11th Annual Wingate University Bulldog Stampede

September 11, 2021
|
Wingate Wingate, NC
HOST: Wingate University   DIRECTOR: Matthew Van Lierop   TIMING: Mitchell Timing  

Womens 6k Team Results (6k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
2 Wingate 2:01:20 24:16 28 2 4 6 7 9 15 17
3 Converse 2:08:56 25:47 81 11 13 16 20 21 22 23
4 Mount Olive 2:11:44 26:20 93 10 14 18 25 26 29 30
5 Limestone 2:35:02 31:00 166 27 31 33 34 41    
6 UVA-Wise 2:37:23 31:28 167 24 28 36 39 40 43  
7 Johnson C. Smith 3:03:59 36:47 205 35 37 38 46 49    
8 Voorhees 3:27:51 41:34 226 42 44 45 47 48 50  

Womens 6k Individual Results (6k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Finja Schierl   UNA-Wingate 06:08.3 22:53.1 1
2 Lara Orrock SO-2 Wingate 06:09.5 22:57.6 2
3 Gemma Rebollo   UNA-Wingate 06:25.3 23:56.6 3
4 Aubrey Wingeart   Unattached 06:28.9 24:10.0
5 Tatjana Mense SO-2 Wingate 06:32.2 24:22.4 4
6 Nanna Nielsen   UNA-Wingate 06:35.7 24:35.3 5
7 Lauryn Tumey SR-4 Wingate 06:36.0 24:36.5 6
8 Mollie Scott FR-1 Wingate 06:37.2 24:40.9 7
9 Enora Toupin   UNA-Wingate 06:37.5 24:42.1 8
10 Meg Rapley FR-1 Wingate 06:37.8 24:43.3 9
11 Laila Abouzaid FR-1 Mount Olive 06:38.4 24:45.3 10
12 Carson Towe FR-1 Converse 06:40.6 24:53.5 11
13 Dylan Kirchner   UNA-Wingate 06:42.3 25:00.1 12
14 Aubrie Heck JR-3 Converse 06:43.1 25:02.9 13
15 Monique Whiteman FR-1 Mount Olive 06:44.5 25:08.2 14
16 Ashleigh Thomson JR-3 Wingate 06:47.6 25:19.7 15
17 Ashley Sosa FR-1 Converse 06:55.7 25:50.1 16
18 Zoe Brickley SO-2 Wingate 06:57.5 25:56.6 17
19 Brooklyn Pierce FR-1 Wingate 07:01.3 26:10.9
20 Vennise Shelton FR-1 Mount Olive 07:02.2 26:14.2 18
21 Carla Larrabeiti   UNA-Wingate 07:06.0 26:28.6 19
22 Piper Grant JR-3 Converse 07:06.9 26:31.6 20
23 Bayley Robinson SO-2 Converse 07:08.6 26:38.2 21
24 Libby Harvey SO-2 Converse 07:14.6 27:00.6 22
25 Jetta Turner JR-3 Converse 07:15.5 27:04.0 23
26 Abby Jeske JR-3 Wingate 07:18.4 27:14.5
27 Haley Sykes JR-3 UVA-Wise 07:19.7 27:19.6 24
28 Caroline Felkel SR-4 Converse 07:19.9 27:20.1
29 Sydney Macdonald FR-1 Mount Olive 07:22.7 27:30.7 25
30 Caitlin Michelangelo FR-1 Converse 07:28.7 27:53.0
31 Cydney Stevenson FR-1 USC-Beaufort 07:31.4 28:03.0
32 Elizabeth Lopez SR-4 Mount Olive 07:32.3 28:06.6 26
33 Kathe Wilken-Yoder FR-1 Limestone 07:36.5 28:22.0 27
34 Kaley Sykes JR-3 UVA-Wise 07:41.6 28:41.0 28
35 Neva Hippert FR-1 Mount Olive 07:45.8 28:57.0 29
36 Paige Witteborg FR-1 Mount Olive 07:51.0 29:16.2 30
37 Andrea Segura SO-2 Limestone 07:53.9 29:26.9 31
38 Amelia McMurtrie   UNA-Wingate 07:57.6 29:40.9 32
39 Khasmine Harris JR-3 Limestone 07:59.1 29:46.3 33
40 Sarahna Herndon SR-4 USC-Beaufort 08:13.3 30:39.3
41 Caroline Schmitt FR-1 Limestone 08:21.6 31:10.4 34
42 Alexandria Riley FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 08:22.8 31:14.8 35
43 Caroline Allred FR-1 Mount Olive 08:23.9 31:18.8
44 Megan Humiston FR-1 Wingate 08:48.9 32:52.2
45 Eden Collins SR-4 UVA-Wise 08:52.3 33:04.8 36
46 Layla Simpson FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 08:55.0 33:15.0 37
47 Jordyn Head FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 08:57.5 33:24.2 38
48 Celine Fleurilus FR-1 Mount Olive 09:00.1 33:33.9
49 Julie Dockery SO-2 UVA-Wise 09:01.3 33:38.4 39
50 Lexie Rhoton SR-4 UVA-Wise 09:17.7 34:39.5 40
51 Taqwai Seburn FR-1 Limestone 09:43.8 36:16.9 41
52 Jayda Lowe FR-1 Voorhees 09:47.5 36:30.8 42
53 Brook Wheatley JR-3 UVA-Wise 10:08.4 37:48.5 43
54 Brandy Macky FR-1 Voorhees 11:05.7 41:22.3 44
55 Keyana Yeoman SO-2 Voorhees 11:05.8 41:22.6 45
56 Cyan Peoples Junior Johnson C. Smith 11:07.6 41:29.3 46
57 Keiana Littleton SO-2 Voorhees 11:52.2 44:15.8 47
58 Jahila Evans FR-1 Voorhees 11:53.4 44:20.2 48
59 Jydia Faucette FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 11:57.6 44:35.9 49
60 Tamia Crawford FR-1 Voorhees 11:58.1 44:37.8 50
0 Anna Kriebel FR-1 UVA-Wise DNS
0 Amari Smith FR-1 Limestone DNS
0 Kaitlyn Reese-Yom FR-1 Limestone DNS
0 Ashanti Kelly SO-2 Morris DNS
0 Tiara Wilson FR-1 Johnson C. Smith DNS
0 Catherine Cann FR-1 Coker DNS
0 Kessler Cutchin FR-1 Coker DNS
0 Taylor Marotta FR-1 Coker DNS
0 Destiny Ingram SO-2 Coker DNS
0 Stephani Forrester FR-1 Coker DNS
0 Sophia Maisano   UNA-Wingate DNS
0 Adrianna Short FR-1 Morris DNS
0 Asya Harley FR-1 Morris DNS
0 Measshia Jones SO-2 Morris DNS
0 Shamya Fleming FR-1 Morris DNS
0 Jenitza Trinidad SR-4 USC-Beaufort DNS
0 Phoebe Korir FR-1 Limestone DNS
0 Corteria Chestnut FR-1 Morris DNS
0 Judit Ibarra   UNA-Wingate DNS
0 Ramona Foulks FR-1 Voorhees DNS
0 Julia Kekkonen   UNA-Wingate DNS

Mens 8k Team Results (8k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Wingate 2:09:34 25:54 27 1 4 6 7 9 12 13
3 Mount Olive 2:12:00 26:24 59 2 11 14 15 17 18 21
4 Limestone 2:25:24 29:04 116 19 20 22 25 30 31  
5 UVA-Wise 2:54:32 34:54 151 27 28 29 33 34    
6 Voorhees 3:16:15 39:15 174 26 35 36 38 39 40 41
7 Johnson C. Smith 3:26:35 41:19 198 32 37 42 43 44 45  

Mens 8k Individual Results (8k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Bastian Mrochen FR-1 Wingate 05:08.7 25:34.6 1
2 Cas Kopmels FR-1 Mount Olive 05:08.7 25:34.6 2
3 Oliver Way Freshman UNA-Wingate 05:12.0 25:51.0 3
4 Yonas Sauers FR-1 Wingate 05:12.0 25:51.0 4
5 Simon Bong   UNA-Wingate 05:12.9 25:55.6 5
6 Pierre Galbourdin SR-4 Wingate 05:13.4 25:57.9 6
7 Brent Surratt SO-2 Wingate 05:14.8 26:05.1 7
8 Titouan Le Grix   UNA-Wingate 05:14.9 26:05.6 8
9 Soheil Boufrizi FR-1 Wingate 05:14.9 26:05.6 9
10 Scott Nutter   UNA-Wingate 05:15.1 26:06.5 10
11 Cameron Lee SR-4 Mount Olive 05:15.3 26:07.7 11
12 Saul Valdez SO-2 Wingate 05:18.7 26:24.6 12
13 Felix Nadeborn SR-4 Wingate 05:20.3 26:32.2 13
14 Aidan Gilbride SR-4 Mount Olive 05:21.8 26:39.7 14
15 Luis Hernandez-Perez FR-1 Mount Olive 05:22.4 26:42.9 15
16 Henri Hansert Junior UNA-Wingate 05:23.2 26:46.9 16
17 Shane Moran FR-1 Mount Olive 05:25.0 26:55.7 17
18 Julius Ferguson Sophomore Unattached 05:27.6 27:08.4
19 Jakob Rettschlag FR-1 Wingate 05:30.7 27:24.2
20 Henning Kunze SO-2 Wingate 05:30.8 27:24.7
21 Ashton Olmstead FR-1 Mount Olive 05:32.3 27:32.1 18
22 Augustin Debrock FR-1 Limestone 05:32.4 27:32.4 19
23 Jacob Mitchell FR-1 USC-Beaufort 05:32.4 27:32.5
24 Pablo Martinez FR-1 Wingate 05:33.2 27:36.4
25 Kennedy Stinson SO-2 Limestone 05:34.1 27:40.9 20
26 Aman Tsegay FR-1 Mount Olive 05:34.6 27:43.5 21
27 Antonio Williams-Maybin JR-3 Limestone 05:34.7 27:43.8 22
28 Jonathan Makwarth   UNA-Wingate 05:34.7 27:44.1 23
29 Shaun Wharton FR-1 Wingate 05:36.4 27:52.6
30 Leo Freeland   UNA-Wingate 05:37.1 27:55.9 24
31 Jackson Woodard FR-1 Mount Olive 05:40.0 28:10.4
32 Justin Taybron SO-2 Limestone 05:41.1 28:15.7 25
33 Ward Janssen   UNA-Wingate 05:42.5 28:22.9
34 Pablo Abad   UNA-Wingate 05:44.9 28:34.4
35 Nathanael Bierly FR-1 Mount Olive 05:45.3 28:36.7
36 Richard Villafranco FR-1 Mount Olive 05:45.8 28:39.0
37 Jacob-Kurtis Guy FR-1 Wingate 05:46.2 28:41.3
38 Tewodros Eckstein SR-4 USC-Beaufort 05:49.3 28:56.7
39 Jay King SO-2 USC-Beaufort 06:00.3 29:51.2
40 Jacob Tyndale   UNA-Wingate 06:00.6 29:52.5
41 Ben Aris   UNA-Wingate 06:01.1 29:55.2
42 Maximillian Hormann   UNA-Wingate 06:01.5 29:57.0
43 Terez Davis-Giles FR-1 Voorhees 06:37.4 32:55.6 26
44 Zachary Owens SO-2 UVA-Wise 06:43.3 33:24.8 27
45 Nick DeBoard FR-1 UVA-Wise 06:46.6 33:41.2 28
46 Vorawuth Pattrakulchai   UNA-Wingate 06:48.5 33:50.8
47 Peyton Salyer JR-3 UVA-Wise 06:52.2 34:09.3 29
48 Ethan Hough FR-1 Limestone 06:52.7 34:11.8 30
49 Will Hodges FR-1 Limestone 06:57.4 34:35.0 31
50 Terry Towah FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 07:15.7 36:06.3 32
51 Connor Giza JR-3 UVA-Wise 07:16.0 36:07.8 33
52 Chase Templeton SO-2 UVA-Wise 07:28.5 37:09.7 34
53 Xavier Willcox FR-1 Voorhees 07:51.6 39:04.7 35
54 Steven Pendergrass FR-1 Voorhees 08:00.7 39:49.8 36
55 Ah'Aron Luster FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 08:06.7 40:19.6 37
56 Nathan Kee SO-2 Voorhees 08:29.4 42:12.7 38
57 Cheneniah McKeever FR-1 Voorhees 08:29.4 42:12.8 39
58 Thomas Nutly   UNA-Wingate 08:32.0 42:25.4
59 DaJoiion Brown FR-1 Voorhees 08:35.5 42:42.6 40
60 Jakheem Heyward FR-1 Voorhees 08:35.6 42:43.5 41
61 Kymali Hay FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 08:36.3 42:46.6 42
62 Jalen Jackson FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 08:36.3 42:46.7 43
63 Isaiah Harris FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 08:58.3 44:36.1 44
64 Darrell Brathwaite FR-1 Voorhees 09:07.9 45:23.9
65 Jacobi Blackmon FR-1 Voorhees 09:11.4 45:41.4
66 Devin Gordon FR-1 Voorhees 09:12.9 45:48.8
67 Jakobe Hamilton SO-2 Voorhees 09:13.4 45:51.2
68 Kingston Scott FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 10:04.1 50:03.5 45