September 7, 2018
|
Les Bolstad Golf Course Minneapolis, MN 55455
DIRECTOR: Sarah Hopkins   TIMING: Josh Gerber of Wayzata Results, Inc.   REFEREE: Kenneth Freeman  

Women's 6000 Meters Team Results (6k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Minnesota 1:52:06 22:25 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
2 Minnesota State 2:00:53 24:10 60 8 11 12 14 15 16 24
3 Drake 2:05:34 25:06 77 9 10 17 19 22 23 25
4 Concordia-St. Paul 2:10:16 26:03 98 13 18 20 21 26 27 28

Women's 6000 Meters Individual Results (6k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
JR-3
5:49.5
21:43.2
1
2
SR-4
6:02.7
22:32.5
2
3
FR-1
6:03.3
22:34.7
3
4
SR-4
6:04.2
22:37.9
4
5
JR-3
6:04.3
22:38.5
5
6
SO-2
6:05.2
22:41.8
6
7
FR-1
6:07.5
22:50.3
7
8
SO-2
6:07.7
22:51.1
 
9
SR-4
6:09.4
22:57.2
8
10
SO-2
6:10.4
23:00.9
 
11
SO-2
6:11.6
23:05.4
 
12
SO-2
6:11.7
23:06.1
 
13
FR-1
6:13.1
23:11.3
 
14
SO-2
6:17.3
23:26.9
 
15
Halbmaier, Libby
 
UNA-Minnesota
6:19.4
23:34.8
 
16
SO-2
6:21.7
23:43.4
 
17
FR-1
6:22.0
23:44.5
 
18
SR-4
6:25.4
23:57.0
 
19
JR-3
6:25.9
23:59.0
 
20
JR-3
6:26.1
23:59.6
9
21
JR-3
6:28.6
24:09.1
10
22
SO-2
6:29.8
24:13.6
 
23
JR-3
6:32.4
24:23.1
 
24
JR-3
6:33.0
24:25.3
11
25
SR-4
6:33.1
24:25.8
12
26
SO-2
6:33.4
24:27.0
13
27
FR-1
6:34.2
24:29.9
14
28
FR-1
6:35.8
24:35.9
15
29
West, Courtney
 
UNA-Minnesota
6:37.8
24:43.2
 
30
SO-2
6:38.5
24:45.8
16
31
FR-1
6:39.1
24:48.3
 
32
JR-3
6:39.6
24:49.8
 
33
JR-3
6:39.8
24:50.6
 
34
SO-2
6:43.2
25:03.3
17
35
SO-2
6:49.8
25:28.1
18
36
SO-2
6:51.3
25:33.7
 
37
Langer, Becca
 
UNA-Minnesota
6:52.8
25:39.1
 
38
 
6:53.2
25:40.6
 
39
JR-3
6:54.0
25:43.8
 
40
Krone, Taylor
 
UNA-Minnesota
6:54.0
25:43.8
 
41
SO-2
6:55.2
25:48.1
19
42
FR-1
6:56.0
25:51.2
 
43
SO-2
7:01.3
26:11.0
20
44
SO-2
7:04.2
26:21.8
 
45
SR-4
7:05.9
26:28.0
21
46
FR-1
7:07.8
26:35.0
22
47
SR-4
7:11.7
26:49.8
23
48
FR-1
7:13.9
26:57.9
24
49
FR-1
7:15.9
27:05.4
25
50
JR-3
7:17.0
27:09.4
 
51
FR-1
7:25.8
27:42.1
26
52
FR-1
7:28.4
27:51.9
27
53
JR-3
7:32.6
28:07.8
28
54
SO-2
7:36.1
28:20.6
 
55
SR-4
7:48.6
29:07.3
 
56
SO-2
8:01.2
29:54.2
 
57
FR-1
8:05.8
30:11.4
 
58
FR-1
8:18.8
31:00.0
 
59
JR-3
8:46.7
32:44.0
 


Men's 4 Mile Run Team Results (4 Mile )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Minnesota 1:42:20 20:28 24 2 3 4 6 9 13 14
2 Drake 1:44:36 20:55 44 1 7 8 11 17 19 22
3 Minnesota State 1:46:15 21:15 72 5 10 16 18 23 24 25
4 Concordia-St. Paul 1:48:25 21:41 94 12 15 20 21 26 27 28

Men's 4 Mile Run Individual Results (4 Mile )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
SO-2
5:02.4
20:09.6
1
2
SO-2
5:04.7
20:18.6
2
3
JR-3
5:04.7
20:18.6
3
4
SO-2
5:04.8
20:18.9
4
5
SR-4
5:05.2
20:20.6
5
6
JR-3
5:08.3
20:33.0
6
7
JR-3
5:11.7
20:46.7
7
8
SR-4
5:12.3
20:49.1
8
9
SO-2
5:13.0
20:51.9
9
10
JR-3
5:13.7
20:54.7
10
11
SR-4
5:17.6
21:10.4
11
12
JR-3
5:18.8
21:14.9
12
13
SO-2
5:19.0
21:15.9
13
14
FR-1
5:19.7
21:18.5
14
15
SR-4
5:20.1
21:20.1
15
16
SR-4
5:21.3
21:25.1
16
17
Dahlberg, Declan
 
Unattached
5:21.6
21:26.2
 
18
JR-3
5:25.2
21:40.5
17
19
SO-2
5:26.0
21:43.8
18
20
JR-3
5:26.1
21:44.1
19
21
JR-3
5:26.6
21:46.1
20
22
JR-3
5:26.7
21:46.6
21
23
FR-1
5:27.0
21:47.7
22
24
SO-2
5:28.0
21:52.0
23
25
JR-3
5:28.3
21:53.1
 
26
JR-3
5:28.7
21:54.5
24
27
FR-1
5:34.0
22:15.8
25
28
JR-3
5:34.4
22:17.6
26
29
FR-1
5:34.8
22:19.0
 
30
SO-2
5:35.0
22:19.8
27
31
JR-3
5:35.1
22:20.4
28
32
SO-2
5:36.6
22:26.1
 
33
FR-1
5:37.4
22:29.4
 
34
FR-1
5:43.1
22:52.1
 
35
FR-1
5:52.4
23:29.4
 
36
SR-4
5:58.7
23:54.8
 
37
SO-2
5:59.6
23:58.1
 
38
FR-1
6:04.0
24:16.0
 
39
JR-3
6:09.4
24:37.5
 
40
SO-2
6:10.2
24:40.8
 
41
FR-1
6:23.1
25:32.1
 
42
FR-1
6:29.6
25:58.3