September 13, 2019
|
Rice 6100 South Main Houston, TX 77251
HOST: Rice University   DIRECTOR: Jon Warren   TIMING: Jerry Fuqua   REFEREE: doug Storey   STARTER: Maryann Jones  

University Women Team Results (4k )
Top↑

University

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Houston 1:11:11 14:14 37 3 4 5 10 15 20 23
2 Stephen F. Austin 1:11:51 14:22 45 2 8 9 12 14 21 25
3 Rice 1:12:25 14:29 61 1 7 11 18 24 29 31
4 Lamar 1:16:33 15:18 129 13 17 19 34 46 49 50
5 SE Louisiana 1:16:09 15:13 144 6 30 32 35 41 44 47
6 McNeese State 1:16:29 15:17 149 16 26 28 37 42 52  
7 Sam Houston St. 1:18:11 15:38 184 27 36 38 40 43 48  
8 Houston Baptist 1:20:00 16:00 190 22 33 39 45 51 53 54

University Women Individual Results (4k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
SR-4
5:31.9
13:45.0
1
2
JR-3
5:32.0
13:45.3
2
3
SR-4
5:37.1
13:57.9
3
4
SR-4
5:37.7
13:59.5
4
5
FR-1
5:39.7
14:04.5
5
6
JR-3
5:45.4
14:18.6
6
7
SO-2
5:46.7
14:21.9
7
8
SR-4
5:47.5
14:23.9
8
9
FR-1
5:48.3
14:25.9
9
10
SO-2
5:48.9
14:27.3
10
11
SO-2
5:51.9
14:34.7
11
12
SR-4
5:53.0
14:37.4
12
13
JR-3
5:53.3
14:38.2
13
14
SR-4
5:53.8
14:39.5
14
15
SO-2
5:54.9
14:42.3
15
16
FR-1
5:55.7
14:44.2
16
17
SR-4
5:56.3
14:45.6
17
18
SO-2
5:56.9
14:47.2
18
19
SO-2
5:57.8
14:49.5
19
20
FR-1
5:59.0
14:52.4
20
21
SO-2
5:59.6
14:53.8
21
22
FR-1
6:00.2
14:55.3
22
23
FR-1
6:00.6
14:56.3
23
24
SO-2
6:00.7
14:56.6
24
25
FR-1
6:01.1
14:57.7
25
26
JR-3
6:01.6
14:58.9
26
27
SO-2
6:01.9
14:59.6
27
28
JR-3
6:02.5
15:01.0
28
29
JR-3
6:04.0
15:04.8
29
30
JR-3
6:05.1
15:07.6
30
31
SO-2
6:05.9
15:09.6
 
32
SO-2
6:08.1
15:15.0
31
33
SO-2
6:08.4
15:15.7
 
34
FR-1
6:09.4
15:18.2
32
35
FR-1
6:09.5
15:18.4
 
36
JR-3
6:13.4
15:28.1
 
37
SO-2
6:13.4
15:28.3
33
38
SO-2
6:13.8
15:29.2
34
39
JR-3
6:14.8
15:31.7
35
40
SO-2
6:16.5
15:35.8
36
41
SO-2
6:16.7
15:36.4
37
42
FR-1
6:17.8
15:39.0
38
43
FR-1
6:20.1
15:44.9
39
44
FR-1
6:20.9
15:46.9
40
45
JR-3
6:22.0
15:49.6
 
46
FR-1
6:23.7
15:53.9
41
47
SO-2
6:24.2
15:55.1
 
48
FR-1
6:25.0
15:57.0
 
49
SR-4
6:27.6
16:03.4
 
50
FR-1
6:28.7
16:06.3
 
51
FR-1
6:30.1
16:09.7
42
52
FR-1
6:30.4
16:10.5
43
53
FR-1
6:30.8
16:11.5
44
54
JR-3
6:31.4
16:13.0
 
55
SO-2
6:32.5
16:15.8
45
56
FR-1
6:46.7
16:51.0
 
57
FR-1
6:46.9
16:51.4
46
58
FR-1
6:48.0
16:54.1
47
59
FR-1
6:49.1
16:56.9
48
60
FR-1
6:56.8
17:16.0
 
61
FR-1
6:56.8
17:16.2
49
62
SO-2
7:04.4
17:34.9
50
63
SO-2
7:05.0
17:36.5
51
64
SO-2
7:07.9
17:43.7
 
65
JR-3
7:10.3
17:49.7
52
66
FR-1
7:15.9
18:03.7
 
67
JR-3
7:21.0
18:16.3
 
68
FR-1
7:23.7
18:22.9
53
69
SO-2
7:27.7
18:33.0
54
70
FR-1
7:56.4
19:44.4
 
 
Rakestraw, Ariel
 
Unattached
 
DNF
 
 
JR-3
 
DNF
 
 
Bonsor, Kristen
 
Unattached
 
DNF
 
 
Carrasco, Graciela
 
UNA-Stephen F. Austin
 
DNF
 
 
JR-3
 
DNF
 
 
Hunter-Galvan, Taigen
 
UNA-Rice
 
DNF
 
 
SR-4
 
DNF
 
 
SO-2
 
DNF
 
 
Waterman, Grace
 
UNA-Rice
 
DNF
 
 
Forbes, Grace
 
UNA-Rice
 
DNF
 
 
SR-4
 
DNF
 
 
SO-2
 
DNF
 
 
JR-3
 
DNF
 
 
JR-3
 
DNF
 
 
JR-3
 
DNF
 
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 
 
JR-3
 
DNF
 
 
SO-2
 
DNF
 
 
 
RabbitElite
 
DNF
 
 
SO-2
 
DNF
 
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 
 
SR-4
 
DNF
 
 
JR-3
 
DNF
 
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 
 
SO-2
 
DNF
 
 
JR-3
 
DNF
 
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 
 
JR-3
 
DNF
 
 
JR-3
 
DNF
 


University Men Team Results (4 Mile )
Top↑

University

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Rice 1:40:16 20:03 46 3 4 8 12 19 22 24
2 Lamar 1:40:39 20:07 66 1 11 13 16 25 44 56
3 McNeese State 1:40:59 20:11 70 2 9 15 21 23 27 32
4 Houston 1:42:36 20:31 113 7 10 26 34 36 40 47
5 Stephen F. Austin 1:43:30 20:42 130 5 18 20 37 50 55  
6 Texas Southern 1:44:03 20:48 156 14 28 33 38 43 46 57
7 SE Louisiana 1:46:21 21:16 184 6 17 41 59 61 66  
8 Sam Houston St. 1:46:29 21:17 204 29 31 35 51 58 62  
9 Houston Baptist 1:46:01 21:12 204 30 39 42 45 48 52 60
10 St. Thomas (Tex.) 1:53:15 22:39 283 49 53 54 63 64 65  

University Men Individual Results (4 Mile )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
JR-3
4:54.5
19:37.7
1
2
JR-3
4:57.8
19:51.2
2
3
JR-3
4:57.9
19:51.5
3
4
JR-3
4:58.2
19:52.6
4
5
SO-2
4:59.5
19:57.7
5
6
JR-3
5:00.6
20:02.4
6
7
SO-2
5:00.8
20:03.0
7
8
SO-2
5:00.9
20:03.6
8
9
SO-2
5:01.1
20:04.2
9
10
SO-2
5:01.5
20:05.9
10
11
JR-3
5:02.3
20:08.9
11
12
FR-1
5:02.3
20:09.2
12
13
SR-4
5:02.4
20:09.4
13
14
FR-1
5:02.9
20:11.3
14
15
JR-3
5:03.1
20:12.1
15
16
SO-2
5:03.3
20:12.9
16
17
JR-3
5:03.7
20:14.5
17
18
FR-1
5:04.4
20:17.3
18
19
JR-3
5:04.9
20:19.5
19
20
FR-1
5:05.8
20:22.9
20
21
JR-3
5:06.1
20:24.1
21
22
FR-1
5:06.8
20:27.2
22
23
JR-3
5:07.2
20:28.6
23
24
SR-4
5:07.4
20:29.3
24
25
SR-4
5:07.7
20:30.7
25
26
JR-3
5:08.2
20:32.5
26
27
SO-2
5:08.5
20:33.7
27
28
FR-1
5:09.4
20:37.4
28
29
JR-3
5:10.0
20:39.7
29
30
JR-3
5:10.2
20:40.5
30
31
FR-1
5:11.5
20:46.0
31
32
SO-2
5:12.2
20:48.7
32
33
SO-2
5:12.8
20:50.9
 
34
FR-1
5:13.0
20:51.7
33
35
SO-2
5:14.1
20:56.2
34
36
SO-2
5:14.4
20:57.6
35
37
FR-1
5:14.9
20:59.5
36
38
SR-4
5:15.0
20:59.7
 
39
SO-2
5:15.9
21:03.3
37
40
FR-1
5:16.5
21:06.0
 
41
FR-1
5:16.8
21:06.9
38
42
SO-2
5:16.9
21:07.3
39
43
JR-3
5:17.7
21:10.8
40
44
SO-2
5:17.9
21:11.6
41
45
JR-3
5:18.8
21:14.9
 
46
JR-3
5:19.0
21:16.0
42
47
FR-1
5:19.1
21:16.3
43
48
FR-1
5:19.7
21:18.6
44
49
JR-3
5:20.2
21:20.8
45
50
FR-1
5:20.5
21:21.9
46
51
SR-4
5:21.5
21:25.7
47
52
SO-2
5:22.7
21:30.8
 
53
FR-1
5:24.3
21:37.1
48
54
FR-1
5:24.8
21:38.9
49
55
SO-2
5:25.8
21:42.9
 
56
FR-1
5:27.4
21:49.3
50
57
FR-1
5:28.0
21:51.7
51
58
SO-2
5:28.1
21:52.2
 
59
SO-2
5:28.2
21:52.5
 
60
FR-1
5:28.6
21:54.3
52
61
FR-1
5:29.2
21:56.7
 
62
SO-2
5:29.6
21:58.1
53
63
JR-3
5:29.7
21:58.6
 
64
SO-2
5:30.6
22:02.2
 
65
FR-1
5:31.2
22:04.7
54
66
JR-3
5:32.1
22:08.3
55
67
JR-3
5:32.8
22:11.0
56
68
FR-1
5:32.9
22:11.5
57
69
FR-1
5:33.6
22:14.3
58
70
SO-2
5:35.1
22:20.2
59
71
SO-2
5:38.1
22:32.3
60
72
SO-2
5:38.2
22:32.6
61
73
SR-4
5:38.3
22:33.2
 
74
FR-1
5:43.1
22:52.3
 
75
FR-1
5:43.3
22:53.2
 
76
FR-1
5:49.5
23:17.9
 
77
SO-2
5:49.8
23:18.9
 
78
JR-3
5:50.5
23:21.9
62
79
SO-2
5:54.2
23:36.5
63
80
SO-2
5:59.4
23:57.6
64
81
FR-1
6:33.9
26:15.6
 
82
FR-1
6:45.2
27:00.6
65
83
FR-1
7:00.2
28:00.6
66
 
Rotich, Erick
 
UNA-Stephen F. Austin
 
DNF
 
 
SR-4
 
DNF
 
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 
 
SO-2
 
DNF
 
 
Merlyn, Max
 
UNA-Stephen F. Austin
 
DNF
 
 
SR-4
 
DNF
 
 
Moore, Kaleb
 
Unattached
 
DNF
 
 
SO-2
 
DNF
 
 
Hernandez, Armando
 
Unattached
 
DNF
 
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 
 
Portillo, Luis
 
Unattached
 
DNF
 
 
SO-2
 
DNF
 
 
SO-2
 
DNF
 
 
JR-3
 
DNF
 
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 
 
Wemida, Abraham
 
Unattached
 
DNF
 
 
Wilson, Jeremiah
 
UNA-Houston
 
DNF
 
 
Jones, Joshua
 
Unattached
 
DNF
 
 
Carter, Randy
 
Unattached
 
DNF
 
 
JR-3
 
DNF