SOUTH PLAINS

MEN'S TRACK & FIELD

TOP MARKS

EVENT ATHLETE/SQUAD YEAR TIME/MARK
100 Lewis, Chaunzavia FR-1 10.45
200 Lewis, Chaunzavia FR-1 21.08
400 McRae, Khaleb FR-1 45.71
800 Sall, Seydi FR-1 1:50.01
1500 Yanouri, Mehdi FR-1 3:56.77
5000 Reyes, Adrian FR-1 17:02.71
110H Guy, Justin FR-1 13.87
400H Robinson, Chris FR-1 51.32
4x100 Bre. Butler , Cha. Lewis , Gab. Woodard , Ken. Culmer   40.75
4x400 Chr. Robinson , Cha. Lewis , Sey. Sall , Kha. McRae   3:06.53
4x800    
HJ Beckford, Romaine FR-1 2.17m
PV Nieto, Thomas FR-1 5.20m
LJ McNeal, Tony FR-1 7.30m
TJ McNeal, Tony FR-1 15.39m
SP Hair, Paxton FR-1 13.50m
DT Hair, Paxton FR-1 49.38m
JT Beckford, Romaine FR-1 55.93m

ROSTER

NAME YEAR
Appiah-Konadu, Nelvin FR-1
Appiah-Konadu, Nelvin FR-1
Appiah-Konadu, Nelvin FR-1
Appiah-Konadu, Nelvin FR-1
Atkins, Adrese JR-3
Beckford, Romaine FR-1
Beckford, Romaine FR-1
Beckford, Romaine FR-1
Beckford, Romaine FR-1
Beckford, Romaine FR-1
Bell, Kelsey FR-1
Bell, Kelsey FR-1
Bell, Kelsey FR-1
Bell, Kelsey FR-1
Bigner, Spencer SO-2
Blue, Donnis SO-2
Blue, Donnis SO-2
Blue, Donnis SO-2
Blue, Donnis SO-2
Blue, Donnis SO-2
Butler, Breylin FR-1
Butler, Breylin FR-1
Butler, Breylin FR-1
Butler, Breylin FR-1
Cowans, Austin FR-1
Cowans, Austin FR-1
Cowans, Austin FR-1
Cowans, Austin FR-1
Culmer, Kendal SO-2
Culmer, Kendal SO-2
Culmer, Kendal SO-2
Culmer, Kendal SO-2
Dean, Justin JR-3
Frazier, Scott SO-2
Frazier, Scott SO-2
Frazier, Scott SO-2
Frazier, Scott SO-2
Frazier, Scott SO-2
Guy, Justin FR-1
Guy, Justin FR-1
Guy, Justin FR-1
Guy, Justin FR-1
Hair, Paxton FR-1
Halliburton, Jaden RS/Una
Hampton, James FR-1
Hampton, James FR-1
Hampton, James FR-1
Hampton, James FR-1
Hastings, Issac FR-1
Hastings, Issac FR-1
Ibrahim, Abdirizak SO-2
Jones, Terran FR-1
Kelley, Jorden RS/Una
Kitum, Alex JR-3
Lewis, Chaunzavia FR-1
Mason, Dwight FR-1
McMiller, Caleb SO-2
McNeal, Tony FR-1
McNeal, Tony FR-1
McRae, Khaleb FR-1
Mcrae, Khaleb FR-1
Mohamud, Yusuf JR-3
Montgomery, Austin FR-1
Morales, Alejandro SO-2
Mpoke, Moitalel JR-3
Nieto, Thomas FR-1
Olguin, Rylan JR-3
Palmer, Isaiah FR-1
Palmer, Isaiah FR-1
Patterson, DyVione SO-2
Pemberton, AJ JR-3
Reid, Shevoie FR-1
Reyes, Adrian FR-1
Robinson, Chris FR-1
Robinson, Ryan FR-1
Ross, Dallas SO-2
Ross, Dallas SO-2
Salinas, Nathan SO-2
Sall, Seydi FR-1
Sexton, Kearby FR-1
Smith, Devonte JR-3
Sneed, Damarcus FR-1
Spencer, Bryce JR-3
Whymns, Denvaughn JR-3
Williams, Javon-Taye FR-1
Williams, Ryan SO-2
Woodard, Gabriel FR-1
Woodard, Gabriel FR-1
Wright, Rasmus FR-1
Yanouri, Mehdi FR-1
York, Dakarion FR-1
Young, Decoven SO-2

LATEST RESULTS

DATE MEET
May 11-13, 2021 NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Apr 30 - May 1, 2021 Corky/Crofoot Shootout
Apr 23-24, 2021 Texas Tech Open
Apr 21, 2021 ACU Oliver Jackson Twilight
Apr 9-10, 2021 Masked Rider Open
Apr 2, 2021 David Noble Relays
Mar 26, 2021 The Open
Mar 19, 2021 WTAMU Spring Break College
Mar 5-6, 2021 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships
Feb 22, 2021 2021 South Plains College Indoor Invite #3
Feb 21, 2021 2021 South Plains College Indoor Invite #2
Feb 6, 2021 ASU Indoor/Outdoor
Jan 29, 2021 2021 South Plains College Indoor Invite #1
Mar 6-7, 2020 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships
Feb 21, 2020 Texas Tech Matador Qualifier
Feb 16-17, 2020 Region V Multi
Feb 14-15, 2020 Texas Tech Shootout
Feb 7-8, 2020 Charlie Thomas Invitational
Jan 24, 2020 Red Raider Invitational
Jan 17-18, 2020 Corky Classic
Nov 9, 2019 NJCAA Division I Cross Country Championships
Oct 26, 2019 NJCAA Region V Championships at Western Texas
Oct 15, 2019 Angelo State Blue & Gold
Oct 5, 2019 2019 SPC Cross County Invitational
Sep 27, 2019 NMJC Cross Country Invitational 2019
Sep 21, 2019 Texas Tech Open
May 16-18, 2019 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 4, 2019 TTU Masked Rider Open
Apr 25, 2019 ACU Oliver Jackson Twilight
Apr 17-20, 2019 Kansas Relays
Apr 12-13, 2019 NMJC Ross Black Open
Apr 6, 2019 Angelo State David Noble Relays
Mar 27-30, 2019 2019 92nd Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
Mar 22-23, 2019 Fearless Champion Open
Mar 14-16, 2019 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational & Multi 2019
Mar 1-2, 2019 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships
Feb 15, 2019 Texas Tech Matador Qualifier
Feb 8-9, 2019 Tyson Invitational
Feb 1-2, 2019 Charlie Thomas Invitational
Jan 18, 2019 Red Raider Invite
Nov 10, 2018 NJCAA D1 National Championships
Oct 27, 2018 2018 Region V/WJCAC Cross Country Championships
Oct 6, 2018 2018 SPC Cross Country Invitational
Sep 28, 2018 NMJC Cross Country Invitational 2018
Sep 14, 2018 Texas Tech Open
May 17-19, 2018 NJCAA Division I Outdoor Championships
May 5, 2018 Texas Tech Masked Rider Invite
Apr 22, 2018 West Texas A&M Invitational
Apr 14, 2018 NMJC Ross Black Open
Apr 5-8, 2018 Angelo State David Noble Relays
Mar 28-31, 2018 Home Depot Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays