October 07, 2016
|
Wapicada Golf Course Sauk Rapids, MN 56301
DIRECTOR: Sam Kettenhofen   TIMING: Josh Gerber, Wayzata Results, Inc.   REFEREE: Mike Beck  

Men's 8000 Meters Team Results (8k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Minnesota State 2:13:08 26:37 35 4 5 7 9 10 11 23
2 Winona State 2:14:13 26:50 56 1 3 6 20 26 29 30
3 Concordia-St. Paul 2:15:02 27:00 58 2 8 12 17 19 21 25
4 Northern State 2:17:13 27:26 85 13 14 16 18 24 31 32
5 SW Minnesota St. 2:21:27 28:17 125 15 22 27 28 33 34  

Men's 8000 Meters Individual Results (8k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
SR-4
5:08.0
25:31.3
1
2
SO-2
5:17.7
26:19.3
2
3
JR-3
5:17.9
26:20.4
3
4
SO-2
5:18.3
26:22.4
4
5
JR-3
5:20.7
26:34.1
5
6
JR-3
5:21.7
26:39.1
6
7
SR-4
5:21.9
26:40.2
7
8
FR-1
5:22.3
26:42.3
8
9
SO-2
5:22.8
26:44.7
9
10
SO-2
5:23.2
26:47.0
10
11
FR-1
5:23.8
26:49.5
11
12
FR-1
5:26.3
27:02.3
12
13
JR-3
5:27.1
27:06.3
13
14
SO-2
5:28.3
27:12.2
14
15
SR-4
5:30.5
27:23.1
15
16
JR-3
5:30.8
27:24.5
16
17
FR-1
5:31.3
27:26.8
17
18
JR-3
5:32.0
27:30.6
18
19
JR-3
5:32.2
27:31.6
19
20
SO-2
5:33.2
27:36.5
20
21
FR-1
5:33.9
27:40.1
21
22
SR-4
5:35.5
27:47.8
22
23
FR-1
5:37.5
27:58.1
23
24
FR-1
5:38.0
28:00.4
24
25
FR-1
5:38.8
28:04.2
25
26
JR-3
5:39.2
28:06.4
26
27
FR-1
5:41.0
28:15.1
 
28
SO-2
5:42.3
28:21.9
27
29
JR-3
5:43.0
28:25.4
28
30
JR-3
5:43.5
28:27.6
29
31
FR-1
5:44.4
28:32.1
30
32
SO-2
5:45.0
28:35.2
31
33
JR-3
5:50.3
29:01.3
32
34
FR-1
5:51.6
29:08.0
 
35
JR-3
5:53.7
29:18.5
 
36
SO-2
5:54.5
29:22.6
 
37
FR-1
5:55.9
29:29.6
33
38
JR-3
5:57.8
29:38.9
 
39
JR-3
6:06.4
30:21.6
 
40
FR-1
6:06.9
30:24.2
 
41
SR-4
6:16.4
31:11.3
34
42
SR-4
6:25.1
31:54.7
 
43
FR-1
6:27.8
32:07.9
 


Women's 6000 Meters Team Results (6k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Winona State 1:54:21 22:52 31 3 4 5 8 11 13 17
2 St. Cloud State 1:56:45 23:21 72 1 10 18 19 24 26 31
3 Minnesota State 1:57:52 23:34 81 9 14 16 20 22 23 25
4 Northern State 1:59:09 23:49 90 6 7 21 27 29    
5 SW Minnesota St. 2:01:11 24:14 110 2 12 28 32 36 39 42
6 Bemidji State 2:06:38 25:19 161 15 30 37 38 41 43 44
7 Concordia-St. Paul 2:10:13 26:02 187 33 34 35 40 45 46  

Women's 6000 Meters Individual Results (6k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
SR-4
5:50.8
21:48.1
1
2
Hovind, Sasha
un
Unattached
5:57.5
22:13.0
 
3
SR-4
6:01.8
22:29.0
2
4
JR-3
6:02.2
22:30.6
3
5
JR-3
6:06.4
22:46.2
4
6
FR-1
6:07.8
22:51.5
5
7
SO-2
6:09.3
22:57.0
6
8
JR-3
6:10.6
23:01.9
7
9
JR-3
6:11.1
23:03.8
8
10
JR-3
6:11.4
23:04.7
9
11
FR-1
6:11.8
23:06.5
10
12
SR-4
6:12.6
23:09.2
11
13
FR-1
6:16.1
23:22.2
12
14
SR-4
6:16.5
23:23.8
13
15
SO-2
6:17.4
23:27.2
14
16
SR-4
6:17.7
23:28.4
15
17
JR-3
6:18.4
23:31.1
16
18
JR-3
6:21.1
23:40.9
17
19
SR-4
6:21.7
23:43.4
18
20
FR-1
6:22.0
23:44.3
19
21
FR-1
6:22.4
23:45.7
20
22
FR-1
6:22.6
23:46.6
21
23
SR-4
6:25.1
23:56.0
 
24
SO-2
6:27.2
24:03.7
22
25
SO-2
6:29.2
24:11.3
23
26
SO-2
6:31.1
24:18.4
 
27
SR-4
6:32.5
24:23.7
24
28
JR-3
6:32.9
24:25.0
25
29
JR-3
6:33.0
24:25.3
26
30
FR-1
6:33.7
24:28.0
 
31
SO-2
6:34.5
24:31.1
 
32
SR-4
6:34.6
24:31.2
 
33
SR-4
6:35.6
24:34.9
27
34
JR-3
6:35.9
24:36.3
 
35
FR-1
6:37.2
24:41.0
 
36
JR-3
6:37.9
24:43.8
 
37
JR-3
6:38.6
24:46.1
28
38
SO-2
6:39.4
24:49.1
29
39
SO-2
6:40.8
24:54.4
30
40
JR-3
6:41.7
24:57.8
31
41
JR-3
6:42.2
24:59.5
32
42
SR-4
6:43.8
25:05.8
33
43
FR-1
6:44.3
25:07.4
 
44
SO-2
6:45.2
25:11.0
 
45
SO-2
6:45.8
25:13.1
34
46
FR-1
6:46.5
25:15.7
 
47
FR-1
6:50.2
25:29.5
35
48
JR-3
6:51.7
25:35.1
36
49
SR-4
6:51.9
25:36.0
37
50
JR-3
6:58.1
25:59.1
38
51
SO-2
7:05.8
26:27.8
39
52
SR-4
7:06.1
26:29.0
40
53
FR-1
7:08.0
26:35.8
 
54
SO-2
7:09.4
26:41.2
41
55
FR-1
7:12.5
26:52.6
 
56
FR-1
7:16.5
27:07.6
42
57
JR-3
7:20.3
27:21.6
 
58
FR-1
7:26.9
27:46.3
43
59
JR-3
7:28.6
27:52.8
44
60
FR-1
7:29.5
27:56.2
45
61
JR-3
7:32.3
28:06.3
 
62
SO-2
7:38.1
28:28.1
46
63
SO-2
7:45.8
28:56.9