Empire 8 Indoor Performance List - Women

DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

60m

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Wiard, Lauren FR-1 St. John Fisher 7.91 ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship Mar 3, 2017
2 Quintana, Lusmer SO-2 Ithaca 7.97 Ithaca College Quad Meet Jan 21, 2017
3 Dence, Tayler FR-1 St. John Fisher 8.05 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 10, 2017
4 Wetmore, Amanda FR-1 Ithaca 8.08 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2017
5 Beckley, Jordan SO-2 Ithaca 8.14 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2017
5 Dello Russo, Gina FR-1 Stevens Institute 8.14 2017 Princeton Invitational Feb 19, 2017
7 Amy, Anaelle JR-3 Utica 8.21 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2017
8 Windschitl, Grace FR-1 St. John Fisher 8.26 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 10, 2017
9 Simoncini, Ried SO-2 Ithaca 8.29 Ithaca College Quad Meet Jan 21, 2017
10 Garns, Nikki JR-3 Houghton 8.35 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 10, 2017
10 Garvey, Sarah SR-4 Ithaca 8.35 Deneault Memorial 2017 Feb 18, 2017
10 Brust, Haley SO-2 St. John Fisher 8.35 RIT Early Season Invitational Dec 8, 2016
13 Burd, Meghan FR-1 Ithaca 8.36 Ramapo College Season Opener Jan 13, 2017
14 Paskoff, Rose SR-4 Ithaca 8.40 Cornell Greg Page Relays 2016 Dec 3, 2016
14 Pawlewicz, Erica SO-2 St. John Fisher 8.40 RIT February Invitational Feb 3, 2017
14 Edwards, Amber JR-3 Ithaca 8.40 John Thomas Terrier Invitational Jan 27, 2017
17 Alper, Megan FR-1 Alfred 8.41 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2017
18 Cannister, Kasey SR-4 Houghton 8.50 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 10, 2017
18 Barth, Kristina FR-1 Utica 8.50 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 1 Dec 3, 2016
20 Jenkins, Jade SR-4 Utica 8.60 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 1 Dec 3, 2016

200m

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Rheaume, Alexandria FR-1 Ithaca 25.74 ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship Mar 3, 2017
2 Dello Russo, Gina FR-1 Stevens Institute 26.03 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 10, 2017
3 Dence, Tayler FR-1 St. John Fisher 26.39 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2017
4 Garns, Nikki JR-3 Houghton 26.79 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 10, 2017
5 Quintana, Lusmer SO-2 Ithaca 26.96 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2017
6 Simoncini, Reid SO-2 Ithaca 27.03# John Thomas Terrier Invitational Jan 27, 2017
7 Wetmore, Amanda FR-1 Ithaca 27.19 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 10, 2017
8 Cleveland, Chelsea SR-4 St. John Fisher 27.30 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2017
9 Edwards, Amber JR-3 Ithaca 27.32# John Thomas Terrier Invitational Jan 27, 2017
10 Alper, Megan FR-1 Alfred 27.42 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 10, 2017
11 Paskoff, Rose SR-4 Ithaca 27.54 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 10, 2017
12 Amy, Anaelle JR-3 Utica 27.83 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 4 Feb 18, 2017
13 Wiard, Lauren FR-1 St. John Fisher 27.85 RIT February Invitational Feb 3, 2017
14 Evans, Meghan FR-1 Utica 27.90 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 10, 2017
15 Shea, Fiona FR-1 Utica 27.99 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 10, 2017
16 Pawlewicz, Erica SO-2 St. John Fisher 28.08 Brockport Golden Eagle Multi and Invitational Jan 27, 2017
17 Daloia, Fiona SR-4 Houghton 28.11 Brockport Golden Eagle Multi and Invitational Jan 27, 2017
18 Swarthout, Britney SO-2 Ithaca 28.15 Ithaca College Quad Meet Jan 21, 2017
19 Garvey, Sarah SR-4 Ithaca 28.22 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 10, 2017
20 Evans, Tiffany FR-1 Utica 28.33 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 10, 2017

400m

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Dello Russo, Gina FR-1 Stevens Institute 57.48 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 10, 2017
2 Rheaume, Alexandria FR-1 Ithaca 58.08 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 10, 2017
3 Cleveland, Chelsea SR-4 St. John Fisher 1:01.16 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2017
4 Swarthout, Britney SO-2 Ithaca 1:01.53 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 10, 2017
5 Evans, Tiffany FR-1 Utica 1:01.54 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2017
6 Competiello, Jessica FR-1 Ithaca 1:01.58 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 10, 2017
7 Hayes, Brianna JR-3 Ithaca 1:02.10# John Thomas Terrier Invitational Jan 27, 2017
8 Catalano, Brooke SO-2 Utica 1:02.14 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 10, 2017
9 Ellis, Cassie FR-1 Nazareth 1:02.33 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2017
10 Matkoski, Maria FR-1 Ithaca 1:03.15 Ithaca College Bomber Invitational Feb 4, 2017
11 Williams, Sarah JR-3 Nazareth 1:03.25 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 10, 2017
12 Albano, Lexi FR-1 Utica 1:03.40 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2017
13 Staehr, Maria FR-1 Nazareth 1:03.49 Ithaca College Bomber Invitational Feb 4, 2017
14 Castle, Lindsey FR-1 Ithaca 1:03.96 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 10, 2017
15 Cooley, Makenna JR-3 Utica 1:04.13 Ithaca College Bomber Invitational Feb 4, 2017
16 Shea, Fiona FR-1 Utica 1:04.18 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 10, 2017
17 Schaible, Abigail SR-4 Utica 1:04.30 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 1 Dec 3, 2016
18 White, Rebekah JR-3 Houghton 1:04.41 RIT February Invitational Feb 3, 2017
19 McCabe, Jenessa SO-2 Utica 1:04.44 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 10, 2017
20 Featherson, Breanna FR-1 Utica 1:04.56 Ithaca College Bomber Invitational Feb 4, 2017

500m

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Goble, Samantha Nazareth 1:19.46 Golden Eagle Invite Feb 18, 2017
2 Swarthout, Britney SO-2 Ithaca 1:19.63 ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship Mar 3, 2017
3 Rheaume, Alexandria FR-1 Ithaca 1:19.72 Ithaca College Quad Meet Jan 21, 2017
4 Dello Russo, Gina FR-1 Stevens Institute 1:21.18 Springfield College Season Opener Dec 3, 2016
5 Competiello, Jessica FR-1 Ithaca 1:21.35 ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship Mar 3, 2017
6 Matkoski, Maria FR-1 Ithaca 1:21.57 Deneault Memorial 2017 Feb 18, 2017
7 Featherson, Breanna FR-1 Utica 1:21.71 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2017
8 Catalano, Brooke SO-2 Utica 1:21.92 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2017
9 Tantillo, Claire FR-1 Stevens Institute 1:22.32 2017 Princeton Invitational Feb 19, 2017
10 Williams, Sarah Nazareth 1:23.10 Golden Eagle Invite Feb 18, 2017
11 Strong, Emily SO-2 St. John Fisher 1:23.14 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2017
12 Staehr, Maria FR-1 Nazareth 1:23.77 RIT Early Season Invitational Dec 8, 2016
13 Ellis, Cassie Nazareth 1:23.93 Golden Eagle Invite Feb 18, 2017
14 Castle, Lindsey FR-1 Ithaca 1:24.04 Ithaca College Bomber Invitational Feb 4, 2017
15 McCabe, Jenessa SO-2 Utica 1:24.18 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 4 Feb 18, 2017
16 Veilleux, Brea FR-1 Stevens Institute 1:24.86 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 2 Jan 14, 2017
17 Schaible, Abigail SR-4 Utica 1:24.94 Continental Invitational Jan 21, 2017
18 Mazzella, Bryanna FR-1 Utica 1:25.36 Continental Invitational Jan 21, 2017
19 Saccone, Sydney SR-4 St. John Fisher 1:25.91 Deneault Memorial 2017 Feb 18, 2017
20 Roberts, Amanda Alfred 1:26.39 Golden Eagle Invite Feb 18, 2017

800m

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Mertz, Emilie SO-2 Ithaca 2:16.20 ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship Mar 3, 2017
2 Cooley, Makenna JR-3 Utica 2:19.44 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2017
3 Matkoski, Maria FR-1 Ithaca 2:21.58# John Thomas Terrier Invitational Jan 27, 2017
4 Grazia, Sierra JR-3 Ithaca 2:21.79 Ithaca College Quad Meet Jan 21, 2017
5 Goble, Samantha JR-3 Nazareth 2:21.89 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 10, 2017
6 Tantillo, Claire FR-1 Stevens Institute 2:22.69 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 10, 2017
7 Suszko, Kasey SO-2 Stevens Institute 2:22.81 2017 Princeton Invitational Feb 19, 2017
8 White, Rebekah JR-3 Houghton 2:23.07 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 10, 2017
9 Endres, Jackie JR-3 Stevens Institute 2:25.44# Fastrack Last Chance Feb 25, 2017
10 Nickerson, Margaret FR-1 Ithaca 2:25.68 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 10, 2017
11 Veilleux, Brea FR-1 Stevens Institute 2:25.95 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 10, 2017
12 Rudge, Sarah FR-1 Ithaca 2:25.97 Ithaca College Bomber Invitational Feb 4, 2017
13 Competiello, Jessica FR-1 Ithaca 2:26.17 Deneault Memorial 2017 Feb 18, 2017
14 Stokes, Gwen FR-1 Houghton 2:27.63 2017 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 17, 2017
15 Hayes, Brianna JR-3 Ithaca 2:28.22 Ithaca College Bomber Invitational Feb 4, 2017
16 Miller, Juliette SO-2 St. John Fisher 2:28.45 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 10, 2017
17 Kindig , Alexis JR-3 Ithaca 2:29.70 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 10, 2017
18 Mazzella, Bryanna FR-1 Utica 2:29.91 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 10, 2017
19 Rizzo, Kaitlin SR-4 St. John Fisher 2:30.48# John Thomas Terrier Invitational Jan 27, 2017
20 Schaible, Abigail SR-4 Utica 2:30.51 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 10, 2017

1000m

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Rudge, Sarah FR-1 Ithaca 3:02.94 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2017
2 Grazia, Sierra JR-3 Ithaca 3:02.95# John Thomas Terrier Invitational Jan 27, 2017
3 Lynn, Kristin SR-4 Ithaca 3:06.38 ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship Mar 3, 2017
4 Miller, Juliette SO-2 St. John Fisher 3:07.88 Deneault Memorial 2017 Feb 18, 2017
5 Nickerson, Margaret FR-1 Ithaca 3:08.45 ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship Mar 3, 2017
6 Kindig , Alexis JR-3 Ithaca 3:10.37# John Thomas Terrier Invitational Jan 27, 2017
7 Goble, Samantha JR-3 Nazareth 3:10.53 RIT Early Season Invitational Dec 8, 2016
8 Cooley, Makenna JR-3 Utica 3:11.59 Continental Invitational Jan 21, 2017
9 Lewis, Renee SO-2 Utica 3:15.77 Continental Invitational Jan 21, 2017
10 Schaible, Abigail SR-4 Utica 3:18.05 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 4 Feb 18, 2017
11 Matkoski, Maria FR-1 Ithaca 3:20.18# Ramapo College Season Opener Jan 13, 2017
12 Rizzo, Kaitlin SR-4 St. John Fisher 3:21.85 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 2 Jan 14, 2017
13 Hernandez, Jessica SO-2 Nazareth 3:22.93 Ithaca College Bomber Invitational Feb 4, 2017
13 Lyons, Brenna SO-2 St. John Fisher 3:22.93 Deneault Memorial 2017 Feb 18, 2017
15 Stinson, Kaitlyn SO-2 Utica 3:24.00 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 2 Jan 14, 2017
16 McConnon, Madelyn FR-1 Ithaca 3:24.37 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 3 Jan 28, 2017
17 Mazzella, Bryanna FR-1 Utica 3:24.67 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 4 Feb 18, 2017
18 Fritzsch, Jessica FR-1 Ithaca 3:25.80 Deneault Memorial 2017 Feb 18, 2017
19 Shea, Eileen SO-2 Nazareth 3:28.93 RIT Early Season Invitational Dec 8, 2016
20 Phillips, Kaitlyn SO-2 Utica 3:30.52 Ithaca College Bomber Invitational Feb 4, 2017

Mile

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Cordani, Taryn JR-3 Ithaca 5:06.50 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 10, 2017
2 Grazia, Sierra JR-3 Ithaca 5:10.20 ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship Mar 3, 2017
3 Mertz, Emilie SO-2 Ithaca 5:13.16 Ithaca College Bomber Invitational Feb 4, 2017
4 Endres, Jackie JR-3 Stevens Institute 5:15.27 2017 Princeton Invitational Feb 19, 2017
5 Ibarra, Denise JR-3 Ithaca 5:16.89 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 10, 2017
6 Rudge, Sarah FR-1 Ithaca 5:19.86 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 10, 2017
7 Suszko, Kasey SO-2 Stevens Institute 5:20.70 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 10, 2017
8 Cioffredi, Michaela SR-4 Ithaca 5:21.65 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 10, 2017
9 Miller, Juliette SO-2 St. John Fisher 5:23.46 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 10, 2017
10 Morrison, Annika FR-1 Ithaca 5:24.70 Ithaca College Bomber Invitational Feb 4, 2017
11 Cooley, Makenna JR-3 Utica 5:26.44 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 4 Feb 18, 2017
12 Thompson, Emily SR-4 Nazareth 5:26.50 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 10, 2017
13 Lewis, Renee SO-2 Utica 5:28.88 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 4 Feb 18, 2017
14 Kindig , Alexis JR-3 Ithaca 5:31.62 Deneault Memorial 2017 Feb 18, 2017
15 Ludington, Claire JR-3 Nazareth 5:33.40 Brockport Golden Eagle Multi and Invitational Jan 27, 2017
16 Lynn, Kristin SR-4 Ithaca 5:36.12# Ramapo College Season Opener Jan 13, 2017
17 Hotchkiss, Ella JR-3 Houghton 5:40.25 Brockport Golden Eagle Multi and Invitational Jan 27, 2017
18 Rizzo, Kaitlin SR-4 St. John Fisher 5:42.09 RIT February Invitational Feb 3, 2017
19 Phillips, Kaitlyn SO-2 Utica 5:44.05 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 10, 2017
20 Logan, Lauren JR-3 Stevens Institute 5:46.70# Fastrack Last Chance Feb 25, 2017

3000m

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Cordani, Taryn JR-3 Ithaca 9:42.43 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 10, 2017
2 Ibarra, Denise JR-3 Ithaca 10:08.45 ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship Mar 3, 2017
3 Mertz, Emilie SO-2 Ithaca 10:38.21# John Thomas Terrier Invitational Jan 27, 2017
4 Cioffredi, Michaela SR-4 Ithaca 10:41.35 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2017
5 Morrison, Annika FR-1 Ithaca 10:42.07 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2017
6 Grazia, Sierra JR-3 Ithaca 10:42.48 Cornell Greg Page Relays 2016 Dec 3, 2016
7 Thompson, Emily SR-4 Nazareth 10:47.16 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2017
8 Earrusso, Kaela SR-4 Stevens Institute 10:51.21 2017 Princeton Invitational Feb 19, 2017
9 Stinson, Kaitlyn SO-2 Utica 10:58.34 Ithaca College Bomber Invitational Feb 4, 2017
10 Lynn, Kristin SR-4 Ithaca 11:01.38 Cornell Greg Page Relays 2016 Dec 3, 2016
11 Ludington, Claire JR-3 Nazareth 11:01.75 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2017
12 Lewis, Renee SO-2 Utica 11:04.88 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 3 Jan 28, 2017
13 Crawford, McKayla FR-1 St. John Fisher 11:10.03 Brockport Green vs. Gold Alumni Multi Dec 2, 2016
14 St Clair , Amanda SO-2 Ithaca 11:11.57 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2017
15 Kindig , Alexis JR-3 Ithaca 11:13.83 Cornell Greg Page Relays 2016 Dec 3, 2016
16 Sheridan, Kiera JR-3 Stevens Institute 11:15.66# Fastrack Last Chance Feb 25, 2017
17 Hotchkiss, Ella JR-3 Houghton 11:18.73 RIT February Invitational Feb 3, 2017
18 Rucinski, Christina JR-3 Ithaca 11:25.74 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2017
19 Hummel, Rachel JR-3 Houghton 11:30.64 RIT February Invitational Feb 3, 2017
20 Miller, Sage Nazareth 11:44.87 Highlander Invitational Jan 20, 2017

5000m

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Cordani, Taryn JR-3 Ithaca 16:28.15 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 10, 2017
2 Ibarra, Denise JR-3 Ithaca 17:46.80 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2017
3 Thompson, Emily SR-4 Nazareth 18:39.94 Houghton December Classic Dec 9, 2016
4 Ludington, Claire JR-3 Nazareth 18:48.16 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 10, 2017
5 Stinson, Kaitlyn SO-2 Utica 18:49.35 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 10, 2017
6 Cioffredi, Michaela SR-4 Ithaca 18:54.11 Cornell Greg Page Relays 2016 Dec 3, 2016
7 Lewis, Renee SO-2 Utica 19:09.30 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 10, 2017
8 Earrusso, Kaela SR-4 Stevens Institute 19:24.34 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 10, 2017
9 Menz, Megan FR-1 Nazareth 19:27.55 Houghton December Classic Dec 9, 2016
10 Morrison, Annika FR-1 Ithaca 19:28.14 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 10, 2017
11 Rucinski, Christina JR-3 Ithaca 19:33.56 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 10, 2017
12 Hotchkiss, Ella JR-3 Houghton 19:33.89 2017 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 17, 2017
13 Piraino, Lindsay JR-3 Alfred 19:44.80 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 10, 2017
14 St Clair , Amanda SO-2 Ithaca 19:48.20 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 10, 2017
15 Crawford, McKayla FR-1 St. John Fisher 19:50.43 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 10, 2017
16 Drain, Emily SR-4 Ithaca 19:51.53 Cornell Greg Page Relays 2016 Dec 3, 2016
17 Sheridan, Kiera JR-3 Stevens Institute 19:53.97 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 10, 2017
18 Miller, Sage SO-2 Nazareth 19:58.41 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 10, 2017
19 Langlois, Shelby FR-1 Houghton 20:06.18 2017 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 17, 2017
20 Caplen, Georgia JR-3 Ithaca 20:16.89 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 3 Jan 28, 2017

60H

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Edwards, Amber JR-3 Ithaca 9.00 ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship Mar 3, 2017
2 Dence, Tayler FR-1 St. John Fisher 9.31 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 10, 2017
3 Folz, Gianna SO-2 Ithaca 9.42 ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship Mar 3, 2017
4 Vaughn, Melissa SR-4 St. John Fisher 9.46 ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship Mar 3, 2017
5 Agnew, Paige SR-4 Ithaca 9.89 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2017
6 Gee, Elizabeth FR-1 Ithaca 10.05 Ramapo College Season Opener Jan 13, 2017
7 Meyer, Natalie SR-4 Ithaca 10.06 ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship Mar 3, 2017
8 Charlonne, Brittany SO-2 Utica 10.19 ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship Mar 3, 2017
8 Larkin, Catherine SO-2 Ithaca 10.19 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2017
8 Maxwell, Cora FR-1 Utica 10.19 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2017
11 Barnes, Melissa FR-1 Stevens Institute 10.39 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 10, 2017
11 Ashton, Haley FR-1 Ithaca 10.39 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 10, 2017
13 Hayes, Brianna JR-3 Ithaca 10.44 Ithaca College Bomber Invitational Feb 4, 2017
14 Bussiere, Brianna FR-1 Ithaca 10.48 Deneault Memorial 2017 Feb 18, 2017
14 Spiegler, Adelai FR-1 Ithaca 10.48 Cornell Greg Page Relays 2016 Dec 3, 2016
16 Reagan, Kassandra JR-3 Ithaca 10.57 Cornell Greg Page Relays 2016 Dec 3, 2016
17 Alexander, Adelia FR-1 Ithaca 10.81 Cornell Greg Page Relays 2016 Dec 3, 2016
18 Wisely, Elizabeth JR-3 Nazareth 10.90 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 10, 2017
19 Hubbard, Katie FR-1 Nazareth 11.00 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 10, 2017
20 Cohen, Allyson FR-1 Alfred 11.18 Houghton December Classic Dec 9, 2016

High Jump

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Soeder, Emily JR-3 Nazareth 1.65m 5' 5" Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 10, 2017
2 Meyer, Natalie SR-4 Ithaca 1.64m 5' 4.5" Ithaca College Bomber Invitational Feb 4, 2017
3 Yedynak, Estelle FR-1 Ithaca 1.60m 5' 3" Cornell Greg Page Relays 2016 Dec 3, 2016
4 Stokes, Gwen FR-1 Houghton 1.58m 5' 2.25" Brockport Golden Eagle Multi and Invitational Jan 27, 2017
5 Dello Russo, Gina FR-1 Stevens Institute 1.55m 5' 1" 2017 Armory Track Invitational (Colleges) Feb 3, 2017
5 Hayes, Brianna JR-3 Ithaca 1.55m 5' 1" Ithaca College Quad Meet Jan 21, 2017
5 Swasey, Elizabeth SO-2 Utica 1.55m 5' 1" Ithaca College Bomber Invitational Feb 4, 2017
5 Guidarelli, Abigail FR-1 Utica 1.55m 5' 1" Utica College Pioneer Invitational 1 Dec 3, 2016
9 Larkin, Catherine SO-2 Ithaca 1.53m 5' 0.25" ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship Mar 3, 2017
10 Alexander, Adelia FR-1 Ithaca 1.50m 4' 11" Cornell Greg Page Relays 2016 Dec 3, 2016
10 Thomas, Sara SO-2 Nazareth 1.50m 4' 11" NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2017
10 Sadowitz, Megan SO-2 Alfred 1.50m 4' 11" Utica College Pioneer Invitational 2 Jan 14, 2017
10 Herringshaw, Nicole SO-2 Utica 1.50m 4' 11" Utica College Pioneer Invitational 3 Jan 28, 2017
14 Gee, Elizabeth FR-1 Ithaca 1.49m 4' 10.5" Ithaca College Bomber Invitational Feb 4, 2017
15 Allen, Kourtnee FR-1 Utica 1.45m 4' 9" Utica College Pioneer Invitational 3 Jan 28, 2017
15 Kalil, Holly FR-1 Utica 1.45m 4' 9" Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 10, 2017
15 Ashton, Haley FR-1 Ithaca 1.45m 4' 9" Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 10, 2017
18 Brust, Haley SO-2 St. John Fisher 1.40m 4' 7" Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 10, 2017
18 Sapp, Carmen SO-2 Nazareth 1.40m 4' 7" Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 10, 2017
20 Charlonne, Brittany SO-2 Utica 1.38m 4' 6.25" ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship Mar 3, 2017

Pole Vault

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Pitman, Katherine JR-3 Ithaca 4.25m 13' 11.25" Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 10, 2017
2 Cripps, Bethany FR-1 Ithaca 3.78m 12' 4.75" ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship Mar 3, 2017
3 Zaput, Amanda SR-4 Ithaca 3.15m 10' 4" Cornell Greg Page Relays 2016 Dec 3, 2016
4 Swasey, Elizabeth SO-2 Utica 3.10m 10' 2" Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 10, 2017
5 O'Brien, Mary SO-2 St. John Fisher 2.95m 9' 8" Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 10, 2017
6 Daloia, Fiona SR-4 Houghton 2.90m 9' 6.25" Houghton December Classic Dec 9, 2016
6 Razzano, Nicole SO-2 Ithaca 2.90m 9' 6.25" Utica College Pioneer Invitational 3 Jan 28, 2017
8 Elia, Megan SO-2 Utica 2.80m 9' 2.25" Utica College Pioneer Invitational 4 Feb 18, 2017
9 Pawlowski, Emily JR-3 Nazareth 2.66m 8' 8.75" Ithaca College Bomber Invitational Feb 4, 2017
10 Nash, Madison SO-2 Utica 2.65m 8' 8.25" Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 10, 2017
10 Means, Emma FR-1 Ithaca 2.65m 8' 8.25" Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 10, 2017
10 Doherty, Meaghan FR-1 Utica 2.65m 8' 8.25" Utica College Pioneer Invitational 4 Feb 18, 2017
13 Webster, Kati FR-1 Utica 2.60m 8' 6.25" Utica College Pioneer Invitational 1 Dec 3, 2016
14 Allaire, Joan FR-1 Utica 2.35m 7' 8.5" Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 10, 2017
14 Rutkowski, Mariel SO-2 Ithaca 2.35m 7' 8.5" Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 10, 2017
14 Holmes, Moriah FR-1 Nazareth 2.35m 7' 8.5" Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 10, 2017

Long Jump

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Atwell-Chwazik, Alycia Nazareth 5.45m 17' 10.75" Golden Eagle Invite Feb 18, 2017
2 Pawlewicz, Erica SO-2 St. John Fisher 5.29m 17' 4.25" RIT Early Season Invitational Dec 8, 2016
3 Brust, Haley SO-2 St. John Fisher 5.20m 17' 0.75" Brockport Green vs. Gold Alumni Multi Dec 2, 2016
4 Folz, Gianna SO-2 Ithaca 5.19m 17' 0.5" Ithaca College Quad Meet Jan 21, 2017
5 Wiard, Lauren FR-1 St. John Fisher 5.16m 16' 11.25" Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 10, 2017
6 Beckley, Jordan SO-2 Ithaca 5.08m 16' 8" Ithaca College Bomber Invitational Feb 4, 2017
7 Meyer, Natalie SR-4 Ithaca 5.05m 16' 7" Cornell Greg Page Relays 2016 Dec 3, 2016
8 Roberts, Kristina FR-1 Alfred 5.04m 16' 6.5" RIT February Invitational Feb 3, 2017
9 Schmitz, Caitlin FR-1 Ithaca 5.03m 16' 6" Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 10, 2017
10 Pearson, Sammi FR-1 Stevens Institute 5.00m 16' 5" Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 10, 2017
10 Perry, Danielle FR-1 Alfred 5.00m 16' 5" RIT February Invitational Feb 3, 2017
12 Dello Russo, Gina FR-1 Stevens Institute 4.99m 16' 4.5" Utica College Pioneer Invitational 2 Jan 14, 2017
13 Hayes, Brianna JR-3 Ithaca 4.96m 16' 3.25" Ithaca College Bomber Invitational Feb 4, 2017
14 Brautlacht, Kalei FR-1 Houghton 4.95m 16' 3" RIT February Invitational Feb 3, 2017
15 Ryan, Grace JR-3 Ithaca 4.94m 16' 2.5" Ramapo College Season Opener Jan 13, 2017
16 Garvey, Sarah SR-4 Ithaca 4.87m 15' 11.75" Deneault Memorial 2017 Feb 18, 2017
17 Quintana, Lusmer SO-2 Ithaca 4.84m 15' 10.5" Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 10, 2017
18 Larkin, Catherine SO-2 Ithaca 4.82m 15' 9.75" Ithaca College Bomber Invitational Feb 4, 2017
19 Wetmore, Amanda FR-1 Ithaca 4.76m 15' 7.5" Ithaca College Bomber Invitational Feb 4, 2017
20 Charlonne, Brittany SO-2 Utica 4.72m 15' 6" Utica College Pioneer Invitational 4 Feb 18, 2017

Triple Jump

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Atwell-Chwazik, Alycia SO-2 Nazareth 11.01m 36' 1.5" ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship Mar 3, 2017
2 Jenkins, Jade SR-4 Utica 11.00m 36' 1.25" Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 10, 2017
3 Perry, Danielle Alfred 10.87m 35' 8" Golden Eagle Invite Feb 18, 2017
4 Schmitz, Caitlin FR-1 Ithaca 10.76m 35' 3.75" Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 10, 2017
5 Gee, Elizabeth FR-1 Ithaca 10.63m 34' 10.5" Cornell Greg Page Relays 2016 Dec 3, 2016
6 Ryan, Grace JR-3 Ithaca 10.62m 34' 10.25" Ithaca College Quad Meet Jan 21, 2017
7 Roberts, Kristina Alfred 10.53m 34' 6.75" Golden Eagle Invite Feb 18, 2017
8 Pearson, Sammi FR-1 Stevens Institute 10.47m 34' 4.25" 2017 Princeton Invitational Feb 19, 2017
9 Alexander, Adelia FR-1 Ithaca 10.26m 33' 8" Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 10, 2017
10 Szpila, Alexandria SO-2 St. John Fisher 9.86m 32' 4.25" RIT Early Season Invitational Dec 8, 2016
11 Thomas, Sara SO-2 Nazareth 9.82m 32' 2.75" Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 10, 2017
12 Nash, Madison SO-2 Utica 9.46m 31' 0.5" Utica College Pioneer Invitational 4 Feb 18, 2017
13 McCabe, Jenessa SO-2 Utica 9.44m 30' 11.75" Utica College Pioneer Invitational 1 Dec 3, 2016
14 Soeder, Emily JR-3 Nazareth 9.40m 30' 10.25" Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 10, 2017
15 Keown, Holly FR-1 Nazareth 9.22m 30' 3" Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 10, 2017
16 Schwinn, Amber FR-1 St. John Fisher 9.15m 30' 0.25" Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 10, 2017

Shot Put

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Smith, Brandy SR-4 Ithaca 15.21m 49' 11" NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 10, 2017
2 Stimpson, Jenifer SO-2 Utica 12.14m 39' 10" NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2017
3 Hulbert, Leah FR-1 St. John Fisher 12.11m 39' 8.75" ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship Mar 3, 2017
4 Boylan, Francesca SR-4 Ithaca 11.69m 38' 4.25" Ithaca College Bomber Invitational Feb 4, 2017
5 Wellauer, Kendall FR-1 Ithaca 11.56m 37' 11.25" Utica College Pioneer Invitational 3 Jan 28, 2017
6 Lu, Charis JR-3 Ithaca 11.47m 37' 7.75" Utica College Pioneer Invitational 3 Jan 28, 2017
7 Noonan, Caitlin JR-3 Ithaca 11.24m 36' 10.5" NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2017
8 Zizzo, Nikki SO-2 Utica 10.97m 36' 0" NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2017
9 Fales, Emily SO-2 Utica 10.84m 35' 6.75" Continental Invitational Jan 21, 2017
10 Ferguson, Molly SO-2 Utica 10.82m 35' 6" Ithaca College Bomber Invitational Feb 4, 2017
11 Gee, Elizabeth FR-1 Ithaca 10.24m 33' 7.25" NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2017
12 Smith, Madeline FR-1 Utica 10.10m 33' 1.75" Ithaca College Bomber Invitational Feb 4, 2017
13 Brown, Brealle FR-1 Utica 10.09m 33' 1.25" Continental Invitational Jan 21, 2017
14 Palacios, Yvonne SR-4 Ithaca 9.82m 32' 2.75" Ithaca College Quad Meet Jan 21, 2017
15 Motzer, Vanessa FR-1 St. John Fisher 9.78m 32' 1" RIT February Invitational Feb 3, 2017
16 McDonald, Margaret JR-3 Houghton 9.72m 31' 10.75" Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 10, 2017
17 Schreiber, Olivia FR-1 Utica 9.68m 31' 9.25" Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 10, 2017
18 Travis, Brittany FR-1 Nazareth 9.61m 31' 6.5" Ithaca College Bomber Invitational Feb 4, 2017
19 Hayes, Brianna JR-3 Ithaca 9.53m 31' 3.25" ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship Mar 3, 2017
20 Mountain, Alyssa SR-4 St. John Fisher 9.52m 31' 3" Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 10, 2017

Weight Throw

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Smith, Brandy SR-4 Ithaca 17.92m 58' 9.5" NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2017
2 Noonan, Caitlin JR-3 Ithaca 15.93m 52' 3.25" NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2017
3 Palacios, Yvonne SR-4 Ithaca 15.51m 50' 10.75" NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2017
4 Boylan, Francesca SR-4 Ithaca 14.30m 46' 11" Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 10, 2017
5 Mountain, Alyssa SR-4 St. John Fisher 14.20m 46' 7.25" NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2017
6 Hyde, Brynn JR-3 Alfred 14.07m 46' 2" Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 10, 2017
7 Lu, Charis JR-3 Ithaca 13.93m 45' 8.5" NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2017
8 Lewis, Aneesa FR-1 Utica 13.84m 45' 5" Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 10, 2017
9 Wellauer, Kendall FR-1 Ithaca 13.52m 44' 4.25" NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2017
10 Hulbert, Leah FR-1 St. John Fisher 13.19m 43' 3.25" Deneault Memorial 2017 Feb 18, 2017
11 Brown, Brealle FR-1 Utica 13.05m 42' 9.75" Utica College Pioneer Invitational 4 Feb 18, 2017
12 Hoven, MacKenzie SR-4 Utica 13.03m 42' 9" Utica College Pioneer Invitational 2 Jan 14, 2017
13 Ferguson, Molly SO-2 Utica 12.21m 40' 0.75" Utica College Pioneer Invitational 4 Feb 18, 2017
14 Zizzo, Nikki SO-2 Utica 12.14m 39' 10" Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 10, 2017
14 Weiss, Sophia SO-2 Alfred 12.14m 39' 10" NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2017
16 Travis, Brittany FR-1 Nazareth 11.94m 39' 2.25" RIT Early Season Invitational Dec 8, 2016
17 McDonald, Margaret JR-3 Houghton 11.56m 37' 11.25" Brockport Golden Eagle Multi and Invitational Jan 27, 2017
18 Taft, Amanda FR-1 Utica 11.50m 37' 8.75" Utica College Pioneer Invitational 1 Dec 3, 2016
19 Bell, Gabby SO-2 Nazareth 11.14m 36' 6.75" Ithaca College Bomber Invitational Feb 4, 2017
20 Peters, Julia FR-1 Utica 10.88m 35' 8.5" Ithaca College Bomber Invitational Feb 4, 2017