2014 NAIA Outdoor Qualifying List (FINAL) - Men

ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B
DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

100m

NAIA A   10.65 NAIA B   10.74
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Combs, Kenneth SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 10.18 KT Woodman Classic Apr 9, 2014
2 Scruggs, Justin SO-2 Wayland Baptist 10.38@ TTU Outdoor Open Apr 5, 2014
3 Miller, Breyan JR-3 Dickinson St. 10.45 Sioux City Relays 2014 Apr 11, 2014
4 Howard, Durawn SR-4 Wayland Baptist 10.47@ TTU Outdoor Open Apr 5, 2014
5 Edwards III, Harris SO-2 Indiana Tech 10.51 Hillsdale Classic May 7, 2014
6 Davis, Dexter SO-2 Friends 10.52 Southwestern Relays Apr 26, 2014
6 Lucas, Alonzo FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 10.52 Southwestern Relays Apr 26, 2014
6 McGloster, Marquis JR-3 William Carey 10.52 Southern States Athletic Conference Championship Apr 25, 2014
9 Hubbard, Avery FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 10.55 Tennessee Relays Apr 10, 2014
10 Paige, Dontaey SR-4 Indiana Tech 10.56 WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 1, 2014
11 Oye, Ini-Oluwa FR-1 Indiana Tech 10.57 Hillsdale Classic May 7, 2014
12 Dolphus, Lorenzo SR-4 Wayland Baptist 10.59 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational Apr 12, 2014
13 Broaden, John SO-2 Indiana Tech 10.60 Hillsdale Classic May 7, 2014
13 Hollimon, Tyler FR-1 Northwood (Fla.) 10.60 Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational Apr 12, 2014
15 Joseph's, Jeffery SR-4 Wayland Baptist 10.61@ TTU Outdoor Open Apr 5, 2014
15 Evans, Ahmad SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 10.61 Indiana Little State Championships Apr 11, 2014
15 Simmons, Tobyus JR-3 Dillard 10.61 Mississippi College Season Opener Mar 1, 2014
18 Gray, Dewayne SR-4 Spring Arbor 10.62 Crossroads League Track & Field Championships Apr 25, 2014
18 Jones, Ricollis SO-2 Langston 10.62 KT Woodman Classic Apr 9, 2014
20 Hampton, Cameron JR-3 Missouri Baptist 10.63 2014 Billy Hayes Invitational May 3, 2014
21 Grier, Alex SR-4 Tabor 10.64 2014 KCAC Outdoor Championships May 2, 2014
22 Lockett, Boyea JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 10.65 KT Woodman Classic Apr 9, 2014
23 Johnson, Stanley SR-4 Voorhees 10.66 2014 GCAC Championship Apr 12, 2014
23 Ortiz, Carlos FR-1 Concordia (Ore.) 10.66 Willamette Invitational Mar 29, 2014
25 Brown, Rodney SO-2 Huston-Tillotson 10.67 Red River Athletic Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 25, 2014
25 Sharbahn, Wayne FR-1 Indiana Tech 10.67 Hillsdale Classic May 7, 2014
27 Vutich, Phil SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 10.68 Darrel Gourley Open Apr 12, 2014
28 Reid, Brad SO-2 William Carey 10.69 USA Invitational Apr 11, 2014
29 Buggage, Kermit JR-3 Dillard 10.70 Mississippi College Season Opener Mar 1, 2014
29 Dunk, Jeriah SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 10.70 WSC Classic Mar 28, 2014
31 Moate, Eric FR-1 Warner 10.71 The Sun Conference Championship Apr 21, 2014
31 Swanagan, Collin SR-4 Bacone 10.71 KT Woodman Classic Apr 9, 2014
31 Walden, Quincy FR-1 Bethel (Tenn.) 10.71 Southern States Athletic Conference Championship Apr 25, 2014
34 Cheatem, Jordan FR-1 Grand View 10.72 Darrel Gourley Open Apr 12, 2014
35 Cummings, Hieden FR-1 Edward Waters 10.73 2014 GCAC Championship Apr 12, 2014
35 White, Keonte JR-3 Grand View 10.73 Statesmen Relays Apr 17, 2014
37 Barnett, Andre JR-3 Bacone 10.74 KT Woodman Classic Apr 9, 2014
37 DeBoni, Daniel SO-2 Huntington 10.74 Crossroads League Track & Field Championships Apr 25, 2014
37 Gordon, Zach FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 10.74 Lee Calhoun Memorial Invitational Apr 10, 2014
37 Hubbard, Jalin FR-1 Northwood (Fla.) 10.74 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 21, 2014
37 Jackson, DeMarcus SR-4 Central Methodist 10.74 Central Methodist Invite Apr 5, 2014

200m

NAIA A   21.50 NAIA B   21.65
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Combs, Kenneth SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 20.93 OBU Invitational Mar 29, 2014
2 Oye, Ini-Oluwa FR-1 Indiana Tech 20.94 Hillsdale Classic May 7, 2014
3 Miller, Breyan JR-3 Dickinson St. 21.04 Sioux City Relays 2014 Apr 11, 2014
4 Hampton, Cameron JR-3 Missouri Baptist 21.07 SLU Billiken Invite Apr 11, 2014
5 Stanley, Trevor FR-1 Indiana Tech 21.09 Hillsdale Classic May 7, 2014
6 Sutherland, Stephen SO-2 Wayland Baptist 21.17@ TTU Red Raider Open May 3, 2014
6 Dolphus, Lorenzo SR-4 Wayland Baptist 21.17 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational Apr 12, 2014
6 Howard, Durawn SR-4 Wayland Baptist 21.17 Sooner Athletic Conference Apr 18, 2014
9 Edwards III, Harris SO-2 Indiana Tech 21.23 WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 1, 2014
10 Hargrove, Wayne SO-2 Huston-Tillotson 21.24 Red River Athletic Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 25, 2014
11 Leija, Gilberto SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 21.29 Indiana Little State Championships Apr 11, 2014
11 Paige, Dontaey SR-4 Indiana Tech 21.29 WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 1, 2014
13 Broaden, John SO-2 Indiana Tech 21.32 2014 SIUE Gateway Invite Apr 19, 2014
14 Dodd, Steven SO-2 Tennessee Wesleyan 21.36 University of Tennessee Challenge May 3, 2014
15 Hubbard, Avery FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 21.43 University of Tennessee Challenge May 3, 2014
16 Moate, Eric FR-1 Warner 21.44 UT Ryan McCall Track Classic Apr 12, 2014
17 Brown, Rodney SO-2 Huston-Tillotson 21.46 Red River Athletic Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 25, 2014
18 Davis, Dexter SO-2 Friends 21.54 Butch Reynolds Inv Mar 22, 2014
18 Gray, Dewayne SR-4 Spring Arbor 21.54 Hillsdale Classic May 7, 2014
18 Hollimon, Tyler FR-1 Northwood (Fla.) 21.54 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 4, 2014
21 McGloster, Marquis JR-3 William Carey 21.57 Southern States Athletic Conference Championship Apr 25, 2014
22 Cummings, Hieden FR-1 Edward Waters 21.58 North Florida Invitational Apr 26, 2014
23 Michael, Layne FR-1 William Carey 21.59 Southern States Athletic Conference Championship Apr 25, 2014
24 Bremner, Cameron FR-1 Southern Oregon 21.60 Cascade Conference Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
24 DeBoni, Daniel SO-2 Huntington 21.60 Indiana Little State Championships Apr 11, 2014
26 Perry, Anthony JR-3 Ottawa 21.61 Darrel Gourley Open Apr 12, 2014
27 Scruggs, Justin SO-2 Wayland Baptist 21.63@ TTU Outdoor Open Apr 5, 2014
27 Grier, Alex SR-4 Tabor 21.63 KT Woodman Classic Apr 9, 2014
29 White, Keonte JR-3 Grand View 21.64 MCC Midwest Conference Championships May 1, 2014
30 Alvarez-Cates, Drake SO-2 Soka 21.65 Soka Peace Invitational Apr 18, 2014
30 Ortiz, Carlos FR-1 Concordia (Ore.) 21.65 Cascade Conference Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014

400m

NAIA A   48.00 NAIA B   48.50
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Howard, Durawn SR-4 Wayland Baptist 46.36@ TTU Red Raider Open May 3, 2014
2 Sutherland, Stephen SO-2 Wayland Baptist 46.51@ TTU Red Raider Open May 3, 2014
3 Dolphus, Lorenzo SR-4 Wayland Baptist 46.87@ TTU Red Raider Open May 3, 2014
4 Hinton, Travis JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 47.21 OBU Invitational Mar 29, 2014
5 Shepperson, Clay SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 47.60 OBU Invitational Mar 29, 2014
6 Cutler, Benjamin JR-3 Carroll 47.71@ Montana Open May 2, 2014
7 Marshall, Deshawn SO-2 Indiana Tech 47.74 WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 1, 2014
8 Iron Shell, Robert FR-1 Briar Cliff 47.76 2014 GPAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 2, 2014
9 Person, Dareyus SO-2 Indiana Tech 47.80 Raleigh Relays (College/University) Mar 28, 2014
10 Allen, Jywayne SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 47.96 OBU Invitational Mar 29, 2014
11 Barnes, Austen SR-4 Indiana Tech 48.02 2014 SIUE Gateway Invite Apr 19, 2014
12 Cartier, John SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 48.06 2014 GPAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 2, 2014
12 Leija, Gilberto SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 48.06 Crossroads League Track & Field Championships Apr 25, 2014
14 Moore, Tyler SO-2 Westmont 48.16 2014 Pomona-Pitzer T&F Invite (College/Univ) Apr 12, 2014
15 Zink, Nick JR-3 William Woods 48.18 2014 Sam Williams Twilight Qualifier May 10, 2014
16 Olander, Jonz SR-4 Southern Oregon 48.20 Oregon Relays Apr 17, 2014
17 Taylor, Lance SO-2 Grace 48.21 Crossroads League Track & Field Championships Apr 25, 2014
18 Strickland, Maurice SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 48.26 36th SDSU Aztec Invitational - Invite Section Mar 27, 2014
18 Trofimchik, Michael FR-1 Corban 48.26 Mt. Hood Track & Field Festival Apr 26, 2014
20 Delaney, Stephan FR-1 Carroll 48.30@ Tom Gage Classic May 9, 2014
21 Woods, Deshawn FR-1 Indiana Tech 48.36 GVSU SECOND TO LAST CHANCE MEET May 9, 2014
22 Muhammad, Akim JR-3 McPherson 48.39 2014 KCAC Outdoor Championships May 2, 2014
23 Berndt, Dayshawn SO-2 Baker 48.44 Baker Relays Apr 5, 2014
24 Swanson, Nathan JR-3 Corban 48.45 Cascade Conference Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
24 Thompson, Tray SO-2 Northwood (Tex.) 48.45 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational Apr 12, 2014
26 Mcelyea, Ryan SR-4 Siena Heights 48.49 WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 1, 2014

800m

NAIA A   1:53.00 NAIA B   1:54.00
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Roelle, Hans JR-3 Eastern Oregon 1:49.76 Cascade Conference Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
2 Clowes, Matthew JR-3 Concordia (Ore.) 1:50.16 Beach Invitational Apr 19, 2014
3 Avila, Eric SR-4 Southern Oregon 1:50.83 Cascade Conference Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
4 Allen, Jywayne SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 1:51.03 OBU Last Chance May 9, 2014
5 Hinton, Travis JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 1:51.06 OBU Last Chance May 9, 2014
6 Jorgensen, Kevin JR-3 Southern Oregon 1:51.21 Cascade Conference Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
7 Carter, Dante SO-2 Dickinson St. 1:51.24@ Jack Christiansen Invitational Apr 25, 2014
8 Blackwell, Robert SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 1:51.53 2014 Oxy Invitational (Colleges/Junior Colleges) May 10, 2014
9 Brown, Jasen SR-4 Concordia (Ore.) 1:51.67 OSU High Performance - Colleges May 1, 2014
10 Majorel, Vivien JR-3 St. Gregory's 1:51.69 MSSU Invite Apr 25, 2014
11 Hester, John FR-1 Indiana Tech 1:51.77 Spring Invite Apr 12, 2014
12 Solly, Troy SR-4 Carroll 1:51.78 Oregon Relays Apr 17, 2014
13 Taylor, Douglas JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 1:52.25 Dave Rankin Invite May 2, 2014
14 Hampton, Nick SR-4 College of Idaho 1:52.26 Mt. Hood Track & Field Festival Apr 26, 2014
15 Nooney, Brock JR-3 Friends 1:52.31 2014 KCAC Outdoor Championships May 2, 2014
16 Jones, Wes SO-2 Evergreen St. 1:52.37 Saint Martin's Invitational 2014 May 3, 2014
17 Edwards, Alex JR-3 William Penn 1:52.46 2014 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 24, 2014
18 Saunders, Alex FR-1 Southern-NO 1:52.49 UCA Open Apr 18, 2014
19 Marrow, Devon FR-1 Indiana Tech 1:52.56 Hillsdale Classic May 7, 2014
20 Godwin, Adam SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 1:52.68 OBU Last Chance May 9, 2014
21 Travis, Jordan SO-2 Spring Hill 1:52.78 FSU Twilight May 9, 2014
22 Rhodes, Demetrius SO-2 Concordia (Ore.) 1:52.86 OSU High Performance - Colleges May 1, 2014
22 Sherier, Brandon SR-4 McPherson 1:52.86 Tabor College Invitational 2014 Apr 16, 2014
24 Anderson, Kyle SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:52.89 Sioux City Relays 2014 Apr 11, 2014
24 Widner, Zaccheaus SR-4 Siena Heights 1:52.89 Hillsdale Classic May 7, 2014
26 Bodin, Taylor SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:52.95 Sioux City Relays 2014 Apr 11, 2014
27 Swink, Hunter SO-2 Oklahoma City 1:52.96 OBU Last Chance May 9, 2014
28 Welp, Jay JR-3 Morningside 1:53.04 2014 Concordia Twilight May 9, 2014
29 Simpson , De'Vion FR-1 Wayland Baptist 1:53.09@ TTU Red Raider Open May 3, 2014
30 Schiltz, Drew FR-1 Morningside 1:53.10 2014 Concordia Twilight May 9, 2014
31 Powell, Sanj FR-1 Southern-NO 1:53.17 UCA Open Apr 18, 2014
32 Jarron, Lukas FR-1 British Columbia 1:53.18 Beach Invitational Apr 19, 2014
33 Teachout, Caleb JR-3 Aquinas 1:53.19 WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 1, 2014
34 Kelly, Brendan SR-4 Cumberlands 1:53.26 Aggie Last Chance May 11, 2014
35 Kent, Justin JR-3 British Columbia 1:53.32 2014 Achilles Cup Apr 26, 2014
36 Lowrey, Chris FR-1 Oklahoma City 1:53.38 Sooner Athletic Conference Apr 18, 2014
37 Sterlen, Paul FR-1 Wiley 1:53.40 Jim Mize Invitational Mar 22, 2014
38 Maritim, Hosea SO-2 St. Gregory's 1:53.48 OBU Last Chance May 9, 2014
39 Muessig, Dominic FR-1 Siena Heights 1:53.67 Don Klienow Invitational Apr 12, 2014
40 Franco, Ignacio SR-4 Missouri Valley 1:53.68 2014 Sam Williams Twilight Qualifier May 10, 2014
41 Mays, Jamin SO-2 Embry-Riddle 1:53.74 FSU Relays (College/Open) Mar 21, 2014
42 Evans, Nathan SO-2 Westmont 1:53.79 2014 Pomona-Pitzer T&F Invite (College/Univ) Apr 12, 2014
43 Wensink, Sam FR-1 Dordt 1:53.80 Sioux City Relays 2014 Apr 11, 2014
44 Washington, Justin FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 1:53.82 2014 Oxy Invitational (Colleges/Junior Colleges) May 10, 2014
45 Head, Spencer SO-2 Missouri Valley 1:53.87 Kansas Relays Apr 16, 2014
46 Matko, Csaba FR-1 Oklahoma City 1:53.90 OBU Invitational Mar 29, 2014
47 Daugherty, Garrett JR-3 Tabor 1:53.93 2014 ESU Spring Open Mar 29, 2014
47 Harnish, Lucas SO-2 Goshen 1:53.93 Crossroads League Track & Field Championships Apr 25, 2014
49 McLaughlin, Pauric JR-3 Lewis-Clark 1:53.96 Idaho-Utah Border Clash May 2, 2014
49 Washington, Andre SR-4 Concordia (Ore.) 1:53.96 John Knight Twilight Apr 11, 2014
51 Van Gaalen, Jaap SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 1:53.99 2014 Concordia Twilight May 9, 2014

1500m

NAIA A   3:54.50 NAIA B   3:56.50
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Bruchet, Luc SR-4 British Columbia 3:42.02 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 17, 2014
2 Avila, Eric SR-4 Southern Oregon 3:42.18 Oregon Relays Apr 17, 2014
3 Clowes, Matthew JR-3 Concordia (Ore.) 3:44.14 John Knight Twilight Apr 11, 2014
4 Matko, Csaba FR-1 Oklahoma City 3:44.68 Arkansas Twilight May 2, 2014
5 Atkin, Sam SO-2 Lewis-Clark 3:46.12 Oregon Twilight May 9, 2014
6 Kent, Justin JR-3 British Columbia 3:48.04 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 17, 2014
7 Jorgensen, Kevin JR-3 Southern Oregon 3:48.29 OSU High Performance - Colleges May 1, 2014
8 Flores, DJ JR-3 Eastern Oregon 3:48.67 OSU High Performance - Colleges May 1, 2014
9 Lowrey, Chris FR-1 Oklahoma City 3:49.17 Arkansas Twilight May 2, 2014
10 Boyd-Helm, Zach SO-2 Southern Oregon 3:49.33 San Francisco State Distance Carnival Apr 4, 2014
11 Prettyman, Brad JR-3 Concordia (Ore.) 3:49.34 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 18, 2014
12 Falland, Louis SR-4 Cornerstone 3:49.77 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 18, 2014
13 Williams, Jack JR-3 British Columbia 3:50.06 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 17, 2014
14 Vercoe-Curtis, Michael SO-2 Oklahoma City 3:50.86 Arkansas Twilight May 2, 2014
15 Wardwell, Kyle FR-1 Oklahoma City 3:51.22 Arkansas Twilight May 2, 2014
16 Liston, Brad JR-3 Shawnee State 3:51.23 All-Ohio Track & Field Champs Apr 12, 2014
17 Roelle, Hans JR-3 Eastern Oregon 3:51.28 Cascade Conference Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
18 Carter, Dante SO-2 Dickinson St. 3:51.29 Sioux City Relays 2014 Apr 11, 2014
19 Hixon, Jared JR-3 Southern Oregon 3:51.40 Cascade Conference Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
20 Espinoza, Josh JR-3 Vanguard 3:52.43 2014 Pomona-Pitzer T&F Invite (College/Univ) Apr 12, 2014
21 Hampton, Nick SR-4 College of Idaho 3:53.47 Cascade Conference Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
22 Bradford, Evan SR-4 Westmont 3:53.48 2014 Pomona-Pitzer T&F Invite (College/Univ) Apr 12, 2014
23 Godwin, Adam SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 3:53.50 2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 23, 2014
24 Pocha, Lyle SO-2 Carroll 3:53.92@ Montana Open May 2, 2014
25 Tafelsky, Taylor FR-1 Milligan 3:53.93 Roanoke/Virginia Tech Twilight Qualifier May 8, 2014
26 Brewer, Christian SR-4 Milligan 3:54.02 Roanoke/Virginia Tech Twilight Qualifier May 8, 2014
27 Crichton, Matthew SR-4 The Masters 3:54.25 Westmont Classic Mar 29, 2014
28 Saxton, Sean SR-4 College of Idaho 3:54.59 Cascade Conference Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
29 Widner, Zaccheaus SR-4 Siena Heights 3:55.08 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 24, 2014
30 Woodberry, Cameron FR-1 Wayland Baptist 3:55.40@ TTU Red Raider Open May 3, 2014
31 Laurenzana, Zachery FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 3:55.80 2014 Oxy Invitational (Colleges/Junior Colleges) May 10, 2014
32 McLaughlin, Pauric JR-3 Lewis-Clark 3:55.84 Linfield Open May 10, 2014
33 Ing, Steven SO-2 Cal St. San Marcos 3:56.09 2014 Oxy Invitational (Colleges/Junior Colleges) May 10, 2014
34 Stephens, Alex SR-4 Bryan 3:56.14 Tennessee Relays Apr 10, 2014
35 Welp, Jay JR-3 Morningside 3:56.16 Mount Marty Twilight Apr 22, 2014
36 KIMAIYO, ANTONY FR-1 Texas Wesleyan 3:56.24@ TTU Red Raider Open May 3, 2014
37 Adair, Matt SO-2 Indiana Tech 3:56.48 Hillsdale Classic May 7, 2014

5000m

NAIA A   14:45.00 NAIA B   14:59.00
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Bruchet, Luc SR-4 British Columbia 13:33.20 Payton Jordan Cardinal Invitational May 4, 2014
2 Avila, Eric SR-4 Southern Oregon 13:43.05 Stanford Invitational Apr 4, 2014
3 Atkin, Sam SO-2 Lewis-Clark 14:17.12@ Al Manuel Mar 28, 2014
4 Falland, Louis SR-4 Cornerstone 14:19.36 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 24, 2014
5 Blaszczyk, Mike SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 14:22.00 Washington University Invite Mar 28, 2014
6 Reyes, Dylan SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 14:24.44 Washington University Invite Mar 28, 2014
7 Spector, Nicholas SR-4 Soka 14:26.37 2014 Oxy Invitational (Colleges/Junior Colleges) May 10, 2014
8 Liston, Brad JR-3 Shawnee State 14:29.02 Charlotte 49er Classic Mar 20, 2014
9 Mountford, David Oklahoma City 14:32.19 Southwestern Invitational Mar 13, 2014
10 Gomez, Joshua SR-4 Concordia (Cal.) 14:32.40 Beach Invitational Apr 19, 2014
11 Flores, DJ SR-4 Eastern Oregon 14:32.62 Willamette Invitational Mar 29, 2014
12 Espinoza, Josh JR-3 Vanguard 14:36.17 2014 Oxy Invitational (Colleges/Junior Colleges) May 10, 2014
13 Ing, Steven SO-2 Cal St. San Marcos 14:36.20 Occidental Distance Carnival and Sprints Festival Mar 14, 2014
14 Nelson, Western SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 14:40.12 2014 Cal-Nevada Track & Field Championships Apr 4, 2014
15 Matko, Csaba Oklahoma City 14:40.86 Southwestern Invitational Mar 13, 2014
16 Adams, Paul SO-2 Oregon Tech 14:44.38 Cascade Conference Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
17 Koskey, Peter SO-2 Oklahoma City 14:44.59 2014 Sam Williams Twilight Qualifier May 10, 2014
18 Wardwell, Kyle FR-1 Oklahoma City 14:45.57 2014 Sam Williams Twilight Qualifier May 10, 2014
19 Kent, Justin JR-3 British Columbia 14:46.56 UBC Invitational Apr 5, 2014
20 Belcher, Aaron SR-4 Indiana Tech 14:47.23 Penn Relays Apr 24, 2014
21 Anderson , Jeremy JR-3 Shawnee State 14:49.57 Jesse Owens Track Classic Apr 18, 2014
22 Hixon, Jared JR-3 Southern Oregon 14:50.86 Oregon Relays Apr 17, 2014
23 Reidsma, Andy SR-4 Trinity Christian 14:51.20 2014 Chicagoland Championships Mar 27, 2014
24 Gates, Breydon SO-2 Shawnee State 14:52.76 Charlotte 49er Classic Mar 20, 2014
25 Knudsen, Cam FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 14:53.36 Washington University Invite Mar 28, 2014
26 Sherfey, Joshua FR-1 The Masters 14:54.23 2014 Oxy Invitational (Colleges/Junior Colleges) May 10, 2014
27 Simpson, Anthony JR-3 Bryan 14:55.28 Shorter Invitational Mar 29, 2014
28 Schroeder, Adam JR-3 Shawnee State 14:55.60 Charlotte 49er Classic Mar 20, 2014
29 Bowman, Roderick FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 14:56.06 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 4, 2014
30 Pastars, Janis SO-2 St. Xavier 14:56.34 2014 Chicagoland Championships Mar 27, 2014
31 Hooton, Jesse FR-1 British Columbia 14:56.50 Beach Invitational Apr 19, 2014
32 Glinski, Stephen JR-3 Aquinas 14:57.09 GVSU SECOND TO LAST CHANCE MEET May 9, 2014
33 Hall, Matt FR-1 Taylor 14:58.16 Crossroads League Track & Field Championships Apr 25, 2014

10,000m

NAIA A   31:00.00 NAIA B   31:30.00
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Blaszczyk, Mike SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 29:48.15 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 24, 2014
2 Reidsma, Andy SR-4 Trinity Christian 29:51.58 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 24, 2014
3 Reyes, Dylan SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 30:13.82 2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 23, 2014
4 Mountford, David FR-1 Oklahoma City 30:21.77 KT Woodman Classic Apr 9, 2014
5 Bowman, Roderick FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 30:30.90 Tennessee Relays Apr 10, 2014
6 Hernandez, Abel FR-1 St. Xavier 30:47.52 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 24, 2014
7 Ghelfi, Eric JR-3 Southern Oregon 30:51.62 San Francisco State Distance Carnival Apr 4, 2014
8 Ballou, Brooks JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 30:52.14 Occidental Distance Carnival and Sprints Festival Mar 14, 2014
9 Matko, Csaba FR-1 Oklahoma City 30:56.76 KT Woodman Classic Apr 9, 2014
10 Krieg, Emanuel FR-1 SCAD Savannah 31:17.08 The Sun Conference Championship Apr 21, 2014
11 Simpson, Anthony JR-3 Bryan 31:20.87 Tennessee Relays Apr 10, 2014
12 Cheruiyot, Phillip FR-1 Missouri Valley 31:22.08 Washington University Invite Mar 28, 2014
13 Evans, Ethan JR-3 Taylor 31:22.60 Indiana Little State Championships Apr 11, 2014
14 Hooton, Jesse FR-1 British Columbia 31:24.92 2014 UBC Open Mar 30, 2014
15 Nelson, Western SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 31:26.37 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 17, 2014
16 Schroeder, Adam JR-3 Shawnee State 31:27.36 UC Oliver Nikoloff Mar 28, 2014
17 McNinch, Colton SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 31:27.59 KT Woodman Classic Apr 9, 2014

5000mRW

NAIA A   24:00.00 NAIA B   25:00.00
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Chavez, Alejandro JR-3 Missouri Baptist 20:40.50 Central Methodist Invite Apr 5, 2014
2 Christie, Nick SR-4 Missouri Baptist 20:53.56 Central Methodist Invite Apr 5, 2014
3 Hafner, James SR-4 Evangel 24:03.78 Central Methodist Invite Apr 5, 2014
4 Brickson, Mitchell JR-3 Goshen 24:19.32 Goshen College 5000m Race Walk Mar 29, 2014
5 Hutcherson, Doug FR-1 Central Methodist 24:20.96 HAAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2014
6 Nay, Kolton JR-3 Goshen 24:43.13 Goshen College 5000m Race Walk Mar 29, 2014
7 Graham, Bernard Lindsey Wilson 24:58.76 Lindsey Wilson Invitational Mar 29, 2014

110H

NAIA A   14.60 NAIA B   15.00
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Shingles, Nickola JR-3 Central Methodist 13.87 Missouri Relays Apr 11, 2014
2 Banks, Pierre SR-4 Wayland Baptist 13.95 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational Apr 12, 2014
3 Combs, Kenneth SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 14.03@ TTU Outdoor Open Apr 5, 2014
4 Housh, Sam SR-4 Doane 14.25 2014 Concordia Outdoor Invite Apr 12, 2014
5 Strickland, Maurice SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 14.28 adidas/Steve Scott Invit. (college) May 2, 2014
6 McCord, Theodore JR-3 Park U. 14.40 PSU "Wendy's" Invite Mar 28, 2014
7 Moore, Logan JR-3 Siena Heights 14.42 Hillsdale Classic May 7, 2014
8 Frens, Sam JR-3 Davenport 14.43 Hillsdale Classic May 7, 2014
8 Rose, Robert SO-2 Indiana Tech 14.43 Hillsdale Classic May 7, 2014
10 Stanley, Trevor FR-1 Indiana Tech 14.51 Hillsdale Classic May 7, 2014
11 Emere, Stephen SR-4 Missouri Baptist 14.52 Central Methodist Invite Apr 5, 2014
12 Smith, Jake JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 14.53 Crossroads League Track & Field Championships Apr 25, 2014
13 Piolet, Daquvon FR-1 Langston 14.63 Red River Athletic Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 25, 2014
14 Becker, Jonathon SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 14.67 2014 Concordia Twilight May 9, 2014
15 Hinckfoot, Benjamin SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 14.69 2014 Concordia Twilight May 9, 2014
16 Magstadt, Nathan SR-4 Dickinson St. 14.70@ Jack Christiansen Invitational Apr 25, 2014
16 Watkins, Anthony SO-2 St. Gregory's 14.70 KT Woodman Classic Apr 9, 2014
18 McClintic, Cassius SO-2 Doane 14.73 2014 Concordia Twilight May 9, 2014
19 Caster, Henry SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 14.76 KT Woodman Classic Apr 9, 2014
20 Sullins , Calvin JR-3 Siena Heights 14.80 Jesse Owens Track Classic Apr 18, 2014
21 Currens, Luke SR-4 Taylor 14.82 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 May 8, 2014
21 Kosnich, Nate FR-1 Rio Grande 14.82 Ohio Open May 2, 2014
23 Herring, Christian FR-1 Lindenwood-Belleville 14.90 SLU Billiken Invite Apr 11, 2014
24 Francis, Erin SR-4 Dordt 14.93 2014 GPAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 2, 2014
25 Ernst, Tyler SR-4 Clarke 14.96 Dr. Tucker Open Apr 26, 2014
25 Taylor, Sam JR-3 William Penn 14.96 MCC Midwest Conference Championships May 1, 2014
27 Dori, Alex JR-3 Embry-Riddle 14.97 FSU Twilight May 9, 2014
27 Richmond, Oquasmon SO-2 Huston-Tillotson 14.97 Red River Athletic Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 25, 2014
29 Patterson, Jessie SR-4 Bacone 14.98 Red River Athletic Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 25, 2014
29 Whitfield, Alex FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 14.98 Crossroads League Track & Field Championships Apr 25, 2014
31 Johnson, Kyle FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 14.99 UCSD Triton Invitational Apr 25, 2014
32 Neal, Caleb JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 15.00 KT Woodman Classic Apr 9, 2014

400H

NAIA A   53.80 NAIA B   54.50
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Combs, Kenneth SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 51.97@ TTU Outdoor Open Apr 5, 2014
2 Magstadt, Nathan SR-4 Dickinson St. 52.10@ Jack Christiansen Invitational Apr 25, 2014
3 Delaney, Stephan FR-1 Carroll 52.25@ MSU Open Outdoor Meet Apr 5, 2014
4 Rose, Robert SO-2 Indiana Tech 52.33 WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 1, 2014
5 Williams, Sheldon SR-4 Southern-NO 52.82 UCA Open Apr 18, 2014
6 Reeher, Jordan JR-3 Concordia (Ore.) 52.88 Beach Invitational Apr 19, 2014
7 Hinckfoot, Benjamin SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 53.16 2014 Concordia Twilight May 9, 2014
8 Strickland, Maurice SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 53.31 2014 Pomona-Pitzer T&F Invite (College/Univ) Apr 12, 2014
9 Willard, Brandyn SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 53.52 2014 KCAC Outdoor Championships May 2, 2014
10 Friesen, Jason SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 53.62 2014 KCAC Outdoor Championships May 2, 2014
11 Woods, Deshawn FR-1 Indiana Tech 53.66 Bellarmine Invitational Apr 4, 2014
12 Moore, Damon JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 53.69 2014 Cal-Nevada Track & Field Championships Apr 4, 2014
13 Becker, Jonathon SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 53.84 2014 Concordia Twilight May 9, 2014
14 Thomas, Chad JR-3 Southern-NO 54.05 Bobcat Classic Apr 25, 2014
15 Wilson, Alex FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 54.07 Sooner Athletic Conference Apr 18, 2014
16 Patterson, Jessie SR-4 Bacone 54.10 Red River Athletic Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 25, 2014
17 Cave, Paul JR-3 Clarke 54.17 UW La Crosse Eagle Open May 9, 2014
18 Ruth, D'Quan JR-3 Indiana Tech 54.20 Hillsdale Classic May 7, 2014
19 Nichols, Tyler SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 54.26 2014 Oxy Invitational (Colleges/Junior Colleges) May 10, 2014
20 McMillan, Jhante SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 54.43 NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2014
21 Caster, Henry SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 54.45 Sooner Athletic Conference Apr 18, 2014
22 Hamilton, Andrew SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 54.47 Crossroads League Track & Field Championships Apr 25, 2014

3000 Steeple

NAIA A   9:20.00 NAIA B   9:29.00
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Falland, Louis SR-4 Cornerstone 9:02.28 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 17, 2014
2 Kent, Justin JR-3 British Columbia 9:02.36 Beach Invitational Apr 19, 2014
3 Koskey, Peter SO-2 Oklahoma City 9:07.39 Arkansas Twilight May 2, 2014
4 Ehlers, Garret SR-4 Morningside 9:07.81 2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 23, 2014
5 Espinoza, Josh JR-3 Vanguard 9:10.67 PLNU Collegiate Invitational Mar 29, 2014
6 Liston, Brad JR-3 Shawnee State 9:11.04 Coastal Carolina Invitational Mar 14, 2014
7 Haines, Nick SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 9:13.20 Occidental Distance Carnival and Sprints Festival Mar 14, 2014
8 Horchler, Kevin SR-4 Biola 9:13.67 GSAC Track & Field Championships Apr 25, 2014
9 Akuien, Deng SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 9:14.70 adidas/Steve Scott Invit. (college) May 2, 2014
10 Bett, Vincent JR-3 Embry-Riddle 9:14.94 Florida Relays Apr 3, 2014
11 Updike, Lucas JR-3 Eastern Oregon 9:17.57 2014 Pacific Twilight May 2, 2014
12 Hatfield, Connor JR-3 Bryan 9:18.03 University of Tennessee Challenge May 3, 2014
13 Broadhurst, Stephen JR-3 Oklahoma City 9:18.07 MSSU Invite Apr 25, 2014
14 Albert, Andrew SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 9:21.20 NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2014
15 Dunagan, Cary SR-4 Southern Oregon 9:21.66 San Francisco State Distance Carnival Apr 4, 2014
16 McKenna, Paul FR-1 Embry-Riddle 9:22.41 Black and Gold Invitational May 3, 2014
17 O'Neill, Nic FR-1 USC-Beaufort 9:26.85 FSU Twilight May 9, 2014
18 Mueller, Drew SO-2 Indiana Tech 9:27.98 Spring Invite Apr 12, 2014
19 Magro, Cam SO-2 Davenport 9:28.14h Hillsdale Gina Relays Apr 26, 2014
20 Chelimo, Isaac JR-3 William Carey 9:28.41 Southern Miss Invitational Mar 15, 2014
21 Skosky, Tommy FR-1 Columbia College 9:28.70 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 May 8, 2014

4 x 100 Relay

NAIA A   41.53 NAIA B   41.99
Top↑
RANK TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Wayland Baptist 40.11 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational Apr 12, 2014
2 Indiana Tech 40.43 Penn Relays Apr 24, 2014
3 Bacone 41.20 OBU Invitational Mar 29, 2014
4 Oklahoma Baptist 41.31 OBU Invitational Mar 29, 2014
5 Briar Cliff 41.33 2014 GPAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 2, 2014
6 William Carey 41.35 Black and Gold Invitational May 3, 2014
7 Davenport 41.37 WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 1, 2014
7 Dickinson St. 41.37 Sioux City Relays 2014 Apr 11, 2014
9 Friends 41.42 2014 KCAC Outdoor Championships May 2, 2014
10 Aquinas 41.45 GVSU Last Chance Meet May 10, 2014
10 Huston-Tillotson 41.45 Red River Athletic Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 25, 2014
12 Northwestern (Iowa) 41.46 2014 GPAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 2, 2014
13 Concordia (Neb.) 41.48 2014 GPAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 2, 2014
14 Cumberlands 41.51 Mid-South Conference Championship Apr 25, 2014
15 Bethel (Ind.) 41.53 Indiana Little State Championships Apr 11, 2014
16 Southern Oregon 41.58 Cascade Conference Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
17 Olivet Nazarene 41.62 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 May 8, 2014
18 Tabor 41.65 2014 KCAC Outdoor Championships May 2, 2014
19 Dillard 41.70 Southern Miss Invitational Mar 15, 2014
20 Concordia (Ore.) 41.72 Willamette Concordia Dual Apr 5, 2014
21 Carroll 41.75@ Tom Gage Classic May 9, 2014
22 McPherson 41.78 2014 KCAC Outdoor Championships May 2, 2014
23 Central Methodist 41.79 2014 Sam Williams Twilight Qualifier May 10, 2014
24 Northwood (Tex.) 41.81 2014 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 26, 2014
25 Ottawa 41.83 2014 KCAC Outdoor Championships May 2, 2014
25 Marian (Ind.) 41.83 Crossroads League Track & Field Championships Apr 25, 2014
27 Embry-Riddle 41.84 The Sun Conference Championship Apr 21, 2014
28 Indiana Wesleyan 41.89 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 May 8, 2014
29 Bethel (Kan.) 41.91 2014 KCAC Outdoor Championships May 2, 2014
30 Ashford 41.95 Dr. Tucker Open Apr 26, 2014
31 Corban 41.96 Cascade Conference Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014

4 x 800 Relay

NAIA A   7:45.00 NAIA B   7:49.00
Top↑
RANK TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Oklahoma Baptist 7:32.00 2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 23, 2014
2 Northwestern (Iowa) 7:33.66 2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 23, 2014
3 Morningside 7:35.76 2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 23, 2014
4 Embry-Riddle 7:35.82 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 4, 2014
5 Dordt 7:38.29 2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 23, 2014
6 Indiana Tech 7:39.88 Penn Relays Apr 24, 2014
7 Aquinas 7:39.97 WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 1, 2014
8 Dickinson St. 7:40.31 Battlin' Bears/Yellowjacket Open Apr 17, 2014
9 Siena Heights 7:40.45 WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 1, 2014
10 Emmanuel (Ga.) 7:42.91 NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2014
11 Oklahoma City 7:43.43 State Farm Emporia State Relays Apr 5, 2014
12 British Columbia 7:43.60 2014 Emilie Mondor Apr 12, 2014
13 Marian (Ind.) 7:43.65 Crossroads League Track & Field Championships Apr 25, 2014
14 Friends 7:44.53 McPherson Bulldog Last Chance May 9, 2014
15 Rocky Mountain 7:45.21 Battlin' Bears/Yellowjacket Open Apr 17, 2014
16 Westmont 7:45.31 Westmont Classic Mar 29, 2014
17 St. Gregory's 7:45.57 Sooner Athletic Conference Apr 18, 2014
18 Concordia (Neb.) 7:46.72 2014 GPAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 2, 2014
19 Tabor 7:47.33 McPherson Bulldog Last Chance May 9, 2014
20 Goshen 7:47.55 Crossroads League Track & Field Championships Apr 25, 2014
21 Taylor 7:48.10 Crossroads League Track & Field Championships Apr 25, 2014
22 Southwestern (Kan.) 7:48.23 McPherson Bulldog Last Chance May 9, 2014
23 Shawnee State 7:48.87 Mid-South Conference Championship Apr 25, 2014

High Jump

NAIA A   2.06m NAIA B   2.03m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Johnson, Anthony SO-2 Evergreen St. 2.11m 6' 11" Washington Open Apr 12, 2014
1 Knebel, Andrew SR-4 Dickinson St. 2.11m 6' 11" Jack Christiansen Invitational Apr 25, 2014
3 Huseman, Matt SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 2.10m 6' 10.75" 2014 GPAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 2, 2014
3 Saldana, Rico SO-2 Embry-Riddle 2.10m 6' 10.75" Black and Gold Invitational May 3, 2014
5 Bousqueto, Patrick JR-3 Huston-Tillotson 2.09m 6' 10.25" Longhorn Invitational May 3, 2014
5 Brooks, Tori SO-2 Davenport 2.09m 6' 10.25" 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 24, 2014
5 McCastle, Cornelius FR-1 William Penn 2.09m 6' 10.25" 2014 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 24, 2014
5 Rowe, Alex SO-2 Indiana Tech 2.09m 6' 10.25" Hillsdale Classic May 7, 2014
9 East, Daniel FR-1 Carroll 2.08m 6' 9.75" Tom Gage Classic May 9, 2014
9 Gary, Herb JR-3 Indiana Tech 2.08m 6' 9.75" Penn Relays Apr 24, 2014
9 Holmer, Logan JR-3 Culver-Stockton 2.08m 6' 9.75" HAAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2014
12 Christen, Andrew SO-2 Morningside 2.06m 6' 9" WSC Classic Mar 28, 2014
12 Talley, Greg SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 2.06m 6' 9" Ross and Sharon Irwin Meet Mar 22, 2014
14 Longboy, Andrew JR-3 Missouri Valley 2.05m 6' 8.75" HAAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2014
15 Goynes, Tre' SO-2 Siena Heights 2.04m 6' 8.25" 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 24, 2014
15 Richardson, Gerald SO-2 Siena Heights 2.04m 6' 8.25" Hillsdale Classic May 7, 2014
17 Daffin Jr., Elroy JR-3 Siena Heights 2.03m 6' 8" Don Klienow Invitational Apr 12, 2014
17 Derrico, Jeremy Jarvis Christian 2.03m 6' 8" Pelican Relays 2014 (College) Apr 4, 2014
17 Evans, Casey FR-1 Westminster (Utah) 2.03m 6' 8" Wildcat Outdoor Open Apr 12, 2014
17 Gregory, Kohl SO-2 Clarke 2.03m 6' 8" MCC Midwest Conference Championships May 1, 2014
17 Johnson, Christian FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 2.03m 6' 8" Sooner Athletic Conference Apr 18, 2014
17 Jones, Jermaine SO-2 Culver-Stockton 2.03m 6' 8" HAAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2014
17 Limberg, Lucas JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 2.03m 6' 8" Lee Calhoun Memorial Invitational Apr 10, 2014
17 Logan, Jason SR-4 The Masters 2.03m 6' 8" 2014 Pomona-Pitzer T&F Invite (College/Univ) Apr 12, 2014
17 Mishler, Kyle SR-4 Goshen 2.03m 6' 8" AU Invitational Apr 5, 2014
17 Moffitt, Michael SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 2.03m 6' 8" Wake Forest Open Mar 21, 2014
17 Reed, Joshua SO-2 Belhaven 2.03m 6' 8" Southern States Athletic Conference Championship Apr 25, 2014
17 Simmons, Zaunce FR-1 Voorhees 2.03m 6' 8" Walt Disney World Track & Field Open (College/Una/Club) Mar 21, 2014

Pole Vault

NAIA A   4.80m NAIA B   4.70m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Padden, Easton SR-4 Carroll 5.20m 17' 0.75" Montana Open May 2, 2014
1 Schurr, Chris SR-4 Siena Heights 5.20m 17' 0.75" WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 1, 2014
3 Farr, Carson SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 5.01m 16' 5.25" 2014 GPAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 2, 2014
3 Michell, Brian JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 5.01m 16' 5.25" NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 May 8, 2014
5 Jackson, Cody JR-3 Hastings 4.95m 16' 2.75" KSU Wildcat Open May 10, 2014
6 Malone, Mike JR-3 Ashford 4.91m 16' 1.25" NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 May 8, 2014
6 Tatum, Andrew SO-2 Doane 4.91m 16' 1.25" 2014 GPAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 2, 2014
8 Krogman, Matthew SO-2 Central Methodist 4.90m 16' 0.75" Missouri Relays Apr 11, 2014
9 Wiechman, Lucas FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 4.88m 16' 0" 2014 Concordia Twilight May 9, 2014
10 Goyette, Nicholas FR-1 Siena Heights 4.80m 15' 9" Don Klienow Invitational Apr 12, 2014
10 Homan, Nicholas SO-2 Central Methodist 4.80m 15' 9" Central Methodist Invite Apr 5, 2014
10 Ramos, Brandon SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 4.80m 15' 9" 2014 Concordia Twilight May 9, 2014
10 Turner, Kameron SR-4 Embry-Riddle 4.80m 15' 9" Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 4, 2014
14 Bush, Matt FR-1 Baker 4.71m 15' 5.5" 2014 Sam Williams Twilight Qualifier May 10, 2014
15 Calkins, Alex FR-1 Biola 4.70m 15' 5" GSAC Track & Field Championships Apr 25, 2014
15 Carpenter, Ben FR-1 Baker 4.70m 15' 5" Baker Relays Apr 5, 2014
15 Hill, Paul SO-2 Graceland 4.70m 15' 5" 2014 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 24, 2014
15 Hodges, Aaron FR-1 Aquinas 4.70m 15' 5" GVSU Last Chance Meet May 10, 2014
15 Strickland, Maurice SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 4.70m 15' 5" UCSD Triton Invitational Apr 25, 2014
15 Wolken, Kale SO-2 Doane 4.70m 15' 5" Doane Invitational Apr 25, 2014

Long Jump

NAIA A   7.18m NAIA B   7.08m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Northover, Wayne JR-3 Wayland Baptist 7.66m 25' 1.75" ACU Wes Kittley Invitational Apr 12, 2014
2 Emere, Stephen SR-4 Missouri Baptist 7.39m 24' 3" 2014 Sam Williams Twilight Qualifier May 10, 2014
3 Brooks, Tori SO-2 Davenport 7.37m 24' 2.25" 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 24, 2014
4 Wolken, Kale SO-2 Doane 7.36m 24' 1.75" 2014 GPAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 2, 2014
5 Gordon, Zach FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 7.35m 24' 1.5" CCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 2, 2014
6 Johnson, Anthony SO-2 Evergreen St. 7.31m 23' 11.75" Cascade Conference Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
7 Marlow, Darryl SR-4 Indiana Tech 7.28m 23' 10.75" Spring Invite Apr 12, 2014
8 Basterrechea, Austin SR-4 College of Idaho 7.25m 23' 9.5" Cascade Conference Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
9 Watts, Dominick FR-1 William Carey 7.21m 23' 8" MC Twilight College Invitational Apr 4, 2014
10 Chinn, Malcolm SR-4 Bacone 7.19m 23' 7.25" Red River Athletic Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 25, 2014
11 Allen, Jarvis SR-4 Bacone 7.18m 23' 6.75" Red River Athletic Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 25, 2014
11 Lintz, Isaiah SO-2 Indiana Tech 7.18m 23' 6.75" 2014 SIUE Gateway Invite Apr 19, 2014
13 Nyamadi, Atsu SO-2 Wiley 7.17m 23' 6.25" Jim Mize Invitational Mar 22, 2014
14 Patterson, Jordan JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 7.13m 23' 4.75" Sooner Athletic Conference Apr 18, 2014
14 Souvannasing, Mathew JR-3 Indiana Tech 7.13m 23' 4.75" GVSU SECOND TO LAST CHANCE MEET May 9, 2014
16 Caldwell, Xavier FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 7.09m 23' 3.25" Tabor College Invitational 2014 Apr 16, 2014
17 Johnson, Chris JR-3 St. Catharine 7.08m 23' 2.75" Mid-South Conference Championship Apr 25, 2014
17 Ross, Carmetrick JR-3 Lindsey Wilson 7.08m 23' 2.75" Georgia Invitational May 10, 2014
17 Sullins , Calvin JR-3 Siena Heights 7.08m 23' 2.75" Jesse Owens Track Classic Apr 18, 2014

Triple Jump

NAIA A   14.50m NAIA B   14.25m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Northover, Wayne JR-3 Wayland Baptist 15.40m 50' 6.25" ACU Wes Kittley Invitational Apr 12, 2014
2 Sundheim, Brady SR-4 Dickinson St. 15.29m 50' 2" North Star Athletic Association Invitational May 9, 2014
3 Emere, Stephen SR-4 Missouri Baptist 15.26m 50' 0.75" 2014 Billy Hayes Invitational May 3, 2014
4 Cowan, Augustus JR-3 Briar Cliff 15.15m 49' 8.5" 2014 GPAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 2, 2014
5 Nyamadi, Atsu SO-2 Wiley 15.04m 49' 4.25" Red River Athletic Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 25, 2014
6 Marlow, Darryl SR-4 Indiana Tech 14.89m 48' 10.25" Bellarmine Invitational Apr 4, 2014
7 James, Steven FR-1 Sterling 14.76m 48' 5.25" 2014 KCAC Outdoor Championships May 2, 2014
8 Starr, Austin FR-1 Doane 14.63m 48' 0" 2014 GPAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 2, 2014
9 Parker, Avery SO-2 Baker 14.62m 47' 11.75" KT Woodman Classic Apr 9, 2014
10 Wilchcombe, Jeremy SO-2 Northwood (Tex.) 14.60m 47' 11" ACU Wes Kittley Invitational Apr 12, 2014
11 Ross, Carmetrick JR-3 Lindsey Wilson 14.51m 47' 7.25" Georgia Invitational May 10, 2014
12 Maku, Richard SO-2 Embry-Riddle 14.43m 47' 4.25" Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational Apr 12, 2014
13 Evans, Byron SR-4 Missouri Valley 14.42m 47' 3.75" Kansas Relays Apr 16, 2014
14 Rowan, Shane JR-3 Westmont 14.38m 47' 2.25" GSAC Track & Field Championships Apr 25, 2014
15 Hudson, Christopher FR-1 Webber 14.33m 47' 0.25" The Sun Conference Championship Apr 21, 2014
16 Allen, Jarvis SR-4 Bacone 14.32m 46' 11.75" KT Woodman Classic Apr 9, 2014
17 Fennoy, Warith SR-4 Southern-NO 14.28m 46' 10.25" Black and Gold Invitational May 3, 2014
18 Simmons, Kenny SO-2 Grand View 14.26m 46' 9.5" MCC Midwest Conference Championships May 1, 2014

Shot Put

NAIA A   15.54m NAIA B   15.43m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Moore, Darien SR-4 Concordia (Ore.) 19.31m 63' 4.25" Cascade Conference Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
2 Lurz, Zachary FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 17.45m 57' 3" 2014 Concordia Outdoor Invite Apr 12, 2014
3 Roberts, Justin SR-4 Hastings 17.14m 56' 3" 2014 Concordia Twilight May 9, 2014
4 Meyer, Beaugh FR-1 Carroll 17.07m 56' 0" Tom Gage Classic May 9, 2014
5 Aebersold, Gauge JR-3 Siena Heights 16.79m 55' 1" WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 1, 2014
6 Moses, Nate SR-4 Concordia (Ore.) 16.49m 54' 1.25" Spring Break Open Mar 21, 2014
7 Ramos, Moises JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 16.45m 53' 11.75" 2014 Oxy Invitational (Colleges/Junior Colleges) May 10, 2014
8 Ponce, Michael JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 16.22m 53' 2.75" Indiana Little State Championships Apr 11, 2014
9 Farmer, Trey JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 16.14m 52' 11.5" 2014 Concordia Twilight May 9, 2014
10 Njegovan, Ryan FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 16.04m 52' 7.5" CCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 2, 2014
11 Rotering, Paul SR-4 McPherson 15.91m 52' 2.5" 2014 KCAC Outdoor Championships May 2, 2014
12 Clouse, John SO-2 Doane 15.89m 52' 1.75" 2014 Concordia Twilight May 9, 2014
13 Armbrust, Jacob SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 15.83m 51' 11.25" CCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 2, 2014
14 Carmichael, Dillon SR-4 Doane 15.78m 51' 9.25" Doane Invitational Apr 25, 2014
15 Kreutzer, Philip FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 15.72m 51' 7" 2014 Concordia Twilight May 9, 2014
16 Keele, Alex SO-2 Hastings 15.64m 51' 3.75" 2014 Bronco Invite Mar 29, 2014
17 Gray, Logan SO-2 Siena Heights 15.57m 51' 1" 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 24, 2014
18 Hall, Joe JR-3 Concordia (Ore.) 15.56m 51' 0.75" Beach Invitational Apr 19, 2014
19 McCurry, Caleb SR-4 Concordia (Cal.) 15.55m 51' 0.25" GSAC Track & Field Championships Apr 25, 2014
20 Ettleman, Levi JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 15.52m 50' 11" 2014 Concordia Twilight May 9, 2014
21 Stern, Nathan SR-4 Mount Mercy 15.45m 50' 8.25" SAU Mini-Meet May 8, 2014

Discus

NAIA A   48.00m NAIA B   47.00m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Moses, Nate SR-4 Concordia (Ore.) 61.49m 201' 9" Mt. SAC Relays Apr 17, 2014
2 Njegovan, Ryan FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 54.89m 180' 1" 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 24, 2014
3 Lurz, Zachary FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 54.19m 177' 9" UNK Loper Invitational Apr 5, 2014
4 Victor, LIndon FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 54.16m 177' 8" HAAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2014
5 Rathke, Tyler SR-4 Hastings 53.48m 175' 5" 2014 Bronco Invite Mar 29, 2014
6 McCurry, Caleb SR-4 Concordia (Cal.) 53.35m 175' 0" GSAC Track & Field Championships Apr 25, 2014
7 Micozzi, Elias FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 52.83m 173' 4" Crossroads League Track & Field Championships Apr 25, 2014
8 Armbrust, Jacob SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 52.36m 171' 9" CCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 2, 2014
9 Moore, Darien SR-4 Concordia (Ore.) 52.17m 171' 2" Spring Break Open Mar 21, 2014
10 Sanders, Markus JR-3 Southern Oregon 50.87m 166' 11" 2014 Pacific Twilight May 2, 2014
11 Hall, Joe JR-3 Concordia (Ore.) 50.76m 166' 6" Beach Invitational Apr 19, 2014
12 Wilhite, Jamar JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 50.62m 166' 1" Indiana Little State Championships Apr 11, 2014
13 Rose, Robert SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 50.34m 165' 2" Indiana Little State Championships Apr 11, 2014
14 Maxwell, Lance SR-4 Grand View 49.93m 163' 10" Viking Classic Apr 25, 2014
15 Peck, Joshua Baker 49.85m 163' 6" Southwestern Invitational Mar 13, 2014
16 Ramirez, Justin FR-1 Concordia (Ore.) 49.31m 161' 9" Cascade Conference Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
17 Seddon, Derek FR-1 William Penn 49.20m 161' 5" MCC Midwest Conference Championships May 1, 2014
18 Soptich, Alex SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 49.03m 160' 10" Indiana Little State Championships Apr 11, 2014
19 Tenney, Garrett JR-3 Jamestown 49.00m 160' 9" Sioux City Relays 2014 Apr 11, 2014
20 Ettleman, Levi JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 48.88m 160' 4" Mount Marty Twilight Apr 22, 2014
21 Kelley, Dalton JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 48.64m 159' 7" 2014 Concordia Twilight May 9, 2014
22 Ramos, Moises JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 48.61m 159' 6" 2014 Cal-Nevada Track & Field Championships Apr 4, 2014
23 Stand, Phillip SR-4 Haskell Indian 48.59m 159' 5" MCAC Track & Field Championships Apr 25, 2014
24 Aceves, Emmanuel SR-4 Friends 48.46m 159' 0" Southwestern Relays Apr 26, 2014
25 Davis, Eric SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 48.38m 158' 9" 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 24, 2014
26 Keele, Alex SO-2 Hastings 48.29m 158' 5" 2014 Bronco Invite Mar 29, 2014
27 Carmichael, Dillon SR-4 Doane 48.12m 157' 10" Doane Relays Apr 18, 2014
28 Paddock, Chris SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 48.07m 157' 8" Southwestern Relays Apr 26, 2014
28 Wickham, Brian JR-3 Eastern Oregon 48.07m 157' 8" 2014 Pacific Twilight May 2, 2014
30 Kukal, Jordan JR-3 Central Methodist 48.06m 157' 8" Central Methodist Invite Apr 5, 2014
31 Simmons, Dilan JR-3 Central Methodist 48.02m 157' 6" HAAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2014
32 Goodman, Cole JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 47.30m 155' 2" Dave Rankin Invite May 2, 2014
33 Matthews, Joseph JR-3 Midland 47.28m 155' 1" Doane Relays Apr 18, 2014
34 Aebersold, Gauge JR-3 Siena Heights 47.18m 154' 9" 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 24, 2014
35 Clouse, John SO-2 Doane 47.17m 154' 9" 2014 Concordia Outdoor Invite Apr 12, 2014
36 Aschemann, Christopher SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 47.13m 154' 7" CCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 2, 2014
37 Stuckert, Adam SO-2 Siena Heights 47.12m 154' 7" Hillsdale Classic May 7, 2014
38 DeVenter, Bobby SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 47.09m 154' 6" Indiana Little State Championships Apr 11, 2014
38 Willer, Nathan SO-2 Jamestown 47.09m 154' 6" Al Cassell Relays Apr 26, 2014
40 Hannah, Anthony FR-1 Edward Waters 47.07m 154' 5" Walt Disney World Track & Field Open (High Schools) Mar 21, 2014
41 Bichlmeier, Dalton FR-1 Doane 47.06m 154' 5" 2014 Bronco Invite Mar 29, 2014
42 Dunn, Caleb FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 47.01m 154' 3" TTU Outdoor Open Apr 5, 2014

Hammer

NAIA A   53.00m NAIA B   52.00m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Moore, Darien SR-4 Concordia (Ore.) 65.25m 214' 1" Willamette Concordia Dual Apr 5, 2014
2 Riddle, Adam SR-4 Concordia (Ore.) 63.06m 206' 11" Willamette Concordia Dual Apr 5, 2014
3 Boellstorff, Cody SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 61.99m 203' 4" 2014 Concordia Twilight May 9, 2014
4 Rathke, Tyler SR-4 Hastings 61.37m 201' 4" 2014 Concordia Twilight May 9, 2014
5 Ramos, Moises JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 57.01m 187' 0" 2014 Cal-Nevada Track & Field Championships Apr 4, 2014
6 Lurz, Zachary FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 56.77m 186' 3" 2014 Concordia Outdoor Invite Apr 12, 2014
7 Wickham, Brian JR-3 Eastern Oregon 56.71m 186' 1" Cascade Conference Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
8 Sanders, Markus JR-3 Southern Oregon 56.22m 184' 5" Cascade Conference Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
9 Moses, Nate SR-4 Concordia (Ore.) 55.92m 183' 5" Willamette Invitational Mar 29, 2014
10 Maxwell, Lance SR-4 Grand View 55.52m 182' 2" 2014 Concordia Twilight May 9, 2014
11 Ponce, Michael JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 54.85m 179' 11" Indiana Little State Championships Apr 11, 2014
12 Hall, Joe JR-3 Concordia (Ore.) 54.67m 179' 4" Spring Break Open Mar 21, 2014
13 Simmons, Dilan JR-3 Central Methodist 54.18m 177' 9" HAAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2014
14 Tenney, Garrett JR-3 Jamestown 54.05m 177' 4" Masanz Classic May 3, 2014
15 Farmer, Trey JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 53.82m 176' 7" 2014 Concordia Twilight May 9, 2014
16 Schulteis, Benjamin SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 53.74m 176' 4" 2014 NWU Spring Open Apr 24, 2014
17 Slechta, Joshua SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 53.44m 175' 4" 2014 Concordia Twilight May 9, 2014
18 Maisen, Dalton SR-4 Hastings 53.21m 174' 7" 2014 GPAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 2, 2014
19 Roberts, Justin SR-4 Hastings 53.12m 174' 3" Kansas Relays Apr 16, 2014
20 Larrington, Jordan SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 53.00m 173' 11" 2014 Concordia Twilight May 9, 2014

Javelin

NAIA A   58.00m NAIA B   56.08m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Ampomah, John SO-2 Wiley 74.35m 243' 11" 2014 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 26, 2014
2 Victor, LIndon FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 71.23m 233' 8" 2014 ESU Spring Open Mar 29, 2014
3 White, Andy SR-4 British Columbia 68.73m 225' 6" 2014 Achilles Cup Apr 26, 2014
4 Callahan, Tyler JR-3 Concordia (Ore.) 65.84m 216' 0" John Knight Twilight Apr 11, 2014
5 Derr, Seth FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 63.87m 209' 6" 2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 23, 2014
6 Orr, David JR-3 Berea 63.32m 207' 9" KIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 26, 2014
7 Nyamadi, Atsu SO-2 Wiley 62.76m 205' 11" Bobcat Invitational Mar 27, 2014
8 Wolken, Kale SO-2 Doane 61.68m 202' 4" 2014 GPAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 2, 2014
9 Wahl, Collin FR-1 Great Falls 61.07m 200' 4" Tom Gage Classic May 9, 2014
10 Grove, Dylan SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 59.65m 195' 8" 2014 Sam Williams Twilight Qualifier May 10, 2014
11 Racette, Derek JR-3 Friends 59.04m 193' 8" 2014 Sam Williams Twilight Qualifier May 10, 2014
12 Rotering, Paul SR-4 McPherson 58.99m 193' 6" Friends University Enduro Classic Mar 28, 2014
13 Moody, Jonathan SR-4 SCAD Savannah 57.93m 190' 1" Florida Relays Apr 3, 2014
14 Turner, Kameron SR-4 Embry-Riddle 57.30m 188' 0" The Sun Conference Championship Apr 21, 2014
15 Smith, Connor FR-1 British Columbia 57.29m 187' 11" Saint Martin's Invitational 2014 May 3, 2014
16 Seeberger, Josh SO-2 Carroll 57.28m 187' 11" Montana Open May 2, 2014
17 Petersen, Zane FR-1 Hastings 57.24m 187' 9" 2014 GPAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 2, 2014
18 Reynolds, Marcus SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 56.76m 186' 3" CCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 2, 2014
19 Viergever, Cody JR-3 Baker 56.64m 185' 10" PSU "Wendy's" Invite Mar 28, 2014
20 Connealy, Jacob JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 56.63m 185' 9" 2014 ESU Mid-Week Open Apr 23, 2014
21 Barner, Alex SR-4 Central Methodist 56.43m 185' 2" HAAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2014

Decathlon

NAIA B   4750
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM POINTS MEET MEET DATE
1 Wolken, Kale SO-2 Doane 7204 Doane Relays Apr 18, 2014
2 Nyamadi, Atsu SO-2 Wiley 7033 Bobcat Invitational Mar 27, 2014
3 Strickland, Maurice SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 6924 36th SDSU Aztec Invitational - Invite Section Mar 27, 2014
4 Basterrechea, Austin SR-4 College of Idaho 6745 36th SDSU Aztec Invitational - Invite Section Mar 27, 2014
5 Connealy, Jacob JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 6376 HAAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2014
6 Victor, LIndon FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 6362 HAAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2014
7 Neal, Caleb JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 6320 KT Woodman Classic Apr 9, 2014
8 McCord, Theodore JR-3 Park U. 6300 Darrel Gourley Open Apr 12, 2014
9 Turner, Kameron SR-4 Embry-Riddle 6231 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 4, 2014
10 DePeal, Mason SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 6182 NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2014
11 McCollum, Benjamin JR-3 Westmont 6110 Claremont Classic Multi May 8, 2014
12 Fox, Deon SO-2 Cornerstone 6087 Hillsdale Classic May 7, 2014
13 Reeher, Jordan JR-3 Concordia (Ore.) 6052 Mt. Hood Multi (Heptathlon/Decathlon) Meet Mar 27, 2014
14 Bullock, James SO-2 Embry-Riddle 6038 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 4, 2014
15 Wiechman, Lucas FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 6034 Doane Relays Apr 18, 2014
16 Ramos, Brandon SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 5957 2014 GPAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 2, 2014
17 Wallace, Will SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 5947 Kansas Relays Apr 16, 2014
18 Cook, Brandon FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 5936 2014 GPAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 2, 2014
19 Ortlund, Bradford SO-2 Westmont 5872 Claremont Classic Multi May 8, 2014
20 Strofaci, Jordan JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 5820 Northwestern Red Raider Open 2014 Apr 16, 2014
21 Padilla, Anthony SO-2 Oregon Tech 5790 Chico Multi Event Classic Feb 27, 2014
22 Lambiase, Branden SR-4 Ashford 5783 Augustana College Meet of Champions Apr 17, 2014
23 Longboy, Andrew JR-3 Missouri Valley 5637 HAAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2014
24 Hatfield, Jordan SR-4 Corban 5587 Mt. Hood Multi (Heptathlon/Decathlon) Meet Mar 27, 2014
25 Petersen, Zane FR-1 Hastings 5568 2014 GPAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 2, 2014
26 Griffiths, Zachary FR-1 Friends 5553 ESU Combined Events Apr 10, 2014
26 Robke, Tyson FR-1 Baker 5553 ESU Combined Events Apr 10, 2014
28 Kemper, Kyle JR-3 Westmont 5544 Sam Adams Multi Events Apr 5, 2014
29 Auerbach, Jake FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 5522 2014 GPAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 2, 2014
30 Krueger, Jake JR-3 Doane 5517 2014 GPAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 2, 2014
31 Koopmans, Mackenzie FR-1 British Columbia 5452 Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events Apr 16, 2014
32 Alexander, Quinton SO-2 Vanguard 5408 Sam Adams Multi Events Apr 5, 2014
33 Przystupa, Michael SO-2 British Columbia 5359 Calgary Spring Challenge and Combined Event May 10, 2014
34 Evans, Derek FR-1 Lewis-Clark 5337 Spokane Multi 2014 Apr 15, 2014
35 Hollinger, Noah JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 5326 Northwestern Red Raider Open 2014 Apr 16, 2014
36 Langford, Samuel SO-2 Park U. 5214 Darrel Gourley Open Apr 12, 2014
37 Torres, Joseph JR-3 St. Ambrose 5202 MCC Midwest Conference Championships May 1, 2014
38 Pinkard, Tylor SO-2 Lindsey Wilson 5186 Mid-South Conference Championship Apr 25, 2014
39 Mumm, Austin SO-2 Morningside 5122 2014 GPAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 2, 2014
40 Mattingly, James Troy SR-4 St. Catharine 5075 Mid-South Conference Championship Apr 25, 2014
40 Wiedemer, Kyle JR-3 Georgetown (Ky.) 5075 Mid-South Conference Championship Apr 25, 2014
42 Neal, Anthony FR-1 Southern Oregon 4999 Cascade Conference Multi-Event Championships Apr 24, 2014
43 Harman, Mark FR-1 Baker 4991 HAAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2014
44 Bladorn, Chris FR-1 Corban 4977 Cascade Conference Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
45 Wilkins, Caleb SO-2 Corban 4962 Cascade Conference Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
46 Ahart, Seth FR-1 Baker 4949 ESU Combined Events Apr 10, 2014
47 Allner, Michael FR-1 Grand View 4867 MCC Midwest Conference Championships May 1, 2014
48 McCord, Richard SO-2 Park U. 4839 Darrel Gourley Open Apr 12, 2014
49 Bossert, Luke JR-3 Park U. 4793 Darrel Gourley Open Apr 12, 2014
49 LaBore, Tanner SR-4 Grand View 4793 MCC Midwest Conference Championships May 1, 2014
51 Mahoney, Patrick SO-2 St. Ambrose 4789 Augustana College Meet of Champions Apr 17, 2014
52 Jackson, Luke FR-1 Corban 4786 Mt. Hood Multi (Heptathlon/Decathlon) Meet Mar 27, 2014

Half Marathon

NAIA A   1:12:00.00 NAIA B   1:14:00.00
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Nathanson , Jacob SO-2 Cumberlands 1:11.59 Kentucky Derby Festival Apr 21, 2014
2 Rieger, Daniel SO-2 Marymount College 1:12.32 American River Parkway Half Marathon Apr 26, 2014
3 Guizar, Mike SO-2 Marymount College 1:13.58 American River Parkway Half Marathon Apr 26, 2014
4 Ghelfi, Eric JR-3 Southern Oregon 1:09:17.00 Bidwell Classic Mar 1, 2014
5 Sherfey, Joshua FR-1 The Masters 1:09:20.00 Bakersfield Half Marathon Jan 25, 2014
6 Kiprono, Noah SR-4 Rocky Mountain 1:09:47.00 Ba http://rocky.edu/athletics/mens/distance-track/ScheduleRe Mar 22, 2014
7 Anderson, Kyle SR-4 Spring Arbor 1:09:47.24h Q Elite 1/2 Marathon Dec 7, 2013
8 Tockstein, Tyler SR-4 The Masters 1:10:07.00 Bakersfield Half Marathon Jan 25, 2014
9 Meeuwenberg, Nathan JR-3 Milligan 1:10:16.00 Mother's Day Half-Marathon Dacula Georgia May 11, 2014
10 Smith, Matthew FR-1 SCAD Savannah 1:10:42.06 Critz Tybee Run Fest- Half Marathon Feb 3, 2014
11 Krieg, Emanuel FR-1 SCAD Savannah 1:10:42.33 Critz Tybee Run Fest- Half Marathon Feb 3, 2014
12 Ledesma, Danny SR-4 Biola 1:10:49.24h Sal Luis Rey River Half-Marathon Apr 13, 2014
13 Dominello, Dylan FR-1 Indiana Tech 1:10:51.18 19th Annual Spring "Run for Fun" May 10, 2014
14 Bahreini, Arya SO-2 Oklahoma City 1:10:59.00 Oklahoma City Memorial Half Marathon Apr 27, 2014
15 Ballou, Brooks JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:11:06.24h Chase'n the cross half marathon Mar 21, 2014
15 Sprague, Cameron SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 1:11:06.24h Chase'n the Cross Half Marathon Mar 21, 2014
15 Widener, Zachary SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 1:11:06.24h Chase'n the Cross Half Marathon Mar 21, 2014
15 Wolters, Caleb JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 1:11:06.24h Chase'n the Cross Half Marathon Mar 21, 2014
19 McNinch, Colton SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 1:11:07.24h Moundbuilder Half Marathon Dec 6, 2013
20 Foley, Dan SR-4 Aquinas 1:11:13.24h Martian Half-Marathon Apr 12, 2014
20 Molony, Brendan SR-4 Aquinas 1:11:13.24h Martian Half-Marathon Apr 12, 2014
22 Minor, Scott SR-4 Oregon Tech 1:11:23.00 Davis stampede Feb 2, 2014
23 Garcia, Greg SO-2 Southern Oregon 1:11:28.00 Bidwell Classic Mar 1, 2014
24 Ybarra, Daniel JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 1:11:28.24h San Luis Rey River Trail Half Marathon Apr 13, 2014
25 Lange, Oliver SR-4 Westminster (Utah) 1:11:31.00 Surf City Half Feb 2, 2014
26 Riley, Jonathan JR-3 SCAD Savannah 1:11:31.11 Critz Tybee Run Fest- Half Marathon Feb 3, 2014
27 Hoffman, Michael SR-4 Dakota State 1:11:31.24h Midland Half Marathon Mar 15, 2014
28 Kemmerer, Jesse JR-3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 1:11:34.00 Kiawah Island Half Marathon Dec 14, 2013
29 Garlitz, Kirby SR-4 Oregon Tech 1:11:38.00 Davis stampede Feb 2, 2014
30 Erickson, Daniel JR-3 Westmont 1:11:40.90 San Diego Holiday Half Marathon Dec 29, 2013
31 Courtright, Jared SR-4 Cornerstone 1:11:45.24h Q. Elite Spring Half Marathon Mar 22, 2014
31 Falland, Louis SR-4 Cornerstone 1:11:45.24h Q. Elite Spring Half Marathon Mar 22, 2014
33 Sarna, Chris SR-4 St. Xavier 1:11:47.00 Fighting Bee Half-Marathon Dec 7, 2013
34 Johnson, Jeremy SO-2 Berea 1:11:48.55 http://santahustle.com/wp-content/uploads/2012/08/Santahustl Dec 15, 2013
35 Cheriyout, Phillip FR-1 Missouri Valley 1:11:55.00 st. ambrose fighting bee half marathon Dec 7, 2013
36 Freeman, Ryan SO-2 The Masters 1:11:58.00 Bakersfield Half Marathon Jan 25, 2014
37 Brown, Russell SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:11:58.24h Chase'n the cross half marathon Mar 21, 2014
37 Bruton, Trey SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 1:11:58.24h Moundbuilder Half Marathon Dec 6, 2013
39 Albert, Andrew SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 1:12:00.24h Q Elite Half Marathon Dec 7, 2013
40 Wilson, John SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 1:12:05.24h Q Elite Half Marathon Dec 7, 2013
41 Shellenberger, Chris SR-4 St. Xavier 1:12:06.00 Fighting Bee Half-Maratrhon Dec 7, 2013
42 Howard, Trevor SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 1:12:13.90 Chi Town Half Marathon Apr 7, 2014
43 Nelson, Western SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 1:12:14.00 Surf City Half Feb 1, 2014
44 Chelimo, Isaac JR-3 William Carey 1:12:19.00 2013 Mississippi Coast Marathon Nov 30, 2013
45 Johnson, Jeffrey SR-4 Berea 1:12:30.33 http://santahustle.com/wp-content/uploads/2012/08/Santahustl Dec 15, 2013
46 Johnson, Zack SO-2 Indiana Tech 1:12:32.43 19th Annual Spring "Run for Fun" May 10, 2014
47 OConnor, Tarrance SR-4 Berea 1:12:48.00 Kentucky Derby Festival Marathon Apr 19, 2014
48 Tanner, Rashaun JR-3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 1:12:49.00 Kiawah Island Half Marathon Dec 14, 2013
49 Allen, Joel JR-3 Tabor 1:12:49.24h Moundbuilder Half-Marathon Dec 6, 2013
50 McCoy, Dylan SR-4 William Carey 1:12:54.00 2013 Mississippi Coast Marathon Nov 30, 2013
51 Yanez, Jonathan FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 1:12:57.00 Austin Half Marathon Feb 16, 2014
52 Ellis, Brandon FR-1 Milligan 1:12:58.00 Tom King Half Marathon Mar 8, 2014
53 Rheinbolt, Winston SR-4 Montreat 1:13:23.00 Albany Half Marathon Mar 7, 2014
54 Stewart, Joe JR-3 Shawnee State 1:13:28.00 Athens Half Marathon Apr 13, 2014
55 Hobbs, Marcus JR-3 Indiana Tech 1:13:32.00 Q Elite Half Marathon Dec 7, 2013
56 Martin, Nate FR-1 Missouri Valley 1:13:48.00 st. ambrose fighting bee half marathon Dec 7, 2013
57 Perry, Aaron SR-4 Soka 1:13:48.40 Santa to the Sea, Oxnard Dec 8, 2013
58 Koutavas, Chris SR-4 Trinity Christian 1:13:51.00 Q Elite Half Marathon Dec 7, 2013
58 Reidsma, Andy SR-4 Trinity Christian 1:13:51.00 Q Elite Half Marathon Dec 7, 2013
60 Berry, Jason JR-3 Kansas Wesleyan 1:13:55.00 Southwestern Half Marathon Dec 6, 2013
61 Blum, Reno SO-2 Oklahoma City 1:13:55.00 Oklahoma City Memorial Half Marathon Apr 27, 2014

Marathon

NAIA A   2:44:00.00 NAIA B   2:50:00.00
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Perry, Aaron SR-4 Soka 1:13:48.40 Santa to the Sea/ Oxnard, CA Dec 8, 2013
2 Bates, Chris SO-2 Arizona Christian 2:40:45.00 Phoenix Marathon Mar 1, 2014
3 Witty, Roy SR-4 St. Xavier 2:44:24.00 Little Rock Marathon Mar 2, 2014
4 Doppler, Connor SO-2 Jamestown 2:45:08.30 Circular Logic Marathon Mar 29, 2014
5 Rosbury, Ryan JR-3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 2:48:38.00 Albany Marathon Mar 1, 2014