Lansing Invitational Cross Country Meet

October 4, 2019
|
Grand Woods Park , MI

Men's 8k Team Results (5 Mile)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Siena Heights 2:13:48 26:45 58 2 3 10 13 30 31 52
2 Lansing CC 2:13:13 26:38 68 1 4 5 26 32 35 36
3 Alma 2:16:09 27:13 89 6 9 17 20 37 39 40
4 Olivet 2:17:43 27:32 125 8 15 25 33 44 58 108
5 Hillsdale 2:18:38 27:43 153 12 14 28 29 70    
6 Ferris State 2:19:30 27:54 175 19 27 38 42 49 59 61
7 Mott CC 2:21:21 28:16 223 11 48 50 51 63 89 103
8 Calvin 2:21:13 28:14 227 16 45 46 53 67 91  
9 Hope 2:24:05 28:49 297 22 60 68 73 74 79 83
10 Spring Arbor 2:25:10 29:02 327 54 55 64 76 78 85 105
11 Grand Rapids CC 2:32:31 30:30 343 21 24 56 110 132 141  
12 St Clair County CC 2:26:00 29:12 348 47 66 71 80 84 114  
13 Lawrence Tech 2:27:02 29:24 351 18 57 90 92 94    
14 Alpena CC 2:27:04 29:24 352 34 43 82 93 100 107 111
15 Macomb CC 2:27:15 29:27 358 7 69 86 97 99 102 112
16 Jackson CC 2:29:40 29:56 406 41 75 88 96 106 118 130
17 Muskegon CC 2:34:25 30:53 456 65 72 77 120 122 124 142
18 Kellogg CC 2:39:28 31:53 488 23 113 115 116 121 127 128
19 Calumet-St. Joseph 2:38:11 31:38 522 81 95 104 119 123 126 129
20 Lourdes 2:43:01 32:36 528 62 98 109 125 134 136  
21 Kirtland CC 2:47:22 33:28 571 87 101 117 131 135 137 138
22 Wayne County CC 3:29:15 41:51 699 133 139 140 143 144    
  Oakland CC     DNF              

Men's 8k Individual Results (5 Mile)
Top↑
START TIME: 1:14 PM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Austin Remick 2022 TECH 08:03.9 25:03.7
1 Marcos Alcaraz 2019 UNA4 08:14.6 25:36.8
2 Dillan Haviland SO-2 Lansing CC 08:13.8 25:34.5 1
2 Evan Hodson   UNA5 08:18.2 25:48.1
3 Liam Hartsuff SO-2 Siena Heights 08:18.5 25:49.1 2
3 Stephen Merchant   UNA9 08:19.0 25:50.5
4 Sam Baustert 2023 UNA4 08:19.0 25:50.6
4 Jareb Duggan SR-4 Siena Heights 08:21.8 25:59.2 3
5 Carson Rabbitt 2023 UNA6 08:19.9 25:53.3
5 Jacob Ferguson SO-2 Lansing CC 08:23.7 26:05.0 4
6 Chris Davis SO-2 Lansing CC 08:24.7 26:08.3 5
6 Ben Utz   UNA7 08:20.1 25:54.0
7 Foster Thorburn 2023 UNA6 08:28.9 26:21.4
7 Eddie Harrell FR-1 Oakland 08:28.4 26:19.8
8 Keegan Omalley 2023 UNA6 08:30.3 26:25.6
8 Thomas Polak FR-1 Oakland 08:30.7 26:27.0
9 David Knarian 2023 UNA5 08:30.5 26:26.2
9 Nathaniel Corcoran-Miller SO-2 Oakland 08:31.9 26:30.5
10 Noah Fuerst 2023 UNA4 08:30.6 26:26.7
10 Luke Reed SR-4 Alma 08:33.0 26:34.1 6
11 David Carnago SO-2 Macomb CC 08:38.0 26:49.6 7
11 Nathan Stout 2022 UNA8 08:32.8 26:33.3
12 Chris Allen 2019 UNA4 08:35.3 26:41.1
12 Kyle Markley JR-3 Olivet 08:39.4 26:53.8 8
13 Jack Montgomery SR-4 Alma 08:40.7 26:58.1 9
13 Thomas Hufton 2023 UNA5 08:38.6 26:51.4
14 Eric Niestroy 2023 UNA6 08:45.6 27:13.2
14 Matt Roslowski   Washtenaw Community College 08:41.2 26:59.4
15 Bradley Bauer JR-3 Siena Heights 08:42.7 27:04.2 10
15 Elliott Lipe   UNA9 08:53.2 27:36.8
16 Ethan Johnson 2023 UNA5 08:55.2 27:43.0
16 Peyton Tipton SO-2 Mott CC 08:43.1 27:05.4 11
17 Charles Holbrook SO-2 Hillsdale 08:43.5 27:06.8 12
17 Carter Lovejoy   Lansing CC 09:13.4 28:39.5
18 Nathaniel Langlie JR-3 Oakland 08:44.0 27:08.2
18 Asher Vandell   UNA8 09:18.5 28:55.5
19 Daniel Holder SO-2 Siena Heights 08:44.3 27:09.3 13
19 Justin Niemi   UNA9 09:57.4 30:56.4
20 Isaac Waffle FR-1 Hillsdale 08:44.4 27:09.6 14
21 Chase Mendham FR-1 Olivet 08:45.4 27:12.6 15
22 William Terpstra SO-2 Calvin 08:46.2 27:15.2 16
23 Karl Stroup JR-3 Alma 08:46.5 27:15.9 17
24 John Bowen SR-4 Lawrence Tech 08:46.8 27:17.0 18
25 Dan Hardesty FR-1 Ferris State 08:47.1 27:17.8 19
26 Timothy Carlington FR-1 Alma 08:49.1 27:24.1 20
27 Will Westveer SO-2 Grand Rapids CC 08:50.7 27:29.1 21
28 Anders Bogard FR-1 Hope 08:50.9 27:29.8 22
29 Dominic Santina SR-4 Rochester University (MI) 08:51.2 27:30.6
30 Kyle Strong SO-2 Kellogg CC 08:52.0 27:33.0 23
31 Matthew Converse FR-1 Grand Rapids CC 08:52.3 27:33.9 24
32 Kyle McDowell SO-2 Olivet 08:52.4 27:34.2 25
33 Joel Fudge FR-1 Lansing CC 08:52.9 27:35.8 26
34 Nick Dennison FR-1 Ferris State 08:53.4 27:37.4 27
35 Sean Hoeft FR-1 Hillsdale 08:53.4 27:37.5 28
36 James McClure FR-1 Hillsdale 08:54.1 27:39.7 29
37 Cedric Grant FR-1 Siena Heights 08:56.6 27:47.4 30
38 Jordan Parkinson JR-3 Siena Heights 08:56.9 27:48.4 31
39 Aaron Hulburt FR-1 Lansing CC 08:57.4 27:49.8 32
40 Jaden Costa JR-3 Olivet 08:57.5 27:50.3 33
41 Tylor Ross SO-2 Alpena CC 08:57.9 27:51.5 34
42 Stefan Carlson SO-2 Lansing CC 08:58.4 27:53.1 35
43 Austin Savage FR-1 Lansing CC 08:58.8 27:54.2 36
44 Payton Hirschenberger SR-4 Alma 08:59.9 27:57.7 37
45 Ethan Israels SR-4 Ferris State 09:00.5 27:59.4 38
46 Nolan Rowland JR-3 Alma 09:01.1 28:01.3 39
47 Isaiah Romeyn FR-1 Lansing CC 09:01.5 28:02.5
48 Cameron Bitzer SR-4 Rochester University (MI) 09:02.0 28:04.2
49 Sean Pauley SO-2 Alma 09:02.1 28:04.6 40
50 Eric James FR-1 Lansing CC 09:03.0 28:07.4
51 Ronald Tolson FR-1 Jackson CC 09:03.5 28:08.8 41
52 Bryce Hegenauer SO-2 Ferris State 09:03.7 28:09.6 42
53 Caleb Burger SO-2 Alpena CC 09:04.6 28:12.3 43
54 James Thurman SR-4 Olivet 09:04.7 28:12.6 44
55 Michael Brannan FR-1 Concordia (Mich.) 09:05.0 28:13.6
56 Derek Sall FR-1 Calvin 09:05.1 28:13.8 45
57 Michael Sisko JR-3 Calvin 09:06.1 28:16.8 46
58 Cole Sharrar SO-2 Mid Michigan CC 09:07.1 28:20.0
59 Nathan Johns SO-2 St Clair County CC 09:07.4 28:20.8 47
60 Mark Wood FR-1 Mott CC 09:09.0 28:26.0 48
61 Nathan Idalski SO-2 Alma 09:09.1 28:26.1
62 Casey Bouman FR-1 Ferris State 09:09.2 28:26.5 49
63 Peyton Hobson FR-1 Mott CC 09:09.8 28:28.3 50
64 Nolan Herr FR-1 Mott CC 09:09.8 28:28.4 51
65 shane skelcy SR-4 Siena Heights 09:10.0 28:29.2 52
66 Clenon Fincher FR-1 Calvin 09:10.2 28:29.8 53
67 Chad Piatt SO-2 Spring Arbor 09:10.8 28:31.5 54
68 Trent Smith JR-3 Spring Arbor 09:11.0 28:32.2 55
69 Jack Kehoe FR-1 Grand Rapids CC 09:11.8 28:34.5 56
70 Brody Sodon SO-2 Lawrence Tech 09:12.8 28:37.8 57
71 Noah Spiece FR-1 Olivet 09:13.6 28:40.2 58
72 Clifton Maginity FR-1 Alma 09:13.9 28:41.1
73 Logan Williams FR-1 Ferris State 09:15.9 28:47.2 59
74 Aidan Jones FR-1 Hope 09:16.7 28:49.7 60
75 Logan Reimink SO-2 Ferris State 09:16.8 28:50.1 61
76 Cameron Garcia FR-1 Lourdes 09:17.5 28:52.3 62
77 Jared Lindstrom SO-2 Mott CC 09:17.7 28:53.1 63
78 Zack Metzger FR-1 Spring Arbor 09:18.7 28:56.2 64
79 Zach Ostoin FR-1 Muskegon CC 09:19.0 28:57.0 65
80 Cole Broecker SO-2 St Clair County CC 09:19.2 28:57.5 66
81 Thomas Noble FR-1 Calvin 09:19.4 28:58.3 67
82 Caebryn Crabtree 2020 Cleary 09:20.0 29:00.2
83 Cameron Carpenter SO-2 Hope 09:20.1 29:00.6 68
84 Tyler Movsesian FR-1 Macomb CC 09:20.9 29:02.8 69
85 Dylan Palmer FR-1 Hillsdale 09:21.7 29:05.4 70
86 Jackson Nordbeck SO-2 Alma 09:22.1 29:06.6
87 Elias Pagurko FR-1 St Clair County CC 09:22.8 29:08.9 71
88 Mitchell Moore FR-1 Muskegon CC 09:23.1 29:09.8 72
89 Andrew Vincent 2020 Cleary 09:23.2 29:10.2
90 Adam DiMaggio SO-2 Concordia (Mich.) 09:23.4 29:10.5
91 Michael Burciaga JR-3 Siena Heights 09:25.0 29:15.6
92 Cody Rapelje FR-1 Lansing CC 09:26.1 29:19.0
93 Joseph Cornell FR-1 Hope 09:26.3 29:19.5 73
94 Kolin Ghidoni SR-4 Ferris State 09:28.1 29:25.2
95 Andrew Schuring SR-4 Hope 09:28.3 29:25.9 74
96 Nick Roy FR-1 Jackson CC 09:29.5 29:29.7 75
97 Nathan Elston SR-4 Alma 09:30.2 29:31.9
98 Jacob Fletcher SR-4 Spring Arbor 09:30.5 29:32.6 76
99 Parker Reynolds FR-1 Muskegon CC 09:31.2 29:34.8 77
100 Justin Detgen JR-3 Spring Arbor 09:32.2 29:38.1 78
101 Garrett Peck SO-2 Hope 09:32.6 29:39.2 79
102 Jack Demara FR-1 St Clair County CC 09:33.3 29:41.4 80
103 Hector Martinez SO-2 Calumet-St. Joseph 09:33.5 29:42.0 81
104 Aidan Francis SO-2 Alpena CC 09:34.6 29:45.4 82
105 Brian Ellis SR-4 Hope 09:34.8 29:46.0 83
106 Dylan Castle FR-1 St Clair County CC 09:36.8 29:52.4 84
107 Nick Jerman FR-1 Mid Michigan CC 09:37.2 29:53.6
108 Nathaniel Vorhees FR-1 Hope 09:37.5 29:54.6
109 Devin Feldpausch FR-1 Spring Arbor 09:37.8 29:55.5 85
110 Joe Kraus SO-2 Macomb CC 09:38.0 29:56.0 86
111 Alex Taylor FR-1 Kirtland CC 09:39.5 30:00.7 87
112 Davis Spencer SO-2 Alma 09:39.7 30:01.3
113 Jesse Heistan FR-1 Jackson CC 09:40.6 30:04.0 88
114 Cole Sobol FR-1 Mott CC 09:40.9 30:04.9 89
115 Andrew Ulaszek SO-2 Lawrence Tech 09:44.0 30:14.7 90
116 Nicholas Wolf FR-1 Oakland CC 09:44.8 30:17.3
117 Jay Moore FR-1 Siena Heights 09:45.7 30:19.9
118 Jonathan Jansma FR-1 Calvin 09:47.0 30:24.1 91
119 Ian Lamphear SO-2 Lawrence Tech 09:47.2 30:24.7 92
120 Adam Fineis FR-1 Lansing CC 09:47.6 30:25.8
121 Mason Kaniszewski SO-2 Alpena CC 09:47.6 30:25.8 93
122 Ethan Rozanski FR-1 Lawrence Tech 09:48.6 30:28.9 94
123 Ahmed Hamed SO-2 Calumet-St. Joseph 09:48.7 30:29.2 95
124 Bradley Guenther FR-1 Jackson CC 09:51.4 30:37.7 96
125 Carter Moore FR-1 Macomb CC 09:52.9 30:42.4 97
126 Savio Adams   Lourdes 09:53.6 30:44.6 98
127 Liam Voiles FR-1 Macomb CC 09:53.8 30:45.0 99
128 Garett Nelson 2020 Cleary 09:54.1 30:46.2
129 Musa Kabbah FR-1 Alpena CC 09:55.3 30:49.7 100
130 Joshua Green FR-1 Kirtland CC 09:56.2 30:52.6 101
131 Matthew Gombar FR-1 Macomb CC 09:56.8 30:54.3 102
132 Joshua Gulliver SO-2 Mott CC 10:00.4 31:05.7 103
133 pete alfaro SR-4 Siena Heights 10:01.1 31:08.0
134 Kalyb VanWomer FR-1 Lansing CC 10:03.4 31:14.9
135 Rakeem Bluitt SR-4 Calumet-St. Joseph 10:04.2 31:17.4 104
136 Cameron Kyser SR-4 Spring Arbor 10:04.6 31:18.6 105
137 Collin Patrick FR-1 Jackson CC 10:05.3 31:21.0 106
138 Matthew Lewis FR-1 Alma 10:06.8 31:25.6
139 Nate Robey FR-1 Alpena CC 10:14.9 31:50.7 107
140 Zac Schneck FR-1 Olivet 10:16.6 31:56.1 108
141 Cole Kifude FR-1 Lourdes 10:21.7 32:11.9 109
142 Louis Schimmel FR-1 Concordia (Mich.) 10:22.1 32:13.2
143 Isaiah Thornton FR-1 Bryant and Stratton 10:23.1 32:16.2
144 Dzevad Ajanovic FR-1 Grand Rapids CC 10:23.7 32:18.1 110
145 Hunter Chovanec JR-3 Alma 10:24.4 32:20.1
146 Tyler Cherry FR-1 Alpena CC 10:27.0 32:28.2 111
147 Jordan Walton FR-1 Macomb CC 10:29.3 32:35.5 112
148 Mario Sanchez Luna FR-1 Kellogg CC 10:29.7 32:36.8 113
149 Aaron Wilson SO-2 Olivet 10:29.9 32:37.4
150 Austin Jones SO-2 Spring Arbor 10:30.7 32:39.8
151 Tyreice McArthur FR-1 St Clair County CC 10:32.0 32:43.8 114
152 Derick Waters   Kellogg CC 10:32.6 32:45.9 115
153 Tahveayr Boykins FR-1 Kellogg CC 10:34.6 32:52.0 116
154 Michael Pena FR-1 Oakland CC 10:35.0 32:53.2
155 Jacob Green FR-1 Kirtland CC 10:35.3 32:54.2 117
156 Ryan Johnson FR-1 Jackson CC 10:35.6 32:54.9 118
157 Kaz Goldyn FR-1 Mott CC 10:35.7 32:55.2
158 donald sizemore   Oakland CC 10:36.2 32:57.0
159 Nelson Rodriguez FR-1 Calumet-St. Joseph 10:36.6 32:58.3 119
160 Caleb Borns FR-1 Muskegon CC 10:37.8 33:01.8 120
161 Valentin Schnitzel   Washtenaw Community College 10:44.5 33:22.8
162 Cody Hepinstall 2020 Cleary 10:49.0 33:36.7
163 Ronald Jamierson FR-1 Kellogg CC 10:50.5 33:41.3 121
164 Simon Johnson SO-2 Muskegon CC 10:50.8 33:42.2 122
165 Emanual Rogers FR-1 Calumet-St. Joseph 10:51.7 33:45.2 123
166 Trevor Matson FR-1 Muskegon CC 10:53.2 33:49.8 124
167 Daniel Bautis-Macias SR-4 Lourdes 10:54.0 33:52.2 125
168 Anthony DelValle JR-3 Calumet-St. Joseph 11:00.3 34:11.8 126
169 Victor Sheffey FR-1 Kellogg CC 11:07.9 34:35.5 127
170 Stephen Dotts FR-1 Kellogg CC 11:12.0 34:48.2 128
171 Hunter Jewell FR-1 Kellogg CC 11:12.3 34:49.2
172 Tre Gibson SO-2 Calumet-St. Joseph 11:22.9 35:22.0 129
173 Logan Connolly FR-1 Jackson CC 11:24.0 35:25.6 130
174 Tamar Bobbitt SO-2 Jackson CC 11:32.7 35:52.3
175 Derrick williams FR-1 Oakland CC 11:36.1 36:03.1
176 Nathan Vandenbulcke SO-2 Kirtland CC 11:38.7 36:11.0 131
177 Zarrion Davis FR-1 Kellogg CC 11:46.6 36:35.5
178 Noah Peterson FR-1 Grand Rapids CC 11:46.7 36:35.9 132
179 Osiris Atisso Freshman Wayne County CC 11:54.6 37:00.6 133
180 Spencer Rader SO-2 Lourdes 12:01.1 37:20.8 134
181 Mathew Bolinger FR-1 Kirtland CC 12:02.1 37:23.8 135
182 Bruno Verdonk FR-1 Lourdes 12:18.9 38:16.1 136
183 Bryan Budd SO-2 Kirtland CC 12:20.9 38:22.2 137
184 Zach Sims FR-1 Kellogg CC 12:30.5 38:52.1
185 Brandon Budd SO-2 Kirtland CC 12:46.9 39:43.1 138
186 Joseph Whitted Freshman Wayne County CC 12:50.2 39:53.2 139
187 Devon Bryant Freshman Wayne County CC 12:50.2 39:53.4 140
188 Joseph Williams FR-1 Grand Rapids CC 12:59.6 40:22.4 141
189 Aaron Blackwell FR-1 Muskegon CC 13:16.7 41:15.5 142
190 Percy Redd Freshman Wayne County CC 13:36.9 42:18.5 143
191 Carson Humphrey FR-1 Mott CC 13:52.5 43:06.9
192 Kenneth Bowie Freshman Wayne County CC 16:08.7 50:10.0 144
0 Shaquan Stanback FR-1 Kellogg CC DNF
0 Nathan Klaassen SO-2 Calvin DNF
0 Derek TenPas FR-1 Calvin DNF
0 Noah Schafer SO-2 Mid Michigan CC DNF
0 Mark Harting JR-3 Lawrence Tech DNF
0 Joshua Phipps JR-3 Rochester University (MI) DNF
0 Coleton Jensen FR-1 Calvin DNF
0 Andrew Whitney FR-1 Lansing CC DNF
0 Dean Hubbert   Oakland CC DNF
0 Isaiah Bailey SO-2 Olivet DNF
0 Jordan Jones SO-2 Mid Michigan CC DNF
0 Jonah Engelhardt SR-4 Hope DNF
0 Xavier Kuntz FR-1 Bryant and Stratton DNF
0 Brandan Knepper FR-1 Calvin DNF
0 Jayden Gertsen FR-1 Ferris State DNF
0 Dan Kagan 2022 Lawrence Tech DNF
0 Charlie Kornoelje JR-3 Calvin DNF
0 Cody Clair   Washtenaw Community College DNF
0 William Hofmann FR-1 Calvin DNF
0 Nathaniel Tamplin FR-1 Macomb CC DNF
0 Uriel Figueroa SR-4 Lawrence Tech DNF
0 Devonte Cotton FR-1 Bryant and Stratton DNF
0 Jacob VanderRoest JR-3 Hope DNF
0 Ben Schmidt FR-1 Muskegon CC DNF
0 Noah Bailey JR-3 Olivet DNF
0 Evan Denney FR-1 Concordia (Mich.) DNF
0 Micah Meindertsma JR-3 Calvin DNF
0 Fredrick McWain JR-3 Calvin DNF
0 Duncan Ross FR-1 Alpena CC DNF
0 Shane Mudd 2019 Lawrence Tech DNF
0 Liam Heaney JR-3 Siena Heights DNF
0 Justin Vincent FR-1 St Clair County CC DNF
0 Noah Fitch FR-1 Calvin DNF
0 Jarrett Warner 2023 UNA7 DNF
0 Ryan VanAppledorn SR-4 Calvin DNF
0 Rodolfo Plata-Bautista   Washtenaw Community College DNF
0 Tyler Muckel SO-2 Jackson CC DNF
0 Jacob Pettinga SR-4 Calvin DNF
0 Jacob Moza FR-1 St Clair County CC DNF
0 Nicholas Barth SR-4 Siena Heights DNF
0 Travielle Gibbs FR-1 Calumet-St. Joseph DNF
0 Devin Jackson   Oakland CC DNF
0 Jason Klaassen SR-4 Calvin DNF
0 Jordan Mawhirter FR-1 Olivet DNF
0 Evan Meyer 2022 MIMI DNF

Women's 5k Team Results (3.1 Mile)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Oakland 1:36:32 19:18 44 3 4 9 13 15 17 22
2 Hillsdale 1:37:29 19:29 69 5 6 16 19 23    
3 Siena Heights 1:39:03 19:48 115 1 12 20 38 44 49 58
4 Ferris State 1:41:08 20:13 153 14 28 29 32 50 56 89
5 Lansing CC 1:41:16 20:15 158 2 30 31 47 48 52 63
6 Calvin 1:41:18 20:15 162 21 24 26 45 46 84  
7 Hope 1:42:28 20:29 192 25 35 37 40 55 64 66
8 Muskegon CC 1:43:22 20:40 215 11 27 53 57 67 71 85
9 Concordia (Mich.) 1:45:27 21:05 232 8 33 36 69 86 94 100
10 Alma 1:44:11 20:50 239 7 51 59 60 62 75 79
11 Grand Rapids CC 1:45:53 21:10 259 34 41 42 65 77 82 83
12 Jackson CC 1:50:16 22:03 327 18 72 76 80 81 91 97
13 St Clair County CC 1:50:45 22:09 333 39 43 74 87 90 98  
14 Rochester University (MI) 2:09:45 25:57 396 10 73 96 101 116    
15 Mott CC 1:56:12 23:14 406 54 68 88 93 103 104  
16 Olivet 2:02:24 24:28 444 61 70 102 105 106 109  
17 Kellogg CC 2:05:15 25:03 480 78 92 95 107 108    
18 Kirtland CC 2:34:59 30:59 550 99 111 112 113 115    
19 Wayne County CC 3:04:05 36:49 578 110 114 117 118 119    
  Oakland CC     DNF              
  Macomb CC     DNF              

Women's 5k Individual Results (3.1 Mile)
Top↑
START TIME: 12:29 PM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Andrea Crowe JR-3 Siena Heights 09:39.8 18:37.0 1
1 Casey Mossholder   UNA8 09:23.5 18:05.6
2 Claudia Baryo SO-2 Lansing CC 09:52.8 19:02.0 2
2 Klaudia O’Malley 2023 UNA3 09:30.6 18:19.4
3 Macy Gustavus SR-4 Oakland 09:53.9 19:04.1 3
3 Sarah May 2023 UNA2 09:45.7 18:48.4
4 Maddie Brown FR-1 Oakland 09:55.8 19:07.9 4
4 Shayna Altvater 2023 UNA1 09:48.3 18:53.3
5 Gwynne Riley FR-1 Hillsdale 09:56.2 19:08.5 5
5 Morgan Markel 2021 UNA7 09:50.2 18:57.1
6 Kate Vanderstelt SR-4 Hillsdale 09:57.1 19:10.4 6
6 Alicia Estrella 2023 UNA2 09:53.1 19:02.6
7 Aubrey Hemstreet SR-4 Alma 09:57.2 19:10.5 7
7 Olivia Chandler   UNA 10 09:57.5 19:11.2
8 Abby Bentz JR-3 Concordia (Mich.) 09:59.2 19:14.4 8
8 Madeline Salem 2019 UNA3 10:03.2 19:22.1
9 Courtney Jarema FR-1 Oakland 10:00.0 19:16.0 9
9 Sage Wagner 2023 UNA3 10:04.2 19:24.0
10 Allyson Slone JR-3 Rochester University (MI) 10:01.5 19:18.7 10
10 Sydney Nesbitt 2023 UNA2 10:12.5 19:40.0
11 Grace Sweet SO-2 Muskegon CC 10:04.4 19:24.5 11
11 Jordyn Elders 2023 UNA1 10:35.3 20:23.9
12 Casie Nadasky SO-2 Siena Heights 10:05.9 19:27.3 12
12 Kaitlyn Owens   UNA8 10:36.6 20:26.5
13 Bailey Cronin JR-3 Oakland 10:08.1 19:31.5 13
13 Kara Crofoot 2023 UNA1 10:47.3 20:47.0
14 Sydney Dawes JR-3 Ferris State 10:08.5 19:32.3 14
14 Kierstyn Stoin 2023 UNA3 11:00.3 21:12.0
15 Nicole Grindling FR-1 Oakland 10:09.1 19:33.5 15
15 Danielle Hack 2019 UNA2 11:22.3 21:54.4
16 Natalie Martinson FR-1 Hillsdale 10:10.3 19:35.9 16
17 Olivia Rice FR-1 Oakland 10:10.5 19:36.2 17
18 Renee Osborne FR-1 Jackson CC 10:12.4 19:39.8 18
19 Amber Mango SO-2 Hillsdale 10:13.3 19:41.5 19
20 Brianna Martin FR-1 Siena Heights 10:13.9 19:42.8 20
21 Haley Weesies FR-1 Calvin 10:15.9 19:46.6 21
22 Taylor Conner FR-1 Oakland 10:16.7 19:48.2 22
23 Marisa Papadelis SO-2 Oakland 10:19.1 19:52.7
24 Megan Poole JR-3 Hillsdale 10:19.4 19:53.4 23
25 Sara Herrera SO-2 Oakland 10:19.8 19:54.2
26 Sienna Ruiter-Diaz FR-1 Calvin 10:20.0 19:54.4 24
27 Claire Muckian JR-3 Hope 10:22.4 19:59.2 25
28 Josian Aardema FR-1 Calvin 10:23.6 20:01.5 26
29 Raegan Lockhart FR-1 Muskegon CC 10:24.6 20:03.3 27
30 Katrina Droski SO-2 Ferris State 10:25.2 20:04.6 28
31 Sydney Kubiak FR-1 Ferris State 10:30.5 20:14.8 29
32 Deziree Shaw FR-1 Lansing CC 10:31.2 20:16.0 30
33 Sheila Samoei SR-4 Lourdes 10:31.4 20:16.4
34 Anne Lyon SO-2 Lansing CC 10:32.1 20:17.9 31
35 Hailee Fluent FR-1 Oakland 10:34.1 20:21.6
36 Madison Hammer FR-1 Ferris State 10:34.1 20:21.7 32
37 Gabby Porter JR-3 Concordia (Mich.) 10:34.4 20:22.3 33
38 Carolanne Merlington FR-1 Grand Rapids CC 10:35.7 20:24.8 34
39 Sarah Cannon SO-2 Hope 10:35.8 20:24.8 35
40 Amber Streeter SR-4 Concordia (Mich.) 10:36.6 20:26.4 36
41 Elizabeth Stevens SO-2 Hope 10:36.6 20:26.5 37
42 Emily Monroe FR-1 Siena Heights 10:38.9 20:31.0 38
43 Izabella Gowen FR-1 St Clair County CC 10:39.8 20:32.6 39
44 Megan Grimes SR-4 Hope 10:40.0 20:33.1 40
45 Ollie Updike SO-2 Oakland 10:41.5 20:36.0
46 Diana Candela FR-1 Grand Rapids CC 10:42.3 20:37.5 41
47 Kiah Becker FR-1 Grand Rapids CC 10:43.0 20:38.9 42
48 Caitlyn Rogers FR-1 St Clair County CC 10:45.3 20:43.2 43
49 Michayla Miller SR-4 Siena Heights 10:46.4 20:45.4 44
50 Kelli Laube JR-3 Calvin 10:47.0 20:46.5 45
51 Lindsay Pederson FR-1 Calvin 10:48.8 20:49.9 46
52 Kayla Crawford FR-1 Lansing CC 10:48.8 20:50.0 47
53 Angela Jaycox FR-1 Lansing CC 10:49.3 20:50.9 48
54 Emily Gandolfi JR-3 Lawrence Tech 10:49.9 20:52.1
55 Rachel Wiltse SO-2 Siena Heights 10:50.0 20:52.4 49
56 Megan Dopheide FR-1 Ferris State 10:51.4 20:55.1 50
57 Cornelia Gotaas FR-1 Alma 10:51.9 20:55.9 51
58 Fatuma Jillo SO-2 Lansing CC 10:52.0 20:56.2 52
59 Casey Deater FR-1 Muskegon CC 10:55.2 21:02.3 53
60 Meghan Hitt SO-2 Mott CC 10:55.3 21:02.6 54
61 Lily Tripp FR-1 Hope 10:56.8 21:05.4 55
62 Hannah Ordiway FR-1 Ferris State 10:59.0 21:09.7 56
63 Maddy Windberg SO-2 Muskegon CC 10:59.4 21:10.3 57
64 Samantha Susalla SO-2 Macomb CC 10:59.7 21:10.9
65 Alexis Cordle FR-1 Siena Heights 11:00.9 21:13.3 58
66 Blaire Showers SR-4 Alma 11:01.4 21:14.3 59
67 Haley Trickey JR-3 Alma 11:04.7 21:20.7 60
68 Kaylee Richardson SO-2 Olivet 11:06.5 21:24.0 61
69 Elizabeth Gotaas SO-2 Alma 11:09.6 21:30.1 62
70 Natalie Yabs FR-1 Lansing CC 11:10.3 21:31.3 63
71 Emily Gandolfi   Lawrence Tech 11:10.4 21:31.6
72 Emma Kosek JR-3 Lourdes 11:11.7 21:34.1
73 Marisa Guidone FR-1 Hope 11:13.2 21:37.0 64
74 Allison Hoop FR-1 Grand Rapids CC 11:13.8 21:38.1 65
75 Anna Haseley FR-1 Hope 11:14.9 21:40.3 66
76 Julia Wilson SO-2 Hope 11:15.4 21:41.2
77 Kendra Johnson SO-2 Muskegon CC 11:16.0 21:42.5 67
78 Sophia Spalding FR-1 Lansing CC 11:18.6 21:47.4
79 Brooklyn Rushton FR-1 Mott CC 11:19.5 21:49.0 68
80 Eleanor Kosek SO-2 Lourdes 11:20.6 21:51.2
81 Natalie Krueger FR-1 Hope 11:23.8 21:57.4
82 Hannah Jeffress SO-2 Concordia (Mich.) 11:26.0 22:01.6 69
83 Harneet Singh JR-3 Siena Heights 11:27.5 22:04.6
84 Savannah Baker FR-1 Olivet 11:28.3 22:06.1 70
85 Katelyn DeWitt JR-3 Hope 11:32.5 22:14.1
86 Hannah Finkler FR-1 Muskegon CC 11:33.0 22:15.1 71
87 Madeline Humphreys FR-1 Jackson CC 11:33.4 22:16.0 72
88 Delanie Nicklas FR-1 Rochester University (MI) 11:36.4 22:21.6 73
89 Abigail McClelland FR-1 St Clair County CC 11:38.2 22:25.1 74
90 Madison O'Deay FR-1 Alma 11:38.8 22:26.4 75
91 Hannah Gray SO-2 Hope 11:40.0 22:28.6
92 Alaysia Gutierrez FR-1 Jackson CC 11:41.3 22:31.1 76
93 Paige Bodine FR-1 Grand Rapids CC 11:42.9 22:34.3 77
94 Morgan Walton SO-2 Kellogg CC 11:45.8 22:39.7 78
95 Kennan Dawson SO-2 Alma 11:47.1 22:42.3 79
96 Madeline McDonnell SR-4 Alma 11:47.5 22:43.1
97 Lauren Goodrow FR-1 Jackson CC 11:49.3 22:46.6 80
98 Jasmine Stein SR-4 Lourdes 11:50.0 22:47.8
99 Riley Hobson FR-1 Hope 11:51.5 22:50.9
100 Zita Tranquilla SR-4 Alma 11:56.5 23:00.3
101 Harmony Harpster FR-1 Jackson CC 11:58.0 23:03.2 81
102 Supriya Poelman SO-2 Grand Rapids CC 12:00.9 23:08.8 82
103 Stephanie Davis JR-3 Alma 12:03.2 23:13.2
104 Mikayla Eshbach FR-1 Grand Rapids CC 12:04.1 23:15.0 83
105 Seanna Johnson FR-1 Calvin 12:04.7 23:16.3 84
106 Natalie Benoit FR-1 Macomb CC 12:04.7 23:16.3
107 Adele Cory SO-2 Muskegon CC 12:06.7 23:20.0 85
108 Lydia Schroeder SO-2 Concordia (Mich.) 12:08.4 23:23.4 86
109 Jenna Linton FR-1 St Clair County CC 12:08.9 23:24.3 87
110 Makenzie Jonas FR-1 Alma 12:09.2 23:24.9
111 Mary Salem FR-1 Oakland CC 12:09.5 23:25.4
112 Alexis Christensen FR-1 Mott CC 12:10.7 23:27.7 88
113 Haley Chene SO-2 Alma 12:11.2 23:28.7
114 Christine Rogers SO-2 Ferris State 12:16.8 23:39.5 89
115 Jill Sylvia FR-1 St Clair County CC 12:17.2 23:40.4 90
116 Lydia Anuszkiewicz FR-1 Jackson CC 12:19.4 23:44.5 91
117 Brenna Tutt FR-1 Kellogg CC 12:20.7 23:47.0 92
118 Kristin Jaster FR-1 Mott CC 12:27.7 24:00.5 93
119 Elizabeth Trent SO-2 Concordia (Mich.) 12:29.4 24:03.7 94
120 Natalie Bicego FR-1 Kellogg CC 12:32.0 24:08.8 95
121 Amanda LeBel SO-2 Rochester University (MI) 12:33.6 24:12.0 96
122 Mariah Vos FR-1 Grand Rapids CC 12:39.9 24:24.0
123 Davita Mater JR-3 Spring Arbor 12:43.1 24:30.3
124 Sarah Nelson FR-1 Mid Michigan CC 12:46.2 24:36.1
125 Morgan Johnson SO-2 Alma 12:55.5 24:54.2
126 Jamie Waid FR-1 Jackson CC 12:56.8 24:56.5 97
127 Jada Adame FR-1 St Clair County CC 13:01.2 25:05.0 98
128 Autumn Zimmer FR-1 Kirtland CC 13:04.7 25:11.7 99
129 Elizabeth Larsen SR-4 Concordia (Mich.) 13:14.5 25:30.6 100
130 Brittany Pierce JR-3 Alma 13:17.9 25:37.2
131 Isabelle Dietz SR-4 Rochester University (MI) 13:19.5 25:40.3 101
132 Jordyn Osterland SR-4 Olivet 13:19.8 25:41.0 102
133 Madison Philippi FR-1 Mott CC 13:25.8 25:52.5 103
134 Mya Sornig FR-1 Macomb CC 13:28.4 25:57.5
135 Jennifer Franz FR-1 Grand Rapids CC 13:38.2 26:16.4
136 Madison Majestic FR-1 Mott CC 13:38.7 26:17.3 104
137 Taylor Thelen SO-2 Olivet 13:39.5 26:18.9 105
138 Ashley Swisher JR-3 Olivet 13:58.1 26:54.7 106
139 Lucie Ullom SO-2 Mid Michigan CC 14:01.6 27:01.5
140 Savannah Piper FR-1 Kellogg CC 14:03.5 27:05.1 107
141 Emily Robertson SO-2 Kellogg CC 14:19.2 27:35.3 108
142 Ashley Bartram FR-1 Concordia (Mich.) 14:20.9 27:38.5
143 Alicia Coatsworth 2022 Cleary 14:22.5 27:41.6
144 Lindsey Travis FR-1 Concordia (Mich.) 14:34.4 28:04.5
145 Elizabeth Phillips JR-3 Olivet 14:41.4 28:18.1 109
146 Madi Scally FR-1 Macomb CC 14:45.3 28:25.6
147 Shaquetta Woods Freshman Wayne County CC 15:03.5 29:00.7 110
148 Renae Marcott SO-2 Kirtland CC 15:31.4 29:54.4 111
149 Autumn Glazier FR-1 Kirtland CC 16:46.4 32:19.0 112
150 Aby DeGrammont FR-1 Kirtland CC 16:46.9 32:19.9 113
151 Robin Slone FR-1 Oakland CC 17:00.0 32:45.2
152 Kelsey Catania SR-4 Lawrence Tech 17:20.8 33:25.3
153 Rian Davis Freshman Wayne County CC 17:51.5 34:24.3 114
154 Sarah Vick SO-2 Kirtland CC 18:17.4 35:14.3 115
155 Lauren Hope JR-3 Rochester University (MI) 19:50.1 38:12.9 116
156 Kelsey Dionne FR-1 Oakland CC 20:04.7 38:41.0
157 Kayla Wohlgamuth FR-1 Oakland CC 20:42.5 39:53.8
158 Correahyn Yharbrough Freshman Wayne County CC 20:46.2 40:00.9 117
159 Destiny Whigam Freshman Wayne County CC 20:50.5 40:09.3 118
160 Daniele Camp Freshman Wayne County CC 21:01.7 40:30.8 119
0 Morgan Most FR-1 Alma DNF
0 Alyne Magoon SR-4 Alma DNF
0 Callie Jones JR-3 Alma DNF
0 Madison Swope SR-4 Alma DNF
0 Amanda Tubbs FR-1 Bryant and Stratton DNF
0 Sarah Ball SR-4 Calvin DNF
0 Jena Gaffner SR-4 Calvin DNF
0 Leah Bishop SR-4 Calvin DNF
0 Carly Bogdajewicz SO-2 Calvin DNF
0 Autumn Pillsbury SO-2 Concordia (Mich.) DNF
0 Carissa Schurr JR-3 Ferris State DNF
0 Abigail Johnson JR-3 Ferris State DNF
0 Emily Jackson SR-4 Hope DNF
0 Ainsley Vanderlaan FR-1 Hope DNF
0 Ria McDermott FR-1 Jackson CC DNF
0 Esther Beavers FR-1 Kellogg CC DNF
0 Arianna Cardenas FR-1 Kellogg CC DNF
0 Katie Nonte FR-1 Macomb CC DNF
0 Julia Cundy FR-1 Macomb CC DNF
0 Payton Garbarino FR-1 Macomb CC DNF
0 Haylee Ray SO-2 Muskegon CC DNF
0 Amber Shayler SO-2 Oakland CC DNF
0 Madison Dexter JR-3 Olivet DNF
0 Morgan Greenman JR-3 Olivet DNF
0 Laura Lindsay SO-2 St Clair County CC DNF
0 Skyler Goodman FR-1 St Clair County CC DNF
0 Maria Jones FR-1 St Clair County CC DNF
0 Kristen Brylowski 2023 UNA1 DNF