Michigan Intercollegiate AA Indoor Perf. List  

  • ICON KEY:
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

60m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Richardville, Patrick JR-3 Trine 7.09 Don & Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic 01/27/17
  2 Freeman, Justin SO-2 Hope 7.14 2017 Windy City Rumble 02/03/17
  2 Barnett, Jeffery SO-2 Trine 7.14 IWU Midwest Classic 02/04/17
  4 Emerson, Devan SR-4 Trine 7.22 Sean Brady Conditioner 12/03/16
  5 Harvey, Michael FR-1 Albion 7.24 Sean Brady Conditioner 12/03/16
  6 Washington, James SR-4 Trine 7.26 Oiler Opener 12/09/16
  7 Kellah, Essa SO-2 Alma 7.29 AQ Little Meet 02/10/17
  8 Harris-Scott, John JR-3 Trine 7.30 IWU Midwest Classic 02/04/17
  9 Powell, Kendric FR-1 Alma 7.32 Jack Skoog Open 01/13/17
  10 Hayes, Nick SO-2 Trine 7.33 Keith Turner Alumni Open 01/21/17
  11 Wilson, Mark JR-3 Trine 7.35 Sean Brady Conditioner 12/03/16
  12 Braun, Eric SO-2 Albion 7.37 Sean Brady Conditioner 12/03/16
  12 Seppa, Benjamin SR-4 Hope 7.37 GVSU Tune Up 02/17/17
  14 Howard, Adam FR-1 Hope 7.39 2017 Windy City Rumble 02/03/17
  15 Bollan, Mat FR-1 Trine 7.41 Taylor Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  16 Barents, Lee SO-2 Calvin 7.42 AQ Little Meet 02/10/17
  17 Root, Jacob FR-1 Trine 7.43 Oiler Opener 12/09/16
  17 Bailey, Noah FR-1 Olivet 7.43 Indiana Wesleyan Invitational 01/21/17
  19 Hemphill, LaFranz SO-2 Trine 7.44 Sean Brady Conditioner 12/03/16
  20 Townsend, Eric SO-2 Trine 7.48 Don & Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic 01/27/17
  21 Watson, Peyton FR-1 Trine 7.49 IWU Midwest Classic 02/04/17
  22 Spence, Kevon FR-1 Adrian 7.51 Defiance College Invitational 01/28/17
  22 Bassett, Jasper SO-2 Trine 7.51 Taylor Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  24 Loston, Elisha SO-2 Alma 7.52 AQ Little Meet 02/10/17
  24 Conner, Jackson JR-3 Alma 7.52 AQ Little Meet 02/10/17

60m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Dolphin, Rachel SR-4 Adrian 8.10 Defiance College Invitational 01/28/17
  2 Amissah-Nunoo, Jackie FR-1 Calvin 8.12 AQ Little Meet 02/10/17
  2 Barber, Kimberly SO-2 Olivet 8.12 Defiance College Dick Small Memorial Invite 02/10/17
  2 Forrest, Kaylyn FR-1 Trine 8.12 Keith Turner Alumni Open 01/21/17
  5 Slappy, Alonia JR-3 Adrian 8.13 Defiance College Invitational 01/28/17
  6 Morgan, Dakota FR-1 Adrian 8.17 Defiance College Invitational 01/28/17
  7 Scholma, Hope FR-1 Trine 8.19 Sean Brady Conditioner 12/03/16
  8 Modes, Natalie SR-4 Adrian 8.24 Defiance College Invitational 01/28/17
  8 Gales, Jenna FR-1 Trine 8.24 IWU Midwest Classic 02/04/17
  10 Kinney, Emilee SO-2 Albion 8.25 AQ Little Meet 02/10/17
  11 Kinser, Emily FR-1 Albion 8.35 Hillsdale "Tune-Up" 02/18/17
  12 Hart-Wilson, Rayona SO-2 Adrian 8.36 Defiance College Invitational 01/28/17
  13 Thomas-Spratley, Tyra SO-2 Albion 8.38 Hillsdale "Tune-Up" 02/18/17
  13 Garrow, Jensyn SO-2 Trine 8.38 IWU Midwest Classic 02/04/17
  15 Moore, Aria FR-1 Albion 8.46 Sean Brady Conditioner 12/03/16
  16 LaLonde, Maggie JR-3 Calvin 8.48 GVSU Tune Up 02/17/17
  17 Harbin, Jacquelyn SO-2 Albion 8.52 Sean Brady Conditioner 12/03/16
  18 Bolesky, Kimberly FR-1 Alma 8.54 SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open 01/20/17
  19 Schultz, Sierra SR-4 Hope 8.57 2017 Windy City Rumble 02/03/17
  20 Lefevre, Abbie FR-1 Adrian 8.59 Hillsdale "Tune-Up" 02/18/17
  21 Maskow, Massie Jo FR-1 Trine 8.63 Taylor Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  22 Howard, Hannah SR-4 Hope 8.64 GVSU Tune Up 02/17/17
  23 Goggins, Erin SO-2 Alma 8.69 SVSU Holiday Open and Multis 12/02/16
  23 Maskow, Ashlyn FR-1 Trine 8.69 Taylor Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  25 Hawkins, Richelle FR-1 Albion 8.74 Hillsdale "Tune-Up" 02/18/17

200m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Davis, Jordan SO-2 Adrian 22.77 Hillsdale "Tune-Up" 02/18/17
  2 Richardville, Patrick JR-3 Trine 23.04 Sean Brady Conditioner 12/03/16
  3 Hairston, Blake SR-4 Adrian 23.35 Defiance College Invitational 01/28/17
  4 Seppa, Benjamin SR-4 Hope 23.37 # GVSU Tune Up 02/17/17
  5 Ruff, Matthew JR-3 Hope 23.48 # GVSU Tune Up 02/17/17
  6 Harvey, Michael FR-1 Albion 23.51 Hillsdale "Tune-Up" 02/18/17
  7 Bassett, Jasper SO-2 Trine 23.54 Taylor Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  8 Bailey, Noah FR-1 Olivet 23.56 Indiana Wesleyan Invitational 01/21/17
  9 Braun, Eric SO-2 Albion 23.60 Hillsdale "Tune-Up" 02/18/17
  10 Jean Claude, Jephte SO-2 Albion 23.62 Hillsdale "Tune-Up" 02/18/17
  11 Root, Jacob FR-1 Trine 23.63 Sean Brady Conditioner 12/03/16
  12 Bollan, Mat FR-1 Trine 23.66 Taylor Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  13 Howard, Adam FR-1 Hope 23.80 # GVSU Tune Up 02/17/17
  14 Littlejohn, Gregory SO-2 Trine 23.83 Taylor Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  15 Pascoe-Davison, Josh JR-3 Adrian 23.92 Joe Banks Invitational 02/04/17
  16 Buteyn, Noah JR-3 Calvin 23.97 # GVSU Bob Eubanks Open 01/13/17
  17 Hayes, Nick SO-2 Trine 23.99 Oiler Opener 12/09/16
  18 Powell, Kendric FR-1 Alma 24.09 AQ Little Meet 02/10/17
  19 Campbell, Scott SR-4 Adrian 24.10 Defiance College Invitational 01/28/17
  20 Freeman, Justin SO-2 Hope 24.12 AQ Quad Meet #2 01/20/17
  21 Izenbart, Joshua FR-1 Hope 24.20 AQ Quad Meet #2 01/20/17
  22 Watson, Peyton FR-1 Trine 24.21 IWU Midwest Classic 02/04/17
  23 Kellah, Essa SO-2 Alma 24.22 Defiance College Invitational 01/28/17
  24 Boyd, Markeese SO-2 Albion 24.23 Hillsdale "Tune-Up" 02/18/17
  25 Spence, Kevon FR-1 Adrian 24.29 Tiffin Dragon Invite 02/11/17

200m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Dyksen, Jenna JR-3 Calvin 26.33 AQ Little Meet 02/10/17
  2 Gales, Jenna FR-1 Trine 26.45 Taylor Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  3 Garrow, Jensyn SO-2 Trine 27.03 IWU Midwest Classic 02/04/17
  4 Dolphin, Rachel SR-4 Adrian 27.07 Hillsdale "Tune-Up" 02/18/17
  5 Forrest, Kaylyn FR-1 Trine 27.29 IWU Midwest Classic 02/04/17
  6 Modes, Natalie SR-4 Adrian 27.34 Hillsdale "Tune-Up" 02/18/17
  7 Morrison, Angela SR-4 Albion 27.35 Hillsdale "Tune-Up" 02/18/17
  8 Kinney, Emilee SO-2 Albion 27.43 Hillsdale "Tune-Up" 02/18/17
  9 Satkiewicz, Rachel JR-3 Hope 27.44 # GVSU Tune Up 02/17/17
  10 VanderMeulen, Anita JR-3 Calvin 27.50 Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic 02/03/17
  11 Thomas, Nia SO-2 Albion 27.57 Sean Brady Conditioner 12/03/16
  12 Barber, Kimberly SO-2 Olivet 27.66 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic 02/03/17
  13 Slappy, Alonia JR-3 Adrian 27.67 Defiance College Invitational 01/28/17
  14 Scholma, Hope FR-1 Trine 27.71 Sean Brady Conditioner 12/03/16
  14 Hart-Wilson, Rayona SO-2 Adrian 27.71 Hillsdale "Tune-Up" 02/18/17
  16 Kinser, Emily FR-1 Albion 27.74 AQ Little Meet 02/10/17
  17 Thomas-Spratley, Tyra SO-2 Albion 27.80 Hillsdale "Tune-Up" 02/18/17
  18 Reiff, Kallee JR-3 Adrian 27.91 Hillsdale "Tune-Up" 02/18/17
  19 Morgan, Dakota FR-1 Adrian 28.06 Hillsdale "Tune-Up" 02/18/17
  20 Smith, Takiyah SR-4 Adrian 28.21 Defiance College Invitational 01/28/17
  21 Lefevre, Abbie FR-1 Adrian 28.37 Hillsdale "Tune-Up" 02/18/17
  22 Korte, Jessica SO-2 Hope 28.45 # GVSU Tune Up 02/17/17
  23 Maskow, Ashlyn FR-1 Trine 28.55 Don & Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic 01/27/17
  24 Maskow, Massie Jo FR-1 Trine 28.60 Oiler Opener 12/09/16
  25 Schultz, Sierra SR-4 Hope 28.62 2017 Windy City Rumble 02/03/17

400m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Valentine, Ethan JR-3 Calvin 49.37 Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic 02/03/17
  2 Wolliston, Brandon JR-3 Hope 49.66 # GVSU Tune Up 02/17/17
  3 Bassett, Jasper SO-2 Trine 50.04 Taylor Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  4 Buteyn, Noah JR-3 Calvin 51.28 # GVSU Tune Up 02/17/17
  5 Ruff, Matthew JR-3 Hope 51.65 # GVSU Tune Up 02/17/17
  6 Bauserman, Connor SR-4 Olivet 51.94 Indiana Wesleyan Invitational 01/21/17
  7 Hairston, Blake SR-4 Adrian 52.12 Hillsdale "Tune-Up" 02/18/17
  8 Littlejohn, Gregory SO-2 Trine 52.24 Taylor Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  9 Jeninga, James SO-2 Calvin 52.40 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
  10 Peterson, Luke SO-2 Calvin 52.72 # Carnegie Mellon Invitational 01/21/17
  11 Petersen, Robert SO-2 Albion 52.91 Hillsdale "Tune-Up" 02/18/17
  12 Kellah, Essa SO-2 Alma 53.09 AQ Little Meet 02/10/17
  13 McCollum, Brant SR-4 Albion 53.39 Anderson University Indoor Invite 02/04/17
  14 Fox, Nicholas SR-4 Alma 53.40 # SVSU Holiday Open and Multis 12/02/16
  15 Gibbons, Tucker SO-2 Hope 53.54 # GVSU Tune Up 02/17/17
  16 Lopez, Gabe SO-2 Adrian 53.63 Defiance College Invitational 01/28/17
  17 Kolanowski, Ben SR-4 Albion 53.74 Hillsdale "Tune-Up" 02/18/17
  18 Ip, Eddie SO-2 Hope 53.90 # GVSU Tune Up 02/17/17
  19 Vruwink, Maxwell SO-2 Calvin 54.20 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
  20 Pascoe-Davison, Josh JR-3 Adrian 54.25 Hillsdale "Tune-Up" 02/18/17
  21 Crouch, Matthew SO-2 Calvin 54.50 # GVSU Tune Up 02/17/17
  22 Veldboom, Nate JR-3 Calvin 54.52 AQ Little Meet 02/10/17
  23 Veenstra, Jacob FR-1 Calvin 54.64 Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic 02/03/17
  24 Binder, Prescott SO-2 Hope 54.72 2017 Windy City Rumble 02/03/17
  25 Van Dyk, Josh SO-2 Calvin 54.93 AQ Little Meet 02/10/17

400m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Gales, Jenna FR-1 Trine 58.55 IWU Midwest Classic 02/04/17
  2 Satkiewicz, Rachel JR-3 Hope 59.70 # GVSU Tune Up 02/17/17
  3 Garrow, Jensyn SO-2 Trine 1:00.10 Don & Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic 01/27/17
  4 VanderMeulen, Anita JR-3 Calvin 1:01.36 # Carnegie Mellon Invitational 01/21/17
  5 Reiff, Kallee JR-3 Adrian 1:01.61 Hillsdale "Tune-Up" 02/18/17
  6 Morrison, Angela SR-4 Albion 1:02.70 Hillsdale "Tune-Up" 02/18/17
  7 Wiles, Brianna SR-4 Olivet 1:02.96 Defiance College Dick Small Memorial Invite 02/10/17
  8 Dolphin, Rachel SR-4 Adrian 1:03.11 Tiffin Dragon Invite 02/11/17
  9 Kruithof, Nicole FR-1 Hope 1:03.13 # GVSU Tune Up 02/17/17
  10 Slappy, Alonia JR-3 Adrian 1:03.19 Hillsdale "Tune-Up" 02/18/17
  11 Pickelheimer, Hailey FR-1 Hope 1:03.90 # GVSU Tune Up 02/17/17
  12 Miskelley, Chelsea FR-1 Hope 1:04.28 # GVSU Tune Up 02/17/17
  13 Kinser, Emily FR-1 Albion 1:04.46 Hillsdale "Tune-Up" 02/18/17
  14 Hart-Wilson, Rayona SO-2 Adrian 1:04.56 Tiffin Dragon Invite 02/11/17
  15 Korte, Jessica SO-2 Hope 1:04.60 # GVSU Tune Up 02/17/17
  16 Maskow, Massie Jo FR-1 Trine 1:04.61 Oiler Opener 12/09/16
  17 Barnett, Alyssa SO-2 Albion 1:05.04 Sean Brady Conditioner 12/03/16
  18 Sovran, Kyla FR-1 Adrian 1:05.24 Joe Banks Invitational 02/04/17
  19 Bunce, Selvi SO-2 Calvin 1:05.42 # GVSU Tune Up 02/17/17
  20 Morgan, Dakota FR-1 Adrian 1:05.71 Joe Banks Invitational 02/04/17
  21 Kievit, Shannon JR-3 Alma 1:05.78 AQ Little Meet 02/10/17
  22 LaLonde, Maggie JR-3 Calvin 1:05.82 # GVSU Tune Up 02/17/17
  23 Maskow, Ashlyn FR-1 Trine 1:06.66 Oiler Opener 12/09/16
  24 Gill, Ruslana FR-1 Alma 1:07.69 AQ Little Meet 02/10/17
  25 Lobatos, Aurora SR-4 Albion 1:07.89 Hillsdale "Tune-Up" 02/18/17

600m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Leopold, Jacob SR-4 Trine 1:23.27 Keith Turner Alumni Open 01/21/17
  2 Bassett, Jasper SO-2 Trine 1:23.29 Keith Turner Alumni Open 01/21/17
  3 Jones, Cameron SR-4 Hope 1:24.65 AQ Quad Meet #2 01/20/17
  4 Peterson, Luke SO-2 Calvin 1:25.60 Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic 02/03/17
  5 McCollum, Brant SR-4 Albion 1:27.50 Sean Brady Conditioner 12/03/16
  6 Timperman, Peter JR-3 Hope 1:28.75 AQ Quad Meet #2 01/20/17
  7 Kolanowski, Ben SR-4 Albion 1:32.12 AQ Little Meet 02/10/17
  8 Wylie, Jon SR-4 Albion 1:34.83 AQ Little Meet 02/10/17
  9 Madison, Benjamin SO-2 Hope 1:37.29 AQ Quad Meet #2 01/20/17
  10 Rohde, Eric JR-3 Alma 1:39.06 AQ Little Meet 02/10/17
  11 Pizzo, Anthony SO-2 Alma 1:45.19 AQ Little Meet 02/10/17

600m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date

800m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Bauserman, Connor SR-4 Olivet 1:54.24 Hillsdale "Tune-Up" 02/18/17
  2 Jones, Cameron SR-4 Hope 1:56.42 # GVSU Holiday Open 12/02/16
  3 Salomon, Nicholas SR-4 Hope 1:58.51 # GVSU Tune Up 02/17/17
  4 Leopold, Jacob SR-4 Trine 1:58.61 IWU Midwest Classic 02/04/17
  5 Zak, Nick SO-2 Trine 1:58.63 Hillsdale "Tune-Up" 02/18/17
  6 Valentine, Ethan JR-3 Calvin 1:58.68 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
  7 Jeninga, James SO-2 Calvin 1:59.02 Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic 02/03/17
  8 Schaap, Jonathan SR-4 Calvin 1:59.18 # GVSU Tune Up 02/17/17
  9 Peterson, Luke SO-2 Calvin 1:59.36 AQ Little Meet 02/10/17
  10 Vermeulen, Hendrik JR-3 Calvin 1:59.37 # GVSU Tune Up 02/17/17
  11 Smith, Kiehl FR-1 Albion 1:59.59 AQ Little Meet 02/10/17
  12 Howard, Colin SR-4 Albion 2:00.29 # GVSU Open 01/20/17
  13 Howard, Adrien FR-1 Trine 2:00.95 IWU Midwest Classic 02/04/17
  14 Baker, Paul JR-3 Trine 2:01.52 Taylor Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  15 Timperman, Peter JR-3 Hope 2:01.99 # GVSU Tune Up 02/17/17
  16 Haadsma, Jon SO-2 Albion 2:02.25 Hillsdale "Tune-Up" 02/18/17
  17 Jones, Justin SO-2 Alma 2:02.32 AQ Little Meet 02/10/17
  18 Wilson, Blake SR-4 Olivet 2:02.55 Hillsdale "Tune-Up" 02/18/17
  19 Vruwink, Maxwell SO-2 Calvin 2:02.76 # GVSU Tune Up 02/17/17
  20 Anderson, Nathan FR-1 Calvin 2:02.82 # GVSU Tune Up 02/17/17
  21 Ditri, Adam FR-1 Albion 2:02.97 AQ Little Meet 02/10/17
  22 Phillips, Jonathan SO-2 Trine 2:03.19 Taylor Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  23 Jones, Brenden FR-1 Hope 2:03.35 # GVSU Tune Up 02/17/17
  24 Van Dyk, Josh SO-2 Calvin 2:04.01 # GVSU Tune Up 02/17/17
  25 Veldboom, Nate JR-3 Calvin 2:05.33 # GVSU Bob Eubanks Open 01/13/17

800m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Webb, Rachael JR-3 Hope 2:18.16 # GVSU Tune Up 02/17/17
  2 Boss, Caroline FR-1 Calvin 2:21.25 # GVSU Tune Up 02/17/17
  3 Guttilla, Alexis JR-3 Hope 2:22.88 # GVSU Tune Up 02/17/17
  4 Garrow, Jensyn SO-2 Trine 2:24.85 Taylor Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  5 Hansma, Sally FR-1 Hope 2:25.14 # GVSU Tune Up 02/17/17
  6 Showers, Blaire FR-1 Alma 2:25.55 AQ Little Meet 02/10/17
  7 Leon, Isabelle JR-3 Olivet 2:26.46 Defiance College Dick Small Memorial Invite 02/10/17
  8 Kenny, Hannah FR-1 Hope 2:26.64 # GVSU Tune Up 02/17/17
  9 Medrano, Alicia FR-1 Albion 2:27.05 AQ Little Meet 02/10/17
  10 Blystone, Hannah SO-2 Trine 2:27.14 IWU Midwest Classic 02/04/17
  11 Munderloh, Mallory SO-2 Alma 2:30.11 AQ Little Meet 02/10/17
  12 Vander Kooy, Sophia FR-1 Hope 2:30.66 # GVSU Tune Up 02/17/17
  13 Miskelley, Chelsea FR-1 Hope 2:32.05 2017 Windy City Rumble 02/03/17
  14 Wiles, Brianna SR-4 Olivet 2:32.33 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic 02/03/17
  15 Van Wylen, Margaret FR-1 Calvin 2:32.63 AQ Little Meet 02/10/17
  16 Warner, Ashley JR-3 Hope 2:32.64 # GVSU Tune Up 02/17/17
  17 Pickelheimer, Hailey FR-1 Hope 2:33.27 2017 Windy City Rumble 02/03/17
  18 Morrison, Angela SR-4 Albion 2:34.27 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic 02/03/17
  19 Bentley, Amanda SO-2 Hope 2:34.86 # GVSU Tune Up 02/17/17
  20 Jackson, Emily FR-1 Hope 2:36.60 # GVSU Tune Up 02/17/17
  21 Palmer, Ashley SO-2 Adrian 2:36.72 Defiance College Invitational 01/28/17
  22 Rich, Alison JR-3 Hope 2:36.80 2017 Windy City Rumble 02/03/17
  23 Friday, Madison SO-2 Adrian 2:37.11 Defiance College Invitational 01/28/17
  24 Bostwick, Alicia FR-1 Hope 2:37.63 AQ Quad Meet #2 01/20/17
  25 Best, Ellie SO-2 Hope 2:38.76 # GVSU Tune Up 02/17/17

1000m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Howard, Colin SR-4 Albion 2:36.36 Anderson University Indoor Invite 02/04/17
  2 Schaap, Jonathan SR-4 Calvin 2:38.14 Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic 02/03/17
  3 Smith, Kiehl FR-1 Albion 2:38.33 Anderson University Indoor Invite 02/04/17
  4 Vermeulen, Hendrik JR-3 Calvin 2:38.81 Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic 02/03/17
  5 Stevons, Conner SR-4 Adrian 2:39.87 Joe Banks Invitational 02/04/17
  6 Ditri, Adam FR-1 Albion 2:40.30 Anderson University Indoor Invite 02/04/17
  7 Jones, Brenden FR-1 Hope 2:40.68 AQ Quad Meet #2 01/20/17
  8 Baker, Paul JR-3 Trine 2:45.29 Keith Turner Alumni Open 01/21/17
  9 Henderson, Duncan SR-4 Calvin 2:49.97 Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic 02/03/17
  10 Burns, Adam FR-1 Adrian 2:50.49 Joe Banks Invitational 02/04/17
  11 Sheridan, Nicholas SR-4 Adrian 2:50.69 Joe Banks Invitational 02/04/17
  12 Vandebunte, Andrew FR-1 Hope 2:51.06 AQ Quad Meet #2 01/20/17
  13 Reed, Luke FR-1 Alma 2:53.96 AQ Little Meet 02/10/17
  14 Frey, David SO-2 Adrian 2:56.35 Joe Banks Invitational 02/04/17
  15 Montgomery, Jack FR-1 Alma 2:56.94 AQ Little Meet 02/10/17
  16 Izenbart, Joshua FR-1 Hope 3:00.11 2017 Windy City Rumble 02/03/17
  17 Deshmukh, Shaunak FR-1 Trine 3:01.50 Keith Turner Alumni Open 01/21/17
  18 Lange, Clayton SO-2 Adrian 3:05.31 Joe Banks Invitational 02/04/17
  19 Pizzo, Anthony SO-2 Alma 3:18.25 AQ Little Meet 02/10/17

1000m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date

Mile (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Pederson, Benjamin JR-3 Hope 4:23.88 2017 Windy City Rumble 02/03/17
  2 Johnson, Tyler FR-1 Calvin 4:24.05 Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic 02/03/17
  3 Van Haitsma, Nathan SR-4 Calvin 4:25.05 Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic 02/03/17
  4 Bauserman, Connor SR-4 Olivet 4:25.11 Defiance College Dick Small Memorial Invite 02/10/17
  5 Ferguson, Caleb FR-1 Calvin 4:25.91 Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic 02/03/17
  6 De Jong, Mark JR-3 Calvin 4:26.25 # GVSU Tune Up 02/17/17
  7 Schaap, Jonathan SR-4 Calvin 4:26.67 # Carnegie Mellon Invitational 01/21/17
  8 Baker, Bruce JR-3 Olivet 4:26.83 # SVSU Classic 01/14/17
  9 Phillips, Jonathan SO-2 Trine 4:28.91 Taylor Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  10 Ditri, Adam FR-1 Albion 4:30.24 Hillsdale "Tune-Up" 02/18/17
  11 Stevons, Conner SR-4 Adrian 4:30.28 Tiffin Dragon Invite 02/11/17
  12 Howard, Adrien FR-1 Trine 4:31.36 Taylor Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  13 Koeman, Jamison SO-2 Calvin 4:32.21 # GVSU Tune Up 02/17/17
  14 Zak, Nick SO-2 Trine 4:32.47 Sean Brady Conditioner 12/03/16
  15 Leopold, Jacob SR-4 Trine 4:32.95 Don & Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic 01/27/17
  16 Weekley, James FR-1 Albion 4:33.14 Hillsdale "Tune-Up" 02/18/17
  17 Howard, Colin SR-4 Albion 4:33.53 Hillsdale "Tune-Up" 02/18/17
  18 Haadsma, Jon SO-2 Albion 4:34.47 AQ Little Meet 02/10/17
  19 Smith, Kiehl FR-1 Albion 4:34.62 # GVSU Open 01/20/17
  20 Malcolm, Daniel SR-4 Adrian 4:35.37 Hillsdale "Tune-Up" 02/18/17
  21 Zamarron, Jordan SO-2 Trine 4:36.22 Taylor Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  22 Baumgardner, Chase FR-1 Albion 4:38.17 Sean Brady Conditioner 12/03/16
  23 Badgley, Alec SO-2 Albion 4:38.44 Anderson University Indoor Invite 02/04/17
  24 Holman, Ryan SO-2 Hope 4:39.87 # GVSU Tune Up 02/17/17
  25 Wilson, Blake SR-4 Olivet 4:40.07 Indiana Wesleyan Invitational 01/21/17

Mile (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Diekema, Katherine SO-2 Calvin 5:14.90 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
  2 Arnold, Kaitlyn SR-4 Alma 5:16.14 Defiance College Invitational 01/28/17
  3 Lowe, Avery SO-2 Hope 5:21.08 2017 Windy City Rumble 02/03/17
  4 Joosse, Emily SR-4 Hope 5:22.84 2017 Windy City Rumble 02/03/17
  5 Showers, Blaire FR-1 Alma 5:24.81 # SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open 01/20/17
  6 Guttilla, Alexis JR-3 Hope 5:24.84 AQ Quad Meet #2 01/20/17
  7 Blystone, Hannah SO-2 Trine 5:26.03 Taylor Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  8 Leon, Isabelle JR-3 Olivet 5:30.33 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic 02/03/17
  9 Van Spronsen, Chelse JR-3 Alma 5:30.43 # SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open 01/20/17
  10 Frazee, Alissa JR-3 Hope 5:31.97 2017 Windy City Rumble 02/03/17
  11 Snyder, Allison JR-3 Albion 5:31.99 Hillsdale "Tune-Up" 02/18/17
  12 Vasiloff, Olivia JR-3 Adrian 5:33.23 Defiance College Invitational 01/28/17
  13 McGahan, Marissa JR-3 Calvin 5:33.49 Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic 02/03/17
  14 Kenny, Hannah FR-1 Hope 5:33.63 AQ Quad Meet #2 01/20/17
  15 Hamilton, Emily SO-2 Hope 5:34.40 2017 Windy City Rumble 02/03/17
  16 Schroer, Emma FR-1 Calvin 5:34.63 Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic 02/03/17
  17 Ortiz, Kelsey SR-4 Trine 5:35.11 Keith Turner Alumni Open 01/21/17
  18 Munderloh, Mallory SO-2 Alma 5:35.17 Jack Skoog Open 01/13/17
  19 Hansma, Sally FR-1 Hope 5:35.50 AQ Quad Meet #2 01/20/17
  20 Medrano, Alicia FR-1 Albion 5:35.62 Anderson University Indoor Invite 02/04/17
  21 Piekarski, Lacie SO-2 Trine 5:37.39 Keith Turner Alumni Open 01/21/17
  22 Binfet, Kyla JR-3 Trine 5:38.72 IWU Midwest Classic 02/04/17
  23 Vonk, Autumn JR-3 Calvin 5:40.22 # GVSU Tune Up 02/17/17
  24 Bostwick, Alicia FR-1 Hope 5:40.81 AQ Quad Meet #2 01/20/17
  25 Davis, Kaitlyn SO-2 Albion 5:42.24 Hillsdale "Tune-Up" 02/18/17

3000m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Kramer, Jordan SR-4 Calvin 8:36.46 Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic 02/03/17
  2 Philipose, Andrew JR-3 Calvin 8:43.00 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
  3 Van Haitsma, Nathan SR-4 Calvin 8:47.71 # GVSU Bob Eubanks Open 01/13/17
  4 Johnson, Tyler FR-1 Calvin 8:50.95 # GVSU Bob Eubanks Open 01/13/17
  5 Baker, Bruce JR-3 Olivet 8:53.58 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic 02/03/17
  6 Morrison, Julian SR-4 Hope 8:56.42 2017 Windy City Rumble 02/03/17
  7 De Jong, Mark JR-3 Calvin 8:56.89 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
  8 Pederson, Benjamin JR-3 Hope 8:58.36 2017 Windy City Rumble 02/03/17
  9 Phillips, Jonathan SO-2 Trine 8:58.83 IWU Midwest Classic 02/04/17
  10 Bill, Andrew FR-1 Albion 9:00.43 # GVSU Open 01/20/17
  11 Boelens, Matt JR-3 Calvin 9:01.32 # GVSU Tune Up 02/17/17
  12 Plantinga, Matthew SR-4 Calvin 9:02.22 # GVSU Bob Eubanks Open 01/13/17
  13 Hohlman, Robert SR-4 Calvin 9:05.26 # GVSU Bob Eubanks Open 01/13/17
  14 Jansen, Jacob JR-3 Hope 9:06.70 2017 Windy City Rumble 02/03/17
  15 Smith, Addison FR-1 Calvin 9:07.08 # GVSU Tune Up 02/17/17
  16 Schaaf, Adam SR-4 Trine 9:07.29 IWU Midwest Classic 02/04/17
  17 Ferguson, Caleb FR-1 Calvin 9:07.45 # Carnegie Mellon Invitational 01/21/17
  18 Wittland, Andrew SO-2 Albion 9:07.85 Sean Brady Conditioner 12/03/16
  19 Elek, Collin JR-3 Trine 9:08.90 Sean Brady Conditioner 12/03/16
  20 Koeman, Jamison SO-2 Calvin 9:08.98 Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic 02/03/17
  21 Klingel, Mark SO-2 Albion 9:09.00 Sean Brady Conditioner 12/03/16
  22 Stevons, Conner SR-4 Adrian 9:10.20 Tiffin Dragon Invite 02/11/17
  23 Malcolm, Daniel SR-4 Adrian 9:14.67 Hillsdale "Tune-Up" 02/18/17
  24 Brockett, Beau SO-2 Albion 9:15.45 Anderson University Indoor Invite 02/04/17
  25 Swaton, Kurt SO-2 Albion 9:17.16 Sean Brady Conditioner 12/03/16

3000m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Herrmann, Erin SR-4 Hope 9:49.45 # GVSU Holiday Open 12/02/16
  2 Arnold, Kaitlyn SR-4 Alma 9:55.16 # GVSU Open 01/20/17
  3 Shaw, Jessica SR-4 Albion 10:33.26 # GVSU Open 01/20/17
  4 Hamilton, Emily SO-2 Hope 10:39.16 # GVSU Holiday Open 12/02/16
  5 Joosse, Emily SR-4 Hope 10:42.91 2017 Windy City Rumble 02/03/17
  6 Snyder, Allison JR-3 Albion 10:43.47 Sean Brady Conditioner 12/03/16
  7 Van Spronsen, Chelse JR-3 Alma 10:44.76 AQ Little Meet 02/10/17
  8 Lundberg, Kristen FR-1 Calvin 10:46.15 Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic 02/03/17
  9 Ortiz, Kelsey SR-4 Trine 10:50.18 Sean Brady Conditioner 12/03/16
  10 Gaffner, Hope SR-4 Calvin 10:51.75 # Carnegie Mellon Invitational 01/21/17
  11 Piekarski, Lacie SO-2 Trine 10:54.49 Sean Brady Conditioner 12/03/16
  12 Koetje, Michelle FR-1 Calvin 10:59.19 Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic 02/03/17
  13 Binfet, Kyla JR-3 Trine 10:59.54 Taylor Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  14 Vasiloff, Olivia JR-3 Adrian 11:02.50 Tiffin Dragon Invite 02/11/17
  15 Sinnaeve, Leaha SO-2 Albion 11:08.60 AQ Little Meet 02/10/17
  16 Nixon, Emily JR-3 Adrian 11:09.47 Tiffin Dragon Invite 02/11/17
  17 Garn, Hannah JR-3 Alma 11:13.03 AQ Little Meet 02/10/17
  18 Bostwick, Alicia FR-1 Hope 11:15.23 # GVSU Tune Up 02/17/17
  19 Kuiper, Maria SO-2 Calvin 11:16.41 # GVSU Bob Eubanks Open 01/13/17
  20 Szilagyi, Alicia JR-3 Adrian 11:21.22 Joe Banks Invitational 02/04/17
  21 Hielkema, Marissa JR-3 Calvin 11:22.20 AQ Little Meet 02/10/17
  22 Davis, Kaitlyn SO-2 Albion 11:24.39 AQ Little Meet 02/10/17
  23 Munderloh, Mallory SO-2 Alma 11:26.49 # SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open 01/20/17
  24 Kooiman, Breanna SO-2 Calvin 11:29.94 # GVSU Tune Up 02/17/17
  25 Couwenhoven, Abby SO-2 Hope 11:30.42 # GVSU Tune Up 02/17/17

5000m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Kramer, Jordan SR-4 Calvin 14:48.56 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
  2 Philipose, Andrew JR-3 Calvin 15:00.01 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
  3 Van Haitsma, Nathan SR-4 Calvin 15:09.15 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
  4 Morrison, Julian SR-4 Hope 15:09.81 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
  5 Johnson, Tyler FR-1 Calvin 15:12.87 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
  6 Koeman, Jamison SO-2 Calvin 15:18.84 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
  7 Nowicki, Zachary SR-4 Calvin 15:20.07 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
  8 Bill, Andrew FR-1 Albion 15:23.41 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
  9 Rylaarsdam, Andrew SR-4 Calvin 15:25.73 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
  10 De Jong, Mark JR-3 Calvin 15:28.94 Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic 02/03/17
  11 Boelens, Matt JR-3 Calvin 15:39.11 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
  12 Hohlman, Robert SR-4 Calvin 15:42.13 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
  13 Schaaf, Adam SR-4 Trine 15:43.47 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
  14 Plantinga, Matthew SR-4 Calvin 15:44.36 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
  15 Pettinga, Jacob FR-1 Calvin 15:46.73 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
  16 Smith, Addison FR-1 Calvin 15:47.77 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
  17 Ferguson, Caleb FR-1 Calvin 15:48.73 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
  18 Phillips, Jonathan SO-2 Trine 15:49.43 Don & Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic 01/27/17
  19 Duke, Robert JR-3 Trine 15:53.15 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
  20 Klingel, Mark SO-2 Albion 15:53.63 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
  21 Wittland, Andrew SO-2 Albion 15:53.68 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
  22 Elek, Collin JR-3 Trine 16:02.09 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
  23 Swaim, Nathan FR-1 Calvin 16:06.16 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
  24 Randall, Jonathon SO-2 Calvin 16:15.77 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
  25 Brookhouse, Nathan JR-3 Calvin 16:16.92 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17

5000m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Arnold, Kaitlyn SR-4 Alma 17:39.56 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
  2 Shaw, Jessica SR-4 Albion 17:48.83 # GVSU Holiday Open 12/02/16
  3 Joosse, Emily SR-4 Hope 18:28.61 # GVSU Holiday Open 12/02/16
  4 Lowe, Avery SO-2 Hope 18:29.02 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
  5 Strohbehn, Lauren SR-4 Calvin 18:31.06 # Carnegie Mellon Invitational 01/21/17
  6 Lundberg, Kristen FR-1 Calvin 18:31.95 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
  7 Snyder, Allison JR-3 Albion 18:43.13 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
  8 Ortiz, Kelsey SR-4 Trine 18:43.72 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
  9 Gaffner, Hope SR-4 Calvin 18:48.14 Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic 02/03/17
  10 Admiraal, Johanna FR-1 Calvin 18:53.81 # Carnegie Mellon Invitational 01/21/17
  11 Gaines, Jessica SR-4 Hope 18:58.54 2017 Windy City Rumble 02/03/17
  12 Piekarski, Lacie SO-2 Trine 19:00.02 Don & Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic 01/27/17
  13 Schroer, Emma FR-1 Calvin 19:09.49 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
  14 Binfet, Kyla JR-3 Trine 19:10.68 Don & Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic 01/27/17
  15 Koetje, Michelle FR-1 Calvin 19:12.37 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
  16 McGahan, Marissa JR-3 Calvin 19:12.90 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
  17 Garn, Hannah JR-3 Alma 19:21.30 Defiance College Invitational 01/28/17
  18 Sinnaeve, Leaha SO-2 Albion 19:22.08 Anderson University Indoor Invite 02/04/17
  19 Croft, Catherine SO-2 Calvin 19:30.56 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
  20 Kooiman, Breanna SO-2 Calvin 19:34.70 Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic 02/03/17
  21 McLain, Kate JR-3 Calvin 19:37.44 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
  22 Couwenhoven, Abby SO-2 Hope 19:49.40 2017 Windy City Rumble 02/03/17
  23 Nixon, Emily JR-3 Adrian 19:56.86 Hillsdale "Tune-Up" 02/18/17
  24 Vonk, Autumn JR-3 Calvin 19:57.62 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
  25 Szilagyi, Alicia JR-3 Adrian 20:00.61 Hillsdale "Tune-Up" 02/18/17

60H (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date

60H (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Dyksen, Jenna JR-3 Calvin 9.00 Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic 02/03/17
  2 Morrison, Angela SR-4 Albion 9.37 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic 02/03/17
  3 Smith, Takiyah SR-4 Adrian 9.41 Joe Banks Invitational 02/04/17
  4 Peterson, Maicey SR-4 Albion 9.48 Anderson University Indoor Invite 02/04/17
  5 Van Eck, Bethany JR-3 Calvin 9.73 GVSU Tune Up 02/17/17
  6 Campbell, Emily SO-2 Adrian 9.75 Tiffin Dragon Invite 02/11/17
  6 Smith, T'ana SO-2 Albion 9.75 Anderson University Indoor Invite 02/04/17
  8 Wolters, Alyssa SO-2 Calvin 9.88 Carnegie Mellon Invitational 01/21/17
  9 Rich, Alison JR-3 Hope 9.95 2017 Windy City Rumble 02/03/17
  10 Orth, Madison SO-2 Calvin 10.11 GVSU Tune Up 02/17/17
  11 Van Lenten, Erin SO-2 Calvin 10.13 AQ Little Meet 02/10/17
  12 Schultz, Sierra SR-4 Hope 10.24 2017 Windy City Rumble 02/03/17
  13 Pickelheimer, Hailey FR-1 Hope 10.35 AQ Quad Meet #2 01/20/17
  14 Maskow, Massie Jo FR-1 Trine 10.52 Sean Brady Conditioner 12/03/16
  15 Maskow, Ashlyn FR-1 Trine 10.57 Don & Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic 01/27/17
  16 VanderStoep, Allison SO-2 Hope 11.05 GVSU Tune Up 02/17/17
  17 Blake, Georgie FR-1 Hope 11.10 AQ Quad Meet #2 01/20/17
  18 Kucharczyk, Lauren SO-2 Alma 11.16 Defiance College Invitational 01/28/17
  19 Sahouri, Elizabeth FR-1 Albion 11.36 Anderson University Indoor Invite 02/04/17
  20 Govier, Mackenzie SR-4 Hope 11.63 2017 Windy City Rumble 02/03/17
  21 Van Dyke, Julia JR-3 Calvin 11.68 AQ Little Meet 02/10/17

4 x 400 Relay (Men)

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

4 x 400 Relay (Women)

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Trine 4:11.88 Oiler Opener 12/09/16
  2 Adrian 4:13.72 Joe Banks Invitational 02/04/17
  3 Hope 4:14.84 # GVSU Tune Up 02/17/17
  4 Calvin 4:18.00 AQ Little Meet 02/10/17
  5 Albion 4:22.66 AQ Little Meet 02/10/17
  6 Olivet 4:22.96 Defiance College Dick Small Memorial Invite 02/10/17
  7 Alma 4:24.11 AQ Little Meet 02/10/17

4 x 800 Relay (Women)

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

Distance Medley (Men)

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Hope 10:32.79 # GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) 02/11/17
  2 Trine 10:52.99 Keith Turner Alumni Open 01/21/17
  3 Adrian 10:56.30 Joe Banks Invitational 02/04/17
  4 Alma 11:24.39 Defiance College Invitational 01/28/17

Distance Medley (Women)

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Alma 12:49.02 Defiance College Invitational 01/28/17
  2 Hope 13:14.14 2017 Windy City Rumble 02/03/17
  3 Trine 13:24.50 IWU Midwest Classic 02/04/17
  4 Adrian 13:47.39 Joe Banks Invitational 02/04/17

High Jump (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date

High Jump (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date

Pole Vault (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date

Pole Vault (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date

Long Jump (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Barnett, Jeffery SO-2 Trine 24' 11.75" 7.61m Don & Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic 01/27/17
  2 Bailey, Noah FR-1 Olivet 22' 2.25" 6.76m SVSU Classic 01/14/17
  3 Barents, Lee SO-2 Calvin 21' 8.75" 6.62m Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic 02/03/17
  4 Townsend, Eric SO-2 Trine 21' 6.75" 6.57m Sean Brady Conditioner 12/03/16
  5 Van Wyhe, Nathan FR-1 Calvin 21' 6.25" 6.56m Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic 02/03/17
  6 Davis, Jordan SO-2 Adrian 20' 11.75" 6.39m Defiance College Invitational 01/28/17
  7 Watson, Peyton FR-1 Trine 20' 10" 6.35m Don & Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic 01/27/17
  8 Campbell, Scott SR-4 Adrian 20' 7.75" 6.29m Defiance College Invitational 01/28/17
  9 Gibbons, Tucker SO-2 Hope 19' 11" 6.07m 2017 Windy City Rumble 02/03/17
  10 Robinson, Ray SO-2 Albion 19' 10.75" 6.06m AQ Little Meet 02/10/17
  11 Spence, Kevon FR-1 Adrian 19' 10.25" 6.05m Tiffin Dragon Invite 02/11/17
  12 Hamilton, John FR-1 Adrian 19' 8.75" 6.01m Defiance College Invitational 01/28/17
  13 Yeck, Nicholas SO-2 Olivet 19' 3.5" 5.88m SVSU Classic 01/14/17
  14 Kraus, Kyle SO-2 Alma 19' 1.5" 5.83m SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open 01/20/17
  14 Hirschenberger, Payton FR-1 Alma 19' 1.5" 5.83m Jack Skoog Open 01/13/17
  16 Kopp, Louis SO-2 Hope 19' 1.25" 5.82m AQ Quad Meet #2 01/20/17
  17 Hemphill, LaFranz SO-2 Trine 18' 8" 5.69m Oiler Opener 12/09/16
  18 Izenbart, Joshua FR-1 Hope 18' 7.75" 5.68m 2017 Windy City Rumble 02/03/17
  19 Mitrzyk, John FR-1 Alma 18' 5.75" 5.63m AQ Little Meet 02/10/17
  20 Osborne, Zachary SR-4 Albion 18' 5" 5.61m Sean Brady Conditioner 12/03/16
  21 Henkel, William SR-4 Hope 18' 3.25" 5.57m AQ Quad Meet #2 01/20/17
  22 Haan, Jager FR-1 Hope 18' 2.25" 5.54m AQ Quad Meet #2 01/20/17
  23 Huston, Andrew FR-1 Calvin 18' 0.5" 5.50m Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic 02/03/17
  24 Conner, Jackson JR-3 Alma 17' 9" 5.41m AQ Little Meet 02/10/17
  25 Connon, Jordan SO-2 Adrian 17' 7.5" 5.37m Defiance College Invitational 01/28/17

Long Jump (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date

Triple Jump (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Jean Claude, Jephte SO-2 Albion 43' 10.75" 13.38m AQ Little Meet 02/10/17
  2 Hamilton, John FR-1 Adrian 42' 9" 13.03m Hillsdale "Tune-Up" 02/18/17
  3 Bailey, Noah FR-1 Olivet 42' 7" 12.98m Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic 02/03/17
  4 Barents, Lee SO-2 Calvin 42' 5.5" 12.94m Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic 02/03/17
  4 Kopp, Louis SO-2 Hope 42' 5.5" 12.94m 2017 Windy City Rumble 02/03/17
  6 Burrell, Jeiel SR-4 Calvin 42' 0.5" 12.81m Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic 02/03/17
  7 Gibbons, Tucker SO-2 Hope 39' 11.5" 12.18m AQ Quad Meet #2 01/20/17
  8 Spence, Kevon FR-1 Adrian 39' 6.5" 12.05m Joe Banks Invitational 02/04/17
  9 Robinson, Ray SO-2 Albion 39' 3.25" 11.97m AQ Little Meet 02/10/17
  10 Kraus, Kyle SO-2 Alma 39' 2.25" 11.94m AQ Little Meet 02/10/17
  11 Huston, Andrew FR-1 Calvin 38' 3.5" 11.67m Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic 02/03/17
  12 Izenbart, Joshua FR-1 Hope 37' 8.75" 11.50m AQ Quad Meet #2 01/20/17
  13 Henkel, William SR-4 Hope 37' 8.5" 11.49m GVSU Tune Up 02/17/17
  14 Hirschenberger, Payton FR-1 Alma 37' 5.25" 11.41m AQ Little Meet 02/10/17
  15 Conner, Jackson JR-3 Alma 36' 5.75" 11.12m AQ Little Meet 02/10/17
  16 Haan, Jager FR-1 Hope 36' 1.5" 11.01m AQ Quad Meet #2 01/20/17
  17 Connon, Jordan SO-2 Adrian 34' 7" 10.54m Defiance College Invitational 01/28/17
  18 Erwin, Brandon SR-4 Alma 34' 1.25" 10.39m AQ Little Meet 02/10/17

Triple Jump (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date

Shot Put (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Scott, Derek SR-4 Trine 45' 8" 13.92m IWU Midwest Classic 02/04/17
  2 Gerber, Nick SO-2 Trine 45' 5" 13.84m Taylor Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  3 Dunckley, Skyler FR-1 Trine 44' 6" 13.56m IWU Midwest Classic 02/04/17
  4 DeMeester, Zach SO-2 Trine 44' 0.5" 13.42m IWU Midwest Classic 02/04/17
  4 Smith, Mitchell SR-4 Olivet 44' 0.5" 13.42m Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic 02/03/17
  6 VanHouten, Brendan SO-2 Calvin 43' 9.75" 13.35m AQ Little Meet 02/10/17
  7 Strzelecki, Andrew JR-3 Albion 43' 0.25" 13.11m Hillsdale "Tune-Up" 02/18/17
  8 Wolfe, Jayvin FR-1 Calvin 42' 5.25" 12.93m GVSU Tune Up 02/17/17
  8 Martin, Mitch SO-2 Trine 42' 5.25" 12.93m Don & Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic 01/27/17
  10 Webb, Tyler SO-2 Hope 41' 9.75" 12.74m AQ Quad Meet #2 01/20/17
  11 Arend, Paul FR-1 Trine 40' 2" 12.24m Don & Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic 01/27/17
  12 Booker, Dammian SO-2 Adrian 39' 10.5" 12.15m Tiffin Dragon Open 01/21/17
  13 Taylor, James JR-3 Alma 39' 9.25" 12.12m AQ Little Meet 02/10/17
  14 Campbell, Scott SR-4 Adrian 38' 11" 11.86m Hillsdale "Tune-Up" 02/18/17
  15 Ivery, Timothy FR-1 Hope 38' 6.75" 11.75m GVSU Tune Up 02/17/17
  16 Gaca, Chase SO-2 Hope 37' 5.75" 11.42m 2017 Windy City Rumble 02/03/17
  17 Slaby, Kory SO-2 Olivet 34' 11.25" 10.65m Hillsdale "Tune-Up" 02/18/17
  18 Murphy, George FR-1 Alma 34' 6.75" 10.53m AQ Little Meet 02/10/17
  19 Miles, Me'Leick JR-3 Trine 34' 5.5" 10.50m Don & Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic 01/27/17
  20 Collingwood, Leighton FR-1 Alma 33' 9.25" 10.29m AQ Little Meet 02/10/17
  21 Harvey, Theophilis FR-1 Adrian 33' 8.75" 10.28m Joe Banks Invitational 02/04/17
  22 VanHeest, Matthew FR-1 Hope 33' 4.75" 10.18m 2017 Windy City Rumble 02/03/17
  23 Holder, Erick SR-4 Calvin 32' 0" 9.75m AQ Little Meet 02/10/17
  24 Izenbart, Joshua FR-1 Hope 31' 11.25" 9.73m 2017 Windy City Rumble 02/03/17
  25 Cutts, David FR-1 Adrian 30' 7.75" 9.34m Defiance College Invitational 01/28/17

Shot Put (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Eck, Kara JR-3 Trine 43' 3" 13.18m IWU Midwest Classic 02/04/17
  2 Love, Bethany JR-3 Calvin 40' 10.25" 12.45m Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic 02/03/17
  3 Meckes, Michaela SR-4 Calvin 40' 4" 12.29m Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic 02/03/17
  4 Hagar, Andrea FR-1 Trine 36' 5" 11.10m Don & Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic 01/27/17
  5 Ogundare, Ikpemesi FR-1 Albion 35' 10.5" 10.93m AQ Little Meet 02/10/17
  6 Fischman, Haley JR-3 Hope 35' 8" 10.87m 2017 Windy City Rumble 02/03/17
  7 Edick, Monica SO-2 Adrian 35' 3.75" 10.76m Tiffin Dragon Invite 02/11/17
  8 Kirchner, Sarah JR-3 Albion 34' 11.25" 10.65m Hillsdale "Tune-Up" 02/18/17
  9 Campbell, Emily SO-2 Adrian 34' 7.5" 10.55m Hillsdale "Tune-Up" 02/18/17
  10 Flesh, Karen JR-3 Alma 33' 2" 10.11m AQ Little Meet 02/10/17
  11 Kalfsbeek, Cheyenne SO-2 Alma 32' 7.75" 9.95m Jack Skoog Open 01/13/17
  12 Swope, Madison FR-1 Alma 32' 3.75" 9.85m AQ Little Meet 02/10/17
  13 Groenewold, Stephanie JR-3 Calvin 31' 10.25" 9.71m AQ Little Meet 02/10/17
  14 Grace, Madison SO-2 Olivet 31' 3.25" 9.53m Defiance College Dick Small Memorial Invite 02/10/17
  15 Morrison, Angela SR-4 Albion 31' 1.75" 9.49m Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic 02/03/17
  16 Rich, Alison JR-3 Hope 30' 9.75" 9.39m 2017 Windy City Rumble 02/03/17
  17 Smith, Violet FR-1 Adrian 30' 6.25" 9.30m Defiance College Invitational 01/28/17
  18 Smith, Maya SO-2 Hope 30' 5.75" 9.29m 2017 Windy City Rumble 02/03/17
  19 Alfond, Rachel JR-3 Hope 30' 3.5" 9.23m AQ Quad Meet #2 01/20/17
  20 Voglewede, Abby JR-3 Albion 29' 4.75" 8.96m Hillsdale "Tune-Up" 02/18/17
  21 Wenk, Rebecca SR-4 Adrian 29' 4" 8.94m Tiffin Dragon Invite 02/11/17
  22 Teune, Madison FR-1 Calvin 28' 5" 8.66m Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic 02/03/17
  23 Blanchard, Megan FR-1 Alma 28' 1.5" 8.57m Jack Skoog Open 01/13/17
  24 Amlotte, Madison FR-1 Alma 27' 8.75" 8.45m SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open 01/20/17
  25 Pickelheimer, Hailey FR-1 Hope 26' 3.75" 8.02m 2017 Windy City Rumble 02/03/17

Weight Throw (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Bunting, Andrew SR-4 Trine 54' 8.75" 16.68m Sean Brady Conditioner 12/03/16
  2 Martin, Mitch SO-2 Trine 52' 4" 15.95m Oiler Opener 12/09/16
  3 Smith, Mitchell SR-4 Olivet 52' 2.75" 15.92m Defiance College Dick Small Memorial Invite 02/10/17
  4 VanHouten, Brendan SO-2 Calvin 52' 0" 15.85m AQ Little Meet 02/10/17
  5 Gerber, Nick SO-2 Trine 49' 3" 15.01m IWU Midwest Classic 02/04/17
  6 Carver, Chris SO-2 Trine 48' 6.25" 14.79m Oiler Opener 12/09/16
  7 Strzelecki, Andrew JR-3 Albion 46' 8" 14.22m Anderson University Indoor Invite 02/04/17
  8 Slaby, Kory SO-2 Olivet 44' 2" 13.46m Hillsdale "Tune-Up" 02/18/17
  9 Wolfe, Jayvin FR-1 Calvin 44' 0.5" 13.42m Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic 02/03/17
  10 Holder, Erick SR-4 Calvin 42' 2" 12.85m Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic 02/03/17
  11 Arend, Paul FR-1 Trine 40' 7" 12.37m Don & Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic 01/27/17
  12 Schaaf, David JR-3 Trine 39' 3.25" 11.97m Sean Brady Conditioner 12/03/16
  13 Taylor, James JR-3 Alma 38' 4" 11.68m AQ Little Meet 02/10/17
  14 Jorritsma, Jordan FR-1 Calvin 36' 9" 11.20m GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
  15 Webb, Tyler SO-2 Hope 36' 6.75" 11.14m GVSU Tune Up 02/17/17
  16 Scott, Derek SR-4 Trine 36' 2.75" 11.04m Don & Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic 01/27/17
  17 Murphy, George FR-1 Alma 35' 0.25" 10.67m AQ Little Meet 02/10/17

Weight Throw (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Eck, Kara JR-3 Trine 57' 9.75" 17.62m IWU Midwest Classic 02/04/17
  2 Steyer, Jenn SR-4 Trine 53' 4.5" 16.27m Sean Brady Conditioner 12/03/16
  3 Love, Bethany JR-3 Calvin 49' 9" 15.16m GVSU Tune Up 02/17/17
  4 Edick, Monica SO-2 Adrian 44' 9.75" 13.66m Hillsdale "Tune-Up" 02/18/17
  5 Donahue, McKenna JR-3 Albion 43' 6" 13.26m Anderson University Indoor Invite 02/04/17
  6 Fischman, Haley JR-3 Hope 43' 0.5" 13.12m AQ Quad Meet #2 01/20/17
  7 Groenewold, Stephanie JR-3 Calvin 42' 8" 13.00m AQ Little Meet 02/10/17
  8 Kirchner, Sarah JR-3 Albion 42' 5.5" 12.94m Hillsdale "Tune-Up" 02/18/17
  9 Meckes, Michaela SR-4 Calvin 42' 2.75" 12.87m Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic 02/03/17
  10 Collingwood, Kathleen SR-4 Alma 40' 10.5" 12.46m SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open 01/20/17
  11 Alfond, Rachel JR-3 Hope 39' 10" 12.14m GVSU Tune Up 02/17/17
  12 Grace, Madison SO-2 Olivet 38' 7.5" 11.77m Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic 02/03/17
  13 Gumbleton, Lynette SO-2 Albion 37' 8" 11.48m Anderson University Indoor Invite 02/04/17
  14 Hagar, Andrea FR-1 Trine 36' 4.25" 11.08m Taylor Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  15 Smith, Violet FR-1 Adrian 35' 10.75" 10.94m Joe Banks Invitational 02/04/17
  16 Flesh, Karen JR-3 Alma 30' 5.5" 9.28m AQ Little Meet 02/10/17
  17 Kalfsbeek, Cheyenne SO-2 Alma 29' 8" 9.04m SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open 01/20/17
  18 Ogundare, Ikpemesi FR-1 Albion 28' 6.5" 8.70m Hillsdale "Tune-Up" 02/18/17
  19 Swope, Madison FR-1 Alma 27' 6" 8.38m AQ Little Meet 02/10/17
  20 Amlotte, Madison FR-1 Alma 26' 3.5" 8.01m AQ Little Meet 02/10/17

Indoor Pentathlon (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date
  1 Morrison, Angela SR-4 Albion 3176 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic 02/03/17
  2 Rich, Alison JR-3 Hope 2999 2017 Windy City Rumble 02/03/17
  3 Campbell, Emily SO-2 Adrian 2704 Tiffin Dragon Invite 02/11/17
  4 Pickelheimer, Hailey FR-1 Hope 2196 2017 Windy City Rumble 02/03/17

Heptathlon (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date
  1 Izenbart, Joshua FR-1 Hope 3750 2017 Windy City Rumble 02/03/17