September 8, 2018
|
Central Arkansas Conway, AR
DIRECTOR: Beau Theriot   TIMING: MacDonald Timing, LLC  

Men's 5000 Meters Team Results (5k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Central Arkansas 1:22:40 16:32 19 1 2 4 5 7 8 14
2 Arkansas-Little Rock 1:25:31 17:06 66 10 11 13 15 17 45  
3 John Brown 1:26:51 17:22 85 3 16 21 22 23 33 34
4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:27:50 17:34 95 6 18 20 25 26 31 42
5 Ozarks (Ark.) 1:29:12 17:50 115 9 12 27 29 38 39 43
6 Oral Roberts 1:36:36 19:19 171 19 24 32 40 56    
7 Lyon 1:42:10 20:26 216 28 36 47 48 57    
8 Philander Smith 1:46:25 21:17 229 30 41 49 51 58    
9 Arkansas-Monticello 1:45:11 21:02 234 35 44 50 52 53 54  
10 Central Baptist 2:00:02 24:00 257 37 46 55 59 60    

Men's 5000 Meters Individual Results (5k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE 2.5K
1
FR-1
5:11.7
16:08.5
1
8:56.2
2
SR-4
5:15.4
16:19.9
2
8:25.8
3
SO-2
5:18.4
16:29.4
3
9:41.0
4
FR-1
5:21.2
16:38.1
4
8:30.8
5
SO-2
5:22.9
16:43.2
5
8:30.9
6
JR-3
5:23.2
16:44.4
6
8:36.7
7
FR-1
5:25.3
16:50.8
7
8:43.6
8
SR-4
5:26.2
16:53.4
8
8:42.9
9
SO-2
5:26.2
16:53.7
9
8:31.1
10
FR-1
5:27.3
16:56.9
10
8:39.3
11
FR-1
5:28.2
16:59.9
11
8:42.3
12
JR-3
5:28.3
17:00.1
12
8:41.4
13
FR-1
5:29.0
17:02.4
13
8:38.1
14
SO-2
5:30.0
17:05.2
14
8:51.5
15
JR-3
5:31.2
17:09.1
15
8:35.8
16
SO-2
5:32.3
17:12.6
 
8:56.8
17
FR-1
5:32.7
17:13.8
 
8:41.9
18
SR-4
5:33.8
17:17.1
16
8:46.6
19
SO-2
5:35.7
17:23.2
17
8:46.7
20
SO-2
5:37.7
17:29.3
18
8:52.1
21
FR-1
5:39.2
17:33.9
 
8:52.4
22
Ryan, Connor
 
UCA Alums
5:39.5
17:34.9
 
8:41.7
23
FR-1
5:40.6
17:38.3
19
8:51.8
24
Shaw, Camden
FR
5:40.8
17:38.8
 
8:44.2
25
JR-3
5:41.0
17:39.4
20
8:56.2
26
SR-4
5:41.0
17:39.6
21
8:53.6
27
SR-4
5:41.8
17:42.1
22
8:55.8
28
SO-2
5:42.2
17:43.4
23
8:58.1
29
FR-1
5:43.4
17:46.9
24
8:53.3
30
FR-1
5:46.0
17:55.0
 
8:57.0
31
FR-1
5:46.1
17:55.4
 
8:56.2
32
SO-2
5:46.6
17:56.9
25
8:52.4
33
SR-4
5:47.7
18:00.3
26
8:55.7
34
SO-2
5:49.4
18:05.7
27
8:53.6
35
FR-1
5:50.2
18:08.2
28
8:56.0
36
SO-2
5:50.3
18:08.4
29
9:03.8
37
FR-1
5:51.0
18:10.7
 
9:06.6
38
SO-2
5:51.9
18:13.5
30
8:50.2
39
JR-3
5:53.6
18:18.9
31
8:25.5
40
SO-2
5:54.4
18:21.2
 
8:56.8
41
SR-4
5:54.8
18:22.5
32
9:06.7
42
FR-1
5:55.9
18:25.8
 
9:11.1
43
JR-3
5:56.9
18:29.0
33
9:13.4
44
FR-1
5:58.7
18:34.4
34
8:30.8
45
FR-1
5:59.4
18:36.7
35
9:56.2
46
FR-1
6:02.3
18:45.8
36
8:35.8
47
FR-1
6:04.7
18:53.2
37
8:31.1
48
SO-2
6:08.4
19:04.9
38
8:36.7
49
SO-2
6:09.8
19:09.1
39
8:41.4
50
Sanders, Jacob
 
UCA Alums
6:10.2
19:10.4
 
8:41.7
51
SO-2
6:12.3
19:16.8
40
8:25.8
52
SO-2
6:12.4
19:17.1
 
8:41.9
53
SO-2
6:12.4
19:17.2
 
8:39.3
54
FR-1
6:13.1
19:19.2
 
8:38.1
55
SO-2
6:14.2
19:22.9
41
8:30.9
56
SO-2
6:15.1
19:25.4
42
8:42.9
57
JR-3
6:17.4
19:32.7
 
8:44.2
58
SO-2
6:18.2
19:35.0
43
9:41.0
59
FR-1
6:25.0
19:56.1
 
8:46.6
60
JR-3
6:26.1
19:59.6
 
8:46.7
61
SO-2
6:29.4
20:10.0
 
8:52.1
62
Conway, Keegan
 
Unattached
6:29.5
20:10.3
 
8:50.2
63
SO-2
6:31.3
20:15.9
 
8:43.6
64
SR-4
6:32.7
20:20.3
44
8:51.8
65
SO-2
6:38.7
20:38.9
45
8:52.4
66
FR-1
6:40.1
20:43.1
46
8:51.5
67
FR-1
6:42.0
20:49.1
47
8:53.3
68
FR-1
6:42.5
20:50.6
48
9:15.3
69
FR-1
6:52.5
21:21.7
49
8:52.4
70
FR-1
6:57.5
21:37.3
50
9:51.5
71
SO-2
7:03.7
21:56.4
51
8:58.1
72
SO-2
7:10.3
22:17.0
52
9:45.0
73
FR-1
7:11.5
22:20.7
53
9:53.8
74
FR-1
7:20.6
22:49.1
54
9:54.0
75
FR-1
7:24.3
23:00.7
55
9:21.6
76
JR-3
7:34.5
23:32.3
56
8:55.8
77
FR-1
7:35.9
23:36.6
57
9:13.4
78
Fleeman, Jeremiah
 
UCA Alums
7:43.7
24:01.0
 
10:18.3
79
FR-1
8:12.7
25:31.1
58
8:57.0
80
SO-2
8:58.6
27:53.7
59
9:20.0
81
SR-4
9:30.4
29:32.3
60
9:20.4
82
FR-1
9:48.3
30:28.1
 
9:32.5
 
JR-3
 
DNF
 
9:32.4
 
SO-2
 
DNF
 
9:29.2
 
 
 
DNF
 
9:56.5
 
SO-2
 
DNF
 
9:50.7
 
SO-2
 
DNF
 
9:38.3
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 
8:53.6
 
JR-3
 
DNF
 
8:53.6
 
SR-4
 
DNF
 
9:24.8
 
JR-3
 
DNF
 
9:17.6
 
SR-4
 
DNF
 
9:11.1
 
JR-3
 
DNF
 
9:06.7
 
SO-2
 
DNF
 
9:06.6
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 
9:13.5
 
JR-3
 
DNF
 
8:56.2
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 
8:56.0
 
SR-4
 
DNF
 
8:55.7
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 
9:38.0
 
SO-2
 
DNF
 
9:03.8
 
Maeder, Albert
 
UCA Alums
 
DNF
 
10:26.0
 
Dockery, Logan
 
UCA Alums
 
DNF
 
10:13.2
 
Davidson, Ryan
 
UCA Alums
 
DNF
 
10:03.2
 
Conner, Drew
 
UCA Alums
 
DNF
 
10:02.7
 
Williams, Grant
 
UCA Alums
 
DNF
 
8:42.3


Women's 5000 Meters Team Results (5k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Central Arkansas 1:37:45 19:33 24 2 3 5 6 8 13 15
2 Arkansas-Little Rock 1:41:37 20:19 61 1 4 9 12 35 45  
3 John Brown 1:46:12 21:14 87 10 14 19 20 24 27 30
4 Oral Roberts 1:48:02 21:36 98 7 18 21 23 29 38  
5 Arkansas Tech 1:50:58 22:11 130 16 17 28 33 36 43  
6 Ouachita Baptist 1:56:50 23:22 175 22 31 39 41 42 44 47
7 Lyon 2:02:52 24:34 212 26 34 49 50 53 62  
8 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 2:03:36 24:43 214 25 32 51 52 54    
9 Ozarks (Ark.) 2:13:51 26:46 242 11 46 59 61 65    
10 Arkansas-Monticello 2:11:29 26:17 262 40 48 56 58 60    
11 Central Baptist 2:18:26 27:41 276 37 55 57 63 64    

Women's 5000 Meters Individual Results (5k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE 2.5k
1
SR-4
5:56.9
18:29.0
1
12:18.2
2
SR-4
6:08.6
19:05.4
2
9:36.2
3
Weaver-Smith, Chelsea
 
UCA Alums
6:09.3
19:07.5
 
9:36.6
4
Bounds, Kaitlin
 
Unattached
6:09.9
19:09.4
 
9:36.4
5
SR-4
6:12.4
19:17.2
3
10:29.2
6
JR-3
6:12.6
19:17.8
4
9:51.6
7
FR-1
6:14.8
19:24.7
5
9:49.0
8
JR-3
6:22.0
19:46.9
6
9:50.7
9
SR-4
6:24.0
19:53.2
 
10:18.3
10
JR-3
6:26.3
20:00.4
7
10:06.2
11
SR-4
6:28.6
20:07.4
 
10:01.6
12
SO-2
6:29.8
20:11.1
8
10:34.4
13
SO-2
6:30.9
20:14.6
9
10:07.2
14
FR-1
6:32.8
20:20.5
10
10:18.9
15
SR-4
6:33.8
20:23.6
11
10:14.9
16
SO-2
6:36.0
20:30.6
12
10:04.9
17
SR-4
6:37.8
20:36.2
13
10:15.6
18
SR-4
6:40.9
20:45.8
14
10:16.3
19
FR-1
6:42.4
20:50.4
15
10:17.3
20
SO-2
6:43.9
20:55.1
16
10:29.2
21
FR-1
6:44.8
20:57.8
 
10:24.6
22
JR-3
6:45.1
20:58.8
 
10:29.2
23
FR-1
6:46.2
21:02.2
 
10:23.8
24
SO-2
6:49.1
21:11.1
17
10:34.4
25
FR-1
6:51.0
21:17.2
18
10:22.7
26
SO-2
6:52.0
21:20.2
19
11:12.4
27
FR-1
6:53.8
21:25.9
 
10:23.3
28
FR-1
6:55.9
21:32.4
20
10:47.3
29
Swaim, Addy
 
UCA Alums
7:01.0
21:48.2
 
10:48.8
30
FR-1
7:03.7
21:56.4
21
10:48.5
31
FR-1
7:03.9
21:57.1
22
11:23.9
32
JR-3
7:06.1
22:04.1
23
11:00.3
33
SR-4
7:09.2
22:13.8
24
11:12.4
34
SR-4
7:15.1
22:32.0
25
11:12.8
35
Hooper, Rene
 
UCA Alums
7:16.9
22:37.5
 
11:13.3
36
FR-1
7:17.0
22:37.8
26
11:06.4
37
FR-1
7:18.2
22:41.6
27
11:21.4
38
FR-1
7:18.8
22:43.6
28
11:14.0
39
JR-3
7:19.2
22:44.6
29
11:21.4
40
SO-2
7:20.9
22:50.1
30
11:43.5
41
SO-2
7:21.8
22:52.9
31
11:27.4
42
JR-3
7:23.5
22:58.1
32
11:41.0
43
FR-1
7:23.9
22:59.2
 
11:46.9
44
FR-1
7:24.1
22:59.9
33
11:29.7
45
FR-1
7:24.2
23:00.4
 
11:28.4
46
FR-1
7:25.3
23:03.7
34
11:19.1
47
SO-2
7:26.1
23:06.2
35
11:46.9
48
SR-4
7:27.0
23:08.9
36
11:22.2
49
FR-1
7:30.9
23:21.1
37
11:26.3
50
FR-1
7:33.6
23:29.5
38
12:18.2
51
FR-1
7:36.0
23:37.0
 
11:25.0
52
FR-1
7:38.5
23:44.6
 
9:23.4
53
FR-1
7:39.7
23:48.5
39
11:48.0
54
JR-3
7:40.2
23:50.1
40
9:36.4
55
FR-1
7:41.1
23:52.7
 
12:00.1
56
FR-1
7:44.6
24:03.8
41
12:01.6
57
SO-2
7:46.2
24:08.8
42
11:55.9
58
FR-1
7:48.3
24:15.2
43
9:36.6
59
SR-4
7:50.4
24:21.7
44
9:36.2
60
SR-4
7:53.2
24:30.4
45
10:07.2
61
SR-4
7:55.1
24:36.3
46
9:50.7
62
SO-2
7:58.0
24:45.4
 
9:49.0
63
FR-1
8:00.7
24:53.8
47
10:01.6
64
JR-3
8:04.0
25:04.0
48
10:04.9
65
Groves, Peyton
FR
8:06.9
25:13.0
49
10:06.2
66
SR-4
8:09.8
25:21.9
 
11:12.8
67
SO-2
8:14.7
25:37.1
 
11:31.6
68
FR-1
8:17.3
25:45.2
50
11:22.2
69
FR-1
8:18.3
25:48.5
51
10:15.6
70
FR-1
8:19.8
25:53.2
 
11:13.3
71
FR-1
8:20.3
25:54.5
52
10:16.3
72
FR-1
8:26.2
26:12.9
53
11:21.4
73
FR-1
8:28.3
26:19.4
 
12:05.1
74
FR-1
8:29.6
26:23.4
54
10:14.9
75
SO-2
8:34.7
26:39.4
55
11:26.3
76
JR-3
8:36.7
26:45.7
56
12:19.5
77
JR-3
8:38.5
26:51.0
 
11:00.3
78
SR-4
8:40.3
26:56.6
 
11:19.1
79
Bozeman, Denice
 
UCA Alums
8:41.5
27:00.4
 
12:35.8
80
JR-3
8:51.9
27:32.8
57
11:28.4
81
JR-3
8:52.5
27:34.6
 
11:23.9
82
JR-3
8:55.5
27:44.1
58
12:33.0
83
SO-2
8:59.8
27:57.4
59
12:00.1
84
SO-2
9:02.6
28:06.2
60
12:13.9
85
FR-1
9:07.0
28:19.9
 
10:48.8
86
JR-3
9:26.8
29:21.3
61
11:48.0
87
SO-2
9:26.8
29:21.3
 
10:29.2
88
SO-2
9:28.8
29:27.4
 
10:47.3
89
SR-4
9:32.7
29:39.4
 
10:48.5
90
FR-1
9:38.9
29:58.7
 
11:06.4
91
FR-1
9:39.7
30:01.3
62
11:21.4
92
JR-3
9:46.7
30:23.0
 
10:23.3
93
FR-1
9:47.3
30:25.0
63
11:29.7
94
FR-1
9:48.5
30:28.6
64
11:27.4
95
SO-2
9:51.0
30:36.5
 
10:22.7
96
JR-3
9:59.6
31:03.2
 
10:23.8
97
JR-3
10:01.2
31:08.0
 
10:24.6
98
FR-1
10:09.1
31:32.8
65
11:55.9
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 
12:19.8
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 
10:18.9
 
 
 
DNF
 
12:03.8
 
 
 
DNF
 
12:01.6
 
Linna, Abbie
 
UCA Alums
 
DNF
 
12:36.2
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 
11:25.0
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 
12:01.6
 
Holstien, Hannah
 
UCA Alums
 
DNF
 
9:51.6
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 
12:01.6
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 
12:02.3
 
JR-3
 
DNF
 
11:41.0
 
SR-4
 
DNF
 
12:05.6
 
SR-4
 
DNF
 
11:46.9
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 
10:18.3
 
JR-3
 
DNF
 
12:02.0
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 
10:17.3
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 
11:43.5
 
SO-2
 
DNF
 
11:31.6
 
SO-2
 
DNF
 
12:24.1
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 
11:14.0
 
JR-3
 
DNF
 
11:46.9