Knight-Raider Invitational - Men's Race

September 20, 2019
|
Riverside Park Grand Rapids, MI

Collegiate Team Results (8k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Cornerstone 2:15:33 27:06 116 6 10 12 16 19 31 32
2 Goshen 2:15:18 27:03 300 1 9 20 21 26 37 48
3 Aquinas 2:17:37 27:31 137 7 8 28 33 36 40 41
4 Siena Heights 2:17:44 27:32 266 3 13 30 34 38 60 64
5 Oakland 2:18:17 27:39 230 14 15 27 29 39 69  
6 Spring Arbor 2:20:46 28:09 394 11 23 43 50 52 55 71
7 Lansing CC 2:20:51 28:10 393 5 17 24 65 70 89 97
8 Calvin 2:21:38 28:19 354 4 18 35 66 74 77 86
9 Davenport 2:22:25 28:29 516 2 46 51 57 59 78  
10 Alma 2:23:11 28:38 524 22 42 49 58 61 67 82
11 Aquinas 2:25:54 29:10 289 44 54 56 62 73 75 76
12 Muskegon CC 2:37:59 31:35 687 25 68 94 109 119    
13 Mott CC 2:33:24 30:40 886 79 83 85 88 91 100 103
14 Alpena CC 2:36:55 31:23 434 47 81 99 102 105 114 116
15 Macomb CC 2:37:41 31:32 445 53 87 98 101 106 113 124
16 St Clair County CC 2:43:59 32:47 806 63 84 96 112 125    
17 Jackson CC 2:42:36 32:31 884 90 92 93 108 117 118 128
18 Grand Rapids CC 2:51:37 34:19 801 72 80 95 120 135    
19 Kellogg CC 2:49:12 33:50 1046 45 107 110 115 126 127 129
20 Kirtland CC 3:06:06 37:13 1201 104 111 121 130 132 138 139
21 Wayne County CC 3:21:27 40:17 1222 122 123 131 133 134 136 137
  Oakland CC     DNF              

Collegiate Individual Results (8k)
Top↑
START TIME: 2:00 PM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Vincent Kibunja SR-4 Goshen 05:12.4 25:52.9 1
2 Thomas VanSlembrouck SR-4 Davenport 05:17.5 26:18.4 2
3 Liam Heaney JR-3 Siena Heights 05:19.8 26:29.7 3
4 Ryan Vreeke SO-2 Calvin 05:20.1 26:31.4 4
5 Dillan Haviland SO-2 Lansing CC 05:21.8 26:39.9 5
6 Colten Covington FR-1 Cornerstone 05:22.3 26:42.3 6
7 Gannon Foley JR-3 Aquinas 05:23.1 26:46.4 7
8 Matthew Fosdick SR-4 Aquinas 05:25.4 26:57.5 8
9 Salvador Escamilla JR-3 Goshen 05:25.6 26:58.7 9
10 Luke Koopman SO-2 Cornerstone 05:26.2 27:01.5 10
11 Deion Feldpausch SR-4 Spring Arbor 05:26.2 27:01.6 11
12 Ryan Koontz JR-3 Cornerstone 05:27.3 27:07.1 12
13 Liam Hartsuff SO-2 Siena Heights 05:28.1 27:11.0 13
14 Kyle Schwieman JR-3 Oakland 05:28.7 27:14.3 14
15 Colin Kane FR-1 Oakland 05:29.2 27:16.4 15
16 Owen Woltjer JR-3 Cornerstone 05:29.9 27:20.2 16
17 Chris Davis SO-2 Lansing CC 05:29.9 27:20.3 17
18 William Hofmann FR-1 Calvin 05:30.2 27:21.8 18
19 Denver Daniel JR-3 Cornerstone 05:30.4 27:22.7 19
20 Liam Elias SO-2 Goshen 05:30.8 27:24.4 20
21 Max Burkholder SR-4 Goshen 05:30.9 27:25.1 21
22 Luke Reed SR-4 Alma 05:31.5 27:28.2 22
23 Max Whittredge JR-3 Spring Arbor 05:31.9 27:30.1 23
24 Jacob Ferguson SO-2 Lansing CC 05:32.5 27:32.8 24
25 Ben Schmidt FR-1 Muskegon CC 05:33.2 27:36.6 25
26 Dan Kibet JR-3 Goshen 05:33.4 27:37.7 26
27 Nathaniel Corcoran-Miller SO-2 Oakland 05:35.0 27:45.5 27
28 Andrew Ireland FR-1 Aquinas 05:35.3 27:46.9 28
29 Eddie Harrell FR-1 Oakland 05:36.5 27:52.8 29
30 Jareb Duggan SR-4 Siena Heights 05:36.5 27:53.0 30
31 Luke Pohl FR-1 Cornerstone 05:37.6 27:58.5 31
32 Nate Vruggink FR-1 Cornerstone 05:37.9 27:59.8 32
33 Ben Hylen FR-1 Aquinas 05:38.1 28:01.1 33
34 Dominic Santina SR-4 Rochester University (MI) 05:38.2 28:01.2
35 Nicholas Barth SR-4 Siena Heights 05:38.7 28:03.7 34
36 Nathan Klaassen SO-2 Calvin 05:38.8 28:04.2 35
37 Jacob Fair JR-3 Aquinas 05:39.2 28:06.1 36
38 Victor Kiprotich SO-2 Goshen 05:39.3 28:06.7 37
39 Bradley Bauer JR-3 Siena Heights 05:39.4 28:07.3 38
40 Thomas Polak FR-1 Oakland 05:39.7 28:08.8 39
41 Nicholas MacGeorge SR-4 Aquinas 05:39.9 28:09.9 40
42 Brendan Shanahan JR-3 Aquinas 05:40.5 28:13.0 41
43 Sean Pauley SO-2 Alma 05:40.8 28:14.0 42
44 Tommee Smith FR-1 Spring Arbor 05:42.8 28:24.2 43
45 Clayton Jones SO-2 Aquinas 05:43.3 28:26.7 44
46 Tyler Lewis SR-4 Cornerstone 05:43.7 28:28.7
47 Kyle Strong SO-2 Kellogg CC 05:44.4 28:32.0 45
48 Jalen Banfill FR-1 Cornerstone 05:45.2 28:36.2
49 Robert Morse JR-3 Aquinas 05:45.4 28:37.0
50 TJ Moore FR-1 Davenport 05:45.8 28:39.1 46
51 Tylor Ross SO-2 Alpena CC 05:46.5 28:42.8 47
52 Jackson Steinmetz FR-1 Goshen 05:46.8 28:44.2 48
53 Nolan Rowland JR-3 Alma 05:46.9 28:44.6 49
54 Solomon Wiebe Powell SO-2 Goshen 05:48.1 28:50.5
55 Zach Morse FR-1 Spring Arbor 05:48.9 28:54.6 50
56 Trevor Luznak SO-2 Davenport 05:49.2 28:56.0 51
57 Gary Richardson SO-2 Spring Arbor 05:49.3 28:56.3 52
58 David Carnago SO-2 Macomb CC 05:49.3 28:56.6 53
59 Sam James FR-1 Aquinas 05:49.4 28:57.1 54
60 Kenny Stalzer SO-2 Aquinas 05:49.5 28:57.7
61 Ben Hofstra JR-3 Cornerstone 05:50.1 29:00.6
62 Jacob Maschino FR-1 Spring Arbor 05:50.6 29:03.0 55
63 Connor McGee JR-3 Aquinas 05:51.5 29:07.3
64 Erick Chavarria FR-1 Aquinas 05:52.3 29:11.6 56
65 Joey Fox SO-2 Davenport 05:52.6 29:12.9 57
66 Karl Stroup JR-3 Alma 05:53.8 29:18.8 58
67 Brad Hotovy JR-3 Davenport 05:53.8 29:19.1 59
68 Nathan Mauer SR-4 Aquinas 05:54.2 29:21.0
69 Cedric Grant FR-1 Siena Heights 05:54.6 29:23.0 60
70 Timothy Carlington FR-1 Alma 05:55.2 29:25.7 61
71 Cole Sharrar SO-2 Mid Michigan CC 05:55.4 29:26.7
72 Connor Clemens FR-1 Aquinas 05:55.5 29:27.3
73 Austin Soeters SO-2 Cornerstone 05:55.6 29:27.9
74 Dylan Lame SO-2 Aquinas 05:55.8 29:28.8 62
75 Nathan Johns   St Clair Count CC 05:56.6 29:32.8 63
76 Daniel Holder SO-2 Siena Heights 05:56.8 29:33.7 64
77 Stefan Carlson SO-2 Lansing CC 05:57.2 29:35.6 65
78 Clenon Fincher FR-1 Calvin 05:57.9 29:39.2 66
79 Jack Montgomery SR-4 Alma 05:58.3 29:41.1 67
80 Zach Ostoin FR-1 Muskegon CC 05:58.3 29:41.3 68
81 Nathaniel Langlie JR-3 Oakland 05:58.5 29:42.0 69
82 Isaiah Romeyn FR-1 Lansing CC 05:58.7 29:43.1 70
83 Jimmy Colon JR-3 Spring Arbor 05:58.8 29:43.5 71
84 Matthew Converse FR-1 Grand Rapids CC 05:59.4 29:47.0 72
85 Ken Wojcik SO-2 Aquinas 06:00.2 29:50.9 73
86 Caleb Kriesch SO-2 Spring Arbor 06:00.7 29:53.3
87 Seth Weaver SR-4 Goshen 06:02.3 30:01.0
88 Thomas Noble FR-1 Calvin 06:02.4 30:01.7 74
89 Ben Peterson SO-2 Aquinas 06:02.8 30:03.5 75
90 Daniel Oviedo SO-2 Aquinas 06:03.5 30:07.3 76
91 Jonah Hochstetler SO-2 Goshen 06:04.1 30:10.0
92 Ryan VanAppledorn SR-4 Calvin 06:04.2 30:10.5 77
93 Brendan McCoy FR-1 Davenport 06:04.3 30:11.1 78
94 Jared Lindstrom SO-2 Mott CC 06:04.4 30:11.4 79
95 Will Westveer SO-2 Grand Rapids CC 06:05.3 30:15.9 80
96 Caleb Burger SO-2 Alpena CC 06:06.1 30:19.9 81
97 Nathan Idalski SO-2 Alma 06:06.1 30:20.2 82
98 Matthew Spees SO-2 Spring Arbor 06:06.8 30:23.4
99 Nolan Herr FR-1 Mott CC 06:07.0 30:24.5 83
100 Elias Pagurko   St Clair Count CC 06:07.2 30:25.5 84
101 Joseph Wagner   GV XC and Track Club 06:07.3 30:26.2
102 Clifton Maginity FR-1 Alma 06:08.5 30:32.1
103 Jama Jama SO-2 Aquinas 06:09.1 30:34.8
104 Peyton Tipton SO-2 Mott CC 06:10.6 30:42.5 85
105 Michael Sisko JR-3 Calvin 06:10.8 30:43.6 86
106 Tyler Movsesian FR-1 Macomb CC 06:11.0 30:44.6 87
107 Trent Smith JR-3 Spring Arbor 06:11.3 30:45.9
108 Matthew Brines FR-1 Aquinas 06:11.7 30:48.1
109 Chad Piatt SO-2 Spring Arbor 06:12.1 30:50.0
110 Peyton Hobson FR-1 Mott CC 06:12.3 30:51.0 88
111 Eric James FR-1 Lansing CC 06:12.6 30:52.3 89
112 Nick Roy FR-1 Jackson CC 06:14.7 31:02.7 90
113 Devin Feldpausch FR-1 Spring Arbor 06:15.3 31:05.6
114 Derek Sall FR-1 Calvin 06:15.8 31:08.4
115 Justin Detgen JR-3 Spring Arbor 06:16.5 31:11.8
116 Bryce Platte SO-2 Aquinas 06:16.8 31:13.3
117 Mark Wood FR-1 Mott CC 06:17.3 31:15.7 91
118 Ronald Tolson FR-1 Jackson CC 06:17.9 31:18.7 92
119 Jesse Heistan FR-1 Jackson CC 06:18.0 31:19.3 93
120 Parker Reynolds FR-1 Muskegon CC 06:18.4 31:21.2 94
121 shane skelcy SR-4 Siena Heights 06:18.9 31:23.8
122 Nicholas Wolf FR-1 Oakland CC 06:19.2 31:25.1
123 Jack Kehoe FR-1 Grand Rapids CC 06:20.1 31:29.8 95
124 Nathan Elston SR-4 Alma 06:20.4 31:31.1
125 Cole Broecker   St Clair Count CC 06:21.9 31:38.4 96
126 Jonathan Jansma FR-1 Calvin 06:22.4 31:41.0
127 Sam Elmi SR-4 Cornerstone 06:23.4 31:46.1
128 Ryan Wirgau SR-4 Spring Arbor 06:25.0 31:53.8
129 Kalyb VanWomer FR-1 Lansing CC 06:25.3 31:55.5 97
130 Jackson Nordbeck SO-2 Alma 06:26.4 32:00.9
131 Kyle Rummel JR-3 Spring Arbor 06:27.7 32:07.3
132 Carter Moore FR-1 Macomb CC 06:29.7 32:17.3 98
133 Mason Kaniszewski SO-2 Alpena CC 06:29.9 32:18.4 99
134 Carson Humphrey FR-1 Mott CC 06:30.2 32:19.8 100
135 Liam Voiles FR-1 Macomb CC 06:32.3 32:30.5 101
136 Tyler Cherry FR-1 Alpena CC 06:33.4 32:36.0 102
137 Jacob Fletcher SR-4 Spring Arbor 06:34.6 32:41.6
138 Cole Sobol FR-1 Mott CC 06:35.0 32:43.9 103
139 Joshua Green FR-1 Kirtland CC 06:35.8 32:47.9 104
140 Dean Hubbert   Oakland CC 06:36.5 32:51.3
141 Hunter Chovanec JR-3 Alma 06:38.0 32:58.8
142 Aidan Francis SO-2 Alpena CC 06:38.1 32:59.1 105
143 Davis Spencer SO-2 Alma 06:40.7 33:12.3
144 Joe Kraus SO-2 Macomb CC 06:40.8 33:12.4 106
145 Troy Sergey   Grace Christian University 06:42.0 33:18.4
146 Cameron Bitzer SR-4 Rochester University (MI) 06:43.1 33:23.8
147 Ethan Oudbier FR-1 Cornerstone 06:43.6 33:26.3
148 Victor Sheffey FR-1 Kellogg CC 06:44.1 33:28.9 107
149 Collin Eager SO-2 Aquinas 06:44.2 33:29.3
150 Colin Syrek   GV XC and Track Club 06:45.2 33:34.5
151 Cameron Kyser SR-4 Spring Arbor 06:45.7 33:37.1
152 Nick Jerman FR-1 Mid Michigan CC 06:46.0 33:38.5
153 Collin Patrick FR-1 Jackson CC 06:46.3 33:40.1 108
154 Mitchell Moore FR-1 Muskegon CC 06:47.7 33:46.7 109
155 Ryan Haggerty SR-4 Goshen 06:48.2 33:49.2
156 Derick Waters   Kellogg CC 06:48.5 33:50.7 110
157 Joshua Gulliver SO-2 Mott CC 06:48.7 33:52.0
158 Alex Taylor FR-1 Kirtland CC 06:49.4 33:55.4 111
159 Dylan Castle   St Clair Count CC 06:50.4 34:00.4 112
160 Jordan Walton FR-1 Macomb CC 06:55.0 34:23.0 113
161 Musa Kabbah FR-1 Alpena CC 06:57.7 34:36.5 114
162 Matt Freigruber FR-1 Aquinas 06:57.8 34:37.3
163 Mario Sanchez Luna FR-1 Kellogg CC 06:59.1 34:43.8 115
164 Duncan Ross FR-1 Alpena CC 07:01.3 34:54.7 116
165 Bradley Guenther FR-1 Jackson CC 07:05.6 35:16.0 117
166 Nathan McConnell   GV XC and Track Club 07:07.6 35:26.0
167 Ryan Johnson FR-1 Jackson CC 07:08.2 35:28.7 118
168 Adam Fineis FR-1 Lansing CC 07:08.3 35:29.2
169 Aidan Wakeman   Grace Christian University 07:08.7 35:31.4
170 Simon Johnson SO-2 Muskegon CC 07:09.2 35:33.6 119
171 Dzevad Ajanovic FR-1 Grand Rapids CC 07:15.7 36:05.9 120
172 Jacob Green FR-1 Kirtland CC 07:16.4 36:09.8 121
173 Matthew Lewis FR-1 Alma 07:19.5 36:25.0
174 Osiris Artisso FR-1 Wayne County CC 07:21.9 36:36.8 122
175 Percy Redd FR-1 Wayne County CC 07:21.9 36:37.2 123
176 Matthew Gombar FR-1 Macomb CC 07:24.3 36:48.7 124
177 Nate Robey FR-1 Alpena CC 07:31.3 37:23.4
178 Austin Jones SO-2 Spring Arbor 07:32.3 37:28.7
179 Tyreice McArthur   St Clair Count CC 07:43.1 38:22.2 125
180 Ronald Jamierson FR-1 Kellogg CC 07:46.1 38:37.0 126
181 Stephen Dotts FR-1 Kellogg CC 07:54.4 39:18.5 127
182 Logan Connolly FR-1 Jackson CC 07:56.0 39:26.2 128
183 Tamar Bobbitt SO-2 Jackson CC 07:56.7 39:29.9
184 Hunter Jewell FR-1 Kellogg CC 08:06.4 40:18.1 129
185 Nathan Vandenbulcke SO-2 Kirtland CC 08:08.2 40:27.1 130
186 Kenneth Bowie FR-1 Wayne County CC 08:10.8 40:40.3 131
187 donald sizemore   Oakland CC 08:12.7 40:49.4
188 Joshua Phipps JR-3 Rochester University (MI) 08:30.6 42:18.5
189 Mathew Bolinger FR-1 Kirtland CC 08:36.2 42:46.3 132
190 Derrick williams FR-1 Oakland CC 08:43.6 43:23.2
191 Kaz Goldyn FR-1 Mott CC 08:44.6 43:28.0
192 Devon Bryant FR-1 Wayne County CC 08:47.2 43:41.1 133
193 Zach Sims FR-1 Kellogg CC 08:48.3 43:46.4
194 Joseph Whitted FR-1 Wayne County CC 08:49.5 43:52.6 134
195 Joseph Williams FR-1 Grand Rapids CC 08:50.9 43:59.7 135
196 Zavian Hogan FR-1 Wayne County CC 09:07.6 45:22.6 136
197 Charles Johnson FR-1 Wayne County CC 09:08.0 45:24.3 137
198 Brandon Budd SO-2 Kirtland CC 09:23.5 46:41.6 138
199 Bryan Budd SO-2 Kirtland CC 09:34.5 47:36.4 139
0 Jasmine Fisher FR-1 Cornerstone DNF
0 Charelle Mathis FR-1 Wayne County CC DNF
0 Caleb Borns FR-1 Muskegon CC DNF
0 Megan Brown SR-4 Spring Arbor DNF
0 Hayley Bickford SO-2 Goshen DNF
0 Adriana Wagner SO-2 Spring Arbor DNF
0 Ria McDermott FR-1 Jackson CC DNF
0 Hunter Nelson SO-2 Davenport DNF
0 Payton Hirschenberger SR-4 Alma DNF
0 Shaquan Stanback FR-1 Kellogg CC DNF
0 Caitlyn Hill FR-1 Rochester University (MI) DNF
0 Madeline McDonnell SR-4 Alma DNF
0 Jada Parker FR-1 Wayne County CC DNF
0 Devin Pureifoy SO-2 Wayne County CC DNF
0 Juan Perez SR-4 Goshen DNF
0 Noah Peterson FR-1 Grand Rapids CC DNF
0 Les Miner SO-2 Davenport DNF
0 Maya Gray FR-1 Wayne County CC DNF
0 Callie Jones JR-3 Alma DNF
0 Devin Feld FR-1 Spring Arbor DNF
0 Payton Garbarino FR-1 Macomb CC DNF
0 Katie Dennison FR-1 Spring Arbor DNF
0 Makayla Cooper SO-2 Wayne County CC DNF
0 Trevor Matson FR-1 Muskegon CC DNF
0 Grayson Harding SR-4 Aquinas DNF
0 Elisabeth LaPrad SO-2 Spring Arbor DNF
0 Andrew Whitney FR-1 Lansing CC DNF
0 Kayla Wohlgamuth FR-1 Oakland CC DNF
0 Derek TenPas FR-1 Calvin DNF
0 Jalen Passmore FR-1 Wayne County CC DNF
0 Kelsey Billingsley JR-3 Cornerstone DNF
0 Coreeahn Yharbrough FR-1 Wayne County CC DNF
0 Julia Cundy FR-1 Macomb CC DNF
0 Jordan Parkinson JR-3 Siena Heights DNF
0 Stephanie Davis JR-3 Alma DNF
0 Corey Whitted SO-2 Wayne County CC DNF
0 Mariah Hadnott FR-1 Wayne County CC DNF
0 Luke Geiser SR-4 Goshen DNF
0 Brittany Pierce JR-3 Alma DNF
0 Michael Pena FR-1 Oakland CC DNF
0 Tyler Muckel SO-2 Jackson CC DNF
0 Lexi Schaub SO-2 Aquinas DNF
0 Breonia Collings FR-1 Wayne County CC DNF
0 Timothy Nelson SO-2 Spring Arbor DNF
0 Katherine Rutkowski SR-4 Spring Arbor DNF
0 Davita Mater JR-3 Spring Arbor DNF
0 pete alfaro SR-4 Siena Heights DNF
0 Arianna Cardenas FR-1 Kellogg CC DNF
0 Matthew MacGregor SR-4 Aquinas DNF
0 Aaron Hulburt FR-1 Lansing CC DNF
0 Austin Savage FR-1 Lansing CC DNF
0 Siana Emery SR-4 Goshen DNF
0 Kendra Johnson SO-2 Muskegon CC DNF
0 Jordan Jones SO-2 Mid Michigan CC DNF
0 Laura Lindsay SO-2 St Clair County CC DNF
0 Jay Moore FR-1 Siena Heights DNF
0 Nathaniel Tamplin FR-1 Macomb CC DNF
0 Sancia Johnson FR-1 Wayne County CC DNF
0 Madison Vore FR-1 Spring Arbor DNF
0 Alexis McConnell JR-3 Cornerstone DNF
0 Michael Burciaga JR-3 Siena Heights DNF
0 Mariah Gingrich SO-2 Goshen DNF
0 Aaron Blackwell FR-1 Muskegon CC DNF
0 Cody Rapelje FR-1 Lansing CC DNF
0 Joel Fudge FR-1 Lansing CC DNF
0 Katie Nonte FR-1 Macomb CC DNF
0 Devin Pureifoy SO-2 Wayne County CC DNF
0 Spencer Waterman JR-3 Goshen DNF
0 Zack Metzger FR-1 Spring Arbor DNF
0 Rachel Wiltse SO-2 Siena Heights DNF
0 Noah Schafer SO-2 Mid Michigan CC DNF
0 Zarrion Davis FR-1 Kellogg CC DNF
0 Spencer Castillo FR-1 Goshen DNF