Light Up The Night 5k

September 1, 2022
|
Dickinson Carlisle, PA 17013
HOST: Dickinson College   DIRECTOR: Don Nichter  

Women's 5K Team Results (5k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Washington and Lee 1:36:47 19:21 25 1 2 3 9 10 11 12
2 Dickinson 1:36:28 19:17 30 4 5 6 7 8 13 14
3 Messiah 1:47:42 21:32 85 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
  PSU-Schuylkill     DNF              

Women's 5K Individual Results (5k)
Top↑
START TIME: 6:16 PM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Carolyn Todd SR-4 Washington and Lee 06:02.3 18:45.6 1
2 Elise Molinaro JR-3 Washington and Lee 06:05.0 18:54.1 2
3 Parker Hawk SR-4 Washington and Lee 06:05.2 18:54.7 3
4 Amiyah Priebe SO-2 Dickinson 06:06.1 18:57.4 4
5 Myra Naqvi SO-2 Dickinson 06:11.3 19:13.7 5
6 Madison Garber SO-2 Dickinson 06:13.8 19:21.5 6
7 Sammy Jo Barnes JR-3 Dickinson 06:14.1 19:22.4 7
8 Abigail Touhey FR-1 Dickinson 06:17.6 19:33.3 8
9 Kristen Clodgo SO-2 Washington and Lee 06:26.2 19:59.9 9
10 Sarah Clark FR-1 Washington and Lee 06:30.4 20:12.9 10
11 Brianna Breyault FR-1 Washington and Lee 06:35.0 20:27.3 11
12 Emma Mitchell SO-2 Washington and Lee 06:37.0 20:33.4 12
13 Lily Pareso FR-1 Washington and Lee 06:39.7 20:42.0
14 Eve Spencer FR-1 Washington and Lee 06:42.3 20:50.1
15 Elizabeth Cassell SR-4 Dickinson 06:43.7 20:54.4 13
16 Mimi Kemp SO-2 Washington and Lee 06:44.9 20:58.0
17 Kate Barnes JR-3 Washington and Lee 06:46.9 21:04.3
18 Chloe Stidsen FR-1 Dickinson 06:48.7 21:09.8 14
19 Jesma Evans FR-1 Washington and Lee 06:49.3 21:11.9
20 Katie Anthony FR-1 Messiah 06:50.9 21:16.6 15
21 Connor Coggins JR-3 Messiah 06:51.9 21:19.7 16
22 Isabella Clarke JR-3 Dickinson 06:53.7 21:25.5
23 Sarah Coates FR-1 Dickinson 06:55.3 21:30.3
24 Ali Schutte JR-3 Messiah 06:57.2 21:36.2 17
25 Kathleen Walstrom JR-3 Messiah 06:57.2 21:36.4 18
26 Bri Hatch SR-4 Washington and Lee 07:00.1 21:45.3
27 Natalie Hamlen SO-2 Messiah 07:02.9 21:53.9 19
28 Olivia Lovan FR-1 Washington and Lee 07:03.6 21:56.2
29 Amber Swaisgood JR-3 Messiah 07:03.8 21:56.8 20
30 Kirsten Howland JR-3 Messiah 07:04.2 21:58.0 21
31 Amber Fogelsanger JR-3 Messiah 07:04.3 21:58.4
32 Hannah Steckbeck SO-2 Messiah 07:04.4 21:58.6
33 Sarah Bath JR-3 Messiah 07:07.2 22:07.3
34 Adia Vera SO-2 Washington and Lee 07:10.7 22:18.2
35 Cassidy Fernandez FR-1 Washington and Lee 07:11.9 22:21.9
36 Jillian Brotherton SO-2 Messiah 07:20.1 22:47.5
37 Brieanna Hess SR-4 Messiah 07:24.5 23:01.1
38 Sarah Smith SO-2 Messiah 07:24.7 23:01.7
39 Rainier Bozarth SO-2 Dickinson 07:50.6 24:22.1
40 Malak Mowafi 2025 PSU-Schuylkill 08:11.9 25:28.4
41 Leah Bell FR-1 Dickinson 08:20.9 25:56.5
42 JiaYi Gong Freshman PSU-Schuylkill 08:30.3 26:25.5
43 Evelyn Louca Freshman PSU-Schuylkill 09:17.5 28:52.4
44 Jada Rutling Freshman PSU-Schuylkill 10:05.0 31:20.0
0 Skylar Stimson FR-1 Dickinson DNF
0 Julia Rickard SO-2 Messiah DNF
0 Hadley Shoaf FR-1 Dickinson DNF
0 Nina Gallagher SR-4 Washington and Lee DNF
0 Davionne-Michelle Belle Freshman PSU-Schuylkill DNF

Men's 5K Team Results (5k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Dickinson 1:20:08 16:01 20 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
2 Messiah 1:23:29 16:41 55 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
3 CCBC Essex 1:29:39 17:55 84 1 16 20 23 24 25 26
4 PSU-Harrisburg 1:31:38 18:19 97 17 18 19 21 22 27 28

Men's 5K Individual Results (5k)
Top↑
START TIME: 7:00 PM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Kevin Baranoski FR-1 CCBC Essex 04:54.5 15:15.0 1
2 Matthew Dietrick SO-2 Dickinson 05:08.1 15:57.2 2
3 Alexander Kane FR-1 Dickinson 05:08.1 15:57.4 3
4 Teddy Mercer SR-4 Dickinson 05:08.2 15:57.5 4
5 Romario Cruz SO-2 Dickinson 05:10.9 16:06.0 5
6 Brock Overlander SO-2 Dickinson 05:12.2 16:10.1 6
7 Nolan Meinke SO-2 Dickinson 05:12.3 16:10.2 7
8 Michael Loalbo SR-4 Dickinson 05:13.6 16:14.5 8
9 Logan Horst JR-3 Messiah 05:16.3 16:22.6 9
10 Benjamin Moseman FR-1 Dickinson 05:16.4 16:23.1
11 Andrew Hutchinson JR-3 Messiah 05:16.7 16:24.0 10
12 William Tripp JR-3 Dickinson 05:16.8 16:24.3
13 James Marks SR-4 Dickinson 05:19.5 16:32.7
14 Noah Calisti SO-2 Messiah 05:21.4 16:38.5 11
15 Matt Royer   s.w.i.f.t. racing 05:22.0 16:40.5
16 Kirk Mummert   s.w.i.f.t. racing 05:22.8 16:42.8
17 Josiah Moyer JR-3 Messiah 05:23.0 16:43.6 12
18 Charlie Miske SR-4 Dickinson 05:27.0 16:56.0
19 Matthew Gareau FR-1 Dickinson 05:28.0 16:59.2
20 James Masterson FR-1 Dickinson 05:29.2 17:02.9
21 Coltin Albitz SR-4 Dickinson 05:31.0 17:08.5
22 Pascal Deppisch Freshman PSU-Schuylkill 05:31.1 17:08.7
23 Trevor Richwine FR-1 Dickinson 05:31.2 17:08.9
24 Evan Feldman FR-1 Dickinson 05:32.6 17:13.5
25 Ethan Katz JR-3 Dickinson 05:33.0 17:14.5
26 Jonathan Wyrick SO-2 Messiah 05:35.0 17:20.9 13
27 Josh Bauman SO-2 Messiah 05:35.1 17:21.3 14
28 Lance Kauffman SO-2 Messiah 05:36.4 17:25.2 15
29 Max Collins SO-2 Dickinson 05:36.8 17:26.5
30 Isaac Covert   s.w.i.f.t. racing 05:37.2 17:27.6
31 Chris Lozano JR-3 Dickinson 05:38.9 17:33.0
32 Braden Berkey SO-2 CCBC Essex 05:38.9 17:33.0 16
33 Mohammed Sakayl SO-2 PSU-Harrisburg 05:42.7 17:44.9 17
34 Umer Chaudry SO-2 PSU-Harrisburg 05:47.2 17:58.8 18
35 Jack Daudt JR-3 Messiah 05:47.7 18:00.3
36 jon carnesi FR-1 PSU-Harrisburg 05:51.8 18:13.1 19
37 Mihai Sanchez Senior Unattached 05:54.6 18:21.8
38 Isaiah Halley SO-2 CCBC Essex 05:56.4 18:27.4 20
39 Jackson Hazen SO-2 Messiah 06:00.2 18:39.3
40 James Sahakian JR-3 Messiah 06:00.3 18:39.4
41 kaiden braught FR-1 PSU-Harrisburg 06:01.5 18:43.2 21
42 Matthew O 2025 PSU-Schuylkill 06:01.9 18:44.4
43 Luke Culver JR-3 PSU-Harrisburg 06:06.3 18:58.0 22
44 Shane Coll SR-4 Dickinson 06:06.7 18:59.3
45 Xander Smith SO-2 Messiah 06:08.4 19:04.8
46 Samuel Smith SO-2 CCBC Essex 06:10.0 19:09.5 23
47 Luke Seebode FR-1 CCBC Essex 06:11.4 19:14.1 24
48 Sam Rasinske SO-2 Messiah 06:11.7 19:14.8
49 Matthew Foote SR-4 Dickinson 06:38.7 20:38.8
50 Patrick Bennett SO-2 CCBC Essex 06:50.6 21:15.9 25
51 Denis Njoroge FR-1 CCBC Essex 06:54.4 21:27.6 26
52 Gabriel Tomko FR-1 CCBC Essex 06:57.6 21:37.6
53 Kyrie Edwards Freshman PSU-Schuylkill 07:57.0 24:42.1
54 Nic Spohn SR-4 PSU-Harrisburg 08:23.1 26:03.1 27
55 Jonathan Boyd Sophomore PSU-Schuylkill 08:41.4 27:00.1
56 Mikhail Sanu FR-1 PSU-Harrisburg 08:47.9 27:20.2 28
0 Mihai Sanchez Senior Unattached DNF
0 nathaniel francis SO-2 PSU-Harrisburg DNF
0 Jalin Boger FR-1 CCBC Essex DNF
0 dillan oshell FR-1 PSU-Harrisburg DNF
0 Sean Harris FR-1 Dickinson DNF