2016 SIAC Cross Country Championship

October 21, 2016
|
Winthrop University Rock Hill, SC 30066
HOST: Benedict College   DIRECTOR: Frank Hyland   TIMING: Perfect Timing   REFEREE: Frank Hylnd  

Men 8k Run CC Team Results (8k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Morehouse 2:18:48 27:45 30 1 4 5 9 11 17 18
2 Albany State 2:23:36 28:43 43 6 7 8 10 12 13 21
3 Benedict 2:22:25 28:29 50 2 3 14 15 16 31  
4 Tuskegee 2:39:27 31:53 131 22 23 24 29 33 44  
5 Clark Atlanta 2:41:35 32:19 143 20 26 28 30 39 56  
6 Kentucky State 2:46:17 33:15 172 27 32 35 38 40 63  
7 Claflin 2:48:34 33:42 175 19 25 36 47 48 49 67
8 Lane 3:04:54 36:58 239 37 42 43 57 60 61  
9 Paine 3:08:20 37:40 253 45 46 50 53 59 62  
10 Fort Valley State 3:14:51 38:58 266 41 51 52 58 64 68  
11 Miles 3:21:46 40:21 274 34 54 55 65 66    

Men 8k Run CC Individual Results (8k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Trey Simons SO-2 Morehouse 05:08.2 25:32.2 1
2 Dessie Demlew SR-4 Benedict 05:16.6 26:14.0 2
3 Haregot Gebreyesus JR-3 Benedict 05:29.8 27:19.8 3
4 Kiplimo Collins FR-1 Morehouse 05:33.9 27:40.2 4
5 Emmanuel Birgens FR-1 Central State 05:34.1 27:41.0
6 Jared Allen JR-3 Morehouse 05:39.0 28:05.3 5
7 Robert Grooms FR-1 Albany State 05:43.7 28:28.5 6
8 Kamil Jones SO-2 Albany State 05:44.0 28:30.3 7
9 Khaleed Barrett JR-3 Albany State 05:44.2 28:30.9 8
10 Christian Dixon JR-3 Morehouse 05:44.9 28:34.7 9
11 Jamorris Hill JR-3 Albany State 05:47.4 28:47.3 10
12 Jeremmy Ronoh FR-1 Morehouse 05:49.3 28:56.3 11
13 D'Shaun James SO-2 Albany State 05:53.9 29:19.5 12
14 Joshua Ajiero FR-1 Albany State 05:55.2 29:26.1 13
15 Alvaro Perdomo SO-2 Benedict 05:55.7 29:28.4 14
16 Stephan Richardson SO-2 Benedict 05:58.2 29:40.6 15
17 Noah Prevard SO-2 Benedict 05:58.7 29:43.4 16
18 Blake Benyard SR-4 Morehouse 06:04.1 30:09.9 17
19 Jovan Corbitt SR-4 Morehouse 06:08.8 30:33.7 18
20 Chris Hudson SR-4 Claflin 06:10.8 30:43.4 19
21 Aaron Crawford FR-1 Clark Atlanta 06:14.8 31:03.5 20
22 Sam Grate JR-3 Central State 06:15.6 31:07.1
23 Martin Jones SO-2 Albany State 06:16.7 31:12.5 21
24 Frederick Higgins JR-3 Tuskegee 06:17.8 31:18.2 22
25 Austin Henderson JR-3 Tuskegee 06:19.2 31:25.2 23
26 Keenan Brown SR-4 Tuskegee 06:20.1 31:29.9 24
27 Brandon Valentine-Parris JR-3 Claflin 06:20.7 31:32.8 25
28 D'Andre Graham FR-1 Clark Atlanta 06:21.6 31:36.9 26
29 Jacobi Reed SO-2 Kentucky State 06:24.7 31:52.6 27
30 Tykeenan Jones FR-1 Clark Atlanta 06:25.8 31:57.9 28
31 Joshua Gatson SO-2 Tuskegee 06:31.8 32:27.8 29
32 Kilan Pace JR-3 Clark Atlanta 06:32.4 32:30.9 30
33 Terrence Wheeler JR-3 Benedict 06:32.7 32:32.4 31
34 Deion Fields FR-1 Kentucky State 06:34.6 32:41.5 32
35 David Dixon JR-3 Tuskegee 06:35.5 32:46.2 33
36 Aron Stewart SO-2 Miles 06:38.9 33:03.2 34
37 Silas Greene JR-3 Kentucky State 06:39.3 33:05.1 35
38 Youshi Kirkland SO-2 Claflin 06:44.9 33:33.2 36
39 Kamren Perrin FR-1 Central State 06:45.6 33:36.3
40 Jason Stephen FR-1 Lane 06:49.0 33:53.6 37
41 lashawn Robinson FR-1 Kentucky State 06:52.5 34:10.7 38
42 Jamaal Wade FR-1 Clark Atlanta 06:55.6 34:26.0 39
43 Michael Cross FR-1 Kentucky State 06:55.8 34:27.4 40
44 Quinton Frederick SO-2 Fort Valley State 06:59.0 34:43.0 41
45 Lee Wilkins JR-3 Lane 07:04.6 35:11.0 42
46 Justin Aldridge FR-1 Lane 07:06.0 35:18.0 43
47 Ayinde Chism SO-2 Tuskegee 07:06.4 35:19.7 44
48 Donald Bonner FR-1 Paine 07:06.5 35:20.3 45
49 Nasheem Green FR-1 Paine 07:13.7 35:56.0 46
50 Trey Law SR-4 Claflin 07:18.4 36:19.7 47
51 Shaquille Shaw SO-2 Claflin 07:19.7 36:25.8 48
52 Maliik Briggs JR-3 Claflin 07:33.3 37:33.9 49
53 Kelson Vandenburg SO-2 Paine 07:33.6 37:34.9 50
54 Walter Chambers SR-4 Fort Valley State 07:38.0 37:57.2 51
55 Samuel Mackey SO-2 Fort Valley State 07:41.3 38:13.3 52
56 Aston Morton SO-2 LeMoyne-Owen 07:41.4 38:14.1
57 Jalen Tyson SO-2 Paine 07:52.8 39:10.6 53
58 Juan Scott FR-1 Central State 07:55.4 39:23.3
59 Javier McKinney SO-2 Miles 08:00.4 39:48.6 54
60 Joshua Johnson JR-3 Miles 08:00.6 39:49.4 55
61 Justin Williams FR-1 Clark Atlanta 08:00.8 39:50.3 56
62 Marcus Henderson JR-3 Lane 08:05.1 40:11.7 57
63 Anton Hurst SR-4 Fort Valley State 08:05.6 40:14.1 58
64 Marvin Sims SO-2 Paine 08:06.6 40:19.1 59
65 joseph Lafitte SO-2 Lane 08:06.9 40:20.5 60
66 Adarin Fox SR-4 Lane 08:17.8 41:14.7 61
67 Roy Hoewischer FR-1 Paine 08:29.6 42:13.8 62
68 Kentwaine Hawkins SO-2 Kentucky State 08:33.2 42:31.5 63
69 Jonathan Thompson JR-3 Fort Valley State 08:47.7 43:43.8 64
70 Dequez Andrews JR-3 Miles 08:55.1 44:20.4 65
71 D'Landric Winzer SO-2 Miles 09:00.1 44:45.3 66
72 Donald Davis II FR-1 Claflin 09:07.1 45:19.8 67
73 Sterling Wooten FR-1 LeMoyne-Owen 09:08.0 45:24.3
74 Dexter Curtis FR-1 Fort Valley State 09:42.3 48:15.1 68
75 Dareyon Terrell SO-2 LeMoyne-Owen DQ
75 Darius Hammond FR-1 LeMoyne-Owen DQ

Women 5k Run CC Team Results (5k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Albany State 1:49:31 21:54 50 1 2 7 9 31 34  
2 Benedict 1:51:24 22:16 61 3 6 10 18 24 35 36
3 Paine 1:55:22 23:04 96 5 11 21 29 30 49  
4 Clark Atlanta 1:56:16 23:15 103 4 13 20 27 39 41  
5 Kentucky State 1:55:52 23:10 108 16 19 22 25 26 43  
6 Claflin 2:02:17 24:27 151 12 23 28 40 48    
7 Tuskegee 2:02:11 24:26 157 17 32 33 37 38    
8 Central State 2:15:52 27:10 213 8 45 50 51 59    
9 Lane 2:16:25 27:17 221 15 44 53 54 55 65  
10 Fort Valley State 2:22:29 28:29 236 14 47 56 57 62    
11 LeMoyne-Owen 2:32:27 30:29 282 46 52 60 61 63 68 69
12 Miles 2:42:49 32:33 297 42 58 64 66 67    

Women 5k Run CC Individual Results (5k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Aaliyah Howard JR-3 Albany State 06:40.0 20:42.9 1
2 Channelle Wong FR-1 Albany State 06:42.5 20:50.6 2
3 Lea Tshikaya JR-3 Benedict 06:54.1 21:26.7 3
4 Tamera Julkes JR-3 Clark Atlanta 06:56.0 21:32.7 4
5 Precious Boothe FR-1 Paine 06:58.7 21:41.0 5
6 Pauline Cobb FR-1 Benedict 06:59.2 21:42.5 6
7 Raelyn Brown SO-2 Albany State 06:59.8 21:44.4 7
8 Cidni Latimar JR-3 Central State 07:01.8 21:50.7 8
9 Kashia Darville FR-1 Albany State 07:04.3 21:58.3 9
10 Jenella John SR-4 Benedict 07:08.0 22:10.0 10
11 DeAndrea Anderson FR-1 Paine 07:09.3 22:13.9 11
12 Jamaica Miller JR-3 Claflin 07:11.4 22:20.5 12
13 Curshonne Johnson JR-3 Clark Atlanta 07:13.8 22:27.9 13
14 Jasmine Davis SO-2 Fort Valley State 07:13.8 22:28.1 14
15 Keyana Johnson SR-4 Lane 07:14.7 22:30.7 15
16 Aerial McKay FR-1 Kentucky State 07:16.5 22:36.5 16
17 Kayla Howard FR-1 Tuskegee 07:17.0 22:37.9 17
18 Phoebe Johnson SO-2 Benedict 07:18.5 22:42.4 18
19 Brianna Patterson FR-1 Kentucky State 07:22.3 22:54.3 19
20 D'Yanna McCaskill JR-3 Clark Atlanta 07:24.6 23:01.6 20
21 Elizabeth Reza JR-3 Paine 07:27.7 23:11.1 21
22 Charissa Richardson SO-2 Kentucky State 07:28.2 23:12.8 22
23 Makayla Jackson SR-4 Claflin 07:29.9 23:18.0 23
24 Shirvel Luke FR-1 Benedict 07:31.6 23:23.2 24
25 Alijah Carpenter SR-4 Kentucky State 07:34.8 23:33.2 25
26 Joy Hearn SO-2 Kentucky State 07:35.7 23:36.1 26
27 KaTara Burks FR-1 Clark Atlanta 07:41.5 23:54.1 27
28 Faith McKie FR-1 Claflin 07:41.8 23:55.0 28
29 Ashley Stephens SO-2 Paine 07:44.6 24:03.7 29
30 Nikeela Rasool FR-1 Paine 07:47.5 24:12.8 30
31 Shamicah Tardy SO-2 Albany State 07:48.4 24:15.5 31
32 Wamika Kemp SR-4 Tuskegee 07:53.4 24:31.0 32
33 Matoaka Wilson FR-1 Tuskegee 07:55.7 24:38.1 33
34 Roneisha Scott FR-1 Albany State 07:58.4 24:46.5 34
35 Essence Stinnette FR-1 Benedict 08:00.9 24:54.3 35
36 Becky Dionisio SO-2 Benedict 08:03.1 25:01.0 36
37 Ariel Watson SR-4 Tuskegee 08:06.3 25:11.1 37
38 Chante' Warner SR-4 Tuskegee 08:07.1 25:13.6 38
39 Lanique Ellis FR-1 Clark Atlanta 08:09.2 25:20.2 39
40 Brandi Taylor SR-4 Claflin 08:10.8 25:24.9 40
41 Cynthia Smith SR-4 Clark Atlanta 08:20.7 25:55.9 41
42 Shamia Buchanan JR-3 Miles 08:22.0 25:59.9 42
43 Shalbereyl Thomas JR-3 Kentucky State 08:27.7 26:17.6 43
44 Niya Royal SR-4 Lane 08:29.5 26:23.0 44
45 Asha Caldwell FR-1 Central State 08:33.6 26:35.9 45
46 Champale Grays JR-3 LeMoyne-Owen 08:37.4 26:47.7 46
47 Joiner Mahogany FR-1 Fort Valley State 08:44.9 27:11.0 47
48 Ishawn Francis SO-2 Claflin 08:47.7 27:19.7 48
49 Martina Nyenkan SO-2 Paine 08:58.5 27:53.2 49
50 Mysia Wallace FR-1 Central State 09:04.1 28:10.7 50
51 Iesha Lockhart SO-2 Central State 09:04.8 28:12.9 51
52 Ariyan Hines FR-1 LeMoyne-Owen 09:12.4 28:36.4 52
53 Desiray Sturgeon SR-4 Lane 09:17.9 28:53.5 53
54 Gilandra Williams SR-4 Lane 09:23.5 29:11.0 54
55 CINNAEYA Hicks FR-1 Lane 09:28.8 29:27.6 55
56 Ayauna Ellis SO-2 Fort Valley State 09:34.5 29:45.0 56
57 Justice Stegall JR-3 Fort Valley State 09:34.5 29:45.2 57
58 Alexus Jones FR-1 Miles 09:49.5 30:31.8 58
59 Jewell Rollins FR-1 Central State 09:59.5 31:02.7 59
60 Iesha Humphrey JR-3 LeMoyne-Owen 10:14.3 31:48.9 60
61 Teresa Mays ? LeMoyne-Owen 10:14.4 31:49.1 61
62 Keila Outen SO-2 Fort Valley State 10:43.7 33:20.2 62
63 Ciera Cunning FR-1 LeMoyne-Owen 10:45.4 33:25.5 63
64 Monica Goode JR-3 Miles 10:56.0 33:58.5 64
65 Jaylin Jones SO-2 Lane 11:28.8 35:40.3 65
66 Dericka Wimberly JR-3 Miles 11:33.5 35:55.0 66
67 D'Nautica Johnson FR-1 Miles 11:43.0 36:24.6 67
68 Corlishia Howard FR-1 LeMoyne-Owen 14:30.8 45:06.1 68
69 Andrea McElvaine SO-2 LeMoyne-Owen 14:30.9 45:06.2 69