Southland Conference Cross Country Championships

October 26, 2018
|
Enos Derbonne Sports Complex Lake Charles, LA 70605
HOST: Southland Conference   DIRECTOR: Bruce Ludlow   TIMING: Flash Results Texas   REFEREE: Frank Trammell   STARTER: Mike Oakley  

Men 8k Run CC Team Results (8k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Central Arkansas 2:16:52 27:22 57 9 10 11 13 14 25 37
2 Lamar 2:15:42 27:08 64 1 2 7 26 28 29  
3 Incarnate Word 2:17:31 27:30 81 3 5 20 21 32 46 59
4 Stephen F. Austin 2:18:44 27:44 102 4 6 16 31 45 73 74
5 Texas A&M-CC 2:20:06 28:01 110 15 17 18 27 33 54 70
6 McNeese State 2:21:05 28:13 140 12 19 35 36 38 49 63
7 SE Louisiana 2:21:46 28:21 159 8 30 34 43 44 78  
8 Sam Houston St. 2:22:54 28:34 184 22 23 39 47 53 55 68
9 Abilene Christian 2:26:53 29:22 250 24 42 58 61 65 76 79
10 Northwestern St. 2:26:29 29:17 253 40 48 50 51 64 67 77
11 New Orleans 2:29:09 29:49 290 41 52 60 66 71 72 75
12 Nicholls State University 2:37:21 31:28 324 56 57 62 69 80 81  

Men 8k Run CC Individual Results (8k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Jamie Crowe SR-4 Lamar 05:13.6 25:59.1 1
2 Jordan Rowe JR-3 Lamar 05:17.3 26:17.5 2
3 Garett Cortez SR-4 Incarnate Word 05:17.7 26:19.4 3
4 Titus Kiplagat FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 05:22.9 26:45.2 4
5 Baptiste Jard JR-3 Incarnate Word 05:23.8 26:49.7 5
6 Awet Beraki FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 05:25.1 26:56.0 6
7 Matthew Arnold SR-4 Lamar 05:27.2 27:06.8 7
8 Grant O'Callaghan JR-3 SE Louisiana 05:27.6 27:08.4 8
9 Markus Schweikert SR-4 Central Arkansas 05:28.4 27:12.8 9
10 Alex Hanson SO-2 Central Arkansas 05:29.3 27:17.2 10
11 Jared Hamilton SO-2 Central Arkansas 05:29.8 27:19.4 11
12 Daniel Saina SO-2 McNeese State 05:30.1 27:20.9 12
13 Julien Jeandree SR-4 Central Arkansas 05:30.8 27:24.3 13
14 Enoch Ramirez SO-2 Houston Baptist 05:31.8 27:29.4
15 Jaron Hamilton JR-3 Central Arkansas 05:33.7 27:38.8 14
16 Steven Galli SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 05:35.2 27:46.3 15
17 Erick Rotich SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 05:35.4 27:47.3 16
18 Oscar Leyva JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 05:35.4 27:47.5 17
19 Isaac Vargas SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 05:35.5 27:47.8 18
20 Markus Kopp FR-1 McNeese State 05:35.5 27:47.8 19
21 Tyler Martin JR-3 Incarnate Word 05:36.7 27:53.9 20
22 Deion Hardy SR-4 Incarnate Word 05:36.9 27:54.9 21
23 Sergio Armendariz FR-1 Sam Houston St. 05:36.9 27:55.0 22
24 Jordan Leon SR-4 Sam Houston St. 05:38.0 28:00.2 23
25 Levi Chambers FR-1 Abilene Christian 05:38.2 28:01.4 24
26 Brock Collins SR-4 Central Arkansas 05:38.2 28:01.5 25
27 Kyle Garcia JR-3 Lamar 05:39.3 28:06.9 26
28 Marek Spriesterbach JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 05:39.9 28:09.9 27
29 James Stockings SR-4 Lamar 05:40.4 28:12.1 28
30 Jack Gooch JR-3 Lamar 05:42.1 28:20.7 29
31 Bryant White JR-3 SE Louisiana 05:42.6 28:23.0 30
32 Grant Tiff FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 05:42.8 28:24.1 31
33 Jorge Quintero SR-4 Incarnate Word 05:44.7 28:33.7 32
34 Juan Salinas FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 05:45.0 28:35.1 33
35 Anthony Cordero SO-2 SE Louisiana 05:45.3 28:36.7 34
36 Miguel Barrera - Lopez FR-1 McNeese State 05:45.4 28:37.3 35
37 Damian O'Boyle SO-2 McNeese State 05:45.8 28:39.1 36
38 Hunter Henderson FR-1 Central Arkansas 05:45.9 28:39.6 37
39 Niall Holt SR-4 McNeese State 05:46.2 28:41.1 38
40 Alex Hernandez SR-4 Sam Houston St. 05:46.5 28:42.7 39
41 Brandon Lewis-Graham SR-4 Northwestern St. 05:46.7 28:43.4 40
42 Alec Snell FR-1 New Orleans 05:46.7 28:43.5 41
43 Kevin Kipkosgei FR-1 Abilene Christian 05:47.1 28:45.8 42
44 Adam Cortez SO-2 SE Louisiana 05:47.5 28:47.7 43
45 Zachary Barthel FR-1 SE Louisiana 05:48.2 28:51.0 44
46 Pedro Flores SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 05:48.4 28:51.9 45
47 Adam Herrera SR-4 Incarnate Word 05:49.6 28:58.0 46
48 Cameron Theriot JR-3 Sam Houston St. 05:49.7 28:58.6 47
49 Darius Groves SO-2 Northwestern St. 05:51.3 29:06.3 48
50 Stephen Aguilar SO-2 Houston Baptist 05:51.6 29:07.9
51 Aaron Gilliam FR-1 McNeese State 05:52.1 29:10.6 49
52 Yannik Gerland SO-2 Northwestern St. 05:52.6 29:13.1 50
53 Cody Robinson FR-1 Northwestern St. 05:53.1 29:15.6 51
54 Ethan Suire FR-1 New Orleans 05:53.7 29:18.4 52
55 David Zavala SO-2 Sam Houston St. 05:53.7 29:18.5 53
56 Matthew Lara FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 05:53.9 29:19.5 54
57 Leo Michel JR-3 Sam Houston St. 05:54.6 29:23.0 55
58 Jonathan Hernandez FR-1 Nicholls State University 05:56.4 29:32.1 56
59 Tyler Granger FR-1 Nicholls State University 05:57.4 29:36.9 57
60 Thomas Cain FR-1 Central Arkansas 05:58.7 29:43.1
61 Travis Nichols SR-4 Abilene Christian 05:59.3 29:46.3 58
62 Christopher Gonzalez FR-1 Incarnate Word 06:00.1 29:50.2 59
63 Nicholas Phillips FR-1 New Orleans 06:00.1 29:50.3 60
64 Conner Miller SO-2 Abilene Christian 06:02.0 29:59.9 61
65 Daniel Figueroa FR-1 Nicholls State University 06:02.7 30:03.2 62
66 William Devaney FR-1 McNeese State 06:03.9 30:09.1 63
67 Clay Casner FR-1 Northwestern St. 06:04.2 30:10.9 64
68 Travis Jacobs FR-1 Houston Baptist 06:05.3 30:16.1
69 Seth Crockett SO-2 Abilene Christian 06:06.3 30:20.8 65
70 Chandler Sullivan FR-1 New Orleans 06:06.9 30:24.1 66
71 Thomas Daigle FR-1 Northwestern St. 06:07.5 30:27.2 67
72 Spencer Herbstritt FR-1 Incarnate Word 06:09.9 30:39.0
73 Jeffrey Moore SR-4 Sam Houston St. 06:10.6 30:42.7 68
74 Dustin Worley FR-1 Nicholls State University 06:11.3 30:46.2 69
75 Andrew Gandy FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 06:11.8 30:48.3 70
76 Mark Golay SR-4 New Orleans 06:12.9 30:53.6 71
77 Kaleb Chanet SO-2 New Orleans 06:13.0 30:54.2 72
78 Chris Shirk SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 06:14.1 30:59.8 73
79 Maxwell Murphy FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 06:17.3 31:15.6 74
80 Lucas Marcello SO-2 New Orleans 06:19.1 31:24.5 75
81 Christos Zachariou JR-3 Houston Baptist 06:19.7 31:27.5
82 Chistopher Wagner FR-1 New Orleans 06:20.3 31:30.8
83 Grant O'Neil FR-1 Abilene Christian 06:29.1 32:14.5 76
84 Andrew Robinson FR-1 Northwestern St. 06:32.9 32:33.1 77
85 Trevor Johnson JR-3 SE Louisiana 06:34.3 32:40.1 78
86 Drew Cummings JR-3 Abilene Christian 06:38.2 32:59.5 79
87 Cam Carter FR-1 Nicholls State University 07:31.3 37:23.8 80
88 Teril Cooper JR-3 Nicholls State University 07:39.6 38:04.7 81

Women 6k Run CC Team Results (6k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Texas A&M-CC 1:58:40 23:44 70 1 8 15 18 28 37 51
2 Lamar 1:59:22 23:52 71 3 12 14 19 23 30 70
3 Stephen F. Austin 1:59:37 23:55 74 5 9 11 22 27 46 54
4 McNeese State 1:59:57 23:59 81 4 13 17 21 26 42 47
5 Incarnate Word 2:04:55 24:59 158 10 24 38 41 45 53 65
6 Central Arkansas 2:05:34 25:06 169 7 31 36 39 56 60 66
7 Sam Houston St. 2:05:54 25:10 178 25 29 32 43 49 67 69
8 Abilene Christian 2:06:30 25:18 185 6 20 35 52 72 77 81
9 SE Louisiana 2:07:56 25:35 201 16 33 44 50 58 78  
10 Northwestern St. 2:12:17 26:27 270 34 40 55 68 73 75 76
11 Houston Baptist 2:13:41 26:44 292 48 57 61 62 64 79 82
12 New Orleans 2:45:38 33:07 340 2 83 84 85 86    
13 Nicholls State University 2:18:08 27:37 347 59 63 71 74 80    

Women 6k Run CC Individual Results (6k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Allyson Girard SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 05:58.2 22:15.6 1
2 Arina Kleshchukova SO-2 New Orleans 06:07.7 22:51.0 2
3 Katie Buckley SR-4 Lamar 06:10.4 23:00.9 3
4 Gladys Jerotich SR-4 McNeese State 06:11.4 23:05.0 4
5 Taryn Surratt JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 06:13.3 23:12.0 5
6 Carnley Graham JR-3 Abilene Christian 06:14.4 23:16.0 6
7 Gracie Hyde FR-1 Central Arkansas 06:15.5 23:20.3 7
8 Valentina Campos SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 06:19.4 23:34.8 8
9 Claire Crone JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 06:21.7 23:43.2 9
10 Danielle Martinez SR-4 Incarnate Word 06:22.1 23:44.7 10
11 Kelsey Ramirez SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 06:24.0 23:51.7 11
12 Katy Whiteoak SO-2 Lamar 06:24.5 23:53.8 12
13 Alex Eykelbosch SR-4 McNeese State 06:25.6 23:57.9 13
14 Julie Emmerson JR-3 Lamar 06:25.8 23:58.5 14
15 Morgan McCutchen JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 06:27.4 24:04.3 15
16 Sophie Daigle SO-2 SE Louisiana 06:27.5 24:04.8 16
17 Alissa Lander SO-2 McNeese State 06:27.9 24:06.4 17
18 Cynthia Quiroga SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 06:28.1 24:07.2 18
19 Sophie Wood JR-3 Lamar 06:28.6 24:09.0 19
20 Hannah Marut SO-2 Abilene Christian 06:28.9 24:09.9 20
21 Imogen Hull JR-3 McNeese State 06:30.0 24:14.1 21
22 Elizabeth Guerra SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 06:30.4 24:15.5 22
23 Mollie Williams JR-3 Lamar 06:31.6 24:20.2 23
24 Megan Hernandez JR-3 Incarnate Word 06:31.8 24:21.0 24
25 Cryslan Tucker FR-1 Sam Houston St. 06:32.9 24:24.9 25
26 Jordan Waine FR-1 McNeese State 06:35.3 24:33.9 26
27 Carolyn Evans FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 06:35.8 24:35.6 27
28 Samantha Miller SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 06:36.6 24:38.9 28
29 Hannah Tarrant SR-4 Sam Houston St. 06:37.9 24:43.5 29
30 Mya Taylor FR-1 Lamar 06:39.7 24:50.3 30
31 Alejandra Ruiz SR-4 Central Arkansas 06:39.9 24:51.2 31
32 Rebeca Gonzalez FR-1 Sam Houston St. 06:43.3 25:03.9 32
33 Tara Stuntz SO-2 SE Louisiana 06:45.4 25:11.8 33
34 Isabella Hudson SO-2 Northwestern St. 06:46.1 25:14.1 34
35 Briahna Gerlach SO-2 Abilene Christian 06:47.1 25:18.0 35
36 Erin Woodward JR-3 Central Arkansas 06:47.1 25:18.0 36
37 Alana Blankenship FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 06:48.8 25:24.1 37
38 Alia Henderson FR-1 Incarnate Word 06:49.1 25:25.4 38
39 Casey Gore FR-1 Central Arkansas 06:49.3 25:26.0 39
40 Emily Blanchard FR-1 Northwestern St. 06:50.5 25:30.7 40
41 Stephanie Diaz SR-4 Incarnate Word 06:51.7 25:35.2 41
42 Jessica Fox SO-2 McNeese State 06:53.0 25:40.0 42
43 Lizzy Duenes SR-4 Sam Houston St. 06:54.1 25:44.0 43
44 Clarissa Smith SR-4 SE Louisiana 06:54.7 25:46.4 44
45 Elizabeth Alvarado SO-2 Incarnate Word 06:55.4 25:49.1 45
46 Alexis Antkowiak FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 06:56.5 25:53.2 46
47 Sally Hughes JR-3 McNeese State 06:57.2 25:55.6 47
48 Jessica Rabius FR-1 Houston Baptist 06:57.9 25:58.3 48
49 Sandy Clarkin FR-1 Sam Houston St. 06:57.9 25:58.4 49
50 Marissa Martinez FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 06:59.2 26:02.9 51
50 Breanna Bernard SO-2 SE Louisiana 06:59.2 26:02.9 50
52 Soren Underwood SO-2 Abilene Christian 07:00.5 26:08.1 52
53 Katherine Ramirez JR-3 Incarnate Word 07:02.6 26:15.8 53
54 LaSean Davis SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 07:05.1 26:25.0 54
55 Kirstin Elrod FR-1 Northwestern St. 07:06.4 26:29.9 55
56 Skylar Lange SR-4 Central Arkansas 07:08.8 26:38.9 56
57 Naomi Simei FR-1 Houston Baptist 07:10.7 26:45.9 57
58 Lindsey Hutcheson SO-2 SE Louisiana 07:12.0 26:50.9 58
59 Lara Reifers FR-1 Nicholls State University 07:13.0 26:54.7 59
60 Amy Vedder FR-1 Central Arkansas 07:13.7 26:57.3 60
61 Chandler Krueger FR-1 Houston Baptist 07:14.0 26:58.3 62
61 Johanna Drews FR-1 Houston Baptist 07:14.0 26:58.3 61
63 Eleana Callejas SO-2 Nicholls State University 07:14.6 27:00.3 63
64 Faith Crayton JR-3 Houston Baptist 07:14.6 27:00.4 64
65 Jaclyn Gonzalez SO-2 McNeese State 07:15.0 27:02.2
66 Dominique Allen JR-3 Incarnate Word 07:15.5 27:03.9 65
67 Kennedy Timmerman FR-1 Central Arkansas 07:16.5 27:07.7 66
68 Hanna Sanchez SO-2 Sam Houston St. 07:16.7 27:08.3 67
69 Emily Heard JR-3 Northwestern St. 07:17.2 27:10.2 68
70 Linda Garcia SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 07:19.1 27:17.1
71 Hailey Chorn SO-2 Sam Houston St. 07:20.3 27:21.6 69
72 Itzel Alcantar FR-1 Incarnate Word 07:22.8 27:31.0
73 Sarah Foster SO-2 Lamar 07:23.2 27:32.5 70
74 Faith Keter FR-1 Nicholls State University 07:24.0 27:35.7 71
75 Loren Rivera FR-1 Abilene Christian 07:24.9 27:39.1 72
76 Jasmine Dansby FR-1 Northwestern St. 07:28.6 27:52.7 73
77 Julia Garcia Verges FR-1 Nicholls State University 07:29.3 27:55.2 74
78 Camry Grigsby SR-4 Sam Houston St. 07:31.2 28:02.3
79 Jade Talazac FR-1 Northwestern St. 07:31.5 28:03.7 75
80 Keanna Osby FR-1 Northwestern St. 07:33.6 28:11.2 76
81 Chase Nolan FR-1 Abilene Christian 07:36.3 28:21.5 77
82 Lydia Pevey SO-2 SE Louisiana 07:39.6 28:33.8 78
83 Sarah Rivenbark FR-1 Houston Baptist 07:41.1 28:39.5 79
84 Joyce Kiplagat SO-2 Nicholls State University 07:42.0 28:42.7 80
85 Aubrey Young SO-2 Abilene Christian 07:45.2 28:54.6 81
86 Allison Taylor SO-2 Abilene Christian 07:52.8 29:22.8
87 Marina Taylor FR-1 Houston Baptist 08:10.3 30:28.0 82
88 Gentry Jacquet SO-2 New Orleans 08:24.4 31:20.8 83
89 Miracle Crayton JR-3 Houston Baptist 08:29.6 31:40.2
90 LILLI RICHTER JR-3 New Orleans 09:19.9 34:47.9 84
91 Ja Nai Cameron SO-2 New Orleans 09:19.9 34:47.9 85
92 Erin Chopin SR-4 New Orleans 11:13.4 41:50.9 86