September 16, 2016
|
Haverford Haverford, PA 19013
DIRECTOR: Tom Donnelly   TIMING: Marc Logue Pioneer Timing  

Men's 4 Mile Run Team Results (4 Mile )
Top↑

Division 1

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Penn 1:39:11 19:50 26 3 4 5 6 8 9 10
2 Villanova 1:39:48 19:57 38 1 2 7 13 15 18 19
3 La Salle 1:42:07 20:25 70 11 12 14 16 17 20 21

Men's 4 Mile Run Individual Results (4 Mile )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
FR-1
4:50.4
19:21.3
1
2
FR-1
4:54.5
19:38.0
2
3
SR-4
4:56.1
19:44.1
3
4
FR-1
4:57.2
19:48.5
4
5
Ferruzzi, Fran
 
Unattached
4:57.5
19:49.7
 
6
FR-1
4:57.6
19:50.1
5
7
FR-1
4:57.8
19:50.9
6
8
SR-4
4:58.1
19:52.3
7
9
Heuer, Brad
 
Unattached
4:58.2
19:52.5
 
10
JR-3
4:59.5
19:57.8
8
11
Steele, Nick
 
Unattached
4:59.7
19:58.5
 
12
SO-2
5:01.2
20:04.6
9
13
JR-3
5:01.2
20:04.6
10
14
Barr, Martin
 
Unattached
5:02.9
20:11.5
 
15
JR-3
5:03.0
20:12.0
11
16
JR-3
5:05.3
20:21.2
12
17
Morro, Rob
 
Unattached
5:05.6
20:22.3
 
18
JR-3
5:06.8
20:27.0
13
19
SR-4
5:07.1
20:28.3
14
20
FR-1
5:07.6
20:30.1
15
21
JR-3
5:08.1
20:32.4
 
22
SR-4
5:08.2
20:32.8
16
23
SO-2
5:08.4
20:33.3
17
24
SO-2
5:09.2
20:36.5
18
25
JR-3
5:09.7
20:38.6
19
26
FR-1
5:10.4
20:41.3
 
27
JR-3
5:10.8
20:42.9
20
28
SO-2
5:11.2
20:44.5
 
29
JR-3
5:11.6
20:46.3
21
30
JR-3
5:12.2
20:48.5
 
31
SO-2
5:12.3
20:49.2
 
32
Nichols, Paul
 
Unattached
5:15.4
21:01.5
 
33
SR-4
5:16.4
21:05.6
 
34
FR-1
5:17.4
21:09.5
 
35
SO-2
5:17.6
21:10.2
 
36
SO-2
5:18.1
21:12.1
 
37
FR-1
5:20.0
21:20.0
 
38
SO-2
5:20.1
21:20.2
 
39
FR-1
5:20.3
21:21.2
 
40
FR-1
5:20.7
21:22.6
 
41
SR-4
5:26.8
21:46.9
 
42
SR-4
5:29.8
21:59.1
 
43
SR-4
5:31.3
22:05.2
 
44
FR-1
5:34.7
22:18.6
 
45
JR-3
5:37.8
22:31.0
 
46
Rippel, Tyler
 
Unattached
5:45.9
23:03.5
 
91
SO-2
 
DNF
 
91
Muhammad, Ishmael
 
Unattached
 
DNF
 
91
SR-4
 
DNF
 
91
SO-2
 
DNF
 
91
SO-2
 
DNF
 
91
JR-3
 
DNF
 
91
FR-1
 
DNF
 


Women's 3 Mile Run Team Results (3 Mile )
Top↑

Division 1

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Penn 1:24:54 16:58 22 1 3 4 6 8 12 13
2 Villanova 1:26:04 17:12 35 2 5 7 10 11 15 16
3 La Salle 1:33:24 18:40 77 9 14 17 18 19 20 21

Women's 3 Mile Run Individual Results (3 Mile )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
SR-4
5:32.6
16:37.6
1
2
SO-2
5:35.7
16:46.9
2
3
SR-4
5:36.5
16:49.5
3
4
SR-4
5:38.4
16:55.1
4
5
SO-2
5:40.7
17:01.9
5
6
JR-3
5:43.1
17:09.3
6
7
JR-3
5:44.7
17:14.0
7
8
FR-1
5:47.6
17:22.7
8
9
JR-3
5:48.9
17:26.7
9
10
SO-2
5:50.2
17:30.6
10
11
JR-3
5:50.5
17:31.4
11
12
FR-1
5:51.1
17:33.2
12
13
JR-3
5:53.7
17:41.1
13
14
JR-3
5:56.3
17:48.9
 
15
FR-1
5:56.4
17:49.2
 
16
SO-2
5:56.9
17:50.6
 
17
SO-2
5:57.1
17:51.2
 
18
SR-4
5:58.0
17:53.8
 
19
SO-2
5:59.5
17:58.3
14
20
JR-3
6:00.2
18:00.4
15
21
FR-1
6:00.7
18:01.9
 
22
JR-3
6:00.8
18:02.3
 
23
SO-2
6:03.2
18:09.5
 
24
SO-2
6:03.4
18:10.0
 
25
SR-4
6:05.3
18:15.7
16
26
JR-3
6:06.1
18:18.3
 
27
JR-3
6:10.5
18:31.3
 
28
FR-1
6:12.3
18:36.8
17
29
JR-3
6:13.1
18:39.1
 
30
FR-1
6:14.7
18:44.0
18
31
SO-2
6:20.1
19:00.1
 
32
SO-2
6:20.6
19:01.8
 
33
FR-1
6:21.0
19:02.8
 
34
FR-1
6:21.9
19:05.7
 
35
SR-4
6:23.7
19:11.1
 
36
SO-2
6:27.2
19:21.4
 
37
FR-1
6:53.1
20:39.1
19
38
JR-3
7:11.5
21:34.3
20
39
JR-3
7:17.8
21:53.2
21
79
JR-3
 
DNF
 
79
SR-4
 
DNF
 
79
FR-1
 
DNF
 
79
SR-4
 
DNF
 
79
JR-3
 
DNF
 
79
SO-2
 
DNF
 
79
FR-1
 
DNF