Ohio Valley (OVC) Indoor Performance List  

  • ICON KEY:
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

60m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Boey, Johnathan SR-4 Eastern Illinois 6.74 Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  2 Robinson, Jamal SR-4 Eastern Illinois 6.76 Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  3 McManis, Davion JR-3 Eastern Illinois 6.87 Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  4 Bethel, Nigel SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 6.88 Chipotle Marshall Invitational 02/10/17
  5 Faison, James JR-3 Tennessee St. 6.90 Vanderbilt Opener 12/03/16
  6 Lane, Brandan SO-2 Eastern Illinois 6.91 Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  7 Bluiett, Andre JR-3 SE Missouri 6.97(55) 2017 Redhawks Invite 02/17/17
  8 Townsend, Ja'Marcus SO-2 Eastern Illinois 6.98 2017 Meyo Invitational 02/03/17
  9 Thomas, Jordan SO-2 Tennessee St. 6.99 Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  10 Harvey, Julian SR-4 SIU-Edwardsville 7.00 Badger Icebreaker 01/13/17
  11 Thomas-Randle, Derayvon JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 7.02 2017 Kentucky T&F Invitational 01/13/17
  12 Moore, Jaylon FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 7.04(55) 2017 Redhawks Invite 02/17/17
  13 Smith, Devente JR-3 Eastern Illinois 7.05 EIU Early Bird 2016 12/09/16
  13 Curry, Tre SO-2 SE Missouri 7.05 Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  15 Gordon, Zach SR-4 SE Missouri 7.07 Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  16 Este, Joseph JR-3 Tennessee-Martin 7.09 Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  16 Martin, Chris SR-4 SE Missouri 7.09 Missouri Invitational 01/20/17
  18 Wright, Malik SO-2 Tennessee St. 7.10 Music City Challenge 02/10/17
  19 Cooper, Jacquez FR-1 Tennessee St. 7.11 Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  20 Goff, Justin SO-2 Eastern Illinois 7.14 EIU Early Bird 2016 12/09/16

60m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Hughes, Amber SR-4 Tennessee St. 7.43 Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  2 Lawrence, Tamdra SO-2 Murray State 7.50 Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  3 Wickham , Lisa FR-1 Tennessee Tech 7.52 2017 Alex Wilson Invitational 02/18/17
  4 Lane, Nyjah JR-3 Eastern Illinois 7.54 Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  5 Saffa, Anita JR-3 Eastern Illinois 7.56 Illini Classic 01/14/17
  6 Battle, Diamond FR-1 Austin Peay 7.57 Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  6 Robinson, NaAsha SO-2 Tennessee Tech 7.57 Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  8 Leonce , Sharnique JR-3 Tennessee Tech 7.62 Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  9 Ajiroba, Mariam SO-2 SE Missouri 7.63(55) SEMO vs. SIU-Edwardsville Dual 12/09/16
  10 Davis, Raven SR-4 Tennessee St. 7.65 Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  11 Thompson, Kayla JR-3 Jacksonville St. 7.70 Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  12 McCammon, Taylor JR-3 Murray State 7.74 Vanderbilt Opener 12/03/16
  13 Whitehurst, Abbie FR-1 Belmont 7.75 Vanderbilt Opener 12/03/16
  13 Netter, Garielle FR-1 Austin Peay 7.75 Vanderbilt Commodore Invite 01/13/17
  15 Tomlinson, Georgia JR-3 SE Missouri 7.78(55) SEMO vs. SIU-Edwardsville Dual 12/09/16
  16 Abdur-Rafia, Norma FR-1 Murray State 7.80 Vanderbilt Opener 12/03/16
  17 Cassell, Ivory JR-3 SIU-Edwardsville 7.82(55) SEMO vs. SIU-Edwardsville Dual 12/09/16
  18 Perry - Grimes, Maya FR-1 Austin Peay 7.84 Vanderbilt Commodore Invite 01/13/17
  19 Tolbert, Tymeitha FR-1 Austin Peay 7.85 Vanderbilt Opener 12/03/16
  20 Halls, Brejhe SO-2 Tennessee St. 7.89 Vanderbilt Opener 12/03/16

200m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Robinson, Jamal SR-4 Eastern Illinois 21.44 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  2 Wright, Brannon SR-4 SE Missouri 21.59 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  3 Wright, Malik SO-2 Tennessee St. 21.81 2017 Kentucky T&F Invitational 01/13/17
  4 Bethel, Nigel SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 21.90 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  5 Gordon, Zach SR-4 SE Missouri 21.96 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  6 Faison, James JR-3 Tennessee St. 21.98 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  7 Lane, Brandan SO-2 Eastern Illinois 22.18 # John Craft Invitational 2017 01/21/17
  8 Thomas-Randle, Derayvon JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 22.19 Chipotle Marshall Invitational 02/10/17
  9 Townsend, Ja'Marcus SO-2 Eastern Illinois 22.20 2017 Indiana University Relays 01/27/17
  10 Nammour, Nathan SO-2 Belmont 22.21 Music City Challenge 02/10/17
  11 Jones, David JR-3 Tennessee St. 22.23 Music City Challenge 02/10/17
  12 Miller, Michael SO-2 Eastern Illinois 22.26 # John Craft Invitational 2017 01/21/17
  13 Pasley, Jarred JR-3 SE Missouri 22.32 2017 Indiana University Relays 01/27/17
  14 Bluiett, Andre JR-3 SE Missouri 22.34 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  15 Harvey, Julian SR-4 SIU-Edwardsville 22.37 # Missouri Invitational 01/20/17
  16 Prince, Quamel SR-4 Tennessee St. 22.43 Vanderbilt Invitational 01/20/17
  17 Teague, Ryan FR-1 Belmont 22.48 Vanderbilt Commodore Invite 01/13/17
  18 Barber, Jordan JR-3 SE Missouri 22.49 Music City Challenge 02/10/17
  19 Ott, Lars JR-3 Eastern Illinois 22.52 # EIU Friday Night Special 2017 02/17/17
  20 Stewart, James JR-3 Tennessee St. 22.55 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17

200m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Robinson, NaAsha SO-2 Tennessee Tech 23.65 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  2 Hughes, Amber SR-4 Tennessee St. 23.87 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  3 Lawrence, Tamdra SO-2 Murray State 24.05 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  4 Abdur-Rafia, Norma FR-1 Murray State 24.25 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  5 Thompson, Kayla JR-3 Jacksonville St. 24.40 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  6 Jackson, D'Airien SO-2 Tennessee Tech 24.61 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  7 Saffa, Anita JR-3 Eastern Illinois 24.67 # Illini Classic 01/14/17
  8 Leonce , Sharnique JR-3 Tennessee Tech 24.78 # Illini Classic 01/14/17
  9 Tomlinson, Georgia JR-3 SE Missouri 24.97 # 2017 Redhawks Invite 02/17/17
  10 Battle, Diamond FR-1 Austin Peay 25.00 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  11 Perry - Grimes, Maya FR-1 Austin Peay 25.06 Vanderbilt Commodore Invite 01/13/17
  12 Dorsey, Miya SO-2 SE Missouri 25.29 # Don DeNoon Invite 02/03/17
  13 Jimmar, Kyla FR-1 Tennessee St. 25.32 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  14 Joseph, Jaydean SR-4 Tennessee Tech 25.33 # Illini Classic 01/14/17
  15 Morris, Terri SR-4 Austin Peay 25.39 Vanderbilt Commodore Invite 01/13/17
  16 Williams, Crystal SR-4 Tennessee St. 25.40 Music City Challenge 02/10/17
  17 Lane, Nyjah JR-3 Eastern Illinois 25.42 2017 Indiana University Relays 01/27/17
  18 Whitehurst, Abbie FR-1 Belmont 25.56 Vanderbilt Opener 12/03/16
  19 Curlin, Anna JR-3 Murray State 25.63 Vanderbilt Opener 12/03/16
  20 Netter, Garielle FR-1 Austin Peay 25.64 # Ohio State College/University Tune-up Invitational 02/17/17

400m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Prince, Quamel SR-4 Tennessee St. 47.24 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  2 Pasley, Jarred JR-3 SE Missouri 47.54 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  3 Barber, Jordan JR-3 SE Missouri 48.46 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  4 Wright, Malik SO-2 Tennessee St. 48.68 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  5 Wright, Brannon SR-4 SE Missouri 48.75 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  6 Nammour, Nathan SO-2 Belmont 48.77 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  7 Teague, Ryan FR-1 Belmont 48.79 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  8 Faison, James JR-3 Tennessee St. 49.11 Music City Challenge 02/10/17
  9 Olige, Isaiah JR-3 Tennessee St. 49.35 Music City Challenge 02/10/17
  10 Miller, Michael SO-2 Eastern Illinois 49.46 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  11 Ott, Lars JR-3 Eastern Illinois 49.64 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
  12 Scott, Jamario FR-1 Tennessee St. 50.05 Music City Challenge 02/10/17
  13 Lee, Isaac JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 50.16 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  14 Garcia, Andrew SO-2 Belmont 50.29 Vanderbilt Opener 12/03/16
  15 Jones, David JR-3 Tennessee St. 50.34 Vanderbilt Opener 12/03/16
  16 Rotich, Nickson FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 50.44 2017 Gladstein Invitational 01/20/17
  17 Crenshaw, Christian JR-3 Belmont 50.57 Vanderbilt Opener 12/03/16
  18 Kieffer, Kaden FR-1 Belmont 50.75 Vanderbilt Opener 12/03/16
  19 Winiger, Greyson SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 50.88 Chipotle Marshall Invitational 02/10/17
  20 Howard, Toby SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 51.01 Chipotle Marshall Invitational 02/10/17

400m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Robinson, NaAsha SO-2 Tennessee Tech 53.20 2017 Meyo Invitational 02/03/17
  2 Jackson, D'Airien SO-2 Tennessee Tech 53.67 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  3 Hughes, Amber SR-4 Tennessee St. 55.49 MTSU Invitational 2017 02/04/17
  4 Abdur-Rafia, Norma FR-1 Murray State 56.20 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  5 Dean, Dhiaa SR-4 Eastern Illinois 56.69 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  6 Pryor, Kayla JR-3 Tennessee St. 56.73 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  7 King, Alexia SO-2 Tennessee St. 56.86 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  8 Smith-Pollard, Sasha JR-3 SE Missouri 57.37 # SEMO vs. SIU-Edwardsville Dual 12/09/16
  9 Joseph, Jaydean SR-4 Tennessee Tech 57.51 2017 Alex Wilson Invitational 02/18/17
  10 Scott, Allysha JR-3 Austin Peay 57.54 Vanderbilt Opener 12/03/16
  11 Pryor, Christian JR-3 Tennessee St. 57.63 Vanderbilt Invitational 01/20/17
  12 Payne, Jocelyn SO-2 Murray State 57.66 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  13 Morris, Terri SR-4 Austin Peay 57.74 Vanderbilt Commodore Invite 01/13/17
  14 Dorsey, Miya SO-2 SE Missouri 57.76 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  15 Baynes, LaCarol SO-2 Belmont 58.06 Music City Challenge 02/10/17
  16 Thompson, Kayla JR-3 Jacksonville St. 58.26 Samford Two Day Open Indoor 2017 02/10/17
  17 Jones, Shirley SO-2 Eastern Illinois 58.46 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  18 Thiesing, Amelia FR-1 Austin Peay 58.49 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  19 Keith, Sophia FR-1 Eastern Illinois 58.63 # EIU Friday Night Special 2017 02/17/17
  20 McAdam, Hilary FR-1 Murray State 58.84 Vanderbilt Commodore Invite 01/13/17

800m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Prince, Quamel SR-4 Tennessee St. 1:48.44 Music City Challenge 02/10/17
  2 Rotich, Nickson FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 1:50.81 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  3 O'Connor, Matthew SO-2 SIU-Edwardsville 1:51.00 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
  4 Koringo, Thomas SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 1:52.24 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  5 Winiger, Greyson SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 1:52.94 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  6 Conley, Jonathan JR-3 Tennessee-Martin 1:53.42 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  7 Coleman, Jamaine JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 1:53.54 MTSU Invitational 2017 02/04/17
  8 Long, Kameron SR-4 SE Missouri 1:53.65 Music City Challenge 02/10/17
  9 Weisel, Ben SO-2 Belmont 1:53.77 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  10 Grzymkowski, Jackson FR-1 Belmont 1:53.81 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  11 Hahn, Karson JR-3 Eastern Illinois 1:53.93 2017 Meyo Invitational 02/03/17
  12 Kosbar, James SO-2 SE Missouri 1:54.26 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  13 Foor, Myles SR-4 Eastern Illinois 1:54.89 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  14 Abrahamsen, Jakob JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 1:54.92 MTSU Invitational 2017 02/04/17
  15 Dsida, Matt SR-4 Belmont 1:55.29 Music City Challenge 02/10/17
  16 McDowell, Jontue JR-3 Tennessee St. 1:56.29 Vanderbilt Opener 12/03/16
  17 Plunkett, David FR-1 SE Missouri 1:56.41 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  18 Brown, Michael SO-2 Eastern Illinois 1:56.59 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
  19 Bailey, Griffin FR-1 SE Missouri 1:56.66 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  20 Abascal, Samuel SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 1:57.13 MTSU Invitational 2017 02/04/17

800m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Paris, Kristen SR-4 Eastern Illinois 2:09.69 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
  2 Rennick , Micayla JR-3 Tennessee Tech 2:09.83 2017 Alex Wilson Invitational 02/18/17
  3 Yost, Haley SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 2:11.11 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  4 Pryor, Christian JR-3 Tennessee St. 2:11.70 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  5 James, Julie SR-4 Eastern Illinois 2:12.30 2017 Indiana University Relays 01/27/17
  6 Jackson, D'Airien SO-2 Tennessee Tech 2:13.19 Vanderbilt Opener 12/03/16
  7 Brandt, Sarah SR-4 Tennessee Tech 2:13.94 2017 Indiana University Relays 01/27/17
  8 Zeitz, Madison SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 2:15.09 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  9 Sorrell, Emily FR-1 Jacksonville St. 2:15.30 # UNCG Dual Meet Madness 01/29/17
  10 Mendoza, Jocelyne SO-2 Eastern Illinois 2:15.61 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  11 Weston, Tia SR-4 Murray State 2:15.86 # Don DeNoon Invite 02/03/17
  12 Stremler, Madison SO-2 Tennessee Tech 2:16.59 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  13 Grams, Meggan SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 2:16.91 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  14 McAdam, Hilary FR-1 Murray State 2:17.05 # Don DeNoon Invite 02/03/17
  15 Martin, Kara FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 2:17.26 # 2017 Redhawks Invite 02/17/17
  16 Asipan, Ann SR-4 Tennessee-Martin 2:17.54 # 2017 Redhawks Invite 02/17/17
  17 Overby, Eilish JR-3 SE Missouri 2:18.26 Music City Challenge 02/10/17
  18 Spearman, Jasmir SO-2 Tennessee St. 2:18.62 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  19 Pryor, Kayla JR-3 Tennessee St. 2:19.48 Vanderbilt Invitational 01/20/17
  20 Polycarpou, Leah SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 2:20.09 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17

Mile (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Coleman, Jamaine JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 4:05.58 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  2 McInerney, Riley SR-4 Eastern Illinois 4:05.81 2017 Indiana University Relays 01/27/17
  3 Rotich, Erick SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 4:10.27 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  4 Weisel, Ben SO-2 Belmont 4:10.58 Music City Challenge 02/10/17
  5 Mest, Michael SR-4 Eastern Illinois 4:10.68 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  6 Abrahamsen, Jakob JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 4:11.16 2017 Hoosier Hills 02/10/17
  7 Scamihorn, Benjamin JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 4:11.18 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  8 Edwards, Matthew JR-3 Belmont 4:11.34 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  9 Luna, Luis SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 4:11.43 2017 Gladstein Invitational 01/20/17
  10 Blivin, Matt JR-3 Belmont 4:12.88 Music City Challenge 02/10/17
  11 Abascal, Samuel SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 4:14.45 2017 Gladstein Invitational 01/20/17
  12 Kliem, Clint SR-4 SIU-Edwardsville 4:14.54 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
  13 Didion, Anthony JR-3 Belmont 4:14.75 Music City Challenge 02/10/17
  14 Grzymkowski, Jackson FR-1 Belmont 4:15.01 Music City Challenge 02/10/17
  15 Koringo, Thomas SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 4:15.71 Chipotle Marshall Invitational 02/10/17
  16 Kurgat, Edwin FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 4:16.11 # 2017 Redhawks Invite 02/17/17
  17 Prescott, Robby FR-1 Eastern Illinois 4:16.46 # EIU Friday Night Special 2017 02/17/17
  18 Yunk, Tyler JR-3 Eastern Illinois 4:16.78 # John Craft Invitational 2017 01/21/17
  19 Rotich, Nickson FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 4:16.87 Thundering Herd Invitational & Multi 01/27/17
  20 Orlow, Christopher FR-1 Eastern Illinois 4:16.98 # Illini Classic 01/14/17

Mile (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Yost, Haley SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 4:49.17 Iowa State Classic 02/10/17
  2 Rennick , Micayla JR-3 Tennessee Tech 4:51.89 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  3 James, Julie SR-4 Eastern Illinois 4:51.96 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  4 Imer, Charlotte JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 4:52.40 Thundering Herd Invitational & Multi 01/27/17
  5 Garippo, Rachel SR-4 Eastern Illinois 4:55.83 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  6 Brandt, Sarah SR-4 Tennessee Tech 4:56.19 # Illini Classic 01/14/17
  7 Shea, Kaitlyn SO-2 SE Missouri 4:58.63 # Don DeNoon Invite 02/03/17
  8 Handley, Ivy SR-4 Eastern Illinois 5:00.47 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  9 Miller, Haley JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 5:01.42 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  10 Martin, Kara FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 5:01.46 # Don DeNoon Invite 02/03/17
  11 Zeitz, Madison SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 5:01.72 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  12 Asipan, Ann SR-4 Tennessee-Martin 5:04.07 # 2017 Redhawks Invite 02/17/17
  13 Garippo, Ruth SR-4 Eastern Illinois 5:04.28 # John Craft Invitational 2017 01/21/17
  14 Kiborus, Lilian FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 5:05.40 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  15 Weems, Kiera JR-3 Belmont 5:05.89 Vanderbilt Commodore Invite 01/13/17
  16 Schardt, Kortney FR-1 Belmont 5:06.96 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  17 Priddy, Rebekah JR-3 Murray State 5:07.12 # Don DeNoon Invite 02/03/17
  18 Baldwin, Maria JR-3 Eastern Illinois 5:07.43 2017 Meyo Invitational 02/03/17
  19 Kopplin, Natalie SO-2 SE Missouri 5:07.89 Music City Challenge 02/10/17
  20 Sumner, Angie JR-3 SE Missouri 5:08.08 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17

3000m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 McInerney, Riley SR-4 Eastern Illinois 8:10.05 # Illini Classic 01/14/17
  2 Coleman, Jamaine JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 8:14.00 2017 Hoosier Hills 02/10/17
  3 Meyer, Keith SR-4 SIU Edwardsville 8:14.71 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  4 Luna, Luis SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 8:17.01 Thundering Herd Invitational & Multi 01/27/17
  5 Kosgey, Amos SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 8:17.87 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  6 Abrahamsen, Jakob JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 8:21.31 Thundering Herd Invitational & Multi 01/27/17
  7 Ford, Ryan FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 8:21.40 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  8 McLeod, Kaleb SO-2 Belmont 8:22.96 Music City Challenge 02/10/17
  9 Maritim, Ambrose SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 8:23.23 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  10 Kurgat, Edwin FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 8:23.82 # Don DeNoon Invite 02/03/17
  11 Rotich, Erick SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 8:24.14 2017 Gladstein Invitational 01/20/17
  12 Kanda, Fred FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 8:25.54 Chipotle Marshall Invitational 02/10/17
  13 Evans, Luke JR-3 Belmont 8:25.85 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  14 Rogers, Austin FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 8:26.48 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  15 Menard, Paxson SR-4 Eastern Illinois 8:27.93 # John Craft Invitational 2017 01/21/17
  16 Ballard, Chase SO-2 Belmont 8:28.67 Music City Challenge 02/10/17
  17 Abascal, Samuel SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 8:30.02 Thundering Herd Invitational & Multi 01/27/17
  18 Moakler, Justin SO-2 Morehead State 8:30.34 Thundering Herd Invitational & Multi 01/27/17
  19 Edwards, Matthew JR-3 Belmont 8:30.92 Thundering Herd Invitational & Multi 01/27/17
  20 Abdulkarim, Farah FR-1 Morehead State 8:31.37 Thundering Herd Invitational & Multi 01/27/17

3000m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Imer, Charlotte JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 9:32.37 2017 Gladstein Invitational 01/20/17
  2 Asipan, Ann SR-4 Tennessee-Martin 9:37.42 # Don DeNoon Invite 02/03/17
  3 Shea, Kaitlyn SO-2 SE Missouri 9:43.49 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  4 Rennick , Micayla JR-3 Tennessee Tech 9:45.97 # Gene Edmonds Open 01/06/17
  5 Garippo, Ruth SR-4 Eastern Illinois 9:51.08 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  6 Scott, Ciara JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 9:52.01 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  7 Boschan, Luisa JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 9:55.17 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  8 Garippo, Rachel SR-4 Eastern Illinois 9:56.16 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  9 Handley, Ivy SR-4 Eastern Illinois 9:57.58 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  10 O'Brien, Sydney JR-3 SE Missouri 9:59.15 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  11 Yost, Haley SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 9:59.18 2017 Kentucky T&F Invitational 01/13/17
  12 Smith, Meagan JR-3 Murray State 9:59.25 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  13 Martin, Kara FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 10:00.30 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  14 Miller, Haley JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 10:02.89 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  15 Kiborus, Lilian FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 10:03.95 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  16 King, Jessica JR-3 Belmont 10:04.22 Music City Challenge 02/10/17
  17 Weems, Kiera JR-3 Belmont 10:06.01 Music City Challenge 02/10/17
  18 Edmonds, Emma FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 10:10.96 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  19 Baldwin, Maria JR-3 Eastern Illinois 10:11.55 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
  20 Storms, Jenna SO-2 Tennessee Tech 10:16.66 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17

5000m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Rotich, Erick SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 14:09.41 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  2 Meyer, Keith SR-4 SIU Edwardsville 14:12.51 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  3 Maritim, Ambrose SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 14:25.71 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  4 Kosgey, Amos SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 14:31.48 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  5 Kurgat, Edwin FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 14:32.83 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  6 Kanda, Fred FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 14:34.13 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  7 McLeod, Kaleb SO-2 Belmont 14:34.14 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  8 Menard, Paxson SR-4 Eastern Illinois 14:38.10 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  9 Abdulkarim, Farah FR-1 Morehead State 14:38.93 2017 Alex Wilson Invitational 02/18/17
  10 Eaton, Kaden JR-3 Belmont 14:41.91 Music City Challenge 02/10/17
  11 Ballard, Chase SO-2 Belmont 14:48.96 Thundering Herd Invitational & Multi 01/27/17
  12 Rogers, Greg JR-3 Eastern Illinois 14:54.22 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  13 Stewart, Zach SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 14:55.19 Chipotle Marshall Invitational 02/10/17
  14 Macias, Marcos FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 14:58.96 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  15 Evans, Luke JR-3 Belmont 15:05.71 Thundering Herd Invitational & Multi 01/27/17
  16 Skinner, Marcus FR-1 Eastern Illinois 15:13.48 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
  17 Earl, Harry SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 15:13.70 2017 Gladstein Invitational 01/20/17
  18 Barajas, Juan SR-4 Eastern Illinois 15:16.41 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
  19 Yunk, Tyler JR-3 Eastern Illinois 15:16.82 2017 Meyo Invitational 02/03/17
  20 Moakler, Justin SO-2 Morehead State 15:18.54 2017 Alex Wilson Invitational 02/18/17

5000m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Imer, Charlotte JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 16:08.51 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  2 Scott, Ciara JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 16:51.23 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  3 Asipan, Ann SR-4 Tennessee-Martin 16:54.47 Vanderbilt Commodore Invite 01/13/17
  4 Garippo, Ruth SR-4 Eastern Illinois 16:55.22 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
  5 O'Brien, Sydney JR-3 SE Missouri 16:57.42 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  6 Rennick , Micayla JR-3 Tennessee Tech 17:04.23 2017 Indiana University Relays 01/27/17
  7 Shea, Kaitlyn SO-2 SE Missouri 17:10.69 2017 Indiana University Relays 01/27/17
  8 Garippo, Rachel SR-4 Eastern Illinois 17:11.24 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  9 Boschan, Luisa JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 17:16.38 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  10 Baldwin, Maria JR-3 Eastern Illinois 17:35.24 2017 Meyo Invitational 02/03/17
  11 Smith, Meagan JR-3 Murray State 17:37.53 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  12 Mohrmann, Danielle FR-1 SE Missouri 17:38.05 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  13 Cheriuyot, Galdys SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 17:39.07 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  14 Handley, Ivy SR-4 Eastern Illinois 17:51.49 2017 Meyo Invitational 02/03/17
  15 Kennedy, Erin SR-4 SIU Edwardsville 17:52.11 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  16 Sweatt, Allie SO-2 SIU-Edwardsville 17:56.72 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
  17 Priddy, Rebekah JR-3 Murray State 17:58.28 Thundering Herd Invitational & Multi 01/27/17
  18 Clarke, Jess SO-2 SIU-Edwardsville 18:02.88 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
  19 Brauer, Maria FR-1 Belmont 18:09.78 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  20 Grogan, Caroline JR-3 Murray State 18:12.22 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17

60H (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Piper, John SR-4 Eastern Illinois 8.07 Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  2 Amos, Jemarruse JR-3 Tennessee St. 8.14 Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  3 Corprew, Caleb JR-3 Belmont 8.17 Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  4 White, Wesley JR-3 SE Missouri 8.21 Music City Challenge 02/10/17
  5 Anderson, Kenji SR-4 Tennessee St. 8.26 Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  6 Walker, Elven SR-4 Eastern Illinois 8.29 Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  7 Jackson, Christopher FR-1 Tennessee St. 8.31 Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  8 Kaluza, Bobby JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 8.33 Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  9 South, Nick FR-1 SE Missouri 8.41 Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  10 Olige, Isaiah JR-3 Tennessee St. 8.47 Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  10 Johnson, Cedric FR-1 Eastern Illinois 8.47 Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  12 Oakes, Dalton JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 8.53 Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  12 Lipe, Ryan SO-2 Belmont 8.53 Vanderbilt Opener 12/03/16
  14 Miller, Alex FR-1 Belmont 8.64 Vanderbilt Commodore Invite 01/13/17
  14 Howard, Toby SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 8.64 Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  16 Tanner, Desmond SO-2 Tennessee St. 8.66(55) Edward Temple Classic 01/08/17
  17 Crittendon, Raymond FR-1 Eastern Illinois 8.72 John Craft Invitational 2017 01/21/17
  18 Mitchell, Drake FR-1 Belmont 8.73 Vanderbilt Commodore Invite 01/13/17
  19 Reed, Yoshua JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 8.79 Chipotle Marshall Invitational 02/10/17
  20 Lee, Isaac JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 8.84 Chipotle Marshall Invitational 02/10/17

60H (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Hughes, Amber SR-4 Tennessee St. 8.24 Music City Challenge 02/10/17
  2 Spann, Darneisha JR-3 Eastern Illinois 8.49 Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  3 Ramsey, Maya SR-4 Tennessee St. 8.56 Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  4 Williams, Crystal SR-4 Tennessee St. 8.57 Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  5 Johnson, Myiah SR-4 Austin Peay 8.60 Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  5 Brimlett, Jabreuna SO-2 Murray State 8.60 Chipotle Marshall Invitational 02/10/17
  7 Leonce , Sharnique JR-3 Tennessee Tech 8.65 Samford Two Day Open Indoor 2017 02/10/17
  8 McCammon, Taylor JR-3 Murray State 8.67 2017 Gladstein Invitational 01/20/17
  9 White, Sonja JR-3 Austin Peay 8.83 Ohio State College/University Tune-up Invitational 02/17/17
  10 Dorsey, Miya SO-2 SE Missouri 8.85 Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  11 Harris, Christiana SR-4 Austin Peay 8.95(55) MTSU Invitational 2017 02/04/17
  12 Jimmar, Kyla FR-1 Tennessee St. 8.96 Music City Challenge 02/10/17
  12 Perry, Blake JR-3 Jacksonville St. 8.96 Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  14 Beard, Cyra JR-3 Tennessee St. 8.97 Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  15 Butler, Amia SR-4 Austin Peay 9.00 Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  16 Johnson-Bell, Ke'Asia FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 9.01 Chipotle Marshall Invitational 02/10/17
  17 Black, Kaitlyn FR-1 Austin Peay 9.12 Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  18 Robinson, Eshe' SO-2 Tennessee Tech 9.15 Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  19 Richard, Katie FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 9.16 Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  20 Rich, Bethany FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 9.21 Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17

4 x 400 Relay (Men)

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

High Jump (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Harvey, Julian SR-4 SIU Edwardsville 7' 3" 2.21m Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  2 Claitt, Tequan SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 7' 1.75" 2.18m Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  3 Anderson, Kenji SR-4 Tennessee St. 6' 8.75" 2.05m Edward Temple Classic 01/08/17
  4 Wilson, Ashton SO-2 Eastern Illinois 6' 7.5" 2.02m Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  4 McCoy, Marc SO-2 Tennessee St. 6' 7.5" 2.02m Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  6 Spalding, Jacob SR-4 Belmont 6' 4" 1.93m MTSU Invitational 2017 02/04/17
  6 Reed, Yoshua JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 6' 4" 1.93m Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  8 Mitchell, Drake FR-1 Belmont 6' 3.5" 1.92m Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  8 Webb, Logan FR-1 SIU Edwardsville 6' 3.5" 1.92m Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  10 Lipe, Ryan SO-2 Belmont 6' 0.75" 1.85m Vanderbilt Opener 12/03/16
  10 Nicholas, Kareem SR-4 Tennessee St. 6' 0.75" 1.85m Edward Temple Classic 01/08/17
  12 South, Nick FR-1 SE Missouri 6' 0.5" 1.84m Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  13 Jackson, Christopher FR-1 Tennessee St. 6' 0" 1.83m MTSU Invitational 2017 02/04/17
  14 Crowden, Ty SO-2 SE Missouri 5' 8.75" 1.75m Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  14 Landis, Stuart SR-4 Belmont 5' 8.75" 1.75m Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17

High Jump (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Knapp, Haleigh JR-3 Eastern Illinois 5' 11.25" 1.81m Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  2 Beard, Cyra JR-3 Tennessee St. 5' 9.25" 1.76m 2017 Kentucky T&F Invitational 01/13/17
  3 Leonce , Sharnique JR-3 Tennessee Tech 5' 7" 1.70m Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  4 Edwards, Erica SO-2 Jacksonville St. 5' 6.5" 1.69m UAB Vulcan Invitational 01/14/17
  5 Blackburn, Deborrah JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 5' 5.75" 1.67m Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  6 Drummond, NaScottisha SO-2 Tennessee Tech 5' 5.25" 1.66m Illini Classic 01/14/17
  6 Gibbs, Nia SO-2 Austin Peay 5' 5.25" 1.66m Vanderbilt Commodore Invite 01/13/17
  8 Ross, Keyondria JR-3 Austin Peay 5' 3.25" 1.61m Gene Edmonds Open 01/06/17
  8 Tewes, Hope FR-1 Murray State 5' 3.25" 1.61m Don DeNoon Invite 02/03/17
  10 Main, Aubrey SO-2 Murray State 5' 3" 1.60m Thundering Herd Invitational & Multi 01/27/17
  11 Moorhouse, Hannah Beth SO-2 Belmont 5' 2.5" 1.59m Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  12 Fox, Billi FR-1 Eastern Illinois 5' 2.25" 1.58m EIU Early Bird 2016 12/09/16
  12 Harris, Christiana SR-4 Austin Peay 5' 2.25" 1.58m Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  12 Pitts, Kaylnn SR-4 Austin Peay 5' 2.25" 1.58m John Craft Invitational 2017 01/21/17
  15 Caudle, Briana FR-1 Jacksonville St. 5' 1.75" 1.57m Samford Two Day Open Indoor 2017 02/10/17
  16 White, Sonja JR-3 Austin Peay 5' 1.25" 1.56m Gene Edmonds Open 01/06/17
  17 Brimlett, Jabreuna SO-2 Murray State 5' 1" 1.55m Vanderbilt Opener 12/03/16
  18 Rollins, Madison FR-1 Jacksonville St. 5' 0.5" 1.54m UAB Vulcan Invitational 01/14/17
  19 Freel, Kathryn FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 5' 0.25" 1.53m MTSU Invitational 2017 02/04/17
  20 Robinson, Eshe' SO-2 Tennessee Tech 4' 11.75" 1.52m Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17

Pole Vault (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date

Pole Vault (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date

Long Jump (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Harvey, Julian SR-4 SIU Edwardsville 26' 9.75" 8.17m Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  2 Nicholas, Kareem SR-4 Tennessee St. 25' 4.5" 7.73m Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  3 McManis, Davion JR-3 Eastern Illinois 25' 2" 7.67m Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  4 Williams, Kendall JR-3 Eastern Illinois 24' 9.25" 7.55m Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  5 Stevens, Chrisford JR-3 Eastern Illinois 24' 8.5" 7.53m Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  6 Gordon, Zach SR-4 SE Missouri 23' 10.25" 7.27m Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  7 Dates, Rashaad SO-2 Tennessee St. 23' 8.75" 7.23m Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  8 McCoy, Marc SO-2 Tennessee St. 23' 7.5" 7.20m Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  9 Claitt, Tequan SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 23' 5.5" 7.15m Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  10 Curry, Tre SO-2 SE Missouri 23' 0.75" 7.03m Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  11 Clifton, Antonio JR-3 Tennessee-Martin 23' 0" 7.01m Don DeNoon Invite 02/03/17
  11 Mitchell, Drake FR-1 Belmont 23' 0" 7.01m Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  13 Smith, Joe FR-1 Eastern Illinois 22' 9" 6.93m Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  14 Alleyne, Jacob FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 22' 4.5" 6.82m Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  15 Jackson, Christopher FR-1 Tennessee St. 22' 3" 6.78m Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  16 Hristov, Mladen SR-4 SIU Edwardsville 22' 2.5" 6.77m Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  17 Anderson, Kenji SR-4 Tennessee St. 21' 8.25" 6.61m Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  18 Wilson, Ashton SO-2 Eastern Illinois 21' 6.25" 6.56m Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  19 Reed, Yoshua JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 21' 2.75" 6.47m Thundering Herd Invitational & Multi 01/27/17
  20 Webb, Logan FR-1 SIU Edwardsville 20' 10.75" 6.37m Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17

Long Jump (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Hughes, Amber SR-4 Tennessee St. 20' 6.5" 6.26m Edward Temple Classic 01/08/17
  2 Anyaogu, Angelica SR-4 Eastern Illinois 19' 8.75" 6.01m Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  3 Beard, Cyra JR-3 Tennessee St. 19' 5.5" 5.93m Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  4 Pitts, Kaylnn SR-4 Austin Peay 19' 5.25" 5.92m Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  5 Byrd, Nichyria SO-2 SIU-Edwardsville 19' 2.75" 5.86m Missouri Invitational 01/20/17
  6 Jones, Chancis JR-3 Austin Peay 19' 2.5" 5.85m Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  7 Cook, Brittany SO-2 Jacksonville St. 19' 2" 5.84m Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  8 Younginer, Gabrielle SO-2 Tennessee St. 18' 9.25" 5.72m Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  8 Cassell, Ivory JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 18' 9.25" 5.72m Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  10 McCammon, Taylor JR-3 Murray State 18' 9" 5.71m Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  11 Brimlett, Jabreuna SO-2 Murray State 18' 7.75" 5.68m Chipotle Marshall Invitational 02/10/17
  12 Marcinek, Anna-Elizabeth JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 18' 7" 5.66m Thundering Herd Invitational & Multi 01/27/17
  13 Perry - Grimes, Maya FR-1 Austin Peay 18' 3.75" 5.58m Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  14 Brooks, Leslie FR-1 SE Missouri 18' 2.25" 5.54m Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  15 Halls, Brejhe SO-2 Tennessee St. 18' 1.75" 5.53m Edward Temple Classic 01/08/17
  16 Gibbs, Brittney SO-2 SIU-Edwardsville 17' 10.75" 5.45m 2017 Indiana University Relays 01/27/17
  17 Harris, Christiana SR-4 Austin Peay 17' 6.25" 5.34m Ohio State College/University Tune-up Invitational 02/17/17
  18 Leonce , Sharnique JR-3 Tennessee Tech 17' 6" 5.33m Samford Two Day Open Indoor 2017 02/10/17
  19 Lacy, Hailey FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 17' 4" 5.28m Thundering Herd Invitational & Multi 01/27/17
  20 Rich, Bethany FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 17' 1.25" 5.21m MTSU Invitational 2017 02/04/17

Triple Jump (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Martin, Chris SR-4 SE Missouri 51' 5.5" 15.68m Music City Challenge 02/10/17
  2 Harvey, Julian SR-4 SIU Edwardsville 51' 0.25" 15.55m Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  3 Nicholas, Kareem SR-4 Tennessee St. 49' 9.25" 15.17m Music City Challenge 02/10/17
  4 Hristov, Mladen SR-4 SIU-Edwardsville 48' 8.75" 14.85m Don DeNoon Invite 02/03/17
  5 Stevens, Chrisford JR-3 Eastern Illinois 48' 8.25" 14.84m John Craft Invitational 2017 01/21/17
  6 McCoy, Marc SO-2 Tennessee St. 48' 6.75" 14.80m Vanderbilt Opener 12/03/16
  7 Clerk, Ezekiel SR-4 SIU Edwardsville 47' 9.75" 14.57m Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  8 Curry, Tre SO-2 SE Missouri 47' 8" 14.53m 2017 Redhawks Invite 02/17/17
  9 Williams, Kendall JR-3 Eastern Illinois 47' 0.75" 14.34m Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  10 Dates, Rashaad SO-2 Tennessee St. 46' 0.75" 14.04m Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  11 Claitt, Tequan SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 45' 9.25" 13.95m 2017 Gladstein Invitational 01/20/17
  12 Amos, Jemarruse JR-3 Tennessee St. 45' 9" 13.94m Edward Temple Classic 01/08/17
  13 Alleyne, Jacob FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 45' 3" 13.79m Thundering Herd Invitational & Multi 01/27/17
  14 Webb, Logan FR-1 SIU-Edwardsville 44' 9.75" 13.66m 2017 Indiana University Relays 01/27/17
  15 Anderson, Kenji SR-4 Tennessee St. 43' 7.75" 13.30m Vanderbilt Opener 12/03/16
  16 Akinmoladun, Abayomi JR-3 SE Missouri 43' 5" 13.23m Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  17 Mitchell, Drake FR-1 Belmont 42' 5.25" 12.93m Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17

Triple Jump (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Hughes, Amber SR-4 Tennessee St. 44' 1.25" 13.44m Edward Temple Classic 01/08/17
  2 Pitts, Kaylnn SR-4 Austin Peay 41' 5.75" 12.64m Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  3 Botts, Darrian JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 41' 3.25" 12.58m Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  4 Beard, Cyra JR-3 Tennessee St. 40' 6" 12.34m Vanderbilt Invitational 01/20/17
  5 Gibbs, Brittney SO-2 SIU-Edwardsville 40' 5" 12.32m Missouri Invitational 01/20/17
  6 Perry - Grimes, Maya FR-1 Austin Peay 40' 2.25" 12.25m Vanderbilt Opener 12/03/16
  7 Portis, Brion JR-3 Eastern Illinois 40' 2" 12.24m Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  8 Jones, Chancis JR-3 Austin Peay 40' 0" 12.19m Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  9 Byrd, Nichyria SO-2 SIU-Edwardsville 39' 6" 12.04m 2017 Indiana University Relays 01/27/17
  10 Halls, Brejhe SO-2 Tennessee St. 38' 9.75" 11.83m Edward Temple Classic 01/08/17
  10 Smith, Raven SO-2 Tennessee Tech 38' 9.75" 11.83m 2017 Indiana University Relays 01/27/17
  12 Cook, Brittany SO-2 Jacksonville St. 38' 9" 11.81m Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  13 Ross, Keyondria JR-3 Austin Peay 37' 10.75" 11.55m Gene Edmonds Open 01/06/17
  14 Perry, Blake JR-3 Jacksonville St. 37' 8" 11.48m Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  15 Shaw, Briana FR-1 Austin Peay 36' 9.75" 11.22m Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  16 Younginer, Gabrielle SO-2 Tennessee St. 35' 8.5" 10.88m Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  17 Stewart , Maryssa SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 35' 8" 10.87m Chipotle Marshall Invitational 02/10/17
  18 Brooks, Leslie FR-1 SE Missouri 35' 7.75" 10.86m 2017 Redhawks Invite 02/17/17

Shot Put (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Kessler, Adam SO-2 Eastern Illinois 58' 5.25" 17.81m Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  2 Kittridge, Riley SR-4 Eastern Illinois 57' 2" 17.42m Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  3 Washington-Scott, Kyle SR-4 Tennessee St. 56' 3.75" 17.16m Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  4 Mitchell, Martinus JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 54' 3.75" 16.55m Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  5 Blomquist, Logan FR-1 SE Missouri 53' 9.75" 16.40m Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  6 Nesbitt, Roc-M SR-4 Tennessee St. 53' 2.25" 16.21m Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  7 Zagurski, Stephen SO-2 SE Missouri 52' 4" 15.95m 2017 Redhawks Invite 02/17/17
  8 Magnuson, Sean SR-4 Belmont 52' 2.5" 15.91m Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  9 Turner, Clayton SO-2 Eastern Illinois 51' 11" 15.82m Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  10 Claiborne, Corey SO-2 Belmont 51' 8.5" 15.76m Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  11 Dutton, Alec SR-4 SIU Edwardsville 50' 4.75" 15.36m Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  12 Gibson, Stephen SO-2 Belmont 48' 4.5" 14.74m Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  13 Yeakley, Colton FR-1 Eastern Illinois 47' 0.75" 14.34m EIU Friday Night Special 2017 02/17/17
  14 Fleming, Sheldon JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 44' 10.25" 13.67m Thundering Herd Invitational & Multi 01/27/17
  15 O'Leary, Austin SO-2 Eastern Illinois 44' 5.5" 13.55m EIU Friday Night Special 2017 02/17/17
  16 Lynch, Austin FR-1 SIU Edwardsville 43' 5" 13.23m Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  17 Maddox, Quintis FR-1 Tennessee St. 41' 11.25" 12.78m MTSU Invitational 2017 02/04/17
  18 Landis, Stuart SR-4 Belmont 39' 2.5" 11.95m Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  19 Reed, Yoshua JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 37' 7.25" 11.46m MTSU Invitational 2017 02/04/17
  20 McCoy, Marc SO-2 Tennessee St. 35' 11.5" 10.96m Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17

Shot Put (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Bennett, Courtney JR-3 Jacksonville St. 49' 8.5" 15.15m Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  2 Buckwalter, Bryn SR-4 Eastern Illinois 49' 8.25" 15.14m Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  3 Merritt, Sophie FR-1 Jacksonville St. 47' 9" 14.55m Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  4 Nolan, Claire JR-3 SIU-Edwardsville 46' 0" 14.02m 2017 Indiana University Relays 01/27/17
  5 Lauzon, Megan SR-4 SIU-Edwardsville 45' 2.5" 13.78m Badger Icebreaker 01/13/17
  6 Jakich, Catherine SO-2 SIU-Edwardsville 44' 0" 13.41m Don DeNoon Invite 02/03/17
  7 Nicholson, Abigail FR-1 Eastern Illinois 43' 9" 13.33m Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  8 Yeley, Lexie SO-2 Eastern Illinois 43' 5.75" 13.25m Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  9 Gordon, Daimer SO-2 Tennessee St. 43' 5.25" 13.24m Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  10 Baker, McKenna SO-2 SE Missouri 42' 9.75" 13.05m Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  11 Wagner, Jewel FR-1 Murray State 41' 11.25" 12.78m Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  12 Carey, Destiny FR-1 Murray State 41' 2.25" 12.55m Vanderbilt Commodore Invite 01/13/17
  13 Smith, Michaela FR-1 SIU Edwardsville 40' 7.5" 12.38m Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  14 LeNeair, Chy'enne SR-4 Tennessee St. 40' 7" 12.37m Vanderbilt Opener 12/03/16
  15 Meinhardt, Christina SO-2 Murray State 40' 2.25" 12.25m Chipotle Marshall Invitational 02/10/17
  16 Taylor, Amani FR-1 Tennessee St. 40' 0" 12.19m Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  16 Woodley, Jasmine SO-2 Eastern Illinois 40' 0" 12.19m John Craft Invitational 2017 01/21/17
  18 Ellis, Jessenia FR-1 SE Missouri 39' 3.75" 11.98m 2017 Indiana University Relays 01/27/17
  19 Cagle, Mary FR-1 Jacksonville St. 39' 2.5" 11.95m Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  20 Ballentina, Marelly FR-1 Jacksonville St. 38' 10.25" 11.84m Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17

Weight Throw (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Matthews, Nick SO-2 SIU Edwardsville 61' 2" 18.64m Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  2 McSpadden, Del SR-4 Belmont 60' 2.5" 18.35m Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  3 Kittridge, Riley SR-4 Eastern Illinois 58' 0.25" 17.68m Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  4 Phillips, Nicholas FR-1 Eastern Illinois 56' 10" 17.32m GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
  5 Zagurski, Stephen SO-2 SE Missouri 56' 4.75" 17.19m Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  6 Kessler, Adam SO-2 Eastern Illinois 55' 8.5" 16.98m Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  7 Magnuson, Sean SR-4 Belmont 54' 2.5" 16.52m Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  8 Phillips, Zachary FR-1 Eastern Illinois 53' 11" 16.43m EIU Friday Night Special 2017 02/17/17
  9 Dutton, Alec SR-4 SIU-Edwardsville 53' 9.75" 16.40m Badger Icebreaker 01/13/17
  10 Gibson, Stephen SO-2 Belmont 53' 4.5" 16.27m Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  11 Washington-Scott, Kyle SR-4 Tennessee St. 52' 4.5" 15.96m Vanderbilt Invitational 01/20/17
  12 Blomquist, Logan FR-1 SE Missouri 51' 8.25" 15.75m Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  13 Nesbitt, Roc-M SR-4 Tennessee St. 49' 7" 15.11m Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  14 Claiborne, Corey SO-2 Belmont 48' 10.75" 14.90m Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  15 Lynch, Austin FR-1 SIU-Edwardsville 47' 10.5" 14.59m GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
  16 O'Leary, Austin SO-2 Eastern Illinois 46' 9" 14.25m EIU Friday Night Special 2017 02/17/17
  17 Turner, Clayton SO-2 Eastern Illinois 45' 2.25" 13.77m GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
  18 Fleming, Sheldon JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 43' 11.75" 13.40m Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  19 Yeakley, Colton FR-1 Eastern Illinois 41' 5" 12.62m Illini Classic 01/14/17
  20 Seagren, Caleb SR-4 SIU-Edwardsville 39' 7" 12.06m SEMO vs. SIU-Edwardsville Dual 12/09/16

Weight Throw (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Gordon, Daimer SO-2 Tennessee St. 60' 10.5" 18.55m Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  2 Bennett, Courtney JR-3 Jacksonville St. 59' 9.75" 18.23m Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  3 Buckwalter, Bryn SR-4 Eastern Illinois 57' 11.25" 17.66m EIU Early Bird 2016 12/09/16
  4 Lauzon, Megan SR-4 SIU Edwardsville 57' 5" 17.50m Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  5 Virgl, Lizzie JR-3 SIU-Edwardsville 55' 10.25" 17.02m Don DeNoon Invite 02/03/17
  5 Yeley, Lexie SO-2 Eastern Illinois 55' 10.25" 17.02m EIU Friday Night Special 2017 02/17/17
  7 Diana, Nicollette SR-4 Eastern Illinois 53' 10.25" 16.41m EIU Early Bird 2016 12/09/16
  8 Woodley, Jasmine SO-2 Eastern Illinois 53' 3" 16.23m Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  9 Alsup, Hannah JR-3 Tennessee St. 52' 11" 16.13m Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  10 Andersen, Alyssa JR-3 Belmont 51' 4.25" 15.65m Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  11 Nolan, Claire JR-3 SIU-Edwardsville 50' 0.75" 15.26m Badger Icebreaker 01/13/17
  12 Caceres, Noelia FR-1 Jacksonville St. 49' 11.75" 15.23m Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  13 Hardin, Josie SR-4 Belmont 49' 10.5" 15.20m Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  14 Wagner, Jewel FR-1 Murray State 49' 9.75" 15.18m Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  15 Baker, McKenna SO-2 SE Missouri 48' 4.75" 14.75m Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  16 Branford, Aquanita JR-3 Jacksonville St. 47' 2.5" 14.39m UAB Vulcan Invitational 01/14/17
  17 Taylor, Amani FR-1 Tennessee St. 46' 11" 14.30m Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17
  18 Jakich, Catherine SO-2 SIU-Edwardsville 46' 3.25" 14.10m GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
  19 Smith, Michaela FR-1 SIU-Edwardsville 43' 3.25" 13.19m Badger Icebreaker 01/13/17
  20 Meinhardt, Christina SO-2 Murray State 43' 2.25" 13.16m Ohio Valley Conference Championships 02/24/17

Indoor Pentathlon (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date