April 22, 2023
|
Rice - Houston, TX
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI

Men's 100 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Adeseye Ogunlewe 2 Unattached 10.20 0.5
2 Harry Aikines-Aryeetey   FLP 10.44 0.5
3 Chaunzavia Lewis JR-3 Texas Southern 10.48 -0.4
4 Trevion McCalla SO-2 UTSA 10.48 -0.4
5 Brice Chabot SO-2 UTSA 10.50 -0.4
6 Dennis Phillips JR-3 UTSA 10.55 0.5
7 Aaron Bell FR-1 Houston 10.56 0.5
8 Joel Aihia SO-2 Jacksonville College 10.60 -0.4
9 Brandon Mingeli Senior Unattached 10.65 0.5
10 Jermarrion Stewart JR-3 UT-Rio Grande Valley 10.70 -0.4
11 Nathan Williams FR-1 UT-Tyler 10.70 -0.4
12 Tr'Darius Taylor FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 10.71 0.5
13 Kyle Fulks   Unattached 10.71 -0.4
14 Amari Godette JR-3 Nicholls State 10.72 0.5
15 Ireon Brown JR-3 Houston 10.73 -0.4
16 Olumide Isaac Senior FLP 10.75 0.5
17 Jedidiah Udunna FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 10.85 -0.4
18 Jaden Brown FR-1 Houston 10.88 -2.7
18 Hakim Ruffin   Unattached 10.88 -0.5
20 Yashawn Hamilton SR-4 UT-Rio Grande Valley 10.88 -0.5
21 DeShawn Williams Senior 3D Athletics MMXV 10.96 -0.5
22 Tajean Houston SO-2 Texas Wesleyan 10.97 -0.4
23 Troy Dixon FR-1 Lamar 10.97 -0.4
23 La'Tavion Mays FR-1 Jacksonville College 10.97 -0.3
25 Steven Jones SR-4 Lamar 10.99 -0.4
26 Brooks King SR-4 Dallas Baptist 11.01 -0.3
27 Emaceo Davis FR-1 Dallas Baptist 11.05 -0.3
28 Noah Shelby SO-2 Dallas Baptist 11.05 -0.4
29 Carlos Branch FR-1 Prairie View 11.06 -0.2
30 Larry Haynes FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 11.06 -0.3
31 Camden Martin SO-2 Texas Wesleyan 11.08 -0.3
32 Kaleb Blalock SO-2 McNeese State 11.11 -0.5
33 Trevon Ridley FR-1 Texas Southern 11.13 -0.4
34 Matthew Moore FR-1 Dallas Baptist 11.15 -0.4
35 Keishawn Everly JR-3 Prairie View 11.15 -0.4
36 Samuel Gray SO-2 McNeese State 11.16 -0.5
37 Jackson Henry SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) 11.16 -0.2
38 Christian McDonald Sophomore Unattached 11.17 -1.2
39 Joel Hutchins FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 11.18 -0.2
40 Efosa Evbuomwan JR-3 Lamar 11.19 -1.2
41 Jaleel Scott JR-3 UT-Rio Grande Valley 11.21 -0.3
42 Jesse Adams SO-2 Jacksonville College 11.22 -0.2
43 Christan Cobb FR-1 Jacksonville College 11.23 -0.3
44 Ishmael Arnold   Unattached 11.25 -0.2
45 Jalen Nero FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 11.27 -0.5
46 Alex Galvan JR-3 UT-Rio Grande Valley 11.28 -1.2
47 Shayne Moss 8 Unattached 11.28 -2.7
48 Chanse Holiday FR-1 Prairie View 11.28 -1.2
49 Chance Miller SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) 11.30 -0.2
50 Terrell Carter FR-1 Nicholls State 11.33 -3.3
51 Michael Berry FR-1 McNeese State 11.35 -3.3
52 Dominik Manouchehr   Unattached 11.35 -2.7
53 Jaylen Critton FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 11.36 1.2
54 Nazhir Carter JR-3 Prairie View 11.37 -0.2
55 Jamin Duncan Freshman Unattached 11.37 -0.4
56 Michael Gbunblee Senior The Speed Corps 11.41 -3.3
57 Jalen Smith JR-3 Prairie View 11.43 -2.7
58 Matthew Sandoval JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 11.44 -1.2
59 Floyd Iglehart SO-2 Houston 11.45 -3.3
60 Jacob Land SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) 11.48 -2.7
61 Karter Jones FR-1 UT-Tyler 11.52 -1.2
62 Jarod Brackens FR-1 Texas Wesleyan 11.53 -2.7
63 Allen Tabb FR-1 Lamar 11.54 -0.4
64 Andrew Martin Senior Shreveport Speed Track Cl 11.55 -2.7
65 Ayomide Ogunbunmi JR-3 Houston 11.59 -0.4
66 Dante Proctor SR-4 Lamar 11.60 -0.4
67 Christopher Kyser SO-2 Dallas Baptist 11.72 -3.3
68 Ronald Hannemann SO-2 Dallas Baptist 11.73 -3.3
69 Charlie Zhang   Unattached 11.76 -0.4
70 Rayvon Parker SR-4 Concordia (Tex.) 11.77 -0.4
71 Benjamin Sweatt FR-1 LeTourneau 11.81 -0.4
72 Andrew Trosen JR-3 LeTourneau 11.88 1.2
73 Aaron Trains Sophomore Unattached 12.09 -3.3
74 Allen Langston JR-3 Nicholls State 12.14 1.2
75 William Dadzie III FR-1 Jacksonville College 12.37 -0.2
  Asante Fazarro JR-3 UT-Tyler DNF -
  Jared Brackens FR-1 Texas Wesleyan DNF -
Men's 100 Meters Section 1
W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
53 Jaylen Critton FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 10.11 11.36 9.55 10.23 7.96
72 Andrew Trosen JR-3 LeTourneau 8.56 11.88 10.22 11.05 12.95
74 Allen Langston JR-3 Nicholls State 10.08 12.14 15.79 12.51 14.33
Men's 100 Meters Section 2
W: -0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
55 Jamin Duncan Freshman Unattached 14.56 12.28 12.06 11.37 11.72 10.92 8.53
63 Allen Tabb FR-1 Lamar 10.04 11.66 8.54 11.54 13.51 8.31 8.66
65 Ayomide Ogunbunmi JR-3 Houston 11.71 8.46 8.70 11.59 10.32 14.26 13.80
66 Dante Proctor SR-4 Lamar 14.97 11.84 14.39 11.60 8.82 11.14 8.82
69 Charlie Zhang   Unattached 14.94 11.41 9.29 11.76 14.47 9.06 9.53
70 Rayvon Parker SR-4 Concordia (Tex.) 10.36 12.60 9.77 11.77 9.66 9.07 13.66
71 Benjamin Sweatt FR-1 LeTourneau 12.17 12.40 15.00 11.81 13.00 13.94 14.06
Men's 100 Meters Section 3
W: -3.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
50 Terrell Carter FR-1 Nicholls State 10.99 12.35 11.33
51 Michael Berry FR-1 McNeese State 9.20 12.38 11.35
56 Michael Gbunblee Senior The Speed Corps 9.70 9.02 11.41
59 Floyd Iglehart SO-2 Houston 13.74 10.54 11.45
67 Christopher Kyser SO-2 Dallas Baptist 13.72 13.25 11.72
68 Ronald Hannemann SO-2 Dallas Baptist 11.50 13.61 11.73
73 Aaron Trains Sophomore Unattached 8.47 8.83 12.09
Men's 100 Meters Section 4
W: -1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
38 Christian McDonald Sophomore Unattached 12.63 11.17 9.83 10.39 12.51 12.51 13.41
40 Efosa Evbuomwan JR-3 Lamar 8.28 11.19 13.88 11.87 12.76 11.19 13.32
46 Alex Galvan JR-3 UT-Rio Grande Valley 9.93 11.28 8.69 11.62 8.35 10.49 10.61
48 Chanse Holiday FR-1 Prairie View 8.35 11.28 9.37 8.46 11.85 10.83 11.51
58 Matthew Sandoval JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 12.24 11.44 8.01 9.96 12.02 14.08 14.53
61 Karter Jones FR-1 UT-Tyler 8.53 11.52 11.52 12.56 8.53 10.37 8.76
Men's 100 Meters Section 5
W: -2.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
18 Jaden Brown FR-1 Houston 10.56 10.88 14.04
47 Shayne Moss 8 Unattached 14.33 11.28 9.37
52 Dominik Manouchehr   Unattached 9.42 11.35 10.11
57 Jalen Smith JR-3 Prairie View 10.75 11.43 14.63
60 Jacob Land SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) 12.98 11.48 12.06
62 Jarod Brackens FR-1 Texas Wesleyan 13.15 11.53 12.92
64 Andrew Martin Senior Shreveport Speed Track Cl 14.21 11.55 11.90
  Asante Fazarro JR-3 UT-Tyler DNF DNF DNF
Men's 100 Meters Section 6
W: -0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
29 Carlos Branch FR-1 Prairie View 7.97 8.85 9.18 10.18 11.06 8.63
37 Jackson Henry SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) 11.39 12.28 11.50 14.51 11.16 14.07
39 Joel Hutchins FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 8.72 14.43 10.18 14.20 11.18 10.40
42 Jesse Adams SO-2 Jacksonville College 7.97 10.10 8.64 13.13 11.22 13.02
44 Ishmael Arnold   Unattached 13.73 12.83 10.69 10.58 11.25 9.45
49 Chance Miller SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) 10.97 13.56 10.85 12.21 11.30 11.42
54 Nazhir Carter JR-3 Prairie View 13.53 12.51 11.03 13.76 11.37 14.56
75 William Dadzie III FR-1 Jacksonville College 9.65 14.48 11.01 12.25 12.37 9.53
Men's 100 Meters Section 7
W: -0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
17 Jedidiah Udunna FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 10.85 11.40 7.92
22 Tajean Houston SO-2 Texas Wesleyan 10.97 8.56 8.89
23 Troy Dixon FR-1 Lamar 10.97 10.21 13.50
25 Steven Jones SR-4 Lamar 10.99 10.44 8.14
28 Noah Shelby SO-2 Dallas Baptist 11.05 7.74 11.39
33 Trevon Ridley FR-1 Texas Southern 11.13 10.24 11.80
34 Matthew Moore FR-1 Dallas Baptist 11.15 10.60 10.93
35 Keishawn Everly JR-3 Prairie View 11.15 13.38 10.37
Men's 100 Meters Section 8
W: -0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
23 La'Tavion Mays FR-1 Jacksonville College 12.40 13.72 11.85 11.30 10.97 10.32
26 Brooks King SR-4 Dallas Baptist 10.57 9.36 13.11 13.11 11.01 11.89
27 Emaceo Davis FR-1 Dallas Baptist 10.39 13.93 8.62 9.73 11.05 12.49
30 Larry Haynes FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 9.74 10.40 9.07 10.95 11.06 10.29
31 Camden Martin SO-2 Texas Wesleyan 13.19 14.30 8.87 12.08 11.08 10.31
41 Jaleel Scott JR-3 UT-Rio Grande Valley 11.44 7.96 13.46 10.77 11.21 11.89
43 Christan Cobb FR-1 Jacksonville College 13.59 13.70 13.59 12.47 11.23 10.00
  Jared Brackens FR-1 Texas Wesleyan DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 100 Meters Section 9
W: -0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
18 Hakim Ruffin   Unattached 13.06 10.56 8.38 10.88 11.75 13.17 9.14
20 Yashawn Hamilton SR-4 UT-Rio Grande Valley 11.21 12.41 8.49 10.88 12.52 11.10 11.75
21 DeShawn Williams Senior 3D Athletics MMXV 9.76 9.87 11.84 10.96 8.22 8.55 11.51
32 Kaleb Blalock SO-2 McNeese State 10.67 8.45 10.00 11.11 12.56 13.22 13.67
36 Samuel Gray SO-2 McNeese State 12.28 12.39 9.27 11.16 10.83 10.83 12.28
45 Jalen Nero FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 13.42 14.09 10.15 11.27 14.43 8.12 13.42
Men's 100 Meters Section 10
W: -0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Chaunzavia Lewis JR-3 Texas Southern 10.48 9.86
4 Trevion McCalla SO-2 UTSA 10.48 8.70
5 Brice Chabot SO-2 UTSA 10.50 12.71
8 Joel Aihia SO-2 Jacksonville College 10.60 13.36
10 Jermarrion Stewart JR-3 UT-Rio Grande Valley 10.70 12.09
11 Nathan Williams FR-1 UT-Tyler 10.70 9.42
13 Kyle Fulks   Unattached 10.71 10.71
15 Ireon Brown JR-3 Houston 10.73 7.52
Men's 100 Meters Section 11
W: 0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Adeseye Ogunlewe 2 Unattached 10.20 7.86 12.86 9.59 8.37 10.71
2 Harry Aikines-Aryeetey   FLP 10.44 8.25 8.77 7.52 8.36 10.03
6 Dennis Phillips JR-3 UTSA 10.55 12.14 8.13 10.34 12.56 13.51
7 Aaron Bell FR-1 Houston 10.56 8.45 12.89 11.83 10.04 8.14
9 Brandon Mingeli Senior Unattached 10.65 8.52 11.93 8.52 10.97 11.61
12 Tr'Darius Taylor FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 10.71 10.50 11.57 13.93 8.04 12.86
14 Amari Godette JR-3 Nicholls State 10.72 13.08 8.37 9.33 9.01 11.47
16 Olumide Isaac Senior FLP 10.75 13.55 12.90 8.93 12.90 10.86