May 5-12, 2023
|
San Diego Mesa - San Diego, CA
ICON KEY: CCC A CCC B SoCal

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: 1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jacob Williams Freshman Mt. SAC 9.03 12.36 12.46 8.83 12.98 10.38 10
2 Moray Steward Sophomore San Diego Mesa College 9.03 11.11 8.72 10.90 13.39 10.38 8
3 Jake Jensen Freshman Mt. SAC 7.98 9.65 9.45 13.33 12.49 10.49 6
4 Lamar Smith Freshman San Diego Mesa College 7.59 11.49 13.39 8.54 10.12 10.54 5
5 Isaiah Marecheau Sophomore Ventura 11.24 10.60 7.95 13.36 8.17 10.60 4
6 Colin Quinn Sophomore Moorpark 7.69 11.63 12.49 13.34 11.53 10.67 3
7 Donovan Stewart Sophomore Mt. SAC 13.86 9.35 12.78 12.46 9.78 10.74 2
8 William Boyd Freshman Ventura 8.51 9.80 8.51 11.42 9.05 10.77 1
9 Daivion Barton Freshman West Los Angeles 8.98 12.44 7.79 8.00 8.54 10.81 -

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Jacob Williams Freshman Mt. SAC 10.44 10.55 7.52 13.58 2.7
2 Jake Jensen Freshman Mt. SAC 10.54 10.02 13.28 12.86 1.5
3 Lamar Smith Freshman San Diego Mesa College 10.59 10.70 11.34 8.26 1.8
4 Isaiah Marecheau Sophomore Ventura 10.51 9.15 9.04 11.46 2.7
5 Moray Steward Sophomore San Diego Mesa College 10.67 7.90 9.29 11.74 1.5
6 Colin Quinn Sophomore Moorpark 10.72 11.47 7.62 10.83 1.8
7 Donovan Stewart Sophomore Mt. SAC 10.74 10.64 10.42 11.07 2.7
8 William Boyd Freshman Ventura 10.75 8.39 8.82 10.86 2.7
9 Daivion Barton Freshman West Los Angeles 10.79 8.85 11.01 13.82 1.8
10 Matthew Staples Sophomore Santa Barbara 10.85 13.78 8.03 12.37 1.8
11 Luke Temmink Freshman Mt. SAC 10.91 10.91 10.59 7.86 2.7
12 Jahbari Fraser Sophomore Moorpark 10.91 10.80 8.73 7.75 2.7
13 Matthew Williams Freshman West Los Angeles 10.91 13.31 13.97 10.37 1.8
14 LaVelle Sowell Sophomore Cerritos 10.91 9.71 9.82 9.93 1.5
15 Kai Lauderdale Freshman Long Beach 10.92 8.52 10.49 13.11 1.5
16 Jabari McMillon Sophomore Riverside 10.95 8.44 9.64 7.67 1.5
17 Dominic Boykins Sophomore Riverside 10.98 13.18 9.45 12.85 2.7
18 Omar Williams Sophomore Southwestern 10.98 7.91 12.74 7.69 1.8
18 David Hernandez Sophomore Southwestern 10.98 11.64 8.13 7.80 1.5
20 Connor Prichard Sophomore Cuesta 10.99 10.22 14.07 10.22 2.7
21 Bryce Strong Freshman Riverside 11.00 9.57 13.53 11.77 1.5
22 Scott Deng Freshman Orange Coast 11.02 13.67 10.47 9.48 1.5
23 Arthur Simpson Freshman Cuyamaca 11.04 11.26 12.26 13.36 1.8
24 Adrian Chavez Sophomore San Diego Mesa College 11.04 11.38 10.60 9.39 1.5
25 TJ Graham Freshman Antelope Valley 11.05 14.04 12.60 8.62 1.8
26 Lovewyn Don-Willies Sophomore Riverside 11.07 8.53 13.73 14.17 1.8
27 Tommy Nguyen Freshman Golden West 11.13 14.25 14.25 12.02 2.7
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Jake Jensen Freshman Mt. SAC 9.91 13.71 12.23 10.12 10.12 10.54 10.97
5 Moray Steward Sophomore San Diego Mesa College 11.21 9.29 11.21 8.01 10.14 10.67 12.06
14 LaVelle Sowell Sophomore Cerritos 7.75 9.06 13.31 13.64 11.68 10.91 8.51
15 Kai Lauderdale Freshman Long Beach 14.09 13.22 11.25 10.38 10.05 10.92 10.49
16 Jabari McMillon Sophomore Riverside 11.83 12.05 9.53 13.25 14.13 10.95 8.44
18 David Hernandez Sophomore Southwestern 8.02 10.44 9.34 12.19 11.09 10.98 10.11
21 Bryce Strong Freshman Riverside 8.36 12.10 10.89 8.47 8.36 11.00 13.31
22 Scott Deng Freshman Orange Coast 11.35 8.05 12.79 10.03 9.15 11.02 7.72
24 Adrian Chavez Sophomore San Diego Mesa College 10.82 13.03 9.61 10.93 7.84 11.04 14.14
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 2.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jacob Williams Freshman Mt. SAC 9.82 10.44 11.17 8.56 12.53 10.65 12.74
4 Isaiah Marecheau Sophomore Ventura 11.25 10.51 12.51 12.30 9.67 9.88 8.41
7 Donovan Stewart Sophomore Mt. SAC 9.13 10.74 9.88 10.74 7.63 9.56 12.35
8 William Boyd Freshman Ventura 11.72 10.75 13.87 12.04 12.47 13.12 7.96
11 Luke Temmink Freshman Mt. SAC 9.28 10.91 10.70 12.22 8.51 14.08 10.26
12 Jahbari Fraser Sophomore Moorpark 8.19 10.91 12.44 10.37 13.53 13.97 8.73
17 Dominic Boykins Sophomore Riverside 10.54 10.98 7.69 13.51 13.84 11.64 11.42
20 Connor Prichard Sophomore Cuesta 10.11 10.99 8.03 8.91 12.64 7.81 11.21
27 Tommy Nguyen Freshman Golden West 11.91 11.13 11.80 11.13 11.80 10.91 11.80
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Lamar Smith Freshman San Diego Mesa College 9.43 10.59
6 Colin Quinn Sophomore Moorpark 13.40 10.72
9 Daivion Barton Freshman West Los Angeles 9.50 10.79
10 Matthew Staples Sophomore Santa Barbara 12.70 10.85
13 Matthew Williams Freshman West Los Angeles 7.86 10.91
18 Omar Williams Sophomore Southwestern 10.98 10.98
23 Arthur Simpson Freshman Cuyamaca 11.38 11.04
25 TJ Graham Freshman Antelope Valley 14.26 11.05
26 Lovewyn Don-Willies Sophomore Riverside 9.19 11.07

Men's 200 Meters Finals

W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Kerry Smith Freshman Mt. SAC 23.13 21.41 15.63 10
2 Jake Jensen Freshman Mt. SAC 21.21 21.42 21.85 8
3 Lamar Smith Freshman San Diego Mesa College 18.66 21.44 24.66 6
4 Jordon Smith Sophomore West Los Angeles 17.04 21.56 26.09 5
5 Colin Quinn Sophomore Moorpark 23.04 21.73 25.65 4
6 Isaiah Marecheau Sophomore Ventura 23.12 21.81 20.94 3
7 William Boyd Freshman Ventura 19.89 21.85 20.54 2
8 Donovan Stewart Sophomore Mt. SAC 16.01 21.92 24.99 1

Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Kerry Smith Freshman Mt. SAC 21.17 19.69 23.29 16.09 1.8
2 Lamar Smith Freshman San Diego Mesa College 21.25 19.13 19.98 24.44 2.8
3 Isaiah Marecheau Sophomore Ventura 21.44 22.73 24.23 20.37 -0.1
4 Colin Quinn Sophomore Moorpark 21.47 16.75 25.98 21.26 2.8
5 Jake Jensen Freshman Mt. SAC 21.48 17.83 19.77 17.62 1.8
6 Jordon Smith Sophomore West Los Angeles 21.54 25.85 22.19 20.47 -0.1
7 Donovan Stewart Sophomore Mt. SAC 21.68 21.68 18.65 26.45 -0.1
8 Amaree Berry Sophomore Cuyamaca 21.70 22.14 21.05 22.36 1.8
9 William Boyd Freshman Ventura 21.85 15.30 19.01 23.60 1.8
10 Kai Lauderdale Freshman Long Beach 21.89 21.02 17.52 27.15 2.8
11 Colby Owens Sophomore Cerritos 21.90 25.41 27.82 27.38 1.8
12 Moray Steward Sophomore San Diego Mesa College 22.04 22.48 19.84 18.74 2.8
13 LaVelle Sowell Sophomore Cerritos 22.06 17.43 28.02 25.81 -0.1
14 Elijah Davis Freshman Riverside 22.09 26.51 21.87 27.62 2.8
15 Jaheim Williams Sophomore Cerritos 22.11 28.53 28.08 19.68 2.8
16 Matthew Staples Sophomore Santa Barbara 22.14 18.60 19.93 19.27 -0.1
17 Connor Prichard Sophomore Cuesta 22.19 22.86 23.75 22.42 1.8
18 Adrian Chavez Sophomore San Diego Mesa College 22.26 22.93 27.16 23.15 -0.1
19 Maximus Knudson Sophomore Orange Coast 22.33 24.79 16.08 22.33 2.8
20 Jahbari Fraser Sophomore Moorpark 22.36 27.28 19.90 25.49 2.8
21 Anthony Nathan Sophomore Cuyamaca 22.49 16.20 20.69 18.22 2.8
22 Charlie Ruiz Freshman Riverside 22.60 26.67 15.82 16.05 1.8
23 Felix Fontaeus Sophomore Orange Coast 22.84 26.50 16.91 21.93 -0.1
24 Jeffrey Hass Sophomore Orange Coast 23.67 26.99 29.83 21.54 1.8
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 2.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Lamar Smith Freshman San Diego Mesa College 24.44 21.25 17.64
4 Colin Quinn Sophomore Moorpark 19.97 21.47 26.63
10 Kai Lauderdale Freshman Long Beach 17.73 21.89 23.65
12 Moray Steward Sophomore San Diego Mesa College 18.30 22.04 16.75
14 Elijah Davis Freshman Riverside 26.07 22.09 24.97
15 Jaheim Williams Sophomore Cerritos 18.80 22.11 23.44
19 Maximus Knudson Sophomore Orange Coast 23.45 22.33 16.75
20 Jahbari Fraser Sophomore Moorpark 27.73 22.36 24.15
21 Anthony Nathan Sophomore Cuyamaca 27.67 22.49 18.00
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kerry Smith Freshman Mt. SAC 26.25 23.71 21.17 27.10 17.58 15.03 24.98
5 Jake Jensen Freshman Mt. SAC 15.25 27.28 21.48 19.55 26.42 15.25 19.34
8 Amaree Berry Sophomore Cuyamaca 16.50 27.56 21.70 26.48 24.96 27.78 23.22
9 William Boyd Freshman Ventura 18.58 27.32 21.85 20.54 21.42 15.74 27.10
11 Colby Owens Sophomore Cerritos 15.99 20.37 21.90 17.74 17.96 24.09 15.33
17 Connor Prichard Sophomore Cuesta 18.87 27.96 22.19 17.76 22.64 28.85 21.08
22 Charlie Ruiz Freshman Riverside 20.57 27.80 22.60 20.34 21.93 25.09 22.38
24 Jeffrey Hass Sophomore Orange Coast 24.38 20.12 23.67 18.47 28.64 19.18 21.78
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: -0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Isaiah Marecheau Sophomore Ventura 21.44 25.95 16.51 17.37 21.66
6 Jordon Smith Sophomore West Los Angeles 21.54 18.96 15.30 18.53 17.24
7 Donovan Stewart Sophomore Mt. SAC 21.68 16.05 16.05 22.98 28.19
13 LaVelle Sowell Sophomore Cerritos 22.06 16.55 28.02 28.46 17.65
16 Matthew Staples Sophomore Santa Barbara 22.14 17.72 19.71 16.17 18.16
18 Adrian Chavez Sophomore San Diego Mesa College 22.26 19.37 17.81 22.04 16.03
23 Felix Fontaeus Sophomore Orange Coast 22.84 21.93 18.50 25.36 20.33

Men's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jordon Smith Sophomore West Los Angeles 48.67 1:00.60 39.13 47.71 38.17 10
2 Colby Owens Sophomore Cerritos 38.08 53.99 59.29 48.20 40.97 8
3 Amaree Berry Sophomore Cuyamaca 1:02.49 54.26 34.40 48.44 1:00.55 6
4 Fernando Valenzuela Freshman East LA 34.53 37.45 57.87 48.63 40.37 5
5 Nick Felix Freshman Mt. SAC 46.13 1:03.80 54.96 49.07 51.53 4
6 Yuto Tamada Freshman El Camino 1:04.25 58.32 43.49 49.42 57.33 3
7 Nicholas Vargas Freshman Mt. SAC 40.24 43.71 45.20 49.67 57.12 2
  Luke Yruretagoyena Freshman San Diego Mesa College FS FS FS FS FS -
  Kerry Smith Freshman Mt. SAC DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -

Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Amaree Berry Sophomore Cuyamaca 47.94 48.42
2 Kerry Smith Freshman Mt. SAC 47.97 1:00.93
3 Jordon Smith Sophomore West Los Angeles 48.37 45.47
4 Colby Owens Sophomore Cerritos 48.42 55.69
5 Fernando Valenzuela Freshman East LA 48.43 46.50
6 Luke Yruretagoyena Freshman San Diego Mesa College 48.52 48.52
7 Nick Felix Freshman Mt. SAC 48.65 55.46
8 Nicholas Vargas Freshman Mt. SAC 48.89 48.41
9 Yuto Tamada Freshman El Camino 48.98 48.49
10 Patrick Henderson Sophomore Southwestern 49.09 59.89
11 Devon Brown Sophomore Compton 49.32 38.97
12 Tyler Walker Freshman Riverside 49.46 52.43
13 Layne Buck Sophomore Canyons 49.55 34.69
14 Elijah Davis Freshman Riverside 49.59 1:01.50
15 Taiten McKiver Freshman Santa Monica 49.68 37.26
16 Felix Fontaeus Sophomore Orange Coast 49.94 53.94
17 Charlie Ruiz Freshman Riverside 49.94 47.45
18 Luke Chibueze Freshman Long Beach 50.11 43.10
19 Joseph Friske Sophomore Saddleback 50.12 59.15
20 Mario Marsetti Sophomore Mt. SAC 50.67 1:05.37
21 Maximus Knudson Sophomore Orange Coast 50.69 42.58
22 Jorge DeLa O Santillan Freshman Antelope Valley 50.78 57.39
23 Jerome Hughes Freshman Canyons 50.88 1:03.10
24 Renee Cedeno Freshman Glendale 51.16 37.86
25 Alfons McCoy Freshman Santa Monica 51.17 39.40
26 Jeremiah Symington Freshman Cuyamaca 52.94 57.18
27 Trevor Plott Sophomore Southwestern 53.11 56.83
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Kerry Smith Freshman Mt. SAC 38.86 46.53 50.37 54.21 41.26 47.97
5 Fernando Valenzuela Freshman East LA 51.34 38.26 55.70 34.87 36.33 48.43
11 Devon Brown Sophomore Compton 43.41 41.43 34.53 47.35 41.43 49.32
12 Tyler Walker Freshman Riverside 52.93 48.47 35.62 51.94 53.42 49.46
14 Elijah Davis Freshman Riverside 1:02.49 41.16 53.56 58.02 52.07 49.59
20 Mario Marsetti Sophomore Mt. SAC 1:02.33 1:02.83 1:02.33 1:02.83 36.49 50.67
23 Jerome Hughes Freshman Canyons 55.46 37.66 39.18 40.20 40.20 50.88
24 Renee Cedeno Freshman Glendale 1:06.00 44.51 1:01.40 48.61 1:04.98 51.16
25 Alfons McCoy Freshman Santa Monica 47.59 49.13 37.87 1:06.01 42.99 51.17
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Jordon Smith Sophomore West Los Angeles 44.50 48.37 44.50 52.24 38.70 40.63
6 Luke Yruretagoyena Freshman San Diego Mesa College 51.92 48.52 37.36 47.55 1:02.59 49.49
10 Patrick Henderson Sophomore Southwestern 57.44 49.09 49.09 42.22 43.20 58.91
13 Layne Buck Sophomore Canyons 59.96 49.55 56.00 57.98 38.65 44.10
15 Taiten McKiver Freshman Santa Monica 46.70 49.68 38.75 51.67 56.64 54.16
16 Felix Fontaeus Sophomore Orange Coast 1:00.93 49.94 49.94 1:04.93 46.95 59.93
18 Luke Chibueze Freshman Long Beach 58.13 50.11 44.10 44.10 56.63 38.09
21 Maximus Knudson Sophomore Orange Coast 37.01 50.69 43.60 55.26 1:00.83 52.72
27 Trevor Plott Sophomore Southwestern 58.96 53.11 41.43 1:08.52 44.09 1:01.08
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Amaree Berry Sophomore Cuyamaca 47.94 41.23 55.61 58.01
4 Colby Owens Sophomore Cerritos 48.42 35.83 56.66 42.13
7 Nick Felix Freshman Mt. SAC 48.65 36.98 1:03.25 42.82
8 Nicholas Vargas Freshman Mt. SAC 48.89 55.74 47.43 41.56
9 Yuto Tamada Freshman El Camino 48.98 43.60 38.21 34.29
17 Charlie Ruiz Freshman Riverside 49.94 41.45 57.93 50.44
19 Joseph Friske Sophomore Saddleback 50.12 39.60 49.12 1:00.65
22 Jorge DeLa O Santillan Freshman Antelope Valley 50.78 53.83 1:02.46 47.23
26 Jeremiah Symington Freshman Cuyamaca 52.94 57.71 1:03.00 44.47

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Kyle Reden Sophomore Riverside 2:23.68 1:53.13 2:19.15 1:37.30 2:25.94 10
2 Jake Beckwith Sophomore San Diego Mesa College 1:46.81 1:53.62 1:38.85 2:23.17 1:49.08 8
3 Luke Gleason Sophomore Riverside 1:42.69 1:54.10 1:27.86 2:15.78 1:48.40 6
4 Thomas Scofano Freshman Mt. SAC 1:41.77 1:54.34 2:05.78 1:57.77 2:25.22 5
5 Julius Largaespada Sophomore Glendale 1:36.13 1:54.43 1:21.25 1:54.43 1:53.29 4
6 James Neely Sophomore El Camino 1:48.85 1:54.57 1:35.10 1:53.43 1:53.43 3
7 Anthony Lopez Freshman Mt. SAC 1:40.94 1:54.70 1:24.88 1:48.97 1:30.62 2
8 Ryan Welton Freshman Orange Coast 1:39.17 1:56.67 2:15.34 2:03.67 2:03.67 1
9 John Martinez-Vasquez Freshman Mt. SAC 1:31.55 1:58.89 1:30.36 2:13.16 1:58.89 -

Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Thomas Scofano Freshman Mt. SAC 1:54.35
2 Kyle Reden Sophomore Riverside 1:54.72
3 James Neely Sophomore El Camino 1:55.06
4 Luke Gleason Sophomore Riverside 1:54.63
5 Anthony Lopez Freshman Mt. SAC 1:55.51
6 John Martinez-Vasquez Freshman Mt. SAC 1:56.39
7 Julius Largaespada Sophomore Glendale 1:55.78
8 Jake Beckwith Sophomore San Diego Mesa College 1:56.46
9 Ryan Welton Freshman Orange Coast 1:56.79
10 Ryan Henderson Freshman Mt. SAC 1:56.86
11 Nathan Torres Sophomore West Los Angeles 1:56.87
12 James Jimenez Freshman Santa Monica 1:57.20
13 Allen Malo Freshman San Diego Mesa College 1:57.38
14 Adrian Valdez Freshman Ventura 1:57.44
15 Zachary Yost Sophomore Saddleback 1:57.45
16 Marquis Colvin Sophomore Saddleback 1:57.77
17 Nicholas Mejia Freshman Long Beach 1:57.87
18 Viencent Luong-Kha Freshman Orange Coast 1:58.26
19 Brandon Kershaw Sophomore Orange Coast 1:58.36
20 Jahzeri Gill Freshman San Bernardino Valley 1:59.32
21 Joey Acosta Sophomore San Diego Mesa College 2:00.04
22 Bradley Williams Sophomore Moorpark 2:01.23
23 Nathan Guzman Freshman Canyons 2:02.06
24 John Mireles Freshman San Bernardino Valley 2:03.88
25 Ramon Owens Sophomore Cuyamaca 2:04.40
26 Sam Regez Freshman Canyons 2:06.79
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Kyle Reden Sophomore Riverside 2:23.40 1:54.72 1:31.78
6 John Martinez-Vasquez Freshman Mt. SAC 2:04.54 1:56.39 1:49.41
8 Jake Beckwith Sophomore San Diego Mesa College 1:49.48 1:56.46 2:17.43
10 Ryan Henderson Freshman Mt. SAC 1:56.86 1:56.86 1:25.31
11 Nathan Torres Sophomore West Los Angeles 1:53.37 1:56.87 1:35.84
14 Adrian Valdez Freshman Ventura 2:17.41 1:57.44 1:48.05
20 Jahzeri Gill Freshman San Bernardino Valley 2:16.03 1:59.32 1:33.07
25 Ramon Owens Sophomore Cuyamaca 1:44.50 2:04.40 1:48.23
26 Sam Regez Freshman Canyons 1:43.97 2:06.79 1:56.65
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 James Neely Sophomore El Camino 1:57.37 1:40.11 1:22.85 1:55.06 2:22.68
5 Anthony Lopez Freshman Mt. SAC 2:29.01 2:08.22 2:25.55 1:55.51 1:56.67
9 Ryan Welton Freshman Orange Coast 1:22.92 2:11.98 2:11.98 1:56.79 1:39.28
12 James Jimenez Freshman Santa Monica 1:39.62 2:20.64 1:22.04 1:57.20 2:05.41
13 Allen Malo Freshman San Diego Mesa College 1:35.08 1:46.82 1:40.95 1:57.38 1:23.34
15 Zachary Yost Sophomore Saddleback 1:32.79 2:08.02 1:43.36 1:57.45 1:23.39
18 Viencent Luong-Kha Freshman Orange Coast 2:24.28 1:35.79 2:07.72 1:58.26 1:23.97
19 Brandon Kershaw Sophomore Orange Coast 1:40.61 2:23.22 2:33.87 1:58.36 1:46.53
21 Joey Acosta Sophomore San Diego Mesa College 1:51.64 1:57.64 1:45.64 2:00.04 2:09.65
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Thomas Scofano Freshman Mt. SAC 1:54.35
4 Luke Gleason Sophomore Riverside 1:54.63
7 Julius Largaespada Sophomore Glendale 1:55.78
16 Marquis Colvin Sophomore Saddleback 1:57.77
17 Nicholas Mejia Freshman Long Beach 1:57.87
22 Bradley Williams Sophomore Moorpark 2:01.23
23 Nathan Guzman Freshman Canyons 2:02.06
24 John Mireles Freshman San Bernardino Valley 2:03.88

Men's 1500 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Julius Largaespada Sophomore Glendale 3:54.91 3:10.28 3:33.77 10
2 Bryce Gardhouse Sophomore Moorpark 3:56.05 4:10.22 3:04.12 8
3 Zak Beckwith Sophomore San Diego Mesa College 3:56.68 3:28.28 3:40.12 6
4 Jude Giolitto Freshman San Diego Mesa College 3:56.83 4:48.94 3:33.15 5
5 Joey Acosta Sophomore San Diego Mesa College 3:57.05 4:53.95 3:42.83 4
6 Devin Provence Sophomore San Diego Mesa College 3:57.20 3:47.72 3:59.58 3
7 Anthony Erikson Freshman Cuesta 3:57.35 4:21.09 4:28.21 2
8 Allen Malo Freshman San Diego Mesa College 3:58.50 3:08.42 4:34.28 1
9 Adrian Valdez Freshman Ventura 4:00.78 3:03.00 3:10.22 -
10 Matthew Russell Sophomore Moorpark 4:07.04 4:46.57 3:20.11 -
11 Erick Tienda Freshman Ventura 4:09.89 3:27.41 4:49.88 -
12 Johnny Slone Sophomore Moorpark 4:14.56 5:30.93 4:14.56 -

Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Johnny Slone Sophomore Moorpark 3:57.70
2 Zak Beckwith Sophomore San Diego Mesa College 4:00.76
3 Anthony Erikson Freshman Cuesta 3:57.89
4 Julius Largaespada Sophomore Glendale 4:00.95
5 Joey Acosta Sophomore San Diego Mesa College 3:58.28
6 Jake Beckwith Sophomore San Diego Mesa College 4:01.05
7 Adrian Valdez Freshman Ventura 3:58.93
8 Alan Jimenez Sophomore San Diego Mesa College 4:01.22
9 Devin Provence Sophomore San Diego Mesa College 3:59.17
10 Jude Giolitto Freshman San Diego Mesa College 3:59.75
11 Matthew Russell Sophomore Moorpark 4:00.54
12 Erick Tienda Freshman Ventura 4:00.62
13 Bryce Gardhouse Sophomore Moorpark 4:01.43
14 Allen Malo Freshman San Diego Mesa College 4:04.26
15 Viencent Luong-Kha Freshman Orange Coast 4:04.48
16 Marcus Fehlman Sophomore Moorpark 4:05.70
17 Santiago Sanchez Sophomore Saddleback 4:07.77
18 Andres Chavez Freshman Mt. SAC 4:07.85
19 Jaedan Cornejo Freshman Saddleback 4:08.46
20 Angel Pimentel Sophomore Bakersfield 4:09.21
21 Manuel Debarros Freshman Mt. SAC 4:09.99
22 Carlos Ramos Freshman Orange Coast 4:10.79
23 Juan Espino Freshman Riverside 4:11.13
24 Joe Munoz Sophomore Cerritos 4:11.58
25 Julian Elliott Freshman Mt. SAC 4:11.77
26 Jose Garcia Sophomore Cerritos 4:11.90
27 Jonathan Aguilar Freshman Mt. SAC 4:13.91
Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Zak Beckwith Sophomore San Diego Mesa College 3:43.91 4:46.51 3:55.95 4:00.76
4 Julius Largaespada Sophomore Glendale 4:03.36 2:55.90 5:01.19 4:00.95
6 Jake Beckwith Sophomore San Diego Mesa College 4:15.52 5:06.14 3:17.67 4:01.05
8 Alan Jimenez Sophomore San Diego Mesa College 3:29.87 4:25.35 3:39.51 4:01.22
13 Bryce Gardhouse Sophomore Moorpark 4:42.48 2:56.25 4:44.89 4:01.43
16 Marcus Fehlman Sophomore Moorpark 5:04.67 4:05.70 3:46.05 4:05.70
18 Andres Chavez Freshman Mt. SAC 5:17.25 4:52.47 2:53.50 4:07.85
19 Jaedan Cornejo Freshman Saddleback 5:08.09 5:00.64 3:08.83 4:08.46
20 Angel Pimentel Sophomore Bakersfield 3:21.86 3:54.26 5:06.53 4:09.21
21 Manuel Debarros Freshman Mt. SAC 4:27.49 4:22.49 4:12.49 4:09.99
22 Carlos Ramos Freshman Orange Coast 4:15.81 4:38.38 4:28.35 4:10.79
23 Juan Espino Freshman Riverside 3:58.58 4:46.29 4:01.09 4:11.13
24 Joe Munoz Sophomore Cerritos 5:24.54 3:38.88 3:43.91 4:11.58
27 Jonathan Aguilar Freshman Mt. SAC 4:31.69 4:46.92 4:34.23 4:13.91
Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Johnny Slone Sophomore Moorpark 4:16.72 4:14.34 3:55.33 3:57.70 4:40.49 3:05.41 4:54.75
3 Anthony Erikson Freshman Cuesta 2:56.04 4:54.99 4:33.58 3:57.89 3:38.86 4:19.30 4:50.23
5 Joey Acosta Sophomore San Diego Mesa College 5:07.39 4:26.88 4:00.67 3:58.28 4:10.20 4:43.56 3:46.37
7 Adrian Valdez Freshman Ventura 3:13.54 2:59.20 5:01.06 3:58.93 4:13.27 3:30.26 3:58.93
9 Devin Provence Sophomore San Diego Mesa College 4:44.62 5:06.14 4:08.74 3:59.17 4:47.01 4:51.79 5:03.75
10 Jude Giolitto Freshman San Diego Mesa College 3:30.98 3:33.38 4:09.34 3:59.75 4:11.74 3:16.60 3:14.20
11 Matthew Russell Sophomore Moorpark 4:17.38 4:27.00 3:55.73 4:00.54 3:26.87 3:31.68 4:27.00
12 Erick Tienda Freshman Ventura 4:41.53 3:26.94 3:05.28 4:00.62 5:05.59 3:24.53 5:00.78
14 Allen Malo Freshman San Diego Mesa College 4:36.02 2:53.43 3:49.61 4:04.26 4:58.00 5:07.77 3:03.20
15 Viencent Luong-Kha Freshman Orange Coast 4:33.82 3:40.04 3:52.26 4:04.48 4:58.27 5:03.16 4:14.26
17 Santiago Sanchez Sophomore Saddleback 4:32.55 5:12.19 4:30.07 4:07.77 3:35.56 5:04.76 3:50.43
25 Julian Elliott Freshman Mt. SAC 2:58.76 4:14.29 3:56.67 4:11.77 3:59.19 4:52.06 4:57.09
26 Jose Garcia Sophomore Cerritos 4:16.94 4:04.35 5:17.40 4:11.90 4:42.13 3:31.60 4:21.98

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Johnathon Zavala Freshman Mt. SAC 12:58.97 14:55.36 16:06.99 10:53.62 15:31.18 11:29.43 15:04.32 10
2 Alan Jimenez Sophomore San Diego Mesa College 11:33.20 15:00.25 17:06.29 14:06.24 12:27.21 16:39.28 17:15.29 8
3 Francisco Felix Sophomore Bakersfield 16:22.97 15:01.80 18:38.24 16:41.00 15:37.88 16:31.98 18:29.22 6
4 David Millan Sophomore San Diego Mesa College 11:18.00 15:03.99 13:33.60 17:19.59 17:55.75 13:51.67 12:57.44 5
5 Bryce Kueker Sophomore San Diego Mesa College 19:09.66 15:05.24 16:26.72 11:09.88 11:27.99 19:00.61 11:46.09 4
6 Devin Provence Sophomore San Diego Mesa College 14:14.42 15:08.95 19:05.28 15:27.13 13:19.88 12:34.43 19:05.28 3
7 Jalen Griego Freshman Mt. SAC 14:36.15 15:12.65 15:40.03 15:12.65 16:53.05 13:23.14 15:12.65 2
8 Nathaniel Fedoroff Sophomore Moorpark 13:51.24 15:13.45 16:44.80 11:34.23 19:47.49 14:36.92 17:48.74 1
9 Gavyn Condit Sophomore Riverside 19:40.53 15:15.14 14:11.08 14:01.93 12:12.12 17:32.41 15:05.99 -
10 Austin Ledgerwood Freshman Mt. SAC 16:12.65 15:17.59 17:53.58 18:57.82 16:40.18 18:02.76 18:30.29 -
11 Juan Rosales Sophomore San Diego Mesa College 16:42.56 15:19.78 13:01.82 17:00.96 12:43.42 12:15.83 11:39.04 -
12 Hector Espana Sophomore Orange Coast 18:33.93 15:20.60 18:15.52 17:01.87 18:15.52 17:47.90 11:39.66 -
13 Bryce Gardhouse Sophomore Moorpark 17:11.57 15:21.04 19:48.15 12:26.05 17:57.62 14:07.36 15:39.46 -
14 Andres Chavez Freshman Mt. SAC 11:13.03 15:21.96 12:08.35 11:59.13 10:45.38 13:12.89 12:36.01 -
15 Johnny Slone Sophomore Moorpark 17:30.86 15:29.96 14:52.77 15:02.07 12:23.97 18:17.36 18:26.66 -
16 Louis Torres Freshman Mt. SAC 12:52.22 15:30.38 20:09.50 18:36.46 14:15.95 15:11.78 18:45.76 -
17 Andrew Villeda Sophomore Mt. SAC 19:13.95 15:30.60 18:46.03 11:37.95 13:29.63 15:49.22 15:30.60 -
18 Anthony Erikson Freshman Cuesta 18:23.48 15:35.15 12:28.12 20:15.70 11:13.31 19:00.89 19:10.24 -
19 Diego Lopez Freshman Cuyamaca 14:16.83 15:41.57 13:01.51 15:50.99 13:39.17 19:18.14 18:49.89 -
20 David Rush Sophomore Riverside 17:16.53 15:42.30 11:46.73 15:51.73 14:26.92 12:33.84 19:28.46 -
21 Jose Sevilla Freshman Santa Monica 14:55.76 15:42.90 12:34.32 19:29.20 11:37.75 19:38.63 11:28.32 -
22 Robert Arriaga Freshman Mt. SAC 19:34.06 15:54.52 20:31.33 15:16.34 18:17.70 13:40.89 12:53.17 -
23 Vincent Navarro Freshman Riverside 15:38.10 15:57.24 12:36.22 17:13.82 17:42.54 17:42.54 16:25.96 -
24 Ernesto Ruiz Freshman Riverside 11:10.09 15:57.26 19:18.29 17:52.14 20:44.44 15:57.26 18:11.28 -

Men's 10,000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jesus Alvarado Freshman Mt. SAC 30:22.16 30:22.16 26:07.06 10
2 Johnathon Zavala Freshman Mt. SAC 23:18.02 30:39.49 29:44.31 8
3 Francisco Felix Sophomore Bakersfield 31:54.72 30:41.07 23:56.04 6
4 Jalen Griego Freshman Mt. SAC 25:14.58 31:33.22 40:42.26 5
5 Austin Ledgerwood Freshman Mt. SAC 40:09.70 31:37.40 28:46.64 4
6 Jesus Villarreal Sophomore San Diego Mesa College 37:41.30 31:40.25 37:22.30 3
7 Gavyn Condit Sophomore Riverside 27:06.52 31:53.55 26:09.11 2
8 Louis Torres Freshman Mt. SAC 23:42.87 32:02.79 33:58.16 1
9 Ataklty Gebru Sophomore Cuyamaca 35:51.51 32:18.29 39:44.10 -
10 Hector Espana Sophomore Orange Coast 30:13.11 32:29.58 24:41.68 -
11 Cole Ridenour Sophomore Orange Coast 26:46.40 33:03.21 23:28.08 -
12 Juan Rosales Sophomore San Diego Mesa College 41:05.94 33:08.66 33:48.44 -
13 Jose Sevilla Freshman Santa Monica 36:10.20 33:11.01 37:49.76 -
14 Sean McArthur Sophomore Moorpark 39:40.43 33:20.36 29:00.32 -
15 Ernesto Ruiz Freshman Riverside 33:10.70 33:30.80 34:51.24 -
16 Robert Arriaga Freshman Mt. SAC 30:06.51 33:49.78 33:09.19 -
17 Alejandro Diaz Sophomore Riverside 41:54.44 34:04.26 39:31.35 -
18 Jaden Hart Freshman Bakersfield 34:38.53 34:17.95 40:28.39 -
19 Michael Ortiz Freshman Mt. SAC 28:46.05 34:39.57 25:38.89 -
20 Drew Levy Freshman Moorpark 40:54.91 34:40.43 38:08.48 -
21 Cesar Tobar Freshman Canyons 34:21.86 34:42.68 44:05.01 -
22 Misgina Elias Sophomore Cuyamaca 27:12.51 34:52.95 29:39.01 -
23 Anthony Orduno Sophomore San Diego Mesa College 42:31.39 35:44.02 35:22.58 -
  David Rush Sophomore Riverside DNF DNF DNF -
  Fercis Torres Freshman San Bernardino Valley DNF DNF DNF -
  Stephen Hansen Sophomore El Camino DNF DNF DNF -

Men's 110 Hurdles Finals

W: 2.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Joshua Hornsby Sophomore Riverside 14.01 9.95 10
2 Anthony Taylor Freshman El Camino 14.53 16.86 8
3 Alex Sweeney Freshman West Los Angeles 14.65 12.31 6
4 Christian Baker Freshman Mt. SAC 14.65 16.41 5
5 Maximilian Pinto Sophomore San Diego Mesa College 14.74 17.10 4
6 Izak Giacchetto Freshman El Camino 14.91 15.96 3
7 Imari Coats Sophomore Riverside 14.98 12.59 2
8 Parker Harvey Sophomore San Diego Mesa College 15.27 14.21 1
9 Jamar Sims-Drummonds Sophomore Moorpark 21.19 21.19 -

Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Joshua Hornsby Sophomore Riverside 10.50 14.19 14.19 10.79 14.19 15.47 16.04 2.8
2 Anthony Taylor Freshman El Camino 10.21 14.58 15.60 16.92 15.46 11.52 16.48 1.3
3 Christian Baker Freshman Mt. SAC 15.80 14.76 14.62 17.42 10.34 10.78 15.65 0.9
4 Maximilian Pinto Sophomore San Diego Mesa College 14.48 14.77 13.59 17.43 16.99 16.55 10.93 2.8
5 Izak Giacchetto Freshman El Camino 16.34 14.99 14.54 14.84 15.44 14.24 17.39 0.9
6 Imari Coats Sophomore Riverside 17.87 15.14 14.24 14.99 12.72 11.06 15.45 0.9
7 Alex Sweeney Freshman West Los Angeles 15.06 15.21 15.37 13.54 13.39 16.74 16.89 1.3
8 Jamar Sims-Drummonds Sophomore Moorpark 11.86 15.40 13.56 11.86 18.33 17.56 18.79 2.8
9 Parker Harvey Sophomore San Diego Mesa College 19.84 15.50 13.80 11.16 16.74 17.36 13.49 2.8
10 Ryan Gregory Freshman Santa Barbara 11.20 15.55 13.69 19.60 11.36 14.47 18.82 1.3
11 Jordan Navarro Freshman Moorpark 12.49 15.81 19.61 15.18 14.07 11.07 16.13 1.3
12 Jeremiah Artis Freshman Long Beach 15.17 15.96 15.33 12.29 13.41 16.44 19.79 0.9
13 Cayden Loth Freshman Orange Coast 15.50 15.98 17.74 19.66 13.43 15.19 17.10 2.8
14 Samuel Willis Freshman Riverside 16.45 16.28 17.59 12.70 14.82 19.38 18.73 1.3
15 Adam Chavez Sophomore Mt. SAC 16.30 16.63 13.31 20.63 11.81 16.97 21.12 0.9
16 Leon McClain Freshman San Diego Mesa College 12.54 16.72 12.71 14.72 12.71 15.39 20.40 1.3
17 Joseph Tugwell Freshman Cuesta 18.22 16.87 20.75 12.15 14.68 20.42 21.09 1.3
18 Phoenix Popp Freshman Cuesta 15.04 16.89 17.40 12.33 13.35 20.27 21.12 0.9
19 Vincent Navarro Freshman Fullerton 15.55 16.90 18.09 12.85 13.52 21.97 17.58 2.8
20 Hai Le Freshman Golden West 18.25 17.21 21.17 17.90 14.98 16.18 19.11 2.8
21 Javone Brown Freshman Cerritos 15.53 17.25 13.98 14.49 18.29 16.56 13.98 2.8
22 Chompol Kanyamasa Freshman San Bernardino Valley 21.94 17.41 21.59 19.33 15.67 12.71 20.03 1.3
23 Gavin Meyer Freshman Orange Coast 20.05 17.58 13.36 20.75 17.41 22.33 15.30 2.8
24 Mitchell Prokey Sophomore Moorpark 14.00 19.44 21.39 22.55 14.39 13.81 17.50 1.3
  Johnny Wotawa Sophomore Moorpark FS FS FS FS FS FS FS -
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 2.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Joshua Hornsby Sophomore Riverside 14.19 15.19 12.63 15.33 17.88 14.48 10.36
4 Maximilian Pinto Sophomore San Diego Mesa College 14.77 16.25 18.47 16.40 13.59 13.15 10.79
8 Jamar Sims-Drummonds Sophomore Moorpark 15.40 19.25 12.17 18.18 11.25 11.40 18.33
9 Parker Harvey Sophomore San Diego Mesa College 15.50 18.91 19.84 19.22 15.04 16.43 15.50
13 Cayden Loth Freshman Orange Coast 15.98 20.14 18.22 19.50 16.62 19.98 15.19
19 Vincent Navarro Freshman Fullerton 16.90 14.54 19.44 20.11 19.27 16.06 18.76
20 Hai Le Freshman Golden West 17.21 17.21 21.17 20.48 12.74 15.67 21.69
21 Javone Brown Freshman Cerritos 17.25 17.25 13.11 14.84 20.70 13.98 21.05
23 Gavin Meyer Freshman Orange Coast 17.58 18.81 15.30 17.76 13.19 16.53 18.99
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Anthony Taylor Freshman El Camino 14.58
7 Alex Sweeney Freshman West Los Angeles 15.21
10 Ryan Gregory Freshman Santa Barbara 15.55
11 Jordan Navarro Freshman Moorpark 15.81
14 Samuel Willis Freshman Riverside 16.28
16 Leon McClain Freshman San Diego Mesa College 16.72
17 Joseph Tugwell Freshman Cuesta 16.87
22 Chompol Kanyamasa Freshman San Bernardino Valley 17.41
24 Mitchell Prokey Sophomore Moorpark 19.44
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Christian Baker Freshman Mt. SAC 16.39 14.76 10.63 15.35 19.19 11.81 16.98
5 Izak Giacchetto Freshman El Camino 16.49 14.99 17.84 11.55 17.09 13.35 12.90
6 Imari Coats Sophomore Riverside 11.81 15.14 19.23 15.90 13.18 18.32 12.87
12 Jeremiah Artis Freshman Long Beach 19.16 15.96 20.43 15.33 19.48 12.77 17.40
15 Adam Chavez Sophomore Mt. SAC 18.46 16.63 20.46 11.98 20.46 19.29 12.14
18 Phoenix Popp Freshman Cuesta 21.12 16.89 18.25 15.71 20.10 18.08 15.71
  Johnny Wotawa Sophomore Moorpark FS FS FS FS FS FS FS

Men's 400 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Lincoln Marschall Freshman El Camino 52.66 10
2 Brad Riehl Freshman Mt. SAC 54.18 8
3 Harrison Hansen Sophomore San Diego Mesa College 54.95 6
4 Carlos Deluna Sophomore East LA 55.58 5
5 Bryce Pearson Sophomore Cerritos 56.11 4
6 Alex Sweeney Freshman West Los Angeles 56.23 3
7 Ashton Fegel Sophomore Orange Coast 56.40 2
8 Damian Yepez Freshman Fullerton 56.90 1
9 Maurice Jackson Sophomore Cerritos 57.16 -

Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Lincoln Marschall Freshman El Camino 52.67
2 Ashton Fegel Sophomore Orange Coast 55.05
3 Brad Riehl Freshman Mt. SAC 55.19
4 Carlos Deluna Sophomore East LA 55.69
5 Harrison Hansen Sophomore San Diego Mesa College 55.74
6 Alex Sweeney Freshman West Los Angeles 55.92
7 Bryce Pearson Sophomore Cerritos 56.47
8 Anthony Taylor Freshman El Camino 56.62
9 Damian Yepez Freshman Fullerton 57.36
10 Maurice Jackson Sophomore Cerritos 58.03
11 Adam Chavez Sophomore Mt. SAC 58.25
12 Joshua Cervantes Freshman Mt. SAC 58.50
13 Victor Martinez Freshman Fullerton 58.55
14 Willie Hall Freshman Long Beach 59.16
15 Dominic Deleon Freshman Moorpark 1:00.03
16 Tucker Monaco Freshman Bakersfield 1:00.24
17 Izak Giacchetto Freshman El Camino 1:00.37
18 Byron Pruitt Freshman Riverside 1:00.72
19 Matthew Lavin Freshman Mt. SAC 1:00.79
20 Mitchell Prokey Sophomore Moorpark 1:01.67
21 Heath Arceneaux Freshman Canyons 1:03.23
22 Phoenix Popp Freshman Cuesta 1:04.22
23 Odin Navarro Freshman Riverside 1:05.70
24 Miguel Vitela Freshman Riverside 1:08.19
25 Bryan Zamora Freshman Riverside 1:08.32
Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Lincoln Marschall Freshman El Camino 52.67
7 Bryce Pearson Sophomore Cerritos 56.47
10 Maurice Jackson Sophomore Cerritos 58.03
14 Willie Hall Freshman Long Beach 59.16
16 Tucker Monaco Freshman Bakersfield 1:00.24
18 Byron Pruitt Freshman Riverside 1:00.72
23 Odin Navarro Freshman Riverside 1:05.70
24 Miguel Vitela Freshman Riverside 1:08.19
Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Brad Riehl Freshman Mt. SAC 1:07.34 55.19
5 Harrison Hansen Sophomore San Diego Mesa College 1:11.35 55.74
6 Alex Sweeney Freshman West Los Angeles 1:07.67 55.92
8 Anthony Taylor Freshman El Camino 1:10.21 56.62
17 Izak Giacchetto Freshman El Camino 59.77 1:00.37
19 Matthew Lavin Freshman Mt. SAC 1:06.87 1:00.79
20 Mitchell Prokey Sophomore Moorpark 1:16.47 1:01.67
21 Heath Arceneaux Freshman Canyons 1:18.41 1:03.23
25 Bryan Zamora Freshman Riverside 1:25.40 1:08.32
Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Ashton Fegel Sophomore Orange Coast 55.05
4 Carlos Deluna Sophomore East LA 55.69
9 Damian Yepez Freshman Fullerton 57.36
11 Adam Chavez Sophomore Mt. SAC 58.25
12 Joshua Cervantes Freshman Mt. SAC 58.50
13 Victor Martinez Freshman Fullerton 58.55
15 Dominic Deleon Freshman Moorpark 1:00.03
22 Phoenix Popp Freshman Cuesta 1:04.22

Men's 3000 Steeplechase Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Bryce Kueker Sophomore San Diego Mesa College 7:10.86 7:44.88 11:42.98 10:29.29 7:22.20 9:26.92 8:30.23 10
2 David Millan Sophomore San Diego Mesa College 11:23.24 11:46.01 10:20.61 7:52.57 11:46.01 9:29.36 6:55.64 8
3 Nathanael Rodriguez Freshman Bakersfield 11:30.05 9:41.70 9:47.40 11:58.57 9:41.70 9:30.29 7:36.24 6
4 Zak Beckwith Sophomore San Diego Mesa College 6:49.62 8:21.93 9:48.47 10:11.55 9:54.24 9:36.93 11:49.63 5
5 Bradley Williams Sophomore Moorpark 11:39.78 9:09.42 8:23.15 10:13.03 7:25.32 9:38.33 11:51.35 4
6 Ernesto Ruiz Freshman Riverside 7:54.37 7:31.23 8:05.94 9:09.58 11:34.20 9:38.50 11:51.56 3
7 Ramiro Mateos Sophomore Ventura 8:44.79 11:16.39 10:00.59 9:31.43 9:31.43 9:43.09 7:23.15 2
8 Brandon Pizano-Pintor Sophomore Saddleback 9:15.65 10:08.29 9:03.95 9:39.05 9:03.95 9:44.89 11:06.78 1
9 Elijah Jordan Freshman Cuyamaca 10:17.60 10:05.72 10:23.54 10:47.29 8:42.58 9:53.84 10:41.35 -
10 Edgar Merlos Sophomore Bakersfield 12:46.69 9:03.33 7:14.66 7:56.92 10:03.69 10:03.69 12:34.62 -
11 Axel Reich Sophomore Cuesta 8:19.03 9:44.23 8:06.86 8:00.77 11:58.12 10:08.57 7:36.43 -
  Carson Baldevia Freshman Mt. SAC DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -

Men's 3000 Steeplechase Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Bryce Kueker Sophomore San Diego Mesa College 11:12.00 9:06.34 8:39.03
2 Zak Beckwith Sophomore San Diego Mesa College 12:15.62 9:25.86 11:47.33
3 David Millan Sophomore San Diego Mesa College 9:50.85 9:12.19 7:16.23
4 Nathanael Rodriguez Freshman Bakersfield 7:18.33 9:36.75 11:09.03
5 Ernesto Ruiz Freshman Riverside 10:39.98 9:41.80 7:16.35
6 Bradley Williams Sophomore Moorpark 8:41.86 9:46.35 12:01.21
7 Elijah Jordan Freshman Cuyamaca 11:34.43 9:43.55 7:06.00
8 Ramiro Mateos Sophomore Ventura 12:33.98 9:49.04 7:33.56
9 Brandon Pizano-Pintor Sophomore Saddleback 10:09.00 9:45.57 12:00.26
10 Carson Baldevia Freshman Mt. SAC 8:54.75 9:54.16 11:23.29
11 Edgar Merlos Sophomore Bakersfield 7:45.98 9:57.40 10:03.38
12 Axel Reich Sophomore Cuesta 8:36.00 9:59.99 8:42.00
13 Wyatt Tack Sophomore Moorpark 10:25.36 10:01.30 8:49.15
14 Landen Breckner Freshman Mt. SAC 10:17.71 10:05.59 10:11.65
15 Vincent Navarro Freshman Riverside 11:38.55 10:07.43 8:30.25
16 Stephen Hansen Sophomore El Camino 12:16.41 10:13.67 12:53.23
17 Mario Perez Freshman Mt. SAC 11:05.15 10:15.88 10:40.52
18 Andrew Oseguera Freshman Mt. SAC 12:04.49 10:19.22 10:31.61
19 Ryan Anderson Freshman Santa Monica 10:14.37 10:26.90 12:57.36
20 Ezequiel Soto Freshman Glendale 13:06.05 10:39.06 8:18.47
21 Tim Lacanienta Sophomore Saddleback 8:40.13 10:42.13 8:52.97
22 Niko Padilla Freshman Mt. SAC 12:32.31 10:43.00 7:49.39
23 Chett Clark Sophomore Orange Coast 14:00.78 11:07.28 8:07.12
24 Noah Macias Freshman Long Beach 12:33.11 11:12.42 11:19.15
25 Jose Ortiz Freshman Cerritos 9:11.52 11:29.40 11:01.83
26 Nic Moore Sophomore Cuesta 9:20.14 11:31.52 9:06.30
  Joey Reyes Freshman Mt. SAC DNF DNF DNF
Men's 3000 Steeplechase Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Bryce Kueker Sophomore San Diego Mesa College 10:33.76 8:00.78 7:28.00 9:06.34
3 David Millan Sophomore San Diego Mesa College 10:51.59 7:21.76 8:22.50 9:12.19
5 Ernesto Ruiz Freshman Riverside 10:57.44 11:38.16 10:34.17 9:41.80
7 Elijah Jordan Freshman Cuyamaca 8:04.35 8:33.53 10:59.42 9:43.55
9 Brandon Pizano-Pintor Sophomore Saddleback 7:01.61 8:58.73 7:30.89 9:45.57
11 Edgar Merlos Sophomore Bakersfield 6:58.18 11:09.09 9:09.61 9:57.40
12 Axel Reich Sophomore Cuesta 12:23.99 12:11.99 9:53.99 9:59.99
15 Vincent Navarro Freshman Riverside 9:00.62 7:53.80 10:37.81 10:07.43
18 Andrew Oseguera Freshman Mt. SAC 12:16.88 8:40.15 11:52.11 10:19.22
19 Ryan Anderson Freshman Santa Monica 11:29.59 10:01.83 8:08.99 10:26.90
20 Ezequiel Soto Freshman Glendale 11:04.63 12:08.53 9:54.33 10:39.06
21 Tim Lacanienta Sophomore Saddleback 8:33.71 11:59.19 11:07.82 10:42.13
24 Noah Macias Freshman Long Beach 10:05.18 11:32.60 14:27.43 11:12.42
25 Jose Ortiz Freshman Cerritos 9:52.89 14:14.86 14:07.97 11:29.40
Men's 3000 Steeplechase Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Zak Beckwith Sophomore San Diego Mesa College 9:25.86 9:14.55 9:59.82
4 Nathanael Rodriguez Freshman Bakersfield 9:36.75 9:42.52 11:37.87
6 Bradley Williams Sophomore Moorpark 9:46.35 8:12.54 9:05.31
8 Ramiro Mateos Sophomore Ventura 9:49.04 10:18.50 9:13.70
10 Carson Baldevia Freshman Mt. SAC 9:54.16 7:43.45 8:01.27
13 Wyatt Tack Sophomore Moorpark 10:01.30 10:49.41 8:01.04
14 Landen Breckner Freshman Mt. SAC 10:05.59 13:01.22 10:41.93
16 Stephen Hansen Sophomore El Camino 10:13.67 8:17.08 9:24.58
17 Mario Perez Freshman Mt. SAC 10:15.88 9:26.61 8:43.50
22 Niko Padilla Freshman Mt. SAC 10:43.00 9:45.13 7:42.96
23 Chett Clark Sophomore Orange Coast 11:07.28 11:07.28 9:27.19
26 Nic Moore Sophomore Cuesta 11:31.52 13:08.34 10:36.20
  Joey Reyes Freshman Mt. SAC DNF DNF DNF

Men's 4 x 100 Relay Finals

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Mt. SAC Namir Hemphill, Kerry Smith, Jake Jensen, Jacob Williams 40.39 32.72 46.05 48.88 46.86 10
2 San Diego Mesa College Moray Steward, Lamar Smith, Adrian Chavez, Luke Yruretagoyena 40.79 49.77 44.06 43.24 45.28 8
3 El Camino Anthony Taylor, Izak Giacchetto, Xerxes Reamer, Lincoln Marschall 41.08 43.14 48.48 40.67 34.51 6
4 Moorpark Jahbari Fraser, Michael Holland, Malik Hensley-Prince, Colin Quinn 41.23 47.42 39.58 42.88 31.75 5
5 West Los Angeles Joseph Thornton, Alex Sweeney, Matthew Williams, Jordon Smith 41.31 49.99 38.42 52.47 42.97 4
6 Cerritos LaVelle Sowell, Jemar Armstrong, Jacob Jimenez, Jaheim Williams 42.07 41.65 46.28 44.18 54.27 3
7 Cuyamaca Aiden Baker, Amaree Berry, Arthur Simpson, Anthony Nathan 42.07 42.49 42.07 40.81 41.65 2
8 Southwestern Ivan Morgan, Patrick Henderson, Omar Williams, Kelvin Robinson 42.20 46.42 45.58 49.38 48.11 1
9 Riverside Jabari McMillon, Dominic Boykins, Elijah Davis, Joshua Hornsby 42.68 42.26 52.93 49.51 36.28 -

Men's 4 x 100 Relay Preliminaries

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1 Mt. SAC Namir Hemphill, Kerry Smith, Jake Jensen, Jacob Williams 40.71
2 San Diego Mesa College Moray Steward, Lamar Smith, Adrian Chavez, Luke Yruretagoyena 41.04
3 El Camino Anthony Taylor, Izak Giacchetto, Xerxes Reamer, Lincoln Marschall 41.26
4 Moorpark Jahbari Fraser, Michael Holland, Malik Hensley-Prince, Colin Quinn 41.65
5 West Los Angeles Joseph Thornton, Alex Sweeney, Matthew Williams, Jordon Smith 41.94
6 Southwestern Ivan Morgan, Patrick Henderson, Omar Williams, Kelvin Robinson 41.95
7 Cerritos LaVelle Sowell, Jemar Armstrong, Jacob Jimenez, Jaheim Williams 42.07
8 Riverside Jabari McMillon, Dominic Boykins, Elijah Davis, Joshua Hornsby 42.07
9 Cuyamaca Aiden Baker, Amaree Berry, Arthur Simpson, Anthony Nathan 42.15
10 Ventura William Boyd, AJ Monarres, Isaiah Marecheau, Thomas Dore 42.28
11 Antelope Valley Langston Jackson, Jorge DeLa O Santilla, Makuochukwu Ene, TJ Graham 42.78
12 Long Beach Matthew Berenji, Jeremiah Artis, Joshua McFadden, Kai Lauderdale 42.97
13 Orange Coast Ashton Fegel, Jeffrey Hass, Luke O'Brien, Scott Deng 43.31
14 Golden West Samuel Lybeer, Tommy Nguyen, Caleb Gossett, Ayden Lastra 43.76
15 Canyons Kory Bacon, Dylan Roof, Kyle Fabella, Layne Buck 43.84
16 Cuesta Zach Holland, Phoenix Popp, Connor Prichard, Dylan Ervin 43.86
17 East LA Fernando Valenzuela, Carlos Deluna, Kevin Garza, Adrian Ayala 44.22
18 Saddleback Jaqorie Goodson, James Begando, Joseph Friske, Jacob Crain 44.54
  Bakersfield Curtis Franklin, Victor Boggs, Caleb Ferguson, Gordon Powell DQ
Men's 4 x 100 Relay Preliminaries Heat 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
1 Mt. SAC Hemphill, Smith, Jensen, Williams 40.71 40.71
5 West Los Angeles Thornton, Sweeney, Williams, Smith 43.62 41.94
9 Cuyamaca Baker, Berry, Simpson, Nathan 35.83 42.15
13 Orange Coast Fegel, Hass, O'Brien, Deng 30.32 43.31
14 Golden West Lybeer, Nguyen, Gossett, Lastra 43.33 43.76
15 Canyons Bacon, Roof, Fabella, Buck 31.13 43.84
18 Saddleback Goodson, Begando, Friske, Crain 49.00 44.54
Men's 4 x 100 Relay Preliminaries Heat 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
2 San Diego Mesa College Steward, Smith, Chavez, Yruretagoyena 41.04 34.07 44.74
7 Cerritos Sowell, Armstrong, Jimenez, Williams 42.07 38.29 30.29
10 Ventura Boyd, Monarres, Marecheau, Dore 42.28 41.02 39.32
11 Antelope Valley Jackson, DeLa O Santilla, Ene, Graham 42.78 44.07 38.93
12 Long Beach Berenji, Artis, McFadden, Lauderdale 42.97 45.98 45.55
17 East LA Valenzuela, Deluna, Garza, Ayala 44.22 38.03 51.74
Men's 4 x 100 Relay Preliminaries Heat 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 El Camino Taylor, Giacchetto, Reamer, Marschall 41.26 35.49 47.45 42.50 47.45
4 Moorpark Fraser, Holland, Hensley-Prince, Quinn 41.65 49.57 40.40 47.07 52.90
6 Southwestern Morgan, Henderson, Williams, Robinson 41.95 36.08 45.73 46.99 53.70
8 Riverside McMillon, Boykins, Davis, Hornsby 42.07 51.33 37.45 38.29 52.17
16 Cuesta Holland, Popp, Prichard, Ervin 43.86 54.83 44.74 38.16 50.88
  Bakersfield Franklin, Boggs, Ferguson, Powell DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ

Men's 4 x 400 Relay Finals

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Mt. SAC Thomas Scofano, Nicholas Vargas, Nick Felix, Kerry Smith 3:14.46 3:49.47 3:20.30 3:24.19 3:06.69 3:14.46 3:26.13 10
2 Riverside Elijah Davis, Joshua Hornsby, Luke Gleason, Charlie Ruiz 3:12.70 2:16.25 4:01.36 3:16.59 2:57.13 3:14.64 3:38.00 8
3 San Diego Mesa College Jake Beckwith, Harrison Hansen, Lamar Smith, Luke Yruretagoyena 3:46.33 3:56.09 3:19.02 3:20.97 4:13.65 3:15.11 3:11.21 6
4 West Los Angeles Joseph Thornton, Alex Sweeney, Matthew Williams, Jordon Smith 3:26.14 2:17.43 3:30.07 2:33.13 2:37.06 3:16.32 3:35.96 5
5 El Camino Lincoln Marschall, Anthony Taylor, James Neely, Yuto Tamada 3:29.40 3:33.35 2:32.11 2:38.04 2:26.18 3:17.54 3:59.03 4
6 Cerritos Bryce Pearson, Jemar Armstrong, Jacob Jimenez, Colby Owens 2:36.61 2:26.69 3:40.04 2:26.69 3:22.20 3:18.23 3:14.27 3
7 Orange Coast Felix Fontaeus, Anthony Gibbs, Jeffrey Hass, Ashton Fegel 2:40.18 3:32.24 3:44.25 3:58.27 3:38.24 3:20.22 3:24.23 2
8 Santa Monica Alfons McCoy, Gabriel Schafer, Travis Warth, Taiten McKiver 2:29.63 4:06.69 3:44.45 3:58.60 3:06.03 3:22.20 3:40.40 1
9 Cuyamaca Jeremiah Symington, Amaree Berry, Ramon Owens, Aiden Baker 3:18.70 2:41.44 2:53.86 3:12.49 3:18.70 3:26.97 3:49.74 -

Men's 4 x 400 Relay Preliminaries

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Mt. SAC Thomas Scofano, Nicholas Vargas, Nick Felix, Kerry Smith 2:58.93 3:02.82 3:14.48 2:35.59
2 San Diego Mesa College Jake Beckwith, Harrison Hansen, Lamar Smith, Luke Yruretagoyena 3:57.02 2:48.46 3:15.88 3:41.35
3 Riverside Elijah Davis, Joshua Hornsby, Luke Gleason, Charlie Ruiz 3:51.18 4:14.90 3:17.59 2:57.84
4 El Camino Lincoln Marschall, Anthony Taylor, James Neely, Yuto Tamada 3:09.86 3:11.82 3:15.73 2:46.37
5 Cerritos Bryce Pearson, Jemar Armstrong, Jacob Jimenez, Colby Owens 2:59.03 3:30.86 3:18.92 2:25.22
6 Orange Coast Felix Fontaeus, Anthony Gibbs, Jeffrey Hass, Ashton Fegel 3:21.24 2:41.39 3:19.24 4:11.05
7 West Los Angeles Joseph Thornton, Alex Sweeney, Matthew Williams, Jordon Smith 2:55.98 2:35.98 3:19.97 3:13.97
8 Cuyamaca Jeremiah Symington, Amaree Berry, Ramon Owens, Aiden Baker 3:48.73 3:48.73 3:24.22 2:33.17
9 Santa Monica Alfons McCoy, Gabriel Schafer, Travis Warth, Taiten McKiver 2:25.45 3:37.15 3:24.85 3:00.27
10 Moorpark Malik Hensley-Prince, Wyatt Tack, Jonathan Ascencio, Michael Holland 2:54.43 3:35.47 3:25.21 4:04.20
11 Long Beach Willie Hall, Kai Lauderdale, Luke Chibueze, Nicholas Mejia 3:29.38 3:12.96 3:25.27 2:48.33
12 Saddleback Joseph Friske, Ryan Doherty, Marquis Colvin, Zachary Yost 3:13.58 4:09.18 3:25.93 4:07.12
13 East LA Carlos Deluna, Adrian Arenas, Kevin Garza, Fernando Valenzuela 3:36.34 3:05.43 3:26.03 4:27.84
14 Bakersfield Edgar Merlos, Sean Fry, Trey Franklin, Curtis Franklin 2:24.59 4:05.80 3:26.55 2:51.44
15 Canyons Layne Buck, Jerome Hughes, Kory Bacon, Nathan Guzman 2:31.15 4:02.25 3:27.05 4:00.18
16 Pasadena Matthew Karapetyan, Winsor Harmon, Chase Eldridge, Youseff Cherqaoul 3:09.64 3:13.81 3:28.39 4:03.82
17 Fullerton Damian Yepez, Victor Martinez, Vincent Navarro, Samuel Okerson 3:22.58 2:44.99 3:28.84 3:20.49
18 Cuesta Zach Holland, Connor Prichard, Joseph Tugwell, Gal Rivlin 3:33.68 2:45.50 3:29.49 4:23.96
19 Southwestern Trevor Plott, Christian Suarez, Cody Ruiz, Omar Williams 3:49.93 4:35.05 3:34.88 3:52.07
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Preliminaries Heat 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
1 Mt. SAC Scofano, Vargas, Felix, Smith 2:25.86 3:14.48 3:28.10
4 El Camino Marschall, Taylor, Neely, Tamada 4:14.45 3:15.73 3:11.82
10 Moorpark Hensley-Prince, Tack, Ascencio, Holland 4:06.26 3:25.21 2:46.22
11 Long Beach Hall, Lauderdale, Chibueze, Mejia 2:36.01 3:25.27 2:56.54
13 East LA Deluna, Arenas, Garza, Valenzuela 4:09.30 3:26.03 2:40.71
16 Pasadena Karapetyan, Harmon, Eldridge, Cherqaoul 2:46.72 3:28.39 2:50.88
17 Fullerton Yepez, Martinez, Navarro, Okerson 4:23.14 3:28.84 2:51.25
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Preliminaries Heat 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
2 San Diego Mesa College Beckwith, Hansen, Smith, Yruretagoyena 3:15.88 3:57.02
5 Cerritos Pearson, Armstrong, Jimenez, Owens 3:18.92 2:45.11
7 West Los Angeles Thornton, Sweeney, Williams, Smith 3:19.97 3:37.97
9 Santa Monica McCoy, Schafer, Warth, McKiver 3:24.85 3:08.47
12 Saddleback Friske, Doherty, Colvin, Yost 3:25.93 4:25.65
19 Southwestern Plott, Suarez, Ruiz, Williams 3:34.88 4:07.12
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Preliminaries Heat 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Riverside Davis, Hornsby, Gleason, Ruiz 3:17.59 2:28.20 2:55.86 4:01.06 3:13.64
6 Orange Coast Fontaeus, Gibbs, Hass, Fegel 3:19.24 3:19.24 3:53.11 3:41.16 2:27.44
8 Cuyamaca Symington, Berry, Owens, Baker 3:24.22 3:44.65 2:49.51 4:25.49 2:59.72
14 Bakersfield Merlos, Fry, Franklin, Franklin 3:26.55 2:41.11 3:57.54 2:41.11 3:28.62
15 Canyons Buck, Hughes, Bacon, Guzman 3:27.05 3:37.41 3:31.20 3:16.70 3:08.42
18 Cuesta Holland, Prichard, Tugwell, Rivlin 3:29.49 2:43.41 3:50.44 3:04.36 3:25.30

Men's High Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Marcus Monroe Sophomore Mt. SAC 2.05m 1.64m 1.80m 1.60m 2.23m 2.05m 6' 8.75" 10
  • 1.70
    ---
  • 1.75
    ---
  • 1.80
    ---
  • 1.85
    ---
  • 1.90
    ---
  • 1.95
    ---
  • 2.00
    XO
  • 2.05
    O
  • 2.10
    XXX
2 Darius Hill Sophomore Riverside 1.76m 1.54m 1.78m 2.21m 2.03m 2.05m 6' 8.75" 8
  • 1.70
    ---
  • 1.75
    ---
  • 1.80
    ---
  • 1.85
    ---
  • 1.90
    ---
  • 1.95
    ---
  • 2.00
    O
  • 2.05
    XO
  • 2.10
    XXX
3 Alec Delgado Freshman Saddleback 1.89m 1.60m 2.30m 2.32m 1.68m 1.95m 6' 4.75" 6
  • 1.70
    ---
  • 1.75
    ---
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    ---
  • 1.90
    XO
  • 1.95
    XO
  • 2.00
    XXX
4 Jordan Navarro Freshman Moorpark 1.62m 1.38m 2.54m 1.79m 1.62m 1.95m 6' 4.75" 5
  • 1.70
    ---
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XO
  • 1.95
    XXO
  • 2.00
    XXX
5 Lotanna Muonagor Freshman El Camino 1.76m 1.30m 2.33m 1.46m 2.33m 1.85m 6' 0.75" 4
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XXX
6 Reno Vasquez Sophomore Riverside 1.81m 2.18m 1.42m 1.55m 1.59m 1.85m 6' 0.75" 3
  • 1.70
    ---
  • 1.75
    ---
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XXX
7 Bryce Pearson Sophomore Cerritos 1.37m 1.52m 2.16m 1.89m 2.05m 1.85m 6' 0.75" 2
  • 1.70
    ---
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    XO
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XXX
8 Tytan Taylor Freshman San Diego Mesa College 2.00m 1.52m 1.33m 1.89m 1.81m 1.85m 6' 0.75" 1
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.75
    ---
  • 1.80
    XXO
  • 1.85
    XXO
  • 1.90
    XXX
9 Dante Mata Freshman Ventura 1.64m 1.84m 1.62m 2.16m 1.42m 1.80m 5' 10.75" -
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    XXX
9 Roosevelt Grier Freshman Long Beach 1.66m 1.94m 1.51m 2.03m 1.87m 1.80m 5' 10.75" -
  • 1.70
    ---
  • 1.75
    ---
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    XXX
11 Matthew Le Freshman Pasadena 1.87m 1.48m 1.98m 1.42m 1.49m 1.80m 5' 10.75" -
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.75
    XO
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    XXX
  Keshawn Mattear Freshman Long Beach NH NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 1.70
    ---
  • 1.75
    ---
  • 1.80
    XXX
  Javone Brown Freshman Cerritos NH NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 1.70
    ---
  • 1.75
    ---
  • 1.80
    XXX

Men's High Jump Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Darius Hill Sophomore Riverside 1.34m 2.40m 1.89m 2.29m 2.27m 6' 2.25"
  • 1.54
    ---
  • 1.59
    ---
  • 1.64
    ---
  • 1.69
    ---
  • 1.74
    ---
  • 1.79
    ---
  • 1.84
    ---
  • 1.89
    O
  • 1.94
    R
1 Marcus Monroe Sophomore Mt. SAC 2.25m 1.91m 1.89m 1.40m 1.80m 6' 2.25"
  • 1.54
    ---
  • 1.59
    ---
  • 1.64
    ---
  • 1.69
    ---
  • 1.74
    ---
  • 1.79
    ---
  • 1.84
    ---
  • 1.89
    O
  • 1.94
    R
3 Lotanna Muonagor Freshman El Camino 1.46m 1.89m 1.89m 2.21m 1.40m 6' 2.25"
  • 1.54
    ---
  • 1.59
    ---
  • 1.64
    ---
  • 1.69
    O
  • 1.74
    O
  • 1.79
    O
  • 1.84
    XXO
  • 1.89
    O
  • 1.94
    R
4 Reno Vasquez Sophomore Riverside 1.46m 2.46m 1.89m 1.70m 2.44m 6' 2.25"
  • 1.54
    ---
  • 1.59
    ---
  • 1.64
    ---
  • 1.69
    ---
  • 1.74
    ---
  • 1.79
    XO
  • 1.84
    XO
  • 1.89
    XXO
  • 1.94
    XXX
5 Jordan Navarro Freshman Moorpark 2.23m 1.32m 1.84m 2.39m 1.84m 6' 0.5"
  • 1.54
    ---
  • 1.59
    ---
  • 1.64
    ---
  • 1.69
    ---
  • 1.74
    ---
  • 1.79
    O
  • 1.84
    O
  • 1.89
    X--
  • 1.94
    XX
5 Alec Delgado Freshman Saddleback 1.99m 2.32m 1.84m 1.31m 1.36m 6' 0.5"
  • 1.54
    ---
  • 1.59
    ---
  • 1.64
    ---
  • 1.69
    ---
  • 1.74
    ---
  • 1.79
    O
  • 1.84
    O
  • 1.89
    ---
  • 1.94
    XXX
7 Tytan Taylor Freshman San Diego Mesa College 1.64m 2.02m 1.84m 1.71m 1.90m 6' 0.5"
  • 1.54
    ---
  • 1.59
    ---
  • 1.64
    ---
  • 1.69
    O
  • 1.74
    O
  • 1.79
    XO
  • 1.84
    XXO
  • 1.89
    XXX
8 Keshawn Mattear Freshman Long Beach 2.11m 1.92m 1.79m 1.29m 2.15m 5' 10.5"
  • 1.54
    ---
  • 1.59
    ---
  • 1.64
    ---
  • 1.69
    ---
  • 1.74
    ---
  • 1.79
    O
  • 1.84
    XXX
8 Sean Fry Freshman Bakersfield 2.13m 1.31m 1.79m 2.22m 1.50m 5' 10.5"
  • 1.54
    ---
  • 1.59
    ---
  • 1.64
    ---
  • 1.69
    ---
  • 1.74
    ---
  • 1.79
    O
  • 1.84
    XXX
8 Javone Brown Freshman Cerritos 1.63m 1.54m 1.79m 1.97m 2.18m 5' 10.5"
  • 1.54
    ---
  • 1.59
    ---
  • 1.64
    ---
  • 1.69
    ---
  • 1.74
    ---
  • 1.79
    O
  • 1.84
    XX-
  • 1.89
    ---
  • 1.94
    X
8 Dante Mata Freshman Ventura 1.88m 1.52m 1.79m 1.52m 1.36m 5' 10.5"
  • 1.54
    ---
  • 1.59
    ---
  • 1.64
    ---
  • 1.69
    O
  • 1.74
    O
  • 1.79
    O
  • 1.84
    XXX
12 Bryce Pearson Sophomore Cerritos 1.38m 1.29m 1.79m 2.04m 1.38m 5' 10.5"
  • 1.54
    ---
  • 1.59
    ---
  • 1.64
    ---
  • 1.69
    ---
  • 1.74
    O
  • 1.79
    XO
  • 1.84
    XXX
13 Roosevelt Grier Freshman Long Beach 2.11m 1.66m 1.79m 1.79m 1.50m 5' 10.5"
  • 1.54
    ---
  • 1.59
    ---
  • 1.64
    ---
  • 1.69
    ---
  • 1.74
    ---
  • 1.79
    XXO
  • 1.84
    XXX
14 Matthew Le Freshman Pasadena 1.91m 1.71m 1.74m 2.24m 1.44m 5' 8.5"
  • 1.54
    ---
  • 1.59
    ---
  • 1.64
    ---
  • 1.69
    O
  • 1.74
    O
  • 1.79
    XXX
15 Angelos Sarreas Freshman El Camino 1.91m 2.18m 1.74m 1.24m 1.41m 5' 8.5"
  • 1.54
    ---
  • 1.59
    O
  • 1.64
    XO
  • 1.69
    XO
  • 1.74
    XO
  • 1.79
    XXX
16 Joseph Tugwell Freshman Cuesta 2.00m 1.95m 1.74m 1.91m 1.29m 5' 8.5"
  • 1.54
    ---
  • 1.59
    ---
  • 1.64
    O
  • 1.69
    XO
  • 1.74
    XXO
  • 1.79
    XXX
17 Michael Pongco Sophomore Fullerton 1.32m 1.94m 1.69m 1.83m 1.22m 5' 6.5"
  • 1.54
    ---
  • 1.59
    ---
  • 1.64
    ---
  • 1.69
    O
  • 1.74
    XXX
17 Mathys Djomby Freshman Orange Coast 1.76m 1.71m 1.69m 1.79m 1.45m 5' 6.5"
  • 1.54
    ---
  • 1.59
    ---
  • 1.64
    ---
  • 1.69
    O
  • 1.74
    XXX
19 Samuel Willis Freshman Riverside 1.99m 1.84m 1.69m 2.16m 1.55m 5' 6.5"
  • 1.54
    ---
  • 1.59
    ---
  • 1.64
    O
  • 1.69
    XO
  • 1.74
    XXX
20 Zack Young Freshman Orange Coast 1.72m 1.75m 1.64m 1.66m 2.08m 5' 4.5"
  • 1.54
    ---
  • 1.59
    ---
  • 1.64
    O
  • 1.69
    XXX
20 Michael Doti Freshman Golden West 1.69m 1.53m 1.64m 1.90m 1.69m 5' 4.5"
  • 1.54
    ---
  • 1.59
    O
  • 1.64
    O
  • 1.69
    XXX
22 Anthony McCullough Freshman Riverside 1.16m 1.46m 1.64m 1.54m 1.62m 5' 4.5"
  • 1.54
    ---
  • 1.59
    ---
  • 1.64
    XO
  • 1.69
    XXX
22 Julian Daaboul Freshman Orange Coast 1.31m 1.90m 1.64m 1.98m 1.67m 5' 4.5"
  • 1.54
    ---
  • 1.59
    ---
  • 1.64
    XO
  • 1.69
    XXX
24 Jeramiah Havens Sophomore San Diego Mesa College 1.59m 1.89m 1.54m 1.32m 1.91m 5' 0.5"
  • 1.54
    O
  • 1.59
    ---
  • 1.64
    ---
  • 1.69
    ---
  • 1.74
    ---
  • 1.79
    ---
  • 1.84
    ---
  • 1.89
    ---
  • 1.94
    R

Men's Pole Vault Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Ethan Amata Sophomore Mt. SAC 4.85m 4.46m 3.93m 4.95m 4.07m 15' 11" 10
  • 3.95
    ---
  • 4.10
    ---
  • 4.25
    ---
  • 4.40
    ---
  • 4.55
    O
  • 4.70
    ---
  • 4.85
    O
  • 5.00
    ---
  • 5.05
    XXX
2 Jered Beasley Freshman Mt. SAC 4.70m 5.83m 5.08m 4.51m 6.06m 15' 5" 8
  • 3.95
    ---
  • 4.10
    ---
  • 4.25
    ---
  • 4.40
    XO
  • 4.55
    O
  • 4.70
    O
  • 4.85
    XXX
3 Collin Orlando Sophomore Mt. SAC 4.70m 4.42m 5.12m 4.61m 3.57m 15' 5" 6
  • 3.95
    ---
  • 4.10
    ---
  • 4.25
    O
  • 4.40
    O
  • 4.55
    XO
  • 4.70
    XO
  • 4.85
    XXX
4 Justin Beltran Freshman Mt. SAC 4.55m 5.51m 5.87m 4.82m 3.32m 14' 11" 5
  • 3.95
    ---
  • 4.10
    ---
  • 4.25
    O
  • 4.40
    XO
  • 4.55
    XO
  • 4.70
    XXX
5 Jesus Arias Freshman Mt. SAC 4.40m 4.49m 4.53m 3.48m 3.52m 14' 5.25" 4
  • 3.95
    O
  • 4.10
    XO
  • 4.25
    O
  • 4.40
    XO
  • 4.55
    XXX
6 Armando Castillo Freshman San Diego Mesa College 4.40m 4.00m 3.39m 3.52m 5.24m 14' 5.25" 3
  • 3.95
    O
  • 4.10
    O
  • 4.25
    XO
  • 4.40
    XXO
  • 4.55
    XXX
7 Devyn Smith Barrera Freshman San Diego Mesa College 4.25m 3.95m 5.10m 5.27m 3.40m 13' 11.25" 2
  • 3.95
    ---
  • 4.10
    XO
  • 4.25
    O
  • 4.40
    XXX
8 Trazler McGrath Sophomore Saddleback 4.25m 3.44m 3.40m 3.27m 4.55m 13' 11.25" 1
  • 3.95
    ---
  • 4.10
    XO
  • 4.25
    O
  • 4.40
    XXX
9 Tucker Monaco Freshman Bakersfield 4.10m 3.53m 3.28m 3.61m 5.13m 13' 5.25" -
  • 3.95
    O
  • 4.10
    O
  • 4.25
    XXX
10 Kevin Sweeney Freshman Cuesta 3.95m 2.88m 4.62m 3.44m 4.03m 12' 11.5" -
  • 3.95
    XXO
  • 4.10
    ---
  • 4.25
    XXX
  Jack Evans Freshman Bakersfield NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 3.95
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Jeramiah Havens Sophomore San Diego Mesa College 4.25m 3.32m 13' 11.25"
  • 2.60
    ---
  • 2.75
    ---
  • 2.90
    ---
  • 3.05
    ---
  • 3.20
    ---
  • 3.35
    ---
  • 3.50
    ---
  • 3.65
    O
  • 3.80
    O
  • 3.95
    O
  • 4.10
    O
  • 4.25
    XO
  • 4.40
    XXX
2 Jered Beasley Freshman Mt. SAC 4.10m 3.81m 13' 5.25"
  • 2.60
    ---
  • 2.75
    ---
  • 2.90
    ---
  • 3.05
    ---
  • 3.20
    ---
  • 3.35
    ---
  • 3.50
    ---
  • 3.65
    ---
  • 3.80
    ---
  • 3.95
    ---
  • 4.10
    O
  • 4.25
    R
2 Collin Orlando Sophomore Mt. SAC 4.10m 4.63m 13' 5.25"
  • 2.60
    ---
  • 2.75
    ---
  • 2.90
    ---
  • 3.05
    ---
  • 3.20
    ---
  • 3.35
    ---
  • 3.50
    ---
  • 3.65
    ---
  • 3.80
    ---
  • 3.95
    ---
  • 4.10
    O
  • 4.25
    R
2 Ethan Amata Sophomore Mt. SAC 4.10m 5.13m 13' 5.25"
  • 2.60
    ---
  • 2.75
    ---
  • 2.90
    ---
  • 3.05
    ---
  • 3.20
    ---
  • 3.35
    ---
  • 3.50
    ---
  • 3.65
    ---
  • 3.80
    ---
  • 3.95
    ---
  • 4.10
    O
  • 4.25
    R
2 Armando Castillo Freshman San Diego Mesa College 4.10m 5.04m 13' 5.25"
  • 2.60
    ---
  • 2.75
    ---
  • 2.90
    ---
  • 3.05
    ---
  • 3.20
    ---
  • 3.35
    ---
  • 3.50
    ---
  • 3.65
    ---
  • 3.80
    ---
  • 3.95
    O
  • 4.10
    O
  • 4.25
    XXX
2 Jesus Arias Freshman Mt. SAC 4.10m 2.91m 13' 5.25"
  • 2.60
    ---
  • 2.75
    ---
  • 2.90
    ---
  • 3.05
    ---
  • 3.20
    ---
  • 3.35
    ---
  • 3.50
    ---
  • 3.65
    ---
  • 3.80
    ---
  • 3.95
    O
  • 4.10
    O
  • 4.25
    R
2 Justin Beltran Freshman Mt. SAC 4.10m 3.36m 13' 5.25"
  • 2.60
    ---
  • 2.75
    ---
  • 2.90
    ---
  • 3.05
    ---
  • 3.20
    ---
  • 3.35
    ---
  • 3.50
    ---
  • 3.65
    ---
  • 3.80
    ---
  • 3.95
    ---
  • 4.10
    O
  • 4.25
    R
8 Tucker Monaco Freshman Bakersfield 4.10m 3.20m 13' 5.25"
  • 2.60
    ---
  • 2.75
    ---
  • 2.90
    ---
  • 3.05
    ---
  • 3.20
    ---
  • 3.35
    ---
  • 3.50
    O
  • 3.65
    XO
  • 3.80
    O
  • 3.95
    O
  • 4.10
    O
  • 4.25
    XXX
9 Jack Evans Freshman Bakersfield 4.10m 4.55m 13' 5.25"
  • 2.60
    ---
  • 2.75
    ---
  • 2.90
    ---
  • 3.05
    ---
  • 3.20
    ---
  • 3.35
    ---
  • 3.50
    ---
  • 3.65
    O
  • 3.80
    O
  • 3.95
    O
  • 4.10
    XO
  • 4.25
    XXX
9 Trazler McGrath Sophomore Saddleback 4.10m 4.43m 13' 5.25"
  • 2.60
    ---
  • 2.75
    ---
  • 2.90
    ---
  • 3.05
    ---
  • 3.20
    ---
  • 3.35
    ---
  • 3.50
    ---
  • 3.65
    ---
  • 3.80
    ---
  • 3.95
    ---
  • 4.10
    XO
  • 4.25
    XXX
9 Devyn Smith Barrera Freshman San Diego Mesa College 4.10m 4.76m 13' 5.25"
  • 2.60
    ---
  • 2.75
    ---
  • 2.90
    ---
  • 3.05
    ---
  • 3.20
    ---
  • 3.35
    ---
  • 3.50
    ---
  • 3.65
    ---
  • 3.80
    ---
  • 3.95
    O
  • 4.10
    XO
  • 4.25
    XXX
12 Kevin Sweeney Freshman Cuesta 4.10m 3.98m 13' 5.25"
  • 2.60
    ---
  • 2.75
    ---
  • 2.90
    ---
  • 3.05
    ---
  • 3.20
    ---
  • 3.35
    ---
  • 3.50
    ---
  • 3.65
    ---
  • 3.80
    XXO
  • 3.95
    O
  • 4.10
    XO
  • 4.25
    XXX
13 Ryan Gregory Freshman Santa Barbara 3.95m 4.62m 12' 11.5"
  • 2.60
    ---
  • 2.75
    ---
  • 2.90
    ---
  • 3.05
    ---
  • 3.20
    ---
  • 3.35
    ---
  • 3.50
    PPP
  • 3.65
    ---
  • 3.80
    ---
  • 3.95
    O
  • 4.10
    XXX
13 Pablo Nunez Freshman Mt. SAC 3.95m 5.14m 12' 11.5"
  • 2.60
    ---
  • 2.75
    ---
  • 2.90
    ---
  • 3.05
    ---
  • 3.20
    ---
  • 3.35
    ---
  • 3.50
    ---
  • 3.65
    ---
  • 3.80
    ---
  • 3.95
    O
  • 4.10
    XXX
15 Christopher Spinelli Freshman Santa Monica 3.95m 3.36m 12' 11.5"
  • 2.60
    ---
  • 2.75
    ---
  • 2.90
    ---
  • 3.05
    ---
  • 3.20
    ---
  • 3.35
    ---
  • 3.50
    ---
  • 3.65
    O
  • 3.80
    O
  • 3.95
    XO
  • 4.10
    XXX
16 Matthew Ho Freshman Mt. SAC 3.65m 3.76m 11' 11.75"
  • 2.60
    ---
  • 2.75
    ---
  • 2.90
    ---
  • 3.05
    ---
  • 3.20
    ---
  • 3.35
    ---
  • 3.50
    ---
  • 3.65
    O
  • 3.80
    XXX
17 Miles Chamberlin Freshman Santa Barbara 3.65m 2.88m 11' 11.75"
  • 2.60
    ---
  • 2.75
    ---
  • 2.90
    ---
  • 3.05
    ---
  • 3.20
    ---
  • 3.35
    XO
  • 3.50
    ---
  • 3.65
    O
  • 3.80
    XXX
18 Viktor Mejia Freshman Cuesta 3.50m 3.26m 11' 5.75"
  • 2.60
    ---
  • 2.75
    ---
  • 2.90
    ---
  • 3.05
    ---
  • 3.20
    O
  • 3.35
    XO
  • 3.50
    O
  • 3.65
    XXX
19 Cayden Loth Freshman Orange Coast 3.50m 4.34m 11' 5.75"
  • 2.60
    ---
  • 2.75
    ---
  • 2.90
    ---
  • 3.05
    XO
  • 3.20
    O
  • 3.35
    XO
  • 3.50
    XXO
  • 3.65
    XXX
20 Bryan Zamora Freshman Riverside 3.35m 3.48m 10' 11.75"
  • 2.60
    ---
  • 2.75
    ---
  • 2.90
    O
  • 3.05
    O
  • 3.20
    XXO
  • 3.35
    O
  • 3.50
    XXX
21 Gavin Meyer Freshman Orange Coast 3.35m 2.48m 10' 11.75"
  • 2.60
    ---
  • 2.75
    ---
  • 2.90
    O
  • 3.05
    O
  • 3.20
    O
  • 3.35
    XO
  • 3.50
    XXX
22 Andrew Bennett Freshman Cuyamaca 3.20m 2.30m 10' 6"
  • 2.60
    ---
  • 2.75
    ---
  • 2.90
    ---
  • 3.05
    ---
  • 3.20
    XO
  • 3.35
    XXX
23 Zack Young Freshman Orange Coast 3.05m 2.23m 10' 0"
  • 2.60
    ---
  • 2.75
    ---
  • 2.90
    ---
  • 3.05
    O
  • 3.20
    XXX
24 Anthony McCullough Freshman Riverside 3.05m 3.60m 10' 0"
  • 2.60
    ---
  • 2.75
    ---
  • 2.90
    O
  • 3.05
    XO
  • 3.20
    XXX
25 Elijah Gipson Freshman Cuyamaca 3.05m 2.47m 10' 0"
  • 2.60
    ---
  • 2.75
    ---
  • 2.90
    O
  • 3.05
    XXO
  • 3.20
    XXX
  Joey Brooks Sophomore San Diego Mesa College NH NH NH
  • 2.60
    ---
  • 2.75
    ---
  • 2.90
    ---
  • 3.05
    ---
  • 3.20
    ---
  • 3.35
    ---
  • 3.50
    ---
  • 3.65
    ---
  • 3.80
    ---
  • 3.95
    XXX
  Phillip Vizmanos Sophomore Canyons NH NH NH
  • 2.60
    ---
  • 2.75
    ---
  • 2.90
    ---
  • 3.05
    ---
  • 3.20
    ---
  • 3.35
    ---
  • 3.50
    XXX

Men's Long Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Darius Hill Sophomore Riverside 7.30m 23' 11.5" 10
  • 7.28 (0.6)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.85 (1.0)
  • 7.30 (0.8)
2 Marcus Monroe Sophomore Mt. SAC 7.12m 23' 4.5" 8
  • 6.80 (0.6)
  • 7.09 (2.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.89 (0.5)
  • 7.12 (1.2)
3 Garren Haynes Sophomore Mt. SAC 7.01m 23' 0" 6
  • 6.63 (0.5)
  • 6.79 (1.9)
  • FOUL  
  • 7.01 (0.9)
  • 6.76 (1.0)
  • FOUL  
4 Layne Buck Sophomore Canyons 6.98m 22' 11" 5
  • 6.79 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.81 (1.3)
  • 6.80 (1.7)
  • 6.98 (+0.0)
5 Nasim Moody Freshman Allan Hancock 6.95m 22' 9.75" 4
  • 6.95 (1.3)
  • 6.84 (+0.0)
  • 6.58 (1.7)
  • 6.64 (2.4)
  • 6.73 (1.4)
  • 6.88 (1.5)
6 Jeremiah Artis Freshman Long Beach 6.95m 22' 9.75" 3
  • 6.56 (0.6)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.88 (0.5)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.95 (2.0)
  • 5.09 (0.9)
7 Tytan Taylor Freshman San Diego Mesa College 6.94m 22' 9.25" 2
  • 6.68 (1.8)
  • 6.70 (+0.0)
  • 6.94 (1.7)
  • 6.46 (1.7)
  • 6.87 (1.9)
  • FOUL  
8 Anthony Brooks Sophomore El Camino 6.71m 22' 0.25" 1
  • 6.07 (+0.0)
  • 6.66 (1.5)
  • 6.45 (0.8)
  • 6.57 (1.1)
  • 6.53 (2.0)
  • 6.71 (2.0)
9 Arthur Simpson Freshman Cuyamaca 6.66m 21' 10.25" -
  • 6.63 (0.4)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.66 (0.9)
  • 6.24 (1.3)
  • 4.21 (1.5)
  • 3.26 (+0.0)
10 Terrence Sweetman Freshman Mt. SAC 6.46m 21' 2.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 6.41 (0.3)
  • 6.46 (2.1)
11 Jerry Roberts Freshman Mt. SAC 6.36m 20' 10.5" -
  • 6.36 (0.3)
  • 6.30 (1.6)
  • FOUL  

Men's Long Jump Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV WIND
1 Darius Hill Sophomore Riverside 7.56m 24' 9.75" 0.1
  • 7.56 (0.1)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Garren Haynes Sophomore Mt. SAC 7.00m 22' 11.75" 1.4
  • 6.78 (+0.0)
  • 7.00 (1.4)
  • 6.83 (1.9)
3 Arthur Simpson Freshman Cuyamaca 6.94m 22' 9.25" 1.6
  • 6.94 (1.6)
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
4 Tytan Taylor Freshman San Diego Mesa College 6.89m 22' 7.25" 1.6
  • 6.80 (+0.0)
  • 6.79 (1.7)
  • 6.89 (1.6)
5 Nasim Moody Freshman Allan Hancock 6.88m 22' 7" 1.7
  • 6.88 (1.7)
  • 6.45 (0.8)
  • 6.60 (+0.0)
6 Marcus Monroe Sophomore Mt. SAC 6.86m 22' 6.25" 0.9
  • FOUL  
  • 6.86 (0.9)
  • 6.64 (+0.0)
7 Sean Fry Freshman Bakersfield 6.84m 22' 5.25" 0.2
  • FOUL  
  • 6.84 (0.2)
  • FOUL  
8 Layne Buck Sophomore Canyons 6.83m 22' 5" 1.4
  • 6.83 (1.4)
  • 6.42 (1.2)
  • FOUL  
9 Jerry Roberts Freshman Mt. SAC 6.80m 22' 3.75" 1.5
  • 6.80 (1.5)
  • 6.48 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
10 Jeramiah Havens Sophomore San Diego Mesa College 6.76m 22' 2.25" +0.0
  • FOUL  
  • 6.49 (0.3)
  • 6.76 (+0.0)
11 Jeremiah Artis Freshman Long Beach 6.67m 21' 10.75" 1.1
  • 6.67 (1.1)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
12 Terrence Sweetman Freshman Mt. SAC 6.65m 21' 10" 0.1
  • 6.55 (0.6)
  • 6.65 (0.1)
  • 6.12 (+0.0)
13 Anthony Brooks Sophomore El Camino 6.63m 21' 9" 1.5
  • 6.63 (1.5)
  • 6.27 (0.8)
  • 6.32 (+0.0)
14 Matthew Le Freshman Pasadena 6.48m 21' 3.25" 0.3
  • 6.48 (0.3)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.45 (1.9)
15 Reno Vasquez Sophomore Riverside 6.45m 21' 2" 1.2
  • 6.38 (0.8)
  • 6.45 (1.2)
  • 6.19 (0.3)
16 Dante Mata Freshman Ventura 6.43m 21' 1.25" 1.5
  • 6.43 (1.5)
  • 6.17 (-1.0)
  • PASS  
17 Vincent Navarro Freshman Fullerton 6.42m 21' 0.75" +0.0
  • 6.42 (+0.0)
  • 6.42 (0.4)
  • 5.96 (0.5)
17 Makuochukwu Ene Sophomore Antelope Valley 6.42m 21' 0.75" 1.3
  • 6.42 (1.3)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
19 Michael Ihemeje Freshman El Camino 6.41m 21' 0.5" +0.0
  • 6.30  
  • 6.39 (1.0)
  • 6.41 (+0.0)
20 Quinten Flowers Freshman Riverside 6.37m 20' 10.75" 0.2
  • 6.24 (0.2)
  • 6.35 (0.3)
  • 6.37 (0.2)
21 Jaden Rucker Freshman Southwestern 6.33m 20' 9.25" 0.6
  • 5.93 (1.1)
  • 6.33 (0.6)
  • 6.22  
22 Jordan Smith Sophomore Allan Hancock 6.22m 20' 5" 1.2
  • 5.98 (0.8)
  • 6.22 (1.2)
  • 5.65 (+0.0)
23 Dryden Lacour Sophomore Saddleback 6.19m 20' 3.75" +0.0
  • FOUL  
  • 6.08 (+0.0)
  • 6.19 (+0.0)
24 Jaden Boggs Freshman Southwestern 6.15m 20' 2.25" 0.6
  • 6.08 (0.1)
  • 5.62 (+0.0)
  • 6.15 (0.6)
25 Jaqorie Goodson Freshman Saddleback 6.14m 20' 1.75" -0.4
  • 6.01 (-1.3)
  • 5.90 (0.6)
  • 6.14 (-0.4)
26 Jordan Navarro Freshman Moorpark 6.13m 20' 1.5" +0.0
  • FOUL  
  • 6.08 (+0.0)
  • 6.13 (+0.0)
Men's Long Jump Preliminaries Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH WIND
6 Marcus Monroe Sophomore Mt. SAC 7.00m 5.08m 5.97m 6.86m 22' 6.25" 0.9
8 Layne Buck Sophomore Canyons 7.24m 6.08m 7.38m 6.83m 22' 5" 1.4
10 Jeramiah Havens Sophomore San Diego Mesa College 6.49m 6.29m 7.71m 6.76m 22' 2.25" +0.0
12 Terrence Sweetman Freshman Mt. SAC 7.12m 8.38m 5.05m 6.65m 21' 10" 0.1
13 Anthony Brooks Sophomore El Camino 7.43m 4.71m 5.44m 6.63m 21' 9" 1.5
17 Vincent Navarro Freshman Fullerton 7.19m 5.20m 4.69m 6.42m 21' 0.75" +0.0
19 Michael Ihemeje Freshman El Camino 8.01m 6.22m 7.37m 6.41m 21' 0.5" +0.0
20 Quinten Flowers Freshman Riverside 5.67m 4.90m 7.64m 6.37m 20' 10.75" 0.2
21 Jaden Rucker Freshman Southwestern 5.38m 7.15m 4.43m 6.33m 20' 9.25" 0.6
22 Jordan Smith Sophomore Allan Hancock 5.29m 5.91m 6.03m 6.22m 20' 5" 1.2
23 Dryden Lacour Sophomore Saddleback 4.64m 4.77m 7.68m 6.19m 20' 3.75" +0.0
25 Jaqorie Goodson Freshman Saddleback 6.39m 6.20m 5.65m 6.14m 20' 1.75" -0.4
26 Jordan Navarro Freshman Moorpark 5.52m 6.68m 5.64m 6.13m 20' 1.5" +0.0
Men's Long Jump Preliminaries Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH WIND
1 Darius Hill Sophomore Riverside 7.56m 24' 9.75" 0.1
2 Garren Haynes Sophomore Mt. SAC 7.00m 22' 11.75" 1.4
3 Arthur Simpson Freshman Cuyamaca 6.94m 22' 9.25" 1.6
4 Tytan Taylor Freshman San Diego Mesa College 6.89m 22' 7.25" 1.6
5 Nasim Moody Freshman Allan Hancock 6.88m 22' 7" 1.7
7 Sean Fry Freshman Bakersfield 6.84m 22' 5.25" 0.2
9 Jerry Roberts Freshman Mt. SAC 6.80m 22' 3.75" 1.5
11 Jeremiah Artis Freshman Long Beach 6.67m 21' 10.75" 1.1
14 Matthew Le Freshman Pasadena 6.48m 21' 3.25" 0.3
15 Reno Vasquez Sophomore Riverside 6.45m 21' 2" 1.2
16 Dante Mata Freshman Ventura 6.43m 21' 1.25" 1.5
17 Makuochukwu Ene Sophomore Antelope Valley 6.42m 21' 0.75" 1.3
24 Jaden Boggs Freshman Southwestern 6.15m 20' 2.25" 0.6

Men's Triple Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Namir Hemphill Sophomore Mt. SAC 17.36m 12.49m 19.49m 14.77m 15.23m 13.25m 17.21m 49' 11.75" 10
  • 14.27 (1.2)
  • 14.78 (1.2)
  • 15.00 (0.8)
  • 15.00 (1.1)
  • 15.23 (1.3)
  • 15.23 (1.3)
2 Jaden Rucker Freshman Southwestern 13.32m 11.73m 10.86m 16.80m 14.48m 18.53m 13.61m 47' 6.25" 8
  • 14.48 (2.0)
  • 14.22 (1.1)
  • 14.02 (2.1)
  • 14.22 (2.3)
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
3 Terrence Sweetman Freshman Mt. SAC 16.64m 18.49m 14.93m 12.51m 14.22m 15.50m 12.09m 46' 8" 6
  • 14.22 (1.9)
  • FOUL  
  • 14.21 (1.9)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Garren Haynes Sophomore Mt. SAC 13.67m 13.53m 15.64m 15.22m 14.09m 11.84m 13.53m 46' 2.75" 5
  • 13.76 (1.3)
  • 13.98 (1.7)
  • 13.75 (1.8)
  • 13.89 (1.1)
  • 13.92 (1.2)
  • 14.09 (0.4)
5 Jerry Roberts Freshman Mt. SAC 10.97m 13.23m 18.01m 10.41m 14.07m 11.12m 12.38m 46' 2" 4
  • 13.70 (2.7)
  • 14.07 (1.9)
  • 13.92 (1.7)
  • 13.82 (1.3)
  • 13.78 (1.7)
  • 13.41 (0.3)
6 Layne Buck Sophomore Canyons 12.46m 12.18m 16.38m 16.24m 14.00m 11.20m 11.20m 45' 11.25" 3
  • 13.76 (1.6)
  • 14.00 (1.3)
  • 13.63 (1.8)
  • 13.66 (1.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Kaelin Smith Freshman Antelope Valley 17.98m 11.85m 10.73m 11.29m 13.94m 12.55m 17.70m 45' 9" 2
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.44 (0.8)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.94 (0.4)
8 Jaden Boggs Freshman Southwestern 11.40m 16.12m 14.32m 10.84m 13.90m 12.37m 14.73m 45' 7.25" 1
  • 13.08 (1.8)
  • 13.47 (0.4)
  • 13.39 (2.5)
  • 13.85 (1.6)
  • FOUL  
  • 13.90 (1.2)
9 Makuochukwu Ene Sophomore Antelope Valley 16.02m 9.78m 17.38m 12.90m 13.58m 14.26m 11.95m 44' 6.75" -
  • 13.58 (1.9)
  • FOUL  
  • 13.47 (1.5)
  • 12.97 (1.0)
  • 13.50 (0.2)
  • 13.30 (1.4)
10 Michael Ihemeje Freshman El Camino 14.82m 16.80m 15.88m 13.10m 13.23m 16.93m 11.91m 43' 5" -
  • 11.03 (0.8)
  • 13.09 (1.3)
  • 13.23 (1.5)
11 Joshua Sekiyoba Freshman West Los Angeles 16.04m 14.07m 10.65m 14.99m 13.15m 9.34m 9.86m 43' 1.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 13.15 (1.5)
  • 12.94 (0.5)
  Jeremiah Artis Freshman Long Beach FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Triple Jump Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV WIND
1 Namir Hemphill Sophomore Mt. SAC 11.93m 14.91m 14.31m 14.91m 16.85m 15.36m 48' 11" 1.6
  • FOUL  
  • 14.73 (0.5)
  • 14.91 (1.6)
2 Terrence Sweetman Freshman Mt. SAC 14.44m 14.44m 14.01m 14.58m 13.28m 16.17m 47' 4.5" +0.0
  • 14.12 (1.1)
  • 14.44 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
3 Makuochukwu Ene Sophomore Antelope Valley 9.91m 14.16m 16.14m 11.33m 16.57m 10.76m 46' 5.5" 1.5
  • 13.17 (1.9)
  • 13.42 (1.3)
  • 14.16 (1.5)
4 Garren Haynes Sophomore Mt. SAC 10.74m 14.13m 15.12m 9.89m 10.46m 13.28m 46' 4.25" 1.5
  • 13.54 (1.2)
  • 13.74 (+0.0)
  • 14.13 (1.5)
5 Jaden Rucker Freshman Southwestern 14.26m 14.12m 13.70m 14.26m 13.70m 14.68m 46' 4" 1.5
  • 14.12 (1.5)
  • 13.34 (1.2)
  • 13.61 (1.4)
6 Kaelin Smith Freshman Antelope Valley 13.34m 13.75m 16.78m 12.24m 12.65m 10.45m 45' 1.5" 0.7
  • 13.68 (1.3)
  • 13.72 (+0.0)
  • 13.75 (0.7)
7 Jaden Boggs Freshman Southwestern 9.96m 13.65m 13.79m 13.10m 16.38m 12.42m 44' 9.5" 0.3
  • 13.31 (0.7)
  • 13.30 (0.4)
  • 13.65 (0.3)
8 Jeremiah Artis Freshman Long Beach 15.23m 13.60m 14.28m 10.88m 13.19m 16.86m 44' 7.5" 0.8
  • FOUL  
  • 13.60 (0.8)
  • 13.40 (1.2)
9 Jerry Roberts Freshman Mt. SAC 16.98m 13.58m 14.39m 14.12m 12.09m 14.12m 44' 6.75" 1.9
  • 13.53 (2.8)
  • 13.58 (1.9)
  • FOUL  
10 Joshua Sekiyoba Freshman West Los Angeles 11.65m 13.55m 11.79m 13.01m 10.43m 15.04m 44' 5.5" 1.5
  • FOUL  
  • 13.55 (1.5)
  • 13.41 (+0.0)
11 Layne Buck Sophomore Canyons 13.79m 13.52m 16.63m 12.98m 12.03m 10.00m 44' 4.25" 0.4
  • FOUL  
  • 13.52 (0.4)
  • FOUL  
12 Michael Ihemeje Freshman El Camino 11.68m 13.43m 17.19m 12.49m 13.56m 14.24m 44' 0.75" 1.3
  • 13.43 (1.3)
  • 13.32 (1.3)
  • 13.38 (0.9)
13 Sean Fry Freshman Bakersfield 15.69m 13.41m 17.43m 11.13m 11.26m 14.21m 44' 0" 0.1
  • FOUL  
  • 13.41 (0.1)
  • 13.32 (1.3)
14 Javone Brown Freshman Cerritos 17.33m 13.33m 10.93m 11.46m 11.33m 16.66m 43' 9" +0.0
  • 12.28 (1.4)
  • 13.33 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
15 Anthony Brooks Sophomore El Camino 16.16m 13.14m 10.51m 13.67m 13.93m 9.86m 43' 1.5" +0.0
  • 12.84 (0.9)
  • FOUL  
  • 13.14 (+0.0)
16 Jaqorie Goodson Freshman Saddleback 16.94m 13.13m 13.13m 11.42m 15.62m 15.23m 43' 1" 1.7
  • 13.13 (1.7)
  • 12.84 (1.0)
  • 12.31 (1.2)
17 Jeremiah Gaines Sophomore Long Beach 14.40m 13.09m 11.13m 15.84m 13.48m 10.47m 42' 11.5" 2.4
  • 12.03 (0.9)
  • 12.23 (1.3)
  • 13.09 (2.4)
18 Quinten Flowers Freshman Riverside 15.93m 13.06m 16.46m 11.49m 14.10m 10.58m 42' 10.25" 1.5
  • FOUL  
  • 12.85 (1.5)
  • 13.06 (1.5)
19 Jordan Kennon Sophomore Antelope Valley 9.42m 12.90m 11.61m 11.22m 10.06m 12.38m 42' 4" 1.3
  • 12.79 (2.0)
  • 12.66 (1.6)
  • 12.90 (1.3)
19 Dylan Ervin Freshman Cuesta 12.38m 12.90m 11.09m 14.83m 10.84m 14.45m 42' 4" +0.0
  • 12.90 (+0.0)
  • 12.48 (0.7)
  • 12.36 (2.4)
21 Ethan Tapia Freshman Bakersfield 13.93m 12.55m 10.04m 11.04m 8.91m 11.17m 41' 2.25" 1.3
  • 12.41 (0.7)
  • FOUL  
  • 12.55 (1.3)
22 Jordan Smith Sophomore Allan Hancock 12.78m 12.53m 11.65m 9.02m 10.40m 14.28m 41' 1.5" 1.3
  • FOUL  
  • 12.52 (1.4)
  • 12.53 (1.3)
23 Dryden Lacour Sophomore Saddleback 11.88m 12.51m 11.38m 9.76m 14.14m 13.26m 41' 0.5" 1.8
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.51 (1.8)
24 James Begando Sophomore Saddleback 13.42m 12.31m 9.85m 10.22m 8.99m 9.36m 40' 4.75" 0.9
  • 12.12 (1.0)
  • 12.15 (1.0)
  • 12.31 (0.9)
25 Dante Mata Freshman Ventura 12.59m 11.99m 12.71m 15.23m 10.67m 13.55m 39' 4" 1.1
  • 11.46 (1.8)
  • FOUL  
  • 11.99 (1.1)
  Christian Macale Sophomore Cerritos FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Darius Hill Sophomore Riverside FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Triple Jump Preliminaries Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH WIND
2 Terrence Sweetman Freshman Mt. SAC 16.32m 14.44m 47' 4.5" +0.0
3 Makuochukwu Ene Sophomore Antelope Valley 13.17m 14.16m 46' 5.5" 1.5
4 Garren Haynes Sophomore Mt. SAC 17.52m 14.13m 46' 4.25" 1.5
5 Jaden Rucker Freshman Southwestern 17.37m 14.12m 46' 4" 1.5
6 Kaelin Smith Freshman Antelope Valley 12.92m 13.75m 45' 1.5" 0.7
7 Jaden Boggs Freshman Southwestern 11.47m 13.65m 44' 9.5" 0.3
8 Jeremiah Artis Freshman Long Beach 14.28m 13.60m 44' 7.5" 0.8
14 Javone Brown Freshman Cerritos 13.20m 13.33m 43' 9" +0.0
15 Anthony Brooks Sophomore El Camino 11.83m 13.14m 43' 1.5" +0.0
16 Jaqorie Goodson Freshman Saddleback 10.77m 13.13m 43' 1" 1.7
22 Jordan Smith Sophomore Allan Hancock 10.27m 12.53m 41' 1.5" 1.3
24 James Begando Sophomore Saddleback 11.82m 12.31m 40' 4.75" 0.9
25 Dante Mata Freshman Ventura 10.07m 11.99m 39' 4" 1.1
  Christian Macale Sophomore Cerritos FOUL FOUL NM -
Men's Triple Jump Preliminaries Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH WIND
1 Namir Hemphill Sophomore Mt. SAC 14.02m 14.91m 11.03m 13.87m 16.70m 48' 11" 1.6
9 Jerry Roberts Freshman Mt. SAC 15.07m 13.58m 15.75m 11.54m 13.44m 44' 6.75" 1.9
10 Joshua Sekiyoba Freshman West Los Angeles 12.47m 13.55m 13.69m 16.12m 16.26m 44' 5.5" 1.5
11 Layne Buck Sophomore Canyons 17.58m 13.52m 16.63m 11.49m 15.01m 44' 4.25" 0.4
12 Michael Ihemeje Freshman El Camino 14.10m 13.43m 10.61m 10.88m 12.89m 44' 0.75" 1.3
13 Sean Fry Freshman Bakersfield 10.19m 13.41m 11.13m 10.06m 15.82m 44' 0" 0.1
17 Jeremiah Gaines Sophomore Long Beach 16.49m 13.09m 11.52m 13.88m 15.18m 42' 11.5" 2.4
18 Quinten Flowers Freshman Riverside 11.10m 13.06m 10.45m 12.67m 16.98m 42' 10.25" 1.5
19 Dylan Ervin Freshman Cuesta 9.03m 12.90m 12.77m 10.84m 16.13m 42' 4" +0.0
19 Jordan Kennon Sophomore Antelope Valley 14.19m 12.90m 14.19m 13.03m 14.71m 42' 4" 1.3
21 Ethan Tapia Freshman Bakersfield 10.67m 12.55m 14.31m 15.69m 10.67m 41' 2.25" 1.3
23 Dryden Lacour Sophomore Saddleback 11.51m 12.51m 12.13m 14.64m 13.26m 41' 0.5" 1.8
  Darius Hill Sophomore Riverside FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Donal Aluesi Sophomore Riverside 15.09m 13.63m 19.31m 16.23m 17.04m 15.74m 11.52m 53' 3" 10
  • 15.68  
  • 15.51  
  • 16.23  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.51  
2 Jasper Kadlec Sophomore San Diego Mesa College 19.46m 14.47m 15.76m 16.08m 20.26m 11.26m 19.46m 52' 9.25" 8
  • 15.41  
  • 16.08  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.33  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Cesar Salazar Sophomore San Diego Mesa College 15.70m 19.03m 11.26m 15.86m 13.80m 17.13m 11.10m 52' 0.5" 6
  • 15.40  
  • 15.08  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.84  
  • 15.86  
  • FOUL  
4 Christian Burroughs Freshman Riverside 18.35m 19.59m 20.22m 15.55m 17.11m 12.75m 18.50m 51' 0.25" 5
  • 13.83  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.55  
  • 14.35  
  • 15.18  
5 Edward Ta'amilo Freshman Riverside 10.93m 15.25m 19.87m 15.40m 14.01m 15.86m 16.48m 50' 6.25" 4
  • 12.71  
  • 15.02  
  • 15.40  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Alan Rennie Sophomore Riverside 14.43m 18.99m 17.66m 14.72m 11.48m 13.54m 15.60m 48' 3.5" 3
  • 14.12  
  • 13.95  
  • 14.72  
  • 14.30  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.52  
7 Matthew Emmons Freshman Riverside 13.65m 12.65m 12.93m 14.37m 13.22m 14.80m 13.36m 47' 1.75" 2
  • 12.81  
  • 14.34  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.14  
  • 14.24  
  • 14.37  
8 Cody Purvis Sophomore San Diego Mesa College 14.61m 18.27m 16.16m 14.05m 16.72m 10.54m 10.40m 46' 1.25" 1
  • 13.63  
  • 13.03  
  • 13.83  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.76  
  • 14.05  
9 Alano Felix Freshman San Diego Mesa College 15.50m 12.46m 12.04m 13.84m 16.75m 13.01m 14.81m 45' 5" -
  • 13.17  
  • 13.84  
  • 13.62  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.84  
10 Adam Alfred Freshman Ventura 10.18m 13.61m 15.40m 13.75m 17.05m 14.44m 9.63m 45' 1.5" -
  • 13.36  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.57  
  • 12.70  
  • 13.75  
  • FOUL  
11 Micah Norfles Sophomore Cerritos 11.91m 13.42m 10.54m 13.69m 15.20m 12.32m 12.59m 44' 11" -
  • 12.79  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.69  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
12 Nate Ocegueda Freshman Moorpark 14.87m 17.46m 13.64m 13.64m 10.64m 12.96m 10.37m 44' 9" -
  • 13.32  
  • 12.60  
  • 13.33  
  • 12.99  
  • 13.64  
  • 13.46  
13 Adrian Moreno Sophomore Orange Coast 12.42m 14.00m 16.38m 13.21m 12.81m 10.17m 16.64m 43' 4.25" -
  • 11.99  
  • 12.47  
  • 13.21  
14 Esai Vega Sophomore Santa Barbara 15.57m 13.14m 15.06m 12.76m 13.53m 12.50m 14.93m 41' 10.5" -
  • 12.15  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.76  
15 Noah Johnson Freshman Mt. SAC 11.85m 15.03m 14.01m 12.74m 11.47m 14.78m 13.38m 41' 9.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 12.74  
  • 12.55  
16 Daniel Chavez Freshman Cerritos 10.68m 13.23m 11.70m 12.72m 10.43m 16.41m 12.97m 41' 8.75" -
  • 12.65  
  • 12.72  
  • 12.30  
17 Payton Hoff Freshman Ventura 10.58m 13.85m 16.37m 12.59m 9.44m 10.83m 14.60m 41' 3.75" -
  • 12.59  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
18 Johnny Wotawa Sophomore Moorpark 15.65m 14.16m 9.19m 12.42m 14.53m 14.90m 15.53m 40' 9" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.42  
19 Nathan Albers Freshman El Camino 11.97m 12.34m 13.82m 12.34m 11.97m 10.12m 12.96m 40' 6" -
  • FOUL  
  • 12.34  
  • FOUL  
20 Marcus Rivera Sophomore East LA 12.20m 9.73m 14.17m 12.32m 12.69m 8.87m 9.61m 40' 5" -
  • 12.32  
  • 12.02  
  • FOUL  
21 Jeramiah Havens Sophomore San Diego Mesa College 11.36m 8.46m 13.30m 12.09m 11.00m 8.83m 11.73m 39' 8" -
  • 12.09  
  • 11.30  
  • FOUL  
22 Michael Stine III Sophomore Mt. SAC 11.40m 9.14m 15.43m 11.87m 14.48m 11.28m 13.41m 38' 11.5" -
  • 11.51  
  • 11.39  
  • 11.87  
23 Nicohlaus Vasquez Sophomore Long Beach 13.14m 14.30m 8.61m 11.63m 11.75m 10.23m 13.96m 38' 2" -
  • 11.33  
  • 11.41  
  • 11.63  
24 Matthew Baumann Sophomore Riverside 10.51m 8.68m 9.71m 11.42m 11.88m 7.99m 11.65m 37' 5.75" -
  • 11.42  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
25 Kevin Gomez Sophomore Glendale 11.05m 7.69m 8.66m 10.83m 8.66m 11.48m 9.42m 35' 6.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 10.83  
  • FOUL  
26 Reidar McElwain Freshman San Diego Mesa College 11.00m 7.87m 8.37m 10.09m 7.57m 9.48m 11.60m 33' 1.25" -
  • 9.61  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.09  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
7 Matthew Emmons Freshman Riverside 14.37m 14.94m 17.53m 14.23m 15.38m 16.09m 47' 1.75" 2
11 Micah Norfles Sophomore Cerritos 13.69m 11.64m 9.72m 14.24m 17.25m 16.70m 44' 11" -
14 Esai Vega Sophomore Santa Barbara 12.76m 10.46m 9.95m 10.08m 15.69m 12.50m 41' 10.5" -
15 Noah Johnson Freshman Mt. SAC 12.74m 16.56m 14.14m 16.31m 16.56m 8.92m 41' 9.75" -
18 Johnny Wotawa Sophomore Moorpark 12.42m 16.15m 15.28m 15.40m 9.07m 10.31m 40' 9" -
19 Nathan Albers Freshman El Camino 12.34m 14.93m 12.46m 14.56m 13.20m 11.35m 40' 6" -
20 Marcus Rivera Sophomore East LA 12.32m 9.24m 13.31m 12.32m 13.68m 13.06m 40' 5" -
21 Jeramiah Havens Sophomore San Diego Mesa College 12.09m 12.45m 10.64m 11.85m 10.76m 14.87m 39' 8" -
22 Michael Stine III Sophomore Mt. SAC 11.87m 12.11m 11.40m 14.13m 12.11m 10.33m 38' 11.5" -
23 Nicohlaus Vasquez Sophomore Long Beach 11.63m 14.65m 11.40m 14.65m 10.00m 11.98m 38' 2" -
24 Matthew Baumann Sophomore Riverside 11.42m 11.99m 11.19m 11.76m 11.88m 14.16m 37' 5.75" -
25 Kevin Gomez Sophomore Glendale 10.83m 11.15m 10.07m 9.96m 13.00m 9.31m 35' 6.5" -
26 Reidar McElwain Freshman San Diego Mesa College 10.09m 7.16m 7.06m 9.38m 12.92m 8.78m 33' 1.25" -
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Donal Aluesi Sophomore Riverside 16.23m 13.47m 18.02m 53' 3" 10
2 Jasper Kadlec Sophomore San Diego Mesa College 16.08m 18.33m 18.01m 52' 9.25" 8
3 Cesar Salazar Sophomore San Diego Mesa College 15.86m 14.43m 17.76m 52' 0.5" 6
4 Christian Burroughs Freshman Riverside 15.55m 12.44m 15.71m 51' 0.25" 5
5 Edward Ta'amilo Freshman Riverside 15.40m 16.94m 13.86m 50' 6.25" 4
6 Alan Rennie Sophomore Riverside 14.72m 16.63m 14.57m 48' 3.5" 3
8 Cody Purvis Sophomore San Diego Mesa College 14.05m 10.54m 16.30m 46' 1.25" 1
9 Alano Felix Freshman San Diego Mesa College 13.84m 13.01m 17.16m 45' 5" -
10 Adam Alfred Freshman Ventura 13.75m 16.78m 15.95m 45' 1.5" -
12 Nate Ocegueda Freshman Moorpark 13.64m 10.78m 10.50m 44' 9" -
13 Adrian Moreno Sophomore Orange Coast 13.21m 9.51m 10.57m 43' 4.25" -
16 Daniel Chavez Freshman Cerritos 12.72m 11.07m 9.92m 41' 8.75" -
17 Payton Hoff Freshman Ventura 12.59m 9.19m 10.32m 41' 3.75" -

Men's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Edward Ta'amilo Freshman Riverside 52.13m 39.48m 61.74m 50.61m 61.24m 64.78m 50.10m 166' 0" 10
  • 48.18  
  • 49.77  
  • FOUL  
  • 48.98  
  • 50.61  
  • 48.87  
2 Donal Aluesi Sophomore Riverside 34.79m 59.78m 39.69m 49.00m 56.35m 40.67m 38.71m 160' 9" 8
  • 47.66  
  • 49.00  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Christian Burroughs Freshman Riverside 43.22m 36.42m 36.91m 48.56m 57.79m 39.82m 46.13m 159' 4" 6
  • 35.61  
  • 48.56  
  • FOUL  
  • 46.53  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Alan Rennie Sophomore Riverside 54.35m 40.07m 34.08m 46.06m 48.82m 51.13m 51.59m 151' 1" 5
  • 42.99  
  • 39.73  
  • 46.06  
  • 40.46  
  • 43.18  
  • FOUL  
5 Nasser Brown Freshman Cerritos 53.97m 35.39m 48.22m 44.24m 37.60m 36.72m 50.43m 145' 2" 4
  • 38.15  
  • 44.24  
  • 43.03  
  • 43.73  
  • 40.20  
  • 44.01  
6 Chinedu Adolf-Anokwuke Sophomore El Camino 53.40m 41.04m 41.92m 44.13m 35.75m 37.95m 54.72m 144' 9" 3
  • 40.49  
  • FOUL  
  • 44.13  
  • FOUL  
  • 40.05  
  • FOUL  
7 Cesar Salazar Sophomore San Diego Mesa College 41.88m 43.19m 32.29m 43.63m 53.23m 40.14m 39.70m 143' 2" 2
  • 41.58  
  • 39.71  
  • 43.63  
  • 42.72  
  • 43.34  
  • FOUL  
8 David Nwineh Sophomore Riverside 42.22m 34.03m 39.63m 43.08m 30.59m 48.68m 44.80m 141' 4" 1
  • 31.20  
  • 40.93  
  • 42.44  
  • 43.08  
  • 41.20  
  • FOUL  
9 Jose Fierro-Gonzalez Sophomore Riverside 32.83m 52.43m 34.96m 42.63m 40.07m 32.40m 47.75m 139' 10" -
  • 42.30  
  • 42.63  
  • FOUL  
  • 42.13  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Cody Gourlay Freshman Riverside 51.89m 41.35m 39.24m 42.19m 29.53m 51.47m 48.10m 138' 5" -
  • 42.19  
  • 40.59  
  • FOUL  
  • 40.54  
  • FOUL  
  • 39.92  
11 Cory Gamero Freshman Mt. SAC 45.28m 37.32m 49.90m 41.93m 35.22m 29.77m 51.57m 137' 7" -
  • FOUL  
  • 41.93  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
12 Esai Vega Sophomore Santa Barbara 39.86m 50.84m 51.24m 40.67m 50.02m 31.72m 45.14m 133' 5" -
  • 40.67  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 38.66  
  • FOUL  
  • 38.82  
13 Cody Purvis Sophomore San Diego Mesa College 49.17m 34.14m 30.07m 40.64m 52.02m 52.83m 30.48m 133' 4" -
  • 40.50  
  • FOUL  
  • 40.64  
14 Jasper Kadlec Sophomore San Diego Mesa College 37.51m 36.30m 48.40m 40.33m 50.01m 29.44m 40.33m 132' 4" -
  • 35.46  
  • 40.33  
  • FOUL  
15 Michael Stine III Sophomore Mt. SAC 43.00m 41.04m 34.01m 39.09m 30.49m 32.44m 36.74m 128' 3" -