January 13, 2023
|
Houston-Yeoman FH (Banked) - Houston, TX
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Shaun Maswanganyi JR-3 Houston 6.67 6.47 5.14 6.47 6.34 5.74
2 Nazzio John SO-2 Butler CC 6.71 5.57 6.11 6.51 8.53 5.30
3 Shawn Brown SO-2 Butler CC 6.73 5.93 5.93 6.60 5.52 8.01
4 Dennis Phillips JR-3 UTSA 6.78 5.97 8.48 7.53 8.21 6.31
5 Trevion McCalla SO-2 UTSA 6.79 7.95 6.05 6.25 8.15 7.74
6 Edward Sumler IV SR-4 Houston 6.84 8.76 8.28 6.78 8.49 6.16
7 Brice Chabot SO-2 UTSA 6.86 5.63 7.55 6.18 4.81 8.78
8 Steven Jones SR-4 Lamar 6.91 6.22 5.19 7.74 7.88 4.84

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Shaun Maswanganyi JR-3 Houston 7.51 6.70 7.71 6.30 8.45 8.45 6.50
2 Nazzio John SO-2 Butler CC 5.11 6.81 5.32 7.77 7.70 6.34 6.27
3 Shawn Brown SO-2 Butler CC 8.54 6.83 6.01 7.93 6.90 5.74 5.60
4 Trevion McCalla SO-2 UTSA 8.14 6.84 8.49 6.02 5.82 5.54 7.94
5 Dennis Phillips JR-3 UTSA 7.81 6.85 8.64 7.54 8.77 5.55 5.55
6 Brice Chabot SO-2 UTSA 5.49 6.86 8.72 7.62 6.66 5.22 6.80
7 Edward Sumler IV SR-4 Houston 6.75 6.88 8.33 7.50 5.23 7.37 6.13
8 Steven Jones SR-4 Lamar 7.04 6.90 4.83 6.21 7.53 7.25 7.11
9 Kirk Baril   Unattached 6.63 6.90 4.97 5.32 4.83 8.01 5.59
10 Aaron Bell FR-1 Houston 5.19 6.91 5.67 6.15 5.32 5.39 8.78
11 Dylan Brown SO-2 Houston 5.46 6.91 5.12 8.57 7.54 6.91 4.98
12 Tyriq Brunn FR-1 Sam Houston 8.45 6.92 5.19 6.30 8.58 4.85 8.79
13 Charles O'Block SO-2 Houston 8.25 6.93 5.27 4.85 7.97 4.92 5.06
14 Shaun Gill JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 6.17 6.93 6.38 5.96 5.34 6.38 4.92
15 Antony Ma JR-3 UTSA 8.61 6.94 5.90 5.90 6.74 5.97 8.05
16 Ramiro Alvarez Senior Shreveport Speed Track Club 5.22 6.96 8.98 7.73 7.73 6.69 6.48
17 Eddy Vu FR-1 Butler CC 6.21 6.97 6.97 6.76 7.95 4.88 5.37
18 Eric Callaway SR-4 Sam Houston 5.51 6.97 8.79 7.53 8.86 7.81 8.37
19 Anthony East III SO-2 Houston 7.06 6.99 7.13 6.78 7.76 8.04 5.25
20 Trevon Ridley FR-1 Texas Southern 7.35 7.00 5.25 7.98 7.70 7.14 6.79
21 Ireon Brown JR-3 Houston 8.84 7.01 8.21 6.17 5.12 8.70 5.33
22 Barak Matthew   Elite PerformanceTC 8.71 7.02 6.74 6.25 5.06 6.95 5.97
23 Chaunzavia Lewis JR-3 Texas Southern 9.16 7.04 5.78 6.90 5.21 9.16 7.47
24 Jalen Bell FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 7.26 7.04 4.93 5.00 6.34 7.89 7.61
25 Timmer Wilson   Elite PerformanceTC 7.90 7.05 5.15 8.82 6.56 7.05 7.20
26 Nathaniel McRae JR-3 Sam Houston 6.36 7.06 6.85 6.64 7.91 8.33 5.72
27 Ryan Wolfe FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 6.37 7.07 7.36 8.91 6.86 8.77 7.50
28 Troy Dixon FR-1 Lamar 5.53 7.08 5.46 7.51 8.08 6.80 8.15
29 Rodney Webber FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 8.58 7.09 7.80 6.53 7.52 6.17 8.44
30 Jeffery Hulon   Unattached 6.61 7.10 7.81 5.97 7.67 7.10 7.53
31 Donte Hamilton FR-1 Houston 5.00 7.13 5.71 8.27 6.14 5.78 5.57
32 Spencer Williams FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 6.99 7.13 6.56 6.85 7.49 5.14 8.06
33 Grayson Collins   Shreveport Speed Track Club 7.64 7.14 6.57 8.43 6.43 7.14 5.00
34 John Shead SO-2 Huston-Tillotson 8.93 7.14 5.50 8.43 7.22 7.14 6.79
35 Kurt Felix   Elite PerformanceTC 6.17 7.17 5.38 8.03 7.39 6.60 5.02
36 Javain Johnson FR-1 Sam Houston 5.60 7.17 9.04 6.53 5.96 5.74 7.32
37 Derrick Warren Jr FR-1 Sam Houston 5.52 7.17 5.24 8.25 6.67 8.54 5.17
38 Makale Mingo SO-2 St. Thomas (Tex.) 7.27 7.19 5.47 8.27 7.05 6.12 7.27
39 Tomlee Thomas SO-2 Butler CC 9.30 7.21 6.49 5.84 6.06 8.73 6.85
40 Roberto Gonzales SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 5.42 7.22 6.29 8.67 8.16 7.51 9.32
41 Efosa Evbuomwan JR-3 Lamar 5.92 7.22 6.29 9.03 6.36 8.52 8.16
42 Matthew Sandoval SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 5.09 7.26 8.06 7.41 7.77 8.50 5.81
42 Christian Johnson FR-1 Lamar 6.32 7.26 9.44 8.57 7.26 5.23 5.23
44 Isaiah Barnes FR-1 Texas Southern 6.18 7.35 5.66 7.50 7.80 6.33 7.87
45 Jacolby Mattox FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 6.42 7.38 8.64 9.45 9.60 6.79 7.53
46 Dante Proctor SR-4 Lamar 5.28 7.43 8.40 8.92 8.03 6.54 8.92
47 Donovan Brooks FR-1 Houston 7.45 7.52 7.60 8.88 7.07 7.45 9.55
48 Tamaj Gordon SR-4 Our Lady of the Lake 5.94 7.52 9.10 6.32 5.34 9.63 9.33
49 Aaron Amaro Sophomore Unattached 8.36 7.60 5.86 8.44 6.16 8.82 9.50
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Trevion McCalla SO-2 UTSA 8.49 8.69 6.84 6.78 8.69 7.19 7.25
20 Trevon Ridley FR-1 Texas Southern 5.32 5.46 7.00 5.60 8.05 6.09 7.21
33 Grayson Collins   Shreveport Speed Track Club 7.79 7.43 7.14 5.86 5.86 6.43 9.14
37 Derrick Warren Jr FR-1 Sam Houston 5.45 9.04 7.17 7.68 7.10 6.03 5.81
41 Efosa Evbuomwan JR-3 Lamar 8.60 5.56 7.22 6.14 9.10 6.65 7.15
48 Tamaj Gordon SR-4 Our Lady of the Lake 6.10 9.70 7.52 6.02 6.40 7.07 6.85
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Nazzio John SO-2 Butler CC 8.52 5.93 8.38 7.50 6.81 8.24 6.06
12 Tyriq Brunn FR-1 Sam Houston 7.89 6.09 7.82 6.16 6.92 5.12 6.37
13 Charles O'Block SO-2 Houston 6.38 8.25 5.62 8.94 6.93 4.92 5.41
25 Timmer Wilson   Elite PerformanceTC 5.86 5.15 6.70 5.22 7.05 8.96 5.29
47 Donovan Brooks FR-1 Houston 7.90 7.82 7.37 9.55 7.52 5.87 5.72
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Edward Sumler IV SR-4 Houston 6.88 7.16 7.64 8.19 8.05 7.85 7.92
17 Eddy Vu FR-1 Butler CC 6.97 6.21 5.51 6.56 8.02 5.79 5.86
26 Nathaniel McRae JR-3 Sam Houston 7.06 5.44 8.83 6.92 7.35 7.84 8.62
29 Rodney Webber FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 7.09 5.68 6.17 6.95 8.16 8.51 8.80
34 John Shead SO-2 Huston-Tillotson 7.14 6.79 7.72 7.14 6.43 8.21 5.14
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Shawn Brown SO-2 Butler CC 7.59 8.47 6.83 6.63 8.88 5.47 4.79
5 Dennis Phillips JR-3 UTSA 5.69 6.85 6.85 8.70 8.29 5.42 6.72
27 Ryan Wolfe FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 6.15 5.73 7.07 7.57 6.86 6.08 9.12
31 Donte Hamilton FR-1 Houston 7.13 8.77 7.13 6.49 8.70 5.21 6.63
32 Spencer Williams FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 7.70 9.20 7.13 5.28 8.63 8.42 8.99
40 Roberto Gonzales SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 8.09 7.87 7.22 7.22 6.65 6.79 6.65
46 Dante Proctor SR-4 Lamar 5.73 8.77 7.43 6.17 6.62 7.95 6.84
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
8 Steven Jones SR-4 Lamar 6.90 8.28
11 Dylan Brown SO-2 Houston 6.91 6.57
14 Shaun Gill JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 6.93 8.81
15 Antony Ma JR-3 UTSA 6.94 7.92
24 Jalen Bell FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 7.04 8.87
39 Tomlee Thomas SO-2 Butler CC 7.21 9.02
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Aaron Bell FR-1 Houston 6.91 6.78 7.26 5.26
22 Barak Matthew   Elite PerformanceTC 7.02 8.08 6.18 7.02
23 Chaunzavia Lewis JR-3 Texas Southern 7.04 5.99 6.27 9.02
28 Troy Dixon FR-1 Lamar 7.08 8.36 7.37 7.65
36 Javain Johnson FR-1 Sam Houston 7.17 8.97 7.60 7.17
44 Isaiah Barnes FR-1 Texas Southern 7.35 5.22 7.43 7.06
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Shaun Maswanganyi JR-3 Houston 6.50 7.11 7.44 5.30 6.84 4.83 6.70
9 Kirk Baril   Unattached 7.66 6.63 8.70 6.42 6.35 8.77 6.90
16 Ramiro Alvarez Senior Shreveport Speed Track Club 5.29 6.69 6.82 8.50 8.70 7.94 6.96
18 Eric Callaway SR-4 Sam Houston 4.88 6.76 8.44 7.88 5.51 7.32 6.97
35 Kurt Felix   Elite PerformanceTC 8.54 5.45 5.88 5.38 6.46 8.97 7.17
42 Matthew Sandoval SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 7.84 7.34 6.97 5.38 6.03 6.76 7.26
49 Aaron Amaro Sophomore Unattached 6.39 6.77 7.76 7.45 8.90 9.35 7.60
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
6 Brice Chabot SO-2 UTSA 6.86 6.38
19 Anthony East III SO-2 Houston 6.99 8.60
21 Ireon Brown JR-3 Houston 7.01 8.98
30 Jeffery Hulon   Unattached 7.10 5.47
38 Makale Mingo SO-2 St. Thomas (Tex.) 7.19 7.70
42 Christian Johnson FR-1 Lamar 7.26 9.22
45 Jacolby Mattox FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 7.38 6.65