Ohio Valley (OVC) Outdoor Performance List  

  • ICON KEY:
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

100m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Robinson, Jamal SR-4 Eastern Illinois 10.55 Illinois State Redbird Invitational 04/08/17
  2 McManis, Davion JR-3 Eastern Illinois 10.74 Illinois State Redbird Invitational 04/08/17
  3 Gordon, Zach SR-4 SE Missouri 10.76 Georgia Tech Invitational 04/21/17
  3 Lane, Brandan SO-2 Eastern Illinois 10.76 Illinois State Redbird Invitational 04/08/17
  5 Bluiett, Andre JR-3 SE Missouri 10.90 2017 Drury Hotels Joey Haines Invite 03/31/17
  5 Faison, James JR-3 Tennessee St. 10.90 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17
  7 Bethel, Nigel JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 10.91 2017 WKU Hilltopper Relays 04/07/17
  8 Townsend, Ja'Marcus SO-2 Eastern Illinois 10.93 EIU Big Blue Classic 2017 03/31/17
  9 Wright, Brannon SR-4 SE Missouri 10.98 2017 Rhodes Invitational 03/17/17
  10 Moore, Jaylon FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 11.02 2017 Rhodes Invitational 03/17/17
  10 Ott, Lars JR-3 Eastern Illinois 11.02 Illinois State Redbird Invitational 04/08/17
  12 Thomas-Randle, Derayvon JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 11.03 Oliver Nikoloff Invitational 04/01/17
  13 Miller, Michael SO-2 Eastern Illinois 11.05 Lee Calhoun Memorial 04/15/17
  14 Thomas, Jordan FR-1 Tennessee St. 11.06 Weems Baskin Invitational 03/24/17
  15 Jones, David JR-3 Tennessee St. 11.07 Georgia Tech Invitational 04/21/17
  15 Smith, Devente JR-3 Eastern Illinois 11.07 Lee Calhoun Memorial 04/15/17
  17 Cooper, Jacquez FR-1 Tennessee St. 11.11 Weems Baskin Invitational 03/24/17
  18 Este, Joseph JR-3 Tennessee-Martin 11.14 2017 Rhodes Invitational 03/17/17
  19 Goff, Justin SO-2 Eastern Illinois 11.17 Illinois Twilight 04/22/17
  20 Reed, Yoshua JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 11.18 2017 WKU Hilltopper Relays 04/07/17
  21 Billings, Bryce FR-1 Eastern Illinois 11.20 Lee Calhoun Memorial 04/15/17
  22 Streator, Porter SO-2 Tennessee-Martin 11.22 2017 Rhodes Invitational 03/17/17
  23 White, Josh SR-4 SIU Edwardsville 11.26 Illinois Twilight 04/22/17
  23 Scott, Jamario FR-1 Tennessee St. 11.26 North Florida Invitational 04/08/17
  25 Ford-Trowell, Amadi SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 11.28 Oliver Nikoloff Invitational 04/01/17

100m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Thompson, Kayla JR-3 Jacksonville St. 11.81 South Alabama Invitational 04/15/17
  2 Lawrence, Tamdra SO-2 Murray State 11.91 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic 04/21/17
  3 Netter, Garielle FR-1 Austin Peay 11.94 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17
  4 Lane, Nyjah SO-2 Eastern Illinois 11.96 Illinois State Redbird Invitational 04/08/17
  4 Davis, Raven SR-4 Tennessee St. 11.96 Weems Baskin Invitational 03/24/17
  6 Battle, Diamond FR-1 Austin Peay 12.09 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17
  7 Barnes, Tiffany SR-4 Tennessee St. 12.15 Weems Baskin Invitational 03/24/17
  8 Leonce , Sharnique SR-4 Tennessee Tech 12.21 Weems Baskin Invitational 03/24/17
  9 Williams, Crystal SR-4 Tennessee St. 12.27 Weems Baskin Invitational 03/24/17
  10 McCammon, Taylor JR-3 Murray State 12.28 2017 WKU Hilltopper Relays 04/07/17
  11 Ramsey, Maya SR-4 Tennessee St. 12.34 Weems Baskin Invitational 03/24/17
  12 Tolbert, Tymeitha FR-1 Austin Peay 12.37 Georgia Tech Invitational 04/21/17
  13 White, Daijah SO-2 Murray State 12.40 Ole Miss/ Joe Walker Invitational 03/24/17
  14 Abdur-Rafia, Norma FR-1 Murray State 12.41 Ole Miss/ Joe Walker Invitational 03/24/17
  15 Jones, Chancis JR-3 Austin Peay 12.43 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17
  16 Wise, Hanna SR-4 Austin Peay 12.45 Georgia Tech Invitational 04/21/17
  17 Halls, Brejhe SO-2 Tennessee St. 12.55 Weems Baskin Invitational 03/24/17
  18 Cassell, Ivory SO-2 SIU Edwardsville 12.66 Ole Miss/ Joe Walker Invitational 03/24/17
  19 White, Sonja JR-3 Austin Peay 12.74 JSU Gamecock Quad Invite 03/11/17
  20 Saines, Nysia SO-2 Austin Peay 12.77 Ole Miss/ Joe Walker Invitational 03/24/17
  21 Treadwell, Robin FR-1 Tennessee St. 12.83 Weems Baskin Invitational 03/24/17
  22 Brown, Maya FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 12.91 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17
  23 Johnson, Myiah SR-4 Austin Peay 12.92 JSU Gamecock Quad Invite 03/11/17
  24 Marcinek, Anna-Elizabeth JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 12.93 Oliver Nikoloff Invitational 04/01/17
  24 Savoy, Chynna FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 12.93 Oliver Nikoloff Invitational 04/01/17

200m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Gordon, Zach SR-4 SE Missouri 21.27 Georgia Tech Invitational 04/21/17
  2 Wright, Brannon SR-4 SE Missouri 21.39 Ole Miss/ Joe Walker Invitational 03/24/17
  3 Faison, James JR-3 Tennessee St. 21.50 North Florida Invitational 04/08/17
  3 Robinson, Jamal SR-4 Eastern Illinois 21.50 Illinois State Redbird Invitational 04/08/17
  5 Nammour, Nathan SO-2 Belmont 21.51 Georgia Tech Invitational 04/21/17
  6 Teague, Ryan FR-1 Belmont 21.74 Ole Miss/ Joe Walker Invitational 03/24/17
  6 Prince, Quamel SR-4 Tennessee St. 21.74 Georgia Tech Invitational 04/21/17
  8 Lane, Brandan SO-2 Eastern Illinois 21.82 Illinois State Redbird Invitational 04/08/17
  8 Miller, Michael SO-2 Eastern Illinois 21.82 Lee Calhoun Memorial 04/15/17
  10 Jones, David JR-3 Tennessee St. 21.83 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17
  11 Ott, Lars JR-3 Eastern Illinois 21.87 Illinois State Redbird Invitational 04/08/17
  11 Bluiett, Andre JR-3 SE Missouri 21.87 Gibson Invitational (OVC vs. MVC Challenge) 04/14/17
  13 Townsend, Ja'Marcus SO-2 Eastern Illinois 21.93 EIU Big Blue Classic 2017 03/31/17
  14 Scott, Jamario FR-1 Tennessee St. 21.94 Georgia Tech Invitational 04/21/17
  15 Wright, Malik SO-2 Tennessee St. 22.02 Weems Baskin Invitational 03/24/17
  16 Barber, Jordan JR-3 SE Missouri 22.11 Ole Miss/ Joe Walker Invitational 03/24/17
  17 Thomas-Randle, Derayvon JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 22.14 2017 WKU Hilltopper Relays 04/07/17
  18 White, Wesley SO-2 SE Missouri 22.23 Gibson Invitational (OVC vs. MVC Challenge) 04/14/17
  19 Thomas, Jordan FR-1 Tennessee St. 22.33 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17
  20 Smith, Devente JR-3 Eastern Illinois 22.48 Illinois State Redbird Invitational 04/08/17
  21 Goff, Justin SO-2 Eastern Illinois 22.55 Lee Calhoun Memorial 04/15/17
  21 Garcia, Andrew SO-2 Belmont 22.55 Ole Miss/ Joe Walker Invitational 03/24/17
  23 Barber, Christian FR-1 Belmont 22.61 Ole Miss/ Joe Walker Invitational 03/24/17
  24 Ford-Trowell, Amadi SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 22.62 2017 WKU Hilltopper Relays 04/07/17
  25 Conley, Jonathan SO-2 Tennessee-Martin 22.63 2017 Rhodes Invitational 03/17/17

200m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Robinson, NaAsha SO-2 Tennessee Tech 23.56 Weems Baskin Invitational 03/24/17
  2 Lawrence, Tamdra SO-2 Murray State 23.87 Ole Miss/ Joe Walker Invitational 03/24/17
  3 Leonce , Sharnique SR-4 Tennessee Tech 23.93 Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  4 Abdur-Rafia, Norma FR-1 Murray State 24.23 Ole Miss/ Joe Walker Invitational 03/24/17
  5 Thompson, Kayla JR-3 Jacksonville St. 24.40 South Alabama Invitational 04/15/17
  6 Baynes, LaCarol SO-2 Belmont 24.56 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17
  7 Netter, Garielle FR-1 Austin Peay 24.69 Georgia Tech Invitational 04/21/17
  8 Williams, Crystal SR-4 Tennessee St. 24.84 Georgia Tech Invitational 04/21/17
  9 Jimmar, Kyla FR-1 Tennessee St. 24.85 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17
  10 Morris, Terri SR-4 Austin Peay 24.93 Georgia Tech Invitational 04/21/17
  11 Barnes, Tiffany SR-4 Tennessee St. 25.05 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17
  12 Dorsey, Miya SO-2 SE Missouri 25.08 Ole Miss/ Joe Walker Invitational 03/24/17
  12 Jackson, D'Airien SO-2 Tennessee Tech 25.08 2017 WKU Hilltopper Relays 04/07/17
  14 White, Lauren JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 25.10 Illinois Twilight 04/22/17
  15 Johnson, Myiah SR-4 Austin Peay 25.11 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17
  16 Lane, Nyjah SO-2 Eastern Illinois 25.20 Illinois State Redbird Invitational 04/08/17
  17 Saffa, Anita JR-3 Eastern Illinois 25.23 Illinois Twilight 04/22/17
  18 Younginer, Gabrielle SO-2 Tennessee St. 25.30 Georgia Tech Invitational 04/21/17
  19 White, Daijah SO-2 Murray State 25.33 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic 04/21/17
  19 Spann, Darneisha JR-3 Eastern Illinois 25.33 Lee Calhoun Memorial 04/15/17
  21 Davis, Raven SR-4 Tennessee St. 25.42 Weems Baskin Invitational 03/24/17
  22 Banks, Mikayla SO-2 Tennessee St. 25.43 Weems Baskin Invitational 03/24/17
  22 Wise, Hanna SR-4 Austin Peay 25.43 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17
  24 Payne, Jocelyn SO-2 Murray State 25.49 Ole Miss/ Joe Walker Invitational 03/24/17
  25 White, Sonja JR-3 Austin Peay 25.54 JSU Gamecock Quad Invite 03/11/17

400m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Nammour, Nathan SO-2 Belmont 47.26 Georgia Tech Invitational 04/21/17
  2 Pasley, Jarred JR-3 SE Missouri 47.29 Georgia Tech Invitational 04/21/17
  3 Prince, Quamel SR-4 Tennessee St. 47.31 Georgia Tech Invitational 04/21/17
  4 Faison, James JR-3 Tennessee St. 47.97 Georgia Tech Invitational 04/21/17
  5 Barber, Jordan JR-3 SE Missouri 48.20 2017 Drury Hotels Joey Haines Invite 03/31/17
  6 Teague, Ryan FR-1 Belmont 48.26 Florida Relays 03/30/17
  7 Wright, Malik SO-2 Tennessee St. 48.60 North Florida Invitational 04/08/17
  8 Corprew, Caleb JR-3 Belmont 48.87 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17
  9 Wright, Brannon SR-4 SE Missouri 49.07 2017 Drury Hotels Joey Haines Invite 03/31/17
  10 Miller, Michael SO-2 Eastern Illinois 49.19 Bill Cornell Spring Classic 03/25/17
  11 Campbell, Kevin FR-1 SIU Edwardsville 49.77 Gibson Invitational (OVC vs. MVC Challenge) 04/14/17
  12 Brown, Jordan SR-4 SE Missouri 49.78 Gibson Invitational (OVC vs. MVC Challenge) 04/14/17
  13 Garcia, Andrew SO-2 Belmont 49.79 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17
  14 Long, Kameron SR-4 SE Missouri 50.09 Gibson Invitational (OVC vs. MVC Challenge) 04/14/17
  15 Conley, Jonathan SO-2 Tennessee-Martin 50.12 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17
  16 Jones, David JR-3 Tennessee St. 50.24 Weems Baskin Invitational 03/24/17
  17 Scott, Jamario FR-1 Tennessee St. 50.31 Georgia Tech Invitational 04/21/17
  18 Thomas-Randle, Derayvon JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 50.38 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  19 Quinsontro, Irby, Jr. FR-1 Tennessee St. 50.49 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17
  20 Ott, Lars SR-4 Eastern Illinois 50.50 Bill Cornell Spring Classic 03/25/17
  20 Bluiett, Andre JR-3 SE Missouri 50.50 Gibson Invitational (OVC vs. MVC Challenge) 04/14/17
  22 Kieffer, Kaden FR-1 Belmont 50.77 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17
  23 Reed, Yoshua JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 51.08 Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  24 McDowell, Jontue JR-3 Tennessee St. 51.12 North Florida Invitational 04/08/17
  25 Ford-Trowell, Amadi SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 51.32 Centre Twilight 04/14/17

400m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Robinson, NaAsha SO-2 Tennessee Tech 52.81 Weems Baskin Invitational 03/24/17
  2 Jackson, D'Airien SO-2 Tennessee Tech 55.38 2017 WKU Hilltopper Relays 04/07/17
  3 Abdur-Rafia, Norma FR-1 Murray State 55.79 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic 04/21/17
  4 Pryor, Christian JR-3 Tennessee St. 56.15 Weems Baskin Invitational 03/24/17
  5 Morris, Terri SR-4 Austin Peay 56.52 2017 WKU Hilltopper Relays 04/07/17
  6 Joseph, Jaydean SR-4 Tennessee Tech 57.04 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17
  7 Pryor, Kayla JR-3 Tennessee St. 57.39 Weems Baskin Invitational 03/24/17
  8 Baynes, LaCarol SO-2 Belmont 57.58 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17
  9 Kiely, Megan SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 57.72 2017 WKU Hilltopper Relays 04/07/17
  10 Curlin, Anna JR-3 Murray State 57.75 2017 WKU Hilltopper Relays 04/07/17
  11 Tomlinson, Georgia JR-3 SE Missouri 57.87 Georgia Tech Invitational 04/21/17
  12 Banks, Mikayla SO-2 Tennessee St. 57.88 Georgia Tech Invitational 04/21/17
  13 McAdam, Hilary FR-1 Murray State 57.93 Margaret Simmons Invitational 03/31/17
  14 Saffa, Anita JR-3 Eastern Illinois 58.17 Lee Calhoun Memorial 04/15/17
  15 Parham, Jasmine SR-4 Jacksonville St. 58.18 JSU Gamecock Quad Invite 03/11/17
  16 Thornton, D'Myia FR-1 Murray State 58.28 2017 WKU Hilltopper Relays 04/07/17
  17 Thiesing, Amelia FR-1 Austin Peay 58.31 Georgia Tech Invitational 04/21/17
  18 King, Alexia SO-2 Tennessee St. 58.55 Weems Baskin Invitational 03/24/17
  19 Allen, Jala FR-1 Austin Peay 58.79 2017 WKU Hilltopper Relays 04/07/17
  20 Dominguez, Stephanie JR-3 Eastern Illinois 59.07 EIU Big Blue Classic 2017 03/31/17
  21 Keith, Sophia FR-1 Eastern Illinois 59.09 Illinois Twilight 04/22/17
  22 Jones, Shirley SO-2 Eastern Illinois 59.43 Illinois Twilight 04/22/17
  22 Fouch, Ashley SR-4 Eastern Illinois 59.43 EIU Big Blue Classic 2017 03/31/17
  24 Barnes, Tiffany SR-4 Tennessee St. 59.44 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17
  25 Payne, Jocelyn SO-2 Murray State 59.51 Ole Miss/ Joe Walker Invitational 03/24/17

800m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Prince, Quamel SR-4 Tennessee St. 1:48.65 Weems Baskin Invitational 03/24/17
  2 Rotich, Nickson FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 1:51.13 Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  3 Moakler, Justin SO-2 Morehead State 1:52.18 2017 Winthrop ADIDAS Invitational 03/23/17
  4 Brown, Michael SO-2 Eastern Illinois 1:52.55 EIU Big Blue Classic 2017 03/31/17
  5 O'Connor, Matthew JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 1:52.57 Ole Miss/ Joe Walker Invitational 03/24/17
  6 Conley, Jonathan SO-2 Tennessee-Martin 1:52.93 2017 Drury Hotels Joey Haines Invite 03/31/17
  7 Koringo, Thomas SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 1:52.96 2017 WKU Hilltopper Relays 04/07/17
  8 Long, Kameron SR-4 SE Missouri 1:53.44 Georgia Tech Invitational 04/21/17
  9 Perez, Leonel SO-2 Tennessee-Martin 1:53.53 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17
  10 Winiger, Greyson SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 1:54.03 2017 WKU Hilltopper Relays 04/07/17
  11 Campbell, Kevin FR-1 SIU Edwardsville 1:55.29 Illinois Twilight 04/22/17
  12 Brown, Jordan SR-4 SE Missouri 1:55.32 Georgia Tech Invitational 04/21/17
  13 Foor, Myles JR-3 Eastern Illinois 1:55.41 Bill Cornell Spring Classic 03/25/17
  14 Kosbar, James SO-2 SE Missouri 1:55.57 Tiger Track Classic 04/07/17
  15 Wier, Aaron FR-1 Morehead State 1:55.91 Miami Duals 04/01/17
  16 Plunkett, Daniel JR-3 SE Missouri 1:56.09 Georgia Tech Invitational 04/21/17
  17 McDowell, Jontue JR-3 Tennessee St. 1:56.16 Georgia Tech Invitational 04/21/17
  18 Scamihorn, Benjamin JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 1:56.26 Ole Miss/ Joe Walker Invitational 03/24/17
  19 Hahn, Karson JR-3 Eastern Illinois 1:56.48 Illinois Twilight 04/22/17
  20 Kurgat, Edwin FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 1:56.83 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17
  21 Didion, Anthony JR-3 Belmont 1:56.93 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17
  22 Skelly, Landon FR-1 SIU Edwardsville 1:57.10 Ole Miss/ Joe Walker Invitational 03/24/17
  23 Plunkett, David FR-1 SE Missouri 1:57.19 Tiger Track Classic 04/07/17
  24 Gonzales, Christian FR-1 Belmont 1:57.21 Ole Miss/ Joe Walker Invitational 03/24/17
  25 Weisel, Ben SO-2 Belmont 1:57.24 Georgia Tech Yellow Jacket Invitational 03/17/17

800m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Jackson, D'Airien SO-2 Tennessee Tech 2:09.36 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17
  2 James, Julie SR-4 Eastern Illinois 2:09.84 Mt. SAC Relays 04/13/17
  3 Paris, Kristen SR-4 Eastern Illinois 2:11.13 Mt. SAC Relays 04/13/17
  4 Yost, Haley SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 2:11.47 Oliver Nikoloff Invitational 04/01/17
  5 Pryor, Christian JR-3 Tennessee St. 2:12.38 North Florida Invitational 04/08/17
  6 Zeitz, Madison JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 2:14.54 Centre Twilight 04/14/17
  7 Brandt, Sarah SR-4 Tennessee Tech 2:15.37 Weems Baskin Invitational 03/24/17
  8 Stremler, Madison SO-2 Tennessee Tech 2:15.46 Weems Baskin Invitational 03/24/17
  9 McAdam, Hilary FR-1 Murray State 2:15.93 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17
  10 Parks, Megan SR-4 SE Missouri 2:15.95 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
  11 Asipan, Ann SR-4 Tennessee-Martin 2:15.99 Bill Cornell Spring Classic 03/25/17
  12 Sorrell, Emily FR-1 Jacksonville St. 2:16.11 War Eagle Invititaional 04/21/17
  13 Grams, Meggan SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 2:17.85 2017 WKU Hilltopper Relays 04/07/17
  14 Overby, Eilish JR-3 SE Missouri 2:17.97 Ole Miss/ Joe Walker Invitational 03/24/17
  15 Scott, Ciara JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 2:18.41 Oliver Nikoloff Invitational 04/01/17
  16 Knott, Carli FR-1 SE Missouri 2:19.21 Georgia Tech Invitational 04/21/17
  17 Martin, Kara FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 2:19.47 Bill Cornell Spring Classic 03/25/17
  18 Shea, Kaitlyn SO-2 SE Missouri 2:19.52 Ole Miss/ Joe Walker Invitational 03/24/17
  19 Mendoza, Jocelyne SO-2 Eastern Illinois 2:19.70 Illinois State Redbird Invitational 04/08/17
  20 Hester, Ali SR-4 Murray State 2:20.21 2017 WKU Hilltopper Relays 04/07/17
  21 Spearman, Jasmir SO-2 Tennessee St. 2:20.53 North Florida Invitational 04/08/17
  22 Weston, Tia SR-4 Murray State 2:20.67 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17
  23 Weems, Kiera JR-3 Belmont 2:21.03 Georgia Tech Invitational 04/21/17
  24 Polycarpou, Leah SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 2:21.32 Oliver Nikoloff Invitational 04/01/17
  25 Smith, Meagan JR-3 Murray State 2:22.44 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17

1500m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Koringo, Thomas SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 3:47.92 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  2 Coleman, Jamaine JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 3:48.37 Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  3 Weisel, Ben SO-2 Belmont 3:48.47 Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  4 Moakler, Justin SO-2 Morehead State 3:49.11 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
  5 Blivin, Matt JR-3 Belmont 3:51.76 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17
  6 McInerney, Riley JR-3 Eastern Illinois 3:52.03 Bill Cornell Spring Classic 03/25/17
  7 Luna, Luis SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 3:52.04 Oliver Nikoloff Invitational 04/01/17
  8 Kurgat, Edwin FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 3:52.54 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17
  9 Edwards, Matthew JR-3 Belmont 3:53.63 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17
  10 Didion, Anthony JR-3 Belmont 3:53.84 Georgia Tech Yellow Jacket Invitational 03/17/17
  11 Eaton, Kaden JR-3 Belmont 3:54.49 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17
  12 Scamihorn, Benjamin JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 3:54.76 Illinois Twilight 04/22/17
  13 Perez, Leonel SO-2 Tennessee-Martin 3:56.04 2017 Drury Hotels Joey Haines Invite 03/31/17
  14 Wier, Aaron FR-1 Morehead State 3:57.25 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17
  15 Prescott, Robby FR-1 Eastern Illinois 3:57.82 Illinois State Redbird Invitational 04/08/17
  16 Winiger, Greyson SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 3:58.10 Centre Twilight 04/14/17
  17 Yunk, Tyler SR-4 Eastern Illinois 3:58.44 Bill Cornell Spring Classic 03/25/17
  17 Ford, Ryan FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 3:58.44 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17
  19 Foor, Myles JR-3 Eastern Illinois 3:59.07 EIU Big Blue Classic 2017 03/31/17
  20 Maritim, Ambrose SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 3:59.75 Oliver Nikoloff Invitational 04/01/17
  21 Meyer, Keith SR-4 SIU Edwardsville 3:59.79 Gateway Classic 04/08/17
  22 Stewart, Zach SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 4:00.20 Centre Twilight 04/14/17
  23 Ackman, Austin SO-2 Murray State 4:00.37 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17
  24 Grzymkowski, Jackson FR-1 Belmont 4:00.66 Georgia Tech Yellow Jacket Invitational 03/17/17
  25 O'Connor, Matthew JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 4:00.97 Ole Miss/ Joe Walker Invitational 03/24/17

1500m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Imer, Charlotte JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 4:24.80 Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  2 Yost, Haley SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 4:25.99 Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  3 Asipan, Ann SR-4 Tennessee-Martin 4:28.80 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17
  4 Rennick , Micayla JR-3 Tennessee Tech 4:32.55 2017 WKU Hilltopper Relays 04/07/17
  5 Scott, Ciara JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 4:35.59 Centre Twilight 04/14/17
  6 James, Julie SR-4 Eastern Illinois 4:36.29 Beach Invitational 04/14/17
  7 Grams, Meggan SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 4:36.78 Centre Twilight 04/14/17
  8 Boschan, Luisa JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 4:37.98 Oliver Nikoloff Invitational 04/01/17
  9 Paris, Kristen SR-4 Eastern Illinois 4:38.42 Bill Cornell Spring Classic 03/25/17
  10 Shea, Kaitlyn SO-2 SE Missouri 4:38.78 Ole Miss/ Joe Walker Invitational 03/24/17
  11 Hester, Ali SR-4 Murray State 4:39.61(1) 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic 04/21/17
  12 Martin, Kara FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 4:39.87 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17
  13 Handley, Ivy SR-4 Eastern Illinois 4:41.17 Bill Cornell Spring Classic 03/25/17
  14 Zeitz, Madison JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 4:41.73 Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  15 Weems, Kiera JR-3 Belmont 4:41.74 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  16 Brandt, Sarah SR-4 Tennessee Tech 4:41.86 2017 WKU Hilltopper Relays 04/07/17
  17 Swenson, Mason FR-1 Murray State 4:43.13 2017 WKU Hilltopper Relays 04/07/17
  18 Sorrell, Emily FR-1 Jacksonville St. 4:43.89 JSU Choccolocco Challenge 04/01/17
  19 Edmonds, Emma FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 4:44.04 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17
  20 Young, Mallory SO-2 Belmont 4:44.39 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17
  21 Miller, Haley JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 4:44.42 Gateway Classic 04/08/17
  22 Garippo, Rachel SR-4 Eastern Illinois 4:44.44 Beach Invitational 04/14/17
  23 Goff, Aly FR-1 SIU Edwardsville 4:44.73 2017 Drury Hotels Joey Haines Invite 03/31/17
  24 Schardt, Kortney FR-1 Belmont 4:45.38 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17
  25 Sumner, Angie JR-3 SE Missouri 4:45.54 Tiger Track Classic 04/07/17

5000m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Luna, Luis SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 13:54.19 Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  2 Rotich, Erick SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 14:08.50 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  3 Maritim, Ambrose SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 14:18.70 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  4 McInerney, Riley JR-3 Eastern Illinois 14:20.84 EIU Big Blue Classic 2017 03/31/17
  5 Abdulkarim, Farah SO-2 Morehead State 14:24.12 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  6 Kurgat, Edwin FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 14:27.34 2017 Drury Hotels Joey Haines Invite 03/31/17
  7 Meyer, Keith SR-4 SIU Edwardsville 14:31.78 Illinois Twilight 04/22/17
  8 Earl, Harry SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 14:33.79 Oliver Nikoloff Invitational 04/01/17
  9 Menard, Paxson SR-4 Eastern Illinois 14:38.97 EIU Big Blue Classic 2017 03/31/17
  10 Stewart, Zach SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 14:43.37 Bellarmine Classic 2017 04/22/17
  11 Eaton, Kaden JR-3 Belmont 14:45.87 Florida Relays 03/30/17
  12 Prescott, Robby FR-1 Eastern Illinois 14:48.55 EIU Big Blue Classic 2017 03/31/17
  13 Marcuello, Sergio SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 14:48.93 Oliver Nikoloff Invitational 04/01/17
  14 Didion, Anthony JR-3 Belmont 14:51.37 Florida Relays 03/30/17
  15 Wier, Aaron FR-1 Morehead State 14:53.19 2017 Winthrop ADIDAS Invitational 03/23/17
  16 Edwards, Matthew JR-3 Belmont 14:53.53 Florida Relays 03/30/17
  17 Rigsby, Shane SO-2 Morehead State 14:56.13 2017 Winthrop ADIDAS Invitational 03/23/17
  18 Ford, Ryan FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 14:56.51 2017 Drury Hotels Joey Haines Invite 03/31/17
  19 Kanda, Fred FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 15:02.33 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  20 Skinner, Marcus FR-1 Eastern Illinois 15:05.05 Illinois Twilight 04/22/17
  21 Yunk, Tyler SR-4 Eastern Illinois 15:07.01 EIU Big Blue Classic 2017 03/31/17
  22 Mattingly, Jarrett FR-1 Morehead State 15:07.23 2017 Winthrop ADIDAS Invitational 03/23/17
  23 Ballard, Chase SO-2 Belmont 15:08.18 Georgia Tech Invitational 04/21/17
  24 Barajas, Juan SR-4 Eastern Illinois 15:09.13 Illinois Twilight 04/22/17
  25 Rogers, Greg JR-3 Eastern Illinois 15:09.99 Illinois Twilight 04/22/17

5000m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Imer, Charlotte JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 15:59.32 Stanford Invitational 03/31/17
  2 Boschan, Luisa JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 16:20.98 Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  3 Asipan, Ann SR-4 Tennessee-Martin 16:38.13 2017 Drury Hotels Joey Haines Invite 03/31/17
  4 Scott, Ciara JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 16:56.59 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  5 Kiborus, Lilian FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 16:58.03 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  6 Shea, Kaitlyn SO-2 SE Missouri 17:09.39 2017 Drury Hotels Joey Haines Invite 03/31/17
  7 Hester, Ali SR-4 Murray State 17:18.16 Wash U Invitational 03/31/17
  8 Cheriuyot, Galdys SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 17:21.03 Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  9 Baldwin, Maria JR-3 Eastern Illinois 17:25.11 Illinois Twilight 04/22/17
  10 King, Jessica JR-3 Belmont 17:25.38 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  11 Handley, Ivy SR-4 Eastern Illinois 17:28.23 EIU Big Blue Classic 2017 03/31/17
  12 Garippo, Rachel SR-4 Eastern Illinois 17:28.73 Illinois Twilight 04/22/17
  13 Garippo, Ruth SR-4 Eastern Illinois 17:32.74 EIU Big Blue Classic 2017 03/31/17
  14 Mohrmann, Danielle FR-1 SE Missouri 17:34.72 Tiger Track Classic 04/07/17
  15 O'Brien, Sydney JR-3 SE Missouri 17:37.05 Ole Miss/ Joe Walker Invitational 03/24/17
  16 Schardt, Kortney FR-1 Belmont 17:40.37 Georgia Tech Invitational 04/21/17
  17 Young, Mallory SO-2 Belmont 17:43.55 Ole Miss/ Joe Walker Invitational 03/24/17
  18 Smith, Meagan JR-3 Murray State 17:46.88 Ole Miss/ Joe Walker Invitational 03/24/17
  19 Martin, Kara FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 17:54.76 2017 Drury Hotels Joey Haines Invite 03/31/17
  20 Kipaglat, Emmaculate SO-2 Austin Peay 17:55.58 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17
  21 Brauer, Maria FR-1 Belmont 17:57.60 Georgia Tech Invitational 04/21/17
  22 Kennedy, Erin SR-4 SIU Edwardsville 17:58.24 Illinois Twilight 04/22/17
  23 Edmonds, Emma FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 17:59.69 2017 Drury Hotels Joey Haines Invite 03/31/17
  24 Lee, Lydia FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 18:03.94 2017 Rhodes Invitational 03/17/17
  25 Cunningham, Caitlin FR-1 Morehead State 18:04.21 2017 Winthrop ADIDAS Invitational 03/23/17

10,000m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date

100H (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Hughes, Amber SR-4 Tennessee St. 13.42 Weems Baskin Invitational 03/24/17
  2 Brimlett, Jabreuna SO-2 Murray State 13.53 2017 WKU Hilltopper Relays 04/07/17
  3 Leonce , Sharnique SR-4 Tennessee Tech 13.75 Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  4 Johnson, Myiah SR-4 Austin Peay 13.77 2017 WKU Hilltopper Relays 04/07/17
  5 Williams, Crystal SR-4 Tennessee St. 13.89 Georgia Tech Invitational 04/21/17
  6 Spann, Darneisha JR-3 Eastern Illinois 13.98 Lee Calhoun Memorial 04/15/17
  7 McCammon, Taylor JR-3 Murray State 14.29 2017 WKU Hilltopper Relays 04/07/17
  8 Johnson-Bell, Ke'Asia FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 14.33 2017 WKU Hilltopper Relays 04/07/17
  9 Jimmar, Kyla FR-1 Tennessee St. 14.52 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17
  10 Ramsey, Maya SR-4 Tennessee St. 14.53 Georgia Tech Invitational 04/21/17
  11 Cook, Brittany SO-2 Jacksonville St. 14.75 JSU Choccolocco Challenge 04/01/17
  12 Beard, Cyra JR-3 Tennessee St. 14.79 North Florida Invitational 04/08/17
  13 Black, Kaitlyn FR-1 Austin Peay 14.80 Georgia Tech Invitational 04/21/17
  14 Perry, Blake JR-3 Jacksonville St. 14.81 Emory Invitational 03/17/17
  15 Harris, Christiana SR-4 Austin Peay 15.07 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17
  16 Master, Tori SR-4 Eastern Illinois 15.19 Illinois Twilight 04/22/17
  17 Robinson, Eshe' SO-2 Tennessee Tech 15.27 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17
  18 White, Lauren JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 15.32 Gibson Invitational (OVC vs. MVC Challenge) 04/14/17
  19 Tarvin, Selena JR-3 Jacksonville St. 15.36 South Alabama Invitational 04/15/17
  20 Brooks, Leslie FR-1 SE Missouri 15.46 Gibson Invitational (OVC vs. MVC Challenge) 04/14/17
  21 Maclin, Bryana FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 15.85 2017 Rhodes Invitational 03/17/17
  22 Richard, Katie FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 15.91 2017 WKU Hilltopper Relays 04/07/17
  23 Porch, Baylee FR-1 Jacksonville St. 16.34 War Eagle Invititaional 04/21/17
  24 White, Rachel FR-1 SE Missouri 16.60 Ole Miss/ Joe Walker Invitational 03/24/17
  25 Main, Aubrey SO-2 Murray State 16.69 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17

110H (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Corprew, Caleb JR-3 Belmont 14.55 Georgia Tech Invitational 04/21/17
  2 Amos, Jemarruse JR-3 Tennessee St. 14.71 Georgia Tech Invitational 04/21/17
  3 Jackson, Christopher FR-1 Tennessee St. 14.75 Weems Baskin Invitational 03/24/17
  4 Anderson, Kenji SR-4 Tennessee St. 14.80 North Florida Invitational 04/08/17
  5 Kaluza, Bobby JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 14.88 Gibson Invitational (OVC vs. MVC Challenge) 04/14/17
  6 Piper, John SR-4 Eastern Illinois 15.16 Illinois Twilight 04/22/17
  7 Olige, Isaiah JR-3 Tennessee St. 15.23 North Florida Invitational 04/08/17
  8 Oakes, Dalton JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 15.35 Gateway Classic 04/08/17
  9 Howard, Toby SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 15.38 Centre Twilight 04/14/17
  10 Lipe, Ryan SO-2 Belmont 15.42 Ole Miss/ Joe Walker Invitational 03/24/17
  11 Walker, Elven SR-4 Eastern Illinois 15.43 Bill Cornell Spring Classic 03/25/17
  12 South, Nick FR-1 SE Missouri 15.44 2017 Drury Hotels Joey Haines Invite 03/31/17
  13 Johnson, Cedric FR-1 Eastern Illinois 15.47 Illinois State Redbird Invitational 04/08/17
  14 Lee, Isaac JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 15.72 Centre Twilight 04/14/17
  15 Iaciofano, Ben SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 15.88 Centre Twilight 04/14/17
  16 Mitchell, Drake FR-1 Belmont 15.98 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17
  17 Reed, Yoshua JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 16.01 2017 WKU Hilltopper Relays 04/07/17
  18 Edge, Braxton JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 16.59 Centre Twilight 04/14/17
  19 Crowden, Ty SO-2 SE Missouri 17.37 Ole Miss/ Joe Walker Invitational 03/24/17
  20 Landis, Stuart SR-4 Belmont 17.65 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17

400H (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Corprew, Caleb JR-3 Belmont 52.95 Georgia Tech Invitational 04/21/17
  2 Olige, Isaiah JR-3 Tennessee St. 53.62 Georgia Tech Invitational 04/21/17
  3 Crenshaw, Christian JR-3 Belmont 53.89 Ole Miss/ Joe Walker Invitational 03/24/17
  4 Lee, Isaac JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 53.95 Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  5 White, Wesley SO-2 SE Missouri 54.03 Tiger Track Classic 04/07/17
  6 Howard, Toby SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 55.14 Centre Twilight 04/14/17
  7 Miller, Alex FR-1 Belmont 55.61 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17
  8 Iaciofano, Ben SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 55.98 Centre Twilight 04/14/17
  9 Jackson, Christopher FR-1 Tennessee St. 56.07 North Florida Invitational 04/08/17
  10 Piper, John SR-4 Eastern Illinois 57.01 Bill Cornell Spring Classic 03/25/17
  11 Oakes, Dalton JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 57.26 Gateway Classic 04/08/17
  12 Walker, Elven SR-4 Eastern Illinois 57.62 Illinois State Redbird Invitational 04/08/17
  13 Johnson, Cedric FR-1 Eastern Illinois 58.50 Lee Calhoun Memorial 04/15/17
  14 Edge, Braxton JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 58.59 Centre Twilight 04/14/17
  15 Crowden, Ty SO-2 SE Missouri 58.64 2017 Drury Hotels Joey Haines Invite 03/31/17
  16 Murrell, Cameron FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 59.58 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17
  17 Tanner, Desmond SO-2 Tennessee St. 1:00.78 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17
  18 Abdulkarim, Farah SO-2 Morehead State 1:04.05 Miami Duals 04/01/17
  19 Amos, Jemarruse JR-3 Tennessee St. 1:04.58 North Florida Invitational 04/08/17
  20 Carrington, Jordan SO-2 Morehead State 1:23.49 Stan Lyons 2017 03/18/17

400H (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Pryor, Kayla JR-3 Tennessee St. 1:01.03 Georgia Tech Invitational 04/21/17
  2 Dorsey, Miya SO-2 SE Missouri 1:01.51 Ole Miss/ Joe Walker Invitational 03/24/17
  3 Payne, Jocelyn SO-2 Murray State 1:01.96 2017 WKU Hilltopper Relays 04/07/17
  4 Baynes, LaCarol SO-2 Belmont 1:02.16 Ole Miss/ Joe Walker Invitational 03/24/17
  5 King, Alexia SO-2 Tennessee St. 1:03.08 North Florida Invitational 04/08/17
  6 Kiely, Megan SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 1:03.67 Centre Twilight 04/14/17
  7 Liebenberg, Crystal SO-2 Tennessee Tech 1:04.27 2017 WKU Hilltopper Relays 04/07/17
  8 Master, Tori SR-4 Eastern Illinois 1:04.75 Illinois Twilight 04/22/17
  9 Jimmar, Kyla FR-1 Tennessee St. 1:06.48 North Florida Invitational 04/08/17
  10 Johnson-Bell, Ke'Asia FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 1:06.69 2017 WKU Hilltopper Relays 04/07/17
  11 Allen, Jada FR-1 Austin Peay 1:06.76 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17
  12 Smith, Tayler FR-1 Tennessee St. 1:07.40 Weems Baskin Invitational 03/24/17
  13 Dominguez, Stephanie JR-3 Eastern Illinois 1:07.41 Bill Cornell Spring Classic 03/25/17
  14 Adcock, Taylor SR-4 Murray State 1:07.47 Ole Miss/ Joe Walker Invitational 03/24/17
  15 White, Rachel FR-1 SE Missouri 1:07.68 2017 Drury Hotels Joey Haines Invite 03/31/17
  16 Richard, Katie FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 1:08.25 2017 WKU Hilltopper Relays 04/07/17
  17 Jones, Shirley SO-2 Eastern Illinois 1:08.53 EIU Big Blue Classic 2017 03/31/17
  18 Maclin, Bryana FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 1:08.74 2017 Rhodes Invitational 03/17/17
  19 Black, Kaitlyn FR-1 Austin Peay 1:11.15 2017 WKU Hilltopper Relays 04/07/17
  20 Pilcher, Jasmyn FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 1:16.34 2017 Rhodes Invitational 03/17/17
  21 Bailey, Hannah SR-4 Morehead State 1:18.93 Stan Lyons 2017 03/18/17

3000 Steeple (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Coleman, Jamaine JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 8:42.82 Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  2 Abrahamsen, Jakob JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 8:51.97 Stanford Invitational 03/31/17
  3 Abascal, Samuel FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 8:53.19 Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  4 McInerney, Riley JR-3 Eastern Illinois 8:53.51 Mt. SAC Relays 04/13/17
  5 Abdulkarim, Farah SO-2 Morehead State 9:05.45 Mt. SAC Relays 04/13/17
  6 Rogers, Austin FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 9:33.51 2017 Rhodes Invitational 03/17/17
  7 Scamihorn, Benjamin JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 9:35.20 Gibson Invitational (OVC vs. MVC Challenge) 04/14/17
  8 Blivin, Matt JR-3 Belmont 9:35.35 Georgia Tech Invitational 04/21/17
  9 Bailey, Griffin FR-1 SE Missouri 9:37.03 Georgia Tech Invitational 04/21/17
  10 Mest, Michael SR-4 Eastern Illinois 9:46.14 Illinois State Redbird Invitational 04/08/17
  11 Woodard, Scott SR-4 SIU Edwardsville 9:49.95 Illinois Twilight 04/22/17
  12 Reed, Curtis FR-1 SE Missouri 9:55.14 2017 Drury Hotels Joey Haines Invite 03/31/17
  13 Beaman, Tyler SO-2 SE Missouri 10:03.47 2017 Drury Hotels Joey Haines Invite 03/31/17
  14 Lay, Tyler FR-1 Eastern Illinois 10:14.10 Illinois Twilight 04/22/17
  15 Skelly, Landon FR-1 SIU Edwardsville 10:18.38 Gibson Invitational (OVC vs. MVC Challenge) 04/14/17
  16 Davis, Gavin JR-3 Murray State 10:40.78 Margaret Simmons Invitational 03/31/17
  17 Staviski, Evan SR-4 Murray State 10:44.12 Margaret Simmons Invitational 03/31/17

3000 Steeple (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Scott, Ciara JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 10:30.63 Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  2 Garippo, Rachel SR-4 Eastern Illinois 10:42.14 Mt. SAC Relays 04/13/17
  3 Miller, Haley JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 10:48.44 Gibson Invitational (OVC vs. MVC Challenge) 04/14/17
  4 Hester, Ali SR-4 Murray State 11:04.74 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic 04/21/17
  5 Swenson, Mason FR-1 Murray State 11:11.19 Ole Miss/ Joe Walker Invitational 03/24/17
  6 Rennick , Micayla JR-3 Tennessee Tech 11:13.66 Weems Baskin Invitational 03/24/17
  7 Sumner, Angie JR-3 SE Missouri 11:13.90 Georgia Tech Invitational 04/21/17
  8 Priddy, Rebekah JR-3 Murray State 11:20.25 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic 04/21/17
  9 Parks, Erica SR-4 Morehead State 11:22.65 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17
  10 Bailey, Hannah SR-4 Morehead State 11:27.81 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17
  11 Murray, Purity SR-4 Tennessee Tech 11:41.05 2017 WKU Hilltopper Relays 04/07/17
  12 Thomas, Anna SO-2 SE Missouri 11:44.80 Tiger Track Classic 04/07/17
  13 Weems, Kiera JR-3 Belmont 11:46.44 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17
  14 Mutai, Ida SO-2 Murray State 11:51.38 Ole Miss/ Joe Walker Invitational 03/24/17
  15 Storms, Jenna SO-2 Tennessee Tech 11:57.18 2017 WKU Hilltopper Relays 04/07/17
  16 George, Andrea JR-3 SE Missouri 12:01.81 Ole Miss/ Joe Walker Invitational 03/24/17
  17 Polycarpou, Leah SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 12:25.12 Centre Twilight 04/14/17
  18 Collet, Caroline JR-3 Eastern Illinois 12:28.40 Lee Calhoun Memorial 04/15/17
  19 Sebok, Amelia FR-1 Morehead State 13:40.41 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17

4 x 100 Relay (Men)

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

4 x 100 Relay (Women)

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

4 x 400 Relay (Men)

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

4 x 400 Relay (Women)

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

High Jump (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Knapp, Haleigh JR-3 Eastern Illinois 5' 8.75" 1.75m Illinois State Redbird Invitational 04/08/17
  2 Beard, Cyra JR-3 Tennessee St. 5' 8" 1.73m North Florida Invitational 04/08/17
  3 Edwards, Erica SO-2 Jacksonville St. 5' 7" 1.70m 2017 Alabama A and M University Bulldog Invitational 04/07/17
  3 Leonce , Sharnique SR-4 Tennessee Tech 5' 7" 1.70m Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  5 Gibbs, Nia SO-2 Austin Peay 5' 5.75" 1.67m 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17
  6 Caudle, Briana FR-1 Jacksonville St. 5' 5" 1.65m War Eagle Invititaional 04/21/17
  6 Blackburn, Deborrah JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 5' 5" 1.65m Gibson Invitational (OVC vs. MVC Challenge) 04/14/17
  6 White, Lauren JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 5' 5" 1.65m Gibson Invitational (OVC vs. MVC Challenge) 04/14/17
  9 Drummond, NaScottisha SO-2 Tennessee Tech 5' 4.5" 1.64m 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17
  9 Ross, Keyondria JR-3 Austin Peay 5' 4.5" 1.64m 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17
  11 Rollins, Madison FR-1 Jacksonville St. 5' 3" 1.60m 2017 Alabama A and M University Bulldog Invitational 04/07/17
  11 Porch, Baylee FR-1 Jacksonville St. 5' 3" 1.60m 2017 Alabama A and M University Bulldog Invitational 04/07/17
  13 Tewes, Hope FR-1 Murray State 5' 2.25" 1.58m Margaret Simmons Invitational 03/31/17
  13 Harris, Christiana SR-4 Austin Peay 5' 2.25" 1.58m 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17
  15 Fox, Billi FR-1 Eastern Illinois 5' 1" 1.55m Lee Calhoun Memorial 04/15/17
  15 Main, Aubrey SO-2 Murray State 5' 1" 1.55m Margaret Simmons Invitational 03/31/17
  15 Moorhouse, Hannah Beth SO-2 Belmont 5' 1" 1.55m Ole Miss/ Joe Walker Invitational 03/24/17
  18 Doellman, Jena SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 4' 11.75" 1.52m Centre Twilight 04/14/17
  19 Tarvin, Selena JR-3 Jacksonville St. 4' 11" 1.50m Falcon Track & Field Classic/Multi 03/24/17
  20 Brimlett, Jabreuna SO-2 Murray State 4' 11" 1.50m Ole Miss/ Joe Walker Invitational 03/24/17
  21 Robinson, Eshe' SO-2 Tennessee Tech 4' 10.5" 1.49m 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17
  22 McCammon, Taylor JR-3 Murray State 4' 9.75" 1.47m Ole Miss/ Joe Walker Invitational 03/24/17
  23 Young, Sydney FR-1 Morehead State 4' 7.5" 1.41m Stan Lyons 2017 03/18/17

Pole Vault (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date

Long Jump (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Nicholas, Kareem SR-4 Tennessee St. 25' 1.75" 7.66m Weems Baskin Invitational 03/24/17
  2 McManis, Davion JR-3 Eastern Illinois 24' 2.25" 7.37m Illinois State Redbird Invitational 04/08/17
  3 Stevens, Chrisford JR-3 Eastern Illinois 23' 8" 7.21m Illinois State Redbird Invitational 04/08/17
  4 Williams, Kendall JR-3 Eastern Illinois 23' 2.5" 7.07m EIU Big Blue Classic 2017 03/31/17
  5 Gordon, Zach SR-4 SE Missouri 23' 0.75" 7.03m 2017 Drury Hotels Joey Haines Invite 03/31/17
  6 Webb, Logan FR-1 SIU Edwardsville 22' 11.25" 6.99m Illinois Twilight 04/22/17
  7 Smith, Joe FR-1 Eastern Illinois 22' 8.5" 6.92m Illinois State Redbird Invitational 04/08/17
  8 McCoy, Marc SO-2 Tennessee St. 22' 3.75" 6.80m Weems Baskin Invitational 03/24/17
  9 Clifton, Antonio JR-3 Tennessee-Martin 21' 11.75" 6.70m 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17
  10 Hristov, Mladen SR-4 SIU Edwardsville 21' 10" 6.65m Ole Miss/ Joe Walker Invitational 03/24/17
  11 Jackson, Christopher FR-1 Tennessee St. 21' 9.5" 6.64m North Florida Invitational 04/08/17
  12 Alleyne, Jacob FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 21' 9" 6.63m 2017 WKU Hilltopper Relays 04/07/17
  12 Mitchell, Drake FR-1 Belmont 21' 9" 6.63m Georgia Tech Yellow Jacket Invitational 03/17/17
  14 White, Josh SR-4 SIU Edwardsville 21' 7.25" 6.58m Gateway Classic 04/08/17
  15 Dates, Rashaad SO-2 Tennessee St. 21' 6" 6.55m 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17
  16 Akinmoladun, Abayomi JR-3 SE Missouri 21' 4.75" 6.52m 2017 Drury Hotels Joey Haines Invite 03/31/17
  17 Claitt, Tequan SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 21' 4.25" 6.51m Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  18 Reed, Yoshua JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 20' 10.75" 6.37m Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  19 Reid, Billy SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 20' 3.5" 6.18m Centre Twilight 04/14/17
  20 South, Nick FR-1 SE Missouri 19' 9.5" 6.03m Ole Miss/ Joe Walker Invitational 03/24/17
  21 Clerk, Ezekiel SR-4 SIU Edwardsville 19' 9" 6.02m Illinois Twilight 04/22/17
  22 Ford-Trowell, Amadi SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 19' 0" 5.79m Centre Twilight 04/14/17
  23 Crowden, Ty SO-2 SE Missouri 18' 7.75" 5.68m Ole Miss/ Joe Walker Invitational 03/24/17
  24 Ackman, Austin SO-2 Murray State 17' 6.25" 5.34m Margaret Simmons Invitational 03/31/17
  25 Mattingly, Jarrett FR-1 Morehead State 15' 2.75" 4.64m Miami Duals 04/01/17

Long Jump (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Byrd, Nichyria SO-2 SIU Edwardsville 20' 6.25" 6.25m Gateway Classic 04/08/17
  2 Hughes, Amber SR-4 Tennessee St. 20' 4.5" 6.21m Weems Baskin Invitational 03/24/17
  3 Pitts, Kaylnn SR-4 Austin Peay 19' 11.5" 6.08m 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17
  4 Jones, Chancis JR-3 Austin Peay 19' 5.25" 5.92m 2017 WKU Hilltopper Relays 04/07/17
  5 Anyaogu, Angelica SR-4 Eastern Illinois 18' 10.75" 5.76m Illinois State Redbird Invitational 04/08/17
  6 White, Lauren JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 18' 9.25" 5.72m Gateway Classic 04/08/17
  7 Cook, Brittany SO-2 Jacksonville St. 18' 8.5" 5.70m JSU Choccolocco Challenge 04/01/17
  8 Leonce , Sharnique SR-4 Tennessee Tech 18' 7.75" 5.68m Weems Baskin Invitational 03/24/17
  9 Younginer, Gabrielle SO-2 Tennessee St. 18' 6.5" 5.65m Georgia Tech Invitational 04/21/17
  10 Beard, Cyra JR-3 Tennessee St. 18' 5" 5.61m Weems Baskin Invitational 03/24/17
  11 Marcinek, Anna-Elizabeth JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 18' 4.25" 5.59m Centre Twilight 04/14/17
  12 McCammon, Taylor JR-3 Murray State 18' 3" 5.56m Margaret Simmons Invitational 03/31/17
  13 Gibbs, Brittney SO-2 SIU Edwardsville 18' 2.25" 5.54m 2017 Drury Hotels Joey Haines Invite 03/31/17
  14 Cassell, Ivory SO-2 SIU Edwardsville 18' 1" 5.51m Illinois Twilight 04/22/17
  15 Tarvin, Selena JR-3 Jacksonville St. 18' 0.5" 5.50m South Alabama Invitational 04/15/17
  16 Brimlett, Jabreuna SO-2 Murray State 18' 0.25" 5.49m 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic 04/21/17
  17 Portis, Brion JR-3 Eastern Illinois 17' 10.25" 5.44m Illinois State Redbird Invitational 04/08/17
  18 Harris, Christiana SR-4 Austin Peay 17' 8" 5.38m 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17
  19 Smith, Raven SO-2 Tennessee Tech 17' 7.5" 5.37m 2017 WKU Hilltopper Relays 04/07/17
  20 Brooks, Leslie FR-1 SE Missouri 17' 0.75" 5.20m Gibson Invitational (OVC vs. MVC Challenge) 04/14/17
  21 White, Sonja JR-3 Austin Peay 17' 0.5" 5.19m JSU Gamecock Quad Invite 03/11/17
  22 Porch, Baylee FR-1 Jacksonville St. 17' 0" 5.18m 2017 Alabama A and M University Bulldog Invitational 04/07/17
  23 Lacy, Hailey FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 16' 11.5" 5.17m Oliver Nikoloff Invitational 04/01/17
  24 Butler, Amia SR-4 Austin Peay 16' 11.25" 5.16m 2017 WKU Hilltopper Relays 04/07/17
  25 Woods, Ashleigh JR-3 Austin Peay 16' 9.75" 5.12m 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17

Triple Jump (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Hughes, Amber SR-4 Tennessee St. 44' 8.25" 13.62m North Florida Invitational 04/08/17
  2 Pitts, Kaylnn SR-4 Austin Peay 41' 8" 12.70m 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17
  3 Gibbs, Brittney SO-2 SIU Edwardsville 40' 6" 12.34m Gateway Classic 04/08/17
  4 Cook, Brittany SO-2 Jacksonville St. 39' 11.25" 12.17m JSU Choccolocco Challenge 04/01/17
  5 Portis, Brion JR-3 Eastern Illinois 39' 6.5" 12.05m Bill Cornell Spring Classic 03/25/17
  6 Byrd, Nichyria SO-2 SIU Edwardsville 39' 6" 12.04m Gibson Invitational (OVC vs. MVC Challenge) 04/14/17
  7 Smith, Raven SO-2 Tennessee Tech 39' 5" 12.01m Weems Baskin Invitational 03/24/17
  7 Jones, Chancis JR-3 Austin Peay 39' 5" 12.01m Ole Miss/ Joe Walker Invitational 03/24/17
  9 Perry, Blake JR-3 Jacksonville St. 39' 1.25" 11.92m JSU Gamecock Quad Invite 03/11/17
  10 Beard, Cyra JR-3 Tennessee St. 38' 4" 11.68m Weems Baskin Invitational 03/24/17
  11 Halls, Brejhe SO-2 Tennessee St. 38' 2.25" 11.64m Weems Baskin Invitational 03/24/17
  12 Shaw, Briana FR-1 Austin Peay 38' 1.5" 11.62m 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17
  13 Botts, Darrian JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 38' 0.75" 11.60m 2017 WKU Hilltopper Relays 04/07/17
  14 Younginer, Gabrielle SO-2 Tennessee St. 37' 11.5" 11.57m North Florida Invitational 04/08/17
  15 Drummond, NaScottisha SO-2 Tennessee Tech 37' 1" 11.30m 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17
  16 Brimlett, Jabreuna SO-2 Murray State 36' 6.25" 11.13m 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic 04/21/17
  17 Stewart , Maryssa SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 36' 0.75" 10.99m Oliver Nikoloff Invitational 04/01/17
  18 Tewes, Hope FR-1 Murray State 33' 9.5" 10.30m Bellarmine Classic 2017 04/22/17

Shot Put (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Washington-Scott, Kyle SR-4 Tennessee St. 56' 7.25" 17.25m 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17
  2 Kessler, Adam SO-2 Eastern Illinois 56' 3.25" 17.15m Illinois State Redbird Invitational 04/08/17
  3 Kittridge, Riley JR-3 Eastern Illinois 54' 11.5" 16.75m Illinois Twilight 04/22/17
  4 Claiborne, Corey SO-2 Belmont 53' 8.25" 16.36m Georgia Tech Invitational 04/21/17
  5 Mitchell, Martinus JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 53' 7" 16.33m Illinois Twilight 04/22/17
  6 Blomquist, Logan FR-1 SE Missouri 53' 3.5" 16.24m Jaguar Opener 03/03/17
  7 Magnuson, Sean SR-4 Belmont 51' 9.75" 15.79m 2017 WKU Hilltopper Relays 04/07/17
  8 Zagurski, Stephen SO-2 SE Missouri 51' 3" 15.62m Tennessee Rust Buster 03/25/17
  9 Dutton, Alec JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 49' 11.25" 15.22m Illinois Twilight 04/22/17
  10 Burn, Walter SR-4 Belmont 49' 6.25" 15.09m Georgia Tech Yellow Jacket Invitational 03/17/17
  11 Gibson, Stephen SO-2 Belmont 48' 6.75" 14.80m 2017 WKU Hilltopper Relays 04/07/17
  11 Turner, Clayton SO-2 Eastern Illinois 48' 6.75" 14.80m Bill Cornell Spring Classic 03/25/17
  13 Yeakley, Colton FR-1 Eastern Illinois 47' 5" 14.45m Bill Cornell Spring Classic 03/25/17
  14 Lynch, Austin FR-1 SIU Edwardsville 46' 9" 14.25m Gateway Classic 04/08/17
  15 O'Leary, Austin SO-2 Eastern Illinois 43' 7.75" 13.30m EIU Big Blue Classic 2017 03/31/17
  16 Fleming, Sheldon JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 41' 8" 12.70m Oliver Nikoloff Invitational 04/01/17
  17 Landis, Stuart SR-4 Belmont 38' 9" 11.81m 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17
  18 Reed, Yoshua JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 37' 4" 11.38m Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  19 Wilkins, Leelan FR-1 Tennessee St. 36' 9.75" 11.22m North Florida Invitational 04/08/17
  20 South, Nick FR-1 SE Missouri 32' 7" 9.93m Ole Miss/ Joe Walker Invitational 03/24/17
  21 Crowden, Ty SO-2 SE Missouri 30' 8.5" 9.36m 2017 Drury Hotels Joey Haines Invite 03/31/17
  22 Hardin, Christopher JR-3 Tennessee-Martin 30' 3" 9.22m 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17
  23 Ortega, Anthony SO-2 Morehead State 21' 10.25" 6.66m Miami Duals 04/01/17
  24 Moreno, Jesse SR-4 Morehead State 18' 3.25" 5.57m Stan Lyons 2017 03/18/17

Shot Put (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Bennett, Courtney JR-3 Jacksonville St. 48' 9.5" 14.87m South Alabama Invitational 04/15/17
  2 Nolan, Claire JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 48' 8" 14.83m Gateway Classic 04/08/17
  3 Buckwalter, Bryn SR-4 Eastern Illinois 48' 3.25" 14.71m Lee Calhoun Memorial 04/15/17
  4 Merritt, Sophie FR-1 Jacksonville St. 47' 3" 14.40m 2017 Alabama A and M University Bulldog Invitational 04/07/17
  5 Gutierrez, Kayla SR-4 SE Missouri 46' 1.5" 14.06m Gibson Invitational (OVC vs. MVC Challenge) 04/14/17
  6 Baker, McKenna SO-2 SE Missouri 43' 5.25" 13.24m Gibson Invitational (OVC vs. MVC Challenge) 04/14/17
  7 Yeley, Lexie SO-2 Eastern Illinois 43' 1" 13.13m Illinois State Redbird Invitational 04/08/17
  8 Wagner, Jewel FR-1 Murray State 42' 10.25" 13.06m Margaret Simmons Invitational 03/31/17
  9 Jakich, Catherine SO-2 SIU Edwardsville 42' 9.75" 13.05m Gibson Invitational (OVC vs. MVC Challenge) 04/14/17
  10 Lauzon, Megan SR-4 SIU Edwardsville 42' 0.75" 12.82m Ole Miss/ Joe Walker Invitational 03/24/17
  11 Carey, Destiny FR-1 Murray State 41' 11.5" 12.79m Margaret Simmons Invitational 03/31/17
  12 Nicholson, Abigail FR-1 Eastern Illinois 41' 10" 12.75m Lee Calhoun Memorial 04/15/17
  13 Gordon, Daimer SO-2 Tennessee St. 41' 0.25" 12.50m North Florida Invitational 04/08/17
  14 Smith, Michaela FR-1 SIU Edwardsville 40' 9.5" 12.43m Gibson Invitational (OVC vs. MVC Challenge) 04/14/17
  15 Cagle, Mary FR-1 Jacksonville St. 40' 6" 12.34m Falcon Track & Field Classic/Multi 03/24/17
  16 Andersen, Alyssa JR-3 Belmont 40' 4" 12.29m Georgia Tech Yellow Jacket Invitational 03/17/17
  17 Woodley, Jasmine FR-1 Eastern Illinois 39' 5" 12.01m Lee Calhoun Memorial 04/15/17
  18 Hibbard, Karly SO-2 Belmont 38' 2.25" 11.64m 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17
  19 White, Lauren JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 37' 11.5" 11.57m Illinois Twilight 04/22/17
  20 LeNeair, Chy'enne SR-4 Tennessee St. 37' 6.5" 11.44m Weems Baskin Invitational 03/24/17
  21 Alsup, Hannah JR-3 Tennessee St. 35' 8" 10.87m North Florida Invitational 04/08/17
  22 Taylor, Amani FR-1 Tennessee St. 35' 0.25" 10.67m North Florida Invitational 04/08/17
  23 McCammon, Taylor JR-3 Murray State 33' 8.5" 10.27m Ole Miss/ Joe Walker Invitational 03/24/17
  24 Main, Aubrey SO-2 Murray State 32' 2.25" 9.81m 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17
  25 Brimlett, Jabreuna SO-2 Murray State 32' 0.25" 9.76m Ole Miss/ Joe Walker Invitational 03/24/17

Discus (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Blomquist, Logan FR-1 SE Missouri 174' 0" 53.03m Gibson Invitational (OVC vs. MVC Challenge) 04/14/17
  2 Mitchell, Martinus JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 172' 0" 52.44m Gibson Invitational (OVC vs. MVC Challenge) 04/14/17
  3 Kittridge, Riley JR-3 Eastern Illinois 161' 1" 49.11m Lee Calhoun Memorial 04/15/17
  4 Zagurski, Stephen SO-2 SE Missouri 158' 3" 48.24m 2017 Drury Hotels Joey Haines Invite 03/31/17
  5 Lynch, Austin FR-1 SIU Edwardsville 156' 0" 47.55m Gibson Invitational (OVC vs. MVC Challenge) 04/14/17
  6 Washington-Scott, Kyle SR-4 Tennessee St. 154' 1" 46.96m 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17
  7 Yeakley, Colton FR-1 Eastern Illinois 151' 11" 46.31m Lee Calhoun Memorial 04/15/17
  8 Matthews, Nick SO-2 SIU Edwardsville 151' 3" 46.10m Gateway Classic 04/08/17
  9 Gibson, Stephen SO-2 Belmont 150' 1" 45.74m Georgia Tech Invitational 04/21/17
  10 Dutton, Alec JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 148' 9" 45.34m Gibson Invitational (OVC vs. MVC Challenge) 04/14/17
  11 Kessler, Adam SO-2 Eastern Illinois 147' 6" 44.97m Lee Calhoun Memorial 04/15/17
  12 Barnes, John FR-1 SIU Edwardsville 146' 11" 44.79m Illinois Twilight 04/22/17
  13 Turner, Clayton SO-2 Eastern Illinois 145' 5" 44.33m Illinois State Redbird Invitational 04/08/17
  14 Claiborne, Corey SO-2 Belmont 143' 10" 43.85m 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17
  15 Magnuson, Sean SR-4 Belmont 143' 9" 43.82m Ole Miss/ Joe Walker Invitational 03/24/17
  16 Fleming, Sheldon JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 143' 4" 43.69m Oliver Nikoloff Invitational 04/01/17
  17 Burn, Walter SR-4 Belmont 141' 11" 43.26m 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17
  18 Seagren, Caleb SR-4 SIU Edwardsville 138' 3" 42.13m 2017 Drury Hotels Joey Haines Invite 03/31/17
  19 Landis, Stuart SR-4 Belmont 116' 2" 35.40m 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17
  20 Wilson, Ashton SO-2 Eastern Illinois 105' 4" 32.11m EIU Big Blue Classic 2017 03/31/17
  21 O'Leary, Austin SO-2 Eastern Illinois 104' 1" 31.73m EIU Big Blue Classic 2017 03/31/17
  22 Phillips, Nicholas FR-1 Eastern Illinois 103' 5" 31.52m EIU Big Blue Classic 2017 03/31/17
  23 Reed, Yoshua JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 96' 7" 29.43m Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  24 Crowden, Ty SO-2 SE Missouri 83' 11" 25.57m 2017 Drury Hotels Joey Haines Invite 03/31/17
  25 South, Nick FR-1 SE Missouri 80' 5" 24.51m Ole Miss/ Joe Walker Invitational 03/24/17

Discus (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Gutierrez, Kayla SR-4 SE Missouri 156' 10" 47.81m Gibson Invitational (OVC vs. MVC Challenge) 04/14/17
  2 Yeley, Lexie SO-2 Eastern Illinois 153' 6" 46.79m Lee Calhoun Memorial 04/15/17
  3 Bennett, Courtney JR-3 Jacksonville St. 151' 4" 46.12m South Alabama Invitational 04/15/17
  4 Buckwalter, Bryn SR-4 Eastern Illinois 147' 8" 45.00m Bill Cornell Spring Classic 03/25/17
  5 Lauzon, Megan SR-4 SIU Edwardsville 147' 6" 44.96m 2017 Drury Hotels Joey Haines Invite 03/31/17
  6 Merritt, Sophie FR-1 Jacksonville St. 145' 6" 44.35m 2017 Alabama A and M University Bulldog Invitational 04/07/17
  7 Smith, Michaela FR-1 SIU Edwardsville 142' 7" 43.46m Illinois Twilight 04/22/17
  8 Scott, Bryana FR-1 Jacksonville St. 137' 4" 41.86m War Eagle Invititaional 04/21/17
  9 Ellis, Jessenia FR-1 SE Missouri 137' 0" 41.75m Tennessee Rust Buster 03/25/17
  10 Jakich, Catherine SO-2 SIU Edwardsville 133' 9" 40.77m Gibson Invitational (OVC vs. MVC Challenge) 04/14/17
  11 Nicholson, Abigail FR-1 Eastern Illinois 133' 2" 40.58m Bill Cornell Spring Classic 03/25/17
  12 Virgl, Lizzie JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 131' 11" 40.21m Gateway Classic 04/08/17
  13 LeNeair, Chy'enne SR-4 Tennessee St. 130' 6" 39.78m North Florida Invitational 04/08/17
  14 Taylor, Amani FR-1 Tennessee St. 128' 8" 39.23m North Florida Invitational 04/08/17
  15 Diana, Nicollette SR-4 Eastern Illinois 127' 3" 38.80m Bill Cornell Spring Classic 03/25/17
  16 Gordon, Daimer SO-2 Tennessee St. 118' 10" 36.23m Weems Baskin Invitational 03/24/17
  17 Baker, McKenna SO-2 SE Missouri 117' 4" 35.77m 2017 Rhodes Invitational 03/17/17
  18 Alsup, Hannah JR-3 Tennessee St. 116' 10" 35.61m Weems Baskin Invitational 03/24/17
  19 Carey, Destiny FR-1 Murray State 114' 4" 34.85m 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17
  20 Woodley, Jasmine FR-1 Eastern Illinois 113' 5" 34.56m Illinois State Redbird Invitational 04/08/17
  21 Rehkamp, Rachel FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 106' 0" 32.30m Centre Twilight 04/14/17
  22 Watkins, Shelby FR-1 Morehead State 30' 10" 9.40m Stan Lyons 2017 03/18/17
  23 Best, Lauren SO-2 Morehead State 25' 0" 7.62m Miami Duals 04/01/17
  24 Martin, Jessica FR-1 Morehead State 24' 4" 7.42m Stan Lyons 2017 03/18/17

Hammer (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Matthews, Nick SO-2 SIU Edwardsville 192' 9" 58.75m Gibson Invitational (OVC vs. MVC Challenge) 04/14/17
  2 McSpadden, Del SR-4 Belmont 192' 5" 58.66m Ole Miss/ Joe Walker Invitational 03/24/17
  3 Zagurski, Stephen SO-2 SE Missouri 187' 11" 57.29m Gibson Invitational (OVC vs. MVC Challenge) 04/14/17
  4 Dutton, Alec JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 187' 8" 57.20m Gateway Classic 04/08/17
  5 Phillips, Nicholas FR-1 Eastern Illinois 175' 8" 53.55m Illinois State Redbird Invitational 04/08/17
  6 Washington-Scott, Kyle SR-4 Tennessee St. 175' 0" 53.33m Georgia Tech Invitational 04/21/17
  7 Magnuson, Sean SR-4 Belmont 174' 9" 53.27m Ole Miss/ Joe Walker Invitational 03/24/17
  8 Blomquist, Logan FR-1 SE Missouri 172' 5" 52.56m Gibson Invitational (OVC vs. MVC Challenge) 04/14/17
  9 Phillips, Zachary FR-1 Eastern Illinois 171' 0" 52.12m EIU Big Blue Classic 2017 03/31/17
  10 Gibson, Stephen SO-2 Belmont 170' 7" 51.99m 2017 WKU Hilltopper Relays 04/07/17
  11 Kittridge, Riley JR-3 Eastern Illinois 162' 7" 49.55m EIU Big Blue Classic 2017 03/31/17
  12 Kessler, Adam SO-2 Eastern Illinois 161' 7" 49.26m Lee Calhoun Memorial 04/15/17
  13 Claiborne, Corey SO-2 Belmont 156' 5" 47.68m 2017 WKU Hilltopper Relays 04/07/17
  14 Burn, Walter SR-4 Belmont 145' 6" 44.35m 2017 WKU Hilltopper Relays 04/07/17
  15 Lynch, Austin FR-1 SIU Edwardsville 137' 9" 41.98m 2017 Drury Hotels Joey Haines Invite 03/31/17
  16 Seagren, Caleb SR-4 SIU Edwardsville 134' 4" 40.96m Gibson Invitational (OVC vs. MVC Challenge) 04/14/17
  17 Turner, Clayton SO-2 Eastern Illinois 130' 0" 39.63m Illinois State Redbird Invitational 04/08/17
  18 Yeakley, Colton FR-1 Eastern Illinois 128' 0" 39.02m EIU Big Blue Classic 2017 03/31/17
  19 O'Leary, Austin SO-2 Eastern Illinois 115' 3" 35.14m EIU Big Blue Classic 2017 03/31/17

Hammer (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Gutierrez, Kayla SR-4 SE Missouri 184' 5" 56.21m Gibson Invitational (OVC vs. MVC Challenge) 04/14/17
  2 Buckwalter, Bryn SR-4 Eastern Illinois 173' 5" 52.87m EIU Big Blue Classic 2017 03/31/17
  3 Virgl, Lizzie JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 172' 7" 52.60m Gateway Classic 04/08/17
  4 Andersen, Alyssa JR-3 Belmont 171' 3" 52.19m Georgia Tech Invitational 04/21/17
  5 Woodley, Jasmine FR-1 Eastern Illinois 167' 8" 51.11m Illinois Twilight 04/22/17
  6 Bennett, Courtney JR-3 Jacksonville St. 166' 6" 50.76m Falcon Track & Field Classic/Multi 03/24/17
  7 Hardin, Josie SR-4 Belmont 166' 2" 50.64m Georgia Tech Yellow Jacket Invitational 03/17/17
  8 Caceres, Noelia FR-1 Jacksonville St. 165' 1" 50.31m JSU Choccolocco Challenge 04/01/17
  9 Gordon, Daimer SO-2 Tennessee St. 164' 0" 49.98m Georgia Tech Invitational 04/21/17
  10 Nolan, Claire JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 161' 11" 49.36m Gateway Classic 04/08/17
  11 Lauzon, Megan SR-4 SIU Edwardsville 156' 9" 47.77m Gateway Classic 04/08/17
  12 Diana, Nicollette SR-4 Eastern Illinois 154' 10" 47.20m Illinois Twilight 04/22/17
  13 Alsup, Hannah JR-3 Tennessee St. 154' 0" 46.94m North Florida Invitational 04/08/17
  14 Branford, Aquanita JR-3 Jacksonville St. 152' 8" 46.53m JSU Gamecock Quad Invite 03/11/17
  15 LeNeair, Chy'enne SR-4 Tennessee St. 144' 2" 43.94m Weems Baskin Invitational 03/24/17
  16 Ellis, Jessenia FR-1 SE Missouri 142' 9" 43.51m 2017 Rhodes Invitational 03/17/17
  17 Wagner, Jewel FR-1 Murray State 139' 5" 42.50m Margaret Simmons Invitational 03/31/17
  18 Yeley, Lexie SO-2 Eastern Illinois 139' 4" 42.47m Illinois State Redbird Invitational 04/08/17
  19 Jakich, Catherine SO-2 SIU Edwardsville 134' 1" 40.86m Gibson Invitational (OVC vs. MVC Challenge) 04/14/17
  20 Baker, McKenna SO-2 SE Missouri 130' 7" 39.80m 2017 Rhodes Invitational 03/17/17
  21 Gootee, Rachel JR-3 Murray State 129' 2" 39.36m Margaret Simmons Invitational 03/31/17
  22 Cagle, Mary FR-1 Jacksonville St. 126' 2" 38.47m JSU Gamecock Quad Invite 03/11/17
  23 Carey, Destiny FR-1 Murray State 124' 10" 38.06m Margaret Simmons Invitational 03/31/17
  24 Tweddle, Morgan JR-3 Belmont 122' 9" 37.42m Ole Miss/ Joe Walker Invitational 03/24/17
  25 Nicholson, Abigail FR-1 Eastern Illinois 121' 5" 37.02m Illinois State Redbird Invitational 04/08/17

Javelin (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Vinson, Richard JR-3 SE Missouri 187' 8" 57.21m Tiger Track Classic 04/07/17
  2 Landis, Stuart SR-4 Belmont 183' 8" 55.99m Georgia Tech Invitational 04/21/17
  3 Ryan, Andrew SO-2 SE Missouri 177' 3" 54.04m 2017 Drury Hotels Joey Haines Invite 03/31/17
  4 Turner, Clayton SO-2 Eastern Illinois 173' 4" 52.84m Illinois State Redbird Invitational 04/08/17
  5 Walker, Matt JR-3 Belmont 166' 8" 50.80m Georgia Tech Yellow Jacket Invitational 03/17/17
  6 McCoy, Marc SO-2 Tennessee St. 165' 4" 50.39m Weems Baskin Invitational 03/24/17
  7 Reed, Yoshua JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 159' 11" 48.75m 2017 WKU Hilltopper Relays 04/07/17
  8 Phillips, Zachary FR-1 Eastern Illinois 159' 10" 48.71m Illinois State Redbird Invitational 04/08/17
  9 Matthews, Nick SO-2 SIU Edwardsville 156' 8" 47.76m 2017 Drury Hotels Joey Haines Invite 03/31/17
  10 South, Nick FR-1 SE Missouri 153' 11" 46.91m 2017 Drury Hotels Joey Haines Invite 03/31/17
  11 Dutton, Alec JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 139' 6" 42.53m Gateway Classic 04/08/17
  12 Yeakley, Colton FR-1 Eastern Illinois 137' 1" 41.78m Bill Cornell Spring Classic 03/25/17
  13 Lynch, Austin FR-1 SIU Edwardsville 123' 7" 37.67m Gateway Classic 04/08/17
  14 Wilson, Ashton SO-2 Eastern Illinois 119' 8" 36.48m Bill Cornell Spring Classic 03/25/17
  15 Crowden, Ty SO-2 SE Missouri 109' 7" 33.41m 2017 Drury Hotels Joey Haines Invite 03/31/17
  16 Whitsell, Iszack JR-3 Morehead State 105' 1" 32.02m Stan Lyons 2017 03/18/17
  17 Ortega, Anthony SO-2 Morehead State 96' 9" 29.50m 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17
  18 Blevins, Mason JR-3 Morehead State 58' 2" 17.72m Stan Lyons 2017 03/18/17

Javelin (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Ballentina, Marelly FR-1 Jacksonville St. 135' 6" 41.31m South Alabama Invitational 04/15/17
  2 Romei, Greta FR-1 Jacksonville St. 134' 7" 41.02m 2017 Alabama A and M University Bulldog Invitational 04/07/17
  3 Susnjar, Antonia SR-4 Tennessee Tech 129' 1" 39.35m 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17
  4 Branford, Aquanita JR-3 Jacksonville St. 128' 10" 39.28m South Alabama Invitational 04/15/17
  5 Hibbard, Karly SO-2 Belmont 126' 8" 38.62m Georgia Tech Invitational 04/21/17
  6 Yeley, Lexie SO-2 Eastern Illinois 120' 7" 36.76m EIU Big Blue Classic 2017 03/31/17
  7 Diana, Nicollette SR-4 Eastern Illinois 120' 4" 36.69m Illinois State Redbird Invitational 04/08/17
  8 Ebert, Kaitlyn SO-2 Eastern Illinois 118' 11" 36.24m Bill Cornell Spring Classic 03/25/17
  9 Tarvin, Selena JR-3 Jacksonville St. 118' 0" 35.97m South Alabama Invitational 04/15/17
  10 Porch, Baylee FR-1 Jacksonville St. 113' 9" 34.67m JSU Choccolocco Challenge 04/01/17
  11 Lacy, Hailey FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 112' 8" 34.34m Oliver Nikoloff Invitational 04/01/17
  12 Andersen, Alyssa JR-3 Belmont 111' 9" 34.06m Georgia Tech Yellow Jacket Invitational 03/17/17
  13 Virgl, Lizzie JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 110' 4" 33.63m 2017 Drury Hotels Joey Haines Invite 03/31/17
  14 White, Lauren JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 108' 10" 33.18m Gateway Classic 04/08/17
  15 Hopkins, Catherine SO-2 SE Missouri 105' 4" 32.11m Tennessee Rust Buster 03/25/17
  16 Leonce , Sharnique SR-4 Tennessee Tech 103' 6" 31.56m Weems Baskin Invitational 03/24/17
  17 Harris, Christiana SR-4 Austin Peay 101' 4" 30.88m Ole Miss/ Joe Walker Invitational 03/24/17
  18 Tweddle, Morgan JR-3 Belmont 101' 2" 30.85m Georgia Tech Yellow Jacket Invitational 03/17/17
  19 Cagle, Mary FR-1 Jacksonville St. 99' 8" 30.39m South Alabama Invitational 04/15/17
  20 Higgins, Kristen JR-3 Murray State 95' 10" 29.22m Ole Miss/ Joe Walker Invitational 03/24/17
  21 Brimlett, Jabreuna SO-2 Murray State 90' 6" 27.59m 2017 WKU Hilltopper Relays 04/07/17
  22 McCammon, Taylor JR-3 Murray State 88' 1" 26.86m Ole Miss/ Joe Walker Invitational 03/24/17
  23 Robinson, Eshe' SO-2 Tennessee Tech 83' 6" 25.45m 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17
  24 Wheeler, Rebecca JR-3 Austin Peay 82' 8" 25.20m 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17
  25 Blackburn, Deborrah JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 80' 4" 24.50m Gibson Invitational (OVC vs. MVC Challenge) 04/14/17

Heptathlon (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date

Decathlon (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date