All-Ohio DIII Indoor Performance List  

  • ICON KEY:
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

60m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Berry, Louis SO-2 Mount Union 6.94 OAC North Split Meet 01/21/17
  2 Allison, Logan JR-3 Capital 6.95 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
  3 Zelkin, Ben JR-3 Case Western 6.96 Carnegie Mellon Invitational 01/21/17
  4 Leverette, Jordan SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 6.97 OAC North Split Meet 01/21/17
  5 Shrewsbury, Andrew SR-4 Mount Union 7.03 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
  6 Burnett, Brian SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 7.04 Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
  7 Morrow, Delontaye SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 7.06 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
  8 Vires, Jacob FR-1 Ohio Northern 7.07 OAC North Split Meet 01/21/17
  8 Cloud, Brandon JR-3 Mount Union 7.07 Mount Union Toy Drive Invitational - College Only 12/03/16
  10 Weirich, Cole SO-2 John Carroll 7.10 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
  10 Snow, Hayden FR-1 John Carroll 7.10 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
  12 Rutledge, Quenell FR-1 Defiance 7.11 HCAC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/18/17
  12 McShane, Colin SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 7.11 Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
  14 Wahner, Nathan SR-4 Case Western 7.12(55) 2017 Greater CLE Championships 02/17/17
  15 Branton, Tyler FR-1 Wittenberg 7.13 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  16 McGill, Jalen JR-3 Mount Union 7.14 OAC North Split Meet 01/21/17
  16 Washington, Trypp JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 7.14 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
  18 Radney, Jonathan SR-4 John Carroll 7.15(55) 2017 BW Mid-February Meet 02/10/17
  19 Neff, Tyler JR-3 Mount Union 7.16 Mount Union Wuske Invitational 02/04/17
  19 Lowe, Julian SR-4 Otterbein 7.16 Joe Banks Invitational 02/04/17
  21 Johnson, Brandon FR-1 Wittenberg 7.18 Joe Banks Invitational 02/04/17
  21 Weber, Josh JR-3 Mount Union 7.18 OAC North Split Meet 01/21/17
  23 Hurd, Zak JR-3 Case Western 7.20(55) 2017 Greater CLE Championships 02/17/17
  23 Smith, Jordan FR-1 Ohio Northern 7.20 Mount Union Raider Tune-Up 02/18/17
  25 Jackson, Nick FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 7.21 Mount Union Raider Tune-Up 02/18/17

200m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Leverette, Jordan SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 22.22 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic 02/03/17
  2 Lowe, Julian SR-4 Otterbein 22.53 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
  3 Wahner, Nathan SR-4 Case Western 22.54 2017 Greater CLE Championships 02/17/17
  4 Troyer, Connor FR-1 Mount Union 22.65 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
  5 Weber, Josh JR-3 Mount Union 22.73 Mount Union Toy Drive Invitational - College Only 12/03/16
  6 Neff, Tyler JR-3 Mount Union 22.75 Mount Union Wuske Invitational 02/04/17
  7 McShane, Colin SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 22.85 Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
  7 Branton, Tyler FR-1 Wittenberg 22.85 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
  9 Collins, Trevor FR-1 Capital 22.88 Rick Meindl Last Call Invite 02/18/17
  10 Shrewsbury, Andrew SR-4 Mount Union 22.97 OAC North Split Meet 01/21/17
  10 Davis, Tommy SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 22.97 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
  12 McGill, Jalen JR-3 Mount Union 22.98 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
  13 Salcido, Quincy SO-2 Bluffton 23.05 HCAC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/18/17
  14 Printy, Samuel SO-2 Mount Union 23.07 Mount Union Raider Tune-Up 02/18/17
  15 Vires, Jacob FR-1 Ohio Northern 23.10 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
  15 Morrow, Delontaye SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 23.10 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
  17 Perry, Josh FR-1 Mount Union 23.12 Mount Union Raider Tune-Up 02/18/17
  18 Santos, Nicholas FR-1 Capital 23.14 Rick Meindl Last Call Invite 02/18/17
  19 Etzler, Clark SO-2 Mount Union 23.17 OAC North Split Meet 01/21/17
  20 Karg, Conner JR-3 Ohio Northern 23.21 Joe Banks Invitational 02/04/17
  21 Febus, Cwinn FR-1 Otterbein 23.24 Joe Banks Invitational 02/04/17
  22 Burnett, Brian SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 23.27 Mount Union Raider Tune-Up 02/18/17
  22 Cloud, Brandon JR-3 Mount Union 23.27 Mount Union Toy Drive Invitational - College Only 12/03/16
  24 Radney, Jonathan SR-4 John Carroll 23.30 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/27/17
  25 Williams, Stanley FR-1 Bluffton 23.31 Tiffin Dragon Open 01/21/17

400m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Digby, A.J. FR-1 Mount Union 48.72 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
  2 Neff, Tyler JR-3 Mount Union 48.85 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/27/17
  3 Leverette, Jordan SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 49.06 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
  4 Wahner, Nathan SR-4 Case Western 50.13 Joe Banks Invitational 02/04/17
  5 Lowe, Julian SR-4 Otterbein 50.23 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
  6 Ibibo, Andrew JR-3 Case Western 50.27 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
  7 Salcido, Quincy SO-2 Bluffton 50.35 HCAC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/18/17
  8 McCurdy, Justin SO-2 Otterbein 50.37 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
  9 Karg, Conner JR-3 Ohio Northern 50.71 Joe Banks Invitational 02/04/17
  10 Churchya, De SR-4 Heidelberg 50.81 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
  11 Shutt, Cody SR-4 Wittenberg 50.93 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  12 Mlack, Grant JR-3 Case Western 50.94 # Carnegie Mellon Invitational 01/21/17
  13 Roth, James FR-1 Mount Union 51.07 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
  14 Printy, Samuel SO-2 Mount Union 51.08 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
  15 Etzler, Clark SO-2 Mount Union 51.28 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/27/17
  16 Ericksen-Deriso, Nico SR-4 Case Western 51.32 # Carnegie Mellon Invitational 01/21/17
  17 McShane, Colin SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 51.34 Mount Union Raider Tune-Up 02/18/17
  18 Tanford, James JR-3 Oberlin 51.39 Dan Kinsey Invitational 02/03/17
  19 Weber, Josh JR-3 Mount Union 51.43 Mount Union Toy Drive Invitational - College Only 12/03/16
  20 Forney, Nathan FR-1 Otterbein 51.56 # Kent State Tune-Up 02/18/17
  21 Haling, Jonathan FR-1 Case Western 51.59 # Carnegie Mellon Invitational 01/21/17
  22 Davis, Tommy SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 51.75 Mount Union Raider Tune-Up 02/18/17
  23 Rogers, Dylan FR-1 Oberlin 51.77 # Kent State Golden Flash Gala 12/09/16
  24 Beucler, Kenny SO-2 Heidelberg 51.78 Defiance College Invitational 01/28/17
  25 Ross, Josiah SO-2 Mount Union 51.82 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/27/17

800m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Molinaro, Matt JR-3 Ohio Northern 1:52.62 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
  2 Dilley, Trevor SO-2 Otterbein 1:56.98 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
  3 Coldren, Stephen SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 1:57.11 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
  4 Cabral, Joseph SO-2 Case Western 1:57.17 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
  5 Jones, Kevin SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 1:57.86 Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
  6 Berryman, Jacob SR-4 Heidelberg 1:58.32 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
  7 Ledger, Joe SR-4 Case Western 1:58.45 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
  8 Lief, Brian SO-2 Wooster 1:58.74 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
  9 Davis, Isak SO-2 Kenyon 1:59.58 Fighting Scots Invitational 01/28/17
  10 Hradesky, Mike FR-1 Case Western 2:00.00 Joe Banks Invitational 02/04/17
  11 Fisher, Jack SR-4 Bluffton 2:00.62 HCAC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/18/17
  12 Mayes, Kenneth SO-2 Wittenberg 2:01.02 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
  13 Jeffers, Brady JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 2:01.07 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
  14 Southern, Alec JR-3 Case Western 2:01.18 2017 Greater CLE Championships 02/17/17
  15 Meeks, Jake FR-1 Mount Union 2:01.43 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
  16 Hamilton, Bradley SR-4 Oberlin 2:01.64 2017 Greater CLE Championships 02/17/17
  17 Lunney, Alec JR-3 Ohio Northern 2:01.80 Mount Union Raider Tune-Up 02/18/17
  18 Posner, Cameron SR-4 Otterbein 2:01.90 Joe Banks Invitational 02/04/17
  19 Gulick, Connor FR-1 Bluffton 2:02.10 Findlay Classic & Elite Throws Competition 01/27/17
  20 O'neil, Matt SR-4 Mount Union 2:02.34 Mount Union Raider Tune-Up 02/18/17
  21 Lesmez, Ryan FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 2:02.35 Mount Union Raider Tune-Up 02/18/17
  22 Horton, Nick JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 2:02.42 Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
  23 Modzelewski, Zack SO-2 John Carroll 2:02.47 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/27/17
  24 Faiken, Tim JR-3 Heidelberg 2:02.54 Defiance College Invitational 01/28/17
  25 Cancilla, Luke SO-2 John Carroll 2:02.55 2017 BW Mid-February Meet 02/10/17

Mile

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Molinaro, Matt JR-3 Ohio Northern 4:14.22 Ohio State College/University Tune-up Invitational 02/17/17
  2 Jones, Kevin SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 4:22.92 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/27/17
  3 McVey, Ian SO-2 Ohio Northern 4:23.34 OAC North Split Meet 01/21/17
  4 DeSanto, Aidan JR-3 Case Western 4:25.78 Battle for the Obelisk 01/28/17
  5 Thomas, Nick JR-3 Mount Union 4:26.24 OAC North Split Meet 01/21/17
  6 Knabe, Derek JR-3 Capital 4:26.40 Joe Banks Invitational 02/04/17
  7 O'neil, Matt SR-4 Mount Union 4:27.51 OAC North Split Meet 01/21/17
  8 Andrews, Matt JR-3 John Carroll 4:27.71 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
  9 Denbeaux, Jacob SO-2 Wooster 4:28.11 Fighting Scots Invitational 01/28/17
  10 Borger, Bobby JR-3 Ohio Northern 4:28.14 Joe Banks Invitational 02/04/17
  11 Gibson, James JR-3 Case Western 4:28.30 2017 Greater CLE Championships 02/17/17
  12 Fisher, Jack SR-4 Bluffton 4:28.32 HCAC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/18/17
  13 Davis, Isak SO-2 Kenyon 4:28.51 Wooster Tri-Meet 01/21/17
  14 Dilley, Trevor SO-2 Otterbein 4:28.77 Otterbein University Home Indoor Meet 01/14/17
  15 Monahan, Kyle SO-2 John Carroll 4:28.98 # Kent State Tune-Up 02/18/17
  16 Clancey, Niall SO-2 Denison 4:29.66 Fighting Scots Invitational 01/28/17
  17 Jeffers, Brady JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 4:29.69 2017 Greater CLE Championships 02/17/17
  18 Harden, Andrew SR-4 Ohio Northern 4:29.85 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
  19 Sopchak, Adam SO-2 Mount Union 4:30.48 Mount Union Wuske Invitational 02/04/17
  20 Trimble, Colten SO-2 Mount Union 4:30.92 Mount Union Raider Tune-Up 02/18/17
  21 Menear, Ty SR-4 Mount Union 4:31.66 # Kent State Golden Flash Gala 12/09/16
  22 Milovich, Evan JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 4:31.68 2017 BW Dr. William Taraschke Classic (Mid-Jan.) 01/27/17
  23 Lunney, Alec JR-3 Ohio Northern 4:31.95 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
  24 Horton, Nick JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 4:32.09 Wooster Tri-Meet 01/21/17
  25 Lesmez, Ryan FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 4:32.53 Ron Althoff Classic 01/13/17

3000m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Andrews, Matt JR-3 John Carroll 8:26.00 Ohio State College/University Tune-up Invitational 02/17/17
  2 McVey, Ian SO-2 Ohio Northern 8:29.92 Ohio State College/University Tune-up Invitational 02/17/17
  3 Schalois, Kase SR-4 Ohio Northern 8:41.64 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
  4 O'neil, Matt SR-4 Mount Union 8:42.88 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/27/17
  5 Thomas, Nick JR-3 Mount Union 8:48.06 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/27/17
  6 Wilson, Alex SR-4 Mount Union 8:50.63 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/27/17
  7 Kellogg, Ian SO-2 Otterbein 8:53.00 Otterbein University Home Indoor Meet 01/14/17
  8 Gardner, Wyatt FR-1 Otterbein 8:53.62 Otterbein University Home Indoor Meet 01/14/17
  9 Thompson, Jacob FR-1 Otterbein 8:53.89 Otterbein University Home Indoor Meet 01/14/17
  10 Neura, Austin SO-2 Heidelberg 8:54.43 OAC North Split Meet 01/21/17
  11 Monahan, Kyle SO-2 John Carroll 8:56.89 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/27/17
  12 Boyd, Samuel JR-3 Ohio Northern 8:57.46 OAC North Split Meet 01/21/17
  13 Gordon, Cully SR-4 Ohio Northern 8:57.91 OAC North Split Meet 01/21/17
  14 Milovich, Evan JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 8:58.78 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic 02/03/17
  15 Kuntz, Isaac JR-3 Heidelberg 8:59.52 Joe Banks Invitational 02/04/17
  16 Sopchak, Adam SO-2 Mount Union 9:00.34 OAC North Split Meet 01/21/17
  17 Borger, Bobby JR-3 Ohio Northern 9:01.11 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
  18 Horton, Nick JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 9:01.17 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/27/17
  19 Denbeaux, Jacob SO-2 Wooster 9:02.73 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  20 Stahl, Wyatt FR-1 Ohio Northern 9:05.27 Joe Banks Invitational 02/04/17
  21 Caldwell, Galen SR-4 Case Western 9:06.23 2017 Greater CLE Championships 02/17/17
  22 Myers, Preston FR-1 Mount Union 9:06.26 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/27/17
  23 Sheely, Grant SO-2 Oberlin 9:06.69 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
  24 Hall, David FR-1 Case Western 9:08.26 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
  25 Schulze, Spencer SO-2 Ohio Northern 9:10.14 OAC North Split Meet 01/21/17

5000m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Wilson, Alex SR-4 Mount Union 14:57.49 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
  2 Andrews, Matt JR-3 John Carroll 15:02.02 # YSU National Invite 02/03/17
  3 Schalois, Kase SR-4 Ohio Northern 15:09.50 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
  4 Sopchak, Adam SO-2 Mount Union 15:14.02 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
  5 Borger, Bobby JR-3 Ohio Northern 15:19.96 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
  6 Roshon, Zach JR-3 Case Western 15:22.03 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
  7 Myers, Preston FR-1 Mount Union 15:22.35 Mount Union Wuske Invitational 02/04/17
  8 Merriman, Sam JR-3 Case Western 15:26.19 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
  9 Gardner, Wyatt FR-1 Otterbein 15:27.98 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
  10 Neura, Austin SO-2 Heidelberg 15:28.51 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
  11 Gordon, Cully SR-4 Ohio Northern 15:29.98 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
  12 Milovich, Evan JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 15:31.40 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
  13 Rodeheffer, Charles SO-2 Wittenberg 15:35.04 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
  14 Thompson, Jacob FR-1 Otterbein 15:38.22 Joe Banks Invitational 02/04/17
  15 Martin, Ross JR-3 John Carroll 15:43.78 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/27/17
  16 Collins, Eric SR-4 Ohio Northern 15:46.65 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
  17 Boyd, Samuel JR-3 Ohio Northern 15:53.24 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
  18 Frost, Dakota FR-1 Bluffton 15:53.40 HCAC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/18/17
  19 Hallgarth, Matt FR-1 John Carroll 15:53.83 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/27/17
  20 Feinknopf, Jackson SO-2 Wooster 15:56.60 Fighting Scots Invitational 01/28/17
  21 Schulze, Spencer SO-2 Ohio Northern 16:00.53 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
  22 Clevinger, Alex FR-1 Otterbein 16:00.64 Findlay Classic & Elite Throws Competition 01/27/17
  23 Bach, Jon FR-1 Mount Union 16:02.18 Mount Union Raider Tune-Up 02/18/17
  24 Reid, Duncan FR-1 Oberlin 16:02.85 Fighting Scots Invitational 01/28/17
  25 White, Jimmy JR-3 John Carroll 16:05.40 # Kent State Tune-Up 02/18/17

60H

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Troyer, Connor FR-1 Mount Union 8.07 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
  2 Plant, Mason FR-1 Mount Union 8.21 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
  3 Shade, Brandon SO-2 Otterbein 8.29 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
  4 Abduljelil, Ifa SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 8.34 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
  5 Klopfenstein, Eric FR-1 Marietta 8.44(55) Marietta Alumni Open 02/11/17
  6 Francis, Jermaine FR-1 Mount Union 8.47 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
  7 Burnam, Pierce JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 8.48 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
  8 Broomfield, Quinton SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 8.51 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
  8 Mlack, Grant JR-3 Case Western 8.51 Battle for the Obelisk 01/28/17
  10 Burnam, Miles SO-2 Otterbein 8.52 Tiffin University Alumni Open 12/03/16
  11 O'Neal, Marcus FR-1 Wittenberg 8.54 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
  12 Sullins, Darrell SO-2 Mount Union 8.60 OAC North Split Meet 01/21/17
  13 Morris, Michael Jordan SO-2 Otterbein 8.61 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
  14 Farnbauch, Kyle SO-2 Wittenberg 8.65 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  15 Gittins, Tyler SR-4 Wittenberg 8.67 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
  16 Newman, Nate JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 8.72 All-Ohio DIII Track & Field Championships- Combined Events 02/04/17
  16 Reed, Isaac SO-2 Denison 8.72 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  18 Iannetta, John SO-2 John Carroll 8.79(55) 2017 Greater CLE Championships 02/17/17
  19 Briggs, Darrell JR-3 Muskingum 8.82 Mount Union Raider Tune-Up 02/18/17
  19 Boeres, Andrew FR-1 Wittenberg 8.82 Mount Union Toy Drive Invitational - College Only 12/03/16
  21 Koch, Aaron FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 8.84 Mount Union Raider Tune-Up 02/18/17
  21 Dennis, Jordan SO-2 Wooster 8.84 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  23 Boehler, Ren JR-3 Heidelberg 8.86 Tiffin University Alumni Open 12/03/16
  23 Jones, Anthony SO-2 Marietta 8.86(55) Marietta Open 01/13/17
  25 Ruffini, Brian FR-1 Ohio Northern 8.87 OAC North Split Meet 01/21/17

4 x 200 Relay

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

4 x 400 Relay

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Mount Union 3:19.16 Mount Union Raider Tune-Up 02/18/17
  2 Otterbein 3:23.89 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
  3 Case Western 3:24.95 # Kent State Golden Flash Gala 12/09/16
  4 Heidelberg 3:28.11 Defiance College Invitational 01/28/17
  5 Wittenberg 3:28.57 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
  6 Bluffton 3:28.75 HCAC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/18/17
  7 Ohio Wesleyan 3:28.90 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
  8 Ohio Northern 3:29.10 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
  9 John Carroll 3:30.32 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
  10 Oberlin 3:31.33 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
  11 Capital 3:32.17 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
  12 Denison 3:32.49 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  13 Baldwin Wallace 3:32.91 OAC North Split Meet 01/21/17
  14 Kenyon 3:33.20 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  15 Mount St. Joseph 3:37.37 HCAC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/18/17
  16 Wilmington (Ohio) 3:39.33 OAC South Split Meet 01/20/17
  17 Wooster 3:39.64 Fighting Scots Invitational 01/28/17
  18 Marietta 3:45.32 Marietta First Glimpse 12/10/16
  19 Muskingum 3:52.57 OAC South Split Meet 01/20/17
  20 Franciscan (Ohio) 3:56.63 # Kent State Tune-Up 02/18/17

High Jump

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Truss, Antone SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 6' 9" 2.06m DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
  1 Wukotich, Zack SR-4 Mount Union 6' 9" 2.06m SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/27/17
  3 Fritz, Wes SO-2 Heidelberg 6' 8" 2.03m OAC North Split Meet 01/21/17
  4 Allison, Logan JR-3 Capital 6' 6.75" 2.00m Jessica Starks Open 01/28/17
  5 Sommer, Luke SO-2 Ohio Northern 6' 6" 1.98m OAC North Split Meet 01/21/17
  6 Petrecca, Jack SO-2 Wooster 6' 5" 1.96m Fighting Scots Invitational 01/28/17
  7 Harvey, David FR-1 Ohio Northern 6' 4" 1.93m OAC North Split Meet 01/21/17
  7 Juhn, Rory SR-4 Mount Union 6' 4" 1.93m Mount Union Wuske Invitational 02/04/17
  7 Newman, Nate JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 6' 4" 1.93m DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
  7 Edwards, Ryan FR-1 Heidelberg 6' 4" 1.93m Tiffin University Alumni Open 12/03/16
  7 Donohoe, Seth SO-2 Otterbein 6' 4" 1.93m Tiffin University Alumni Open 12/03/16
  12 Hollis, Tom JR-3 Mount Union 6' 3.5" 1.92m Mount Union Raider Tune-Up 02/18/17
  12 Weidner, Blake JR-3 Muskingum 6' 3.5" 1.92m Mount Union Raider Tune-Up 02/18/17
  14 Snow, Hayden FR-1 John Carroll 6' 3.25" 1.91m SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/27/17
  14 Seman, John SO-2 Capital 6' 3.25" 1.91m Rick Meindl Last Call Invite 02/18/17
  16 Campbell, Drew FR-1 Wittenberg 6' 2.75" 1.90m Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  16 Fraley, Nick SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 6' 2.75" 1.90m Spartan Holiday Lid Lifter 12/03/16
  16 Crocker, Reed FR-1 Kenyon 6' 2.75" 1.90m Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  19 Slack, Grant SR-4 Mount Union 6' 2" 1.88m OAC North Split Meet 01/21/17
  19 Williams, Stanley FR-1 Bluffton 6' 2" 1.88m HCAC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/18/17
  19 Thompson, Kevin SR-4 Heidelberg 6' 2" 1.88m OAC North Split Meet 01/21/17
  22 Bogdanovich, Luke JR-3 Ohio Northern 6' 1.5" 1.87m Mount Union Raider Tune-Up 02/18/17
  23 Burnam, Pierce JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 6' 0" 1.83m All-Ohio DIII Track & Field Championships- Combined Events 02/04/17
  23 Hill, Elijah FR-1 Mount Union 6' 0" 1.83m Mount Union Wuske Invitational 02/04/17
  23 Morton, Tayvone SO-2 Wittenberg 6' 0" 1.83m Fighting Scots Invitational 01/28/17

Pole Vault

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Keim, Matt FR-1 Mount Union 15' 5.75" 4.72m Mount Union Raider Tune-Up 02/18/17
  2 Knezovich, Kyle JR-3 Bluffton 15' 5" 4.70m HCAC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/18/17
  3 Spilker, Johnathon SR-4 Baldwin Wallace 15' 1" 4.60m 2017 Greater CLE Championships 02/17/17
  4 Cook, Canaan FR-1 Otterbein 14' 11" 4.55m DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
  5 Kovatch, James FR-1 Marietta 14' 6.25" 4.43m SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/27/17
  5 Rospierski, Ricky SR-4 Mount Union 14' 6.25" 4.43m SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/27/17
  7 Tobias, Trent SR-4 Otterbein 14' 5.25" 4.40m DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
  8 Blankenship, Jayson FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 14' 0" 4.27m Mount Union Raider Tune-Up 02/18/17
  9 Mitchem, Jardyan FR-1 Wittenberg 13' 11.25" 4.25m Fighting Scots Invitational 01/28/17
  9 Price, Travis SR-4 Mount Union 13' 11.25" 4.25m DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
  11 Metz, Zack JR-3 Mount Union 13' 7.25" 4.15m Mount Union Wuske Invitational 02/04/17
  11 Wheatley, Jahkeem SO-2 Oberlin 13' 7.25" 4.15m Kent State Golden Flash Gala 12/09/16
  13 Mukasa, Daniel SO-2 Oberlin 13' 7" 4.14m Dan Kinsey Invitational 02/03/17
  14 Short, Westin JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 13' 6.5" 4.13m SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/27/17
  15 La Joie, Beau SO-2 Otterbein 13' 3.75" 4.06m Tiffin University Alumni Open 12/03/16
  16 Morris, Brock SO-2 Bluffton 13' 1.5" 4.00m Tiffin Dragon Open 01/21/17
  17 Smith, Adam SR-4 Ohio Northern 12' 11.75" 3.96m Joe Banks Invitational 02/04/17
  17 Owens, Alex SR-4 Wittenberg 12' 11.75" 3.96m Joe Banks Invitational 02/04/17
  19 Newman, Nate JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 12' 11.5" 3.95m All-Ohio DIII Track & Field Championships- Combined Events 02/04/17
  19 Snow, Keaton FR-1 Wittenberg 12' 11.5" 3.95m Fighting Scots Invitational 01/28/17
  19 Prigg, David SO-2 Case Western 12' 11.5" 3.95m 2017 BW Mid-February Meet 02/10/17
  22 Chirdon, Jesse FR-1 Otterbein 12' 10" 3.91m Findlay Meet for Everyone! 02/17/17
  23 Kauffman, Justin FR-1 Bluffton 12' 7.5" 3.85m Findlay Classic & Elite Throws Competition 01/27/17
  24 Johnson, Isaiah FR-1 Heidelberg 12' 5.5" 3.80m Defiance College Invitational 01/28/17
  25 Humphreys, Church JR-3 Denison 11' 11.75" 3.65m Kenyon Classic 02/18/17

Long Jump

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Snow, Hayden FR-1 John Carroll 23' 6.75" 7.18m DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
  2 Allison, Logan JR-3 Capital 23' 3.25" 7.09m DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
  3 Williams, Stanley FR-1 Bluffton 22' 11" 6.98m Tiffin University Alumni Open 12/03/16
  4 McGill, Jalen JR-3 Mount Union 22' 7.75" 6.90m SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/27/17
  5 Cloud, Brandon JR-3 Mount Union 22' 7.25" 6.89m Mount Union Toy Drive Invitational - College Only 12/03/16
  6 Redus, Darrin SR-4 Mount Union 22' 4.25" 6.81m Mount Union Toy Drive Invitational - College Only 12/03/16
  7 Oddo, Dominic FR-1 Case Western 21' 10.75" 6.67m 2017 Greater CLE Championships 02/17/17
  8 Tye, Juwaun FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 21' 9.5" 6.64m DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
  9 Gannon, Bailey JR-3 Mount Union 21' 2.75" 6.47m Mount Union Raider Tune-Up 02/18/17
  10 Morrow, Delontaye SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 21' 2" 6.45m Spartan Holiday Lid Lifter 12/03/16
  10 Robertson, Tavon SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 21' 2" 6.45m Jessica Starks Open 01/28/17
  12 Dickerson-Samuel, Anthony FR-1 Heidelberg 21' 1.25" 6.43m Tiffin University Alumni Open 12/03/16
  13 Branton, Tyler FR-1 Wittenberg 21' 0" 6.40m Mount Union Toy Drive Invitational - College Only 12/03/16
  14 Harvey, David FR-1 Ohio Northern 20' 11.75" 6.39m DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
  14 Vires, Jacob FR-1 Ohio Northern 20' 11.75" 6.39m OAC North Split Meet 01/21/17
  16 Tanford, James JR-3 Oberlin 20' 10.5" 6.36m DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
  16 Hurd, Zak JR-3 Case Western 20' 10.5" 6.36m 2017 Greater CLE Championships 02/17/17
  18 Newman, Nate JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 20' 10" 6.35m Wooster Tri-Meet 01/21/17
  19 Burnam, Miles SO-2 Otterbein 20' 7.75" 6.29m Findlay Meet for Everyone! 02/17/17
  20 Bogdanovich, Luke JR-3 Ohio Northern 20' 7" 6.27m GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
  20 Weidner, Blake JR-3 Muskingum 20' 7" 6.27m Spartan Holiday Lid Lifter 12/03/16
  20 Lyon, Jerrod JR-3 Heidelberg 20' 7" 6.27m Tiffin University Alumni Open 12/03/16
  23 Dong, Jason FR-1 Case Western 20' 5.25" 6.23m Battle for the Obelisk 01/28/17
  24 Peyton, Griffin SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 20' 3.5" 6.18m Spartan Holiday Lid Lifter 12/03/16
  25 Sommer, Luke SO-2 Ohio Northern 20' 3" 6.17m Oiler Opener 12/09/16

Triple Jump

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Allison, Logan JR-3 Capital 47' 4.5" 14.44m Rick Meindl Last Call Invite 02/18/17
  2 Tshikala, Raphael JR-3 Mount Union 45' 5.25" 13.85m Mount Union Raider Tune-Up 02/18/17
  3 Carter, David SO-2 Denison 44' 2" 13.46m Lid Lifter 01/21/17
  4 Butler, Kaner FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 43' 5" 13.23m Otterbein University Home Indoor Meet 01/14/17
  5 Slack, Grant SR-4 Mount Union 43' 3.25" 13.19m DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
  6 David, Kra FR-1 Mount Union 43' 1" 13.13m DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
  7 Tanford, James JR-3 Oberlin 42' 5.5" 12.94m Crimson and Gold Invitational 01/13/17
  8 Thompson, Kevin SR-4 Heidelberg 42' 1.25" 12.83m Kent State Tune-Up 02/18/17
  9 Burnam, Pierce JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 42' 0.5" 12.81m Otterbein University Home Indoor Meet 01/14/17
  10 Dixie, James FR-1 Denison 41' 10.75" 12.77m Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  11 Truss, Antone SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 41' 5" 12.62m OAC South Split Meet 01/20/17
  12 Suresh, Ananth SO-2 Case Western 40' 11.75" 12.49m 2017 Greater CLE Championships 02/17/17
  13 Newman, Nate JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 40' 10.25" 12.45m Wooster Tri-Meet 01/21/17
  14 Redus, Darrin SR-4 Mount Union 40' 6.25" 12.35m DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
  15 Fu, Tom FR-1 Case Western 40' 0.75" 12.21m DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
  16 McKee, Noah FR-1 Ohio Northern 40' 0" 12.19m DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
  17 Harvey, David FR-1 Ohio Northern 39' 10" 12.14m OAC North Split Meet 01/21/17
  18 Fraley, Nick SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 39' 5.25" 12.02m Mount Union Raider Tune-Up 02/18/17
  19 Tye, Juwaun FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 39' 3.25" 11.97m Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
  20 Jew, Tyler SO-2 John Carroll 39' 3" 11.96m Spartan Holiday Lid Lifter 12/03/16
  21 Webb, Mitchell FR-1 Case Western 38' 11.75" 11.88m Battle for the Obelisk 01/28/17
  22 Dong, Jason FR-1 Case Western 38' 11" 11.86m Carnegie Mellon Invitational 01/21/17
  23 Wardlow, Chris FR-1 John Carroll 38' 10.5" 11.85m SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/27/17
  24 Febus, Cwinn FR-1 Otterbein 38' 8.75" 11.80m Joe Banks Invitational 02/04/17
  25 Adams, Kaisean FR-1 Otterbein 38' 7.75" 11.78m Joe Banks Invitational 02/04/17

Shot Put

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Monta, Lawson FR-1 Marietta 55' 1" 16.79m PSU Tune-Up 02/18/17
  2 Sherman, Sean FR-1 Mount Union 53' 5" 16.28m Mount Union Raider Tune-Up 02/18/17
  3 Coon, Jason JR-3 Capital 53' 0.75" 16.17m Otterbein University Home Indoor Meet 01/14/17
  4 Smith, Cody JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 52' 9.25" 16.08m DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
  5 Cooper, Lucas SO-2 Mount Union 51' 8.5" 15.76m Mount Union Toy Drive Invitational - College Only 12/03/16
  6 Bost, J.J. SO-2 John Carroll 50' 2" 15.29m 2017 Greater CLE Championships 02/17/17
  7 Burkholder, Jeff JR-3 Muskingum 48' 5.5" 14.77m Spartan Holiday Lid Lifter 12/03/16
  8 Aikins, Austin FR-1 Mount Union 48' 4.5" 14.74m DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
  9 Dysert, Zak JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 47' 11" 14.60m Mount Union Raider Tune-Up 02/18/17
  10 Brogan, Connor FR-1 Mount Union 47' 9" 14.55m Mount Union Toy Drive Invitational - College Only 12/03/16
  11 Achladis, Ted FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 47' 2.5" 14.39m Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic 02/03/17
  12 Goldsmith, Myron JR-3 Capital 47' 0.75" 14.34m OAC South Split Meet 01/20/17
  13 Fitchet, Matt JR-3 Mount Union 46' 9.5" 14.26m DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
  14 Augustine, Zane SR-4 Ohio Northern 46' 9" 14.25m Mount Union Raider Tune-Up 02/18/17
  15 Kinney, Carson FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 46' 6.75" 14.19m OAC North Split Meet 01/21/17
  16 Filp, Andrew SO-2 Mount Union 46' 4.25" 14.13m DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
  17 Smith, Fraser SR-4 Capital 46' 3.25" 14.10m OAC South Split Meet 01/20/17
  18 Calhoun, Seth FR-1 Mount Union 45' 9" 13.94m Mount Union Wuske Invitational 02/04/17
  19 Baranoski JR, James SO-2 Defiance 45' 3" 13.79m Tiffin University Alumni Open 12/03/16
  20 Giardina, Travis JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 45' 2.5" 13.78m 2017 Greater CLE Championships 02/17/17
  21 Bushman, Tyler SO-2 Case Western 44' 11" 13.69m Battle for the Obelisk 01/28/17
  22 Nesvisky, Alex JR-3 Case Western 44' 10.25" 13.67m 2017 BW Mid-February Meet 02/10/17
  23 Castillo, Javier SO-2 Defiance 44' 9.75" 13.66m Tiffin Dragon Open 01/21/17
  24 Williams, Max FR-1 Mount Union 44' 7.5" 13.60m Mount Union Wuske Invitational 02/04/17
  25 Petro, Joshua JR-3 Defiance 44' 5.5" 13.55m Tiffin University Alumni Open 12/03/16

Weight Throw

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Shumate, Lucas SR-4 Ohio Northern 59' 6.25" 18.14m Ohio State College/University Tune-up Invitational 02/17/17
  2 Dysert, Zak JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 56' 11.5" 17.36m Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic 02/03/17
  3 Durr, Tristen JR-3 Heidelberg 55' 5.5" 16.90m DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
  4 Petro, Joshua JR-3 Defiance 54' 4" 16.56m HCAC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/18/17
  5 Gutzky, Ben SO-2 Heidelberg 54' 1.75" 16.50m Joe Banks Invitational 02/04/17
  6 Owen, Colby JR-3 Capital 53' 6.5" 16.32m Otterbein University Home Indoor Meet 01/14/17
  7 Monta, Lawson FR-1 Marietta 53' 6.25" 16.31m Marietta Alumni Open 02/11/17
  8 Buffington, Andre SR-4 Muskingum 52' 7.5" 16.04m OWU Open 2017 02/10/17
  9 Bost, J.J. SO-2 John Carroll 52' 7.25" 16.03m 2017 Greater CLE Championships 02/17/17
  10 Kinney, Carson FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 51' 7" 15.72m Mount Union Raider Tune-Up 02/18/17
  11 Luhta, Dylan SO-2 Otterbein 51' 4.5" 15.66m Findlay Classic & Elite Throws Competition 01/27/17
  12 Castillo, Javier SO-2 Defiance 51' 1" 15.57m Defiance College Invitational 01/28/17
  13 Butts, Kalvin JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 51' 0.75" 15.56m DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
  14 Dorsey, D'Anthony SO-2 Wittenberg 50' 5.5" 15.38m Lid Lifter 01/21/17
  14 Sinn, Hank SO-2 Oberlin 50' 5.5" 15.38m Dan Kinsey Invitational 02/03/17
  16 Spearman, DiVaunta SR-4 Bluffton 50' 3.25" 15.32m HCAC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/18/17
  17 Gundlah, Adam SR-4 Mount Union 50' 1.75" 15.28m Mount Union Toy Drive Invitational - College Only 12/03/16
  18 Bushman, Tyler SO-2 Case Western 50' 1.25" 15.27m Battle for the Obelisk 01/28/17
  19 Meads, Sam JR-3 Oberlin 48' 11" 14.91m 2017 Greater CLE Championships 02/17/17
  20 Augustine, Zane SR-4 Ohio Northern 48' 6.25" 14.79m GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
  21 Colby , Nick SO-2 John Carroll 48' 5.25" 14.76m 2017 BW Mid-February Meet 02/10/17
  22 Benge, Erick JR-3 Bluffton 47' 9" 14.55m Defiance College Dick Small Memorial Invite 02/10/17
  23 Ayoki, Linden SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 47' 7.25" 14.51m Mount Union Raider Tune-Up 02/18/17
  24 Smith, Cody JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 47' 3.75" 14.42m Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic 02/03/17
  25 Cooper, Lucas SO-2 Mount Union 46' 11.75" 14.32m Mount Union Toy Drive Invitational - College Only 12/03/16