The Summit League Indoor Performance List

DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

60 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Reis-Herron, Joseph SR-4 Oral Roberts 6.74 Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
2 Williams, Gawain SO-2 South Dakota 6.77 Jim Emmerich Invitational Jan 23, 2016
3 Akerele, Omeiza SO-2 Oral Roberts 6.82 Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
4 Kennedy, LeAndre SR-4 South Dakota St. 6.87 Bison Classic Jan 16, 2016
5 Thony, Jack JR-3 South Dakota 6.98 Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
5 Worden, Luke JR-3 South Dakota 6.98 Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
7 Gorney, Karter FR-1 North Dakota State 7.00 Thundering Herd Classic Feb 13, 2016
7 Chihambakwe, Raphael JR-3 Oral Roberts 7.00 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 29, 2016
7 Bednar, Joe JR-3 South Dakota St. 7.00 Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
10 Arnold, Bo JR-3 South Dakota St. 7.01 Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
11 Reagan, Joe FR-1 South Dakota 7.06 Jim Emmerich Invitational Jan 23, 2016
12 Levy, Xavier JR-3 Western Illinois 7.09 Illinois Orange & Blue Open Feb 20, 2016
13 Parkinson, Jovane FR-1 South Dakota 7.14 Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
13 Younkin, Tyler SR-4 Western Illinois 7.14 EIU Early Bird 2015 Dec 11, 2015
15 Husman, Marc JR-3 South Dakota St. 7.16 Bison Classic Jan 16, 2016
16 Morrow, Charles JR-3 Western Illinois 7.17 Monmouth College Fighting Scots Indoor Feb 13, 2016
17 Broadway, Laron SR-4 South Dakota St. 7.21 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 12, 2016
17 Magwood, Micah SO-2 Oral Roberts 7.21 2015 Bob Timmons Challenge Dec 4, 2015
19 Schroeder, Zach SO-2 South Dakota St. 7.22 Jim Emmerich Invitational Jan 23, 2016
20 Perry, Isaiah JR-3 Western Illinois 7.23 Monmouth College Fighting Scots Indoor Feb 13, 2016
21 Kenny, Dru SO-2 South Dakota St. 7.24 Bison Classic Jan 16, 2016
22 Bryant, Dashawn FR-1 North Dakota State 7.25 Thundering Herd Classic Feb 13, 2016
23 Anderson, Garrett SO-2 South Dakota 7.26 Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
24 Charles, Marcus SO-2 Western Illinois 7.32 John Tierney Quadrangular Jan 23, 2016
24 Bratland, Shay FR-1 South Dakota 7.32 Jim Emmerich Invitational Jan 23, 2016
26 Bailey, De'Maine SR-4 Western Illinois 7.33 Monmouth College Fighting Scots Indoor Feb 13, 2016
27 Hinton, Kelle'Mon FR-1 North Dakota State 7.37 Bison Classic Jan 16, 2016
28 Ford, Max SO-2 Western Illinois 7.38 Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
29 Enerson, Ryan FR-1 North Dakota State 7.39 Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
30 Drotts, Kevin SO-2 North Dakota State 7.40 Thundering Herd Classic Feb 13, 2016
31 King, Byrant SO-2 Western Illinois 7.43 John Tierney Quadrangular Jan 23, 2016
32 Leighton, Hunter FR-1 South Dakota 7.45 Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
32 Salee, Paul FR-1 IUPUI 7.45 UINDY Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival Feb 13, 2016
34 Neururer, Matt North Dakota State 7.45 Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
35 Anderson, Tayler SO-2 South Dakota 7.46 Jim Emmerich Invitational Jan 23, 2016
36 Mjelstad, Grant JR-3 North Dakota State 7.47 Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
36 Taylor, Tevin FR-1 Western Illinois 7.47 EIU Early Bird 2015 Dec 11, 2015
38 Larson, Brock SR-4 North Dakota State 7.49 Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
39 Moberg, Matt SO-2 North Dakota State 7.55 Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
40 Francome, Reagan FR-1 South Dakota St. 7.56 Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
41 Enriquez, Daniel SR-4 Oral Roberts 8.06 Arkansas Invitational Jan 15, 2016

60 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Williams, Tamaira SR-4 Oral Roberts 7.54 Wichita State Herm Wilson Invitational - Division I Feb 12, 2016
2 Huschle, Analisa SR-4 South Dakota 7.60 Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
3 Burnett, Kirsten JR-3 Oral Roberts 7.72 Wichita State Herm Wilson Invitational - Division I Feb 12, 2016
4 Kaine, Dustlynn SO-2 North Dakota State 7.77 Thundering Herd Classic Feb 13, 2016
5 Dufoe, Karina FR-1 South Dakota 7.78 Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
5 Hilliard, Cameron SO-2 Oral Roberts 7.78 Wichita State Herm Wilson Invitational - Division I Feb 12, 2016
7 Cobb, Kaliyah JR-3 Western Illinois 7.83 Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
7 Grommesh, Gabrielle SO-2 North Dakota State 7.83 Dakota Classic Dec 4, 2015
9 Hahn, Deidre SO-2 North Dakota State 7.84 Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
10 Lane, Vanessa SO-2 South Dakota St. 7.91 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 12, 2016
11 Cottrell, Kiawna SO-2 IPFW 7.92 Mastodon Opener Dec 5, 2015
12 Levin, Amanda SO-2 North Dakota State 7.95 Thundering Herd Classic Feb 13, 2016
12 Kott, Ravan JR-3 South Dakota 7.95 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 12, 2016
14 Wood, Dakota FR-1 North Dakota State 7.96 Jack Johnson Classic Jan 22, 2016
15 Lawson, Khalyia FR-1 Western Illinois 7.98 EIU Early Bird 2015 Dec 11, 2015
16 Coleman, Olivia FR-1 IPFW 8.00 Ball State Tune-Up Feb 19, 2016
17 Liske, Nicole JR-3 Nebraska-Omaha 8.01 41st Annual Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational Feb 5, 2016
18 Patterson, Jacleen JR-3 South Dakota St. 8.02 South Dakota State University Holiday Invite Dec 4, 2015
19 Jackson, Kayla SO-2 Oral Roberts 8.03 Wichita State Herm Wilson Invitational - Division I Feb 12, 2016
20 Albrecht, Courtney JR-3 South Dakota 8.04 Dakota Realty Alumni Meet Jan 16, 2016
20 Black, Jazzelena SR-4 South Dakota St. 8.04 Bison Classic Jan 16, 2016
22 Terry, Olivia SR-4 Oral Roberts 8.05 Wichita State Herm Wilson Invitational - Division I Feb 12, 2016
23 Zach, Mackenzie FR-1 Nebraska-Omaha 8.14 2016 Jack Jennett Invitational Jan 29, 2016
24 Crawford, Sara JR-3 IPFW 8.18 Mastodon Opener Dec 5, 2015
25 Johnson, Tschida SO-2 Nebraska-Omaha 8.21 Jim Emmerich Invitational Jan 23, 2016
26 Herrick, Courtney FR-1 South Dakota St. 8.22 South Dakota State University Holiday Invite Dec 4, 2015
27 Nichols, Zarria FR-1 Nebraska-Omaha 8.23 41st Annual Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational Feb 5, 2016
27 Thurow, Kelly JR-3 South Dakota St. 8.23 South Dakota State University Holiday Invite Dec 4, 2015
29 Gottfried, Abigail FR-1 IPFW 8.25 Mastodon Opener Dec 5, 2015
29 Graham, Ashley FR-1 Western Illinois 8.25 Monmouth College Fighting Scots Indoor Feb 13, 2016
31 Hampton, Whitney JR-3 IPFW 8.30 Mastodon Opener Dec 5, 2015
32 Marano, Kyley JR-3 IPFW 8.32 Fred Wilt Invitational Feb 13, 2016
33 Lahren, Allie JR-3 North Dakota State 8.33 Bison Classic Jan 16, 2016
34 Bruenjes, Christina SO-2 North Dakota State 8.36 Dakota Classic Dec 4, 2015
35 Kage, Megan FR-1 IPFW 8.45 Ball State Tune-Up Feb 19, 2016
36 Williams, TaLeah FR-1 Nebraska-Omaha 8.46 2016 Jack Jennett Invitational Jan 29, 2016
37 Henderson, Noni SO-2 Nebraska-Omaha 8.48 2016 Jack Jennett Invitational Jan 29, 2016
38 Olson, Daylee FR-1 Nebraska-Omaha 8.56 2016 Jack Jennett Invitational Jan 29, 2016
39 Brown, Alyssa FR-1 South Dakota 8.75 Dakota Realty Alumni Meet Jan 16, 2016
40 Schalow, Emma North Dakota State 9.16 Bison Classic Jan 16, 2016

200 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Akerele, Omeiza SO-2 Oral Roberts 21.37# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
2 Hicks, D'Khari JR-3 Oral Roberts 21.41# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
3 Ndlovu, Reinhard JR-3 Oral Roberts 21.60# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
4 Jochim, Landon SO-2 North Dakota State 21.85# Bison Classic Jan 16, 2016
5 Chihambakwe, Raphael JR-3 Oral Roberts 21.87# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
6 Williams, Gawain SO-2 South Dakota 21.88# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
7 Reis-Herron, Joseph SR-4 Oral Roberts 21.89# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
8 Younkin, Tyler SR-4 Western Illinois 21.91# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
9 Begin, Jerome SR-4 North Dakota State 22.06# Thundering Herd Classic Feb 13, 2016
10 Parkinson, Jovane FR-1 South Dakota 22.07# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
11 Thony, Jack JR-3 South Dakota 22.09# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
12 Kenny, Dru SO-2 South Dakota St. 22.10# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
13 Husman, Marc JR-3 South Dakota St. 22.19# Bison Classic Jan 16, 2016
14 Schroeder, Zach SO-2 South Dakota St. 22.25# 2016 Mark Messersmith Invitational Jan 30, 2016
15 Perry, Isaiah JR-3 Western Illinois 22.38# Monmouth College Fighting Scots Indoor Feb 13, 2016
16 Magana, Mario FR-1 South Dakota 22.46# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
17 Gorney, Karter FR-1 North Dakota State 22.49# Bison Classic Jan 16, 2016
18 Williams, Alex SO-2 South Dakota 22.53# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
19 DeLong, Wesley JR-3 North Dakota State 22.55# Thundering Herd Classic Feb 13, 2016
20 Bedard, Matt SO-2 North Dakota State 22.58# Jack Johnson Classic Jan 22, 2016
21 Levy, Xavier JR-3 Western Illinois 22.63# Illinois Orange & Blue Open Feb 20, 2016
22 Bednar, Joe JR-3 South Dakota St. 22.68# Bison Classic Jan 16, 2016
23 Bryant, Dashawn FR-1 North Dakota State 22.69# Cobber Open Feb 6, 2016
24 Arnold, Bo JR-3 South Dakota St. 22.76# 2016 Mark Messersmith Invitational Jan 30, 2016
25 James, Kenneth SO-2 Oral Roberts 22.81@ Air Force Invitational Jan 21, 2016
26 Schmidt, Brennan FR-1 South Dakota 22.84# Jack Johnson Classic Jan 22, 2016
27 Morrow, Charles JR-3 Western Illinois 22.91# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
28 Charles, Marcus SO-2 Western Illinois 22.96# Illinois Orange & Blue Open Feb 20, 2016
29 Prenger, Brett FR-1 South Dakota 23.03# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
29 Kennedy, LeAndre SR-4 South Dakota St. 23.03 South Dakota State University Holiday Invite Dec 4, 2015
31 Magwood, Micah SO-2 Oral Roberts 23.05# 2015 Bob Timmons Challenge Dec 4, 2015
32 Bailey, De'Maine SR-4 Western Illinois 23.06# Illinois Orange & Blue Open Feb 20, 2016
33 Glazier, Chase FR-1 South Dakota St. 23.10# Ted Nelson Classic Feb 6, 2016
34 Sudbeck, Ned FR-1 South Dakota St. 23.24 SDSU Tune Up Feb 19, 2016
35 Smith, Scott FR-1 Oral Roberts 23.29# Wichita State Herm Wilson Invitational - Division I Feb 12, 2016
36 Broadway, Laron SR-4 South Dakota St. 23.56# Ted Nelson Classic Feb 6, 2016
37 Padesky, Jeff SR-4 Western Illinois 24.44# Monmouth College Fighting Scots Indoor Feb 13, 2016
38 Enriquez, Daniel SR-4 Oral Roberts 28.07@ Air Force Invitational Jan 21, 2016

200 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Reynolds, Madison SR-4 Oral Roberts 24.18# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
2 Huschle, Analisa SR-4 South Dakota 24.19# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
3 Milbrath, Morgan JR-3 North Dakota State 24.23# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
4 Williams, Tamaira SR-4 Oral Roberts 24.34 Arkansas Invitational Jan 15, 2016
5 Hilliard, Cameron SO-2 Oral Roberts 24.88# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
6 Dufoe, Karina FR-1 South Dakota 24.93# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
7 Woods, Alexis SO-2 North Dakota State 25.04# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
8 Hahn, Deidre SO-2 North Dakota State 25.18# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
9 McDonald, Kayla JR-3 South Dakota St. 25.21# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
10 Cobb, Kaliyah JR-3 Western Illinois 25.31# Monmouth College Fighting Scots Indoor Feb 13, 2016
10 Kaine, Dustlynn SO-2 North Dakota State 25.31# Thundering Herd Classic Feb 13, 2016
12 Kitching, Melissa SR-4 North Dakota State 25.35 Iowa State Classic Feb 12, 2016
13 Jackson, Rose JR-3 North Dakota State 25.44@ Air Force Indoor Team Challenge Feb 5, 2016
14 Coleman, Olivia FR-1 IPFW 25.50# Fred Wilt Invitational Feb 13, 2016
15 Wall, Maea FR-1 North Dakota State 25.54# Thundering Herd Classic Feb 13, 2016
15 Burnett, Kirsten JR-3 Oral Roberts 25.54 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 29, 2016
17 Grommesh, Gabrielle SO-2 North Dakota State 25.63# Dakota Classic Dec 4, 2015
18 Dolezal, Savannah SO-2 South Dakota St. 25.73# 2016 Mark Messersmith Invitational Jan 30, 2016
19 Lane, Vanessa SO-2 South Dakota St. 25.77 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 12, 2016
20 Flores, Alexis SO-2 Oral Roberts 25.83# Wichita State Herm Wilson Invitational - Division I Feb 12, 2016
21 Kott, Ravan JR-3 South Dakota 25.85# Dakota Realty Alumni Meet Jan 16, 2016
22 Ireland, Brooke SO-2 South Dakota 25.94 Iowa State Classic Feb 12, 2016
23 Patterson, Jacleen JR-3 South Dakota St. 26.22# Bison Classic Jan 16, 2016
24 Wood, Dakota FR-1 North Dakota State 26.29# Dakota Classic Dec 4, 2015
25 Albrecht, Courtney JR-3 South Dakota 26.34 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 12, 2016
26 Cottrell, Kiawna SO-2 IPFW 26.35 Akron Invitational Feb 5, 2016
27 Lawson, Khalyia FR-1 Western Illinois 26.37# EIU Early Bird 2015 Dec 11, 2015
28 Brenner, Cami SO-2 South Dakota 26.41 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 12, 2016
29 Gramer, Sandra SO-2 South Dakota St. 26.44# Ted Nelson Classic Feb 6, 2016
30 Marano, Kyley JR-3 IPFW 26.45# Fred Wilt Invitational Feb 13, 2016
31 Roberts, Asher SO-2 Oral Roberts 26.48@ Air Force Invitational Jan 21, 2016
32 Klein, Evelyn JR-3 South Dakota St. 26.54# Ted Nelson Classic Feb 6, 2016
33 Jackson, Kayla SO-2 Oral Roberts 26.56# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
34 Crawford, Sara JR-3 IPFW 26.69# Fred Wilt Invitational Feb 13, 2016
35 Thurow, Kelly JR-3 South Dakota St. 26.74# Ted Nelson Classic Feb 6, 2016
36 Levin, Amanda SO-2 North Dakota State 26.80 Jim Emmerich Invitational Jan 23, 2016
37 Johnson, Tschida SO-2 Nebraska-Omaha 26.89# Dakota Realty Alumni Meet Jan 16, 2016
38 Zach, Mackenzie FR-1 Nebraska-Omaha 26.96 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 12, 2016
39 Terry, Olivia SR-4 Oral Roberts 26.99# 2016 Bill Easton Classic Jan 8, 2016
40 Gottfried, Abigail FR-1 IPFW 27.03# Fred Wilt Invitational Feb 13, 2016
41 Olson, Daylee FR-1 Nebraska-Omaha 27.22 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 12, 2016
42 Graham, Ashley FR-1 Western Illinois 27.27# Monmouth College Fighting Scots Indoor Feb 13, 2016
43 Herrick, Courtney FR-1 South Dakota St. 27.36# Ted Nelson Classic Feb 6, 2016
44 Johnson, Alyssa JR-3 Western Illinois 27.53# Iowa Duals Jan 15, 2016
45 Smith, Loucreasha SO-2 Western Illinois 27.66# Monmouth College Fighting Scots Indoor Feb 13, 2016
46 DeSpiegler, Molly SO-2 North Dakota State 27.67# Thundering Herd Classic Feb 13, 2016
46 Nelson, Kati SR-4 South Dakota 27.67# Dakota Realty Alumni Meet Jan 16, 2016
48 Crabtree, Hope FR-1 IPFW 27.71# Mastodon Opener Dec 5, 2015
49 Rhea, Katelyn SO-2 Western Illinois 27.98# Monmouth College Fighting Scots Indoor Feb 13, 2016
50 Kage, Megan FR-1 IPFW 28.15# Fred Wilt Invitational Feb 13, 2016
51 Cobb, Elise SO-2 IPFW 28.17# IPFW Duals Jan 23, 2016
52 Allgood, Alexis SO-2 Nebraska-Omaha 28.30# Dakota Realty Alumni Meet Jan 16, 2016
53 Hampton, Whitney JR-3 IPFW 28.36# IPFW Duals Jan 23, 2016
54 Quillen, Jenna SO-2 IPFW 28.60 Akron Invitational Feb 5, 2016
55 Lee, Miki FR-1 North Dakota State 29.29 Jim Emmerich Invitational Jan 23, 2016
56 Brown, Alyssa FR-1 South Dakota 29.84# Dakota Realty Alumni Meet Jan 16, 2016

400 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Jochim, Landon SO-2 North Dakota State 47.81# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
2 Akerele, Omeiza SO-2 Oral Roberts 47.90 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 29, 2016
3 Hicks, D'Khari JR-3 Oral Roberts 48.04# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
4 Ndlovu, Reinhard JR-3 Oral Roberts 48.06# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
5 Husman, Marc JR-3 South Dakota St. 48.45# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
6 Magana, Mario FR-1 South Dakota 48.63# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
7 Johnson, Sam SO-2 South Dakota St. 48.67# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
8 Williams, Alex SO-2 South Dakota 48.94# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
9 Richter, Jacob FR-1 North Dakota State 48.96# Thundering Herd Classic Feb 13, 2016
10 Klos, Aron SO-2 North Dakota State 49.17# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
11 Brockel, Brady SO-2 South Dakota St. 49.28 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 12, 2016
12 Bedard, Matt SO-2 North Dakota State 49.49# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
13 Prenger, Brett FR-1 South Dakota 49.52# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
14 Kenny, Dru SO-2 South Dakota St. 49.67 Jim Emmerich Invitational Jan 23, 2016
15 James, Kenneth SO-2 Oral Roberts 49.72# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
16 Schmidt, Brennan FR-1 South Dakota 49.78 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 12, 2016
17 DeLong, Wesley JR-3 North Dakota State 50.14# Jack Johnson Classic Jan 22, 2016
18 Perry, Isaiah JR-3 Western Illinois 50.42# Monmouth College Fighting Scots Indoor Feb 13, 2016
19 Borchers, Alex FR-1 South Dakota 50.48 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 12, 2016
20 Thomas, Josh JR-3 Western Illinois 50.59# Illinois Orange & Blue Open Feb 20, 2016
21 Sudbeck, Ned FR-1 South Dakota St. 50.61 SDSU Tune Up Feb 19, 2016
22 Curl, Byrne FR-1 North Dakota State 50.71# Cobber Open Feb 6, 2016
23 Kamenik, Tomas SO-2 South Dakota 50.90 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 12, 2016
24 Glazier, Chase FR-1 South Dakota St. 51.09 Jim Emmerich Invitational Jan 23, 2016
25 Neururer, Matt North Dakota State 51.10# Dakota Classic Dec 4, 2015
26 Centeno, Robert FR-1 Western Illinois 51.24# Monmouth College Fighting Scots Indoor Feb 13, 2016
27 Fritz, Mitchell FR-1 South Dakota 51.28# Jack Johnson Classic Jan 22, 2016
28 Thomas, Josh Western Illinois 51.35# EIU Early Bird 2015 Dec 11, 2015
29 King, Byrant SO-2 Western Illinois 51.69# EIU Early Bird 2015 Dec 11, 2015
30 Nielsen, Christian SR-4 South Dakota 51.71 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 12, 2016
31 Chihambakwe, Raphael JR-3 Oral Roberts 52.20# Wichita State Herm Wilson Invitational - Division I Feb 12, 2016
32 Begin, Jerome SR-4 North Dakota State 52.59 Jim Emmerich Invitational Jan 23, 2016
33 Smith, Scott FR-1 Oral Roberts 52.64# 2015 Bob Timmons Challenge Dec 4, 2015
34 Schultz, Ben JR-3 North Dakota State 52.81# Cobber Open Feb 6, 2016
35 McComb, Randy SR-4 IPFW 54.26# Hillsdale Tune-Up Feb 20, 2016

400 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Reynolds, Madison SR-4 Oral Roberts 53.63# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
2 Milbrath, Morgan JR-3 North Dakota State 54.13# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
3 Coleman, Olivia FR-1 IPFW 55.39# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
4 Woods, Alexis SO-2 North Dakota State 55.61# Jack Johnson Classic Jan 22, 2016
5 Kitching, Melissa SR-4 North Dakota State 55.63# Jack Johnson Classic Jan 22, 2016
6 Ireland, Brooke SO-2 South Dakota 56.34# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
7 Foltz, Lori SR-4 South Dakota St. 56.85# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
8 Roberts, Asher SO-2 Oral Roberts 56.91# Wichita State Herm Wilson Invitational - Division I Feb 12, 2016
9 Dolezal, Savannah SO-2 South Dakota St. 57.00 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 12, 2016
10 Hahn, Deidre SO-2 North Dakota State 57.04 Iowa State Classic Feb 12, 2016
11 Patterson, Jacleen JR-3 South Dakota St. 57.23# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
12 Jackson, Rose JR-3 North Dakota State 57.63 Jim Emmerich Invitational Jan 23, 2016
13 McDonald, Kayla JR-3 South Dakota St. 57.72 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 12, 2016
14 Houston, Lauren FR-1 Nebraska-Omaha 58.11# Dakota Realty Alumni Meet Jan 16, 2016
15 Brenner, Cami SO-2 South Dakota 58.50 2016 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 19, 2016
16 Gramer, Sandra SO-2 South Dakota St. 58.58 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 12, 2016
17 Kaine, Dustlynn SO-2 North Dakota State 59.09# Bison Classic Jan 16, 2016
18 Klein, Evelyn JR-3 South Dakota St. 59.30 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 12, 2016
19 Nyanfor, Regina SO-2 North Dakota State 59.38 Jim Emmerich Invitational Jan 23, 2016
20 Bruggeman, Haley FR-1 South Dakota 59.79# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
21 Cruz, Amairany FR-1 IUPUI 59.99# IPFW Duals Jan 23, 2016
22 Wall, Maea FR-1 North Dakota State 1:00.17@ Air Force Indoor Team Challenge Feb 5, 2016
23 Buller, Maddie SO-2 Nebraska-Omaha 1:00.57# Kansas State Wildcat Invite Jan 9, 2016
24 Allgood, Alexis SO-2 Nebraska-Omaha 1:00.62 2016 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 19, 2016
25 Thavenet, Alyssa JR-3 Nebraska-Omaha 1:00.63# Dakota Realty Alumni Meet Jan 16, 2016
26 Osterhout , Lauren SO-2 IUPUI 1:00.70# IPFW Duals Jan 23, 2016
27 Todhunter, Rachel SR-4 North Dakota State 1:00.74# Cobber Open Feb 6, 2016
28 Cottrell, Kiawna SO-2 IPFW 1:00.84 Akron Invitational Feb 5, 2016
29 Levin, Amanda SO-2 North Dakota State 1:00.92@ Air Force Indoor Team Challenge Feb 5, 2016
30 Olson, Daylee FR-1 Nebraska-Omaha 1:01.07 2016 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 19, 2016
31 Williams, Alanisse FR-1 South Dakota 1:01.19 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 12, 2016
32 Zach, Mackenzie FR-1 Nebraska-Omaha 1:01.43 Jim Emmerich Invitational Jan 23, 2016
33 Marano, Kyley JR-3 IPFW 1:01.60 Akron Invitational Feb 5, 2016
34 Smith, Loucreasha SO-2 Western Illinois 1:01.70# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
35 Flores, Alexis SO-2 Oral Roberts 1:02.03@ Air Force Invitational Jan 21, 2016
36 Wygant, Alexis JR-3 IPFW 1:02.08# IPFW Duals Jan 23, 2016
37 Johnson, Tschida SO-2 Nebraska-Omaha 1:02.24 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 12, 2016
38 Crawford, Sara JR-3 IPFW 1:02.27# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
39 Sabotin, Kayla SO-2 Nebraska-Omaha 1:02.28# Kansas State Wildcat Invite Jan 9, 2016
40 Cobb, Elise SO-2 IPFW 1:02.46# Fred Wilt Invitational Feb 13, 2016
41 Rhea, Katelyn SO-2 Western Illinois 1:03.74# Monmouth College Fighting Scots Indoor Feb 13, 2016
42 Crabtree, Hope FR-1 IPFW 1:04.19# Ball State Tune-Up Feb 19, 2016
43 Williams, Katie SR-4 IUPUI 1:04.57# IPFW Duals Jan 23, 2016
44 Quillen, Jenna SO-2 IPFW 1:06.12# IPFW Duals Jan 23, 2016

800 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Sanchez, Alejandro JR-3 South Dakota St. 1:50.63 41st Annual Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational Feb 5, 2016
2 Dojiok, Mach JR-3 South Dakota 1:51.28 Iowa State Classic Feb 12, 2016
3 Warwick, Jonah JR-3 North Dakota State 1:51.41 Iowa State Classic Feb 12, 2016
4 Lawton, Cal SO-2 South Dakota St. 1:51.81 41st Annual Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational Feb 5, 2016
5 Sorrells, Connor JR-3 IUPUI 1:52.47# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
6 Slaba, Dylan SR-4 South Dakota St. 1:53.65# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
7 Herding, Dalton SR-4 North Dakota State 1:53.69# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
8 Prohaska, Josh JR-3 South Dakota St. 1:53.79# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
9 Jennings, Matthew JR-3 North Dakota State 1:54.00 Iowa State Classic Feb 12, 2016
10 Murphy, Robert JR-3 IUPUI 1:54.74# IPFW Duals Jan 23, 2016
11 Burdick, Kyle FR-1 South Dakota St. 1:54.88 SDSU Tune Up Feb 19, 2016
12 Simmons, Jacob FR-1 South Dakota 1:55.19@ Air Force Indoor Team Challenge Feb 5, 2016
13 Warner, Eldon FR-1 South Dakota 1:55.31# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
14 Wilson, Matt FR-1 South Dakota St. 1:55.32# Ted Nelson Classic Feb 6, 2016
15 Curl, Byrne FR-1 North Dakota State 1:56.20# Thundering Herd Classic Feb 13, 2016
16 Ndlovu, Reinhard JR-3 Oral Roberts 1:56.72# 2015 Bob Timmons Challenge Dec 4, 2015
17 Harris, Bennett SR-4 Oral Roberts 1:56.91# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
18 Kitchen, Logan IPFW 1:57.03# Hillsdale Tune-Up Feb 20, 2016
19 Hisquierdo, Blayne JR-3 Oral Roberts 1:58.01# Wichita State Herm Wilson Invitational - Division I Feb 12, 2016
20 Schultz, Ben JR-3 North Dakota State 1:58.13# Thundering Herd Classic Feb 13, 2016
21 Hanna, Jordan FR-1 South Dakota St. 1:58.15 SDSU Tune Up Feb 19, 2016
22 Fritz, Mitchell FR-1 South Dakota 1:58.30# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
23 Wright, Joseph FR-1 IUPUI 1:58.48# IPFW Duals Jan 23, 2016
24 Hubner, Mitch SR-4 IUPUI 1:59.28# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
25 Lee, Joshua JR-3 Oral Roberts 1:59.32# Wichita State Herm Wilson Invitational - Division I Feb 12, 2016
26 Radkte, Daniel FR-1 South Dakota St. 1:59.55 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 12, 2016
27 Ivanecky, Sam FR-1 South Dakota St. 1:59.78 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 22, 2016
28 Wendt, Nathan FR-1 South Dakota 2:00.40# Jack Johnson Classic Jan 22, 2016
29 Richter, Jacob FR-1 North Dakota State 2:00.45# Jack Johnson Classic Jan 22, 2016
30 Klawitter, Chandler FR-1 South Dakota St. 2:00.49# Ted Nelson Classic Feb 6, 2016
31 Haaland, Connor FR-1 South Dakota St. 2:03.01# Ted Nelson Classic Feb 6, 2016
32 Paulsen, Hunter FR-1 South Dakota 2:04.58# Jack Johnson Classic Jan 22, 2016
33 Libbey, Pierce FR-1 South Dakota 2:04.63# Jack Johnson Classic Jan 22, 2016
34 Landman, Francis SR-4 North Dakota State 2:05.17# Thundering Herd Classic Feb 13, 2016
35 Trancoso, Micah SO-2 Western Illinois 2:09.69# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016

800 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Andrushko, Amy JR-3 North Dakota State 2:08.31 Iowa State Classic Feb 12, 2016
2 Houston, Lauren FR-1 Nebraska-Omaha 2:09.99 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 12, 2016
3 Guibert, Jenny JR-3 North Dakota State 2:11.04# Bison Classic Jan 16, 2016
4 Wetzstein, Katie SR-4 South Dakota 2:11.28# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
5 Shady, Marisa JR-3 South Dakota St. 2:12.44# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
6 Thavenet, Alyssa JR-3 Nebraska-Omaha 2:12.69# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
7 Reese, Omega SO-2 Oral Roberts 2:13.59 Iowa State Classic Feb 12, 2016
8 Johnson, Alyssa JR-3 Western Illinois 2:13.60# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
9 Dykstra, Renae SO-2 South Dakota St. 2:13.61 Jim Emmerich Invitational Jan 23, 2016
10 Schmidt, Nicole JR-3 South Dakota 2:13.77# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
11 Eibs, Jessica SR-4 South Dakota St. 2:13.90 41st Annual Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational Feb 5, 2016
12 Kitching, Melissa SR-4 North Dakota State 2:14.24 Jim Emmerich Invitational Jan 23, 2016
13 Steele, Krista FR-1 South Dakota St. 2:14.62# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
14 Govig, Ann SR-4 North Dakota State 2:15.65 Jim Emmerich Invitational Jan 23, 2016
15 Wright, Allie FR-1 IUPUI 2:15.72# IPFW Duals Jan 23, 2016
16 Bork, Sydney JR-3 North Dakota State 2:15.89# Thundering Herd Classic Feb 13, 2016
17 Link, Sierra SO-2 North Dakota State 2:16.10# Thundering Herd Classic Feb 13, 2016
18 Cruz, Amairany FR-1 IUPUI 2:16.33 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 12, 2016
19 Rafuse, Emma FR-1 IPFW 2:16.84# Ball State Tune-Up Feb 19, 2016
20 Thomas, Destanie FR-1 Oral Roberts 2:16.88# Wichita State Herm Wilson Invitational - Division I Feb 12, 2016
21 Osterhout , Lauren SO-2 IUPUI 2:17.63# UINDY Track & Field Challenge Jan 29, 2016
22 Bohn, Liz FR-1 South Dakota 2:17.87# Jack Johnson Classic Jan 22, 2016
23 Nelson, Kati SR-4 South Dakota 2:18.11 2016 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 19, 2016
24 Weisbeck, Lexi FR-1 South Dakota St. 2:18.24 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 12, 2016
25 Konkol, Karley SR-4 South Dakota St. 2:18.31 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 22, 2016
26 Huhnerkoch, Kayla FR-1 North Dakota State 2:18.85@ Air Force Indoor Team Challenge Feb 5, 2016
27 Roberts, Asher SO-2 Oral Roberts 2:19.31# 2015 Bob Timmons Challenge Dec 4, 2015
28 Levin, Amanda SO-2 North Dakota State 2:19.45# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
29 Cannigan, Shanice SO-2 South Dakota 2:19.74# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
30 Shields, Maggie FR-1 IUPUI 2:19.88# UINDY Track & Field Challenge Jan 29, 2016
30 Joyce, Lindsay SO-2 South Dakota 2:19.88# Jack Johnson Classic Jan 22, 2016
32 Kopfman, Shyanne FR-1 South Dakota St. 2:19.97 SDSU Tune Up Feb 19, 2016
33 Feldman, Jessica JR-3 South Dakota 2:20.00# Jack Johnson Classic Jan 22, 2016
33 Welch , Haley SO-2 IUPUI 2:20.00# IPFW Duals Jan 23, 2016
35 Fine, Mallory FR-1 South Dakota 2:20.03@ Air Force Indoor Team Challenge Feb 5, 2016
36 Riggins, Julie SR-4 IUPUI 2:20.26# IPFW Duals Jan 23, 2016
37 Jackson, Rose JR-3 North Dakota State 2:21.30# Dakota Classic Dec 4, 2015
38 Nyanfor, Regina SO-2 North Dakota State 2:21.47# Jack Johnson Classic Jan 22, 2016
39 Roman, Emily SO-2 IPFW 2:21.66# Ball State Tune-Up Feb 19, 2016
40 Williams, Katie SR-4 IUPUI 2:21.88# UINDY Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival Feb 13, 2016
41 Eickhoff, Rachel FR-1 South Dakota St. 2:22.06 SDSU Tune Up Feb 19, 2016
42 Sabotin, Kayla SO-2 Nebraska-Omaha 2:22.12# Dakota Realty Alumni Meet Jan 16, 2016
43 Finney, Jaclyn SR-4 Western Illinois 2:22.36# Don DeNoon Invitational Feb 5, 2016
44 Todhunter, Rachel SR-4 North Dakota State 2:22.38# Jack Johnson Classic Jan 22, 2016
45 Bostrom, Katie FR-1 North Dakota State 2:22.39# Bison Classic Jan 16, 2016
46 Schreurs, Cailyn JR-3 South Dakota St. 2:23.12# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
47 West, Megan JR-3 South Dakota St. 2:23.18# Bison Classic Jan 16, 2016
48 Lane, Vanessa SO-2 South Dakota St. 2:24.65# 2016 Jack Jennett Invitational Jan 29, 2016
49 Wall, Maea FR-1 North Dakota State 2:24.88# Jack Johnson Classic Jan 22, 2016
50 Campbell, Mandy JR-3 IUPUI 2:26.87# UINDY Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival Feb 13, 2016
51 Rhea, Katelyn SO-2 Western Illinois 2:26.89# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
52 Hahn, Deidre SO-2 North Dakota State 2:28.30# Dakota Classic Dec 4, 2015
53 Clements, Jaylee SO-2 Western Illinois 2:29.47# Illinois Orange & Blue Open Feb 20, 2016
54 Huglen, Madeline FR-1 South Dakota 2:29.54# Jack Johnson Classic Jan 22, 2016
55 Boschee, Lexy JR-3 North Dakota State 2:29.95# Dakota Classic Dec 4, 2015
56 Roberts, McKayla FR-1 Oral Roberts 2:30.21# 2016 Bill Easton Classic Jan 8, 2016
57 Beachy, Jaelin SO-2 North Dakota State 2:32.22# Dakota Classic Dec 4, 2015
58 Bickett, Shelby FR-1 South Dakota St. 2:32.35 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 12, 2016
59 Lee, Rachel North Dakota State 2:34.02# Dakota Classic Dec 4, 2015
60 Lee, Miki FR-1 North Dakota State 2:34.53# Dakota Classic Dec 4, 2015
61 McGlone, Megan SR-4 Western Illinois 2:37.40# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
62 Quillen, Jenna SO-2 IPFW 2:39.00# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
63 Dunlavy, Abbigayle SO-2 IPFW 2:41.43# IPFW Duals Jan 23, 2016
64 Sullivan, Jordan SR-4 Western Illinois 2:52.29# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
65 Busch, Taylor SO-2 IPFW 2:56.32# Mastodon Opener Dec 5, 2015
66 Busch, Taylor SO-2 IPFW 3:10.03# IPFW Duals Jan 23, 2016
67 Arendt, Darcy SR-4 Western Illinois 3:14.09# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016

Mile (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Murphy, Robert JR-3 IUPUI 4:06.27# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
2 Dojiok, Mach JR-3 South Dakota 4:07.16# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
3 Burdick, Kyle FR-1 South Dakota St. 4:10.25# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
4 Sanchez, Alejandro JR-3 South Dakota St. 4:11.54# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
5 Sage, Brendan JR-3 South Dakota St. 4:11.62# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
6 Dubbs, Dakota SR-4 IUPUI 4:12.78 2016 Hoosier Hills Invitational Feb 12, 2016
7 Gilbertson, Brant SO-2 North Dakota State 4:13.73# Bison Classic Jan 16, 2016
8 Zielinski, Joey JR-3 IUPUI 4:14.04# IPFW Duals Jan 23, 2016
9 Curley, John SR-4 North Dakota State 4:14.28# Dakota Classic Dec 4, 2015
10 Musa, Mubarik SR-4 South Dakota 4:16.02 2016 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 19, 2016
11 Wendt, Nathan FR-1 South Dakota 4:16.11# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
12 Skime, Brendan SR-4 North Dakota State 4:16.30# Bison Classic Jan 16, 2016
13 Roehl, Camron FR-1 North Dakota State 4:16.41# Bison Classic Jan 16, 2016
14 Warner, Derek FR-1 North Dakota State 4:16.73# Bison Classic Jan 16, 2016
15 Jennings, Matthew JR-3 North Dakota State 4:17.50# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
16 VanKeulen, Grant SR-4 South Dakota St. 4:19.36# Ted Nelson Classic Feb 6, 2016
17 Breedlove, Jeremy SO-2 IUPUI 4:19.52# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
18 Ivanecky, Sam FR-1 South Dakota St. 4:19.82# Ted Nelson Classic Feb 6, 2016
19 Simmons, Jacob FR-1 South Dakota 4:21.38# Jack Johnson Classic Jan 22, 2016
20 Capra, Trevor JR-3 South Dakota St. 4:21.44 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 22, 2016
21 Kitchen, Logan IPFW 4:21.65# Hillsdale Tune-Up Feb 20, 2016
22 Warner, Eldon FR-1 South Dakota 4:21.93# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
23 Hamm, Austin JR-3 South Dakota St. 4:22.25 SDSU Tune Up Feb 19, 2016
24 White, Isaiah SO-2 IUPUI 4:22.69# IPFW Duals Jan 23, 2016
25 Haaland, Connor FR-1 South Dakota St. 4:23.28 SDSU Tune Up Feb 19, 2016
26 Nelson, Lukas FR-1 South Dakota St. 4:23.62# 2016 Mark Messersmith Invitational Jan 30, 2016
27 Scheel, Branden FR-1 North Dakota State 4:24.85# Thundering Herd Classic Feb 13, 2016
28 Cayo, Chase FR-1 South Dakota St. 4:24.99# Ted Nelson Classic Feb 6, 2016
29 Louiselle, Joe FR-1 North Dakota State 4:25.52# Dakota Classic Dec 4, 2015
30 Landman, Francis SR-4 North Dakota State 4:25.67# Dakota Classic Dec 4, 2015
31 Klawitter, Chandler FR-1 South Dakota St. 4:26.54# Ted Nelson Classic Feb 6, 2016
32 Mogos, Abiel JR-3 IUPUI 4:27.16# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
33 Kaiser, Grant SO-2 Western Illinois 4:27.31# Illinois Orange & Blue Open Feb 20, 2016
34 Libbey, Pierce FR-1 South Dakota 4:27.36# Jack Johnson Classic Jan 22, 2016
35 Lewis, Kyle FR-1 IUPUI 4:27.71# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
36 Radkte, Daniel FR-1 South Dakota St. 4:28.71# 2016 Mark Messersmith Invitational Jan 30, 2016
37 Lingle, Lucas FR-1 Western Illinois 4:29.60# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
38 Branick, Connor JR-3 South Dakota St. 4:30.17# Bison Classic Jan 16, 2016
39 Paulsen, Hunter FR-1 South Dakota 4:30.22# Dakota Realty Alumni Meet Jan 16, 2016
40 Thompson, Joel FR-1 IUPUI 4:30.45# Mastodon Opener Dec 5, 2015
41 Slaba, Dylan SR-4 South Dakota St. 4:30.64 SDSU Tune Up Feb 19, 2016
41 Cowman, Brice SO-2 South Dakota 4:30.64# Dakota Realty Alumni Meet Jan 16, 2016
43 Zmija, Max SR-4 IUPUI 4:31.46# IPFW Duals Jan 23, 2016
44 Lee, Joshua JR-3 Oral Roberts 4:34.43 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 29, 2016
45 Harper, Jonathan SR-4 Oral Roberts 4:34.57# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
46 Hisquierdo, Blayne JR-3 Oral Roberts 4:36.16# 2015 Bob Timmons Challenge Dec 4, 2015
47 Giesing, Riley JR-3 Western Illinois 4:40.14# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
48 Schilmoeller, Matthew SO-2 South Dakota 4:40.27# Dakota Realty Alumni Meet Jan 16, 2016
49 Peterson, Cameron JR-3 Oral Roberts 4:40.46# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
50 Allen, Isaac SR-4 South Dakota 4:43.11@ Air Force Indoor Team Challenge Feb 5, 2016
51 Turnbow, Caleb FR-1 Oral Roberts 4:46.27# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
52 Welch, Zach FR-1 South Dakota 4:48.26# Dakota Realty Alumni Meet Jan 16, 2016
53 Harris, Bennett SR-4 Oral Roberts 4:52.99# 2016 Bill Easton Classic Jan 8, 2016

Mile (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Teschuk, Erin SR-4 North Dakota State 4:34.00# Jack Johnson Classic Jan 22, 2016
2 Wetzstein, Katie SR-4 South Dakota 4:47.68# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
3 Janssen, Taylor JR-3 North Dakota State 4:55.29# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
4 King, Rachel FR-1 South Dakota St. 4:55.56 SDSU Tune Up Feb 19, 2016
5 West, Megan JR-3 South Dakota St. 4:55.72 SDSU Tune Up Feb 19, 2016
6 Donnay, Emily FR-1 South Dakota St. 4:56.76# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
7 Eibs, Jessica SR-4 South Dakota St. 4:56.89 SDSU Tune Up Feb 19, 2016
8 Barrett, Kelsey SR-4 South Dakota 4:57.45 2016 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 19, 2016
9 Joyce, Lindsay SO-2 South Dakota 4:59.44 2016 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 19, 2016
10 Konkol, Karley SR-4 South Dakota St. 5:03.04# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
11 Guibert, Jenny JR-3 North Dakota State 5:03.27 Jim Emmerich Invitational Jan 23, 2016
12 Wright, Allie FR-1 IUPUI 5:03.47# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
13 Dykstra, Renae SO-2 South Dakota St. 5:04.34# Bison Classic Jan 16, 2016
14 Brownotter, Brittany FR-1 North Dakota State 5:04.94# Jack Johnson Classic Jan 22, 2016
15 Schmidt, Nicole JR-3 South Dakota 5:05.17# Dakota Realty Alumni Meet Jan 16, 2016
16 Huhnerkoch, Kayla FR-1 North Dakota State 5:05.43# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
17 Winslow, Darian SO-2 North Dakota State 5:05.89 Iowa State Classic Feb 12, 2016
18 Riggins, Julie SR-4 IUPUI 5:06.52 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 12, 2016
19 Tyler , Kelsey SO-2 IUPUI 5:07.06# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
20 Bohn, Liz FR-1 South Dakota 5:07.94 Iowa State Classic Feb 12, 2016
21 Sabotin, Kayla SO-2 Nebraska-Omaha 5:08.40# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
22 Feldman, Jessica JR-3 South Dakota 5:09.99# Jack Johnson Classic Jan 22, 2016
23 Rafuse, Emma FR-1 IPFW 5:10.09# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
24 Roman, Emily SO-2 IPFW 5:10.11# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
25 Anderson, Samantha SR-4 South Dakota St. 5:10.20 SDSU Tune Up Feb 19, 2016
26 Freetly, Alaysia FR-1 North Dakota State 5:12.18# Thundering Herd Classic Feb 13, 2016
27 Steele, Krista FR-1 South Dakota St. 5:12.45# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
28 Welch , Haley SO-2 IUPUI 5:12.79# UINDY Track & Field Challenge Jan 29, 2016
29 Johnson, Alyssa JR-3 Western Illinois 5:13.75# John Tierney Quadrangular Jan 23, 2016
30 Bork, Sydney JR-3 North Dakota State 5:15.25# Jack Johnson Classic Jan 22, 2016
31 Lewandowski , Alexis FR-1 IUPUI 5:16.70# Gene Edmonds Invitational Jan 8, 2016
32 Wetzstein, Erin SO-2 South Dakota 5:17.01# Dakota Realty Alumni Meet Jan 16, 2016
33 Berzonsky, Emily FR-1 South Dakota St. 5:17.66# Bison Classic Jan 16, 2016
34 Propst, Rachel FR-1 South Dakota St. 5:17.70# Bison Classic Jan 16, 2016
35 Sippel, Rebecca FR-1 IPFW 5:17.71# Ball State Tune-Up Feb 19, 2016
36 Thomas, Destanie FR-1 Oral Roberts 5:19.59# 2015 Bob Timmons Challenge Dec 4, 2015
37 Johnson , Zoey FR-1 IUPUI 5:19.67# Gene Edmonds Invitational Jan 8, 2016
38 Backherms, Jessica FR-1 IUPUI 5:20.05# IPFW Duals Jan 23, 2016
39 Bostrom, Katie FR-1 North Dakota State 5:20.10# Cobber Open Feb 6, 2016
40 Billington, Megan FR-1 South Dakota 5:20.65# Dakota Realty Alumni Meet Jan 16, 2016
41 Kusch Dahle, Emma FR-1 North Dakota State 5:20.96# Bison Classic Jan 16, 2016
42 Averhoff, Alyssa SO-2 Nebraska-Omaha 5:21.77# Dakota Realty Alumni Meet Jan 16, 2016
43 Schell, Mackenzie SO-2 South Dakota St. 5:22.54 SDSU Tune Up Feb 19, 2016
44 Cruz, Amairany FR-1 IUPUI 5:23.21# Gene Edmonds Invitational Jan 8, 2016
45 Reese, Omega SO-2 Oral Roberts 5:25.49# 2015 Bob Timmons Challenge Dec 4, 2015
46 Oettel, Bailey SO-2 South Dakota 5:26.85# Dakota Realty Alumni Meet Jan 16, 2016
47 Gensichen, Rosie SO-2 Nebraska-Omaha 5:27.41# Dakota Realty Alumni Meet Jan 16, 2016
48 Williams, Katie SR-4 IUPUI 5:28.41# UINDY Track & Field Challenge Jan 29, 2016
49 Finney, Jaclyn SR-4 Western Illinois 5:30.27# Monmouth College Fighting Scots Indoor Feb 13, 2016
50 Eickhoff, Rachel FR-1 South Dakota St. 5:31.82# Ted Nelson Classic Feb 6, 2016
51 Shields, Maggie FR-1 IUPUI 5:31.88 2016 Kentucky Invitational Jan 15, 2016
52 Campbell, Mandy JR-3 IUPUI 5:31.91# UINDY Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival Feb 13, 2016
53 Nelson, Madeline FR-1 Nebraska-Omaha 5:32.17 2016 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 19, 2016
54 Fensler, Breanna SO-2 IPFW 5:33.01# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
55 Guenzler, Madison SO-2 Oral Roberts 5:33.87# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
56 Catania, Annie FR-1 Nebraska-Omaha 5:34.28# Kansas State Wildcat Invite Jan 9, 2016
57 Lefler, Madison JR-3 Western Illinois 5:35.25# EIU Early Bird 2015 Dec 11, 2015
58 Spady, Shae FR-1 Nebraska-Omaha 5:35.80# Kansas State Wildcat Invite Jan 9, 2016
59 Berger, Sydney FR-1 IUPUI 5:37.80# Gene Edmonds Invitational Jan 8, 2016
60 Gutierrez, Perla SR-4 Nebraska-Omaha 5:37.91# Kansas State Wildcat Invite Jan 9, 2016
61 Huglen, Madeline FR-1 South Dakota 5:37.94# Dakota Realty Alumni Meet Jan 16, 2016
62 DePriest, Shelby JR-3 Western Illinois 5:39.62# EIU Early Bird 2015 Dec 11, 2015
63 Kiekhaefer, Caitlyn FR-1 IPFW 5:39.70# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
64 Hunt, Lexi SR-4 IUPUI 5:40.03# Gene Edmonds Invitational Jan 8, 2016
65 Schmidt, Avery SR-4 Nebraska-Omaha 5:42.14# Dakota Realty Alumni Meet Jan 16, 2016
66 Grimshaw, Lottie JR-3 South Dakota 5:43.37# Dakota Realty Alumni Meet Jan 16, 2016
67 Benes, Brook SO-2 South Dakota 5:45.78# Dakota Realty Alumni Meet Jan 16, 2016
68 Clements, Jaylee SO-2 Western Illinois 5:45.86# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
69 Osterhout , Lauren SO-2 IUPUI 5:46.37# Gene Edmonds Invitational Jan 8, 2016
70 Dunlavy, Abbigayle SO-2 IPFW 5:46.64# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
71 Kacer, Rachel JR-3 IPFW 5:47.95# Mastodon Opener Dec 5, 2015
72 Bickett, Shelby FR-1 South Dakota St. 5:51.98# Ted Nelson Classic Feb 6, 2016
73 Hampshire, Nicole FR-1 IUPUI 5:58.19# Gene Edmonds Invitational Jan 8, 2016
74 Holmstrom, Carly SR-4 South Dakota 5:59.56# Dakota Realty Alumni Meet Jan 16, 2016
75 Kidwell, Ashley FR-1 IUPUI 6:08.85# Gene Edmonds Invitational Jan 8, 2016
76 Goben, Kristen JR-3 Western Illinois 6:28.53# Don DeNoon Invitational Feb 5, 2016

3000 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Murphy, Robert JR-3 IUPUI 8:16.21# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
2 Sage, Brendan JR-3 South Dakota St. 8:17.57# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
3 Musa, Mubarik SR-4 South Dakota 8:20.87# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
4 Zielinski, Joey JR-3 IUPUI 8:22.50# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
5 Skime, Brendan SR-4 North Dakota State 8:26.04 Iowa State Classic Feb 12, 2016
6 Capra, Trevor JR-3 South Dakota St. 8:26.08# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
7 VanKeulen, Grant SR-4 South Dakota St. 8:31.49# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
8 Nelson, Lukas FR-1 South Dakota St. 8:32.29 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 12, 2016
9 Thompson, Joel FR-1 IUPUI 8:32.61# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
10 Miller, Griffin FR-1 IUPUI 8:33.41# Mastodon Opener Dec 5, 2015
11 Lusignan, Trent SR-4 South Dakota St. 8:36.37 SDSU Tune Up Feb 19, 2016
12 Warner, Derek FR-1 North Dakota State 8:37.10# Jack Johnson Classic Jan 22, 2016
13 Cayo, Chase FR-1 South Dakota St. 8:40.05# 2016 Mark Messersmith Invitational Jan 30, 2016
14 Sorrells, Connor JR-3 IUPUI 8:42.13# IPFW Duals Jan 23, 2016
15 Roehl, Camron FR-1 North Dakota State 8:43.34# Jack Johnson Classic Jan 22, 2016
16 Branick, Connor JR-3 South Dakota St. 8:44.76 SDSU Tune Up Feb 19, 2016
17 Dubbs, Dakota SR-4 IUPUI 8:45.19# Gene Edmonds Invitational Jan 8, 2016
18 Breedlove, Jeremy SO-2 IUPUI 8:45.66# Mastodon Opener Dec 5, 2015
19 Arnold, Brandon FR-1 IUPUI 8:45.93# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
20 Zmija, Max SR-4 IUPUI 8:47.87# UINDY Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival Feb 13, 2016
21 Wendt, Nathan FR-1 South Dakota 8:48.05 Jim Emmerich Invitational Jan 23, 2016
22 Cowman, Brice SO-2 South Dakota 8:49.37 2016 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 19, 2016
23 Hamm, Austin JR-3 South Dakota St. 8:49.99 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 12, 2016
24 Klawitter, Chandler FR-1 South Dakota St. 8:50.80 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 12, 2016
25 Haaland, Connor FR-1 South Dakota St. 8:52.18 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 12, 2016
26 Guth, Adam SO-2 IUPUI 8:56.83# Gene Edmonds Invitational Jan 8, 2016
27 Libbey, Pierce FR-1 South Dakota 8:57.08 Jim Emmerich Invitational Jan 23, 2016
28 Harper, Jonathan SR-4 Oral Roberts 8:57.11@ Air Force Invitational Jan 21, 2016
29 Hauersperger, Daniel FR-1 IUPUI 8:57.33# IPFW Duals Jan 23, 2016
30 Kaiser, Grant SO-2 Western Illinois 8:57.40# Don DeNoon Invitational Feb 5, 2016
31 Mogos, Abiel JR-3 IUPUI 8:59.20# Mastodon Opener Dec 5, 2015
32 Scheel, Branden FR-1 North Dakota State 9:01.07# Jack Johnson Classic Jan 22, 2016
33 Allen, Isaac SR-4 South Dakota 9:06.42 2016 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 19, 2016
34 Lingle, Lucas FR-1 Western Illinois 9:13.63# Monmouth College Fighting Scots Indoor Feb 13, 2016
35 Schilmoeller, Matthew SO-2 South Dakota 9:13.66# Jack Johnson Classic Jan 22, 2016
36 Paulsen, Hunter FR-1 South Dakota 9:14.74 Jim Emmerich Invitational Jan 23, 2016
37 Schaffer, Connor IPFW 9:18.50# Hillsdale Tune-Up Feb 20, 2016
38 Giesing, Riley JR-3 Western Illinois 9:27.65# Illinois Orange & Blue Open Feb 20, 2016
39 Welch, Zach FR-1 South Dakota 9:28.59# Dakota Realty Alumni Meet Jan 16, 2016
40 Lee, Joshua JR-3 Oral Roberts 9:51.75# 2015 Bob Timmons Challenge Dec 4, 2015
41 McComb, Randy SR-4 IPFW 9:52.18# Hillsdale Tune-Up Feb 20, 2016
42 Green, Andres FR-1 Western Illinois 11:06.41# John Tierney Quadrangular Jan 23, 2016

3000 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Teschuk, Erin SR-4 North Dakota State 9:04.13# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
2 Wetzstein, Katie SR-4 South Dakota 9:40.37# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
3 Brownotter, Brittany FR-1 North Dakota State 9:41.37# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
4 King, Rachel FR-1 South Dakota St. 9:42.97# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
5 West, Megan JR-3 South Dakota St. 9:44.80# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
6 Janssen, Taylor JR-3 North Dakota State 9:44.87# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
7 Anderson, Samantha SR-4 South Dakota St. 9:45.39# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
8 Barrett, Kelsey SR-4 South Dakota 9:45.76# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
9 Anderson, Kirsten JR-3 South Dakota St. 9:48.22# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
10 Mechels, Halie SO-2 South Dakota St. 9:53.12# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
11 Lewandowski , Alexis FR-1 IUPUI 10:06.17 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 12, 2016
12 Kusch Dahle, Emma FR-1 North Dakota State 10:13.59 Jim Emmerich Invitational Jan 23, 2016
13 Brooks, Leah SR-4 IUPUI 10:14.73# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
14 Wetzstein, Erin SO-2 South Dakota 10:18.12 Jim Emmerich Invitational Jan 23, 2016
15 Averhoff, Alyssa SO-2 Nebraska-Omaha 10:20.24 41st Annual Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational Feb 5, 2016
16 Billington, Megan FR-1 South Dakota 10:28.89 2016 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 19, 2016
17 Sabotin, Kayla SO-2 Nebraska-Omaha 10:33.72# 2016 Jack Jennett Invitational Jan 29, 2016
18 Propst, Rachel FR-1 South Dakota St. 10:34.64 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 12, 2016
19 Oettel, Bailey SO-2 South Dakota 10:34.76# Dakota Realty Alumni Meet Jan 16, 2016
20 Joyce, Lindsay SO-2 South Dakota 10:35.13 Jim Emmerich Invitational Jan 23, 2016
21 Sippel, Rebecca FR-1 IPFW 10:36.14# Fred Wilt Invitational Feb 13, 2016
22 Feldman, Jessica JR-3 South Dakota 10:37.08 Jim Emmerich Invitational Jan 23, 2016
23 Turner, Savannah SO-2 IUPUI 10:37.17# UINDY Track & Field Challenge Jan 29, 2016
24 Johnson , Zoey FR-1 IUPUI 10:37.51 2016 Kentucky Invitational Jan 15, 2016
25 Riggins, Julie SR-4 IUPUI 10:40.55# Gene Edmonds Invitational Jan 8, 2016
26 Welch , Haley SO-2 IUPUI 10:43.08# Gene Edmonds Invitational Jan 8, 2016
27 Tyler , Kelsey SO-2 IUPUI 10:44.43# UINDY Track & Field Challenge Jan 29, 2016
28 Berzonsky, Emily FR-1 South Dakota St. 10:44.89 SDSU Tune Up Feb 19, 2016
29 Gutierrez, Perla SR-4 Nebraska-Omaha 10:46.77 2016 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 19, 2016
30 Hunt, Lexi SR-4 IUPUI 10:47.78# IPFW Duals Jan 23, 2016
31 Wright, Allie FR-1 IUPUI 10:48.93# Gene Edmonds Invitational Jan 8, 2016
32 Schmidt, Nicole JR-3 South Dakota 10:49.70 Jim Emmerich Invitational Jan 23, 2016
33 Bohn, Liz FR-1 South Dakota 10:51.27 Jim Emmerich Invitational Jan 23, 2016
34 Gensichen, Rosie SO-2 Nebraska-Omaha 10:51.39# 2016 Jack Jennett Invitational Jan 29, 2016
35 Emery, Jennifer JR-3 IUPUI 10:52.17# IPFW Duals Jan 23, 2016
36 Fensler, Breanna SO-2 IPFW 11:04.23# Mastodon Opener Dec 5, 2015
37 Schmidt, Avery SR-4 Nebraska-Omaha 11:04.38# 2016 Jack Jennett Invitational Jan 29, 2016
38 Nelson, Madeline FR-1 Nebraska-Omaha 11:05.84 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 12, 2016
39 DePriest, Shelby JR-3 Western Illinois 11:08.04# Don DeNoon Invitational Feb 5, 2016
40 Kiekhaefer, Caitlyn FR-1 IPFW 11:09.91# Fred Wilt Invitational Feb 13, 2016
41 Catania, Annie FR-1 Nebraska-Omaha 11:14.53 Jim Emmerich Invitational Jan 23, 2016
42 Osentoski, Kourtney SR-4 Nebraska-Omaha 11:18.39 2016 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 19, 2016
43 Huglen, Madeline FR-1 South Dakota 11:19.49 Jim Emmerich Invitational Jan 23, 2016
44 Shields, Maggie FR-1 IUPUI 11:22.50# Gene Edmonds Invitational Jan 8, 2016
45 Grimshaw, Lottie JR-3 South Dakota 11:23.66 Jim Emmerich Invitational Jan 23, 2016
46 Berger, Sydney FR-1 IUPUI 11:24.81 2016 Kentucky Invitational Jan 15, 2016
47 Hampshire, Nicole FR-1 IUPUI 11:28.18# IPFW Duals Jan 23, 2016
48 Campbell, Mandy JR-3 IUPUI 11:28.33# UINDY Track & Field Challenge Jan 29, 2016
49 Guenzler, Madison SO-2 Oral Roberts 11:31.44 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 29, 2016
50 Kacer, Rachel JR-3 IPFW 11:40.60# Mastodon Opener Dec 5, 2015
51 Spady, Shae FR-1 Nebraska-Omaha 11:55.61# 2016 Jack Jennett Invitational Jan 29, 2016
52 Holmstrom, Carly SR-4 South Dakota 11:58.70 Jim Emmerich Invitational Jan 23, 2016
53 Kidwell, Ashley FR-1 IUPUI 12:05.01# IPFW Duals Jan 23, 2016
54 Finney, Jaclyn SR-4 Western Illinois 12:07.36# Iowa Duals Jan 15, 2016
55 Hodges, Brooklynn SO-2 South Dakota 12:32.34 Jim Emmerich Invitational Jan 23, 2016
56 Clements, Jaylee SO-2 Western Illinois 12:50.48# John Tierney Quadrangular Jan 23, 2016
57 Moore, Emily SR-4 Nebraska-Omaha 12:51.14 Jim Emmerich Invitational Jan 23, 2016
58 Goben, Kristen JR-3 Western Illinois 13:03.17# Monmouth College Fighting Scots Indoor Feb 13, 2016

5000 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Sage, Brendan JR-3 South Dakota St. 14:40.69 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 12, 2016
2 Musa, Mubarik SR-4 South Dakota 14:40.87 Iowa State Classic Feb 12, 2016
3 Capra, Trevor JR-3 South Dakota St. 14:40.91 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 12, 2016
4 Zielinski, Joey JR-3 IUPUI 14:45.40# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
5 Warner, Derek FR-1 North Dakota State 14:45.80 Iowa State Classic Feb 12, 2016
6 Murphy, Robert JR-3 IUPUI 14:48.81# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
7 Lusignan, Trent SR-4 South Dakota St. 14:49.96# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
8 Dubbs, Dakota SR-4 IUPUI 14:53.92# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
9 Branick, Connor JR-3 South Dakota St. 14:56.65# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
10 Thompson, Joel FR-1 IUPUI 15:03.48# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
11 Zmija, Max SR-4 IUPUI 15:08.60# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
12 Cowman, Brice SO-2 South Dakota 15:16.95 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 12, 2016
13 Wendt, Nathan FR-1 South Dakota 15:24.75 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 12, 2016
14 Skime, Brendan SR-4 North Dakota State 15:25.44# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
15 Libbey, Pierce FR-1 South Dakota 15:29.26 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 12, 2016
16 Roehl, Camron FR-1 North Dakota State 15:34.26 Iowa State Classic Feb 12, 2016
17 Guth, Adam SO-2 IUPUI 15:34.32# IPFW Duals Jan 23, 2016
18 Paulsen, Hunter FR-1 South Dakota 15:53.53 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 12, 2016
19 Hauersperger, Daniel FR-1 IUPUI 16:00.08# UINDY Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival Feb 13, 2016
20 Allen, Isaac SR-4 South Dakota 16:05.10 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 12, 2016
21 Welch, Zach FR-1 South Dakota 16:12.40 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 12, 2016
22 Giesing, Riley JR-3 Western Illinois 16:30.14# Monmouth College Fighting Scots Indoor Feb 13, 2016
23 Schilmoeller, Matthew SO-2 South Dakota 16:36.91 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 12, 2016
24 Clary, Nathan IPFW 16:53.23# Hillsdale Tune-Up Feb 20, 2016

5000 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Teschuk, Erin SR-4 North Dakota State 16:01.69 2015 Hoosier Open Dec 11, 2015
2 Barrett, Kelsey SR-4 South Dakota 16:57.99 Iowa State Classic Feb 12, 2016
3 Brownotter, Brittany FR-1 North Dakota State 17:09.85# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
4 West, Megan JR-3 South Dakota St. 17:13.54# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
5 Anderson, Kirsten JR-3 South Dakota St. 17:16.19# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
6 Mechels, Halie SO-2 South Dakota St. 17:17.99# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
7 Kusch Dahle, Emma FR-1 North Dakota State 17:20.42 Iowa State Classic Feb 12, 2016
8 Johnson , Zoey FR-1 IUPUI 17:24.62 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 12, 2016
9 Billington, Megan FR-1 South Dakota 17:28.25# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
10 Wetzstein, Katie SR-4 South Dakota 17:29.61# Jack Johnson Classic Jan 22, 2016
11 Anderson, Samantha SR-4 South Dakota St. 17:32.77# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
12 Lewandowski , Alexis FR-1 IUPUI 17:34.28 Meyo Invitational 2016 Feb 5, 2016
13 Janssen, Taylor JR-3 North Dakota State 17:44.36# Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
14 Wetzstein, Erin SO-2 South Dakota 17:47.24 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 12, 2016
15 Joyce, Lindsay SO-2 South Dakota 17:58.75 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 12, 2016
16 Averhoff, Alyssa SO-2 Nebraska-Omaha 18:12.14 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 12, 2016
17 Oettel, Bailey SO-2 South Dakota 18:18.32 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 12, 2016
18 Emery, Jennifer JR-3 IUPUI 18:30.24# UINDY Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival Feb 13, 2016
19 Berzonsky, Emily FR-1 South Dakota St. 18:36.83 41st Annual Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational Feb 5, 2016
20 Turner, Savannah SO-2 IUPUI 18:38.91 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 12, 2016
21 Gensichen, Rosie SO-2 Nebraska-Omaha 18:58.06 41st Annual Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational Feb 5, 2016
22 Schmidt, Avery SR-4 Nebraska-Omaha 19:09.21 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 12, 2016
23 Fensler, Breanna SO-2 IPFW 19:14.12# Fred Wilt Invitational Feb 13, 2016
24 DePriest, Shelby JR-3 Western Illinois 19:17.38# Monmouth College Fighting Scots Indoor Feb 13, 2016
25 Hunt, Lexi SR-4 IUPUI 19:22.77# UINDY Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival Feb 13, 2016
26 Hampshire, Nicole FR-1 IUPUI 19:41.75# UINDY Track & Field Challenge Jan 29, 2016
27 Huglen, Madeline FR-1 South Dakota 19:46.25 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 12, 2016
28 Grimshaw, Lottie JR-3 South Dakota 19:59.17 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 12, 2016
29 Catania, Annie FR-1 Nebraska-Omaha 20:06.20 2016 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 19, 2016
30 Kiekhaefer, Caitlyn FR-1 IPFW 20:08.38 Akron Invitational Feb 5, 2016
31 Kacer, Rachel JR-3 IPFW 20:19.88# IPFW Duals Jan 23, 2016
32 Kidwell, Ashley FR-1 IUPUI 20:58.50# UINDY Track & Field Challenge Jan 29, 2016

60 Hurdles (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Nelson, Israel SO-2 Oral Roberts 7.69 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 29, 2016
2 Lewin, Teivaskie SR-4 South Dakota 7.77 Jack Johnson Classic Jan 22, 2016
3 Begin, Jerome SR-4 North Dakota State 8.11 Thundering Herd Classic Feb 13, 2016
4 Paarmann, Colin SR-4 North Dakota State 8.31@ Air Force Indoor Team Challenge Feb 5, 2016
5 Enerson, Ryan FR-1 North Dakota State 8.39@ Air Force Indoor Team Challenge Feb 5, 2016
5 Cooper, Jay JR-3 South Dakota 8.39@ Air Force Indoor Team Challenge Feb 5, 2016
7 Leighton, Hunter FR-1 South Dakota 8.50 Dakota Realty Alumni Meet Jan 16, 2016
8 Larson, Brock SR-4 North Dakota State 8.57 Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
9 Priebe, Traxton SR-4 South Dakota St. 8.66 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 12, 2016
10 Ford, Max SO-2 Western Illinois 8.69 EIU Early Bird 2015 Dec 11, 2015
11 Thomas, Josh JR-3 Western Illinois 8.71 Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
12 Borchers, Alex FR-1 South Dakota 8.83@ Air Force Indoor Team Challenge Feb 5, 2016
13 Moberg, Matt SO-2 North Dakota State 8.89 Thundering Herd Classic Feb 13, 2016
14 Mjelstad, Grant JR-3 North Dakota State 8.93 Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
15 Kamenik, Tomas SO-2 South Dakota 8.94 Jim Emmerich Invitational Jan 23, 2016
16 Neururer, Matt North Dakota State 9.12 Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
17 Drotts, Kevin SO-2 North Dakota State 9.28 Jack Johnson Classic Jan 22, 2016
18 Anderson, Garrett SO-2 South Dakota 9.56 Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
19 Francome, Reagan FR-1 South Dakota St. 9.59 Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016

60 Hurdles (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Cannigan, Shanice SO-2 South Dakota 8.64 Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
2 Wood, Dakota FR-1 North Dakota State 8.80@ Air Force Indoor Team Challenge Feb 5, 2016
2 Boschee, Lexy JR-3 North Dakota State 8.80 Dakota Classic Dec 4, 2015
4 Smith, Alexis Oral Roberts 8.84 2015 Bob Timmons Challenge Dec 4, 2015
5 Ahrens, Stephanie SO-2 Nebraska-Omaha 8.87 Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
6 Thompson, Ashley JR-3 South Dakota 8.93 Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
7 Schreurs, Cailyn JR-3 South Dakota St. 8.99 Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
8 Wall, Maea FR-1 North Dakota State 9.00 Thundering Herd Classic Feb 13, 2016
9 Richeson, Tiffany SO-2 Oral Roberts 9.01@ Air Force Invitational Jan 21, 2016
10 Jackson, Rose JR-3 North Dakota State 9.18 Jack Johnson Classic Jan 22, 2016
11 Beachy, Jaelin SO-2 North Dakota State 9.19 Thundering Herd Classic Feb 13, 2016
12 Williams, Alanisse FR-1 South Dakota 9.33 2016 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 19, 2016
13 Bruggeman, Haley FR-1 South Dakota 9.34 Jack Johnson Classic Jan 22, 2016
13 Lane, Vanessa SO-2 South Dakota St. 9.34 South Dakota State University Holiday Invite Dec 4, 2015
15 McGlone, Megan Western Illinois 9.43 EIU Early Bird 2015 Dec 11, 2015
16 Quillen, Jenna SO-2 IPFW 9.44 Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
17 Levin, Amanda SO-2 North Dakota State 9.45 Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
18 Gottfried, Abigail FR-1 IPFW 9.50 IPFW Duals Jan 23, 2016
19 Hahn, Deidre SO-2 North Dakota State 9.57 Dakota Classic Dec 4, 2015
20 McGlone, Megan SR-4 Western Illinois 9.65 Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
21 Moore, Kaylin JR-3 Oral Roberts 9.80@ Air Force Invitational Jan 21, 2016
22 Govig, Ann SR-4 North Dakota State 9.83 Jack Johnson Classic Jan 22, 2016
23 Garza, Gabrielle SR-4 Oral Roberts 10.07 2016 Bill Easton Classic Jan 8, 2016
24 Sullivan, Jordan SR-4 Western Illinois 10.41 Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
25 Arendt, Darcy SR-4 Western Illinois 10.42 Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
26 Lee, Miki FR-1 North Dakota State 10.49 Dakota Classic Dec 4, 2015
27 Lee, Rachel North Dakota State 10.86 Dakota Classic Dec 4, 2015

High Jump (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Frank, Tyler JR-3 South Dakota 2.15m 7' 0.5" Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
2 Hejna, JJ SO-2 South Dakota St. 2.05m 6' 8.75" Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
2 Koosman, Zach JR-3 South Dakota St. 2.05m 6' 8.75" Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
4 Berg, Connor SR-4 South Dakota St. 2.00m 6' 6.75" Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
4 Salee, Paul FR-1 IUPUI 2.00m 6' 6.75" Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
4 Sears, Riley FR-1 South Dakota St. 2.00m 6' 6.75" Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
7 Kashmark, Beau SR-4 North Dakota State 1.98m 6' 6" Dakota Classic Dec 4, 2015
7 Davis, Dejan SO-2 IUPUI 1.98m 6' 6" Mastodon Opener Dec 5, 2015
9 Muchichwa, Takudzwa SO-2 Oral Roberts 1.96m 6' 5" 2015 Bob Timmons Challenge Dec 4, 2015
10 Enerson, Ryan FR-1 North Dakota State 1.95m 6' 4.75" Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
10 Leighton, Hunter FR-1 South Dakota 1.95m 6' 4.75" Air Force Indoor Team Challenge Feb 5, 2016
10 Neururer, Matt North Dakota State 1.95m 6' 4.75" Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
10 Rainwater, Ted FR-1 North Dakota State 1.95m 6' 4.75" Jim Emmerich Invitational Jan 23, 2016
14 Moberg, Matt SO-2 North Dakota State 1.93m 6' 4" Dakota Classic Dec 4, 2015
15 Presley, Kaleb SO-2 Oral Roberts 1.90m 6' 2.75" Wichita State Herm Wilson Invitational - Division I Feb 12, 2016
16 Ford, Max SO-2 Western Illinois 1.83m 6' 0" EIU Early Bird 2015 Dec 11, 2015
16 Drotts, Kevin SO-2 North Dakota State 1.83m 6' 0" Dakota Classic Dec 4, 2015
18 Mjelstad, Grant JR-3 North Dakota State 1.79m 5' 10.5" Jack Johnson Classic Jan 22, 2016
18 Larson, Brock SR-4 North Dakota State 1.79m 5' 10.5" Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
20 Francome, Reagan FR-1 South Dakota St. 1.74m 5' 8.5" SDSU Tune Up Feb 19, 2016
21 Anderson, Garrett SO-2 South Dakota 1.64m 5' 4.5" Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016

High Jump (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Ahrens, Stephanie SO-2 Nebraska-Omaha 1.78m 5' 10" SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 12, 2016
2 Cannigan, Shanice SO-2 South Dakota 1.75m 5' 8.75" Jack Johnson Classic Jan 22, 2016
2 Boschee, Lexy JR-3 North Dakota State 1.75m 5' 8.75" Jim Emmerich Invitational Jan 23, 2016
4 Mack, Monique JR-3 South Dakota St. 1.68m 5' 6" 2016 Mark Messersmith Invitational Jan 30, 2016
5 Derickson, Taryn JR-3 Nebraska-Omaha 1.67m 5' 5.75" Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
5 Govig, Ann SR-4 North Dakota State 1.67m 5' 5.75" Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
5 Christensen, Colette SO-2 South Dakota 1.67m 5' 5.75" Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
8 Schreurs, Cailyn JR-3 South Dakota St. 1.64m 5' 4.5" Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
9 Quillen, Jenna SO-2 IPFW 1.61m 5' 3.25" Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
9 Hahn, Deidre SO-2 North Dakota State 1.61m 5' 3.25" Dakota Classic Dec 4, 2015
11 Johnson, Emma FR-1 South Dakota St. 1.60m 5' 3" Jim Emmerich Invitational Jan 23, 2016
11 Bruenjes, Christina SO-2 North Dakota State 1.60m 5' 3" Jim Emmerich Invitational Jan 23, 2016
13 McGlone, Megan Western Illinois 1.59m 5' 2.5" EIU Early Bird 2015 Dec 11, 2015
14 Lee, Miki FR-1 North Dakota State 1.58m 5' 2.25" Thundering Herd Classic Feb 13, 2016
14 Levin, Amanda SO-2 North Dakota State 1.58m 5' 2.25" Dakota Classic Dec 4, 2015
14 McGlone, Megan SR-4 Western Illinois 1.58m 5' 2.25" Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
17 Wall, Maea FR-1 North Dakota State 1.55m 5' 1" Dakota Classic Dec 4, 2015
17 Marano, Kyley JR-3 IPFW 1.55m 5' 1" Akron Invitational Feb 5, 2016
19 Jackson, Rose JR-3 North Dakota State 1.54m 5' 0.5" Jack Johnson Classic Jan 22, 2016
20 Lane, Vanessa SO-2 South Dakota St. 1.52m 4' 11.75" 2016 Jack Jennett Invitational Jan 29, 2016
20 Junkroski, Julia FR-1 South Dakota 1.52m 4' 11.75" Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
20 Coleman, Olivia FR-1 IPFW 1.52m 4' 11.75" IPFW Duals Jan 23, 2016
23 Quinlivan, Sarah SO-2 South Dakota 1.50m 4' 11" Jim Emmerich Invitational Jan 23, 2016
24 Arendt, Darcy SR-4 Western Illinois 1.49m 4' 10.5" EIU Early Bird 2015 Dec 11, 2015
25 Beachy, Jaelin SO-2 North Dakota State 1.46m 4' 9.5" Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
26 Shuck, Ona FR-1 South Dakota St. 1.43m 4' 8.25" SDSU Tune Up Feb 19, 2016
27 Lee, Rachel North Dakota State 1.37m 4' 6" Dakota Classic Dec 4, 2015
28 Sullivan, Jordan SR-4 Western Illinois 1.31m 4' 3.5" Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016

Pole Vault (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Estala, Justin JR-3 Oral Roberts 5.42m 17' 9.25" Arkansas Qualifier Feb 19, 2016
2 Chapman, Peter SR-4 South Dakota 5.08m 16' 8" 2016 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 19, 2016
3 Dial, Tommy FR-1 Oral Roberts 5.03m 16' 6" Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
4 Mjelstad, Grant JR-3 North Dakota State 4.98m 16' 4" Jack Johnson Classic Jan 22, 2016
5 Owen, Matt FR-1 Oral Roberts 4.90m 16' 0.75" Arkansas Invitational Jan 15, 2016
5 Jorgensen, Erik SR-4 South Dakota 4.90m 16' 0.75" Air Force Indoor Team Challenge Feb 5, 2016
5 Larson, Brock SR-4 North Dakota State 4.90m 16' 0.75" Jim Emmerich Invitational Jan 23, 2016
8 Schaefer, Nathaniel SR-4 South Dakota St. 4.75m 15' 7" 2016 Mark Messersmith Invitational Jan 30, 2016
8 Ellis, Kaleb FR-1 South Dakota 4.75m 15' 7" Air Force Indoor Team Challenge Feb 5, 2016
10 McCoy, Matthew SO-2 Western Illinois 4.66m 15' 3.5" Monmouth College Fighting Scots Indoor Feb 13, 2016
11 Padesky, Jeff SR-4 Western Illinois 4.64m 15' 2.75" Illinois Orange & Blue Open Feb 20, 2016
12 Drotts, Kevin SO-2 North Dakota State 4.61m 15' 1.5" Bison Classic Jan 16, 2016
13 Francome, Reagan FR-1 South Dakota St. 4.60m 15' 1" Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
14 Stockstill, Jack FR-1 Oral Roberts 4.60m 15' 1" Arkansas Invitational Jan 15, 2016
14 Branick, Brennan FR-1 South Dakota St. 4.60m 15' 1" SDSU Tune Up Feb 19, 2016
16 Moberg, Matt SO-2 North Dakota State 4.15m 13' 7.25" Thundering Herd Classic Feb 13, 2016
17 Anderson, Garrett SO-2 South Dakota 4.10m 13' 5.25" Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
18 Platz, Alex JR-3 Western Illinois 4.10m 13' 5.25" EIU Early Bird 2015 Dec 11, 2015
19 Enerson, Ryan FR-1 North Dakota State 4.05m 13' 3.5" Dakota Classic Dec 4, 2015
20 Neururer, Matt North Dakota State 4.00m 13' 1.5" Thundering Herd Classic Feb 13, 2016
21 Leighton, Hunter FR-1 South Dakota 3.80m 12' 5.5" Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
22 Ford, Max SO-2 Western Illinois 3.76m 12' 4" Monmouth College Fighting Scots Indoor Feb 13, 2016

Pole Vault (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Grove, Emily JR-3 South Dakota 4.51m 14' 9.5" Iowa State Classic Feb 12, 2016
2 Mills, Madison JR-3 South Dakota 4.25m 13' 11.25" Air Force Indoor Team Challenge Feb 5, 2016
3 Wilkes, Hunter South Dakota 4.16m 13' 7.75" 2016 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 19, 2016
4 Benke, Anna JR-3 North Dakota State 4.15m 13' 7.25" Air Force Indoor Team Challenge Feb 5, 2016
5 Stangl, Brittany SR-4 North Dakota State 4.05m 13' 3.5" Air Force Indoor Team Challenge Feb 5, 2016
6 Richeson, Tiffany SO-2 Oral Roberts 4.00m 13' 1.5" Arkansas Qualifier Feb 19, 2016
6 Brigham, Emily JR-3 South Dakota 4.00m 13' 1.5" Dakota Realty Alumni Meet Jan 16, 2016
8 Leiferman, Amy SR-4 South Dakota St. 3.95m 12' 11.5" SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 12, 2016
9 Lyon, Klara FR-1 North Dakota State 3.90m 12' 9.5" Thundering Herd Classic Feb 13, 2016
10 Junkroski, Julia FR-1 South Dakota 3.86m 12' 8" Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
11 Gietzen, Lauren SO-2 North Dakota State 3.80m 12' 5.5" Jim Emmerich Invitational Jan 23, 2016
11 Noga, Janelle SR-4 South Dakota 3.80m 12' 5.5" Jim Emmerich Invitational Jan 23, 2016
13 McDonald, Brittany SO-2 Oral Roberts 3.76m 12' 4" Wichita State Herm Wilson Invitational - Division I Feb 12, 2016
14 Aune, Madeline SO-2 South Dakota 3.75m 12' 3.5" Jack Johnson Classic Jan 22, 2016
15 Lee, Rachel North Dakota State 3.60m 11' 9.75" Jack Johnson Classic Jan 22, 2016
16 Trapp, Courtney JR-3 South Dakota St. 3.56m 11' 8" Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
17 Peterson, Amber SO-2 North Dakota State 3.45m 11' 3.75" Jack Johnson Classic Jan 22, 2016
18 Kage, Megan FR-1 IPFW 3.22m 10' 6.75" Ball State Tune-Up Feb 19, 2016
19 Molitor, Elizabeth JR-3 South Dakota St. 3.05m 10' 0" South Dakota State University Holiday Invite Dec 4, 2015
20 VanDiepenbos, Tori SO-2 IPFW 2.77m 9' 1" Ball State Tune-Up Feb 19, 2016

Long Jump (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Lewin, Teivaskie SR-4 South Dakota 7.32m 24' 0.25" Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
2 Burns, Michael JR-3 Oral Roberts 7.23m 23' 8.75" Air Force Invitational Jan 21, 2016
3 Reagan, Joe FR-1 South Dakota 7.22m 23' 8.25" Jim Emmerich Invitational Jan 23, 2016
4 Ary, Jeremiah SR-4 South Dakota St. 7.14m 23' 5.25" Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
5 James, Tristan FR-1 Oral Roberts 7.11m 23' 4" Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
6 Purnell, Jaden FR-1 Oral Roberts 6.89m 22' 7.25" Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
7 Presley, Kaleb SO-2 Oral Roberts 6.88m 22' 7" Air Force Invitational Jan 21, 2016
8 Paarmann, Colin SR-4 North Dakota State 6.83m 22' 5" Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
9 Fitzsimmons, Connor SR-4 South Dakota 6.71m 22' 0.25" Air Force Indoor Team Challenge Feb 5, 2016
10 Drotts, Kevin SO-2 North Dakota State 6.67m 21' 10.75" Dakota Classic Dec 4, 2015
11 Taylor, Tevin FR-1 Western Illinois 6.64m 21' 9.5" Monmouth College Fighting Scots Indoor Feb 13, 2016
12 Albrecht, Ephram FR-1 South Dakota St. 6.63m 21' 9" Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
13 Hejna, JJ SO-2 South Dakota St. 6.61m 21' 8.25" SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 12, 2016
14 Neururer, Matt North Dakota State 6.50m 21' 4" Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
15 Enerson, Ryan FR-1 North Dakota State 6.48m 21' 3.25" Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
16 Ford, Max SO-2 Western Illinois 6.43m 21' 1.25" Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
17 Mjelstad, Grant JR-3 North Dakota State 6.37m 20' 10.75" Air Force Indoor Team Challenge Feb 5, 2016
18 Nichols, Brett SO-2 South Dakota St. 6.35m 20' 10" Bison Classic Jan 16, 2016
19 Moberg, Matt SO-2 North Dakota State 6.34m 20' 9.75" Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
20 Hinton, Kelle'Mon FR-1 North Dakota State 6.27m 20' 7" Jim Emmerich Invitational Jan 23, 2016
21 Rainwater, Ted FR-1 North Dakota State 6.18m 20' 3.5" Bison Classic Jan 16, 2016
22 Anderson, Tayler SO-2 South Dakota 6.08m 19' 11.5" Dakota Realty Alumni Meet Jan 16, 2016
23 Leighton, Hunter FR-1 South Dakota 6.05m 19' 10.25" Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
24 Larson, Brock SR-4 North Dakota State 5.95m 19' 6.25" Jack Johnson Classic Jan 22, 2016
25 Francome, Reagan FR-1 South Dakota St. 5.88m 19' 3.5" Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
26 Anderson, Garrett SO-2 South Dakota 5.85m 19' 2.5" Dakota Realty Alumni Meet Jan 16, 2016
27 Cutts, Kaylon JR-3 Western Illinois 5.84m 19' 2" EIU Early Bird 2015 Dec 11, 2015
28 Smith, Scott FR-1 Oral Roberts 5.82m 19' 1.25" 2015 Bob Timmons Challenge Dec 4, 2015
29 Curry, Amir SO-2 Oral Roberts 5.63m 18' 5.75" 2015 Bob Timmons Challenge Dec 4, 2015

Long Jump (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Black, Jazzelena SR-4 South Dakota St. 5.97m 19' 7" Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
2 Huschle, Analisa SR-4 South Dakota 5.94m 19' 6" Jim Emmerich Invitational Jan 23, 2016
3 Jackson, Rose JR-3 North Dakota State 5.79m 19' 0" Dakota Classic Dec 4, 2015
4 Cooperwood, Neeia South Dakota 5.73m 18' 9.75" 2016 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 19, 2016
5 Brigham, Emily JR-3 South Dakota 5.69m 18' 8" Air Force Indoor Team Challenge Feb 5, 2016
6 Lahren, Allie JR-3 North Dakota State 5.68m 18' 7.75" Bison Classic Jan 16, 2016
7 Boschee, Lexy JR-3 North Dakota State 5.65m 18' 6.5" Dakota Classic Dec 4, 2015
8 Cannigan, Shanice SO-2 South Dakota 5.64m 18' 6" Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
9 Christon, Amaya SO-2 Oral Roberts 5.63m 18' 5.75" Wichita State Herm Wilson Invitational - Division I Feb 12, 2016
10 Flores, Alexis SO-2 Oral Roberts 5.54m 18' 2.25" Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
11 Levin, Amanda SO-2 North Dakota State 5.51m 18' 1" Thundering Herd Classic Feb 13, 2016
12 Jensen, Piper SO-2 North Dakota State 5.50m 18' 0.5" Dakota Classic Dec 4, 2015
13 Coleman, Olivia FR-1 IPFW 5.49m 18' 0.25" Ball State Tune-Up Feb 19, 2016
13 Wall, Maea FR-1 North Dakota State 5.49m 18' 0.25" Bison Classic Jan 16, 2016
15 Williams, TaLeah FR-1 Nebraska-Omaha 5.45m 17' 10.75" Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
16 Henderson, Noni SO-2 Nebraska-Omaha 5.37m 17' 7.5" SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 12, 2016
17 Lawson, Khalyia FR-1 Western Illinois 5.33m 17' 6" EIU Early Bird 2015 Dec 11, 2015
18 Hahn, Deidre SO-2 North Dakota State 5.30m 17' 4.75" Dakota Classic Dec 4, 2015
19 Schreurs, Cailyn JR-3 South Dakota St. 5.25m 17' 2.75" South Dakota State University Holiday Invite Dec 4, 2015
20 McGlone, Megan SR-4 Western Illinois 5.20m 17' 0.75" Monmouth College Fighting Scots Indoor Feb 13, 2016
21 DeMar, Bailey North Dakota State 5.17m 16' 11.5" Cobber Open Feb 6, 2016
22 Liske, Nicole JR-3 Nebraska-Omaha 5.15m 16' 10.75" Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
23 Graham, Ashley FR-1 Western Illinois 5.11m 16' 9.25" John Tierney Quadrangular Jan 23, 2016
23 Govig, Ann SR-4 North Dakota State 5.11m 16' 9.25" Dakota Classic Dec 4, 2015
23 Lane, Vanessa SO-2 South Dakota St. 5.11m 16' 9.25" Bison Classic Jan 16, 2016
26 Beachy, Jaelin SO-2 North Dakota State 5.05m 16' 7" Bison Classic Jan 16, 2016
27 Cottrell, Kiawna SO-2 IPFW 5.02m 16' 5.75" IPFW Duals Jan 23, 2016
28 Burnett, Kirsten JR-3 Oral Roberts 5.01m 16' 5.25" Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 29, 2016
29 Kaine, Dustlynn SO-2 North Dakota State 5.00m 16' 5" Bison Classic Jan 16, 2016
30 Huff, Hasana FR-1 Western Illinois 4.98m 16' 4.25" Monmouth College Fighting Scots Indoor Feb 13, 2016
31 Quillen, Jenna SO-2 IPFW 4.94m 16' 2.5" Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
32 Stubbs, Kishel FR-1 Oral Roberts 4.90m 16' 1" Wichita State Herm Wilson Invitational - Division I Feb 12, 2016
33 Schalow, Emma North Dakota State 4.71m 15' 5.5" Jack Johnson Classic Jan 22, 2016
34 Arendt, Darcy SR-4 Western Illinois 4.61m 15' 1.5" John Tierney Quadrangular Jan 23, 2016
35 Lee, Miki FR-1 North Dakota State 4.49m 14' 8.75" Dakota Classic Dec 4, 2015
36 Sullivan, Jordan SR-4 Western Illinois 4.37m 14' 4" Monmouth College Fighting Scots Indoor Feb 13, 2016
37 Lee, Rachel North Dakota State 4.27m 14' 0.25" Dakota Classic Dec 4, 2015

Triple Jump (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Black, Jazzelena SR-4 South Dakota St. 13.09m 42' 11.5" SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 12, 2016
2 Burnett, Kirsten JR-3 Oral Roberts 12.76m 41' 10.5" Air Force Invitational Jan 21, 2016
3 Thompson, Ashley JR-3 South Dakota 12.41m 40' 8.75" Air Force Indoor Team Challenge Feb 5, 2016
4 Christensen, Colette SO-2 South Dakota 11.73m 38' 6" Dakota Realty Alumni Meet Jan 16, 2016
5 Lawson, Khalyia FR-1 Western Illinois 11.35m 37' 3" EIU Early Bird 2015 Dec 11, 2015
6 Jensen, Piper SO-2 North Dakota State 11.34m 37' 2.5" Bison Classic Jan 16, 2016
7 Lahren, Allie JR-3 North Dakota State 11.31m 37' 1.25" Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
8 Henderson, Noni SO-2 Nebraska-Omaha 11.17m 36' 7.75" Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
9 Bruenjes, Christina JR-3 North Dakota State 11.14m 36' 6.75" SDSU Tune Up Feb 19, 2016
10 Williams, TaLeah FR-1 Nebraska-Omaha 11.06m 36' 3.5" SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 12, 2016
11 Huff, Hasana FR-1 Western Illinois 10.98m 36' 0.25" Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
12 Graham, Ashley FR-1 Western Illinois 10.89m 35' 8.75" EIU Early Bird 2015 Dec 11, 2015
13 Flores, Alexis SO-2 Oral Roberts 10.62m 34' 10.25" Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
14 Mack, Monique JR-3 South Dakota St. 10.60m 34' 9.5" Jim Emmerich Invitational Jan 23, 2016
15 Quinlivan, Sarah SO-2 South Dakota 10.55m 34' 7.5" Dakota Realty Alumni Meet Jan 16, 2016
16 Wygant, Alexis JR-3 IPFW 10.54m 34' 7" Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
17 DeMar, Bailey North Dakota State 10.52m 34' 6.25" Thundering Herd Classic Feb 13, 2016
18 Liske, Nicole JR-3 Nebraska-Omaha 10.31m 33' 10" 2016 Jack Jennett Invitational Jan 29, 2016
19 Thorton, Jenna FR-1 South Dakota St. 9.38m 30' 9.25" South Dakota State University Holiday Invite Dec 4, 2015

Shot Put (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Renner, Alex JR-3 North Dakota State 18.78m 61' 7.5" Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
2 Berghuis, Brandt SR-4 North Dakota State 17.96m 58' 11.25" Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
3 Otterdahl , Payton SO-2 North Dakota State 17.88m 58' 8" Thundering Herd Classic Feb 13, 2016
4 Schwarzkopf, Conrad JR-3 North Dakota State 17.67m 57' 11.75" Jack Johnson Classic Jan 22, 2016
5 Stroh, Steffan SO-2 North Dakota State 17.40m 57' 1" Dakota Classic Dec 4, 2015
6 Blasey, Brian SO-2 North Dakota State 16.40m 53' 9.75" Dakota Classic Dec 4, 2015
7 Anderson, Kyle SR-4 South Dakota St. 15.72m 51' 7" South Dakota State University Holiday Invite Dec 4, 2015
8 Valind, Dustin JR-3 South Dakota 15.36m 50' 4.75" Dakota Realty Alumni Meet Jan 16, 2016
9 Ganter, Greg SO-2 South Dakota St. 15.09m 49' 6.25" Bison Classic Jan 16, 2016
10 Hennessy, Liam FR-1 South Dakota 14.55m 47' 9" 2016 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 19, 2016
11 Jensen, Nick FR-1 South Dakota 14.49m 47' 6.5" Dakota Realty Alumni Meet Jan 16, 2016
12 Daniels, Danny JR-3 Western Illinois 13.46m 44' 2" Monmouth College Fighting Scots Indoor Feb 13, 2016
13 Drotts, Kevin SO-2 North Dakota State 13.37m 43' 10.5" Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
14 Enerson, Ryan FR-1 North Dakota State 13.18m 43' 3" Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
15 Walls, Bradley JR-3 Western Illinois 12.93m 42' 5.25" EIU Early Bird 2015 Dec 11, 2015
16 Mjelstad, Grant JR-3 North Dakota State 12.70m 41' 8" Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
17 Anderson, Garrett SO-2 South Dakota 12.59m 41' 3.75" Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
17 Ford, Max SO-2 Western Illinois 12.59m 41' 3.75" Monmouth College Fighting Scots Indoor Feb 13, 2016
19 Ammons, Logan FR-1 South Dakota St. 12.48m 40' 11.5" Bison Classic Jan 16, 2016
20 Larson, Brock SR-4 North Dakota State 12.09m 39' 8" Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
21 Francome, Reagan FR-1 South Dakota St. 11.43m 37' 6" Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
22 Jordan, Elisha SO-2 Oral Roberts 11.19m 36' 8.5" Wichita State Herm Wilson Invitational - Division I Feb 12, 2016
23 Bergeson, Ty FR-1 Western Illinois 10.99m 36' 0.75" EIU Early Bird 2015 Dec 11, 2015
24 Neururer, Matt North Dakota State 10.65m 34' 11.25" Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
25 Leighton, Hunter FR-1 South Dakota 9.83m 32' 3" Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
26 Moberg, Matt SO-2 North Dakota State 9.21m 30' 2.75" Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016

Shot Put (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Pasiowitz, Courtney JR-3 North Dakota State 16.50m 54' 1.75" Jack Johnson Classic Jan 22, 2016
2 Waldner, Danielle JR-3 South Dakota 15.94m 52' 3.75" Iowa State Classic Feb 12, 2016
3 Weimerskirch, Katelyn SO-2 North Dakota State 15.52m 50' 11" Thundering Herd Classic Feb 13, 2016
4 Gunnells, Shelby FR-1 North Dakota State 15.44m 50' 8" Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
5 Dennis, Meghan JR-3 South Dakota 15.25m 50' 0.5" Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
6 Johnson, McKenzie SR-4 South Dakota St. 14.75m 48' 4.75" Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
7 Laufenberg, Kelsey SO-2 North Dakota State 14.63m 48' 0" Jim Emmerich Invitational Jan 23, 2016
8 Embray, Jacy FR-1 South Dakota 14.57m 47' 9.75" Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
9 Thornton, Jordyn JR-3 North Dakota State 14.42m 47' 3.75" Dakota Classic Dec 4, 2015
10 Retzlaff, Bailey North Dakota State 14.37m 47' 1.75" Cobber Open Feb 6, 2016
11 Johnson, Kayla SR-4 South Dakota 13.67m 44' 10.25" Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
12 Conlin, Amanda JR-3 Nebraska-Omaha 13.60m 44' 7.5" Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
13 Wester, Mary FR-1 South Dakota 13.18m 43' 3" Dakota Realty Alumni Meet Jan 16, 2016
14 Grant-Shaffer, Sheila SR-4 Western Illinois 13.16m 43' 2.25" Monmouth College Fighting Scots Indoor Feb 13, 2016
15 Zanini, Silvia JR-3 South Dakota St. 12.81m 42' 0.5" 2016 Mark Messersmith Invitational Jan 30, 2016
16 Sudbeck, Abby FR-1 South Dakota St. 12.66m 41' 6.5" Ted Nelson Classic Feb 6, 2016
17 Jackson, Rose JR-3 North Dakota State 12.61m 41' 4.5" Jack Johnson Classic Jan 22, 2016
18 Swanagan, Jasmine FR-1 Western Illinois 12.40m 40' 8.25" John Tierney Quadrangular Jan 23, 2016
19 Fuller, Mary-Bianca JR-3 Western Illinois 12.33m 40' 5.5" Iowa Duals Jan 15, 2016
20 Vollmer, Kasie FR-1 South Dakota St. 12.30m 40' 4.25" Bison Classic Jan 16, 2016
21 Smith, Abbi SO-2 Western Illinois 12.15m 39' 10.5" Monmouth College Fighting Scots Indoor Feb 13, 2016
22 Edet, Anna FR-1 Nebraska-Omaha 12.12m 39' 9.25" Jim Emmerich Invitational Jan 23, 2016
23 Baker, Erica SO-2 Oral Roberts 11.89m 39' 0.25" 2015 Bob Timmons Challenge Dec 4, 2015
24 Larson, Keyawna North Dakota State 11.86m 38' 11" Thundering Herd Classic Feb 13, 2016
25 Lane, Vanessa SO-2 South Dakota St. 11.58m 38' 0" Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
26 Rosenau, Sierra SR-4 North Dakota State 11.46m 37' 7.25" Thundering Herd Classic Feb 13, 2016
27 McGlone, Megan SR-4 Western Illinois 11.24m 36' 10.5" Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
28 Beachy, Jaelin SO-2 North Dakota State 11.18m 36' 8.25" Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
29 Johnson, Emma FR-1 South Dakota St. 10.91m 35' 9.5" Bison Classic Jan 16, 2016
30 Boschee, Lexy JR-3 North Dakota State 10.83m 35' 6.5" Dakota Classic Dec 4, 2015
31 Levin, Amanda SO-2 North Dakota State 10.78m 35' 4.5" Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
32 Partridge, Maddy FR-1 Nebraska-Omaha 10.33m 33' 10.75" Dakota Realty Alumni Meet Jan 16, 2016
33 Govig, Ann SR-4 North Dakota State 10.17m 33' 4.5" Dakota Classic Dec 4, 2015
34 Cannigan, Shanice SO-2 South Dakota 10.01m 32' 10.25" Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
35 McGlone, Megan Western Illinois 9.89m 32' 5.5" EIU Early Bird 2015 Dec 11, 2015
36 Wall, Maea FR-1 North Dakota State 9.87m 32' 4.75" Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
37 Lee, Miki FR-1 North Dakota State 9.69m 31' 9.5" Bison Classic Jan 16, 2016
38 Arendt, Darcy SR-4 Western Illinois 9.62m 31' 6.75" Monmouth College Fighting Scots Indoor Feb 13, 2016
39 Pierce, Katie FR-1 South Dakota St. 9.60m 31' 6" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 22, 2016
40 Schreurs, Cailyn JR-3 South Dakota St. 9.29m 30' 5.75" 2016 Jack Jennett Invitational Jan 29, 2016
41 Olin, Aylssa SO-2 North Dakota State 9.02m 29' 7.25" Cobber Open Feb 6, 2016
42 Quillen, Jenna SO-2 IPFW 8.74m 28' 8.25" Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
43 Hahn, Deidre SO-2 North Dakota State 8.66m 28' 5" Dakota Classic Dec 4, 2015
44 Simpson, Chenoa JR-3 Oral Roberts 8.46m 27' 9.25" Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
45 Sullivan, Jordan SR-4 Western Illinois 7.94m 26' 0.75" Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
46 Lee, Rachel North Dakota State 7.84m 25' 8.75" Dakota Classic Dec 4, 2015
47 Bell, Andrea SR-4 IPFW 5.41m 17' 9" IPFW Duals Jan 23, 2016

Weight Throw (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Weimerskirch, Katelyn SO-2 North Dakota State 20.51m 67' 3.5" Thundering Herd Classic Feb 13, 2016
2 Pasiowitz, Courtney JR-3 North Dakota State 19.80m 64' 11.5" Air Force Indoor Team Challenge Feb 5, 2016
3 Laufenberg, Kelsey SO-2 North Dakota State 18.55m 60' 10.5" Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
4 Waldner, Danielle JR-3 South Dakota 18.12m 59' 5.5" Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
5 Johnson, McKenzie SR-4 South Dakota St. 17.95m 58' 10.75" SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 12, 2016
6 Thornton, Jordyn JR-3 North Dakota State 17.90m 58' 8.75" Air Force Indoor Team Challenge Feb 5, 2016
7 Zanini, Silvia JR-3 South Dakota St. 17.80m 58' 4.75" Bison Classic Jan 16, 2016
8 Johnson, Kayla SR-4 South Dakota 17.51m 57' 5.5" Dakota Realty Alumni Meet Jan 16, 2016
9 Gunnells, Shelby FR-1 North Dakota State 17.15m 56' 3.25" Thundering Herd Classic Feb 13, 2016
10 Grant-Shaffer, Sheila SR-4 Western Illinois 16.68m 54' 8.75" Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
11 Retzlaff, Bailey North Dakota State 15.55m 51' 0.25" Cobber Open Feb 6, 2016
12 Fuller, Mary-Bianca JR-3 Western Illinois 15.13m 49' 7.75" Iowa Duals Jan 15, 2016
13 Edet, Anna FR-1 Nebraska-Omaha 15.12m 49' 7.25" 2016 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 19, 2016
14 Dennis, Meghan JR-3 South Dakota 14.73m 48' 4" Dakota Realty Alumni Meet Jan 16, 2016
15 Frost , Hannah SO-2 North Dakota State 14.70m 48' 2.75" Thundering Herd Classic Feb 13, 2016
16 Adams, Megan JR-3 Nebraska-Omaha 14.58m 47' 10" Jim Emmerich Invitational Jan 23, 2016
17 Partridge, Maddy FR-1 Nebraska-Omaha 14.42m 47' 3.75" SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 12, 2016
18 Embray, Jacy FR-1 South Dakota 14.37m 47' 1.75" Summit League Championship Feb 26, 2016
19 Smith, Abbi SO-2 Western Illinois 14.26m 46' 9.5" Illinois Orange & Blue Open Feb 20, 2016
20 Wester, Mary FR-1 South Dakota 14.22m 46' 8" 2016 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 19, 2016
21 Sudbeck, Abby FR-1 South Dakota St. 14.07m 46' 2" SDSU Tune Up Feb 19, 2016
22 Swanagan, Jasmine FR-1 Western Illinois 13.86m 45' 5.75" Monmouth College Fighting Scots Indoor Feb 13, 2016
23 Doeschot, Lauren SO-2 Nebraska-Omaha 13.69m 44' 11" SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 12, 2016
24 Pierce, Katie FR-1 South Dakota St. 11.37m 37' 3.75" SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 12, 2016
25 Bell, Andrea SR-4 IPFW 5.23m 17' 2" IPFW Duals Jan 23, 2016