Michigan Intercollegiate AA Indoor Perf. List

DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

60m (Men)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Richardville, Patrick JR-3 Trine 7.05 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
2 Freeman, Justin SO-2 Hope 7.10 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
2 Barnett, Jeffery SO-2 Trine 7.10 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
4 Boyd, Markeese SO-2 Albion 7.22 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
4 Emerson, Devan SR-4 Trine 7.22 Sean Brady Conditioner Dec 3, 2016
6 Harvey, Michael FR-1 Albion 7.24 Sean Brady Conditioner Dec 3, 2016
6 Alexander, Jaylin FR-1 Olivet 7.24 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
8 Washington, James SR-4 Trine 7.25 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
9 Kellah, Essa SO-2 Alma 7.29 AQ Little Meet Feb 10, 2017
10 Harris-Scott, John JR-3 Trine 7.30 IWU Midwest Classic Feb 4, 2017
11 Seppa, Benjamin SR-4 Hope 7.31 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
12 Powell, Kendric FR-1 Alma 7.32 Jack Skoog Open Jan 13, 2017
13 Hayes, Nick SO-2 Trine 7.33 Keith Turner Alumni Open Jan 21, 2017
14 Wilson, Mark JR-3 Trine 7.35 Sean Brady Conditioner Dec 3, 2016
15 Braun, Eric SO-2 Albion 7.37 Sean Brady Conditioner Dec 3, 2016
16 Howard, Adam FR-1 Hope 7.39 2017 Windy City Rumble Feb 3, 2017
16 Barents, Lee SO-2 Calvin 7.39 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
18 Bollan, Mat FR-1 Trine 7.41 Taylor Indoor Invitational Feb 11, 2017
19 Root, Jacob FR-1 Trine 7.43 Oiler Opener Dec 9, 2016
19 Bailey, Noah FR-1 Olivet 7.43 Indiana Wesleyan Invitational Jan 21, 2017
21 Hemphill, LaFranz SO-2 Trine 7.44 Sean Brady Conditioner Dec 3, 2016
22 Townsend, Eric SO-2 Trine 7.48 Don & Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic Jan 27, 2017
23 Watson, Peyton FR-1 Trine 7.49 IWU Midwest Classic Feb 4, 2017
24 Spence, Kevon FR-1 Adrian 7.51 Defiance College Invitational Jan 28, 2017
24 Bassett, Jasper SO-2 Trine 7.51 Taylor Indoor Invitational Feb 11, 2017

60m (Women)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Dolphin, Rachel SR-4 Adrian 8.04 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
2 Amissah-Nunoo, Jackie FR-1 Calvin 8.08 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
3 Forrest, Kaylyn FR-1 Trine 8.12 Keith Turner Alumni Open Jan 21, 2017
3 Barber, Kimberly SO-2 Olivet 8.12 Defiance College Dick Small Memorial Invite Feb 10, 2017
5 Modes, Natalie SR-4 Adrian 8.13 Polar Bear Final Qualifier and Multi Mar 3, 2017
5 Slappy, Alonia JR-3 Adrian 8.13 Defiance College Invitational Jan 28, 2017
7 Morgan, Dakota FR-1 Adrian 8.17 Defiance College Invitational Jan 28, 2017
8 Kinney, Emilee SO-2 Albion 8.18 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
9 Scholma, Hope FR-1 Trine 8.19 Sean Brady Conditioner Dec 3, 2016
10 Gales, Jenna FR-1 Trine 8.20 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
11 Thomas-Spratley, Tyra SO-2 Albion 8.26 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
12 Kinser, Emily FR-1 Albion 8.35 Hillsdale "Tune-Up" Feb 18, 2017
13 Hart-Wilson, Rayona SO-2 Adrian 8.36 Defiance College Invitational Jan 28, 2017
13 Garrow, Jensyn SO-2 Trine 8.36 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
15 Moore, Aria FR-1 Albion 8.41 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
16 LaLonde, Maggie JR-3 Calvin 8.42 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
17 Schultz, Sierra SR-4 Hope 8.47 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
18 Harbin, Jacquelyn SO-2 Albion 8.52 Sean Brady Conditioner Dec 3, 2016
19 Bolesky, Kimberly FR-1 Alma 8.54 SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 20, 2017
20 Lefevre, Abbie FR-1 Adrian 8.59 Hillsdale "Tune-Up" Feb 18, 2017
21 Maskow, Massie Jo FR-1 Trine 8.63 Taylor Indoor Invitational Feb 11, 2017
22 Howard, Hannah SR-4 Hope 8.64 GVSU Tune Up Feb 17, 2017
23 Goggins, Erin SO-2 Alma 8.69 SVSU Holiday Open and Multis Dec 2, 2016
23 Maskow, Ashlyn FR-1 Trine 8.69 Taylor Indoor Invitational Feb 11, 2017
25 Achieng, Mitchel FR-1 Hope 8.73 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017

200m (Men)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Davis, Jordan SO-2 Adrian 22.77 Hillsdale "Tune-Up" Feb 18, 2017
2 Barnett, Jeffery SO-2 Trine 22.86 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
3 Hairston, Blake SR-4 Adrian 23.01 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
4 Richardville, Patrick JR-3 Trine 23.04 Sean Brady Conditioner Dec 3, 2016
5 Bassett, Jasper SO-2 Trine 23.05 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
6 Harvey, Michael FR-1 Albion 23.29 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
7 Seppa, Benjamin SR-4 Hope 23.37# GVSU Tune Up Feb 17, 2017
8 Root, Jacob FR-1 Trine 23.41 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
9 Ruff, Matthew JR-3 Hope 23.48# GVSU Tune Up Feb 17, 2017
10 Bailey, Noah FR-1 Olivet 23.56 Indiana Wesleyan Invitational Jan 21, 2017
11 Braun, Eric SO-2 Albion 23.60 Hillsdale "Tune-Up" Feb 18, 2017
12 Jean Claude, Jephte SO-2 Albion 23.62 Hillsdale "Tune-Up" Feb 18, 2017
13 Howard, Adam FR-1 Hope 23.63 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
14 Bollan, Mat FR-1 Trine 23.66 Taylor Indoor Invitational Feb 11, 2017
15 Littlejohn, Gregory SO-2 Trine 23.83 Taylor Indoor Invitational Feb 11, 2017
16 Pascoe-Davison, Josh JR-3 Adrian 23.92 Joe Banks Invitational Feb 4, 2017
17 Buteyn, Noah JR-3 Calvin 23.97# GVSU Bob Eubanks Open Jan 13, 2017
18 Hayes, Nick SO-2 Trine 23.99 Oiler Opener Dec 9, 2016
19 Powell, Kendric FR-1 Alma 24.09 AQ Little Meet Feb 10, 2017
20 Campbell, Scott SR-4 Adrian 24.10 Defiance College Invitational Jan 28, 2017
21 Freeman, Justin SO-2 Hope 24.12 AQ Quad Meet #2 Jan 20, 2017
22 Izenbart, Joshua FR-1 Hope 24.20 AQ Quad Meet #2 Jan 20, 2017
23 Watson, Peyton FR-1 Trine 24.21 IWU Midwest Classic Feb 4, 2017
24 Kellah, Essa SO-2 Alma 24.22 Defiance College Invitational Jan 28, 2017
25 Boyd, Markeese SO-2 Albion 24.23 Hillsdale "Tune-Up" Feb 18, 2017

200m (Women)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Dyksen, Jenna JR-3 Calvin 26.12 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
2 Gales, Jenna FR-1 Trine 26.18 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
3 Dolphin, Rachel SR-4 Adrian 26.78 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
4 Garrow, Jensyn SO-2 Trine 27.03 IWU Midwest Classic Feb 4, 2017
5 Slappy, Alonia JR-3 Adrian 27.05 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
6 Forrest, Kaylyn FR-1 Trine 27.11 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
7 Modes, Natalie SR-4 Adrian 27.16 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
8 VanderMeulen, Anita JR-3 Calvin 27.18 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
9 Morrison, Angela SR-4 Albion 27.35 Hillsdale "Tune-Up" Feb 18, 2017
10 Kinney, Emilee SO-2 Albion 27.43 Hillsdale "Tune-Up" Feb 18, 2017
11 Satkiewicz, Rachel JR-3 Hope 27.44# GVSU Tune Up Feb 17, 2017
12 Barber, Kimberly SO-2 Olivet 27.50 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
13 Thomas, Nia SO-2 Albion 27.57 Sean Brady Conditioner Dec 3, 2016
14 Thomas-Spratley, Tyra SO-2 Albion 27.68 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
15 Scholma, Hope FR-1 Trine 27.71 Sean Brady Conditioner Dec 3, 2016
15 Hart-Wilson, Rayona SO-2 Adrian 27.71 Hillsdale "Tune-Up" Feb 18, 2017
17 Kinser, Emily FR-1 Albion 27.74 AQ Little Meet Feb 10, 2017
18 Reiff, Kallee JR-3 Adrian 27.91 Hillsdale "Tune-Up" Feb 18, 2017
19 Schultz, Sierra SR-4 Hope 28.05 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
20 Morgan, Dakota FR-1 Adrian 28.06 Hillsdale "Tune-Up" Feb 18, 2017
21 Korte, Jessica SO-2 Hope 28.09 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
22 Smith, Takiyah SR-4 Adrian 28.21 Defiance College Invitational Jan 28, 2017
23 Lefevre, Abbie FR-1 Adrian 28.37 Hillsdale "Tune-Up" Feb 18, 2017
24 Maskow, Ashlyn FR-1 Trine 28.55 Don & Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic Jan 27, 2017
25 Maskow, Massie Jo FR-1 Trine 28.60 Oiler Opener Dec 9, 2016

400m (Men)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Valentine, Ethan JR-3 Calvin 48.13 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
2 Wolliston, Brandon JR-3 Hope 49.45 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
3 Bassett, Jasper SO-2 Trine 49.63 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
4 Buteyn, Noah JR-3 Calvin 51.12 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
5 Hairston, Blake SR-4 Adrian 51.60 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
6 Ruff, Matthew JR-3 Hope 51.65# GVSU Tune Up Feb 17, 2017
7 Bauserman, Connor SR-4 Olivet 51.94 Indiana Wesleyan Invitational Jan 21, 2017
8 Littlejohn, Gregory SO-2 Trine 52.24 Taylor Indoor Invitational Feb 11, 2017
9 Jeninga, James SO-2 Calvin 52.40# GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Jan 28, 2017
10 Petersen, Robert SO-2 Albion 52.60 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
11 Peterson, Luke SO-2 Calvin 52.72# Carnegie Mellon Invitational Jan 21, 2017
12 Lopez, Gabe SO-2 Adrian 53.08 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
13 Kellah, Essa SO-2 Alma 53.09 AQ Little Meet Feb 10, 2017
14 McCollum, Brant SR-4 Albion 53.16 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
15 Kolanowski, Ben SR-4 Albion 53.33 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
16 Fox, Nicholas SR-4 Alma 53.40# SVSU Holiday Open and Multis Dec 2, 2016
17 Gibbons, Tucker SO-2 Hope 53.54# GVSU Tune Up Feb 17, 2017
18 Ip, Eddie SO-2 Hope 53.90# GVSU Tune Up Feb 17, 2017
19 Vruwink, Maxwell SO-2 Calvin 54.20# GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Jan 28, 2017
20 Pascoe-Davison, Josh JR-3 Adrian 54.25 Hillsdale "Tune-Up" Feb 18, 2017
21 Corstange, Jordan FR-1 Hope 54.26 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
22 Crouch, Matthew SO-2 Calvin 54.50# GVSU Tune Up Feb 17, 2017
23 Veldboom, Nate JR-3 Calvin 54.52 AQ Little Meet Feb 10, 2017
24 Binder, Prescott SO-2 Hope 54.56 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
25 Veenstra, Jacob FR-1 Calvin 54.64 Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic Feb 3, 2017

400m (Women)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Gales, Jenna FR-1 Trine 58.55 IWU Midwest Classic Feb 4, 2017
2 Satkiewicz, Rachel JR-3 Hope 59.56 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
3 Garrow, Jensyn SO-2 Trine 59.67 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
4 Reiff, Kallee JR-3 Adrian 1:01.35 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
5 VanderMeulen, Anita JR-3 Calvin 1:01.36# Carnegie Mellon Invitational Jan 21, 2017
6 Morrison, Angela SR-4 Albion 1:01.93 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
7 Kruithof, Nicole FR-1 Hope 1:02.01 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
8 Wiles, Brianna SR-4 Olivet 1:02.14 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
9 Dolphin, Rachel SR-4 Adrian 1:03.11 Tiffin Dragon Invite Feb 11, 2017
10 Slappy, Alonia JR-3 Adrian 1:03.19 Hillsdale "Tune-Up" Feb 18, 2017
11 Barnett, Alyssa SO-2 Albion 1:03.24 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
12 Hart-Wilson, Rayona SO-2 Adrian 1:03.88 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
13 Pickelheimer, Hailey FR-1 Hope 1:03.90# GVSU Tune Up Feb 17, 2017
14 LaLonde, Maggie JR-3 Calvin 1:04.10 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
15 Sovran, Kyla FR-1 Adrian 1:04.16 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
16 Miskelley, Chelsea FR-1 Hope 1:04.28# GVSU Tune Up Feb 17, 2017
17 Kinser, Emily FR-1 Albion 1:04.46 Hillsdale "Tune-Up" Feb 18, 2017
18 Korte, Jessica SO-2 Hope 1:04.60# GVSU Tune Up Feb 17, 2017
19 Maskow, Massie Jo FR-1 Trine 1:04.61 Oiler Opener Dec 9, 2016
20 Bunce, Selvi SO-2 Calvin 1:05.42# GVSU Tune Up Feb 17, 2017
21 Morgan, Dakota FR-1 Adrian 1:05.71 Joe Banks Invitational Feb 4, 2017
22 Kievit, Shannon JR-3 Alma 1:05.78 AQ Little Meet Feb 10, 2017
23 Maskow, Ashlyn FR-1 Trine 1:06.66 Oiler Opener Dec 9, 2016
24 VanderStoep, Allison SO-2 Hope 1:06.90 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
25 Gill, Ruslana FR-1 Alma 1:07.61 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017

800m (Men)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Bauserman, Connor SR-4 Olivet 1:53.34 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 10, 2017
2 Jeninga, James SO-2 Calvin 1:56.34 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
3 Jones, Cameron SR-4 Hope 1:56.42# GVSU Holiday Open Dec 2, 2016
4 Leopold, Jacob SR-4 Trine 1:56.77 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
5 Zak, Nick SO-2 Trine 1:57.52 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
6 Peterson, Luke SO-2 Calvin 1:57.55 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
7 Smith, Kiehl FR-1 Albion 1:58.28 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
8 Salomon, Nicholas SR-4 Hope 1:58.51# GVSU Tune Up Feb 17, 2017
8 Vermeulen, Hendrik JR-3 Calvin 1:58.51 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
10 Valentine, Ethan JR-3 Calvin 1:58.68# GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 10, 2017
11 Schaap, Jonathan SR-4 Calvin 1:59.18# GVSU Tune Up Feb 17, 2017
12 Howard, Colin SR-4 Albion 2:00.29# GVSU Open Jan 20, 2017
13 Howard, Adrien FR-1 Trine 2:00.38 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
14 Anderson, Nathan FR-1 Calvin 2:00.64 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
15 Baker, Paul JR-3 Trine 2:01.52 Taylor Indoor Invitational Feb 11, 2017
16 Timperman, Peter JR-3 Hope 2:01.99# GVSU Tune Up Feb 17, 2017
17 Haadsma, Jon SO-2 Albion 2:02.25 Hillsdale "Tune-Up" Feb 18, 2017
18 Jones, Justin SO-2 Alma 2:02.32 AQ Little Meet Feb 10, 2017
19 Wilson, Blake SR-4 Olivet 2:02.55 Hillsdale "Tune-Up" Feb 18, 2017
20 Vruwink, Maxwell SO-2 Calvin 2:02.76# GVSU Tune Up Feb 17, 2017
21 Jones, Brenden FR-1 Hope 2:02.92 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
22 Ditri, Adam FR-1 Albion 2:02.97 AQ Little Meet Feb 10, 2017
23 Hergenreder, Ty FR-1 Hope 2:03.18 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
24 Phillips, Jonathan SO-2 Trine 2:03.19 Taylor Indoor Invitational Feb 11, 2017
25 Van Dyk, Josh SO-2 Calvin 2:04.01# GVSU Tune Up Feb 17, 2017

800m (Women)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Webb, Rachael JR-3 Hope 2:18.16# GVSU Tune Up Feb 17, 2017
2 Boss, Caroline JR-3 Calvin 2:19.95 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
3 Showers, Blaire FR-1 Alma 2:22.83 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
4 Guttilla, Alexis JR-3 Hope 2:22.88# GVSU Tune Up Feb 17, 2017
5 Leon, Isabelle JR-3 Olivet 2:22.99 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
6 Garrow, Jensyn SO-2 Trine 2:24.85 Taylor Indoor Invitational Feb 11, 2017
7 Hansma, Sally FR-1 Hope 2:25.14# GVSU Tune Up Feb 17, 2017
8 Kenny, Hannah FR-1 Hope 2:26.64# GVSU Tune Up Feb 17, 2017
9 Medrano, Alicia FR-1 Albion 2:27.05 AQ Little Meet Feb 10, 2017
10 Blystone, Hannah SO-2 Trine 2:27.14 IWU Midwest Classic Feb 4, 2017
11 Morrison, Angela SR-4 Albion 2:27.87 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 10, 2017
12 Van Wylen, Margaret FR-1 Calvin 2:29.24 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
13 Munderloh, Mallory SO-2 Alma 2:30.11 AQ Little Meet Feb 10, 2017
14 Schroer, Emma FR-1 Calvin 2:30.47 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
15 Vander Kooy, Sophia FR-1 Hope 2:30.56 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
16 Miskelley, Chelsea FR-1 Hope 2:32.05 2017 Windy City Rumble Feb 3, 2017
17 Wiles, Brianna SR-4 Olivet 2:32.33 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic Feb 3, 2017
18 Warner, Ashley JR-3 Hope 2:32.64# GVSU Tune Up Feb 17, 2017
19 Friday, Madison SO-2 Adrian 2:33.25 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
20 Pickelheimer, Hailey FR-1 Hope 2:33.27 2017 Windy City Rumble Feb 3, 2017
21 Bentley, Amanda SO-2 Hope 2:34.86# GVSU Tune Up Feb 17, 2017
22 Jackson, Emily FR-1 Hope 2:36.60# GVSU Tune Up Feb 17, 2017
23 Palmer, Ashley SO-2 Adrian 2:36.72 Defiance College Invitational Jan 28, 2017
24 Rich, Alison JR-3 Hope 2:36.80 2017 Windy City Rumble Feb 3, 2017
25 Bostwick, Alicia FR-1 Hope 2:37.63 AQ Quad Meet #2 Jan 20, 2017

1000m (Men)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Howard, Colin SR-4 Albion 2:36.36 Anderson University Indoor Invite Feb 4, 2017
2 Schaap, Jonathan SR-4 Calvin 2:38.14 Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic Feb 3, 2017
3 Smith, Kiehl FR-1 Albion 2:38.33 Anderson University Indoor Invite Feb 4, 2017
4 Vermeulen, Hendrik JR-3 Calvin 2:38.81 Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic Feb 3, 2017
5 Stevons, Conner SR-4 Adrian 2:39.87 Joe Banks Invitational Feb 4, 2017
6 Ditri, Adam FR-1 Albion 2:40.30 Anderson University Indoor Invite Feb 4, 2017
7 Jones, Brenden FR-1 Hope 2:40.68 AQ Quad Meet #2 Jan 20, 2017
8 Baker, Paul JR-3 Trine 2:45.29 Keith Turner Alumni Open Jan 21, 2017
9 Henderson, Duncan SR-4 Calvin 2:49.97 Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic Feb 3, 2017
10 Burns, Adam FR-1 Adrian 2:50.49 Joe Banks Invitational Feb 4, 2017
11 Sheridan, Nicholas SR-4 Adrian 2:50.69 Joe Banks Invitational Feb 4, 2017
12 Vandebunte, Andrew FR-1 Hope 2:51.06 AQ Quad Meet #2 Jan 20, 2017
13 Reed, Luke FR-1 Alma 2:53.96 AQ Little Meet Feb 10, 2017
14 Frey, David SO-2 Adrian 2:56.35 Joe Banks Invitational Feb 4, 2017
15 Montgomery, Jack FR-1 Alma 2:56.94 AQ Little Meet Feb 10, 2017
16 Izenbart, Joshua FR-1 Hope 3:00.11 2017 Windy City Rumble Feb 3, 2017
17 Deshmukh, Shaunak FR-1 Trine 3:01.50 Keith Turner Alumni Open Jan 21, 2017
18 Lange, Clayton SO-2 Adrian 3:05.31 Joe Banks Invitational Feb 4, 2017
19 Pizzo, Anthony SO-2 Alma 3:18.25 AQ Little Meet Feb 10, 2017

Mile (Men)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Pederson, Benjamin JR-3 Hope 4:23.88 2017 Windy City Rumble Feb 3, 2017
2 Johnson, Tyler FR-1 Calvin 4:24.05 Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic Feb 3, 2017
3 Van Haitsma, Nathan SR-4 Calvin 4:25.05 Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic Feb 3, 2017
4 Bauserman, Connor SR-4 Olivet 4:25.11 Defiance College Dick Small Memorial Invite Feb 10, 2017
5 De Jong, Mark JR-3 Calvin 4:25.38 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
6 Ferguson, Caleb FR-1 Calvin 4:25.91 Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic Feb 3, 2017
7 Schaap, Jonathan SR-4 Calvin 4:26.67# Carnegie Mellon Invitational Jan 21, 2017
8 Baker, Bruce JR-3 Olivet 4:26.83# SVSU Classic Jan 14, 2017
9 Stevons, Conner SR-4 Adrian 4:27.26 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
10 Phillips, Jonathan SO-2 Trine 4:28.91 Taylor Indoor Invitational Feb 11, 2017
11 Ditri, Adam FR-1 Albion 4:30.24 Hillsdale "Tune-Up" Feb 18, 2017
12 Holman, Ryan SO-2 Hope 4:30.56 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
13 Howard, Adrien FR-1 Trine 4:31.36 Taylor Indoor Invitational Feb 11, 2017
14 Koeman, Jamison SO-2 Calvin 4:32.21# GVSU Tune Up Feb 17, 2017
15 Zak, Nick SO-2 Trine 4:32.47 Sean Brady Conditioner Dec 3, 2016
16 Malcolm, Daniel SR-4 Adrian 4:32.87 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
17 Leopold, Jacob SR-4 Trine 4:32.95 Don & Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic Jan 27, 2017
18 Weekley, James FR-1 Albion 4:33.14 Hillsdale "Tune-Up" Feb 18, 2017
19 Howard, Colin SR-4 Albion 4:33.53 Hillsdale "Tune-Up" Feb 18, 2017
20 Haadsma, Jon SO-2 Albion 4:34.47 AQ Little Meet Feb 10, 2017
21 Smith, Kiehl FR-1 Albion 4:34.62# GVSU Open Jan 20, 2017
22 Zamarron, Jordan SO-2 Trine 4:36.22 Taylor Indoor Invitational Feb 11, 2017
23 Baumgardner, Chase FR-1 Albion 4:38.17 Sean Brady Conditioner Dec 3, 2016
24 Badgley, Alec SO-2 Albion 4:38.44 Anderson University Indoor Invite Feb 4, 2017
25 Wilson, Blake SR-4 Olivet 4:40.07 Indiana Wesleyan Invitational Jan 21, 2017

Mile (Women)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Diekema, Katherine SO-2 Calvin 5:14.83 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
2 Arnold, Kaitlyn SR-4 Alma 5:16.14 Defiance College Invitational Jan 28, 2017
3 Guttilla, Alexis JR-3 Hope 5:20.84 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
4 Lowe, Avery SO-2 Hope 5:21.08 2017 Windy City Rumble Feb 3, 2017
5 Blystone, Hannah SO-2 Trine 5:21.91 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
6 Joosse, Emily SR-4 Hope 5:22.84 2017 Windy City Rumble Feb 3, 2017
7 Showers, Blaire FR-1 Alma 5:24.81# SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 20, 2017
8 McGahan, Marissa JR-3 Calvin 5:27.34 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
9 Schroer, Emma FR-1 Calvin 5:27.35 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
10 Vasiloff, Olivia JR-3 Adrian 5:30.00 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
11 Leon, Isabelle JR-3 Olivet 5:30.33 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic Feb 3, 2017
12 Van Spronsen, Chelse JR-3 Alma 5:30.43# SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 20, 2017
13 Munderloh, Mallory SO-2 Alma 5:31.54 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
14 Frazee, Alissa JR-3 Hope 5:31.97 2017 Windy City Rumble Feb 3, 2017
15 Snyder, Allison JR-3 Albion 5:31.99 Hillsdale "Tune-Up" Feb 18, 2017
16 Kenny, Hannah FR-1 Hope 5:33.63 AQ Quad Meet #2 Jan 20, 2017
17 Hamilton, Emily SO-2 Hope 5:34.40 2017 Windy City Rumble Feb 3, 2017
18 Ortiz, Kelsey SR-4 Trine 5:35.11 Keith Turner Alumni Open Jan 21, 2017
19 Hansma, Sally FR-1 Hope 5:35.50 AQ Quad Meet #2 Jan 20, 2017
20 Medrano, Alicia FR-1 Albion 5:35.62 Anderson University Indoor Invite Feb 4, 2017
21 Piekarski, Lacie SO-2 Trine 5:37.39 Keith Turner Alumni Open Jan 21, 2017
22 Binfet, Kyla JR-3 Trine 5:38.72 IWU Midwest Classic Feb 4, 2017
23 Vonk, Autumn JR-3 Calvin 5:40.22# GVSU Tune Up Feb 17, 2017
24 Bostwick, Alicia FR-1 Hope 5:40.81 AQ Quad Meet #2 Jan 20, 2017
25 McLain, Kate JR-3 Calvin 5:40.92 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017

3000m (Men)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Kramer, Jordan SR-4 Calvin 8:36.46 Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic Feb 3, 2017
2 Philipose, Andrew JR-3 Calvin 8:43.00# GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Jan 28, 2017
3 Van Haitsma, Nathan SR-4 Calvin 8:47.71# GVSU Bob Eubanks Open Jan 13, 2017
4 Johnson, Tyler FR-1 Calvin 8:50.95# GVSU Bob Eubanks Open Jan 13, 2017
5 Nowicki, Zachary SR-4 Calvin 8:53.23 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
6 Baker, Bruce JR-3 Olivet 8:53.58 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic Feb 3, 2017
7 Morrison, Julian SR-4 Hope 8:56.42 2017 Windy City Rumble Feb 3, 2017
8 De Jong, Mark JR-3 Calvin 8:56.89# GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Jan 28, 2017
9 Pederson, Benjamin JR-3 Hope 8:58.36 2017 Windy City Rumble Feb 3, 2017
10 Weekley, James FR-1 Albion 8:58.77 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
11 Phillips, Jonathan SO-2 Trine 8:58.83 IWU Midwest Classic Feb 4, 2017
12 Bill, Andrew FR-1 Albion 9:00.43# GVSU Open Jan 20, 2017
13 Boelens, Matt JR-3 Calvin 9:01.32# GVSU Tune Up Feb 17, 2017
14 Jansen, Jacob JR-3 Hope 9:01.36 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
15 Plantinga, Matthew SR-4 Calvin 9:02.22# GVSU Bob Eubanks Open Jan 13, 2017
16 Stevons, Conner SR-4 Adrian 9:03.38 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
17 Hohlman, Robert SR-4 Calvin 9:05.26# GVSU Bob Eubanks Open Jan 13, 2017
18 Smith, Addison FR-1 Calvin 9:07.08# GVSU Tune Up Feb 17, 2017
19 Schaaf, Adam SR-4 Trine 9:07.29 IWU Midwest Classic Feb 4, 2017
20 Ferguson, Caleb FR-1 Calvin 9:07.45# Carnegie Mellon Invitational Jan 21, 2017
21 Wittland, Andrew SO-2 Albion 9:07.85 Sean Brady Conditioner Dec 3, 2016
22 Elek, Collin JR-3 Trine 9:08.90 Sean Brady Conditioner Dec 3, 2016
23 Koeman, Jamison SO-2 Calvin 9:08.98 Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic Feb 3, 2017
24 Klingel, Mark SO-2 Albion 9:09.00 Sean Brady Conditioner Dec 3, 2016
25 Jones, Justin SO-2 Alma 9:14.51 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017

3000m (Women)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Herrmann, Erin SR-4 Hope 9:49.45# GVSU Holiday Open Dec 2, 2016
2 Arnold, Kaitlyn SR-4 Alma 9:55.16# GVSU Open Jan 20, 2017
3 Hamilton, Emily SO-2 Hope 10:25.94 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
4 Lowe, Avery SO-2 Hope 10:31.58 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
5 Diekema, Katherine SO-2 Calvin 10:32.38 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
6 Shaw, Jessica SR-4 Albion 10:33.26# GVSU Open Jan 20, 2017
7 Strohbehn, Lauren SR-4 Calvin 10:40.50 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
8 Joosse, Emily SR-4 Hope 10:40.72 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
9 Koetje, Michelle FR-1 Calvin 10:40.74 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
10 Binfet, Kyla JR-3 Trine 10:41.12 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
11 Van Spronsen, Chelse JR-3 Alma 10:41.28 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
12 Snyder, Allison JR-3 Albion 10:43.47 Sean Brady Conditioner Dec 3, 2016
13 Lundberg, Kristen FR-1 Calvin 10:46.15 Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic Feb 3, 2017
14 Ortiz, Kelsey SR-4 Trine 10:50.18 Sean Brady Conditioner Dec 3, 2016
15 Gaffner, Hope SR-4 Calvin 10:51.75# Carnegie Mellon Invitational Jan 21, 2017
16 Frazee, Alissa JR-3 Hope 10:54.48 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
17 Piekarski, Lacie SO-2 Trine 10:54.49 Sean Brady Conditioner Dec 3, 2016
18 Vasiloff, Olivia JR-3 Adrian 11:02.50 Tiffin Dragon Invite Feb 11, 2017
19 Sinnaeve, Leaha SO-2 Albion 11:08.60 AQ Little Meet Feb 10, 2017
20 Nixon, Emily JR-3 Adrian 11:09.47 Tiffin Dragon Invite Feb 11, 2017
21 Garn, Hannah JR-3 Alma 11:13.03 AQ Little Meet Feb 10, 2017
22 Bostwick, Alicia FR-1 Hope 11:15.23# GVSU Tune Up Feb 17, 2017
23 Kuiper, Maria SO-2 Calvin 11:16.41# GVSU Bob Eubanks Open Jan 13, 2017
24 Szilagyi, Alicia JR-3 Adrian 11:16.57 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
25 Hielkema, Marissa JR-3 Calvin 11:22.20 AQ Little Meet Feb 10, 2017

5000m (Men)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Kramer, Jordan SR-4 Calvin 14:37.08 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
2 Philipose, Andrew JR-3 Calvin 14:39.16 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
3 Morrison, Julian SR-4 Hope 14:56.55 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
4 Van Haitsma, Nathan SR-4 Calvin 15:09.15# GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 10, 2017
5 Rylaarsdam, Andrew SR-4 Calvin 15:11.84 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
6 Johnson, Tyler FR-1 Calvin 15:12.87# GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 10, 2017
7 Bill, Andrew FR-1 Albion 15:16.16 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
8 Koeman, Jamison SO-2 Calvin 15:18.84# GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 10, 2017
9 Nowicki, Zachary SR-4 Calvin 15:20.07# GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 10, 2017
10 Schaaf, Adam SR-4 Trine 15:27.28 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
11 De Jong, Mark JR-3 Calvin 15:28.94 Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic Feb 3, 2017
12 Boelens, Matt JR-3 Calvin 15:39.11# GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 10, 2017
13 Hohlman, Robert SR-4 Calvin 15:42.13# GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Jan 28, 2017
14 Wittland, Andrew SO-2 Albion 15:42.50 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
15 Plantinga, Matthew SR-4 Calvin 15:44.36# GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 10, 2017
16 Pettinga, Jacob FR-1 Calvin 15:46.73# GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 10, 2017
17 Smith, Addison FR-1 Calvin 15:47.77# GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 10, 2017
18 Ferguson, Caleb FR-1 Calvin 15:48.73# GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 10, 2017
19 Phillips, Jonathan SO-2 Trine 15:49.43 Don & Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic Jan 27, 2017
20 Brinks, Tyler SR-4 Hope 15:51.18 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
21 Duke, Robert JR-3 Trine 15:53.15# GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 10, 2017
22 Klingel, Mark SO-2 Albion 15:53.63# GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 10, 2017
23 Elek, Collin JR-3 Trine 16:02.09# GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 10, 2017
24 Dermody, Alex JR-3 Albion 16:04.99 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
25 Swaim, Nathan FR-1 Calvin 16:06.16# GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 10, 2017

5000m (Women)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Arnold, Kaitlyn SR-4 Alma 17:39.56# GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 10, 2017
2 Shaw, Jessica SR-4 Albion 17:48.83# GVSU Holiday Open Dec 2, 2016
3 Strohbehn, Lauren SR-4 Calvin 17:59.76 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
4 Joosse, Emily SR-4 Hope 18:11.54 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
5 Gaines, Jessica SR-4 Hope 18:21.32 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
6 Gaffner, Hope SR-4 Calvin 18:28.90 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
7 Lowe, Avery SO-2 Hope 18:29.02# GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 10, 2017
8 Lundberg, Kristen FR-1 Calvin 18:30.80 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
9 Ortiz, Kelsey SR-4 Trine 18:32.31 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
10 Snyder, Allison JR-3 Albion 18:43.13# GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 10, 2017
11 Admiraal, Johanna FR-1 Calvin 18:53.81# Carnegie Mellon Invitational Jan 21, 2017
12 Croft, Catherine SO-2 Calvin 18:58.70 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
13 Piekarski, Lacie SO-2 Trine 19:00.02 Don & Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic Jan 27, 2017
14 Sinnaeve, Leaha SO-2 Albion 19:00.63 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
15 Garn, Hannah JR-3 Alma 19:02.57 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
16 Schroer, Emma FR-1 Calvin 19:09.49# GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 10, 2017
17 Binfet, Kyla JR-3 Trine 19:10.68 Don & Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic Jan 27, 2017
18 Koetje, Michelle FR-1 Calvin 19:12.37# GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 10, 2017
19 McGahan, Marissa JR-3 Calvin 19:12.90# GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 10, 2017
20 Couwenhoven, Abby SO-2 Hope 19:15.80 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
21 Kooiman, Breanna SO-2 Calvin 19:34.70 Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic Feb 3, 2017
22 McLain, Kate JR-3 Calvin 19:37.44# GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 10, 2017
23 Bostwick, Alicia FR-1 Hope 19:45.15 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
24 Nixon, Emily JR-3 Adrian 19:56.86 Hillsdale "Tune-Up" Feb 18, 2017
25 Vonk, Autumn JR-3 Calvin 19:57.62# GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 10, 2017

60H (Women)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Dyksen, Jenna JR-3 Calvin 9.00 Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic Feb 3, 2017
2 Morrison, Angela SR-4 Albion 9.22 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 10, 2017
3 Smith, Takiyah SR-4 Adrian 9.24 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
4 Peterson, Maicey SR-4 Albion 9.43 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
5 Van Eck, Bethany JR-3 Calvin 9.67 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
6 Rich, Alison JR-3 Hope 9.70 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
7 Smith, T'ana SO-2 Albion 9.75 Anderson University Indoor Invite Feb 4, 2017
7 Campbell, Emily SO-2 Adrian 9.75 Tiffin Dragon Invite Feb 11, 2017
9 Van Lenten, Erin SO-2 Calvin 9.76 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
10 Wolters, Alyssa SO-2 Calvin 9.88 Carnegie Mellon Invitational Jan 21, 2017
11 Schultz, Sierra SR-4 Hope 9.94 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
12 Orth, Madison SO-2 Calvin 10.11 GVSU Tune Up Feb 17, 2017
13 Pickelheimer, Hailey FR-1 Hope 10.35 AQ Quad Meet #2 Jan 20, 2017
14 Maskow, Massie Jo FR-1 Trine 10.52 Sean Brady Conditioner Dec 3, 2016
15 Maskow, Ashlyn FR-1 Trine 10.57 Don & Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic Jan 27, 2017
16 VanderStoep, Allison SO-2 Hope 11.05 GVSU Tune Up Feb 17, 2017
17 Blake, Georgie FR-1 Hope 11.10 AQ Quad Meet #2 Jan 20, 2017
18 Kucharczyk, Lauren SO-2 Alma 11.16 Defiance College Invitational Jan 28, 2017
19 Sahouri, Elizabeth FR-1 Albion 11.19 MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
20 Govier, Mackenzie SR-4 Hope 11.63 2017 Windy City Rumble Feb 3, 2017
21 Van Dyke, Julia SO-2 Calvin 11.68 AQ Little Meet Feb 10, 2017

4 x 800 Relay (Women)

Top↑
RANK TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Olivet 11:15.28 Indiana Wesleyan Invitational Jan 21, 2017

Long Jump (Men)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Barnett, Jeffery SO-2 Trine 7.61m 24' 11.75" Don & Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic Jan 27, 2017
2 Mpindi, Reitsma FR-1 Calvin 6.76m 22' 2.25" MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
2 Bailey, Noah FR-1 Olivet 6.76m 22' 2.25" SVSU Classic Jan 14, 2017
4 Campbell, Scott SR-4 Adrian 6.64m 21' 9.5" MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
5 Barents, Lee SO-2 Calvin 6.62m 21' 8.75" Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic Feb 3, 2017
6 Townsend, Eric SO-2 Trine 6.57m 21' 6.75" Sean Brady Conditioner Dec 3, 2016
7 Van Wyhe, Nathan FR-1 Calvin 6.56m 21' 6.25" Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic Feb 3, 2017
8 Davis, Jordan SO-2 Adrian 6.49m 21' 3.5" MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
9 Watson, Peyton FR-1 Trine 6.35m 20' 10" Don & Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic Jan 27, 2017
10 Robinson, Ray SO-2 Albion 6.25m 20' 6.25" MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
11 Burrell, Jeiel SR-4 Calvin 6.22m 20' 5" MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
12 Gibbons, Tucker SO-2 Hope 6.10m 20' 0.25" MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
13 Spence, Kevon FR-1 Adrian 6.05m 19' 10.25" Tiffin Dragon Invite Feb 11, 2017
14 Bollan, Mat FR-1 Trine 6.03m 19' 9.5" MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
15 Hamilton, John FR-1 Adrian 6.01m 19' 8.75" Defiance College Invitational Jan 28, 2017
15 Kopp, Louis SO-2 Hope 6.01m 19' 8.75" MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
15 Alexander, Jaylin FR-1 Olivet 6.01m 19' 8.75" MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
18 Kraus, Kyle SO-2 Alma 5.98m 19' 7.5" MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
19 Yeck, Nicholas SO-2 Olivet 5.88m 19' 3.5" SVSU Classic Jan 14, 2017
20 Hirschenberger, Payton FR-1 Alma 5.83m 19' 1.5" Jack Skoog Open Jan 13, 2017
21 Hemphill, LaFranz SO-2 Trine 5.69m 18' 8" Oiler Opener Dec 9, 2016
22 Izenbart, Joshua FR-1 Hope 5.68m 18' 7.75" 2017 Windy City Rumble Feb 3, 2017
23 Mitrzyk, John FR-1 Alma 5.63m 18' 5.75" AQ Little Meet Feb 10, 2017
24 Osborne, Zachary SR-4 Albion 5.61m 18' 5" Sean Brady Conditioner Dec 3, 2016
25 Henkel, William SR-4 Hope 5.57m 18' 3.25" AQ Quad Meet #2 Jan 20, 2017

Long Jump (Women)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Dyksen, Jenna JR-3 Calvin 5.52m 18' 1.5" AQ Little Meet Feb 10, 2017
2 Thomas, Nia SO-2 Albion 5.42m 17' 9.5" MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
3 Modes, Natalie SR-4 Adrian 5.29m 17' 4.25" Tiffin Dragon Invite Feb 11, 2017
4 Barber, Kimberly SO-2 Olivet 5.19m 17' 0.5" Hillsdale "Tune-Up" Feb 18, 2017
5 Morrison, Angela SR-4 Albion 5.07m 16' 7.75" Polar Bear Final Qualifier and Multi Mar 3, 2017
6 Rozell, Allison FR-1 Calvin 4.98m 16' 4.25" MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
7 Miskelley, Chelsea FR-1 Hope 4.95m 16' 3" AQ Quad Meet #2 Jan 20, 2017
7 Rich, Alison JR-3 Hope 4.95m 16' 3" 2017 Windy City Rumble Feb 3, 2017
7 Hart-Wilson, Rayona SO-2 Adrian 4.95m 16' 3" Joe Banks Invitational Feb 4, 2017
10 Van Eck, Bethany JR-3 Calvin 4.86m 15' 11.5" MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
11 Orth, Madison SO-2 Calvin 4.85m 15' 11" MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
12 Gerig, Addyson FR-1 Hope 4.55m 14' 11.25" AQ Quad Meet #2 Jan 20, 2017
13 Campbell, Emily SO-2 Adrian 4.47m 14' 8" Hillsdale "Tune-Up" Feb 18, 2017
14 Pickelheimer, Hailey FR-1 Hope 4.25m 13' 11.5" AQ Quad Meet #2 Jan 20, 2017
15 Kucharczyk, Lauren SO-2 Alma 4.18m 13' 8.75" SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 20, 2017
16 Kubiszak, Hollee SR-4 Trine 4.00m 13' 1.5" Don & Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic Jan 27, 2017
17 Maskow, Ashlyn FR-1 Trine 3.89m 12' 9.25" IWU Midwest Classic Feb 4, 2017
18 Allen, Makeilee FR-1 Hope 3.79m 12' 5.25" GVSU Tune Up Feb 17, 2017

Triple Jump (Men)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Jean Claude, Jephte SO-2 Albion 13.55m 44' 5.5" MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
2 Barents, Lee SO-2 Calvin 13.26m 43' 6" MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
3 Burrell, Jeiel SR-4 Calvin 13.09m 42' 11.5" MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
4 Hamilton, John FR-1 Adrian 13.03m 42' 9" Hillsdale "Tune-Up" Feb 18, 2017
5 Bailey, Noah FR-1 Olivet 12.98m 42' 7" Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic Feb 3, 2017
6 Kopp, Louis SO-2 Hope 12.94m 42' 5.5" 2017 Windy City Rumble Feb 3, 2017
7 Kraus, Kyle SO-2 Alma 12.65m 41' 6" MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
8 Gibbons, Tucker SO-2 Hope 12.50m 41' 0.25" MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
9 Hirschenberger, Payton FR-1 Alma 12.14m 39' 10" MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
10 Spence, Kevon FR-1 Adrian 12.05m 39' 6.5" Joe Banks Invitational Feb 4, 2017
11 Robinson, Ray SO-2 Albion 11.98m 39' 3.75" MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
12 Henkel, William SR-4 Hope 11.93m 39' 1.75" MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
13 Huston, Andrew FR-1 Calvin 11.67m 38' 3.5" Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic Feb 3, 2017
14 Izenbart, Joshua FR-1 Hope 11.50m 37' 8.75" AQ Quad Meet #2 Jan 20, 2017
15 Hemphill, LaFranz SO-2 Trine 11.47m 37' 7.75" MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
16 Conner, Jackson JR-3 Alma 11.12m 36' 5.75" AQ Little Meet Feb 10, 2017
17 Haan, Jager FR-1 Hope 11.01m 36' 1.5" AQ Quad Meet #2 Jan 20, 2017
18 Connon, Jordan SO-2 Adrian 10.54m 34' 7" Defiance College Invitational Jan 28, 2017
19 Erwin, Brandon SR-4 Alma 10.39m 34' 1.25" AQ Little Meet Feb 10, 2017

Shot Put (Men)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 VanHouten, Brendan SO-2 Calvin 14.10m 46' 3.25" MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
2 Scott, Derek SR-4 Trine 14.01m 45' 11.75" MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
3 Gerber, Nick SO-2 Trine 13.94m 45' 9" MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
4 Dunckley, Skyler FR-1 Trine 13.56m 44' 6" IWU Midwest Classic Feb 4, 2017
5 DeMeester, Zach SO-2 Trine 13.42m 44' 0.5" IWU Midwest Classic Feb 4, 2017
5 Smith, Mitchell SR-4 Olivet 13.42m 44' 0.5" Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic Feb 3, 2017
7 Wolfe, Jayvin FR-1 Calvin 13.18m 43' 3" MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
8 Strzelecki, Andrew JR-3 Albion 13.11m 43' 0.25" Hillsdale "Tune-Up" Feb 18, 2017
9 Webb, Tyler SO-2 Hope 13.08m 42' 11" MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
10 Booker, Dammian SO-2 Adrian 12.98m 42' 7" MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
11 Martin, Mitch SO-2 Trine 12.93m 42' 5.25" Don & Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic Jan 27, 2017
12 Taylor, James JR-3 Alma 12.44m 40' 9.75" MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
13 Arend, Paul FR-1 Trine 12.24m 40' 2" Don & Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic Jan 27, 2017
14 Gaca, Chase SO-2 Hope 12.08m 39' 7.75" MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
15 Babb, Jacob FR-1 Hope 12.07m 39' 7.25" MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
16 Campbell, Scott SR-4 Adrian 11.86m 38' 11" Hillsdale "Tune-Up" Feb 18, 2017
17 Ivery, Timothy FR-1 Hope 11.84m 38' 10.25" MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
18 Slaby, Kory SO-2 Olivet 11.08m 36' 4.25" MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
19 Murphy, George FR-1 Alma 10.53m 34' 6.75" AQ Little Meet Feb 10, 2017
20 Miles, Me'Leick JR-3 Trine 10.50m 34' 5.5" Don & Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic Jan 27, 2017
21 Collingwood, Leighton FR-1 Alma 10.43m 34' 2.75" MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
22 Harvey, Theophilis FR-1 Adrian 10.28m 33' 8.75" Joe Banks Invitational Feb 4, 2017
23 VanHeest, Matthew FR-1 Hope 10.18m 33' 4.75" 2017 Windy City Rumble Feb 3, 2017
24 Holder, Erick SR-4 Calvin 9.75m 32' 0" AQ Little Meet Feb 10, 2017
25 Izenbart, Joshua FR-1 Hope 9.73m 31' 11.25" 2017 Windy City Rumble Feb 3, 2017

Shot Put (Women)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Eck, Kara JR-3 Trine 13.39m 43' 11.25" MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
2 Love, Bethany JR-3 Calvin 13.24m 43' 5.25" MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
3 Meckes, Michaela SR-4 Calvin 12.29m 40' 4" Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic Feb 3, 2017
4 Hagar, Andrea FR-1 Trine 11.10m 36' 5" Don & Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic Jan 27, 2017
5 Ogundare, Ikpemesi FR-1 Albion 11.01m 36' 1.5" MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
6 Fischman, Haley JR-3 Hope 10.91m 35' 9.5" MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
7 Edick, Monica SO-2 Adrian 10.76m 35' 3.75" Tiffin Dragon Invite Feb 11, 2017
8 Kirchner, Sarah JR-3 Albion 10.65m 34' 11.25" Hillsdale "Tune-Up" Feb 18, 2017
9 Campbell, Emily SO-2 Adrian 10.55m 34' 7.5" Hillsdale "Tune-Up" Feb 18, 2017
10 Flesh, Karen JR-3 Alma 10.25m 33' 7.5" MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
11 Kalfsbeek, Cheyenne SO-2 Alma 9.95m 32' 7.75" Jack Skoog Open Jan 13, 2017
12 Swope, Madison FR-1 Alma 9.85m 32' 3.75" AQ Little Meet Feb 10, 2017
13 Groenewold, Stephanie JR-3 Calvin 9.71m 31' 10.25" AQ Little Meet Feb 10, 2017
14 Morrison, Angela SR-4 Albion 9.65m 31' 8" Polar Bear Final Qualifier and Multi Mar 3, 2017
15 Grace, Madison SO-2 Olivet 9.53m 31' 3.25" Defiance College Dick Small Memorial Invite Feb 10, 2017
16 Alfond, Rachel JR-3 Hope 9.49m 31' 1.75" MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
17 Rich, Alison JR-3 Hope 9.39m 30' 9.75" 2017 Windy City Rumble Feb 3, 2017
18 Smith, Violet FR-1 Adrian 9.30m 30' 6.25" Defiance College Invitational Jan 28, 2017
19 Smith, Maya SO-2 Hope 9.29m 30' 5.75" 2017 Windy City Rumble Feb 3, 2017
20 Wenk, Rebecca SR-4 Adrian 9.24m 30' 3.75" MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
21 Voglewede, Abby JR-3 Albion 9.12m 29' 11.25" MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
22 Teune, Madison FR-1 Calvin 8.66m 28' 5" Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic Feb 3, 2017
23 Blanchard, Megan FR-1 Alma 8.57m 28' 1.5" Jack Skoog Open Jan 13, 2017
24 Amlotte, Madison FR-1 Alma 8.45m 27' 8.75" SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 20, 2017
25 Pickelheimer, Hailey FR-1 Hope 8.02m 26' 3.75" 2017 Windy City Rumble Feb 3, 2017

Weight Throw (Men)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Bunting, Andrew SR-4 Trine 16.68m 54' 8.75" Sean Brady Conditioner Dec 3, 2016
2 Martin, Mitch SO-2 Trine 16.16m 53' 0.25" MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
3 Smith, Mitchell SR-4 Olivet 15.92m 52' 2.75" Defiance College Dick Small Memorial Invite Feb 10, 2017
4 VanHouten, Brendan SO-2 Calvin 15.85m 52' 0" AQ Little Meet Feb 10, 2017
5 Gerber, Nick SO-2 Trine 15.44m 50' 8" MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
6 Carver, Chris SO-2 Trine 14.79m 48' 6.25" Oiler Opener Dec 9, 2016
7 Strzelecki, Andrew JR-3 Albion 14.22m 46' 8" Anderson University Indoor Invite Feb 4, 2017
8 Slaby, Kory SO-2 Olivet 13.46m 44' 2" Hillsdale "Tune-Up" Feb 18, 2017
9 Wolfe, Jayvin FR-1 Calvin 13.42m 44' 0.5" Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic Feb 3, 2017
10 Arend, Paul FR-1 Trine 13.28m 43' 7" MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
11 Holder, Erick SR-4 Calvin 12.85m 42' 2" Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic Feb 3, 2017
12 Jorritsma, Jordan FR-1 Calvin 12.04m 39' 6" MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
13 Schaaf, David JR-3 Trine 11.97m 39' 3.25" Sean Brady Conditioner Dec 3, 2016
14 Taylor, James JR-3 Alma 11.94m 39' 2.25" MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
15 Webb, Tyler SO-2 Hope 11.68m 38' 4" MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
16 Murphy, George FR-1 Alma 11.23m 36' 10.25" MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
17 Gaca, Chase SO-2 Hope 11.22m 36' 9.75" MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
18 Scott, Derek SR-4 Trine 11.04m 36' 2.75" Don & Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic Jan 27, 2017
19 VanHeest, Matthew FR-1 Hope 10.60m 34' 9.5" MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017

Weight Throw (Women)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Eck, Kara JR-3 Trine 17.74m 58' 2.5" NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 10, 2017
2 Steyer, Jenn SR-4 Trine 16.79m 55' 1" MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
3 Love, Bethany JR-3 Calvin 15.69m 51' 5.75" MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
4 Groenewold, Stephanie JR-3 Calvin 14.10m 46' 3.25" MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
5 Meckes, Michaela SR-4 Calvin 13.83m 45' 4.5" MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
6 Edick, Monica SO-2 Adrian 13.66m 44' 9.75" Hillsdale "Tune-Up" Feb 18, 2017
7 Kirchner, Sarah JR-3 Albion 13.45m 44' 1.5" MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
8 Donahue, McKenna JR-3 Albion 13.26m 43' 6" Anderson University Indoor Invite Feb 4, 2017
9 Fischman, Haley JR-3 Hope 13.12m 43' 0.5" AQ Quad Meet #2 Jan 20, 2017
10 Collingwood, Kathleen SR-4 Alma 13.11m 43' 0.25" MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
11 Grace, Madison SO-2 Olivet 12.56m 41' 2.5" MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
12 Hagar, Andrea FR-1 Trine 12.18m 39' 11.5" MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
13 Alfond, Rachel JR-3 Hope 12.14m 39' 10" GVSU Tune Up Feb 17, 2017
14 Gumbleton, Lynette SO-2 Albion 11.48m 37' 8" Anderson University Indoor Invite Feb 4, 2017
15 Smith, Violet FR-1 Adrian 10.94m 35' 10.75" Joe Banks Invitational Feb 4, 2017
16 Amlotte, Madison FR-1 Alma 9.36m 30' 8.5" MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
17 Flesh, Karen JR-3 Alma 9.28m 30' 5.5" AQ Little Meet Feb 10, 2017
18 Kalfsbeek, Cheyenne SO-2 Alma 9.04m 29' 8" SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 20, 2017
19 Ogundare, Ikpemesi FR-1 Albion 8.70m 28' 6.5" Hillsdale "Tune-Up" Feb 18, 2017
20 Swope, Madison FR-1 Alma 8.38m 27' 6" AQ Little Meet Feb 10, 2017

Indoor Pentathlon (Women)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM POINTS MEET MEET DATE
1 Morrison, Angela SR-4 Albion 3296 Polar Bear Final Qualifier and Multi Mar 3, 2017
2 Rich, Alison JR-3 Hope 2999 2017 Windy City Rumble Feb 3, 2017
3 Campbell, Emily SO-2 Adrian 2704 Tiffin Dragon Invite Feb 11, 2017
4 Pickelheimer, Hailey FR-1 Hope 2196 2017 Windy City Rumble Feb 3, 2017

Heptathlon (Men)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM POINTS MEET MEET DATE
1 Izenbart, Joshua FR-1 Hope 3750 2017 Windy City Rumble Feb 3, 2017