The Summit League Indoor Performance List  

  • ICON KEY:
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

60m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Adams, Malachi FR-1 Western Illinois 6.71 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  2 Williams, Gawain JR-3 South Dakota 6.74 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  3 Zenner, Sam FR-1 South Dakota St. 6.84 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite 01/21/17
  4 Akerele, Omeiza JR-3 Oral Roberts 6.85 @ Air Force Invitational 01/19/17
  5 Malau, Aobakwe FR-1 Oral Roberts 6.89 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  6 Gorney, Karter SO-2 North Dakota State 6.95 Dakota Classic 12/02/16
  7 Thony, Jack SR-4 South Dakota 6.96 Dakota Realty Alumni Track & Field Meet 02/04/17
  7 Reagan, Joe SO-2 South Dakota 6.96 Dakota Realty Alumni Track & Field Meet 02/04/17
  9 Morrow, Charles SR-4 Western Illinois 7.00 Illinois Orange & Blue Open 02/18/17
  10 Burns, Michael Oral Roberts 7.01 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  11 Arnold, Bo SR-4 South Dakota St. 7.04 SDSU Last Chance 02/17/17
  12 Butler, JT JR-3 North Dakota State 7.05 Bison Classic 01/14/17
  13 Bednar, Joe SR-4 South Dakota St. 7.06 SDSU Last Chance 02/17/17
  14 Jochim, Landon JR-3 North Dakota State 7.07 Bison Classic 01/14/17
  15 Rainwater, Ted SO-2 North Dakota State 7.08 Bison Classic 01/14/17
  16 Williams, Jalen JR-3 South Dakota St. 7.10 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite 01/21/17
  16 Clark, Sam FR-1 South Dakota 7.10 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  18 Steele, Gavin FR-1 Oral Roberts 7.11 Wichita State Herm Wilson DI Invitational 02/03/17
  18 Toy, Ethan FR-1 South Dakota 7.11 Hawkeye Invitational 01/13/17
  20 Schmidt, Brennan SO-2 South Dakota 7.14 Dakota Realty Alumni Track & Field Meet 02/04/17

60m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Carper, Carly South Dakota St. 7.57 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite 01/21/17
  2 Spencer, Samara FR-1 South Dakota 7.61 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  3 Jackson, Rose SR-4 North Dakota State 7.62 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  4 Abire, Mercy FR-1 Oral Roberts 7.65 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  5 Dufoe, Karina SO-2 South Dakota 7.69 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  6 Gordon, Tasheka FR-1 South Dakota 7.71 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  7 Hilliard, Cameron JR-3 Oral Roberts 7.72 Wichita State Herm Wilson DI Invitational 02/03/17
  8 Grommesh, Gabrielle JR-3 North Dakota State 7.73 Dakota Classic 12/02/16
  9 Burnett, Kirsten SR-4 Oral Roberts 7.74 @ Air Force Invitational 01/19/17
  10 Flemister-Smith, Miatta FR-1 South Dakota St. 7.76 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  11 Lawson, Khalyia SO-2 Western Illinois 7.81 EIU Early Bird 2016 12/09/16
  12 Hahn, Deidre JR-3 North Dakota State 7.85 North Dakota Indoor Tune-Up 02/18/17
  13 Cobb, Kaliyah SR-4 Western Illinois 7.86 EIU Early Bird 2016 12/09/16
  14 Lane, Vanessa JR-3 South Dakota St. 7.88 2017 Mark Messersmith Invitational 01/28/17
  15 McDonald, Kayla SR-4 South Dakota St. 7.90 SDSU Holiday Open and Multi 12/02/16
  15 Dinius, Jocelyn FR-1 North Dakota State 7.90 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  17 DeMar, Bailey SO-2 North Dakota State 7.93 North Dakota Indoor Tune-Up 02/18/17
  18 Jackson, Kayla JR-3 Oral Roberts 7.94 Wichita State Herm Wilson DI Invitational 02/03/17
  19 Stubbs, Kishel SO-2 Oral Roberts 7.95 Wichita State Herm Wilson DI Invitational 02/03/17
  20 Kott, Ravan SR-4 South Dakota 7.96 Dakota Realty Alumni Track & Field Meet 02/04/17

200m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Adams, Malachi FR-1 Western Illinois 21.34 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  2 Hicks, D'Khari SR-4 Oral Roberts 21.43 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  3 Akerele, Omeiza JR-3 Oral Roberts 21.47 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  4 Jochim, Landon JR-3 North Dakota State 21.66 # Bison Classic 01/14/17
  5 Malau, Aobakwe FR-1 Oral Roberts 21.70 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  6 Parkinson, Jovane SO-2 South Dakota 21.78 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  7 Reagan, Joe SO-2 South Dakota 21.79 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  8 Larson, Landon FR-1 South Dakota St. 21.83 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  9 Butler, JT JR-3 North Dakota State 21.85 # Bison Classic 01/14/17
  10 Thony, Jack SR-4 South Dakota 21.88 # Dakota Realty Alumni Track & Field Meet 02/04/17
  11 Ndlovu, Reinhard Oral Roberts 21.89 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  12 Williams, Gawain JR-3 South Dakota 21.90 # Dakota Realty Alumni Track & Field Meet 02/04/17
  13 Gorney, Karter SO-2 North Dakota State 22.12 # Bison Classic 01/14/17
  14 Burns, Michael Oral Roberts 22.13 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  15 Kenny, Dru JR-3 South Dakota St. 22.19 SDSU Last Chance 02/17/17
  16 Husman, Marc SR-4 South Dakota St. 22.35 # Dakota Realty Alumni Track & Field Meet 02/04/17
  17 Magana, Mario SO-2 South Dakota 22.38 # Dakota Realty Alumni Track & Field Meet 02/04/17
  18 Morrow, Charles SR-4 Western Illinois 22.42 # EIU Early Bird 2016 12/09/16
  19 Williams, Jalen JR-3 South Dakota St. 22.45 SDSU Holiday Open and Multi 12/02/16
  20 Clark, Sam FR-1 South Dakota 22.49 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17

200m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Jackson, Rose SR-4 North Dakota State 24.21 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  2 Milbrath, Morgan SR-4 North Dakota State 24.28 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  3 Hilliard, Cameron JR-3 Oral Roberts 24.54 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  4 Carper, Carly South Dakota St. 24.59 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  5 Woods, Alexis JR-3 North Dakota State 24.64 # Bison Classic 01/14/17
  6 Grommesh, Gabrielle JR-3 North Dakota State 25.01 # Dakota Classic 12/02/16
  7 McDonald, Kayla SR-4 South Dakota St. 25.13 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  8 Abire, Mercy FR-1 Oral Roberts 25.33 Pittsburg State Invitational 01/28/17
  9 Dufoe, Karina SO-2 South Dakota 25.34 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  10 Woods, Sierra SR-4 Western Illinois 25.37 # Illinois Orange & Blue Open 02/18/17
  11 Cobb, Kaliyah SR-4 Western Illinois 25.38 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  12 Hahn, Deidre JR-3 North Dakota State 25.41 North Dakota Indoor Tune-Up 02/18/17
  13 Flemister-Smith, Miatta FR-1 South Dakota St. 25.48 # Dakota Realty Alumni Track & Field Meet 02/04/17
  14 Kott, Ravan SR-4 South Dakota 25.49 # Dakota Realty Alumni Track & Field Meet 02/04/17
  14 Smart, Tara FR-1 North Dakota State 25.49 2017 adidas Classic 01/28/17
  16 Patterson, Jacleen SR-4 South Dakota St. 25.52 # 2017 Mark Messersmith Invitational 01/28/17
  17 Brasseur, Bo FR-1 Western Illinois 25.58 # EIU Early Bird 2016 12/09/16
  18 Burnett, Kirsten SR-4 Oral Roberts 25.62 Arkansas Invitational 01/13/17
  19 Coleman, Olivia SO-2 IPFW 25.74 Chipotle Marshall Invitational 02/10/17
  20 Denzer, Macy FR-1 North Dakota State 25.75 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17

400m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Hicks, D'Khari SR-4 Oral Roberts 47.06 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  2 Jochim, Landon JR-3 North Dakota State 47.07 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  3 Akerele, Omeiza JR-3 Oral Roberts 47.23 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  4 Ndlovu, Reinhard Oral Roberts 47.63 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  5 Richter, Jacob SO-2 North Dakota State 47.70 # Bison Open 02/03/17
  6 Schmidt, Brennan SO-2 South Dakota 47.84 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  7 Belhaj, Adam JR-3 South Dakota St. 48.65 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite 01/21/17
  8 Magana, Mario SO-2 South Dakota 48.75 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  9 Larson, Landon FR-1 South Dakota St. 48.78 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  10 Curl, Byrne SO-2 North Dakota State 48.86 # Bison Open 02/03/17
  11 Butler, JT JR-3 North Dakota State 49.49 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  12 Brockel, Brady JR-3 South Dakota St. 49.51 SDSU Holiday Open and Multi 12/02/16
  13 Kenny, Dru JR-3 South Dakota St. 49.76 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite 01/21/17
  14 Montalto, Justin FR-1 Western Illinois 49.89 # EIU Early Bird 2016 12/09/16
  15 Husman, Marc SR-4 South Dakota St. 50.01 SDSU Last Chance 02/17/17
  16 Klos, Aron JR-3 North Dakota State 50.45 North Dakota Indoor Tune-Up 02/18/17
  17 James, Kenneth JR-3 Oral Roberts 50.53 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  18 Glazier, Chase SO-2 South Dakota St. 50.56 # Dakota Realty Alumni Track & Field Meet 02/04/17
  19 Thomas, Josh SR-4 Western Illinois 50.65 # Don DeNoon Invite 02/03/17
  20 King, Byrant JR-3 Western Illinois 51.11 # EIU Early Bird 2016 12/09/16

400m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Milbrath, Morgan SR-4 North Dakota State 53.58 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  2 Woods, Alexis JR-3 North Dakota State 53.95 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  3 Jackson, Rose SR-4 North Dakota State 55.66 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite 01/21/17
  4 Smart, Tara FR-1 North Dakota State 56.15 # Dakota Classic 12/02/16
  5 Dolezal, Savannah SO-2 South Dakota St. 56.25 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  6 Levin, Amanda JR-3 North Dakota State 56.36 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  7 Patterson, Jacleen SR-4 South Dakota St. 56.62 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  7 Hilliard, Cameron JR-3 Oral Roberts 56.62 Pittsburg State Invitational 01/28/17
  9 Ireland, Brooke JR-3 South Dakota 56.70 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  10 Covey, Oksana FR-1 South Dakota St. 57.01 # 2017 Mark Messersmith Invitational 01/28/17
  11 Coleman, Olivia SO-2 IPFW 57.11 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  12 Cruz, Amairany SO-2 IUPUI 57.43 GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) 02/11/17
  13 Johnson, Alyssa SR-4 Western Illinois 57.61 # Illinois Orange & Blue Open 02/18/17
  14 McDonald, Kayla SR-4 South Dakota St. 57.66 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  15 Thavenet, Alyssa SR-4 Nebraska-Omaha 58.10 2017 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/17/17
  16 Palodichuk, Madolyn FR-1 Oral Roberts 58.19 # Wichita State Herm Wilson DI Invitational 02/03/17
  17 Harris, Paige FR-1 North Dakota State 58.27 # Bison Open 02/03/17
  18 Mitchell-Jemison, Sydnee FR-1 Nebraska-Omaha 58.31 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  19 Zajac, Megan FR-1 IUPUI 58.62 GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) 02/11/17
  20 Gramer, Sandra JR-3 South Dakota St. 58.79 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17

800m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Sanchez, Alejandro SR-4 South Dakota St. 1:50.57 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  2 Lawton, Cal JR-3 South Dakota St. 1:52.75 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  3 Curl, Byrne SO-2 North Dakota State 1:53.31 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  4 Warwick, Jonah North Dakota State 1:53.37 North Dakota Indoor Tune-Up 02/18/17
  5 Sorrells, Connor SR-4 IUPUI 1:53.83 # Fort Wayne Duals 01/21/17
  6 Gilbertson, Brant JR-3 North Dakota State 1:53.92 # Bison Open 02/03/17
  7 Prohaska, Josh SR-4 South Dakota St. 1:54.11 # 2017 Mark Messersmith Invitational 01/28/17
  8 Warner, Eldon SO-2 South Dakota 1:54.71 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  9 Jennings, Matthew SR-4 North Dakota State 1:54.98 # Bison Open 02/03/17
  10 Richter, Jacob SO-2 North Dakota State 1:55.11 2017 adidas Classic 01/28/17
  11 Hisquierdo, Blayne SR-4 Oral Roberts 1:55.12 # Wichita State Herm Wilson DI Invitational 02/03/17
  12 Simmons, Jacob SO-2 South Dakota 1:55.55 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  13 Wilson, Matt SO-2 South Dakota St. 1:55.61 # 2017 Mark Messersmith Invitational 01/28/17
  14 Dojiok, Mach SR-4 South Dakota 1:55.93 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  15 Pestka, Josh FR-1 Western Illinois 1:56.47 # Don DeNoon Invite 02/03/17
  16 Roehl, Camron JR-3 North Dakota State 1:56.94 # Bison Open 02/03/17
  17 Kitchen, Logan SO-2 IPFW 1:57.70 # Hillsdale "Tune-Up" 02/18/17
  18 Hanna, Jordan SO-2 South Dakota St. 1:57.98 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  19 Rhed, Lucas FR-1 IUPUI 1:58.01 # Gene Edmonds Open 01/06/17
  20 Sudbeck, Ned SO-2 South Dakota St. 1:58.53 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite 01/21/17

800m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Andrushko, Amy SR-4 North Dakota State 2:07.58 # Bison Open 02/03/17
  2 Covey, Oksana FR-1 South Dakota St. 2:09.31 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  3 Thavenet, Alyssa SR-4 Nebraska-Omaha 2:09.46 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  4 Johnson, Alyssa SR-4 Western Illinois 2:10.24 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
  5 Steele, Krista SO-2 South Dakota St. 2:11.41 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  6 Janssen, Taylor SR-4 North Dakota State 2:12.14 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  7 Guibert, Jenny SR-4 North Dakota State 2:12.55 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  8 Schmidt, Nicole SR-4 South Dakota 2:12.63 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  9 Cruz, Amairany SO-2 IUPUI 2:13.53 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
  10 Houston, Lauren SO-2 Nebraska-Omaha 2:13.90 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  11 Huhnerkoch, Kayla SO-2 North Dakota State 2:14.03 # Bison Open 02/03/17
  12 Dykstra, Kendra FR-1 South Dakota St. 2:14.22 # 2017 Mark Messersmith Invitational 01/28/17
  13 Reese, Omega JR-3 Oral Roberts 2:14.45 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  14 Fine, Mallory SO-2 South Dakota 2:14.75 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  15 Jackson, Rose SR-4 North Dakota State 2:15.34 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  16 Zajac, Megan FR-1 IUPUI 2:15.81 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  17 Joyce, Lindsay JR-3 South Dakota 2:15.97 # USD Last Chance Meet 02/17/17
  18 Zeiger, Rachael JR-3 South Dakota 2:16.58 # USD Last Chance Meet 02/17/17
  19 Bye, Katie FR-1 North Dakota State 2:16.99 # Bison Open 02/03/17
  20 Levin, Amanda JR-3 North Dakota State 2:17.10 # Bison Open 02/03/17

Mile (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Leingang, Jake JR-3 North Dakota State 4:06.29 # Bison Open 02/03/17
  2 Burdick, Kyle SO-2 South Dakota St. 4:08.12 42nd Annual Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational 02/03/17
  3 Sage, Brendan SR-4 South Dakota St. 4:10.98 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  4 Dubbs, Dakota SR-4 IUPUI 4:13.05 # Gene Edmonds Open 01/06/17
  5 Kitchen, Logan SO-2 IPFW 4:14.54 # Hillsdale "Tune-Up" 02/18/17
  6 Gilbertson, Brant JR-3 North Dakota State 4:14.57 Iowa State Classic 02/10/17
  7 Roehl, Camron JR-3 North Dakota State 4:14.72 Iowa State Classic 02/10/17
  8 Murphy, Robert SR-4 IUPUI 4:14.99 # Gene Edmonds Open 01/06/17
  9 Reichow, Joel SR-4 South Dakota St. 4:15.58 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite 01/21/17
  10 Sanchez, Alejandro SR-4 South Dakota St. 4:15.59 42nd Annual Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational 02/03/17
  11 Kottsick, Evan FR-1 North Dakota State 4:16.34 # Bison Open 02/03/17
  12 Warner, Eldon SO-2 South Dakota 4:17.79 # Dakota Realty Alumni Track & Field Meet 02/04/17
  13 Nelson, Lukas FR-1 South Dakota St. 4:18.22 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  14 Simmons, Jacob SO-2 South Dakota 4:18.29 # Dakota Realty Alumni Track & Field Meet 02/04/17
  15 Schank, Connor FR-1 North Dakota State 4:19.76 # Bison Open 02/03/17
  16 Stone, Elliott FR-1 North Dakota State 4:20.19 # Bison Open 02/03/17
  17 Pruett, Damon SR-4 IUPUI 4:20.46 # Indianapolis Team Invitational 02/11/17
  18 Ehlers, David FR-1 IUPUI 4:21.49 # Indianapolis Team Invitational 02/11/17
  19 Warner, Derek SO-2 North Dakota State 4:21.60 2017 adidas Classic 01/28/17
  20 Libbey, Pierce SO-2 South Dakota 4:22.27 # Dakota Realty Alumni Track & Field Meet 02/04/17

Mile (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Donnay, Emily SO-2 South Dakota St. 4:50.45 42nd Annual Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational 02/03/17
  2 Rotvold, Annika SO-2 North Dakota State 4:51.06 Iowa State Classic 02/10/17
  3 King, Rachel SO-2 South Dakota St. 4:52.39 42nd Annual Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational 02/03/17
  4 Janssen, Taylor SR-4 North Dakota State 4:53.94 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  5 Eichkorn, Amber SR-4 South Dakota 4:54.11 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  6 Zeiger, Rachael SR-4 South Dakota 4:54.76 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite 01/21/17
  7 Huhnerkoch, Kayla SO-2 North Dakota State 4:56.12 2017 adidas Classic 01/28/17
  8 Joyce, Lindsay JR-3 South Dakota 4:56.37 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite 01/21/17
  9 Schmidt, Nicole SR-4 South Dakota 4:57.53 # USD Last Chance Meet 02/17/17
  10 Noah, Julia FR-1 South Dakota 4:58.20 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  11 Stewart, Kianna FR-1 South Dakota 4:58.72 # USD Last Chance Meet 02/17/17
  12 Dykstra, Kendra FR-1 South Dakota St. 5:00.54 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite 01/21/17
  13 Billington, Megan SO-2 South Dakota 5:00.76 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite 01/21/17
  14 Huglen, Madeline SO-2 South Dakota 5:01.31 # USD Last Chance Meet 02/17/17
  15 Wright, Allie SO-2 IUPUI 5:01.63 2017 Kentucky T&F Invitational 01/13/17
  16 Rafuse, Emma SO-2 IPFW 5:02.63 Chipotle Marshall Invitational 02/10/17
  17 Murphy, Katelyn FR-1 IUPUI 5:03.34 # Fort Wayne Duals 01/21/17
  18 Feldman, Jessica SR-4 South Dakota 5:03.77 # USD Last Chance Meet 02/17/17
  19 Guibert, Jenny SR-4 North Dakota State 5:05.77 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite 01/21/17
  20 Sabotin, Kayla JR-3 Nebraska-Omaha 5:07.22 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17

3000m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Leingang, Jake JR-3 North Dakota State 8:06.18 2017 adidas Classic 01/28/17
  2 Murphy, Robert SR-4 IUPUI 8:06.93 2017 Meyo Invitational 02/03/17
  3 Burdick, Kyle SO-2 South Dakota St. 8:09.92 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  4 Reichow, Joel SR-4 South Dakota St. 8:13.93 42nd Annual Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational 02/03/17
  5 Sage, Brendan SR-4 South Dakota St. 8:27.49 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  6 Stone, Elliott FR-1 North Dakota State 8:29.03 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  7 Nelson, Lukas FR-1 South Dakota St. 8:31.84 42nd Annual Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational 02/03/17
  8 Capra, Trevor JR-3 South Dakota St. 8:33.30 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  9 Cayo, Chase FR-1 South Dakota St. 8:33.91 # 2017 Mark Messersmith Invitational 01/28/17
  10 Cowman, Brice JR-3 South Dakota 8:35.19 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  11 Pruett, Damon SR-4 IUPUI 8:35.37 # Fort Wayne Duals 01/21/17
  12 Roehl, Camron SO-2 North Dakota State 8:36.33 2017 adidas Classic 01/28/17
  13 Dubbs, Dakota SR-4 IUPUI 8:36.56 # Indianapolis Team Invitational 02/11/17
  14 Lozano, Miguel SR-4 IUPUI 8:41.49 # Gene Edmonds Open 01/06/17
  15 Arnold, Brandon SO-2 IUPUI 8:42.31 # Fort Wayne Duals 01/21/17
  16 Warner, Derek JR-3 North Dakota State 8:43.89 # Bison Open 02/03/17
  17 Thompson, Joel SO-2 IUPUI 8:43.93 # Fort Wayne Duals 01/21/17
  18 Libbey, Pierce SO-2 South Dakota 8:44.43 # Jack Johnson Classic 01/27/17
  19 Perkins, Jarit FR-1 IUPUI 8:44.51 # Gene Edmonds Open 01/06/17
  20 Stamm, Jacob FR-1 IUPUI 8:47.64 # Indianapolis Team Invitational 02/11/17

3000m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 King, Rachel SO-2 South Dakota St. 9:34.21 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  2 Donnay, Emily SO-2 South Dakota St. 9:35.72 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  3 Eichkorn, Amber SR-4 South Dakota 9:36.46 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  4 Noah, Julia FR-1 South Dakota 9:45.62 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  5 Billington, Megan SO-2 South Dakota 9:49.52 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  6 Huglen, Madeline SO-2 South Dakota 9:50.51 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  7 Joyce, Lindsay JR-3 South Dakota 9:52.88 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  8 Rotvold, Annika JR-3 North Dakota State 9:53.51 2017 adidas Classic 01/28/17
  9 Fruchey, Madison FR-1 IPFW 10:00.34 Chipotle Marshall Invitational 02/10/17
  10 Berzonsky, Emily SO-2 South Dakota St. 10:01.02 42nd Annual Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational 02/03/17
  11 Stewart, Kianna FR-1 South Dakota 10:01.58 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  12 Sanchez, Hanna FR-1 Oral Roberts 10:09.98 2nd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic 02/10/17
  13 Perez, Ashley SO-2 North Dakota State 10:11.00 2017 adidas Classic 01/28/17
  14 Wetzstein, Erin JR-3 South Dakota 10:11.34 # Dakota Realty Alumni Track & Field Meet 02/04/17
  15 Mechels, Halie JR-3 South Dakota St. 10:13.48 42nd Annual Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational 02/03/17
  16 Murphy, Katelyn FR-1 IUPUI 10:14.06 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
  17 Valquier-Chavez, Renata FR-1 Nebraska-Omaha 10:14.26 # Jack Johnson Classic 01/27/17
  18 Koenig, Willa FR-1 Nebraska-Omaha 10:15.03 # Jack Johnson Classic 01/27/17
  19 Averhoff, Alyssa JR-3 Nebraska-Omaha 10:15.99 2017 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/17/17
  20 Kusch Dahle, Emma SO-2 North Dakota State 10:21.55 2017 adidas Classic 01/28/17

5000m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Leingang, Jake JR-3 North Dakota State 14:01.32 Iowa State Classic 02/10/17
  2 Reichow, Joel SR-4 South Dakota St. 14:07.19 Iowa State Classic 02/10/17
  3 Murphy, Robert SR-4 IUPUI 14:18.76 SPIRE NCAA Division 1 Indoor Track & Field Meet 02/10/17
  4 Pruett, Damon SR-4 IUPUI 14:33.21 2017 Meyo Invitational 02/03/17
  5 Burdick, Kyle SO-2 South Dakota St. 14:45.76 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  6 Capra, Trevor JR-3 South Dakota St. 14:45.87 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  7 Cayo, Chase FR-1 South Dakota St. 14:48.08 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  8 Sage, Brendan SR-4 South Dakota St. 14:54.88 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  9 Nelson, Lukas FR-1 South Dakota St. 14:57.28 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  10 Thompson, Joel SO-2 IUPUI 15:03.87 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  11 Stone, Elliott FR-1 North Dakota State 15:06.40 Iowa State Classic 02/10/17
  12 Cowman, Brice JR-3 South Dakota 15:06.91 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  13 Savage, Ben FR-1 IUPUI 15:16.08 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  14 Roehl, Camron JR-3 North Dakota State 15:17.19 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  15 Paulsen, Hunter SO-2 South Dakota 15:18.43 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  16 Stamm, Jacob FR-1 IUPUI 15:23.76 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  17 Libbey, Pierce SO-2 South Dakota 15:25.24 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  18 Warner, Derek JR-3 North Dakota State 15:32.81 Iowa State Classic 02/10/17
  19 Lozano, Miguel SR-4 IUPUI 15:36.80 # Fort Wayne Duals 01/21/17
  20 Lingle, Lucas SO-2 Western Illinois 15:38.78 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17

5000m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Eichkorn, Amber SR-4 South Dakota 16:54.38 # Jack Johnson Classic 01/27/17
  2 King, Rachel SO-2 South Dakota St. 16:54.68 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  3 Billington, Megan SO-2 South Dakota 16:55.98 # Jack Johnson Classic 01/27/17
  4 Noah, Julia FR-1 South Dakota 17:16.29 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  5 Huglen, Madeline SO-2 South Dakota 17:16.45 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  6 Stewart, Kianna FR-1 South Dakota 17:20.07 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  7 Fruchey, Madison FR-1 IPFW 17:20.72 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  8 Wetzstein, Erin JR-3 South Dakota 17:26.45 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  9 Joyce, Lindsay JR-3 South Dakota 17:30.98 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  10 Berzonsky, Emily SO-2 South Dakota St. 17:42.87 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  11 Huhnerkoch, Kayla SO-2 North Dakota State 17:46.37 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  12 Averhoff, Alyssa JR-3 Nebraska-Omaha 17:57.01 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  13 Murphy, Katelyn FR-1 IUPUI 18:00.47 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  14 Rotvold, Annika SO-2 North Dakota State 18:03.55 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  15 Pake, Shelby FR-1 IUPUI 18:04.84 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
  16 Mechels, Halie JR-3 South Dakota St. 18:09.18 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  17 Kusch Dahle, Emma SO-2 North Dakota State 18:17.25 Iowa State Classic 02/10/17
  18 Beebe, Nicole FR-1 Western Illinois 18:20.59 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  19 Koenig, Willa FR-1 Nebraska-Omaha 18:27.14 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  20 Benes, Brook JR-3 South Dakota 18:43.98 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17

60H (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Nelson, Israel JR-3 Oral Roberts 7.89 Arkansas Invitational 01/13/17
  2 Cooper, Jay SR-4 South Dakota 8.14 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  3 Enerson, Ryan SO-2 North Dakota State 8.24 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  4 Kirby, Josh FR-1 Western Illinois 8.28 Don DeNoon Invite 02/03/17
  5 Stoudt, Angus SR-4 North Dakota State 8.35 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  6 Bates, Tom JR-3 South Dakota St. 8.43 SDSU Last Chance 02/17/17
  7 Lieberg, Jake FR-1 South Dakota St. 8.45 SDSU Holiday Open and Multi 12/02/16
  8 Parsley, Dennis FR-1 South Dakota 8.48 Dakota Realty Alumni Track & Field Meet 02/04/17
  9 Thomas, Josh SR-4 Western Illinois 8.49 Don DeNoon Invite 02/03/17
  10 Klimpke, Ben FR-1 North Dakota State 8.58 Bison Open 02/03/17
  11 Leighton, Hunter SO-2 South Dakota 8.61 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite 01/21/17
  12 Asa, Daniel SO-2 North Dakota State 8.69 North Dakota Indoor Tune-Up 02/18/17
  12 Fujan, Jordan FR-1 South Dakota 8.69 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  14 Moberg, Matt SO-2 North Dakota State 8.71 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  15 Bates, Peter SO-2 South Dakota St. 8.75 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite 01/21/17
  16 Tillack, Keaton FR-1 Oral Roberts 8.77 2017 Bill Easton Classic 01/06/17
  17 Wells, Sethren FR-1 Oral Roberts 8.81 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  18 Francome, Reagan SO-2 South Dakota St. 9.07 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  19 Rainwater, Ted JR-3 North Dakota State 9.18 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  20 Ukkelberg, Tony FR-1 North Dakota State 9.26 Bison Open 02/03/17

60H (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Cannigan, Shanice JR-3 South Dakota 8.51 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  2 O'Connor, Jaymie FR-1 South Dakota St. 8.61 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  3 Denzer, Macy FR-1 North Dakota State 8.75 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  3 Kerr, Britny FR-1 South Dakota 8.75 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  5 Hagedorn, Marissia SR-4 South Dakota St. 8.76 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  6 Jackson, Rose North Dakota State 8.77 NCAA Division I Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/10/17
  7 Wood, Dakota SO-2 North Dakota State 8.88 North Dakota Indoor Tune-Up 02/18/17
  8 Richeson, Tiffany Oral Roberts 8.97 Arkansas Invitational 01/13/17
  9 Schreurs, Cailyn SR-4 South Dakota St. 9.01 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  10 Pettaway, Rhyan FR-1 South Dakota St. 9.08 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  11 Quattlebaum, Sasha FR-1 Nebraska-Omaha 9.14 Kansas State Winter Invitational 12/10/16
  11 Williams, Alanisse SO-2 South Dakota 9.14 Hawkeye Invitational 01/13/17
  13 Bermudez, Carmen FR-1 South Dakota 9.17 USD Last Chance Meet 02/17/17
  14 Wall, Maea SO-2 North Dakota State 9.18 Bison Classic 01/14/17
  15 Mottinger, Haley FR-1 South Dakota St. 9.21 2017 Mark Messersmith Invitational 01/28/17
  16 O'Connell, Lexi FR-1 IPFW 9.22 Ball State Tune-Up 02/17/17
  17 Sand, Kennedi FR-1 North Dakota State 9.25 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  17 Lane, Vanessa JR-3 South Dakota St. 9.25 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  19 Bruggeman, Haley SO-2 South Dakota 9.27 Dakota Realty Alumni Track & Field Meet 02/04/17
  20 Dinius, Jocelyn FR-1 North Dakota State 9.30 North Dakota Indoor Tune-Up 02/18/17

High Jump (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Koosman, Zach SR-4 South Dakota St. 7' 0.25" 2.14m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  1 Frank, Tyler SR-4 South Dakota 7' 0.25" 2.14m Dakota Realty Alumni Track & Field Meet 02/04/17
  1 Anderson, Zack FR-1 South Dakota 7' 0.25" 2.14m Dakota Realty Alumni Track & Field Meet 02/04/17
  4 Hejna, JJ JR-3 South Dakota St. 6' 9" 2.06m The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  5 Courter, Bryant FR-1 South Dakota St. 6' 8.75" 2.05m Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite 01/21/17
  5 Klimpke, Ben FR-1 North Dakota State 6' 8.75" 2.05m Bison Open 02/03/17
  7 Salee, Paul SO-2 IUPUI 6' 8" 2.03m Mastodon Opener 12/03/16
  8 Sears, Riley SO-2 South Dakota St. 6' 6.75" 2.00m SDSU Last Chance 02/17/17
  9 Fujan, Jordan FR-1 South Dakota 6' 6.25" 1.99m Dakota Realty Alumni Track & Field Meet 02/04/17
  10 Hieber, Evan FR-1 South Dakota St. 6' 6" 1.98m SDSU Holiday Open and Multi 12/02/16
  10 Cook, Chris North Dakota State 6' 6" 1.98m Bison Classic 01/14/17
  12 Enerson, Ryan SO-2 North Dakota State 6' 5.5" 1.97m The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  13 Davis, Dejan JR-3 IUPUI 6' 5" 1.96m The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  14 Swope, Josh FR-1 Western Illinois 6' 4.25" 1.94m Monmouth Fighting Scots Indoor 02/11/17
  15 Rainwater, Ted SO-2 North Dakota State 6' 3.5" 1.92m Dakota Classic 12/02/16
  16 Ukkelberg, Tony FR-1 North Dakota State 6' 3.25" 1.91m The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  16 Stoudt, Angus SR-4 North Dakota State 6' 3.25" 1.91m The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  18 Moberg, Matt SO-2 North Dakota State 6' 2.75" 1.90m Bison Open 02/03/17
  18 Clark, DeVante SO-2 Western Illinois 6' 2.75" 1.90m Missouri Invitational 01/20/17
  20 Presley, Kaleb JR-3 Oral Roberts 6' 1.25" 1.86m The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17

High Jump (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Ahrens, Stephanie JR-3 Nebraska-Omaha 5' 8" 1.73m Kansas State Winter Invitational 12/10/16
  1 Mack, Monique SR-4 South Dakota St. 5' 8" 1.73m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  3 Spencer, Samara FR-1 South Dakota 5' 7" 1.70m The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  4 Cannigan, Shanice JR-3 South Dakota 5' 6.5" 1.69m Jack Johnson Classic 01/27/17
  5 Kerr, Britny FR-1 South Dakota 5' 5" 1.65m The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  5 Schreurs, Cailyn SR-4 South Dakota St. 5' 5" 1.65m Dakota Realty Alumni Track & Field Meet 02/04/17
  7 Jackson, Rose SR-4 North Dakota State 5' 4.5" 1.64m Dakota Classic 12/02/16
  8 Sand, Kennedi FR-1 North Dakota State 5' 3.25" 1.61m Dakota Classic 12/02/16
  8 Levin, Amanda JR-3 North Dakota State 5' 3.25" 1.61m Dakota Classic 12/02/16
  10 Busch, Michaela FR-1 Western Illinois 5' 3" 1.60m The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  10 Hahn, Deidre JR-3 North Dakota State 5' 3" 1.60m Dakota Classic 12/02/16
  10 Johnson, Emma SO-2 South Dakota St. 5' 3" 1.60m SDSU Holiday Open and Multi 12/02/16
  13 Denzer, Macy FR-1 North Dakota State 5' 1.75" 1.57m Bison Open 02/03/17
  14 Lock, Mani FR-1 Western Illinois 5' 1.25" 1.56m Don DeNoon Invite 02/03/17
  15 Holtz, Chloe FR-1 South Dakota St. 5' 1" 1.55m SDSU Last Chance 02/17/17
  15 Lee, Miki SO-2 North Dakota State 5' 1" 1.55m Dakota Classic 12/02/16
  15 Wilder, Hosanna FR-1 Oral Roberts 5' 1" 1.55m Wichita State Herm Wilson DI Invitational 02/03/17
  15 Lane, Vanessa JR-3 South Dakota St. 5' 1" 1.55m SDSU Last Chance 02/17/17
  15 Quillen, Jenna JR-3 IPFW 5' 1" 1.55m Mastodon Opener 12/03/16
  15 Christensen, Colette JR-3 South Dakota 5' 1" 1.55m The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17

Pole Vault (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Nilsen, Chris FR-1 South Dakota 18' 8.25" 5.70m Tyson Invitational 02/10/17
  2 Estala, Justin SR-4 Oral Roberts 17' 6.5" 5.35m Air Force Invitational 01/19/17
  3 Johnson, Nick FR-1 South Dakota 17' 2.75" 5.25m Jack Johnson Classic 01/27/17
  4 David, Jake SO-2 South Dakota 17' 1" 5.21m USD Last Chance Meet 02/17/17
  4 Bray, Ethan FR-1 South Dakota 17' 1" 5.21m USD Last Chance Meet 02/17/17
  6 Dial, Tommy Oral Roberts 17' 0.75" 5.20m Air Force Invitational 01/19/17
  7 Owen, Matt SO-2 Oral Roberts 16' 7.25" 5.06m Arkansas Qualifier 02/17/17
  8 Francome, Reagan SO-2 South Dakota St. 16' 6.75" 5.05m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  9 Salisbury, Connor North Dakota State 15' 6.5" 4.74m 2017 adidas Classic 01/28/17
  10 Szamlewski, Kevin North Dakota State 14' 9" 4.50m Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite 01/21/17
  11 Stoudt, Angus SR-4 North Dakota State 14' 3.5" 4.36m North Dakota Indoor Tune-Up 02/18/17
  12 Moberg, Matt JR-3 North Dakota State 14' 3.25" 4.35m Dakota Classic 12/02/16
  13 Enerson, Ryan SO-2 North Dakota State 13' 11.25" 4.25m The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  14 Rinella, Michael FR-1 Western Illinois 13' 7.75" 4.16m Illinois Orange & Blue Open 02/18/17
  15 Leighton, Hunter SO-2 South Dakota 13' 3.5" 4.05m The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  15 Branick, Brennan SO-2 South Dakota St. 13' 3.5" 4.05m Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite 01/21/17
  17 Asa, Daniel SO-2 North Dakota State 13' 1.5" 4.00m Bison Open 02/03/17
  18 Fujan, Jordan FR-1 South Dakota 12' 7.5" 3.85m The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  19 Rainwater, Ted SO-2 North Dakota State 11' 11.75" 3.65m Dakota Classic 12/02/16
  20 Hieber, Evan FR-1 South Dakota St. 11' 9.75" 3.60m SDSU Holiday Open and Multi 12/02/16

Pole Vault (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Brigham, Emily JR-3 South Dakota 13' 7.25" 4.15m Tyson Invitational 02/10/17
  2 Wilkes, Hunter SR-4 South Dakota 13' 5.25" 4.10m Dakota Realty Alumni Track & Field Meet 02/04/17
  3 Richeson, Tiffany Oral Roberts 13' 5" 4.09m Arkansas Qualifier 02/17/17
  3 Mills, Madison SR-4 South Dakota 13' 5" 4.09m The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  5 Gietzen, Lauren JR-3 North Dakota State 13' 3.5" 4.05m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  6 Hunt, Makiah FR-1 South Dakota 13' 1.5" 4.00m Dakota Realty Alumni Track & Field Meet 02/04/17
  7 Lyon, Klara SO-2 North Dakota State 12' 8" 3.86m 2017 adidas Classic 01/28/17
  8 Scott, Cassie SO-2 Oral Roberts 12' 0.5" 3.67m Arkansas Invitational 01/13/17
  9 Aune, Madeline JR-3 South Dakota 11' 11.75" 3.65m Dakota Realty Alumni Track & Field Meet 02/04/17
  9 McDonald, Brittany JR-3 Oral Roberts 11' 11.75" 3.65m Air Force Invitational 01/19/17
  11 Lee, Rachel SO-2 North Dakota State 11' 9.75" 3.60m Dakota Classic 12/02/16
  12 Junkroski, Julia SO-2 South Dakota 11' 5.75" 3.50m Hawkeye Invitational 01/13/17
  12 Lilja, Josie SO-2 North Dakota State 11' 5.75" 3.50m Bison Open 02/03/17
  12 Dale, Sydney FR-1 North Dakota State 11' 5.75" 3.50m Bison Open 02/03/17
  15 Trapp, Courtney SR-4 South Dakota St. 11' 4.25" 3.46m SDSU Last Chance 02/17/17
  16 Albright, Haley FR-1 IPFW 10' 6.75" 3.22m Ball State Tune-Up 02/17/17
  17 Petersen, Macy SR-4 South Dakota St. 10' 6" 3.20m Dakota Realty Alumni Track & Field Meet 02/04/17
  17 Molitor, Elizabeth SR-4 South Dakota St. 10' 6" 3.20m Dakota Realty Alumni Track & Field Meet 02/04/17
  17 Gietzen, Morgan FR-1 North Dakota State 10' 6" 3.20m Bison Open 02/03/17
  20 VanDiepenbos, Tori JR-3 IPFW 9' 1" 2.77m Ball State Tune-Up 02/17/17

Long Jump (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Courter, Bryant FR-1 South Dakota St. 23' 8" 7.21m The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  2 Ukkelberg, Tony FR-1 North Dakota State 23' 2.75" 7.08m The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  2 Toy, Ethan FR-1 South Dakota 23' 2.75" 7.08m Hawkeye Invitational 01/13/17
  4 Cowling, Caleb JR-3 South Dakota St. 23' 2" 7.06m The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  5 Purnell, Jaden SO-2 Oral Roberts 22' 11.25" 6.99m The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  5 Presley, Kaleb JR-3 Oral Roberts 22' 11.25" 6.99m Air Force Invitational 01/19/17
  7 Reagan, Joe SO-2 South Dakota 22' 10" 6.96m The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  8 Klimpke, Ben FR-1 North Dakota State 22' 7.75" 6.90m Bison Open 02/03/17
  9 Anderson, Zack FR-1 South Dakota 22' 6.25" 6.86m Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite 01/21/17
  10 Lieberg, Jake FR-1 South Dakota St. 22' 1.75" 6.75m The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  11 Hejna, JJ JR-3 South Dakota St. 21' 11.75" 6.70m The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  12 Moberg, Matt SO-2 North Dakota State 21' 11" 6.68m Bison Open 02/03/17
  13 Simmons, Matt SR-4 Western Illinois 21' 5.25" 6.53m GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) 02/11/17
  14 Rainwater, Ted SO-2 North Dakota State 21' 2.75" 6.47m Bison Classic 01/14/17
  14 Stoudt, Angus SR-4 North Dakota State 21' 2.75" 6.47m Bison Classic 01/14/17
  16 Asa, Daniel SO-2 North Dakota State 20' 11.75" 6.39m The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  17 Burns, Michael Oral Roberts 20' 11.25" 6.38m The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  18 Enerson, Ryan SO-2 North Dakota State 20' 10.75" 6.37m The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  19 Taylor, Tevin SO-2 Western Illinois 20' 9.25" 6.33m The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  20 Fujan, Jordan FR-1 South Dakota 20' 9" 6.32m The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17

Long Jump (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Spencer, Samara FR-1 South Dakota 21' 1.25" 6.43m Hawkeye Invitational 01/13/17
  2 Abire, Mercy FR-1 Oral Roberts 20' 1" 6.12m Tyson Invitational 02/10/17
  3 Jackson, Rose North Dakota State 19' 11.75" 6.09m NCAA Division I Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/10/17
  4 Cannigan, Shanice JR-3 South Dakota 19' 1.25" 5.82m Jack Johnson Classic 01/27/17
  5 Levin, Amanda JR-3 North Dakota State 19' 0.75" 5.81m The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  6 Brigham, Emily JR-3 South Dakota 18' 9" 5.71m USD Last Chance Meet 02/17/17
  7 Carper, Carly South Dakota St. 18' 6.5" 5.65m The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  8 Brasseur, Bo FR-1 Western Illinois 18' 6" 5.64m Hawkeye Invitational 01/13/17
  8 Lahren, Allie SR-4 North Dakota State 18' 6" 5.64m Dakota Classic 12/02/16
  10 Christon, Amaya JR-3 Oral Roberts 18' 1" 5.51m Arkansas Invitational 01/13/17
  10 Lane, Vanessa JR-3 South Dakota St. 18' 1" 5.51m The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  12 Jensen, Piper JR-3 North Dakota State 17' 11.75" 5.48m Bison Open 02/03/17
  13 Denzer, Macy FR-1 North Dakota State 17' 9.75" 5.43m The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  14 DeMar, Bailey SO-2 North Dakota State 17' 8.25" 5.39m Bison Open 02/03/17
  15 Coleman, Olivia SO-2 IPFW 17' 6.25" 5.34m The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  16 Lawson, Khalyia SO-2 Western Illinois 17' 6" 5.33m Hawkeye Invitational 01/13/17
  17 Brown, Jasmine JR-3 Western Illinois 17' 2.25" 5.24m EIU Early Bird 2016 12/09/16
  18 Wall, Maea SO-2 North Dakota State 17' 2" 5.23m Bison Open 02/03/17
  18 Reed, Megan FR-1 Western Illinois 17' 2" 5.23m Monmouth Fighting Scots Indoor 02/11/17
  20 Stubbs, Kishel SO-2 Oral Roberts 17' 1.25" 5.21m Arkansas Invitational 01/13/17

Triple Jump (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Purnell, Jaden SO-2 Oral Roberts 49' 3" 15.01m Wichita State Herm Wilson DI Invitational 02/03/17
  2 Hinton, Kelle'Mon SO-2 North Dakota State 47' 11" 14.60m The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  3 Courter, Bryant FR-1 South Dakota St. 47' 7" 14.50m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  4 Dotson, Josh SO-2 South Dakota St. 47' 5" 14.45m The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  5 Lieberg, Jake FR-1 South Dakota St. 47' 3.5" 14.41m SDSU Holiday Open and Multi 12/02/16
  6 Albrecht, Ephram SO-2 South Dakota St. 46' 10" 14.27m The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  7 Burns, Michael Oral Roberts 46' 9" 14.25m The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  8 Simmons, Matt SR-4 Western Illinois 46' 0.5" 14.03m GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
  9 Cowling, Caleb JR-3 South Dakota St. 45' 4.5" 13.83m The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  10 Anderson, Zack FR-1 South Dakota 45' 0.5" 13.73m USD Last Chance Meet 02/17/17
  11 Taylor, Tevin SO-2 Western Illinois 44' 10.25" 13.67m The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  12 Hejna, JJ JR-3 South Dakota St. 44' 9.5" 13.65m The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  13 Hutchins, Joseph FR-1 Oral Roberts 44' 4.75" 13.53m 2016 Bob Timmons Challenge 12/02/16
  14 Moberg, Matt SO-2 North Dakota State 42' 8.25" 13.01m The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  15 Cutts, Kaylon SR-4 Western Illinois 42' 8" 13.00m EIU Early Bird 2016 12/09/16
  16 Swope, Josh FR-1 Western Illinois 41' 9.75" 12.74m Hawkeye Invitational 01/13/17

Triple Jump (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Spencer, Samara FR-1 South Dakota 40' 7.75" 12.39m Hawkeye Invitational 01/13/17
  2 Burnett, Kirsten SR-4 Oral Roberts 40' 1.5" 12.23m Tyson Invitational 02/10/17
  3 Brown, Jasmine JR-3 Western Illinois 39' 9.25" 12.12m EIU Early Bird 2016 12/09/16
  4 Lawson, Khalyia SO-2 Western Illinois 39' 3.25" 11.97m 2017 Meyo Invitational 02/03/17
  5 Christensen, Colette JR-3 South Dakota 37' 10" 11.53m The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  6 Jensen, Piper JR-3 North Dakota State 37' 9.25" 11.51m Bison Open 02/03/17
  7 Kerr, Britny FR-1 South Dakota 37' 5" 11.40m Hawkeye Invitational 01/13/17
  8 Graham, Ashley SO-2 Western Illinois 37' 2.5" 11.34m EIU Early Bird 2016 12/09/16
  9 DeMar, Bailey SO-2 North Dakota State 37' 1.25" 11.31m The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  10 Reed, Megan FR-1 Western Illinois 36' 5.75" 11.12m Illinois Orange & Blue Open 02/18/17
  11 Thichiot, Nyakuome FR-1 Nebraska-Omaha 36' 2.25" 11.03m The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  12 Haines, Ivy FR-1 South Dakota 36' 0" 10.97m USD Last Chance Meet 02/17/17
  13 Mack, Monique SR-4 South Dakota St. 35' 9.25" 10.90m Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite 01/21/17
  14 Wygant, Alexis SR-4 IPFW 35' 2.5" 10.73m Ball State Tune-Up 02/17/17
  15 Lindley, Ricki FR-1 South Dakota St. 34' 0.25" 10.37m SDSU Holiday Open and Multi 12/02/16
  16 O'Connor, Jaymie FR-1 South Dakota St. 33' 4.75" 10.18m SDSU Holiday Open and Multi 12/02/16

Shot Put (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Renner, Alex SR-4 North Dakota State 63' 0.25" 19.21m Bison Classic 01/14/17
  2 Otterdahl, Payton North Dakota State 60' 3.75" 18.38m Iowa State Classic 02/10/17
  3 Stroh, Steffan JR-3 North Dakota State 59' 2.75" 18.05m The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  4 Barents, Jacob JR-3 South Dakota 57' 3" 17.45m The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  5 Schwarzkopf, Conrad SR-4 North Dakota State 56' 1.75" 17.11m Iowa State Classic 02/10/17
  6 Blasey, Brian JR-3 North Dakota State 55' 6.25" 16.92m Dakota Classic 12/02/16
  7 Hammer, Ben SO-2 South Dakota 53' 3.75" 16.25m The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  8 Keogan, Michael FR-1 North Dakota State 53' 2.25" 16.21m Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite 01/21/17
  9 Valind, Dustin SR-4 South Dakota 51' 2.25" 15.60m USD Last Chance Meet 02/17/17
  10 McBride , Jacob JR-3 North Dakota State 48' 7.5" 14.82m The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  11 Hennessy, Liam SO-2 South Dakota 48' 6.75" 14.80m Dakota Realty Alumni Track & Field Meet 02/04/17
  12 Leonhard, Dakota FR-1 South Dakota St. 48' 2.5" 14.69m Dakota Realty Alumni Track & Field Meet 02/04/17
  13 Bender, Colton JR-3 South Dakota St. 48' 1.75" 14.67m The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  14 Bell, Christian SO-2 South Dakota 48' 0.5" 14.64m Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite 01/21/17
  15 Walls, Bradley SR-4 Western Illinois 47' 5" 14.45m The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  16 Ukkelberg, Tony FR-1 North Dakota State 45' 5.25" 13.85m Bison Open 02/03/17
  17 Stoudt, Angus SR-4 North Dakota State 45' 0.5" 13.73m Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite 01/21/17
  18 Enerson, Ryan SO-2 North Dakota State 44' 11.75" 13.71m Bison Open 02/03/17
  19 Campagna, Daniel FR-1 Western Illinois 43' 3" 13.18m Illinois Orange & Blue Open 02/18/17
  20 Hieber, Evan FR-1 South Dakota St. 40' 7.75" 12.39m The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17

Shot Put (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Waldner, Danielle SR-4 South Dakota 53' 4.25" 16.26m Jack Johnson Classic 01/27/17
  2 Pasiowitz, Courtney North Dakota State 51' 9" 15.77m Dakota Classic 12/02/16
  3 Retzlaff, Bailey FR-1 North Dakota State 50' 1.75" 15.28m The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  4 Gunnells, Shelby SO-2 North Dakota State 49' 3.5" 15.02m Dakota Classic 12/02/16
  5 Weimerskirch, Katelyn SR-4 North Dakota State 48' 10.75" 14.90m Bison Open 02/03/17
  6 Thornton, Jordyn JR-3 North Dakota State 48' 2.75" 14.70m The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  7 Zanini, Silvia SR-4 South Dakota St. 47' 0.25" 14.33m SDSU Holiday Open and Multi 12/02/16
  8 Nilles, Maddy SO-2 North Dakota State 46' 0.5" 14.03m Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite 01/21/17
  9 Terwee, MiCayla FR-1 South Dakota St. 45' 11.75" 14.01m The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  10 Vollmer, Kasie SO-2 South Dakota St. 45' 5.75" 13.86m Dakota Realty Alumni Track & Field Meet 02/04/17
  11 Schwarzkopf, Maggie FR-1 North Dakota State 45' 5" 13.84m The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  12 Wester, Mary SO-2 South Dakota 45' 1.5" 13.75m USD Last Chance Meet 02/17/17
  13 Hochhalter, Kayla JR-3 North Dakota State 44' 11.5" 13.70m Bison Open 02/03/17
  14 Richter, Allison FR-1 Western Illinois 43' 9.25" 13.34m Illinois Orange & Blue Open 02/18/17
  15 Begalka, Jamie FR-1 South Dakota St. 43' 5.75" 13.25m SDSU Holiday Open and Multi 12/02/16
  16 Swanagan, Jasmine SO-2 Western Illinois 43' 2.5" 13.17m Missouri Invitational 01/20/17
  17 Sudbeck, Abby SO-2 South Dakota St. 42' 8.75" 13.02m The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  18 Lane, Vanessa JR-3 South Dakota St. 42' 1.5" 12.84m The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  19 Edet, Anna Nebraska-Omaha 42' 0.75" 12.82m USD Last Chance Meet 02/17/17
  20 Jackson, Rose North Dakota State 41' 11.25" 12.78m NCAA Division I Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/10/17

Weight Throw (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Otterdahl, Payton North Dakota State 68' 9.75" 20.97m North Dakota Indoor Tune-Up 02/18/17
  2 Renner, Alex SR-4 North Dakota State 67' 1.5" 20.46m Bison Open 02/03/17
  3 Schwarzkopf, Conrad SR-4 North Dakota State 66' 10.5" 20.38m Bison Classic 01/14/17
  4 Stroh, Steffan JR-3 North Dakota State 65' 9.5" 20.05m Bison Open 02/03/17
  5 Bender, Colton JR-3 South Dakota St. 65' 3.25" 19.89m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  6 Barents, Jacob JR-3 South Dakota 64' 8" 19.71m The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  7 Fenchel, Ethan JR-3 South Dakota 63' 11.75" 19.50m The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  8 McBride , Jacob JR-3 North Dakota State 61' 1.5" 18.63m The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  9 Keogan, Michael FR-1 North Dakota State 60' 7.75" 18.48m Bison Open 02/03/17
  10 Ammons, Logan SO-2 South Dakota St. 58' 6" 17.83m Dakota Realty Alumni Track & Field Meet 02/04/17
  11 Blasey, Brian SR-4 North Dakota State 57' 7.75" 17.57m Bison Open 02/03/17
  12 Walls, Bradley SR-4 Western Illinois 56' 10" 17.32m The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  13 Hammer, Ben SO-2 South Dakota 56' 3.75" 17.16m The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  14 Hennessy, Liam SO-2 South Dakota 54' 4" 16.56m Dakota Realty Alumni Track & Field Meet 02/04/17
  15 Bell, Christian SO-2 South Dakota 49' 4.5" 15.05m Hawkeye Invitational 01/13/17
  16 Shows, Brady FR-1 Western Illinois 49' 3.5" 15.02m Monmouth Fighting Scots Indoor 02/11/17
  17 Campagna, Daniel FR-1 Western Illinois 38' 10.5" 11.85m Illinois Orange & Blue Open 02/18/17
  18 Bergeson, Ty SO-2 Western Illinois 37' 1" 11.30m EIU Early Bird 2016 12/09/16

Weight Throw (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Weimerskirch, Katelyn SR-4 North Dakota State 66' 2.25" 20.17m Bison Classic 01/14/17
  2 Pasiowitz, Courtney North Dakota State 64' 10.5" 19.77m Bison Classic 01/14/17
  3 Nilles, Maddy SO-2 North Dakota State 63' 6.75" 19.37m Iowa State Classic 02/10/17
  4 Zanini, Silvia SR-4 South Dakota St. 63' 1.25" 19.23m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  5 Retzlaff, Bailey FR-1 North Dakota State 61' 2" 18.64m Bison Classic 01/14/17
  6 Thornton, Jordyn JR-3 North Dakota State 60' 1.75" 18.33m Dakota Classic 12/02/16
  7 Waldner, Danielle SR-4 South Dakota 59' 10.5" 18.25m Dakota Realty Alumni Track & Field Meet 02/04/17
  8 Gunnells, Shelby SO-2 North Dakota State 58' 1.25" 17.71m The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  9 Schwarzkopf, Maggie FR-1 North Dakota State 57' 4.25" 17.48m Bison Open 02/03/17
  10 Frost, Hannah SO-2 North Dakota State 55' 11.75" 17.06m Bison Classic 01/14/17
  11 Sudbeck, Abby SO-2 South Dakota St. 55' 5.5" 16.90m The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  12 Edet, Anna Nebraska-Omaha 53' 5.75" 16.30m USD Last Chance Meet 02/17/17
  13 Boman, Lara JR-3 South Dakota 52' 1.25" 15.88m Dakota Realty Alumni Track & Field Meet 02/04/17
  14 Begalka, Jamie FR-1 South Dakota St. 50' 8" 15.44m The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  15 Shostrom, Emilee FR-1 South Dakota 50' 2" 15.29m Dakota Realty Alumni Track & Field Meet 02/04/17
  16 Terwee, MiCayla FR-1 South Dakota St. 48' 8.25" 14.84m The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  17 Leisinger, Kirsten FR-1 Nebraska-Omaha 48' 5.5" 14.77m USD Last Chance Meet 02/17/17
  18 Wester, Mary SO-2 South Dakota 48' 3.25" 14.71m Dakota Realty Alumni Track & Field Meet 02/04/17
  19 Partridge, Maddy Nebraska-Omaha 47' 0.25" 14.33m Dakota Realty Alumni Track & Field Meet 02/04/17
  20 Doeschot, Lauren JR-3 Nebraska-Omaha 46' 5.5" 14.16m Dakota Realty Alumni Track & Field Meet 02/04/17

Indoor Pentathlon (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date
  1 Jackson, Rose North Dakota State 4142 NCAA Division I Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/10/17
  2 Cannigan, Shanice JR-3 South Dakota 3968 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  3 Lane, Vanessa JR-3 South Dakota St. 3730 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  4 Levin, Amanda JR-3 North Dakota State 3717 # Bison Open 02/03/17
  5 Denzer, Macy FR-1 North Dakota State 3637 # Bison Open 02/03/17
  6 Schreurs, Cailyn SR-4 South Dakota St. 3428 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  7 Busch, Michaela FR-1 Western Illinois 3364 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  8 Wall, Maea SO-2 North Dakota State 3284 # Bison Open 02/03/17
  9 Bruggeman, Haley SO-2 South Dakota 3168 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  10 Sand, Kennedi FR-1 North Dakota State 3167 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  11 Henle, Annika FR-1 Western Illinois 3125 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  12 Dinius, Jocelyn FR-1 North Dakota State 2971 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  13 Quillen, Jenna JR-3 IPFW 2906 YSU National Invite 02/03/17
  14 Lee, Miki SO-2 North Dakota State 2863 # Dakota Classic 12/02/16
  15 Heitman, Taylor FR-1 South Dakota 1889 # Jack Johnson Classic 01/27/17

Heptathlon (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date