September 4, 2021
|
Max Championship Cross Country Course Waverly, IA 50677

Men's 6000 Meters Team Results (6k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Wartburg 1:39:40 19:56 20 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
2 Drake 1:41:35 20:19 43 1 9 10 11 12    
3 Waldorf 2:04:18 24:51 75 13 14 15 16 17    

Men's 6000 Meters Individual Results (6k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE 1k 5k
1
SO-2
5:02.2
18:47.0
1
2:46.1
15:49.6 (13:03.5)
2
FR-1
5:15.5
19:36.3
2
2:59.3
16:32.7 (13:33.5)
3
FR-1
5:17.2
19:42.9
3
3:03.2
16:39.3 (13:36.2)
4
FR-1
5:21.7
19:59.3
4
3:03.5
16:49.2 (13:45.8)
5
SO-2
5:24.8
20:11.1
5
3:03.4
17:02.9 (13:59.5)
6
SR-4
5:24.9
20:11.3
6
3:03.5
17:03.6 (14:00.1)
7
SO-2
5:26.1
20:16.0
7
2:59.1
17:09.9 (14:10.8)
8
JR-3
5:26.2
20:16.3
8
2:59.3
17:04.4 (14:05.1)
9
FR-1
5:26.3
20:16.5
9
3:07.3
17:14.3 (14:07.1)
10
SO-2
5:27.4
20:20.7
 
3:04.0
17:14.5 (14:10.5)
11
SO-2
5:27.8
20:22.3
10
3:07.1
17:11.6 (14:04.6)
12
Matthias, Curren
 
Unattached
5:32.3
20:38.9
 
3:02.6
17:22.5 (14:20.0)
13
FR-1
5:32.8
20:40.8
 
3:04.2
17:27.1 (14:23.0)
14
FR-1
5:34.2
20:46.3
 
3:10.1
17:31.8 (14:21.7)
15
FR-1
5:35.1
20:49.4
 
3:07.3
17:30.1 (14:22.9)
16
SO-2
5:36.3
20:53.9
11
3:06.2
17:41.3 (14:35.1)
17
SR-4
5:37.6
20:58.6
 
3:03.3
17:40.0 (14:36.8)
18
FR-1
5:38.4
21:01.9
 
3:04.6
17:49.4 (14:44.8)
19
FR-1
5:38.5
21:02.0
 
3:03.6
17:33.6 (14:30.1)
20
FR-1
5:38.5
21:02.2
 
3:10.9
17:49.3 (14:38.4)
21
JR-3
5:39.9
21:07.4
 
3:07.4
17:49.2 (14:41.9)
22
FR-1
5:42.2
21:15.9
12
3:07.9
17:56.7 (14:48.8)
23
FR-1
5:42.5
21:16.9
 
3:04.2
17:50.4 (14:46.3)
24
FR-1
5:44.5
21:24.6
 
3:07.8
18:05.3 (14:57.5)
25
Egts, Matt
 
Unattached
5:46.5
21:32.0
 
3:06.7
18:04.7 (14:58.0)
26
FR-1
5:46.8
21:33.2
 
3:07.4
18:14.7 (15:07.3)
27
FR-1
5:51.4
21:50.4
 
3:11.0
18:27.2 (15:16.2)
28
FR-1
5:52.7
21:55.2
 
3:14.0
18:34.5 (15:20.6)
29
Bulten, Chase
SR
Waldorf
5:53.3
21:57.4
13
3:05.4
18:29.8 (15:24.4)
30
SO-2
5:58.2
22:15.4
 
3:15.3
18:40.1 (15:24.9)
31
FR-1
5:58.2
22:15.5
 
3:15.7
18:40.1 (15:24.5)
32
Huber, Andrew
JR
Waldorf
6:02.7
22:32.5
14
3:11.9
18:52.4 (15:40.6)
33
FR-1
6:05.6
22:43.3
 
3:11.3
19:01.3 (15:50.1)
34
FR-1
6:09.4
22:57.2
 
3:17.6
19:13.4 (15:55.9)
35
JR-3
6:12.1
23:07.5
 
3:15.2
19:29.2 (16:14.1)
36
Plummer, Dillan
 
Unattached
6:12.1
23:07.5
 
3:18.6
19:33.5 (16:15.0)
37
FR-1
6:14.5
23:16.2
 
3:18.2
19:40.9 (16:22.8)
38
FR-1
6:15.3
23:19.4
 
3:18.2
19:37.0 (16:18.8)
39
JR-3
6:20.5
23:38.6
 
3:14.1
19:46.3 (16:32.2)
40
SO-2
6:28.3
24:08.0
 
3:17.6
20:14.4 (16:56.9)
41
FR-1
6:38.7
24:46.8
 
3:18.9
21:06.6 (17:47.7)
42
Sadler, Kobi
SR
Waldorf
6:41.8
24:58.2
15
3:30.4
21:05.0 (17:34.7)
43
Bennett, Chase
JR
Waldorf
7:07.6
26:34.4
16
3:32.0
22:10.6 (18:38.6)
44
Swiderski, Ryan
SR
Waldorf
7:34.9
28:16.1
17
3:44.1
23:35.9 (19:51.8)
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 
3:07.0
 


Women's 5000 Meters Team Results (5k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Wartburg 1:41:44 20:20 24 1 2 4 6 11 12 14
2 Drake 1:42:50 20:34 32 3 5 7 8 9 10 13

Women's 5000 Meters Individual Results (5k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE 1k 4k
1
FR-1
6:24.0
19:53.2
1
3:25.3
16:11.6 (12:46.3)
2
SO-2
6:25.1
19:56.5
2
3:41.0
16:20.2 (12:39.2)
3
FR-1
6:28.4
20:06.7
3
3:42.6
16:18.4 (12:35.9)
4
SO-2
6:33.0
20:21.2
4
3:41.1
16:32.2 (12:51.1)
5
FR-1
6:35.6
20:29.2
5
3:42.2
16:30.3 (12:48.2)
6
FR-1
6:36.4
20:31.8
6
3:41.1
16:36.6 (12:55.6)
7
FR-1
6:38.8
20:39.2
7
3:43.1
16:47.3 (13:04.2)
8
FR-1
6:41.1
20:46.4
8
3:41.9
16:54.4 (13:12.6)
9
FR-1
6:41.9
20:48.8
9
3:42.1
16:52.9 (13:10.8)
10
JR-3
6:44.3
20:56.2
10
3:43.2
16:55.2 (13:12.0)
11
FR-1
6:46.3
21:02.4
11
4:00.8
17:09.9 (13:09.2)
12
Collet, Caroline
 
Unattached
6:52.8
21:22.8
 
4:00.7
17:26.6 (13:26.0)
13
FR-1
6:56.3
21:33.5
12
4:01.4
17:32.9 (13:31.6)
14
SR-4
6:58.2
21:39.4
13
3:41.7
17:16.9 (13:35.2)
15
FR-1
7:10.3
22:17.1
14
4:05.6
18:06.3 (14:00.8)
16
FR-1
7:21.3
22:51.2
 
4:07.6
18:28.6 (14:21.1)
17
JR-3
7:21.6
22:52.2
 
4:05.8
18:34.3 (14:28.5)
18
Wickering, Alana
JR
Waldorf
7:23.5
22:58.1
 
4:00.3
18:42.2 (14:41.9)
19
SO-2
7:23.9
22:59.5
 
4:05.9
18:40.7 (14:34.8)
20
FR-1
7:24.2
23:00.2
 
4:09.8
18:43.0 (14:33.3)
21
Lauren, Kern
JR
Unattached
7:29.8
23:17.7
 
4:07.5
18:49.5 (14:42.1)
22
JR-3
7:36.0
23:36.9
 
4:01.9
18:58.8 (14:56.9)
23
SO-2
7:38.6
23:45.1
 
4:09.8
19:05.5 (14:55.8)
24
Wood, Danielle
FR
Unattached
7:49.4
24:18.4
 
4:08.1
19:32.9 (15:24.9)
25
FR-1
8:12.9
25:31.7
 
4:18.5
20:48.7 (16:30.2)
26
FR-1
8:14.9
25:37.9
 
4:25.8
20:48.6 (16:22.8)
27
Hemsworth, Cecelia
JR
Waldorf
8:28.8
26:21.0
 
4:12.8
21:14.9 (17:02.2)
28
FR-1
8:37.5
26:48.2
 
4:25.7
21:38.6 (17:12.9)
29
Jasso, Gemma
JR
Unattached
8:46.5
27:15.9
 
4:37.9
22:14.8 (17:37.0)
30
Barchenger, Mindy
JR
Waldorf
9:13.7
28:40.6
 
4:28.3
22:58.9 (18:30.6)
 
Heaver, Lacey
 
Unattached
 
DNF
 
3:42.8
 
 
Mata, Carmen
SR
Waldorf
 
DNF
 
4:49.4