October 10, 2015
|
Furman Golf Course Greenville, SC 30066
HOST: Furman University   DIRECTOR: Chad Baylo   TIMING: Brenda Chavis-Logan   REFEREE: Chad Baylo  

Women 5k Run CC Collegiate Team Results (5k )
Top↑

Div I

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Furman 1:35:42 19:08 15 1 2 3 4 5 8  
2 Georgia Tech 1:40:50 20:10 49 6 7 10 12 14 16  
3 Gardner-Webb 1:45:40 21:08 72 9 11 13 19 20 22  
4 N. Carolina A&T 1:52:21 22:28 94 15 17 18 21 23    

Div II,III,NAIA

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Milligan 1:41:29 20:17 22 1 2 3 5 11 13 20
2 Brenau 1:48:27 21:41 56 6 7 10 15 18 30 40
3 Piedmont 1:52:11 22:26 93 4 19 22 23 25    
4 Lincoln Memorial 1:52:20 22:28 95 8 16 21 24 26    
5 Southern Wesleyan 1:57:23 23:28 128 9 17 27 37 38 41 42
6 Converse 1:57:51 23:34 139 12 29 31 33 34 43  
7 Maryville (Tenn.) 1:59:12 23:50 145 14 28 32 35 36 39 44

Women 5k Run CC Collegiate Individual Results (5k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
JR-3
5:55.9
18:25.8
1
2
JR-3
5:57.8
18:31.7
1
3
JR-3
6:09.0
19:06.5
2
4
SO-2
6:11.6
19:14.6
3
5
JR-3
6:15.5
19:26.8
4
6
FR-1
6:16.2
19:29.0
5
7
FR-1
6:23.5
19:51.6
6
8
SO-2
6:23.9
19:52.9
2
9
SR-4
6:25.0
19:56.2
7
10
SR-4
6:26.4
20:00.7
8
11
SR-4
6:27.6
20:04.3
9
12
JR-3
6:29.8
20:11.3
10
13
SO-2
6:31.5
20:16.4
11
14
Padro, Juantia
?
Una-Georgia Tech
6:32.6
20:19.8
 
15
FR-1
6:32.6
20:20.0
12
16
JR-3
6:34.4
20:25.6
3
17
JR-3
6:36.0
20:30.6
13
18
FR-1
6:36.3
20:31.5
14
19
Ruiz, Amy
?
Una-Georgia Tech
6:38.9
20:39.5
 
20
SO-2
6:47.3
21:05.7
4
21
FR-1
6:49.0
21:10.9
5
22
SO-2
6:49.4
21:12.1
15
23
SR-4
6:50.2
21:14.7
6
24
SR-4
6:50.8
21:16.5
7
25
SR-4
6:52.5
21:21.8
16
26
FR-1
6:54.1
21:26.7
8
27
SO-2
6:54.3
21:27.3
9
28
FR-1
6:54.5
21:27.9
10
29
FR-1
6:54.7
21:28.6
11
30
SO-2
6:55.8
21:32.1
12
31
SO-2
7:01.2
21:48.9
13
32
SR-4
7:02.1
21:51.5
14
33
FR-1
7:07.3
22:07.9
15
34
SR-4
7:07.6
22:08.5
16
35
FR-1
7:09.4
22:14.2
17
36
FR-1
7:09.7
22:15.3
18
37
SO-2
7:10.8
22:18.5
19
38
SO-2
7:10.9
22:19.0
17
39
SR-4
7:11.3
22:20.3
18
40
FR-1
7:11.5
22:20.7
19
41
SO-2
7:12.7
22:24.4
20
42
SO-2
7:13.7
22:27.7
21
43
SO-2
7:14.7
22:30.9
20
44
FR-1
7:15.2
22:32.1
22
45
SO-2
7:17.9
22:40.7
21
46
FR-1
7:21.8
22:52.8
23
47
FR-1
7:22.3
22:54.2
24
48
FR-1
7:24.9
23:02.5
22
49
SO-2
7:25.1
23:02.9
 
50
FR-1
7:30.8
23:20.8
25
51
SO-2
7:31.7
23:23.5
26
52
SO-2
7:33.4
23:28.7
27
53
FR-1
7:34.7
23:32.8
28
54
JR-3
7:35.3
23:34.8
29
55
JR-3
7:43.2
23:59.4
23
56
JR-3
7:45.7
24:07.0
30
57
SO-2
7:46.0
24:07.9
31
58
JR-3
7:47.7
24:13.3
 
59
SO-2
7:48.7
24:16.3
32
60
SO-2
7:48.7
24:16.4
33
61
SO-2
7:50.1
24:20.8
34
62
SR-4
7:57.2
24:42.9
35
63
FR-1
7:59.3
24:49.4
36
64
FR-1
8:02.8
25:00.2
37
65
SO-2
8:05.6
25:09.0
38
66
SO-2
8:06.2
25:10.8
39
67
SR-4
8:17.0
25:44.3
40
68
FR-1
8:17.8
25:46.9
41
69
FR-1
8:28.6
26:20.4
42
70
FR-1
8:42.2
27:02.8
43
71
FR-1
9:15.4
28:45.8
 
72
SO-2
9:29.7
29:30.1
 
73
FR-1
9:56.5
30:53.5
44
74
SO-2
10:23.8
32:18.4
 


Men 5k Run CC Collegiate Team Results (5k )
Top↑

Div I

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Furman 1:18:50 15:46 15 1 2 3 4 5 9 19
2 Georgia Tech 1:22:00 16:24 51 6 8 10 13 14 15 16
3 N. Carolina A&T 1:24:31 16:54 87 7 12 17 24 27 32  
4 UNC-Asheville 1:24:23 16:52 92 11 18 20 21 22 23 26
5 Gardner-Webb 1:31:48 18:21 143 25 28 29 30 31 33  

Div II,III,NAIA

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Milligan 1:24:44 16:56 26 1 2 4 7 12 13 19
2 Lincoln Memorial 1:26:01 17:12 32 3 5 6 8 10 11 16
3 Piedmont 1:31:36 18:19 91 14 15 18 21 23 24 31
4 Southern Wesleyan 1:35:02 19:00 119 17 22 25 27 28 29 30
5 Maryville (Tenn.) 1:39:36 19:55 120 9 20 26 32 33 34 35

Men 5k Run CC Collegiate Individual Results (5k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
SO-2
5:00.1
15:32.3
1
2
SO-2
5:01.6
15:37.1
2
3
JR-3
5:04.1
15:45.0
3
4
SO-2
5:05.8
15:50.1
4
5
Adams, Ryan
?
Unattached-Furman
5:08.2
15:57.5
 
6
JR-3
5:10.8
16:05.7
5
7
JR-3
5:11.7
16:08.5
6
8
Bartlett, Avery
?
Una-Georgia Tech
5:14.1
16:15.8
 
9
FR-1
5:14.7
16:17.7
7
10
FR-1
5:15.0
16:18.8
8
11
FR-1
5:15.5
16:20.3
9
12
JR-3
5:16.1
16:22.2
1
13
FR-1
5:17.4
16:26.2
10
14
SO-2
5:17.7
16:27.2
11
15
JR-3
5:18.0
16:28.0
12
16
SO-2
5:19.5
16:32.8
13
17
JR-3
5:19.7
16:33.4
2
18
FR-1
5:20.0
16:34.3
14
19
SR-4
5:21.9
16:40.3
15
20
SO-2
5:23.0
16:43.5
16
21
FR-1
5:23.4
16:44.9
3
22
McCoy, Eamon
?
Una-Georgia Tech
5:23.6
16:45.4
 
23
SR-4
5:24.2
16:47.3
17
24
FR-1
5:25.1
16:50.0
 
25
SR-4
5:25.2
16:50.6
18
26
SR-4
5:25.7
16:52.0
19
27
FR-1
5:27.0
16:56.1
4
28
SO-2
5:27.4
16:57.2
20
29
Penman, Isaac
?
Una-Georgia Tech
5:29.1
17:02.5
 
30
SR-4
5:29.3
17:03.2
21
31
FR-1
5:29.8
17:04.8
5
32
JR-3
5:30.0
17:05.3
22
33
FR-1
5:30.6
17:07.3
23
34
SO-2
5:30.9
17:08.1
 
35
FR-1
5:31.0
17:08.6
6
36
Darosa, Gabriel
?
Una-Georgia Tech
5:31.1
17:08.7
 
37
FR-1
5:31.7
17:10.6
7
38
SO-2
5:32.1
17:11.9
24
39
SO-2
5:33.9
17:17.5
25
40
Silliman, Collin
?
Unattached-Furman
5:34.1
17:18.0
 
41
FR-1
5:37.4
17:28.2
8
42
JR-3
5:37.5
17:28.6
9
43
SO-2
5:38.6
17:32.1
26
44
FR-1
5:39.5
17:34.9
10
45
JR-3
5:39.6
17:35.3
 
46
FR-1
5:41.0
17:39.4
 
47
SO-2
5:41.0
17:39.6
11
48
FR-1
5:41.0
17:39.6
 
49
SO-2
5:41.9
17:42.3
12
50
FR-1
5:42.2
17:43.3
13
51
FR-1
5:42.9
17:45.4
 
52
SO-2
5:43.4
17:47.1
27
53
JR-3
5:43.5
17:47.2
14
54
FR-1
5:43.7
17:47.8
 
55
FR-1
5:43.7
17:48.0
15
56
SO-2
5:43.9
17:48.6
16
57
SR-4
5:44.0
17:49.0
17
58
FR-1
5:44.3
17:49.8
28
59
FR-1
5:48.9
18:04.1
18
60
FR-1
5:50.0
18:07.4
19
61
JR-3
5:53.6
18:18.6
 
62
SO-2
6:00.9
18:41.3
20
63
FR-1
6:04.5
18:52.5
29
64
SR-4
6:04.7
18:53.2
30
65
FR-1
6:05.3
18:55.1
21
66
JR-3
6:05.5
18:55.6
22
67
SO-2
6:05.6
18:55.9
31
68
JR-3
6:07.6
19:02.1
23
69
FR-1
6:09.3
19:07.4
24
70
SO-2
6:11.2
19:13.5
32
71
SR-4
6:11.3
19:13.8
25
72
JR-3
6:12.9
19:18.6
 
73
FR-1
6:17.0
19:31.6
26
74
SO-2
6:17.1
19:31.7
27
75
SR-4
6:17.5
19:33.0
28
76
FR-1
6:21.3
19:44.7
 
77
FR-1
6:23.3
19:51.1
33
78
JR-3
6:25.8
19:58.9
29
79
FR-1
6:28.0
20:05.5
30
80
FR-1
6:29.4
20:09.9
31
81
SO-2
6:36.2
20:31.2
 
82
SO-2
6:54.6
21:28.2
 
83
SO-2
7:01.5
21:49.7
32
84
SO-2
7:06.5
22:05.4
33
85
JR-3
7:34.5
23:32.2
34
86
SR-4
7:36.1
23:37.4
35
87
SR-4
7:47.0
24:11.3