Behrend Invitational

September 13, 2019
|
Penn State Behrend Erie, PA 16510
HOST: Penn State Behrend   DIRECTOR: Greg Cooper   TIMING: the Big White Trailer  

College Women Team Results (3.73 Mile)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 PSU-Behrend 2:03:12 24:38 51 1 3 4 18 25 35 40
2 Houghton 2:07:53 25:34 71 6 8 11 20 26 38 46
3 Cuyahoga CC 2:08:23 25:40 74 7 10 16 19 22 34 36
4 Wheeling University 2:09:15 25:51 91 5 12 14 27 33    
5 Westminster (Pa.) 2:09:41 25:56 99 2 17 23 28 29 32 37
6 Buffalo State 2:11:59 26:23 113 9 13 21 31 39 43 45
7 Alfred State 2:23:18 28:39 203 15 42 44 50 52 57 59
8 Lorain County CC 2:34:34 30:54 244 24 41 56 61 62    
9 Alfred 2:39:30 31:54 275 47 48 49 54 77    
10 D'Youville 2:44:32 32:54 279 30 51 63 67 68 70 74
11 Mount Aloysius 3:01:14 36:14 329 58 60 64 71 76    
12 Medaille 3:01:27 36:17 335 55 66 69 72 73 75 80
13 La Roche 3:20:05 40:01 356 53 65 78 79 81    

College Women Individual Results (3.73 Mile)
Top↑
WEATHER: Windy
75°
WIND: 10 mph

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Courtney Sargent   NT 10:34.5 24:30.7
1 Jenna Shelton SR-4 PSU-Behrend 10:01.8 23:15.0 1
2 Katie Schrantz SR-4 Westminster (Pa.) 10:04.9 23:22.3 2
3 Riley Crissman SR-4 PSU-Behrend 10:08.3 23:30.1 3
4 Savanna Carr SO-2 PSU-Behrend 10:13.4 23:41.9 4
5 Jordan Delaney JR-3 Wheeling University 10:20.9 23:59.3 5
6 Shelby Langlois SR-4 Houghton 10:34.6 24:31.0 6
7 Hope Brown SO-2 Cuyahoga CC 10:42.0 24:48.3 7
8 Emily Blosdale SR-4 Houghton 10:45.6 24:56.6 8
9 Olivia Ryan SR-4 Buffalo State 10:51.2 25:09.5 9
10 Hannah Heath SO-2 Cuyahoga CC 10:53.0 25:13.6 10
11 Amanda Burrichter FR-1 Houghton 10:57.6 25:24.3 11
12 Savanaugh Anderson FR-1 Wheeling University 10:58.5 25:26.4 12
13 Kassidy Manke JR-3 Buffalo State 11:03.9 25:38.9 13
14 Lindsay Scheffel SR-4 Wheeling University 11:04.2 25:39.6 14
15 Caitlin Caltagirone SO-2 Alfred State 11:08.9 25:50.6 15
16 Claudia Mendek FR-1 Cuyahoga CC 11:10.2 25:53.5 16
17 Makenzie Rodarmel FR-1 Westminster (Pa.) 11:11.4 25:56.4 17
18 Hanna Drozynski SO-2 PSU-Behrend 11:14.5 26:03.5 18
19 Samantha Agresta FR-1 Cuyahoga CC 11:16.3 26:07.8 19
20 Rachel Domaracki FR-1 Houghton 11:17.3 26:10.2 20
21 Clara Sensini SO-2 Buffalo State 11:20.8 26:18.1 21
22 Juliet Rayer FR-1 Cuyahoga CC 11:21.9 26:20.7 22
23 Breanna Ferguson JR-3 Westminster (Pa.) 11:22.5 26:22.0 23
24 Kelsey Gannon FR-1 Lorain County CC 11:26.2 26:30.8 24
25 Julia Fasiczka FR-1 PSU-Behrend 11:31.2 26:42.2 25
26 Julia Hotchkiss JR-3 Houghton 11:35.4 26:52.1 26
27 Lindsey Furr JR-3 Wheeling University 11:37.7 26:57.3 27
28 Kelly Somora SO-2 Westminster (Pa.) 11:39.0 27:00.3 28
29 Marie Barnard JR-3 Westminster (Pa.) 11:39.3 27:01.0 29
30 Rachel Luczak JR-3 D'Youville 11:40.1 27:03.0 30
31 Gianna Bush SO-2 Buffalo State 11:42.5 27:08.4 31
32 Allison Hampton JR-3 Westminster (Pa.) 11:43.9 27:11.7 32
33 Sarina Wudkwych FR-1 Wheeling University 11:44.7 27:13.6 33
34 Kristen van't Veer FR-1 Cuyahoga CC 11:46.6 27:18.0 34
35 Kara Ralston FR-1 PSU-Behrend 11:47.0 27:18.8 35
36 Dana Miller FR-1 Cuyahoga CC 11:47.1 27:19.2 36
37 Faith Howell JR-3 Westminster (Pa.) 11:49.3 27:24.3 37
38 Hailey Vitolo FR-1 Cuyahoga CC 11:53.3 27:33.6
39 Anna Hardiman SR-4 Houghton 11:56.6 27:41.1 38
40 Emily Jason FR-1 Buffalo State 11:58.0 27:44.3 39
41 Nikki Orton FR-1 PSU-Behrend 11:59.7 27:48.3 40
42 Samantha Glass SO-2 Lorain County CC 12:03.5 27:57.1 41
43 Erica Koenig SR-4 PSU-Behrend 12:05.5 28:01.8
44 Molly Heaphy SO-2 Alfred State 12:12.2 28:17.3 42
45 Emily Daur JR-3 Buffalo State 12:14.8 28:23.4 43
46 Kathryn Watkins SO-2 Alfred State 12:16.7 28:27.8 44
47 Emily Ferrans FR-1 PSU-Behrend 12:17.6 28:29.8
48 Michelle Debbins SO-2 Buffalo State 12:19.1 28:33.3 45
49 Jessica Rucquoi FR-1 Houghton 12:22.5 28:41.3 46
50 Sadie Cunningham FR-1 Westminster (Pa.) 12:23.6 28:43.8
51 Abigail Naylor SR-4 Houghton 12:23.7 28:44.1
52 Morgan Brothers JR-3 Alfred 12:28.1 28:54.1 47
53 Ellie Kettinger FR-1 Houghton 12:30.7 29:00.1
54 Bethany Bednez FR-1 Alfred 12:32.7 29:04.8 48
55 Caitlin Plazony SR-4 PSU-Behrend 12:33.8 29:07.4
56 Gwen Stokes SR-4 Houghton 12:34.9 29:10.0
57 Erin Ward JR-3 Westminster (Pa.) 12:36.5 29:13.7
58 Taylor Gatesman SR-4 Westminster (Pa.) 12:43.9 29:30.9
59 Mackenzie Luby SO-2 Buffalo State 12:53.4 29:52.9
60 Kristine Twoguns FR-1 Hilbert 12:56.9 30:00.9
61 Debbie Fiscus FR-1 Alfred 12:58.0 30:03.6 49
62 Sarah Rivet FR-1 Alfred State 13:03.2 30:15.6 50
63 Emily Strauss FR-1 Houghton 13:04.1 30:17.7
64 Stephanie Lisiecki SR-4 D'Youville 13:07.7 30:26.1 51
65 Katherine Frascella JR-3 Alfred State 13:08.1 30:26.9 52
66 Brielle Braun SR-4 Westminster (Pa.) 13:11.6 30:35.1
67 Cara Rodgers FR-1 La Roche 13:14.0 30:40.7 53
68 Anja Oberg JR-3 Houghton 13:15.4 30:43.8
69 Sally Johnston SO-2 Alfred 13:35.4 31:30.3 54
70 Anna Gehl FR-1 Medaille 13:40.5 31:42.1 55
71 Maddie Fattman SO-2 Westminster (Pa.) 13:44.3 31:50.8
72 Ava Krensky SO-2 Westminster (Pa.) 13:48.3 32:00.1
73 Cait Buzas FR-1 Houghton 13:48.6 32:00.8
74 Gabriella Loeffler SR-4 PSU-Behrend 13:54.8 32:15.1
75 Mackenzie Glass FR-1 Lorain County CC 13:55.2 32:16.2 56
76 Leiga Knox SO-2 Westminster (Pa.) 14:14.3 33:00.4
77 Karlee Auld SO-2 Houghton 14:15.4 33:02.8
78 Sarah Burton FR-1 Houghton 14:18.3 33:09.6
79 Elisabeth Butlak SR-4 Alfred State 14:23.1 33:20.8 57
80 Brianna Benscoter JR-3 Mount Aloysius 14:24.1 33:23.0 58
81 Annaliese Hersom FR-1 Alfred State 14:24.5 33:24.1 59
82 Bridget Schiltz 2021 Villa Maria 14:26.0 33:27.4
83 Madison Bair FR-1 Mount Aloysius 14:27.9 33:32.0 60
84 Amanda Romano JR-3 PSU-Behrend 14:35.7 33:50.0
85 Erin Konrad FR-1 Lorain County CC 14:36.1 33:50.9 61
86 Alexis Cozart SO-2 Lorain County CC 14:40.1 34:00.2 62
87 Sarah Hendra FR-1 Houghton 14:42.2 34:04.9
88 Kaitlyn Furtado JR-3 D'Youville 14:50.8 34:24.9 63
89 Ashley Chorney SO-2 Westminster (Pa.) 15:03.1 34:53.5
90 Abigail Dent FR-1 Hilbert 15:05.4 34:58.9
91 Maddie Keenan JR-3 Westminster (Pa.) 15:07.9 35:04.6
92 Nakaridia Sanogo FR-1 Alfred State 15:19.4 35:31.4
93 Abby Reitz JR-3 Mount Aloysius 15:28.2 35:51.6 64
94 Devin Kelly JR-3 La Roche 15:28.3 35:51.9 65
95 Brandi Jezerski SR-4 Medaille 15:31.5 35:59.3 66
96 Danielle Couch JR-3 D'Youville 15:39.1 36:16.9 67
97 Alison Gareis SO-2 D'Youville 15:41.1 36:21.7 68
98 Claire Boyle FR-1 Medaille 15:47.0 36:35.2 69
99 Mary Blackley SR-4 D'Youville 15:55.1 36:54.1 70
100 Monica Schiltz 2023 Villa Maria 15:56.3 36:56.9
101 Ari Distler SO-2 Westminster (Pa.) 16:13.7 37:37.1
102 Taylor Plunkard SO-2 Mount Aloysius 16:37.0 38:31.3 71
103 Maria Pietras FR-1 Medaille 16:38.9 38:35.5 72
104 Alexis Ackerson JR-3 Medaille 16:39.0 38:35.8 73
105 Rosita Waltz-Rieber SO-2 Hilbert 17:01.6 39:28.2
106 Azora Hoffman 2021 Villa Maria 17:02.2 39:29.6
107 Alexis Dymond SR-4 D'Youville 17:04.3 39:34.4 74
108 Kara Mincik SO-2 Medaille 17:06.2 39:38.9 75
109 Jenna Donati SR-4 D'Youville 17:10.9 39:49.9
110 Hannah Kitko SR-4 Mount Aloysius 17:13.9 39:56.7 76
111 Mackenzie Grosskopf FR-1 Alfred 17:14.3 39:57.8 77
112 Kathy Platt FR-1 La Roche 17:34.1 40:43.6 78
113 Aaliyah Rawlings SO-2 La Roche 17:36.0 40:48.0 79
114 Desirae Hairston FR-1 Westminster (Pa.) 18:32.6 42:59.2
115 Hannah Wallace FR-1 Medaille 19:07.6 44:20.2 80
116 Kayla Corlew FR-1 Bryant and Stratton 19:30.4 45:13.2
117 Rachel Pokorski SO-2 Medaille 19:49.7 45:58.0
118 Liza Perdomo Alvarez FR-1 La Roche 22:26.7 52:01.8 81

College Men Team Results (4.98 Mile)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 PSU-Behrend 2:22:26 28:29 31 2 4 6 9 10 12 16
2 Houghton 2:23:20 28:40 40 1 5 7 13 14 17 18
3 Buffalo State 2:30:31 30:06 103 11 20 21 25 26 28 31
4 Wheeling University 2:34:51 30:58 134 3 19 30 39 43 67  
5 Alfred State 2:36:06 31:13 137 15 27 29 32 34 44 46
6 Alfred 2:38:03 31:36 153 22 23 35 36 37 38 40
7 D'Youville 2:55:24 35:04 227 8 49 50 58 62 64 77
8 Lorain County CC 2:52:49 34:33 233 24 45 48 51 65    
9 Pitt.-Greensburg 3:05:29 37:05 280 42 53 55 59 71 80  
10 Hilbert 3:13:45 38:45 303 47 52 60 68 76    
11 Medaille 3:17:25 39:29 304 33 61 63 66 81    
12 La Roche 3:20:01 40:00 318 41 56 72 74 75 78 79
13 Mount Aloysius 3:20:18 40:03 323 54 57 69 70 73    

College Men Individual Results (4.98 Mile)
Top↑
WEATHER: Windy
75°
WIND: 10 mph

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Tyler Deuschle SR-4 Houghton 08:58.0 27:45.0 1
2 Zachary Wortman JR-3 PSU-Behrend 09:00.8 27:53.6 2
3 Devin Rich SR-4 Wheeling University 09:02.8 27:59.9 3
4 Jacob Carnovale FR-1 PSU-Behrend 09:09.8 28:21.7 4
5 John Vernick SR-4 Houghton 09:12.2 28:29.0 5
6 Christopher Drozynski SR-4 PSU-Behrend 09:15.0 28:37.5 6
7 Dave Russo SO-2 Houghton 09:16.0 28:40.8 7
8 Patrick Moran SR-4 D'Youville 09:16.4 28:42.0 8
9 Jake Lehotsky JR-3 PSU-Behrend 09:17.9 28:46.6 9
10 Aidan Domencic FR-1 PSU-Behrend 09:18.2 28:47.7 10
11 Sembel Koshi FR-1 Buffalo State 09:20.4 28:54.3 11
12 Nick Temel FR-1 PSU-Behrend 09:23.3 29:03.3 12
13 Daniel Burdo SR-4 Houghton 09:26.0 29:11.6 13
14 Joel Wheeler JR-3 Houghton 09:26.8 29:14.2 14
15 Gavin Bathgate FR-1 Alfred State 09:28.0 29:17.9 15
16 Phoenix Myers JR-3 PSU-Behrend 09:28.5 29:19.5 16
17 Dominik Sullivan JR-3 Houghton 09:31.6 29:29.0 17
18 Dillon Bell JR-3 Houghton 09:35.8 29:42.1 18
19 Sean Whetstone FR-1 Wheeling University 09:37.4 29:47.1 19
20 Kevin Murnock SR-4 Buffalo State 09:39.6 29:53.7 20
21 Joshua Behuniak SR-4 Buffalo State 09:41.8 30:00.7 21
22 Harrison Keenan JR-3 Westminster (Pa.) 09:47.9 30:19.6
23 Gavin Wilbert SO-2 Alfred 09:49.2 30:23.5 22
24 Dylan Beckhorn SO-2 Houghton 09:50.1 30:26.2
25 Zac Tingley SO-2 PSU-Behrend 09:52.4 30:33.5
26 Kyle Jenkins SO-2 Alfred 09:52.5 30:33.8 23
27 Henry Haas FR-1 Lorain County CC 09:53.7 30:37.4 24
28 Richard Bernstein JR-3 Buffalo State 09:56.6 30:46.3 25
29 Seth Fonda JR-3 Buffalo State 10:00.0 30:57.1 26
30 matt connolly SO-2 Alfred State 10:00.5 30:58.4 27
31 Evan Vent SR-4 Westminster (Pa.) 10:03.1 31:06.5
32 Austin Carpinello FR-1 PSU-Behrend 10:04.1 31:09.6
33 Joshua Lisiecki FR-1 Buffalo State 10:08.4 31:23.0 28
34 Nathan Kraus SO-2 Westminster (Pa.) 10:09.7 31:26.9
35 Ethan Yung JR-3 Houghton 10:11.8 31:33.5
36 John Anderson JR-3 PSU-Behrend 10:11.9 31:33.8
37 Austin Miller FR-1 Alfred State 10:14.4 31:41.4 29
38 Kevin Ingros FR-1 PSU-Behrend 10:14.4 31:41.7
39 Tyler Stewart JR-3 Wheeling University 10:15.7 31:45.4 30
40 Eric Stehlik SO-2 PSU-Behrend 10:16.9 31:49.2
41 Joshua Jeziorski SO-2 Buffalo State 10:17.6 31:51.4 31
42 Adam McCutcheon FR-1 Houghton 10:17.7 31:51.8
43 jacob drew SO-2 Alfred State 10:19.5 31:57.3 32
44 Cole Polock SO-2 PSU-Behrend 10:22.4 32:06.2
45 Nicholas Cicero SO-2 Medaille 10:23.6 32:09.9 33
46 Cooper Buckley FR-1 Alfred State 10:24.2 32:11.7 34
47 Sean Raymond JR-3 Alfred 10:26.2 32:17.9 35
48 Tim Mayo SO-2 Alfred 10:26.5 32:19.1 36
49 Christian Arbour SR-4 Houghton 10:26.7 32:19.6
50 Owen Szantor FR-1 Buffalo State 10:28.5 32:25.3
51 Jeremy Fischer SO-2 PSU-Behrend 10:28.6 32:25.5
52 Chris Mayo SO-2 Alfred 10:29.9 32:29.5 37
53 George Mecca FR-1 Alfred 10:30.0 32:29.8 38
54 Ben Ogle FR-1 Wheeling University 10:30.1 32:30.1 39
55 Rashid Abuelmaali SR-4 Alfred 10:30.2 32:30.5 40
56 Ian Jackson FR-1 Westminster (Pa.) 10:30.6 32:31.8
57 Andy Domasky FR-1 La Roche 10:31.3 32:33.7 41
58 David List FR-1 Houghton 10:31.3 32:34.0
59 Zachary Conley FR-1 Pitt.-Greensburg 10:32.2 32:36.5 42
60 Justin Geery FR-1 Wheeling University 10:36.1 32:48.7 43
61 Conrad Kroll SR-4 Alfred State 10:40.0 33:00.7 44
62 Charlie Yonts FR-1 Lorain County CC 10:41.6 33:05.6 45
63 Kyle Full SO-2 Alfred 10:47.4 33:23.7
64 Noah Reed-Eason SO-2 Buffalo State 10:49.7 33:30.9
65 Shawn Sullivan SO-2 Houghton 10:53.8 33:43.4
66 Stephen Murphy FR-1 Alfred State 10:55.1 33:47.4 46
67 Matt Domagala   Hilbert 10:55.4 33:48.4 47
68 Draven Douglas SO-2 Mercyhurst North East 11:01.7 34:07.9
69 Nick Post SO-2 PSU-Behrend 11:01.8 34:08.2
70 Evan Miller JR-3 Houghton 11:05.7 34:20.2
71 Devonte Cotton FR-1 Bryant and Stratton 11:14.4 34:47.1
72 Zachary Voss 2021 Villa Maria 11:16.8 34:54.6
73 Ian Hamilton SO-2 Lorain County CC 11:18.3 34:59.2 48
74 Tylor Muscarella SO-2 D'Youville 11:18.9 35:01.2 49
75 David Oswald JR-3 D'Youville 11:20.7 35:06.7 50
76 Justin Below SO-2 Lorain County CC 11:24.7 35:19.1 51
77 Adam Connelly   Hilbert 11:28.1 35:29.5 52
78 Grant Baldwin SO-2 Alfred 11:29.9 35:35.3
79 Edward Lawrence SO-2 Pitt.-Greensburg 11:30.1 35:35.7 53
80 Brian Anderson SR-4 Alfred 11:30.6 35:37.4
81 Joseph Desocio FR-1 Alfred State 11:45.0 36:21.8
82 jacob wadsworth SO-2 Alfred State 11:48.9 36:34.1
83 Derek Walter FR-1 Alfred State 11:51.5 36:42.0
84 Dominic Panick SR-4 Mount Aloysius 11:55.9 36:55.6 54
85 Jeff Jijy FR-1 Alfred State 11:58.8 37:04.6
86 Isaac Jones SO-2 PSU-Behrend 11:59.6 37:07.0
87 Hayden Deller FR-1 Pitt.-Greensburg 12:00.1 37:08.7 55
88 Adam Shearer SO-2 Alfred 12:02.9 37:17.4
89 Anthony Brandl SO-2 Alfred 12:03.2 37:18.2
90 Isaiah Thornton FR-1 Bryant and Stratton 12:05.7 37:25.9
91 Robert Malcolm FR-1 La Roche 12:05.8 37:26.2 56
92 Cole Funk JR-3 Mount Aloysius 12:13.0 37:48.6 57
93 Dalton Holthouse SO-2 D'Youville 12:15.7 37:57.0 58
94 Jason Yeager FR-1 Pitt.-Greensburg 12:16.2 37:58.5 59
95 Brendan Wheeler SR-4 Hilbert 12:17.9 38:03.6 60
96 Ga'Vintay McGhee SO-2 Medaille 12:18.8 38:06.7 61
97 Zachery Bochacki SR-4 D'Youville 12:28.8 38:37.5 62
98 Antonio Cisternino SR-4 Medaille 12:29.4 38:39.2 63
99 Edward Apen JR-3 D'Youville 12:32.2 38:48.0 64
100 Jason Molek FR-1 Lorain County CC 12:32.3 38:48.5 65
101 Kurt Eberhardt JR-3 PSU-Behrend 12:39.0 39:09.0
102 George Kline SO-2 Medaille 12:44.4 39:25.7 66
103 Cameron Gibson JR-3 Wheeling University 13:03.1 40:23.6 67
104 Benjamin Rinehart FR-1 Hilbert 13:16.5 41:05.3 68
105 Devon Mountain JR-3 Mount Aloysius 13:20.5 41:17.6 69
106 Michael Nagle FR-1 Mount Aloysius 13:27.3 41:38.5 70
107 Ethan Peters SR-4 Pitt.-Greensburg 13:37.5 42:10.1 71
108 Neal Shah SO-2 La Roche 13:39.4 42:16.1 72
109 Nick Lagnese JR-3 Mount Aloysius 13:46.5 42:38.1 73
110 Miguel Martyr FR-1 La Roche 13:51.7 42:53.9 74
111 Maurice Harvey FR-1 La Roche 14:29.9 44:52.2 75
112 Matthew Wargo FR-1 Hilbert 14:38.4 45:18.6 76
113 Dominick Harris SO-2 D'Youville 14:41.8 45:29.0 77
114 Ammiel Francis SO-2 La Roche 14:43.5 45:34.4 78
115 Richard Nziza SO-2 La Roche 14:47.6 45:47.0 79
116 Rex Hall FR-1 Pitt.-Greensburg 14:47.9 45:47.9 80
117 Matthew Buttaggi SR-4 D'Youville 14:59.0 46:22.2
118 Jay Bortel SO-2 Medaille 15:51.2 49:03.9 81
119 Dante McIntosh SO-2 La Roche 19:09.6 59:17.9
120 Anthony Scallio FR-1 D'Youville 19:10.4 59:20.4