September 1, 2021
|
Virginia Tech Blacksburg, VA 24061
HOST: Virginia Tech   DIRECTOR: Eric Johannigmeier   TIMING: SnapTiming   REFEREE: Kent Harris  

Women's 4000 Meters Team Results (4k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Virginia Tech 1:12:47 14:33 21 2 3 4 5 7 8 9
2 Radford 1:15:27 15:05 47 1 10 11 12 13 14 16
3 Marshall 1:20:02 16:00 75 6 15 17 18 19 20 21

Women's 4000 Meters Individual Results (4k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
SR-4
5:42.4
14:11.0
1
2
JR-3
5:48.5
14:26.2
2
3
JR-3
5:50.2
14:30.5
3
4
SR-4
5:50.6
14:31.5
4
5
JR-3
5:51.9
14:34.8
5
6
SO-2
5:54.4
14:41.0
6
7
SR-4
5:55.8
14:44.5
7
8
SO-2
5:58.9
14:52.2
8
9
Petranek, Lauren
 
VT Unattached
6:01.7
14:59.1
 
10
SR-4
6:02.6
15:01.4
9
11
SR-4
6:03.9
15:04.6
10
12
JR-3
6:05.7
15:09.1
 
13
Thomas, Catrina
 
Unattached
6:06.1
15:10.0
 
14
SO-2
6:07.3
15:13.0
11
15
Herrema, Amy
 
VT Unattached
6:07.5
15:13.5
 
16
SO-2
6:08.3
15:15.5
12
17
SO-2
6:17.3
15:37.8
 
18
SO-2
6:19.4
15:43.1
 
19
FR-1
6:19.4
15:43.1
13
20
SO-2
6:26.6
16:00.9
14
21
FR-1
6:27.4
16:02.9
15
22
FR-1
6:28.6
16:05.9
16
23
FR-1
6:30.0
16:09.5
 
24
SO-2
6:33.6
16:18.3
17
25
FR-1
6:38.1
16:29.6
18
26
SR-4
6:38.6
16:30.8
19
27
FR-1
6:39.8
16:33.9
20
28
FR-1
6:46.6
16:50.7
21
29
FR-1
6:47.8
16:53.6
 
30
SO-2
6:53.3
17:07.3
 
31
JR-3
6:58.1
17:19.4
 
32
FR-1
7:15.4
18:02.4
 
33
JR-3
7:23.6
18:22.7
 
34
JR-3
7:40.7
19:05.1
 
35
JR-3
7:51.0
19:30.8
 
36
FR-1
7:59.9
19:53.0
 
37
JR-3
9:42.1
24:07.0
 
38
JR-3
10:02.5
24:57.8
 
 
SR-4
 
DNF
 


Men's 6000 Meters Team Results (6k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Virginia Tech 1:35:44 19:08 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 8
2 Radford 1:40:54 20:10 54 7 9 10 13 15 16 19
3 Marshall 1:44:38 20:55 72 11 12 14 17 18 20 21
4 Ferrum 1:59:04 23:48 120 22 23 24 25 26 27 28

Men's 6000 Meters Individual Results (6k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
SR-4
5:07.7
19:07.3
1
2
JR-3
5:07.8
19:07.7
2
3
JR-3
5:07.8
19:07.7
3
4
SR-4
5:08.0
19:08.2
4
5
SO-2
5:09.5
19:14.0
5
6
FR-1
5:09.7
19:14.7
6
7
FR-1
5:10.6
19:18.0
7
8
Tikhe, Arnav
 
VT Unattached
5:12.4
19:24.9
 
9
Rymer, Declan
 
VT Unattached
5:12.5
19:25.2
 
10
JR-3
5:15.0
19:34.3
8
11
FR-1
5:20.0
19:53.1
9
12
FR-1
5:22.0
20:00.7
10
13
Rau, Danny
 
Unattached
5:22.8
20:03.6
 
14
O'Rielly, Colin
 
VT Unattached
5:22.8
20:03.7
 
15
Dawson, Azaan
 
VT Unattached
5:25.4
20:13.2
 
16
FR-1
5:28.1
20:23.4
11
17
Bickford, Andrew
 
Unattached
5:30.0
20:30.4
 
18
FR-1
5:32.9
20:41.1
12
19
FR-1
5:33.4
20:42.9
13
20
FR-1
5:33.6
20:44.0
14
21
Pinto, Will
 
VT Unattached
5:37.8
20:59.5
 
22
FR-1
5:38.0
21:00.1
15
23
FR-1
5:42.4
21:16.5
16
24
FR-1
5:44.5
21:24.5
17
25
FR-1
5:44.6
21:25.0
18
26
Jackson, Christian
 
VT Unattached
5:44.8
21:25.4
 
27
FR-1
5:47.5
21:35.8
19
28
FR-1
5:49.9
21:44.6
20
29
SO-2
5:52.6
21:54.7
21
30
FR-1
5:53.1
21:56.5
 
31
JR-3
5:58.8
22:17.7
 
32
SO-2
5:59.7
22:21.3
22
33
FR-1
6:00.9
22:25.6
 
34
JR-3
6:00.9
22:25.8
23
35
JR-3
6:07.7
22:50.9
24
36
FR-1
6:53.5
25:41.8
25
37
JR-3
6:54.2
25:44.2
26
38
JR-3
6:59.8
26:05.1
27
39
FR-1
7:19.1
27:17.3
28
 
JR-3
 
DNF
 
 
FR-1
 
DNF