The American Indoor Performance List  

  • ICON KEY:
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

60m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Burrell, Cameron SR-4 Houston 6.59 The American Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  1 Burke, Mario SO-2 Houston 6.59 The American Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  3 Hall-Thompson, Eli JR-3 Houston 6.65 2017 Mark Colligan Memorial 01/21/17
  4 DeMoss, Davon SO-2 Memphis 6.67 Music City Challenge 02/10/17
  5 Thomas, Curtis FR-1 South Florida 6.74 Villanova Invitational 02/04/17
  6 Lewis III, John SO-2 Houston 6.78 The American Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  7 Jefferson, Trumaine SO-2 Houston 6.80 The American Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  7 Prejean, Cameron SO-2 Houston 6.80 The American Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  9 Beram, Trenten JR-3 Connecticut 6.83 Crimson Elite 02/03/17
  9 Brooks, Jimmy JR-3 Cincinnati 6.83 Music City Challenge 02/10/17
  11 Ragland, Vincent SR-4 East Carolina 6.87 Doc Hale VT Elite 02/03/17
  11 Martin, Jacarias SO-2 Houston 6.87 The American Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  13 Terry, Taquon FR-1 South Florida 6.88 GVSU Open 01/20/17
  14 Cook, Stedman FR-1 Connecticut 6.89 Columbia East-West Challenge 01/27/17
  15 Chambers, Mykel SO-2 Cincinnati 6.90 Music City Challenge 02/10/17
  15 Martin, Jordan JR-3 East Carolina 6.90 The American Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  17 Landis, John SR-4 Connecticut 6.91 The American Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  18 Ananaba, Otugo SR-4 Tulsa 6.95 The American Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  19 Brown, Curtis SR-4 Houston 6.97 Reveille Invitational 12/10/16
  19 Horton, Hakeem SO-2 East Carolina 6.97 Liberty Elite Invitational 02/10/17

200m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Hall-Thompson, Eli JR-3 Houston 20.71 2017 Mark Colligan Memorial 01/21/17
  2 Burrell, Cameron SR-4 Houston 20.84 The American Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  3 Burke, Mario SO-2 Houston 21.14 The American Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  4 Lattin, Amere SO-2 Houston 21.16 The American Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  5 DeMoss, Davon SO-2 Memphis 21.18 The American Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  5 Horton, Hakeem SO-2 East Carolina 21.18 The American Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  7 Gunnarsson, Kolbeinn FR-1 Memphis 21.32 The American Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  8 Martin, Jacarias SO-2 Houston 21.50 The American Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  9 Brown, Curtis SR-4 Houston 21.51 Charlie Thomas Invitational 02/03/17
  10 Amonu, Chinedu SR-4 Connecticut 21.56 Boston University Scarlet and White 02/03/17
  11 Beram, Trenten JR-3 Connecticut 21.57 The American Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  12 Brooks, Jimmy JR-3 Cincinnati 21.59 Thundering Herd Invitational & Multi 01/27/17
  13 Cook, Stedman FR-1 Connecticut 21.62 The American Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  14 Lewis III, John SO-2 Houston 21.71 The American Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  15 Jefferson, Trumaine SO-2 Houston 21.72 2017 Mark Colligan Memorial 01/21/17
  16 Ford, Daniel FR-1 Houston 21.89 2017 Mark Colligan Memorial 01/21/17
  17 Witcher, Halen SO-2 Cincinnati 21.95 Charlie Thomas Invitational 02/03/17
  18 Isom, John FR-1 Houston 22.02 2017 Mark Colligan Memorial 01/21/17
  19 Martin, Jordan JR-3 East Carolina 22.05 The American Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  20 Morris, Jaashir JR-3 Cincinnati 22.17 2017 Kentucky T&F Invitational 01/13/17

400m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Brooks, Jimmy JR-3 Cincinnati 47.28 The American Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  2 Amonu, Chinedu SR-4 Connecticut 47.44 Columbia East-West Challenge 01/27/17
  3 Stewart, Bailey SO-2 Tulsa 47.73 The American Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  4 Clarke, Raymund SO-2 Houston 47.74 The American Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  5 Gunnarsson, Kolbeinn FR-1 Memphis 47.96 The American Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  6 Witcher, Halen SO-2 Cincinnati 48.66 2017 Kentucky T&F Invitational 01/13/17
  7 Konkoly, Kevin SR-4 Cincinnati 48.89 Music City Challenge 02/10/17
  8 Morris, Jaashir JR-3 Cincinnati 48.90 Music City Challenge 02/10/17
  9 Bolden, Tamarack SO-2 East Carolina 48.92 Doc Hale VT Elite 02/03/17
  10 Andrews, Antaun JR-3 Memphis 48.97 Vanderbilt Invitational 01/20/17
  11 Walker, Chris SR-4 Memphis 49.02 # ASU Invitational 01/27/17
  12 Kimmet, Jason JR-3 Memphis 49.07 Music City Challenge 02/10/17
  13 Isom, John FR-1 Houston 49.16 The American Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  14 Trocki, Kyle SO-2 Connecticut 49.20 Boston University Scarlet and White 02/03/17
  15 Norment, Namman SO-2 Memphis 49.26 # ASU Invitational 01/27/17
  16 Hostetler, Austin JR-3 Tulsa 49.37 # Kansas State DeLoss Dodds Invitational 01/20/17
  17 Linehan, Daniel FR-1 Connecticut 49.41 Crimson Elite 02/03/17
  18 Greene, Ryan JR-3 Cincinnati 49.54 Music City Challenge 02/10/17
  19 Halliday, Zach FR-1 East Carolina 50.10 Doc Hale VT Elite 02/03/17
  20 Kunsch, Hans JR-3 Tulsa 50.21 2nd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic 02/10/17

800m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Chavez, Alvaro SR-4 Connecticut 1:49.35 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Inv. 02/10/17
  2 Migliorati, Stefano SO-2 East Carolina 1:49.81 Doc Hale VT Elite 02/03/17
  3 Church, LaForrest JR-3 Memphis 1:50.35 Music City Challenge 02/10/17
  4 Tully, Robert SO-2 Tulsa 1:50.67 Iowa State Classic 02/10/17
  5 Laverty, Cameron SO-2 Houston 1:51.47 Charlie Thomas Invitational 02/03/17
  6 Barber, Kyle SO-2 Connecticut 1:51.57 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Inv. 02/10/17
  7 Ibarra, Chris JR-3 Houston 1:51.80 The American Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  8 Garmon, Peter SO-2 Connecticut 1:51.94 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Inv. 02/10/17
  9 Barraza, Brian SR-4 Houston 1:52.06 Charlie Thomas Invitational 02/03/17
  10 Vitucci, Michael SO-2 Cincinnati 1:52.35 The American Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  11 De Venezia, Ben SO-2 Connecticut 1:52.64 The American Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  12 Solanelles, Pol SR-4 East Carolina 1:52.71 The American Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  13 Howard, Grey JR-3 Tulsa 1:52.86 The American Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  14 Heydrick, Christopher SO-2 Connecticut 1:52.95 # URI Sorlien Invitational 01/21/17
  15 Stewart, Bailey SO-2 Tulsa 1:53.32 Crimson & Gold Invitational 12/10/16
  16 Baker, Logan FR-1 Cincinnati 1:53.45 Music City Challenge 02/10/17
  17 Haynes, Yohance FR-1 South Florida 1:53.87 Villanova Invitational 02/04/17
  18 Ballard, Brock JR-3 Memphis 1:53.92 # ASU Invitational 01/27/17
  19 Moultrie, Derwin FR-1 South Florida 1:53.96 Villanova Invitational 02/04/17
  20 Hart, Jarrod SR-4 Cincinnati 1:54.01 Thundering Herd Invitational & Multi 01/27/17

Mile

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Barraza, Brian SR-4 Houston 3:58.66 Reveille Invitational 12/10/16
  2 Scott, Marc SR-4 Tulsa 4:05.36 Black & Gold Premier 01/27/17
  3 Van Der Els, Eric FR-1 Connecticut 4:07.27 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Inv. 02/10/17
  4 O'Donnell, Michael JR-3 Connecticut 4:08.07 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Inv. 02/10/17
  5 Preisner, Benjamin SO-2 Tulsa 4:08.73 Arkansas Invitational 01/13/17
  6 Roderique, Adam JR-3 Tulsa 4:09.55 Arkansas Invitational 01/13/17
  7 Heydrick, Christopher SO-2 Connecticut 4:09.88 2017 Great Dane Classic 01/14/17
  8 Middleton, Mark JR-3 Tulsa 4:11.32 Iowa State Classic 02/10/17
  9 Timmerman, Parker JR-3 Connecticut 4:13.05 Columbia East-West Challenge 01/27/17
  10 Barber, Kyle SO-2 Connecticut 4:13.14 Boston University Scarlet and White 02/03/17
  11 Ort, Jeremiah FR-1 Tulsa 4:13.15 Black & Gold Premier 01/27/17
  12 Million, Wyatt JR-3 Connecticut 4:13.70 Boston University Scarlet and White 02/03/17
  13 Contreras, Blake JR-3 Houston 4:14.04 Charlie Thomas Invitational 02/03/17
  14 Ballard, Brock JR-3 Memphis 4:14.09 Music City Challenge 02/10/17
  15 Viveiros, Matthew SO-2 Memphis 4:14.95 Vanderbilt Invitational 01/20/17
  16 Garmon, Peter SO-2 Connecticut 4:15.22 Boston University Scarlet and White 02/03/17
  17 Church, LaForrest JR-3 Memphis 4:15.43 # ASU Invitational 01/27/17
  18 Sanchez-Pinto, Julien SO-2 Memphis 4:15.49 # ASU Invitational 01/27/17
  19 Solanelles, Pol SR-4 East Carolina 4:15.71 The American Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  20 Kamph, Matthew SO-2 Memphis 4:15.72 # ASU Invitational 01/27/17

3000m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Scott, Marc SR-4 Tulsa 7:47.57 Iowa State Classic 02/10/17
  2 Barraza, Brian SR-4 Houston 7:53.60 2017 Husky Classic 02/10/17
  3 Preisner, Benjamin SO-2 Tulsa 8:09.65 Black & Gold Premier 01/27/17
  4 Roderique, Adam JR-3 Tulsa 8:10.70 Black & Gold Premier 01/27/17
  5 Del Rosso, Austin JR-3 Tulsa 8:10.96 Iowa State Classic 02/10/17
  6 O'Donnell, Michael JR-3 Connecticut 8:15.23 Columbia East-West Challenge 01/27/17
  7 Begley, Patrick SO-2 Connecticut 8:20.43 Columbia East-West Challenge 01/27/17
  8 Van Der Els, Eric FR-1 Connecticut 8:22.78 2017 Great Dane Classic 01/14/17
  9 Ort, Jeremiah FR-1 Tulsa 8:23.19 Iowa State Classic 02/10/17
  10 Viveiros, Matthew SO-2 Memphis 8:23.99 # ASU Invitational 01/27/17
  11 Sanchez-Pinto, Julien SO-2 Memphis 8:24.52 # Don DeNoon Invite 02/03/17
  12 Ciaccia, Nicholas SO-2 East Carolina 8:25.70 Doc Hale VT Elite 02/03/17
  13 Babinec, Michael SR-4 South Florida 8:25.89 Villanova Invitational 02/04/17
  14 Reyna, Gerardo SO-2 Houston 8:26.64 Charlie Thomas Invitational 02/03/17
  15 Pearce, Henry SR-4 Tulsa 8:26.80 The American Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  16 Collins, Seamus JR-3 Cincinnati 8:27.38 Charlie Thomas Invitational 02/03/17
  17 Huben, Dan JR-3 Cincinnati 8:27.90 Charlie Thomas Invitational 02/03/17
  18 Dobos, Isaac JR-3 Tulsa 8:29.51 Iowa State Classic 02/10/17
  19 Kamph, Matthew SO-2 Memphis 8:33.22 Music City Challenge 02/10/17
  20 Grismer, Nick SO-2 Cincinnati 8:35.23 Music City Challenge 02/10/17

5000m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Scott, Marc SR-4 Tulsa 13:38.87 2016 Hoosier Open 12/09/16
  2 Roderique, Adam JR-3 Tulsa 14:19.43 Iowa State Classic 02/10/17
  3 Preisner, Benjamin SO-2 Tulsa 14:30.85 The American Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  4 Del Rosso, Austin JR-3 Tulsa 14:30.99 The American Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  5 Dobos, Isaac JR-3 Tulsa 14:31.09 The American Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  6 Sanchez-Pinto, Julien SO-2 Memphis 14:36.18 The American Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  7 Ciaccia, Nicholas SO-2 East Carolina 14:38.23 Liberty Elite Invitational 02/10/17
  8 Begley, Patrick SO-2 Connecticut 14:39.42 The American Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  9 Brackman, Kyle SO-2 Connecticut 14:41.56 Boston University Scarlet and White 02/03/17
  10 Babinec, Michael SR-4 South Florida 14:42.61 UAB Blazer Invitational 01/13/17
  11 Pearce, Henry SR-4 Tulsa 14:45.60 The American Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  12 Ort, Jeremiah FR-1 Tulsa 14:53.18 The American Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  13 Huben, Dan JR-3 Cincinnati 14:53.93 The American Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  14 Wallace, Chris JR-3 Houston 14:57.45 Charlie Thomas Invitational 02/03/17
  15 Fiol, Aidan SO-2 Connecticut 14:59.11 Boston University Scarlet and White 02/03/17
  16 Collins, Seamus JR-3 Cincinnati 15:10.45 Music City Challenge 02/10/17
  17 Smith, Kirk SR-4 Tulsa 15:23.06 The American Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  18 Ciaccia, Andrew SO-2 East Carolina 15:23.63 Liberty Elite Invitational 02/10/17
  19 Lara, Gabe SR-4 Houston 15:26.56 Reveille Invitational 12/10/16
  20 Montes, Jorge SR-4 East Carolina 15:30.32 The American Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17

60H

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Lattin, Amere SO-2 Houston 7.74 Tyson Invitational 02/10/17
  2 Henry, Stephon JR-3 Connecticut 8.05 Columbia East-West Challenge 01/27/17
  3 Wall, Randall SR-4 Connecticut 8.15 Artie O'Connor Invitational 02/17/17
  4 Horton, Hakeem SO-2 East Carolina 8.16 The American Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  5 Ragland, Vincent SR-4 East Carolina 8.17 Liberty Elite Invitational 02/10/17
  6 Barrett, Paul SR-4 South Florida 8.19 The American Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  6 Yarborough, D'Ante JR-3 East Carolina 8.19 Dick Taylor UNC Challenge 01/13/17
  8 Torney, Jordan FR-1 Connecticut 8.28 Columbia East-West Challenge 01/27/17
  9 Scott, Raekwon SO-2 South Florida 8.29 Villanova Invitational 02/04/17
  10 Williams, Kelvin JR-3 Cincinnati 8.35 2016 Hoosier Open 12/09/16
  11 Hosten, Simon JR-3 Memphis 8.41 Vanderbilt Invitational 01/20/17
  12 Fletcher, Shawn SO-2 Connecticut 8.44 Boston University Scarlet and White 02/03/17
  13 Mechler, Nathaniel FR-1 Houston 8.47 The American Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  14 Bloom, Alex JR-3 Cincinnati 8.58 The American Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  15 Biere, Lennard FR-1 Memphis 8.59 The American Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  16 Morales, Christopher SR-4 Houston 8.60 Howie Ryan Invitational 02/10/17
  17 Troitino, Emiliano SR-4 Houston 8.63 Howie Ryan Invitational 02/10/17
  18 Lockhart, Joshua SO-2 Connecticut 8.80 The American Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  19 Wollenslegel, Ben SR-4 Cincinnati 9.02 The American Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  20 Kasupski, Caleb SO-2 Connecticut 9.05 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Inv. 02/10/17

4 x 400 Relay

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

High Jump

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Wesner, Jordan SO-2 Memphis 7' 1.5" 2.17m The American Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  2 Bloom, Alex JR-3 Cincinnati 7' 1" 2.16m The American Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  3 George, Colin SO-2 Houston 6' 10.25" 2.09m Reveille Invitational 12/10/16
  4 Hardiman, Jordan SR-4 Cincinnati 6' 8.75" 2.05m The American Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  4 Jefferson, Trumaine SO-2 Houston 6' 8.75" 2.05m The American Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  6 Scott, Raekwon SO-2 South Florida 6' 8.25" 2.04m The American Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  7 Agnew, Noah FR-1 Memphis 6' 7.5" 2.02m Don DeNoon Invite 02/03/17
  8 Dickerson, Antwan JR-3 Houston 6' 7" 2.01m The American Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  9 Leaston, Jonte SO-2 East Carolina 6' 6.75" 2.00m Dick Taylor UNC Challenge 01/13/17
  10 Wollenslegel, Ben SR-4 Cincinnati 6' 6" 1.98m The American Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  11 Fossi Noue, Steve FR-1 Connecticut 6' 4.75" 1.95m Boston University Scarlet and White 02/03/17
  11 Banks, Tyler JR-3 East Carolina 6' 4.75" 1.95m Dick Taylor UNC Challenge 01/13/17
  11 Wood, Mike JR-3 Cincinnati 6' 4.75" 1.95m Thundering Herd Invitational & Multi 01/27/17
  11 Mechler, Nathaniel FR-1 Houston 6' 4.75" 1.95m The American Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  11 Hosten, Simon JR-3 Memphis 6' 4.75" 1.95m The American Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  16 Helbig, Hutch FR-1 Tulsa 6' 4.25" 1.94m Crimson & Gold Invitational 12/10/16
  16 Russi, Sebastian SO-2 Houston 6' 4.25" 1.94m Houston Invitational 2017 01/27/17
  18 Biere, Lennard FR-1 Memphis 6' 4" 1.93m Don DeNoon Invite 02/03/17
  18 Dorsey, Brennan FR-1 Houston 6' 4" 1.93m Reveille Invitational 12/10/16
  20 Gray, Demario SR-4 Connecticut 6' 2.75" 1.90m Columbia East-West Challenge 01/27/17

Pole Vault

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Valles, Adrian JR-3 Cincinnati 18' 4.5" 5.60m The American Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  2 Hunter, Craig JR-3 Connecticut 17' 2.75" 5.25m Artie O'Connor Invitational 02/17/17
  3 Fogarasi, Joe SO-2 South Florida 17' 0.75" 5.20m GVSU Open 01/20/17
  4 Bell, David SO-2 South Florida 16' 9.25" 5.11m 2017 Hoosier Hills 02/10/17
  5 Hosten, Simon JR-3 Memphis 16' 2.75" 4.95m The American Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  6 Bergere, Ian SO-2 Connecticut 16' 0.75" 4.90m URI Sorlien Invitational 01/21/17
  7 Ives, Chandler JR-3 Connecticut 15' 9" 4.80m Crimson Elite 02/03/17
  8 Flores, Hayden SO-2 Houston 15' 7" 4.75m Houston Invitational 2017 01/27/17
  8 Bloom, Alex JR-3 Cincinnati 15' 7" 4.75m 2016 Hoosier Open 12/09/16
  10 Chernoff, Cody SR-4 South Florida 15' 5" 4.70m UAB Blazer Invitational 01/13/17
  11 Mechler, Nathaniel FR-1 Houston 15' 3" 4.65m The American Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  12 Morales, Christopher SR-4 Houston 15' 1.75" 4.62m Reveille Invitational 12/10/16
  13 Mueller, Mitchell SO-2 South Florida 14' 3.5" 4.36m 2017 Hoosier Hills 02/10/17
  14 Troitino, Emiliano SR-4 Houston 14' 3.25" 4.35m The American Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  14 Russi, Sebastian SO-2 Houston 14' 3.25" 4.35m The American Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  14 Biere, Lennard FR-1 Memphis 14' 3.25" 4.35m The American Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  17 Kasupski, Caleb SO-2 Connecticut 13' 11.25" 4.25m The American Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  18 Trevino, Edward SO-2 Houston 13' 2.25" 4.02m Reveille Invitational 12/10/16
  19 Scott, Raekwon SO-2 South Florida 12' 11.5" 3.95m The American Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  19 Wollenslegel, Ben SR-4 Cincinnati 12' 11.5" 3.95m The American Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17

Long Jump

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Jefferson, Trumaine SO-2 Houston 25' 2" 7.67m Houston Invitational 2017 01/27/17
  2 Kerr, Jared FR-1 Houston 25' 0.75" 7.64m The American Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  3 Burrell, Cameron SR-4 Houston 24' 7" 7.49m Reveille Invitational 12/10/16
  4 Biere, Lennard FR-1 Memphis 24' 4.5" 7.43m The American Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  5 Dickerson, Antwan JR-3 Houston 24' 4.25" 7.42m Houston Invitational 2017 01/27/17
  6 Horton, Hakeem SO-2 East Carolina 24' 2.25" 7.37m Doc Hale VT Elite 02/03/17
  7 Acera, Sergio JR-3 Cincinnati 24' 1.5" 7.35m 2017 Kentucky T&F Invitational 01/13/17
  7 Daniels, Jonah SO-2 South Florida 24' 1.5" 7.35m The American Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  9 Mechler, Nathaniel FR-1 Houston 23' 11.5" 7.30m Houston Invitational 2017 01/27/17
  9 Snead, Malik SO-2 Connecticut 23' 11.5" 7.30m The American Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  11 Landis, John SR-4 Connecticut 23' 10" 7.26m Columbia East-West Challenge 01/27/17
  12 Nyemeck, Ivan FR-1 Connecticut 23' 8.25" 7.22m The American Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  13 Bloom, Alex JR-3 Cincinnati 23' 7.25" 7.19m Charlie Thomas Invitational 02/03/17
  14 Scott, Raekwon SO-2 South Florida 23' 3.25" 7.09m 2017 Indiana University Relays 01/27/17
  15 Olojo, Olushola SO-2 Memphis 23' 1.25" 7.04m ASU Invitational 01/27/17
  16 Leaston, Jonte SO-2 East Carolina 23' 0" 7.01m The American Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  17 Hosten, Simon JR-3 Memphis 22' 10.5" 6.97m The American Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  18 Torney, Jordan FR-1 Connecticut 22' 9.25" 6.94m The American Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  19 Lafferty, Luke FR-1 South Florida 22' 5.75" 6.85m GVSU Open 01/20/17
  20 Miller, Shameek FR-1 Memphis 22' 4.25" 6.81m ASU Invitational 01/27/17

Shot Put

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Cornelius, Cameron JR-3 Houston 60' 5.75" 18.43m The American Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  2 Tudor, Macklin SR-4 Cincinnati 59' 10.5" 18.25m The American Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  3 Vaughn, Luke JR-3 Memphis 59' 7" 18.16m The American Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  4 Manns, Adam SR-4 East Carolina 59' 0.75" 18.00m The American Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  5 Garza, Alejandro SR-4 Houston 57' 8.25" 17.58m Houston Invitational 2017 01/27/17
  6 McCracken, Evan SO-2 East Carolina 56' 6.5" 17.23m The American Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  6 Vallery, Rafael JR-3 Memphis 56' 6.5" 17.23m Vanderbilt Opener 12/03/16
  8 Velemir, Stefan SO-2 Memphis 56' 5.25" 17.20m Vanderbilt Opener 12/03/16
  9 Neelly, Adam FR-1 Memphis 56' 4.75" 17.19m The American Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  10 Davis, Ryan SO-2 East Carolina 53' 7" 16.33m Liberty Elite Invitational 02/10/17
  11 Peterkin, Jalen SR-4 East Carolina 52' 10.75" 16.12m Dick Taylor UNC Challenge 01/13/17
  12 Rapp, Aleks FR-1 Tulsa 52' 10.25" 16.11m The American Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  13 Wells, Wade SR-4 Memphis 52' 6" 16.00m Music City Challenge 02/10/17
  14 Biere, Lennard FR-1 Memphis 52' 4.75" 15.97m The American Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  15 Zedella, John SO-2 Cincinnati 50' 9.5" 15.48m 2017 Gladstein Invitational 01/20/17
  16 Robinson, Bruce SO-2 South Florida 49' 8.5" 15.15m 2017 Hoosier Hills 02/10/17
  17 Diaczynsky, Zach JR-3 South Florida 47' 2.5" 14.39m GVSU Open 01/20/17
  18 Castano, Sebastian SO-2 Connecticut 46' 4.25" 14.13m URI Sorlien Invitational 01/21/17
  19 Sessums, Kenneth SO-2 Houston 44' 10.75" 13.68m Leonard Hilton Memorial Invitational 01/13/17
  20 Hosten, Simon JR-3 Memphis 43' 7.75" 13.30m Don DeNoon Invite 02/03/17

Weight Throw

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Rapp, Aleks FR-1 Tulsa 70' 10" 21.59m Arkansas Qualifier 02/17/17
  2 Davis, Ryan SO-2 East Carolina 65' 4" 19.91m The American Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  3 Manns, Adam SR-4 East Carolina 64' 10" 19.76m The American Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  4 Thompson, Damon SR-4 Houston 63' 6.25" 19.36m The American Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  5 Vaughn, Luke JR-3 Memphis 63' 4.25" 19.31m The American Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  6 Tudor, Macklin SR-4 Cincinnati 59' 9.75" 18.23m The American Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  7 Robinson, Bruce SO-2 South Florida 59' 8.5" 18.20m The American Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  8 Diaczynsky, Zach JR-3 South Florida 59' 4" 18.08m The American Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  9 Neelly, Adam FR-1 Memphis 56' 0" 17.07m 2017 Redhawks Invite 02/17/17
  10 Castano, Sebastian SO-2 Connecticut 55' 4.75" 16.88m The American Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  11 Gagne, Alex SO-2 Connecticut 54' 11.5" 16.75m Columbia East-West Challenge 01/27/17
  12 McCracken, Evan SO-2 East Carolina 54' 3.25" 16.54m The American Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  13 Vallery, Rafael JR-3 Memphis 54' 0" 16.46m ASU Invitational 01/27/17
  14 Zedella, John SO-2 Cincinnati 52' 1.75" 15.89m 2016 Hoosier Open 12/09/16
  15 Province, Chris FR-1 Cincinnati 51' 10.5" 15.81m The American Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  16 Herrera, Jose SO-2 Houston 51' 7.75" 15.74m Reveille Invitational 12/10/16
  17 Peterkin, Jalen SR-4 East Carolina 50' 4.75" 15.36m Dick Taylor UNC Challenge 01/13/17
  18 Velemir, Stefan SO-2 Memphis 50' 1.75" 15.28m Vanderbilt Opener 12/03/16
  19 Wells, Wade SR-4 Memphis 48' 4" 14.73m Don DeNoon Invite 02/03/17
  20 Garza, Alejandro SR-4 Houston 46' 9.5" 14.26m Howie Ryan Invitational 02/10/17