September 11, 2021
|
Randolph 2500 Rivermont Avenue Lynchburg, VA 24503
HOST: Randolph College   DIRECTOR: Ryan Purrington   TIMING: SnapTiming   REFEREE: Paul Koepfinger  

Women's 6000 Meters Team Results (6k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Mary Baldwin 2:29:04 29:48 51 1 6 12 13 19 22 24
2 Sweet Briar 2:31:20 30:16 57 7 8 11 15 16 20 25
3 Roanoke 2:33:29 30:41 59 2 4 5 18 30    
4 Hollins 2:34:25 30:53 73 9 10 14 17 23 27 29
5 Randolph 2:49:36 33:55 109 3 21 26 28 31    
  Ferrum     DNF              

Women's 6000 Meters Individual Results (6k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
SO-2
7:22.3
27:29.1
1
2
FR-1
7:23.4
27:33.3
2
3
SO-2
7:25.8
27:42.1
3
4
SO-2
7:27.6
27:49.0
4
5
JR-3
7:31.1
28:01.9
 
6
JR-3
7:34.4
28:14.1
 
7
FR-1
7:39.9
28:34.8
5
8
JR-3
7:49.1
29:09.1
6
9
FR-1
7:51.7
29:18.7
7
10
SO-2
7:53.4
29:25.1
8
11
FR-1
7:54.1
29:27.6
9
12
FR-1
7:56.4
29:36.3
10
13
SO-2
8:02.6
29:59.4
11
14
FR-1
8:06.6
30:14.3
12
15
FR-1
8:07.7
30:18.4
13
16
FR-1
8:21.7
31:10.5
14
17
FR-1
8:23.4
31:17.1
15
18
JR-3
8:24.2
31:19.9
16
19
FR-1
8:25.4
31:24.4
17
20
FR-1
8:26.9
31:30.2
18
21
FR-1
8:33.2
31:53.5
19
22
SO-2
8:36.0
32:03.9
20
23
FR-1
8:39.8
32:18.1
21
24
JR-3
8:43.9
32:33.5
22
25
FR-1
8:47.4
32:46.6
23
26
SO-2
9:04.2
33:49.0
24
27
SO-2
9:14.1
34:26.2
25
28
SO-2
9:30.2
35:26.2
26
29
SO-2
9:30.9
35:28.9
27
30
JR-3
9:32.6
35:34.9
 
31
JR-3
9:38.9
35:58.5
28
32
FR-1
9:41.9
36:09.8
29
33
JR-3
9:58.2
37:10.6
 
34
SO-2
10:11.0
37:58.4
 
35
FR-1
10:12.2
38:02.6
30
36
SO-2
10:14.5
38:11.2
31
37
SO-2
10:47.8
40:15.6
 
38
FR-1
11:09.2
41:35.1
 
39
SO-2
11:50.4
44:09.0
 
40
SO-2
11:55.4
44:27.5
 
41
FR-1
13:36.9
50:46.1
 
 
SR-4
 
DNF
 
 
SO-2
 
DNF
 
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 
 
JR-3
 
DNF
 
 
FR-1
 
DQ
 
 
SO-2
 
DQ
 
 
JR-3
 
DQ
 


Men's 8000 Meters Team Results (8k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Roanoke 2:25:45 29:09 33 1 2 3 13 14 15 16
2 Randolph 2:30:12 30:02 46 5 6 8 10 17 22 25
3 Ferrum 2:35:28 31:05 75 9 11 12 19 24 26 27
4 Hampden-Sydney 2:37:34 31:30 77 4 7 18 20 28 29  
5 Mary Baldwin 3:01:59 36:23 137 21 23 30 31 32 33  

Men's 8000 Meters Individual Results (8k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
JR-3
5:35.3
27:47.0
1
2
JR-3
5:37.1
27:55.9
2
3
SO-2
5:39.2
28:06.5
3
4
FR-1
5:49.9
28:59.7
4
5
SO-2
5:54.9
29:24.1
5
6
SR-4
5:57.7
29:38.5
6
7
SO-2
5:58.3
29:41.0
7
8
SO-2
5:59.7
29:48.4
8
9
JR-3
6:00.2
29:50.9
9
10
FR-1
6:00.3
29:51.4
10
11
JR-3
6:00.7
29:53.4
11
12
SO-2
6:06.5
30:22.2
12
13
FR-1
6:11.7
30:47.8
13
14
FR-1
6:15.9
31:08.7
14
15
FR-1
6:16.2
31:10.2
15
16
SO-2
6:18.9
31:23.7
16
17
FR-1
6:20.3
31:30.4
17
18
JR-3
6:20.7
31:32.7
18
19
FR-1
6:22.1
31:39.4
 
20
JR-3
6:25.1
31:54.3
19
21
FR-1
6:28.4
32:11.0
20
22
FR-1
6:35.5
32:46.1
 
23
FR-1
6:40.2
33:09.6
21
24
SO-2
6:42.2
33:19.4
22
25
SO-2
6:42.5
33:20.9
23
26
JR-3
6:43.7
33:27.2
24
27
SO-2
6:49.3
33:54.8
25
28
FR-1
6:52.5
34:10.5
 
29
FR-1
6:54.1
34:18.7
26
30
FR-1
6:55.6
34:26.1
 
31
FR-1
6:58.5
34:40.7
27
32
SO-2
7:04.4
35:09.8
28
33
FR-1
7:09.1
35:33.1
 
34
SR-4
7:11.8
35:46.8
29
35
SO-2
7:13.9
35:57.1
 
36
FR-1
7:15.1
36:03.0
 
37
FR-1
7:20.5
36:29.9
 
38
FR-1
7:22.5
36:39.9
 
39
FR-1
7:29.4
37:14.4
 
40
FR-1
7:29.8
37:16.4
 
41
FR-1
7:40.7
38:10.4
30
42
FR-1
7:46.4
38:38.6
31
43
FR-1
7:46.7
38:40.2
32
44
SO-2
7:47.7
38:45.3
33