October 1, 2016
|
Central Park Santa Clarita, CA
HOST: The Masters University   TIMING: Royal Results  

Men's 8K Team Results (4.8 Mile )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Cal St. San Marcos 2:09:16 25:51 31 1 5 6 9 10 14 15
2 Westmont 2:11:16 26:15 66 8 11 12 13 22 25 28
3 The Masters 2:11:55 26:23 73 3 4 17 23 26 29 34
4 Embry-Riddle Arizona 2:11:54 26:22 81 2 16 18 21 24 27 31
5 Santa Ana 2:14:36 26:55 108 7 19 20 30 32 35 36
6 Whatcom Tesseract 2:32:36 30:31 192 33 37 39 40 43    
7 CSU Channel Islands 2:43:37 32:43 210 38 41 42 44 45 46  

Men's 8K Individual Results (4.8 Mile )
Top↑
START TIME: 08:00 AM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
JR-3
5:15.8
25:15.8
1
2
SO-2
5:18.6
25:29.3
2
3
JR-3
5:22.8
25:49.5
3
4
JR-3
5:24.2
25:56.0
4
5
SR-4
5:24.3
25:56.7
5
6
FR-1
5:24.5
25:57.4
6
7
Sanchez, Paulino
SO
5:24.8
25:58.9
7
8
SO-2
5:25.3
26:01.5
8
9
FR-1
5:25.4
26:01.7
9
10
SR-4
5:26.1
26:05.0
10
11
JR-3
5:26.7
26:07.8
11
12
FR-1
5:27.0
26:09.5
12
13
SO-2
5:27.9
26:13.6
13
14
SO-2
5:28.7
26:17.7
14
15
SR-4
5:29.0
26:19.1
15
16
FR-1
5:29.5
26:21.3
 
17
SR-4
5:29.6
26:21.8
16
18
JR-3
5:30.5
26:26.3
17
19
SR-4
5:31.0
26:28.5
 
20
SO-2
5:31.3
26:29.8
 
21
FR-1
5:31.3
26:30.2
18
22
Hussen, Awal A.
FR
5:31.8
26:32.4
19
23
Aviles, Dalton
FR
5:33.2
26:39.0
20
24
SR-4
5:34.0
26:42.9
21
25
JR-3
5:34.2
26:44.2
22
26
FR-1
5:35.3
26:49.4
23
27
JR-3
5:35.6
26:50.7
24
28
JR-3
5:35.6
26:50.9
25
29
SR-4
5:36.0
26:52.4
 
30
FR-1
5:36.3
26:54.1
26
31
FR-1
5:36.5
26:55.2
 
32
FR-1
5:37.4
26:59.2
 
33
SR-4
5:38.8
27:06.1
27
34
FR-1
5:39.7
27:10.5
28
35
SR-4
5:40.7
27:15.2
 
36
FR-1
5:41.4
27:18.3
29
37
Ambrocio, Brian
SO
5:42.3
27:23.1
30
38
JR-3
5:43.9
27:30.4
31
39
SO-2
5:44.3
27:32.6
 
40
SO-2
5:44.5
27:33.5
 
41
JR-3
5:44.8
27:34.9
 
42
SO-2
5:47.2
27:46.4
 
43
FR-1
5:48.0
27:50.4
 
44
Gil, Jeremiah J.
FR
5:50.7
28:03.1
32
45
JR-3
5:51.8
28:08.7
 
46
Burgess, Justin
 
5:53.9
28:18.5
33
47
FR-1
5:53.9
28:18.6
 
48
FR-1
5:54.5
28:21.5
 
49
JR-3
5:55.5
28:26.1
 
50
JR-3
5:56.1
28:29.1
 
51
JR-3
5:57.7
28:36.6
34
52
JR-3
5:58.1
28:38.7
 
53
Figueroa R., Christopher
FR
5:59.1
28:43.5
35
54
JR-3
5:59.8
28:46.7
 
55
FR-1
6:00.2
28:48.8
 
56
FR-1
6:01.7
28:56.2
 
57
Raya, Alex
 
UNA-Cal St. Bakersfield
6:02.7
29:00.9
 
58
JR-3
6:03.9
29:06.7
 
59
FR-1
6:04.7
29:10.5
 
60
SO-2
6:07.3
29:22.6
 
61
Arjon, Manuel
FR
6:08.9
29:30.3
36
62
SO-2
6:09.1
29:31.5
 
63
JR-3
6:10.3
29:37.2
 
64
JR-3
6:10.3
29:37.3
 
65
JR-3
6:10.7
29:39.1
 
66
JR-3
6:13.4
29:52.2
 
67
Friedman, Brien
 
6:14.0
29:55.1
37
68
SO-2
6:16.8
30:08.3
 
69
Zasueta, Zacgary
SR
6:18.9
30:18.5
38
70
Milke, Shea
 
6:20.1
30:24.1
39
71
FR-1
6:20.9
30:28.0
 
72
FR-1
6:21.2
30:29.4
 
73
Whitt, Craig
SO
6:21.5
30:31.0
 
74
Oviatt, Peter
 
6:21.8
30:32.5
40
75
FR-1
6:22.8
30:37.1
 
76
Arthur, Dennis
SO
6:22.8
30:37.2
 
77
SR-4
6:24.4
30:44.9
 
78
FR-1
6:25.4
30:49.8
 
79
JR-3
6:30.0
31:11.8
 
80
JR-3
6:39.2
31:55.8
 
81
Stamper, Aaron
SO
6:39.6
31:58.1
 
82
SR-4
6:39.8
31:59.0
 
83
Hecker, Bla
JR
6:46.7
32:31.8
41
84
FR-1
6:50.5
32:50.0
 
85
FR-1
6:50.6
32:50.9
 
86
Wiesner, Adam
SR
6:56.2
33:17.4
42
87
Thorne, Tyler
 
6:58.1
33:26.7
43
88
Tsuruta, Jordan
FR
6:59.7
33:34.3
44
89
Coreas, Eric
SO
7:04.1
33:55.4
45
90
JR-3
7:04.5
33:57.4
 
91
Matheu, Mark
FR
7:10.0
34:23.7
46
92
SO-2
9:03.0
43:26.3
 


Women's 5K Team Results (3.1 Mile )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Cal St. San Marcos 1:32:09 18:25 43 1 5 8 13 16 20 41
2 Point Loma 1:33:01 18:36 61 2 9 10 19 21 46 51
3 The Masters 1:34:01 18:48 92 3 7 23 26 33 48 52
4 Whatcom Tesseract 1:35:45 19:09 108 4 6 12 25 61 64  
5 Westmont 1:36:10 19:14 126 14 17 30 31 34 37 43
6 Embry-Riddle Arizona 1:37:14 19:26 162 11 28 36 42 45 50 56
7 Arizona Christian 1:39:00 19:48 171 18 27 29 35 62 68  
8 Cal St. Los Angeles 1:39:46 19:57 204 22 39 40 44 59 71  
9 Santa Ana 1:42:26 20:29 241 24 47 49 58 63    
10 Cal St. Bakersfield 1:45:52 21:10 245 15 38 60 65 67 69  
11 Western New Mexico 1:42:36 20:31 251 32 53 54 55 57    
12 CSU Channel Islands 2:12:28 26:29 355 66 70 72 73 74    

Women's 5K Individual Results (3.1 Mile )
Top↑
START TIME: 08:00 AM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
JR-3
5:46.3
17:53.4
1
2
SO-2
5:47.8
17:58.0
2
3
SR-4
5:47.8
17:58.2
3
4
Crossman, Bronwyn
 
5:49.2
18:02.3
4
5
JR-3
5:49.8
18:04.4
5
6
Garcia, Kristen
 
5:50.5
18:06.4
6
7
JR-3
5:51.3
18:08.9
7
8
JR-3
5:57.0
18:26.5
8
9
JR-3
5:57.7
18:28.8
9
10
SO-2
5:57.9
18:29.5
10
11
SO-2
5:59.5
18:34.5
11
12
Tyran, Serena
 
6:00.6
18:37.8
12
13
SR-4
6:04.8
18:50.8
13
14
FR-1
6:05.0
18:51.4
14
15
JR-3
6:05.2
18:51.9
15
16
SO-2
6:06.0
18:54.6
16
17
SR-4
6:06.7
18:56.8
17
18
JR-3
6:07.4
18:58.7
18
19
SO-2
6:07.5
18:59.0
19
20
JR-3
6:08.0
19:00.7
20
21
FR-1
6:09.8
19:06.3
21
22
SO-2
6:10.2
19:07.4
22
23
SR-4
6:10.4
19:08.1
23
24
Lopez, Toni
SO
6:11.3
19:10.9
24
25
Watson, Ruby
 
6:11.5
19:11.6
25
26
SO-2
6:12.5
19:14.7
26
27
SR-4
6:13.2
19:16.8
27
28
SR-4
6:13.7
19:18.4
28
29
FR-1
6:14.1
19:19.6
29
30
SR-4
6:14.8
19:21.7
30
31
JR-3
6:16.2
19:26.2
31
32
SR-4
6:17.3
19:29.7
32
33
JR-3
6:18.0
19:31.6
33
34
SR-4
6:18.8
19:34.2
34
35
JR-3
6:19.6
19:36.5
35
36
FR-1
6:19.6
19:36.6
36
37
JR-3
6:20.3
19:38.7
37
38
FR-1
6:21.1
19:41.2
38
39
JR-3
6:21.3
19:41.8
39
40
JR-3
6:21.7
19:43.2
40
41
FR-1
6:22.0
19:43.9
41
42
SO-2
6:23.1
19:47.6
42
43
SR-4
6:24.2
19:51.0
43
44
SO-2
6:24.5
19:51.8
 
45
FR-1
6:25.7
19:55.6
 
46
SR-4
6:26.5
19:58.0
44
47
SO-2
6:26.5
19:58.1
45
48
SR-4
6:26.8
19:59.0
46
49
Luciano, Lizbeth
SO
6:28.0
20:02.5
47
50
FR-1
6:29.2
20:06.5
48
51
Luciano-Luis, Lizeth
SO
6:30.1
20:09.2
49
52
FR-1
6:31.3
20:13.0
50
53
FR-1
6:34.3
20:22.2
51
54
FR-1
6:35.2
20:24.9
52
55
SR-4
6:35.8
20:26.8
53
56
SO-2
6:37.6
20:32.6
 
57
SR-4
6:37.7
20:32.7
 
58
SO-2
6:37.7
20:32.8
 
59
JR-3
6:38.7
20:35.8
 
60
FR-1
6:39.9
20:39.6
 
61
JR-3
6:40.7
20:42.0
54
62
JR-3
6:40.7
20:42.1
 
63
SR-4
6:41.4
20:44.3
 
64
JR-3
6:43.5
20:50.6
 
65
FR-1
6:44.4
20:53.6
 
66
Soliz, Monica
JR
6:44.6
20:54.3
 
67
SR-4
6:44.8
20:54.8
55
68
FR-1
6:46.2
20:59.2
 
69
SO-2
6:46.4
20:59.7
56
70
JR-3
6:46.8
21:00.8
 
71
FR-1
6:46.9
21:01.3
 
72
FR-1
6:47.7
21:03.8
57
73
SO-2
6:49.9
21:10.7
 
74
JR-3
6:50.4
21:12.0
 
75
Diaz, Ana
SO
6:51.2
21:14.7
58
76
JR-3
6:51.7
21:16.0
59
77
FR-1
6:52.6
21:19.1
 
78
SR-4
6:54.6
21:25.1
60
79
FR-1
6:55.7
21:28.5
 
80
SO-2
6:56.8
21:32.0
 
81
FR-1
6:57.4
21:33.8
 
82
FR-1
6:58.7
21:37.9
 
83
SR-4
7:01.6
21:46.8
 
84
Salomon, Maria
 
7:01.8
21:47.6
61
85
FR-1
7:02.2
21:48.7
62
86
Madrid, Jazlin
SO
7:02.2
21:48.8
63
87
Armstrong, Petra
 
7:04.5
21:55.9
64
88
JR-3
7:06.4
22:01.6
 
89
JR-3
7:06.5
22:02.2
 
90
FR-1
7:12.0
22:19.2
 
91
FR-1
7:14.3
22:26.3
 
92
FR-1
7:16.1
22:31.7
65
93
Robles, Maria
JR
7:29.5
23:13.4
66
94
FR-1
7:32.5
23:22.6
67
95
JR-3
7:32.9
23:23.8
 
96
SR-4
7:33.7
23:26.3
 
97
Dotinga, Nicole
SR
7:35.7
23:32.6
 
98
Clark, Hannah
JR
7:43.9
23:58.0
 
99
FR-1
7:52.5
24:24.7
68
100
SO-2
7:54.9
24:32.2
 
101
SO-2
7:55.0
24:32.5
69
102
Felix Ruiz, Alexis
SO
8:01.9
24:53.9
 
103
Moreno, Alexa
SO
8:07.7
25:11.8
70
104
FR-1
8:09.4
25:17.2
71
105
Coy, Marissa
JR
8:35.6
26:38.4
72
106
SO-2
8:37.8
26:45.2
 
107
Sand, Emily
JR
8:41.5
26:56.6
 
108
JR-3
8:54.6
27:37.3
 
109
Tomas, Haunna
SR
8:58.6
27:49.7
73
110
SR-4
9:00.4
27:55.2
 
111
FR-1
9:05.6
28:11.3
 
112
JR-3
9:05.8
28:11.8
 
113
Carlson, Jordyn
FR
9:32.6
29:35.0
74
114
FR-1
9:42.9
30:06.9
 
115
Fleeman, Ruth
SO
9:47.4
30:20.7
 
116
Jennings, Amelia
SR
10:06.1
31:18.8