Southland Conference Outdoor Performance List

DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

100 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Jefferson, Chris SO-2 Sam Houston St. 10.08 NCAA Division I West Preliminary Round May 25, 2017
2 Piper, Aaron JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 10.19 Skechers Performance Carl Kight Invitational Apr 6, 2017
3 Larkins, Micah SO-2 Northwestern St. 10.20 2017 90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2017
3 James, Amir JR-3 Northwestern St. 10.20 Baylor Invitational Apr 8, 2017
5 Jewell, Zachary FR-1 Central Arkansas 10.36 Kansas Relays Apr 19, 2017
6 Smith, Tyler SO-2 McNeese State 10.37 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
7 Cole, Clinton SO-2 Incarnate Word 10.38 Texas State Bobcat Classic Apr 28, 2017
7 Resais , Cliff JR-3 SE Louisiana 10.38 McNeese Spring Time Classic Apr 8, 2017
7 Lacy, Khalil FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 10.38 Skechers Performance Carl Kight Invitational Apr 6, 2017
10 Kemp, Jamal SO-2 Houston Baptist 10.45 Texas State Bobcat Classic Apr 28, 2017
11 Henderson, Bryan FR-1 Sam Houston St. 10.47 Skechers Performance Carl Kight Invitational Apr 6, 2017
12 Love, Jared JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 10.50 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
13 Linton, Ryan FR-1 Abilene Christian 10.51 ACU Wildcat Open Apr 27, 2017
14 Henderson, Deandre SR-4 SE Louisiana 10.53 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
15 Leuthner, Andrew SO-2 Incarnate Word 10.58 UIW Cardinal Quadrangle Mar 16, 2017
16 Nnaji, Uchenna SO-2 Incarnate Word 10.59 Texas State Bobcat Classic Apr 28, 2017
17 Tisdel, AJ SO-2 Sam Houston St. 10.60 Skechers Performance Carl Kight Invitational Apr 6, 2017
18 O'Bonna, Brian JR-3 Lamar 10.62 Baylor Invitational Apr 8, 2017
19 Johnson, Terrance JR-3 Northwestern St. 10.63 Baylor Invitational Apr 8, 2017
20 Coleman, Lawrence FR-1 Sam Houston St. 10.68 Texas Invitational Apr 14, 2017
21 Nicholls, Michael SO-2 New Orleans 10.70 South Alabama Invitational Apr 15, 2017
22 Syrie, Tyler FR-1 McNeese State 10.71 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
23 Walls, Brandon SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 10.73 Islander Open Collegiate Meet Mar 11, 2017
24 Scott, Kyler FR-1 Sam Houston St. 10.74 Skechers Performance Carl Kight Invitational Apr 6, 2017
24 Sanders, Dantrayl SR-4 SE Louisiana 10.74 Ole Miss Classic May 6, 2017

100 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Jones, De'Shalyn JR-3 Northwestern St. 11.50 Baylor Invitational Apr 8, 2017
2 Davis, Aliyah SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 11.64 Texas State Bobcat Classic Apr 28, 2017
2 Fowler, Chanissey SO-2 Lamar 11.64 Baylor Invitational Apr 8, 2017
4 Smith, Melicha SO-2 Sam Houston St. 11.67 Texas Invitational Apr 14, 2017
5 Nave, Imani FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 11.68 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
6 Jackson, Natashia FR-1 Northwestern St. 11.70 2017 90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2017
6 Smith, Kaelynn SR-4 SE Louisiana 11.70 Tulane Early Bird Twilight Track and Field Invitational Mar 3, 2017
8 Collins, Ebony SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 11.77 Texas Invitational Apr 14, 2017
9 Straughter, Moesha FR-1 Sam Houston St. 11.78 Skechers Performance Carl Kight Invitational Apr 6, 2017
10 Washington, Daijah JR-3 SE Louisiana 11.80 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
11 Love, Jerica SO-2 Incarnate Word 11.87 UIW Invitational Apr 7, 2017
12 Simmons, LaShawnda JR-3 Incarnate Word 11.89 UIW Invitational Apr 7, 2017
13 Donald, Aleyah FR-1 McNeese State 11.91 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
14 Criner, Ajah FR-1 Central Arkansas 11.92 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
14 Williams, Thai SO-2 Lamar 11.92 Baylor Invitational Apr 8, 2017
16 Banks, Tambrisha JR-3 Houston Baptist 11.98 66th Annual TSU Relays (College/University) Mar 17, 2017
17 Roell, Mikayla FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 12.04 Houston Alumni Invitational Apr 8, 2017
18 Daniel, Lauren JR-3 Central Arkansas 12.05 Memphis Invitational 2017 Apr 28, 2017
18 Brown, Chelise SR-4 New Orleans 12.05 South Alabama Invitational Apr 15, 2017
18 Stanton, Janay SO-2 Lamar 12.05 Tom Tellez Invitational May 5, 2017
21 Bowman, Jaslyn SO-2 SE Louisiana 12.06 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
22 Crawford, Courtney JR-3 Nicholls State 12.07 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
23 King, Jessica SO-2 Abilene Christian 12.08 ACU Wildcat Open Apr 27, 2017
23 Robinson, Mia FR-1 McNeese State 12.08 McNeese Spring Time Classic Apr 8, 2017
25 Payton, Braneshia JR-3 Northwestern St. 12.10 2017 TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2017

200 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 James, Amir JR-3 Northwestern St. 20.56 2017 TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2017
2 Jefferson, Chris SO-2 Sam Houston St. 20.61 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
3 Larkins, Micah SO-2 Northwestern St. 20.98 2017 TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2017
4 Cole, Clinton SO-2 Incarnate Word 21.03 Texas State Bobcat Classic Apr 28, 2017
4 Linton, Ryan FR-1 Abilene Christian 21.03 ACU Wildcat Open Apr 27, 2017
6 Smith, Tyler SO-2 McNeese State 21.07 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
7 Hawkins, Tedrick JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 21.08 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
7 Nnaji, Uchenna SO-2 Incarnate Word 21.08 UIW Cardinal Quadrangle Mar 16, 2017
9 Resais , Cliff JR-3 SE Louisiana 21.09 McNeese Spring Time Classic Apr 8, 2017
10 Jewell, Zachary FR-1 Central Arkansas 21.14 Skechers Performance Carl Kight Invitational Apr 6, 2017
11 Lacy, Khalil FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 21.17 Skechers Performance Carl Kight Invitational Apr 6, 2017
12 Nicholls, Michael SO-2 New Orleans 21.23 McNeese Spring Time Classic Apr 8, 2017
13 Kemp, Jamal SO-2 Houston Baptist 21.31 Texas State Bobcat Classic Apr 28, 2017
14 Lyons, Dontrell JR-3 SE Louisiana 21.33 McNeese Spring Time Classic Apr 8, 2017
15 Flaviano, George SR-4 Northwestern St. 21.44 Baylor Invitational Apr 8, 2017
16 Gibson, Will SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 21.45 Texas State Bobcat Classic Apr 28, 2017
17 Henderson, Deandre SR-4 SE Louisiana 21.46 Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational Mar 25, 2017
18 Coleman, Lawrence FR-1 Sam Houston St. 21.48 LSU Alumni Gold Apr 22, 2017
19 Lassiter, James SR-4 Central Arkansas 21.54 Skechers Performance Carl Kight Invitational Apr 6, 2017
19 Mackey, Sharad SR-4 Central Arkansas 21.54 Central Arkansas Spring Opener Mar 10, 2017
21 Chukwuma, Raymond SO-2 Houston Baptist 21.59 Texas State Bobcat Classic Apr 28, 2017
22 Charles, Jalon FR-1 McNeese State 21.60 Louisiana Classic Mar 17, 2017
22 Love, Jared JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 21.60 Texas State Bobcat Classic Apr 28, 2017
24 Leuthner, Andrew SO-2 Incarnate Word 21.66 UIW Cardinal Quadrangle Mar 16, 2017
25 Johnson, Terrance JR-3 Northwestern St. 21.67 Baylor Invitational Apr 8, 2017

200 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Jones, De'Shalyn JR-3 Northwestern St. 23.12 2017 TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2017
2 Nave, Imani FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 23.42 Texas State Bobcat Classic Apr 28, 2017
3 Davis, Aliyah SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 23.46 Texas State Bobcat Classic Apr 28, 2017
4 Jackson, Natashia FR-1 Northwestern St. 23.68 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
5 Smith, Melicha SO-2 Sam Houston St. 23.82 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
6 Collins, Ebony SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 23.84 Roadrunner Invitational Mar 23, 2017
7 Robinson, Mia FR-1 McNeese State 24.32 Texas Invitational Apr 14, 2017
8 Smith, Kaelynn SR-4 SE Louisiana 24.33 LSU Alumni Gold Apr 22, 2017
9 Mays, Tiffani SO-2 Incarnate Word 24.43 UIW Invitational Apr 7, 2017
10 Hurt, Chartia SR-4 Abilene Christian 24.46 ACU Wildcat Open Apr 27, 2017
11 Bowman, Jaslyn SO-2 SE Louisiana 24.53 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
12 Criner, Ajah FR-1 Central Arkansas 24.54 Kansas Relays Apr 19, 2017
13 Fowler, Chanissey SO-2 Lamar 24.62 Tom Tellez Invitational May 5, 2017
14 Stanton, Janay SO-2 Lamar 24.66 Tom Tellez Invitational May 5, 2017
15 Simmons, LaShawnda JR-3 Incarnate Word 24.67 Texas State Bobcat Invitational Mar 30, 2017
15 King, Jessica SO-2 Abilene Christian 24.67 ACU Wildcat Open Apr 27, 2017
17 Washington, Daijah JR-3 SE Louisiana 24.70 LSU Alumni Gold Apr 22, 2017
18 Thomas, Charity FR-1 Sam Houston St. 24.71 Skechers Performance Carl Kight Invitational Apr 6, 2017
19 Lara, Baylee FR-1 Sam Houston St. 24.74 Skechers Performance Carl Kight Invitational Apr 6, 2017
20 Straughter, Moesha FR-1 Sam Houston St. 24.76 Skechers Performance Carl Kight Invitational Apr 6, 2017
20 Love, Jerica SO-2 Incarnate Word 24.76 J Fred Duckett Twilight Meet Apr 22, 2017
22 Jackson, Aareion SO-2 SE Louisiana 24.77 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
23 Crawford, Courtney JR-3 Nicholls State 24.78 McNeese Spring Time Classic Apr 8, 2017
24 Pruitt, Sierra FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 24.79 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
25 Donald, Aleyah FR-1 McNeese State 24.81 Texas Invitational Apr 14, 2017

400 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Gibson, Will SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 46.60 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
1 Colebrook, Andre SR-4 SE Louisiana 46.60 Louisiana Classic Mar 17, 2017
3 Riley, Ashley SR-4 SE Louisiana 46.70 Louisiana Classic Mar 17, 2017
4 Coleman, Lawrence FR-1 Sam Houston St. 46.71 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
5 Hawkins, Tedrick JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 46.75 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
6 Charles, Jalon FR-1 McNeese State 47.37 Louisiana Classic Mar 17, 2017
7 Joe, Jonathon SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 47.73 2017 TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2017
8 Bowleg, Maverick SR-4 SE Louisiana 47.74 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
9 Lyons, Dontrell JR-3 SE Louisiana 47.77 Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational Mar 25, 2017
10 Hammonds, Cody JR-3 Houston Baptist 47.80 Texas State Bobcat Classic Apr 28, 2017
11 Sharp, D'Lance SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 47.85 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
12 Pouncy, Eric SO-2 Sam Houston St. 47.86 LSU Alumni Gold Apr 22, 2017
13 Comeaux, Blake SO-2 McNeese State 47.95 LSU Alumni Gold Apr 22, 2017
14 Flaviano, George SR-4 Northwestern St. 48.05 Tom Tellez Invitational May 5, 2017
15 Gilbert, Jamari JR-3 Incarnate Word 48.06 J Fred Duckett Twilight Meet Apr 22, 2017
16 Woods, Ethan FR-1 Sam Houston St. 48.15 Skechers Performance Carl Kight Invitational Apr 6, 2017
17 Gasca, Zachary FR-1 Sam Houston St. 48.18 Tom Tellez Invitational May 5, 2017
18 Brownlow, Blaze FR-1 Abilene Christian 48.29 Texas State Bobcat Invitational Mar 30, 2017
18 Henderson, Deandre SR-4 SE Louisiana 48.29 Louisiana Classic Mar 17, 2017
20 Spivey, Terrion FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 48.31 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
21 Linton, Ryan FR-1 Abilene Christian 48.33 Baylor Invitational Apr 8, 2017
22 Fentress, Charles JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 48.40 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
23 Johnson, Olandis JR-3 McNeese State 48.42 Louisiana Classic Mar 17, 2017
24 Bloomfield, Lee-Andrew JR-3 Abilene Christian 48.43 Baylor Invitational Apr 8, 2017
25 Thomas, Kentonie SO-2 Incarnate Word 48.52 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017

400 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Jones, De'Shalyn JR-3 Northwestern St. 53.61 East Texas Invitational Apr 15, 2017
2 Jackson, Natashia FR-1 Northwestern St. 53.85 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
3 Grady, Jordan SR-4 Sam Houston St. 54.23 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
4 Green, Kimone SR-4 Abilene Christian 54.28 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
5 Alex, Dekayta SO-2 SE Louisiana 54.35 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
6 Church, Kodii JR-3 Sam Houston St. 54.96 LSU Alumni Gold Apr 22, 2017
7 Gill, Chelsi SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 55.21 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
8 Mays, Tiffani SO-2 Incarnate Word 55.57 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
9 Joseph , Maerys Nicholls State 55.74 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
10 Thomas, Brandy FR-1 Houston Baptist 55.84 J Fred Duckett Twilight Meet Apr 22, 2017
11 Hurt, Chartia SR-4 Abilene Christian 56.10 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
12 Allen, Elexus Nicholls State 56.13 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
13 Fisher, Milan SR-4 Houston Baptist 56.29 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
14 Robinson, Mia FR-1 McNeese State 56.43 Louisiana Classic Mar 17, 2017
15 Williams, Tiffany JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 56.45 Skechers Performance Carl Kight Invitational Apr 6, 2017
16 Spivey, Teona FR-1 Sam Houston St. 56.62 Tom Tellez Invitational May 5, 2017
17 Eckford, Jamie SO-2 Sam Houston St. 57.08 Skechers Performance Carl Kight Invitational Apr 6, 2017
18 Joyner, Ashley JR-3 Incarnate Word 57.13 J Fred Duckett Twilight Meet Apr 22, 2017
19 Allen, Dominique SO-2 Incarnate Word 57.22 Texas State Bobcat Classic Apr 28, 2017
20 Lane, Aaliyah JR-3 Sam Houston St. 57.29 Skechers Performance Carl Kight Invitational Apr 6, 2017
21 Rodriguez, Ericka JR-3 Houston Baptist 57.32 J Fred Duckett Twilight Meet Apr 22, 2017
22 Orundami, Gbemisola JR-3 Houston Baptist 57.59 Texas State Bobcat Classic Apr 28, 2017
22 Jelks, Lekesha SR-4 SE Louisiana 57.59 LSU Alumni Gold Apr 22, 2017
24 Hardy, Trashauna FR-1 Lamar 57.60 Baylor Invitational Apr 8, 2017
25 Davis, Nia SR-4 Lamar 57.61 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017

800 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Moore, Jeffrey JR-3 Sam Houston St. 1:47.40 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships Jun 7, 2017
2 Shelton, Daniel JR-3 Houston Baptist 1:49.86 Texas State Bobcat Classic Apr 28, 2017
3 Hicks, TaMar SR-4 Lamar 1:51.16 Bryan Clay Invite Apr 13, 2017
4 Hammonds, Cody JR-3 Houston Baptist 1:51.24 J Fred Duckett Twilight Meet Apr 22, 2017
5 Maraggia, William JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 1:51.34 Texas Invitational Apr 14, 2017
6 Johnson, Olandis JR-3 McNeese State 1:51.41 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
7 Hardy, Deion SO-2 Incarnate Word 1:51.72 J Fred Duckett Twilight Meet Apr 22, 2017
8 Gillis, Nathan SO-2 Lamar 1:52.22 Victor Lopez Classic Mar 23, 2017
9 Holden, Alex SR-4 SE Louisiana 1:52.28 Louisiana Classic Mar 17, 2017
10 Paul, Sterlen SR-4 Abilene Christian 1:52.56 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
11 Stallcup, Cole SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 1:52.80 Texas State Bobcat Classic Apr 28, 2017
12 Gasbarri, Federico JR-3 Lamar 1:53.04 Victor Lopez Classic Mar 23, 2017
13 Graf, Christoph SR-4 McNeese State 1:53.48 McNeese Spring Time Classic Apr 8, 2017
14 Lewis, Tajh SO-2 SE Louisiana 1:53.63 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
15 Cadena, Jaran JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 1:53.71 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
16 Cortez, Garett SO-2 Incarnate Word 1:53.77 UIW Cardinal Quadrangle Mar 16, 2017
17 Cleary, Ryan SO-2 Abilene Christian 1:54.08 Texas State Bobcat Invitational Mar 30, 2017
18 White, Cameron FR-1 Incarnate Word 1:54.10 J Fred Duckett Twilight Meet Apr 22, 2017
19 McNeal, Tristan FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 1:54.14 Roadrunner Invitational Mar 23, 2017
20 Cherin, Jordan FR-1 Incarnate Word 1:55.00 J Fred Duckett Twilight Meet Apr 22, 2017
21 Wallace, Samuel SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 1:55.21 2017 TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2017
21 Fraga, Juan SR-4 Houston Baptist 1:55.21 66th Annual TSU Relays (College/University) Mar 17, 2017
23 O' Callaghan, Grant FR-1 SE Louisiana 1:55.57 Mississippi College / Mike McMillan Invitational Mar 31, 2017
24 Lewis, Jeremy SR-4 Houston Baptist 1:56.13 Victor Lopez Classic Mar 23, 2017
25 Murray, Finlay JR-3 McNeese State 1:56.27 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017

800 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Allen, Dominique SO-2 Incarnate Word 2:10.42 Texas Invitational Apr 14, 2017
2 Aponte, Nicole SR-4 Sam Houston St. 2:10.71 Tom Tellez Invitational May 5, 2017
3 Sokolova, Alexandra JR-3 Lamar 2:11.10 Bryan Clay Invite Apr 13, 2017
4 Eckford, Jamie SO-2 Sam Houston St. 2:11.20 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
5 Ross, Caelidh FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 2:11.84 Texas State Bobcat Classic Apr 28, 2017
6 Grigsby, Camry JR-3 Sam Houston St. 2:12.81 Victor Lopez Classic Mar 23, 2017
7 Rodriguez, Keila JR-3 Incarnate Word 2:13.29 J Fred Duckett Twilight Meet Apr 22, 2017
8 Coleman, Jessica JR-3 Northwestern St. 2:13.74 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
9 Wrozek, Erin JR-3 Northwestern St. 2:15.15 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
10 Compass, Madison SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 2:16.30 2017 TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2017
11 Hawes, Taylor JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 2:16.86 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
12 Castaneda, Christian SR-4 Incarnate Word 2:17.12 UIW Cardinal Quadrangle Mar 16, 2017
13 Seales, Meaghen JR-3 Sam Houston St. 2:17.92 Tom Tellez Invitational May 5, 2017
14 Gibson, Samantha SR-4 Central Arkansas 2:18.06 Kansas Relays Apr 19, 2017
15 Groth, Rebekah SO-2 Sam Houston St. 2:18.44 Tom Tellez Invitational May 5, 2017
16 Ryan, Rana JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 2:19.60 2017 TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2017
17 Patzig, Elisa FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 2:19.85 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
18 McLellan, Shannon JR-3 McNeese State 2:19.95 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
19 Hochkeppler, Lil-Ann FR-1 SE Louisiana 2:20.52 Louisiana Classic Mar 17, 2017
20 Diaz, Vivian JR-3 Incarnate Word 2:21.17 UIW Cardinal Quadrangle Mar 16, 2017
21 Lennon, Caitlin FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 2:21.24 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
22 Surratt, Taryn SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 2:22.63 Roadrunner Invitational Mar 23, 2017
23 Hull, Imogen SO-2 McNeese State 2:22.96 LSU Alumni Gold Apr 22, 2017
24 Crayton, Miracle FR-1 Houston Baptist 2:23.18 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
25 Kaufmann, Madeline SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 2:23.33 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017

1500 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Moore, Jeffrey JR-3 Sam Houston St. 3:46.47 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
2 McGregor, Quinlin JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 3:47.33 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
3 Gasbarri, Federico JR-3 Lamar 3:47.73 Bryan Clay Invite Apr 13, 2017
4 Cortez, Garett SO-2 Incarnate Word 3:49.28 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
5 Graf, Christoph SR-4 McNeese State 3:49.68 Louisiana Classic Mar 17, 2017
6 Kelly, Cormac JR-3 Lamar 3:49.74 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
7 Hardy, Deion SO-2 Incarnate Word 3:50.16 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
8 Cleary, Ryan SO-2 Abilene Christian 3:50.78 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
9 Cook, Brant SO-2 Central Arkansas 3:50.90 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
9 Rivers, Reid SR-4 Abilene Christian 3:50.90 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
11 Wilkins, Joshua JR-3 Northwestern St. 3:52.39 LSU Alumni Gold Apr 22, 2017
12 Speaks, Chris SR-4 Sam Houston St. 3:52.80 Victor Lopez Classic Mar 23, 2017
13 Fallon, Keith JR-3 Lamar 3:53.25 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
14 Arambula, Evan SR-4 Sam Houston St. 3:55.79 Bryan Clay Invite Apr 13, 2017
15 O' Callaghan, Grant FR-1 SE Louisiana 3:55.96 J Fred Duckett Twilight Meet Apr 22, 2017
16 Flanagan, Brian FR-1 McNeese State 3:55.97 Texas Invitational Apr 14, 2017
17 Lewis, Jeremy SR-4 Houston Baptist 3:56.66 Texas State Bobcat Invitational Mar 30, 2017
18 Ferguson, Stuart SR-4 Lamar 3:56.76 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
19 Fraga, Juan SR-4 Houston Baptist 3:57.96 J Fred Duckett Twilight Meet Apr 22, 2017
20 Wiggins, Harry SR-4 SE Louisiana 3:58.38 Tulane Early Bird Twilight Track and Field Invitational Mar 3, 2017
21 Daigle, Jacob FR-1 McNeese State 3:58.56 McNeese Spring Time Classic Apr 8, 2017
22 Pollum, Alonzo SO-2 Central Arkansas 3:59.15 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
23 Van Puyvelde, Vinnie SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 4:00.09 2017 90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2017
24 Moreno, Cesar JR-3 Incarnate Word 4:00.47 Texas State Bobcat Classic Apr 28, 2017
25 Garcia, Orlando SR-4 Houston Baptist 4:01.98 Texas State Bobcat Classic Apr 28, 2017

1500 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Aponte, Nicole SR-4 Sam Houston St. 4:27.55 Bryan Clay Invite Apr 13, 2017
2 John, Jannika SR-4 Lamar 4:29.86 Victor Lopez Classic Mar 23, 2017
3 Chavez, Evelyn SO-2 Lamar 4:31.80 Victor Lopez Classic Mar 23, 2017
4 Anderson, Taylor SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 4:32.46 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
5 Ryan, Rana JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 4:33.58 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
6 Ross, Caelidh FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 4:33.70 Skechers Performance Carl Kight Invitational Apr 6, 2017
7 Rodriguez, Keila JR-3 Incarnate Word 4:34.70 Texas Invitational Apr 14, 2017
8 Castaneda, Christian SR-4 Incarnate Word 4:36.65 Texas State Bobcat Classic Apr 28, 2017
9 Moreno, Ana SR-4 Sam Houston St. 4:38.42 Bryan Clay Invite Apr 13, 2017
10 Diaz, Vivian JR-3 Incarnate Word 4:40.38 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
11 Sokolova, Alexandra JR-3 Lamar 4:41.43 Victor Lopez Classic Mar 23, 2017
12 Surratt, Taryn FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 4:42.93 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
13 Allen, Dominique SO-2 Incarnate Word 4:43.51 UIW Cardinal Quadrangle Mar 16, 2017
14 Graham, Carnley SO-2 Abilene Christian 4:46.86 ACU Oliver Jackson Twilight May 3, 2017
15 Seales, Meaghen JR-3 Sam Houston St. 4:46.99 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
16 McLellan, Shannon JR-3 McNeese State 4:47.11 LSU Alumni Gold Apr 22, 2017
17 Martinez, Danielle FR-1 Incarnate Word 4:47.63 UIW Invitational Apr 7, 2017
18 Ruiz, Alejandra SO-2 Central Arkansas 4:48.82 Skechers Performance Carl Kight Invitational Apr 6, 2017
19 Wrozek, Erin JR-3 Northwestern St. 4:49.05 Bobby Lane Invitational Mar 25, 2017
20 Crone, Claire FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 4:49.20 Skechers Performance Carl Kight Invitational Apr 6, 2017
21 McCutchen, Morgan FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 4:49.72 Islander Open Collegiate Meet Mar 11, 2017
22 Ottman, Samantha JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 4:50.41 2017 TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2017
23 Hull, Imogen SO-2 McNeese State 4:50.69 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
24 Innis, Brittany JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 4:52.15 Texas State Bobcat Classic Apr 28, 2017
25 Aguilar, Stephanie SR-4 Houston Baptist 4:53.85 Houston Alumni Invitational Apr 8, 2017

5000 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Graf, Christoph SR-4 McNeese State 14:21.31 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 13, 2017
2 Speaks, Chris SR-4 Sam Houston St. 14:26.24 2017 90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2017
3 Cortez, Garett SO-2 Incarnate Word 14:38.03 J Fred Duckett Twilight Meet Apr 22, 2017
4 Jones, Nathan JR-3 McNeese State 14:45.64 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
5 Torres, Josh JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 14:50.17 Texas State Bobcat Invitational Mar 30, 2017
6 Hernandez, Alex FR-1 Sam Houston St. 14:57.03 Skechers Performance Carl Kight Invitational Apr 6, 2017
7 Arambula, Evan SR-4 Sam Houston St. 15:06.16 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
8 Barron, Evan FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 15:06.30 Skechers Performance Carl Kight Invitational Apr 6, 2017
9 Pickett, Caleb FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 15:07.74 Skechers Performance Carl Kight Invitational Apr 6, 2017
10 Gasbarri, Federico JR-3 Lamar 15:09.91 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
11 Traviss, Bradley JR-3 McNeese State 15:09.97 Victor Lopez Classic Mar 23, 2017
12 Farrell, Sam FR-1 Incarnate Word 15:10.04 J Fred Duckett Twilight Meet Apr 22, 2017
13 Van Puyvelde, Vinnie SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 15:10.87 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
14 Daigle, Jacob FR-1 McNeese State 15:16.06 Victor Lopez Classic Mar 23, 2017
15 Pollum, Alonzo SO-2 Central Arkansas 15:16.26 Central Arkansas Spring Opener Mar 10, 2017
16 O' Callaghan, Grant FR-1 SE Louisiana 15:16.32 McNeese Spring Time Classic Apr 8, 2017
17 Martin, Tyler FR-1 Incarnate Word 15:16.34 J Fred Duckett Twilight Meet Apr 22, 2017
18 Fraga, Juan SR-4 Houston Baptist 15:17.76 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
19 Wright, Jordan JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 15:20.09 J Fred Duckett Twilight Meet Apr 22, 2017
20 Hamilton, Jaron FR-1 Central Arkansas 15:21.32 Central Arkansas Spring Opener Mar 10, 2017
21 Cook, Brant SO-2 Central Arkansas 15:22.11 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
22 Garcia, Oscar SR-4 Houston Baptist 15:22.43 Texas State Bobcat Classic Apr 28, 2017
23 Borg, Preston JR-3 Central Arkansas 15:25.38 Central Arkansas Spring Opener Mar 10, 2017
24 Buley, Grant SO-2 Sam Houston St. 15:26.32 J Fred Duckett Twilight Meet Apr 22, 2017
25 Wiggins, Harry SR-4 SE Louisiana 15:31.60 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017

5000 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 John, Jannika SR-4 Lamar 16:55.96 Bryan Clay Invite Apr 13, 2017
2 Castaneda, Christian SR-4 Incarnate Word 17:04.55 2017 90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2017
3 Moreno, Ana SR-4 Sam Houston St. 17:13.10 2017 90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2017
4 Chavez, Evelyn SO-2 Lamar 17:14.04 Bryan Clay Invite Apr 13, 2017
5 Crone, Claire FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 17:15.62 Bryan Clay Invite Apr 13, 2017
6 Graham, Carnley SO-2 Abilene Christian 17:16.18 Michael Johnson Invitational Apr 22, 2017
7 Surratt, Taryn FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 17:20.86 Bryan Clay Invite Apr 13, 2017
8 Woelfl, Katja JR-3 McNeese State 17:23.90 Victor Lopez Classic Mar 23, 2017
9 Anderson, Taylor SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 17:30.25 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 13, 2017
10 Olguin, Olivia SR-4 Sam Houston St. 17:35.19 J Fred Duckett Twilight Meet Apr 22, 2017
11 Caruthers, Brigette SR-4 Central Arkansas 17:39.53 Skechers Performance Carl Kight Invitational Apr 6, 2017
12 Tarrant, Hannah FR-1 Sam Houston St. 17:47.52 Bryan Clay Invite Apr 13, 2017
13 Martinez, Danielle FR-1 Incarnate Word 17:47.63 J Fred Duckett Twilight Meet Apr 22, 2017
14 Pesek, Shelby SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 17:51.55 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
15 Ottman, Samantha JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 17:53.43 Texas State Bobcat Invitational Mar 30, 2017
16 Aguilar, Stephanie SR-4 Houston Baptist 17:56.19 J Fred Duckett Twilight Meet Apr 22, 2017
17 Quiroga, Cynthia SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 17:58.36 J Fred Duckett Twilight Meet Apr 22, 2017
18 Mead, Katelyn JR-3 Incarnate Word 18:01.59 J Fred Duckett Twilight Meet Apr 22, 2017
19 Ross, Caelidh FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 18:05.11 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
20 Innis, Brittany JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 18:12.32 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
21 Luster, Mary JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 18:15.28 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
22 Romo, Liz JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 18:15.75 Victor Lopez Classic Mar 23, 2017
23 Ryan, Rana JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 18:34.03 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
24 Bennett, Sierra JR-3 Abilene Christian 18:39.22 Michael Johnson Invitational Apr 22, 2017
25 McCutchen, Morgan FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 18:40.96 Victor Lopez Classic Mar 23, 2017

10,000 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Jones, Nathan JR-3 McNeese State 29:33.82 San Francisco State Distance Carnival Mar 31, 2017
2 Speaks, Chris SR-4 Sam Houston St. 30:29.04 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 13, 2017
3 Hernandez, Alex FR-1 Sam Houston St. 31:49.88 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
4 Garcia, Oscar SR-4 Houston Baptist 32:09.27 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
5 Barron, Evan FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 32:12.18 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
6 Torres, Josh JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 32:14.92 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
7 Buley, Grant SO-2 Sam Houston St. 32:24.92 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
8 Borg, Preston JR-3 Central Arkansas 32:27.21 2017 Rhodes Invitational Mar 17, 2017
9 Martin, Tyler FR-1 Incarnate Word 32:27.31 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
10 Pickett, Caleb FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 32:43.64 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
11 Barba, Luis FR-1 Incarnate Word 32:49.92 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
12 Traviss, Bradley JR-3 McNeese State 33:33.08 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
13 Olivier, Brett JR-3 SE Louisiana 34:03.41 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
14 Golay, Mark SO-2 New Orleans 34:13.37 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
15 Baker, John SO-2 Abilene Christian 34:29.42 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
16 O'Callaghan, Clayton SR-4 New Orleans 34:50.90 Louisiana Classic Mar 17, 2017

10,000 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 John, Jannika SR-4 Lamar 34:55.31 Stanford Cardinal Classic Apr 21, 2017
2 Chavez, Evelyn SO-2 Lamar 35:11.85 Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2017
3 Luster, Mary JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 35:30.08 Bob Larsen Distance Carnival/UCLA Legends Invite Mar 31, 2017
4 Woelfl, Katja JR-3 McNeese State 35:39.19 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 13, 2017
5 Ottman, Samantha JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 35:42.01 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 13, 2017
6 Olguin, Olivia SR-4 Sam Houston St. 36:07.81 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 13, 2017
7 Graham, Carnley SO-2 Abilene Christian 37:19.80 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
8 Caruthers, Brigette SR-4 Central Arkansas 37:44.37 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
9 Martinez, Danielle FR-1 Incarnate Word 38:04.20 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
10 Crone, Claire FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 38:12.75 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
11 Romo, Liz JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 38:29.94 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
12 Tarrant, Hannah FR-1 Sam Houston St. 39:00.70 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
13 Reavis, Evie SO-2 Lamar 39:35.51 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
14 Mead, Katelyn JR-3 Incarnate Word 39:37.80 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
15 Dupree, Meghan SO-2 Lamar 39:39.87 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
16 Bennett, Sierra JR-3 Abilene Christian 39:41.19 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
17 Foreman, Abbey SO-2 Central Arkansas 39:59.24 Kansas Relays Apr 19, 2017
18 Sellars, Madison JR-3 Central Arkansas 40:03.41 Kansas Relays Apr 19, 2017

100 Hurdles (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Gordon, Daeshon JR-3 Northwestern St. 13.38 Baylor Invitational Apr 8, 2017
2 Payton, Braneshia JR-3 Northwestern St. 13.51 2017 TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2017
3 Love, Jerica SO-2 Incarnate Word 13.60 Texas Invitational Apr 14, 2017
4 Lara, Baylee FR-1 Sam Houston St. 13.70 Texas Invitational Apr 14, 2017
5 Young, Chloe SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 14.04 Houston Alumni Invitational Apr 8, 2017
6 Antic, Tijana FR-1 McNeese State 14.15 Texas Invitational Apr 14, 2017
7 Dugger, Tiare SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 14.28 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
8 Jackson, Dominique SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 14.36 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
9 Turner, Jillian SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 14.38 Skechers Performance Carl Kight Invitational Apr 6, 2017
10 Hills, Ebony FR-1 SE Louisiana 14.39 McNeese Spring Time Classic Apr 8, 2017
11 Otis, Dkaira FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 14.40 Texas State Bobcat Classic Apr 28, 2017
12 Williams, Ayaunee FR-1 SE Louisiana 14.45 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
13 Lord, Courtney JR-3 Sam Houston St. 14.46 Skechers Performance Carl Kight Invitational Apr 6, 2017
13 Menifee, Meagan SO-2 Lamar 14.46 Tom Tellez Invitational May 5, 2017
15 Yantis, Taylor SR-4 Abilene Christian 14.59 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
16 Levi, Kyara FR-1 Lamar 14.62 Tom Tellez Invitational May 5, 2017
16 Akwitti, Irene FR-1 Abilene Christian 14.62 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
18 Anderson, Aysha FR-1 Central Arkansas 14.64 Memphis Invitational 2017 Apr 28, 2017
19 Swanson, Hadley SR-4 Central Arkansas 14.65 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
20 Bias, Breanne SO-2 SE Louisiana 14.67 Ole Miss Classic May 6, 2017
21 Smith, Jameria SO-2 Northwestern St. 14.70 Baylor Invitational Apr 8, 2017
22 Celestine, Tayla JR-3 SE Louisiana 14.71 South Alabama Invitational Apr 15, 2017
23 Brashears, Sammi Jo FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 14.77 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
24 Davis, Raven SO-2 SE Louisiana 14.82 McNeese Spring Time Classic Apr 8, 2017
25 Johnson, Ashley SR-4 McNeese State 14.85 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017

110 Hurdles (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Nicholls, Michael SO-2 New Orleans 13.76 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
2 Keeton, Marcel FR-1 Central Arkansas 14.16 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
2 Gleason, Kerry JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 14.16 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
4 Stark, William SR-4 Sam Houston St. 14.17 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
5 Lassiter, James SR-4 Central Arkansas 14.20 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
6 McCall, Fabian FR-1 Sam Houston St. 14.28 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
7 Washington, Jordan SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 14.51 2017 90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2017
8 Taylor, Justin FR-1 SE Louisiana 14.60 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
9 Barze, Steven SR-4 SE Louisiana 14.82 McNeese Cowboy Relays/ Bob Hayes LA Challenge Mar 11, 2017
10 Beaty, Bradley SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 14.83 Skechers Performance Carl Kight Invitational Apr 6, 2017
11 Key, Hunter SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 14.84 2017 TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2017
12 Guzman, Christian JR-3 Houston Baptist 14.94 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
13 Wold, Evan SO-2 Sam Houston St. 15.20 UTSA Invitational Mar 17, 2017
14 Dibbern, Zach JR-3 McNeese State 15.38 Victor Lopez Classic Mar 23, 2017
15 Elliott, Dylan SO-2 Sam Houston St. 15.41 LSU Alumni Gold Apr 22, 2017
16 Gallegos, David FR-1 Incarnate Word 15.55 Texas State Bobcat Invitational Mar 30, 2017
17 Finney, Grant SO-2 Sam Houston St. 15.60 Tom Tellez Invitational May 5, 2017
18 Moehrs, Greysan FR-1 SE Louisiana 15.71 Tulane Early Bird Twilight Track and Field Invitational Mar 3, 2017
19 Yulee, Tyji SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 16.04 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
20 Sepulveda, Collin SO-2 Incarnate Word 16.16 UIW Invitational Apr 7, 2017
21 Angers, Kagan JR-3 Sam Houston St. 16.19 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
22 Parks, Tanner SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 16.22 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
23 Ellis, Riley FR-1 Abilene Christian 16.40 Michael Johnson Invitational Apr 22, 2017
24 Wilbur, Connor SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 16.44 Skechers Performance Carl Kight Invitational Apr 6, 2017
25 Gills, Terren FR-1 McNeese State 17.81 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017

400 Hurdles (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Colebrook, Andre SR-4 SE Louisiana 50.14 NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round May 25, 2017
2 Flaviano, George SR-4 Northwestern St. 51.06 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
3 Gleason, Kerry JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 51.45 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
4 Woodard, Dwayne SR-4 SE Louisiana 52.75 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
5 Bloomfield, Lee-Andrew JR-3 Abilene Christian 52.85 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
6 Stark, William SR-4 Sam Houston St. 53.12 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
7 Washington, Jordan SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 53.59 2017 90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2017
8 Martinez, Albert JR-3 SE Louisiana 53.90 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
9 Milton, Charlie SO-2 Northwestern St. 54.09 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
10 Toliver, Damerian SO-2 Lamar 54.16 Tom Tellez Invitational May 5, 2017
10 Sepulveda, Collin SO-2 Incarnate Word 54.16 UIW Invitational Apr 7, 2017
12 Johnson, Marcus SO-2 Central Arkansas 54.71 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
13 McCall, Fabian FR-1 Sam Houston St. 54.72 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
14 Colman, Gerald FR-1 SE Louisiana 55.15 Louisiana Classic Mar 17, 2017
15 Keeton, Marcel FR-1 Central Arkansas 55.44 Skechers Performance Carl Kight Invitational Apr 6, 2017
16 Higgins, Nakita SR-4 Central Arkansas 55.82 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
17 Garcia, Samuel SO-2 Abilene Christian 56.44 ACU Wildcat Open Apr 27, 2017
18 Townley, Mason FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 56.86 Michael Johnson Invitational Apr 22, 2017
19 Gallegos, David FR-1 Incarnate Word 57.01 Texas State Bobcat Invitational Mar 30, 2017
20 Hinton, Deon FR-1 Central Arkansas 57.44 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
21 Colon, Luis FR-1 Central Arkansas 57.47 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
22 Taylor, Justin FR-1 SE Louisiana 57.64 McNeese Spring Time Classic Apr 8, 2017
23 Jaymez, Kevin FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 57.81 Texas State Bobcat Classic Apr 28, 2017
24 Lassiter, James SR-4 Central Arkansas 58.64 Central Arkansas Open Apr 15, 2017
25 Mathews, Mason FR-1 Lamar 59.05 Tom Tellez Invitational May 5, 2017

400 Hurdles (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Jackson, Dominique SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 59.84 Texas State Bobcat Classic Apr 28, 2017
2 Style, Tamara JR-3 Northwestern St. 59.88 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
3 Gordon, Daeshon JR-3 Northwestern St. 59.96 2017 90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2017
4 Morton, Madison SR-4 Northwestern St. 1:00.04 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
5 Campfield, Victoria SO-2 Central Arkansas 1:01.56 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
6 Williams, Tasia SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 1:01.64 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
7 Gibson, Samantha SR-4 Central Arkansas 1:01.78 2017 Rhodes Invitational Mar 17, 2017
8 Vujanic, Kristina JR-3 Northwestern St. 1:01.91 McNeese Cowboy Relays/ Bob Hayes LA Challenge Mar 11, 2017
9 Turner, Jillian SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 1:03.14 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
10 Dugger, Tiare SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 1:03.17 Texas State Bobcat Classic Apr 28, 2017
11 Radisavljevic, Nina SO-2 McNeese State 1:03.62 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
12 Hills, Ebony FR-1 SE Louisiana 1:03.68 LSU Alumni Gold Apr 22, 2017
13 Otis, Dkaira FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 1:04.04 Michael Johnson Invitational Apr 22, 2017
14 Morton , Logan SO-2 Central Arkansas 1:04.10 Central Arkansas Open Apr 15, 2017
15 Steakley, Savanna FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 1:04.33 Texas State Bobcat Classic Apr 28, 2017
16 Dobson, Ashlyn FR-1 Houston Baptist 1:04.41 Texas State Bobcat Classic Apr 28, 2017
17 Odendahl, Gracen SO-2 Incarnate Word 1:04.88 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
18 Hochkeppler, Lil-Ann FR-1 SE Louisiana 1:04.91 LSU Alumni Gold Apr 22, 2017
19 Rodriguez, Kendall FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 1:04.92 Houston Alumni Invitational Apr 8, 2017
20 Menifee, Meagan SO-2 Lamar 1:06.00 Baylor Invitational Apr 8, 2017
21 Levi, Kyara FR-1 Lamar 1:06.31 Tom Tellez Invitational May 5, 2017
22 Davis, Raven SO-2 SE Louisiana 1:06.80 McNeese Cowboy Relays/ Bob Hayes LA Challenge Mar 11, 2017
23 Bias, Breanne SO-2 SE Louisiana 1:07.92 Tulane Early Bird Twilight Track and Field Invitational Mar 3, 2017
24 Sanders, Carley FR-1 Lamar 1:08.33 Tom Tellez Invitational May 5, 2017
24 Williams, Ayaunee FR-1 SE Louisiana 1:08.33 Mississippi College / Mike McMillan Invitational Mar 31, 2017

3000 Steeplechase (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Graf, Christoph SR-4 McNeese State 8:49.42 LSU Alumni Gold Apr 22, 2017
2 Speaks, Chris SR-4 Sam Houston St. 8:57.06 J Fred Duckett Twilight Meet Apr 22, 2017
3 Arambula, Evan SR-4 Sam Houston St. 9:01.45 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
4 Deramus, Larry JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 9:13.68 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
5 Moreno, Cesar JR-3 Incarnate Word 9:20.39 J Fred Duckett Twilight Meet Apr 22, 2017
6 Williams, Grant SR-4 Central Arkansas 9:20.71 2017 90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2017
7 Pollum, Alonzo SO-2 Central Arkansas 9:21.14 2017 90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2017
8 Cleary, Ryan SO-2 Abilene Christian 9:21.49 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
9 Spriestersbach, Marek SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 9:28.60 Victor Lopez Classic Mar 23, 2017
10 Wiggins, Harry SR-4 SE Louisiana 9:28.77 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
11 Flanagan, Brian FR-1 McNeese State 9:29.08 LSU Alumni Gold Apr 22, 2017
12 Stoker, Colton SO-2 Sam Houston St. 9:36.62 Skechers Performance Carl Kight Invitational Apr 6, 2017
13 Hamilton, Jaron FR-1 Central Arkansas 9:40.34 2017 Rhodes Invitational Mar 17, 2017
14 Pickett, Caleb FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 9:49.70 Texas State Bobcat Classic Apr 28, 2017
15 O'Boyle, Damian FR-1 McNeese State 9:56.93 McNeese Spring Time Classic Apr 8, 2017
16 Olivier, Brett JR-3 SE Louisiana 10:00.59 J Fred Duckett Twilight Meet Apr 22, 2017
17 Baptiste, Dominc FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 10:13.81 Victor Lopez Classic Mar 23, 2017
18 Winski, Christopher FR-1 Incarnate Word 10:16.91 Texas Invitational Apr 14, 2017
19 Rivers, Reid SR-4 Abilene Christian 10:20.88 Wes Kittley Invitational Mar 24, 2017

3000 Steeplechase (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 John, Jannika SR-4 Lamar 10:23.02 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
2 Pesek, Shelby SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 10:30.29 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
3 Moreno, Ana SR-4 Sam Houston St. 10:33.01 Bryan Clay Invite Apr 13, 2017
4 Castaneda, Christian SR-4 Incarnate Word 10:33.56 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
5 Innis, Brittany JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 10:42.83 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
6 Smegal, Alison JR-3 McNeese State 10:54.54 LSU Alumni Gold Apr 22, 2017
7 Surratt, Taryn FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 10:56.76 Skechers Performance Carl Kight Invitational Apr 6, 2017
8 Caruthers, Brigette SR-4 Central Arkansas 11:21.64 Central Arkansas Open Apr 15, 2017
9 Dunn, Taylor SO-2 Central Arkansas 11:37.65 Skechers Performance Carl Kight Invitational Apr 6, 2017
10 Quiroga, Cynthia SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 11:43.83 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
11 Fleming, Charlotte FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 11:47.65 J Fred Duckett Twilight Meet Apr 22, 2017
12 Pinon, Carrisa JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 11:47.71 Victor Lopez Classic Mar 23, 2017
13 Woodward, Erin FR-1 Central Arkansas 11:52.18 Kansas Relays Apr 19, 2017
14 Rushford, Jacqueline JR-3 Northwestern St. 11:52.45 LSU Alumni Gold Apr 22, 2017
15 Shaw, Sara SO-2 Central Arkansas 12:00.50 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
16 Ortiz, Damallie SO-2 Incarnate Word 12:02.76 J Fred Duckett Twilight Meet Apr 22, 2017
17 Kozar, Bridgette SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 12:03.40 Michael Johnson Invitational Apr 22, 2017
18 Stewart, Kaylee FR-1 Central Arkansas 12:12.30 Memphis Invitational 2017 Apr 28, 2017
19 Sitarz, Emily JR-3 Northwestern St. 12:21.35 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
20 Luna, Kassandra FR-1 Sam Houston St. 12:30.90 Skechers Performance Carl Kight Invitational Apr 6, 2017
21 Lange, Skylar SO-2 Central Arkansas 12:40.37 Central Arkansas Open Apr 15, 2017
22 Flores, Naila FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 12:56.86 Victor Lopez Classic Mar 23, 2017
23 Swaim, Addy JR-3 Central Arkansas 13:02.30 Central Arkansas Open Apr 15, 2017

High Jump (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Ray, Zhafear FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 2.12m 6' 11.5" Texas Invitational Apr 14, 2017
2 Moore, Eric JR-3 Central Arkansas 2.10m 6' 10.75" Central Arkansas Open Apr 15, 2017
3 Evans, Tre' FR-1 Northwestern St. 2.06m 6' 9" LSU Alumni Gold Apr 22, 2017
4 Muchichwa, Takudzwa JR-3 Central Arkansas 2.04m 6' 8.25" Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
4 Berney, Noah FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 2.04m 6' 8.25" Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
6 Haughton, Quillan FR-1 Houston Baptist 2.03m 6' 8" Victor Lopez Classic Mar 23, 2017
6 Adeyeye, Iyanu FR-1 Houston Baptist 2.03m 6' 8" J Fred Duckett Twilight Meet Apr 22, 2017
8 Williams, Derek SO-2 Sam Houston St. 2.01m 6' 7" Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
9 Ellis, Riley FR-1 Abilene Christian 2.00m 6' 6.75" ACU Wildcat Open Apr 27, 2017
9 Similien, Lentz SO-2 McNeese State 2.00m 6' 6.75" Louisiana Classic Mar 17, 2017
11 Alexander, Gabriel SR-4 McNeese State 1.95m 6' 4.75" Louisiana Classic Mar 17, 2017
11 Compton, Coree FR-1 Sam Houston St. 1.95m 6' 4.75" Tom Tellez Invitational May 5, 2017
11 Barze, Steven SR-4 SE Louisiana 1.95m 6' 4.75" Tulane Early Bird Twilight Track and Field Invitational Mar 3, 2017
14 Covington, Khalil FR-1 McNeese State 1.90m 6' 2.75" Louisiana Classic Mar 17, 2017
14 Coffman, skyler SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 1.90m 6' 2.75" Texas State Bobcat Classic Apr 28, 2017
16 Wilbur, Connor SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 1.89m 6' 2.25" Skechers Performance Carl Kight Invitational Apr 6, 2017
17 Elliott, Dylan SO-2 Sam Houston St. 1.86m 6' 1.25" Skechers Performance Carl Kight Invitational Apr 6, 2017
17 Ruffin, Rodney SO-2 SE Louisiana 1.86m 6' 1.25" South Alabama Invitational Apr 15, 2017
19 Parks, Tanner SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 1.83m 6' 0" Skechers Performance Carl Kight Invitational Apr 6, 2017
19 Anderson, Darryl SO-2 Northwestern St. 1.83m 6' 0" Jim Mize Invitational Mar 15, 2017
21 Gills, Terren FR-1 McNeese State 1.82m 5' 11.5" Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
22 Castello, Carlos FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 1.81m 5' 11.25" Islander Open Collegiate Meet Mar 11, 2017
23 Beaty, Bradley SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 1.80m 5' 10.75" Skechers Performance Carl Kight Invitational Apr 6, 2017
24 Key, Hunter SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 1.79m 5' 10.5" 2017 90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2017
25 Angers, Kagan JR-3 Sam Houston St. 1.77m 5' 9.75" Skechers Performance Carl Kight Invitational Apr 6, 2017

High Jump (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Hanson, Sashane SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 1.78m 5' 10" Texas Invitational Apr 14, 2017
2 Jones-Young, Quanese JR-3 Northwestern St. 1.73m 5' 8" Jim Mize Invitational Mar 15, 2017
3 Wilson, Kadejah SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 1.70m 5' 7" Texas State Bobcat Classic Apr 28, 2017
4 Hodges, Samara FR-1 Houston Baptist 1.69m 5' 6.5" Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
5 Swanson, Hadley SR-4 Central Arkansas 1.65m 5' 5" 2017 Rhodes Invitational Mar 17, 2017
5 Banks, Keri JR-3 Lamar 1.65m 5' 5" Tom Tellez Invitational May 5, 2017
5 Joyner, Ashley JR-3 Incarnate Word 1.65m 5' 5" Bobby Lane Invitational Mar 25, 2017
5 Dawson, Mahlon SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 1.65m 5' 5" Texas State Bobcat Classic Apr 28, 2017
5 Kollmorgen, Taylor FR-1 Houston Baptist 1.65m 5' 5" Texas State Bobcat Invitational Mar 30, 2017
5 McKenzie, Grace SO-2 McNeese State 1.65m 5' 5" McNeese Spring Time Classic Apr 8, 2017
5 Noble, Hannah SR-4 Central Arkansas 1.65m 5' 5" Texas State Bobcat Invitational Mar 30, 2017
5 Powell, Myrielle SO-2 SE Louisiana 1.65m 5' 5" Tulane Early Bird Twilight Track and Field Invitational Mar 3, 2017
13 Lara, Baylee FR-1 Sam Houston St. 1.64m 5' 4.5" Skechers Performance Carl Kight Invitational Apr 6, 2017
14 Gentle, Renee SR-4 Houston Baptist 1.63m 5' 4.25" Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
14 Akwitti, Irene FR-1 Abilene Christian 1.63m 5' 4.25" 2017 TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2017
14 Johnson, Ashley SR-4 McNeese State 1.63m 5' 4.25" Texas Invitational Apr 14, 2017
17 Celestine, Tayla JR-3 SE Louisiana 1.62m 5' 3.75" Louisiana Classic Mar 17, 2017
18 Lennon, Caitlin FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 1.61m 5' 3.25" Skechers Performance Carl Kight Invitational Apr 6, 2017
18 Lord, Courtney JR-3 Sam Houston St. 1.61m 5' 3.25" 2017 90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2017
18 Brashears, Sammi Jo FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 1.61m 5' 3.25" Skechers Performance Carl Kight Invitational Apr 6, 2017
18 Westmoreland, Kori SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 1.61m 5' 3.25" Skechers Performance Carl Kight Invitational Apr 6, 2017
18 Turner, Jillian SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 1.61m 5' 3.25" Shirley Crowe Combined Events Mar 14, 2017
23 Heinrich, Morgan SO-2 Sam Houston St. 1.60m 5' 3" UTSA Invitational Mar 17, 2017
23 Cepeda, Joan SO-2 Sam Houston St. 1.60m 5' 3" Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
23 Marvin, Kelsey SR-4 Central Arkansas 1.60m 5' 3" Memphis Invitational 2017 Apr 28, 2017

Pole Vault (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 King, Devin JR-3 SE Louisiana 5.60m 18' 4.5" South Alabama Invitational Apr 15, 2017
2 Ruiz, Antonio SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 5.52m 18' 1.25" Tom Tellez Invitational May 5, 2017
3 Gilfillan, Noah JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 5.33m 17' 5.75" Skechers Performance Carl Kight Invitational Apr 6, 2017
4 Murphree , Daven SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 5.21m 17' 1" Texas Invitational Apr 14, 2017
5 Roberson, Jay SR-4 Sam Houston St. 5.17m 16' 11.5" Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
6 Summers, Ashton SO-2 Sam Houston St. 5.15m 16' 10.75" NCAA Division I West Preliminary Round May 25, 2017
7 Henderson, Bailey FR-1 Sam Houston St. 5.07m 16' 7.5" LSU Alumni Gold Apr 22, 2017
8 Ulbricht, Jacob SR-4 Incarnate Word 5.06m 16' 7.25" Texas Invitational Apr 14, 2017
9 Delcerro, Noel FR-1 SE Louisiana 4.97m 16' 3.5" South Alabama Invitational Apr 15, 2017
10 Horstramm, Chad FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 4.95m 16' 2.75" 2017 TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2017
11 Dement, Jaden SO-2 Abilene Christian 4.92m 16' 1.75" Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
12 Mann, Kyle SO-2 Abilene Christian 4.88m 16' 0" Baylor Invitational Apr 8, 2017
13 Saavedra, Wiley SO-2 Incarnate Word 4.85m 15' 11" UIW Cardinal Quadrangle Mar 16, 2017
14 Zozaya, Joshua SO-2 Incarnate Word 4.71m 15' 5.5" Texas Invitational Apr 14, 2017
14 Theriot, Adriano FR-1 McNeese State 4.71m 15' 5.5" Texas Invitational Apr 14, 2017
16 Jorgensen, Logan SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 4.70m 15' 5" Texas State Bobcat Classic Apr 28, 2017
17 Hollier, Brandon JR-3 SE Louisiana 4.62m 15' 1.75" Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
18 Parks, Tanner SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 4.55m 14' 11" Texas State Bobcat Classic Apr 28, 2017
19 Power, Jancen FR-1 Abilene Christian 4.46m 14' 7.5" ACU Oliver Jackson Twilight May 3, 2017
20 Seward, Jeffery SO-2 Incarnate Word 4.45m 14' 7.25" UIW Cardinal Quadrangle Mar 16, 2017
21 Dibbern, Zach JR-3 McNeese State 4.35m 14' 3.25" Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
22 Key, Hunter SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 4.25m 13' 11.25" Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
23 Wilbur, Connor SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 4.16m 13' 7.75" Skechers Performance Carl Kight Invitational Apr 6, 2017
24 Hixon, Tyler SO-2 McNeese State 4.15m 13' 7.25" McNeese Spring Time Classic Apr 8, 2017
25 Beaty, Bradley SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 3.96m 12' 11.75" Skechers Performance Carl Kight Invitational Apr 6, 2017

Pole Vault (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Callaway, Hannah SR-4 Sam Houston St. 4.08m 13' 4.5" Texas Invitational Apr 14, 2017
2 Mayr, Dakota JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 4.07m 13' 4.25" Longhorn Invitational Apr 28, 2017
3 Walker, Kenzie JR-3 Abilene Christian 4.05m 13' 3.5" ACU Oliver Jackson Twilight May 3, 2017
4 McWilliams, Hannah JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 4.00m 13' 1.5" Texas State Bobcat Classic Apr 28, 2017
5 Bizzell, Kaylee FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 3.91m 12' 10" 2017 TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2017
6 Martinez, Addison SR-4 SE Louisiana 3.90m 12' 9.5" McNeese Spring Time Classic Apr 8, 2017
7 Boedeker, Cameron FR-1 Sam Houston St. 3.85m 12' 7.5" Tom Tellez Invitational May 5, 2017
8 Groeber, Olivia FR-1 Central Arkansas 3.75m 12' 3.5" Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
8 West, Mackenzie SO-2 Abilene Christian 3.75m 12' 3.5" ACU Wildcat Open Apr 27, 2017
8 Morrow, Sophie FR-1 Abilene Christian 3.75m 12' 3.5" ACU Oliver Jackson Twilight May 3, 2017
11 Lassalle, Margaret SO-2 Sam Houston St. 3.72m 12' 2.5" Texas Invitational Apr 14, 2017
12 Mizell, Maddison SO-2 SE Louisiana 3.60m 11' 9.75" McNeese Spring Time Classic Apr 8, 2017
12 Calhoun, Sara SR-4 Central Arkansas 3.60m 11' 9.75" Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
12 Woodson, Claire FR-1 Incarnate Word 3.60m 11' 9.75" Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
15 Labay, Lauren FR-1 Sam Houston St. 3.55m 11' 7.75" Tom Tellez Invitational May 5, 2017
16 Simms, Katie FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 3.50m 11' 5.75" Roadrunner Invitational Mar 23, 2017
17 Sampey, Kennedy JR-3 McNeese State 3.45m 11' 3.75" McNeese Spring Time Classic Apr 8, 2017
17 Thompson, Taylor JR-3 McNeese State 3.45m 11' 3.75" McNeese Spring Time Classic Apr 8, 2017
19 Moses, McKenna FR-1 Incarnate Word 3.35m 10' 11.75" UIW Cardinal Quadrangle Mar 16, 2017
19 Schuering, Anna FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 3.35m 10' 11.75" Texas State Bobcat Classic Apr 28, 2017
19 Van De Walle, Katherine SO-2 Incarnate Word 3.35m 10' 11.75" UIW Cardinal Quadrangle Mar 16, 2017
22 Newman, Hannah FR-1 Abilene Christian 3.30m 10' 10" ACU Oliver Jackson Twilight May 3, 2017
23 McClellan, Monica JR-3 Sam Houston St. 3.26m 10' 8.25" Skechers Performance Carl Kight Invitational Apr 6, 2017
24 Grudzieski, Kaylynn SO-2 Incarnate Word 3.20m 10' 6" UIW Cardinal Quadrangle Mar 16, 2017
25 Zaunbrecher, Heidi FR-1 McNeese State 3.11m 10' 2.5" Victor Lopez Classic Mar 23, 2017

Long Jump (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Pittman, Isaiah SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 7.79m 25' 6.75" Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
2 Key, Deylon JR-3 Northwestern St. 7.34m 24' 1" Baylor Invitational Apr 8, 2017
2 O'Bonna, Brian JR-3 Lamar 7.34m 24' 1" Tom Tellez Invitational May 5, 2017
4 Jeter, Jacorious SO-2 Northwestern St. 7.30m 23' 11.5" Baylor Invitational Apr 8, 2017
5 Beaudoin, Von FR-1 Houston Baptist 7.29m 23' 11" J Fred Duckett Twilight Meet Apr 22, 2017
6 Richard, Adam FR-1 Lamar 7.20m 23' 7.5" Tom Tellez Invitational May 5, 2017
7 Hawkins, Alex FR-1 New Orleans 7.13m 23' 4.75" South Alabama Invitational Apr 15, 2017
8 Strong, Michael FR-1 New Orleans 7.12m 23' 4.5" 2017 Bulldog Relays Mar 17, 2017
8 Jewell, Zachary FR-1 Central Arkansas 7.12m 23' 4.5" 2017 Rhodes Invitational Mar 17, 2017
10 Elliott, Dylan SO-2 Sam Houston St. 7.10m 23' 3.5" Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
11 Moritz, David JR-3 Northwestern St. 7.09m 23' 3.25" Baylor Invitational Apr 8, 2017
11 Allen, Robert SO-2 Incarnate Word 7.09m 23' 3.25" Texas State Bobcat Invitational Mar 30, 2017
13 Haynes, Keidrick SO-2 Northwestern St. 7.08m 23' 2.75" Tom Tellez Invitational May 5, 2017
14 Cole, Clinton SO-2 Incarnate Word 6.99m 22' 11.25" Bobby Lane Invitational Mar 25, 2017
15 Angers, Kagan JR-3 Sam Houston St. 6.98m 22' 11" Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
15 Sanders, Dantrayl SR-4 SE Louisiana 6.98m 22' 11" Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
17 Barze, Steven SR-4 SE Louisiana 6.97m 22' 10.5" Mississippi College / Mike McMillan Invitational Mar 31, 2017
18 Williams, Austin SR-4 Houston Baptist 6.96m 22' 10" Texas State Bobcat Invitational Mar 30, 2017
19 Ruffin, Rodney SO-2 SE Louisiana 6.91m 22' 8" Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
20 Alexander, Gabriel SR-4 McNeese State 6.87m 22' 6.5" Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
21 Key, Hunter SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 6.84m 22' 5.25" Skechers Performance Carl Kight Invitational Apr 6, 2017
22 Frelow, Cameron SO-2 Houston Baptist 6.82m 22' 4.5" Texas State Bobcat Invitational Mar 30, 2017
22 Parks, Tanner SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 6.82m 22' 4.5" Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
24 Wallace, D'Angelo SO-2 Houston Baptist 6.80m 22' 3.75" J Fred Duckett Twilight Meet Apr 22, 2017
25 Ellis, Riley FR-1 Abilene Christian 6.78m 22' 3" ACU Wildcat Open Apr 27, 2017

Long Jump (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Williams, Thai SO-2 Lamar 6.29m 20' 7.75" Texas State Bobcat Invitational Mar 30, 2017
2 Phillips, Deja JR-3 Lamar 6.09m 19' 11.75" Tom Tellez Invitational May 5, 2017
3 Allen, Tristyn SO-2 Sam Houston St. 6.05m 19' 10.25" Victor Lopez Classic Mar 23, 2017
4 Linton, Michelle JR-3 Houston Baptist 6.04m 19' 9.75" Houston Alumni Invitational Apr 8, 2017
5 Steels, Jasmyn FR-1 Northwestern St. 6.03m 19' 9.5" 2017 TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2017
6 Thomas, Taylor SR-4 Houston Baptist 5.97m 19' 7" Texas State Bobcat Classic Apr 28, 2017
7 Miles, Madison SO-2 Incarnate Word 5.84m 19' 2" UIW Cardinal Quadrangle Mar 16, 2017
8 Brewer, Kayla SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 5.79m 19' 0" Texas State Bobcat Classic Apr 28, 2017
9 Lord, Courtney JR-3 Sam Houston St. 5.77m 18' 11.25" Skechers Performance Carl Kight Invitational Apr 6, 2017
10 Nation, Fabriana JR-3 Northwestern St. 5.73m 18' 9.75" Bobby Lane Invitational Mar 25, 2017
11 Swanson, Hadley SR-4 Central Arkansas 5.72m 18' 9.25" Central Arkansas Open Apr 15, 2017
12 Abdul Aziz, Sakinah Nicholls State 5.71m 18' 9" McNeese Spring Time Classic Apr 8, 2017
12 Morton , Logan SO-2 Central Arkansas 5.71m 18' 9" Central Arkansas Open Apr 15, 2017
14 Thomas, Kyesha Nicholls State 5.68m 18' 7.75" Louisiana Classic Mar 17, 2017
15 Lanehart, Kariyah SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 5.66m 18' 7" Roadrunner Invitational Mar 23, 2017
16 Terrell, Heaven FR-1 McNeese State 5.63m 18' 5.75" McNeese Spring Time Classic Apr 8, 2017
17 Duma, Tyra SO-2 Northwestern St. 5.60m 18' 4.5" Baylor Invitational Apr 8, 2017
18 Price, Ky'Ashlyn SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 5.59m 18' 4.25" Texas State Bobcat Classic Apr 28, 2017
19 Lara, Baylee FR-1 Sam Houston St. 5.58m 18' 3.75" UTSA Invitational Mar 17, 2017
20 Kriletic, Ana SO-2 Houston Baptist 5.52m 18' 1.5" Texas State Bobcat Invitational Mar 30, 2017
21 Heinrich, Morgan SO-2 Sam Houston St. 5.49m 18' 0.25" Skechers Performance Carl Kight Invitational Apr 6, 2017
22 Gentle, Renee SR-4 Houston Baptist 5.46m 17' 11" Texas State Bobcat Classic Apr 28, 2017
23 Johnson, Ashley SR-4 McNeese State 5.45m 17' 10.75" Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
24 Jackson, Victoria FR-1 Incarnate Word 5.43m 17' 9.75" Texas State Bobcat Classic Apr 28, 2017
25 Nance, Natayla SO-2 Houston Baptist 5.40m 17' 8.75" 66th Annual TSU Relays (College/University) Mar 17, 2017

Triple Jump (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 O'Bonna, Brian JR-3 Lamar 15.67m 51' 5" Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
2 Stephens, Ceaser SO-2 Northwestern St. 15.51m 50' 10.75" Bobby Lane Invitational Mar 25, 2017
3 Guidry, Tylen SO-2 Lamar 15.35m 50' 4.5" Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
3 Maze, Julian SR-4 SE Louisiana 15.35m 50' 4.5" Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
5 Revell, Saige SO-2 Sam Houston St. 15.14m 49' 8.25" Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
6 Allen, Robert SO-2 Incarnate Word 14.97m 49' 1.5" Texas State Bobcat Invitational Mar 30, 2017
7 Thompson, Quindarrius FR-1 Northwestern St. 14.88m 48' 10" Baylor Invitational Apr 8, 2017
8 Williams, Austin SR-4 Houston Baptist 14.85m 48' 8.75" 66th Annual TSU Relays (College/University) Mar 17, 2017
9 Jeter, Jacorious SO-2 Northwestern St. 14.80m 48' 6.75" Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
10 Porter, Zhaquan SR-4 Northwestern St. 14.72m 48' 3.5" 2017 TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2017
11 Kovlijac, Nemanja FR-1 McNeese State 14.53m 47' 8" McNeese Spring Time Classic Apr 8, 2017
11 McCray, Javon FR-1 Lamar 14.53m 47' 8" Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
13 Emeodi, Chukwuebuka SO-2 Incarnate Word 14.43m 47' 4.25" Texas State Bobcat Invitational Mar 30, 2017
14 Wallace, D'Angelo SO-2 Houston Baptist 14.33m 47' 0.25" Houston Alumni Invitational Apr 8, 2017
15 Similien, Lentz SO-2 McNeese State 14.17m 46' 6" Texas Invitational Apr 14, 2017
16 Armstrong, Sean JR-3 Incarnate Word 13.67m 44' 10.25" UIW Invitational Apr 7, 2017
17 Pittman, Isaiah SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 13.64m 44' 9" 2017 TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2017
18 Muchichwa, Takudzwa JR-3 Central Arkansas 13.53m 44' 4.75" Central Arkansas Spring Opener Mar 10, 2017
19 Strong, Michael FR-1 New Orleans 13.42m 44' 0.5" 2017 Bulldog Relays Mar 17, 2017
20 Savic, Arsenij SR-4 Northwestern St. 13.36m 43' 10" McNeese Cowboy Relays/ Bob Hayes LA Challenge Mar 11, 2017
21 Benjamin, Steven SR-4 McNeese State 13.03m 42' 9" McNeese Spring Time Classic Apr 8, 2017
22 Moore, Eric JR-3 Central Arkansas 12.83m 42' 1.25" Central Arkansas Spring Opener Mar 10, 2017
23 Baptiste, Dominc FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 11.91m 39' 1" Valley Classic (College/University) Mar 3, 2017
24 Coffman, skyler SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 11.22m 36' 9.75" Islander Open Collegiate Meet Mar 11, 2017
25 Wright, Jordan JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 10.49m 34' 5" Valley Classic (College/University) Mar 3, 2017

Triple Jump (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Allen, Tristyn SO-2 Sam Houston St. 12.66m 41' 6.5" NCAA Division I West Preliminary Round May 25, 2017
2 Nance, Natayla SO-2 Houston Baptist 12.46m 40' 10.5" NCAA Division I West Preliminary Round May 25, 2017
3 Antic, Tijana FR-1 McNeese State 12.38m 40' 7.5" Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
4 Wheeler, Ashley Nicholls State 12.28m 40' 3.5" Southern Miss Invitational Mar 31, 2017
5 Nation, Fabriana JR-3 Northwestern St. 12.22m 40' 1.25" 2017 TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2017
6 Brown, Lauren FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 12.18m 39' 11.5" Islander Open Collegiate Meet Mar 11, 2017
7 Phillips, Deja JR-3 Lamar 12.17m 39' 11.25" Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
8 Morton , Logan SO-2 Central Arkansas 12.15m 39' 10.5" 2017 Rhodes Invitational Mar 17, 2017
9 Lipscomb, Jasmine JR-3 Sam Houston St. 12.11m 39' 8.75" Tom Tellez Invitational May 5, 2017
10 Bucknor, Darian SO-2 Sam Houston St. 12.02m 39' 5.25" Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
11 Chukwujekwu, Michelle SR-4 Houston Baptist 11.99m 39' 4" Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
12 Steels, Jasmyn FR-1 Northwestern St. 11.97m 39' 3.25" LSU Alumni Gold Apr 22, 2017
13 Williams, Thai SO-2 Lamar 11.96m 39' 3" Victor Lopez Classic Mar 23, 2017
14 Lanehart, Kariyah SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 11.81m 38' 9" Texas State Bobcat Classic Apr 28, 2017
15 Ramirez-Maciel, Sofia JR-3 Central Arkansas 11.77m 38' 7.5" Memphis Invitational 2017 Apr 28, 2017
16 Duma, Tyra SO-2 Northwestern St. 11.69m 38' 4.25" Tom Tellez Invitational May 5, 2017
17 Ortiz, Melina SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 11.40m 37' 5" Texas State Bobcat Classic Apr 28, 2017
18 Petkovich, Brooke FR-1 Northwestern St. 11.39m 37' 4.5" Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
19 Terry, Taylor JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 11.26m 36' 11.5" Texas State Bobcat Classic Apr 28, 2017
20 Slaughter, Shantelle SO-2 Houston Baptist 11.20m 36' 9" J Fred Duckett Twilight Meet Apr 22, 2017
21 Terrell, Heaven FR-1 McNeese State 11.12m 36' 5.75" Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
22 Jackson, Victoria FR-1 Incarnate Word 10.73m 35' 2.5" UIW Invitational Apr 7, 2017
23 Barrett, Jordyn FR-1 McNeese State 10.49m 34' 5" McNeese Cowboy Relays/ Bob Hayes LA Challenge Mar 11, 2017
24 Broussard, Nicole FR-1 New Orleans 10.45m 34' 3.5" Southern Miss Open Apr 28, 2017

Shot Put (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Tucker, Kyrin JR-3 Northwestern St. 17.74m 58' 2.5" Bobby Lane Invitational Mar 25, 2017
2 Young, Alexander SR-4 SE Louisiana 17.71m 58' 1.25" Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational Mar 25, 2017
3 Nichols, Michael JR-3 Sam Houston St. 17.68m 58' 0.25" Tom Tellez Invitational May 5, 2017
4 Kecskeméty, Marcell SO-2 SE Louisiana 17.28m 56' 8.5" Louisiana Classic Mar 17, 2017
5 Mitchell, Nicholas FR-1 New Orleans 17.24m 56' 6.75" Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
6 Paul, Cedric JR-3 Northwestern St. 17.17m 56' 4" Baylor Invitational Apr 8, 2017
7 Clark, Benjamin JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 16.72m 54' 10.25" Cougar Spring Break Invitational Mar 16, 2017
8 Allen, Jake FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 16.64m 54' 7.25" Roadrunner Invitational Mar 23, 2017
9 Orlando, Derek SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 16.47m 54' 0.5" Roadrunner Invitational Mar 23, 2017
10 Hunter, Joshua SO-2 Abilene Christian 16.18m 53' 1" ACU Wildcat Open Apr 27, 2017
11 Steward, Kevin FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 16.09m 52' 9.5" Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
12 Bibby, Ben SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 15.75m 51' 8.25" Skechers Performance Carl Kight Invitational Apr 6, 2017
13 Hernandez, Joshua FR-1 Sam Houston St. 15.56m 51' 0.75" Tom Tellez Invitational May 5, 2017
14 Archield, Corwin FR-1 Northwestern St. 15.37m 50' 5.25" Tom Tellez Invitational May 5, 2017
15 Simmons, Ryan SO-2 Abilene Christian 14.81m 48' 7.25" 2017 McMurry Open Apr 13, 2017
16 Seither, Michael JR-3 SE Louisiana 14.44m 47' 4.5" Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
17 Burnett, Desmond FR-1 Incarnate Word 14.23m 46' 8.25" J Fred Duckett Twilight Meet Apr 22, 2017
18 Robinson, Logan SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 13.84m 45' 5" Roadrunner Invitational Mar 23, 2017
19 Reichart, Kevin FR-1 SE Louisiana 13.49m 44' 3.25" McNeese Cowboy Relays/ Bob Hayes LA Challenge Mar 11, 2017
20 Rosales, Aaron SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 13.05m 42' 9.75" Michael Johnson Invitational Apr 22, 2017
21 Nealey, Craig FR-1 Houston Baptist 12.65m 41' 6" Texas State Bobcat Classic Apr 28, 2017
22 Key, Hunter SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 12.64m 41' 5.75" Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
23 Gills, Terren FR-1 McNeese State 12.27m 40' 3.25" Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
24 Giles, Eugene JR-3 SE Louisiana 12.23m 40' 1.5" McNeese Cowboy Relays/ Bob Hayes LA Challenge Mar 11, 2017
25 Angers, Kagan JR-3 Sam Houston St. 11.79m 38' 8.25" Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017

Shot Put (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Davis, Ashley FR-1 SE Louisiana 16.33m 53' 7" Ole Miss Classic May 6, 2017
2 Myers, Destiney SO-2 Northwestern St. 14.89m 48' 10.25" Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
3 Runnels, Cori FR-1 Northwestern St. 14.30m 46' 11" Bobby Lane Invitational Mar 25, 2017
4 Posey, Taylor SO-2 Abilene Christian 14.24m 46' 8.75" ACU Oliver Jackson Twilight May 3, 2017
5 Daniel, Halie FR-1 Sam Houston St. 14.21m 46' 7.5" LSU Alumni Gold Apr 22, 2017
5 Arvie, Alanna FR-1 McNeese State 14.21m 46' 7.5" LSU Alumni Gold Apr 22, 2017
7 Thomas, Diamond SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 14.01m 45' 11.75" Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
8 Nickleson, Adrienne SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 13.84m 45' 5" Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
9 Lyons, Gerianna JR-3 Northwestern St. 13.70m 44' 11.5" 2017 TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2017
10 Dotson, Mallory FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 13.69m 44' 11" Roadrunner Invitational Mar 23, 2017
11 Ward, Chantel FR-1 Houston Baptist 13.44m 44' 1.25" J Fred Duckett Twilight Meet Apr 22, 2017
12 Andrus, Kwanzaa JR-3 Northwestern St. 13.22m 43' 4.5" LSU Alumni Gold Apr 22, 2017
13 Jacquet, Imani FR-1 Houston Baptist 13.18m 43' 3" J Fred Duckett Twilight Meet Apr 22, 2017
14 Dewbre, Brie SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 13.17m 43' 2.5" Texas State Bobcat Classic Apr 28, 2017
15 Nintcheu-Momo, Patricia SO-2 Incarnate Word 13.10m 42' 11.75" Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
15 Stockett, Kami JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 13.10m 42' 11.75" 2017 TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2017
17 Hardin, MaKayla FR-1 McNeese State 12.95m 42' 6" Louisiana Classic Mar 17, 2017
18 Lee, Lacey FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 12.83m 42' 1.25" Skechers Performance Carl Kight Invitational Apr 6, 2017
19 Crosse, Tasha JR-3 Sam Houston St. 12.65m 41' 6" Texas Invitational Apr 14, 2017
20 Brockman, Shawanna JR-3 Central Arkansas 11.70m 38' 4.75" 2017 Rhodes Invitational Mar 17, 2017
21 Hickman, Emma FR-1 New Orleans 11.60m 38' 0.75" South Alabama Invitational Apr 15, 2017
22 Blagowsky, Brianna SO-2 Incarnate Word 11.16m 36' 7.5" UIW Cardinal Quadrangle Mar 16, 2017
23 McKenzie, Grace SO-2 McNeese State 10.97m 36' 0" McNeese Spring Time Classic Apr 8, 2017
24 Zamzow, Avery JR-3 Sam Houston St. 10.90m 35' 9.25" UTSA Invitational Mar 17, 2017
25 Lord, Courtney JR-3 Sam Houston St. 10.84m 35' 6.75" 2017 90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2017

Discus (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Hunter, Joshua SO-2 Abilene Christian 54.47m 178' 8" ACU Wildcat Open Apr 27, 2017
2 Bridges, Trenton SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 54.34m 178' 3" Texas State Bobcat Classic Apr 28, 2017
3 Tucker, Kyrin JR-3 Northwestern St. 53.26m 174' 9" LSU Alumni Gold Apr 22, 2017
4 Steward, Kevin FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 52.05m 170' 9" Skechers Performance Carl Kight Invitational Apr 6, 2017
5 Castillo, David SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 51.94m 170' 5" Texas State Bobcat Classic Apr 28, 2017
6 Simmons, Ryan SO-2 Abilene Christian 51.93m 170' 4" Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
7 Young, Alexander SR-4 SE Louisiana 51.03m 167' 5" South Alabama Invitational Apr 15, 2017
8 Kecskeméty, Marcell SO-2 SE Louisiana 50.90m 167' 0" Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational Mar 25, 2017
9 Allen, Jake FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 49.38m 162' 0" Texas State Bobcat Classic Apr 28, 2017
10 Radakovic, Darko SO-2 McNeese State 47.84m 156' 11" Victor Lopez Classic Mar 23, 2017
11 Mitchell, Nicholas FR-1 New Orleans 46.99m 154' 2" McNeese Spring Time Classic Apr 8, 2017
12 Bibby, Ben SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 46.69m 153' 2" Skechers Performance Carl Kight Invitational Apr 6, 2017
13 Nichols, Michael JR-3 Sam Houston St. 46.15m 151' 5" Skechers Performance Carl Kight Invitational Apr 6, 2017
14 Clark, Benjamin JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 45.59m 149' 7" Cougar Spring Break Invitational Mar 16, 2017
15 Cecil, McKennon SO-2 Abilene Christian 45.24m 148' 5" 2017 McMurry Open Apr 13, 2017
16 Vasquez, Nick FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 44.73m 146' 9" Islander Open Collegiate Meet Mar 11, 2017
17 Paul, Cedric JR-3 Northwestern St. 43.49m 142' 8" Bobby Lane Invitational Mar 25, 2017
18 Giles, Eugene JR-3 SE Louisiana 42.97m 141' 0" Tulane Early Bird Twilight Track and Field Invitational Mar 3, 2017
19 Key, Hunter SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 42.08m 138' 1" Texas State Bobcat Classic Apr 28, 2017
20 Burnett, Desmond FR-1 Incarnate Word 41.69m 136' 9" Texas State Bobcat Classic Apr 28, 2017
21 Rosales, Aaron SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 40.29m 132' 2" Houston Alumni Invitational Apr 8, 2017
22 Reichart, Kevin FR-1 SE Louisiana 37.60m 123' 4" Tulane Early Bird Twilight Track and Field Invitational Mar 3, 2017
23 Yulee, Tyji SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 37.13m 121' 10" Skechers Performance Carl Kight Invitational Apr 6, 2017
24 Robinson, Logan SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 36.74m 120' 6" Islander Open Collegiate Meet Mar 11, 2017
25 Angers, Kagan JR-3 Sam Houston St. 36.53m 119' 10" UTSA Invitational Mar 17, 2017

Discus (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Crosse, Tasha JR-3 Sam Houston St. 50.36m 165' 3" LSU Alumni Gold Apr 22, 2017
2 Thomas, Diamond SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 47.18m 154' 9" Texas State Bobcat Classic Apr 28, 2017
3 Runnels, Cori FR-1 Northwestern St. 46.92m 153' 11" Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
4 O'Brien, Briana JR-3 Houston Baptist 44.77m 146' 10" J Fred Duckett Twilight Meet Apr 22, 2017
5 Nintcheu-Momo, Patricia SO-2 Incarnate Word 44.74m 146' 9" Texas State Bobcat Classic Apr 28, 2017
6 Gresham, Shelby JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 44.36m 145' 6" Skechers Performance Carl Kight Invitational Apr 6, 2017
7 Lee, Lacey FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 44.07m 144' 7" Texas State Bobcat Classic Apr 28, 2017
8 Wilson, Tierra SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 43.85m 143' 10" Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
9 Dotson, Mallory FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 43.41m 142' 5" 2017 TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2017
10 Posey, Taylor SO-2 Abilene Christian 42.27m 138' 8" Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
11 Hood, Beth FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 41.83m 137' 3" Skechers Performance Carl Kight Invitational Apr 6, 2017
12 Roberson, Bellodgia FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 40.13m 131' 8" Texas State Bobcat Classic Apr 28, 2017
13 Myers, Destiney SO-2 Northwestern St. 39.97m 131' 2" Tom Tellez Invitational May 5, 2017
14 Hickman, Emma FR-1 New Orleans 39.82m 130' 8" Ole Miss/ Joe Walker Invitational Mar 24, 2017
15 McDuffie, Kristin FR-1 Northwestern St. 39.56m 129' 9" Tom Tellez Invitational May 5, 2017
16 Brockman, Shawanna JR-3 Central Arkansas 39.05m 128' 1" 2017 Rhodes Invitational Mar 17, 2017
17 Riddle, Antwanisha FR-1 Incarnate Word 39.01m 128' 0" UIW Invitational Apr 7, 2017
18 Davis, Ashley FR-1 SE Louisiana 38.92m 127' 8" Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
19 Ward, Chantel FR-1 Houston Baptist 38.59m 126' 7" J Fred Duckett Twilight Meet Apr 22, 2017
20 Blagowsky, Brianna SO-2 Incarnate Word 37.25m 122' 2" Texas State Bobcat Classic Apr 28, 2017
20 Sanchez, Hailey FR-1 New Orleans 37.25m 122' 2" Tulane Early Bird Twilight Track and Field Invitational Mar 3, 2017
22 Arvie, Alanna FR-1 McNeese State 35.83m 117' 7" McNeese Spring Time Classic Apr 8, 2017
23 Nickleson, Adrienne SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 35.27m 115' 8" Valley Classic (College/University) Mar 3, 2017
24 Kirk, Kylee SO-2 Central Arkansas 32.08m 105' 3" Skechers Performance Carl Kight Invitational Apr 6, 2017
25 Jacquet, Imani FR-1 Houston Baptist 32.01m 105' 0" J Fred Duckett Twilight Meet Apr 22, 2017

Hammer (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Young, Alexander SR-4 SE Louisiana 73.66m 241' 8" NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships Jun 7, 2017
2 Hernandez, Joshua FR-1 Sam Houston St. 67.62m 221' 10" NCAA Division I West Preliminary Round May 25, 2017
3 Orlando, Derek SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 58.70m 192' 7" Texas State Bobcat Classic Apr 28, 2017
4 Branson, Dillon JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 54.20m 177' 10" Skechers Performance Carl Kight Invitational Apr 6, 2017
5 Castillo, David SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 54.19m 177' 9" Michael Johnson Invitational Apr 22, 2017
6 Bridges, Trenton SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 54.11m 177' 6" Michael Johnson Invitational Apr 22, 2017
7 Seither, Michael JR-3 SE Louisiana 53.59m 175' 10" McNeese Spring Time Classic Apr 8, 2017
8 Bibby, Ben SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 52.52m 172' 4" 2017 TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2017
9 Foster, Marquise JR-3 Northwestern St. 52.30m 171' 7" McNeese Cowboy Relays/ Bob Hayes LA Challenge Mar 11, 2017
10 Nichols, Michael JR-3 Sam Houston St. 52.06m 170' 10" Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
11 Tucker, Kyrin JR-3 Northwestern St. 50.94m 167' 1" East Texas Invitational Apr 15, 2017
12 Iga, Shakir JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 50.52m 165' 9" 2017 TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2017
13 Rosales, Aaron SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 50.38m 165' 3" Texas State Bobcat Classic Apr 28, 2017
14 Simmons, Ryan SO-2 Abilene Christian 50.16m 164' 7" Texas Tech Masked Rider Open May 6, 2017
15 Mitchell, Nicholas FR-1 New Orleans 47.13m 154' 7" McNeese Spring Time Classic Apr 8, 2017
16 Paul, Cedric JR-3 Northwestern St. 45.05m 147' 10" McNeese Cowboy Relays/ Bob Hayes LA Challenge Mar 11, 2017
17 Burnett, Desmond FR-1 Incarnate Word 41.57m 136' 5" J Fred Duckett Twilight Meet Apr 22, 2017
18 White, Jacob FR-1 New Orleans 41.41m 135' 10" Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
19 Clark, Benjamin JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 39.29m 128' 11" Valley Classic (College/University) Mar 3, 2017
20 Nealey, Craig FR-1 Houston Baptist 38.60m 126' 8" Victor Lopez Classic Mar 23, 2017
21 Vasquez, Nick FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 33.99m 111' 6" Valley Classic (College/University) Mar 3, 2017

Hammer (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Rivera, Yarixza FR-1 Sam Houston St. 55.27m 181' 4" Skechers Performance Carl Kight Invitational Apr 6, 2017
2 Redondo, Natalia JR-3 SE Louisiana 54.68m 179' 5" McNeese Cowboy Relays/ Bob Hayes LA Challenge Mar 11, 2017
3 Okul, Maggie FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 53.36m 175' 1" Skechers Performance Carl Kight Invitational Apr 6, 2017
4 Wilson, Tierra SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 51.03m 167' 5" Skechers Performance Carl Kight Invitational Apr 6, 2017
5 Stockett, Kami JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 50.62m 166' 1" Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
6 Thomas, Diamond SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 49.52m 162' 6" Houston Alumni Invitational Apr 8, 2017
7 Posey, Taylor SO-2 Abilene Christian 49.16m 161' 3" ACU Wildcat Open Apr 27, 2017
8 Mabery, Reagan SO-2 Abilene Christian 47.12m 154' 7" Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
9 Hickman, Emma FR-1 New Orleans 46.94m 154' 0" Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
10 Lyons, Gerianna JR-3 Northwestern St. 46.57m 152' 9" 2017 TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2017
11 O'Brien, Briana JR-3 Houston Baptist 46.28m 151' 10" Houston Alumni Invitational Apr 8, 2017
12 Dewbre, Brie SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 45.07m 147' 10" Michael Johnson Invitational Apr 22, 2017
13 Roberson, Bellodgia FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 43.43m 142' 6" Skechers Performance Carl Kight Invitational Apr 6, 2017
14 Daniel, Halie FR-1 Sam Houston St. 42.36m 139' 0" UTSA Invitational Mar 17, 2017
15 Dotson, Mallory FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 42.14m 138' 3" Michael Johnson Invitational Apr 22, 2017
16 Arvie, Alanna FR-1 McNeese State 41.78m 137' 1" McNeese Spring Time Classic Apr 8, 2017
17 Andrus, Kwanzaa JR-3 Northwestern St. 41.51m 136' 2" Tom Tellez Invitational May 5, 2017
18 Lymon, Madison FR-1 New Orleans 41.00m 134' 6" McNeese Cowboy Relays/ Bob Hayes LA Challenge Mar 11, 2017
19 Jacquet, Imani FR-1 Houston Baptist 39.29m 128' 11" Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
20 Sanchez, Hailey FR-1 New Orleans 39.03m 128' 1" Southern Miss Open Apr 28, 2017
21 Kirk, Kylee SO-2 Central Arkansas 38.40m 126' 0" Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
22 Riddle, Antwanisha FR-1 Incarnate Word 38.02m 124' 9" UIW Invitational Apr 7, 2017
23 Davis, Ashley FR-1 SE Louisiana 35.66m 117' 0" Tulane Early Bird Twilight Track and Field Invitational Mar 3, 2017
23 Ward, Chantel FR-1 Houston Baptist 35.66m 117' 0" Texas State Bobcat Classic Apr 28, 2017
25 Blagowsky, Brianna SO-2 Incarnate Word 34.22m 112' 3" UIW Invitational Apr 7, 2017

Javelin (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Paul, Gennard SR-4 SE Louisiana 77.82m 255' 4" Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
2 Banks, Donavon SO-2 McNeese State 69.79m 229' 0" Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
3 Rowland, Collin SR-4 SE Louisiana 67.92m 222' 10" Tulane Early Bird Twilight Track and Field Invitational Mar 3, 2017
4 Garcia, Anthony JR-3 Sam Houston St. 65.82m 215' 11" Texas Invitational Apr 14, 2017
5 Shilling, Ty JR-3 Northwestern St. 60.05m 197' 0" 2017 90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2017
6 Herl, Darius JR-3 Central Arkansas 58.99m 193' 6" Kansas Relays Apr 19, 2017
7 Key, Hunter SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 58.52m 192' 0" Texas State Bobcat Classic Apr 28, 2017
8 Branson, Dillon JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 57.57m 188' 10" Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
9 Milton, Collin FR-1 Northwestern St. 55.85m 183' 3" Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
10 Cecil, McKennon SO-2 Abilene Christian 54.25m 178' 0" ACU Wildcat Open Apr 27, 2017
11 Benjamin, Steven SR-4 McNeese State 53.70m 176' 2" Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
12 Garrison, De'John JR-3 Northwestern St. 53.51m 175' 7" Baylor Invitational Apr 8, 2017
13 Bertrand, Alex FR-1 SE Louisiana 53.23m 174' 8" Tulane Early Bird Twilight Track and Field Invitational Mar 3, 2017
14 Bitton, Zac FR-1 Central Arkansas 53.08m 174' 2" Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
15 Robinson, Logan SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 52.49m 172' 2" Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
16 Simmons, Ryan SO-2 Abilene Christian 50.79m 166' 8" Texas Tech Masked Rider Open May 6, 2017
17 Wilbur, Connor SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 49.37m 162' 0" Skechers Performance Carl Kight Invitational Apr 6, 2017
18 Vasquez, Nick FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 46.69m 153' 2" Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
19 Parks, Tanner SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 43.24m 141' 10" Shirley Crowe Combined Events Mar 14, 2017
20 Angers, Kagan JR-3 Sam Houston St. 42.94m 140' 10" Victor Lopez Classic Mar 23, 2017
21 Soulis, Jeff SO-2 Northwestern St. 42.44m 139' 3" Baylor Invitational Apr 8, 2017
22 Ellis, Riley FR-1 Abilene Christian 41.54m 136' 3" Wes Kittley Invitational Mar 24, 2017
23 Gills, Terren FR-1 McNeese State 40.75m 133' 8" Texas State Bobcat Invitational Mar 30, 2017
24 Beaty, Bradley SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 40.45m 132' 8" Shirley Crowe Combined Events Mar 14, 2017
25 Yulee, Tyji SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 40.34m 132' 4" Texas State Bobcat Classic Apr 28, 2017

Javelin (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Frank, Kelsey JR-3 Northwestern St. 47.62m 156' 3" Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
2 Woods, Morgan SO-2 McNeese State 46.94m 154' 0" Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
3 Shafer, Addie SR-4 SE Louisiana 44.34m 145' 6" McNeese Cowboy Relays/ Bob Hayes LA Challenge Mar 11, 2017
4 Kaufmann, Madeline SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 42.46m 139' 4" Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
5 Mabery, Reagan SO-2 Abilene Christian 41.20m 135' 2" Texas Tech Masked Rider Open May 6, 2017
6 Durler , Rachel JR-3 Central Arkansas 40.34m 132' 4" Kansas Relays Apr 19, 2017
7 Delcambre, Abbie FR-1 McNeese State 39.67m 130' 2" Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
8 Thomas, Summer SO-2 Northwestern St. 39.64m 130' 1" Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
9 Thiels, Sabrina FR-1 Northwestern St. 39.27m 128' 10" 2017 TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2017
10 Yantis, Taylor SR-4 Abilene Christian 38.54m 126' 5" Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
11 Johnson, Ashley SR-4 McNeese State 38.16m 125' 2" Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
12 Arvie, Alanna FR-1 McNeese State 38.11m 125' 0" Victor Lopez Classic Mar 23, 2017
13 Jackson, Natalie FR-1 Abilene Christian 38.01m 124' 8" Michael Johnson Invitational Apr 22, 2017
14 Eugene, Ciera JR-3 Nicholls State 37.90m 124' 4" Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
15 Kriletic, Ana SO-2 Houston Baptist 36.86m 120' 11" Shirley Crowe Combined Events Mar 14, 2017
16 Gibson, Samantha SR-4 Central Arkansas 36.40m 119' 5" Central Arkansas Spring Opener Mar 10, 2017
17 Brockman, Shawanna JR-3 Central Arkansas 36.38m 119' 4" Skechers Performance Carl Kight Invitational Apr 6, 2017
18 Lennon, Caitlin FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 36.04m 118' 3" Skechers Performance Carl Kight Invitational Apr 6, 2017
19 LeJune, Marissa SR-4 Lamar 35.92m 117' 10" Baylor Invitational Apr 8, 2017
20 Blanchard, Alison FR-1 McNeese State 35.85m 117' 7" Louisiana Classic Mar 17, 2017
21 Nintcheu-Momo, Patricia SO-2 Incarnate Word 34.48m 113' 1" UIW Cardinal Quadrangle Mar 16, 2017
22 Brashears, Sammi Jo FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 32.70m 107' 3" Skechers Performance Carl Kight Invitational Apr 6, 2017
23 Okul, Maggie FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 32.11m 105' 4" Skechers Performance Carl Kight Invitational Apr 6, 2017
24 Lara, Baylee FR-1 Sam Houston St. 31.87m 104' 7" UTSA Invitational Mar 17, 2017
25 Turner, Jillian SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 31.75m 104' 2" Shirley Crowe Combined Events Mar 14, 2017

Heptathlon (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM POINTS MEET MEET DATE
1 Lara, Baylee FR-1 Sam Houston St. 4919 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
2 Kaufmann, Madeline SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 4881 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
3 Lord, Courtney JR-3 Sam Houston St. 4840 2017 90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2017
4 Lennon, Caitlin FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 4830 Skechers Performance Carl Kight Invitational Apr 6, 2017
5 Johnson, Ashley SR-4 McNeese State 4804 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
6 Swanson, Hadley SR-4 Central Arkansas 4734 Skechers Performance Carl Kight Invitational Apr 6, 2017
7 Yantis, Taylor SR-4 Abilene Christian 4677 Wes Kittley Invitational Mar 24, 2017
8 Turner, Jillian SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 4665 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
9 Brashears, Sammi Jo FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 4640 Skechers Performance Carl Kight Invitational Apr 6, 2017
10 Gentle, Renee SR-4 Houston Baptist 4441 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
11 Akwitti, Irene FR-1 Abilene Christian 4342 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
12 Ojonta, Kristian JR-3 McNeese State 4141 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
13 Kriletic, Ana SO-2 Houston Baptist 4067 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
14 Chukwujekwu, Michelle SR-4 Houston Baptist 3838 Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12, 2017
15 Ellis, Mariah SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 3760 Roadrunner Invitational Mar 23, 2017
16 Westmoreland, Kori SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 3634 Skechers Performance Carl Kight Invitational Apr 6, 2017
17 Collett, Brielle FR-1 Abilene Christian 3540 Wes Kittley Invitational Mar 24, 2017
18 Moses, McKenna FR-1 Incarnate Word 3389 Texas State Bobcat Invitational Mar 30, 2017
19 McNaughton, Hanna FR-1 Houston Baptist 3185 Shirley Crowe Combined Events Mar 14, 2017