October 18, 2019
|
Munice Elks Country Club Muncie, IN 47306
HOST: Ball State University XC   DIRECTOR: Rachel McFarlane   TIMING: www.crossroadstiming.com   REFEREE: Alan Wright  

Women's Race Team Results (6k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Ball State 1:49:32 21:54 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 9
2 Northern Kentucky 1:56:16 23:15 55 7 10 11 12 15 17 18
3 Miami (Ohio) 1:58:58 23:47 71 8 13 14 16 20 24  
4 Anderson (Ind.) 2:19:09 27:49 125 19 21 25 28 32    
5 Transylvania 2:17:04 27:24 127 22 23 26 27 29 30 31

Women's Race Individual Results (6k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
JR-3
5:47.6
21:36.2
1
2
FR-1
5:49.7
21:44.0
2
3
SR-4
5:51.4
21:50.2
3
4
SR-4
5:54.8
22:02.7
4
5
Anderson, Jordan
SR
Unattached
5:57.3
22:12.3
 
6
FR-1
5:59.2
22:19.3
5
7
SR-4
6:00.0
22:22.1
6
8
FR-1
6:02.5
22:31.7
7
9
FR-1
6:09.2
22:56.7
8
10
SO-2
6:11.1
23:03.6
9
11
FR-1
6:13.0
23:10.8
 
12
FR-1
6:13.6
23:12.9
10
13
SO-2
6:14.2
23:15.4
11
14
FR-1
6:18.2
23:30.0
12
15
SO-2
6:19.1
23:33.6
13
16
FR-1
6:21.8
23:43.7
14
17
FR-1
6:22.5
23:46.3
15
18
JR-3
6:24.1
23:52.3
16
19
SO-2
6:27.6
24:05.2
 
20
SO-2
6:29.9
24:13.7
17
21
SR-4
6:31.0
24:17.7
18
22
FR-1
6:33.8
24:28.3
19
23
Klinker, Abigail
JR
Unattached
6:34.9
24:32.4
 
24
SO-2
6:40.1
24:51.9
20
25
FR-1
6:43.0
25:02.6
21
26
FR-1
6:54.8
25:46.7
22
27
JR-3
7:01.6
26:12.0
23
28
FR-1
7:04.0
26:20.8
24
29
FR-1
7:24.2
27:36.2
25
30
SO-2
7:28.0
27:50.6
26
31
SO-2
7:35.1
28:16.8
27
32
FR-1
7:45.5
28:55.6
28
33
SO-2
7:46.2
28:58.3
29
34
SO-2
7:55.9
29:34.6
30
35
JR-3
8:06.6
30:14.5
31
36
SR-4
8:52.8
33:06.8
32
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 
 
SO-2
 
DNF
 


Men's Race Team Results (8k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Miami (Ohio) 2:12:20 26:28 20 1 2 4 6 7 11  
2 Butler 2:14:50 26:58 37 3 5 8 9 12 13  
3 Transylvania 2:25:30 29:06 72 10 14 15 16 17 18 19

Men's Race Individual Results (8k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
Stamm, Jacob
JR
Unattached
5:06.6
25:24.1
 
2
SO-2
5:09.9
25:40.5
 
3
SO-2
5:12.6
25:54.2
1
4
Doering, William
SR
Unattached
5:13.7
25:59.3
 
5
SO-2
5:16.8
26:14.8
2
6
JR-3
5:17.9
26:20.2
3
7
FR-1
5:21.3
26:37.3
4
8
FR-1
5:21.6
26:38.9
5
9
SO-2
5:22.6
26:43.6
6
10
SR-4
5:24.0
26:50.9
7
11
SO-2
5:24.5
26:53.3
8
12
SR-4
5:26.9
27:05.1
 
13
SO-2
5:29.0
27:15.5
9
14
SO-2
5:30.8
27:24.7
10
15
JR-3
5:31.9
27:30.0
11
16
Keck, Patrick
SR
Unattached
5:32.5
27:32.9
 
17
Ginn, Sean
SO
Unattached
5:33.8
27:39.4
 
18
SO-2
5:34.4
27:42.4
12
19
JR-3
5:38.2
28:01.2
 
20
SR-4
5:38.6
28:03.2
13
21
SO-2
5:43.2
28:26.4
 
22
SO-2
5:45.4
28:36.9
14
23
Sauvey, Nick
 
Unattached
5:45.4
28:37.2
 
24
FR-1
5:45.7
28:38.4
15
25
FR-1
5:48.2
28:50.9
 
26
JR-3
5:48.6
28:52.9
 
27
FR-1
5:56.8
29:34.0
16
28
FR-1
6:07.2
30:25.5
 
29
SO-2
6:17.4
31:16.1
17
30
FR-1
6:17.5
31:16.7
18
31
Martin, Caleb
SO
Unattached
6:20.8
31:33.1
 
32
SO-2
6:22.9
31:43.5
19
33
SR-4
6:26.9
32:03.4
 
 
SR-4
 
DNF
 
 
FR-1
 
DNS