2019 Cougar Challenge

September 13, 2019
|
Walnut Grove Park San Marcos, CA 92501
HOST: UC Riverside   DIRECTOR: Rob Hansen   TIMING: Finished Results   REFEREE: Michael Scorano  

Women 6k Run CC Team Results (6k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 UC San Diego 1:48:26 21:41 49 2 10 11 12 14 19 27
2 Cal St. San Marcos 1:48:30 21:42 50 6 7 8 9 20 24 25
3 Queens (N.C.) 1:49:25 21:53 75 1 13 16 22 23 32 37
4 Cal Poly Pomona 1:49:45 21:57 76 4 5 17 21 29 31  
5 Azusa Pacific 1:52:21 22:28 122 3 26 28 30 35 43 45
6 Cal St. San B'dino 1:54:32 22:54 156 15 33 34 36 38 40 42
7 Hawaii Pacific 1:57:56 23:35 188 18 39 41 44 46 47  

Women 6k Run CC Individual Results (6k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
0 Anna Goeller Freshman Unattached 06:22.6 23:46.5
1 Hannah Wolkenhauer SR-4 Queens (N.C.) 05:40.2 21:08.4 1
2 Madalyne Coney SO-2 UC San Diego 05:41.2 21:12.4 2
3 Sammy Bockoven SR-4 Azusa Pacific 05:42.5 21:17.0 3
4 Elizabeth Hernandez SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 05:42.8 21:18.2 4
5 Luz Garcia SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 05:45.8 21:29.3 5
6 Marina McDonough SO-2 Cal St. San Marcos 05:46.6 21:32.2 6
7 Jax Heckers JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 05:47.4 21:35.3 7
8 Clarissa Garcia SO-2 Cal St. San Marcos 05:47.6 21:36.1 8
9 Renee Laurenzana SO-2 Cal St. San Marcos 05:48.4 21:39.1 9
10 Sam Rocke FR-1 UC San Diego 05:48.7 21:40.1 10
11 Caitlin Billman FR-1 UC San Diego 05:50.2 21:45.9 11
12 Ashley Faller FR-1 UC San Diego 05:51.8 21:51.6 12
13 Gillian Kasitz JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 05:52.1 21:52.7 13
14 Camille Perkins SR-4 UC San Diego 05:53.2 21:56.8 14
15 Michelle Pineda SR-4 Cal St. San B'dino 05:53.4 21:57.8 15
16 Natane Deruytter SR-4 Queens (N.C.) 05:53.6 21:58.3 16
17 Elli Kliewer SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 05:53.9 21:59.6 17
18 Robyn Kaltenbrunn SO-2 Hawaii Pacific 05:54.6 22:02.1 18
19 Isabelle Shepherd FR-1 UC San Diego 05:55.4 22:05.2 19
20 Grace Handler FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 05:56.2 22:08.1 20
21 Pearl Burton FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 05:56.8 22:10.2 21
22 Allyson Arellano JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 05:57.3 22:12.3 22
23 Madison Webster FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 05:57.8 22:14.1 23
24 Natalie Schroeder FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 05:57.9 22:14.5 24
25 Luz Mercado FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 05:57.9 22:14.7 25
26 Natali Contreras JR-3 Azusa Pacific 05:59.6 22:20.8 26
27 Kendra Corey JR-3 UC San Diego 06:00.7 22:24.7 27
28 Aylin Beltran-Picos FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 06:01.4 22:27.4
29 Leila Keyvan FR-1 UC San Diego 06:02.3 22:31.0
30 Olivia Quezada JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 06:04.3 22:38.2
31 Molly Hake FR-1 Azusa Pacific 06:05.1 22:41.4 28
32 Sidney Hendricks SO-2 UC San Diego 06:06.3 22:45.8
33 Britney Solis FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 06:07.0 22:48.6 29
34 Marian Ledesma SO-2 Azusa Pacific 06:07.3 22:49.4 30
35 Laura Georgelin SO-2 Cal St. San Marcos 06:07.8 22:51.3
36 Audrey Coney SO-2 UC San Diego 06:08.2 22:52.9
37 Sierra Boyd SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 06:08.3 22:53.1 31
38 Mandi Moxie SR-4 Queens (N.C.) 06:08.6 22:54.4 32
39 Destiny Jacobo JR-3 Cal St. San B'dino 06:09.0 22:56.0 33
40 Sujey Esteva JR-3 Cal St. San B'dino 06:09.8 22:58.7 34
41 Sarah Meng FR-1 UC San Diego 06:10.8 23:02.7
42 Ana Mercado FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 06:12.3 23:08.2
43 Ashley Carabes SO-2 Azusa Pacific 06:13.5 23:12.7 35
44 Katherine Torres FR-1 Cal St. San B'dino 06:14.5 23:16.4 36
45 Katinka Prestoey FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 06:15.1 23:18.7 37
46 Rachel Gee SR-4 Cal St. San B'dino 06:16.5 23:23.7 38
47 Brooke Gottmeier SR-4 Hawaii Pacific 06:20.1 23:37.3 39
48 Maribel Madera JR-3 Cal St. San B'dino 06:21.0 23:40.6 40
49 Gaby Hubarth FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 06:21.3 23:41.8
50 Karen Corona Perez SO-2 Hawaii Pacific 06:24.1 23:52.1 41
51 Justine Ziranda SO-2 Cal St. San B'dino 06:25.1 23:55.8 42
52 Alicia Villarreal SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 06:26.1 23:59.8
53 Mia Gutierrez FR-1 Azusa Pacific 06:28.0 24:06.8 43
54 Mckay Guckenberg FR-1 Hawaii Pacific 06:28.7 24:09.4 44
55 Carly Halm SR-4 Azusa Pacific 06:28.9 24:10.0 45
56 Jasmine Napenas SR-4 Hawaii Pacific 06:30.4 24:15.6 46
57 Savannah Milner SO-2 Cal St. San B'dino 06:32.0 24:21.6
58 Serena Farrell FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 06:34.3 24:30.2
59 Alexis Espinosa SR-4 Cal St. San B'dino 06:35.8 24:35.8
60 Lauren Allison-Aipa FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 06:38.0 24:44.1
61 Abigail Toarmina SO-2 Cal St. San B'dino 06:38.4 24:45.4
62 Michelle Morgan JR-3 San Diego Christian 06:39.7 24:50.4
63 Miranda Avila SO-2 Cal St. San B'dino 06:39.9 24:51.0
64 Johanna Hunck FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 06:42.8 25:02.0
65 Bri Chavira FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 06:43.4 25:04.3
66 Sierra Roberson FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 06:48.0 25:21.4
67 Janice Hata SR-4 Hawaii Pacific 06:48.1 25:21.5 47
68 Olivia Segura FR-1 Azusa Pacific 06:54.5 25:45.5
69 Makayla Jones FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 07:01.7 26:12.5
70 Michelle Arevalo SO-2 Cal St. San B'dino 07:12.2 26:51.4
71 Makenzie Matteson SR-4 Cal St. San B'dino 07:15.7 27:04.5
72 Daria Bonds FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 07:16.0 27:05.9
73 Colleen Murphy JR-3 San Diego Christian 08:40.1 32:19.2
74 Ruth Aguilar JR-3 San Diego Christian 08:46.4 32:43.0

Men 8k Run CC Team Results (8k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Cal St. San Marcos 2:02:27 24:29 33 3 4 5 9 12 17 28
2 Queens (N.C.) 2:03:15 24:39 47 2 6 10 11 18 20 27
3 UC San Diego 2:03:53 24:46 61 1 7 15 16 22 25 30
4 Cal Poly Pomona 2:05:19 25:03 85 8 14 19 21 23 29 32
5 Hawaii Pacific 2:12:47 26:33 144 13 24 33 36 38    
6 Azusa Pacific 2:14:39 26:55 163 26 31 34 35 37 39 40

Men 8k Run CC Individual Results (8k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
0 Diego Duran Freshman Unattached 05:08.2 25:32.0
0 Payton Jackson Freshman Unattached 05:49.1 28:55.7
0 Isaiah Thomas Senior Unattached 05:27.5 27:08.1
0 Harold Thomas Jr Sophomore Unattached 05:48.1 28:50.7
0 Faroug Ali Senior Unattached 05:31.0 27:25.6
0 Aaron Perez Freshman Unattached 05:11.4 25:47.9
0 Kyle Rossman Senior Unattached 05:09.5 25:38.4
0 Edwin Montes Freshman Unattached 05:33.4 27:37.4
1 Samuel Blake SR-4 UC San Diego 04:51.9 24:11.0 1
2 Anthony Raftis SR-4 Queens (N.C.) 04:52.0 24:11.9 2
3 Josh Litwiller SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 04:52.2 24:12.8 3
4 Kibrom Elias JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 04:53.9 24:20.8 4
5 Shea Vavra JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 04:54.2 24:22.5 5
6 Seb Anthony SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 04:55.6 24:29.6 6
7 Aren Johnson SR-4 UC San Diego 04:55.7 24:30.0 7
8 Alejandro Ambrosio SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 04:56.7 24:35.2 8
9 Robert Marin JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 04:58.3 24:42.7 9
10 Erick Sanchez SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 04:58.5 24:44.0 10
11 Nick Kipkemei JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 04:58.9 24:46.1 11
12 Phillip Dorado SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 04:59.4 24:48.4 12
13 Lukas Motschmann SR-4 Hawaii Pacific 04:59.8 24:50.6 13
14 Jeremiah Suzara JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 05:00.5 24:53.9 14
15 Brett Beattie SO-2 UC San Diego 05:01.0 24:56.2 15
16 Tim Corvese SR-4 UC San Diego 05:01.6 24:59.1 16
17 Tyler Lopez JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 05:02.0 25:01.2 17
18 Yannik Duppich SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 05:02.6 25:04.2 18
19 Vincent Sarino FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 05:03.6 25:09.3 19
20 Felix Wammetsberger JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 05:04.3 25:12.7 20
21 Eamon Smythe SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 05:04.8 25:15.3 21
22 Elijah Horwitz JR-3 UC San Diego 05:05.2 25:17.1 22
23 Marcelo Ramirez JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 05:07.0 25:26.0 23
24 Jona Bodirsky FR-1 Hawaii Pacific 05:07.3 25:27.8 24
25 Jake Selstad JR-3 UC San Diego 05:07.6 25:29.3 25
26 Nathaniel Tamminga JR-3 Azusa Pacific 05:08.9 25:35.9 26
27 Johnny Grant FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 05:10.7 25:44.8 27
28 Trevor Boaz FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 05:12.0 25:51.3 28
29 Israel Cardona SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 05:12.7 25:54.4 29
30 Gabriel Reuter FR-1 UC San Diego 05:12.7 25:54.5 30
31 Jonathan Rodriguez FR-1 UC San Diego 05:13.8 26:00.2
32 Roger Lopez JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 05:14.4 26:02.8
33 Mark Pizza FR-1 UC San Diego 05:15.3 26:07.5
34 Nicco Pompili FR-1 UC San Diego 05:18.1 26:21.5
35 Trevor Paulbitski FR-1 UC San Diego 05:18.3 26:22.5
36 Brad Nelson SO-2 UC San Diego 05:19.0 26:26.1
37 Kurt Hake SR-4 Azusa Pacific 05:19.9 26:30.3 31
38 Diego Arriola SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 05:20.5 26:33.5 32
39 Christian Duran SR-4 Hawaii Pacific 05:21.7 26:39.4 33
40 Alejandro Mariscal SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 05:24.1 26:51.1
41 Marcus Dawal SO-2 Azusa Pacific 05:26.3 27:02.0 34
42 Marcos Milla SO-2 UC San Diego 05:28.5 27:13.3
43 Ben Sumner FR-1 Azusa Pacific 05:31.1 27:26.2 35
44 Jason Flores JR-3 Hawaii Pacific 05:32.3 27:32.2 36
45 Isaq Moalim FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 05:36.4 27:52.5
46 David Bonds FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 05:37.9 27:59.9
47 Ryan Negrette SO-2 Azusa Pacific 05:38.9 28:05.0 37
48 Ruben Pina FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 05:39.2 28:06.1
49 David Rutto SO-2 Hawaii Pacific 05:41.5 28:17.7 38
50 Austin Edwards FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 05:42.0 28:20.3
51 Rylie Cabalse JR-3 Azusa Pacific 05:57.0 29:34.9 39
52 Josh Jantz FR-1 Azusa Pacific 06:03.9 30:09.1 40
53 Jonathan Hall FR-1 Azusa Pacific 06:11.9 30:49.0