Coach Caslin Classic

October 8, 2022
|
John Caslin XC Course Towson, MD 21204
HOST: Goucher College   DIRECTOR: Erick Camodeca   TIMING: M&D Timing  

Women 6K Team Results (6k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Moravian 2:08:23 25:40 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
2 Harford CC 2:26:41 29:20 59 8 9 11 15 16 18 24
3 District of Columbia 2:33:48 30:45 79 12 13 14 19 21 25  
4 Gallaudet 2:45:40 33:08 92 10 17 20 22 23 26  

Women 6K Individual Results (6k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE 2K Split 4K Split Women 6K
1 Tara Smurla FR-1 Moravian 06:27.1 24:03.5 1
07:54.8
15:59.7 (08:04.8)
24:03.5 (08:03.6)
2 Tanise Thornton-Fillyaw FR-1 Goucher 06:47.2 25:18.4
07:55.6
16:42.3 (08:46.7)
25:18.4 (08:36.0)
3 Amber Poniktera SO-2 Moravian 06:56.3 25:52.2 2
08:25.5
17:11.5 (08:46.1)
25:52.2 (08:40.6)
4 Rachel Byrne SR-4 Moravian 06:56.3 25:52.3 3
08:25.3
17:11.5 (08:46.2)
25:52.2 (08:40.7)
5 Tori Champagne FR-1 Moravian 06:56.6 25:53.3 4
08:25.8
17:11.9 (08:46.1)
25:53.2 (08:41.3)
6 Christine Cherry   Unattached 07:07.0 26:32.1
08:36.7
17:33.2 (08:56.3)
26:32.0 (08:58.8)
7 Rebecca Christophel SO-2 Juniata 07:09.4 26:41.2
08:26.5
17:35.7 (09:09.2)
26:41.2 (09:05.3)
8 Grace Tirabassi FR-1 Moravian 07:09.6 26:41.7 5
08:27.1
17:35.7 (09:08.7)
26:41.7 (09:05.8)
9 Rylie Murphy SO-2 Moravian 07:13.6 26:56.6 6
08:49.7
17:58.5 (09:08.7)
26:56.5 (08:58.1)
10 Lily Mingora SO-2 Moravian 07:13.7 26:57.2 7
08:48.7
17:58.0 (09:09.2)
26:57.2 (08:59.2)
11 Meghan Myers FR-1 Moravian 07:13.8 26:57.3
08:48.8
17:58.0 (09:09.2)
26:57.2 (08:59.2)
12 Rachael Goodman SO-2 Moravian 07:18.6 27:15.5
09:06.3
18:17.9 (09:11.5)
27:15.5 (08:57.6)
13 Ally Meeks SO-2 Moravian 07:19.3 27:17.8
08:49.8
17:59.9 (09:10.0)
27:17.7 (09:17.8)
14 Peyton Herbst SR-4 Moravian 07:23.2 27:32.4
09:06.8
18:26.7 (09:19.7)
27:32.4 (09:05.7)
15 Sarah Hipple 2026 PSU-Mont Alto 07:28.3 27:51.7
08:59.3
18:34.7 (09:35.2)
27:51.7 (09:17.0)
16 Natalie Kaminsky FR-1 Harford CC 07:30.4 27:59.2 8
08:48.8
18:34.4 (09:45.5)
27:59.2 (09:24.7)
17 Sophie Trimble FR-1 Harford CC 07:39.2 28:32.2 9
08:49.6
18:45.7 (09:56.1)
28:32.2 (09:46.5)
18 Reese Finnigan SO-2 Goucher 07:46.0 28:57.6
08:50.1
18:18.2 (09:28.2)
28:57.5 (10:39.2)
19 Imani Medy FR-1 Gallaudet 07:47.0 29:01.3 10
09:23.0
19:20.0 (09:57.0)
29:01.2 (09:41.2)
20 Sarah Phillips FR-1 Harford CC 07:49.5 29:10.7 11
09:14.6
19:15.4 (10:00.7)
29:10.7 (09:55.2)
21 Jordyn Altieri SO-2 Goucher 07:52.1 29:20.1
09:04.3
19:17.0 (10:12.7)
29:20.0 (10:03.0)
22 Chacoia Wilkes JR-3 District of Columbia 07:54.1 29:27.7 12
09:31.6
19:37.7 (10:06.2)
29:27.7 (09:49.8)
23 Samantha Morrison FR-1 District of Columbia 07:56.0 29:34.8 13
09:02.5
19:35.9 (10:33.3)
29:34.7 (09:58.8)
24 Isatu Bah FR-1 District of Columbia 07:56.5 29:36.6 14
09:03.0
19:21.7 (10:18.7)
29:36.5 (10:14.7)
25 Maria James SO-2 Goucher 08:00.5 29:51.6
09:55.1
19:47.2 (09:52.2)
29:51.5 (10:04.2)
26 Bridget Sawyers SO-2 Harford CC 08:09.3 30:24.4 15
09:38.6
20:01.2 (10:22.7)
30:24.4 (10:23.1)
27 Maddie McBride FR-1 Harford CC 08:12.2 30:35.4 16
09:14.3
19:52.2 (10:37.8)
30:35.4 (10:43.1)
28 Cassidy Lebaron JR-3 Gallaudet 08:15.9 30:49.2 17
09:37.0
20:22.0 (10:45.0)
30:49.2 (10:27.2)
29 Kellie Simon FR-1 Harford CC 08:26.1 31:27.0 18
09:39.8
20:20.0 (10:40.2)
31:27.0 (11:06.8)
30 Kate Deatrich   Unattached 08:31.2 31:46.2
10:10.7
20:56.0 (10:45.2)
31:46.2 (10:50.2)
31 Tukey Francis FR-1 District of Columbia 08:33.3 31:53.8 19
09:39.7
20:45.2 (11:05.5)
31:53.7 (11:08.6)
32 Olivia Anderson SR-4 Gallaudet 08:46.8 32:44.2 20
10:06.7
21:15.5 (11:08.8)
32:44.2 (11:28.6)
33 Dayna Thompson FR-1 District of Columbia 08:55.2 33:15.5 21
10:05.8
21:35.7 (11:29.7)
33:15.5 (11:39.7)
34 Esmeralda Baez SO-2 Gallaudet 09:46.9 36:28.5 22
11:22.5
24:17.5 (12:55.0)
36:28.5 (12:11.0)
35 Jasmine Mendoza FR-1 Gallaudet 09:49.2 36:36.9 23
11:06.7
24:21.4 (13:14.7)
36:36.9 (12:15.5)
36 Allison Kahl SO-2 Harford CC 09:55.4 36:59.9 24
11:44.0
24:15.2 (12:31.2)
36:59.9 (12:44.6)
37 Zoe Shaw FR-1 District of Columbia 10:43.3 39:58.8 25
12:11.1
26:10.0 (13:59.0)
39:58.8 (13:48.7)
38 Alexys Santiago JR-3 Gallaudet 10:57.9 40:53.3 26
12:23.7
27:09.7 (14:46.1)
40:53.3 (13:43.5)
0 Janel Baxter FR-1 District of Columbia DNF      
0 Catie Lovett SO-2 Moravian DNS      
0 Sarah Rice FR-1 Moravian DNS      
0 Hannah Kolonoski SO-2 Moravian DNS      
0 Elena Bocchetti FR-1 Moravian DNS      
0 Gillian Schonenberg SO-2 Moravian DNS      
0 Emma Garchinsky JR-3 Moravian DNS      

Men 8K Team Results (8k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Moravian 2:18:13 27:38 24 1 2 6 7 8 10 11
2 Hagerstown CC 2:25:51 29:10 56 3 4 9 17 23 26  
3 Cecil College 2:33:20 30:40 87 13 14 16 19 25 29 30
4 Harford CC 2:35:04 31:00 88 5 15 20 21 27    
5 CCBC Catonsville 2:40:44 32:08 108 12 18 22 24 32    
6 Gallaudet 3:08:29 37:41 161 28 31 33 34 35 36 37
  PSU-Mont Alto     DNF              

Men 8K Individual Results (8k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE 2K Split 4K Split 6K Split Men 8K
1 Owen Nahf SO-2 Moravian 05:22.5 26:43.3 1
06:39.6
13:26.8 (06:47.3)
20:10.9 (06:44.0)
26:43.2 (06:32.3)
2 Shane Houghton SR-4 Moravian 05:22.6 26:43.5 2
06:39.6
13:27.0 (06:47.3)
20:11.0 (06:44.0)
26:43.5 (06:32.5)
3 Thomas Bildheiser FR-1 Hagerstown CC 05:31.4 27:27.6 3
06:48.0
13:49.7 (07:01.6)
20:43.0 (06:53.3)
27:27.5 (06:44.5)
4 Ryan Rasco SO-2 Hagerstown CC 05:33.4 27:37.4 4
06:48.0
13:49.2 (07:01.1)
20:43.2 (06:54.0)
27:37.4 (06:54.1)
5 Austin Comeaux SO-2 Harford CC 05:40.0 28:10.3 5
06:49.3
13:55.1 (07:05.8)
21:04.0 (07:08.8)
28:10.2 (07:06.3)
6 Nathan Hajel SO-2 Moravian 05:41.1 28:15.5 6
06:47.8
13:54.1 (07:06.3)
21:02.2 (07:08.1)
28:15.5 (07:13.3)
7 Jake Farrell SO-2 Moravian 05:41.1 28:15.7 7
06:47.6
13:54.3 (07:06.6)
21:02.2 (07:07.8)
28:15.7 (07:13.5)
8 Liam Duffy SR-4 Moravian 05:41.1 28:15.9 8
06:47.6
13:54.2 (07:06.6)
21:01.9 (07:07.6)
28:15.9 (07:14.0)
9 Finn McGreevy FR-1 Hagerstown CC 05:43.0 28:25.2 9
06:48.6
13:51.8 (07:03.3)
21:15.0 (07:23.1)
28:25.2 (07:10.1)
10 Bryan Kerchner FR-1 Moravian 05:44.6 28:33.1 10
07:02.3
14:14.7 (07:12.3)
21:32.0 (07:17.3)
28:33.0 (07:01.0)
11 Josh Mangini SO-2 Moravian 05:44.6 28:33.2 11
07:02.3
14:14.6 (07:12.3)
21:32.0 (07:17.3)
28:33.2 (07:01.1)
12 Geoffrey Kleinberg SO-2 Moravian 05:46.4 28:42.3
07:16.8
14:35.3 (07:18.6)
21:53.2 (07:17.8)
28:42.2 (06:49.1)
13 Joseph Allegro FR-1 Moravian 05:46.4 28:42.3
07:17.1
14:35.2 (07:18.1)
21:52.4 (07:17.1)
28:42.2 (06:49.8)
14 Keynaud Randolph 2026 CCBC Catonsville 05:46.5 28:42.4 12
06:39.0
13:49.8 (07:10.8)
21:29.5 (07:39.6)
28:42.4 (07:12.8)
15 Brendon Ward JR-3 Moravian 05:49.4 28:57.2
07:17.3
14:35.6 (07:18.3)
21:52.5 (07:17.0)
28:57.2 (07:04.6)
16 Casey Frank SO-2 Moravian 05:49.4 28:57.2
07:16.8
14:35.3 (07:18.5)
21:53.0 (07:17.6)
28:57.2 (07:04.1)
17 Jalen Dhanoolal FR-1 Cecil College 05:56.2 29:30.9 13
07:20.1
14:47.6 (07:27.3)
22:12.9 (07:25.3)
29:30.9 (07:18.0)
18 Cory Braddy SO-2 Cecil College 05:58.1 29:40.3 14
07:20.1
14:47.7 (07:27.6)
22:17.0 (07:29.1)
29:40.2 (07:23.3)
19 Zachary Byrum   Unattached 05:58.6 29:42.8
07:02.3
14:34.0 (07:31.6)
22:12.0 (07:38.0)
29:42.7 (07:30.8)
20 Gabriel Brandt 2025 PSU-Mont Alto 05:59.8 29:48.8
07:00.8
14:34.7 (07:34.0)
22:14.0 (07:39.3)
29:48.7 (07:34.6)
21 Max Scott JR-3 Juniata 05:59.9 29:49.4
07:02.0
14:35.0 (07:33.0)
22:12.7 (07:37.8)
29:49.4 (07:36.6)
22 Quentin Santiago FR-1 Harford CC 06:01.1 29:55.3 15
07:03.5
14:36.2 (07:32.8)
22:17.9 (07:41.6)
29:55.2 (07:37.3)
23 William Cooper FR-1 Moravian 06:04.4 30:11.7
07:33.3
15:14.2 (07:41.0)
23:05.5 (07:51.3)
30:11.7 (07:06.1)
24 Leon Njoroge FR-1 Cecil College 06:05.8 30:18.7 16
07:19.8
14:47.5 (07:27.6)
22:32.5 (07:45.1)
30:18.7 (07:46.1)
25 Luke McLister FR-1 Hagerstown CC 06:07.4 30:26.6 17
07:16.6
14:55.5 (07:38.8)
22:49.4 (07:53.8)
30:26.5 (07:37.1)
26 Ethan Bush 2026 CCBC Catonsville 06:10.5 30:41.9 18
06:49.3
14:36.6 (07:47.1)
22:49.4 (08:12.8)
30:41.9 (07:52.5)
27 Christian Jancsarics JR-3 Moravian 06:12.2 30:50.3
07:33.0
15:14.2 (07:41.1)
23:05.5 (07:51.3)
30:50.2 (07:44.6)
28 Jackson Gaffney FR-1 Moravian 06:12.2 30:50.5
07:32.8
15:14.5 (07:41.6)
23:05.9 (07:51.3)
30:50.5 (07:44.6)
29 Michael D'Aiuto Jr FR-1 Cecil College 06:16.0 31:09.3 19
07:31.6
15:19.8 (07:48.3)
23:19.9 (08:00.0)
31:09.2 (07:49.3)
30 Aiden Hathaway FR-1 Harford CC 06:19.1 31:24.6 20
07:25.1
15:18.0 (07:52.8)
23:27.9 (08:09.8)
31:24.5 (07:56.6)
31 Logan Folmer FR-1 Harford CC 06:19.6 31:27.3 21
07:26.5
15:18.5 (07:52.0)
23:27.5 (08:09.0)
31:27.2 (07:59.8)
32 Cameron Selmer SO-2 Carroll CC 06:20.2 31:30.0
07:10.0
15:16.7 (08:06.6)
23:28.7 (08:12.1)
31:30.0 (08:01.1)
33 Paul Petre SO-2 Moravian 06:21.5 31:36.4
07:50.8
15:54.3 (08:03.5)
23:52.7 (07:58.3)
31:36.4 (07:43.6)
34 John Breslin FR-1 Moravian 06:23.6 31:47.2
07:57.1
16:04.1 (08:07.0)
23:57.4 (07:53.3)
31:47.2 (07:49.8)
35 Ryheim Hall 2025 CCBC Catonsville 06:25.1 31:54.7 22
07:09.6
15:13.7 (08:04.1)
23:45.2 (08:31.5)
31:54.7 (08:09.3)
36 Matt Stine FR-1 Hagerstown CC 06:25.1 31:54.7 23
07:17.1
15:22.7 (08:05.5)
23:59.2 (08:36.5)
31:54.7 (07:55.5)
37 Zachary Sanders 2026 CCBC Catonsville 06:25.5 31:56.3 24
07:37.3
15:46.7 (08:09.5)
23:49.2 (08:02.3)
31:56.2 (08:07.1)
38 Devon George FR-1 Cecil College 06:34.4 32:40.8 25
07:44.0
15:56.6 (08:12.6)
24:24.9 (08:28.3)
32:40.7 (08:15.8)
39 Theo Beyer FR-1 Carroll CC 06:35.3 32:45.3
07:31.5
15:40.2 (08:08.6)
23:59.0 (08:18.8)
32:45.2 (08:46.2)
40 Jaron Pearson SO-2 Hagerstown CC 06:37.4 32:55.5 26
07:43.0
16:03.2 (08:20.1)
24:41.0 (08:37.7)
32:55.5 (08:14.5)
41 Gabe Schubring 2026 PSU-Mont Alto 06:37.4 32:55.6
07:29.3
15:50.2 (08:21.0)
24:36.7 (08:46.3)
32:55.5 (08:18.8)
42 Wyatt Poniktera SO-2 Moravian 06:42.7 33:21.9
08:07.1
16:38.7 (08:31.6)
25:08.5 (08:29.8)
33:21.9 (08:13.3)
43 Eric Hutchison SO-2 Harford CC 06:51.8 34:07.1 27
07:33.1
16:10.6 (08:37.3)
25:08.5 (08:58.0)
34:07.0 (08:58.5)
44 David Sanchez FR-1 Gallaudet 07:05.1 35:13.4 28
07:51.6
16:56.7 (09:05.2)
26:16.2 (09:19.5)
35:13.4 (08:57.1)
45 Kyle Davis 2025 PSU-Mont Alto 07:17.9 36:16.8
07:43.3
16:52.1 (09:08.7)
26:33.0 (09:40.8)
36:16.8 (09:43.7)
46 Ivan Garay FR-1 Cecil College 07:20.0 36:27.6 29
08:31.3
17:42.5 (09:11.2)
27:08.5 (09:26.0)
36:27.5 (09:19.0)
47 Orlando Canongo FR-1 Cecil College 07:20.9 36:32.1 30
08:35.8
17:49.7 (09:13.8)
27:18.0 (09:28.2)
36:32.0 (09:14.1)
48 Robert CiCi JR-3 Gallaudet 07:22.1 36:38.1 31
08:27.5
18:04.5 (09:37.0)
27:27.5 (09:23.0)
36:38.0 (09:10.6)
49 Joshua Blackstone 2026 CCBC Catonsville 07:32.5 37:29.4 32
07:41.0
17:24.5 (09:43.5)
27:21.4 (09:56.8)
37:29.4 (10:08.0)
50 Jacob Stevens SO-2 Gallaudet 07:39.9 38:06.3 33
08:30.1
18:00.0 (09:30.0)
28:11.5 (10:11.3)
38:06.3 (09:54.7)
51 Avant Gorman FR-1 Gallaudet 07:45.4 38:33.8 34
08:17.3
18:33.7 (10:16.5)
28:39.0 (10:05.2)
38:33.8 (09:54.7)
52 Anthony Ricks FR-1 Gallaudet 08:02.3 39:57.9 35
08:49.0
18:42.9 (09:53.8)
29:43.2 (11:00.3)
39:57.9 (10:14.6)
53 Andrew Sallie 2025 PSU-Mont Alto 08:10.7 40:39.7
09:01.7
18:43.2 (09:41.5)
29:39.0 (10:55.7)
40:39.6 (11:00.7)
54 Madux Biondo-Smith FR-1 Gallaudet 08:15.2 41:01.7 36
09:08.7
20:10.2 (11:01.5)
30:34.4 (10:24.1)
41:01.6 (10:27.2)
55 Miguel Arroyo-Chavez FR-1 Gallaudet 08:34.3 42:36.7 37
09:11.8
20:08.2 (10:56.3)
31:24.5 (11:16.2)
42:36.6 (11:12.1)
56 Cedric Lowe SO-2 Carroll CC 08:49.0 43:50.0
09:52.6
21:16.7 (11:24.2)
32:40.0 (11:23.2)
43:50.0 (11:10.0)
57 Eric Smith   Unattached 09:54.8 49:17.2
11:16.6
23:43.5 (12:27.0)
36:35.0 (12:51.5)
49:17.1 (12:42.1)
0 Gavin Miller 2024 PSU-Mont Alto DNF
07:29.6
15:24.7 (07:55.1)
   
0 Griffin Knipp SO-2 Hagerstown CC DNF
07:41.1