Southland Conference Indoor Performance List  

  • ICON KEY:
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

60m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Larkins, Micah SO-2 Northwestern St. 6.68 Pittsburg State Invitational 01/28/17
  2 Jefferson, Chris SO-2 Sam Houston St. 6.70 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  3 James, Amir JR-3 Northwestern St. 6.71 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  4 Cole, Clinton SO-2 Incarnate Word 6.73 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  5 Piper, Aaron JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 6.78 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  6 Jewell, Zachary FR-1 Central Arkansas 6.83 Don DeNoon Invite 02/03/17
  6 Smith, Tyler SO-2 McNeese State 6.83 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  6 Leuthner, Andrew SO-2 Incarnate Word 6.83 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  9 Linton, Ryan FR-1 Abilene Christian 6.89 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  9 Love, Jared JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 6.89 Houston Invitational 2017 01/27/17
  11 Mackey, Sharad SO-2 Central Arkansas 6.90 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  12 Comeaux, Blake SO-2 McNeese State 6.94 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  13 Queen, Quintarius SO-2 New Orleans 6.95 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic I 02/09/17
  13 Coleman, Lawrence FR-1 Sam Houston St. 6.95 Houston Invitational 2017 01/27/17
  15 Scott, Kyler FR-1 Sam Houston St. 6.97 @ New Mexico Classic 02/03/17
  15 Nnaji, Uchenna SO-2 Incarnate Word 6.97 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  17 Gilbert, Jamari JR-3 Incarnate Word 6.98 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  17 Walls, Brandon SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 6.98 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  19 Henderson, Deandre JR-3 SE Louisiana 7.00(55) McNeese State #1 invite 01/13/17
  19 McCall, Fabian FR-1 Sam Houston St. 7.00 Houston Invitational 2017 01/27/17
  21 Kemp, Jamal SO-2 Houston Baptist 7.02 Aggie Team Invitational 01/13/17
  21 Sanders, Dantrayl SR-4 SE Louisiana 7.02(55) McNeese State #2 invite 01/27/17
  23 Jernigan, Joey FR-1 Northwestern St. 7.04 Pittsburg State Invitational 01/28/17
  23 Shilling, Ty JR-3 Northwestern St. 7.04 LSU Purple Tiger 01/06/17
  23 Tisdel, AJ FR-1 Sam Houston St. 7.04 Houston Invitational 2017 01/27/17
  23 Nicholls, MIchael SO-2 New Orleans 7.04 University of South Alabama Invitational 02/05/17
  27 Chukwuma, Raymond SO-2 Houston Baptist 7.06 Houston Invitational 2017 01/27/17
  27 Lacy, Khalil FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 7.06 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic II 02/10/17
  27 O'Bonna, Brian JR-3 Lamar 7.06 Howie Ryan Invitational 02/10/17
  30 Guidry, Tylen SO-2 Lamar 7.07 Howie Ryan Invitational 02/10/17
  30 Pittman, Isaiah SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 7.07 Houston Invitational 2017 01/27/17
  30 Richard, Adam FR-1 Lamar 7.07 Howie Ryan Invitational 02/10/17
  33 Thomas, Kentonie SO-2 Incarnate Word 7.08 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic II 02/10/17
  33 Lightfoot, Thomas SR-4 Lamar 7.08 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  35 James, Martavius FR-1 SE Louisiana 7.10(55) McNeese State #1 invite 01/13/17
  35 Adams, Tyler JR-3 Sam Houston St. 7.10 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  35 Henderson, Bryan FR-1 Sam Houston St. 7.10 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic II 02/10/17
  38 Smith, Morgan JR-3 McNeese State 7.11 LSU Bayou Bengal 02/03/17
  39 Petties, Abram JR-3 Lamar 7.12 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  39 Haughton, Quillan FR-1 Houston Baptist 7.12 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic I 02/09/17
  41 Williams, Avery FR-1 Abilene Christian 7.13 Texas A&M Team Invitational 01/13/17
  41 Dixon, Devin FR-1 SE Louisiana 7.13 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  41 Littlejohn, Rodney SO-2 Incarnate Word 7.13 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic II 02/10/17
  41 Strong, Michael FR-1 New Orleans 7.13 LSU Twilight 02/17/17
  45 Smith, Shemar FR-1 Houston Baptist 7.14 Aggie Team Invitational 01/13/17
  46 Johnson, Jeriah SO-2 Central Arkansas 7.15 2017 Jayhawk Classic 01/26/17
  46 Jackson, Darrin FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 7.15 Houston Invitational 2017 01/27/17
  48 Flaviano, George SR-4 Northwestern St. 7.16 LSU Purple Tiger 01/06/17
  48 Lassiter, James SR-4 Central Arkansas 7.16 Don DeNoon Invite 02/03/17
  50 Brown, Gared FR-1 McNeese State 7.17(55) McNeese State #1 invite 01/13/17
  51 Struble, Jimmy JR-3 Lamar 7.18 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  51 Bly, Ethan SR-4 Central Arkansas 7.18 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  51 Johnson, Terrance JR-3 Northwestern St. 7.18 Pittsburg State Invitational 01/28/17
  51 Brown, Matthew SR-4 Sam Houston St. 7.18 Houston Invitational 2017 01/27/17
  55 Angers, Kagan JR-3 Sam Houston St. 7.20 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  55 Hawkins, Alex FR-1 New Orleans 7.20 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic I 02/09/17
  57 Key, Hunter SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 7.21 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  57 Woodard, Dwayne SR-4 SE Louisiana 7.21(55) McNeese State #1 invite 01/13/17
  59 Allen, Robert SO-2 Incarnate Word 7.22 J.D. Martin Invitational 01/27/17
  60 Allen, Travis SO-2 Northwestern St. 7.24 Pittsburg State Invitational 01/28/17
  60 French, Wyatt Abilene Christian 7.24 J.D. Martin Invitational 01/27/17
  62 Wilbur, Connor SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 7.26 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  62 Jones, Benjamin SO-2 McNeese State 7.26 LSU Purple Tiger 01/06/17
  62 Jackson, Retsel FR-1 Northwestern St. 7.26 2nd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic 02/10/17
  65 Frelow, Cameron SO-2 Houston Baptist 7.27 Houston Invitational 2017 01/27/17
  66 Ellis, Riley FR-1 Abilene Christian 7.29 J.D. Martin Invitational 01/27/17
  66 Carmouche, Justin SO-2 Houston Baptist 7.29 Houston Invitational 2017 01/27/17
  68 Charles, Jalon FR-1 McNeese State 7.31 LSU Purple Tiger 01/06/17
  68 Bitton, Zac FR-1 Central Arkansas 7.31(55) ASU Kickoff Klassic 12/02/16
  70 Rapp, Ethan FR-1 McNeese State 7.32 LSU Purple Tiger 01/06/17
  70 Gallegos, David FR-1 Incarnate Word 7.32 J.D. Martin Invitational 01/27/17
  72 Yulee, Tyji SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 7.33 Samford Multi 01/18/17
  72 Goodly, Jaylen JR-3 McNeese State 7.33(55) McNeese State #1 invite 01/13/17
  72 Elliott, Dylan SO-2 Sam Houston St. 7.33 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  75 Hamm, David SO-2 McNeese State 7.34 LSU Bayou Bengal 02/03/17
  75 Emeodi, Chukwuebuka SO-2 Incarnate Word 7.34 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  75 Gills, Terren FR-1 McNeese State 7.34 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  78 Parks, Tanner SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 7.36 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  79 Roberson, Jay SR-4 Sam Houston St. 7.37 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  80 Lemke, John SR-4 McNeese State 7.39(55) McNeese State #1 invite 01/13/17

200m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 James, Amir JR-3 Northwestern St. 21.08 2nd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic 02/10/17
  2 Jefferson, Chris SO-2 Sam Houston St. 21.35 Aggie Team Invitational 01/13/17
  3 Cole, Clinton SO-2 Incarnate Word 21.40 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  4 Hawkins, Tedrick JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 21.45 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  5 Flaviano, George SR-4 Northwestern St. 21.51 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  5 Jewell, Zackary FR-1 Central Arkansas 21.51 # 2017 Jayhawk Classic 01/26/17
  7 Nnaji, Uchenna SO-2 Incarnate Word 21.56 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  8 Smith, Tyler SO-2 McNeese State 21.63 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  9 Linton, Ryan FR-1 Abilene Christian 21.67 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic I 02/09/17
  10 Sharp, D'Lance SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 21.72 @ Air Force Indoor Team Challenge 02/03/17
  10 Henderson, Deandre JR-3 SE Louisiana 21.72 # McNeese State #1 invite 01/13/17
  12 Larkins, Micah SO-2 Northwestern St. 21.73 Pittsburg State Invitational 01/28/17
  13 Coleman, Lawrence FR-1 Sam Houston St. 21.74 @ New Mexico Classic 02/03/17
  14 Mackey, Sharad SO-2 Central Arkansas 21.76 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  15 Piper, Aaron JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 21.78 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  16 James, Martavius FR-1 SE Louisiana 21.84 # McNeese State #1 invite 01/13/17
  17 Nicholls, MIchael SO-2 New Orleans 21.85 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  18 Woods, Ethan FR-1 Sam Houston St. 21.87 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  19 Charles, Jalon FR-1 McNeese State 21.93 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  20 Williams, Avery FR-1 Abilene Christian 21.96 Texas A&M Team Invitational 01/13/17
  21 Lawson, Daniel JR-3 Central Arkansas 22.07 # Don DeNoon Invite 02/03/17
  22 Kemp, Jamal SO-2 Houston Baptist 22.08 Aggie Team Invitational 01/13/17
  23 Shilling, Ty JR-3 Northwestern St. 22.11 2nd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic 02/10/17
  24 Gilbert, Jamari JR-3 Incarnate Word 22.12 Aggie Team Invitational 01/13/17
  25 Johnson, Terrance JR-3 Northwestern St. 22.20 2nd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic 02/10/17
  26 Garland, Angelo SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 22.22 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic I 02/09/17
  27 Graham, D'Anthony SR-4 Houston Baptist 22.26 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic II 02/10/17
  28 Tisdel, AJ FR-1 Sam Houston St. 22.32 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic II 02/10/17
  29 Johnson, Jeriah SO-2 Central Arkansas 22.33 # ASU Kickoff Klassic 12/02/16
  30 Hamm, David SO-2 McNeese State 22.34 # McNeese State #1 invite 01/13/17
  30 Leuthner, Andrew SO-2 Incarnate Word 22.34 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  30 Beasley, Kevin JR-3 Sam Houston St. 22.34 @ New Mexico Classic 02/03/17
  33 Sanders, Dantrayl SR-4 SE Louisiana 22.38 # LSU Twilight 02/17/17
  34 Pittman, Isaiah SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 22.43 Texas A&M Team Invitational 01/13/17
  35 Jernigan, Joey FR-1 Northwestern St. 22.51 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  36 Thomas, Kentonie SO-2 Incarnate Word 22.53 # J.D. Martin Invitational 01/27/17
  36 Lassiter, James SR-4 Central Arkansas 22.53 # Don DeNoon Invite 02/03/17
  38 Dixon, Devin FR-1 SE Louisiana 22.58 # LSU Twilight 02/17/17
  39 Woodard, Dwayne SR-4 SE Louisiana 22.59 # LSU Twilight 02/17/17
  39 Chukwuma, Raymond SO-2 Houston Baptist 22.59 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  41 Daniel, Rosen SR-4 Abilene Christian 22.63 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic I 02/09/17
  42 Petties, Abram JR-3 Lamar 22.68 # Houston Invitational 2017 01/27/17
  43 Washington, Jordan SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 22.71 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic II 02/10/17
  44 Comeaux, Blake SO-2 McNeese State 22.72 Samford Two Day Open Indoor 2017 02/10/17
  45 Rapp, Ethan FR-1 McNeese State 22.76 # LSU Bayou Bengal 02/03/17
  46 Struble, Jimmy JR-3 Lamar 22.82 # Howie Ryan Invitational 02/10/17
  47 Bly, Ethan SR-4 Central Arkansas 22.88 # Don DeNoon Invite 02/03/17
  47 Smith, Morgan JR-3 McNeese State 22.88 # McNeese State #2 invite 01/27/17
  49 Keeton, Marcel FR-1 Central Arkansas 22.90 # Don DeNoon Invite 02/03/17
  50 Walls, Brandon SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 23.02 Aggie Team Invitational 01/13/17
  51 Goodly, Jaylen JR-3 McNeese State 23.03 # McNeese State #2 invite 01/27/17
  52 Lightfoot, Thomas SR-4 Lamar 23.14 Aggie Team Invitational 01/13/17
  53 Taylor, Justin FR-1 SE Louisiana 23.19 University of South Alabama Invitational 02/05/17
  54 Waters, Austen SO-2 Incarnate Word 23.23 # J.D. Martin Invitational 01/27/17
  55 Jaymez, Kevin FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 23.30 Aggie Team Invitational 01/13/17
  56 Jenkins, Ta'Mari FR-1 Incarnate Word 23.34 Aggie Team Invitational 01/13/17
  57 Smith, Shemar FR-1 Houston Baptist 23.35 Aggie Team Invitational 01/13/17
  58 Sepulveda, Collin SO-2 Incarnate Word 23.37 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic II 02/10/17
  59 Brown, Gared FR-1 McNeese State 23.42 Samford Two Day Open Indoor 2017 02/10/17
  59 Jackson, Darrin FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 23.42 # Houston Invitational 2017 01/27/17
  61 Reyes, Javier SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 23.54 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic II 02/10/17
  62 Gallegos, David FR-1 Incarnate Word 23.58 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic II 02/10/17
  63 Agbi, Odion SR-4 Northwestern St. 23.82 # LSU Purple Tiger 01/06/17
  64 Prior, Jonathon SO-2 New Orleans 24.24 University of South Alabama Invitational 02/05/17
  65 Holmes, Jordan FR-1 Abilene Christian 24.32 # J.D. Martin Invitational 01/27/17
  66 Stephens, Ceaser SO-2 Northwestern St. 25.45 # LSU Purple Tiger 01/06/17

400m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Colebrook, Andre SR-4 SE Louisiana 47.81 # LSU Twilight 02/17/17
  2 Hawkins, Tedrick JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 48.29 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  3 Gibson, Will SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 48.41 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  4 Charles, Jalon FR-1 McNeese State 48.43 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  5 Daniel, Rosen SR-4 Abilene Christian 48.44 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic I 02/09/17
  6 Coleman, Lawrence FR-1 Sam Houston St. 48.55 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  7 Gleason, Kerry JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 48.57 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  8 Gilbert, Jamari JR-3 Incarnate Word 48.58 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  9 Garland, Angelo SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 48.69 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  10 Williams, Avery FR-1 Abilene Christian 48.89 # J.D. Martin Invitational 01/27/17
  11 Woods, Ethan FR-1 Sam Houston St. 49.05 Aggie Team Invitational 01/13/17
  12 Joe, Jonathon SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 49.06 @ Air Force Indoor Team Challenge 02/03/17
  13 Spivey, Terrian FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 49.18 Aggie Team Invitational 01/13/17
  14 Hammonds, Cody JR-3 Houston Baptist 49.32 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic I 02/09/17
  15 Flaviano, George SR-4 Northwestern St. 49.37 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  15 Graham, D'Anthony SR-4 Houston Baptist 49.37 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  17 Henderson, Deandre JR-3 SE Louisiana 49.44 # LSU Bayou Bengal 02/03/17
  17 Sharp, D'Lance SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 49.44 # Houston Invitational 2017 01/27/17
  19 Lawson, Daniel JR-3 Central Arkansas 49.50 Emory Crossplex Invitational 01/22/17
  20 Joseph, Christian FR-1 Lamar 49.71 # Houston Invitational 2017 01/27/17
  21 Bloomfield, Lee-Andrew SO-2 Abilene Christian 49.75 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic I 02/09/17
  22 Rapp, Ethan FR-1 McNeese State 49.78 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  23 Beasley, Kevin JR-3 Sam Houston St. 49.87 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  24 Toliver, Damerian SO-2 Lamar 50.07 2017 Meyo Invitational 02/03/17
  25 Comeaux, Blake SO-2 McNeese State 50.08 Samford Two Day Open Indoor 2017 02/10/17
  26 Garcia, Samuel SO-2 Abilene Christian 50.15 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic I 02/09/17
  27 Milton, Charlie SO-2 Northwestern St. 50.17 Pittsburg State Invitational 01/28/17
  28 Woodard, Dwayne SR-4 SE Louisiana 50.18 # McNeese State #1 invite 01/13/17
  29 Fentress, Charles JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 50.28 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic II 02/10/17
  30 Reyes, Javier SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 50.37 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic II 02/10/17
  31 Martinez, Albert SO-2 SE Louisiana 50.40 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  32 Linton, Ryan FR-1 Abilene Christian 50.42 # J.D. Martin Invitational 01/27/17
  33 Sepulveda, Collin SO-2 Incarnate Word 50.49 # J.D. Martin Invitational 01/27/17
  34 Thomas, Kentonie SO-2 Incarnate Word 50.60 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  35 Goodly, Jaylen JR-3 McNeese State 50.66 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  36 Mack, Joshua SO-2 Sam Houston St. 50.70 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic II 02/10/17
  37 Gasca, Zachary FR-1 Sam Houston St. 50.72 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic I 02/09/17
  37 Jackson, Darrin FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 50.72 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic II 02/10/17
  39 Jackson, Retsel FR-1 Northwestern St. 50.87 2nd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic 02/10/17
  40 Johnson, Marcus JR-3 Central Arkansas 51.08 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  41 Washington, Jordan SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 51.16 Texas A&M Team Invitational 01/13/17
  42 James, Martavius FR-1 SE Louisiana 51.51 # LSU Purple Tiger 01/06/17
  43 Dixon, Devin FR-1 SE Louisiana 51.71 # LSU Bayou Bengal 02/03/17
  44 Johnson, Terrance JR-3 Northwestern St. 51.83 2nd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic 02/10/17
  45 Anthony, Khristian FR-1 McNeese State 51.89 # LSU Bayou Bengal 02/03/17
  46 Higgins, Nakita SR-4 Central Arkansas 52.00 # Don DeNoon Invite 02/03/17
  47 Cherin, Jordan FR-1 Incarnate Word 52.05 # J.D. Martin Invitational 01/27/17
  48 Waters, Austen SO-2 Incarnate Word 52.06 # J.D. Martin Invitational 01/27/17
  49 Lightfoot, Thomas SR-4 Lamar 52.34 # Howie Ryan Invitational 02/10/17
  50 Townley, Mason FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 52.77 # Houston Invitational 2017 01/27/17
  51 Colon, Luis FR-1 Central Arkansas 52.79 # ASU Kickoff Klassic 12/02/16
  52 Morales, Ben FR-1 Lamar 52.81 # Houston Invitational 2017 01/27/17
  53 Sanders, Dantrayl SR-4 SE Louisiana 52.95 # LSU Bayou Bengal 02/03/17
  54 Robertson, Jared SR-4 New Orleans 53.71 University of South Alabama Invitational 02/05/17
  55 Hewitt, Jalen FR-1 Northwestern St. 53.96 2nd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic 02/10/17
  56 Dickey, Christian FR-1 Houston Baptist 54.36 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic II 02/10/17

800m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Colebrook, Andre SR-4 SE Louisiana 1:49.93 # LSU Bayou Bengal 02/03/17
  2 Moore, Jeffrey JR-3 Sam Houston St. 1:50.26 2017 Meyo Invitational 02/03/17
  3 Johnson, Olandis JR-3 McNeese State 1:50.28 # McNeese State #2 invite 01/27/17
  4 Hardy, Deion SO-2 Incarnate Word 1:51.08 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic II 02/10/17
  5 Shelton, Daniel JR-3 Houston Baptist 1:51.92 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  6 Hicks, TaMar SR-4 Lamar 1:52.43 2017 Meyo Invitational 02/03/17
  7 Stallcup, Cole SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 1:53.04 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  8 Holden, Alex SR-4 SE Louisiana 1:53.28 # LSU Bayou Bengal 02/03/17
  9 Hanson, Alex FR-1 Central Arkansas 1:53.44 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  10 Hammonds, Cody JR-3 Houston Baptist 1:53.53 # Houston Invitational 2017 01/27/17
  11 Maraggia, William JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 1:53.70 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  12 Ferguson, Stuart SR-4 Lamar 1:54.16 Aggie Team Invitational 01/13/17
  13 Paul, Sterlen SR-4 Abilene Christian 1:54.57 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  14 White, Cameron FR-1 Incarnate Word 1:55.43 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  15 Galli, Steven JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 1:55.51 # Houston Invitational 2017 01/27/17
  16 O'Boyle, Damian FR-1 McNeese State 1:55.86 # McNeese State #2 invite 01/27/17
  17 Murray, Finlay JR-3 McNeese State 1:55.96 # McNeese State #2 invite 01/27/17
  18 McNeal, Tristan FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 1:55.99 Aggie Team Invitational 01/13/17
  19 Cook, Brant JR-3 Central Arkansas 1:56.28 # ASU Kickoff Klassic 12/02/16
  20 Lewis, Tajh SO-2 SE Louisiana 1:56.42 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  21 Cadena, Jaran JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 1:56.90 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  21 Robertson, Jared SR-4 New Orleans 1:56.90 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  23 Fraga, Juan SR-4 Houston Baptist 1:56.93 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  24 Lewis, Jeremy SR-4 Houston Baptist 1:57.01 # Houston Invitational 2017 01/27/17
  25 Arambula, Evan JR-3 Sam Houston St. 1:57.13 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic II 02/10/17
  26 Wiggins, Harry SR-4 SE Louisiana 1:57.68 # LSU Twilight 02/17/17
  27 McGregor, Quinlin JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 1:57.77 # Houston Invitational 2017 01/27/17
  28 Cherin, Jordan FR-1 Incarnate Word 1:58.02 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  29 LeCesne, Joshua JR-3 Incarnate Word 1:58.14 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic II 02/10/17
  30 Baptiste, Dominc SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 1:58.69 # Houston Invitational 2017 01/27/17
  31 O' Callaghan, Grant FR-1 SE Louisiana 1:58.83 # LSU Bayou Bengal 02/03/17
  32 Dahlohoff, Jacob SO-2 Northwestern St. 1:59.09 Pittsburg State Invitational 01/28/17
  33 Garcia, Orlando SR-4 Houston Baptist 1:59.32 # Houston Invitational 2017 01/27/17
  34 Martin, Josh FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 1:59.73 # Houston Invitational 2017 01/27/17
  35 Hamilton, Jared FR-1 Central Arkansas 2:00.20 # 2017 Jayhawk Classic 01/26/17
  36 Murray, Woodrow SO-2 Central Arkansas 2:00.52 Emory Crossplex Invitational 01/22/17
  37 O'Callaghan, Clayton SR-4 New Orleans 2:02.37 # LSU Twilight 02/17/17
  38 Renteria, Anthony SO-2 Northwestern St. 2:02.80 # McNeese State #2 invite 01/27/17
  39 Butts, Guy JR-3 Northwestern St. 2:03.49 # McNeese State #2 invite 01/27/17
  40 Dickey, Christian FR-1 Houston Baptist 2:04.47 Aggie Team Invitational 01/13/17
  41 Wamack, Hunter JR-3 Northwestern St. 2:06.28 # LSU Purple Tiger 01/06/17
  42 Golay, Mark SO-2 New Orleans 2:08.26 # LSU Twilight 02/17/17

Mile

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Graf, Christoph SR-4 McNeese State 4:06.21 # McNeese State #2 invite 01/27/17
  2 Ferguson, Stuart SR-4 Lamar 4:06.50 2017 Meyo Invitational 02/03/17
  3 Moore, Jeffrey JR-3 Sam Houston St. 4:08.21 # Houston Invitational 2017 01/27/17
  4 Gasbarri, Federico JR-3 Lamar 4:09.68 2017 Meyo Invitational 02/03/17
  5 Hardy, Deion SO-2 Incarnate Word 4:10.07 # J.D. Martin Invitational 01/27/17
  6 James, Oliver SR-4 McNeese State 4:11.58 # McNeese State #2 invite 01/27/17
  7 Jones, Nathan JR-3 McNeese State 4:12.16 # McNeese State #2 invite 01/27/17
  8 Speaks, Chris SR-4 Sam Houston St. 4:13.05 # Houston Invitational 2017 01/27/17
  9 O'Boyle, Damian FR-1 McNeese State 4:13.78 # McNeese State #1 invite 01/13/17
  10 Quintero, Jorge Incarnate Word 4:14.19 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  11 Hamilton, William SR-4 McNeese State 4:15.15 # McNeese State #2 invite 01/27/17
  12 Wiggins, Harry SR-4 SE Louisiana 4:15.26 # McNeese State #2 invite 01/27/17
  13 McGregor, Quinlin JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 4:15.32 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  14 Arambula, Evan JR-3 Sam Houston St. 4:15.44 2017 Meyo Invitational 02/03/17
  15 Barrera - Lopez, Miguel FR-1 McNeese State 4:15.50 # LSU Bayou Bengal 02/03/17
  16 Cortez, Garett SO-2 Incarnate Word 4:16.02 # J.D. Martin Invitational 01/27/17
  17 Fallon, Keith JR-3 Lamar 4:16.55 Aggie Team Invitational 01/13/17
  18 Galli, Steven JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 4:16.65 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  19 Wilkins, Joshua JR-3 Northwestern St. 4:17.17 2nd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic 02/10/17
  20 Lewis, Jeremy SR-4 Houston Baptist 4:17.37 Aggie Team Invitational 01/13/17
  21 O' Callaghan, Grant FR-1 SE Louisiana 4:17.41 # LSU Twilight 02/17/17
  22 Soto, Enrique SR-4 McNeese State 4:17.58 # LSU Bayou Bengal 02/03/17
  23 Cook, Brant JR-3 Central Arkansas 4:17.98 # Don DeNoon Invite 02/03/17
  24 Anstett, Jan SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 4:18.47 # Houston Invitational 2017 01/27/17
  25 Torres, Josh JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 4:18.58 # Houston Invitational 2017 01/27/17
  26 Traviss, Bradley SO-2 McNeese State 4:19.49 # McNeese State #2 invite 01/27/17
  27 Fraga, Juan SR-4 Houston Baptist 4:20.07 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic I 02/09/17
  28 Deramus, Larry JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 4:20.18 # Houston Invitational 2017 01/27/17
  29 Rivers, Reid SR-4 Abilene Christian 4:20.75 # J.D. Martin Invitational 01/27/17
  30 Cleary, Ryan SO-2 Abilene Christian 4:20.78 # J.D. Martin Invitational 01/27/17
  31 Paul, Sterlen SR-4 Abilene Christian 4:20.79 Texas A&M Team Invitational 01/13/17
  32 Collins , Brock SO-2 Central Arkansas 4:21.82 # Don DeNoon Invite 02/03/17
  33 Spriestersbach, Marek SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 4:21.85 # Houston Invitational 2017 01/27/17
  34 Murray, Woodrow SO-2 Central Arkansas 4:22.41 # Don DeNoon Invite 02/03/17
  35 Flanagan, Brian FR-1 McNeese State 4:23.17 # LSU Purple Tiger 01/06/17
  36 Hamilton, Jared FR-1 Central Arkansas 4:23.60 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  37 Van Puyvelde, Vinnie SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 4:24.48 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic II 02/10/17
  38 Williams, Grant SR-4 Central Arkansas 4:24.82 # Don DeNoon Invite 02/03/17
  39 Garcia, Orlando SR-4 Houston Baptist 4:24.83 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  40 Hamilton, Jaron FR-1 Central Arkansas 4:25.62 # 2017 Jayhawk Classic 01/26/17
  41 Garcia, Kyle SO-2 Lamar 4:25.71 # Houston Invitational 2017 01/27/17
  42 Moreno, Cesar JR-3 Incarnate Word 4:26.02 # J.D. Martin Invitational 01/27/17
  43 Perez, Enrique JR-3 Houston Baptist 4:26.15 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic II 02/10/17
  44 Stoker, Colton SO-2 Sam Houston St. 4:26.39 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic I 02/09/17
  45 Winski, Christopher FR-1 Incarnate Word 4:26.87 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  46 Pollum, Alonzo JR-3 Central Arkansas 4:27.01 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  47 Robertson, Jared SR-4 New Orleans 4:27.06 2017 KMS Invitational 01/29/17
  48 Farrell, Sam FR-1 Incarnate Word 4:27.32 # J.D. Martin Invitational 01/27/17
  49 Holden, Alex SR-4 SE Louisiana 4:27.78 2017 KMS Invitational 01/29/17
  50 Garcia, Oscar SR-4 Houston Baptist 4:28.30 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic II 02/10/17
  51 Wallace, Samuel SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 4:29.43 # Houston Invitational 2017 01/27/17
  52 Gonzalez, Cesar SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 4:29.62 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic II 02/10/17
  53 O'Callaghan, Clayton SR-4 New Orleans 4:30.00 2017 KMS Invitational 01/29/17
  54 Wright, Jordan SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 4:31.12 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic II 02/10/17
  55 Hernandez, Alex FR-1 Sam Houston St. 4:32.00 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic I 02/09/17
  56 Barron, Evan FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 4:32.31 Texas A&M Team Invitational 01/13/17
  57 Pickett, Caleb FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 4:32.40 Texas A&M Team Invitational 01/13/17
  58 Murray, Finlay JR-3 McNeese State 4:32.74 # McNeese State #1 invite 01/13/17
  59 Nichols, Travis SO-2 Abilene Christian 4:33.45 # J.D. Martin Invitational 01/27/17
  60 Delgado, Paul FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 4:35.05 # Houston Invitational 2017 01/27/17
  61 Greene, Eric FR-1 McNeese State 4:36.55 # LSU Bayou Bengal 02/03/17
  62 Lewis, Tajh SO-2 SE Louisiana 4:37.19 # McNeese State #1 invite 01/13/17
  63 Olivier, Brett SO-2 SE Louisiana 4:37.51 2017 KMS Invitational 01/29/17
  64 Wamack, Hunter JR-3 Northwestern St. 4:37.66 # McNeese State #2 invite 01/27/17
  65 Bennett, Lucas FR-1 Abilene Christian 4:39.39 Texas A&M Team Invitational 01/13/17
  66 Lambeth, Bradley FR-1 Central Arkansas 4:39.81 # ASU Kickoff Klassic 12/02/16
  67 Cummings, Drew FR-1 Abilene Christian 4:41.77 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  68 Medlin, Stephen JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 4:41.96 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic II 02/10/17
  69 Ballow, Lorence SO-2 Northwestern St. 4:43.78 # McNeese State #2 invite 01/27/17
  70 Baptiste, Dominc SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 4:50.75 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic II 02/10/17
  71 Golay, Mark SO-2 New Orleans 4:52.03 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic I 02/09/17
  72 Jennings, Alex John FR-1 Abilene Christian 4:53.44 # J.D. Martin Invitational 01/27/17
  73 Price, Savon FR-1 McNeese State 4:53.55 # LSU Bayou Bengal 02/03/17
  74 Hammons, Jacob FR-1 Northwestern St. 4:55.74 # McNeese State #2 invite 01/27/17
  75 Dunford, Dylan SO-2 Northwestern St. 4:59.19 # McNeese State #1 invite 01/13/17
  76 Myers, Matthew SO-2 McNeese State 5:03.04 # McNeese State #1 invite 01/13/17

3000m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Graf, Christoph SR-4 McNeese State 8:14.55 2017 Meyo Invitational 02/03/17
  2 James, Oliver SR-4 McNeese State 8:15.50 # McNeese State #1 invite 01/13/17
  3 Jones, Nathan JR-3 McNeese State 8:15.72 # McNeese State #1 invite 01/13/17
  4 Speaks, Chris SR-4 Sam Houston St. 8:19.13 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  5 Soto, Enrique SR-4 McNeese State 8:20.08 # McNeese State #1 invite 01/13/17
  6 Gasbarri, Federico JR-3 Lamar 8:25.34 # Houston Invitational 2017 01/27/17
  7 Ferguson, Stuart SR-4 Lamar 8:25.37 # Houston Invitational 2017 01/27/17
  8 Fallon, Keith JR-3 Lamar 8:25.85 2017 Meyo Invitational 02/03/17
  9 Perez, Enrique JR-3 Houston Baptist 8:27.10 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic I 02/09/17
  10 Hardy, Deion SO-2 Incarnate Word 8:27.21 Aggie Team Invitational 01/13/17
  11 Cleary, Ryan SO-2 Abilene Christian 8:29.32 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  12 Van Puyvelde, Vinnie SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 8:29.75 Aggie Team Invitational 01/13/17
  13 Cortez, Garett SO-2 Incarnate Word 8:30.40 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic II 02/10/17
  14 Arambula, Evan JR-3 Sam Houston St. 8:30.50 # Houston Invitational 2017 01/27/17
  15 Gonzalez, Cesar SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 8:31.10 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic I 02/09/17
  16 Hamilton, William SR-4 McNeese State 8:31.31 Samford Two Day Open Indoor 2017 02/10/17
  17 Torres, Josh JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 8:31.53 Texas A&M Team Invitational 01/13/17
  18 Jeandree, Julien JR-3 Central Arkansas 8:31.97 # ASU Kickoff Klassic 12/02/16
  19 Quintero, Jorge Incarnate Word 8:32.96 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic II 02/10/17
  20 Barrera - Lopez, Miguel FR-1 McNeese State 8:34.06 Samford Two Day Open Indoor 2017 02/10/17
  21 Rivers, Reid SR-4 Abilene Christian 8:36.61 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic I 02/09/17
  22 Hamilton, Jaron FR-1 Central Arkansas 8:37.25 # Don DeNoon Invite 02/03/17
  23 Cook, Brant JR-3 Central Arkansas 8:38.11 # Don DeNoon Invite 02/03/17
  24 Wiggins, Harry SR-4 SE Louisiana 8:38.99 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  25 Spriestersbach, Marek SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 8:39.45 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic I 02/09/17
  26 Deramus, Larry JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 8:40.03 Texas A&M Team Invitational 01/13/17
  27 Traviss, Bradley SO-2 McNeese State 8:40.38 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  28 Garcia, Oscar SR-4 Houston Baptist 8:40.57 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  29 Wilkins, Joshua JR-3 Northwestern St. 8:41.01 # LSU Purple Tiger 01/06/17
  30 Galli, Steven JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 8:41.28 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic II 02/10/17
  31 Wright, Jordan SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 8:43.15 # Houston Invitational 2017 01/27/17
  32 Anstett, Jan SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 8:44.88 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic I 02/09/17
  33 Barron, Evan FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 8:45.77 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic II 02/10/17
  34 Hernandez, Alex FR-1 Sam Houston St. 8:48.53 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic II 02/10/17
  35 O' Callaghan, Grant FR-1 SE Louisiana 8:49.55 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  36 Collins , Brock SO-2 Central Arkansas 8:49.58 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  37 Farrell, Sam FR-1 Incarnate Word 8:49.77 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic II 02/10/17
  38 Moreno, Cesar JR-3 Incarnate Word 8:50.48 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  39 Winski, Christopher FR-1 Incarnate Word 8:50.84 # J.D. Martin Invitational 01/27/17
  40 Pickett, Caleb FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 8:51.47 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic II 02/10/17
  41 Martin, Tyler FR-1 Incarnate Word 8:51.73 # J.D. Martin Invitational 01/27/17
  42 Chalmers, Sean JR-3 Lamar 8:52.65 Aggie Team Invitational 01/13/17
  43 Olivier, Brett SO-2 SE Louisiana 8:52.91 # McNeese State #2 invite 01/27/17
  44 Williams, Grant SR-4 Central Arkansas 8:56.44 # 2017 Jayhawk Classic 01/26/17
  45 Stoker, Colton SO-2 Sam Houston St. 8:56.81 # Houston Invitational 2017 01/27/17
  46 Pollum, Alonzo JR-3 Central Arkansas 8:57.53 Emory Crossplex Invitational 01/22/17
  47 Garcia, Kyle SO-2 Lamar 8:58.19 Aggie Team Invitational 01/13/17
  48 Kemboi, Bill SO-2 Central Arkansas 8:58.29 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  49 Moore, Jeffrey JR-3 Sam Houston St. 9:00.51 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic I 02/09/17
  50 Buley, Grant SO-2 Sam Houston St. 9:04.96 # Houston Invitational 2017 01/27/17
  51 Greene, Eric FR-1 McNeese State 9:07.37 # McNeese State #2 invite 01/27/17
  52 Shirk, John JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 9:07.46 # Houston Invitational 2017 01/27/17
  53 Cummings, Drew FR-1 Abilene Christian 9:07.75 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic I 02/09/17
  54 O'Callaghan, Clayton SR-4 New Orleans 9:09.41 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic II 02/10/17
  55 Medlin, Stephen JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 9:11.67 # Houston Invitational 2017 01/27/17
  56 Waldschmidt, Alec FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 9:13.67 # Houston Invitational 2017 01/27/17
  57 Murray, Woodrow SO-2 Central Arkansas 9:13.80 # ASU Kickoff Klassic 12/02/16
  58 Markham, Christopher JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 9:14.62 # Houston Invitational 2017 01/27/17
  59 Yego, Anderson SO-2 McNeese State 9:23.25 Samford Two Day Open Indoor 2017 02/10/17
  60 Cassingham, Stephen SR-4 SE Louisiana 9:23.70 # McNeese State #2 invite 01/27/17
  61 Golay, Mark SO-2 New Orleans 9:28.27 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic II 02/10/17
  62 Arellano, Xavier SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 9:38.43 # Houston Invitational 2017 01/27/17
  63 Saina, Daniel FR-1 McNeese State 9:38.61 Samford Two Day Open Indoor 2017 02/10/17
  64 Myers, Matthew SO-2 McNeese State 10:01.83 # McNeese State #2 invite 01/27/17

5000m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Jones, Nathan JR-3 McNeese State 14:21.84 2017 Meyo Invitational 02/03/17
  2 Speaks, Chris SR-4 Sam Houston St. 14:34.68 2017 Meyo Invitational 02/03/17
  3 Soto, Enrique SR-4 McNeese State 14:39.44 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  4 Hamilton, William SR-4 McNeese State 14:45.31 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  5 Spriestersbach, Marek SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 14:52.46 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  6 James, Oliver SR-4 McNeese State 14:54.11 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  7 Torres, Josh JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 14:54.21 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  8 Perez, Enrique JR-3 Houston Baptist 14:57.57 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  9 Collins , Brock SO-2 Central Arkansas 15:14.97 # ASU Kickoff Klassic 12/02/16
  10 Gonzalez, Cesar SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 15:14.98 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  11 Traviss, Bradley SO-2 McNeese State 15:15.37 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  12 Hamilton, Jaron FR-1 Central Arkansas 15:15.80 # ASU Kickoff Klassic 12/02/16
  13 Garcia, Oscar SR-4 Houston Baptist 15:17.44 # Houston Invitational 2017 01/27/17
  14 Martin, Tyler FR-1 Incarnate Word 15:18.15 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  15 Kemboi, Bill SO-2 Central Arkansas 15:21.10 # ASU Kickoff Klassic 12/02/16
  16 Hernandez, Alex FR-1 Sam Houston St. 15:26.14 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  17 Cook, Brant JR-3 Central Arkansas 15:29.47 # ASU Kickoff Klassic 12/02/16
  18 O'Callaghan, Clayton SR-4 New Orleans 15:30.22 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  19 Wright, Jordan SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 15:38.01 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  20 Nichols, Travis SO-2 Abilene Christian 15:42.78 Texas A&M Team Invitational 01/13/17
  21 Fallon, Keith JR-3 Lamar 15:45.43 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  22 Farrell, Sam FR-1 Incarnate Word 15:50.19 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  23 Moreno, Cesar JR-3 Incarnate Word 15:54.93 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  24 Shirk, John JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 15:55.60 Texas A&M Team Invitational 01/13/17
  25 Arias, Carlos JR-3 Houston Baptist 16:11.86 # Houston Invitational 2017 01/27/17
  26 Golay, Mark SO-2 New Orleans 16:12.15 University of South Alabama Invitational 02/05/17
  27 Markham, Christopher JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 16:12.46 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic II 02/10/17
  28 Lopez, Jeff SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 16:53.65 Aggie Team Invitational 01/13/17

60H

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Nicholls, MIchael SO-2 New Orleans 7.90 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic I 02/09/17
  2 Gleason, Kerry JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 7.98 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  3 Washington, Jordan SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 8.05 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic II 02/10/17
  4 McCall, Fabian FR-1 Sam Houston St. 8.13 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  5 Stark, William SR-4 Sam Houston St. 8.17 @ New Mexico Classic 02/03/17
  6 O'Neal, Damian SO-2 Sam Houston St. 8.18 @ New Mexico Classic 02/03/17
  7 Keeton, Marcel FR-1 Central Arkansas 8.21 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  8 Lassiter, James SR-4 Central Arkansas 8.26 2017 Jayhawk Classic 01/26/17
  9 Adams, Tyler JR-3 Sam Houston St. 8.27 Houston Invitational 2017 01/27/17
  10 Key, Hunter SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 8.43 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  11 Barze, Steven SR-4 SE Louisiana 8.46 LSU Bayou Bengal 02/03/17
  11 Taylor, Justin FR-1 SE Louisiana 8.46 LSU Purple Tiger 01/06/17
  11 Toliver, Damerian SO-2 Lamar 8.46 Aggie Team Invitational 01/13/17
  14 Wold, Evan SO-2 Sam Houston St. 8.51 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic II 02/10/17
  15 Dibbern, Zach JR-3 McNeese State 8.59 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  16 Roberson, Jay SR-4 Sam Houston St. 8.62 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic II 02/10/17
  17 Guzman, Christian JR-3 Houston Baptist 8.69 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  18 Elliott, Dylan SO-2 Sam Houston St. 8.75 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  19 Gallegos, David FR-1 Incarnate Word 8.79 Aggie Team Invitational 01/13/17
  19 Yulee, Tyji SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 8.79 Houston Invitational 2017 01/27/17
  21 Wersterfer, Bryan SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 8.88 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic I 02/09/17
  22 Angers, Kagan JR-3 Sam Houston St. 8.93 Houston Invitational 2017 01/27/17
  23 Wilbur, Connor SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 8.97 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  24 Parks, Tanner SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 9.02 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  24 French, Wyatt Abilene Christian 9.02 Texas A&M Team Invitational 01/13/17
  26 Beaty, Bradley SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 9.05 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic II 02/10/17
  27 Sepulveda, Collin SO-2 Incarnate Word 9.22 Aggie Team Invitational 01/13/17
  27 Ellis, Riley FR-1 Abilene Christian 9.22 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  29 Littlejohn, Rodney SO-2 Incarnate Word 9.25 J.D. Martin Invitational 01/27/17
  30 Gills, Terren FR-1 McNeese State 9.65 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  31 Benjamin, Steven SR-4 McNeese State 9.76 Samford Multi 01/18/17
  32 Bitton, Zac FR-1 Central Arkansas 9.94(55) ASU Kickoff Klassic 12/02/16

High Jump

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Ruffin, Rodney SO-2 SE Louisiana 7' 1.5" 2.17m LSU Bayou Bengal 02/03/17
  2 Moore, Eric JR-3 Central Arkansas 6' 11" 2.11m ASU Kickoff Klassic 12/02/16
  3 Adams, Tyler JR-3 Sam Houston St. 6' 10.75" 2.10m Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  3 Haughton, Quillan FR-1 Houston Baptist 6' 10.75" 2.10m Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  5 Alexander, Gabriel SR-4 McNeese State 6' 9.75" 2.08m McNeese State #2 invite 01/27/17
  6 Muchichwa, Takudzwa JR-3 Central Arkansas 6' 9" 2.06m ASU Kickoff Klassic 12/02/16
  7 Ray, Zhafear FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 6' 8.75" 2.05m Dunamis Sports Group College Classic I 02/09/17
  7 Berney, Noah FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 6' 8.75" 2.05m Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  9 Evans, Tre' FR-1 Northwestern St. 6' 6.75" 2.00m Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  9 Similien, Lentz FR-1 McNeese State 6' 6.75" 2.00m Samford Two Day Open Indoor 2017 02/10/17
  9 Adeyeye, Iyanu FR-1 Houston Baptist 6' 6.75" 2.00m Houston Invitational 2017 01/27/17
  12 Compton, Coree FR-1 Sam Houston St. 6' 4.75" 1.95m Houston Invitational 2017 01/27/17
  12 Williams, Derek SO-2 Sam Houston St. 6' 4.75" 1.95m Houston Invitational 2017 01/27/17
  12 Adden, Bjoern SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 6' 4.75" 1.95m Dunamis Sports Group College Classic I 02/09/17
  12 Williams, Jamarkese JR-3 Incarnate Word 6' 4.75" 1.95m J.D. Martin Invitational 01/27/17
  16 Ellis, Riley FR-1 Abilene Christian 6' 4.25" 1.94m Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  16 Gills, Terren FR-1 McNeese State 6' 4.25" 1.94m Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  18 Barze, Steven SR-4 SE Louisiana 6' 4" 1.93m McNeese State #2 invite 01/27/17
  19 Elliott, Dylan SO-2 Sam Houston St. 6' 3.25" 1.91m Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  20 Wilbur, Connor SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 6' 2" 1.88m Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  20 French, Wyatt Abilene Christian 6' 2" 1.88m J.D. Martin Invitational 01/27/17
  22 Littlejohn, Rodney SO-2 Incarnate Word 6' 0.75" 1.85m J.D. Martin Invitational 01/27/17
  22 Anderson, Darryl SO-2 Northwestern St. 6' 0.75" 1.85m UAB Vulcan Invitational 01/14/17
  24 Kocik, Cameron FR-1 McNeese State 6' 0" 1.83m McNeese State #1 invite 01/13/17
  24 Covington, Khalil FR-1 McNeese State 6' 0" 1.83m McNeese State #1 invite 01/13/17
  26 Benjamin, Steven SR-4 McNeese State 5' 11.5" 1.82m Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  27 Key, Hunter SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 5' 10.5" 1.79m Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  27 Wersterfer, Bryan SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 5' 10.5" 1.79m Houston Invitational 2017 01/27/17
  29 Yulee, Tyji SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 5' 9.25" 1.76m Samford Multi 01/18/17
  29 Dibbern, Zach JR-3 McNeese State 5' 9.25" 1.76m Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  31 Castello, Carlos FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 5' 8.75" 1.75m Dunamis Sports Group College Classic I 02/09/17
  32 Bitton, Zac FR-1 Central Arkansas 5' 8.5" 1.74m ASU Kickoff Klassic 12/02/16
  33 Parks, Tanner SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 5' 8" 1.73m Samford Multi 01/18/17
  33 Angers, Kagan JR-3 Sam Houston St. 5' 8" 1.73m Houston Invitational 2017 01/27/17
  33 Beaty, Bradley SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 5' 8" 1.73m Samford Multi 01/18/17
  36 Roberson, Jay SR-4 Sam Houston St. 5' 7.75" 1.72m Akron Invitational 02/03/17

Pole Vault

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 King, Devin JR-3 SE Louisiana 18' 1" 5.51m Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  2 Ruiz, Antonio SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 17' 9" 5.41m Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  3 Larson, Garrett SR-4 Sam Houston St. 17' 4.5" 5.30m Houston Invitational 2017 01/27/17
  4 Roberson, Jay SR-4 Sam Houston St. 17' 2.75" 5.25m Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  5 Gilfillan, Noah JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 17' 0.75" 5.20m Dunamis Sports Group College Classic II 02/10/17
  6 Summers, Ashton SO-2 Sam Houston St. 16' 6.75" 5.05m Houston Invitational 2017 01/27/17
  6 Henderson, Bailey FR-1 Sam Houston St. 16' 6.75" 5.05m Dunamis Sports Group College Classic II 02/10/17
  8 Murphree , Daven SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 16' 5.5" 5.02m Texas A&M Team Invitational 01/13/17
  9 Ulbricht, Jacob SR-4 Incarnate Word 15' 7.25" 4.76m Aggie Team Invitational 01/13/17
  10 Delcerro, Noel FR-1 SE Louisiana 15' 7" 4.75m LSU Twilight 02/17/17
  10 Dement, Jaden JR-3 Abilene Christian 15' 7" 4.75m Dunamis Sports Group College Classic I 02/09/17
  10 Horstramm, Chad FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 15' 7" 4.75m Houston Invitational 2017 01/27/17
  13 Jorgensen, Logan SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 15' 1.5" 4.61m Aggie Team Invitational 01/13/17
  13 Seward, Jeffery SO-2 Incarnate Word 15' 1.5" 4.61m Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  13 Theriot, Adriano FR-1 McNeese State 15' 1.5" 4.61m Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  13 Zozaya, Joshua SO-2 Incarnate Word 15' 1.5" 4.61m Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  17 Mann, Kyle SO-2 Abilene Christian 15' 1" 4.60m J.D. Martin Invitational 01/27/17
  18 French, Wyatt Abilene Christian 14' 9" 4.50m J.D. Martin Invitational 01/27/17
  19 Saavedra, Wiley SO-2 Incarnate Word 14' 7.5" 4.46m Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  20 Haines, Justin FR-1 Abilene Christian 14' 7.25" 4.45m J.D. Martin Invitational 01/27/17
  20 Parks, Tanner SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 14' 7.25" 4.45m Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  22 Dibbern, Zach JR-3 McNeese State 14' 3.25" 4.35m Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  23 Wilbur, Connor SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 14' 1.25" 4.30m Dunamis Sports Group College Classic II 02/10/17
  23 Beaty, Bradley SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 14' 1.25" 4.30m Dunamis Sports Group College Classic II 02/10/17
  25 Hughes, Michael FR-1 McNeese State 13' 11.25" 4.25m McNeese State #2 invite 01/27/17
  26 Key, Hunter SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 13' 7.25" 4.15m Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  26 Hixon, Tyler SO-2 McNeese State 13' 7.25" 4.15m McNeese State #1 invite 01/13/17
  26 Hollier, Brandon JR-3 SE Louisiana 13' 7.25" 4.15m McNeese State #1 invite 01/13/17
  29 Elliott, Dylan SO-2 Sam Houston St. 13' 3.5" 4.05m Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  30 Angers, Kagan JR-3 Sam Houston St. 12' 11.5" 3.95m Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  31 Yulee, Tyji SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 12' 7.5" 3.85m Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  31 Wersterfer, Bryan SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 12' 7.5" 3.85m Houston Invitational 2017 01/27/17
  31 Adams, Tyler JR-3 Sam Houston St. 12' 7.5" 3.85m Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  34 Littlejohn, Rodney SO-2 Incarnate Word 12' 5.5" 3.80m J.D. Martin Invitational 01/27/17
  35 Gills, Terren FR-1 McNeese State 10' 11.75" 3.35m Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  36 Ellis, Riley FR-1 Abilene Christian 9' 10" 3.00m J.D. Martin Invitational 01/27/17
  37 Benjamin, Steven SR-4 McNeese State 9' 8" 2.95m Samford Multi 01/18/17
  38 Bitton, Zac FR-1 Central Arkansas 9' 2.25" 2.80m ASU Kickoff Klassic 12/02/16

Long Jump

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Ruffin, Rodney SO-2 SE Louisiana 25' 0" 7.62m McNeese State #2 invite 01/27/17
  2 Pittman, Isaiah SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 24' 7" 7.49m Air Force Indoor Team Challenge 02/03/17
  3 O'Bonna, Brian JR-3 Lamar 24' 1.5" 7.35m Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  4 Lemke, John SR-4 McNeese State 23' 11.75" 7.31m Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  5 Jewell, Zachary FR-1 Central Arkansas 23' 11" 7.29m Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  6 Cole, Clinton SO-2 Incarnate Word 23' 8.25" 7.22m J.D. Martin Invitational 01/27/17
  7 Barze, Steven SR-4 SE Louisiana 23' 4" 7.11m McNeese State #2 invite 01/27/17
  8 Strong, Michael FR-1 New Orleans 23' 3.5" 7.10m Dunamis Sports Group College Classic I 02/09/17
  9 Key, Deylon JR-3 Northwestern St. 23' 3.25" 7.09m UAB Vulcan Invitational 01/14/17
  10 Adams, Tyler JR-3 Sam Houston St. 23' 2.75" 7.08m Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  10 Jeter, Jacorious SO-2 Northwestern St. 23' 2.75" 7.08m UAB Vulcan Invitational 01/14/17
  12 Beaudoin, Von FR-1 Houston Baptist 23' 0" 7.01m Dunamis Sports Group College Classic II 02/10/17
  13 French, Wyatt Abilene Christian 22' 9" 6.93m J.D. Martin Invitational 01/27/17
  14 Kovlijac, Nemanja FR-1 McNeese State 22' 5.25" 6.84m Samford Two Day Open Indoor 2017 02/10/17
  15 Richard, Adam FR-1 Lamar 22' 5" 6.83m Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  16 Littlejohn, Rodney SO-2 Incarnate Word 22' 3.5" 6.79m Dunamis Sports Group College Classic II 02/10/17
  17 Moritz, David JR-3 Northwestern St. 22' 1.75" 6.75m Pittsburg State Invitational 01/28/17
  18 Angers, Kagan JR-3 Sam Houston St. 22' 1.5" 6.74m Aggie Team Invitational 01/13/17
  18 Key, Hunter SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 22' 1.5" 6.74m Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  20 Thompson, Quindarrius FR-1 Northwestern St. 22' 0.75" 6.72m Pittsburg State Invitational 01/28/17
  21 Elliott, Dylan SO-2 Sam Houston St. 21' 11.75" 6.70m Aggie Team Invitational 01/13/17
  21 Alexander, Gabriel SR-4 McNeese State 21' 11.75" 6.70m Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  23 Williams, Jamarkese JR-3 Incarnate Word 21' 11.5" 6.69m J.D. Martin Invitational 01/27/17
  24 Allen, Robert SO-2 Incarnate Word 21' 11" 6.68m Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  25 Leuthner, Andrew SO-2 Incarnate Word 21' 10.25" 6.66m Aggie Team Invitational 01/13/17
  26 Williams, Austin SR-4 Houston Baptist 21' 9" 6.63m Houston Invitational 2017 01/27/17
  27 Frelow, Cameron SO-2 Houston Baptist 21' 8.75" 6.62m Houston Invitational 2017 01/27/17
  28 Similien, Lentz FR-1 McNeese State 21' 6.25" 6.56m Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  29 Revell, Saige SO-2 Sam Houston St. 21' 5.5" 6.54m Dunamis Sports Group College Classic I 02/09/17
  30 Ellis, Riley FR-1 Abilene Christian 21' 4" 6.50m Texas A&M Team Invitational 01/13/17
  30 Hawkins, Alex FR-1 New Orleans 21' 4" 6.50m LSU Twilight 02/17/17
  30 Maze, Julian SR-4 SE Louisiana 21' 4" 6.50m Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  30 Roberson, Jay SR-4 Sam Houston St. 21' 4" 6.50m Akron Invitational 02/03/17
  30 Jackson, Darrin FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 21' 4" 6.50m Houston Invitational 2017 01/27/17
  35 Haynes, Keidrick SO-2 Northwestern St. 21' 3.25" 6.48m LSU Purple Tiger 01/06/17
  35 Dickey, Cameron JR-3 Lamar 21' 3.25" 6.48m Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  37 Parks, Tanner SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 21' 0.75" 6.42m Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  37 Bitton, Zac FR-1 Central Arkansas 21' 0.75" 6.42m ASU Kickoff Klassic 12/02/16
  39 Castello, Carlos FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 20' 10" 6.35m Houston Invitational 2017 01/27/17
  40 Wilbur, Connor SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 20' 9.75" 6.34m Samford Multi 01/18/17
  41 Beaty, Bradley SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 20' 9.25" 6.33m Houston Invitational 2017 01/27/17
  42 Carmouche, Justin SO-2 Houston Baptist 20' 7.75" 6.29m Houston Invitational 2017 01/27/17
  42 Yulee, Tyji SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 20' 7.75" 6.29m Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  44 Gills, Terren FR-1 McNeese State 20' 7" 6.27m McNeese State #2 invite 01/27/17
  45 Wersterfer, Bryan SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 20' 1" 6.12m Houston Invitational 2017 01/27/17
  46 Emeodi, Chukwuebuka SO-2 Incarnate Word 20' 0.5" 6.11m Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  47 Benjamin, Steven SR-4 McNeese State 19' 11.75" 6.09m LSU Purple Tiger 01/06/17
  48 Armstrong, Sean JR-3 Incarnate Word 19' 9.75" 6.04m Dunamis Sports Group College Classic II 02/10/17
  49 Dibbern, Zach JR-3 McNeese State 19' 8" 5.99m Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  50 Garcia, Samuel SO-2 Abilene Christian 19' 1.5" 5.83m Texas A&M Team Invitational 01/13/17
  51 Brumfield, Isiah SO-2 McNeese State 17' 5.25" 5.31m McNeese State #2 invite 01/27/17

Triple Jump

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Lemke, John SR-4 McNeese State 51' 2.25" 15.60m Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  2 Thompson, Quindarrius FR-1 Northwestern St. 50' 0.75" 15.26m UAB Vulcan Invitational 01/14/17
  3 Guidry, Tylen SO-2 Lamar 49' 8.25" 15.14m Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  4 Pittman, Isaiah SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 49' 7.75" 15.13m Air Force Indoor Team Challenge 02/03/17
  5 O'Bonna, Brian JR-3 Lamar 49' 5.5" 15.07m Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  6 Allen, Robert SO-2 Incarnate Word 49' 0.75" 14.95m Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  7 Revell, Saige SO-2 Sam Houston St. 48' 10.75" 14.90m Dunamis Sports Group College Classic II 02/10/17
  8 Stephens, Ceaser SO-2 Northwestern St. 48' 8.75" 14.85m UAB Vulcan Invitational 01/14/17
  9 Ruffin, Rodney SO-2 SE Louisiana 48' 5.5" 14.77m McNeese State #1 invite 01/13/17
  10 Kovlijac, Nemanja FR-1 McNeese State 48' 4.75" 14.75m McNeese State #2 invite 01/27/17
  11 Williams, Austin SR-4 Houston Baptist 48' 3.5" 14.72m Aggie Team Invitational 01/13/17
  12 Agbi, Odion SR-4 Northwestern St. 47' 3.75" 14.42m Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  13 Similien, Lentz FR-1 McNeese State 47' 3.5" 14.41m Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  14 McCray, Javon FR-1 Lamar 47' 1.5" 14.36m Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  15 Maze, Julian SR-4 SE Louisiana 47' 0.25" 14.33m Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  16 Jeter, Jacorious SO-2 Northwestern St. 46' 6.75" 14.19m Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  17 Emeodi, Chukwuebuka SO-2 Incarnate Word 44' 10.75" 13.68m J.D. Martin Invitational 01/27/17
  18 Barze, Steven SR-4 SE Louisiana 44' 5.25" 13.54m McNeese State #1 invite 01/13/17
  18 Savic, Arsenij SR-4 Northwestern St. 44' 5.25" 13.54m 2nd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic 02/10/17

Shot Put

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Akins, Lucas SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 57' 10.5" 17.64m Air Force Indoor Team Challenge 02/03/17
  2 Morales, Hiram SR-4 McNeese State 57' 9.75" 17.62m Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  3 Schmidt, Kai Abilene Christian 56' 11.25" 17.35m Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  4 Kecskeméty, Marcell SO-2 SE Louisiana 55' 10.5" 17.03m Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  5 Singletary, Kalvin SR-4 Sam Houston St. 55' 7" 16.94m Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  6 Tucker, Kyrin JR-3 Northwestern St. 54' 11.5" 16.75m Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  7 Paul, Cedric JR-3 Northwestern St. 54' 9.25" 16.69m Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  8 Clark, Benjamin JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 53' 5" 16.28m Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  9 Knight, Morgan Abilene Christian 53' 3.5" 16.24m J.D. Martin Invitational 01/27/17
  10 Orlando, Derek SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 53' 0.75" 16.17m Dunamis Sports Group College Classic II 02/10/17
  11 Mitchell, Nicholas FR-1 New Orleans 53' 0" 16.15m University of South Alabama Invitational 02/05/17
  12 Bibby, Ben SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 52' 2" 15.90m Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  13 Nichols, Michael JR-3 Sam Houston St. 52' 1.75" 15.89m Houston Invitational 2017 01/27/17
  14 Steward, Kevin FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 51' 4.5" 15.66m Houston Invitational 2017 01/27/17
  15 Allen, Jake FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 50' 4" 15.34m Dunamis Sports Group College Classic II 02/10/17
  16 Akens, Aaron SO-2 Sam Houston St. 49' 7" 15.11m Dunamis Sports Group College Classic I 02/09/17
  17 Hunter, Joshua SO-2 Abilene Christian 49' 0.75" 14.95m Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  18 Rafiei , Alireza SR-4 New Orleans 48' 10.75" 14.90m 2017 KMS Invitational 01/29/17
  19 Hernandez, Joshua FR-1 Sam Houston St. 48' 6.25" 14.79m New Mexico Classic 02/03/17
  20 Simmons, Ryan SO-2 Abilene Christian 48' 4" 14.73m Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  21 Seither, Michael SO-2 SE Louisiana 47' 3.75" 14.42m McNeese State #2 invite 01/27/17
  22 Archield, Corwin FR-1 Northwestern St. 46' 8.75" 14.24m 2nd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic 02/10/17
  23 Burnett, Desmond FR-1 Incarnate Word 42' 4" 12.90m Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  24 Radakovic, Darko SO-2 McNeese State 40' 3.25" 12.27m McNeese State #1 invite 01/13/17
  25 Key, Hunter SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 39' 10.75" 12.16m Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  26 Benjamin, Steven SR-4 McNeese State 38' 8.75" 11.80m Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  27 French, Wyatt Abilene Christian 38' 7.5" 11.77m J.D. Martin Invitational 01/27/17
  28 Gills, Terren FR-1 McNeese State 38' 6" 11.73m Samford Multi 01/18/17
  29 Adams, Tyler JR-3 Sam Houston St. 38' 1.5" 11.62m Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  30 Nealey, Craig FR-1 Houston Baptist 37' 6.5" 11.44m Houston Invitational 2017 01/27/17
  31 Roberson, Jay SR-4 Sam Houston St. 37' 2.5" 11.34m Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  32 Wilbur, Connor SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 36' 10.25" 11.23m Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  32 Wersterfer, Bryan SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 36' 10.25" 11.23m Dunamis Sports Group College Classic II 02/10/17
  34 Hamm, David SO-2 McNeese State 36' 7.75" 11.17m McNeese State #2 invite 01/27/17
  35 Yulee, Tyji SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 35' 10.75" 10.94m Samford Multi 01/18/17
  36 Bitton, Zac FR-1 Central Arkansas 35' 8.5" 10.88m ASU Kickoff Klassic 12/02/16
  37 Angers, Kagan JR-3 Sam Houston St. 35' 6" 10.82m Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  38 Elliott, Dylan SO-2 Sam Houston St. 35' 5.75" 10.81m Houston Invitational 2017 01/27/17
  39 Parks, Tanner SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 34' 2" 10.41m Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  40 Ellis, Riley FR-1 Abilene Christian 33' 10.25" 10.32m Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  41 Littlejohn, Rodney SO-2 Incarnate Word 33' 4.75" 10.18m J.D. Martin Invitational 01/27/17
  42 Beaty, Bradley SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 32' 0.75" 9.77m Samford Multi 01/18/17
  43 Dibbern, Zach JR-3 McNeese State 31' 1" 9.47m Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17

Weight Throw

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Singletary, Kalvin SR-4 Sam Houston St. 66' 7" 20.29m New Mexico Classic 02/03/17
  2 Bibby, Ben SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 60' 8.75" 18.51m Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  3 Akins, Lucas SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 59' 6.25" 18.14m Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  4 Hernandez, Joshua FR-1 Sam Houston St. 58' 8.75" 17.90m New Mexico Classic 02/03/17
  5 Akens, Aaron SO-2 Sam Houston St. 58' 3.25" 17.76m Dunamis Sports Group College Classic II 02/10/17
  6 Knight, Morgan Abilene Christian 57' 4.75" 17.49m Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  7 Tucker, Kyrin JR-3 Northwestern St. 57' 1.5" 17.41m LSU Purple Tiger 01/06/17
  8 Nichols, Michael JR-3 Sam Houston St. 56' 9.25" 17.30m Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  9 Castillo, David SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 56' 6" 17.22m Texas A&M Team Invitational 01/13/17
  10 Bridges, Trenton SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 56' 3.75" 17.16m Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  11 Foster, Marquise JR-3 Northwestern St. 54' 9.5" 16.70m Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  12 Orlando, Derek SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 53' 3" 16.23m Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  13 Schmidt, Kai Abilene Christian 52' 7.5" 16.04m Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  14 Paul, Cedric JR-3 Northwestern St. 51' 11.75" 15.84m Pittsburg State Invitational 01/28/17
  15 Seither, Michael SO-2 SE Louisiana 51' 3.5" 15.63m Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  16 Iga, Shakir JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 51' 1.5" 15.58m Dunamis Sports Group College Classic II 02/10/17
  17 Branson, Dillon JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 50' 11" 15.52m Dunamis Sports Group College Classic II 02/10/17
  18 Simmons, Ryan SO-2 Abilene Christian 49' 7.75" 15.13m Dunamis Sports Group College Classic I 02/09/17
  19 Mitchell, Nicholas FR-1 New Orleans 48' 8.75" 14.85m 2017 KMS Invitational 01/29/17
  20 Morales, Hiram SR-4 McNeese State 48' 2.5" 14.69m Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  21 Rosales, Aaron SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 46' 8.25" 14.23m Dunamis Sports Group College Classic II 02/10/17
  22 Radakovic, Darko SO-2 McNeese State 44' 6" 13.56m Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  23 Clark, Benjamin JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 43' 6" 13.26m Houston Invitational 2017 01/27/17
  24 Burnett, Desmond FR-1 Incarnate Word 36' 4.75" 11.09m Aggie Team Invitational 01/13/17
  25 White, Jacob FR-1 New Orleans 35' 5.25" 10.80m LSU Twilight 02/17/17
  26 Nealey, Craig FR-1 Houston Baptist 35' 1.75" 10.71m Houston Invitational 2017 01/27/17

Heptathlon

Rank Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date
  1 Adams, Tyler JR-3 Sam Houston St. 5463 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  2 Key, Hunter SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 5137 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  3 French, Wyatt Abilene Christian 5048 # J.D. Martin Invitational 01/27/17
  4 Wilbur, Connor SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 4917 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  5 Roberson, Jay SR-4 Sam Houston St. 4860 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  6 Elliott, Dylan SO-2 Sam Houston St. 4740 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  7 Parks, Tanner SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 4728 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  8 Littlejohn, Rodney SO-2 Incarnate Word 4698 # J.D. Martin Invitational 01/27/17
  9 Angers, Kagan JR-3 Sam Houston St. 4615 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  10 Yulee, Tyji SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 4608 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  11 Dibbern, Zach JR-3 McNeese State 4589 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  12 Ellis, Riley FR-1 Abilene Christian 4433 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  13 Wersterfer, Bryan SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 4385 # Houston Invitational 2017 01/27/17
  14 Gills, Terren FR-1 McNeese State 4355 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17
  15 Beaty, Bradley SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 4311 Samford Multi 01/18/17
  16 Bitton, Zac FR-1 Central Arkansas 4144 # ASU Kickoff Klassic 12/02/16
  17 Benjamin, Steven SR-4 McNeese State 3404 Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/17