September 11, 2021
|
Dartmouth Course Hanover, NH 03755
HOST: Dartmouth College   DIRECTOR: Porscha Dobson   TIMING: Lancer Timing   REFEREE: Bob Backus  

Men's 8000 Meters Team Results (8k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Dartmouth 2:08:35 25:43 37 1 2 7 12 15 16 17
2 SUNY Geneseo 2:08:40 25:44 39 3 6 9 10 11 13 14
3 Maine 2:10:46 26:09 54 4 5 8 18 19 20 21

Men's 8000 Meters Individual Results (8k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
FR-1
5:05.8
25:20.2
1
2
FR-1
5:07.1
25:26.7
2
3
SO-2
5:07.2
25:27.4
3
4
JR-3
5:08.3
25:32.9
4
5
JR-3
5:08.8
25:35.0
5
6
SO-2
5:10.2
25:42.1
6
7
JR-3
5:10.6
25:44.0
7
8
JR-3
5:11.6
25:49.2
8
9
FR-1
5:11.8
25:49.9
9
10
FR-1
5:11.8
25:50.3
10
11
SR-4
5:12.0
25:50.9
11
12
SO-2
5:13.2
25:57.2
12
13
JR-3
5:13.4
25:58.0
13
14
SR-4
5:13.9
26:00.7
14
15
JR-3
5:15.4
26:07.9
15
16
FR-1
5:17.1
26:16.2
16
17
FR-1
5:18.1
26:21.6
17
18
SO-2
5:18.3
26:22.2
 
19
FR-1
5:18.3
26:22.6
 
20
FR-1
5:18.4
26:23.0
 
21
FR-1
5:19.8
26:30.0
 
22
JR-3
5:20.0
26:30.8
 
23
SO-2
5:20.3
26:32.5
 
24
JR-3
5:21.0
26:35.8
 
25
SO-2
5:21.2
26:36.7
 
26
FR-1
5:21.4
26:37.7
 
27
SO-2
5:22.1
26:41.3
 
28
FR-1
5:22.4
26:42.9
 
29
SO-2
5:23.4
26:47.6
18
30
FR-1
5:24.0
26:50.7
 
31
JR-3
5:26.3
27:02.2
19
32
FR-1
5:27.2
27:06.8
20
33
FR-1
5:27.5
27:07.9
 
34
FR-1
5:27.7
27:09.1
 
35
Thomas, Quinn
 
Unattached
5:27.9
27:10.2
 
36
SO-2
5:28.8
27:14.8
 
37
FR-1
5:29.5
27:17.9
21
38
FR-1
5:30.1
27:21.2
 
39
Appleton, Davy
 
Unattached
5:30.2
27:21.7
 
40
FR-1
5:30.4
27:22.4
 
41
FR-1
5:30.6
27:23.7
 
42
SO-2
5:33.0
27:35.3
 
43
JR-3
5:34.1
27:41.2
 
44
FR-1
5:37.7
27:59.1
 
45
FR-1
5:42.9
28:24.8
 
46
Robinson, Aidan
 
Unattached
5:46.1
28:40.5
 


Women's 6000 Meters Team Results (6k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Dartmouth 1:52:24 22:28 21 1 2 3 7 8 9 10
2 SUNY Geneseo 1:55:47 23:09 48 4 5 12 13 14 15 19
3 Towson 1:59:19 23:51 79 6 16 17 18 22 24 27
4 Maine 2:03:09 24:37 100 11 20 21 23 25 26 28

Women's 6000 Meters Individual Results (6k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
FR-1
5:54.0
22:00.0
1
2
SO-2
5:55.5
22:05.7
2
3
FR-1
6:00.6
22:24.7
3
4
SO-2
6:01.2
22:26.9
4
5
SO-2
6:03.3
22:34.8
5
6
SR-4
6:05.9
22:44.3
6
7
FR-1
6:07.4
22:50.0
7
8
JR-3
6:11.2
23:04.2
8
9
FR-1
6:11.8
23:06.2
9
10
FR-1
6:16.9
23:25.3
10
11
FR-1
6:17.2
23:26.3
 
12
SO-2
6:17.5
23:27.4
11
13
FR-1
6:19.2
23:33.8
12
14
SO-2
6:19.5
23:35.0
13
15
FR-1
6:20.2
23:37.5
14
16
SO-2
6:21.8
23:43.7
 
17
FR-1
6:22.5
23:46.2
15
18
FR-1
6:23.0
23:48.1
16
19
JR-3
6:25.3
23:56.7
17
20
FR-1
6:25.7
23:58.0
18
21
SO-2
6:31.3
24:19.1
19
22
FR-1
6:31.8
24:20.9
 
23
JR-3
6:32.5
24:23.5
 
24
SO-2
6:35.7
24:35.4
 
25
SO-2
6:38.9
24:47.3
20
26
JR-3
6:39.5
24:49.6
21
27
SO-2
6:40.2
24:52.3
22
28
JR-3
6:40.6
24:53.8
 
29
SO-2
6:40.9
24:54.8
 
30
JR-3
6:42.2
24:59.7
23
31
FR-1
6:42.6
25:01.3
 
32
FR-1
6:43.7
25:05.2
24
33
FR-1
6:43.8
25:05.6
25
34
FR-1
6:44.9
25:09.7
 
35
FR-1
6:55.3
25:48.4
26
36
FR-1
6:56.7
25:53.6
27
37
SO-2
6:57.7
25:57.4
28
38
FR-1
6:59.5
26:04.1
 
39
FR-1
6:59.8
26:05.2
 
40
FR-1
7:00.9
26:09.4
 
41
SO-2
7:13.4
26:56.0
 
42
SO-2
7:18.8
27:16.1