College Bests

200
1500
400
MILE
600
5K (XC)
800
6K (XC)
1000
4K (XC)
South Dakota Tune-up    (5/07)
800 2:16.20 12th  (F)
Ron Masanz Track & Field Classic    (4/30- 5/01)
800 2:12.69 1st  (F)
4x400 4:17.05 6th  (F)
Drake Relays    (4/22- 4/24)
800 2:15.23 6th  (F)
1500 4:41.55 5th  (F)
Saint John's Last Minute Meet    (4/10)
400 1:00.72 1st  (F)
4x400 4:12.57 1st  (F)
NDSU Spring Classic    (4/02)
1500 4:43.58 5th  (F)
CSB / SJU Outdoor Meet    (3/27)
1500 4:45.33 2nd  (F)
4x400 4:19.82 2nd  (F)
2021 Division III Elite Indoor Championships    (3/12- 3/13)
800 2:13.81 1st  (F)
Mile 5:00.39 3rd  (F)
CSB/SJU Meet #4    (3/06)
600 1:37.20 1st  (F)
CSB/SJU vs Concordia Dual    (2/28)
Mile 5:06.72 2nd  (F)
3800DMR 12:07.25 1st  (F)
UND Tune-Up    (2/20)
200 28.90 10th  (F)
800 2:13.68 1st  (F)
Cobber COVID Indoor Duals    (2/13)
600 1:39.29 1st  (F)
800 2:20.07 1st  (F)
Bison Open    (2/05- 2/06)
800 2:17.22 2nd  (F)
4x400 4:19.72 3rd  (F)
MIAC Indoor Track & Field Championsihps    (2/27- 2/29)
800 2:15.55 3rd  (F)
1000 3:00.43 1st  (F)
4x400 4:06.12 5th  (F)
UND Tune-Up    (2/22)
800 2:14.46 1st  (F)
CSB / SJU Invitational    (2/15)
1000 3:00.19 1st  (F)
4x400 4:11.97 3rd  (F)
Bison Open    (2/07- 2/08)
600 1:37.77 4th  (F)
800 2:18.75 4th  (F)
4x400 4:11.36 6th  (F)
UND Indoor Open    (1/30- 2/01)
800 2:17.48 1st  (F)
Mile 5:15.03 3rd  (F)
4x400 4:15.48 2nd  (F)
Cobber Open    (1/25)
1000 3:02.75 1st  (F)
4x400 4:19.24 2nd  (F)
Running of the Cows    (9/21)
6K 24:18.1 25th
MIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships    (5/10- 5/11)
800 2:17.67 2nd  (F)
800 2:19.53 5th  (P)
1500 4:49.72 6th  (F)
1500 4:55.06 8th  (P)
4x400 4:07.17 7th  (F)
Howard Wood Dakota Relays    (5/03- 5/04)
800 2:16.54 7th  (F)
1500 4:53.27 21st  (F)
2019 Kip Janvrin Open    (4/25- 4/26)
800 2:16.74 4th  (F)
4x400 4:09.07 4th  (F)
Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee    (4/24- 4/27)
4x800 9:34.22 11th  (F)
DMR 12:59.67 7th  (F)
Cobber Twilight    (4/23)
1500 4:50.91 2nd  (F)
Cobber Twilight    (4/23)
1500 4:50.91 2nd  (F)
St. Olaf Manitou Classic    (4/18)
1500 4:53.82 1st  (F)
4x400 4:10.68 3rd  (F)
MIAC Championships    (2/21- 2/23)
800 2:17.60 2nd  (F)
1000 3:01.85 1st  (F)
4x400 4:07.73 4th  (F)
North Dakota Indoor Tune-Up    (2/16)
800 2:17.67 4th  (F)
CSB-SJU Indoor Invite    (2/09)
1000 3:05.14 1st  (F)
4x400 4:11.48 1st  (F)
Bison Open    (2/01- 2/02)
800 2:22.10 4th  (F)
1000 3:07.68 2nd  (F)
4x400 4:20.21 4th  (F)
North Dakota Indoor Open    (1/25- 1/26)
800 2:23.10 7th  (F)
4x400 4:13.06 7th  (F)
Cobber Open    (1/19)
600 1:44.17 2nd  (F)
4x400 4:20.55 2nd  (F)
MIAC Championships    (10/27)
6K 25:40.7 97th
Ron Pynn Classic    (10/13)
5K 20:41.8 44th
St. Olaf Invitational    (9/22)
6K 26:13.7 84th
MIAC Championships    (5/11- 5/12)
400 1:06.67 19th  (P)
NDSU Tune Up    (5/04)
800 2:26.70 8th  (F)
The Ron Masanz Classic    (4/28)
400 1:01.98 7th  (F)
4x400 4:12.72 5th  (F)
Sioux City Relays    (4/12- 4/13)
200 27.90w (3.6) 37th  (F)
400 1:01.76 12th  (F)
MIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships    (2/22- 2/24)
600 1:40.14 7th  (F)
4x200 1:54.45 11th  (F)
4x400 4:15.63 10th  (F)
DMR 13:13.66 9th  (F)
UND Tune-Up    (2/17)
400 1:01.16 3rd  (F)
4x400 4:16.36 3rd  (F)
CSB-SJU Indoor Invitational    (2/10)
200 28.63 15th  (F)
600 1:42.99 3rd  (F)
4x400 4:17.32 3rd  (F)
Bison Open    (2/02- 2/03)
400 1:02.73 12th  (F)
600 1:41.84 2nd  (F)
4x400 4:24.79 4th  (F)
UND Indoor Open    (1/26- 1/27)
400 1:02.04 9th  (F)
4x400 4:20.45 7th  (F)
Cobber Open    (1/20)
400 1:03.16 2nd  (F)
200 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
UND Tune-Up (2/20)
CSB-SJU Indoor Invitational (2/10)
400 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
Saint John's Last Minute Meet (4/10)
MIAC Championships (5/11- 5/12)
The Ron Masanz Classic (4/28)
Sioux City Relays (4/12- 4/13)
400 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
UND Tune-Up (2/17)
Bison Open (2/02- 2/03)
UND Indoor Open (1/26- 1/27)
Cobber Open (1/20)
600 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
CSB/SJU Meet #4 (3/06)
Cobber COVID Indoor Duals (2/13)
Bison Open (2/07- 2/08)
Cobber Open (1/19)
MIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships (2/22- 2/24)
CSB-SJU Indoor Invitational (2/10)
Bison Open (2/02- 2/03)
800 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
South Dakota Tune-up (5/07)
Ron Masanz Track & Field Classic (4/30- 5/01)
Drake Relays (4/22- 4/24)
MIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships (5/10- 5/11)
MIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships (5/10- 5/11)
Howard Wood Dakota Relays (5/03- 5/04)
2019 Kip Janvrin Open (4/25- 4/26)
Dordt College Outdoor Invitational 2019 (4/06)
NDSU Tune Up (5/04)
800 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
2021 Division III Elite Indoor Championships (3/12- 3/13)
UND Tune-Up (2/20)
Cobber COVID Indoor Duals (2/13)
Bison Open (2/05- 2/06)
MIAC Indoor Track & Field Championsihps (2/27- 2/29)
UND Tune-Up (2/22)
Bison Open (2/07- 2/08)
UND Indoor Open (1/30- 2/01)
MIAC Championships (2/21- 2/23)
North Dakota Indoor Tune-Up (2/16)
Bison Open (2/01- 2/02)
North Dakota Indoor Open (1/25- 1/26)
1000 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
MIAC Indoor Track & Field Championsihps (2/27- 2/29)
CSB / SJU Invitational (2/15)
Cobber Open (1/25)
MIAC Championships (2/21- 2/23)
CSB-SJU Indoor Invite (2/09)
Bison Open (2/01- 2/02)
1500 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
Drake Relays (4/22- 4/24)
NDSU Spring Classic (4/02)
CSB / SJU Outdoor Meet (3/27)
MIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships (5/10- 5/11)
MIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships (5/10- 5/11)
Howard Wood Dakota Relays (5/03- 5/04)
Cobber Twilight (4/23)
Cobber Twilight (4/23)
St. Olaf Manitou Classic (4/18)
Mile (Indoor)
Top↑
2021 Division III Elite Indoor Championships (3/12- 3/13)
CSB/SJU vs Concordia Dual (2/28)
UND Indoor Open (1/30- 2/01)
5k (XC)
Top↑
University of North Dakota's Ron Pynn Classic (10/19)
Jimmie Invitational Cross Country Meet (10/04)
Ron Pynn Classic (10/13)
Jimmie Invitational Cross Country Meet (10/05)
MSU Moorhead - Dragon Twilight (9/07)
6k (XC)
Top↑
Running of the Cows (9/21)
MIAC Championships (10/27)
St. Olaf Invitational (9/22)
4k (XC)
Top↑
MSU Moorhead - Dragon Twilight (9/06)

2021 Outdoors

2021 Indoors

2020 Indoors

2019 XC

2019 Outdoors

800 Meters
MIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships (5/10- 5/11)
MIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships (5/10- 5/11)
Howard Wood Dakota Relays (5/03- 5/04)
2019 Kip Janvrin Open (4/25- 4/26)
Dordt College Outdoor Invitational 2019 (4/06)
1500 Meters
MIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships (5/10- 5/11)
MIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships (5/10- 5/11)
Howard Wood Dakota Relays (5/03- 5/04)
Cobber Twilight (4/23)
Cobber Twilight (4/23)
St. Olaf Manitou Classic (4/18)
4 x 400 Relay
MIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships (5/10- 5/11)
2019 Kip Janvrin Open (4/25- 4/26)
St. Olaf Manitou Classic (4/18)
4 x 800 Relay
Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee (4/24- 4/27)
Distance Medley Relay
Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee (4/24- 4/27)

2019 Indoors

600 Meters
Cobber Open (1/19)
800 Meters
MIAC Championships (2/21- 2/23)
North Dakota Indoor Tune-Up (2/16)
Bison Open (2/01- 2/02)
North Dakota Indoor Open (1/25- 1/26)
1000 Meters
MIAC Championships (2/21- 2/23)
CSB-SJU Indoor Invite (2/09)
Bison Open (2/01- 2/02)
4 x 400 Relay
MIAC Championships (2/21- 2/23)
CSB-SJU Indoor Invite (2/09)
Bison Open (2/01- 2/02)
North Dakota Indoor Open (1/25- 1/26)
Cobber Open (1/19)

2018 XC

2018 Outdoors

200 Meters
27.90w (3.6)
Sioux City Relays (4/12- 4/13)
400 Meters
MIAC Championships (5/11- 5/12)
The Ron Masanz Classic (4/28)
Sioux City Relays (4/12- 4/13)
800 Meters
NDSU Tune Up (5/04)
4 x 400 Relay
The Ron Masanz Classic (4/28)

2018 Indoors

200 Meters (Indoor)
2021  
(2/20)
2018  
400 Meters (Outdoor)
2021  
2018  
(4/12- 4/13)
400 Meters (Indoor)
2018  
(2/17)
600 Meters (Indoor)
2021  
(3/06)
2020  
(2/07- 2/08)
2019  
(1/19)
2018  
800 Meters (Outdoor)
2021  
2019  
(5/03- 5/04)
2018  
(5/04)
800 Meters (Indoor)
2021  
(2/20)
2020  
(2/22)
2019  
(2/21- 2/23)
1000 Meters (Indoor)
2020  
2019  
(2/21- 2/23)
1500 Meters (Outdoor)
2021  
(4/22- 4/24)
2019  
Mile (Indoor)
2021  
2020  
(1/30- 2/01)
5k (XC)
2019  
2018  
6k (XC)
2019  
2018  
4k (XC)
2019