January 20, 2023
|
Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex (Banked) - Staten Island, NY
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov DIII New England AARTFC MAC NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC PSAC

Women's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Sage Sumpter SO-2 Alliance 13.27m 15.24m 12.29m 40' 4"
  • 11.62  
  • 12.24  
  • 12.29  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.25  
  • FOUL  
2 Taniya Giles FR-1 Montclair State 11.27m 8.51m 11.99m 39' 4"
  • 11.79  
  • 11.68  
  • 11.99  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.35  
  • 11.42  
3 Emily Galvin SR-4 Rowan 11.09m 8.46m 11.92m 39' 1.25"
  • 10.79  
  • 10.38  
  • 11.01  
  • 11.32  
  • 10.76  
  • 11.92  
4 Korryn Braxton-Young JR-3 Holy Family 8.78m 13.99m 11.86m 38' 11"
  • 11.40  
  • 11.70  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.86  
5 Zhayria Washington SR-4 West Chester 11.88m 14.56m 11.65m 38' 2.75"
  • 10.55  
  • 11.43  
  • 11.65  
  • 10.45  
  • 10.91  
  • 11.03  
6 Sade Panton JR-3 LIU 13.49m 12.12m 11.43m 37' 6"
  • 11.32  
  • 10.86  
  • 11.43  
  • 11.02  
  • 10.10  
  • FOUL  
7 AnaMaria Laccetti SR-4 Stevens 11.19m 8.14m 11.30m 37' 1"
  • 11.13  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.41  
  • 11.30  
  • 10.83  
  • FOUL  
8 Orianna Moore SO-2 Delaware State 10.81m 12.95m 11.26m 36' 11.5"
  • 10.17  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.26  
  • 10.86  
  • 11.04  
  • 10.94  
9 Donya Baxter FR-1 Holy Family 13.60m 11.64m 10.88m 35' 8.5"
  • 10.81  
  • 10.63  
  • 10.88  
10 Iciar Rubio Gonzalez FR-1 NJIT 8.29m 9.79m 10.76m 35' 3.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.54  
  • 10.76  
11 Ella Johnson SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson 8.46m 13.64m 10.57m 34' 8.25"
  • 9.92  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.57  
12 Taylor Moore FR-1 Sacred Heart 10.63m 9.15m 10.52m 34' 6.25"
  • 10.40  
  • 10.51  
  • 10.52  
13 Abigail Jefferies FR-1 Delaware State 8.00m 11.36m 10.52m 34' 6.25"
  • 10.48  
  • 10.52  
  • 10.02  
14 Skylar Pointer SO-2 Staten Island 11.00m 10.29m 10.09m 33' 1.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 9.15  
  • 10.09  
15 Aryanna Finkelstein FR-1 Staten Island 9.47m 10.27m 10.07m 33' 0.5"
  • 9.59  
  • 9.53  
  • 10.07  
16 grace vit FR-1 Rowan 10.22m 9.22m 10.02m 32' 10.5"
  • 9.64  
  • 9.46  
  • 10.02  
17 Ashley Richardson FR-1 Delaware State 8.98m 9.68m 9.98m 32' 9"
  • 9.98  
  • 9.21  
  • 9.93  
18 Samaria Ward SR-4 Holy Family 10.25m 10.35m 9.95m 32' 7.75"
  • 9.95  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
19 Chloe Mattie FR-1 West Chester 9.44m 7.95m 9.94m 32' 7.5"
  • 9.89  
  • 9.67  
  • 9.94  
20 Leah Eckley FR-1 Kutztown 7.70m 7.80m 9.87m 32' 4.75"
  • 9.59  
  • 9.87  
  • FOUL  
21 Adrianna Bryant SO-2 West Chester 8.59m 8.78m 9.87m 32' 4.75"
  • 9.87  
  • 8.64  
  • FOUL  
22 Rebecca Beaver FR-1 Wesleyan 11.94m 11.75m 9.71m 31' 10.25"
  • 9.65  
  • 9.71  
  • 9.56  
23 Emma Grunin FR-1 NYU 8.84m 9.71m 9.71m 31' 10.25"
  • 9.07  
  • 9.25  
  • 9.71  
24 Tara Mastroianni SR-4 Montclair State 8.33m 9.77m 9.58m 31' 5.25"
  • 9.58  
  • 9.16  
  • 9.56  
25 Comfort Adesina FR-1 Rowan 10.54m 6.78m 9.41m 30' 10.5"
  • 8.89  
  • 9.41  
  • 9.11  
26 Rhianne Markovchick FR-1 Kutztown 9.38m 9.29m 9.29m 30' 5.75"
  • 9.29  
  • 9.24  
  • 9.10  
27 Mallory Elliott SR-4 Wesleyan 7.62m 9.01m 9.29m 30' 5.75"
  • 9.15  
  • 9.11  
  • 9.29  
28 Amanda Antico SO-2 Stevens 6.90m 6.90m 8.96m 29' 4.75"
  • 8.96  
  • 8.83  
  • 8.28  
29 Katherine Nolan SO-2 Kutztown 6.36m 7.33m 8.83m 28' 11.75"
  • 8.83  
  • 8.58  
  • 8.74  
30 Claire Edwards JR-3 Wesleyan 7.68m 8.83m 8.83m 28' 11.75"
  • 8.36  
  • 8.33  
  • 8.83  
31 Eve Rosado SO-2 Montclair State 10.76m 10.67m 8.82m 28' 11.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 8.82  
32 Madelyn Karman JR-3 Farmingdale St. 8.25m 7.10m 8.25m 27' 1"
  • 8.25  
  • 7.33  
  • FOUL  
33 Michelle Elias FLores FR-1 Stevens 5.66m 10.08m 7.75m 25' 5.25"
  • 7.41  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.75  
34 Christania Fede FR-1 Farmingdale St. 7.80m 8.08m 7.09m 23' 3.25"
  • 6.44  
  • 6.39  
  • 7.09  
35 Lucia Matesanz JR-3 LIU 4.75m 4.87m 6.09m 19' 11.75"
  • 6.09  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
36 Melissa Reyes JR-3 Farmingdale St. 7.63m 6.75m 5.87m 19' 3.25"
  • 5.87  
  • 5.75  
  • FOUL  
  Faith Shaw JR-3 LIU FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Women's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
16 grace vit FR-1 Rowan 9.82m 11.42m 10.02m 32' 10.5"
19 Chloe Mattie FR-1 West Chester 11.03m 10.44m 9.94m 32' 7.5"
22 Rebecca Beaver FR-1 Wesleyan 10.20m 9.52m 9.71m 31' 10.25"
25 Comfort Adesina FR-1 Rowan 6.96m 7.34m 9.41m 30' 10.5"
27 Mallory Elliott SR-4 Wesleyan 9.38m 6.78m 9.29m 30' 5.75"
29 Katherine Nolan SO-2 Kutztown 6.98m 8.04m 8.83m 28' 11.75"
30 Claire Edwards JR-3 Wesleyan 9.09m 10.68m 8.83m 28' 11.75"
31 Eve Rosado SO-2 Montclair State 8.56m 11.38m 8.82m 28' 11.25"
32 Madelyn Karman JR-3 Farmingdale St. 6.68m 7.10m 8.25m 27' 1"
33 Michelle Elias FLores FR-1 Stevens 6.74m 7.44m 7.75m 25' 5.25"
34 Christania Fede FR-1 Farmingdale St. 6.31m 8.37m 7.09m 23' 3.25"
35 Lucia Matesanz JR-3 LIU 5.60m 5.05m 6.09m 19' 11.75"
36 Melissa Reyes JR-3 Farmingdale St. 4.29m 4.34m 5.87m 19' 3.25"
Women's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
9 Donya Baxter FR-1 Holy Family 13.60m 13.06m 10.88m 8.81m 14.14m 35' 8.5"
11 Ella Johnson SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson 9.30m 13.32m 10.57m 10.46m 12.79m 34' 8.25"
14 Skylar Pointer SO-2 Staten Island 11.20m 11.00m 10.09m 8.07m 9.28m 33' 1.25"
15 Aryanna Finkelstein FR-1 Staten Island 10.47m 13.09m 10.07m 12.49m 13.09m 33' 0.5"
17 Ashley Richardson FR-1 Delaware State 8.88m 12.18m 9.98m 8.98m 6.99m 32' 9"
18 Samaria Ward SR-4 Holy Family 8.86m 9.65m 9.95m 12.84m 7.36m 32' 7.75"
20 Leah Eckley FR-1 Kutztown 11.15m 12.14m 9.87m 9.18m 9.48m 32' 4.75"
21 Adrianna Bryant SO-2 West Chester 7.90m 9.97m 9.87m 7.50m 11.15m 32' 4.75"
23 Emma Grunin FR-1 NYU 10.58m 11.26m 9.71m 7.57m 11.85m 31' 10.25"
24 Tara Mastroianni SR-4 Montclair State 9.58m 6.71m 9.58m 7.76m 11.59m 31' 5.25"
26 Rhianne Markovchick FR-1 Kutztown 10.59m 9.20m 9.29m 11.33m 7.25m 30' 5.75"
28 Amanda Antico SO-2 Stevens 7.26m 10.75m 8.96m 8.15m 8.42m 29' 4.75"
Women's Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Sage Sumpter SO-2 Alliance 13.27m 12.54m 12.29m 10.08m 9.59m 40' 4"
2 Taniya Giles FR-1 Montclair State 15.23m 13.55m 11.99m 14.27m 9.95m 39' 4"
3 Emily Galvin SR-4 Rowan 14.78m 12.75m 11.92m 13.71m 10.13m 39' 1.25"
4 Korryn Braxton-Young JR-3 Holy Family 10.20m 11.03m 11.86m 15.06m 12.69m 38' 11"
5 Zhayria Washington SR-4 West Chester 12.58m 11.30m 11.65m 9.09m 9.55m 38' 2.75"
6 Sade Panton JR-3 LIU 9.49m 12.92m 11.43m 9.37m 9.49m 37' 6"
7 AnaMaria Laccetti SR-4 Stevens 11.98m 8.25m 11.30m 10.96m 12.88m 37' 1"
8 Orianna Moore SO-2 Delaware State 8.45m 10.92m 11.26m 12.39m 7.99m 36' 11.5"
10 Iciar Rubio Gonzalez FR-1 NJIT 8.07m 8.39m 10.76m 10.44m 10.22m 35' 3.75"
12 Taylor Moore FR-1 Sacred Heart 11.26m 11.47m 10.52m 11.68m 13.47m 34' 6.25"
13 Abigail Jefferies FR-1 Delaware State 10.52m 9.99m 10.52m 9.47m 8.52m 34' 6.25"
  Faith Shaw JR-3 LIU FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM