February 17, 2023
|
Texas Tech-Sports Performance Center - Lubbock, TX
|
200m (Banked)
|
3217 ft. elevation
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
1 Oklahoma Baptist A Marcus Petersen, Jentezen Smith, Isaiah Willis, Jared Cheatwood 2:59.09 3:18.98 3:36.89
2 Our Lady of the Lake A Julian Verastegui, Jalen Bell, Richard Davis, Cerrone Thompson 2:22.30 3:20.41 2:22.30
3 St. Thomas (Tex.) A Bryce Mcintyre, Terrence Veal, Eduardo Waller, Kashala Kapyamba 3:19.12 3:23.18 3:13.03
4 Southern Nazarene A Scott Lynch, Darrius Blackshire, Cedric Petties, Malachi Allen 4:14.09 3:23.27 2:24.33
5 Texas Wesleyan A Victor Dahunsi, Aljani Bridgewater, Logan Rogers, Jamon Smith 2:49.16 3:23.80 3:13.61
6 McMurry A Craig Collins, Jaheim Billison, Justin DeLeon, Ethan Ramirez 4:01.40 3:24.57 2:33.43
7 Huston-Tillotson A Zephaniah Cuico-McLennan, Michael Colon, John Shead, Quinton Selders 3:00.10 3:24.66 3:38.99
8 Texas Lutheran A Justin Freeney, Rickey Franks, Luis Green, Bryce Powell-Chimene 2:34.60 3:26.13 4:03.24
9 Jarvis Christian A Brian Steward Jr., Obiajulu Onyeachonam, Z'Quavious Porter, Alton Davis 2:32.11 3:28.36 3:07.53
10 Trinity (Tex.) A Justin Johnson, Grant Bishop, Marco Bonilla, Kyle Anderson 2:34.66 3:29.00 4:27.52
11 St. Thomas (Tex.)
(B>)
B James Urbina, Victor Davis, Marc Mendoza, Jacob Smith 2:43.07 3:29.06 3:22.79
12 McMurry
(B>)
B Arik Phillips, Rylan Rogers, Kade Kimmel, Joe Chavez 3:11.84 3:30.81 2:27.57
13 Oklahoma Baptist
(B>)
B Joshua Strauss, Aaryn Anderson, Maurice McMullen, Emmett Murphy 3:22.76 3:31.20 3:05.86
14 McMurry
(C>)
C Caleb Kwiatkowski, Shepherd Miller, Blaiz Bell, Michael Collins 4:14.33 3:41.15 3:19.04
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1 Oklahoma Baptist Petersen, Smith, Willis, Cheatwood 3:18.98
10 Trinity (Tex.) Johnson, Bishop, Bonilla, Anderson 3:29.00
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Our Lady of the Lake Verastegui, Bell, Davis, Thompson 2:44.34 3:20.41 3:20.41 3:54.48 3:50.48 2:46.34
6 McMurry Collins, Billison, DeLeon, Ramirez 3:49.12 3:12.30 3:24.57 4:03.44 3:53.21 4:21.85
7 Huston-Tillotson Cuico-McLennan, Colon, Shead, Selders 3:06.24 2:43.73 3:24.66 3:53.32 3:47.18 2:43.73
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
3 St. Thomas (Tex.) Mcintyre, Veal, Waller, Kapyamba 3:23.18
5 Texas Wesleyan Dahunsi, Bridgewater, Rogers, Smith 3:23.80
8 Texas Lutheran Freeney, Franks, Green, Powell-Chimene 3:26.13
13 Oklahoma Baptist
(B>)
Strauss, Anderson, McMullen, Murphy 3:31.20
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Southern Nazarene Lynch, Blackshire, Petties, Allen 4:10.03 3:39.54 3:25.31 3:23.27 4:16.12
9 Jarvis Christian Steward Jr., Onyeachonam, Porter, Davis 3:13.78 2:25.86 3:42.95 3:28.36 4:18.37
11 St. Thomas (Tex.)
(B>)
Urbina, Davis, Mendoza, Smith 4:27.60 2:59.80 3:31.15 3:29.06 4:31.78
12 McMurry
(B>)
Phillips, Rogers, Kimmel, Chavez 2:52.87 4:29.84 3:26.60 3:30.81 2:27.57
14 McMurry
(C>)
Kwiatkowski, Miller, Bell, Collins 3:25.67 2:59.14 4:47.50 3:41.15 3:23.46