Wooster Invitational

September 1, 2022
|
L. C. Boles Memorial Golf Course Wooster, OH 44691
HOST: College of Wooster   DIRECTOR: Dennis Rice   TIMING: On The Mark Timing  

Women's 4K Team Results (4k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Walsh 1:20:50 16:10 33 2 3 7 9 12 15 17
2 Wittenberg 1:22:55 16:35 63 6 10 11 13 23 26 30
3 Baldwin Wallace 1:25:14 17:02 107 1 22 27 28 29 33 37
4 Cleveland St. 1:27:15 17:27 132 14 20 24 31 43 53 66
5 Denison 1:28:02 17:36 148 18 21 34 36 39 40 49
6 Oberlin 1:28:08 17:37 150 16 19 32 38 45 46 47
7 Kenyon 1:28:35 17:43 160 5 8 44 51 52 54  
8 Wooster 1:30:31 18:06 186 4 35 42 48 57 59 61
9 Ohio Wesleyan 1:32:42 18:32 227 25 41 50 55 56 58  
10 Cuyahoga CC 1:47:00 21:24 314 60 62 63 64 65    

Women's 4K Individual Results (4k)
Top↑
START TIME: 6:00 PM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Hope Murphy SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 06:18.2 15:40.1 1
2 Elly Heine FR-1 Walsh 06:22.0 15:49.6 2
3 Claire Rethman FR-1 Walsh 06:23.4 15:53.0 3
4 Isabelle Hoover SR-4 Wooster 06:26.3 16:00.2 4
5 Anna Harnsberger JR-3 Kenyon 06:30.0 16:09.5 5
6 Megan Keys SO-2 Wittenberg 06:31.2 16:12.3 6
7 Natalie Boyden SO-2 Walsh 06:32.2 16:14.9 7
8 Alice Riley JR-3 Kenyon 06:32.9 16:16.6 8
9 Camryn Barker FR-1 Walsh 06:33.4 16:17.9 9
10 Sydney Khosla SO-2 Wittenberg 06:33.9 16:19.0 10
11 Ella Webster FR-1 Wittenberg 06:38.1 16:29.6 11
12 Ellie Radis FR-1 Walsh 06:40.1 16:34.6 12
13 Corin Turkovich SO-2 Wittenberg 06:43.6 16:43.2 13
14 Hannah Korte SR-4 Cleveland St. 06:44.5 16:45.5 14
15 Izzy Rammel SO-2 Walsh 06:45.3 16:47.5 15
16 Sunniva Sheffield SR-4 Oberlin 06:45.9 16:49.0 16
17 Aeryn Walters SO-2 Walsh 06:47.5 16:52.9 17
18 Hannah Groff JR-3 Walsh 06:49.4 16:57.7
19 Cara Bodary JR-3 Denison 06:49.8 16:58.6 18
20 Eliza Medearis JR-3 Oberlin 06:51.0 17:01.7 19
21 Bailey Menegay FR-1 Walsh 06:51.1 17:01.8
22 Ariana Coats SO-2 Cleveland St. 06:51.2 17:02.2 20
23 Anna Lindower SR-4 Denison 06:53.1 17:06.9 21
24 Madelyn Miller JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 06:54.3 17:09.8 22
25 Emma Scrithfield SR-4 Wittenberg 06:55.1 17:11.8 23
26 Madeline Crissman FR-1 Cleveland St. 06:57.9 17:18.8 24
27 Ashley Beatty FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 06:58.0 17:19.1 25
28 Emma Hawk FR-1 Wittenberg 06:58.2 17:19.5 26
29 Cassandra Kolonchuk SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 06:59.0 17:21.4 27
30 Jaelyn Jaquay SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 07:00.4 17:24.9 28
31 Katie Gambino SO-2 Walsh 07:05.1 17:36.6
32 Charlotte Jones FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 07:05.6 17:37.9 29
33 Mackenzie Kelley FR-1 Wittenberg 07:08.4 17:44.9 30
34 Kiki Krohmer SO-2 Wittenberg 07:09.4 17:47.4
35 Jenna Hallett SO-2 Wittenberg 07:10.5 17:50.2
36 Madeline Nacci SR-4 Cleveland St. 07:11.0 17:51.3 31
37 Morgan Ely SR-4 Wittenberg 07:11.0 17:51.4
38 Ella Wozek FR-1 Oberlin 07:11.5 17:52.6 32
39 Katie Plecko FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 07:11.6 17:52.8 33
40 Austen Puglise FR-1 Denison 07:11.6 17:52.9 34
41 Jessica Breth SO-2 Wooster 07:12.0 17:53.9 35
42 Virginia Hudson   Unattached 07:12.2 17:54.4
43 Aileen Schretzmayer SR-4 Denison 07:14.0 17:58.8 36
44 Jensen Wolfe SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 07:14.1 17:59.1 37
45 Amber Borofsky FR-1 Oberlin 07:15.6 18:02.8 38
46 Julia Renetzky SO-2 Denison 07:16.7 18:05.5 39
47 Mackenzie Reinke FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 07:18.2 18:09.3
48 Roberta Fisher SR-4 Denison 07:18.4 18:09.8 40
49 Eleanor Luttman SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 07:19.1 18:11.4 41
50 Julie Fiori SO-2 Wooster 07:20.8 18:15.6 42
51 Emily Nemeth SR-4 Cleveland St. 07:21.8 18:18.1 43
52 Megan Hughes FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 07:22.1 18:18.9
53 Lorien Kauffman SO-2 Kenyon 07:22.4 18:19.7 44
54 Laura Rodgers SO-2 Walsh 07:23.3 18:22.0
55 Camila Ciembroniewicz SO-2 Oberlin 07:23.7 18:22.8 45
56 Margo Lee SO-2 Oberlin 07:24.7 18:25.3 46
57 Caleigh Lyons SO-2 Oberlin 07:28.0 18:33.5 47
58 Molly Skinner SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 07:30.0 18:38.5
59 Olivia Huzyak FR-1 Walsh 07:31.1 18:41.2
60 Eva Bauman SO-2 Wooster 07:32.7 18:45.2 48
61 Audrey Corrigan SR-4 Denison 07:33.0 18:46.1 49
62 Carolyn Trent SR-4 Denison 07:33.4 18:47.1
63 Alyssa Henry FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 07:33.5 18:47.2 50
64 Elizabeth Burns SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 07:33.9 18:48.4
65 Ava DiMasi FR-1 Denison 07:34.9 18:50.7
66 Jessica Coomber SO-2 Denison 07:35.5 18:52.3
67 Claire Campanelli FR-1 Denison 07:36.0 18:53.4
68 Jada Swearingen SO-2 Kenyon 07:36.2 18:54.1 51
69 Anna Brown FR-1 Kenyon 07:36.7 18:55.2 52
70 Ana Crangle FR-1 Cleveland St. 07:37.4 18:57.1 53
71 Isabel Prosnitz FR-1 Kenyon 07:37.7 18:57.7 54
72 Audrey Calvin SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 07:42.4 19:09.5 55
73 Siarra Hoover SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 07:44.6 19:14.8 56
74 Cori Wentz SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 07:46.6 19:19.9
75 Ellis Santangelo SO-2 Oberlin 07:47.1 19:21.1
76 Elise Greenwald SO-2 Wooster 07:53.2 19:36.2 57
77 Bailey Weise FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 07:55.3 19:41.5 58
78 Jane Hammond FR-1 Denison 07:56.6 19:44.6
79 Isabelle Dwyer SO-2 Wooster 07:56.8 19:45.2 59
80 Laci Garner FR-1 Cuyahoga CC 07:57.8 19:47.7 60
81 Lily Baker SO-2 Wooster 08:00.0 19:53.1 61
82 Marisa Tayal SO-2 Oberlin 08:09.5 20:16.9
83 Johnetteliz Arenas FR-1 Cuyahoga CC 08:17.1 20:35.7 62
84 Ashleigh Duffy FR-1 Cuyahoga CC 08:19.1 20:40.7 63
85 Kailynn Wickens FR-1 Cuyahoga CC 09:12.0 22:52.1 64
86 Kira Boyce SR-4 Wooster 09:15.6 23:01.0
87 Faith Krakowski FR-1 Cuyahoga CC 09:16.7 23:03.9 65
88 Melanie Ortiz FR-1 Cleveland St. 09:38.9 23:59.1 66
89 Judith Topham SR-4 Wooster 09:59.6 24:50.6
90 Mary Dempsey FR-1 Lorain County CC 10:23.6 25:50.2
91 Kaitlin Berry FR-1 Lorain County CC 10:29.5 26:04.9
92 Abby Roth FR-1 Lorain County CC 10:51.7 27:00.0
0 Madelynn Madison SO-2 Cleveland St. DNF
0 Sara Timberlake SO-2 Cleveland St. DNF
0 Savannah Shaver JR-3 Cleveland St. DNF
0 Anna Umlauf SO-2 Cleveland St. DNF
0 Kiannah Sarver JR-3 Cleveland St. DNF
0 Tara Will FR-1 Cleveland St. DNF
0 Marnie Frost SR-4 Oberlin DNF
0 Sammy Maglott JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan DNF
0 Ally Wells SR-4 Wooster DNF
0 Juliet Rayer SO-2 Cuyahoga CC DNS
0 Caiti Panten FR-1 Denison DNS
0 Michaela Hassler JR-3 Denison DNS
0 Ella Wilson JR-3 Kenyon DNS
0 Ellianne Retzlaff FR-1 Kenyon DNS
0 Marissa Turner FR-1 Lorain County CC DNS
0 Ish Houle SR-4 Oberlin DNS
0 Natalie Hickerson SR-4 Oberlin DNS
0 Sage Reddish SO-2 Oberlin DNS
0 Emory Bradley SR-4 Oberlin DNS
0 Avery Russell FR-1 Oberlin DNS
0 Sophia Byers SO-2 Oberlin DNS
0 Tessa Lauen FR-1 Oberlin DNS
0 Lillian McFarlin SO-2 Oberlin DNS
0 Lauren Montgomery SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan DNS
0 Mikayla Watts SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan DNS
0 Ignacia Mendez SO-2 Wooster DNS
0 Brianna Becerra SO-2 Wooster DNS

Men's 4M Team Results (4 Mile)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Walsh 1:48:59 21:47 34 1 5 6 9 13 17 20
2 Denison 1:51:37 22:19 83 12 15 16 18 22 23 25
3 Baldwin Wallace 1:52:33 22:30 102 10 11 21 28 32 42 43
4 Oberlin 1:53:34 22:42 124 2 24 29 33 36 38 47
5 Kenyon 1:53:27 22:41 126 7 8 35 37 39 46 52
6 Ohio Wesleyan 1:54:16 22:51 137 14 19 30 34 40 49 56
7 Wittenberg 1:55:23 23:04 166 3 26 44 45 48 50 57
8 Wooster 1:56:07 23:13 167 4 27 31 51 54 55 58
9 Lorain County CC 2:12:53 26:34 274 41 53 59 60 61 62  

Men's 4M Individual Results (4 Mile)
Top↑
START TIME: 6:30 PM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Anthony Toskin SO-2 Walsh 05:20.4 21:21.6 1
2 Walter Moak SO-2 Oberlin 05:21.4 21:25.4 2
3 Conor Kolka SO-2 Wittenberg 05:22.9 21:31.3 3
4 Will Callender SO-2 Wooster 05:24.1 21:36.3 4
5 Seth Macura SO-2 Walsh 05:25.9 21:43.4 5
6 Logan Ison SO-2 Walsh 05:26.4 21:45.4 6
7 Keegan Minahan SO-2 Kenyon 05:26.9 21:47.3 7
8 Joshua Breard FR-1 Kenyon 05:27.2 21:48.8 8
9 Alex Keller FR-1 Walsh 05:29.3 21:57.1 9
10 Dave Russo JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 05:29.3 21:57.2 10
11 Stephen Faltay FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 05:29.8 21:59.2 11
12 Nathan Bertman SO-2 Denison 05:32.7 22:10.7 12
13 Lukas Keverkamp SO-2 Walsh 05:33.0 22:11.8 13
14 Benjamin Blaumeiser FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 05:33.5 22:13.8 14
15 Worth Hinshaw JR-3 Denison 05:34.0 22:15.8 15
16 Matt Bonner JR-3 Denison 05:34.0 22:15.9 16
17 Joey Buehner JR-3 Walsh 05:34.7 22:18.5 17
18 Nico Martinelli SO-2 Denison 05:34.7 22:18.7 18
19 Wes Horton SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 05:36.4 22:25.3 19
20 Kyle Woods FR-1 Walsh 05:37.1 22:28.1 20
21 Noah Silliman FR-1 Walsh 05:37.9 22:31.4
22 Carter Almady SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 05:37.9 22:31.6 21
23 Tomas Brockett-Delgado SO-2 Denison 05:39.3 22:37.0 22
24 Noah Cyr FR-1 Denison 05:39.5 22:38.0 23
25 Logan Thomas SO-2 Walsh 05:40.2 22:40.8
26 Ross D'Orfani SR-4 Oberlin 05:40.2 22:40.8 24
27 Calvin Bailey SO-2 Denison 05:42.5 22:50.0 25
28 Peter Caine JR-3 Wittenberg 05:42.6 22:50.4 26
29 Drew Robertson SO-2 Wooster 05:43.4 22:53.4 27
30 Nick Dascani JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 05:44.8 22:59.0 28
31 Miklos Hendricks SO-2 Walsh 05:45.0 23:00.0
32 Johnny Ragsdale SO-2 Oberlin 05:45.2 23:00.6 29
33 Simon Leck SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 05:45.5 23:02.0 30
34 Ben Nichols SO-2 Wooster 05:46.0 23:04.0 31
35 Jackson Tucker SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 05:46.7 23:06.7 32
36 Will Cunningham JR-3 Denison 05:46.8 23:07.2
37 Danny Markey SO-2 Oberlin 05:48.2 23:12.5 33
38 Evan Miller JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 05:48.2 23:12.8 34
39 Dylan Sibbitt FR-1 Kenyon 05:48.6 23:14.3 35
40 Jerry Achtermann JR-3 Oberlin 05:48.8 23:15.2 36
41 Benji House JR-3 Walsh 05:49.3 23:17.1
42 Peter Bernhardt SO-2 Kenyon 05:49.4 23:17.6 37
43 Liam Newman FR-1 Oberlin 05:49.8 23:18.9 38
44 Henry Rodrigues FR-1 Kenyon 05:50.1 23:20.1 39
45 Brandon Orend SO-2 Walsh 05:50.4 23:21.6
46 Ethan Bradt SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 05:50.7 23:22.8 40
47 Matthew Bowman FR-1 Lorain County CC 05:51.9 23:27.5 41
48 Joseph Kelly SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 05:52.0 23:27.9 42
49 Connor Foody SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 05:52.8 23:30.9 43
50 Zayden Taylor FR-1 Wittenberg 05:53.5 23:33.7 44
51 Adam Arndt SO-2 Wittenberg 05:53.9 23:35.4 45
52 Samuel Rabieh FR-1 Kenyon 05:55.7 23:42.6 46
53 Sam Sikorski FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 05:56.1 23:44.4
54 Charlie Endres FR-1 Oberlin 05:57.5 23:49.7 47
55 Griffin Littler FR-1 Walsh 05:58.1 23:52.2
56 Baylee Jost FR-1 Wittenberg 05:58.2 23:52.5 48
57 Joshua Lamb FR-1 Denison 05:58.6 23:54.1
58 Matthew Walton SR-4 Oberlin 05:59.3 23:57.0
59 Xavier Platt FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 05:59.6 23:58.2 49
60 Ian Harrington FR-1 Denison 05:59.9 23:59.6
61 Gehrig Stanley SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 06:00.2 24:00.6
62 Lucas Eisele FR-1 Wittenberg 06:02.1 24:08.2 50
63 Duncan Hardy JR-3 Wooster 06:02.5 24:10.0 51
64 Jason Montgomery JR-3 Kenyon 06:03.1 24:12.2 52
65 Matthew Perry SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 06:03.8 24:15.0
66 Oliver DiCerbo FR-1 Denison 06:04.7 24:18.5
67 Caleb Cabrera SO-2 Lorain County CC 06:05.0 24:19.7 53
68 Mitchell Ecklund JR-3 Wooster 06:06.0 24:23.7 54
69 Joe Ahmann FR-1 Wooster 06:06.4 24:25.4 55
70 Owen Rodstrom FR-1 Kenyon 06:07.2 24:28.6
71 Thomas Zallocco-Smith JR-3 Denison 06:08.3 24:33.2
72 Charley Morris SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 06:10.1 24:40.3 56
73 Koby Dunford FR-1 Walsh 06:10.5 24:42.0
74 Kenny Schafer SR-4 Oberlin 06:10.8 24:43.0
75 Dak Smith SO-2 Wittenberg 06:11.7 24:46.7 57
76 Colter Murphy FR-1 Kenyon 06:14.2 24:56.5
77 Robert Enslein FR-1 Kenyon 06:15.9 25:03.4
78 Jack Caine SO-2 Kenyon 06:16.0 25:03.9
79 Gustav Bourdon FR-1 Wooster 06:17.0 25:07.8 58
80 Alexander Shepherd FR-1 Kenyon 06:18.2 25:12.6
81 Elijah Van Farowe FR-1 Denison 06:19.0 25:15.8
82 Jack Miller FR-1 Wittenberg 06:19.5 25:17.8
83 Jack Burczak JR-3 Kenyon 06:20.2 25:20.7
84 Michael Deal JR-3 Kenyon 06:22.0 25:27.8
85 William Dean JR-3 Kenyon 06:23.9 25:35.6
86 Garrett Jacunski FR-1 Denison 06:26.7 25:46.5
87 Jack Schuller FR-1 Wooster 06:27.7 25:50.7
88 Ethan McNichols SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 06:29.1 25:56.2
89 Lucas Simonetti JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 06:29.7 25:58.8
90 Mackenzie Deibel SO-2 Lorain County CC 06:30.2 26:00.8 59
91 Ben Norton FR-1 Wittenberg 06:30.7 26:02.7
92 Tobias Burgess SO-2 Wooster 06:32.2 26:08.5
93 Kory Kaiser SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 06:38.8 26:34.9
94 John Platt SO-2 Denison 06:39.7 26:38.8
95 Ethan Zientarsky FR-1 Lorain County CC 06:41.4 26:45.4 60
96 Spencer DeHart FR-1 Wooster 06:45.9 27:03.6
97 Robert Bolen SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 06:48.3 27:13.0
98 Robert Peskin SO-2 Denison 06:50.4 27:21.5
99 Chase Sortor SR-4 Oberlin 06:53.4 27:33.4
100 Zane DeMercurio FR-1 Wooster 06:55.8 27:42.9
101 Wyatt Cramer FR-1 Wooster 06:57.8 27:51.2
102 Declan Toomey SO-2 Denison 07:00.3 28:01.2
103 Geoffrey Allen SR-4 Wooster 07:12.2 28:48.5
104 Graham Harper SO-2 Wooster 07:17.2 29:08.5
105 Tyler Tang FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 07:25.0 29:39.8
106 Ryan Tepperman JR-3 Wooster 07:28.7 29:54.6
107 Somarr Elliott SO-2 Wooster 07:29.9 29:59.6
108 Will Christopher SO-2 Wooster 07:30.0 29:59.9
109 Ethan Walling FR-1 Wooster 07:30.0 29:59.9
110 Jacob George FR-1 Wooster 07:31.4 30:05.5
111 Connor Krucek JR-3 Wooster 07:48.9 31:15.4
112 Zach Simmerly FR-1 Lorain County CC 08:05.1 32:20.2 61
113 Charles Cuttino FR-1 Wooster 08:07.1 32:28.4
114 Davin Catanese SO-2 Lorain County CC 08:27.1 33:48.1 62
0 Will Symonds FR-1 Denison DNF
0 Clay Sturts SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan DNF
0 Eric Johnson SO-2 Wooster DNF
0 Bryson Simpson JR-3 Wooster DNS
0 Aidan Duffield JR-3 Oberlin DNS
0 James Baker FR-1 Kenyon DNS
0 Niels Vanderloo SR-4 Oberlin DNS
0 Cam Love SO-2 Wooster DNS
0 William Allain SO-2 Denison DNS
0 Keegan Smith SR-4 Wooster DNS
0 Sam Russ JR-3 Oberlin DNS
0 Connor Skidmore FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan DNS
0 Naol Hulufe SR-4 Wooster DNS
0 Sam Goetz JR-3 Oberlin DNS
0 Jonah Barber SO-2 Oberlin DNS
0 Kieran Fitzgerald FR-1 Denison DNS
0 Matt Parker JR-3 Walsh DNS
0 Austin Kling FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan DNS
0 Blake Johnson SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan DNS
0 Jesse Herdman SO-2 Oberlin DNS
0 Tyler Lloyd FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan DNS
0 David Judd JR-3 Denison DNS
0 Mihalis Protopapadakis SO-2 Wooster DNS