2017 RMAC Cross Country Championships

October 21, 2017
|
Chadron State Chadron, NE 69337
HOST: Chadron State College   DIRECTOR: RMAC   TIMING: rapidresultstiming.com   REFEREE: Mike McPherson  

Men's 8K Team Results (8k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Colorado Mines 2:06:48 25:21 26 1 2 6 8 9 10 12
2 Adams State 2:09:17 25:51 80 4 14 19 21 22 24 28
3 Western State 2:09:32 25:54 85 5 16 17 18 29 30 52
4 CSU-Pueblo 2:09:44 25:56 93 3 7 11 33 39 44 47
5 UC-Colo. Spgs. 2:12:54 26:34 168 13 25 34 45 51 58 62
6 Fort Lewis 2:12:49 26:33 181 15 27 32 53 54 69 83
7 Colorado Mesa 2:13:31 26:42 197 23 26 38 49 61 78 82
8 Black Hills St. 2:14:35 26:55 204 36 37 40 41 50 68 71
9 Metro State 2:14:18 26:51 217 20 31 35 59 72 77 95
10 Chadron State 2:16:45 27:21 288 42 48 56 67 75 76 89
11 New Mexico Highlands 2:21:20 28:16 328 43 46 66 73 100 102  
12 South Dakota Mines 2:19:25 27:53 345 55 60 64 79 87 91 97
13 Colo. Christian 2:20:32 28:06 369 63 65 70 85 86 88 90
14 Westminster (Utah) 2:24:18 28:51 408 57 81 84 92 94 96 98
15 Regis (Colo.) 2:31:13 30:14 447 74 80 93 99 101    

Men's 8K Individual Results (8k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Grant Colligan JR-3 Colorado Mines 05:01.7 24:59.9 1
2 Ricardo Ocampo JR-3 Colorado Mines 05:04.3 25:12.9 2
3 Marcelo Laguera JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 05:04.8 25:15.3 3
4 Elias Gedyon JR-3 Adams State 05:05.1 25:16.6 4
5 Taylor Stack FR-1 Western State 05:05.2 25:17.2 5
6 Matthew Kade SR-4 Colorado Mines 05:06.8 25:25.4 6
7 Paul Roberts SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 05:07.4 25:28.3 7
8 Logan Ramlet SO-2 Colorado Mines 05:08.1 25:31.7 8
9 Josh Hoskinson JR-3 Colorado Mines 05:09.4 25:38.1 9
10 Nick Sevcik SR-4 Colorado Mines 05:09.7 25:39.4 10
11 Alec Choury JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 05:09.9 25:40.5 11
12 Ben Schneiderman JR-3 Colorado Mines 05:10.3 25:42.8 12
13 Nassim Kabbara SO-2 Colorado Mines 05:10.9 25:45.4
14 Tim Howley JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 05:12.1 25:51.7 13
15 Lucio Ramirez SR-4 Adams State 05:12.2 25:51.8 14
16 Hosava Kretzmann SR-4 Fort Lewis 05:12.6 25:54.1 15
17 Ross Husch SO-2 Western State 05:13.2 25:57.2 16
18 Bryant Byrd SR-4 Western State 05:13.3 25:57.6 17
19 Ahmed Jama JR-3 Western State 05:13.4 25:57.8 18
20 Richard Powell SR-4 Adams State 05:13.7 25:59.6 19
21 Brandon Krage SR-4 Metro State 05:13.8 26:00.1 20
22 George Kelly SR-4 Adams State 05:14.4 26:03.2 21
23 Joshua Joseph SO-2 Adams State 05:15.1 26:06.5 22
24 Blake Graf SR-4 Colorado Mesa 05:15.2 26:06.8 23
25 Trevor Lockman SO-2 Colorado Mines 05:15.4 26:08.1
26 Dalton Graham SR-4 Adams State 05:15.5 26:08.2 24
27 David Kimaiyo SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 05:15.5 26:08.3 25
28 Mako Watanabe JR-3 Colorado Mesa 05:16.3 26:12.5 26
29 Shawvan Levi JR-3 Fort Lewis 05:16.7 26:14.3 27
30 Paddy Robb FR-1 Adams State 05:17.2 26:17.0 28
31 Luke Miller FR-1 Western State 05:18.3 26:22.3 29
32 Dawid Konieczek SR-4 Western State 05:18.4 26:23.0 30
33 Jason Carey SR-4 Metro State 05:18.5 26:23.4 31
34 Bismarck Kipkilach JR-3 Fort Lewis 05:18.5 26:23.4 32
35 Logan Morley SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 05:18.8 26:24.9 33
36 Austin Anaya SR-4 Adams State 05:18.9 26:25.5
37 Josh Mattingly FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 05:22.8 26:44.8 34
38 Sam Berg SO-2 Metro State 05:22.9 26:45.1 35
39 Jordan Theisen   Black Hills St. 05:23.0 26:45.6 36
40 Chandler Reid SR-4 Adams State 05:23.2 26:46.8
41 Jonah Theisen   Black Hills St. 05:23.3 26:47.3 37
42 Luke Spitz SO-2 Colorado Mesa 05:23.5 26:48.1 38
43 Michael Duran SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 05:24.9 26:55.0 39
44 Jake Iverson   Black Hills St. 05:25.4 26:57.6 40
45 Isaac Iverson   Black Hills St. 05:25.5 26:58.1 41
46 Phillip Duncan SR-4 Chadron State 05:26.1 27:01.3 42
47 Kennedy Kipkogei JR-3 New Mexico Highlands 05:26.3 27:02.2 43
48 Ben Vaughan SR-4 CSU-Pueblo 05:26.5 27:02.9 44
49 Brian Marshall SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 05:26.5 27:03.0 45
50 Collins Kurui JR-3 New Mexico Highlands 05:26.5 27:03.3 46
51 Zach Retzlaff SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 05:26.6 27:03.6 47
52 Eric Yager SR-4 Chadron State 05:26.7 27:04.2 48
53 Michael Fera JR-3 Colorado Mesa 05:26.9 27:05.3 49
54 Chance Dooley   Black Hills St. 05:27.2 27:06.6 50
55 Jarrett Eller SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 05:27.2 27:06.8 51
56 Nicholas Turco FR-1 Western State 05:27.3 27:06.9 52
57 Steven Nez FR-1 Fort Lewis 05:27.6 27:08.5 53
58 Preston Charlie SR-4 Fort Lewis 05:27.8 27:09.4 54
59 Andrew Ferris FR-1 South Dakota Mines 05:27.8 27:09.6 55
60 Levi Avila SR-4 Chadron State 05:27.8 27:09.8 56
61 Paul Matthews FR-1 Westminster (Utah) 05:27.9 27:09.9 57
62 Sam Nofziger SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 05:28.5 27:13.2 58
63 Jacob Link SO-2 Metro State 05:29.4 27:17.3 59
64 Jacob Huber JR-3 South Dakota Mines 05:29.4 27:17.4 60
65 Hunter Thompson SO-2 Colorado Mesa 05:29.6 27:18.5 61
66 Willie Moore JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 05:29.7 27:19.1 62
67 Marc Marcano JR-3 Western State 05:30.0 27:20.4
68 Cole Chudy SO-2 Colo. Christian 05:31.0 27:25.6 63
69 Aidan Anderson SO-2 South Dakota Mines 05:31.1 27:25.8 64
70 Micah Conley FR-1 Colo. Christian 05:31.1 27:26.2 65
71 Oliver Huffman FR-1 New Mexico Highlands 05:31.3 27:26.8 66
72 Matt Schramm FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 05:31.8 27:29.7
73 Josef Gertner SO-2 Chadron State 05:32.0 27:30.4 67
74 Austin Williamson   Black Hills St. 05:33.4 27:37.4 68
75 Sylas Schutt JR-3 Fort Lewis 05:34.1 27:40.9 69
76 Luke Bruns JR-3 Colo. Christian 05:34.5 27:42.7 70
77 Nathan Fredrick   Black Hills St. 05:34.5 27:43.0 71
78 Kyle Jones SO-2 Metro State 05:36.5 27:52.8 72
79 Raymond Tanui SR-4 New Mexico Highlands 05:36.8 27:54.5 73
80 Evan Sanchez SO-2 Regis (Colo.) 05:37.4 27:57.1 74
81 Riley Howard SO-2 Chadron State 05:37.8 27:59.4 75
82 Levi Fried   Black Hills St. 05:38.3 28:01.8
83 Sheldon Curley FR-1 Chadron State 05:38.6 28:03.1 76
84 Ruben Gonzalez FR-1 Metro State 05:40.3 28:11.8 77
85 Luke Rodriguez FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 05:41.5 28:17.9
86 Josh Miller SO-2 Colorado Mesa 05:41.7 28:18.7 78
87 Joel Haas FR-1 South Dakota Mines 05:44.0 28:30.0 79
88 Vincent Frazier SO-2 Regis (Colo.) 05:44.5 28:32.4 80
89 Eric Mellmer JR-3 Westminster (Utah) 05:44.9 28:34.6 81
90 Trevor Smith FR-1 Colorado Mesa 05:45.2 28:36.1 82
91 Cody Speece FR-1 Fort Lewis 05:46.3 28:41.4 83
92 William Schenk FR-1 Colorado Mesa 05:48.0 28:49.9
93 Tony Nickerson FR-1 Westminster (Utah) 05:48.5 28:52.7 84
94 Michael Walker SR-4 Fort Lewis 05:49.0 28:54.8
95 Joel Conley SO-2 Colo. Christian 05:49.6 28:57.8 85
96 Abe Means SO-2 Colo. Christian 05:50.0 28:59.8 86
97 Kyle Lewis JR-3 Western State 05:50.4 29:01.9
98 Theron Singleton SO-2 South Dakota Mines 05:50.6 29:02.7 87
99 Keaton Helm SO-2 Colo. Christian 05:51.7 29:08.5 88
100 Taylor Dick SR-4 Chadron State 05:51.8 29:08.7 89
101 Caden Magnuson SO-2 Colo. Christian 05:52.1 29:10.2 90
102 Jonah Couture JR-3 Colo. Christian 05:57.8 29:38.7
103 Brandon Wyganowski FR-1 South Dakota Mines 05:58.3 29:41.3 91
104 Skyler Hobbs FR-1 Westminster (Utah) 05:58.8 29:43.7 92
105 Kian Hartley JR-3 Regis (Colo.) 05:59.0 29:44.8 93
106 Ryan Murphy SO-2 Westminster (Utah) 06:01.5 29:57.3 94
107 Robbie Jordano FR-1 Colo. Christian 06:02.8 30:03.6
108 Ryan Boucher SR-4 Metro State 06:05.0 30:14.7 95
109 Christian Culpepper SR-4 Metro State 06:05.1 30:14.8
110 Aidan Urban FR-1 Westminster (Utah) 06:08.1 30:30.0 96
111 Wyatt Dodge FR-1 South Dakota Mines 06:08.2 30:30.4 97
112 Ben Colvin SO-2 South Dakota Mines 06:09.6 30:37.5
113 Trevor Link FR-1 Chadron State 06:11.6 30:47.2
114 Trevor Neal FR-1 Westminster (Utah) 06:15.9 31:08.5 98
115 Luke Cobabe FR-1 Westminster (Utah) 06:16.9 31:13.5
116 Payton Olsen SO-2 Westminster (Utah) 06:18.5 31:21.9
117 Justin Hinckley SO-2 Regis (Colo.) 06:22.2 31:40.3 99
118 Daniels Mark JR-3 New Mexico Highlands 06:24.9 31:53.3 100
119 Tim Myers FR-1 South Dakota Mines 06:35.1 32:44.0
120 Scott Kordziel SO-2 Regis (Colo.) 06:42.1 33:19.0 101
121 Lucero David SO-2 New Mexico Highlands 06:48.7 33:51.8 102
122 Hunter Kratz FR-1 Chadron State DNF
122 Andrew Rome SO-2 Fort Lewis DNF
122 Emilio Tovilla SO-2 Regis (Colo.) DNF

Women's 6k Team Results (6k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Adams State 1:49:40 21:56 22 1 2 3 4 12 20 29
2 Colorado Mines 1:52:09 22:25 61 5 7 9 18 22 35 36
3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 1:52:50 22:34 76 6 14 15 17 24 26 34
4 Western State 1:53:34 22:42 93 8 10 21 23 31 32 33
5 Fort Lewis 1:58:22 23:40 207 13 19 56 59 60 61 67
6 Colo. Christian 1:58:43 23:44 209 28 30 45 48 58 66 77
7 CSU-Pueblo 1:59:25 23:53 231 11 16 62 63 79    
8 Black Hills St. 1:59:50 23:58 234 38 40 41 42 73 83 91
9 Chadron State 1:59:57 23:59 238 27 39 53 55 64 80 81
10 South Dakota Mines 2:00:33 24:06 256 25 37 50 69 75 82 84
11 Colorado Mesa 2:00:55 24:11 263 44 49 51 54 65 68 87
12 Metro State 2:03:03 24:36 305 43 46 57 71 88 92  
13 Regis (Colo.) 2:07:58 25:35 384 52 70 72 93 97 101 102
14 New Mexico Highlands 2:09:45 25:57 403 47 76 89 95 96 99 100
15 Westminster (Utah) 2:08:35 25:43 413 74 78 85 86 90 94 98

Women's 6k Individual Results (6k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Eilish Flanagan SO-2 Adams State 05:49.8 21:44.2 1
2 Roisin Flanagan SO-2 Adams State 05:50.6 21:47.2 2
3 Malena Grover SR-4 Adams State 05:51.9 21:52.1 3
4 Sadie Baker JR-3 Adams State 05:52.6 21:54.5 4
5 Molly Reicher SR-4 Colorado Mines 05:54.0 21:59.8 5
6 Molly Klotz SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 05:54.6 22:02.1 6
7 Megan Wenham JR-3 Colorado Mines 05:55.6 22:05.8 7
8 Aneta Konieczek FR-1 Western State 05:56.2 22:08.1 8
9 Chloe Cook JR-3 Colorado Mines 05:57.0 22:11.0 9
10 Erin Norton JR-3 Western State 05:57.9 22:14.3 10
11 Miriam Roberts SR-4 CSU-Pueblo 05:59.3 22:19.8 11
12 HaLeigh Hunter-Galvan SO-2 Adams State 06:00.0 22:22.1 12
13 Erin Renner SR-4 Fort Lewis 06:00.4 22:23.6 13
14 Aubrey Templeton JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 06:01.7 22:28.6 14
15 Kayla Wooten SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 06:02.0 22:29.7 15
16 Gillian Maness SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 06:03.5 22:35.3 16
17 Katie Novak SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 06:07.1 22:48.8 17
18 Brook Eberle SO-2 Colorado Mines 06:08.3 22:53.3 18
19 Rebecca Bramley JR-3 Fort Lewis 06:09.2 22:56.4 19
20 Desire Montenegro JR-3 Adams State 06:09.6 22:57.9 20
21 Cassidy Ahrens JR-3 Western State 06:09.7 22:58.4 21
22 Madeline Geesen SO-2 Colorado Mines 06:09.9 22:59.2 22
23 Amy Penn SR-4 Western State 06:09.9 22:59.3 23
24 Lauren Stanford FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 06:10.4 23:01.2 24
25 Adeline Straatmeyer SR-4 South Dakota Mines 06:10.7 23:02.1 25
26 Molly Weir FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 06:12.1 23:07.4 26
27 Nicky Applegarth SR-4 Chadron State 06:12.9 23:10.5 27
28 Mandee Middleton JR-3 Colo. Christian 06:13.0 23:10.6 28
29 Carson Severson SR-4 Adams State 06:13.1 23:11.1 29
30 Hannah Struttman SR-4 Colo. Christian 06:13.9 23:14.2 30
31 Natalie Anderson JR-3 Western State 06:14.1 23:14.8 31
32 Chloe Andrie JR-3 Western State 06:14.6 23:16.6 32
33 Glindyll Mancia SR-4 Western State 06:14.6 23:16.8 33
34 Abigail Topper SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 06:15.0 23:18.1 34
35 Cierra DellaRova SO-2 Colorado Mines 06:15.8 23:21.3 35
36 Kelly Devlin JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 06:15.8 23:21.3
37 Kara Burton JR-3 Colorado Mines 06:16.0 23:21.9 36
38 Erica Westerman JR-3 South Dakota Mines 06:17.1 23:26.1 37
39 Cari Steen JR-3 Adams State 06:19.0 23:33.1
40 Abbie Fredrick   Black Hills St. 06:20.0 23:36.7 38
41 Melissa Shushpanov Freshman UC-Colo. Spgs. 06:20.9 23:40.1
42 Katie Knapp SR-4 Colorado Mines 06:21.2 23:41.3
43 Alyse Henry SO-2 Chadron State 06:21.5 23:42.5 39
44 Tori Moore   Black Hills St. 06:21.9 23:44.1 40
45 Ashley Jansen JR-3 Adams State 06:22.0 23:44.3
46 Savannah Davis JR-3 Black Hills St. 06:22.5 23:46.3 41
47 Cailey Roth   Black Hills St. 06:22.7 23:46.8 42
48 Alden Gruidel FR-1 Metro State 06:23.6 23:50.1 43
49 Abigail Oglesby FR-1 Colorado Mesa 06:23.7 23:50.8 44
50 Christina Hamerly SO-2 Colo. Christian 06:25.6 23:57.8 45
51 Sabrina Rautter JR-3 Metro State 06:25.9 23:58.7 46
52 Natalia Marrujo FR-1 New Mexico Highlands 06:25.9 23:58.9 47
53 Kayla Davis SO-2 Colo. Christian 06:26.3 24:00.4 48
54 Audree Furst FR-1 Western State 06:26.7 24:01.7
55 Ashlyn Brent SO-2 Colorado Mesa 06:27.0 24:02.8 49
56 Kari Radke SR-4 South Dakota Mines 06:27.1 24:03.2 50
57 Melissa Anderson JR-3 Colorado Mesa 06:27.8 24:05.9 51
58 Christina Kennedy SR-4 Regis (Colo.) 06:28.7 24:09.3 52
59 Julia Eskelson FR-1 Chadron State 06:28.8 24:09.5 53
60 Jessica Cusick SO-2 Western State 06:29.4 24:12.0
61 Nicole Kitsuse JR-3 Colorado Mesa 06:29.5 24:12.3 54
62 Taylor Allison SR-4 Chadron State 06:30.4 24:15.8 55
63 Emily White SR-4 Fort Lewis 06:30.5 24:15.9 56
64 Mali Smith JR-3 Metro State 06:30.9 24:17.4 57
65 Hannah Causey FR-1 Colo. Christian 06:31.6 24:20.0 58
66 Anastasia George SO-2 Fort Lewis 06:31.8 24:21.0 59
67 Emily Bryant SR-4 Fort Lewis 06:33.0 24:25.5 60
68 Carly Wilborn JR-3 Fort Lewis 06:33.0 24:25.5 61
69 Ashley Polk FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 06:34.5 24:31.0 62
70 Nicole Bouma FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 06:36.1 24:37.0 63
71 Dominique Oden SO-2 Chadron State 06:36.7 24:39.0 64
72 Amy McConnell SO-2 Colorado Mesa 06:37.8 24:43.4 65
73 Rebekah McCabe SO-2 Colo. Christian 06:38.2 24:44.8 66
74 Shayla Tate SO-2 Fort Lewis 06:38.4 24:45.5 67
75 Lindsay Parsons FR-1 Colorado Mesa 06:38.8 24:47.1 68
76 Ryley Sutton SR-4 South Dakota Mines 06:39.4 24:49.2 69
77 Amanda Martinez SR-4 Regis (Colo.) 06:40.1 24:51.7 70
78 Brittney Kocman SO-2 Metro State 06:40.7 24:54.0 71
79 Emily Perez JR-3 Regis (Colo.) 06:41.4 24:56.5 72
80 Nicole Davis   Black Hills St. 06:41.4 24:56.8 73
81 Katie Scott FR-1 Westminster (Utah) 06:42.5 25:00.8 74
82 Libby Friesen SR-4 South Dakota Mines 06:45.8 25:13.2 75
83 Jaylene Garcia SR-4 New Mexico Highlands 06:46.2 25:14.5 76
84 Karla DeLaCruz FR-1 Fort Lewis 06:47.5 25:19.5
85 Michaela Marcy SO-2 Colo. Christian 06:47.8 25:20.4 77
86 Rosemary Elliot FR-1 Westminster (Utah) 06:48.0 25:21.4 78
87 Allison Hebard JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 06:48.4 25:22.8 79
88 Sarah Myers JR-3 Chadron State 06:48.5 25:23.3 80
89 Amber Johnson FR-1 Fort Lewis 06:49.2 25:25.9
90 Emma Willadsen FR-1 Chadron State 06:50.2 25:29.3 81
91 Kayla Gagen SO-2 South Dakota Mines 06:51.1 25:32.8 82
92 Catherine Orban FR-1 Chadron State 06:53.0 25:39.8
93 Isabel Litzen FR-1 Black Hills St. 06:53.1 25:40.2 83
94 Rachel Lovelace JR-3 South Dakota Mines 06:53.7 25:42.6 84
95 Hadley Bell FR-1 Colorado Mines 06:54.4 25:45.0
96 Christine Sheehan FR-1 Westminster (Utah) 06:55.7 25:50.1 85
97 Olivia Causse JR-3 Westminster (Utah) 06:57.5 25:56.8 86
98 Kaila Green SO-2 Colorado Mesa 06:59.2 26:03.2 87
99 Idalee Nunez SO-2 Metro State 06:59.4 26:03.7 88
100 Madison Watson FR-1 Chadron State 07:01.1 26:10.1
101 Jayme Quintana SR-4 New Mexico Highlands 07:04.7 26:23.4 89
102 Naena Bland SR-4 Westminster (Utah) 07:05.5 26:26.6 90
103 Zoe Bigley SO-2 Black Hills St. 07:06.4 26:29.8 91
104 Jessie Chappa SO-2 Metro State 07:06.6 26:30.5 92
105 Tessa Hooper FR-1 Colo. Christian 07:06.8 26:31.5
106 Samantha Holland SO-2 Regis (Colo.) 07:11.5 26:48.9 93
107 Mara Kushner JR-3 Westminster (Utah) 07:12.2 26:51.5 94
108 Lacey Howe FR-1 New Mexico Highlands 07:14.6 27:00.3 95
109 Taylor Butler FR-1 New Mexico Highlands 07:16.8 27:08.5 96
110 Anna McAtee FR-1 Regis (Colo.) 07:17.7 27:12.0 97
111 Laramie Giles FR-1 South Dakota Mines 07:18.2 27:13.8
112 Rebecca McMillan FR-1 Colorado Mesa 07:20.7 27:23.2
113 Hannah Painter JR-3 Westminster (Utah) 07:29.6 27:56.3 98
114 Meghann Clare FR-1 Westminster (Utah) 07:45.1 28:54.3
115 Tamia McLean FR-1 New Mexico Highlands 07:51.1 29:16.5 99
116 Amique Willis FR-1 New Mexico Highlands 08:10.8 30:30.2 100
117 Sarah Smagacz FR-1 Regis (Colo.) 08:41.0 32:22.6 101
118 Theodora Zastrocky SO-2 Regis (Colo.) 09:23.2 35:00.1 102
119 Maddy Vilhauer FR-1 Westminster (Utah) DNF
119 Tatianna Clanton JR-3 CSU-Pueblo DNF
119 Lauren Linscott SR-4 Colo. Christian DNF
119 Jennifer VanEtten SO-2 Regis (Colo.) DNF