Central Arkansas Cross Country Challenge

September 8, 2018
|
Central Arkansas Conway, AR
DIRECTOR: Beau Theriot   TIMING: MacDonald Timing, LLC  

Men's 5000 Meters Team Results (5k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Central Arkansas 1:22:40 16:32 19 1 2 4 5 7 8 14
2 Arkansas-Little Rock 1:25:31 17:06 66 10 11 13 15 17 45  
3 John Brown 1:26:51 17:22 85 3 16 21 22 23 33 34
4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:27:50 17:34 95 6 18 20 25 26 31 42
5 Ozarks (Ark.) 1:29:12 17:50 115 9 12 27 29 38 39 43
6 Oral Roberts 1:36:36 19:19 171 19 24 32 40 56    
7 Lyon 1:42:10 20:26 216 28 36 47 48 57    
8 Philander Smith 1:46:25 21:17 229 30 41 49 51 58    
9 Arkansas-Monticello 1:45:11 21:02 234 35 44 50 52 53 54  
10 Central Baptist 2:00:02 24:00 257 37 46 55 59 60    
  UCA Alums     DNF              

Men's 5000 Meters Individual Results (5k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE 2.5K
1 Thomas Cain FR-1 Central Arkansas 05:11.7 16:08.5 1
08:56.2
2 Brock Collins SR-4 Central Arkansas 05:15.4 16:19.9 2
08:25.8
3 Ben Martin SO-2 John Brown 05:18.4 16:29.4 3
09:41.0
4 Hunter Henderson FR-1 Central Arkansas 05:21.2 16:38.1 4
08:30.8
5 Jared Hamilton SO-2 Central Arkansas 05:22.9 16:43.2 5
08:30.9
6 Wade Garner JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 05:23.2 16:44.4 6
08:36.7
7 Brett Borchert FR-1 Central Arkansas 05:25.3 16:50.8 7
08:43.6
8 Brant Cook SR-4 Central Arkansas 05:26.2 16:53.4 8
08:42.8
9 Nathaneal Rankin SO-2 Ozarks (Ark.) 05:26.2 16:53.7 9
08:31.1
10 Ricardo Banks FR-1 Arkansas-Little Rock 05:27.3 16:56.9 10
08:39.2
11 Anthony Puerta FR-1 Arkansas-Little Rock 05:28.3 16:59.9 11
08:42.3
12 Michael Harris JR-3 Ozarks (Ark.) 05:28.3 17:00.1 12
08:41.3
13 Carter Reynolds FR-1 Arkansas-Little Rock 05:29.0 17:02.4 13
08:38.1
14 Ryan Yarde SO-2 Central Arkansas 05:30.0 17:05.2 14
08:51.5
15 Emilio Medina JR-3 Arkansas-Little Rock 05:31.2 17:09.1 15
08:35.8
16 Shamal Sullivan SO-2 Central Arkansas 05:32.3 17:12.6
08:56.7
17 Elijah Ankrom FR-1 Central Arkansas 05:32.7 17:13.8
08:41.8
18 Jacob Benjamin SR-4 John Brown 05:33.8 17:17.1 16
08:46.6
19 Hunter Tucker SO-2 Arkansas-Little Rock 05:35.7 17:23.2 17
08:46.7
20 Akeem Marshall SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 05:37.7 17:29.3 18
08:52.1
21 Ian Kelly FR-1 Central Arkansas 05:39.2 17:33.9
08:52.3
22 Connor Ryan   UCA Alums 05:39.5 17:34.9
08:41.7
23 Tyler Arrington FR-1 Oral Roberts 05:40.6 17:38.3 19
08:51.7
24 Camden Shaw Freshman Central Arkansas 05:40.8 17:38.8
08:44.2
25 Laurel Heath JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 05:41.0 17:39.4 20
08:56.2
26 Josh Uzelac SR-4 John Brown 05:41.0 17:39.6 21
08:53.6
27 Jacob Synek SR-4 John Brown 05:41.8 17:42.1 22
08:55.8
28 Matthew Bloom SO-2 John Brown 05:42.2 17:43.4 23
08:58.1
29 Braden Clapp FR-1 Oral Roberts 05:43.4 17:46.9 24
08:53.2
30 Tate Whaley FR-1 Central Arkansas 05:46.0 17:55.0
08:57.0
31 Walter Reed FR-1 Central Arkansas 05:46.1 17:55.4
08:56.2
32 Romario Marshall SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 05:46.6 17:56.9 25
08:52.3
33 Malique Smith SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 05:47.7 18:00.3 26
08:55.7
34 Jaeden Miller SO-2 Ozarks (Ark.) 05:49.4 18:05.7 27
08:53.6
35 Geoffrey Windsor FR-1 Lyon 05:50.2 18:08.2 28
08:56.0
36 Juan Sanchez SO-2 Ozarks (Ark.) 05:50.3 18:08.4 29
09:03.8
37 Samuel Janski FR-1 Central Arkansas 05:51.0 18:10.7
09:06.6
38 Santerris Booker SO-2 Philander Smith 05:51.9 18:13.5 30
08:50.2
39 Tyran Lyons JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 05:53.7 18:18.9 31
08:25.5
40 Bradley Lambeth SO-2 Central Arkansas 05:54.4 18:21.2
08:56.7
41 Bryce Choate SR-4 Oral Roberts 05:54.8 18:22.5 32
09:06.7
42 Jake Henley FR-1 Central Arkansas 05:55.9 18:25.8
09:11.1
43 Nathan Pearson JR-3 John Brown 05:56.9 18:29.0 33
09:13.3
44 Ryan Knight FR-1 John Brown 05:58.7 18:34.4 34
08:30.8
45 Shadd Berg FR-1 Arkansas-Monticello 05:59.4 18:36.7 35
09:56.2
46 Marcus Rudick FR-1 Lyon 06:02.3 18:45.8 36
08:35.8
47 Cade Griffith FR-1 Central Baptist 06:04.7 18:53.2 37
08:31.1
48 Luis Garcia SO-2 Ozarks (Ark.) 06:08.4 19:04.9 38
08:36.7
49 Dakota Fritts SO-2 Ozarks (Ark.) 06:09.8 19:09.1 39
08:41.3
50 Jacob Sanders   UCA Alums 06:10.2 19:10.4
08:41.7
51 Caleb Mendoza SO-2 Oral Roberts 06:12.3 19:16.8 40
08:25.8
52 Eathan Devine SO-2 John Brown 06:12.4 19:17.1
08:41.8
53 Nate Wertjes SO-2 John Brown 06:12.4 19:17.2
08:39.2
54 Clay Popkess FR-1 John Brown 06:13.1 19:19.2
08:38.1
55 Noel Lyons SO-2 Philander Smith 06:14.2 19:22.9 41
08:30.9
56 Alexander Collier SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 06:15.1 19:25.4 42
08:42.8
57 Ethan Stafford JR-3 John Brown 06:17.4 19:32.7
08:44.2
58 Rhett Williamson SO-2 Ozarks (Ark.) 06:18.2 19:35.0 43
09:41.0
59 Simon Khouri FR-1 Ozarks (Ark.) 06:25.0 19:56.1
08:46.6
60 Jonathon Wood JR-3 Ozarks (Ark.) 06:26.1 19:59.6
08:46.7
61 Chandler Stewart SO-2 Ozarks (Ark.) 06:29.4 20:10.0
08:52.1
62 Keegan Conway   Unattached 06:29.5 20:10.3
08:50.2
63 Edwin Rivera SO-2 Ozarks (Ark.) 06:31.3 20:15.9
08:43.6
64 John Perry SR-4 Arkansas-Monticello 06:32.7 20:20.3 44
08:51.7
65 Garrett Rokas SO-2 Arkansas-Little Rock 06:38.7 20:38.9 45
08:52.3
66 Shannon Zamora FR-1 Central Baptist 06:40.1 20:43.1 46
08:51.5
67 Brian Martinez FR-1 Lyon 06:42.0 20:49.1 47
08:53.2
68 Erik Pelayo FR-1 Lyon 06:42.5 20:50.6 48
09:15.2
69 Mikael Boyd FR-1 Philander Smith 06:52.5 21:21.7 49
08:52.3
70 Joshua Forrest FR-1 Arkansas-Monticello 06:57.5 21:37.3 50
09:51.5
71 Damien Gatson SO-2 Philander Smith 07:03.7 21:56.4 51
08:58.1
72 Brandon Weekly SO-2 Arkansas-Monticello 07:10.3 22:17.0 52
09:45.0
73 Orlando Mondragon FR-1 Arkansas-Monticello 07:11.5 22:20.7 53
09:53.7
74 Naeco Vaughn FR-1 Arkansas-Monticello 07:20.6 22:49.1 54
09:54.0
75 Jerred Quattlebaum FR-1 Central Baptist 07:24.3 23:00.7 55
09:21.6
76 Tommy Dial JR-3 Oral Roberts 07:34.5 23:32.3 56
08:55.8
77 Weston Klein FR-1 Lyon 07:35.9 23:36.6 57
09:13.3
78 Jeremiah Fleeman   UCA Alums 07:43.7 24:01.0
10:18.3
79 Elisha Verge FR-1 Philander Smith 08:12.7 25:31.1 58
08:57.0
80 Jian Bender SO-2 Central Baptist 08:58.6 27:53.7 59
09:20.0
81 Timothy Turnar SR-4 Central Baptist 09:30.4 29:32.3 60
09:20.3
82 Petron Brown FR-1 Ozarks (Ark.) 09:48.3 30:28.1
09:32.5
83 Jarred O'Connor SO-2 Arkansas-Little Rock DNF
09:29.2
83 Noah Smith JR-3 Arkansas-Little Rock DNF
09:32.3
83 Jacob Schwantz SO-2 Arkansas-Monticello DNF
09:38.3
83 Joseph Moore   Arkansas-Monticello DNF
09:56.5
83 Bowman Jacob SO-2 Arkansas-Monticello DNF
09:50.7
83 D'Andre Mighty JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff DNF
08:53.6
83 Toshin Agbede FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff DNF
08:53.6
83 Demond White SR-4 Central Baptist DNF
09:24.7
83 Dalton Parker JR-3 Central Baptist DNF
09:17.6
83 Michael Games SR-4 John Brown DNF
09:11.1
83 John Unruh SO-2 John Brown DNF
09:06.6
83 Elliott Pearson JR-3 John Brown DNF
09:06.7
83 Patrick Mitchell FR-1 Lyon DNF
09:13.5
83 Emmanuel Mwewa SR-4 Oral Roberts DNF
08:55.7
83 Joseph Jurkovich FR-1 Oral Roberts DNF
08:56.0
83 Sethren Wells JR-3 Oral Roberts DNF
08:56.2
83 Aaron Brown FR-1 Ozarks (Ark.) DNF
09:38.0
83 Nasear Roundtree SO-2 Philander Smith DNF
09:03.8
83 Logan Dockery   UCA Alums DNF
10:13.2
83 Drew Conner   UCA Alums DNF
10:02.7
83 Albert Maeder   UCA Alums DNF
10:26.0
83 Grant Williams   UCA Alums DNF
08:42.3
83 Ryan Davidson   UCA Alums DNF
10:03.2

Women's 5000 Meters Team Results (5k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Central Arkansas 1:37:45 19:33 24 2 3 5 6 8 13 15
2 Arkansas-Little Rock 1:41:37 20:19 61 1 4 9 12 35 45  
3 John Brown 1:46:12 21:14 87 10 14 19 20 24 27 30
4 Oral Roberts 1:48:02 21:36 98 7 18 21 23 29 38  
5 Arkansas Tech 1:50:58 22:11 130 16 17 28 33 36 43  
6 Ouachita Baptist 1:56:50 23:22 175 22 31 39 41 42 44 47
7 Lyon 2:02:52 24:34 212 26 34 49 50 53 62  
8 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 2:03:36 24:43 214 25 32 51 52 54    
9 Ozarks (Ark.) 2:13:51 26:46 242 11 46 59 61 65    
10 Arkansas-Monticello 2:11:29 26:17 262 40 48 56 58 60    
11 Central Baptist 2:18:26 27:41 276 37 55 57 63 64    
  Delta St.     DNF              
  UCA Alums     DNF              

Women's 5000 Meters Individual Results (5k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE 2.5k
1 Shanieke Watson SR-4 Arkansas-Little Rock 05:56.9 18:29.0 1
12:18.2
2 Taylor Dunn SR-4 Central Arkansas 06:08.6 19:05.4 2
09:36.2
3 Chelsea Weaver-Smith   UCA Alums 06:09.3 19:07.5
09:36.6
4 Kaitlin Bounds   Unattached 06:09.9 19:09.4
09:36.3
5 Alejandra Ruiz SR-4 Central Arkansas 06:12.4 19:17.2 3
10:29.2
6 Hunter Paul JR-3 Arkansas-Little Rock 06:12.6 19:17.8 4
09:51.6
7 Gracie Hyde FR-1 Central Arkansas 06:14.8 19:24.7 5
09:49.0
8 Erin Woodward JR-3 Central Arkansas 06:22.0 19:46.9 6
09:50.7
9 sarah mumme SR-4 Delta St. 06:24.0 19:53.2
10:18.3
10 Jessica Romero JR-3 Oral Roberts 06:26.3 20:00.4 7
10:06.2
11 valeria uvarova SR-4 Delta St. 06:28.6 20:07.4
10:01.6
12 Charlotte Blair SO-2 Central Arkansas 06:29.8 20:11.1 8
10:34.3
13 Vianney Sanchez SO-2 Arkansas-Little Rock 06:30.9 20:14.6 9
10:07.2
14 Allika Pearson FR-1 John Brown 06:32.8 20:20.5 10
10:18.8
15 Hannah Smith SR-4 Ozarks (Ark.) 06:33.8 20:23.6 11
10:14.8
16 Hannah Manning SO-2 Arkansas-Little Rock 06:36.0 20:30.6 12
10:04.8
17 Skylar Lange SR-4 Central Arkansas 06:37.8 20:36.2 13
10:15.6
18 Reagan Roth SR-4 John Brown 06:40.9 20:45.8 14
10:16.3
19 Amy Vedder FR-1 Central Arkansas 06:42.4 20:50.4 15
10:17.3
20 Aubre Gilreath SO-2 Arkansas Tech 06:43.9 20:55.1 16
10:29.2
21 Sarah Meek FR-1 Central Arkansas 06:44.8 20:57.8
10:24.6
22 Kaylee Stewart JR-3 Central Arkansas 06:45.1 20:58.8
10:29.2
23 Kennedy Timmerman FR-1 Central Arkansas 06:46.2 21:02.2
10:23.8
24 Halle Gilreath SO-2 Arkansas Tech 06:49.1 21:11.1 17
10:34.3
25 Benedict Jepkemei FR-1 Oral Roberts 06:51.0 21:17.2 18
10:22.7
26 Sarah Larson SO-2 John Brown 06:52.0 21:20.2 19
11:12.3
27 Casey Gore FR-1 Central Arkansas 06:53.8 21:25.9
10:23.2
28 Emilie Asbeck FR-1 John Brown 06:55.9 21:32.4 20
10:47.2
29 Addy Swaim   UCA Alums 07:01.0 21:48.2
10:48.7
30 Sharon Jepkemoi FR-1 Oral Roberts 07:03.7 21:56.4 21
10:48.5
31 Kyndal Moyer FR-1 Ouachita Baptist 07:03.9 21:57.1 22
11:23.8
32 Hope Ngo JR-3 Oral Roberts 07:06.1 22:04.1 23
11:00.3
33 Kylie Tucker SR-4 John Brown 07:09.3 22:13.8 24
11:12.3
34 Ajani Bethea-Nurse SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 07:15.1 22:32.0 25
11:12.7
35 Rene Hooper   UCA Alums 07:16.9 22:37.5
11:13.3
36 Alexandria Nagle FR-1 Lyon 07:17.0 22:37.8 26
11:06.3
37 Olivia Lisle FR-1 John Brown 07:18.2 22:41.6 27
11:21.3
38 Maddy Hubbard FR-1 Arkansas Tech 07:18.8 22:43.6 28
11:14.0
39 Madolyn Palodichuk JR-3 Oral Roberts 07:19.2 22:44.6 29
11:21.3
40 Hannah Fiser SO-2 John Brown 07:20.9 22:50.1 30
11:43.5
41 Jorie Beaumont SO-2 Ouachita Baptist 07:21.8 22:52.9 31
11:27.3
42 Camiya Knight JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 07:23.5 22:58.1 32
11:41.0
43 Rebecca Chamberlain FR-1 John Brown 07:23.9 22:59.2
11:46.8
44 Astrid Christensen FR-1 Arkansas Tech 07:24.1 22:59.9 33
11:29.7
45 Abby Thomas FR-1 Delta St. 07:24.2 23:00.4
11:28.3
46 Daisy Connor FR-1 Lyon 07:25.3 23:03.7 34
11:19.1
47 Kimberley Boni SO-2 Arkansas-Little Rock 07:26.1 23:06.2 35
11:46.8
48 Megan Bradley SR-4 Arkansas Tech 07:27.0 23:08.9 36
11:22.2
49 Ally Swaim FR-1 Central Baptist 07:30.9 23:21.1 37
11:26.3
50 Alexa Granderson FR-1 Oral Roberts 07:33.6 23:29.5 38
12:18.2
51 Zailey Chaffin FR-1 Central Arkansas 07:36.0 23:37.0
11:25.0
52 Molly Brownell FR-1 John Brown 07:38.5 23:44.6
09:23.3
53 Grace Loftin FR-1 Ouachita Baptist 07:39.7 23:48.5 39
11:48.0
54 Kali Bolter JR-3 Arkansas-Monticello 07:40.2 23:50.1 40
09:36.3
55 Elizabeth Brownell FR-1 John Brown 07:41.1 23:52.7
12:00.1
56 Taryn Bewley FR-1 Ouachita Baptist 07:44.6 24:03.8 41
12:01.6
57 Elizabeth Costner SO-2 Ouachita Baptist 07:46.2 24:08.8 42
11:55.8
58 Kayla Whillock FR-1 Arkansas Tech 07:48.3 24:15.2 43
09:36.6
59 KALLIE POLK SR-4 Ouachita Baptist 07:50.4 24:21.7 44
09:36.2
60 Akeia Joyner SR-4 Arkansas-Little Rock 07:53.2 24:30.4 45
10:07.2
61 Chauzney Hooks SR-4 Ozarks (Ark.) 07:55.1 24:36.3 46
09:50.7
62 Brianna Alexander SO-2 Philander Smith 07:58.0 24:45.4
09:49.0
63 Jordan Brown FR-1 Ouachita Baptist 08:00.7 24:53.8 47
10:01.6
64 Angela Ramos JR-3 Arkansas-Monticello 08:04.0 25:04.0 48
10:04.8
65 Peyton Groves Freshman Lyon 08:06.9 25:13.0 49
10:06.2
66 Erin Green SR-4 John Brown 08:09.8 25:21.9
11:12.7
67 Jordan Brock SO-2 Central Arkansas 08:14.7 25:37.1
11:31.6
68 Subrina Cox FR-1 Lyon 08:17.3 25:45.2 50
11:22.2
69 Ciara Thuston FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 08:18.4 25:48.5 51
10:15.6
70 Morgan Evans FR-1 John Brown 08:19.8 25:53.2
11:13.3
71 Arjai Johnson FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 08:20.3 25:54.5 52
10:16.3
72 McKinley Fox FR-1 Lyon 08:26.2 26:12.9 53
11:21.3
73 Jamie Clarie Musselwhite FR-1 Delta St. 08:28.3 26:19.4
12:05.1
74 Jyzmin Gray FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 08:29.6 26:23.4 54
10:14.8
75 Allysia Marbley SO-2 Central Baptist 08:34.7 26:39.4 55
11:26.3
76 Jordan Kane JR-3 Arkansas-Monticello 08:36.7 26:45.7 56
12:19.5
77 Zora Talbert JR-3 Philander Smith 08:38.5 26:51.0
11:00.3
78 Haley Newcomb SR-4 John Brown 08:40.3 26:56.6
11:19.1
79 Denice Bozeman   UCA Alums 08:41.5 27:00.4
12:35.8
80 Averi Ratliff JR-3 Central Baptist 08:51.9 27:32.8 57
11:28.3
81 Eden Putterill JR-3 Ouachita Baptist 08:52.5 27:34.6
11:23.8
82 Karina Ramos JR-3 Arkansas-Monticello 08:55.5 27:44.1 58
12:33.0
83 Katherine Goins SO-2 Ozarks (Ark.) 08:59.8 27:57.4 59
12:00.1
84 Carrie Lawson SO-2 Arkansas-Monticello 09:02.6 28:06.2 60
12:13.8
85 Ty'Kie Singleton FR-1 Philander Smith 09:07.0 28:19.9
10:48.7
86 Areli Moreno JR-3 Ozarks (Ark.) 09:26.8 29:21.3 61
11:48.0
87 Demicya Griffin SO-2 Central Arkansas 09:26.8 29:21.3
10:29.2
88 Tyler Rose SO-2 Central Arkansas 09:28.8 29:27.4
10:47.2
89 Victoria Campfield SR-4 Central Arkansas 09:32.7 29:39.4
10:48.5
90 Nia Gardner FR-1 Philander Smith 09:38.9 29:58.7
11:06.3
91 Rachel Jones FR-1 Lyon 09:39.7 30:01.3 62
11:21.3
92 Aysha Anderson JR-3 Central Arkansas 09:46.7 30:23.0
10:23.2
93 Riley Harlan FR-1 Central Baptist 09:47.3 30:25.0 63
11:29.7
94 Courtney Rife FR-1 Central Baptist 09:48.5 30:28.6 64
11:27.3
95 Taylor Coleman SO-2 Central Arkansas 09:51.0 30:36.5
10:22.7
96 Ajah Criner JR-3 Central Arkansas 09:59.6 31:03.2
10:23.8
97 Hannah Noble JR-3 Central Arkansas 10:01.2 31:08.0
10:24.6
98 Fion Chen FR-1 Ozarks (Ark.) 10:09.1 31:32.8 65
11:55.8
99 Joana Ramos FR-1 Arkansas-Monticello DNF
12:19.7
99 Rami Copeland FR-1 Oral Roberts DNF
10:18.8
99 Sarah Mumme   Delta St. DNF
12:03.7
99 Sydney Roberts   Delta St. DNF
12:01.6
99 Abbie Linna   UCA Alums DNF
12:36.2
99 Macy McKissack FR-1 Central Baptist DNF
11:25.0
99 Silvia Chavez FR-1 Ozarks (Ark.) DNF
12:01.6
99 Hannah Holstien   UCA Alums DNF
09:51.6
99 Jamie CLarie Musselwhite FR-1 Delta St. DNF
12:01.6
99 abby Thomas FR-1 Delta St. DNF
12:02.3
99 Shannon McLaughlin JR-3 Arkansas Tech DNF
11:41.0
99 sydney roberts SR-4 Delta St. DNF
12:05.6
99 Adrianna Simmons SR-4 Arkansas Tech DNF
11:46.8
99 Je-Risa James FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff DNF
10:18.3
99 Hansen Kaleigh JR-3 Delta St. DNF
12:02.0
99 Christ-Shamma Matalbert FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff DNF
10:17.3
99 Kari White FR-1 Arkansas Tech DNF
11:43.5
99 Lauryn Doublet SO-2 Arkansas Tech DNF
11:31.6
99 Kimberly Fleetwood SO-2 Arkansas-Monticello DNF
12:24.1
99 Rachel Thompson FR-1 John Brown DNF
11:14.0
99 Mallory Morris JR-3 Arkansas Tech DNF
11:46.8