Southland Conference Indoor Performance List  

  • ICON KEY:
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

60m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Walker, Justin SR-4 Northwestern St. 6.71 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  2 Farquarshon, Johnathan JR-3 Abilene Christian 6.77 UW Husky Classic 02/14/14
  3 Daniels, Brandon SR-4 SE Louisiana 6.78(55) McNeese Cowboy Invite #1 01/17/14
  4 Roy, Darius FR-1 New Orleans 6.80 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  4 Wright, Jarrick SR-4 Sam Houston St. 6.80 Samford Multi and Invitational Indoor 02/07/14
  6 Herbert, Antonio SR-4 SE Louisiana 6.82 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  6 Reis-Herron, Joseph SO-2 Oral Roberts 6.82 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  8 Caudle, Trevon SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 6.84 Houston Indoor Opener 01/11/14
  9 Love, Jared FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 6.86 Houston Tune Up Invitational 02/14/14
  9 Mitchell, Kristen SR-4 Sam Houston St. 6.86 Texas A&M 12 Team Invitational 01/17/14
  11 Mutanga, Tinashe FR-1 Oral Roberts 6.87 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  12 Jenkins, Justin SO-2 Sam Houston St. 6.92 Houston Indoor Opener 01/11/14
  13 Chihambakwe, Raphael SO-2 Oral Roberts 6.95 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  14 Hawkins, Hampton SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 6.96 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  15 Lopez, Darien FR-1 Incarnate Word 6.98(55) @ TTU Red Raider Open 02/14/14
  16 Willis, Christian SO-2 Northwestern St. 6.99 Texas A&M 12 Team Invitational 01/17/14
  17 DeWitt, Christopher JR-3 Incarnate Word 7.00(55) @ TTU Red Raider Open 02/14/14
  17 Kennedy, Emanuel SO-2 SE Louisiana 7.00 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  17 Leonard, Keshon FR-1 Incarnate Word 7.00 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  20 Laguerre, Cherby SR-4 McNeese State 7.02(55) McNeese Cowboy Invite #2 01/31/14
  20 Charles, Jarrod SR-4 Northwestern St. 7.02 LSU Twilight 02/21/14
  22 Benford, Jared FR-1 Lamar 7.03 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  23 Saluri, Karl FR-1 New Orleans 7.04 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  24 Barker, Ben SR-4 Central Arkansas 7.05 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  24 Carter, Trey JR-3 Central Arkansas 7.05 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker 12/06/13
  24 Jackson, Keenan JR-3 Northwestern St. 7.05 Howie Ryan Invitational & Multi's 01/31/14
  27 Brown, Devan SO-2 Abilene Christian 7.06 Texas A&M 10 Team Invitational 01/17/14
  27 Shilling, Ty FR-1 Northwestern St. 7.06 Howie Ryan Invitational & Multi's 01/31/14
  27 Williams, Torrance SR-4 Sam Houston St. 7.06 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  30 Cart, Zach SO-2 McNeese State 7.07(55) McNeese Cowboy Invite #2 01/31/14
  30 Davis, Trey JR-3 Lamar 7.07 Howie Ryan Invitational & Multi's 01/31/14
  30 Golden, Maliek FR-1 Abilene Christian 7.07 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  30 Minnifield, Billy JR-3 SE Louisiana 7.07 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  34 Lowery, Roy SO-2 Central Arkansas 7.08 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  34 Reeves, Broderick FR-1 Incarnate Word 7.08 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  34 Watts, Tryin FR-1 Central Arkansas 7.08 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  37 Imagbe, Simon FR-1 Sam Houston St. 7.10 Houston Tune Up Invitational 02/14/14
  38 Epps, Phillip FR-1 Incarnate Word 7.11 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  38 Leemet, Markus FR-1 New Orleans 7.11 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  40 Lightfoot, Thomas FR-1 Lamar 7.12 Howie Ryan Invitational & Multi's 01/31/14
  41 Kubera, Trevor SO-2 Sam Houston St. 7.13 Howie Ryan Invitational & Multi's 01/31/14
  41 McFail, Isaiah FR-1 Abilene Christian 7.13 Texas A&M 10 Team Invitational 01/17/14
  41 White, Gabriel SO-2 Northwestern St. 7.13 Howie Ryan Invitational & Multi's 01/31/14
  44 Hamilton, Kartavius SO-2 McNeese State 7.14(55) McNeese Cowboy Invite #2 01/31/14
  45 Mitchell, Brendon JR-3 SE Louisiana 7.15 LSU Twilight 02/21/14
  46 Allyene-Forte, Osei SR-4 Abilene Christian 7.16(55) @ TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
  46 Carrillo, David JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 7.16 Houston Indoor Opener 01/11/14
  46 Verdin, Brian FR-1 SE Louisiana 7.16 LSU Twilight 02/21/14
  49 Rosemond, Jordan SR-4 SE Louisiana 7.17(55) McNeese Cowboy Invite #3 02/15/14
  50 Lott, Keith FR-1 Incarnate Word 7.18(55) @ TTU Red Raider Open 02/14/14
  50 Burns, DeAndre SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 7.18 Houston Tune Up Invitational 02/14/14
  50 Davis, Jamal SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 7.18 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  50 Gilbert, Jamari FR-1 Incarnate Word 7.18 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  50 Jones, Rashard JR-3 Central Arkansas 7.18 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  50 Smith, Dustin FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 7.18 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  56 Bly, Ethan FR-1 Central Arkansas 7.19 Southern Miss Invitational 01/30/14
  56 Harris, Matthew JR-3 Incarnate Word 7.19 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  58 Pretorius, Constant SO-2 New Orleans 7.20 LSU Twilight 02/21/14
  59 Giddens, Brent JR-3 Northwestern St. 7.22 LSU Twilight 02/21/14
  60 Walker, Bryceton JR-3 SE Louisiana 7.23(55) McNeese Cowboy Invite #1 01/17/14
  61 O'Brien, Shawn SO-2 Houston Baptist 7.25 Howie Ryan Invitational & Multi's 01/31/14
  62 Rush, Nassor FR-1 McNeese State 7.26(55) McNeese Cowboy Invite #3 02/15/14
  62 Smoots, Marcus FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 7.26 Houston Tune Up Invitational 02/14/14
  64 Mack, Tarvoris SR-4 SE Louisiana 7.27 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  64 Ray, Kelton JR-3 Central Arkansas 7.27 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker 12/06/13
  66 Williams, Brylen FR-1 Abilene Christian 7.28(55) @ TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
  66 Cart, Zach FR-1 McNeese State 7.28(55) McNeese Cowboy Invite #1 01/17/14
  66 Abston, Niles FR-1 Oral Roberts 7.28 Mark Colligan Memorial 01/25/14
  66 Detana, Michael SO-2 Houston Baptist 7.28 Houston Tune Up Invitational 02/14/14
  70 Keys, ti'Jhyrean FR-1 New Orleans 7.29(55) McNeese Cowboy Invite #1 01/17/14
  71 Mack, Jared SO-2 McNeese State 7.30(55) McNeese Cowboy Invite #2 01/31/14
  71 Woods, Luke SO-2 Abilene Christian 7.30 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  73 Woodard, Dwayne FR-1 SE Louisiana 7.31(55) McNeese Cowboy Invite #1 01/17/14
  73 Valadez, Sampson FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 7.31 Houston Indoor Opener 01/11/14
  75 Joynes, Tristan SR-4 McNeese State 7.32 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  76 Fick, Garrison SO-2 Houston Baptist 7.35 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  76 Roberson, Jay FR-1 Sam Houston St. 7.35 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  76 Williams, Dezrick SR-4 Northwestern St. 7.35 LSU Twilight 02/21/14
  79 Cobb, DeMarcus FR-1 McNeese State 7.37(55) McNeese Cowboy Invite #1 01/17/14
  80 Rhodes, Cody JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 7.38 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14

60m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Thomas, Reyare SR-4 Abilene Christian 7.45 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  2 Simpson, Brarysheyia JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 7.46 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  3 Webb, Jasmine SR-4 McNeese State 7.47(55) McNeese Cowboy Invite #2 01/31/14
  4 Clark, Chasity SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 7.52 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  5 Maxwell, Tanesha SR-4 Central Arkansas 7.54(55) ASU Invitational 01/24/14
  6 Nwegbo, Lauren SO-2 Sam Houston St. 7.61 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  7 Stewart, Nia SR-4 SE Louisiana 7.62 Southern Miss Invitational 01/30/14
  8 Collins, Ebony SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 7.63 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  9 Epps, Danielle SO-2 McNeese State 7.64(55) McNeese Cowboy Invite #3 02/15/14
  10 Holcombe, Brittney JR-3 Incarnate Word 7.67 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  10 Williams, Tamaira SO-2 Oral Roberts 7.67 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  12 Gill, Chelsi FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 7.68 Houston Indoor Opener 01/11/14
  13 Anane-Bediokah, Daniela SR-4 Incarnate Word 7.71 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  13 Ileso, Winnie JR-3 Sam Houston St. 7.71 Howie Ryan Invitational & Multi's 01/31/14
  13 Swift, Shaneve SR-4 Incarnate Word 7.71 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  16 Cash, Tyaniah JR-3 Central Arkansas 7.72 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker 12/06/13
  17 Cameron, Lakesha SO-2 Houston Baptist 7.73 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  17 Ene, Elizabeth SO-2 Sam Houston St. 7.73 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  19 Sampson, Darichelle JR-3 SE Louisiana 7.76(55) ASU Invitational 01/24/14
  19 Rosebrough, Ashley JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 7.76 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  21 Austin, Kristian JR-3 Sam Houston St. 7.77 Houston Indoor Opener 01/11/14
  22 Jones, Reagan SO-2 Houston Baptist 7.78 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  22 Tryon, Dar'Keisha JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 7.78 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  24 Berry, Jaynisha FR-1 Northwestern St. 7.79 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  24 Taylor, Dominique FR-1 Lamar 7.79 Howie Ryan Invitational & Multi's 01/31/14
  26 Moore, Meagan FR-1 McNeese State 7.80(55) McNeese Cowboy Invite #2 01/31/14
  26 Armstrong, Myavia FR-1 Houston Baptist 7.80 Houston Tune Up Invitational 02/14/14
  26 Johnson, Simone JR-3 McNeese State 7.80 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  29 Starr, Sabrina SR-4 Sam Houston St. 7.81 Howie Ryan Invitational & Multi's 01/31/14
  30 Slaughter, Saschelle SR-4 Lamar 7.85 Howie Ryan Invitational & Multi's 01/31/14
  31 Guyton, Shaunice FR-1 Abilene Christian 7.87(55) @ TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
  31 Carr, Imani FR-1 Houston Baptist 7.87 Houston Tune Up Invitational 02/14/14
  31 McKnight, Keshira SO-2 Northwestern St. 7.87 LSU Twilight 02/21/14
  31 Vaughn, Ebony SR-4 Northwestern St. 7.87 Howie Ryan Invitational & Multi's 01/31/14
  35 George, Jasmine JR-3 McNeese State 7.89(55) McNeese Cowboy Invite #2 01/31/14
  35 Bashir, Anilah SR-4 Central Arkansas 7.89 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  35 Williams, Vanessa FR-1 SE Louisiana 7.89 Southern Miss Invitational 01/30/14
  38 Smith, Kaelynn FR-1 SE Louisiana 7.90(55) ASU Invitational 01/24/14
  39 Johnson, Netikie FR-1 SE Louisiana 7.92(55) McNeese Cowboy Invite #1 01/17/14
  40 Hatchett, Jessica SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 7.93 Houston Tune Up Invitational 02/14/14
  40 McDaniel, Kenya JR-3 Northwestern St. 7.93 LSU Twilight 02/21/14
  42 Cornelius, Jasmine SR-4 McNeese State 7.94(55) McNeese Cowboy Invite #1 01/17/14
  43 Newson, Quadri JR-3 Nicholls State 7.95(55) ASU Kickoff Klassic 12/01/13
  43 Burnett, Kirsten FR-1 Oral Roberts 7.95 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  43 Nelson, Stephanie JR-3 Incarnate Word 7.95 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  46 Demas, Danielle SO-2 Sam Houston St. 7.96 Howie Ryan Invitational & Multi's 01/31/14
  47 Wandix, Sydney SO-2 Lamar 7.98 Houston Indoor Opener 01/11/14
  48 Moore, Ebony JR-3 Incarnate Word 7.99(55) @ TTU Red Raider Open 02/14/14
  48 Hill, Carissa SO-2 Lamar 7.99 Howie Ryan Invitational & Multi's 01/31/14
  48 Reynolds, Vicotria JR-3 Oral Roberts 7.99 Bob Timmons Challenge 12/07/13
  51 Weeks, Ayanna FR-1 McNeese State 8.01(55) McNeese Cowboy Invite #2 01/31/14
  51 Alozie, Nicole FR-1 Lamar 8.01 Houston Indoor Opener 01/11/14
  53 Foster, Sunday JR-3 Sam Houston St. 8.03 Howie Ryan Invitational & Multi's 01/31/14
  54 Richardson, Jasmine FR-1 Incarnate Word 8.05(55) @ TTU Red Raider Open 02/14/14
  54 Shim, Sarah SO-2 Lamar 8.05 Howie Ryan Invitational & Multi's 01/31/14
  56 White, Domonique SO-2 SE Louisiana 8.06(55) McNeese Cowboy Invite #3 02/15/14
  57 Shaw, Verlencia JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 8.08 Wichita State Varsity Apartments Invitational 01/31/14
  58 Royal, Alexis FR-1 Northwestern St. 8.09 Howie Ryan Invitational & Multi's 01/31/14
  58 Thomas, Kyesha FR-1 Nicholls State 8.09 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  58 Thomas, Porsha SO-2 Northwestern St. 8.09 LSU Twilight 02/21/14
  61 Moreau, Cydney FR-1 SE Louisiana 8.10(55) ASU Invitational 01/24/14
  62 Rolle, Kryshell JR-3 Nicholls State 8.13(55) ASU Kickoff Klassic 12/01/13
  63 Hamilton, Cymone JR-3 Nicholls State 8.16 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  63 Miller, Kirby FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 8.16 Houston Indoor Opener 01/11/14
  65 Thomas, Taylor FR-1 Houston Baptist 8.19 Howie Ryan Invitational & Multi's 01/31/14
  66 Ortiz, Melina FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 8.21 Houston Indoor Opener 01/11/14
  67 Gills, Leigha FR-1 Central Arkansas 8.22 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker 12/06/13
  68 Mccullum, Dasia FR-1 Nicholls State 8.23(55) ASU Kickoff Klassic 12/01/13
  69 Young, Mykeisha SR-4 McNeese State 8.24(55) McNeese Cowboy Invite #2 01/31/14
  70 Brown, Chelise FR-1 New Orleans 8.28 LSU Twilight 02/21/14
  71 Edohoukwa, Ekaete SO-2 Incarnate Word 8.30(55) @ TTU Red Raider Open 02/14/14
  72 Duncan, Kierranika FR-1 Nicholls State 8.32(55) ASU Kickoff Klassic 12/01/13
  73 Johnson, Avis FR-1 Nicholls State 8.34(55) ASU Kickoff Klassic 12/01/13
  74 Lewis, Beaunca FR-1 Nicholls State 8.42(55) ASU Kickoff Klassic 12/01/13
  75 Colebrook, Rachante SO-2 Nicholls State 8.45(55) ASU Kickoff Klassic 12/01/13
  76 Hillman, Abigail FR-1 McNeese State 8.48(55) McNeese Cowboy Invite #2 01/31/14
  77 Casper, Nicole SO-2 McNeese State 8.49(55) ASU Invitational 01/24/14
  77 Wheeler, Ashley FR-1 Nicholls State 8.49(55) ASU Invitational 01/24/14
  77 Guaff, Terrian SO-2 Nicholls State 8.49 LSU Twilight 02/21/14
  80 Johnson, Brielle FR-1 Lamar 8.64 Howie Ryan Invitational & Multi's 01/31/14

200m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Walker, Justin SR-4 Northwestern St. 21.17 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  2 Farquarshon, Johnathan JR-3 Abilene Christian 21.47 Texas A&M 10 Team Invitational 01/17/14
  3 Mutanga, Tinashe FR-1 Oral Roberts 21.49 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  4 Herbert, Antonio SR-4 SE Louisiana 21.56 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  5 Roy, Darius FR-1 New Orleans 21.57 # LSU Twilight 02/21/14
  6 Jones, Rodney JR-3 Sam Houston St. 21.61 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  7 Kennedy, Emanuel SO-2 SE Louisiana 21.81 # ASU Invitational 01/24/14
  8 Laguerre, Cherby SR-4 McNeese State 21.83 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  9 Crowder, Torin SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 21.84 # Houston Tune Up Invitational 02/14/14
  10 Hawkins, Hampton SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 21.86 Texas A&M 12 Team Invitational 01/17/14
  10 Jackson, Keenan JR-3 Northwestern St. 21.86 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  12 DeWitt, Christopher JR-3 Incarnate Word 21.91 @ TTU Red Raider Open 02/14/14
  13 Mitchell, Kristen SR-4 Sam Houston St. 21.93 Texas A&M 12 Team Invitational 01/17/14
  13 Pretorius, Constant SO-2 New Orleans 21.93 # ASU Invitational 01/24/14
  15 Reis-Herron, Joseph SO-2 Oral Roberts 21.94 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  16 Wright, Jarrick SR-4 Sam Houston St. 21.96 Texas A&M 12 Team Invitational 01/17/14
  17 Tanner, Chance JR-3 Central Arkansas 22.02 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  17 Love, Jared FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 22.02 # Houston Tune Up Invitational 02/14/14
  19 Brown, Devan SO-2 Abilene Christian 22.07 Texas A&M 10 Team Invitational 01/17/14
  20 Chihambakwe, Raphael SO-2 Oral Roberts 22.21 @ Air Force Collegiate Open 02/15/14
  21 Carrillo, David JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 22.25 Texas A&M 12 Team Invitational 01/17/14
  21 Golden, Maliek FR-1 Abilene Christian 22.25 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  23 Benford, Jared FR-1 Lamar 22.30 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  24 Daniels, Brandon SR-4 SE Louisiana 22.31 # ASU Invitational 01/24/14
  25 Lott, Keith FR-1 Incarnate Word 22.32 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  26 White, Gabriel SO-2 Northwestern St. 22.38 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  27 Lopez, Darien FR-1 Incarnate Word 22.39 @ UNM Cherry and Silver Invitational 01/24/14
  27 Woodard, Dwayne FR-1 SE Louisiana 22.39 # ASU Invitational 01/24/14
  29 Gilbert, Jamari FR-1 Incarnate Word 22.41 # Sooner Opener 01/18/14
  30 Mitchell, Brendon JR-3 SE Louisiana 22.43 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  31 Davis, Trey JR-3 Lamar 22.44 # Houston Indoor Opener 01/11/14
  32 Caudle, Trevon SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 22.46 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  33 Johnson, Anthony FR-1 Incarnate Word 22.50 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  33 Leemet, Markus FR-1 New Orleans 22.50 # ASU Invitational 01/24/14
  35 Minnifield, Billy JR-3 SE Louisiana 22.51 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  36 Goff, Jontel JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 22.52 Samford Multi and Invitational Indoor 02/07/14
  37 Garland, Angelo FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 22.53 # Houston Tune Up Invitational 02/14/14
  38 Boyd, Tevon FR-1 Central Arkansas 22.54 # ASU Invitational 01/24/14
  39 Bly, Ethan FR-1 Central Arkansas 22.55 # ASU Invitational 01/24/14
  40 Williams, Chance FR-1 Lamar 22.60 # Houston Indoor Opener 01/11/14
  41 Leonard, Keshon FR-1 Incarnate Word 22.61 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  41 Remo, Tevon JR-3 McNeese State 22.61 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  43 Willis, Christian SO-2 Northwestern St. 22.62 # Howie Ryan Invitational & Multi's 01/31/14
  44 Carter, Trey JR-3 Central Arkansas 22.64 # ASU Kickoff Klassic 12/01/13
  45 Smoots, Marcus FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 22.65 # Houston Tune Up Invitational 02/14/14
  46 Hicks, D'Khari FR-1 Oral Roberts 22.66 Mark Colligan Memorial 01/25/14
  46 Keys, ti'Jhyrean FR-1 New Orleans 22.66 # ASU Invitational 01/24/14
  46 Valadez, Sampson FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 22.66 # Houston Tune Up Invitational 02/14/14
  49 Cart, Zach SO-2 McNeese State 22.68 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  50 Blanchard, Gary FR-1 McNeese State 22.72 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  51 Barker, Ben SR-4 Central Arkansas 22.73 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  51 Graham, D'Anthony FR-1 Houston Baptist 22.73 # Houston Tune Up Invitational 02/14/14
  53 Allyene-Forte, Osei SR-4 Abilene Christian 22.78 @ TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
  53 Shilling, Ty FR-1 Northwestern St. 22.78 Texas A&M 12 Team Invitational 01/17/14
  55 Epps, Phillip FR-1 Incarnate Word 22.83 @ TTU Red Raider Open 02/14/14
  55 Ray, Kelton JR-3 Central Arkansas 22.83 # ASU Invitational 01/24/14
  57 Reeves, Broderick FR-1 Incarnate Word 22.86 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  58 Lowery, Roy SO-2 Central Arkansas 22.88 # ASU Kickoff Klassic 12/01/13
  59 Mack, Jared SO-2 McNeese State 22.89 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  60 Holt, Nicholas FR-1 Central Arkansas 22.90 # ASU Invitational 01/24/14
  61 Jenkins, Justin SO-2 Sam Houston St. 22.91 Texas A&M 12 Team Invitational 01/17/14
  62 Jones, Rashard JR-3 Central Arkansas 22.92 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  63 McFail, Isaiah FR-1 Abilene Christian 22.98 @ TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
  64 Williams, Brylen FR-1 Abilene Christian 22.99 @ TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
  65 Cobb, DeMarcus FR-1 McNeese State 23.03 # ASU Invitational 01/24/14
  66 Gibson, Will FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 23.04 # Wichita State Varsity Apartments Invitational 01/31/14
  67 Detana, Michael SO-2 Houston Baptist 23.05 Texas A&M 12 Team Invitational 01/17/14
  68 Dowden, Derrick FR-1 Central Arkansas 23.06 # ASU Kickoff Klassic 12/01/13
  68 Kubera, Trevor SO-2 Sam Houston St. 23.06 # Houston Indoor Opener 01/11/14
  70 Joynes, Tristan SR-4 McNeese State 23.11 # ASU Invitational 01/24/14
  71 Salazar, Andres FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 23.16 Texas A&M 12 Team Invitational 01/17/14
  72 Watts, Tryin FR-1 Central Arkansas 23.19 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  73 Bryant, Powell JR-3 Central Arkansas 23.24 # ASU Kickoff Klassic 12/01/13
  74 Franz, Brandon FR-1 Lamar 23.26 Texas A&M 12 Team Invitational 01/17/14
  75 Reyes, Javier FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 23.28 # Houston Indoor Opener 01/11/14
  76 Wood, Cal SO-2 New Orleans 23.29 # ASU Invitational 01/24/14
  77 McFarland, Jarell SO-2 Houston Baptist 23.35 Texas A&M 12 Team Invitational 01/17/14
  78 Harris, Matthew JR-3 Incarnate Word 23.41 @ TTU Red Raider Open 02/14/14
  79 Bogues, Matthew SO-2 Central Arkansas 23.69 # ASU Kickoff Klassic 12/01/13
  80 Twomey, Jared FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 23.70 # Houston Indoor Opener 01/11/14

200m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Thomas, Reyare SR-4 Abilene Christian 23.73 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  2 Simpson, Brarysheyia JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 23.88 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  3 Foreman, Lygia JR-3 Sam Houston St. 24.11 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  4 Clark, Chasity SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 24.31 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  5 Collins, Ebony SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 24.75 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  5 Webb, Jasmine SR-4 McNeese State 24.75 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  7 Cameron, Lakesha SO-2 Houston Baptist 24.79 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  8 Ene, Elizabeth SO-2 Sam Houston St. 24.81 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  9 Maxwell, Tanesha SR-4 Central Arkansas 24.86 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  10 Anane-Bediokah, Daniela SR-4 Incarnate Word 24.98 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  10 Jones, Reagan SO-2 Houston Baptist 24.98 # Howie Ryan Invitational & Multi's 01/31/14
  12 Swift, Shaneve SR-4 Incarnate Word 24.99 @ TTU Red Raider Open 02/14/14
  13 Griffin, Quiana SR-4 Northwestern St. 25.03 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  14 Redic, Amber FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 25.08 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  15 Williams, Tamaira SO-2 Oral Roberts 25.14 Mark Colligan Memorial 01/25/14
  16 White, Domonique SO-2 SE Louisiana 25.20 # ASU Invitational 01/24/14
  17 Demas, Danielle SO-2 Sam Houston St. 25.24 Texas A&M 12 Team Invitational 01/17/14
  17 Rosebrough, Ashley JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 25.24 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  19 Gill, Chelsi FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 25.30 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  20 Foster, Sunday JR-3 Sam Houston St. 25.33 # Howie Ryan Invitational & Multi's 01/31/14
  21 Slaughter, Saschelle SR-4 Lamar 25.34 # Howie Ryan Invitational & Multi's 01/31/14
  22 Epps, Danielle SO-2 McNeese State 25.39 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  23 Cash, Tyaniah JR-3 Central Arkansas 25.41 # ASU Invitational 01/24/14
  24 Johnson, Simone JR-3 McNeese State 25.42 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  25 Guyton, Shaunice FR-1 Abilene Christian 25.43 @ TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
  26 Hatchett, Jessica SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 25.50 # Houston Indoor Opener 01/11/14
  27 Moore, Meagan FR-1 McNeese State 25.53 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  27 Austin, Kristian JR-3 Sam Houston St. 25.53 # Howie Ryan Invitational & Multi's 01/31/14
  29 White, Stephanie JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 25.56 # Wichita State Varsity Apartments Invitational 01/31/14
  30 Holcombe, Brittney JR-3 Incarnate Word 25.59 @ TTU Red Raider Open 02/14/14
  30 Smith, Khadijah JR-3 Central Arkansas 25.59 Southern Miss Invitational 01/30/14
  30 Tryon, Dar'Keisha JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 25.59 # Houston Indoor Opener 01/11/14
  33 Newson, Quadri JR-3 Nicholls State 25.62 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  33 Stewart, Nia SR-4 SE Louisiana 25.62 # ASU Invitational 01/24/14
  35 Bashir, Anilah SR-4 Central Arkansas 25.64 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  36 Berry, Jaynisha FR-1 Northwestern St. 25.72 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  36 Shaw, Verlencia JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 25.72 # Wichita State Varsity Apartments Invitational 01/31/14
  38 Carr, Imani FR-1 Houston Baptist 25.81 # Howie Ryan Invitational & Multi's 01/31/14
  39 McKight, Keshira SO-2 Northwestern St. 25.86 Texas A&M 12 Team Invitational 01/17/14
  40 Semien, Precious FR-1 Nicholls State 25.87 # ASU Invitational 01/24/14
  41 Sampson, Darichelle JR-3 SE Louisiana 25.91 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  41 Williams, Jasmine FR-1 Incarnate Word 25.91 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  43 Vaughn, Ebony SR-4 Northwestern St. 25.95 # Howie Ryan Invitational & Multi's 01/31/14
  44 Nelson, Stephanie JR-3 Incarnate Word 25.99 @ TTU Red Raider Open 02/14/14
  45 Moore, Ebony JR-3 Incarnate Word 26.02 @ TTU Red Raider Open 02/14/14
  46 Ortiz, Melina FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 26.03 # Howie Ryan Invitational & Multi's 01/31/14
  47 McDaniel, Kenya JR-3 Northwestern St. 26.05 Southern Miss Cupid Classic 02/14/14
  48 Johnson, Ashley JR-3 Nicholls State 26.07 # ASU Kickoff Klassic 12/01/13
  49 Shim, Sarah SO-2 Lamar 26.08 # Howie Ryan Invitational & Multi's 01/31/14
  50 Barber, Mikayla FR-1 New Orleans 26.11 # LSU Twilight 02/21/14
  51 Burnett, Kirsten FR-1 Oral Roberts 26.18 @ Air Force Collegiate Open 02/15/14
  52 George, Jasmine JR-3 McNeese State 26.20 # ASU Invitational 01/24/14
  53 Miller, Charlyn JR-3 SE Louisiana 26.21 # ASU Invitational 01/24/14
  54 Richardson, Jasmine FR-1 Incarnate Word 26.24 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  55 Allen, Bianca FR-1 Lamar 26.30 Texas A&M 12 Team Invitational 01/17/14
  56 Rolle, Kryshell JR-3 Nicholls State 26.32 # ASU Kickoff Klassic 12/01/13
  57 Smith, Kaelynn FR-1 SE Louisiana 26.34 # ASU Invitational 01/24/14
  58 Armstrong, Myavia FR-1 Houston Baptist 26.37 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  59 Mccullum, Dasia FR-1 Nicholls State 26.41 # ASU Kickoff Klassic 12/01/13
  60 Lewis, Beaunca FR-1 Nicholls State 26.45 # ASU Invitational 01/24/14
  61 Gawron, Elzbieta SR-4 Lamar 26.46 # Houston Indoor Opener 01/11/14
  62 Alozie, Nicole FR-1 Lamar 26.51 # Howie Ryan Invitational & Multi's 01/31/14
  63 Terry, Olivia SO-2 Oral Roberts 26.52 Mark Colligan Memorial 01/25/14
  64 Armstrong, Kiara JR-3 Central Arkansas 26.54 # ASU Kickoff Klassic 12/01/13
  65 Peters, Chasity SO-2 Lamar 26.62 Southern Miss Cupid Classic 02/14/14
  66 Ponce, Brittany FR-1 Incarnate Word 26.64 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  67 Moreau, Cydney FR-1 SE Louisiana 26.70 # ASU Invitational 01/24/14
  68 Duncan, Kierranika FR-1 Nicholls State 26.71 # LSU Twilight 02/21/14
  69 Guaff, Terrian SO-2 Nicholls State 26.73 # LSU Twilight 02/21/14
  70 Warden, Jazmine FR-1 Houston Baptist 26.74 Texas A&M 12 Team Invitational 01/17/14
  71 Wandix, Sydney SO-2 Lamar 26.77 Southern Miss Cupid Classic 02/14/14
  72 Haynes, Kenisa SR-4 Houston Baptist 26.79 # Houston Indoor Opener 01/11/14
  73 Kelly, Arianna FR-1 Houston Baptist 26.81 # Houston Tune Up Invitational 02/14/14
  74 Miller, Kirby FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 26.83 # Howie Ryan Invitational & Multi's 01/31/14
  75 Jefferson, Tiauna FR-1 Central Arkansas 26.86 # ASU Kickoff Klassic 12/01/13
  76 Johnson, Netikie FR-1 SE Louisiana 26.95 # LSU Twilight 02/21/14
  77 Brown, Chelise FR-1 New Orleans 27.05 # LSU Twilight 02/21/14
  78 Weeks, Ayanna FR-1 McNeese State 27.30 # McNeese Cowboy Invite #3 02/15/14
  79 Hamilton, Cymone JR-3 Nicholls State 27.32 # ASU Kickoff Klassic 12/01/13
  80 Wheeler, Ashley FR-1 Nicholls State 27.38 # LSU Twilight 02/21/14

400m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Jones, Rodney JR-3 Sam Houston St. 47.18 Texas A&M 12 Team Invitational 01/17/14
  2 Laguerre, Cherby SR-4 McNeese State 48.21 # ASU Invitational 01/24/14
  3 Crowder, Torin SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 48.22 # Houston Tune Up Invitational 02/14/14
  4 Taylor, Josh JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 48.26 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  5 Garland, Angelo FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 48.47 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  6 Carrillo, David JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 48.52 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  7 Davis, Trey JR-3 Lamar 48.54 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  8 Jackson, Keenan JR-3 Northwestern St. 48.62 # Howie Ryan Invitational & Multi's 01/31/14
  9 Pretorius, Constant SO-2 New Orleans 48.90 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  10 Gilreath, Alex JR-3 Sam Houston St. 48.91 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  11 Tanner, Chance JR-3 Central Arkansas 48.98 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker 12/06/13
  12 Charles, Jarrod SR-4 Northwestern St. 49.09 Texas A&M 12 Team Invitational 01/17/14
  13 Hicks, D'Khari FR-1 Oral Roberts 49.14 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  14 Boyd, Tevon FR-1 Central Arkansas 49.16 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  14 Gibson, Will FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 49.16 Texas A&M 12 Team Invitational 01/17/14
  16 Johnson, Anthony FR-1 Incarnate Word 49.35 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  17 Gilbert, Jamari FR-1 Incarnate Word 49.47 # Sooner Opener 01/18/14
  18 Allyene-Forte, Osei SR-4 Abilene Christian 49.51 Texas A&M 10 Team Invitational 01/17/14
  19 Hicks, David JR-3 Houston Baptist 49.53 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  20 Johnson, Darrell FR-1 Central Arkansas 49.59 # ASU Kickoff Klassic 12/01/13
  21 Hawkins, Hampton SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 49.69 # Houston Indoor Opener 01/11/14
  22 Mutanga, Tinashe FR-1 Oral Roberts 49.72 # 2014 Bill Easton Classic 01/10/14
  23 Verdin, Brian FR-1 SE Louisiana 49.74 # ASU Invitational 01/24/14
  24 Viverette, Matthew SR-4 Sam Houston St. 49.93 # Houston Tune Up Invitational 02/14/14
  25 Goff, Jontel JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 49.96 Samford Multi and Invitational Indoor 02/07/14
  26 Binder, De'Quad SO-2 Sam Houston St. 50.07 # Howie Ryan Invitational & Multi's 01/31/14
  27 Ray, Kelton JR-3 Central Arkansas 50.24 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  28 Williams, Chance FR-1 Lamar 50.25 # Howie Ryan Invitational & Multi's 01/31/14
  29 Christian, Brice JR-3 Houston Baptist 50.28 # Houston Tune Up Invitational 02/14/14
  30 Smith, Dustie JR-3 Central Arkansas 50.30 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  31 Salazar, Andres FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 50.32 # Houston Tune Up Invitational 02/14/14
  32 Walker-Williams, Simba SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 50.35 # Wichita State Varsity Apartments Invitational 01/31/14
  33 White, Gabriel SO-2 Northwestern St. 50.38 Southern Miss Cupid Classic 02/14/14
  34 McDonnough, Cody SR-4 Incarnate Word 50.45 @ TTU Red Raider Open 02/14/14
  35 Remo, Tevon JR-3 McNeese State 50.60 Samford Multi and Invitational Indoor 02/07/14
  36 Hicks, TaMar SO-2 Lamar 50.63 # Houston Indoor Opener 01/11/14
  37 Woodard, Dwayne FR-1 SE Louisiana 50.72 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  38 Bryant, Powell JR-3 Central Arkansas 50.76 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  39 McFarland, Jarell SO-2 Houston Baptist 50.89 # Houston Tune Up Invitational 02/14/14
  40 Mitchell, Brendon JR-3 SE Louisiana 51.01 # LSU Twilight 02/21/14
  41 Keys, ti'Jhyrean FR-1 New Orleans 51.02 # ASU Invitational 01/24/14
  42 Lowery, Roy SO-2 Central Arkansas 51.04 # ASU Kickoff Klassic 12/01/13
  43 Williams, Dezrick SR-4 Northwestern St. 51.05 Texas A&M 12 Team Invitational 01/17/14
  44 Blanchard, Gary FR-1 McNeese State 51.13 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  45 Skarupa, Cody JR-3 McNeese State 51.16 # McNeese Cowboy Invite #3 02/15/14
  46 Dowden, Derrick FR-1 Central Arkansas 51.24 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  47 Scott, William JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 51.26 # Houston Indoor Opener 01/11/14
  48 Graham, D'Anthony FR-1 Houston Baptist 51.33 # Houston Indoor Opener 01/11/14
  49 Reyes, Javier FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 51.38 # Howie Ryan Invitational & Multi's 01/31/14
  50 Davis, Jackson FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 51.75 # Houston Indoor Opener 01/11/14
  51 Twomey, Jared FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 51.77 # Wichita State Varsity Apartments Invitational 01/31/14
  52 Bogues, Matthew SO-2 Central Arkansas 51.84 # ASU Kickoff Klassic 12/01/13
  53 McCullum, Darryl JR-3 Houston Baptist 51.90 Texas A&M 12 Team Invitational 01/17/14
  54 Smith, Kevyn FR-1 Lamar 52.02 Texas A&M 12 Team Invitational 01/17/14
  54 Peacock, Trevor SR-4 Central Arkansas 52.02 # ASU Kickoff Klassic 12/01/13
  56 Franz, Brandon FR-1 Lamar 52.06 # Howie Ryan Invitational & Multi's 01/31/14
  57 Williams, Brylen FR-1 Abilene Christian 52.11 Texas A&M 10 Team Invitational 01/17/14
  58 Giddens, Brent JR-3 Northwestern St. 52.20 Southern Miss Cupid Classic 02/14/14
  59 Turner, Byron FR-1 Abilene Christian 52.40 Texas A&M 10 Team Invitational 01/17/14
  60 Mack, Tarvoris SR-4 SE Louisiana 52.50 Southern Miss Invitational 01/30/14
  61 Hefner, Joseph FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 52.89 # Houston Indoor Opener 01/11/14
  62 Darensburg, Darren FR-1 New Orleans 53.12 # LSU Twilight 02/21/14
  63 Williams, Ron FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 53.43 # Houston Indoor Opener 01/11/14
  64 Arnold, Tim SO-2 Central Arkansas 53.90 # ASU Invitational 01/24/14
  65 Lott, Keith FR-1 Incarnate Word 54.13 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  66 Holt, Nicholas FR-1 Central Arkansas 54.43 # ASU Invitational 01/24/14
  67 Hooper, Nicholas FR-1 McNeese State 55.78 # McNeese Cowboy Invite #1 01/17/14

400m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Foreman, Lygia JR-3 Sam Houston St. 54.37 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  2 Simpson, Brarysheyia JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 54.41 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  3 Reynolds, Madison SO-2 Oral Roberts 54.52 Mark Colligan Memorial 01/25/14
  4 Hatchett, Jessica SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 55.37 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  5 Slaughter, Saschelle SR-4 Lamar 55.52 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  5 Guaff, Terrian SO-2 Nicholls State 55.52 # McNeese Cowboy Invite #2 01/31/14
  7 Griffin, Quiana SR-4 Northwestern St. 55.70 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  8 White, Domonique SO-2 SE Louisiana 56.13 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  9 Newson, Quadri JR-3 Nicholls State 56.37 # McNeese Cowboy Invite #2 01/31/14
  10 Swift, Shaneve SR-4 Incarnate Word 56.56 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  11 Amaku, Ruth SO-2 Sam Houston St. 56.93 # Houston Tune Up Invitational 02/14/14
  12 Grady, Jordan FR-1 Sam Houston St. 57.01 # Houston Tune Up Invitational 02/14/14
  13 Shim, Sarah SO-2 Lamar 57.14 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  14 Roberson, Erin SR-4 Oral Roberts 57.28 # Wichita State Varsity Apartments Invitational 01/31/14
  15 Jefferson, Cierra JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 57.50 Texas A&M 12 Team Invitational 01/17/14
  16 Bryant, Sharonda SR-4 Houston Baptist 57.71 # Houston Tune Up Invitational 02/14/14
  17 Tryon, Dar'Keisha JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 57.74 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  18 Gawron, Elzbieta SR-4 Lamar 57.75 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  19 Johnson, Ashley JR-3 Nicholls State 57.99 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  20 Waring, Jasmine SO-2 Incarnate Word 58.13 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  21 Redic, Amber FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 58.18 Samford Multi and Invitational Indoor 02/07/14
  22 Smith, Khadijah JR-3 Central Arkansas 58.36 # ASU Kickoff Klassic 12/01/13
  23 Warden, Jazmine FR-1 Houston Baptist 58.50 # Houston Tune Up Invitational 02/14/14
  24 Lindsy, Consuela SR-4 Northwestern St. 58.57 # Howie Ryan Invitational & Multi's 01/31/14
  25 Shaw, Verlencia JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 58.61 # Wichita State Varsity Apartments Invitational 01/31/14
  26 Butler, Bayleigh FR-1 SE Louisiana 58.64 # LSU Twilight 02/21/14
  27 Johnson, Ashley FR-1 Houston Baptist 58.77 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  28 Mitchell, Maisha SR-4 Oral Roberts 58.97 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  29 Williams, Vanessa FR-1 SE Louisiana 59.15 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  30 Kimble, Alexandria FR-1 Sam Houston St. 59.17 # Houston Indoor Opener 01/11/14
  31 Barber, Mikayla FR-1 New Orleans 59.29 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  32 Semien, Precious FR-1 Nicholls State 59.36 # McNeese Cowboy Invite #1 01/17/14
  33 Siepert, Sidney SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 59.48 # Houston Tune Up Invitational 02/14/14
  34 Lain, Nijah FR-1 Northwestern St. 59.52 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  35 Terry, Olivia SO-2 Oral Roberts 59.72 # 2014 Bill Easton Classic 01/10/14
  36 George, Jasmine JR-3 McNeese State 59.75 # McNeese Cowboy Invite #2 01/31/14
  37 Lewis, Beaunca FR-1 Nicholls State 59.80 # McNeese Cowboy Invite #2 01/31/14
  38 Williams, Jasmine FR-1 Incarnate Word 1:00.05 # Sooner Opener 01/18/14
  39 Ponce, Brittany FR-1 Incarnate Word 1:00.14 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  40 Mccullum, Dasia FR-1 Nicholls State 1:00.26 # McNeese Cowboy Invite #2 01/31/14
  41 Moore, Meagan FR-1 McNeese State 1:00.27 # ASU Invitational 01/24/14
  42 Allen, Bianca FR-1 Lamar 1:00.28 # Howie Ryan Invitational & Multi's 01/31/14
  43 Davis, Nia FR-1 Lamar 1:00.32 # Howie Ryan Invitational & Multi's 01/31/14
  44 Yantis, Taylor FR-1 Abilene Christian 1:00.55 Texas A&M 10 Team Invitational 01/17/14
  45 Pendergast, Shanice SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 1:00.94 Texas A&M 12 Team Invitational 01/17/14
  46 Johnson, Jasmine JR-3 Central Arkansas 1:01.17 # ASU Kickoff Klassic 12/01/13
  47 Colebrook, Rachante SO-2 Nicholls State 1:01.37 # ASU Kickoff Klassic 12/01/13
  48 Gills, Leigha FR-1 Central Arkansas 1:01.39 # ASU Kickoff Klassic 12/01/13
  49 Armstrong, Kiara JR-3 Central Arkansas 1:01.67 Southern Miss Invitational 01/30/14
  50 Kelly, Aria FR-1 McNeese State 1:01.92 # McNeese Cowboy Invite #3 02/15/14
  51 Richardson, Jasmine FR-1 Incarnate Word 1:01.95 # Sooner Opener 01/18/14
  52 Jefferson, Tiauna FR-1 Central Arkansas 1:02.11 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  53 Peters, Chasity SO-2 Lamar 1:02.29 # Howie Ryan Invitational & Multi's 01/31/14
  54 Hill, Jasamine FR-1 Central Arkansas 1:02.43 # ASU Invitational 01/24/14
  55 McKnight, Keshira SO-2 Northwestern St. 1:03.00 Southern Miss Cupid Classic 02/14/14
  56 Engelmann, Cristian FR-1 Abilene Christian 1:03.14 @ TTU Red Raider Open 02/14/14
  57 Cleveland, Ingrid FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 1:03.52 # Houston Indoor Opener 01/11/14
  58 Lawrence, Shanae SR-4 Houston Baptist 1:03.72 # Houston Tune Up Invitational 02/14/14
  59 Diaz, Vivian FR-1 Incarnate Word 1:03.81 @ TTU Red Raider Open 02/14/14
  60 Dugger, Tiare FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 1:04.56 # Houston Indoor Opener 01/11/14
  61 Davee, Rachel FR-1 Lamar 1:05.11 # Houston Indoor Opener 01/11/14
  62 Scioneax, Ariel FR-1 New Orleans 1:05.29 # ASU Invitational 01/24/14
  63 Oyetunde, Elizabeth SO-2 Abilene Christian 1:05.45 Texas A&M 10 Team Invitational 01/17/14
  64 Johnson, Netikie FR-1 SE Louisiana 1:06.17 # McNeese Cowboy Invite #1 01/17/14
  65 Adeola, Fadeke FR-1 New Orleans 1:08.26 # ASU Invitational 01/24/14

800m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Block, Daniel JR-3 Abilene Christian 1:51.34 UW Husky Classic 02/14/14
  2 Binder, De'Quad SO-2 Sam Houston St. 1:52.13 Samford Multi and Invitational Indoor 02/07/14
  3 Bennett, Aaron JR-3 Lamar 1:52.34 Southern Miss Cupid Classic 02/14/14
  4 Holden, Alex FR-1 SE Louisiana 1:53.20 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  5 Rudys, Valentinas JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 1:53.53 Texas A&M 12 Team Invitational 01/17/14
  6 Harris, Bennett JR-3 Oral Roberts 1:54.02 @ Air Force Collegiate Open 02/15/14
  7 Rodriguez, Jonus SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 1:54.38 Samford Multi and Invitational Indoor 02/07/14
  8 Chalmers, Sean FR-1 Lamar 1:55.20 # Howie Ryan Invitational & Multi's 01/31/14
  9 Lacy, Brandon JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 1:55.22 # Houston Indoor Opener 01/11/14
  10 Rhodes, Daniel FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 1:55.61 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  11 Walker-Williams, Simba SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 1:55.76 # Houston Indoor Opener 01/11/14
  12 Batson, Michael SO-2 New Orleans 1:55.77 # ASU Invitational 01/24/14
  13 Bradford, John JR-3 Oral Roberts 1:56.22 # Wichita State Varsity Apartments Invitational 01/31/14
  14 Edmondson, Cordarius JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 1:56.31 # Houston Tune Up Invitational 02/14/14
  15 James, Oliver FR-1 McNeese State 1:56.70 # ASU Invitational 01/24/14
  16 Wallace, Samuel FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 1:56.72 # Wichita State Varsity Apartments Invitational 01/31/14
  17 Goff, Jontel JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 1:56.92 # Wichita State Varsity Apartments Invitational 01/31/14
  18 Hicks, TaMar SO-2 Lamar 1:57.40 # Howie Ryan Invitational & Multi's 01/31/14
  19 Leonard, James SR-4 Central Arkansas 1:57.51 Samford Multi and Invitational Indoor 02/07/14
  20 Ryan, Connor JR-3 Central Arkansas 1:57.62 Samford Multi and Invitational Indoor 02/07/14
  21 Johnston, Luke FR-1 McNeese State 1:57.82 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  22 Saluri, Karl FR-1 New Orleans 1:58.13 Samford Multi and Invitational Indoor 02/07/14
  23 Wiggins, Harry FR-1 SE Louisiana 1:58.16 Southern Miss Invitational 01/30/14
  24 Lewis, Jeremy FR-1 Houston Baptist 1:58.20 # Howie Ryan Invitational & Multi's 01/31/14
  25 Skarupa, Cody JR-3 McNeese State 1:58.40 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  26 Ochs, Taylor SO-2 Abilene Christian 1:58.60 @ TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
  27 Evans, Alex SR-4 McNeese State 1:58.62 # ASU Invitational 01/24/14
  28 Hisquierdo, Blayne FR-1 Oral Roberts 1:58.64 # Wichita State Varsity Apartments Invitational 01/31/14
  29 Vasquez, Kaleb Stephen F. Austin 1:59.08 # Houston Indoor Opener 01/11/14
  30 Claypool, Jordan SO-2 Houston Baptist 1:59.19 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  31 Moreaux, Brock JR-3 McNeese State 1:59.77 # McNeese Cowboy Invite #1 01/17/14
  32 Stallcup, Cole FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 1:59.86 # Houston Indoor Opener 01/11/14
  33 Batchelder, David SO-2 Oral Roberts 2:00.17 # Wichita State Varsity Apartments Invitational 01/31/14
  34 McGhee, Wesley JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 2:00.25 # Howie Ryan Invitational & Multi's 01/31/14
  35 Montoya, Ulysses SR-4 Houston Baptist 2:00.31 # Houston Tune Up Invitational 02/14/14
  36 Zamora, Javier JR-3 Houston Baptist 2:00.58 # Houston Tune Up Invitational 02/14/14
  37 Grady, Emanuel SO-2 Central Arkansas 2:00.97 Southern Miss Invitational 01/30/14
  38 Kindard, Dustin SO-2 New Orleans 2:01.56 # ASU Invitational 01/24/14
  39 Scott, William JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 2:01.94 # Houston Tune Up Invitational 02/14/14
  40 Bannon, Matt FR-1 Oral Roberts 2:02.00 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  41 Gladney, Albert JR-3 Northwestern St. 2:02.53 Southern Miss Cupid Classic 02/14/14
  41 Hall, Charles SO-2 Incarnate Word 2:02.53 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  43 Robertson, Jared SO-2 New Orleans 2:02.56 # McNeese Cowboy Invite #1 01/17/14
  44 Hunt, Dionte FR-1 SE Louisiana 2:02.68 # LSU Twilight 02/21/14
  45 Watson, Deonte SO-2 Central Arkansas 2:02.74 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker 12/06/13
  46 Edwards, Joseph SO-2 SE Louisiana 2:02.95 # McNeese Cowboy Invite #1 01/17/14
  47 Pine, Edmund SO-2 New Orleans 2:03.15 Samford Multi and Invitational Indoor 02/07/14
  48 Davis, Scott FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 2:03.53 # Houston Indoor Opener 01/11/14
  49 Warren, Brady FR-1 McNeese State 2:03.82 # McNeese Cowboy Invite #3 02/15/14
  50 Rivers, Reid FR-1 Abilene Christian 2:04.24 @ TTU Red Raider Open 02/14/14
  51 Higgins, Nakita FR-1 Central Arkansas 2:04.34 Southern Miss Invitational 01/30/14
  52 Sanders, Jacob SO-2 Central Arkansas 2:04.66 Samford Multi and Invitational Indoor 02/07/14
  53 Johnson, Chris JR-3 Houston Baptist 2:05.37 # Howie Ryan Invitational & Multi's 01/31/14
  54 Landry, Mitchell SO-2 Northwestern St. 2:06.16 Southern Miss Cupid Classic 02/14/14
  55 Lee, Joshua FR-1 Oral Roberts 2:06.98 # Wichita State Varsity Apartments Invitational 01/31/14
  56 Soto, Enrique FR-1 McNeese State 2:07.68 # ASU Invitational 01/24/14
  57 Garcia, Orlando FR-1 Houston Baptist 2:08.68 # Howie Ryan Invitational & Multi's 01/31/14
  58 Carnett, Kevin FR-1 Incarnate Word 2:09.79 @ UNM Cherry and Silver Invitational 01/24/14
  59 Hamilton, William FR-1 McNeese State 2:11.98 # ASU Invitational 01/24/14
  60 McCullum, Darryl JR-3 Houston Baptist 2:12.52 # Houston Indoor Opener 01/11/14
  61 Moncla, Lucas FR-1 Northwestern St. 2:15.79 Texas A&M 12 Team Invitational 01/17/14

800m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Talbot, Amy McNeese State 2:11.30 # McNeese Cowboy Invite #3 02/15/14
  2 Webb, Louise JR-3 Lamar 2:11.89 # Howie Ryan Invitational & Multi's 01/31/14
  3 DeBondt, Kayla FR-1 Lamar 2:13.74 Southern Miss Cupid Classic 02/14/14
  4 McCall, Briana FR-1 Sam Houston St. 2:13.96 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  5 Santana, Kierstin FR-1 Houston Baptist 2:14.33 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  6 Boutte, Jasmine JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 2:14.58 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  7 Chadwick, Jordan JR-3 Central Arkansas 2:14.74 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  8 Ryan, Rana FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 2:15.81 # Wichita State Varsity Apartments Invitational 01/31/14
  9 Jordan, DeJernel JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 2:16.49 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  10 White, Jackie SR-4 Nicholls State 2:16.55 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  11 Whitt, Jessica SR-4 Houston Baptist 2:16.56 Texas A&M 12 Team Invitational 01/17/14
  12 Roberson, Erin SR-4 Oral Roberts 2:17.93 @ Air Force Collegiate Open 02/15/14
  13 Aponte, Nicole SO-2 Sam Houston St. 2:18.07 Samford Multi and Invitational Indoor 02/07/14
  14 Siepert, Sidney SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 2:18.24 # Howie Ryan Invitational & Multi's 01/31/14
  15 Jeter, Kaitlyn SO-2 McNeese State 2:18.46 # McNeese Cowboy Invite #3 02/15/14
  16 Whitt, Jamie SR-4 Houston Baptist 2:18.56 # Howie Ryan Invitational & Multi's 01/31/14
  17 Moore, Shannon SO-2 Northwestern St. 2:18.65 # Howie Ryan Invitational & Multi's 01/31/14
  18 Lecart, Marine FR-1 Central Arkansas 2:18.91 Southern Miss Invitational 01/30/14
  19 Guerin, Bria JR-3 Houston Baptist 2:19.52 # Houston Tune Up Invitational 02/14/14
  20 Diaz, Vivian FR-1 Incarnate Word 2:20.36 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  21 Casey, Laura SO-2 McNeese State 2:21.45 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  21 Woods, Shambrail SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 2:21.45 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  23 Watson, Samantha JR-3 Oral Roberts 2:21.71 # Wichita State Varsity Apartments Invitational 01/31/14
  24 Mills, Ashley SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 2:21.88 # Howie Ryan Invitational & Multi's 01/31/14
  25 Osamar, Valerie SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 2:22.09 # Houston Tune Up Invitational 02/14/14
  26 Johnsson, Sofia FR-1 New Orleans 2:22.67 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  27 Hill, Emily SR-4 Abilene Christian 2:23.20 @ TTU Red Raider Open 02/14/14
  28 Garcia-Munoz, Diana FR-1 Abilene Christian 2:23.27 @ TTU Red Raider Open 02/14/14
  29 Williams, Tasia FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 2:24.04 Samford Multi and Invitational Indoor 02/07/14
  30 Gibson, Samantha FR-1 Central Arkansas 2:24.08 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  31 Anderson, Taylor Stephen F. Austin 2:24.29 # Houston Indoor Opener 01/11/14
  32 Ott, AnnKathrin FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 2:24.46 # Howie Ryan Invitational & Multi's 01/31/14
  33 Pendergast, Shanice SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 2:26.12 # Houston Indoor Opener 01/11/14
  34 Gills, Leigha FR-1 Central Arkansas 2:26.71 Samford Multi and Invitational Indoor 02/07/14
  35 Smegal, Alison FR-1 McNeese State 2:27.34 # McNeese Cowboy Invite #2 01/31/14
  36 Stuepfert, Brianna FR-1 Central Arkansas 2:27.77 # ASU Invitational 01/24/14
  37 Baker, Allison SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 2:28.01 # Howie Ryan Invitational & Multi's 01/31/14
  38 Glasz, Taylor Stephen F. Austin 2:28.27 # Houston Indoor Opener 01/11/14
  39 Jones, Danielle JR-3 McNeese State 2:28.79 # ASU Invitational 01/24/14
  40 Charlesworth, Emily SR-4 Nicholls State 2:28.89 # McNeese Cowboy Invite #2 01/31/14
  41 Black, Jean JR-3 Central Arkansas 2:29.32 Southern Miss Invitational 01/30/14
  42 Booth, Sarah SO-2 New Orleans 2:29.35 # ASU Invitational 01/24/14
  42 Linna, Abbie SO-2 Central Arkansas 2:29.35 # ASU Invitational 01/24/14
  44 Porter, Frances SO-2 Sam Houston St. 2:29.75 Texas A&M Aggie Invitational 02/07/14
  45 Engelmann, Cristian FR-1 Abilene Christian 2:30.43 Texas A&M 10 Team Invitational 01/17/14
  46 Fitzhenry, Heather SR-4 SE Louisiana 2:31.81 # McNeese Cowboy Invite #3 02/15/14
  47 Inoussa, Farydah FR-1 New Orleans 2:32.58 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  48 Yantis, Taylor FR-1 Abilene Christian 2:32.78 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  49 Melo, Stephanie SO-2 Abilene Christian 2:32.96 @ TTU Red Raider Open 02/14/14
  50 Pettit, Allyson SR-4 Sam Houston St. 2:33.05 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  51 Mouton, Emily FR-1 McNeese State 2:34.02 # McNeese Cowboy Invite #3 02/15/14
  52 Davee, Rachel FR-1 Lamar 2:34.66 Texas A&M 12 Team Invitational 01/17/14
  53 Noyola, Zariah JR-3 Incarnate Word 2:35.67 @ TTU Red Raider Open 02/14/14
  54 Butler, Bayleigh FR-1 SE Louisiana 2:37.19 # McNeese Cowboy Invite #3 02/15/14
  55 Smith, Paula SO-2 Sam Houston St. 2:37.32 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  56 Berkhadley, Mawardi FR-1 Northwestern St. 2:37.78 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  57 Fernandez, Monica FR-1 McNeese State 2:38.33 # McNeese Cowboy Invite #2 01/31/14
  58 Baptiste, Isabella SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 2:38.69 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  59 Kelly, Aria FR-1 McNeese State 2:39.30 Samford Multi and Invitational Indoor 02/07/14
  60 Lipscomb, Kory FR-1 Incarnate Word 2:39.50 # Sooner Opener 01/18/14
  61 Callaway, Rebecca SO-2 New Orleans 2:40.18 # ASU Invitational 01/24/14
  62 Marine, Ramesheon FR-1 Abilene Christian 2:40.19 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  63 Swanson, Hadley FR-1 Central Arkansas 2:41.11 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  64 Jenrette, Nicole SO-2 Sam Houston St. 2:42.25 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  65 Cooper, sheridan SO-2 McNeese State 2:42.30 # McNeese Cowboy Invite #3 02/15/14
  66 Reed, Catherine FR-1 Incarnate Word 2:42.74 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  67 McIver, Bria SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 2:43.76 # Wichita State Varsity Apartments Invitational 01/31/14
  68 Fuentes, Grace FR-1 Oral Roberts 2:44.88 # Wichita State Varsity Apartments Invitational 01/31/14
  69 Garza, Gabrielle SO-2 Oral Roberts 2:46.16 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  70 Tunwar, Maya SO-2 McNeese State 3:01.55 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14

Mile (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Stabler, Sam JR-3 Lamar 3:59.33 # Howie Ryan Invitational & Multi's 01/31/14
  2 Louis, Corentin SO-2 Central Arkansas 4:12.88 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  3 James, Oliver FR-1 McNeese State 4:13.04 # McNeese Cowboy Invite #3 02/15/14
  4 Rudys, Valentinas JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 4:13.26 # Howie Ryan Invitational & Multi's 01/31/14
  5 Rodriguez, Jonus SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 4:14.16 # Wichita State Varsity Apartments Invitational 01/31/14
  6 Kershaw, Michael SR-4 Lamar 4:14.27 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  7 Evans, Alex SR-4 McNeese State 4:15.15 # McNeese Cowboy Invite #3 02/15/14
  8 Hansel, Paul JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 4:16.10 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  9 Chalmers, Sean FR-1 Lamar 4:16.58 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  10 Schreiber, Karl JR-3 Sam Houston St. 4:17.68 # Howie Ryan Invitational & Multi's 01/31/14
  11 Moreaux, Brock JR-3 McNeese State 4:17.76 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  12 Baar, Philipp JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 4:18.06 # Houston Indoor Opener 01/11/14
  13 Rosas, Lucio JR-3 Sam Houston St. 4:18.11 # Houston Tune Up Invitational 02/14/14
  14 Lacy, Brandon JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 4:18.71 # Howie Ryan Invitational & Multi's 01/31/14
  15 Guerra, Nicholas JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 4:18.91 # Wichita State Varsity Apartments Invitational 01/31/14
  16 Fraga, Juan FR-1 Houston Baptist 4:19.27 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  17 Weisheit, Jeffrey FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 4:19.64 # Houston Indoor Opener 01/11/14
  18 Burgess, Jonathan JR-3 Central Arkansas 4:19.67 Southern Miss Invitational 01/30/14
  19 Leonard, James SR-4 Central Arkansas 4:20.89 Southern Miss Invitational 01/30/14
  20 Maritinez, Edgar FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 4:21.71 # Houston Tune Up Invitational 02/14/14
  21 Ryan, Connor JR-3 Central Arkansas 4:21.90 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker 12/06/13
  22 Bennett, Aaron JR-3 Lamar 4:22.27 # Houston Indoor Opener 01/11/14
  23 Vasquez, Kaleb Stephen F. Austin 4:23.14 # Houston Tune Up Invitational 02/14/14
  24 Kiprono, Nicholas SO-2 McNeese State 4:23.20 # McNeese Cowboy Invite #2 01/31/14
  25 Wiggins, Harry FR-1 SE Louisiana 4:23.42 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  26 Williams, Grant FR-1 Central Arkansas 4:25.14 Samford Multi and Invitational Indoor 02/07/14
  27 Saam, Ryan JR-3 Sam Houston St. 4:25.40 Samford Multi and Invitational Indoor 02/07/14
  28 Gladney, Albert JR-3 Northwestern St. 4:25.54 # Howie Ryan Invitational & Multi's 01/31/14
  29 Zamora, Javier JR-3 Houston Baptist 4:25.55 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  30 Batchelder, David SO-2 Oral Roberts 4:25.63 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  31 Ponce, Palo SR-4 Sam Houston St. 4:25.94 # Howie Ryan Invitational & Multi's 01/31/14
  32 Laurie, Probert FR-1 Lamar 4:27.01 # Howie Ryan Invitational & Multi's 01/31/14
  33 Guerrero, Daniel FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 4:27.18 # Houston Tune Up Invitational 02/14/14
  34 McGregor, Quinlin FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 4:27.46 Texas A&M 12 Team Invitational 01/17/14
  35 Garcia, Orlando FR-1 Houston Baptist 4:27.69 # Howie Ryan Invitational & Multi's 01/31/14
  36 Lewis, Jeremy FR-1 Houston Baptist 4:27.95 Texas A&M 12 Team Invitational 01/17/14
  37 Brown, Cody SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 4:28.07 # Wichita State Varsity Apartments Invitational 01/31/14
  38 Mora, Mario SO-2 Incarnate Word 4:28.57 @ UNM Cherry and Silver Invitational 01/24/14
  39 Robertson, Jared SO-2 New Orleans 4:29.33 # LSU Twilight 02/21/14
  40 Mora, Marcos JR-3 Incarnate Word 4:30.09 @ UNM Cherry and Silver Invitational 01/24/14
  41 Adame, Justin JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 4:30.12 Texas A&M 12 Team Invitational 01/17/14
  42 Jones, Daniel SR-4 Sam Houston St. 4:30.31 Texas A&M 12 Team Invitational 01/17/14
  43 Sanders, Jacob SO-2 Central Arkansas 4:30.66 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  44 Lee, Joshua FR-1 Oral Roberts 4:31.24 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  45 Kiptoo, Alex SR-4 McNeese State 4:32.10 # McNeese Cowboy Invite #2 01/31/14
  46 Gonzalez, Cesar FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 4:32.37 Texas A&M 12 Team Invitational 01/17/14
  47 Munoz, Edwin FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 4:32.51 # Houston Indoor Opener 01/11/14
  48 Warren, Brady FR-1 McNeese State 4:32.70 # McNeese Cowboy Invite #2 01/31/14
  49 Harper, Jonathan SO-2 Oral Roberts 4:33.09 # Wichita State Varsity Apartments Invitational 01/31/14
  50 Soto, Enrique FR-1 McNeese State 4:33.24 # ASU Invitational 01/24/14
  51 Bannon, Matt FR-1 Oral Roberts 4:33.90 Mark Colligan Memorial 01/25/14
  52 Hamilton, William FR-1 McNeese State 4:34.32 # ASU Invitational 01/24/14
  53 Medlin, Steve FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 4:34.85 # Houston Tune Up Invitational 02/14/14
  54 Rivers, Reid FR-1 Abilene Christian 4:35.21 @ TTU Red Raider Open 02/14/14
  55 Pine, Edmund SO-2 New Orleans 4:35.22 # LSU Twilight 02/21/14
  56 Kogut, Andrew SO-2 McNeese State 4:35.28 # McNeese Cowboy Invite #2 01/31/14
  57 Peterson, Leif JR-3 Oral Roberts 4:35.86 # Wichita State Varsity Apartments Invitational 01/31/14
  58 Edwards, Joseph SO-2 SE Louisiana 4:37.15 # McNeese Cowboy Invite #1 01/17/14
  59 Bounds, John FR-1 Sam Houston St. 4:39.40 # Houston Tune Up Invitational 02/14/14
  60 Landry, Mitchell SO-2 Northwestern St. 4:39.81 Southern Miss Cupid Classic 02/14/14
  61 Hernandez, Alejandro SR-4 Incarnate Word 4:41.69 # Sooner Opener 01/18/14
  62 Lambert, Will FR-1 Central Arkansas 4:43.51 # ASU Kickoff Klassic 12/01/13
  63 Waggenspack, Tyler SO-2 SE Louisiana 4:44.63 # LSU Twilight 02/21/14
  64 Peterson, Cameron FR-1 Oral Roberts 4:45.44 # Bob Timmons Challenge 12/07/13
  65 Caise, Brandon FR-1 Incarnate Word 4:48.70 @ TTU Red Raider Open 02/14/14
  66 Moncla, Lucas FR-1 Northwestern St. 4:55.33 Texas A&M 12 Team Invitational 01/17/14

Mile (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Webb, Louise JR-3 Lamar 4:53.52 # Howie Ryan Invitational & Multi's 01/31/14
  2 Carruthers, Tessni JR-3 Nicholls State 4:54.10 # LSU Twilight 02/21/14
  3 DeBondt, Kayla FR-1 Lamar 4:55.39 Southern Miss Cupid Classic 02/14/14
  4 Cassar, Brooke SO-2 Central Arkansas 4:55.90 # ASU Invitational 01/24/14
  5 Lattimore, Leigh JR-3 Lamar 4:58.47 # Howie Ryan Invitational & Multi's 01/31/14
  6 Lecart, Marine FR-1 Central Arkansas 4:59.90 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  7 Whitt, Jessica SR-4 Houston Baptist 5:01.04 # Howie Ryan Invitational & Multi's 01/31/14
  8 Talbot, Amy McNeese State 5:01.33 Samford Multi and Invitational Indoor 02/07/14
  9 Gonzalez-Jones, Ana Ceclia SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 5:01.53 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  10 Ryan, Rana FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 5:01.59 Samford Multi and Invitational Indoor 02/07/14
  11 Garza, Irma JR-3 Incarnate Word 5:03.03 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  12 Aponte, Nicole SO-2 Sam Houston St. 5:03.84 Samford Multi and Invitational Indoor 02/07/14
  13 Nehus, Kayla SR-4 Central Arkansas 5:05.57 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  14 Kreidie, Hiba SR-4 Houston Baptist 5:06.83 # Houston Tune Up Invitational 02/14/14
  15 Pesek, Shelby SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 5:07.89 # Wichita State Varsity Apartments Invitational 01/31/14
  16 Boutte, Jasmine JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 5:07.97 # Howie Ryan Invitational & Multi's 01/31/14
  17 Garcia-Munoz, Diana FR-1 Abilene Christian 5:08.19 @ TTU Red Raider Open 02/14/14
  18 Byrd, Laurie SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 5:09.39 # Wichita State Varsity Apartments Invitational 01/31/14
  19 Fite, Katrina SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 5:10.09 Samford Multi and Invitational Indoor 02/07/14
  20 Salinas, Regina SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 5:10.31 # Howie Ryan Invitational & Multi's 01/31/14
  21 Ott, AnnKathrin FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 5:13.75 Texas A&M 12 Team Invitational 01/17/14
  22 Huelsebusch, Lara FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 5:15.79 # Houston Indoor Opener 01/11/14
  23 Kozar, Bridgette Stephen F. Austin 5:15.86 # Wichita State Varsity Apartments Invitational 01/31/14
  24 Jones, Danielle JR-3 McNeese State 5:16.65 # McNeese Cowboy Invite #3 02/15/14
  25 Garcia, Brandie FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 5:18.94 # Houston Tune Up Invitational 02/14/14
  26 White, Jackie SR-4 Nicholls State 5:19.89 # LSU Twilight 02/21/14
  27 Covington, Angelina JR-3 McNeese State 5:20.03 # McNeese Cowboy Invite #3 02/15/14
  28 Arnold, Claire JR-3 Lamar 5:20.26 # Howie Ryan Invitational & Multi's 01/31/14
  29 Hardin, Samantha SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 5:20.38 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  30 Setzler, Erika SR-4 Central Arkansas 5:22.08 # ASU Invitational 01/24/14
  31 Glasz, Taylor Stephen F. Austin 5:22.23 Samford Multi and Invitational Indoor 02/07/14
  31 Prado, Miranda FR-1 Sam Houston St. 5:22.23 Texas A&M 12 Team Invitational 01/17/14
  33 McClanahan, Carolyn JR-3 Houston Baptist 5:22.65 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  34 Jeter, Kaitlyn SO-2 McNeese State 5:23.54 # McNeese Cowboy Invite #2 01/31/14
  35 Flanagan, Megan FR-1 Lamar 5:24.68 # Houston Indoor Opener 01/11/14
  36 Crawford, Allison SR-4 McNeese State 5:24.86 # McNeese Cowboy Invite #3 02/15/14
  37 Rossi, Alex JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 5:25.26 # Houston Tune Up Invitational 02/14/14
  38 Jewell, Emma JR-3 Incarnate Word 5:25.34 @ UNM Cherry and Silver Invitational 01/24/14
  39 Watson, Samantha JR-3 Oral Roberts 5:25.45 Mark Colligan Memorial 01/25/14
  40 Smegal, Alison FR-1 McNeese State 5:26.14 # ASU Invitational 01/24/14
  41 Aguilar, Belinda FR-1 Lamar 5:26.58 # Houston Indoor Opener 01/11/14
  42 High, Courtney FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 5:26.62 # Houston Indoor Opener 01/11/14
  43 Charlesworth, Emily SR-4 Nicholls State 5:26.63 # ASU Invitational 01/24/14
  44 Storms, Corissa JR-3 McNeese State 5:26.64 # ASU Invitational 01/24/14
  45 Booth, Sarah SO-2 New Orleans 5:26.72 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  46 Linna, Abbie SO-2 Central Arkansas 5:27.15 # ASU Kickoff Klassic 12/01/13
  47 Galindo, Vanessa JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 5:31.38 Texas A&M 12 Team Invitational 01/17/14
  48 Hackett, Alexandria FR-1 Abilene Christian 5:31.89 @ TTU Red Raider Open 02/14/14
  49 Frost, Lindsey SO-2 Incarnate Word 5:32.12 # Sooner Opener 01/18/14
  50 Rivera, Christina FR-1 Incarnate Word 5:32.35 @ UNM Cherry and Silver Invitational 01/24/14
  51 Fitzhenry, Heather SR-4 SE Louisiana 5:34.31 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  52 Caruthers, Brigette FR-1 Central Arkansas 5:34.59 # ASU Invitational 01/24/14
  53 Mills, Ashley SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 5:34.71 # Houston Tune Up Invitational 02/14/14
  54 Silva, Savanah FR-1 Abilene Christian 5:35.28 Texas A&M 10 Team Invitational 01/17/14
  55 Matlock, Madison SO-2 New Orleans 5:40.98 # LSU Twilight 02/21/14
  56 Saunders, Nora-Beth SR-4 Lamar 5:41.42 # Houston Indoor Opener 01/11/14
  57 Hackett, Michaela FR-1 Abilene Christian 5:41.86 Texas A&M 10 Team Invitational 01/17/14
  58 Stuepfert, Brianna FR-1 Central Arkansas 5:43.44 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker 12/06/13
  59 Ward, Kim SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 5:46.12 # Houston Indoor Opener 01/11/14
  60 Warren, Kaitlynn SO-2 Lamar 5:47.25 # Houston Indoor Opener 01/11/14
  61 Martinez, Emily SO-2 New Orleans 6:01.69 # LSU Twilight 02/21/14
  62 Klarich, Catharyn FR-1 Oral Roberts 6:03.26 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  63 Fuentes, Grace FR-1 Oral Roberts 6:23.83 Mark Colligan Memorial 01/25/14

3000m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Stabler, Sam JR-3 Lamar 8:00.64 Meyo Invitational 2014 02/07/14
  2 Baar, Philipp JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 8:23.24 Texas A&M 12 Team Invitational 01/17/14
  3 Hansel, Paul JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 8:29.17 # Howie Ryan Invitational & Multi's 01/31/14
  4 Garcia, Jason JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 8:29.67 # McNeese Cowboy Invite #3 02/15/14
  5 Kerr, Stephen FR-1 McNeese State 8:30.74 # McNeese Cowboy Invite #3 02/15/14
  6 Kershaw, Michael SR-4 Lamar 8:31.39 Texas A&M 12 Team Invitational 01/17/14
  7 Hintz, Christoph JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 8:32.83 # McNeese Cowboy Invite #3 02/15/14
  8 Holroyd, Ryan JR-3 McNeese State 8:33.02 # McNeese Cowboy Invite #3 02/15/14
  9 Creech, Ryan JR-3 Lamar 8:33.08 Southern Miss Cupid Classic 02/14/14
  10 Kiprono, Nicholas SO-2 McNeese State 8:33.44 # McNeese Cowboy Invite #3 02/15/14
  11 Schreiber, Karl JR-3 Sam Houston St. 8:33.71 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  12 Burgess, Jonathan JR-3 Central Arkansas 8:35.45 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  13 Weisheit, Jeffrey FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 8:36.36 Samford Multi and Invitational Indoor 02/07/14
  14 Jones, Daniel SR-4 Sam Houston St. 8:36.71 # Howie Ryan Invitational & Multi's 01/31/14
  15 Guerra, Nicholas JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 8:37.54 Texas A&M 12 Team Invitational 01/17/14
  16 Adame, Justin JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 8:38.34 # McNeese Cowboy Invite #3 02/15/14
  17 Ponce, Palo SR-4 Sam Houston St. 8:38.79 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  18 Moreaux, Brock JR-3 McNeese State 8:40.46 # ASU Invitational 01/24/14
  19 Gerber, Benjamin SR-4 Central Arkansas 8:40.56 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  20 Gallardo, Anthony Stephen F. Austin 8:40.60 # Wichita State Varsity Apartments Invitational 01/31/14
  21 McGregor, Quinlin FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 8:41.43 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  22 Saam, Ryan JR-3 Sam Houston St. 8:41.67 # Houston Tune Up Invitational 02/14/14
  23 Maritinez, Edgar FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 8:42.12 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  24 Louis, Corentin SO-2 Central Arkansas 8:43.17 Southern Miss Invitational 01/30/14
  25 Rosas, Lucio JR-3 Sam Houston St. 8:44.03 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  26 Forrister, Erik SR-4 Abilene Christian 8:45.06 Texas A&M 10 Team Invitational 01/17/14
  27 Williams, Grant FR-1 Central Arkansas 8:45.27 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  28 Terry, Logan SO-2 Sam Houston St. 8:46.04 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  29 Guiney, Sean FR-1 Lamar 8:46.23 Texas A&M 12 Team Invitational 01/17/14
  30 Munoz, Edwin FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 8:52.53 # Houston Tune Up Invitational 02/14/14
  31 Hamilton, William FR-1 McNeese State 8:52.56 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  32 Zamora, Javier JR-3 Houston Baptist 8:53.32 # Howie Ryan Invitational & Multi's 01/31/14
  33 Mora, Mario SO-2 Incarnate Word 8:53.93 @ TTU Red Raider Open 02/14/14
  34 Gonzalez, Cesar FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 8:54.19 # McNeese Cowboy Invite #3 02/15/14
  35 Brown, Cody SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 8:54.23 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  36 Harper, Jonathan SO-2 Oral Roberts 8:54.60 Mark Colligan Memorial 01/25/14
  37 Mora, Marcos JR-3 Incarnate Word 8:55.32 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  38 Ryan, Connor JR-3 Central Arkansas 8:58.56 Southern Miss Invitational 01/30/14
  39 Kiptoo, Alex SR-4 McNeese State 9:03.61 # McNeese Cowboy Invite #2 01/31/14
  40 Soto, Enrique FR-1 McNeese State 9:03.64 # McNeese Cowboy Invite #2 01/31/14
  41 LeGrange, Joseph SR-4 SE Louisiana 9:04.20 # McNeese Cowboy Invite #3 02/15/14
  42 Hernandez, Alejandro SR-4 Incarnate Word 9:06.51 @ TTU Red Raider Open 02/14/14
  43 Peterson, Leif JR-3 Oral Roberts 9:07.38 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  44 Pitts, Patrick JR-3 Sam Houston St. 9:08.01 Texas A&M 12 Team Invitational 01/17/14
  45 Masey, Ryan JR-3 Oral Roberts 9:09.16 # Bob Timmons Challenge 12/07/13
  46 Kogut, Andrew SO-2 McNeese State 9:09.41 # McNeese Cowboy Invite #3 02/15/14
  47 Simpson, Andrew FR-1 Central Arkansas 9:11.08 # ASU Kickoff Klassic 12/01/13
  48 Fraga, Juan FR-1 Houston Baptist 9:11.47 Texas A&M 12 Team Invitational 01/17/14
  49 Lowery, Damarius JR-3 Central Arkansas 9:12.56 Samford Multi and Invitational Indoor 02/07/14
  50 Gladney, Albert JR-3 Northwestern St. 9:13.64 Texas A&M 12 Team Invitational 01/17/14
  51 Landry, Mitchell SO-2 Northwestern St. 9:13.69 Texas A&M 12 Team Invitational 01/17/14
  52 Elliott, Jeremy SO-2 Northwestern St. 9:16.27 Texas A&M 12 Team Invitational 01/17/14
  53 Miller, Grant SO-2 Central Arkansas 9:17.49 # ASU Kickoff Klassic 12/01/13
  54 Garcia, Oscar FR-1 Houston Baptist 9:18.77 # Houston Tune Up Invitational 02/14/14
  55 Peterson, Cameron FR-1 Oral Roberts 9:24.59 # Wichita State Varsity Apartments Invitational 01/31/14
  56 Robertson, Jared SO-2 New Orleans 9:27.66 Samford Multi and Invitational Indoor 02/07/14
  57 Battaglia , Alex FR-1 Central Arkansas 9:29.45 # ASU Kickoff Klassic 12/01/13
  58 O'Callaghan, Clayton SO-2 New Orleans 9:31.56 # ASU Invitational 01/24/14
  59 Gathman, Andrew SO-2 New Orleans 9:47.88 # ASU Invitational 01/24/14
  60 Grady, Emanuel SO-2 Central Arkansas 9:48.51 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker 12/06/13
  61 Lambert, Will FR-1 Central Arkansas 9:50.21 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker 12/06/13
  62 Moncla, Lucas FR-1 Northwestern St. 9:55.33 # LSU Twilight 02/21/14

3000m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Lattimore, Leigh JR-3 Lamar 9:35.64 Meyo Invitational 2014 02/07/14
  2 Cassar, Brooke SO-2 Central Arkansas 9:46.12 Samford Multi and Invitational Indoor 02/07/14
  3 Webb, Louise JR-3 Lamar 9:57.45 Texas A&M 12 Team Invitational 01/17/14
  4 Arnold, Claire JR-3 Lamar 10:01.21 Southern Miss Cupid Classic 02/14/14
  5 Carruthers, Tessni JR-3 Nicholls State 10:01.42 Samford Multi and Invitational Indoor 02/07/14
  6 Aguilar, Belinda FR-1 Lamar 10:10.19 Southern Miss Cupid Classic 02/14/14
  7 Gonzalez-Jones, Ana Ceclia SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 10:10.95 Texas A&M 12 Team Invitational 01/17/14
  8 Setzler, Erika SR-4 Central Arkansas 10:12.57 Samford Multi and Invitational Indoor 02/07/14
  9 Byrd, Laurie SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 10:15.41 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  10 Pesek, Shelby SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 10:15.84 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  11 Salinas, Regina SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 10:17.53 # McNeese Cowboy Invite #3 02/15/14
  12 Garcia-Munoz, Diana FR-1 Abilene Christian 10:18.37 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  13 Kreidie, Hiba SR-4 Houston Baptist 10:18.53 # Howie Ryan Invitational & Multi's 01/31/14
  14 Huelsebusch, Lara FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 10:20.35 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  15 Blubaugh, Rebecca JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 10:21.61 # Houston Tune Up Invitational 02/14/14
  16 Olguin, Olivia FR-1 Sam Houston St. 10:23.90 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  17 High, Courtney FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 10:25.14 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  18 Ottman, Samantha FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 10:25.30 # Wichita State Varsity Apartments Invitational 01/31/14
  19 Garza, Irma JR-3 Incarnate Word 10:26.32 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  20 Busquet, Gabriela SO-2 Houston Baptist 10:26.89 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  21 Fite, Katrina SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 10:26.99 # Wichita State Varsity Apartments Invitational 01/31/14
  22 Moreno, Ana SO-2 Sam Houston St. 10:27.02 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  23 Prado, Miranda FR-1 Sam Houston St. 10:29.84 Samford Multi and Invitational Indoor 02/07/14
  24 Watson, Samantha JR-3 Oral Roberts 10:31.56 # Bob Timmons Challenge 12/07/13
  25 Flanagan, Megan FR-1 Lamar 10:35.76 # Howie Ryan Invitational & Multi's 01/31/14
  26 Jones, Danielle JR-3 McNeese State 10:36.18 # McNeese Cowboy Invite #2 01/31/14
  27 Jewell, Emma JR-3 Incarnate Word 10:36.43 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  28 Galindo, Vanessa JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 10:37.57 # McNeese Cowboy Invite #3 02/15/14
  29 Storms, Corissa JR-3 McNeese State 10:37.77 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  30 Kauffmann, Clementine SO-2 Incarnate Word 10:38.84 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  31 Kozar, Bridgette Stephen F. Austin 10:38.97 # Houston Tune Up Invitational 02/14/14
  32 Caruthers, Brigette FR-1 Central Arkansas 10:39.40 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  33 Glasz, Taylor Stephen F. Austin 10:42.07 # Houston Tune Up Invitational 02/14/14
  34 Covington, Angelina JR-3 McNeese State 10:42.63 Samford Multi and Invitational Indoor 02/07/14
  35 LaBorde, Angela SR-4 Lamar 10:42.99 Southern Miss Cupid Classic 02/14/14
  36 Polasek, Shelby SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 10:44.28 # McNeese Cowboy Invite #3 02/15/14
  37 Smegal, Alison FR-1 McNeese State 10:44.93 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  38 Rossi, Alex JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 10:49.66 # Howie Ryan Invitational & Multi's 01/31/14
  39 Gonzalez, Saira FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 10:52.45 # McNeese Cowboy Invite #3 02/15/14
  40 Crawford, Allison SR-4 McNeese State 10:53.24 # McNeese Cowboy Invite #2 01/31/14
  41 Rivera, Christina FR-1 Incarnate Word 10:56.27 @ TTU Red Raider Open 02/14/14
  42 Frost, Lindsey SO-2 Incarnate Word 10:59.43 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  43 Warren, Kaitlynn SO-2 Lamar 11:06.73 # Howie Ryan Invitational & Multi's 01/31/14
  44 Aguilar, Stephanie FR-1 Houston Baptist 11:09.79 # Howie Ryan Invitational & Multi's 01/31/14
  45 Casey, Laura SO-2 McNeese State 11:10.85 # McNeese Cowboy Invite #2 01/31/14
  46 Silva, Savanah FR-1 Abilene Christian 11:18.29 @ TTU Red Raider Open 02/14/14
  47 Sewell, Madison FR-1 Central Arkansas 11:19.12 # ASU Invitational 01/24/14
  48 Savage, Katlyn JR-3 Incarnate Word 11:23.15 @ TTU Red Raider Open 02/14/14
  49 Effinger, Meagan SR-4 Central Arkansas 11:25.80 # ASU Invitational 01/24/14
  50 Saunders, Nora-Beth SR-4 Lamar 11:30.02 # Howie Ryan Invitational & Multi's 01/31/14
  51 Wertz, Elizabeth JR-3 Central Arkansas 11:33.22 # ASU Kickoff Klassic 12/01/13
  52 Clauss, Sophie SO-2 Central Arkansas 11:33.82 # ASU Kickoff Klassic 12/01/13
  53 Charlesworth, Emily SR-4 Nicholls State 11:34.50 # McNeese Cowboy Invite #1 01/17/14
  54 Lamadrid, Kimberly FR-1 Abilene Christian 11:39.53 @ TTU Red Raider Open 02/14/14
  55 Carroll, Emily JR-3 Central Arkansas 11:44.16 # ASU Kickoff Klassic 12/01/13
  56 James, Jordan SO-2 Central Arkansas 11:56.15 # ASU Invitational 01/24/14
  57 Rosas, Cassandra SO-2 Central Arkansas 11:59.69 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker 12/06/13
  58 Klarich, Catharyn FR-1 Oral Roberts 12:46.33 # Wichita State Varsity Apartments Invitational 01/31/14
  59 Martinez, Emily SO-2 New Orleans 12:50.45 # McNeese Cowboy Invite #1 01/17/14

5000m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Gallardo, Anthony Stephen F. Austin 14:35.15 Texas A&M 12 Team Invitational 01/17/14
  2 Probert, Laurie FR-1 Lamar 14:53.94 Texas A&M 12 Team Invitational 01/17/14
  3 Creech, Ryan JR-3 Lamar 14:55.70 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  4 Holroyd, Ryan JR-3 McNeese State 14:56.26 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  5 Weisheit, Jeffrey FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 14:56.35 Texas A&M 12 Team Invitational 01/17/14
  6 Ponce, Palo SR-4 Sam Houston St. 14:58.80 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  7 Adame, Justin JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 15:01.06 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  8 Gerber, Benjamin SR-4 Central Arkansas 15:02.39 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  9 Laurie, Probert FR-1 Lamar 15:10.04 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  10 Guerra, Nicholas JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 15:13.73 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  11 Garcia, Jason JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 15:16.17 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  12 Terry, Logan SO-2 Sam Houston St. 15:17.02 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  13 Burgess, Jonathan JR-3 Central Arkansas 15:24.10 Samford Multi and Invitational Indoor 02/07/14
  14 Saam, Ryan JR-3 Sam Houston St. 15:26.22 Texas A&M 12 Team Invitational 01/17/14
  15 Hintz, Christoph JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 15:26.89 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  16 Jones, Daniel SR-4 Sam Houston St. 15:33.98 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  17 Lowery, Damarius JR-3 Central Arkansas 15:41.87 # ASU Kickoff Klassic 12/01/13
  18 Stice, Kenneth SO-2 Central Arkansas 15:44.56 # ASU Invitational 01/24/14
  19 Mora, Mario SO-2 Incarnate Word 15:45.74 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  20 Brown, Cody SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 15:55.23 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  21 Hernandez, Alejandro SR-4 Incarnate Word 15:57.21 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  22 Gonzalez, Cesar FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 16:01.84 # Houston Indoor Opener 01/11/14
  23 Masey, Ryan JR-3 Oral Roberts 16:02.01 # Wichita State Varsity Apartments Invitational 01/31/14
  24 Simpson, Andrew FR-1 Central Arkansas 16:04.74 Samford Multi and Invitational Indoor 02/07/14
  25 Stansell, Ben JR-3 Central Arkansas 16:44.80 # ASU Kickoff Klassic 12/01/13
  26 Medlin, Steve FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 16:48.94 # Houston Indoor Opener 01/11/14
  27 Lambert, Will FR-1 Central Arkansas 17:12.79 # ASU Invitational 01/24/14

5000m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Cassar, Brooke SO-2 Central Arkansas 17:04.84 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  2 Setzler, Erika SR-4 Central Arkansas 17:09.76 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  3 Lattimore, Leigh JR-3 Lamar 17:12.51 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  4 Arnold, Claire JR-3 Lamar 17:43.26 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  5 Salinas, Regina SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 17:49.92 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  6 Byrd, Laurie SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 17:53.00 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  7 High, Courtney FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 17:56.47 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  8 Olguin, Olivia FR-1 Sam Houston St. 17:59.25 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  9 Moreno, Ana SO-2 Sam Houston St. 18:10.94 # Howie Ryan Invitational & Multi's 01/31/14
  10 Busquet, Gabriela SO-2 Houston Baptist 18:16.43 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  11 Caruthers, Brigette FR-1 Central Arkansas 18:23.57 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  12 Blubaugh, Rebecca JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 18:28.30 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  13 Storms, Corissa JR-3 McNeese State 18:37.25 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  14 LaBorde, Angela SR-4 Lamar 18:45.08 # Howie Ryan Invitational & Multi's 01/31/14
  15 Ottman, Samantha FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 18:56.80 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  16 Kauffmann, Clementine SO-2 Incarnate Word 19:04.54 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  17 Saunders, Nora-Beth SR-4 Lamar 19:11.45 Southern Miss Cupid Classic 02/14/14
  18 Warren, Kaitlynn SO-2 Lamar 19:18.67 Texas A&M 12 Team Invitational 01/17/14
  19 Galindo, Vanessa JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 19:22.29 # Houston Indoor Opener 01/11/14
  20 Rossi, Alex JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 19:26.95 Texas A&M 12 Team Invitational 01/17/14
  21 Polasek, Shelby SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 19:34.16 # Houston Indoor Opener 01/11/14
  22 Gonzalez, Saira FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 20:08.57 # Houston Indoor Opener 01/11/14

60H (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Viverette, Matthew SR-4 Sam Houston St. 8.01 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  2 Joynes, Tristan SR-4 McNeese State 8.09 Samford Multi and Invitational Indoor 02/07/14
  3 Taylor, Abram SR-4 SE Louisiana 8.15 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  4 Giddens, Brent JR-3 Northwestern St. 8.21 LSU Twilight 02/21/14
  5 Roberson, Jay FR-1 Sam Houston St. 8.34 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  6 Mack, Tarvoris SR-4 SE Louisiana 8.36 LSU Twilight 02/21/14
  7 Burns, DeAndre SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 8.38 Wichita State Varsity Apartments Invitational 01/31/14
  8 Tatham, Jeremy SO-2 Abilene Christian 8.40(55) @ TTU Red Raider Open 02/14/14
  9 Chapman, Christian SO-2 SE Louisiana 8.41 LSU Twilight 02/21/14
  10 Burton, Trey JR-3 Lamar 8.44 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  11 Woods, Luke SO-2 Abilene Christian 8.46 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  12 Geurrier, Woodney FR-1 McNeese State 8.49(55) McNeese Cowboy Invite #3 02/15/14
  13 Cobb, DeMarcus FR-1 McNeese State 8.51(55) McNeese Cowboy Invite #3 02/15/14
  13 Guzman, Christian FR-1 Houston Baptist 8.51 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  13 O'Brien, Shawn SO-2 Houston Baptist 8.51 Houston Tune Up Invitational 02/14/14
  16 Rhodes, Cody JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 8.52 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  17 Twomey, Jared FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 8.59 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  18 Leemet, Markus FR-1 New Orleans 8.68(55) ASU Invitational 01/24/14
  18 Higgins, Joel FR-1 Incarnate Word 8.68 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  20 Rowland, Collin SO-2 SE Louisiana 8.72(55) McNeese Cowboy Invite #3 02/15/14
  21 Davis, Jamal SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 8.73 Houston Tune Up Invitational 02/14/14
  22 Davis, Jackson FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 8.75 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  23 Bean, Christian JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 8.85 Houston Tune Up Invitational 02/14/14
  23 Williams, Ron FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 8.85 Howie Ryan Invitational & Multi's 01/31/14
  25 Alexander, Eduardo JR-3 Incarnate Word 8.91(55) @ TTU Red Raider Open 02/14/14
  25 Scott, William JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 8.91 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  27 Kinney, Stephen SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 8.99 Wichita State Varsity Apartments Invitational 01/31/14
  28 Wood, Cal SO-2 New Orleans 9.04 LSU Twilight 02/21/14
  29 Smith, Dustin FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 9.05 Houston Indoor Opener 01/11/14
  30 Hall, Charles SO-2 Incarnate Word 9.18(55) @ TTU Red Raider Open 02/14/14
  30 Park, John JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 9.18 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  32 Carnett, Kevin FR-1 Incarnate Word 9.20(55) @ TTU Red Raider Open 02/14/14
  33 Miles, Alex FR-1 Central Arkansas 9.26(55) ASU Kickoff Klassic 12/01/13
  34 McDonald, Mathew FR-1 Central Arkansas 9.32(55) ASU Kickoff Klassic 12/01/13
  35 Fick, Garrison SO-2 Houston Baptist 9.41 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  36 Nagle, Travis FR-1 Central Arkansas 9.53 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker 12/06/13
  37 Sexton, Clayton FR-1 McNeese State 9.54(55) McNeese Cowboy Invite #1 01/17/14
  38 Andrews, Jonathan FR-1 Sam Houston St. 9.71 Howie Ryan Invitational & Multi's 01/31/14
  39 Haese, Ryan FR-1 Incarnate Word 9.87 Sooner Opener 01/18/14
  40 Arceneaux, Benton FR-1 SE Louisiana 11.17(55) ASU Invitational 01/24/14

60H (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Starr, Sabrina SR-4 Sam Houston St. 8.19 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  2 Demas, Danielle SO-2 Sam Houston St. 8.42 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  3 Noel, Alicia SR-4 SE Louisiana 8.54 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  4 George, Jasmine JR-3 McNeese State 8.56(55) McNeese Cowboy Invite #3 02/15/14
  5 Goodson, Amber JR-3 Houston Baptist 8.58 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  6 White, Stephanie JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 8.64 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  7 Johnsson, Sofia FR-1 New Orleans 8.70 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  8 Taylor, Dominique FR-1 Lamar 8.72 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  9 Williams, Lexus JR-3 Abilene Christian 8.75(55) @ TTU Red Raider Open 02/14/14
  10 Lindsay, Consuela SR-4 Northwestern St. 8.77 LSU Twilight 02/21/14
  11 Marine, Ramesheon FR-1 Abilene Christian 8.82(55) @ TTU Red Raider Open 02/14/14
  11 Rolle, Kryshell JR-3 Nicholls State 8.82(55) ASU Kickoff Klassic 12/01/13
  13 Miller, Charlyn JR-3 SE Louisiana 8.83 Southern Miss Invitational 01/30/14
  14 Pettit, Allyson SR-4 Sam Houston St. 8.85 Houston Tune Up Invitational 02/14/14
  15 McIver, Bria SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 8.88 Houston Indoor Opener 01/11/14
  16 Inoussa, Farydah FR-1 New Orleans 8.89 LSU Twilight 02/21/14
  17 Woods, Shambrail SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 8.90 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  18 Bashir, Anilah SR-4 Central Arkansas 8.96 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker 12/06/13
  19 Black, Jean JR-3 Central Arkansas 9.00 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker 12/06/13
  20 Ileso, Winnie JR-3 Sam Houston St. 9.02 Houston Indoor Opener 01/11/14
  21 Thompson, Teirral JR-3 SE Louisiana 9.05 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  22 Dugger, Tiare FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 9.06 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  23 Webb, Roneisha SO-2 Houston Baptist 9.15 Howie Ryan Invitational & Multi's 01/31/14
  24 Scott, Desiree SO-2 Houston Baptist 9.21 Houston Indoor Opener 01/11/14
  25 Wheeler, Ashley FR-1 Nicholls State 9.26 LSU Twilight 02/21/14
  26 Porter, Frances SO-2 Sam Houston St. 9.27 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  27 Barber, Mikayla FR-1 New Orleans 9.32 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  27 Jenrette, Nicole SO-2 Sam Houston St. 9.32 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  29 Crews, Kierra JR-3 SE Louisiana 9.34(55) McNeese Cowboy Invite #1 01/17/14
  30 Hollins, Crysta SO-2 Incarnate Word 9.35 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  31 Douglas, Beatrice SR-4 Lamar 9.37 Houston Indoor Opener 01/11/14
  32 Royal, Alexis FR-1 Northwestern St. 9.40 LSU Twilight 02/21/14
  33 Yantis, Taylor FR-1 Abilene Christian 9.46 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  34 Johnson, Brielle FR-1 Lamar 9.47 Southern Miss Cupid Classic 02/14/14
  35 Gibson, Samantha FR-1 Central Arkansas 9.48 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  35 Smith, Paula SO-2 Sam Houston St. 9.48 Houston Tune Up Invitational 02/14/14
  35 Swanson, Hadley FR-1 Central Arkansas 9.48 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker 12/06/13
  38 Hillman, Abigail FR-1 McNeese State 9.50(55) McNeese Cowboy Invite #2 01/31/14
  39 Baptiste, Isabella SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 9.55 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  40 Lain, Nijah FR-1 Northwestern St. 9.57 LSU Twilight 02/21/14
  41 Noyola, Zariah JR-3 Incarnate Word 9.61 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  42 Lofton, Kourtney SR-4 Houston Baptist 9.67 Houston Tune Up Invitational 02/14/14
  43 Reed, Catherine FR-1 Incarnate Word 9.75(55) @ TTU Red Raider Open 02/14/14
  44 Garza, Gabrielle SO-2 Oral Roberts 9.79 @ Air Force Collegiate Open 02/15/14
  45 Moreau, Cydney FR-1 SE Louisiana 9.80 LSU Twilight 02/21/14
  46 Berkhadley, Mawardi FR-1 Northwestern St. 9.93 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  47 Gills, Leigha FR-1 Central Arkansas 10.34 Samford Multi and Invitational Indoor 02/07/14
  48 Stanley, Whitney FR-1 Oral Roberts 10.44 @ Air Force Collegiate Open 02/15/14
  49 Lipscomb, Kory FR-1 Incarnate Word 10.66 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  50 Colebrook, Rachante SO-2 Nicholls State 10.69(55) McNeese Cowboy Invite #1 01/17/14
  51 Maldonado, Natasha FR-1 Oral Roberts 11.02 Mark Colligan Memorial 01/25/14
  52 Tunwar, Maya SO-2 McNeese State 11.49 Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14

High Jump (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Robinson, Clarence SO-2 SE Louisiana 6' 9.75" 2.08m ASU Invitational 01/24/14
  1 Williams, Kadarius FR-1 SE Louisiana 6' 9.75" 2.08m ASU Invitational 01/24/14
  3 Reece, Jonathan SO-2 Lamar 6' 8.75" 2.05m Southern Miss Cupid Classic 02/14/14
  4 Helaire, Quinton SO-2 Northwestern St. 6' 8" 2.03m Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  5 Babbs, Joey SO-2 Sam Houston St. 6' 6.75" 2.00m Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  5 Willard, Bryce SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 6' 6.75" 2.00m Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  7 Kinney, Stephen SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 6' 4.75" 1.95m Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  8 Washington, Alex SR-4 Northwestern St. 6' 3.5" 1.92m LSU Twilight 02/21/14
  9 Iheanacho, Davis FR-1 Houston Baptist 6' 2.75" 1.90m Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  9 Owen, Dallas FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 6' 2.75" 1.90m Houston Indoor Opener 01/11/14
  9 Rhodes, Cody JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 6' 2.75" 1.90m Wichita State Varsity Apartments Invitational 01/31/14
  12 Andrews, Jonathan FR-1 Sam Houston St. 6' 2.25" 1.89m Texas A&M 12 Team Invitational 01/17/14
  12 Fick, Garrison SO-2 Houston Baptist 6' 2.25" 1.89m Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  14 Mack, Jared SO-2 McNeese State 6' 2" 1.88m ASU Invitational 01/24/14
  15 Coffman, Skyler FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 6' 0.75" 1.85m Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  15 Miles, Alex FR-1 Central Arkansas 6' 0.75" 1.85m BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker 12/06/13
  17 Woods, Luke SO-2 Abilene Christian 6' 0" 1.83m TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
  18 Davis, Jamal SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 5' 11.25" 1.81m Wichita State Varsity Apartments Invitational 01/31/14
  19 Bean, Christian JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 5' 10.75" 1.80m Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  19 Harris, Matthew JR-3 Incarnate Word 5' 10.75" 1.80m Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  19 Leemet, Markus FR-1 New Orleans 5' 10.75" 1.80m Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  19 Mack, Tarvoris SR-4 SE Louisiana 5' 10.75" 1.80m Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  19 Nagle, Travis FR-1 Central Arkansas 5' 10.75" 1.80m Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  24 McDonald, Mathew FR-1 Central Arkansas 5' 9.75" 1.77m Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  24 Roberson, Jay FR-1 Sam Houston St. 5' 9.75" 1.77m Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  24 Tatham, Jeremy SO-2 Abilene Christian 5' 9.75" 1.77m Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  27 O'Brien, Shawn SO-2 Houston Baptist 5' 8.75" 1.75m Howie Ryan Invitational & Multi's 01/31/14
  28 Carnett, Kevin FR-1 Incarnate Word 5' 8.5" 1.74m Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  29 Park, John JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 5' 7.75" 1.72m Wichita State Varsity Apartments Invitational 01/31/14
  30 Sexton, Clayton FR-1 McNeese State 5' 6" 1.68m McNeese Cowboy Invite #3 02/15/14
  31 Smith, Dustin FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 5' 5" 1.65m Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  31 Wood, Cal SO-2 New Orleans 5' 5" 1.65m Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  33 Haese, Ryan FR-1 Incarnate Word 5' 3.75" 1.62m Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  33 Rowland, Collin FR-1 SE Louisiana 5' 3.75" 1.62m Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  35 Alexander, Eduardo JR-3 Incarnate Word 4' 11" 1.50m Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14

High Jump (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Kaufman, Ikea JR-3 SE Louisiana 5' 8" 1.73m Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  2 Carter, Melai JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 5' 7" 1.70m Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  2 Jones, Caitlin JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 5' 7" 1.70m Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  2 Smith, Paula SO-2 Sam Houston St. 5' 7" 1.70m Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  5 Berkhadley, Mawardi FR-1 Northwestern St. 5' 6.5" 1.69m LSU Twilight 02/21/14
  6 Gadson, Ashley SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 5' 6" 1.68m Wichita State Varsity Apartments Invitational 01/31/14
  6 Jenrette, Nicole SO-2 Sam Houston St. 5' 6" 1.68m Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  6 Waring, Jasmine SO-2 Incarnate Word 5' 6" 1.68m Sooner Opener 01/18/14
  9 McPherson, Heather SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 5' 5.25" 1.66m Samford Multi and Invitational Indoor 02/07/14
  9 Soignet, Kori FR-1 Sam Houston St. 5' 5.25" 1.66m Samford Multi and Invitational Indoor 02/07/14
  11 Cornelius, Jasmine SR-4 McNeese State 5' 5" 1.65m Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  11 Pettit, Allyson SR-4 Sam Houston St. 5' 5" 1.65m Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  11 Wiley, Kerissa FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 5' 5" 1.65m Houston Tune Up Invitational 02/14/14
  14 Adeola, Fadeke FR-1 New Orleans 5' 4.5" 1.64m LSU Twilight 02/21/14
  15 Richard, Katie FR-1 McNeese State 5' 4.25" 1.63m McNeese Cowboy Invite #3 02/15/14
  16 Douglas, Beatrice SR-4 Lamar 5' 3" 1.60m Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  16 Ellis, Marisa FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 5' 3" 1.60m Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  16 Gibson, Samantha FR-1 Central Arkansas 5' 3" 1.60m Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  16 Lowry, Emma JR-3 Lamar 5' 3" 1.60m Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  16 Minter, Maya SO-2 Central Arkansas 5' 3" 1.60m BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker 12/06/13
  16 Pasold, Luisa FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 5' 3" 1.60m Howie Ryan Invitational & Multi's 01/31/14
  16 Scott, Raeven FR-1 SE Louisiana 5' 3" 1.60m Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  16 Swanson, Hadley FR-1 Central Arkansas 5' 3" 1.60m BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker 12/06/13
  16 Woods, Shambrail SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 5' 3" 1.60m Houston Tune Up Invitational 02/14/14
  25 Tunwar, Maya SO-2 McNeese State 5' 2.5" 1.59m Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  26 LaFrance, Lakayla FR-1 New Orleans 5' 2.25" 1.58m ASU Invitational 01/24/14
  26 Marine, Ramesheon FR-1 Abilene Christian 5' 2.25" 1.58m J.D. Martin Invitational 01/25/14
  28 Inoussa, Farydah FR-1 New Orleans 5' 1.25" 1.56m Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  29 Brewer, Kayla FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 5' 1" 1.55m Houston Indoor Opener 01/11/14
  29 Garza, Gabrielle SO-2 Oral Roberts 5' 1" 1.55m Air Force Collegiate Open 02/15/14
  29 Hajka, Nicole SR-4 Northwestern St. 5' 1" 1.55m Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  29 Johnsson, Sofia FR-1 New Orleans 5' 1" 1.55m Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  29 Noyola, Zariah JR-3 Incarnate Word 5' 1" 1.55m Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  34 Yantis, Taylor FR-1 Abilene Christian 5' 0.5" 1.54m TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
  35 Baptiste, Isabella SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 5' 0.25" 1.53m Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  35 Lipscomb, Kory FR-1 Incarnate Word 5' 0.25" 1.53m Sooner Opener 01/18/14
  37 Adams, Abbe FR-1 Houston Baptist 4' 11" 1.50m Houston Indoor Opener 01/11/14
  37 McIver, Bria SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 4' 11" 1.50m Houston Tune Up Invitational 02/14/14
  37 Reed, Catherine FR-1 Incarnate Word 4' 11" 1.50m Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  40 Porter, Frances SO-2 Sam Houston St. 4' 7.5" 1.41m Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14
  41 Gills, Leigha FR-1 Central Arkansas 4' 5" 1.35m Southland Conference Championships 2014 02/26/14

Pole Vault (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date