SW OREGON CC

MEN'S TRACK & FIELD

TOP MARKS

EVENT ATHLETE/SQUAD YEAR TIME/MARK
100 Hines, Rashaad FR-1 11.45
200 Hines, Rashaad FR-1 23.34
400 Fernandez, Kawika FR-1 51.62
800 Namba, Riley FR-1 2:09.75
1500 Potter, Jeremy FR-1 4:47.94
5000 Potter, Jeremy FR-1 17:32.58
110H George, Cole SO-2 17.48
400H Ambrogio, Christian SO-2 58.78
4x100 Jos. Wadsworth , Col. George , Kaw. Fernandez , Car. Rudisill   43.96
4x400 Chr. Ambrogio , Kaw. Fernandez , Eve. Evanoff , Col. George   3:27.68
HJ Lehnherr, Jack FR-1 1.72m
PV Ibarra, Isael FR-1 3.54m
LJ Ambrogio, Christian SO-2 6.57m
TJ Ambrogio, Christian SO-2 13.16m
SP Terry, Bryan SO-2 15.83m
DT Terry, Bryan SO-2 44.50m
HT Terry, Bryan SO-2 47.84m
JT George, Cole SO-2 41.85m
Dec George, Cole SO-2 5469
60 Murasiranwa, Kuda Sophomore 7.00
100 Murasiranwa, Kuda SO-2 10.63
200 Murasiranwa, Kuda SO-2 21.60
200 Murasiranwa, Kuda Sophomore 22.02
400 Kreutzer, Cole Freshman 50.00
800 Sanders, Steven Freshman 1:55.95
1500 Sanders, Steven Freshman 4:02.91
Mile Jimenez, Ruben Freshman 5:20.39
3000 Ferner, Brad Freshman 9:09.47
5000 Sanders, Steven Freshman 15:58.07
10,000 Ferner, Brad Freshman 33:54.29
110H Ney, Brooks Freshman 14.81
400H Ney, Brooks Freshman 54.88
3000S Hammond, Zach Sophomore 9:53.58
4x100 Dra. Stark , Col. Kreutzer , Bry. Hunt , Kud. Murasiranwa   42.22
4x400 Aus. Hutchins , Cod. McDonald , Alf. Johnson , Bro. Ney   3:27.25
4x400 Chr. Ambrogio , Mor. Angel , Rud. Carter , Oma. Clinton   3:40.89
4x800 Mas. Smith , Aus. Hutchins , Bra. Ferner , Dav. Flores   8:22.08
HJ Robinson, Kevin Freshman 2.03m
PV Harlow, Paul Freshman 4.67m
PV Dowd, Brandon Freshman 3.68m
LJ Stark, Drae Freshman 6.80m
LJ Ambrogio, Christian Freshman 5.44m
TJ Kreutzer, Cole Sophomore 13.71m
SP Weidemann, Kevin Sophomore 14.72m
SP Terry, Bryan Freshman 12.25m
DT Newdall, Lincoln Sophomore 43.16m
HT Terry, Bryan FR-1 45.10m
JT Hutchins, Selmar Sophomore 57.67m
Dec Ney, Brooks Freshman 5914

ROSTER

NAME YEAR

LATEST RESULTS

DATE MEET
Nov 18, 2019 2019 NWAC Cross Country Championships
Nov 2, 2019 2019 NWAC Southern Region Championshiop
Oct 19, 2019 Warner Pacific XC Classic
Oct 5, 2019 45th Charles Bowles Willamette Invitational
Sep 28, 2019 Ken Garland Classic
May 20-21, 2019 2019 NWAC Championship
May 11, 2019 NWAC Southern Region Championships
Apr 29-30, 2019 NWAC Combined Event Championships
Apr 26-27, 2019 Oregon State High Performance Meet
Apr 20, 2019 2019 Titan 30th Ave. Twilight
Apr 12, 2019 Raider Invite 19
Apr 5, 2019 John Knight Twilight
Mar 16, 2019 George Fox Rich Allen Classic
Mar 9, 2019 Saints Open
Mar 1-2, 2019 Linfield Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker
Nov 10, 2018 2018 NWAC Cross Country Championships
Oct 27, 2018 Mike Hodges Invite
Oct 13, 2018 Warner Pacific XC Classic
Sep 29, 2018 44th Charles Bowles Willamette Invitational
Sep 7, 2018 Ash Creek Invitational
May 5, 2018 Linfield Open
May 4, 2018 Oregon Twilight
Apr 27-28, 2018 OSU High Performance Meet
Apr 21, 2018 2018 Cougar Open
Apr 14, 2018 Saint Martin's Jay Hammer Invitational
Mar 10, 2018 Saints Open
Mar 2-3, 2018 Linfield Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker
Feb 11, 2018 2018 UW Open
Nov 11, 2017 2017 NWAC Cross Country Championships
Oct 14, 2017 Wes Cook Invitational
Sep 30, 2017 43rd Charles Bowles Willamette Invitational
May 6, 2017 Linfield Open
May 5, 2017 Oregon Twilight
Apr 22, 2017 2017 Cougar Open
Apr 14-15, 2017 SOU Raider Invitational
Apr 8, 2017 7th Prefontaine Masters and Open Meet
Mar 17-18, 2017 Lane Preview 2017
Mar 11, 2017 Pacific Preview
Mar 3-4, 2017 Linfield Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker
Nov 12, 2016 2016 NWAC Cross Country Championships
Oct 29, 2016 NWAC Southern Region Championship
Oct 15, 2016 GFU XC Classic
May 7, 2016 Linfield Open
Apr 28, 2016 Titan Twilight
Apr 22-23, 2016 SOU Raider Invitational
Apr 2, 2016 Clackamas Open
Mar 12, 2016 Mt. Hood Track & Field Open
Mar 4-5, 2016 Linfield Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker
Oct 30, 2015 NWAC Southern Region Championships
Oct 17, 2015 Mike Hodges Invite
Oct 10, 2015 Wes Cook/GFU Invitational