St. Francis Saints Twilight Invite

August 31, 2018
|
Channahon Community Park Channahon, IL 60435
HOST: St. Francis   TIMING: T&H Timing  

Women's 5K Team Results (3.1 Mile)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 U. of Chicago 1:32:54 18:34 19 1 2 4 5 7 10 11
2 St. Francis (Ill.) 1:37:48 19:33 76 12 13 14 15 22 23 24
3 St. Ambrose 1:38:02 19:36 77 3 16 17 20 21 25 27
4 Trinity Christian 1:38:57 19:47 88 6 8 19 26 29 34 37
5 USF Alumni 1:48:42 21:44 170 9 31 38 44 48 52 55
6 Purdue Northwest 1:52:37 22:31 171 18 28 35 36 54 56  
7 Calumet-St. Joseph 1:49:11 21:50 181 30 32 33 39 47 51 60
8 Aurora 1:53:37 22:43 214 40 41 42 45 46 49 50
9 Governor's State University 2:25:28 29:05 270 43 53 57 58 59 61  

Women's 5K Individual Results (3.1 Mile)
Top↑
START TIME: 5:52 PM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Sophie Elgamal SO-2 U. of Chicago 09:31.3 18:20.6 1
2 Emma Dyer SO-2 U. of Chicago 09:34.4 18:26.7 2
3 Ashley Plumb JR-3 St. Ambrose 09:37.2 18:32.0 3
4 Claire Brockway JR-3 U. of Chicago 09:38.2 18:33.9 4
5 Abigail Shoemaker SO-2 U. of Chicago 09:39.6 18:36.7 5
6 Megan DeWeerd SR-4 Trinity Christian 09:49.3 18:55.2 6
7 Maggie Boudreau SO-2 U. of Chicago 09:49.9 18:56.5 7
8 Nicole Syverson SR-4 Trinity Christian 09:52.1 19:00.7 8
9 Hilary Halford   USF Alumni 09:52.6 19:01.7 9
10 Lucy Jeffs FR-1 U. of Chicago 09:54.7 19:05.7 10
11 Sofia Natividad FR-1 U. of Chicago 09:54.8 19:05.8 11
12 Kaitlyn Van Baalen FR-1 U. of Chicago 09:56.1 19:08.5
13 Laisha Corona SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 09:57.2 19:10.5 12
14 Sabrina Baftiri SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 10:03.6 19:22.9 13
15 Ashlee Knott SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 10:08.2 19:31.7 14
16 Maggie Habib SO-2 U. of Chicago 10:10.4 19:35.9
17 Taylor Conroy JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 10:12.2 19:39.4 15
18 Zoe Smith SO-2 U. of Chicago 10:17.3 19:49.2
19 Abby Sears JR-3 St. Ambrose 10:18.0 19:50.7 16
20 Chloe Gunn SR-4 St. Ambrose 10:18.2 19:50.9 17
21 Brendea McNeal FR-1 Purdue Northwest 10:18.8 19:52.2 18
22 Hope Fathman SR-4 Trinity Christian 10:18.8 19:52.2 19
23 Megan Grady SO-2 St. Ambrose 10:19.0 19:52.6 20
24 Hannah Zheng FR-1 U. of Chicago 10:20.0 19:54.4
25 Keeley Knobloch SR-4 St. Ambrose 10:21.3 19:56.9 21
26 Charleen Mascote SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 10:25.1 20:04.4 22
27 Veronica Navarrete SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 10:26.8 20:07.6 23
28 Bre Rodriguez JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 10:26.9 20:07.8 24
29 Sophia Smith SO-2 U. of Chicago 10:28.9 20:11.7
30 Taylor Campos JR-3 U. of Chicago 10:30.4 20:14.6
31 Claire Duncan FR-1 St. Ambrose 10:30.7 20:15.1 25
32 Allie Boss FR-1 Trinity Christian 10:30.7 20:15.2 26
33 Emma Duncan FR-1 St. Ambrose 10:31.4 20:16.5 27
34 Jenny Dickes JR-3 St. Ambrose 10:33.0 20:19.5
35 Emma Swanson FR-1 St. Ambrose 10:35.0 20:23.4
36 Emily Schmitt SO-2 U. of Chicago 10:37.5 20:28.2
37 Angela Gonzalez FR-1 Purdue Northwest 10:47.3 20:47.2 28
38 Stephanie Cruz JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 10:48.6 20:49.6
39 Jackie Rosa FR-1 U. of Chicago 10:50.5 20:53.2
40 Corrie Jacobi JR-3 Trinity Christian 10:51.3 20:54.8 29
41 Grace Dwyer SO-2 Calumet-St. Joseph 10:55.9 21:03.7 30
42 Catherine Crosson   USF Alumni 10:56.0 21:03.9 31
43 Morayma Barron JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 10:57.4 21:06.5
44 Gaby Juarez FR-1 Waubonsee CC 10:57.9 21:07.5
45 Sarah Adams JR-3 St. Ambrose 11:00.3 21:12.2
46 Kellyn Vale JR-3 Calumet-St. Joseph 11:00.9 21:13.2 32
47 Kayley Beecham FR-1 Calumet-St. Joseph 11:02.4 21:16.2 33
48 Mikayla VanLaan JR-3 Trinity Christian 11:04.0 21:19.2 34
49 Gina Narcisi SR-4 Roosevelt 11:05.5 21:22.2
50 Ana Mendoza Pineda Freshman Joliet Junior College 11:10.5 21:31.7
51 Sheila Corona FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 11:15.0 21:40.4
52 Lucinda Appelman   Purdue Northwest 11:15.1 21:40.6 35
53 Emily Sarna FR-1 Purdue Northwest 11:15.1 21:40.7 36
54 Lesley Lopez SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 11:15.1 21:40.7
55 Annie Rangel SO-2 Trinity Christian 11:17.8 21:45.8 37
56 Katie Binkley JR-3 St. Ambrose 11:21.7 21:53.3
57 Amy Brouch SO-2 St. Ambrose 11:24.4 21:58.6
58 Jacqueline Fuller JR-3 Roosevelt 11:27.0 22:03.5
59 Kylie Mercier FR-1 St. Ambrose 11:30.3 22:09.9
60 Lindsey Sayner   USF Alumni 11:33.2 22:15.5 38
61 Delilah Delgado FR-1 Calumet-St. Joseph 11:34.7 22:18.5 39
62 Jesse Garcia FR-1 Roosevelt 11:35.5 22:20.0
63 Izenet Renteria SR-4 Aurora 11:36.8 22:22.4 40
64 Aubrey Kelson SR-4 Aurora 11:37.8 22:24.4 41
65 Emily Samp FR-1 Aurora 11:38.1 22:25.0 42
66 Kaila Konecki Senior Governor's State University 11:42.6 22:33.6 43
67 Jessica Mendenhall FR-1 St. Ambrose 11:50.4 22:48.6
68 Donna Aslakson   USF Alumni 11:55.0 22:57.5 44
69 Pamela Sanchez FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 11:56.3 23:00.0
70 Ari Coss SO-2 Aurora 12:00.6 23:08.3 45
71 Daphne Kolody FR-1 Waubonsee CC 12:01.7 23:10.5
72 Yanira Robledo FR-1 Aurora 12:05.3 23:17.3 46
73 Daniella Nino FR-1 Calumet-St. Joseph 12:06.5 23:19.7 47
74 Kaitlin Hoy   USF Alumni 12:08.6 23:23.7 48
75 Elizabeth Coleman SO-2 Aurora 12:14.1 23:34.4 49
76 Francesca Strolia SR-4 Trinity Christian 12:18.2 23:42.2
77 Maira Weitkamp FR-1 Waubonsee CC 12:23.4 23:52.2
78 Erin Guzicki FR-1 Indiana University South Bend 12:25.0 23:55.3
79 Molly Nolan FR-1 St. Ambrose 12:42.3 24:28.7
80 Indre Dukauskas SO-2 Trinity Christian 12:45.2 24:34.2
81 Tegan Pantenburg FR-1 St. Ambrose 12:46.0 24:35.7
82 Nicole Arias FR-1 Trinity Christian 12:47.3 24:38.2
83 Aminah Mujahid SO-2 Aurora 12:53.5 24:50.3 50
84 Brittany Hoekman SR-4 Trinity Christian 12:55.2 24:53.5
85 Barbara McAndrews SO-2 Trinity Christian 13:12.8 25:27.3
86 Hannah Carr SR-4 Calumet-St. Joseph 13:15.3 25:32.2 51
87 Jennifer Popovich JR-3 Aurora 13:18.4 25:38.3
88 Alondra Meraz JR-3 Aurora 13:20.7 25:42.7
89 Kayla Rice   USF Alumni 13:20.8 25:42.7 52
90 Jordan Copeland FR-1 Aurora 13:24.6 25:50.2
91 Dani Padilla FR-1 Waubonsee CC 13:31.2 26:02.9
92 Kate DeKryger FR-1 Trinity Christian 13:52.4 26:43.7
93 Cambrie Gallichio Freshman Joliet Junior College 14:19.5 27:36.0
94 Carrington Curphy SO-2 St. Ambrose 14:21.4 27:39.5
95 Kathryn Gray SO-2 St. Ambrose 14:22.6 27:42.0
96 Julia Aguilar Freshman Joliet Junior College 14:23.1 27:42.8
97 Emily Metzger Senior Governor's State University 14:28.0 27:52.4 53
98 Janeth Sanchez SR-4 Aurora 14:42.3 28:19.9
99 Jaclyn Kindig FR-1 Purdue Northwest 14:51.2 28:36.9 54
100 Zamira Rivera FR-1 Aurora 14:52.3 28:39.2
101 Rachel Morman   USF Alumni 15:02.1 28:57.9 55
102 Alecia Wunderlich FR-1 Purdue Northwest 15:08.2 29:09.7 56
103 Kyla Wembley Freshman Governor's State University 15:27.5 29:47.0 57
104 Teresa Rodriguez FR-1 Aurora 15:37.4 30:06.0
105 Phaishe Thompson Senior Governor's State University 16:52.9 32:31.5 58
106 Cecilia Olvera Sophomore Governor's State University 16:59.4 32:43.9 59
107 Amy Nguyen FR-1 Roosevelt 17:20.8 33:25.2
108 Arianna Canales FR-1 Calumet-St. Joseph 17:34.3 33:51.2 60
109 Sydney Espinoza Sophomore Governor's State University 18:27.6 35:34.0 61

Men's 5K Team Results (3.1 Mile)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 U. of Chicago 1:19:18 15:51 22 1 2 3 7 9 10 12
2 St. Francis (Ill.) 1:20:18 16:03 45 4 5 6 11 19 28 37
3 Purdue Northwest 1:23:48 16:45 114 14 20 25 26 29 33 35
4 St. Ambrose 1:24:33 16:54 121 13 18 21 27 42 44 46
5 Trinity Christian 1:24:32 16:54 126 15 16 24 30 41 43 51
6 Waubonsee CC 1:26:07 17:13 142 8 22 23 39 50 61 63
7 USF Alumni 1:30:42 18:08 211 17 34 49 54 57 60 65
8 Aurora 1:30:12 18:02 219 36 38 40 47 58 59 62
9 Joliet Junior College 1:33:45 18:45 246 32 45 48 53 68 69  
10 Calumet-St. Joseph 1:41:39 20:19 292 31 52 55 75 79    
11 Indiana University South Bend 1:41:43 20:20 325 56 64 66 67 72    
12 Governor's State University 1:47:08 21:25 364 70 71 73 74 76 77 78

Men's 5K Individual Results (3.1 Mile)
Top↑
START TIME: 5:52 PM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Henry Myers FR-1 U. of Chicago 08:08.2 15:40.6 1
2 Ryan Cutter SO-2 U. of Chicago 08:12.9 15:49.6 2
3 Chase Gardner SO-2 U. of Chicago 08:13.0 15:49.8 3
4 Omar Paramo FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 08:13.4 15:50.6 4
5 Zachary Hoover SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 08:14.3 15:52.3 5
6 Matt Wilson JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 08:15.7 15:54.9 6
7 Jacob Gosselin SR-4 U. of Chicago 08:16.4 15:56.4 7
8 Jordan VanBarriger FR-1 Waubonsee CC 08:18.7 16:00.8 8
9 Joe Previdi JR-3 U. of Chicago 08:19.4 16:02.1 9
10 Ansel Richards SR-4 U. of Chicago 08:20.1 16:03.4 10
11 Gabe Ceballos SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 08:20.2 16:03.6 11
12 Sam Craig FR-1 U. of Chicago 08:22.3 16:07.8 12
13 Kiyan Tavangar SO-2 U. of Chicago 08:23.7 16:10.4
14 Gavin Fujimori JR-3 U. of Chicago 08:26.4 16:15.7
15 Emilio Mancha SR-4 St. Ambrose 08:27.6 16:17.9 13
16 Adam Joseph SO-2 Purdue Northwest 08:28.1 16:18.9 14
17 Brantley VanOverloop JR-3 Trinity Christian 08:28.9 16:20.4 15
18 Will Shine SO-2 U. of Chicago 08:29.7 16:22.0
19 Caleb DeWeerd SO-2 Trinity Christian 08:30.2 16:22.8 16
20 Valentin Figueira FR-1 U. of Chicago 08:30.7 16:24.0
21 Cameron Knudsen   USF Alumni 08:33.1 16:28.6 17
22 Jack Barbour SO-2 U. of Chicago 08:34.8 16:31.7
23 Tim Koenning JR-3 U. of Chicago 08:37.2 16:36.4
24 Matt Jung FR-1 St. Ambrose 08:37.4 16:36.9 18
25 Carlos Martinez FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 08:37.7 16:37.4 19
26 Antonio Chapa FR-1 Purdue Northwest 08:38.9 16:39.7 20
27 Josh Pestka SR-4 St. Ambrose 08:41.7 16:45.2 21
28 Stephen Merriweather FR-1 Waubonsee CC 08:43.3 16:48.2 22
29 Brad Osuch FR-1 Waubonsee CC 08:44.9 16:51.3 23
30 Nick Heidinger SR-4 Trinity Christian 08:46.4 16:54.2 24
31 Andrew Kates JR-3 U. of Chicago 08:46.7 16:54.7
32 Chris Ramos JR-3 Purdue Northwest 08:47.0 16:55.4 25
33 Diego Gomez FR-1 Purdue Northwest 08:47.6 16:56.4 26
34 Nick Chapan FR-1 St. Ambrose 08:47.7 16:56.6 27
35 Alex Cooper SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 08:48.0 16:57.2 28
36 Cameron Chapman FR-1 Purdue Northwest 08:48.4 16:58.0 29
37 Andrew Dobrescu FR-1 Trinity Christian 08:50.1 17:01.2 30
38 Robert Davis JR-3 Calumet-St. Joseph 08:53.4 17:07.6 31
39 Coby Hageman Freshman Joliet Junior College 08:53.7 17:08.2 32
40 Cristian Zendejas SO-2 Purdue Northwest 08:55.1 17:10.8 33
41 Stephen Wilder   USF Alumni 08:55.8 17:12.2 34
42 Fernando Rosas FR-1 Purdue Northwest 08:56.1 17:12.9 35
43 Michael Crook FR-1 Purdue Northwest 08:56.9 17:14.5
44 Jacob Hernandez FR-1 Aurora 08:59.7 17:19.8 36
45 Rahul Tanna FR-1 U. of Chicago 08:59.9 17:20.2
46 Riley McIntyre FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 09:02.1 17:24.4 37
47 Marquell Williams FR-1 Aurora 09:03.3 17:26.7 38
48 Andre Baez Martinez SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 09:07.3 17:34.4
49 Jordan Olson SO-2 U. of Chicago 09:08.1 17:36.0
50 Eduardo Uribe SO-2 Roosevelt 09:10.9 17:41.3
51 Leo Patino FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 09:13.4 17:46.2
52 Tomas Dominguez SO-2 Waubonsee CC 09:14.9 17:49.0 39
53 Nick Valle FR-1 Aurora 09:15.1 17:49.5 40
54 Kyle VanderPlaats SR-4 Trinity Christian 09:17.3 17:53.7 41
55 Chris Borschnack FR-1 St. Ambrose 09:19.2 17:57.4 42
56 Kevin Courtney JR-3 Trinity Christian 09:23.6 18:05.9 43
57 Sam Long JR-3 St. Ambrose 09:25.4 18:09.3 44
58 Michael Rodriguez Sophomore Joliet Junior College 09:26.4 18:11.2 45
59 Cristian Nolasco FR-1 St. Ambrose 09:27.6 18:13.6 46
60 Chris Turner JR-3 Aurora 09:30.2 18:18.5 47
61 Casey Gerczak SR-4 St. Ambrose 09:30.4 18:18.9
62 Kyle Campagna SO-2 St. Ambrose 09:31.1 18:20.3
63 Leo Kesseler JR-3 St. Ambrose 09:33.0 18:24.0
64 Thomas Brown SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 09:33.4 18:24.7
65 Eric Judd SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 09:35.6 18:28.9
66 Danny Parr SO-2 St. Ambrose 09:38.6 18:34.8
67 Jaime Quintero Sophomore Joliet Junior College 09:39.7 18:36.8 48
68 Graham Frazier FR-1 U. of Chicago 09:40.0 18:37.5
69 Danny Bahret   USF Alumni 09:40.2 18:37.9 49
70 Ryan Moshinsky SO-2 Waubonsee CC 09:40.5 18:38.4 50
71 Chris Pagan SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 09:41.8 18:40.9
72 Andrew Miller JR-3 Trinity Christian 09:45.9 18:48.8 51
73 Luis Munoz SR-4 Calumet-St. Joseph 09:47.2 18:51.3 52
74 Simon Hagen SO-2 St. Ambrose 09:48.0 18:52.9
75 Mark Peters SR-4 Purdue Northwest 09:51.1 18:58.8
76 Jesus Tenorio Sophomore Joliet Junior College 09:52.0 19:00.6 53
77 John Kennedy FR-1 Trinity Christian 09:53.0 19:02.5
78 Joey Santillo   USF Alumni 09:55.7 19:07.7 54
79 Anthony DelValle SO-2 Calumet-St. Joseph 09:57.5 19:11.2 55
80 Sean Carlin FR-1 Indiana University South Bend 09:59.8 19:15.5 56
81 Johnny Principato   USF Alumni 10:00.4 19:16.7 57
82 Gavin Withaeger FR-1 Aurora 10:01.4 19:18.6 58
83 Matt Bush SR-4 Aurora 10:01.5 19:18.9 59
84 Jack Haugen JR-3 St. Ambrose 10:02.9 19:21.5
85 Jake Fitzgerald   USF Alumni 10:03.5 19:22.8 60
86 Jake Fehrenbacher SO-2 Waubonsee CC 10:06.5 19:28.4 61
87 Noah Wolters SR-4 Trinity Christian 10:08.5 19:32.3
88 Adrian Vargas SR-4 Aurora 10:09.2 19:33.7 62
89 Robert Corning JR-3 Purdue Northwest 10:10.5 19:36.2
90 Nathan Krygsheld SO-2 Trinity Christian 10:12.3 19:39.7
91 Fernando Miranda SR-4 Aurora 10:16.1 19:47.0
92 Alexander Morales SO-2 Purdue Northwest 10:16.2 19:47.2
93 Jose Beltran JR-3 Trinity Christian 10:16.3 19:47.4
94 C.J. Griolamo FR-1 Waubonsee CC 10:19.4 19:53.3 63
95 Jacob Kasarda JR-3 Indiana University South Bend 10:19.9 19:54.2 64
96 Billy Klebenow   USF Alumni 10:22.4 19:59.1 65
97 Nicholas Martone SO-2 Roosevelt 10:24.6 20:03.3
98 Austen Clark FR-1 St. Ambrose 10:26.9 20:07.7
99 AJ Engelsen SR-4 St. Ambrose 10:30.4 20:14.6
100 Anthony Partida SR-4 Aurora 10:31.0 20:15.6
101 Brian Blaylock   USF Alumni 10:32.3 20:18.2
102 Jesse Unzueta   USF Alumni 10:34.4 20:22.1
103 Colin Nielson   USF Alumni 10:35.1 20:23.7
104 Brian Santino SR-4 St. Ambrose 10:39.3 20:31.8
105 Blake Logsdon JR-3 Indiana University South Bend 10:39.8 20:32.5 66
106 Chad Kavas SO-2 Indiana University South Bend 10:41.3 20:35.6 67
107 Anthony Burbatt   USF Alumni 10:48.0 20:48.4
108 Peter Klepec Sophomore Joliet Junior College 10:48.4 20:49.2 68
109 Cody Hannig Freshman Joliet Junior College 10:50.8 20:53.9 69
110 Aaron Sanchez   USF Alumni 10:51.7 20:55.5
111 Jake Diaz Sophomore Governor's State University 10:52.6 20:57.3 70
112 John Niendorf   USF Alumni 10:54.6 21:01.2
113 Kevin Hardin   USF Alumni 10:58.6 21:08.9
114 Daniel Gonzalez Freshman Governor's State University 10:59.7 21:11.0 71
115 Max Murphy FR-1 St. Ambrose 11:04.8 21:20.7
116 Brian Hernandez SO-2 Indiana University South Bend 11:07.4 21:25.8 72
117 Brandon Davis SR-4 Purdue Northwest 11:08.2 21:27.3
118 Daniel Perez Sophomore Governor's State University 11:11.7 21:34.0 73
119 Brayann Moreno Junior Governor's State University 11:15.0 21:40.5 74
120 Logan Andreatta FR-1 Calumet-St. Joseph 11:17.0 21:44.3 75
121 Nathann Steppes Freshman Governor's State University 11:18.1 21:46.4 76
122 Matt McNeil Junior Governor's State University 11:18.6 21:47.4 77
123 Bryce Batts SO-2 Aurora 11:19.7 21:49.5
124 Kevin Hanlon   USF Alumni 11:24.3 21:58.4
125 Cristian Espinoza Freshman Governor's State University 11:25.9 22:01.4 78
126 Chris Santillo   USF Alumni 11:47.7 22:43.4
127 Miguel Perez SO-2 Aurora 11:49.2 22:46.4
128 Keith Fuentes   USF Alumni 11:50.3 22:48.4
129 Moises Espinoza Freshman Governor's State University 11:51.9 22:51.5
130 Peter Hernandez   USF Alumni 12:04.7 23:16.2
131 Adam Yost   USF Alumni 12:05.1 23:17.0
132 Charles Heintzleman   USF Alumni 12:11.3 23:29.0
133 Sam Bandemer   USF Alumni 12:11.8 23:30.0
134 Micheal Giovanelli   USF Alumni 12:12.1 23:30.4
135 Richard Garcia FR-1 Aurora 12:21.0 23:47.7
136 Joseph Parachetti   USF Alumni 12:31.9 24:08.6
137 Phillip Rizzo   USF Alumni 12:35.6 24:15.7
138 James Teach   USF Alumni 12:47.3 24:38.3
139 Agustin Alatorre SO-2 Calumet-St. Joseph 12:50.8 24:45.0 79