• Date: 05/14/12
  • Location: Swarthmore - Swarthmore, PA
    • ICON KEY:
    • NEICAAA
    • NYSCTC 'B'
    • NYSCTC 'A'
    • ECAC DIII
    • IC4A/ECAC

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Denault, Robert FR-1 Villanova 3:42.26 - 1(1)
2. Everett, Daniel FR-1 Columbia 3:42.82 - 1(2)
3. Feigen, Mark JR-3 Columbia 3:43.11 - 1(3)
4. Behnke, Adam SR-4 Columbia 3:43.68 - 1(4)
5. Schilit, Jordan JR-3 Haverford 3:47.21 - 2(1)  
6. Schoch, Tim SR-4 Haverford 3:48.98 - 2(2)  
7. Urie, Ryan   UNAT-Syracuse 3:49.17 - 1(5)  
8. Weaver, Andy   Delaware TC 3:49.50 - 1(6)  
9. Leiter, Brian   UNAT-McDaniel 3:49.50 - 1(7)  
10. Malone, Ben   unattached 3:49.84 - 2(3)  
11. Walsh, Aiden   unattached 3:50.10 - 1(8)  
12. Solis, Dusty FR-1 Villanova 3:51.32 - 2(4)  
13. Turlip, Matt SR-4 NYU 3:51.70 - 2(5)
14. Garrity, Chris FR-1 Widener 3:51.71 - 2(6)
15. Ramirez, Frank SR-4 Rochester 3:52.15 - 2(7)
16. Riccio, Michael JR-3 Haverford 3:52.40 - 2(8)  
17. Kush, Joseph FR-1 Syracuse 3:52.86 - 3(1)  
18. Garrity, Mike SR-4 Widener 3:52.99 - 2(9)
19. Murray, Justin SO-2 Syracuse 3:53.21 - 3(2)  
20. Murphy, Mike JR-3 Columbia 3:53.46 - 2(10)  
21. Volkman, Will   unattached 3:53.59 - 4(1)  
22. Witters, Ryan   Georgetown Running Compan 3:53.66 - 3(3)  
23. Molz, Jon   unattached 3:53.66 - 1(9)  
24. Composto, Nico SO-2 Columbia 3:54.20 - 1(10)  
25. Greenspun, Joe SR-4 Boston U. 3:54.21 - 3(4)
26. Heibell, Chris   Garden State Track Club 3:54.34 - 1(11)  
27. Graves, Griff JR-3 Syracuse 3:54.36 - 3(5)  
28. Phillips, Jon   NYAC ASICS 3:54.64 - 4(2)  
29. Pope, John SO-2 American 3:54.74 - 4(3)  
30. O'Kane, Tom SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 3:54.83 - 3(6)  
31. Quinn, Michael SO-2 Widener 3:55.21 - 3(7)
32. Harris, Danny FR-1 Villanova 3:55.35 - 4(4)  
33. Matsakis, Constantine SO-2 American 3:55.57 - 3(8)  
34. Hayman, Josh   Delaware TC 3:55.65 - 5(1)  
35. Basili, Brian FR-1 Villanova 3:55.65 - 4(5)  
36. Grieco, Joe   Delaware TC 3:55.87 - 5(2)  
37. Arnold, Eric SR-4 Haverford 3:56.34 - 2(11)  
38. Sullivan, Zach JR-3 La Salle 3:56.81 - 5(3)  
39. VanDenHengel, Matt SR-4 Gwynedd-Mercy 3:56.87 - 4(6)
40. Bates, Charles FR-1 Villanova 3:57.65 - 4(7)  
41. Trainer, Tom   unattached 3:57.70 - 4(8)  
42. Milic-Strkalj, Ivo JR-3 Haverford 3:57.84 - 2(12)  
43. Kane, Matthew SR-4 Villanova 3:58.17 - 3(9)  
44. Aziz, Jon JR-3 Syracuse 3:58.37 - 4(9)  
45. Noll, Nate FR-1 DeSales 3:58.61 - 5(4)
46. Pickhaver, John JR-3 Villanova 3:59.60 - 5(5)  
47. Butler, Wes SO-2 Johns Hopkins 3:59.74 - 4(10)
48. Berti, Michael JR-3 TCNJ 3:59.88 - 5(6)
49. Gilmore, Ryan SO-2 NYU 4:00.29 - 6(1)  
50. O'Brian, Mike   Delaware TC 4:00.59 - 6(2)  
51. Hallenbeck, Matthew SO-2 Salisbury 4:00.88 - 4(11)  
52. Donnelly, Edward   unattached 4:00.90 - 5(7)  
53. Counsel, Qadree FR-1 Widener 4:02.02 - 5(8)  
54. Schwartz, Brett SR-4 Johns Hopkins 4:02.14 - 5(9)  
55. Speray, Ryan JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 4:02.15 - 6(3)  
56. Focht, Aaron JR-3 Elizabethtown 4:02.46 - 3(10)  
57. Reinhart, Jeremiah   unattached 4:02.76 - 5(10)  
58. Castillo, Juan FR-1 Villanova 4:03.24 - 3(11)  
59. Roertgen, Nick SR-4 Syracuse 4:03.26 - 6(4)  
60. Young, Dennis SR-4 Dickinson 4:03.53 - 6(5)  
61. Haff, Andrew   unattached 4:04.22 - 6(6)  
62. Creekmore, JR   unattached 4:04.40 - 5(11)  
63. McGeever, Shaun SR-4 TCNJ 4:04.79 - 3(12)  
64. Wilson, David FR-1 Syracuse 4:05.34 - 6(7)  
65. Pollina, John   CPTC New Balance 4:08.37 - 6(8)  
66. Bayeux, John FR-1 DeSales 4:10.81 - 7(1)  
67. Bohny, Richie FR-1 Villanova 4:11.66 - 6(9)  
68. Majumdar, Arun   unattached 4:12.56 - 7(2)  
69. Sharp, Joe JR-3 Gettysburg 4:12.82 - 4(12)  
70. Lebourne, Anselm   unattached 4:13.86 - 6(10)  
71. Rogers, Nathan SO-2 USMMA 4:14.73 - 7(3)  
72. Lewin, Donovan FR-1 Christopher Newport 4:15.35 - 7(4)  
73. Ward, Mike   unattached 4:15.44 - 7(5)  
74. Schorsch, Emanuel FR-1 Swarthmore 4:16.76 - 7(6)  
75. Baxter, Dan JR-3 USMMA 4:18.25 - 7(7)  
76. Batarags, Matiss SO-2 American 4:19.86 - 6(11)  
77. Jackson, Tahlief   Garden State Track Club 4:19.90 - 6(12)  
78. Martins, Zak   Garden State Track Club 4:20.74 - 7(8)  
79. Kuter, Norbert   Garden State Track Club 4:28.18 - 7(9)  
80. Delaney, Jerry   Force Fields Track 4:30.59 - 7(10)  
81. Francois, Wismith   Garden State Track Club 4:36.93 - 7(11)  
1500 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Denault, Robert FR-1 Villanova 3:42.26
2. Everett, Daniel FR-1 Columbia 3:42.82
3. Feigen, Mark JR-3 Columbia 3:43.11
4. Behnke, Adam SR-4 Columbia 3:43.68
5. Urie, Ryan   UNAT-Syracuse 3:49.17  
6. Weaver, Andy   Delaware TC 3:49.50  
7. Leiter, Brian   UNAT-McDaniel 3:49.50  
8. Walsh, Aiden   unattached 3:50.10  
9. Molz, Jon   unattached 3:53.66  
10. Composto, Nico SO-2 Columbia 3:54.20  
11. Heibell, Chris   Garden State Track Club 3:54.34  
1500 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Schilit, Jordan JR-3 Haverford 3:47.21  
2. Schoch, Tim SR-4 Haverford 3:48.98  
3. Malone, Ben   unattached 3:49.84  
4. Solis, Dusty FR-1 Villanova 3:51.32  
5. Turlip, Matt SR-4 NYU 3:51.70
6. Garrity, Chris FR-1 Widener 3:51.71
7. Ramirez, Frank SR-4 Rochester 3:52.15
8. Riccio, Michael JR-3 Haverford 3:52.40  
9. Garrity, Mike SR-4 Widener 3:52.99
10. Murphy, Mike JR-3 Columbia 3:53.46  
11. Arnold, Eric SR-4 Haverford 3:56.34  
12. Milic-Strkalj, Ivo JR-3 Haverford 3:57.84  
1500 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Kush, Joseph FR-1 Syracuse 3:52.86  
2. Murray, Justin SO-2 Syracuse 3:53.21  
3. Witters, Ryan   Georgetown Running Compan 3:53.66  
4. Greenspun, Joe SR-4 Boston U. 3:54.21
5. Graves, Griff JR-3 Syracuse 3:54.36  
6. O'Kane, Tom SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 3:54.83  
7. Quinn, Michael SO-2 Widener 3:55.21
8. Matsakis, Constantine SO-2 American 3:55.57  
9. Kane, Matthew SR-4 Villanova 3:58.17  
10. Focht, Aaron JR-3 Elizabethtown 4:02.46  
11. Castillo, Juan FR-1 Villanova 4:03.24  
12. McGeever, Shaun SR-4 TCNJ 4:04.79  
1500 Meters Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Volkman, Will   unattached 3:53.59  
2. Phillips, Jon   NYAC ASICS 3:54.64  
3. Pope, John SO-2 American 3:54.74  
4. Harris, Danny FR-1 Villanova 3:55.35  
5. Basili, Brian FR-1 Villanova 3:55.65  
6. VanDenHengel, Matt SR-4 Gwynedd-Mercy 3:56.87
7. Bates, Charles FR-1 Villanova 3:57.65  
8. Trainer, Tom   unattached 3:57.70  
9. Aziz, Jon JR-3 Syracuse 3:58.37  
10. Butler, Wes SO-2 Johns Hopkins 3:59.74
11. Hallenbeck, Matthew SO-2 Salisbury 4:00.88  
12. Sharp, Joe JR-3 Gettysburg 4:12.82  
1500 Meters Section 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Hayman, Josh   Delaware TC 3:55.65  
2. Grieco, Joe   Delaware TC 3:55.87  
3. Sullivan, Zach JR-3 La Salle 3:56.81  
4. Noll, Nate FR-1 DeSales 3:58.61
5. Pickhaver, John JR-3 Villanova 3:59.60  
6. Berti, Michael JR-3 TCNJ 3:59.88
7. Donnelly, Edward   unattached 4:00.90  
8. Counsel, Qadree FR-1 Widener 4:02.02  
9. Schwartz, Brett SR-4 Johns Hopkins 4:02.14  
10. Reinhart, Jeremiah   unattached 4:02.76  
11. Creekmore, JR   unattached 4:04.40  
1500 Meters Section 6
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Gilmore, Ryan SO-2 NYU 4:00.29  
2. O'Brian, Mike   Delaware TC 4:00.59  
3. Speray, Ryan JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 4:02.15  
4. Roertgen, Nick SR-4 Syracuse 4:03.26  
5. Young, Dennis SR-4 Dickinson 4:03.53  
6. Haff, Andrew   unattached 4:04.22  
7. Wilson, David FR-1 Syracuse 4:05.34  
8. Pollina, John   CPTC New Balance 4:08.37  
9. Bohny, Richie FR-1 Villanova 4:11.66  
10. Lebourne, Anselm   unattached 4:13.86  
11. Batarags, Matiss SO-2 American 4:19.86  
12. Jackson, Tahlief   Garden State Track Club 4:19.90  
1500 Meters Section 7
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Bayeux, John FR-1 DeSales 4:10.81  
2. Majumdar, Arun   unattached 4:12.56  
3. Rogers, Nathan SO-2 USMMA 4:14.73  
4. Lewin, Donovan FR-1 Christopher Newport 4:15.35  
5. Ward, Mike   unattached 4:15.44  
6. Schorsch, Emanuel FR-1 Swarthmore 4:16.76  
7. Baxter, Dan JR-3 USMMA 4:18.25  
8. Martins, Zak   Garden State Track Club 4:20.74  
9. Kuter, Norbert   Garden State Track Club 4:28.18  
10. Delaney, Jerry   Force Fields Track 4:30.59  
11. Francois, Wismith   Garden State Track Club 4:36.93