Gulf South Conference XC Championships 2019

October 26, 2019
|
Montevallo XC Course 901 Shelby Street Montevallo, AL 35115
HOST: Montevallo   DIRECTOR: Dawn Makofski   TIMING: Xpress Timing   REFEREE: Ben Vail   STARTER: Doug Moran  

Men 8k Run CC College Team Results (8k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Alabama-Huntsville 2:07:51 25:34 35 1 3 4 13 14 23 24
2 Lee (Tenn.) 2:09:12 25:50 52 7 8 9 12 16 19 20
3 Mississippi College 2:11:53 26:22 111 2 5 25 34 45 51 57
4 Auburn Montgomery 2:14:11 26:50 153 10 28 29 39 47 63 67
5 Christian Bros. 2:14:37 26:55 164 11 27 30 40 56 64 69
6 Union (Tenn.) 2:14:38 26:55 164 15 18 32 44 55 61 62
7 Montevallo 2:15:13 27:02 171 22 31 33 35 50 52 54
8 Valdosta State 2:16:22 27:16 196 21 36 38 41 60 66 76
9 West Alabama 2:16:27 27:17 201 17 37 46 48 53 70 73
10 West Georgia 2:17:58 27:35 243 6 49 58 59 71 72 75
11 West Florida 2:18:18 27:39 244 26 42 43 65 68 74 77
12 Shorter 2:53:43 34:44 400 78 79 80 81 82    

Men 8k Run CC College Individual Results (8k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Jay Day JR-3 Alabama-Huntsville 05:01.1 24:57.1 1
2 Evan Del Rio SO-2 Mississippi College 05:04.1 25:11.8 2
3 Harold LaCroix JR-3 Alabama-Huntsville 05:05.6 25:19.3 3
4 Allan Anderson FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 05:06.6 25:24.2 4
5 Gabe Poulin SO-2 Mississippi College 05:07.0 25:26.0 5
6 Solomon Komen JR-3 West Georgia 05:07.3 25:27.9 6
7 Casey Guthery SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 05:07.6 25:29.3 7
8 Caleb Eagleson JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 05:10.8 25:45.1 8
9 Moises Ponce SR-4 Lee (Tenn.) 05:11.3 25:47.4 9
10 Austin Atkinson JR-3 Auburn Montgomery 05:11.4 25:48.1 10
11 Peter Torres SR-4 Christian Bros. 05:12.9 25:55.3 11
12 Thomas Kelton JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 05:13.2 25:57.0 12
13 Alex Herbst SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 05:14.0 26:00.8 13
14 Benjamin Knox SR-4 Alabama-Huntsville 05:15.9 26:10.4 14
15 Cornelius Kipchumba SO-2 Union (Tenn.) 05:16.4 26:12.9 15
16 Will Stone FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 05:16.6 26:14.2 16
17 Jakob Bernal SR-4 West Alabama 05:17.2 26:17.1 17
18 Justine Kipkoech JR-3 Union (Tenn.) 05:17.4 26:17.8 18
19 Ezekiel Harless FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 05:17.6 26:18.8 19
20 Adan Rodriguez SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 05:17.7 26:19.6 20
21 Brishen House SO-2 Valdosta State 05:19.4 26:27.9 21
22 Jake Royster SR-4 Montevallo 05:19.6 26:29.1 22
23 Caleb Boys FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 05:20.0 26:30.7 23
24 Jacob Bishop JR-3 Alabama-Huntsville 05:21.0 26:35.7 24
25 Alec Beers JR-3 Mississippi College 05:21.4 26:37.9 25
26 Hailey Myddelton SO-2 West Florida 05:21.6 26:39.0 26
27 Alex Ponce FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 05:22.0 26:40.8
28 Guillaume Hamon SR-4 Christian Bros. 05:22.6 26:43.9 27
29 Thomas Wolfe SO-2 Auburn Montgomery 05:22.9 26:45.4 28
30 Denis Komen FR-1 Auburn Montgomery 05:23.0 26:45.5 29
31 Zach Howard SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 05:23.5 26:48.4
32 Berket Mesele FR-1 Christian Bros. 05:23.8 26:49.7 30
33 Seth Graham SR-4 Montevallo 05:24.1 26:51.5 31
34 Ronald Ayabei JR-3 Union (Tenn.) 05:24.5 26:53.2 32
35 Elias Sandifer FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 05:24.8 26:54.5
36 Chaney Holder FR-1 Montevallo 05:26.6 27:03.4 33
37 Zakary Patrick SR-4 Mississippi College 05:26.8 27:04.7 34
38 Zane Wilson SR-4 Montevallo 05:27.1 27:06.3 35
39 Logan Kraus FR-1 Valdosta State 05:27.8 27:09.7 36
40 Laban Kitur SO-2 West Alabama 05:29.0 27:15.4 37
41 Nicholas Flatt JR-3 Valdosta State 05:29.3 27:16.9 38
42 Chance Cofield FR-1 Auburn Montgomery 05:29.3 27:17.3 39
43 Jacob Axton SR-4 Christian Bros. 05:29.4 27:17.8 40
44 Riley Matlock FR-1 Valdosta State 05:30.4 27:22.4 41
45 Fernando Palacios SO-2 West Florida 05:30.4 27:22.7 42
46 Micah Kemp SR-4 West Florida 05:30.7 27:23.9 43
47 Michael Drury JR-3 Union (Tenn.) 05:31.0 27:25.3 44
48 Andrew Sweeney SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 05:31.1 27:26.0
49 Jake Russell JR-3 Mississippi College 05:32.5 27:33.0 45
50 Audrick Pyronneau SO-2 West Alabama 05:33.0 27:35.3 46
51 Brandon Bennefield SR-4 Auburn Montgomery 05:33.0 27:35.7 47
52 Daniel Tully SO-2 West Alabama 05:33.2 27:36.4 48
53 Michael Fabiano FR-1 West Georgia 05:34.2 27:41.3 49
54 Joseph Leventry SO-2 Montevallo 05:34.5 27:43.0 50
55 Osiel Moreno JR-3 Mississippi College 05:34.6 27:43.3 51
56 Thor Audiss SR-4 Montevallo 05:34.7 27:43.7 52
57 Shadrack Bett SO-2 West Alabama 05:34.7 27:43.8 53
58 Brayden Gonzalez FR-1 Montevallo 05:34.8 27:44.2 54
59 Collins Koech SO-2 Union (Tenn.) 05:35.8 27:49.4 55
60 Sena Murray SO-2 Christian Bros. 05:36.1 27:51.0 56
61 Cole Benoit FR-1 Mississippi College 05:36.6 27:53.5 57
62 David Walker SO-2 West Georgia 05:38.7 28:03.7 58
63 Andres Sanchez FR-1 West Georgia 05:39.0 28:05.5 59
64 Charlie Eaton FR-1 Valdosta State 05:39.1 28:06.0 60
65 Allen England FR-1 Mississippi College 05:40.5 28:12.7
66 Josh Whitney JR-3 Union (Tenn.) 05:40.6 28:13.3 61
67 Caleb Allen JR-3 Union (Tenn.) 05:41.1 28:15.6 62
68 Ryan Holtzscher FR-1 Auburn Montgomery 05:41.3 28:16.9 63
69 Will Clayton FR-1 Christian Bros. 05:41.4 28:17.2 64
70 Jacob Keller SO-2 West Florida 05:42.8 28:24.0 65
71 Khiro Hoilett SO-2 Valdosta State 05:43.3 28:26.6 66
72 Victor Bravo JR-3 Auburn Montgomery 05:43.4 28:27.2 67
73 Jack Forbes FR-1 West Florida 05:43.8 28:29.2 68
74 Zach Hood SO-2 Christian Bros. 05:44.0 28:30.0 69
75 Dawson Reed SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 05:44.3 28:31.7
76 Derek Carey FR-1 Christian Bros. 05:44.4 28:32.4
77 Chris Webber SO-2 Mississippi College 05:44.7 28:33.7
78 Jaden Hunter SO-2 Union (Tenn.) 05:45.0 28:35.4
79 Kyle Rock JR-3 West Alabama 05:45.1 28:35.4 70
80 Jonah Moris FR-1 West Georgia 05:46.0 28:40.0 71
81 Jonah Negusse JR-3 West Georgia 05:46.1 28:40.5 72
82 Drew Kilgore FR-1 Montevallo 05:49.0 28:55.0
83 Esvin Garcia SO-2 Montevallo 05:50.2 29:01.0
84 Andrew Gracia JR-3 Auburn Montgomery 05:51.3 29:06.7
85 Max Valadez JR-3 West Alabama 05:51.6 29:07.9 73
86 William Woods JR-3 Montevallo 05:53.3 29:16.4
87 Andrew White FR-1 West Florida 05:54.1 29:20.4 74
88 Andrew Mingus SO-2 Auburn Montgomery 05:54.3 29:21.2
89 Zachary Mills FR-1 West Georgia 05:54.4 29:22.1 75
90 Joshua McLean FR-1 Valdosta State 05:55.3 29:26.6 76
91 Sam Mountin FR-1 West Florida 05:56.2 29:30.6 77
92 Jedidiah Turner JR-3 West Georgia 05:56.3 29:31.5
93 Todd McInnis FR-1 Mississippi College 06:00.5 29:52.1
94 Gabe Price FR-1 Christian Bros. 06:02.1 30:00.2
95 Dalton Pender FR-1 Valdosta State 06:11.1 30:45.0
96 Nick Rosatti FR-1 Valdosta State 06:12.6 30:52.6
97 Denzel Bell FR-1 Shorter 06:13.0 30:54.6 78
98 Patrick Pigg FR-1 Auburn Montgomery 06:16.5 31:11.6
99 Kennyson Auguste FR-1 West Georgia 06:17.6 31:17.5
100 Braedon Bensley FR-1 Valdosta State 06:19.7 31:27.8
101 Brett Horton SO-2 Shorter 06:20.3 31:30.8 79
102 Andrew Gautreaux FR-1 West Georgia 06:21.6 31:37.4
103 Anthony Thomas SO-2 Shorter 06:51.8 34:07.1 80
104 James Craig FR-1 Shorter 07:40.4 38:08.9 81
105 Octavious Buchannan FR-1 Shorter 07:51.1 39:02.0 82
0 Ben Tabor SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) DNF
0 Andrew Bos FR-1 Shorter DNF
0 Michael Waldrup SR-4 Christian Bros. DNF

Women 5k Run CC College Team Results (5k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Lee (Tenn.) 1:33:16 18:39 27 1 2 3 7 14 15 19
2 Union (Tenn.) 1:38:18 19:39 75 9 10 16 17 23 27 31
3 Mississippi College 1:39:01 19:48 87 8 12 18 21 28 45 57
4 Alabama-Huntsville 1:40:04 20:00 97 5 6 22 25 39    
5 Montevallo 1:43:25 20:41 143 4 29 30 34 46 48 63
6 Christian Bros. 1:43:35 20:43 146 13 24 32 37 40 69  
7 Valdosta State 1:45:53 21:10 181 11 35 38 43 54 65 68
8 West Florida 1:47:13 21:26 203 26 36 42 47 52 53 66
9 Auburn Montgomery 1:50:26 22:05 253 41 50 51 55 56 60 62
10 West Georgia 1:52:39 22:31 259 20 49 58 61 71 75 76
11 Delta St. 1:52:30 22:30 267 33 44 59 64 67 70 74
12 Shorter 2:24:18 28:51 379 72 73 77 78 79    
  West Alabama     DNF              

Women 5k Run CC College Individual Results (5k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Celine Ritter JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 05:48.2 18:02.0 1
2 Chloe Flora SR-4 Lee (Tenn.) 05:50.1 18:07.7 2
3 Charlee Boxall SR-4 Lee (Tenn.) 05:57.7 18:31.4 3
4 Justine Glass JR-3 Montevallo 06:02.7 18:46.9 4
5 Auburn Cohan SR-4 Alabama-Huntsville 06:06.7 18:59.3 5
6 Kaylee Stewart SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 06:07.9 19:03.3 6
7 Toni Moore JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 06:08.5 19:04.9 7
8 Madeline Campbell JR-3 Mississippi College 06:11.5 19:14.5 8
9 Gladys Kipchumba JR-3 Union (Tenn.) 06:12.5 19:17.6 9
10 Abigail Bergquist SO-2 Union (Tenn.) 06:14.5 19:23.5 10
11 Angela Cipriani JR-3 Valdosta State 06:15.0 19:25.3 11
12 McKenzie Hargrove JR-3 Mississippi College 06:15.6 19:27.1 12
13 Johanna Wistokat SO-2 Christian Bros. 06:16.1 19:28.6 13
14 Olivia McLain FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 06:16.9 19:31.1 14
15 Becca Umbarger SR-4 Lee (Tenn.) 06:17.0 19:31.4 15
16 Jackline Ruto SO-2 Union (Tenn.) 06:18.6 19:36.3 16
17 Chloe Veilleux FR-1 Union (Tenn.) 06:19.0 19:37.6 17
18 Emma Langley FR-1 Mississippi College 06:19.4 19:39.0 18
19 Emma Clark FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 06:19.6 19:39.6 19
20 Devin Helms FR-1 West Georgia 06:20.2 19:41.3 20
21 Stephanie Barrett SR-4 West Alabama 06:24.7 19:55.5
22 Alexis Dunn JR-3 Mississippi College 06:25.6 19:58.1 21
23 Kendra Irvine FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 06:31.0 20:14.8
24 Taylor Engram FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 06:32.1 20:18.3 22
25 Valarie Jemutai SO-2 Union (Tenn.) 06:33.8 20:23.5 23
26 Isabella Rodriguez JR-3 Christian Bros. 06:34.1 20:24.5 24
27 Erin Cannon FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 06:34.5 20:25.7 25
28 Valeria Villatoro SO-2 West Florida 06:36.2 20:31.0 26
29 Anna Tankersley SO-2 Union (Tenn.) 06:37.9 20:36.3 27
30 Kaylee Hatley FR-1 West Alabama 06:39.5 20:41.2
31 Ava Dickerson FR-1 Mississippi College 06:40.0 20:42.9 28
32 Courtney Keeler FR-1 Montevallo 06:42.7 20:51.4 29
33 Sarah Melkerson SO-2 Montevallo 06:43.5 20:53.8 30
34 Rebecca Tankersley SR-4 Union (Tenn.) 06:43.9 20:54.9 31
35 Raeven Veal JR-3 Christian Bros. 06:47.7 21:06.7 32
36 Hannah Pinter FR-1 Delta St. 06:48.4 21:09.1 33
37 Payton McCaleb JR-3 Montevallo 06:48.9 21:10.7 34
38 Khamryn Smith FR-1 Valdosta State 06:49.6 21:12.8 35
39 Alyssa Langston FR-1 West Florida 06:50.3 21:14.9 36
40 Lea Gray JR-3 Christian Bros. 06:50.3 21:14.9 37
41 Samantha Murray SO-2 Valdosta State 06:51.2 21:17.7 38
42 Caroline Ursprung FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 06:51.3 21:18.2 39
43 Amanda Leatherwood SR-4 Union (Tenn.) 06:52.0 21:20.2
44 Chloe Willis SO-2 Christian Bros. 06:52.2 21:20.7 40
45 Gladys Rutto JR-3 Auburn Montgomery 06:52.6 21:22.0 41
46 Leah Fenton FR-1 West Florida 06:56.6 21:34.3 42
47 Olivia Rosener JR-3 Valdosta State 06:57.9 21:38.5 43
48 Pinter Clare FR-1 Delta St. 06:58.0 21:38.8 44
49 Rachel Faulk SO-2 Mississippi College 06:58.8 21:41.2 45
50 Gabbie Stevens SR-4 Union (Tenn.) 06:59.1 21:42.2
51 Taylor Colacicco SR-4 Montevallo 06:59.3 21:42.9 46
52 Myra Tubb SO-2 West Florida 07:01.1 21:48.4 47
53 Jordan Meadors SR-4 Union (Tenn.) 07:03.1 21:54.6
54 Madelyn Watkins SO-2 Montevallo 07:03.2 21:54.9 48
55 Lauryn Wilson JR-3 West Georgia 07:03.8 21:56.9 49
56 Nicole Luther FR-1 Auburn Montgomery 07:05.2 22:01.1 50
57 Haley Coleman Hughes FR-1 Auburn Montgomery 07:05.6 22:02.5 51
58 Zeana Guirey JR-3 West Florida 07:06.5 22:05.3 52
59 Brianna Basford SO-2 West Florida 07:08.7 22:12.2 53
60 Yasmeen Hammad FR-1 Valdosta State 07:11.2 22:19.9 54
61 Savannah Karl SO-2 Auburn Montgomery 07:14.2 22:29.3 55
62 Grace Leslie FR-1 Auburn Montgomery 07:15.0 22:31.7 56
63 Isabella Lovvorn FR-1 Mississippi College 07:15.4 22:32.9 57
64 Marion Bartilol JR-3 West Georgia 07:16.4 22:36.1 58
65 abby Thomas SO-2 Delta St. 07:19.7 22:46.3 59
66 Olivia Guarino SO-2 Auburn Montgomery 07:20.4 22:48.4 60
67 Deanna Rawlings FR-1 West Georgia 07:23.1 22:56.9 61
68 Jordan Colacicco FR-1 Auburn Montgomery 07:23.3 22:57.6 62
69 Lexie Williams SO-2 Montevallo 07:27.6 23:10.8 63
70 Sydney Roberts JR-3 Delta St. 07:29.5 23:16.8 64
71 Kayle Smith SO-2 Valdosta State 07:30.9 23:21.0 65
72 Rebekah Lapp SR-4 West Florida 07:35.6 23:35.7 66
73 Cayce Smith JR-3 Delta St. 07:36.8 23:39.3 67
74 Kailey Brough SO-2 Valdosta State 07:39.1 23:46.6 68
75 Samantha Burns SO-2 Montevallo 07:39.8 23:48.7
76 Ansley Story SR-4 Auburn Montgomery 07:42.6 23:57.3
77 Madeline Rose SR-4 Christian Bros. 07:51.9 24:26.3 69
78 MacKenzie Sullivan FR-1 Valdosta State 07:58.6 24:47.1
79 Cassidy Fitch SO-2 Delta St. 08:06.2 25:10.8 70
80 Maya Mahone FR-1 West Georgia 08:12.0 25:28.9 71
81 Makayla Hopkins SO-2 Shorter 08:14.2 25:35.6 72
82 Jakayla Hubert FR-1 Shorter 08:18.6 25:49.3 73
83 Jamie Claire Musselwhite SO-2 Delta St. 08:22.5 26:01.4 74
84 Savannah Hudgins FR-1 Delta St. 08:31.7 26:29.9
85 Kailani Serapion FR-1 West Georgia 08:36.4 26:44.5 75
86 Ebonee McCrory JR-3 West Georgia 08:38.6 26:51.6 76
87 Jailah Swain FR-1 West Alabama 08:58.0 27:51.7
88 Cheyenne Ponder FR-1 West Alabama 09:05.6 28:15.4
89 Lanika Ross FR-1 Shorter 09:13.0 28:38.3 77
90 Nydaiyah Pickett JR-3 Shorter 10:20.2 32:07.2 78
91 Chikosia Delaney JR-3 Shorter 10:20.5 32:08.2 79
0 Kentoria Johnson FR-1 West Alabama DNF
0 Kiarra Walters JR-3 Montevallo DNF