WAC Outdoor Performance List

DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

100 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Sartor, Stetson JR-3 Utah Valley 10.47 @ Utah/Weber State Spring Classic Apr 7, 2017
2 Girk, Ryan JR-3 Grand Canyon 10.48 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
3 Walker, Chadayne SO-2 UMKC 10.50 Rock Chalk Classic Apr 28, 2017
4 Carder, Jordan SO-2 Utah Valley 10.54 @ Utah/Weber State Spring Classic Apr 7, 2017
4 Henderson, Traezon FR-1 UMKC 10.54 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 14, 2017
6 Martin, Justin SR-4 UMKC 10.60 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
7 Liddiard, Tyler SO-2 Utah Valley 10.64 @ Utah/Weber State Spring Classic Apr 7, 2017
8 McKenzie, Ricordo FR-1 Chicago State 10.65 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
9 Peterson, Jordan JR-3 Utah Valley 10.73 @ Utah/Weber State Spring Classic Apr 7, 2017
10 Marrero, Dionee JR-3 Grand Canyon 10.74 adidas/Steve Scott Invitational Apr 28, 2017
11 Matute, Yariel SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 10.83 Valley Classic (College/University) Mar 3, 2017
12 Miller, Eric SO-2 Grand Canyon 10.84 adidas/Steve Scott Invitational Apr 28, 2017
13 Horvat, Dario SR-4 Grand Canyon 10.90 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
13 Bryan, Christopher SO-2 UMKC 10.90 2017 Husker Spring Invitational Apr 8, 2017
13 Smart, Brandon SR-4 Utah Valley 10.90 @ 2017 UVU Collegiate Invitational Mar 31, 2017
16 Magallon, Anthony SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 10.94 Baylor Invitational Apr 8, 2017
17 Kaldawi, Matt SR-4 Grand Canyon 10.98 adidas/Steve Scott Invitational Apr 28, 2017
18 Norris, Bryce FR-1 Utah Valley 10.99 @ Utah/Weber State Spring Classic Apr 7, 2017
19 Preston, Jamarice SO-2 UMKC 11.00 ESU Spring Invitational Mar 17, 2017
20 Williams, Trevion SR-4 UT-Rio Grande Valley 11.06 Baylor Invitational Apr 8, 2017
21 Carpenter, Grant FR-1 Grand Canyon 11.07 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
22 Whittler, Tyler SR-4 Chicago State 11.08 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
23 Jones, Rusty SR-4 Utah Valley 11.10 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
24 Barnett, Dakarai FR-1 Utah Valley 11.13 @ Utah/Weber State Spring Classic Apr 7, 2017
25 Gonzalez, Mar SR-4 UT-Rio Grande Valley 11.14 Baylor Invitational Apr 8, 2017

100 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Snyder, Ashley SO-2 Utah Valley 11.63 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
2 Gillespie, Alena JR-3 Utah Valley 11.70 @ Utah/Weber State Spring Classic Apr 7, 2017
3 Cernochova, Martina SR-4 Grand Canyon 11.77 adidas/Steve Scott Invitational Apr 28, 2017
4 Bricker, Sydney SR-4 Utah Valley 11.83 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
5 Tremble, Lashira FR-1 New Mexico St. 11.86 Texas State Bobcat Invitational Mar 30, 2017
6 Williams, Tope JR-3 Grand Canyon 11.87 Bryan Clay Invite Apr 13, 2017
7 Eatmon, Jessy SR-4 Grand Canyon 11.93 Arizona Outdoor Classic Apr 7, 2017
8 Cardon, Angela FR-1 Utah Valley 11.97 @ Utah/Weber State Spring Classic Apr 7, 2017
9 Scott, Tanisha JR-3 New Mexico St. 11.99 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
10 Cheetham-West, Idatonye FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 12.00 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
11 Wilson, Falon FR-1 Cal St. Bakersfield 12.04 Bulldog Invitational Apr 22, 2017
12 Jackson, Zhate' SR-4 Chicago State 12.07 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
13 Cole, La'Shya JR-3 New Mexico St. 12.12 @ UTEP Springtime 2017 Mar 25, 2017
14 LeSure, Mariah FR-1 Cal St. Bakersfield 12.15 Fresno State Invitational Apr 29, 2017
15 McCaskill, Jessica SR-4 Chicago State 12.16 2017 Benedictine University NCAA Challenge Apr 8, 2017
16 Lichter, Madison JR-3 Seattle U. 12.20 Beach Invitational Apr 14, 2017
17 Riggins, Jayla FR-1 UMKC 12.26 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
18 Mancha, Valerie SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 12.28 Baylor Invitational Apr 8, 2017
19 Gilbert, Alexandra SR-4 Grand Canyon 12.30 2017 Willie Williams Classic (College/Open) Mar 17, 2017
20 Rutherford, Destiny SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 12.32 Baylor Invitational Apr 8, 2017
21 Rollins, Genel JR-3 UMKC 12.34 2017 Husker Spring Invitational Apr 8, 2017
22 Joiner, Dominique JR-3 New Mexico St. 12.37 Texas State Bobcat Invitational Mar 30, 2017
23 Wilson, Kayla JR-3 Grand Canyon 12.39 2017 Willie Williams Classic (College/Open) Mar 17, 2017
24 Miles, Dej'Onay SR-4 UT-Rio Grande Valley 12.43 UIW Cardinal Quadrangle Mar 16, 2017
25 Godfrey, Kevina SR-4 Grand Canyon 12.45 39th Annual Aztec Invitational Mar 24, 2017

200 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Girk, Ryan JR-3 Grand Canyon 20.95 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
2 Martin, Justin SR-4 UMKC 21.25 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
2 McKenzie, Ricordo FR-1 Chicago State 21.25 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
4 Liddiard, Tyler SO-2 Utah Valley 21.33 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
5 Walker, Chadayne SO-2 UMKC 21.40 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
6 Henderson, Traezon FR-1 UMKC 21.47 Kansas Relays Apr 19, 2017
7 Carder, Jordan SO-2 Utah Valley 21.56 Beach Invitational Apr 14, 2017
8 Marrero, Dionee JR-3 Grand Canyon 21.60 Bryan Clay Invite Apr 13, 2017
9 Peterson, Jordan JR-3 Utah Valley 21.67 Pacific Beach Intercollegiate Apr 13, 2017
10 Matute, Yariel SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 21.73 Valley Classic (College/University) Mar 3, 2017
11 Smart, Brandon SR-4 Utah Valley 21.99 @ 2017 UVU Collegiate Invitational Mar 31, 2017
12 Sartor, Stetson JR-3 Utah Valley 22.09 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
12 Preston, Jamarice SO-2 UMKC 22.09 ESU Spring Invitational Mar 17, 2017
14 Magallon, Anthony SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 22.30 Baylor Invitational Apr 8, 2017
15 Bryan, Christopher SO-2 UMKC 22.33 ESU Spring Invitational Mar 17, 2017
16 Williams, Trevion SR-4 UT-Rio Grande Valley 22.37 UIW Cardinal Quadrangle Mar 16, 2017
17 Miller, Eric SO-2 Grand Canyon 22.39 adidas/Steve Scott Invitational Apr 28, 2017
18 Aguilar-Nelson, Janzen SO-2 Seattle U. 22.41 L&C Spring Break Open 2017 Mar 17, 2017
19 Monson, Robert (Seth) SR-4 Utah Valley 22.50 @ Utah State Mark Faldmo Invitational Apr 14, 2017
20 Kaldawi, Matt SR-4 Grand Canyon 22.52 Bryan Clay Invite Apr 13, 2017
21 Watson, Tristan JR-3 Cal St. Bakersfield 22.54 Bulldog Invitational Apr 22, 2017
22 Perez, Bleu JR-3 Seattle U. 22.58 WAR 10 Apr 7, 2017
23 Norris, Bryce FR-1 Utah Valley 22.60 @ 2017 UVU Collegiate Invitational Mar 31, 2017
24 Beasley, Keith JR-3 Seattle U. 22.64 Beach Invitational Apr 14, 2017
25 Morgan, Jake SR-4 Utah Valley 22.71 @ 2017 BYU Robison Invitational Apr 27, 2017

200 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Gillespie, Alena JR-3 Utah Valley 23.60 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
2 Snyder, Ashley SO-2 Utah Valley 23.77 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
3 Bethune, Chantel SR-4 UMKC 24.13 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
4 Cernochova, Martina SR-4 Grand Canyon 24.25 adidas/Steve Scott Invitational Apr 28, 2017
5 Eatmon, Jessy SR-4 Grand Canyon 24.33 Arizona Outdoor Classic Apr 7, 2017
6 Jackson, Zhate' SR-4 Chicago State 24.46 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
7 Nelson, Katara JR-3 New Mexico St. 24.59 @ 2017 UTEP Invitational Apr 22, 2017
8 Scott, Tanisha JR-3 New Mexico St. 24.72 adidas/Steve Scott Invitational Apr 28, 2017
9 Cheetham-West, Idatonye FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 24.74 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
10 Mancha, Valerie SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 24.77 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
11 Cardon, Angela FR-1 Utah Valley 24.97 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
12 Tremble, Lashira FR-1 New Mexico St. 25.03 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
13 Rossen, Kim SO-2 New Mexico St. 25.05 Texas State Bobcat Invitational Mar 30, 2017
14 Williams, Tope JR-3 Grand Canyon 25.09 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
15 Miles, Dej'Onay SR-4 UT-Rio Grande Valley 25.12 UIW Cardinal Quadrangle Mar 16, 2017
16 Ouderkirk, Mykah JR-3 Utah Valley 25.16 @ 2017 BYU Robison Invitational Apr 27, 2017
17 Joiner, Dominique JR-3 New Mexico St. 25.21 @ 2017 UTEP Invitational Apr 22, 2017
18 McCaskill, Jessica SR-4 Chicago State 25.24 2017 Benedictine University NCAA Challenge Apr 8, 2017
19 Lunning, Caylah FR-1 Seattle U. 25.25 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
20 LeSure, Mariah FR-1 Cal St. Bakersfield 25.27 Fresno State Invitational Apr 29, 2017
21 Gilbert, Alexandra SR-4 Grand Canyon 25.30 2017 Willie Williams Classic (College/Open) Mar 17, 2017
22 Rollins, Genel JR-3 UMKC 25.31 2017 Husker Spring Invitational Apr 8, 2017
23 Hampton, Angelica SR-4 Chicago State 25.40 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
24 Glee, Jocindra JR-3 Chicago State 25.44 2017 Benedictine University NCAA Challenge Apr 8, 2017
25 Paddock, Courtney JR-3 Utah Valley 25.50 UC Riverside Spring Track Classic Mar 23, 2017

400 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Carder, Jordan SO-2 Utah Valley 47.51 @ Weber State Twilight Meet May 3, 2017
2 Allanarem, Isaac JR-3 Grand Canyon 47.75 2017 Triton Invitational Apr 21, 2017
3 Preston, Jamarice SO-2 UMKC 48.16 2017 Husker Spring Invitational Apr 8, 2017
4 Morgan, Jake SR-4 Utah Valley 48.19 @ Weber State Twilight Meet May 3, 2017
5 Perry, Jaquez FR-1 UMKC 48.24 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
6 Matute, Yariel SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 48.30 Victor Lopez Classic Mar 23, 2017
7 Threlkeld, Curtis FR-1 Cal St. Bakersfield 48.73 2017 Pomona-Pitzer T&F Invite Apr 8, 2017
8 Smart, Brandon SR-4 Utah Valley 48.82 39th Annual Aztec Open Mar 24, 2017
9 Liddiard, Tyler SO-2 Utah Valley 48.86 @ 2017 UVU Collegiate Invitational Mar 31, 2017
10 Phelps, Anthony JR-3 Grand Canyon 48.87 Arizona Outdoor Classic Apr 7, 2017
11 Aguilar-Nelson, Janzen SO-2 Seattle U. 48.91 Oregon State University High Performance Apr 28, 2017
12 Gonzalez, Brandon SR-4 Grand Canyon 49.00 2017 Willie Williams Classic (College/Open) Mar 17, 2017
13 Bloomquist, Blake FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 49.28 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
14 Monson, Robert (Seth) SR-4 Utah Valley 49.40 UC Riverside Spring Track Classic Mar 23, 2017
15 Terry, Philip JR-3 Grand Canyon 49.46 adidas/Steve Scott Invitational Apr 28, 2017
15 McKenzie, Ricordo FR-1 Chicago State 49.46 Lee Calhoun Memorial Apr 15, 2017
15 Beasley, Keith JR-3 Seattle U. 49.46 Bryan Clay Invite Apr 13, 2017
18 Garner, Terrone SR-4 UMKC 49.52 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 14, 2017
19 Snow, Zak SR-4 UMKC 49.98 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 14, 2017
20 Serna-Hernandez, Carlos FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 50.13 Islander Open Collegiate Meet Mar 11, 2017
21 Williams, Trevion SR-4 UT-Rio Grande Valley 50.26 Texas State Bobcat Invitational Mar 30, 2017
22 Molina, Arreon SO-2 Cal St. Bakersfield 50.37 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
23 Stennis, Anthony FR-1 Grand Canyon 50.40 Arizona Outdoor Classic Apr 7, 2017
24 Owen, Cade SR-4 Utah Valley 50.52 39th Annual Aztec Open Mar 24, 2017
25 Henderson, Traezon FR-1 UMKC 50.57 ESU Spring Invitational Mar 17, 2017

400 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Bethune, Chantel SR-4 UMKC 54.40 2017 Husker Spring Invitational Apr 8, 2017
2 Nelson, Katara JR-3 New Mexico St. 55.50 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
3 Rossen, Kim SO-2 New Mexico St. 56.31 Bryan Clay Invite Apr 13, 2017
4 Culberson, Rachel SO-2 UMKC 56.42 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
5 Hampton, Angelica SR-4 Chicago State 56.58 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
6 Ouderkirk, Mykah JR-3 Utah Valley 56.79 @ 2017 UVU Collegiate Invitational Mar 31, 2017
7 Mancha, Valerie SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 56.81 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
8 Rutherford, Destiny SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 56.93 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
9 Bricker, Sydney SR-4 Utah Valley 57.00 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
10 Paddock, Courtney JR-3 Utah Valley 57.18 UNLV Invitational and Sheila Tarr Multis Mar 16, 2017
11 Jackson, Zhate' SR-4 Chicago State 57.31 2017 Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational Apr 22, 2017
12 Miller, Hanna SR-4 UMKC 57.82 ESU Spring Invitational Mar 17, 2017
13 Emhoff, Marina SR-4 Cal St. Bakersfield 57.87 Northridge Invitational Mar 18, 2017
14 Conrow, Kylie JR-3 UMKC 57.97 2017 Husker Spring Invitational Apr 8, 2017
15 Soto, Yarithza FR-1 Grand Canyon 58.00 2017 Willie Williams Classic (College/Open) Mar 17, 2017
16 Jackson, Paeden JR-3 Grand Canyon 58.11 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
17 Snyder, Ashley SO-2 Utah Valley 58.18 @ 2017 UVU Collegiate Invitational Mar 31, 2017
18 Glee, Jocindra JR-3 Chicago State 58.33 2017 Benedictine University NCAA Challenge Apr 8, 2017
19 Thompson, TKeyah FR-1 UMKC 58.55 ESU Spring Invitational Mar 17, 2017
20 Eatmon, Jessy SR-4 Grand Canyon 58.71 39th Annual Aztec Invitational Mar 24, 2017
21 Wright-Flowers, Symone FR-1 Grand Canyon 58.88 39th Annual Aztec Invitational Mar 24, 2017
22 Miles, Dej'Onay SR-4 UT-Rio Grande Valley 59.10 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
23 Jones, Bailie JR-3 Grand Canyon 59.38 2017 Willie Williams Classic (College/Open) Mar 17, 2017
24 Joiner, Dominique JR-3 New Mexico St. 59.52 2017 Willie Williams Classic (College/Open) Mar 17, 2017
25 Rollins, Genel JR-3 UMKC 59.92 2017 Emporia State Relays Apr 1, 2017

800 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Case, Darrien SO-2 UMKC 1:50.91 2017 Husker Spring Invitational Apr 8, 2017
2 Gonzalez, Brandon SR-4 Grand Canyon 1:52.08 adidas/Steve Scott Invitational Apr 28, 2017
3 Threlkeld, Curtis FR-1 Cal St. Bakersfield 1:52.37 Fresno State Invitational Apr 29, 2017
4 Mendoza, Ricardo FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 1:54.12 Beach Invitational Apr 14, 2017
5 Quinn, Daylan FR-1 UMKC 1:55.12 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 14, 2017
6 Adams, Blake JR-3 Utah Valley 1:55.72 Beach Invitational Apr 14, 2017
7 Whitney, Brigham FR-1 Utah Valley 1:56.09 @ Utah/Weber State Spring Classic Apr 7, 2017
8 Preston, Jamarice SO-2 UMKC 1:56.27 2017 Emporia State Relays Apr 1, 2017
9 Edmondson, Brandon SO-2 Utah Valley 1:56.54 Beach Invitational Apr 14, 2017
10 Christensen, Joseph JR-3 Utah Valley 1:57.37 Beach Invitational Apr 14, 2017
11 Jones, Adrian FR-1 Utah Valley 1:57.52 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
12 Rodrigues, Louis SR-4 Seattle U. 1:57.55 2017 Ken Shannon Invitational May 5, 2017
13 Meza, Kalen JR-3 Grand Canyon 1:57.77 2017 Triton Invitational Apr 21, 2017
14 Yanez, Brian FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 1:57.85 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
15 Retana, Jose SR-4 Grand Canyon 1:58.19 2017 Willie Williams Classic (College/Open) Mar 17, 2017
16 Hebert, Jacques JR-3 Seattle U. 1:58.20 Oregon State University High Performance Apr 28, 2017
17 Rockett, DeArris SR-4 Cal St. Bakersfield 1:58.66 Bulldog Invitational Apr 22, 2017
18 Smith, Camden FR-1 Utah Valley 1:58.99 @ Utah/Weber State Spring Classic Apr 7, 2017
19 Kemp, George FR-1 Chicago State 1:59.19 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
20 Arevalo, Isaac SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 1:59.39 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
21 Gonzales, Michael FR-1 Grand Canyon 1:59.52 Bryan Clay Invite Apr 13, 2017
22 Meyer, Desmond JR-3 Chicago State 1:59.89 2017 Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational Apr 22, 2017
23 Rodriguez , Francisco FR-1 Grand Canyon 2:00.42 adidas/Steve Scott Invitational Apr 28, 2017
24 Yarbrough, Eric JR-3 UMKC 2:00.53 ESU Spring Invitational Mar 17, 2017
25 De Santiago, Ricardo SR-4 New Mexico St. 2:00.88 @ UTEP Springtime 2017 Mar 25, 2017

800 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Miller, Hanna SR-4 UMKC 2:11.67 Kansas Relays Apr 19, 2017
2 Hall, Ashley SR-4 New Mexico St. 2:11.95 Bryan Clay Invite Apr 13, 2017
3 Amberg, Cristina JR-3 New Mexico St. 2:12.41 @ UTEP Springtime 2017 Mar 25, 2017
4 Martinez, Krysta FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 2:13.20 Beach Invitational Apr 14, 2017
5 Soto, Yarithza FR-1 Grand Canyon 2:13.30 39th Annual Aztec Invitational Mar 24, 2017
6 Rubio, Siobhan FR-1 Seattle U. 2:13.68 Oregon State University High Performance Apr 28, 2017
6 Heywood, Savannah SO-2 Utah Valley 2:13.68 UC Riverside Spring Track Classic Mar 23, 2017
8 Jones, Bailie JR-3 Grand Canyon 2:14.35 Bryan Clay Invite Apr 13, 2017
9 Johnson, Janelle SR-4 UMKC 2:15.25 Kansas Relays Apr 19, 2017
10 Guiot, Brooke SR-4 UMKC 2:16.57 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
11 Nolke, Elizabeth JR-3 UMKC 2:16.62 2017 Husker Spring Invitational Apr 8, 2017
12 O'Connor Lenth, Moira SR-4 Seattle U. 2:17.30 Oregon State University High Performance Apr 28, 2017
13 Lassere, Rebecca SR-4 Seattle U. 2:17.53 Oregon State University High Performance Apr 28, 2017
14 Yescas, Julia FR-1 New Mexico St. 2:17.77 @ 2017 UTEP Invitational Apr 22, 2017
15 Rice, Lila SR-4 Seattle U. 2:18.87 Oregon State University High Performance Apr 28, 2017
16 Bethune, Chantel SR-4 UMKC 2:19.00 ESU Spring Invitational Mar 17, 2017
17 Riggs, Maddie SO-2 Utah Valley 2:19.45 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
18 Salazar, Leah FR-1 New Mexico St. 2:19.64 @ UTEP Springtime 2017 Mar 25, 2017
19 Vidaurri, Roxanna JR-3 UT-Rio Grande Valley 2:20.25 Victor Lopez Classic Mar 23, 2017
19 Hildebrandt, Paige FR-1 Grand Canyon 2:20.25 2017 Willie Williams Classic (College/Open) Mar 17, 2017
21 Henry, Anna SR-4 Grand Canyon 2:20.34 2017 Willie Williams Classic (College/Open) Mar 17, 2017
22 Ames, Shevaun JR-3 Utah Valley 2:21.20 Beach Invitational Apr 14, 2017
23 Graham, Aisha JR-3 Utah Valley 2:22.72 Pacific Beach Intercollegiate Apr 13, 2017
24 Cardwell, Natalie SR-4 Grand Canyon 2:22.74 2017 Willie Williams Classic (College/Open) Mar 17, 2017
24 Kresl, Elana FR-1 New Mexico St. 2:22.74 @ 2017 UTEP Invitational Apr 22, 2017

1500 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Hebert, Jacques JR-3 Seattle U. 3:49.91 Oregon State University High Performance Apr 28, 2017
2 Christensen, Joseph JR-3 Utah Valley 3:52.43 @(1) 2017 BYU Robison Invitational Apr 27, 2017
3 Lambert, Tyson JR-3 Utah Valley 3:53.40 Beach Invitational Apr 14, 2017
4 Quinn, Daylan FR-1 UMKC 3:53.90 2017 Husker Spring Invitational Apr 8, 2017
5 Smith, Camden FR-1 Utah Valley 3:53.92 @(1) 2017 BYU Robison Invitational Apr 27, 2017
6 Case, Darrien SO-2 UMKC 3:54.83 2017 Emporia State Relays Apr 1, 2017
7 Edmondson, Brandon SO-2 Utah Valley 3:56.21 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 13, 2017
8 Valenzuela, Aaron SO-2 New Mexico St. 3:57.00 @ 2017 UTEP Invitational Apr 22, 2017
9 Mendoza, Ricardo FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 3:57.15 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 13, 2017
10 De Santiago, Ricardo SR-4 New Mexico St. 3:58.91 @ NMJC Ross Black Open Apr 15, 2017
11 Kosgei, Eli JR-3 New Mexico St. 3:59.13 @ NMJC Ross Black Open Apr 15, 2017
12 Perez, Marco SR-4 New Mexico St. 3:59.53 @ 2017 UTEP Invitational Apr 22, 2017
13 Whitney, Brigham FR-1 Utah Valley 4:01.65 UC Riverside Spring Track Classic Mar 23, 2017
14 Retana, Jose SR-4 Grand Canyon 4:01.72 adidas/Steve Scott Invitational Apr 28, 2017
15 Jones, Adrian FR-1 Utah Valley 4:03.14 @ Utah/Weber State Spring Classic - Day 2 Apr 8, 2017
16 Wagler, Brendan SO-2 Grand Canyon 4:03.77 Bryan Clay Invite Apr 13, 2017
17 Proctor, Samuel JR-3 Grand Canyon 4:05.26 2017 Willie Williams Classic (College/Open) Mar 17, 2017
18 Yanez, Brian FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 4:05.59 Victor Lopez Classic Mar 23, 2017
19 Meyer, Desmond JR-3 Chicago State 4:07.92 Lee Calhoun Memorial Apr 15, 2017
20 Herrera, Alberto FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 4:07.94 Beach Invitational Apr 14, 2017
21 Salazar, Angel FR-1 Grand Canyon 4:08.89 39th Annual Aztec Invitational Mar 24, 2017
22 Montero, Rick JR-3 UT-Rio Grande Valley 4:09.47 Valley Classic (College/University) Mar 3, 2017
23 Lynch, Kevin FR-1 Utah Valley 4:09.89 UNLV Invitational and Sheila Tarr Multis Mar 16, 2017
24 Threlkeld, Curtis FR-1 Cal St. Bakersfield 4:11.58 Cal State LA Invitational Mar 3, 2017
25 Davidson-Turner, Cal SO-2 Seattle U. 4:12.11 WAR 10 Apr 7, 2017

1500 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Amberg, Cristina JR-3 New Mexico St. 4:25.37 Bryan Clay Invite Apr 13, 2017
2 Martinez, Krysta FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 4:30.74 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
3 O'Connor Lenth, Moira SR-4 Seattle U. 4:33.15 Bryan Clay Invite Apr 13, 2017
4 Rice, Lila SR-4 Seattle U. 4:33.78 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
5 Heywood, Savannah SO-2 Utah Valley 4:34.68 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
6 Yescas, Julia FR-1 New Mexico St. 4:34.89 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
7 Hildebrandt, Paige FR-1 Grand Canyon 4:37.65 39th Annual Aztec Invitational Mar 24, 2017
8 Nolke, Elizabeth JR-3 UMKC 4:38.07 Kansas Relays Apr 19, 2017
9 Honea, Anastasia FR-1 Seattle U. 4:39.57 L&C Spring Break Open 2017 Mar 17, 2017
10 Erickson, Johanna JR-3 Seattle U. 4:40.37 Oregon State University High Performance Apr 28, 2017
11 Henry, Anna SR-4 Grand Canyon 4:40.48 39th Annual Aztec Invitational Mar 24, 2017
12 Ames, Shevaun JR-3 Utah Valley 4:40.71 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 13, 2017
13 Lassere, Rebecca SR-4 Seattle U. 4:42.40 Oregon State University High Performance Apr 28, 2017
14 Zapata, Jennifer JR-3 UT-Rio Grande Valley 4:43.33 Beach Invitational Apr 14, 2017
15 Amberg, Cassandra JR-3 New Mexico St. 4:43.63 adidas/Steve Scott Invitational Apr 28, 2017
16 Dean, Halley SO-2 UMKC 4:44.39 Rock Chalk Classic Apr 28, 2017
17 Rubio, Siobhan FR-1 Seattle U. 4:44.98 Oregon State University High Performance Apr 28, 2017
18 Balsan, Elizabeth FR-1 Grand Canyon 4:45.11 39th Annual Aztec Invitational Mar 24, 2017
19 Wilkinson, Emily SR-4 Grand Canyon 4:45.30 Bryan Clay Invite Apr 13, 2017
20 Riggs, Maddie SO-2 Utah Valley 4:47.08 @ Weber State Twilight Meet May 3, 2017
21 Jaloma, Sarah FR-1 UMKC 4:49.72 Kansas Relays Apr 19, 2017
22 Dalton, Savanna FR-1 Utah Valley 4:51.04 UC Riverside Spring Track Classic Mar 23, 2017
23 Kresl, Elana FR-1 New Mexico St. 4:52.17 @ UTEP Springtime 2017 Mar 25, 2017
24 Cardwell, Natalie SR-4 Grand Canyon 4:52.23 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
25 Morgan, McKayla JR-3 Utah Valley 4:53.16 @ Weber State Twilight Meet May 3, 2017

5000 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Lynch, Jason SR-4 Utah Valley 14:04.13 2017 Oxy Invitational May 6, 2017
2 Lambert, Tyson JR-3 Utah Valley 14:17.76 2017 Oxy Invitational May 6, 2017
3 Proctor, Samuel JR-3 Grand Canyon 14:29.01 adidas/Steve Scott Invitational Apr 28, 2017
4 Weaver, Chay JR-3 Seattle U. 14:44.27 Oregon State University High Performance Apr 28, 2017
5 Flannery, Tyler JR-3 Seattle U. 14:44.81 Oregon State University High Performance Apr 28, 2017
6 Fambrough, Jason JR-3 UMKC 14:51.48 Rock Chalk Classic Apr 28, 2017
7 Seidel, Matt JR-3 Seattle U. 14:51.63 Oregon State University High Performance Apr 28, 2017
8 Lynch, Kevin FR-1 Utah Valley 14:55.47 Beach Invitational Apr 14, 2017
9 Olson, Collin JR-3 Seattle U. 14:56.92 Oregon State University High Performance Apr 28, 2017
10 Wagler, Brendan SO-2 Grand Canyon 15:00.20 adidas/Steve Scott Invitational Apr 28, 2017
11 Johnson, Marcus FR-1 UMKC 15:05.15 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
12 Moll, Quinlan JR-3 UMKC 15:06.95 Rock Chalk Classic Apr 28, 2017
13 Davidson-Turner, Cal SO-2 Seattle U. 15:10.02 L&C Spring Break Open 2017 Mar 17, 2017
14 Valenzuela, Aaron SO-2 New Mexico St. 15:13.36 2017 Willie Williams Classic (College/Open) Mar 17, 2017
15 Petty, Logan JR-3 Utah Valley 15:19.86 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 13, 2017
16 Kosgei, Eli JR-3 New Mexico St. 15:31.33 2017 Willie Williams Classic (College/Open) Mar 17, 2017
17 Boudouris, Eli SO-2 Seattle U. 15:34.48 WAR 10 Apr 7, 2017
18 Retana, Jose SR-4 Grand Canyon 15:38.94 39th Annual Aztec Invitational Mar 24, 2017
19 Hebert, Jacques JR-3 Seattle U. 15:43.82 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
20 Holsten, Jonny SO-2 Grand Canyon 15:44.33 39th Annual Aztec Invitational Mar 24, 2017
21 Montero, Rick JR-3 UT-Rio Grande Valley 15:49.25 Victor Lopez Classic Mar 23, 2017
22 Delaney, Blake FR-1 Seattle U. 16:01.35 2017 Ken Shannon Invitational May 5, 2017
23 Christensen, Joseph JR-3 Utah Valley 16:04.45 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
24 Keown, Nathan JR-3 UMKC 16:07.18 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
25 Herrera, Alberto FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 16:09.60 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017

5000 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Berry, Savannah JR-3 Utah Valley 17:04.45 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 13, 2017
2 Amberg, Cristina JR-3 New Mexico St. 17:07.26 Texas State Bobcat Invitational Mar 30, 2017
3 Dutton, Darian SR-4 Utah Valley 17:12.41 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 13, 2017
4 Jerman, Mia FR-1 UMKC 17:16.33 Rock Chalk Classic Apr 28, 2017
5 Preece, McKenzie SR-4 Utah Valley 17:17.00 Beach Invitational Apr 14, 2017
6 Fogarty, Sarah SR-4 UMKC 17:22.60 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
7 Carreon, Chandler JR-3 UMKC 17:27.31 Rock Chalk Classic Apr 28, 2017
8 Stein, Olivia SO-2 Seattle U. 17:28.44 Oregon State University High Performance Apr 28, 2017
9 O'Connor Lenth, Moira SR-4 Seattle U. 17:31.44 WAR 10 Apr 7, 2017
10 Morgan, McKayla JR-3 Utah Valley 17:43.74 @ 2017 BYU Robison Invitational Apr 27, 2017
11 Henry, Anna SR-4 Grand Canyon 17:45.40 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
12 Montoya, Mariah JR-3 Grand Canyon 17:50.44 39th Annual Aztec Invitational Mar 24, 2017
13 Amberg, Cassandra JR-3 New Mexico St. 17:50.89 Texas State Bobcat Invitational Mar 30, 2017
14 Zapata, Jennifer JR-3 UT-Rio Grande Valley 17:54.84 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
15 Quintero, Stephanie SO-2 New Mexico St. 17:59.69 Bryan Clay Invite Apr 13, 2017
16 Hedquist, Sam FR-1 Utah Valley 17:59.95 @ Utah/Weber State Spring Classic - Day 2 Apr 8, 2017
17 Wilkinson, Emily SR-4 Grand Canyon 18:06.89 adidas/Steve Scott Invitational Apr 28, 2017
18 Rice, Lila SR-4 Seattle U. 18:09.78 WAR 10 Apr 7, 2017
19 Dean, Halley SO-2 UMKC 18:13.92 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 14, 2017
20 Penaflor, Gabrielle SR-4 UMKC 18:14.63 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
21 Valdez, Angel JR-3 Cal St. Bakersfield 18:16.12 Fresno State Invitational Apr 29, 2017
22 Mills, Megan JR-3 UMKC 18:21.76 Rock Chalk Classic Apr 28, 2017
23 Hildebrandt, Paige FR-1 Grand Canyon 18:21.90 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
24 Erickson, Johanna JR-3 Seattle U. 18:25.93 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
25 Stepp, Makayla SO-2 Utah Valley 18:27.73 @ Utah State Mark Faldmo Invitational Apr 14, 2017

100 Hurdles (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Abrought, Remy SR-4 UMKC 13.43 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
2 Short, Mallory SR-4 UMKC 13.89 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
3 Myers, Briana JR-3 Grand Canyon 13.93 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
4 Root, Sarah SO-2 Grand Canyon 13.97 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
5 Garcia, Nia FR-1 New Mexico St. 14.15 @ 2017 UTEP Invitational Apr 22, 2017
6 Steele, Jada FR-1 UMKC 14.18 Rock Chalk Classic Apr 28, 2017
7 Mitchell, Arniesha SO-2 New Mexico St. 14.30 adidas/Steve Scott Invitational Apr 28, 2017
8 Johnson, Asia JR-3 Chicago State 14.32 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
9 McCaskill, Jessica SR-4 Chicago State 14.34 Lee Calhoun Memorial Apr 15, 2017
10 Wilson, Falon FR-1 Cal St. Bakersfield 14.38 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
11 Ouderkirk, Mykah JR-3 Utah Valley 14.55 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
12 Cuddeford, Ally SR-4 Grand Canyon 14.62 Arizona Outdoor Classic Apr 7, 2017
13 Stapel, Mindy SR-4 Utah Valley 14.67 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
14 Madrid, Sydney SO-2 Grand Canyon 14.70 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
15 Maddux, Mandie SR-4 Seattle U. 14.74 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
16 Orr, Tiera FR-1 Utah Valley 14.79 @ Utah/Weber State Spring Classic Apr 7, 2017
17 Emmert, Daiwa JR-3 UMKC 14.80 Kansas Relays Apr 19, 2017
18 Bricker, Sydney SR-4 Utah Valley 14.81 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
19 Gibbs, Mariah SR-4 Seattle U. 14.82 Oregon State University High Performance Apr 28, 2017
20 Krawczuk, Ashley JR-3 Grand Canyon 14.94 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
21 Shieh, Emily SR-4 Grand Canyon 15.13 39th Annual Aztec Invitational Mar 24, 2017
22 Ross, Carolyn FR-1 UMKC 15.14 2017 Husker Spring Invitational Apr 8, 2017
23 Young, Ellery SR-4 Utah Valley 15.27 @ 2017 BYU Robison Invitational Apr 27, 2017
24 Gage, Mally SR-4 Grand Canyon 15.31 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
25 Luna, Leslie JR-3 UT-Rio Grande Valley 15.48 Texas State Bobcat Classic Apr 28, 2017

110 Hurdles (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Boyd, Frederick JR-3 UMKC 14.21 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
2 Eisenhour, Cole SR-4 Utah Valley 14.22 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
3 Mcgetrick, Sean JR-3 Utah Valley 14.35 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
4 Phelps, Anthony JR-3 Grand Canyon 14.47 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
5 Jones, Andre FR-1 Utah Valley 14.50 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
6 Bryan, Christopher SO-2 UMKC 14.56 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
7 Winfield, William SO-2 Grand Canyon 14.60 2017 Triton Invitational Apr 21, 2017
8 Stennis, Anthony FR-1 Grand Canyon 14.76 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
8 Watson, Tristan JR-3 Cal St. Bakersfield 14.76 Bulldog Invitational Apr 22, 2017
10 Turner, Adam FR-1 Grand Canyon 14.83 39th Annual Aztec Invitational Mar 24, 2017
11 Burton, Devin SR-4 UMKC 14.90 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
11 Mayfield, Tevin SO-2 Grand Canyon 14.90 Arizona Outdoor Classic Apr 7, 2017
13 Benavides, Alec JR-3 Cal St. Bakersfield 14.91 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
14 Williams, Christian JR-3 UT-Rio Grande Valley 14.96 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
15 Allen, Taylor SO-2 Utah Valley 15.07 @ 2017 UVU Collegiate Invitational Mar 31, 2017
16 Oduma, Dayan JR-3 Cal St. Bakersfield 15.09 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
17 Sprague, Kyler SR-4 Utah Valley 15.13 @ Utah/Weber State Spring Classic Apr 7, 2017
18 Zandes, Nick FR-1 Cal St. Bakersfield 15.17 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
19 Salaz, Dominic FR-1 Grand Canyon 15.33 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
20 Jones, Rusty SR-4 Utah Valley 15.44 UNLV Invitational and Sheila Tarr Multis Mar 16, 2017
21 Johnson, Timmy JR-3 Grand Canyon 15.56 adidas/Steve Scott Invitational Apr 28, 2017
22 Carpenter, Grant FR-1 Grand Canyon 15.84 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
23 Gaeta, Gabriel SO-2 Cal St. Bakersfield 15.93 San Francisco State Distance Carnival Mar 31, 2017
24 Lockhart, Zane JR-3 UMKC 16.41 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
25 Brown, DeMario FR-1 Cal St. Bakersfield 16.68 Bulldog Invitational Apr 22, 2017

400 Hurdles (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Phelps, Anthony JR-3 Grand Canyon 51.71 Bryan Clay Invite Apr 13, 2017
2 Snow, Zak SR-4 UMKC 52.44 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
3 Jones, Andre FR-1 Utah Valley 52.74 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
4 Gaeta, Gabriel SO-2 Cal St. Bakersfield 53.28 Fresno State Invitational Apr 29, 2017
5 Owen, Cade SR-4 Utah Valley 53.34 Beach Invitational Apr 14, 2017
6 Garner, Terrone SR-4 UMKC 53.66 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 14, 2017
7 Silva, Rodrigo SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 54.18 Texas State Bobcat Classic Apr 28, 2017
8 Levantinos, Dimitris SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 54.45 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
9 Mcgetrick, Sean JR-3 Utah Valley 54.53 Beach Invitational Apr 14, 2017
10 Stennis, Anthony FR-1 Grand Canyon 54.54 Bryan Clay Invite Apr 13, 2017
11 Serna-Hernandez, Carlos FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 54.81 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
12 Mayfield, Tevin SO-2 Grand Canyon 55.86 2017 Willie Williams Classic (College/Open) Mar 17, 2017
13 Brown, Steve FR-1 Seattle U. 56.00 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
14 Eisenhour, Cole SR-4 Utah Valley 56.18 UNLV Invitational and Sheila Tarr Multis Mar 16, 2017
15 Carpenter, Grant FR-1 Grand Canyon 56.27 2017 Willie Williams Classic (College/Open) Mar 17, 2017
16 Sprague, Kyler SR-4 Utah Valley 56.54 @ 2017 BYU Robison Invitational Apr 27, 2017
17 Williams, Christian JR-3 UT-Rio Grande Valley 57.84 Texas State Bobcat Classic Apr 28, 2017
18 Winfield, William SO-2 Grand Canyon 58.01 39th Annual Aztec Invitational Mar 24, 2017
19 Allen, Taylor SO-2 Utah Valley 58.07 @ Weber State Twilight Meet May 3, 2017
20 Hawkins, Donnie SO-2 Chicago State 59.01 2017 Ted Haydon Invitational Apr 1, 2017
21 Golden, Sam FR-1 Seattle U. 1:00.48 2017 Ken Shannon Invitational May 5, 2017

High Jump (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Van Horn, Tim SO-2 Cal St. Bakersfield 2.12m 6' 11.5" 2017 Pomona-Pitzer T&F Invite Apr 8, 2017
2 Flores, Joselito JR-3 Cal St. Bakersfield 2.11m 6' 11" Northridge Invitational Mar 18, 2017
3 McKinley, Justin SR-4 Cal St. Bakersfield 2.00m 6' 6.75" Bulldog Invitational Apr 22, 2017
3 Okonkwo, Andrew SO-2 Grand Canyon 2.00m 6' 6.75" 2017 Willie Williams Classic (College/Open) Mar 17, 2017
3 Peters, Cam JR-3 Seattle U. 2.00m 6' 6.75" Bryan Clay Invite Apr 13, 2017
3 Preston, Jamarice SO-2 UMKC 2.00m 6' 6.75" WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
7 Magallon, Anthony SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 1.95m 6' 4.75" Texas State Bobcat Classic Apr 28, 2017
7 Jones, Rusty SR-4 Utah Valley 1.95m 6' 4.75" WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
7 Ricou, Pierre-louis JR-3 Grand Canyon 1.95m 6' 4.75" 2017 Willie Williams Classic (College/Open) Mar 17, 2017
10 Thomas, Brenan FR-1 Utah Valley 1.92m 6' 3.5" Pacific Beach Intercollegiate Apr 13, 2017
11 Gonzales, Antonio SR-4 UT-Rio Grande Valley 1.91m 6' 3.25" Islander Open Collegiate Meet Mar 11, 2017
12 Lamar, Ahmir JR-3 Grand Canyon 1.90m 6' 2.75" WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
13 Turner, Adam FR-1 Grand Canyon 1.89m 6' 2.25" WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
14 Chappelle, David FR-1 UMKC 1.86m 6' 1.25" Rock Chalk Classic Apr 28, 2017
15 Eror, Ryan FR-1 Utah Valley 1.84m 6' 0.5" Weber State Twilight Meet May 3, 2017
16 Lockhart, Zane JR-3 UMKC 1.81m 5' 11.25" Kansas Relays Apr 19, 2017
16 Zandes, Nick FR-1 Cal St. Bakersfield 1.81m 5' 11.25" Cal Poly Invitational Mar 24, 2017
16 Johnson, Timmy JR-3 Grand Canyon 1.81m 5' 11.25" Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events Apr 12, 2017
19 Carpenter, Grant FR-1 Grand Canyon 1.80m 5' 10.75" WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
19 Salaz, Dominic FR-1 Grand Canyon 1.80m 5' 10.75" WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
19 Woods, Jalen SO-2 Chicago State 1.80m 5' 10.75" 2017 Ted Haydon Invitational Apr 1, 2017
19 Oliver, Shaq SO-2 Grand Canyon 1.80m 5' 10.75" 2017 Willie Williams Classic (College/Open) Mar 17, 2017
23 Williams, Christian JR-3 UT-Rio Grande Valley 1.70m 5' 7" UIW Cardinal Quadrangle Mar 16, 2017

High Jump (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Gage, Mally SR-4 Grand Canyon 1.71m 5' 7.25" WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
2 Farmer, Kayli JR-3 New Mexico St. 1.70m 5' 7" 2017 Willie Williams Classic (College/Open) Mar 17, 2017
2 Stapel, Mindy SR-4 Utah Valley 1.70m 5' 7" Beach Invitational Apr 14, 2017
4 Wilson, Keyarha FR-1 New Mexico St. 1.68m 5' 6" WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
5 Orr, Tiera FR-1 Utah Valley 1.67m 5' 5.75" WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
6 Foster, Gabriel FR-1 UMKC 1.65m 5' 5" WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
6 Emmert, Daiwa JR-3 UMKC 1.65m 5' 5" Kansas Relays Apr 19, 2017
8 Maddux, Mandie SR-4 Seattle U. 1.64m 5' 4.5" WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
9 Smith, Jalissa SO-2 Grand Canyon 1.62m 5' 3.75" WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
9 Vera, Susannah JR-3 Cal St. Bakersfield 1.62m 5' 3.75" WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
9 Kuriata, Kimberly SR-4 UT-Rio Grande Valley 1.62m 5' 3.75" WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
9 Cook, Aaliyah JR-3 Grand Canyon 1.62m 5' 3.75" 39th Annual Aztec Invitational Mar 24, 2017
13 Smith, Hannah SO-2 New Mexico St. 1.60m 5' 3" 2017 Willie Williams Classic (College/Open) Mar 17, 2017
14 Allen, Hayley FR-1 Utah Valley 1.59m 5' 2.5" WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
14 Krawczuk, Ashley JR-3 Grand Canyon 1.59m 5' 2.5" WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
14 Ouderkirk, Mykah JR-3 Utah Valley 1.59m 5' 2.5" WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
17 Vargues, Marta FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 1.57m 5' 1.75" Victor Lopez Classic Mar 23, 2017
18 Young, Ellery SR-4 Utah Valley 1.56m 5' 1.25" 2017 BYU Robison Invitational Apr 27, 2017
19 Madrid, Sydney SO-2 Grand Canyon 1.55m 5' 1" WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
20 Mason, Dasjah SR-4 UMKC 1.51m 4' 11.5" 2017 Husker Spring Invitational Apr 8, 2017
21 Daniel, Sydney SR-4 Grand Canyon 1.50m 4' 11" Arizona Outdoor Classic Apr 7, 2017
21 Young, Sarah SO-2 New Mexico St. 1.50m 4' 11" 2017 Willie Williams Classic (College/Open) Mar 17, 2017
23 Mack-Wilson, Laurel FR-1 Seattle U. 1.49m 4' 10.5" L&C Spring Break Open 2017 Mar 17, 2017
24 Luna, Leslie JR-3 UT-Rio Grande Valley 1.46m 4' 9.5" WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
25 Lee, Jermica SR-4 UT-Rio Grande Valley 1.45m 4' 9" Texas State Bobcat Invitational Mar 30, 2017

Pole Vault (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Marshall, Scott JR-3 Grand Canyon 5.22m 17' 1.5" Bryan Clay Invite Apr 13, 2017
2 Van Der Watt , Lukas FR-1 UMKC 5.12m 16' 9.5" Rock Chalk Classic Apr 28, 2017
3 Castellanos, Joaquin JR-3 Grand Canyon 4.90m 16' 0.75" adidas/Steve Scott Invitational Apr 28, 2017
4 Smith, Cody SR-4 Grand Canyon 4.85m 15' 11" 2017 Triton Invitational Apr 21, 2017
4 Lawrence, Alex FR-1 Utah Valley 4.85m 15' 11" WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
6 Peterson, Adam SO-2 Grand Canyon 4.70m 15' 5" Arizona Outdoor Classic Apr 7, 2017
7 Jones, Rusty SR-4 Utah Valley 4.60m 15' 1" WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
8 Ricou, Pierre-louis JR-3 Grand Canyon 4.57m 15' 0" 2017 Willie Williams Classic (College/Open) Mar 17, 2017
9 Zandes, Nick FR-1 Cal St. Bakersfield 4.55m 14' 11" WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
10 Castellanos, Joseph JR-3 Grand Canyon 4.45m 14' 7.25" Arizona Outdoor Classic Apr 7, 2017
10 Alvarez, Samuel FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 4.45m 14' 7.25" UIW Cardinal Quadrangle Mar 16, 2017
12 Johnson, Timmy JR-3 Grand Canyon 4.30m 14' 1.25" Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events Apr 12, 2017
13 Moeller, Austin FR-1 Grand Canyon 4.27m 14' 0" 2017 Willie Williams Classic (College/Open) Mar 17, 2017
14 Galarza, Alexis SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 4.25m 13' 11.25" Victor Lopez Classic Mar 23, 2017
15 Carpenter, Grant FR-1 Grand Canyon 4.12m 13' 6.25" 2017 Willie Williams Classic (College/Open) Mar 17, 2017
16 Lockhart, Zane JR-3 UMKC 4.00m 13' 1.5" WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
17 Salaz, Dominic FR-1 Grand Canyon 3.82m 12' 6.25" 2017 Willie Williams Classic (College/Open) Mar 17, 2017
18 Turner, Adam FR-1 Grand Canyon 3.60m 11' 9.75" WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
19 Thomas, Brenan FR-1 Utah Valley 3.30m 10' 10" 2017 BYU Robison Invitational Apr 27, 2017
20 Williams, Christian JR-3 UT-Rio Grande Valley 2.80m 9' 2.25" Texas State Bobcat Invitational Mar 30, 2017

Long Jump (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Bryan, Christopher SO-2 UMKC 7.69m 25' 2.75" Kansas Relays Apr 19, 2017
2 McKinley, Justin SR-4 Cal St. Bakersfield 7.37m 24' 2.25" WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
3 MacArthur, Albert FR-1 Utah Valley 7.35m 24' 1.5" WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
4 Gonzalez, Mar SR-4 UT-Rio Grande Valley 7.33m 24' 0.75" WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
5 Smith, Richard SR-4 UMKC 7.24m 23' 9" WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
6 Ricou, Pierre-louis JR-3 Grand Canyon 7.12m 23' 4.5" WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
7 Preston, Jamarice SO-2 UMKC 7.07m 23' 2.5" 2017 Husker Spring Invitational Apr 8, 2017
8 Flores, Joselito JR-3 Cal St. Bakersfield 7.05m 23' 1.75" WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
9 Adeyemi, Ayodele JR-3 Grand Canyon 6.93m 22' 9" WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
10 Jones, Rusty SR-4 Utah Valley 6.92m 22' 8.5" WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
10 Hawkins, Donnie SO-2 Chicago State 6.92m 22' 8.5" 2017 Benedictine University NCAA Challenge Apr 8, 2017
12 Lockhart, Zane JR-3 UMKC 6.90m 22' 7.75" WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
13 Johnson, Timmy JR-3 Grand Canyon 6.81m 22' 4.25" 2017 Willie Williams Classic (College/Open) Mar 17, 2017
14 Zandes, Nick FR-1 Cal St. Bakersfield 6.72m 22' 0.75" WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
15 Harr, Jeremy JR-3 UMKC 6.71m 22' 0.25" Kansas Relays Apr 19, 2017
16 Magallon, Anthony SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 6.67m 21' 10.75" WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
17 Carpenter, Grant FR-1 Grand Canyon 6.63m 21' 9" WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
17 Richards, Bryce JR-3 Utah Valley 6.63m 21' 9" WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
19 Barnett, Dakarai FR-1 Utah Valley 6.62m 21' 8.75" 2017 BYU Robison Invitational Apr 27, 2017
20 Turner, Adam FR-1 Grand Canyon 6.59m 21' 7.5" 39th Annual Aztec Invitational Mar 24, 2017
21 Norris, Bryce FR-1 Utah Valley 6.58m 21' 7.25" 2017 BYU Robison Invitational Apr 27, 2017
22 Gaston, Jonathan FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 6.57m 21' 6.75" Texas State Bobcat Classic Apr 28, 2017
23 Eror, Ryan FR-1 Utah Valley 6.39m 20' 11.75" Utah/Weber State Spring Classic Apr 7, 2017
24 Poulsen, Austin FR-1 Utah Valley 6.35m 20' 10" Utah State Mark Faldmo Invitational Apr 14, 2017
25 Salaz, Dominic FR-1 Grand Canyon 6.29m 20' 7.75" WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017

Long Jump (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Wilson, Kayla JR-3 Grand Canyon 6.16m 20' 2.5" adidas/Steve Scott Invitational Apr 28, 2017
2 Cole, La'Shya JR-3 New Mexico St. 5.92m 19' 5.25" 2017 Willie Williams Classic (College/Open) Mar 17, 2017
3 Ouderkirk, Mykah JR-3 Utah Valley 5.88m 19' 3.5" Weber State Twilight Meet May 3, 2017
3 Steele, Jada FR-1 UMKC 5.88m 19' 3.5" WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
5 Cheetham-West, Idatonye FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 5.84m 19' 2" WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
6 Riggins, Jayla FR-1 UMKC 5.76m 18' 10.75" ESU Spring Invitational Mar 17, 2017
7 Wheeler, Aimee SR-4 Utah Valley 5.73m 18' 9.75" 2017 BYU Robison Invitational Apr 27, 2017
8 Root, Sarah SO-2 Grand Canyon 5.72m 18' 9.25" adidas/Steve Scott Invitational Apr 28, 2017
9 Wilson, Falon FR-1 Cal St. Bakersfield 5.70m 18' 8.5" Cal State L.A. Twilight Open Apr 12, 2017
10 Cook, Aaliyah JR-3 Grand Canyon 5.63m 18' 5.75" Bryan Clay Invite Apr 13, 2017
10 Emmert, Daiwa JR-3 UMKC 5.63m 18' 5.75" WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
12 Cardon, Angela FR-1 Utah Valley 5.61m 18' 5" WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
13 Satterfield, Keely FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 5.57m 18' 3.25" Victor Lopez Classic Mar 23, 2017
14 Ross, Carolyn FR-1 UMKC 5.52m 18' 1.5" ESU Spring Invitational Mar 17, 2017
15 Stapel, Mindy SR-4 Utah Valley 5.51m 18' 1" WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
16 Mason, Dasjah SR-4 UMKC 5.50m 18' 0.5" WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
17 Orr, Tiera FR-1 Utah Valley 5.48m 17' 11.75" WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
18 Lunning, Caylah FR-1 Seattle U. 5.40m 17' 8.75" Oregon State University High Performance Apr 28, 2017
19 Soliman, Renee FR-1 Seattle U. 5.38m 17' 8" 2017 Ken Shannon Invitational May 5, 2017
19 Oparaji, Blessing JR-3 UMKC 5.38m 17' 8" WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
21 Smith, Jalissa SO-2 Grand Canyon 5.32m 17' 5.5" Don Kirby Tailwind Open Apr 1, 2017
22 Coleman, Daija SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 5.28m 17' 4" Victor Lopez Classic Mar 23, 2017
23 Rocha, Kassandra SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 5.26m 17' 3.25" Texas State Bobcat Invitational Mar 30, 2017
24 Vargues, Marta FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 5.14m 16' 10.5" UIW Cardinal Quadrangle Mar 16, 2017
25 Krawczuk, Ashley JR-3 Grand Canyon 5.11m 16' 9.25" WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017

Triple Jump (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Smith, Richard SR-4 UMKC 15.63m 51' 3.5" 2017 Husker Spring Invitational Apr 8, 2017
2 Harr, Jeremy JR-3 UMKC 15.18m 49' 9.75" Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 14, 2017
3 MacArthur, Albert FR-1 Utah Valley 15.14m 49' 8.25" 2017 UVU Collegiate Invitational Mar 31, 2017
4 Bryan, Christopher SO-2 UMKC 15.00m 49' 2.5" WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
5 Gonzalez, Mar SR-4 UT-Rio Grande Valley 14.85m 48' 8.75" WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
6 Adeyemi, Ayodele JR-3 Grand Canyon 14.68m 48' 2" WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
7 Barnett, Dakarai FR-1 Utah Valley 14.62m 47' 11.75" WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
8 Gaston, Jonathan FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 14.57m 47' 9.75" Baylor Invitational Apr 8, 2017
9 Richards, Bryce JR-3 Utah Valley 14.23m 46' 8.25" WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
10 Lamar, Ahmir JR-3 Grand Canyon 14.02m 46' 0" WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
11 Redlew, Nick JR-3 Seattle U. 13.89m 45' 7" Beach Invitational Apr 14, 2017
12 McKinley, Justin SR-4 Cal St. Bakersfield 13.72m 45' 0.25" 2017 Pomona-Pitzer T&F Invite Apr 8, 2017
13 Kenison, Jordan FR-1 Seattle U. 13.64m 44' 9" Beach Invitational Apr 14, 2017
14 Poulsen, Austin FR-1 Utah Valley 13.49m 44' 3.25" Weber State Twilight Meet May 3, 2017
15 Houston, Landis JR-3 Chicago State 13.42m 44' 0.5" 2017 Benedictine University NCAA Challenge Apr 8, 2017
16 Bulgin, Orelle FR-1 Chicago State 13.26m 43' 6" 66th Annual TSU Relays (College/University) Mar 17, 2017
17 Norris, Bryce FR-1 Utah Valley 13.22m 43' 4.5" 2017 UVU Collegiate Invitational Mar 31, 2017
18 Flores, Joselito JR-3 Cal St. Bakersfield 13.09m 42' 11.5" Northridge Invitational Mar 18, 2017
19 Van Horn, Tim SO-2 Cal St. Bakersfield 13.03m 42' 9" 2017 Pomona-Pitzer T&F Invite Apr 8, 2017
20 Woods, Jalen SO-2 Chicago State 12.69m 41' 7.75" UNCW Seahawk Invitational Mar 10, 2017
21 Magallon, Anthony SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 12.65m 41' 6" Valley Classic (College/University) Mar 3, 2017
22 Cornell, Ryan FR-1 Seattle U. 12.61m 41' 4.5" WAR 10 Apr 7, 2017
23 Lockhart, Zane JR-3 UMKC 12.53m 41' 1.5" ESU Spring Invitational Mar 17, 2017

Triple Jump (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Wilson, Kayla JR-3 Grand Canyon 12.22m 40' 1.25" WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
2 Mason, Dasjah SR-4 UMKC 12.14m 39' 10" WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
3 Coleman, Daija SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 11.88m 38' 11.75" Texas State Bobcat Invitational Mar 30, 2017
4 Smith, Hannah SO-2 New Mexico St. 11.82m 38' 9.5" 2017 UTEP Invitational Apr 22, 2017
5 Ross, Carolyn FR-1 UMKC 11.69m 38' 4.25" WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
6 Gibbs, Mariah SR-4 Seattle U. 11.60m 38' 0.75" WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
7 Cardon, Angela FR-1 Utah Valley 11.56m 37' 11.25" Weber State Twilight Meet May 3, 2017
8 Jordan, Jocelyn JR-3 New Mexico St. 11.43m 37' 6" UTEP Springtime 2017 Mar 25, 2017
9 Fleming, Kathryn (Katie) SR-4 Seattle U. 11.41m 37' 5.25" WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
10 Cook, Aaliyah JR-3 Grand Canyon 11.29m 37' 0.5" WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
11 Shieh, Emily SR-4 Grand Canyon 11.18m 36' 8.25" Bryan Clay Invite Apr 13, 2017
12 Oparaji, Blessing JR-3 UMKC 11.00m 36' 1.25" ESU Spring Invitational Mar 17, 2017
13 Vargues, Marta FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 10.92m 35' 10" Valley Classic (College/University) Mar 3, 2017
14 Kualii, Meagan SO-2 Grand Canyon 10.87m 35' 8" Bryan Clay Invite Apr 13, 2017
15 Vera, Susannah JR-3 Cal St. Bakersfield 10.85m 35' 7.25" 2017 Pomona-Pitzer T&F Invite Apr 8, 2017
16 Harris, Chloe JR-3 Seattle U. 10.82m 35' 6" 2017 Ken Shannon Invitational May 5, 2017
17 Satterfield, Keely FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 10.68m 35' 0.5" Texas State Bobcat Invitational Mar 30, 2017
18 Foster, Shermane FR-1 UMKC 10.66m 34' 11.75" 2017 Emporia State Relays Apr 1, 2017
19 Rocha, Kassandra SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 10.45m 34' 3.5" WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
20 Dasalla-Good, Cassandra (Sandy) SR-4 Seattle U. 10.42m 34' 2.25" L&C Spring Break Open 2017 Mar 17, 2017
21 Riggins, Jayla FR-1 UMKC 10.32m 33' 10.25" ESU Spring Invitational Mar 17, 2017
22 Brewer, Essence JR-3 UMKC 10.23m 33' 6.75" ESU Spring Invitational Mar 17, 2017
23 Ducre, Chasity JR-3 Utah Valley 10.15m 33' 3.75" UNLV Invitational and Sheila Tarr Multis Mar 16, 2017

Shot Put (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Hocking, Blake SR-4 UMKC 17.93m 58' 10" ESU Spring Invitational Mar 17, 2017
2 May, Paul SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 16.68m 54' 8.75" WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
3 Salinas, Antonio JR-3 UT-Rio Grande Valley 16.48m 54' 1" UIW Cardinal Quadrangle Mar 16, 2017
4 Deters, Colton (CJ) SR-4 Utah Valley 14.81m 48' 7.25" Beach Invitational Apr 14, 2017
5 Gonzalez, Michael FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 14.69m 48' 2.5" Victor Lopez Classic Mar 23, 2017
6 Kvarfordt, Blake FR-1 Utah Valley 14.63m 48' 0" WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
7 Jaramillo, Damon JR-3 UT-Rio Grande Valley 14.51m 47' 7.25" Valley Classic (College/University) Mar 3, 2017
8 Hall-Garner, Christian FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 14.40m 47' 3" WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
9 Hockman, Jacob JR-3 UMKC 14.31m 46' 11.5" WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
10 Burnside, Aaron SR-4 Grand Canyon 14.08m 46' 2.5" 2017 Triton Invitational Apr 21, 2017
11 Wirtz, Emmett SR-4 Cal St. Bakersfield 13.85m 45' 5.25" Cal State L.A. Twilight Open Apr 12, 2017
12 Mendez, Luis SO-2 Cal St. Bakersfield 13.53m 44' 4.75" Cal State L.A. Twilight Open Apr 12, 2017
13 Carrigan, Jarred FR-1 Utah Valley 13.19m 43' 3.25" 2017 UVU Collegiate Invitational Mar 31, 2017
14 Hamberlin, Josh JR-3 Grand Canyon 13.03m 42' 9" Arizona Outdoor Classic Apr 7, 2017
15 Carpenter, Grant FR-1 Grand Canyon 12.75m 41' 10" WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
16 Newman, Jesse FR-1 Grand Canyon 12.69m 41' 7.75" 2017 Triton Invitational Apr 21, 2017
17 Whittaker, Jeff FR-1 Utah Valley 12.49m 40' 11.75" WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
18 Ojeda, Jonathan JR-3 UT-Rio Grande Valley 12.41m 40' 8.75" Valley Classic (College/University) Mar 3, 2017
19 Salaz, Dominic FR-1 Grand Canyon 11.68m 38' 4" Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events Apr 12, 2017
20 Zandes, Nick FR-1 Cal St. Bakersfield 11.51m 37' 9.25" Northridge Multi's Mar 16, 2017
21 Johnson, Timmy JR-3 Grand Canyon 11.40m 37' 5" WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
22 Jones, Rusty SR-4 Utah Valley 11.29m 37' 0.5" UC Riverside Spring Track Classic Mar 23, 2017
22 Thomas, Brenan FR-1 Utah Valley 11.29m 37' 0.5" WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
24 Lockhart, Zane JR-3 UMKC 10.97m 36' 0" Kansas Relays Apr 19, 2017
25 Turner, Adam FR-1 Grand Canyon 10.67m 35' 0.25" WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017

Shot Put (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Marston, Sasha-Gaye SR-4 Grand Canyon 14.65m 48' 0.75" 2017 Willie Williams Classic (College/Open) Mar 17, 2017
2 Stemmons, Martanna FR-1 UMKC 13.67m 44' 10.25" Rock Chalk Classic Apr 28, 2017
3 Oroyinyin, Yemisi SO-2 New Mexico St. 13.54m 44' 5.25" 2017 Willie Williams Classic (College/Open) Mar 17, 2017
4 Logan, Courtney SO-2 Grand Canyon 13.22m 43' 4.5" adidas/Steve Scott Invitational Apr 28, 2017
5 Mosley, Nyomi SR-4 Grand Canyon 13.21m 43' 4.25" WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
6 Stegelmeier, Chelsey JR-3 Utah Valley 13.06m 42' 10.25" UC Riverside Spring Track Classic Mar 23, 2017
7 Cortez, Jazmin FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 12.95m 42' 6" WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
8 Stutely, Taylor JR-3 New Mexico St. 12.91m 42' 4.25" WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
9 Finley, Matia SO-2 UMKC 12.79m 41' 11.5" Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 14, 2017
10 Nagel, Chania FR-1 Utah Valley 12.44m 40' 9.75" WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
11 Smith, Shedella JR-3 Chicago State 12.38m 40' 7.5" 2017 Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational Apr 22, 2017
12 Maddux, Mandie SR-4 Seattle U. 12.21m 40' 0.75" WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
13 Mitchell, Taniya JR-3 New Mexico St. 12.08m 39' 7.75" 2017 Willie Williams Classic (College/Open) Mar 17, 2017
14 Napier-Winebark, Alexandra SR-4 New Mexico St. 11.97m 39' 3.25" WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
15 Nieto, Sabrina FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 11.78m 38' 7.75" Valley Classic (College/University) Mar 3, 2017
16 Cruz, Pamela SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 11.19m 36' 8.5" WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
17 Cheetham-West, Idatonye FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 11.10m 36' 5" Victor Lopez Classic Mar 23, 2017
18 Finley, Rebecca SO-2 UMKC 11.08m 36' 4.25" Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 14, 2017
19 Young, Ellery SR-4 Utah Valley 10.58m 34' 8.5" WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
20 Emmert, Daiwa JR-3 UMKC 10.38m 34' 0.75" Kansas Relays Apr 19, 2017
21 Orr, Tiera FR-1 Utah Valley 10.28m 33' 8.75" UC Riverside Spring Track Classic Mar 23, 2017
22 Stapel, Mindy SR-4 Utah Valley 10.14m 33' 3.25" 2017 BYU Robison Invitational Apr 27, 2017
23 Krawczuk, Ashley JR-3 Grand Canyon 9.98m 32' 9" WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
24 Gage, Mally SR-4 Grand Canyon 9.61m 31' 6.5" WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
25 Wick, Amanda FR-1 Grand Canyon 9.33m 30' 7.5" Don Kirby Tailwind Open Apr 1, 2017

Discus (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Hocking, Blake SR-4 UMKC 53.49m 175' 6" NCAA Division I West Preliminary Round May 25, 2017
2 Kvarfordt, Blake FR-1 Utah Valley 49.66m 162' 11" Pacific Beach Intercollegiate Apr 13, 2017
3 May, Paul SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 48.78m 160' 0" WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
4 Salinas, Antonio JR-3 UT-Rio Grande Valley 47.60m 156' 2" Baylor Invitational Apr 8, 2017
5 Gonzalez, Michael FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 47.25m 155' 0" Baylor Invitational Apr 8, 2017
6 Hockman, Jacob JR-3 UMKC 46.68m 153' 2" Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 14, 2017
7 Hamberlin, Josh JR-3 Grand Canyon 43.07m 141' 4" Arizona Outdoor Classic Apr 7, 2017
8 Toone, Tysen FR-1 Utah Valley 43.03m 141' 2" UNLV Invitational and Sheila Tarr Multis Mar 16, 2017
9 Hall-Garner, Christian FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 42.96m 140' 11" Victor Lopez Classic Mar 23, 2017
10 Mendez, Luis SO-2 Cal St. Bakersfield 41.82m 137' 2" Fresno State Invitational Apr 29, 2017
11 Ricou, Pierre-louis JR-3 Grand Canyon 41.46m 136' 0" 2017 Willie Williams Classic (College/Open) Mar 17, 2017
12 Deters, Colton (CJ) SR-4 Utah Valley 40.24m 132' 0" 2017 BYU Robison Invitational Apr 27, 2017
13 Rios, Lucas SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 40.08m 131' 6" Islander Open Collegiate Meet Mar 11, 2017
14 Burnside, Aaron SR-4 Grand Canyon 39.64m 130' 1" Arizona Outdoor Classic Apr 7, 2017
15 Salaz, Dominic FR-1 Grand Canyon 39.61m 129' 11" WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
16 Dosanjh, Hapreet JR-3 UMKC 38.85m 127' 5" 2017 Husker Spring Invitational Apr 8, 2017
17 Carpenter, Grant FR-1 Grand Canyon 37.31m 122' 5" WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
18 Johnson, Timmy JR-3 Grand Canyon 36.43m 119' 6" 2017 Willie Williams Classic (College/Open) Mar 17, 2017
19 Wirtz, Emmett SR-4 Cal St. Bakersfield 34.17m 112' 1" Northridge Invitational Mar 18, 2017
20 Jones, Rusty SR-4 Utah Valley 33.32m 109' 4" UNLV Invitational and Sheila Tarr Multis Mar 16, 2017
21 Zandes, Nick FR-1 Cal St. Bakersfield 31.69m 104' 0" Northridge Multi's Mar 16, 2017
22 Ojeda, Jonathan JR-3 UT-Rio Grande Valley 31.40m 103' 0" UIW Cardinal Quadrangle Mar 16, 2017
23 Lockhart, Zane JR-3 UMKC 31.18m 102' 3" WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
24 Turner, Adam FR-1 Grand Canyon 30.41m 99' 9" Don Kirby Tailwind Open Apr 1, 2017
25 Whittaker, Jeff FR-1 Utah Valley 30.12m 98' 10" WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017

Discus (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Marston, Sasha-Gaye SR-4 Grand Canyon 54.15m 177' 8" 2017 Triton Invitational Apr 21, 2017
2 Finley, Matia SO-2 UMKC 50.82m 166' 9" 2017 Husker Spring Invitational Apr 8, 2017
3 Finley, Rebecca SO-2 UMKC 50.58m 165' 11" Kansas Relays Apr 19, 2017
4 Ezenyilimba, Akuadasuo SR-4 New Mexico St. 48.88m 160' 4" adidas/Steve Scott Invitational Apr 28, 2017
5 Stegelmeier, Chelsey JR-3 Utah Valley 46.85m 153' 8" Beach Invitational Apr 14, 2017
6 Stemmons, Martanna FR-1 UMKC 46.31m 151' 11" Rock Chalk Classic Apr 28, 2017
7 Cortez, Jazmin FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 44.31m 145' 4" Texas State Bobcat Classic Apr 28, 2017
8 Mosley, Nyomi SR-4 Grand Canyon 43.74m 143' 6" Arizona Outdoor Classic Apr 7, 2017
9 Stutely, Taylor JR-3 New Mexico St. 43.46m 142' 7" adidas/Steve Scott Invitational Apr 28, 2017
10 Napier-Winebark, Alexandra SR-4 New Mexico St. 41.83m 137' 3" 2017 Willie Williams Classic (College/Open) Mar 17, 2017
11 Logan, Courtney SO-2 Grand Canyon 41.39m 135' 9" 39th Annual Aztec Open Mar 24, 2017
12 Sieferman, Jordan JR-3 Utah Valley 40.61m 133' 3" UC Riverside Spring Track Classic Mar 23, 2017
13 Nieto, Sabrina FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 40.60m 133' 2" Texas State Bobcat Classic Apr 28, 2017
14 Lugo, Micaiah JR-3 Cal St. Bakersfield 39.14m 128' 5" 2017 Pomona-Pitzer T&F Invite Apr 8, 2017
15 Wick, Amanda FR-1 Grand Canyon 38.99m 127' 11" 2017 Willie Williams Classic (College/Open) Mar 17, 2017
16 Cruz, Pamela SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 37.32m 122' 5" Islander Open Collegiate Meet Mar 11, 2017
17 Pierce, Ashley JR-3 UT-Rio Grande Valley 36.59m 120' 0" Valley Classic (College/University) Mar 3, 2017
18 Nagel, Chania FR-1 Utah Valley 35.58m 116' 9" UNLV Invitational and Sheila Tarr Multis Mar 16, 2017
19 Hunt, Morgan SO-2 New Mexico St. 35.39m 116' 1" adidas/Steve Scott Invitational Apr 28, 2017
20 Oroyinyin, Yemisi SO-2 New Mexico St. 35.36m 116' 0" 2017 Willie Williams Classic (College/Open) Mar 17, 2017

Hammer (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Martin, Chantil SR-4 Utah Valley 54.91m 180' 2" WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
2 Mosley, Nyomi SR-4 Grand Canyon 54.78m 179' 9" WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
3 Ezenyilimba, Akuadasuo SR-4 New Mexico St. 54.74m 179' 7" WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
4 Stegelmeier, Chelsey JR-3 Utah Valley 51.58m 169' 3" Beach Invitational Apr 14, 2017
5 Lugo, Micaiah JR-3 Cal St. Bakersfield 50.48m 165' 7" WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
6 Finley, Matia SO-2 UMKC 48.69m 159' 9" WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
7 Pierce, Ashley JR-3 UT-Rio Grande Valley 48.43m 158' 11" WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
8 Stutely, Taylor JR-3 New Mexico St. 47.68m 156' 5" UTEP Springtime 2017 Mar 25, 2017
9 Marston, Sasha-Gaye SR-4 Grand Canyon 47.57m 156' 1" 39th Annual Aztec Open Mar 24, 2017
10 Nagel, Chania FR-1 Utah Valley 46.14m 151' 4" 2017 BYU Robison Invitational Apr 27, 2017
11 Logan, Courtney SO-2 Grand Canyon 45.37m 148' 10" 39th Annual Aztec Open Mar 24, 2017
12 Stemmons, Martanna FR-1 UMKC 45.10m 147' 11" Rock Chalk Classic Apr 28, 2017
13 Hunt, Morgan SO-2 New Mexico St. 43.85m 143' 10" 2017 Willie Williams Classic (College/Open) Mar 17, 2017
14 Finley, Rebecca SO-2 UMKC 43.68m 143' 4" WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
15 Sieferman, Jordan JR-3 Utah Valley 42.38m 139' 0" 2017 BYU Robison Invitational Apr 27, 2017
16 Napier-Winebark, Alexandra SR-4 New Mexico St. 39.71m 130' 3" adidas/Steve Scott Invitational Apr 28, 2017
17 Nieto, Sabrina FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 39.14m 128' 5" WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
18 Urmston, Kait JR-3 Utah Valley 37.96m 124' 6" 2017 BYU Robison Invitational Apr 27, 2017
19 Mitchell, Taniya JR-3 New Mexico St. 37.23m 122' 2" 2017 Willie Williams Classic (College/Open) Mar 17, 2017
20 Wick, Amanda FR-1 Grand Canyon 35.66m 117' 0" Arizona Outdoor Classic Apr 7, 2017

Javelin (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Newman, Jesse FR-1 Grand Canyon 62.85m 206' 2" 2017 Willie Williams Classic (College/Open) Mar 17, 2017
2 Dosanjh, Harpreet JR-3 UMKC 62.24m 204' 2" WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
3 Anderson, Ty SO-2 Utah Valley 60.80m 199' 6" WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
4 Yoxall, Alex JR-3 UMKC 59.56m 195' 5" ESU Spring Invitational Mar 17, 2017
5 Whittaker, Jeff FR-1 Utah Valley 59.06m 193' 9" 2017 UVU Collegiate Invitational Mar 31, 2017
6 Benavides, Alec JR-3 Cal St. Bakersfield 58.25m 191' 1" Cal State L.A. Twilight Open Apr 12, 2017
7 York, Sean JR-3 Utah Valley 56.64m 185' 10" 2017 BYU Cougar Invitational May 12, 2017
8 Zandes, Nick FR-1 Cal St. Bakersfield 51.36m 168' 6" Northridge Multi's Mar 16, 2017
9 Thomas, Brenan FR-1 Utah Valley 49.92m 163' 9" WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
10 Johnson, Timmy JR-3 Grand Canyon 49.10m 161' 1" WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
11 Jones, Rusty SR-4 Utah Valley 48.54m 159' 3" UNLV Invitational and Sheila Tarr Multis Mar 16, 2017
12 Carpenter, Grant FR-1 Grand Canyon 47.83m 156' 11" 39th Annual Aztec Open Mar 24, 2017
13 Lockhart, Zane JR-3 UMKC 47.68m 156' 5" Rock Chalk Classic Apr 28, 2017
14 Kvarfordt, Blake FR-1 Utah Valley 47.57m 156' 1" WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
15 Bulgin, Orelle FR-1 Chicago State 43.43m 142' 6" UNCW Seahawk Invitational Mar 10, 2017
16 Ojeda, Jonathan JR-3 UT-Rio Grande Valley 41.34m 135' 7" UIW Cardinal Quadrangle Mar 16, 2017
17 Salaz, Dominic FR-1 Grand Canyon 41.15m 135' 0" WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
18 Williams, Christian JR-3 UT-Rio Grande Valley 41.14m 135' 0" Victor Lopez Classic Mar 23, 2017
19 Basore, Nicolas JR-3 UMKC 38.49m 126' 3" 2017 Emporia State Relays Apr 1, 2017
20 Turner, Adam FR-1 Grand Canyon 36.16m 118' 8" Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events Apr 12, 2017
21 May, Paul SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 34.87m 114' 5" Texas State Bobcat Classic Apr 28, 2017
22 Huff, Andrew JR-3 Chicago State 16.20m 53' 2" UNCW Seahawk Invitational Mar 10, 2017

Javelin (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Farmer, Kayli JR-3 New Mexico St. 52.70m 172' 11" NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships Jun 7, 2017
2 Maddux, Mandie SR-4 Seattle U. 44.25m 145' 2" WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
3 Urmston, Kait JR-3 Utah Valley 42.75m 140' 3" WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
4 Covarrubia, Alyssa FR-1 New Mexico St. 39.45m 129' 5" 2017 Willie Williams Classic (College/Open) Mar 17, 2017
5 Young, Ellery SR-4 Utah Valley 39.27m 128' 10" UNLV Invitational and Sheila Tarr Multis Mar 16, 2017
6 Orr, Tiera FR-1 Utah Valley 36.33m 119' 2" WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
7 Kassetas, Cierrah JR-3 New Mexico St. 35.60m 116' 9" UTEP Springtime 2017 Mar 25, 2017
8 Stapel, Mindy SR-4 Utah Valley 35.22m 115' 7" WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
9 Umscheid, Paige SO-2 UMKC 34.78m 114' 1" 2017 Emporia State Relays Apr 1, 2017
10 Napier-Winebark, Alexandra SR-4 New Mexico St. 34.57m 113' 5" WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
11 Gage, Mally SR-4 Grand Canyon 32.80m 107' 7" WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
12 Emmert, Daiwa JR-3 UMKC 31.76m 104' 2" Rock Chalk Classic Apr 28, 2017
13 Luna, Leslie JR-3 UT-Rio Grande Valley 30.78m 101' 0" Texas State Bobcat Classic Apr 28, 2017
14 Madrid, Sydney SO-2 Grand Canyon 27.86m 91' 5" WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
15 Krawczuk, Ashley JR-3 Grand Canyon 26.94m 88' 5" WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
16 Wick, Amanda FR-1 Grand Canyon 26.48m 86' 10" Arizona Outdoor Classic Apr 7, 2017
17 Marier, Makenzi FR-1 Chicago State 20.72m 68' 0" WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2017
18 Ouderkirk, Mykah JR-3 Utah Valley 20.42m 67' 0" 2017 BYU Robison Invitational Apr 27, 2017
19 Lee, Jermica SR-4 UT-Rio Grande Valley 20.10m 65' 11" UIW Cardinal Quadrangle Mar 16, 2017
20 Cheetham-West, Idatonye FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 19.05m 62' 6" Texas State Bobcat Invitational Mar 30, 2017