SUNYAC Indoor Performance List  

  • ICON KEY:
  • SUNYAC
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

60m (Men)

SUNYAC   7.42
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Bernstein, Sean SR-4 Oneonta 6.90 NCAA Division III Indoor Championships 03/09/12
2 Law, Jalen SO-2 Buffalo State 6.93 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
3 Whitlock, Bryan SO-2 Buffalo State 7.03 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
4 Savory, Dayne FR-1 Buffalo State 7.04(55) 2012 B-W Mid-January Meet 01/20/12
4 Thomas, Webster SR-4 Fredonia St. 7.04 Mount Union Jim Wuske Invitational 02/04/12
6 Chippy, Jason FR-1 Plattsburgh St. 7.11 Saints Indoor Invitational 01/21/12
6 Louis, Wenley SR-4 Geneseo St. 7.11 RIT Early Season Invitational 12/08/11
8 Johnson, Dre SO-2 Brockport St. 7.12 Kent State Tune-Up 02/18/12
9 Rollins, Davon SR-4 Buffalo State 7.13 RIT Black/Orange Invit. 02/17/12
9 Wren, Sean SR-4 Oneonta 7.13 Saints Holiday Relays 12/10/11
11 Borowczyk, Brad FR-1 Buffalo State 7.16 Mount Union Jim Wuske Invitational 02/04/12
11 Vitali, Dominick FR-1 Oswego State 7.16 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
11 Williams, Nate JR-3 Plattsburgh St. 7.16 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
14 Flemming, Alvin SR-4 Buffalo State 7.17 Youngstown State Indoor Invitational 12/02/11
15 Hine, Zach SR-4 Brockport St. 7.19 Kent State Tune-Up 02/18/12
16 Colas, Todd FR-1 Buffalo State 7.20 Youngstown State Indoor Invitational 12/02/11
17 Drollette, Brian Plattsburgh St. 7.24 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
17 Hart, Matthew SR-4 Geneseo St. 7.24 RIT Black/Orange Invit. 02/17/12
19 Fugazot, Dan JR-3 Cortland St. 7.26 SUNY Cortland Winter Invite 01/28/12
19 Keenan, Colin SR-4 Geneseo St. 7.26 RIT Black/Orange Invit. 02/17/12
21 Okafor, Nwana Geneseo St. 7.27 SPIRE Midwest Indoor Track & Field Open 01/27/12
22 McManus, Dan SR-4 Cortland St. 7.28 Cornell Kane Invitational 02/11/12
23 Johnson, Cordell FR-1 Buffalo State 7.29 Youngstown State Indoor Invitational 12/02/11
24 Coleman, Daquan JR-3 Oswego State 7.30 SUNY Cortland Winter Invite 01/28/12
24 Lumsden Jr, Dorrell FR-1 Buffalo State 7.30 Mount Union Jim Wuske Invitational 02/04/12
26 Lee, Brandon Oneonta 7.32 Hamilton College Continental Invitational 01/21/12
27 Linton, Stephan SO-2 Cortland St. 7.34 Cornell Relays 12/03/11
28 Besso, Ian Geneseo St. 7.35 RIT Early Season Invitational 12/08/11
28 Depo, Ben Plattsburgh St. 7.35 Ithaca College Indoor Bomber Invitational 02/04/12
28 Schenke, Rob FR-1 Cortland St. 7.35 Upstate Challenge 01/21/12
31 Sligh, Brandon JR-3 Buffalo State 7.37(55) 2012 B-W Mid-January Meet 01/20/12
31 Shelton, Josh Geneseo St. 7.37 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
33 Cleary-Krell, Jesse Geneseo St. 7.38 Cornell Relays 12/03/11
33 Damiani, Steve SO-2 Cortland St. 7.38 Upstate Challenge 01/21/12
33 Dobson, Jesse SR-4 Oneonta 7.38 Cornell Relays 12/03/11
36 Venner, Andre SO-2 Cortland St. 7.39 Cornell Relays 12/03/11
37 Spulecki, Thomas FR-1 Geneseo St. 7.40 SPIRE Midwest Indoor Track & Field Open 01/27/12
37 Winter, Shaun SO-2 Buffalo State 7.40 Mount Union Jim Wuske Invitational 02/04/12

60m (Women)

SUNYAC   8.57
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Johnson, Erica SR-4 Buffalo State 7.55 Youngstown State Indoor Invitational 12/02/11
2 Henry, Sasha JR-3 Buffalo State 7.65 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
3 Bonnell, Sarah SO-2 Cortland St. 7.78 ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
4 Dunham, Jazmin Buffalo State 7.87 Youngstown State College Invitational 01/27/12
5 Walker, Sharise FR-1 Cortland St. 8.00 Upstate Challenge 01/21/12
6 Evarts, Jenna SR-4 Cortland St. 8.01 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
7 Cuevo, Diahann Geneseo St. 8.07 RIT Black/Orange Invit. 02/17/12
7 Walker, Jessica SR-4 Buffalo State 8.07 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
9 Massaro, Alison FR-1 Brockport St. 8.13 Kent State Tune-Up 02/18/12
10 Montrose, Veronica SR-4 Cortland St. 8.14 Upstate Challenge 01/21/12
11 Jones, Mattque FR-1 Cortland St. 8.15 Upstate Challenge 01/21/12
12 Ploetz, Catelyn FR-1 Brockport St. 8.19 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
13 Anthes, Hannah FR-1 Cortland St. 8.22 Cornell Relays 12/03/11
13 Brandt, Kaitlyn Oneonta 8.22 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
15 Johnson, Patrice JR-3 Buffalo State 8.23 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
16 Grace, Megan FR-1 Brockport St. 8.24 Hamilton Invitational 02/04/12
17 Outram, Kenya FR-1 Oneonta 8.30 Springfield College Indoor T&F Meet #3 02/04/12
18 VanderVeen, Abby SR-4 Cortland St. 8.36 Upstate Challenge 01/21/12
19 Brown, Mariah FR-1 Buffalo State 8.38 Youngstown State College Invitational 01/27/12
19 Hoffman, Jackie SO-2 Cortland St. 8.38 Cornell Relays 12/03/11
19 Ripple, Christine SR-4 Oswego State 8.38 Hamilton Invitational 02/04/12
22 Ventresca, Shana Oneonta 8.39 NYU Division III Challenge 02/18/12
23 Perez, Alexis Fredonia St. 8.40 RIT Black/Orange Invit. 02/17/12
24 Gottstine, Kristen Geneseo St. 8.44 Ithaca College Indoor Bomber Invitational 02/04/12
24 Wharton, Erica FR-1 Cortland St. 8.44 SUNY Cortland Winter Invite 01/28/12
26 Sutton, Samara JR-3 Buffalo State 8.45 RIT Black/Orange Invit. 02/17/12
27 Brown, Shatima FR-1 Buffalo State 8.47(55) 2012 B-W Mid-January Meet 01/20/12
28 Grable, Alexis Cortland St. 8.48 Upstate Challenge 01/21/12
28 Helms, Trisha Plattsburgh St. 8.48 Saints Holiday Relays 12/10/11
30 Medici, Gina JR-3 Brockport St. 8.53 Hamilton Invitational 02/04/12
31 Cocchieri, Brittany Oneonta 8.57 Hamilton College Continental Invitational 01/21/12
31 Henry, Liz JR-3 Cortland St. 8.57 Upstate Challenge 01/21/12
31 Saint-Juste, Jounia Oneonta 8.57 Saints Holiday Relays 12/10/11

200m (Men)

SUNYAC   24.24
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Bernstein, Sean SR-4 Oneonta 21.49 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
2 Law, Jalen SO-2 Buffalo State 22.08 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
3 Rollins, Davon SR-4 Buffalo State 22.20 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
4 Campbell, James SO-2 Buffalo State 22.36 Youngstown State College Invitational 01/27/12
5 Colas, Todd FR-1 Buffalo State 22.52 Youngstown State Indoor Invitational 12/02/11
6 Banks, Eric JR-3 Cortland St. 22.53 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
7 Borowczyk, Brad FR-1 Buffalo State 22.65 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
8 Farrell, Rob Oneonta 22.66 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
9 Lee, Brandon Oneonta 22.82 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
10 Linton, Stephan SO-2 Cortland St. 22.86 Saints Holiday Relays 12/10/11
11 Drollette, Brian Plattsburgh St. 22.87 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
12 Thomas, Webster SR-4 Fredonia St. 22.88 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
13 Farnham-Haskell, Zak SR-4 Cortland St. 22.91 Saints Holiday Relays 12/10/11
14 Garren, Josh Plattsburgh St. 22.93 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
15 Garren, Josh JR-3 Plattsburgh St. 22.97 2012 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/27/12
15 Williams, Nate JR-3 Plattsburgh St. 22.97 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
17 Hine, Zach SR-4 Brockport St. 23.01 Kent State Tune-Up 02/18/12
18 Hart, Matthew SR-4 Geneseo St. 23.11 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
19 Wren, Sean SR-4 Oneonta 23.12 Hamilton College Continental Invitational 01/21/12
20 Hine, Eric SR-4 Brockport St. 23.13 SPIRE Midwest Indoor Track & Field Open 01/27/12
21 Cleary-Krell, Jesse Geneseo St. 23.16 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
22 Greenberg, Andrew JR-3 Cortland St. 23.33 Cornell Deneault Memorial 02/18/12
23 Vitali, Dominick FR-1 Oswego State 23.34 Cornell Kane Invitational 02/11/12
23 Wiltshire, Phill SR-4 Cortland St. 23.34 Colgate University Class of '32 Invitational 01/28/12
25 Dobson, Jesse SR-4 Oneonta 23.41 Springfield College Indoor T&F Meet #3 02/04/12
26 Mercer, Kevin SR-4 Plattsburgh St. 23.42 2012 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/27/12
27 Johnson, Cordell FR-1 Buffalo State 23.47 RIT Black/Orange Invit. 02/17/12
28 Grisolia, Chris FR-1 Cortland St. 23.48 Saints Holiday Relays 12/10/11
28 Whitlock, Bryan SO-2 Buffalo State 23.48 Youngstown State College Invitational 01/27/12
30 Yodice, Neil SR-4 Cortland St. 23.52 Colgate University Class of '32 Invitational 01/28/12
31 Besso, Ian Geneseo St. 23.55 RIT Early Season Invitational 12/08/11
32 Brown, Zachary FR-1 Brockport St. 23.57 Saints Indoor Invitational 01/21/12
33 Flemming, Alvin SR-4 Buffalo State 23.64 Youngstown State Indoor Invitational 12/02/11
34 Prevost, Jonathan SO-2 Buffalo State 23.76 Mount Union Jim Wuske Invitational 02/04/12
35 Taft, Samuel FR-1 Brockport St. 23.77 SPIRE Midwest Indoor Track & Field Open 01/27/12
36 Burnell, Andrew FR-1 Fredonia St. 23.83 RIT Black/Orange Invit. 02/17/12
36 Damiani, Steve SO-2 Cortland St. 23.83 Upstate Challenge 01/21/12
36 May, Maurice FR-1 Brockport St. 23.83 SPIRE Midwest Indoor Track & Field Open 01/27/12
36 Wren, Kevin Oneonta 23.83 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
40 Wagenhauser, Matthew Oswego State 23.86 Cornell Kane Invitational 02/11/12
41 Schenke, Rob FR-1 Cortland St. 23.89 Colgate University Class of '32 Invitational 01/28/12
42 Depo, Ben Plattsburgh St. 23.91 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
43 McManus, Dan SR-4 Cortland St. 23.99 Saints Holiday Relays 12/10/11
44 Sligh, Brandon JR-3 Buffalo State 24.00 2012 B-W Mid-January Meet 01/20/12
45 Harris, Benjamin JR-3 Buffalo State 24.09 RIT Black/Orange Invit. 02/17/12
46 Shelton, Josh Geneseo St. 24.24 Ithaca College Indoor Bomber Invitational 02/04/12

200m (Women)

SUNYAC   28.74
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Dunham, Jazmin Buffalo State 24.81 Youngstown State College Invitational 01/27/12
2 Henry, Sasha JR-3 Buffalo State 25.72 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
3 Holmes, Nia FR-1 Buffalo State 25.99 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
4 Walker, Sharise FR-1 Cortland St. 26.04 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
5 Brown, Mariah FR-1 Buffalo State 26.09 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
6 Bonnell, Sarah SO-2 Cortland St. 26.15 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
7 Jones, Mattque FR-1 Cortland St. 26.38 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
8 Evarts, Jenna SR-4 Cortland St. 26.39 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
9 Brandt, Kaitlyn Oneonta 26.63 ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
10 Hudson, Taylor FR-1 Cortland St. 26.72 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
11 Cuevo, Diahann Geneseo St. 26.85 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
12 Anthes, Hannah FR-1 Cortland St. 26.87 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
13 Montrose, Veronica SR-4 Cortland St. 27.01 Saints Holiday Relays 12/10/11
14 Cocchieri, Brittany Oneonta 27.14 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
15 McCasland, Amy SR-4 Plattsburgh St. 27.25 2012 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/27/12
15 Schafer, Nicole Cortland St. 27.25 Saints Holiday Relays 12/10/11
17 VanderVeen, Abby SR-4 Cortland St. 27.28 Saints Holiday Relays 12/10/11
18 Outram, Kenya FR-1 Oneonta 27.39 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
19 Walker, Jessica SR-4 Buffalo State 27.41 RIT Black/Orange Invit. 02/17/12
20 Gottstine, Kristen Geneseo St. 27.70 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
21 Grace, Megan FR-1 Brockport St. 27.87 SPIRE Midwest Indoor Track & Field Open 01/27/12
22 Clark, Trisha SO-2 Cortland St. 27.91 Colgate University Class of '32 Invitational 01/28/12
23 Medici, Gina JR-3 Brockport St. 27.93 Kent State Tune-Up 02/18/12
24 TeRiele, Joanne SR-4 Plattsburgh St. 28.07 Saints Indoor Invitational 01/21/12
25 Henry, Liz JR-3 Cortland St. 28.11 Saints Holiday Relays 12/10/11
26 DalCais, Brittany Oswego State 28.14 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
27 Brunscheen, Kelly SR-4 Geneseo St. 28.15 RIT Black/Orange Invit. 02/17/12
27 Johnson, Patrice JR-3 Buffalo State 28.15 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
29 Travers, Kelsey Fredonia St. 28.16 RIT Black/Orange Invit. 02/17/12
30 Hoh, Allison Geneseo St. 28.17 RIT Black/Orange Invit. 02/17/12
31 Hoffman, Jackie SO-2 Cortland St. 28.18 Colgate University Class of '32 Invitational 01/28/12
32 Cummiskey, Emily Fredonia St. 28.30 SPIRE Midwest Indoor Track & Field Open 01/27/12
33 Cummiskey, Melissa SO-2 Fredonia St. 28.37 RIT Black/Orange Invit. 02/17/12
34 Wood, Keira Geneseo St. 28.42 RIT Black/Orange Invit. 02/17/12
35 Saint-Juste, Jounia Oneonta 28.43 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
36 Perez, Alexis Fredonia St. 28.46 RIT Black/Orange Invit. 02/17/12
37 Ventresca, Shana Oneonta 28.62 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
38 Rodriguez, Constance FR-1 Brockport St. 28.63 Kent State Tune-Up 02/18/12
39 Reilly, Cait SO-2 Cortland St. 28.64 Colgate University Class of '32 Invitational 01/28/12
40 Parker, Erin Fredonia St. 28.69 RIT Black/Orange Invit. 02/17/12

400m (Men)

SUNYAC   53.74
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Campbell, James SO-2 Buffalo State 49.20 # Youngstown State College Invitational 01/27/12
2 Rollins, Davon SR-4 Buffalo State 49.69 # 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
3 Wren, Sean SR-4 Oneonta 49.76 # 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
4 Banks, Eric JR-3 Cortland St. 49.82 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
5 Wiltshire, Phill SR-4 Cortland St. 50.15 # 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
6 Linton, Stephan SO-2 Cortland St. 50.37 Ithaca College Indoor Bomber Invitational 02/04/12
7 Yodice, Neil SR-4 Cortland St. 50.71 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
8 Dobson, Jesse SR-4 Oneonta 50.90 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
9 Farnham-Haskell, Zak SR-4 Cortland St. 50.98 Saints Holiday Relays 12/10/11
10 Knapp, Jonmichael Fredonia St. 51.07 RIT Black/Orange Invit. 02/17/12
11 Jehle, Andrew SR-4 Geneseo St. 51.31 # 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
11 Mercer, Kevin SR-4 Plattsburgh St. 51.31 2012 Dartmouth Indoor Classic 02/04/12
13 Johnson, Cordell FR-1 Buffalo State 51.48 # Youngstown State Indoor Invitational 12/02/11
14 Law, Jalen SO-2 Buffalo State 51.63 RIT Black/Orange Invit. 02/17/12
15 Cleary-Krell, Jesse Geneseo St. 51.72 # 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
16 Grisolia, Chris FR-1 Cortland St. 51.76 Saints Holiday Relays 12/10/11
17 Fargino, Tim SR-4 Buffalo State 51.83 RIT Black/Orange Invit. 02/17/12
18 Greenberg, Andrew JR-3 Cortland St. 51.84 Ithaca College Indoor Bomber Invitational 02/04/12
19 Brown, Zachary FR-1 Brockport St. 51.95 # Kent State Tune-Up 02/18/12
20 Wagenhauser, Matthew Oswego State 51.96 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
21 Schwartz, Benjamin Geneseo St. 52.00 RIT Black/Orange Invit. 02/17/12
22 Hine, Eric SR-4 Brockport St. 52.21 # Kent State Tune-Up 02/18/12
22 Schenke, Rob FR-1 Cortland St. 52.21 # 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
24 Wartinger, Kevin SR-4 Brockport St. 52.28 Cornell Kane Invitational 02/11/12
25 Hart, Matthew SR-4 Geneseo St. 52.30 # 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
26 Farrell, Rob Oneonta 52.31 Springfield College Indoor T&F Meet #3 02/04/12
27 Garren, Josh JR-3 Plattsburgh St. 52.50 # 2012 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/27/12
28 Brower, Robert JR-3 Cortland St. 52.56 Cornell Deneault Memorial 02/18/12
29 Kelly, Kyle Oneonta 52.78 # NYU Division III Challenge 02/18/12
30 Bohunicky, David Oneonta 52.92 Hamilton College Continental Invitational 01/21/12
31 Pageau, Jason JR-3 Plattsburgh St. 53.03 Saints Holiday Relays 12/10/11
32 Whitney, Brendan Oneonta 53.05 Hamilton College Continental Invitational 01/21/12
33 Garren, Josh Plattsburgh St. 53.09 Cornell Deneault Memorial 02/18/12
34 Brennan, Ryan JR-3 Oswego State 53.10 Cornell Kane Invitational 02/11/12
35 Mathews, Nate SO-2 Brockport St. 53.16 Hamilton Invitational 02/04/12
36 Haskins, Tom Oneonta 53.22 Hamilton College Continental Invitational 01/21/12
37 Shorette, Ricky JR-3 Cortland St. 53.52 Ithaca College Indoor Bomber Invitational 02/04/12
38 Marinello, Mike Oneonta 53.53 # NYU Division III Challenge 02/18/12
39 Prevost, Jonathan SO-2 Buffalo State 53.67 Mount Union Jim Wuske Invitational 02/04/12
39 Reinsdorf, Nicholas Oswego State 53.67 Cornell Kane Invitational 02/11/12

400m (Women)

SUNYAC   1:06.24
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Brown, Mariah FR-1 Buffalo State 59.04 RIT Black/Orange Invit. 02/17/12
2 McCasland, Amy SR-4 Plattsburgh St. 59.33 # 2012 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/27/12
3 Clark, Trisha SO-2 Cortland St. 1:00.15 Cornell Deneault Memorial 02/18/12
4 Holmes, Nia FR-1 Buffalo State 1:00.22 # 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
5 Montrose, Veronica SR-4 Cortland St. 1:00.37 # 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
6 Grable, Alexis Cortland St. 1:00.53 Cornell Deneault Memorial 02/18/12
7 VanderVeen, Abby SR-4 Cortland St. 1:00.58 Cornell Deneault Memorial 02/18/12
8 Bott, Katie JR-3 Oswego State 1:00.96 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
9 Brunscheen, Kelly SR-4 Geneseo St. 1:00.97 RIT Black/Orange Invit. 02/17/12
10 Jones, Mattque FR-1 Cortland St. 1:01.05 # 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
11 Hoh, Allison Geneseo St. 1:01.12 RIT Black/Orange Invit. 02/17/12
12 Moeller, Caitlin SO-2 Brockport St. 1:01.16 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
13 Henry, Liz JR-3 Cortland St. 1:01.20 # 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
14 Wood, Keira Geneseo St. 1:01.30 RIT Black/Orange Invit. 02/17/12
15 TeRiele, Joanne SR-4 Plattsburgh St. 1:01.46 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
16 Rivera, Ana Buffalo State 1:01.53 RIT Black/Orange Invit. 02/17/12
17 Triantafillou, Caitlin JR-3 Cortland St. 1:01.75 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
18 Brunetto, Lauren SR-4 Oneonta 1:02.01 Hamilton College Continental Invitational 01/21/12
19 Reilly, Cait SO-2 Cortland St. 1:02.25 Ithaca College Indoor Bomber Invitational 02/04/12
20 Pariseau, Marissa Oswego State 1:02.30 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
21 Kowalewski, Cailin Geneseo St. 1:02.47 RIT Black/Orange Invit. 02/17/12
22 Newland, Lacie SR-4 Oneonta 1:02.72 Saints Holiday Relays 12/10/11
23 Cocchieri, Brittany Oneonta 1:03.50 # 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
24 Burke, Kelly SO-2 Brockport St. 1:03.57 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor Track & Field Open 01/27/12
24 Mahon, Carolyn Geneseo St. 1:03.57 # 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
26 DalCais, Brittany Oswego State 1:03.58 Hamilton Invitational 02/04/12
27 Hopkins, Shannon SR-4 Oneonta 1:03.93 Saints Holiday Relays 12/10/11
27 Travers, Kelsey Fredonia St. 1:03.93 RIT Black/Orange Invit. 02/17/12
29 Harrigan, Kristen Oswego State 1:03.97 Cornell Deneault Memorial 02/18/12
30 DiMura, Allie SR-4 Oneonta 1:04.13 Colgate University Class of '32 Invitational 01/28/12
31 Christonikos, Chelsea Oneonta 1:04.24 # NYU Division III Challenge 02/18/12
32 Yox, Violet FR-1 Brockport St. 1:04.35 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor Track & Field Open 01/27/12
33 Richter, Angela Fredonia St. 1:04.53 RIT Black/Orange Invit. 02/17/12
34 Hughes, Hannah Geneseo St. 1:04.58 RIT Black/Orange Invit. 02/17/12
35 Kozakiewicz, Alissa SO-2 Brockport St. 1:04.71 # Kent State Tune-Up 02/18/12
36 Hess, Laura Fredonia St. 1:04.76 RIT Black/Orange Invit. 02/17/12
37 Basciano, Val SR-4 Cortland St. 1:04.84 Upstate Challenge 01/21/12
38 Nasr, Carolyn SR-4 Oneonta 1:04.85 Hamilton College Continental Invitational 01/21/12
39 Walsh, Kateri SR-4 Fredonia St. 1:05.11 Mount Union Jim Wuske Invitational 02/04/12
40 Masucci, Jaclyn Oneonta 1:05.24 Hamilton College Continental Invitational 01/21/12
41 Kuberka, Victoria SO-2 Geneseo St. 1:05.33 MIT Coed Invitational #2 02/11/12
42 Hoffman, Jackie SO-2 Cortland St. 1:05.46 Colgate University Class of '32 Invitational 01/28/12
43 Medici, Gina JR-3 Brockport St. 1:05.51 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor Track & Field Open 01/27/12
44 Moneta, Nicole Lucia Oneonta 1:05.56 Hamilton College Continental Invitational 01/21/12
45 Cummiskey, Melissa SO-2 Fredonia St. 1:05.97 Cornell Kane Invitational 02/11/12
46 Staffa, Samantha Geneseo St. 1:06.11 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor Track & Field Open 01/27/12

800m (Men)

SUNYAC   2:03.24
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Carter, Chris Geneseo St. 1:53.67 # 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
2 Mathews, Nate SO-2 Brockport St. 1:54.74 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
3 Ngabo, Alex Buffalo State 1:55.48 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
4 Amengual, Cody SO-2 Cortland St. 1:55.88 # 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
5 Haskins, Tom Oneonta 1:55.94 # 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
6 Fargino, Tim SR-4 Buffalo State 1:56.07 # Youngstown State Indoor Invitational 12/02/11
7 Piacentini, Anthony JR-3 Fredonia St. 1:56.08 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
8 Bohunicky, David Oneonta 1:56.29 # 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
9 Bronson, Kevin SR-4 Geneseo St. 1:56.96 # 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
10 Whitney, Brendan Oneonta 1:58.00 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
11 Brimstein, Alex Geneseo St. 1:58.17 RIT Tiger Invitational 01/14/12
12 Novara, Eddie SR-4 Geneseo St. 1:58.19 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor Track & Field Open 01/27/12
13 Gallant, Bobby Oneonta 1:58.30 # 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
14 Weber, Nate SR-4 Oneonta 1:58.71 # NYU Division III Challenge 02/18/12
15 Sweet, Ben SR-4 Oswego State 1:58.83 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
16 Bruton, Dan SR-4 Oneonta 1:58.86 # NYU Division III Challenge 02/18/12
17 Reynolds, Jared JR-3 Oneonta 1:59.08 Colgate University Class of '32 Invitational 01/28/12
18 Moynihan, Ryan Geneseo St. 1:59.19 RIT Black/Orange Invit. 02/17/12
19 Knapp, Jonmichael Fredonia St. 1:59.45 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor Track & Field Open 01/27/12
20 Howerton, Kyle Oneonta 1:59.83 # 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
21 Tinoco, Nuno FR-1 Buffalo State 2:00.44 # 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
22 Odin, Tim FR-1 Cortland St. 2:00.51 # 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
23 Watson, Nick FR-1 Fredonia St. 2:00.99 Cornell Kane Invitational 02/11/12
24 Fannon, Pat JR-3 Cortland St. 2:01.04 Ithaca College Indoor Bomber Invitational 02/04/12
25 Kelly, Mike SO-2 Cortland St. 2:01.72 Cornell Deneault Memorial 02/18/12
26 Berube, Jay Oneonta 2:02.07 # NYU Division III Challenge 02/18/12
27 Rodgers, Cameron FR-1 Cortland St. 2:02.12 Cornell Deneault Memorial 02/18/12
28 Walther, Jared FR-1 Cortland St. 2:02.25 Upstate Challenge 01/21/12
29 Harvey, Chris SR-4 Oneonta 2:02.58 Colgate University Class of '32 Invitational 01/28/12
30 Chirico, Alex SO-2 Brockport St. 2:02.64 # Kent State Tune-Up 02/18/12
31 Kovalovsky, Jed Fredonia St. 2:02.71 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
32 Kane, Thorin Oswego State 2:02.74 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
33 Hardwick, Dylan SR-4 Oswego State 2:02.80 SUNY Cortland Winter Invite 01/28/12

800m (Women)

SUNYAC   2:33.24
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Kowalewski, Cailin Geneseo St. 2:13.07 # ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
2 McCasland, Amy SR-4 Plattsburgh St. 2:14.27 # ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
3 Brunetto, Lauren SR-4 Oneonta 2:15.25 # 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
4 Wood, Keira Geneseo St. 2:15.56 # ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
5 Brunscheen, Kelly SR-4 Geneseo St. 2:15.95 # ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
6 Hoh, Allison Geneseo St. 2:16.41 # ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
7 Naylon, Jordyn Cortland St. 2:17.91 Cornell Deneault Memorial 02/18/12
8 Brooks, Sabrina Buffalo State 2:18.38 # 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
9 Rivera, Ana Buffalo State 2:19.21 # 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
10 Aldridge, Mary Geneseo St. 2:20.39 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor Track & Field Open 01/27/12
11 Yox, Violet FR-1 Brockport St. 2:21.42 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
12 Reilly, Cait SO-2 Cortland St. 2:22.22 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
13 Masucci, Jaclyn Oneonta 2:22.30 # 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
14 Sullivan, Emily Geneseo St. 2:22.37 Ithaca College Indoor Bomber Invitational 02/04/12
15 Nasr, Carolyn SR-4 Oneonta 2:22.59 # NYU Division III Challenge 02/18/12
16 Walsh, Kateri SR-4 Fredonia St. 2:23.58 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
17 Campagna, Nicole Buffalo State 2:23.96 # 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
18 Liberati, Marissa JR-3 Geneseo St. 2:24.44 Ithaca College Indoor Bomber Invitational 02/04/12
19 Moeller, Caitlin SO-2 Brockport St. 2:25.12 # Kent State Tune-Up 02/18/12
20 Bott, Katie JR-3 Oswego State 2:26.00 Cornell Deneault Memorial 02/18/12
21 DiMura, Allie SR-4 Oneonta 2:26.29 # NYU Division III Challenge 02/18/12
22 Malone, Rachel FR-1 Brockport St. 2:27.16 RIT Tiger Invitational 01/14/12
22 Tozser, Bori FR-1 Cortland St. 2:27.16 Colgate University Class of '32 Invitational 01/28/12
24 Januszkiewicz, Britta FR-1 Brockport St. 2:27.40 # Kent State Tune-Up 02/18/12
25 Foltz, Kim JR-3 Fredonia St. 2:27.45 RIT Black/Orange Invit. 02/17/12
26 Fairbanks, Alexis JR-3 Cortland St. 2:27.65 Upstate Challenge 01/21/12
27 Moneta, Nicole Lucia Oneonta 2:27.91 # 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
28 Zdrowak, Jessie FR-1 Cortland St. 2:28.15 Saints Holiday Relays 12/10/11
29 Richter, Angela Fredonia St. 2:28.58 Mount Union Jim Wuske Invitational 02/04/12
30 Kennedy, Danielle Oneonta 2:29.01 Colgate University Class of '32 Invitational 01/28/12
31 Hoelzl, Celeste SO-2 Geneseo St. 2:29.27 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor Track & Field Open 01/27/12
32 Boncore, Jasmine SO-2 Plattsburgh St. 2:30.31 Cornell Deneault Memorial 02/18/12
33 Engels, Kim FR-1 Brockport St. 2:30.90 # Kent State Tune-Up 02/18/12
34 Braun, Stefanie SR-4 Plattsburgh St. 2:31.00 2012 Dartmouth Indoor Classic 02/04/12
35 Foster, Kelsie JR-3 Cortland St. 2:31.28 Cornell Deneault Memorial 02/18/12
36 Cocchiara, Amanda Fredonia St. 2:32.57 RIT Black/Orange Invit. 02/17/12
37 Destefano, Victoria Buffalo State 2:32.71 # Youngstown State College Invitational 01/27/12
38 Ekweremuba, Chinessa Geneseo St. 2:33.03 RIT Black/Orange Invit. 02/17/12
39 Fallon, Jenna FR-1 Cortland St. 2:33.15 Saints Holiday Relays 12/10/11

Mile (Men)

SUNYAC   4:37.04
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Novara, Eddie SR-4 Geneseo St. 4:12.41 RIT Tiger Invitational 01/14/12
2 Brimstein, Alex Geneseo St. 4:15.13 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor Track & Field Open 01/27/12
3 Amengual, Cody SO-2 Cortland St. 4:15.43 # ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
4 Clark, Tom Geneseo St. 4:16.04 # 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
5 Berube, Lee SR-4 Geneseo St. 4:16.39 Ithaca College Indoor Bomber Invitational 02/04/12
6 Fannon, Pat JR-3 Cortland St. 4:18.19 # ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
7 Bronson, Kevin SR-4 Geneseo St. 4:22.85 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor Track & Field Open 01/27/12
8 Hardwick, Dylan SR-4 Oswego State 4:23.24 RIT Black/Orange Invit. 02/17/12
9 Streb, Mark SR-4 Geneseo St. 4:23.62 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
10 Bohunicky, Andrew Oneonta 4:24.86 # NYU Division III Challenge 02/18/12
11 Moynihan, Ryan Geneseo St. 4:25.49 # 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
12 Odin, Tim FR-1 Cortland St. 4:25.52 # 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
13 Reynolds, Jared JR-3 Oneonta 4:26.12 Hamilton College Continental Invitational 01/21/12
14 Todorov, Mitch JR-3 Oneonta 4:26.27 # 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
15 Whittemore, Steve JR-3 Fredonia St. 4:26.49 RIT Black/Orange Invit. 02/17/12
16 Mathews, Nate SO-2 Brockport St. 4:26.67 Cornell Kane Invitational 02/11/12
17 Longo, John SR-4 Oneonta 4:26.90 Hamilton College Continental Invitational 01/21/12
18 Belensz, Alex SR-4 Geneseo St. 4:26.99 RIT Black/Orange Invit. 02/17/12
19 Bennett, Jack SR-4 Fredonia St. 4:28.02 RIT Black/Orange Invit. 02/17/12
20 Harvey, Chris SR-4 Oneonta 4:28.81 Hamilton College Continental Invitational 01/21/12
21 Dziuba, Greg SO-2 Brockport St. 4:28.92 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
22 Mateer, Chris SR-4 Geneseo St. 4:29.54 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor Track & Field Open 01/27/12
23 Mitchell, Josh SR-4 Plattsburgh St. 4:29.93 2012 Dartmouth Indoor Classic 02/04/12
24 Blazey, Joe SO-2 Cortland St. 4:30.39 Upstate Challenge 01/21/12
25 Hopkins, Tom JR-3 Cortland St. 4:30.41 Upstate Challenge 01/21/12
26 Millar, Ryan Plattsburgh St. 4:30.54 2012 Dartmouth Indoor Classic 02/04/12
27 Howerton, Kyle Oneonta 4:30.70 # 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
28 Didas, Mike Oneonta 4:30.84 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
29 Walther, Jared FR-1 Cortland St. 4:31.01 # 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
30 Perry, Ryan FR-1 Cortland St. 4:31.16 Cornell Kane Invitational 02/11/12
31 Francia, Peter Fredonia St. 4:31.38 Mount Union Jim Wuske Invitational 02/04/12
32 Hayward, Cal JR-3 Fredonia St. 4:31.59 Mount Union Jim Wuske Invitational 02/04/12
33 Piacentini, Anthony JR-3 Fredonia St. 4:32.14 RIT Early Season Invitational 12/08/11
34 Savino, Matt FR-1 Cortland St. 4:32.19 Ithaca College Indoor Bomber Invitational 02/04/12
35 Pilecki, Kyle SO-2 Buffalo State 4:32.29 # 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
36 Douglas, Ryan SR-4 Plattsburgh St. 4:32.52 Saints Indoor Invitational 01/21/12
37 Chambers, Tim Geneseo St. 4:32.57 RIT Black/Orange Invit. 02/17/12
38 Harrington, Justin SR-4 Plattsburgh St. 4:34.52 # 2012 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/27/12
39 Berube, Jay Oneonta 4:34.71 # 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
40 Ray, Joe Cortland St. 4:34.92 Ithaca College Indoor Bomber Invitational 02/04/12
41 Hamway, Jesse SO-2 Oneonta 4:34.93 Hamilton College Continental Invitational 01/21/12
42 Avery, Matt SR-4 Brockport St. 4:35.02 RIT Tiger Invitational 01/14/12
42 Pavlick, Brent SR-4 Cortland St. 4:35.02 Ithaca College Indoor Bomber Invitational 02/04/12
44 Martin, Chris Plattsburgh St. 4:35.88 2012 Dartmouth Indoor Classic 02/04/12
45 Shartrand, Chris Fredonia St. 4:35.95 RIT Black/Orange Invit. 02/17/12
46 Tinoco, Nuno FR-1 Buffalo State 4:36.18 # Youngstown State College Invitational 01/27/12
47 Selke, Greg SR-4 Brockport St. 4:36.99 RIT Tiger Invitational 01/14/12
48 Baker, Andrew SO-2 Brockport St. 4:37.04 Hamilton Invitational 02/04/12

Mile (Women)

SUNYAC   5:45.60
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Naylon, Jordyn Cortland St. 4:56.42 NCAA Division III Indoor Championships 03/09/12
2 Liberati, Marissa JR-3 Geneseo St. 5:08.33 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
3 Aldridge, Mary Geneseo St. 5:09.18 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
4 Kennedy, Danielle Oneonta 5:11.47 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
5 Braun, Stefanie SR-4 Plattsburgh St. 5:13.86 2012 Dartmouth Indoor Classic 02/04/12
5 Tozser, Bori FR-1 Cortland St. 5:13.86 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
7 Sullivan, Emily Geneseo St. 5:14.88 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
8 Malone, Rachel FR-1 Brockport St. 5:16.40 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
9 Polsin, Danae Geneseo St. 5:19.48 RIT Black/Orange Invit. 02/17/12
10 Brunetto, Lauren SR-4 Oneonta 5:20.01 # NYC Gotham Cup 01/13/12
11 Warren, Julia SR-4 Plattsburgh St. 5:20.50 2012 Dartmouth Indoor Classic 02/04/12
12 Brooks, Sabrina Buffalo State 5:20.53 RIT Black/Orange Invit. 02/17/12
13 Heenan, Brigid Geneseo St. 5:20.68 RIT Black/Orange Invit. 02/17/12
14 Goodman, Cassie Geneseo St. 5:23.28 RIT Black/Orange Invit. 02/17/12
15 Ritchie, Sarah SO-2 Brockport St. 5:24.26 Cornell Kane Invitational 02/11/12
16 Schermerhorn, Amanda Plattsburgh St. 5:25.19 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
17 Steinke, Rebekah Geneseo St. 5:26.40 RIT Black/Orange Invit. 02/17/12
18 Coon, Colleen Plattsburgh St. 5:26.62 2012 Dartmouth Indoor Classic 02/04/12
19 Genovesi, Marielle Oneonta 5:27.42 # 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
20 Ernst, Pam JR-3 Oneonta 5:27.58 # NYU Division III Challenge 02/18/12
21 Hoelzl, Celeste SO-2 Geneseo St. 5:28.60 RIT Black/Orange Invit. 02/17/12
22 Murphy, Meghan Oswego State 5:29.11 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
23 McLoughlin, Brianna Oneonta 5:29.40 # NYU Division III Challenge 02/18/12
24 Fairbanks, Alexis JR-3 Cortland St. 5:29.41 Cornell Deneault Memorial 02/18/12
25 Lok, Esther Geneseo St. 5:29.86 RIT Early Season Invitational 12/08/11
26 Boncore, Jasmine SO-2 Plattsburgh St. 5:30.24 Cornell Deneault Memorial 02/18/12
27 Doyle, Mariel Oneonta 5:32.23 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
28 Solly, Amanda SR-4 Fredonia St. 5:33.86 Cornell Kane Invitational 02/11/12
29 Kuzmich, Cady Oneonta 5:34.28 # 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
30 McKnight, Lauren Geneseo St. 5:35.34 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
31 Fischman, Colleen SO-2 Cortland St. 5:35.57 Upstate Challenge 01/21/12
32 Wolniewicz, Chrissy JR-3 Brockport St. 5:36.32 RIT Tiger Invitational 01/14/12
33 Destefano, Victoria Buffalo State 5:36.74 Mount Union Jim Wuske Invitational 02/04/12
34 Paccia, Ellen SR-4 Oneonta 5:36.96 # 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
35 Fallon, Jenna FR-1 Cortland St. 5:39.64 Saints Holiday Relays 12/10/11
36 List, Becca JR-3 Fredonia St. 5:41.85 2012 B-W Mid February Meet 02/10/12
37 Holt, Sally SO-2 Brockport St. 5:43.82 Hamilton Invitational 02/04/12
38 Cocchiara, Amanda Fredonia St. 5:44.57 RIT Early Season Invitational 12/08/11

3000m (Men)

SUNYAC   9:15.24
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Berube, Lee SR-4 Geneseo St. 8:25.00 Ithaca College Indoor Bomber Invitational 02/04/12
2 Brimstein, Alex Geneseo St. 8:33.90 Cornell Relays 12/03/11
3 Longo, John SR-4 Oneonta 8:35.15 ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
4 Novara, Eddie SR-4 Geneseo St. 8:36.59 RIT Tiger Invitational 01/14/12
5 Harvey, Chris SR-4 Oneonta 8:39.94 NYU Division III Challenge 02/18/12
6 Streb, Mark SR-4 Geneseo St. 8:43.05 RIT Tiger Invitational 01/14/12
7 Wachtel, Matt SO-2 Cortland St. 8:44.88 Cornell Kane Invitational 02/11/12
8 Avery, Matt SR-4 Brockport St. 8:46.23 Cornell Kane Invitational 02/11/12
9 Francia, Peter Fredonia St. 8:47.38 Al Hall Freedom Games Indoor Meet 01/21/12
10 Bohunicky, Andrew Oneonta 8:48.27 ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
11 Mateer, Chris SR-4 Geneseo St. 8:48.63 RIT Tiger Invitational 01/14/12
12 Fannon, Pat JR-3 Cortland St. 8:49.03 Cornell Deneault Memorial 02/18/12
13 Mitchell, Josh SR-4 Plattsburgh St. 8:49.28 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
14 Hamway, Jesse SO-2 Oneonta 8:50.06 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
15 Reynolds, Jared JR-3 Oneonta 8:50.68 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
16 Blazey, Joe SO-2 Cortland St. 8:52.07 Cornell Kane Invitational 02/11/12
17 Hopkins, Tom JR-3 Cortland St. 8:52.56 Colgate University Class of '32 Invitational 01/28/12
18 Millar, Ryan Plattsburgh St. 8:54.61 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
19 Savino, Matt FR-1 Cortland St. 8:57.18 Cornell Kane Invitational 02/11/12
20 Whittemore, Steve JR-3 Fredonia St. 8:57.22 Cornell Kane Invitational 02/11/12
21 Hardwick, Dylan SR-4 Oswego State 8:57.70 Hamilton Invitational 02/04/12
22 Shearer, Adam Plattsburgh St. 8:58.70 2012 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/27/12
23 Bennett, Jack SR-4 Fredonia St. 8:59.93 Cornell Kane Invitational 02/11/12
24 Chambers, Tim Geneseo St. 9:00.12 Ithaca College Indoor Bomber Invitational 02/04/12
25 Amengual, Cody SO-2 Cortland St. 9:01.91 Cornell Relays 12/03/11
26 Lee, Tim SO-2 Cortland St. 9:02.04 Colgate University Class of '32 Invitational 01/28/12
27 Todorov, Mitch JR-3 Oneonta 9:03.27 Colgate University Class of '32 Invitational 01/28/12
28 Didas, Mike Oneonta 9:03.65 NYU Division III Challenge 02/18/12
29 Baker, Andrew SO-2 Brockport St. 9:07.06 Kent State Tune-Up 02/18/12
30 Salas, Arturo Buffalo State 9:07.48 RIT Black/Orange Invit. 02/17/12
31 Reynolds, Ben SR-4 Oneonta 9:08.33 NYC Gotham Cup 01/13/12
32 Wortner, Patrick Geneseo St. 9:08.86 RIT Tiger Invitational 01/14/12
33 Coon, Josh JR-3 Brockport St. 9:09.60 SPIRE Midwest Indoor Track & Field Open 01/27/12
34 Selke, Greg SR-4 Brockport St. 9:10.21 Saints Indoor Invitational 01/21/12
35 Koreff, Ethan SO-2 Geneseo St. 9:11.14 Ithaca College Indoor Bomber Invitational 02/04/12
36 Foster, Kyle Buffalo State 9:11.76 RIT Black/Orange Invit. 02/17/12
37 Bott, Mike SR-4 Oswego State 9:11.99 Hamilton Invitational 02/04/12
38 Hayward, Cal JR-3 Fredonia St. 9:12.09 Al Hall Freedom Games Indoor Meet 01/21/12
39 Gonzalez, Alex FR-1 Fredonia St. 9:12.57 RIT Black/Orange Invit. 02/17/12
40 Pavlick, Brent SR-4 Cortland St. 9:13.36 SUNY Cortland Winter Invite 01/28/12
41 Ray, Joe Cortland St. 9:13.43 Colgate University Class of '32 Invitational 01/28/12
42 Iacovelli, Jarred FR-1 Cortland St. 9:13.50 Colgate University Class of '32 Invitational 01/28/12
43 Wilbur, Chris JR-3 Brockport St. 9:14.09 Hamilton Invitational 02/04/12
44 Piacentini, Anthony JR-3 Fredonia St. 9:14.88 Mount Union Jim Wuske Invitational 02/04/12

3000m (Women)

SUNYAC   11:45.24
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Braun, Stefanie SR-4 Plattsburgh St. 10:04.53 2012 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/27/12
2 Liberati, Marissa JR-3 Geneseo St. 10:04.95 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
3 Dalton, Alyson SR-4 Cortland St. 10:06.88 Cornell Relays 12/03/11
4 Heenan, Brigid Geneseo St. 10:16.29 ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
5 Malone, Rachel FR-1 Brockport St. 10:18.00 ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
6 Tozser, Bori FR-1 Cortland St. 10:20.88 ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
7 Coon, Colleen Plattsburgh St. 10:23.42 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
8 Naylon, Jordyn Cortland St. 10:24.17 Upstate Challenge 01/21/12
9 Kennedy, Danielle Oneonta 10:24.36 2012 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/27/12
10 Driscoll, Kelley Plattsburgh St. 10:26.02 2012 Dartmouth Indoor Classic 02/04/12
11 Warren, Julia SR-4 Plattsburgh St. 10:30.88 2012 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/27/12
12 Goodman, Cassie Geneseo St. 10:30.92 SPIRE Midwest Indoor Track & Field Open 01/27/12
13 McLoughlin, Brianna Oneonta 10:31.94 ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
14 Polsin, Danae Geneseo St. 10:38.75 RIT Tiger Invitational 01/14/12
15 Cotey, Emily SO-2 Cortland St. 10:42.27 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
16 Jones, Ashley SR-4 Geneseo St. 10:42.49 SPIRE Midwest Indoor Track & Field Open 01/27/12
17 Ernst, Pam JR-3 Oneonta 10:43.97 Cornell Relays 12/03/11
18 Fischman, Colleen SO-2 Cortland St. 10:45.12 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
19 Sullivan, Emily Geneseo St. 10:46.08 RIT Tiger Invitational 01/14/12
20 Wolniewicz, Chrissy JR-3 Brockport St. 10:51.17 Saints Indoor Invitational 01/21/12
21 Hoh, Allison Geneseo St. 10:51.98 Ithaca College Indoor Bomber Invitational 02/04/12
22 Lok, Esther Geneseo St. 10:54.28 SPIRE Midwest Indoor Track & Field Open 01/27/12
23 Knott, Alyssa Geneseo St. 10:54.29 RIT Tiger Invitational 01/14/12
24 Ryley, Allison Oneonta 10:54.81 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
25 Sakowski, Christina JR-3 Oswego State 10:55.51 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
26 Genovesi, Marielle Oneonta 10:56.76 NYU Division III Challenge 02/18/12
27 Steinke, Rebekah Geneseo St. 11:02.54 RIT Tiger Invitational 01/14/12
28 White, Cassie JR-3 Cortland St. 11:06.33 Cornell Relays 12/03/11
29 Murphy, Meghan Oswego State 11:10.74 SUNY Cortland Winter Invite 01/28/12
30 Kuzmich, Cady Oneonta 11:12.67 NYU Division III Challenge 02/18/12
31 Solly, Amanda SR-4 Fredonia St. 11:16.28 Al Hall Freedom Games Indoor Meet 01/21/12
32 List, Becca JR-3 Fredonia St. 11:17.03 RIT Black/Orange Invit. 02/17/12
33 Ritchie, Sarah SO-2 Brockport St. 11:17.45 RIT Tiger Invitational 01/14/12
34 Holt, Sally SO-2 Brockport St. 11:21.08 Cornell Kane Invitational 02/11/12
35 Backus, Hannah JR-3 Oneonta 11:21.62 Colgate University Class of '32 Invitational 01/28/12
36 Bennett, Molly FR-1 Geneseo St. 11:23.77 Ithaca College Indoor Bomber Invitational 02/04/12
37 Cocchiara, Amanda Fredonia St. 11:24.69 Al Hall Freedom Games Indoor Meet 01/21/12
38 Hahn, Sylvia FR-1 Cortland St. 11:25.05 Cornell Relays 12/03/11
39 Paccia, Ellen SR-4 Oneonta 11:26.98 Colgate University Class of '32 Invitational 01/28/12
40 Boncore, Jasmine SO-2 Plattsburgh St. 11:29.60 Saints Indoor Invitational 01/21/12
41 Sanders, Valerie SO-2 Geneseo St. 11:30.40 Ithaca College Indoor Bomber Invitational 02/04/12
42 Cantwell, Jaci FR-1 Cortland St. 11:30.84 Colgate University Class of '32 Invitational 01/28/12
43 Castrogivanni, Joanna Geneseo St. 11:31.00 RIT Tiger Invitational 01/14/12
44 MacBlane, Bri SR-4 Oneonta 11:35.74 Colgate University Class of '32 Invitational 01/28/12
45 Brooks, Sabrina Buffalo State 11:38.11 2012 B-W Mid-January Meet 01/20/12
46 Krug, Caitlyn Oneonta 11:38.21 Springfield College Indoor T&F Meet #3 02/04/12
47 Bromm, Kelly FR-1 Cortland St. 11:43.24 Cornell Relays 12/03/11

5000m (Men)

SUNYAC   16:20.24
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Berube, Lee SR-4 Geneseo St. 14:24.60 NCAA Division III Indoor Championships 03/09/12
2 Novara, Eddie SR-4 Geneseo St. 14:30.81 # 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
3 Hardwick, Dylan SR-4 Oswego State 15:09.78 Cornell Kane Invitational 02/11/12
4 Avery, Matt SR-4 Brockport St. 15:10.16 # Kent State Tune-Up 02/18/12
5 Millar, Ryan Plattsburgh St. 15:10.23 # 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
6 Longo, John SR-4 Oneonta 15:11.42 # 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
7 Wortner, Patrick Geneseo St. 15:12.87 # 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
8 Francia, Peter Fredonia St. 15:13.16 Cornell Kane Invitational 02/11/12
9 Clark, Tom Geneseo St. 15:15.95 Cornell Relays 12/03/11
10 Mitchell, Josh SR-4 Plattsburgh St. 15:19.30 MIT Coed Invitational #2 02/11/12
11 Marcantonio, Nick FR-1 Cortland St. 15:19.42 Cornell Relays 12/03/11
12 Hopkins, Tom JR-3 Cortland St. 15:22.19 # 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
13 Bennett, Jack SR-4 Fredonia St. 15:27.55 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
14 Moore, Chris Geneseo St. 15:30.42 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
15 Shearer, Adam Plattsburgh St. 15:35.32 MIT Coed Invitational #2 02/11/12
16 Mateer, Chris SR-4 Geneseo St. 15:41.04 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
17 Martin, Chris Plattsburgh St. 15:42.54 MIT Coed Invitational #2 02/11/12
18 Hamway, Jesse SO-2 Oneonta 15:43.99 Springfield College Indoor T&F Meet #3 02/04/12
19 Iacovelli, Jarred FR-1 Cortland St. 15:44.55 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
20 Selke, Greg SR-4 Brockport St. 15:48.38 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor Track & Field Open 01/27/12
21 Schram, Mike Plattsburgh St. 15:51.63 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
22 Lee, Tim SO-2 Cortland St. 15:53.62 # 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
23 Shartrand, Chris Fredonia St. 15:53.94 Cornell Kane Invitational 02/11/12
24 Coon, Josh JR-3 Brockport St. 15:55.17 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor Track & Field Open 01/27/12
25 Pavlick, Brent SR-4 Cortland St. 15:55.51 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
26 Koreff, Ethan SO-2 Geneseo St. 15:55.63 Cornell Relays 12/03/11
27 Wilbur, Chris JR-3 Brockport St. 15:56.49 # Kent State Tune-Up 02/18/12
28 Mattiucci, Mike Geneseo St. 15:57.13 Cornell Relays 12/03/11
29 Moynihan, Ryan Geneseo St. 15:57.87 Cornell Relays 12/03/11
30 Hotchkiss, Brian SO-2 Cortland St. 15:58.00 Cornell Relays 12/03/11
31 Reynolds, Ben SR-4 Oneonta 16:01.25 Springfield College Indoor T&F Meet #3 02/04/12
32 Salas, Arturo Buffalo State 16:02.85 # Youngstown State College Invitational 01/27/12
33 Hayward, Cal JR-3 Fredonia St. 16:10.63 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor Track & Field Open 01/27/12
34 Bott, Mike SR-4 Oswego State 16:12.46 Cornell Kane Invitational 02/11/12
35 Biondi, James SR-4 Plattsburgh St. 16:15.18 MIT Coed Invitational #2 02/11/12
36 Baker, Andrew SO-2 Brockport St. 16:16.06 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor Track & Field Open 01/27/12

5000m (Women)

SUNYAC   21:00.24
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Dalton, Alyson SR-4 Cortland St. 17:14.32 # 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
2 Braun, Stefanie SR-4 Plattsburgh St. 17:26.70 # 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
3 Liberati, Marissa JR-3 Geneseo St. 17:38.50 # ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
4 Driscoll, Kelley Plattsburgh St. 17:50.61 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
5 Warren, Julia SR-4 Plattsburgh St. 17:55.97 # 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
6 Kennedy, Danielle Oneonta 18:01.20 # 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
7 Knott, Alyssa Geneseo St. 18:09.79 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor Track & Field Open 01/27/12
8 Goodman, Cassie Geneseo St. 18:10.06 # 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
9 Heenan, Brigid Geneseo St. 18:18.87 # 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
10 Polsin, Danae Geneseo St. 18:19.66 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor Track & Field Open 01/27/12
11 Jones, Ashley SR-4 Geneseo St. 18:25.01 # ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
12 Ernst, Pam JR-3 Oneonta 18:34.32 Saints Holiday Relays 12/10/11
13 Malone, Rachel FR-1 Brockport St. 18:34.97 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor Track & Field Open 01/27/12
14 Coon, Colleen Plattsburgh St. 18:37.80 # 2012 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/27/12
15 Steinke, Rebekah Geneseo St. 18:38.55 # ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
16 Cotey, Emily SO-2 Cortland St. 18:52.77 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
17 Lok, Esther Geneseo St. 18:54.59 # 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
18 LaPoint, Meghan SR-4 Geneseo St. 18:56.76 Cornell Relays 12/03/11
19 Wolniewicz, Chrissy JR-3 Brockport St. 19:02.11 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
20 Solly, Amanda SR-4 Fredonia St. 19:25.65 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor Track & Field Open 01/27/12
21 Murphy, Meghan Oswego State 19:29.40 Cornell Kane Invitational 02/11/12
22 Ryley, Allison Oneonta 19:33.34 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
23 Cocchiara, Amanda Fredonia St. 19:44.50 Cornell Kane Invitational 02/11/12
24 Paccia, Ellen SR-4 Oneonta 19:53.12 Springfield College Indoor T&F Meet #3 02/04/12
25 Castrogivanni, Joanna Geneseo St. 19:59.16 Cornell Relays 12/03/11
26 McLoughlin, Brianna Oneonta 20:00.84 # NYC Gotham Cup 01/13/12
27 Holt, Sally SO-2 Brockport St. 20:04.78 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
28 Sakowski, Christina JR-3 Oswego State 20:07.39 Saints Indoor Invitational 01/21/12
29 Backus, Hannah JR-3 Oneonta 20:07.79 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
30 Bennett, Molly FR-1 Geneseo St. 20:24.31 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
31 MacBlane, Bri SR-4 Oneonta 20:32.50 Cornell Kane Invitational 02/11/12
32 Hourihan, Anna JR-3 Fredonia St. 20:34.40 RIT Black/Orange Invit. 02/17/12
33 Parker, Rachel Buffalo State 20:49.16 Mount Union Jim Wuske Invitational 02/04/12
34 DeCaro, Emily FR-1 Cortland St. 20:57.86 Cornell Kane Invitational 02/11/12

60H (Men)

SUNYAC   9.27
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Rones, Chris SO-2 Buffalo State 8.38 RIT Black/Orange Invit. 02/17/12
2 Coleman, Daquan JR-3 Oswego State 8.43 ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
3 Farrell, Rob Oneonta 8.53 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
4 Miller, Jermaine Oneonta 8.54 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
5 Izzo, Greg SR-4 Geneseo St. 8.67 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
6 Scott, Dustin JR-3 Plattsburgh St. 8.77 Saints Holiday Relays 12/10/11
7 Avossa, Nick FR-1 Cortland St. 8.78 Cornell Kane Invitational 02/11/12
8 Demuth, Travis FR-1 Buffalo State 8.79 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
9 Depo, Ben Plattsburgh St. 8.82 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
10 Williams, Alex JR-3 Cortland St. 8.84 SUNY Cortland Winter Invite 01/28/12
11 Allen, Matthew FR-1 Buffalo State 8.89 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
12 Cox, Dustin SR-4 Oneonta 8.90 Cornell Relays 12/03/11
12 Mercado, Oscar FR-1 Cortland St. 8.90 Cornell Kane Invitational 02/11/12
14 Taft, Samuel FR-1 Brockport St. 8.98 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
15 Janiga, Arek Oswego State 9.02 Cornell Kane Invitational 02/11/12
16 Hoffman, Nicholas Geneseo St. 9.06 RIT Tiger Invitational 01/14/12
17 Zienewicz, Zachary FR-1 Cortland St. 9.07 SUNY Cortland Winter Invite 01/28/12
18 Canale, Angelo FR-1 Brockport St. 9.09 Hamilton Invitational 02/04/12
19 Diggs, Anthony FR-1 Cortland St. 9.16 Ithaca College Indoor Bomber Invitational 02/04/12
20 Choi, Alex Plattsburgh St. 9.27 Saints Holiday Relays 12/10/11

60H (Women)

SUNYAC   10.81
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Dunham, Jazmin Buffalo State 8.80 NCAA Division III Indoor Championships 03/09/12
2 Walker, Jessica SR-4 Buffalo State 9.20 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
3 Schafer, Nicole Cortland St. 9.38 Saints Holiday Relays 12/10/11
4 Outram, Kenya FR-1 Oneonta 9.40 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
5 Wagner, Jennifer Oneonta 9.78 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
6 Ripple, Christine SR-4 Oswego State 9.80 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
7 TeRiele, Joanne SR-4 Plattsburgh St. 9.82 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
8 Filipello, Brenna SR-4 Cortland St. 9.87 Ithaca College Indoor Bomber Invitational 02/04/12
9 Hudson, Taylor FR-1 Cortland St. 9.97 Cornell Kane Invitational 02/11/12
10 McGaley, Molly Geneseo St. 9.99 RIT Early Season Invitational 12/08/11
11 Parker, Erin Fredonia St. 10.01 Cornell Kane Invitational 02/11/12
12 Jaroszko, Jessica SR-4 Geneseo St. 10.03 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
13 Kuberka, Victoria SO-2 Geneseo St. 10.05 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
14 Duggan, Tara Oneonta 10.15 Springfield College Indoor T&F Meet #3 02/04/12
15 Dic, Meredith Oneonta 10.22 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
16 Mormile, Megan SO-2 Brockport St. 10.28 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
17 Kulaga, Nicole FR-1 Cortland St. 10.31 Upstate Challenge 01/21/12
18 Burke, Kelly SO-2 Brockport St. 10.33 SPIRE Midwest Indoor Track & Field Open 01/27/12
18 Hofle, Gina SR-4 Cortland St. 10.33 Cornell Kane Invitational 02/11/12
20 Brand, Alicia Fredonia St. 10.40 RIT Black/Orange Invit. 02/17/12
21 Griewisch, Hailey Fredonia St. 10.42 Mount Union Jim Wuske Invitational 02/04/12
22 Kuberka, Victoria Geneseo St. 10.44 RIT Black/Orange Invit. 02/17/12
23 Holmes, Nia FR-1 Buffalo State 10.48 RIT Black/Orange Invit. 02/17/12
24 Mustapich, Bryanna Plattsburgh St. 10.54 Saints Holiday Relays 12/10/11
25 Eriksson, Heather FR-1 Cortland St. 10.75 Cornell Kane Invitational 02/11/12

High Jump (Women)

SUNYAC   1.43m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date

Pole Vault (Men)

SUNYAC   3.66m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Ferrara, Zach JR-3 Brockport St. 16' 5.25" 5.01m ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
2 Pericozzi, Ryan SR-4 Cortland St. 16' 4.75" 5.00m SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
3 Rollins, Broncho SR-4 Fredonia St. 16' 3.25" 4.96m NCAA Division III Indoor Championships 03/09/12
4 Bucaro, Ken SR-4 Cortland St. 15' 5" 4.70m SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
5 Dahleiden, Cody SR-4 Fredonia St. 15' 3" 4.65m Cornell Kane Invitational 02/11/12
6 Ten Eyck, Connor FR-1 Cortland St. 14' 11.5" 4.56m SUNY Cortland Winter Invite 01/28/12
7 Allen, Matthew FR-1 Buffalo State 14' 11" 4.55m 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
8 Brower, Robert JR-3 Cortland St. 14' 7.25" 4.45m Cornell Relays 12/03/11
9 Fugazot, Dan JR-3 Cortland St. 14' 5.5" 4.41m SUNY Cortland Winter Invite 01/28/12
10 Calandra, Tom SO-2 Cortland St. 14' 5.25" 4.40m SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
11 Nalette, Ben Fredonia St. 14' 3.25" 4.35m Cornell Kane Invitational 02/11/12
12 Stewart, Zachary SO-2 Buffalo State 14' 0.5" 4.28m Mount Union Jim Wuske Invitational 02/04/12
13 Cuthbert, Paul SO-2 Cortland St. 13' 11.25" 4.25m Cornell Relays 12/03/11
13 Pasanen, Jake Geneseo St. 13' 11.25" 4.25m Ithaca College Indoor Bomber Invitational 02/04/12
15 Steiner, Daniel SR-4 Geneseo St. 13' 7.25" 4.15m RIT Black/Orange Invit. 02/17/12
16 Canellys, Ben Geneseo St. 13' 5.25" 4.10m Ithaca College Indoor Bomber Invitational 02/04/12
16 Perugini, Nick Oneonta 13' 5.25" 4.10m SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
16 Sparacino, Christian SO-2 Brockport St. 13' 5.25" 4.10m Hamilton Invitational 02/04/12
19 Palushi, Beznik SO-2 Cortland St. 13' 3.5" 4.05m Cornell Relays 12/03/11
20 Haines, Henry FR-1 Fredonia St. 13' 1.5" 4.00m RIT Black/Orange Invit. 02/17/12
21 Goebel, Ben Fredonia St. 12' 11.5" 3.95m RIT Early Season Invitational 12/08/11
21 Hanson, Casey FR-1 Brockport St. 12' 11.5" 3.95m Saints Indoor Invitational 01/21/12
23 Lefort, Spencer Fredonia St. 12' 5.5" 3.80m Al Hall Freedom Games Indoor Meet 01/21/12

Pole Vault (Women)

SUNYAC   2.29m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Fabbiano, Becky SR-4 Brockport St. 11' 7.25" 3.54m Kent State Tune-Up 02/18/12
2 DalCais, Brittany Oswego State 11' 5.75" 3.50m SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
3 Hugo, Kelly SO-2 Cortland St. 10' 10" 3.30m Cornell Deneault Memorial 02/18/12
4 Nassauer, Christi SO-2 Cortland St. 10' 6" 3.20m Ithaca College Indoor Bomber Invitational 02/04/12
4 Sector, Jessie JR-3 Brockport St. 10' 6" 3.20m Hamilton Invitational 02/04/12
4 Serpe, Rachel Geneseo St. 10' 6" 3.20m RIT Tiger Invitational 01/14/12
4 Yousett, Kelci Fredonia St. 10' 6" 3.20m SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
8 Christiano, Hayley FR-1 Cortland St. 10' 0.5" 3.06m SUNY Cortland Winter Invite 01/28/12
9 Kulaga, Nicole FR-1 Cortland St. 9' 6.5" 2.91m SUNY Cortland Winter Invite 01/28/12
10 Becker, Heather SO-2 Buffalo State 9' 6.25" 2.90m 2012 B-W Mid-January Meet 01/20/12
11 Eriksson, Heather FR-1 Cortland St. 9' 0.25" 2.75m SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
12 Caracciolo, Deanna Oneonta 8' 6.25" 2.60m Springfield College Indoor T&F Meet #3 02/04/12
12 Gilbert, Casey FR-1 Geneseo St. 8' 6.25" 2.60m Ithaca College Indoor Bomber Invitational 02/04/12
12 Lam, Melissa Geneseo St. 8' 6.25" 2.60m SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
12 Wilkens, Aubrey FR-1 Buffalo State 8' 6.25" 2.60m SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
16 Bonesteel, Lindsay SO-2 Plattsburgh St. 8' 0.5" 2.45m SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
17 Fogarty, Trish FR-1 Geneseo St. 7' 6.5" 2.30m SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
17 Hegel, Elena FR-1 Cortland St. 7' 6.5" 2.30m Saints Holiday Relays 12/10/11

Long Jump (Men)

SUNYAC   6.09m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Louis, Wenley SR-4 Geneseo St. 25' 6" 7.77m MIT Coed Invitational #2 02/11/12
2 Okafor, Nwana Geneseo St. 22' 10" 6.96m RIT Tiger Invitational 01/14/12
3 Pete, Richard FR-1 Buffalo State 22' 7.25" 6.89m SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
4 Lumsden Jr, Dorrell FR-1 Buffalo State 22' 6.5" 6.87m SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
5 Daves, Josh JR-3 Cortland St. 22' 2.5" 6.77m Cornell Relays 12/03/11
5 Scheftic, Tim SO-2 Cortland St. 22' 2.5" 6.77m Cornell Relays 12/03/11
7 Winter, Shaun SO-2 Buffalo State 22' 2.25" 6.76m RIT Black/Orange Invit. 02/17/12
8 Granger, Jonathyn FR-1 Cortland St. 22' 0.75" 6.72m Cornell Deneault Memorial 02/18/12
9 Charsky, Andrew JR-3 Fredonia St. 21' 10.25" 6.66m RIT Early Season Invitational 12/08/11
10 LeRoy, Erik SO-2 Cortland St. 21' 8.25" 6.61m SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
11 Depo, Ben Plattsburgh St. 21' 6" 6.55m Ithaca College Indoor Bomber Invitational 02/04/12
12 Garren, Josh Plattsburgh St. 21' 3.25" 6.48m Cornell Deneault Memorial 02/18/12
13 Longo, Phil Geneseo St. 21' 2.5" 6.46m SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
14 Barcomb, Ryan Plattsburgh St. 21' 0.75" 6.42m Cornell Deneault Memorial 02/18/12
15 Choi, Alex Plattsburgh St. 21' 0" 6.40m SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
16 Cox, Dustin SR-4 Oneonta 20' 10" 6.35m SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
17 Maiolo, Josh Oswego State 20' 6.25" 6.25m Hamilton Invitational 02/04/12
18 Bridgewater, Christopher Oswego State 20' 5" 6.22m SUNY Cortland Winter Invite 01/28/12
18 Collins, Liam Geneseo St. 20' 5" 6.22m RIT Early Season Invitational 12/08/11
20 Diggs, Anthony FR-1 Cortland St. 20' 4.5" 6.21m Ithaca College Indoor Bomber Invitational 02/04/12
21 Depronio, Evan FR-1 Buffalo State 20' 3" 6.17m Youngstown State Indoor Invitational 12/02/11
22 Guarnera, James FR-1 Cortland St. 20' 2.25" 6.15m Cornell Kane Invitational 02/11/12
23 Zeltwanger, Kurt SO-2 Brockport St. 20' 1.75" 6.14m RIT Black/Orange Invit. 02/17/12
24 Brennan, Alex Fredonia St. 20' 0.25" 6.10m Mount Union Jim Wuske Invitational 02/04/12

Long Jump (Women)

SUNYAC   4.70m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Bonnell, Sarah SO-2 Cortland St. 18' 5" 5.61m SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
2 Hudson, Taylor FR-1 Cortland St. 17' 9.5" 5.42m SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
3 Hugo, Kelly SO-2 Cortland St. 17' 7.5" 5.37m SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
3 Walker, Jessica SR-4 Buffalo State 17' 7.5" 5.37m 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
5 Parker, Erin Fredonia St. 17' 5.5" 5.32m RIT Black/Orange Invit. 02/17/12
6 Whelan, Alexis FR-1 Buffalo State 17' 0.75" 5.20m RIT Black/Orange Invit. 02/17/12
7 Dunham, Jazmin Buffalo State 17' 0" 5.18m RIT Black/Orange Invit. 02/17/12
8 Cummiskey, Melissa SO-2 Fredonia St. 16' 11.25" 5.16m SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
9 Cummiskey, Emily Fredonia St. 16' 10.5" 5.14m RIT Early Season Invitational 12/08/11
10 Brown, Shatima FR-1 Buffalo State 16' 8.75" 5.10m RIT Black/Orange Invit. 02/17/12
11 Chartrand, Michelle Oneonta 16' 7.75" 5.07m Cornell Relays 12/03/11
12 Sutton, Samara JR-3 Buffalo State 16' 5.25" 5.01m RIT Black/Orange Invit. 02/17/12
13 Boburka, Kacy SR-4 Oneonta 16' 4.25" 4.98m Saints Holiday Relays 12/10/11
14 Cuevo, Diahann Geneseo St. 16' 1" 4.90m RIT Black/Orange Invit. 02/17/12
14 Outram, Kenya FR-1 Oneonta 16' 1" 4.90m SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
16 Wharton, Erica FR-1 Cortland St. 16' 0.5" 4.89m SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
17 Schafer, Nicole Cortland St. 16' 0.25" 4.88m Cornell Relays 12/03/11
18 Ploetz, Catelyn FR-1 Brockport St. 15' 11.5" 4.86m RIT Tiger Invitational 01/14/12
19 Stephens, Amber Cortland St. 15' 11" 4.85m Saints Holiday Relays 12/10/11
20 White, Dionne SO-2 Plattsburgh St. 15' 10.5" 4.84m 2012 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/27/12
21 Mobijohn, Alexandrea FR-1 Oneonta 15' 10.25" 4.83m Saints Holiday Relays 12/10/11
22 Filipello, Brenna SR-4 Cortland St. 15' 8.25" 4.78m Cornell Relays 12/03/11
23 Ward, Justine JR-3 Brockport St. 15' 7" 4.75m Saints Indoor Invitational 01/21/12
24 Strozyk, Jessica Fredonia St. 15' 6.75" 4.74m RIT Black/Orange Invit. 02/17/12
25 Beaton, Leslie Fredonia St. 15' 6" 4.72m RIT Black/Orange Invit. 02/17/12
26 Hudson, Winsome FR-1 Buffalo State 15' 5" 4.70m RIT Black/Orange Invit. 02/17/12

Triple Jump (Men)

SUNYAC   12.19m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Louis, Wenley SR-4 Geneseo St. 46' 11.75" 14.32m SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
2 Charsky, Andrew JR-3 Fredonia St. 46' 9" 14.25m SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
3 Coleman, Daquan JR-3 Oswego State 46' 5.25" 14.15m SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
4 Abron, Kyle SR-4 Buffalo State 45' 5.75" 13.86m Youngstown State Indoor Invitational 12/02/11
5 Ofosu, Michael JR-3 Cortland St. 44' 6.25" 13.57m Cornell Kane Invitational 02/11/12
6 Collins, Liam Geneseo St. 44' 1.5" 13.45m RIT Early Season Invitational 12/08/11
7 Scheftic, Tim SO-2 Cortland St. 44' 0.75" 13.43m Cornell Relays 12/03/11
8 Lumsden Jr, Dorrell FR-1 Buffalo State 44' 0" 13.41m SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
9 Johnson, Will SO-2 Brockport St. 43' 11.75" 13.40m SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
9 Pete, Richard FR-1 Buffalo State 43' 11.75" 13.40m 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
11 Mullen, Sean Oneonta 43' 5" 13.23m Saints Holiday Relays 12/10/11
12 Brennan, Alex Fredonia St. 42' 11.75" 13.10m RIT Black/Orange Invit. 02/17/12
13 Jones, Byron SO-2 Buffalo State 42' 8.25" 13.01m Youngstown State Indoor Invitational 12/02/11
14 Wilson, Jerome SR-4 Buffalo State 42' 5.5" 12.94m 2012 B-W Mid-January Meet 01/20/12
15 Maiolo, Josh Oswego State 42' 2.25" 12.86m Cornell Deneault Memorial 02/18/12
16 Barber, Moses FR-1 Brockport St. 41' 5" 12.62m RIT Tiger Invitational 01/14/12
16 Bridgewater, Christopher Oswego State 41' 5" 12.62m Cornell Kane Invitational 02/11/12
18 Anglin, Oshani FR-1 Fredonia St. 41' 3.25" 12.58m SPIRE Midwest Indoor Track & Field Open 01/27/12
19 Grant, Cordell JR-3 Cortland St. 40' 7.5" 12.38m SUNY Cortland Winter Invite 01/28/12
20 Lutz, Kevin FR-1 Brockport St. 40' 5" 12.32m Saints Indoor Invitational 01/21/12
21 Zeltwanger, Kurt SO-2 Brockport St. 40' 0.75" 12.21m RIT Black/Orange Invit. 02/17/12

Triple Jump (Women)

SUNYAC   9.45m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Walker, Jessica SR-4 Buffalo State 37' 3.75" 11.37m Youngstown State Indoor Invitational 12/02/11
2 Brown, Shatima FR-1 Buffalo State 36' 7" 11.15m SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
3 Cummiskey, Emily Fredonia St. 36' 6.75" 11.14m RIT Black/Orange Invit. 02/17/12
4 Stephens, Amber Cortland St. 36' 1.5" 11.01m SUNY Cortland Winter Invite 01/28/12
5 Boburka, Kacy SR-4 Oneonta 35' 6" 10.82m Saints Holiday Relays 12/10/11
6 Sutton, Samara JR-3 Buffalo State 35' 5.75" 10.81m SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
7 Wharton, Erica FR-1 Cortland St. 34' 11.25" 10.65m SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
7 Whelan, Alexis FR-1 Buffalo State 34' 11.25" 10.65m SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
9 Hotchkiss, Alana JR-3 Cortland St. 34' 5.75" 10.51m Cornell Relays 12/03/11
10 Wood, Keira Geneseo St. 33' 11.25" 10.34m RIT Black/Orange Invit. 02/17/12
11 Yanoti, DianaDorothy Geneseo St. 33' 6.75" 10.23m SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
12 Chartrand, Michelle Oneonta 33' 1" 10.08m Hamilton College Continental Invitational 01/21/12
13 O'Connor, Alyssa FR-1 Fredonia St. 32' 10.5" 10.02m RIT Early Season Invitational 12/08/11
14 Strozyk, Jessica Fredonia St. 32' 6.25" 9.91m RIT Black/Orange Invit. 02/17/12
15 Gilbert, Casey FR-1 Geneseo St. 32' 5" 9.88m MIT Coed Invitational #2 02/11/12
16 Filipello, Brenna SR-4 Cortland St. 32' 2.75" 9.82m SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
17 Zeltwanger, Staci FR-1 Brockport St. 31' 9.5" 9.69m RIT Black/Orange Invit. 02/17/12
18 Devine, Meghan Fredonia St. 31' 9.25" 9.68m RIT Black/Orange Invit. 02/17/12
19 Hintz, Ava FR-1 Cortland St. 31' 4.75" 9.57m Upstate Challenge 01/21/12

Shot Put (Men)

SUNYAC   11.89m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Colgan, Dustin SR-4 Brockport St. 51' 3.75" 15.64m ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
2 Torres, Justin JR-3 Cortland St. 50' 7.25" 15.42m SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
3 Keels, Antoine FR-1 Brockport St. 48' 6.75" 14.80m Kent State Tune-Up 02/18/12
4 Ganschow, Brendon SR-4 Brockport St. 47' 7" 14.50m RIT Black/Orange Invit. 02/17/12
5 Thomson, Jared SO-2 Cortland St. 46' 4" 14.12m SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
6 Prendergast, Tyler SO-2 Cortland St. 46' 0.75" 14.04m Saints Holiday Relays 12/10/11
7 Kelley, Ian Oneonta 45' 10" 13.97m NYU Division III Challenge 02/18/12
8 Fresco, Nick SO-2 Buffalo State 45' 6.5" 13.88m SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
9 Murphy, Brendan Geneseo St. 45' 2.5" 13.78m MIT Coed Invitational #2 02/11/12
10 Fuentes, Jordan JR-3 Buffalo State 44' 11.75" 13.71m Youngstown State Indoor Invitational 12/02/11
11 Rollo, Chris SR-4 Oneonta 44' 6" 13.56m SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
12 Roth, J.D. Oneonta 44' 5.25" 13.54m NYU Division III Challenge 02/18/12
13 Wilson, Shawn JR-3 Cortland St. 44' 2.5" 13.47m Cornell Relays 12/03/11
14 Hotaling, William FR-1 Buffalo State 43' 7.75" 13.30m RIT Black/Orange Invit. 02/17/12
15 Bereza, Sean SR-4 Oswego State 43' 6.5" 13.27m SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
16 Russo, Anthony FR-1 Plattsburgh St. 42' 4" 12.90m 2012 Dartmouth Indoor Classic 02/04/12
17 D'Amuro, Nick Geneseo St. 41' 8" 12.70m RIT Early Season Invitational 12/08/11
18 McCarty, Peter Oneonta 41' 6.5" 12.66m NYU Division III Challenge 02/18/12
19 Favors, Darius FR-1 Brockport St. 41' 6" 12.65m Saints Indoor Invitational 01/21/12
20 Margo, Dan FR-1 Cortland St. 41' 4.25" 12.60m Cornell Relays 12/03/11
21 Zink, Ian SR-4 Plattsburgh St. 40' 2.25" 12.25m 2012 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/27/12
22 Depo, Ben Plattsburgh St. 40' 0" 12.19m Ithaca College Indoor Bomber Invitational 02/04/12
23 Mordoff, Jon SO-2 Brockport St. 39' 8.5" 12.10m RIT Black/Orange Invit. 02/17/12
24 Murdock, Kevin FR-1 Brockport St. 39' 6.5" 12.05m Cornell Kane Invitational 02/11/12
25 Weinert, Pat Oneonta 39' 2.25" 11.94m Hamilton College Continental Invitational 01/21/12
26 Bennett, Dan SO-2 Plattsburgh St. 39' 0.25" 11.89m Cornell Deneault Memorial 02/18/12

Shot Put (Women)

SUNYAC   9.75m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Jones, Nicole JR-3 Brockport St. 41' 7.75" 12.69m SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
2 Needham, Maggie SR-4 Brockport St. 39' 8.75" 12.11m ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
3 Lachman, Chelsea JR-3 Cortland St. 39' 8.5" 12.10m SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
4 Desens, Nicole SR-4 Fredonia St. 39' 0.5" 11.90m ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
5 Timmons, Sarah SR-4 Oneonta 38' 4.25" 11.69m Cornell Relays 12/03/11
6 Hoover, Kristine SO-2 Brockport St. 38' 2.25" 11.64m SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
7 Boburka, Kacy SR-4 Oneonta 37' 6" 11.43m Hamilton College Continental Invitational 01/21/12
8 Vancol, Valerie FR-1 Cortland St. 36' 7.75" 11.17m SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
9 White, Courtney FR-1 Brockport St. 36' 5.75" 11.12m Hamilton Invitational 02/04/12
10 Gadway, Ashley Plattsburgh St. 36' 5.5" 11.11m SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
11 Goodberlet, Kathleen Fredonia St. 36' 1.25" 11.00m SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
12 Boyea, Jackie SR-4 Plattsburgh St. 35' 9.5" 10.91m Saints Holiday Relays 12/10/11
13 Milliken, Ann FR-1 Brockport St. 34' 7.5" 10.55m RIT Black/Orange Invit. 02/17/12
14 Sipowicz, Alexis FR-1 Brockport St. 34' 2.75" 10.43m SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
15 Gadway, Amanda Plattsburgh St. 33' 7.25" 10.24m Saints Holiday Relays 12/10/11
16 Slawinski, Elyssa Geneseo St. 33' 5.25" 10.19m RIT Early Season Invitational 12/08/11
17 Schafer, Nicole Cortland St. 32' 2.75" 9.82m ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
18 Fiacco, Jenna Fredonia St. 32' 2.25" 9.81m RIT Black/Orange Invit. 02/17/12

Weight Throw (Men)

SUNYAC   11.50m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Colgan, Dustin SR-4 Brockport St. 57' 10.25" 17.63m ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
2 Roth, J.D. Oneonta 51' 9.75" 15.79m NYU Division III Challenge 02/18/12
3 Prendergast, Tyler SO-2 Cortland St. 51' 0.25" 15.55m Saints Holiday Relays 12/10/11
4 Murphy, Brendan Geneseo St. 47' 7" 14.50m SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
5 Weinert, Pat Oneonta 46' 10.75" 14.29m NYU Division III Challenge 02/18/12
6 Bicocchi, John FR-1 Brockport St. 46' 7.25" 14.20m SPIRE Midwest Indoor Track & Field Open 01/27/12
7 Favors, Darius FR-1 Brockport St. 46' 5.5" 14.16m SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
8 Fuentes, Jordan JR-3 Buffalo State 46' 3.5" 14.11m Youngstown State Indoor Invitational 12/02/11
9 Mordoff, Jon SO-2 Brockport St. 46' 2.75" 14.09m SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
10 Keels, Antoine FR-1 Brockport St. 45' 8" 13.92m SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
11 Clancy, Michael Oneonta 45' 6.5" 13.88m Colgate University Class of '32 Invitational 01/28/12
12 Thomson, Jared SO-2 Cortland St. 45' 0.5" 13.73m SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
13 Torres, Justin JR-3 Cortland St. 44' 3.25" 13.49m Cornell Kane Invitational 02/11/12
14 Kelley, Ian Oneonta 43' 1.5" 13.14m NYU Division III Challenge 02/18/12
15 D'Amuro, Nick Geneseo St. 43' 1" 13.13m SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
16 Wilson, Shawn JR-3 Cortland St. 42' 6.75" 12.97m Cornell Relays 12/03/11
17 Ganschow, Brendon SR-4 Brockport St. 42' 4" 12.90m RIT Black/Orange Invit. 02/17/12
18 Fresco, Nick SO-2 Buffalo State 42' 3.25" 12.88m Youngstown State Indoor Invitational 12/02/11
19 Margo, Dan FR-1 Cortland St. 40' 11.5" 12.48m Cornell Kane Invitational 02/11/12
20 Hotaling, William FR-1 Buffalo State 40' 10.25" 12.45m SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
21 Dilek, Murat FR-1 Brockport St. 40' 4" 12.29m RIT Black/Orange Invit. 02/17/12
21 Rollo, Chris SR-4 Oneonta 40' 4" 12.29m Cornell Relays 12/03/11
21 Russo, Anthony FR-1 Plattsburgh St. 40' 4" 12.29m 2012 Dartmouth Indoor Classic 02/04/12
24 Bereza, Sean SR-4 Oswego State 40' 1.5" 12.23m SUNY Cortland Winter Invite 01/28/12
25 McCarty, Peter Oneonta 40' 1.25" 12.22m Springfield College Indoor T&F Meet #3 02/04/12
26 Radley, Max Fredonia St. 39' 7.75" 12.08m 2012 B-W Mid February Meet 02/10/12
27 Risole, Frank Oswego State 38' 5" 11.71m SUNY Cortland Winter Invite 01/28/12
28 Bennett, Dan SO-2 Plattsburgh St. 38' 0.75" 11.60m 2012 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/27/12
29 Anesta, Anthony FR-1 Oneonta 38' 0" 11.58m Saints Holiday Relays 12/10/11

Weight Throw (Women)

SUNYAC   10.00m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Timmons, Sarah SR-4 Oneonta 60' 4.5" 18.40m Springfield College Indoor T&F Meet #3 02/04/12
2 Jones, Nicole JR-3 Brockport St. 50' 8" 15.44m SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
3 Goodberlet, Kathleen Fredonia St. 45' 11.25" 14.00m Mount Union Jim Wuske Invitational 02/04/12
4 Needham, Maggie SR-4 Brockport St. 45' 10.5" 13.98m Saints Indoor Invitational 01/21/12
5 Parsons, Kate SR-4 Oneonta 45' 10" 13.97m NYU Division III Challenge 02/18/12
6 Hoover, Kristine SO-2 Brockport St. 43' 1.5" 13.14m Cornell Kane Invitational 02/11/12
7 Milliken, Ann FR-1 Brockport St. 42' 9.5" 13.04m Hamilton Invitational 02/04/12
8 White, Courtney FR-1 Brockport St. 42' 8.25" 13.01m RIT Black/Orange Invit. 02/17/12
9 Metzger, Loren Fredonia St. 42' 7" 12.98m RIT Black/Orange Invit. 02/17/12
10 Gadway, Ashley Plattsburgh St. 42' 1.5" 12.84m 2012 Dartmouth Indoor Classic 02/04/12
11 Desens, Nicole SR-4 Fredonia St. 41' 1.75" 12.54m RIT Black/Orange Invit. 02/17/12
12 Gadway, Amanda Plattsburgh St. 41' 1.5" 12.53m 2012 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/27/12
13 Lachman, Chelsea JR-3 Cortland St. 40' 7" 12.37m SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
14 Flint, Amber FR-1 Cortland St. 39' 11.5" 12.18m Cornell Deneault Memorial 02/18/12
15 Shaffer, Amanda Geneseo St. 39' 2.5" 11.95m MIT Coed Invitational #2 02/11/12
16 Boyea, Jackie SR-4 Plattsburgh St. 39' 2.25" 11.94m SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
17 McClean, Jessica Fredonia St. 39' 1.75" 11.93m RIT Early Season Invitational 12/08/11
18 Vancol, Valerie FR-1 Cortland St. 38' 2.25" 11.64m Cornell Relays 12/03/11
19 Fiacco, Jenna Fredonia St. 37' 10.75" 11.55m RIT Black/Orange Invit. 02/17/12
20 Sipowicz, Alexis FR-1 Brockport St. 36' 2" 11.02m Hamilton Invitational 02/04/12
21 DeNovio, Emily Oneonta 35' 1.25" 10.70m NYU Division III Challenge 02/18/12
22 Eckert, Mallory Oswego State 34' 3" 10.44m RIT Black/Orange Invit. 02/17/12
23 Slawinski, Elyssa Geneseo St. 33' 5.75" 10.20m RIT Black/Orange Invit. 02/17/12
24 Kozakiewicz, Alissa SO-2 Brockport St. 33' 1" 10.08m Hamilton Invitational 02/04/12