All-Ohio DIII Indoor Performance List - Men

DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

60m

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Berry, Louis SO-2 Mount Union 6.87(55) Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2017
2 Leverette, Jordan SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 6.93(55) Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2017
3 Allison, Logan JR-3 Capital 6.95 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 11, 2017
4 Zelkin, Ben JR-3 Case Western 6.96 Carnegie Mellon Invitational Jan 21, 2017
5 Burnett, Brian SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 7.00 North Coast AC Championships Mar 3, 2017
6 Morrow, Delontaye SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 7.03 North Coast AC Championships Mar 3, 2017
6 Weirich, Cole SO-2 John Carroll 7.03(55) Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2017
6 Shrewsbury, Andrew SR-4 Mount Union 7.03 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 11, 2017
9 Vires, Jacob FR-1 Ohio Northern 7.06(55) Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2017
10 Snow, Hayden FR-1 John Carroll 7.07(55) Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2017
10 Cloud, Brandon SO-2 Mount Union 7.07 Mount Union Toy Drive Invitational - College Only Dec 3, 2016
12 Davis, Tommy SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 7.09 North Coast AC Championships Mar 3, 2017
13 Radney, Jonathan SR-4 John Carroll 7.10(55) Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2017
13 McGill, Jalen JR-3 Mount Union 7.10(55) Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2017
13 Washington, Trypp JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 7.10(55) Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2017
16 Rutledge, Quenell FR-1 Defiance 7.11 HCAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 18, 2017
16 McShane, Colin SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 7.11 Bob Shannon Invitational Feb 4, 2017
16 Entsminger, Matt SO-2 Wittenberg 7.11 North Coast AC Championships Mar 3, 2017
19 Wahner, Nathan SR-4 Case Western 7.12(55) 2017 Greater CLE Championships Feb 17, 2017
20 Branton, Tyler FR-1 Wittenberg 7.13 Kenyon Classic Feb 18, 2017
21 Neff, Tyler JR-3 Mount Union 7.16 Mount Union Wuske Invitational Feb 4, 2017
21 Hurd, Zak JR-3 Case Western 7.16(55) 2017 UAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
21 Lowe, Julian SR-4 Otterbein 7.16 Joe Banks Invitational Feb 4, 2017
24 Johnson, Brandon FR-1 Wittenberg 7.18 Joe Banks Invitational Feb 4, 2017
24 Jackson, Nick FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 7.18 North Coast AC Championships Mar 3, 2017

200m

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Wahner, Nathan SR-4 Case Western 22.11 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 10, 2017
2 Leverette, Jordan SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 22.22 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic Feb 3, 2017
3 Neff, Tyler JR-3 Mount Union 22.32 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2017
4 Davis, Tommy SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 22.40 North Coast AC Championships Mar 3, 2017
5 Lowe, Julian SR-4 Otterbein 22.49 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2017
6 Collins, Trevor FR-1 Capital 22.58 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2017
7 Troyer, Connor FR-1 Mount Union 22.65 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 11, 2017
8 McShane, Colin SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 22.67 North Coast AC Championships Mar 3, 2017
9 Weber, Josh JR-3 Mount Union 22.73 Mount Union Toy Drive Invitational - College Only Dec 3, 2016
10 McGill, Jalen JR-3 Mount Union 22.76 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2017
11 Perry, Josh FR-1 Mount Union 22.78 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2017
12 Printy, Samuel SO-2 Mount Union 22.82 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2017
13 Branton, Tyler FR-1 Wittenberg 22.85 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 11, 2017
14 Vires, Jacob FR-1 Ohio Northern 22.90 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2017
15 Ibibo, Andrew JR-3 Case Western 22.92 2017 UAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
16 Shrewsbury, Andrew SR-4 Mount Union 22.97 OAC North Split Meet Jan 21, 2017
17 Morrow, Delontaye SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 22.98 North Coast AC Championships Mar 3, 2017
18 Burnett, Brian SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 23.05 North Coast AC Championships Mar 3, 2017
18 Salcido, Quincy SO-2 Bluffton 23.05 HCAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 18, 2017
20 Febus, Cwinn FR-1 Otterbein 23.11 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2017
21 Cannon, Adrian JR-3 Case Western 23.13 2017 UAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
22 Santos, Nicholas FR-1 Capital 23.14 Rick Meindl Last Call Invite Feb 18, 2017
23 Etzler, Clark SO-2 Mount Union 23.17 OAC North Split Meet Jan 21, 2017
24 Karg, Conner SO-2 Ohio Northern 23.21 Joe Banks Invitational Feb 4, 2017
25 Cloud, Brandon SO-2 Mount Union 23.27 Mount Union Toy Drive Invitational - College Only Dec 3, 2016

400m

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Digby, A.J. FR-1 Mount Union 48.59 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 10, 2017
2 Neff, Tyler JR-3 Mount Union 48.68 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 10, 2017
3 Wahner, Nathan SR-4 Case Western 48.89 2017 UAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
4 Leverette, Jordan SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 49.06 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 11, 2017
5 Ibibo, Andrew JR-3 Case Western 49.90 2017 UAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
6 Lowe, Julian SR-4 Otterbein 50.23 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 11, 2017
7 Karg, Conner SO-2 Ohio Northern 50.27 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2017
8 Salcido, Quincy SO-2 Bluffton 50.35 HCAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 18, 2017
9 McCurdy, Justin SO-2 Otterbein 50.37 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 11, 2017
10 Roth, James FR-1 Mount Union 50.69 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2017
11 McShane, Colin SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 50.71 North Coast AC Championships Mar 3, 2017
12 Churchya, De SR-4 Heidelberg 50.81 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 11, 2017
13 Shutt, Cody SR-4 Wittenberg 50.85 North Coast AC Championships Mar 3, 2017
14 Printy, Samuel SO-2 Mount Union 50.92 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2017
15 Mlack, Grant JR-3 Case Western 50.94# Carnegie Mellon Invitational Jan 21, 2017
16 Gittins, Tyler SR-4 Wittenberg 50.96 North Coast AC Championships Mar 3, 2017
17 Tanford, James JR-3 Oberlin 51.04 North Coast AC Championships Mar 3, 2017
18 Etzler, Clark SO-2 Mount Union 51.28# SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open Jan 27, 2017
19 Forney, Nathan FR-1 Otterbein 51.31 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2017
20 Ericksen-Deriso, Nico SR-4 Case Western 51.32# Carnegie Mellon Invitational Jan 21, 2017
21 Weber, Josh JR-3 Mount Union 51.43 Mount Union Toy Drive Invitational - College Only Dec 3, 2016
22 Broomfield, Quinton SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 51.48 North Coast AC Championships Mar 3, 2017
23 Haling, Jonathan FR-1 Case Western 51.59# Carnegie Mellon Invitational Jan 21, 2017
24 Davis, Tommy SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 51.75 Mount Union Raider Tune-Up Feb 18, 2017
25 Rogers, Dylan FR-1 Oberlin 51.77# Kent State Golden Flash Gala Dec 9, 2016

800m

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Molinaro, Matt JR-3 Ohio Northern 1:51.53 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 10, 2017
2 Coldren, Stephen SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 1:56.97 North Coast AC Championships Mar 3, 2017
3 Dilley, Trevor SO-2 Otterbein 1:56.98 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 11, 2017
4 Cabral, Joseph SO-2 Case Western 1:57.17 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 11, 2017
5 Mayes, Kenneth SO-2 Wittenberg 1:57.29 North Coast AC Championships Mar 3, 2017
6 Jones, Kevin SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 1:57.86 Bob Shannon Invitational Feb 4, 2017
7 Ledger, Joe SR-4 Case Western 1:58.18 2017 UAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
8 Berryman, Jacob SR-4 Heidelberg 1:58.32 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 11, 2017
9 Lief, Brian SO-2 Wooster 1:58.74 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 11, 2017
10 Davis, Isak SO-2 Kenyon 1:59.58 Fighting Scots Invitational Jan 28, 2017
11 Hradesky, Mike FR-1 Case Western 2:00.00 Joe Banks Invitational Feb 4, 2017
12 Cancilla, Luke SO-2 John Carroll 2:00.35 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2017
13 Lunney, Alec JR-3 Ohio Northern 2:00.41 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2017
14 Hamilton, Bradley SR-4 Oberlin 2:00.61 North Coast AC Championships Mar 3, 2017
15 Fisher, Jack SR-4 Bluffton 2:00.62 HCAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 18, 2017
16 Lamison, Riley FR-1 Ohio Northern 2:00.80 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2017
17 Faiken, Tim JR-3 Heidelberg 2:00.98 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2017
18 Jeffers, Brady JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 2:01.07 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 11, 2017
19 Southern, Alec JR-3 Case Western 2:01.18 2017 Greater CLE Championships Feb 17, 2017
20 Lesmez, Ryan FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 2:01.26 North Coast AC Championships Mar 3, 2017
21 Large, Corey JR-3 John Carroll 2:01.28 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2017
22 Littler, Gaerid FR-1 Heidelberg 2:01.34 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2017
23 Meeks, Jake FR-1 Mount Union 2:01.43 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 11, 2017
24 Posner, Cameron SR-4 Otterbein 2:01.81 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2017
25 Lacy, Eric JR-3 Otterbein 2:02.06 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2017

Mile

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Molinaro, Matt JR-3 Ohio Northern 4:14.22 Ohio State College/University Tune-up Invitational Feb 17, 2017
2 Dilley, Trevor SO-2 Otterbein 4:21.57 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2017
2 Andrews, Matt JR-3 John Carroll 4:21.57 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2017
4 McVey, Ian SO-2 Ohio Northern 4:22.84 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2017
5 Jones, Kevin SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 4:22.92# SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open Jan 27, 2017
6 Lesmez, Ryan FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 4:23.64 NCAC Last Chance Feb 24, 2017
7 Trimble, Colten SO-2 Mount Union 4:25.62 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2017
8 O'neil, Matt SR-4 Mount Union 4:25.77 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2017
9 DeSanto, Aidan JR-3 Case Western 4:25.78 Battle for the Obelisk Jan 28, 2017
10 Thomas, Nick JR-3 Mount Union 4:26.24 OAC North Split Meet Jan 21, 2017
11 Knabe, Derek JR-3 Capital 4:26.40 Joe Banks Invitational Feb 4, 2017
12 Clancey, Niall SO-2 Denison 4:26.89 North Coast AC Championships Mar 3, 2017
13 Horton, Nick JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 4:26.99 NCAC Last Chance Feb 24, 2017
14 Denbeaux, Jacob SO-2 Wooster 4:28.11 Fighting Scots Invitational Jan 28, 2017
15 Borger, Bobby JR-3 Ohio Northern 4:28.14 Joe Banks Invitational Feb 4, 2017
16 Gibson, James JR-3 Case Western 4:28.30 2017 Greater CLE Championships Feb 17, 2017
17 Fisher, Jack SR-4 Bluffton 4:28.32 HCAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 18, 2017
18 Davis, Isak SO-2 Kenyon 4:28.51 Wooster Tri-Meet Jan 21, 2017
19 Monahan, Kyle SO-2 John Carroll 4:28.98# Kent State Tune-Up Feb 18, 2017
20 Jeffers, Brady JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 4:29.69 2017 Greater CLE Championships Feb 17, 2017
21 Harden, Andrew SR-4 Ohio Northern 4:29.85# GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Jan 28, 2017
22 Sopchak, Adam JR-3 Mount Union 4:30.48 Mount Union Wuske Invitational Feb 4, 2017
23 Menear, Ty SR-4 Mount Union 4:31.66# Kent State Golden Flash Gala Dec 9, 2016
24 Milovich, Evan JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 4:31.68 2017 BW Dr. William Taraschke Classic (Mid-Jan.) Jan 27, 2017
25 Lunney, Alec JR-3 Ohio Northern 4:31.95# GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Jan 28, 2017

3000m

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Andrews, Matt JR-3 John Carroll 8:26.00 Ohio State College/University Tune-up Invitational Feb 17, 2017
2 McVey, Ian SO-2 Ohio Northern 8:29.92 Ohio State College/University Tune-up Invitational Feb 17, 2017
3 Merriman, Sam JR-3 Case Western 8:36.44 2017 UAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
4 Schalois, Kase SR-4 Ohio Northern 8:41.64# GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Jan 28, 2017
5 O'neil, Matt SR-4 Mount Union 8:42.88# SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open Jan 27, 2017
6 Thomas, Nick JR-3 Mount Union 8:48.06# SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open Jan 27, 2017
7 Wilson, Alex SR-4 Mount Union 8:50.63# SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open Jan 27, 2017
8 Kellogg, Ian SO-2 Otterbein 8:53.00 Otterbein University Home Indoor Meet Jan 14, 2017
9 Gardner, Wyatt FR-1 Otterbein 8:53.62 Otterbein University Home Indoor Meet Jan 14, 2017
10 Thompson, Jacob FR-1 Otterbein 8:53.89 Otterbein University Home Indoor Meet Jan 14, 2017
11 Neura, Austin SO-2 Heidelberg 8:54.43 OAC North Split Meet Jan 21, 2017
12 Roshon, Zach JR-3 Case Western 8:54.79 2017 UAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
13 Monahan, Kyle SO-2 John Carroll 8:56.89# SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open Jan 27, 2017
14 Boyd, Samuel JR-3 Ohio Northern 8:57.46 OAC North Split Meet Jan 21, 2017
15 Gordon, Cully SR-4 Ohio Northern 8:57.91 OAC North Split Meet Jan 21, 2017
16 Milovich, Evan JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 8:58.78 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic Feb 3, 2017
17 Kuntz, Isaac JR-3 Heidelberg 8:59.52 Joe Banks Invitational Feb 4, 2017
18 Sopchak, Adam JR-3 Mount Union 9:00.34 OAC North Split Meet Jan 21, 2017
19 Borger, Bobby JR-3 Ohio Northern 9:01.11# GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Jan 28, 2017
20 Horton, Nick JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 9:01.17# SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open Jan 27, 2017
21 Denbeaux, Jacob SO-2 Wooster 9:02.31 North Coast AC Championships Mar 3, 2017
22 Stahl, Wyatt FR-1 Ohio Northern 9:05.27 Joe Banks Invitational Feb 4, 2017
23 Caldwell, Galen SR-4 Case Western 9:06.23 2017 Greater CLE Championships Feb 17, 2017
24 Myers, Preston FR-1 Mount Union 9:06.26# SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open Jan 27, 2017
25 Sheely, Grant SO-2 Oberlin 9:06.69 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 11, 2017

5000m

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Wilson, Alex SR-4 Mount Union 14:55.06 Polar Bear Final Qualifier and Multi Mar 3, 2017
2 Merriman, Sam JR-3 Case Western 15:01.43 2017 UAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
3 Andrews, Matt JR-3 John Carroll 15:02.02# YSU National Invite Feb 3, 2017
4 Schalois, Kase SR-4 Ohio Northern 15:09.50# GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 10, 2017
5 Borger, Bobby JR-3 Ohio Northern 15:12.47 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2017
6 Sopchak, Adam JR-3 Mount Union 15:13.19 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2017
7 Gordon, Cully SR-4 Ohio Northern 15:20.60 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2017
8 Neura, Austin SO-2 Heidelberg 15:21.92 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2017
9 Roshon, Zach JR-3 Case Western 15:22.03 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 11, 2017
10 Myers, Preston FR-1 Mount Union 15:22.35 Mount Union Wuske Invitational Feb 4, 2017
11 Monahan, Kyle SO-2 John Carroll 15:25.12 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2017
12 Gardner, Wyatt FR-1 Otterbein 15:27.98 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 11, 2017
13 Rodeheffer, Charles SO-2 Wittenberg 15:28.09 North Coast AC Championships Mar 3, 2017
14 Thompson, Jacob FR-1 Otterbein 15:29.00 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2017
15 Schulze, Spencer SO-2 Ohio Northern 15:30.78 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2017
16 Milovich, Evan JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 15:31.40 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 11, 2017
17 Kuntz, Isaac JR-3 Heidelberg 15:33.76 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2017
18 Horton, Nick JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 15:37.43 North Coast AC Championships Mar 3, 2017
19 Wilson, Isaac FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 15:38.51 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2017
20 Martin, Ross JR-3 John Carroll 15:43.78# SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open Jan 27, 2017
21 Collins, Eric SR-4 Ohio Northern 15:46.65 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 11, 2017
22 Clevinger, Alex FR-1 Otterbein 15:49.64 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2017
23 Hallgarth, Matt FR-1 John Carroll 15:51.21 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2017
24 Reid, Duncan FR-1 Oberlin 15:52.96 North Coast AC Championships Mar 3, 2017
25 Boyd, Samuel JR-3 Ohio Northern 15:53.24# GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Jan 28, 2017

60H

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Troyer, Connor FR-1 Mount Union 8.07 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 11, 2017
2 Plant, Mason FR-1 Mount Union 8.12 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 10, 2017
3 Shade, Brandon SO-2 Otterbein 8.27(55) Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2017
4 Abduljelil, Ifa SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 8.30 North Coast AC Championships Mar 3, 2017
5 Klopfenstein, Eric FR-1 Marietta 8.37(55) Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2017
6 Gittins, Tyler SR-4 Wittenberg 8.44 North Coast AC Championships Mar 3, 2017
7 Francis, Jermaine FR-1 Mount Union 8.47 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 11, 2017
8 Burnam, Pierce JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 8.48 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 11, 2017
9 Broomfield, Quinton SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 8.50 North Coast AC Championships Mar 3, 2017
10 Mlack, Grant JR-3 Case Western 8.51 Battle for the Obelisk Jan 28, 2017
11 Burnam, Miles SO-2 Otterbein 8.52 Tiffin University Alumni Open Dec 3, 2016
11 Farnbauch, Kyle SO-2 Wittenberg 8.52 North Coast AC Championships Mar 3, 2017
13 Newman, Nate JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 8.54 North Coast AC Championships Mar 3, 2017
13 O'Neal, Marcus FR-1 Wittenberg 8.54 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 11, 2017
15 Sullins, Darrell SO-2 Mount Union 8.55(55) Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2017
16 Morris, Michael Jordan SO-2 Otterbein 8.61 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 11, 2017
17 Reed, Isaac SO-2 Denison 8.72 Kenyon Classic Feb 18, 2017
18 Ruffini, Brian FR-1 Ohio Northern 8.76(55) Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2017
19 Becker, Robby FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 8.78(55) Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2017
20 Iannetta, John SO-2 John Carroll 8.79(55) 2017 Greater CLE Championships Feb 17, 2017
21 Briggs, Darrell JR-3 Muskingum 8.80(55) Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2017
22 Boeres, Andrew FR-1 Wittenberg 8.82 Mount Union Toy Drive Invitational - College Only Dec 3, 2016
23 Koch, Aaron FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 8.84 Mount Union Raider Tune-Up Feb 18, 2017
23 Dennis, Jordan SO-2 Wooster 8.84 Kenyon Classic Feb 18, 2017
25 Boehler, Ren JR-3 Heidelberg 8.86 Tiffin University Alumni Open Dec 3, 2016

High Jump

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Truss, Antone SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 2.07m 6' 9.5" Polar Bear Final Qualifier and Multi Mar 3, 2017
2 Wukotich, Zack SR-4 Mount Union 2.06m 6' 9" SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open Jan 27, 2017
3 Fritz, Wes SO-2 Heidelberg 2.03m 6' 8" OAC North Split Meet Jan 21, 2017
4 Allison, Logan JR-3 Capital 2.00m 6' 6.75" Jessica Starks Open Jan 28, 2017
5 Sommer, Luke SO-2 Ohio Northern 1.98m 6' 6" OAC North Split Meet Jan 21, 2017
5 Harvey, David FR-1 Ohio Northern 1.98m 6' 6" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2017
7 Newman, Nate Ohio Wesleyan 1.96m 6' 5" North Coast AC Combined Events Feb 25, 2017
7 Petrecca, Jack SO-2 Wooster 1.96m 6' 5" Fighting Scots Invitational Jan 28, 2017
9 Juhn, Rory SR-4 Mount Union 1.93m 6' 4" Mount Union Wuske Invitational Feb 4, 2017
9 Edwards, Ryan FR-1 Heidelberg 1.93m 6' 4" Tiffin University Alumni Open Dec 3, 2016
9 Donohoe, Seth SO-2 Otterbein 1.93m 6' 4" Tiffin University Alumni Open Dec 3, 2016
12 Hollis, Tom JR-3 Mount Union 1.92m 6' 3.5" Mount Union Raider Tune-Up Feb 18, 2017
12 Weidner, Blake JR-3 Muskingum 1.92m 6' 3.5" Mount Union Raider Tune-Up Feb 18, 2017
12 Bogdanovich, Luke JR-3 Ohio Northern 1.92m 6' 3.5" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2017
15 Snow, Hayden FR-1 John Carroll 1.91m 6' 3.25" SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open Jan 27, 2017
15 Seman, John SO-2 Capital 1.91m 6' 3.25" Rick Meindl Last Call Invite Feb 18, 2017
17 Campbell, Drew FR-1 Wittenberg 1.90m 6' 2.75" Kenyon Classic Feb 18, 2017
17 Fraley, Nick SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 1.90m 6' 2.75" Spartan Holiday Lid Lifter Dec 3, 2016
17 Crocker, Reed FR-1 Kenyon 1.90m 6' 2.75" Kenyon Classic Feb 18, 2017
20 Morton, Tayvone SO-2 Wittenberg 1.89m 6' 2.25" North Coast AC Championships Mar 3, 2017
21 Slack, Grant SR-4 Mount Union 1.88m 6' 2" OAC North Split Meet Jan 21, 2017
21 Williams, Stanley FR-1 Bluffton 1.88m 6' 2" HCAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 18, 2017
21 Thompson, Kevin SR-4 Heidelberg 1.88m 6' 2" OAC North Split Meet Jan 21, 2017
24 Sibila, Alex JR-3 Ohio Northern 1.87m 6' 1.5" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2017
25 Burnam, Pierce JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 1.83m 6' 0" All-Ohio DIII Track & Field Championships- Combined Events Feb 4, 2017

Pole Vault

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Keim, Matt FR-1 Mount Union 4.81m 15' 9.25" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2017
2 Kovatch, James FR-1 Marietta 4.76m 15' 7.25" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2017
3 Knezovich, Kyle JR-3 Bluffton 4.70m 15' 5" HCAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 18, 2017
4 Spilker, Johnathon SR-4 Baldwin Wallace 4.61m 15' 1.5" Polar Bear Final Qualifier and Multi Mar 3, 2017
5 Cook, Canaan FR-1 Otterbein 4.55m 14' 11" DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 11, 2017
6 Rospierski, Ricky SR-4 Mount Union 4.43m 14' 6.25" SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open Jan 27, 2017
7 Tobias, Trent SR-4 Otterbein 4.40m 14' 5.25" DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 11, 2017
8 Blankenship, Jayson FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 4.27m 14' 0" Mount Union Raider Tune-Up Feb 18, 2017
9 Short, Westin JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 4.26m 13' 11.75" NCAC Last Chance Feb 24, 2017
9 Price, Travis SR-4 Mount Union 4.26m 13' 11.75" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2017
11 Mitchem, Jardyan FR-1 Wittenberg 4.25m 13' 11.25" Fighting Scots Invitational Jan 28, 2017
12 Newman, Nate Ohio Wesleyan 4.15m 13' 7.25" North Coast AC Combined Events Feb 25, 2017
12 Metz, Zack JR-3 Mount Union 4.15m 13' 7.25" Mount Union Wuske Invitational Feb 4, 2017
12 Wheatley, Jahkeem SO-2 Oberlin 4.15m 13' 7.25" Kent State Golden Flash Gala Dec 9, 2016
15 Mukasa, Daniel SO-2 Oberlin 4.14m 13' 7" Dan Kinsey Invitational Feb 3, 2017
16 La Joie, Beau SO-2 Otterbein 4.06m 13' 3.75" Tiffin University Alumni Open Dec 3, 2016
17 Snow, Keaton FR-1 Wittenberg 4.00m 13' 1.5" North Coast AC Championships Mar 3, 2017
17 Morris, Brock SO-2 Bluffton 4.00m 13' 1.5" Tiffin Dragon Open Jan 21, 2017
19 Owens, Alex SR-4 Wittenberg 3.96m 12' 11.75" Joe Banks Invitational Feb 4, 2017
19 Prigg, David SO-2 Case Western 3.96m 12' 11.75" 2017 UAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
19 Smith, Adam SR-4 Ohio Northern 3.96m 12' 11.75" Joe Banks Invitational Feb 4, 2017
22 Chirdon, Jesse FR-1 Otterbein 3.91m 12' 10" Findlay Meet for Everyone! Feb 17, 2017
23 Kauffman, Justin FR-1 Bluffton 3.85m 12' 7.5" Findlay Classic & Elite Throws Competition Jan 27, 2017
24 Johnson, Isaiah FR-1 Heidelberg 3.80m 12' 5.5" Defiance College Invitational Jan 28, 2017
25 Humphreys, Church JR-3 Denison 3.70m 12' 1.5" North Coast AC Championships Mar 3, 2017

Long Jump

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Snow, Hayden FR-1 John Carroll 7.18m 23' 6.75" DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 11, 2017
2 Allison, Logan JR-3 Capital 7.09m 23' 3.25" DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 11, 2017
3 McGill, Jalen JR-3 Mount Union 7.01m 23' 0" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2017
4 Williams, Stanley FR-1 Bluffton 6.98m 22' 11" Tiffin University Alumni Open Dec 3, 2016
5 Cloud, Brandon SO-2 Mount Union 6.89m 22' 7.25" Mount Union Toy Drive Invitational - College Only Dec 3, 2016
6 Redus, Darrin SR-4 Mount Union 6.81m 22' 4.25" Mount Union Toy Drive Invitational - College Only Dec 3, 2016
7 Tye, Juwaun FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 6.77m 22' 2.5" North Coast AC Championships Mar 3, 2017
8 Dickerson-Samuel, Anthony FR-1 Heidelberg 6.71m 22' 0.25" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2017
9 Oddo, Dominic FR-1 Case Western 6.67m 21' 10.75" 2017 Greater CLE Championships Feb 17, 2017
10 Newman, Nate JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 6.57m 21' 6.75" NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 10, 2017
11 Gannon, Bailey JR-3 Mount Union 6.47m 21' 2.75" Mount Union Raider Tune-Up Feb 18, 2017
12 Robertson, Tavon SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 6.45m 21' 2" Jessica Starks Open Jan 28, 2017
12 Morrow, Delontaye SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 6.45m 21' 2" Spartan Holiday Lid Lifter Dec 3, 2016
14 Coplin, Jacob FR-1 Denison 6.42m 21' 0.75" North Coast AC Championships Mar 3, 2017
15 Branton, Tyler FR-1 Wittenberg 6.40m 21' 0" Mount Union Toy Drive Invitational - College Only Dec 3, 2016
16 Harvey, David FR-1 Ohio Northern 6.39m 20' 11.75" DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 11, 2017
16 Vires, Jacob FR-1 Ohio Northern 6.39m 20' 11.75" OAC North Split Meet Jan 21, 2017
16 Tanford, James JR-3 Oberlin 6.39m 20' 11.75" North Coast AC Championships Mar 3, 2017
19 Hurd, Zak JR-3 Case Western 6.36m 20' 10.5" 2017 Greater CLE Championships Feb 17, 2017
20 Burnam, Miles SO-2 Otterbein 6.30m 20' 8" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2017
21 Lyon, Jerrod JR-3 Heidelberg 6.27m 20' 7" Tiffin University Alumni Open Dec 3, 2016
21 Bogdanovich, Luke JR-3 Ohio Northern 6.27m 20' 7" GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Jan 28, 2017
21 Weidner, Blake JR-3 Muskingum 6.27m 20' 7" Spartan Holiday Lid Lifter Dec 3, 2016
24 Carter, David SO-2 Denison 6.26m 20' 6.5" North Coast AC Championships Mar 3, 2017
25 Dong, Jason FR-1 Case Western 6.23m 20' 5.25" Battle for the Obelisk Jan 28, 2017

Triple Jump

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Allison, Logan JR-3 Capital 14.54m 47' 8.5" NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 10, 2017
2 Carter, David SO-2 Denison 13.98m 45' 10.5" North Coast AC Championships Mar 3, 2017
3 Tshikala, Raphael JR-3 Mount Union 13.85m 45' 5.25" Mount Union Raider Tune-Up Feb 18, 2017
4 Butler, Kaner FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 13.23m 43' 5" Otterbein University Home Indoor Meet Jan 14, 2017
5 Slack, Grant SR-4 Mount Union 13.19m 43' 3.25" DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 11, 2017
6 David, Kra FR-1 Mount Union 13.13m 43' 1" DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 11, 2017
7 Burnam, Pierce JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 13.04m 42' 9.5" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2017
8 Tanford, James JR-3 Oberlin 12.94m 42' 5.5" Crimson and Gold Invitational Jan 13, 2017
9 Dixie, James FR-1 Denison 12.85m 42' 2" North Coast AC Championships Mar 3, 2017
10 Thompson, Kevin SR-4 Heidelberg 12.83m 42' 1.25" Kent State Tune-Up Feb 18, 2017
11 Morton, Tayvone SO-2 Wittenberg 12.79m 41' 11.5" North Coast AC Championships Mar 3, 2017
12 Truss, Antone SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 12.62m 41' 5" OAC South Split Meet Jan 20, 2017
13 Suresh, Ananth SO-2 Case Western 12.49m 40' 11.75" 2017 Greater CLE Championships Feb 17, 2017
14 Newman, Nate JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 12.45m 40' 10.25" Wooster Tri-Meet Jan 21, 2017
15 Redus, Darrin SR-4 Mount Union 12.35m 40' 6.25" DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 11, 2017
16 Fu, Tom FR-1 Case Western 12.21m 40' 0.75" DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 11, 2017
17 McKee, Noah FR-1 Ohio Northern 12.19m 40' 0" DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 11, 2017
18 Harvey, David FR-1 Ohio Northern 12.14m 39' 10" OAC North Split Meet Jan 21, 2017
19 Fraley, Nick SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 12.02m 39' 5.25" Mount Union Raider Tune-Up Feb 18, 2017
20 Tye, Juwaun FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 11.97m 39' 3.25" Bob Shannon Invitational Feb 4, 2017
21 Jew, Tyler SO-2 John Carroll 11.96m 39' 3" Spartan Holiday Lid Lifter Dec 3, 2016
22 Febus, Cwinn FR-1 Otterbein 11.93m 39' 1.75" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2017
23 Adams, Kaisean FR-1 Otterbein 11.92m 39' 1.25" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2017
24 Webb, Mitchell FR-1 Case Western 11.88m 38' 11.75" Battle for the Obelisk Jan 28, 2017
25 Dong, Jason FR-1 Case Western 11.86m 38' 11" Carnegie Mellon Invitational Jan 21, 2017

Shot Put

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Monta, Lawson FR-1 Marietta 17.35m 56' 11.25" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2017
2 Smith, Cody JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 16.48m 54' 1" Polar Bear Final Qualifier and Multi Mar 3, 2017
3 Sherman, Sean FR-1 Mount Union 16.28m 53' 5" Mount Union Raider Tune-Up Feb 18, 2017
4 Coon, Jason JR-3 Capital 16.17m 53' 0.75" Otterbein University Home Indoor Meet Jan 14, 2017
5 Cooper, Lucas Mount Union 15.76m 51' 8.5" Mount Union Toy Drive Invitational - College Only Dec 3, 2016
6 Bost, J.J. SO-2 John Carroll 15.29m 50' 2" 2017 Greater CLE Championships Feb 17, 2017
7 Achladis, Ted FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 14.82m 48' 7.5" Polar Bear Final Qualifier and Multi Mar 3, 2017
8 Burkholder, Jeff JR-3 Muskingum 14.77m 48' 5.5" Spartan Holiday Lid Lifter Dec 3, 2016
9 Aikins, Austin FR-1 Mount Union 14.74m 48' 4.5" DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 11, 2017
10 Dysert, Zak JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 14.60m 47' 11" Mount Union Raider Tune-Up Feb 18, 2017
11 Brogan, Connor FR-1 Mount Union 14.55m 47' 9" Mount Union Toy Drive Invitational - College Only Dec 3, 2016
12 Smith, Fraser SR-4 Capital 14.50m 47' 7" Polar Bear Final Qualifier and Multi Mar 3, 2017
13 Goldsmith, Myron JR-3 Capital 14.34m 47' 0.75" OAC South Split Meet Jan 20, 2017
14 Fitchet, Matt JR-3 Mount Union 14.26m 46' 9.5" DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 11, 2017
15 Augustine, Zane SR-4 Ohio Northern 14.25m 46' 9" Mount Union Raider Tune-Up Feb 18, 2017
16 Kinney, Carson FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 14.19m 46' 6.75" OAC North Split Meet Jan 21, 2017
17 Filp, Andrew SO-2 Mount Union 14.13m 46' 4.25" DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 11, 2017
18 Coriell, Evan SO-2 Otterbein 14.12m 46' 4" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2017
19 Calhoun, Seth FR-1 Mount Union 13.94m 45' 9" Mount Union Wuske Invitational Feb 4, 2017
20 Nesvisky, Alex JR-3 Case Western 13.79m 45' 3" 2017 UAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
20 Baranoski JR, James SO-2 Defiance 13.79m 45' 3" Tiffin University Alumni Open Dec 3, 2016
22 Giardina, Travis JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 13.78m 45' 2.5" 2017 Greater CLE Championships Feb 17, 2017
23 Bushman, Tyler SO-2 Case Western 13.69m 44' 11" Battle for the Obelisk Jan 28, 2017
24 Castillo, Javier SO-2 Defiance 13.66m 44' 9.75" Tiffin Dragon Open Jan 21, 2017
25 Seay, Jonathan FR-1 Wittenberg 13.62m 44' 8.25" North Coast AC Championships Mar 3, 2017

Weight Throw

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Shumate, Lucas SR-4 Ohio Northern 18.32m 60' 1.25" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2017
2 Dysert, Zak JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 17.36m 56' 11.5" Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic Feb 3, 2017
3 Durr, Tristen JR-3 Heidelberg 17.16m 56' 3.75" Polar Bear Final Qualifier and Multi Mar 3, 2017
4 Gutzky, Ben SO-2 Heidelberg 17.01m 55' 9.75" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2017
5 Colby , Nick SO-2 John Carroll 16.69m 54' 9.25" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2017
6 Monta, Lawson FR-1 Marietta 16.60m 54' 5.5" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2017
7 Petro, Joshua JR-3 Defiance 16.56m 54' 4" HCAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 18, 2017
8 Owen, Colby JR-3 Capital 16.32m 53' 6.5" Otterbein University Home Indoor Meet Jan 14, 2017
9 Sinn, Hank SO-2 Oberlin 16.11m 52' 10.25" North Coast AC Championships Mar 3, 2017
10 Buffington, Andre SR-4 Muskingum 16.04m 52' 7.5" OWU Open 2017 Feb 10, 2017
11 Bost, J.J. SO-2 John Carroll 16.03m 52' 7.25" 2017 Greater CLE Championships Feb 17, 2017
12 Luhta, Dylan SO-2 Otterbein 15.93m 52' 3.25" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2017
13 Gundlah, Adam SR-4 Mount Union 15.79m 51' 9.75" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2017
14 Kinney, Carson FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 15.72m 51' 7" Mount Union Raider Tune-Up Feb 18, 2017
15 Augustine, Zane SR-4 Ohio Northern 15.71m 51' 6.5" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2017
16 Butts, Kalvin JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 15.58m 51' 1.5" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2017
17 Castillo, Javier SO-2 Defiance 15.57m 51' 1" Defiance College Invitational Jan 28, 2017
18 Dorsey, D'Anthony SO-2 Wittenberg 15.38m 50' 5.5" Lid Lifter Jan 21, 2017
19 Spearman, DiVaunta SR-4 Bluffton 15.32m 50' 3.25" HCAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 18, 2017
20 Bushman, Tyler SO-2 Case Western 15.27m 50' 1.25" Battle for the Obelisk Jan 28, 2017
21 Meads, Sam JR-3 Oberlin 14.91m 48' 11" 2017 Greater CLE Championships Feb 17, 2017
22 Stricker, Bryce FR-1 Denison 14.79m 48' 6.25" North Coast AC Championships Mar 3, 2017
23 Nesvisky, Alex JR-3 Case Western 14.65m 48' 0.75" 2017 UAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2017
24 Benge, Erick JR-3 Bluffton 14.55m 47' 9" Defiance College Dick Small Memorial Invite Feb 10, 2017
25 Ayoki, Linden SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 14.51m 47' 7.25" Mount Union Raider Tune-Up Feb 18, 2017