August 31, 2018
|
Field of Dreams XC Course Houghton, NY 14744
HOST: Houghton College   DIRECTOR: Patrick Hager   TIMING: Leone Timing   REFEREE: N-A  

Mens Race 5000 Meters Team Results (5k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 RIT 1:21:02 16:12 24 1 3 5 7 8 9 10
2 Roberts Wesleyan 1:22:04 16:24 35 2 4 6 11 12 14 16
3 Houghton 1:25:23 17:04 85 13 15 17 18 22 24 25
4 Alfred State 1:29:54 17:58 121 19 21 23 27 31 32 33
5 Alfred 1:34:49 18:57 156 28 29 30 34 35 37 38
6 Keuka 1:36:20 19:16 161 20 26 36 39 40 41 42

Mens Race 5000 Meters Individual Results (5k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
JR-3
RIT
5:00.3
15:33.0
1
2
JR-3
5:09.8
16:02.6
2
3
SR-4
RIT
5:11.6
16:08.3
3
4
JR-3
5:15.4
16:20.0
4
5
SO-2
RIT
5:15.6
16:20.7
5
6
FR-1
5:16.6
16:23.7
6
7
SO-2
RIT
5:17.4
16:26.2
7
8
SO-2
RIT
5:20.0
16:34.3
8
9
SR-4
RIT
5:20.6
16:36.1
9
10
JR-3
RIT
5:21.3
16:38.4
10
11
JR-3
5:21.5
16:38.8
11
12
JR-3
5:21.7
16:39.6
12
13
SR-4
5:21.9
16:40.1
13
14
SO-2
5:22.0
16:40.6
14
15
SO-2
RIT
5:22.4
16:41.6
 
16
JR-3
5:23.4
16:44.8
15
17
FR-1
5:24.6
16:48.7
16
18
FR-1
5:24.8
16:49.1
 
19
JR-3
RIT
5:24.9
16:49.5
 
20
FR-1
5:25.4
16:50.9
 
21
SR-4
5:25.9
16:52.7
 
22
SO-2
RIT
5:26.5
16:54.4
 
23
SO-2
5:27.5
16:57.5
 
24
JR-3
5:28.9
17:02.0
 
25
SO-2
RIT
5:29.1
17:02.5
 
26
FR-1
RIT
5:31.3
17:09.4
 
27
FR-1
5:31.4
17:09.7
17
28
FR-1
RIT
5:31.9
17:11.2
 
29
SR-4
5:32.1
17:11.7
 
30
SO-2
5:32.3
17:12.6
18
31
SO-2
5:33.7
17:16.8
19
32
SR-4
5:33.9
17:17.4
20
33
SR-4
RIT
5:34.4
17:19.0
 
34
FR-1
RIT
5:34.9
17:20.5
 
35
FR-1
5:35.1
17:21.1
 
36
SO-2
5:35.8
17:23.2
21
37
FR-1
RIT
5:37.0
17:27.1
 
38
JR-3
5:39.8
17:35.7
 
39
SO-2
5:39.9
17:36.1
22
40
FR-1
5:40.6
17:38.3
23
41
SR-4
RIT
5:41.2
17:40.1
 
42
FR-1
RIT
5:41.4
17:40.6
 
43
SO-2
5:41.6
17:41.3
24
44
JR-3
5:42.1
17:42.8
25
45
JR-3
5:44.7
17:50.9
26
46
SO-2
5:45.0
17:51.8
 
47
FR-1
5:45.7
17:54.0
 
48
SR-4
RIT
5:51.0
18:10.6
 
49
JR-3
RIT
5:51.4
18:11.9
 
50
JR-3
5:52.7
18:16.0
 
51
FR-1
5:53.4
18:18.2
 
52
JR-3
5:56.2
18:26.6
 
53
SR-4
RIT
5:57.2
18:30.0
 
54
SO-2
5:57.6
18:31.0
 
55
FR-1
6:01.2
18:42.4
27
56
SR-4
6:01.7
18:43.9
28
57
SO-2
6:01.9
18:44.5
29
58
FR-1
6:03.1
18:48.3
30
59
SR-4
6:04.7
18:53.3
31
60
FR-1
6:05.1
18:54.3
 
61
FR-1
6:07.1
19:00.5
32
62
FR-1
6:08.3
19:04.4
 
63
FR-1
6:10.9
19:12.4
33
64
SR-4
6:11.2
19:13.5
34
65
FR-1
6:13.0
19:18.9
35
66
SR-4
6:14.8
19:24.4
 
67
FR-1
6:15.0
19:25.2
 
68
SO-2
6:16.0
19:28.4
 
69
SO-2
6:17.7
19:33.5
36
70
SO-2
6:19.6
19:39.6
 
71
JR-3
6:20.8
19:43.1
 
72
SO-2
6:24.4
19:54.4
 
73
SO-2
6:24.8
19:55.5
 
74
JR-3
6:25.6
19:58.2
37
75
FR-1
6:26.3
20:00.3
38
76
FR-1
6:29.3
20:09.6
 
77
SO-2
6:36.7
20:32.7
 
78
FR-1
6:39.8
20:42.3
39
79
FR-1
6:41.7
20:48.1
 
80
JR-3
6:44.3
20:56.1
40
81
Blosdale, Dan
 
Unattached
6:49.2
21:11.6
 
82
FR-1
6:55.7
21:31.6
 
83
SO-2
7:05.8
22:03.0
 
84
SR-4
7:11.7
22:21.4
41
85
SO-2
7:27.2
23:09.5
 
86
SR-4
7:35.3
23:34.8
 
87
FR-1
7:37.1
23:40.2
 
88
JR-3
7:38.3
23:44.0
 
89
JR-3
7:42.1
23:55.7
 
90
FR-1
7:46.7
24:10.0
 
91
SO-2
7:59.1
24:48.6
42
92
SO-2
8:02.6
24:59.6
 
93
SO-2
8:14.2
25:35.5
 


Womens Race 4000 Meters Team Results (4k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Roberts Wesleyan 1:16:34 15:18 25 3 4 5 6 7 10 14
2 RIT 1:16:58 15:23 31 1 2 8 9 11 12 13
3 Houghton 1:24:16 16:51 94 16 17 19 20 22 24 25
4 Alfred State 1:31:23 18:16 134 15 18 32 33 36 38 42
5 Elmira College 1:34:40 18:56 151 23 28 30 31 39 47  
6 Alfred 1:35:27 19:05 154 21 26 29 34 44 46  
7 Keuka 1:38:12 19:38 180 27 35 37 40 41 43 45

Womens Race 4000 Meters Individual Results (4k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
SR-4
RIT
6:05.3
15:08.1
1
2
SR-4
RIT
6:06.9
15:12.0
2
3
SO-2
6:07.1
15:12.4
3
4
SO-2
6:07.3
15:13.0
4
5
FR-1
6:10.9
15:22.0
5
6
JR-3
6:11.1
15:22.4
6
7
FR-1
6:12.0
15:24.7
7
8
SR-4
RIT
6:12.6
15:26.2
8
9
SR-4
RIT
6:13.9
15:29.3
9
10
JR-3
6:18.2
15:40.2
10
11
FR-1
RIT
6:19.5
15:43.2
11
12
SR-4
RIT
6:21.9
15:49.3
12
13
SR-4
RIT
6:22.4
15:50.6
13
14
SR-4
RIT
6:23.0
15:52.1
 
15
SR-4
RIT
6:24.5
15:55.7
 
16
JR-3
6:31.5
16:13.1
14
17
SO-2
6:31.6
16:13.5
 
18
FR-1
RIT
6:31.9
16:14.2
 
19
FR-1
6:32.5
16:15.7
15
20
JR-3
6:33.0
16:16.8
16
21
FR-1
6:33.9
16:19.0
 
22
SR-4
RIT
6:36.3
16:25.0
 
23
JR-3
6:36.5
16:25.7
17
24
FR-1
6:37.0
16:26.8
18
25
FR-1
6:37.4
16:27.7
19
26
FR-1
RIT
6:41.6
16:38.2
 
27
SO-2
RIT
6:44.4
16:45.2
 
28
FR-1
RIT
6:46.4
16:50.1
 
29
SO-2
6:46.9
16:51.5
 
30
JR-3
RIT
6:47.2
16:52.2
 
31
FR-1
6:56.7
17:15.9
20
32
SO-2
RIT
6:57.7
17:18.4
 
33
SR-4
RIT
6:57.9
17:18.7
 
34
FR-1
RIT
6:58.5
17:20.4
 
35
FR-1
7:09.9
17:48.5
21
36
SO-2
7:10.7
17:50.6
22
37
SR-4
RIT
7:10.8
17:50.9
 
38
SO-2
7:11.8
17:53.3
23
39
FR-1
7:12.6
17:55.4
 
40
SO-2
7:13.0
17:56.3
24
41
JR-3
7:13.1
17:56.6
25
42
SO-2
7:13.3
17:57.1
 
43
JR-3
7:14.4
17:59.8
 
44
SO-2
7:23.6
18:22.6
 
45
SO-2
RIT
7:26.2
18:29.2
 
46
FR-1
7:26.7
18:30.5
26
47
FR-1
7:27.2
18:31.7
27
48
FR-1
RIT
7:29.4
18:37.0
 
49
SR-4
7:30.4
18:39.5
28
50
SO-2
7:30.8
18:40.5
29
51
JR-3
7:31.1
18:41.4
 
52
SR-4
7:38.6
19:00.0
30
53
JR-3
7:40.5
19:04.8
 
54
JR-3
7:41.5
19:07.2
31
55
SO-2
7:44.5
19:14.6
32
56
JR-3
7:48.4
19:24.4
 
57
FR-1
7:53.7
19:37.4
 
58
FR-1
7:54.3
19:39.1
33
59
FR-1
7:56.0
19:43.2
34
60
JR-3
7:56.2
19:43.6
35
61
JR-3
7:57.5
19:47.0
36
62
JR-3
7:58.3
19:48.9
37
63
SO-2
8:02.0
19:58.2
38
64
FR-1
8:02.9
20:00.4
39
65
JR-3
8:03.1
20:00.9
40
66
JR-3
8:05.7
20:07.3
41
67
FR-1
8:13.5
20:26.7
42
68
JR-3
8:14.9
20:30.1
 
69
SO-2
8:15.3
20:31.1
43
70
SR-4
8:20.7
20:44.6
44
71
JR-3
8:21.7
20:47.2
45
72
FR-1
8:23.1
20:50.6
 
73
FR-1
8:32.7
21:14.5
 
74
FR-1
8:34.7
21:19.5
 
75
SO-2
8:36.9
21:24.9
 
76
FR-1
8:39.1
21:30.3
 
77
SO-2
8:39.3
21:30.8
 
78
FR-1
8:41.0
21:35.1
 
79
SO-2
8:44.5
21:43.9
 
80
FR-1
8:45.8
21:47.1
46
81
SO-2
8:51.6
22:01.5
 
82
SO-2
8:53.1
22:05.1
 
83
SO-2
8:59.9
22:22.0
 
84
FR-1
9:00.7
22:24.0
 
85
SR-4
9:32.7
23:43.5
47
86
Krusch, Stephanie
 
Unattached
9:58.9
24:48.8
 
87
FR-1
10:17.1
25:34.0