DII South Region Performance List  

  • ICON KEY:
  • NCAA DII Prov
  • NCAA DII Auto
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

100m

NCAA DII Auto   11.54 NCAA DII Prov   11.99
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Martin, Adrian SR-4 Lee (Tenn.) 11.61 Gulf South Conference 04/20/17 2.6
2 Jones, Dykearah FR-1 Albany State 11.78 SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17 3.0
3 Luckett, Alexis JR-3 Alabama-Huntsville 11.79 2017 Bulldog Relays 03/17/17 3.1
4 TORRES, YOHARY SO-2 P.R.-Mayaguez 11.92 Justas LAI 2017 04/20/17 1.5
4 Johnson, Phoebe SO-2 Benedict 11.92 SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17 3.0
6 LLanos Llanos, Coralys SR-4 P.R.-Rio Piedras 11.95 Justas LAI 2017 04/20/17 1.5
  7 Long , Ansley SO-2 Shorter 12.01 Gulf South Conference 04/20/17 2.6
  8 Anderson, Kemor JR-3 Shorter 12.02 Gulf South Conference 04/20/17 1.5
  8 Tabor, Kyri JR-3 Miles 12.02 SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17 3.0
  8 Easley, Cheyenne FR-1 Shorter 12.02 2017 Aggie Last Chance 05/14/17 2.2
  11 Smith, Alexis SR-4 Shorter 12.09 2017 Aggie Last Chance 05/14/17 2.6
  12 Viruet Rodriguez, Amarige JR-3 P.R.-Rio Piedras 12.12 11th Spring Classic Invitational 03/17/17 0.1
  13 mccaskill, Dawn SO-2 West Georgia 12.15 Southern Miss Open 04/28/17 3.6
  14 Cobb, Ebone SR-4 Albany State 12.21 Alice Coachman 2017 04/01/17 1.7
  15 Brock, Kiley SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 12.23 Gulf South Conference 04/20/17 2.5
  16 Younger, Ashley JR-3 Clark Atlanta 12.25 SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17 3.0
  17 Fairweather, Trisana JR-3 Claflin 12.26 Charleston Southern University Spring Break Invitational 03/17/17 1.8
  18 Williams, Remel JR-3 Shorter 12.28 Gulf South Conference 04/20/17 2.6
  19 Woods, Sydney FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 12.31 2017 Bulldog Relays 03/17/17 3.1
  20 Amey, China JR-3 West Georgia 12.33 Gulf South Conference 04/20/17 2.6
  21 Brown, Zairia SO-2 Mississippi College 12.35 Mississippi College Season Opener 03/04/17 1.2
  22 Dean , Bria FR-1 Shorter 12.37 2017 Aggie Last Chance 05/14/17 2.4
  23 Vega Pinto, Alma FR-1 P.R.-Rio Piedras 12.38 3ra Clasificatoria Atletismo LAI 2017 04/07/17 1.6
  24 Baker, Carissa JR-3 Kentucky State 12.40 SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17 3.0
  25 Goodine, De'Ja SO-2 Albany State 12.41 Alice Coachman 2017 04/01/17 1.7
  26 Forbes, Deidre SR-4 Mississippi College 12.44 Gulf South Conference 04/20/17 2.0
  27 Miller, Aliyah SR-4 Claflin 12.45 Savannah State Eyeopener 02/25/17 0.9
  28 Battiste, Brooke FR-1 West Alabama 12.47 Gulf South Conference 04/20/17 2.6
  29 Jackson, Kiaira SO-2 Albany State 12.52 Cougar Classic 04/08/17 +0.0
  30 Carpenter, Alijah SR-4 Kentucky State 12.53 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17 2.8
  30 Folsome, Elizabeth SO-2 West Georgia 12.53 Gulf South Conference 04/20/17 2.6
  32 Young, ONeasha FR-1 Paine 12.56 Savannah State Tiger Relays 03/04/17 3.5
  33 Taylor, Faith SO-2 Tampa 12.58 USF Bulls Invitational 03/17/17 1.4
  33 Hollins, Kyhra JR-3 Central State 12.58 All Ohio Champs 04/15/17 -0.1
  35 Anthony, Sydnie JR-3 Benedict 12.59 SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17 3.0
  36 Redfield, Lakeeba FR-1 Paine 12.61 2017 Paine Lion Invitational 03/11/17 2.1
  37 QUINONES SALCEDO, CARINES FR-1 P.R.-Mayaguez 12.62 3ra Clasificatoria Atletismo LAI 2017 04/07/17 0.9
  38 McKay, Aerial FR-1 Kentucky State 12.66 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17 1.1
  38 Givens, Hillary FR-1 Tuskegee 12.66 Falcon Track & Field Classic/Multi 03/24/17 +0.0
  40 Radford , Jasmine FR-1 Shorter 12.68 Emory Classic 03/24/17 1.8
  41 Brown, Brenay JR-3 Claflin 12.71 Weems Baskin Invitational 03/24/17 4.0
  42 Jordan, Jalleyah SR-4 Albany State 12.74 Alice Coachman 2017 04/01/17 -1.0
  43 Davis, Lauren SR-4 Alabama-Huntsville 12.76 2017 Bulldog Relays 03/17/17 3.1
  44 Ellis, Monique SO-2 Clark Atlanta 12.78 Georgia Tech Invitational 04/21/17 0.4
  44 Pressley, Imani FR-1 Clark Atlanta 12.78 Emory Invitational 03/17/17 2.2
  46 Bright, Kaitlyn FR-1 Kentucky State 12.81 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17 2.1
  46 MANGUAL SANTALIZ, SOLIMAR FR-1 P.R.-Mayaguez 12.81 1ra Clasificatoria Atletismo LAI 2017 02/24/17 -2.6
  48 Bridges, Rachel FR-1 Christian Bros. 12.84 Gulf South Conference 04/20/17 2.5
  49 Williams, Tyra FR-1 Shorter 12.85 2nd Annual Victor Ice Breaker Duals 03/04/17 0.6
  50 Maxwell, Sydney JR-3 Mississippi College 12.89 Gulf South Conference 04/20/17 2.0

200m

NCAA DII Auto   23.60 NCAA DII Prov   24.53
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Frazier, Brianna SR-4 Benedict 23.66 NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/25/17 1.0
2 Martin, Adrian SR-4 Lee (Tenn.) 23.70 Gulf South Conference 04/20/17 1.2
3 Luckett, Alexis JR-3 Alabama-Huntsville 24.16 2017 Bulldog Relays 03/17/17 4.0
4 Johnson, Phoebe SO-2 Benedict 24.32 Gamecock Invitational 04/15/17 3.2
5 TORRES, YOHARY SO-2 P.R.-Mayaguez 24.38 3ra Clasificatoria Atletismo LAI 2017 04/07/17 1.3
6 Crump, Jasmine JR-3 Shorter 24.43 Gulf South Conference 04/20/17 1.2
  7 Jones, Dykearah FR-1 Albany State 24.58 SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17 3.7
  8 LLanos Llanos, Coralys SR-4 P.R.-Rio Piedras 24.60 3ra Clasificatoria Atletismo LAI 2017 04/07/17 1.9
  9 Fairweather, Trisana JR-3 Claflin 24.63 Gamecock Invitational 04/15/17 2.2
  10 Smith, Alexis SR-4 Shorter 24.76 2017 Aggie Last Chance 05/14/17 0.8
  11 Viruet Rodriguez, Amarige JR-3 P.R.-Rio Piedras 24.83 3ra Clasificatoria Atletismo LAI 2017 04/07/17 1.3
  12 RIVERA, CRISTINA JR-3 P.R.-Mayaguez 24.91 1ra Clasificatoria Atletismo LAI 2017 02/24/17 -1.2
  13 Cobb, Ebone SR-4 Albany State 24.96 SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17 3.7
  14 mccaskill, Dawn SO-2 West Georgia 24.97 2017 Aggie Last Chance 05/14/17 1.6
  15 Anderson, Kemor JR-3 Shorter 24.99 Gulf South Conference 04/20/17 0.5
  16 Saunders, Amina JR-3 West Georgia 25.17 Emory Classic 03/24/17 0.4
  17 Easley, Cheyenne FR-1 Shorter 25.22 2017 Aggie Last Chance 05/14/17 1.6
  18 Brock, Kiley SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 25.29 Gulf South Conference 04/20/17 0.5
  19 Younger, Ashley JR-3 Clark Atlanta 25.30 Georgia Tech Invitational 04/21/17 0.8
  20 Jackson, Kiaira SO-2 Albany State 25.40 Alice Coachman 2017 04/01/17 1.4
  20 Collins, Emani JR-3 West Georgia 25.40 Gulf South Conference 04/20/17 0.5
  22 Brown, Zairia SO-2 Mississippi College 25.46 Mississippi College Season Opener 03/04/17 0.8
  23 Miller, Sorenya FR-1 Benedict 25.58 SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17 3.7
  24 Clark, Promise SO-2 Shorter 25.60 Gulf South Conference 04/20/17 0.5
  25 Battiste, Brooke FR-1 West Alabama 25.63 Gulf South Conference 04/20/17 0.5
  26 Collins, Shaquellra JR-3 Clark Atlanta 25.74 Georgia Tech Invitational 04/21/17 1.9
  26 Givens, Hillary FR-1 Tuskegee 25.74 SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17 3.7
  26 Grant, Kiana JR-3 Mississippi College 25.74 Mississippi College Season Opener 03/04/17 0.8
  29 Littlejohn , Amber SO-2 Shorter 25.75 Crimson Tide Invitational 04/07/17 0.9
  30 Forbes, Deidre SR-4 Mississippi College 25.77 Gulf South Conference 04/20/17 0.5
  31 Woods, Sydney FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 25.92 Tiger Track Classic 04/07/17 -0.3
  32 Taylor, Faith SO-2 Tampa 25.97 North Florida Invitational 04/08/17 -0.2
  33 Baker, Carissa JR-3 Kentucky State 25.99 Centre Invitational 04/01/17 1.6
  34 Foster, Andrea JR-3 West Georgia 26.00 Gulf South Conference 04/20/17 1.8
  35 Williams, Remel JR-3 Shorter 26.04 2017 Aggie Last Chance 05/14/17 1.4
  36 Tabor, Kyri JR-3 Miles 26.26 SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17 -1.2
  37 Miller, Aliyah SR-4 Claflin 26.32 SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17 -0.5
  38 Allen, Brianna SR-4 Tuskegee 26.40 SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17 -2.1
  38 Carpenter, Alijah SR-4 Kentucky State 26.40 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17 2.3
  38 Santos Vidot, Barbara FR-1 P.R.-Rio Piedras 26.40 1ra Clasificatoria Atletismo LAI 2017 02/24/17 -1.8
  41 Allison, Jordan FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 26.42 Gulf South Conference 04/20/17 1.8
  42 Radford , Jasmine FR-1 Shorter 26.43 Emory Classic 03/24/17 0.3
  42 Ways, Chloe FR-1 Shorter 26.43 Emory Classic 03/24/17 -1.4
  44 Hollins, Kyhra JR-3 Central State 26.44 SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17 -1.2
  45 Goodine, De'Ja SO-2 Albany State 26.46 2017 Paine Lion Invitational 03/11/17 1.4
  46 Steede, Kristin SO-2 Tampa 26.48 USF Bulls Invitational 03/17/17 2.3
  47 Folsome, Elizabeth SO-2 West Georgia 26.49 Berry Field Day Invitational 04/07/17 2.9
  48 Ellis, Monique SO-2 Clark Atlanta 26.54 Georgia Tech Invitational 04/21/17 1.9
  49 Pressley, Imani FR-1 Clark Atlanta 26.57 Emory Invitational 03/17/17 -1.8
  50 Gregory, Cierra SO-2 Saint Leo 26.59 2017 UT Track Classic 03/03/17 0.7

400m

NCAA DII Auto   53.50 NCAA DII Prov   55.98
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Frazier, Brianna SR-4 Benedict 54.09 NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/25/17
2 Crump, Jasmine JR-3 Shorter 55.19 Gulf South Conference 04/20/17
3 Luckett, Alexis JR-3 Alabama-Huntsville 55.29 2017 Bulldog Relays 03/17/17
  4 Johnson, Phoebe SO-2 Benedict 56.20 USC Open 04/22/17
  5 Morrison, Tametris JR-3 Claflin 56.26 2017 Aggie Last Chance 05/14/17
  6 RIVERA, CRISTINA JR-3 P.R.-Mayaguez 56.33 11th Spring Classic Invitational 03/17/17
  7 Clark, Promise SO-2 Shorter 57.15 Emory Invitational 03/17/17
  8 Miller, Sorenya FR-1 Benedict 57.46 USC Open 04/22/17
  9 Littlejohn , Amber SO-2 Shorter 57.60 Gulf South Conference 04/20/17
  10 Steede, Kristin SO-2 Tampa 57.66 North Florida Invitational 04/08/17
  11 Ayala Paris, Karla SO-2 P.R.-Rio Piedras 57.72 Justas LAI 2017 04/20/17
  12 MANGUAL SANTALIZ, SOLIMAR FR-1 P.R.-Mayaguez 57.84 Justas LAI 2017 04/20/17
  13 Collins, Emani JR-3 West Georgia 57.99 Gulf South Conference 04/20/17
  14 Vazquez Hernandez, Joandra JR-3 P.R.-Rio Piedras 58.03 11th Spring Classic Invitational 03/17/17
  15 Grant, Kiana JR-3 Mississippi College 58.09 Falcon Track & Field Classic/Multi 03/24/17
  16 Washington, Kiera FR-1 West Georgia 58.47 Gulf South Conference 04/20/17
  17 Golden, Miyah SO-2 Shorter 58.59 Emory Classic 03/24/17
  18 Barrett, Stephanie JR-3 West Alabama 58.65 2017 MCC Relay Invitational 04/08/17
  19 Collins, Shaquellra JR-3 Clark Atlanta 58.78 Georgia Tech Invitational 04/21/17
  20 Battiste, Brooke FR-1 West Alabama 58.81 Gulf South Conference 04/20/17
  21 McCaskill, D'Yanna SR-4 Clark Atlanta 58.93 SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17
  22 Ways, Chloe FR-1 Shorter 58.97 Emory Invitational 03/17/17
  23 Fairweather, Trisana JR-3 Claflin 59.15 Savannah State Eyeopener 02/25/17
  24 Scott, Roneisha SO-2 Albany State 59.31 SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17
  25 Baker, Carissa JR-3 Kentucky State 59.49 Centre Invitational 04/01/17
  26 Santos Vidot, Barbara FR-1 P.R.-Rio Piedras 59.54 11th Spring Classic Invitational 03/17/17
  26 Jackson, Makayla SR-4 Claflin 59.54 Savannah State Eyeopener 02/25/17
  28 Lewallen, Rebecca FR-1 Mississippi College 59.89 Rhodes 7-Way Meet 04/08/17
  29 GARCIA, KANISHA SO-2 P.R.-Mayaguez 59.96 11th Spring Classic Invitational 03/17/17
  30 RAMOS CARMONA, JOYCEMAR FR-1 P.R.-Mayaguez 59.98 1ra Clasificatoria Atletismo LAI 2017 02/24/17
  31 Brown, Tanzanie FR-1 Shorter 1:00.04 2017 Aggie Last Chance 05/14/17
  32 Lockhart, Iesha JR-3 Central State 1:00.19 All Ohio Champs 04/15/17
  33 Buchanan, Alex JR-3 Mississippi College 1:00.83 Rhodes 7-Way Meet 04/08/17
  34 Ziketh, Karel JR-3 Benedict 1:01.30 Johnson C. Smith University Invitational 04/07/17
  35 BONILLA, MIRELIZ SO-2 P.R.-Mayaguez 1:01.31 1ra Clasificatoria Atletismo LAI 2017 02/24/17
  36 Pegues, Daija SO-2 Claflin 1:01.33 SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17
  37 Taylor, Faith SO-2 Tampa 1:01.57 North Florida Invitational 04/08/17
  38 Wallace, Mysia SO-2 Central State 1:01.59 SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17
  39 Morrison, Taylor SO-2 Tampa 1:01.77 USF Invitational 04/21/17
  40 Bojang, Namena JR-3 Alabama-Huntsville 1:01.80 Cougar Classic 04/08/17
  41 Harper, Sarah JR-3 North Alabama 1:02.02 Gulf South Conference 04/20/17
  42 Montford, D'Erika JR-3 West Georgia 1:02.08 Berry Field Day Invitational 04/07/17
  43 Shepard, Tealla JR-3 Miles 1:02.21 Emory Invitational 03/17/17
  44 Taylor, Brandi SR-4 Claflin 1:02.47 Charleston Southern University Spring Break Invitational 03/17/17
  45 Allison, Jordan FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 1:02.52 UAH Charger Invitational 03/04/17
  46 Ponce, Lisette SR-4 Alabama-Huntsville 1:02.83 2017 Bulldog Relays 03/17/17
  47 Irwin, Shannon FR-1 Tampa 1:02.92 Embry-Riddle First Chance-Last Chance 02/18/17
  48 Richmond, Jakayla SO-2 Paine 1:02.94 SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17
  49 Watson, Monica FR-1 Clark Atlanta 1:03.09 Emory Invitational 03/17/17
  50 Francis, Ishawn JR-3 Claflin 1:03.15 Gamecock Invitational 04/15/17

800m

NCAA DII Auto   2:07.50 NCAA DII Prov   2:13.33
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 John, Jenella SR-4 Benedict 2:11.46 2017 Aggie Last Chance 05/14/17
2 Bryan, Cayce SR-4 Lee (Tenn.) 2:13.15 Gulf South Conference 04/20/17
  3 Childers, Jessica SR-4 Lee (Tenn.) 2:13.52 Mt. SAC Relays 04/13/17
  4 Barrett, Stephanie JR-3 West Alabama 2:14.05 Gulf South Conference 04/20/17
  5 Jimenez Sanchez, Ashley JR-3 P.R.-Rio Piedras 2:14.57 Justas LAI 2017 04/20/17
  6 SANTIAGO, JALITZA SO-2 P.R.-Mayaguez 2:16.86 Justas LAI 2017 04/20/17
  7 Boyd, Keyana FR-1 Mississippi College 2:16.95 Gulf South Conference 04/20/17
  8 Lopez Rivera, Fabiola JR-3 P.R.-Rio Piedras 2:18.44 3ra Clasificatoria Atletismo LAI 2017 04/07/17
  9 Duvall, Lacey FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 2:19.68 Berry Field Day Invitational 04/07/17
  10 Bartuin, Caren JR-3 West Alabama 2:20.13 Falcon Track & Field Classic/Multi 03/24/17
  11 Boxall, Charlee FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 2:20.18 Berry Field Day Invitational 04/07/17
  12 McMillon, Sarah FR-1 West Alabama 2:22.04 'Southern Invitational 03/10/17
  13 Graham, Sarah SO-2 West Alabama 2:22.33 Gulf South Conference 04/20/17
  14 Irwin, Shannon FR-1 Tampa 2:23.13 High Point VertKlasse Meeting 03/31/17
  15 Roussell, Haley JR-3 Saint Leo 2:23.23 USF Bulls Invitational 03/17/17
  16 Cardwell, Vanessa JR-3 Alabama-Huntsville 2:23.33 Tiger Track Classic 04/07/17
  17 Figueroa Hernandez , Ana SO-2 P.R.-Rio Piedras 2:23.66 3ra Clasificatoria Atletismo LAI 2017 04/07/17
  18 Burks, KaTara FR-1 Clark Atlanta 2:23.89 Georgia Tech Invitational 04/21/17
  19 Allison, Jordan FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 2:24.18 Gulf South Conference 04/20/17
  20 Csubak, Lauren JR-3 Saint Leo 2:24.63 2017 UT Track Classic 03/03/17
  20 Littlejohn , Amber SO-2 Shorter 2:24.63 Emory Classic 03/24/17
  22 Watkins, Kassidy SO-2 Florida Southern 2:24.64 Florida Division 2 Challenge 03/25/17
  23 Wong, Channelle FR-1 Albany State 2:24.65 Emory Invitational 03/17/17
  24 Washington, Kiera FR-1 West Georgia 2:24.89 2nd Annual Victor Ice Breaker Duals 03/04/17
  25 Guerra, Aleksa SO-2 Florida Southern 2:24.90 USF Invitational 04/21/17
  26 Rodriguez-Gascot, Genesis JR-3 P.R.-Bayamon 2:25.03 Justas LAI 2017 04/20/17
  27 Brown, Tanzanie FR-1 Shorter 2:25.05 Gulf South Conference 04/20/17
  28 GARCIA, KANISHA SO-2 P.R.-Mayaguez 2:25.20 1ra Clasificatoria Atletismo LAI 2017 02/24/17
  29 Bible, Alexis FR-1 Tampa 2:26.05 USF Bulls Invitational 03/17/17
  30 Smith, Audrey JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 2:26.06 Tennessee Challenge 05/06/17
  31 Hearn, Joy SR-4 Kentucky State 2:26.31 Centre Invitational 04/01/17
  32 Cobb, Pauline FR-1 Benedict 2:26.43 Johnson C. Smith University Invitational 04/07/17
  33 Johnson, Curshonne SR-4 Clark Atlanta 2:26.50 Georgia Tech Invitational 04/21/17
  34 Sullivan, Kayla JR-3 Tampa 2:26.99 USF Invitational 04/21/17
  35 Julkes, Tamera JR-3 Clark Atlanta 2:27.08 Georgia Tech Invitational 04/21/17
  36 Montford, D'Erika JR-3 West Georgia 2:28.45 Gulf South Conference 04/20/17
  37 Easter, Abbie JR-3 Mississippi College 2:28.96 Mississippi College / Mike McMillan Invitational 03/31/17
  38 Watson, Monica FR-1 Clark Atlanta 2:28.99 SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17
  38 Sillivant, Angel SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 2:28.99 JSU Choccolocco Challenge 04/01/17
  40 Smith, Rachel JR-3 Mississippi College 2:29.26 Falcon Track & Field Classic/Multi 03/24/17
  41 Frazier, Brianna SR-4 Benedict 2:29.56 2017 Paine Lion Invitational 03/11/17
  42 Johnson, Phoebe SO-2 Benedict 2:29.59 2017 Paine Lion Invitational 03/11/17
  43 Scott, Roneisha SO-2 Albany State 2:29.80 SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17
  44 Blem, Haley SO-2 Florida Southern 2:29.81 USF Invitational 04/21/17
  45 Taylor, Brandi SR-4 Claflin 2:30.20 SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17
  46 Whetstone, Caitlin SO-2 Tampa 2:30.75 USF Invitational 04/21/17
  47 Miller, Jamaica JR-3 Claflin 2:30.79 SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17
  48 Rodriguez-Diaz, Veronica FR-1 P.R.-Bayamon 2:30.97 11th Spring Classic Invitational 03/17/17
  49 David, Cecelia SR-4 West Alabama 2:31.20 2017 MCC Relay Invitational 04/08/17
  50 Schenk, Ainslie JR-3 Mississippi College 2:31.29 Mississippi College Season Opener 03/04/17

1500m

NCAA DII Auto   4:23.50 NCAA DII Prov   4:34.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Childers, Jessica SR-4 Lee (Tenn.) 4:36.44 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  2 Rampf, Colett JR-3 Saint Leo 4:38.92 USF Invitational 04/21/17
  3 Jimenez Sanchez, Ashley JR-3 P.R.-Rio Piedras 4:41.35 Justas LAI 2017 04/20/17
  4 McMillon, Sarah FR-1 West Alabama 4:42.18 'Southern Invitational 03/10/17
  5 John, Jenella SR-4 Benedict 4:42.66 USC Open 04/22/17
  6 BOSQUE, ALONDRA SO-2 P.R.-Mayaguez 4:43.86 Justas LAI 2017 04/20/17
  7 Cancello, Claudia SR-4 Tampa 4:45.24 USF Invitational 04/21/17
  8 Smith, Audrey JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 4:46.07 Tennessee Rust Buster 03/25/17
  9 Laureano, Ashley SR-4 P.R.-Mayaguez 4:46.42 11th Spring Classic Invitational 03/17/17
  10 Sillivant, Angel SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 4:46.75 2017 Bulldog Relays 03/17/17
  11 Bible, Alexis FR-1 Tampa 4:47.08 North Florida Invitational 04/08/17
  12 Bartuin, Caren JR-3 West Alabama 4:48.53 2017 MCC Relay Invitational 04/08/17
  13 Boxall, Charlee FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 4:48.54 Berry Field Day Invitational 04/07/17
  14 SANTIAGO, JALITZA SO-2 P.R.-Mayaguez 4:50.52 Justas LAI 2017 04/20/17
  15 Sullivan, Kayla JR-3 Tampa 4:52.26 USF Invitational 04/21/17
  16 Ammons, Allison FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 4:52.86 2017 Bulldog Relays 03/17/17
  17 Lopez Rivera, Fabiola JR-3 P.R.-Rio Piedras 4:53.45 3ra Clasificatoria Atletismo LAI 2017 04/07/17
  18 David, Cecelia SR-4 West Alabama 4:53.48 2017 MCC Relay Invitational 04/08/17
  19 Barrett, Stephanie JR-3 West Alabama 4:54.61 'Southern Invitational 03/10/17
  20 Mason, Marlee FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 4:55.69 2017 Bulldog Relays 03/17/17
  21 Guerra, Aleksa SO-2 Florida Southern 4:56.09 North Florida Invitational 04/08/17
  22 Graham, Sarah SO-2 West Alabama 4:56.36 2017 MCC Relay Invitational 04/08/17
  23 Ramsey, Thea SO-2 Tampa 4:57.85 USF Invitational 04/21/17
  24 McMahon, Clare JR-3 Tampa 4:58.05 USF Invitational 04/21/17
  25 Carpenter, Amy SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 4:59.58 Tennessee Rust Buster 03/25/17
  26 McCormick, Natalie SR-4 Saint Leo 4:59.75 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
  27 Knight, Emma FR-1 North Alabama 4:59.80 2017 Alabama A and M University Bulldog Invitational 04/07/17
  28 Tobin, Laura SO-2 Saint Leo 5:00.10 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
  29 Boyd, Keyana FR-1 Mississippi College 5:00.47 Mississippi College Season Opener 03/04/17
  30 Wong, Channelle FR-1 Albany State 5:00.67 UNF Spring Break Invitational 03/24/17
  31 Pierson, Mollie FR-1 Tampa 5:01.46 2017 UT Track Classic 03/03/17
  32 Akers, Kaleigh SO-2 Mississippi College 5:02.37 Mississippi College Season Opener 03/04/17
  33 Vargas Medina, Yaquira SR-4 P.R.-Rio Piedras 5:03.35 3ra Clasificatoria Atletismo LAI 2017 04/07/17
  34 Cobb, Pauline FR-1 Benedict 5:04.96 USC Open 04/22/17
  35 Watkins, Kassidy SO-2 Florida Southern 5:05.71 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic (Collegiate) 03/31/17
  36 Nelson, Hannah SO-2 Florida Southern 5:05.77 USF Invitational 04/21/17
  37 Smith, Rachel JR-3 Mississippi College 5:05.92 Mississippi College / Mike McMillan Invitational 03/31/17
  38 Moore, Blakely SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 5:06.45 Gulf South Conference 04/20/17
  39 Hodges, Madison FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 5:06.71 Emory Invitational 03/17/17
  40 Owen, Hannah JR-3 Christian Bros. 5:07.52 Mississippi College Season Opener 03/04/17
  41 Allred, Lauren FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 5:07.93 Tiger Track Classic 04/07/17
  42 Gargiulo, Tiffany SR-4 Saint Leo 5:09.11 USF Bulls Invitational 03/17/17
  43 Whetstone, Caitlin SO-2 Tampa 5:10.34 2017 UT Track Classic 03/03/17
  44 Figueroa Hernandez , Ana SO-2 P.R.-Rio Piedras 5:10.58 3ra Clasificatoria Atletismo LAI 2017 04/07/17
  45 Sikorski, Leah SR-4 Shorter 5:10.68 Berry Field Day Invitational 04/07/17
  46 Blem, Haley SO-2 Florida Southern 5:10.70 Florida Division 2 Challenge 03/25/17
  46 Johnson, Curshonne SR-4 Clark Atlanta 5:10.70 SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17
  48 Pidcock, Alexandra JR-3 North Alabama 5:10.92 Sewanee Mountain Laurel Invitational 04/14/17
  49 Fell, Lily FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 5:11.28 Tennessee Rust Buster 03/25/17
  50 Solomon, Stacy SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 5:11.29 JSU Choccolocco Challenge 04/01/17

5000m

NCAA DII Auto   16:25.35 NCAA DII Prov   17:21.38
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Rampf, Colett JR-3 Saint Leo 16:35.04 Seminole Twilight 05/05/17
2 Laureano, Ashley SR-4 P.R.-Mayaguez 17:11.81 Justas LAI 2017 04/20/17
  3 Cancello, Claudia SR-4 Tampa 17:36.73 North Florida Invitational 04/08/17
  4 McMillon, Sarah FR-1 West Alabama 17:49.83 Crimson Tide Invitational 04/07/17
  5 McMahon, Clare JR-3 Tampa 18:03.15 Seminole Twilight 05/05/17
  6 Smith, Audrey JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 18:07.28 UAH Charger Invitational 03/04/17
  7 BOSQUE, ALONDRA SO-2 P.R.-Mayaguez 18:08.20 Justas LAI 2017 04/20/17
  8 Tobin, Laura SO-2 Saint Leo 18:10.37 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
  9 Bayliff, Alyssa SO-2 Saint Leo 18:11.96 Florida Relays 03/30/17
  10 Sillivant, Angel SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 18:15.61 Tiger Track Classic 04/07/17
  11 David, Cecelia SR-4 West Alabama 18:17.21 'Southern Invitational 03/10/17
  12 Carpenter, Amy SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 18:24.56 Berry Field Day Invitational 04/07/17
  13 Ramsey, Thea SO-2 Tampa 18:28.72 North Florida Invitational 04/08/17
  14 Figueroa Ortiz, Loumarie JR-3 P.R.-Rio Piedras 18:33.27 3ra Clasificatoria Atletismo LAI 2017 04/07/17
  15 Jimenez Sanchez, Ashley JR-3 P.R.-Rio Piedras 18:34.19 1ra Clasificatoria Atletismo LAI 2017 02/24/17
  16 Childers, Jessica SR-4 Lee (Tenn.) 18:36.33 Gulf South Conference 04/20/17
  17 Ammons, Allison FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 18:40.01 Tiger Track Classic 04/07/17
  18 Solomon, Stacy SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 18:55.72 Tiger Track Classic 04/07/17
  19 Umbarger, Becca FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 18:56.69 Gulf South Conference 04/20/17
  20 Nelson, Hannah SO-2 Florida Southern 18:57.32 2017 UT Track Classic 03/03/17
  21 Hernandez, Logan SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 18:57.56 Berry Field Day Invitational 04/07/17
  22 Owen, Hannah JR-3 Christian Bros. 18:59.10 2017 Rhodes Invitational 03/17/17
  23 Cohan, Auburn FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 18:59.23 Tiger Track Classic 04/07/17
  24 Sroczynski, Aislinn JR-3 Tampa 19:01.89 2017 UT Track Classic 03/03/17
  25 Akers, Kaleigh SO-2 Mississippi College 19:04.91 Falcon Track & Field Classic/Multi 03/24/17
  26 Donegan, Ryleigh SO-2 Tampa 19:04.93 North Florida Invitational 04/08/17
  27 Mason, Marlee FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 19:05.08 Tiger Track Classic 04/07/17
  28 Williams, Kailey SR-4 Alabama-Huntsville 19:06.04 Tiger Track Classic 04/07/17
  29 Vargas Medina, Yaquira SR-4 P.R.-Rio Piedras 19:07.63 3ra Clasificatoria Atletismo LAI 2017 04/07/17
  30 Fernandez, Maria FR-1 Saint Leo 19:13.79 USF Bulls Invitational 03/17/17
  31 Cancello, Elaina SR-4 Tampa 19:16.06 2017 UT Track Classic 03/03/17
  32 Price, Molly SR-4 Florida Southern 19:16.67 51st Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays 04/27/17
  33 CURASI, LAYDY SO-2 P.R.-Mayaguez 19:18.90 1ra Clasificatoria Atletismo LAI 2017 02/24/17
  34 Dunham, Amy SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 19:20.29 Tiger Track Classic 04/07/17
  35 Ochoa, Eliana FR-1 Tampa 19:24.18 North Florida Invitational 04/08/17
  36 Pidcock, Alexandra JR-3 North Alabama 19:25.15 2017 Alabama A and M University Bulldog Invitational 04/07/17
  37 Vergauwen, Jolene SO-2 Florida Southern 19:25.19 51st Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays 04/27/17
  38 Abu-Rumman, Fatima FR-1 Saint Leo 19:27.12 2017 UT Track Classic 03/03/17
  39 Smith, Rachel JR-3 Mississippi College 19:29.50 Mississippi College Season Opener 03/04/17
  40 Swardstorm, Vera Rae FR-1 Tampa 19:38.78 USF Bulls Invitational 03/17/17
  41 Badger, Trina SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 19:39.81 Tiger Track Classic 04/07/17
  42 Fell, Lily FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 19:43.84 Emory Invitational 03/17/17
  43 Hudsmith, Emilee FR-1 North Alabama 19:44.50 UAH Charger Invitational 03/04/17
  44 Guerra, Aleksa SO-2 Florida Southern 19:46.61 2017 UT Track Classic 03/03/17
  45 Blem, Haley SO-2 Florida Southern 19:48.75 Embry-Riddle First Chance-Last Chance 02/18/17
  46 Slattery, Amanda SO-2 Florida Southern 19:49.15 2017 UT Track Classic 03/03/17
  47 Garcia Famania, Lucymar SR-4 P.R.-Rio Piedras 19:50.67 1ra Clasificatoria Atletismo LAI 2017 02/24/17
  48 Bennett, Laura JR-3 North Alabama 19:50.90 2017 Alabama A and M University Bulldog Invitational 04/07/17
  49 Moore, Blakely SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 19:52.77 UAH Charger Invitational 03/04/17
  50 Goldsby, Olivia SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 19:54.02 Tiger Track Classic 04/07/17

10,000m

NCAA DII Auto   34:33.97 NCAA DII Prov   36:56.20
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Laureano, Ashley SR-4 P.R.-Mayaguez 36:17.17 Justas LAI 2017 04/20/17
  2 Tobin, Laura SO-2 Saint Leo 38:28.95 UNF Spring Break Invitational 03/24/17
  3 David, Cecelia SR-4 West Alabama 39:11.34 Falcon Track & Field Classic/Multi 03/24/17
  4 Vargas Medina, Yaquira SR-4 P.R.-Rio Piedras 40:02.78 11th Spring Classic Invitational 03/17/17
  5 Smith, Audrey JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 40:25.15 Gulf South Conference 04/20/17
  6 Garcia Famania, Lucymar SR-4 P.R.-Rio Piedras 40:59.89 11th Spring Classic Invitational 03/17/17
  7 CURASI, LAYDY SO-2 P.R.-Mayaguez 41:00.37 Justas LAI 2017 04/20/17
  8 Carpenter, Amy SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 41:01.99 Gulf South Conference 04/20/17
  9 Hernandez, Logan SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 41:12.23 Gulf South Conference 04/20/17
  10 Fell, Lily FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 41:27.01 Gulf South Conference 04/20/17
  11 Pidcock, Alexandra JR-3 North Alabama 41:30.09 Gulf South Conference 04/20/17
  12 Akers, Kaleigh SO-2 Mississippi College 41:36.12 Gulf South Conference 04/20/17
  13 Bennett, Laura JR-3 North Alabama 41:50.93 Gulf South Conference 04/20/17
  14 Slattery, Amanda SO-2 Florida Southern 41:59.87 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic (Collegiate) 03/31/17
  15 Vergauwen, Jolene SO-2 Florida Southern 42:03.43 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic (Collegiate) 03/31/17
  16 Price, Molly SR-4 Florida Southern 42:12.27 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic (Collegiate) 03/31/17
  17 Cobb, Pauline FR-1 Benedict 42:20.93 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/16/17
  18 Hudsmith, Emilee FR-1 North Alabama 43:17.95 Gulf South Conference 04/20/17
  19 Opalinski, Anna Brook FR-1 Florida Southern 43:58.40 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic (Collegiate) 03/31/17
  20 Abu-Rumman, Fatima FR-1 Saint Leo 44:13.39 UNF Spring Break Invitational 03/24/17
  21 Still, Casandra JR-3 West Alabama 44:14.51 Gulf South Conference 04/20/17
  22 Johnson, Curshonne SR-4 Clark Atlanta 44:23.12 SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17
  23 Wong, Channelle FR-1 Albany State 44:49.74 SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17
  24 Dionisio, Becky SO-2 Benedict 45:35.85 2017 Paine Lion Invitational 03/11/17
  25 smith, alexis FR-1 West Georgia 45:43.61 Gulf South Conference 04/20/17
  26 Julkes, Tamera JR-3 Clark Atlanta 45:47.93 SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17
  27 Jackson, Veronica FR-1 Florida Southern 45:48.66 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic (Collegiate) 03/31/17
  28 Sillcocks, Elizabeth SR-4 Lee (Tenn.) 46:09.83 Gulf South Conference 04/20/17
  29 Howard, Aaliyah SR-4 Albany State 46:43.97 SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17
  30 Miller, Jamaica JR-3 Claflin 46:54.46 SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17
  31 Braswell, Tiffany JR-3 West Georgia 48:09.40 Gulf South Conference 04/20/17
  32 Burks, KaTara FR-1 Clark Atlanta 50:04.09 SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17
  33 Powell, Emma SO-2 West Alabama 53:05.92 Falcon Track & Field Classic/Multi 03/24/17
  34 Brown, Raelyn SO-2 Albany State 54:12.31 SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17

100H

NCAA DII Auto   13.30 NCAA DII Prov   14.30
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Morrison, Tametris JR-3 Claflin 14.08 SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17 1.3
  2 Govero, Anna Grace JR-3 Mississippi College 14.34 Gulf South Conference 04/20/17 2.2
  3 Tshikaya, Lea JR-3 Benedict 14.40 SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17 1.3
  4 Saunders, Amina JR-3 West Georgia 14.43 Gulf South Conference 04/20/17 2.2
  5 Hammett, Princess SO-2 Benedict 14.53 SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17 1.3
  6 Vega Pinto, Alma FR-1 P.R.-Rio Piedras 14.56 3ra Clasificatoria Atletismo LAI 2017 04/07/17 1.0
  7 McManis, Portia SR-4 Shorter 14.58 Gulf South Conference 04/20/17 2.2
  8 Jackson, Makayla SR-4 Claflin 14.68 Savannah State Tiger Relays 03/04/17 1.9
  9 McClain , Aspen SO-2 Shorter 14.72 Gulf South Conference 04/20/17 2.2
  10 McKie, Faith FR-1 Claflin 14.83 SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17 1.3
  11 Foster, Andrea JR-3 West Georgia 14.85 Gulf South Conference 04/20/17 2.2
  11 PADILLA MARTY, NAHIRA SO-2 P.R.-Mayaguez 14.85 11th Spring Classic Invitational 03/17/17 1.8
  13 Bright, Kaitlyn FR-1 Kentucky State 14.97 SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17 1.3
  14 Davila, Nadia FR-1 West Georgia 15.02 Emory Classic 03/24/17 3.3
  15 Dean , Bria FR-1 Shorter 15.06 2nd Annual Victor Ice Breaker Duals 03/04/17 0.1
  16 Canady, Courtney SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 15.15 Tiger Track Classic 04/07/17 0.1
  17 McCaskill, D'Yanna SR-4 Clark Atlanta 15.26 SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17 1.7
  18 Anderson, Alexis SO-2 Central State 15.42 All Ohio Champs 04/15/17 +0.0
  19 Quintana Melendez, Viviana SO-2 P.R.-Rio Piedras 15.60 11th Spring Classic Invitational 03/17/17 2.2
  20 Simpson, Mizani FR-1 Albany State 15.72 SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17 -0.5
  21 Howard, Justice SR-4 Albany State 15.92 SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17 1.7
  22 Allison, Jordan FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 15.95 Gulf South Conference 04/20/17 0.4
  23 Radford , Jasmine FR-1 Shorter 16.00 Gulf South Conference 04/20/17 0.1
  24 Bowen, Shayla SR-4 Albany State 16.06 SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17 0.4
  25 Bowser, Jazmine JR-3 Clark Atlanta 16.08 SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17 0.4
  26 Hernandez Pagan, Joshmarie JR-3 P.R.-Rio Piedras 16.26 11th Spring Classic Invitational 03/17/17 1.8
  27 Torres, Kalista FR-1 Benedict 16.80 Johnson C. Smith University Invitational 04/07/17 -0.1
  28 Rollins, Nandi JR-3 Tuskegee 16.94 SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17 0.4
  29 Davis, Anna SO-2 Christian Bros. 17.00 Rhodes 7-Way Meet 04/08/17 0.8
  30 Bridges, Rachel FR-1 Christian Bros. 17.11 Rhodes 7-Way Meet 04/08/17 0.8
  31 Gates, Breanna SR-4 Albany State 17.36 Cougar Classic 04/08/17 1.0
  32 Riollanos Febres, Genesis JR-3 P.R.-Rio Piedras 17.42 11th Spring Classic Invitational 03/17/17 1.8
  33 Truesdale, Bailey SO-2 Tampa 17.57 USF Invitational 04/21/17 -0.3
  34 Gray, Rebecca FR-1 Tuskegee 18.08 Cougar Invitational 02/25/17 -2.6
  35 Czerwinski, Maria FR-1 Tampa 18.10 USF Invitational 04/21/17 -0.3
  36 Berriochoa, Paige FR-1 West Georgia 18.43 Berry Field Day Invitational 04/07/17 1.8
  37 Allen, Brianna SR-4 Tuskegee 18.90 Cougar Invitational 02/25/17 -2.6
  38 Banes, Veronica SO-2 Central State 18.96 Emory Classic 03/24/17 0.1
  39 Madlock, Mercedes SR-4 Tuskegee 19.14 SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17 0.6
  40 Berlingeri Rivera, Nicole SO-2 P.R.-Rio Piedras 19.28 1ra Clasificatoria Atletismo LAI 2017 02/24/17 -2.7
  41 Ford, Ariana FR-1 Tuskegee 19.88 Emory Invitational 03/17/17 2.3
  42 Wright, Annibrelle SO-2 Benedict 20.52 SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17 0.4
  43 McGuire, Kayla FR-1 West Georgia 22.74 Gulf South Conference 04/20/17 2.3

400H

NCAA DII Auto   58.95 NCAA DII Prov   1:02.40
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Tshikaya, Lea JR-3 Benedict 1:00.57 2017 Aggie Last Chance 05/14/17
2 Jackson, Makayla SR-4 Claflin 1:00.60 Weems Baskin Invitational 03/24/17
3 Morrison, Tametris JR-3 Claflin 1:01.01 Gamecock Invitational 04/15/17
4 Saunders, Amina JR-3 West Georgia 1:01.58 Florida Relays 03/30/17
5 Golden, Miyah SO-2 Shorter 1:01.60 2017 Aggie Last Chance 05/14/17
6 McKie, Faith FR-1 Claflin 1:01.71 SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17
  7 Lockhart, Iesha JR-3 Central State 1:04.47 SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17
  8 Govero, Anna Grace JR-3 Mississippi College 1:04.53 Gulf South Conference 04/20/17
  9 Baker, Carissa JR-3 Kentucky State 1:04.70 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  10 RAMOS CARMONA, JOYCEMAR FR-1 P.R.-Mayaguez 1:04.75 Justas LAI 2017 04/20/17
  11 Allison, Jordan FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 1:04.92 Tennessee Rust Buster 03/25/17
  12 Steede, Kristin SO-2 Tampa 1:05.15 USF Invitational 04/21/17
  13 Hammett, Princess SO-2 Benedict 1:05.89 SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17
  14 Simpson, Mizani FR-1 Albany State 1:05.94 SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17
  15 McCaskill, D'Yanna SR-4 Clark Atlanta 1:05.95 Emory Invitational 03/17/17
  16 McManis, Portia SR-4 Shorter 1:07.72 Gulf South Conference 04/20/17
  17 Foster, Andrea JR-3 West Georgia 1:07.78 Emory Invitational 03/17/17
  18 Ponce, Lisette SR-4 Alabama-Huntsville 1:07.84 Cougar Classic 04/08/17
  19 Berlingeri Rivera, Nicole SO-2 P.R.-Rio Piedras 1:07.89 11th Spring Classic Invitational 03/17/17
  20 BONILLA, MIRELIZ SO-2 P.R.-Mayaguez 1:08.40 3ra Clasificatoria Atletismo LAI 2017 04/07/17
  21 Hernandez Pagan, Joshmarie JR-3 P.R.-Rio Piedras 1:09.41 1ra Clasificatoria Atletismo LAI 2017 02/24/17
  22 Berriochoa, Paige FR-1 West Georgia 1:10.02 2nd Annual Victor Ice Breaker Duals 03/04/17
  23 Truesdale, Bailey SO-2 Tampa 1:10.27 North Florida Invitational 04/08/17
  24 Davis, Anna SO-2 Christian Bros. 1:11.13 Rhodes 7-Way Meet 04/08/17
  24 Davila, Nadia FR-1 West Georgia 1:11.13 Gulf South Conference 04/20/17
  26 Wong, Lauren FR-1 Tampa 1:11.72 2017 UT Track Classic 03/03/17
  27 Thomas, Shalbereyl JR-3 Kentucky State 1:11.90 SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17
  28 Ellis, Lanique SO-2 Clark Atlanta 1:12.58 SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17
  29 Dean , Bria FR-1 Shorter 1:12.59 Gulf South Conference 04/20/17
  30 Bowen, Shayla SR-4 Albany State 1:12.83 Cougar Classic 04/08/17
  31 Torres, Kalista FR-1 Benedict 1:13.43 USC Open 04/22/17
  32 McClain , Aspen SO-2 Shorter 1:13.70 Gulf South Conference 04/20/17
  33 Banes, Veronica SO-2 Central State 1:14.51 Cougar Invitational 02/25/17
  34 Smith, RauShauna FR-1 Christian Bros. 1:15.37 Gulf South Conference 04/20/17
  35 Salters, Marleen SO-2 Clark Atlanta 1:15.45 SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17
  36 Allen, Brianna SR-4 Tuskegee 1:15.56 Falcon Track & Field Classic/Multi 03/24/17
  37 Hicks, CINNAEYA FR-1 Lane 1:17.13 Mississippi College Season Opener 03/04/17
  38 Czerwinski, Maria FR-1 Tampa 1:18.15 North Florida Invitational 04/08/17
  39 Gray, Rebecca FR-1 Tuskegee 1:21.28 JSU Choccolocco Challenge 04/01/17
  40 Geral, Handsome FR-1 Fort Valley State 1:28.73 2017 Paine Lion Invitational 03/11/17

3000 Steeple

NCAA DII Auto   10:21.33 NCAA DII Prov   11:05.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Rampf, Colett JR-3 Saint Leo 10:04.60 NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/25/17
2 Laureano, Ashley SR-4 P.R.-Mayaguez 10:15.77 Penn Relays 04/27/17
3 Figueroa Ortiz, Loumarie JR-3 P.R.-Rio Piedras 10:47.41 11th Spring Classic Invitational 03/17/17
4 Smith, Audrey JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 10:48.13 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  5 Garcia Famania, Lucymar SR-4 P.R.-Rio Piedras 11:46.81 3ra Clasificatoria Atletismo LAI 2017 04/07/17
  6 Childers, Jessica SR-4 Lee (Tenn.) 11:49.27 Gulf South Conference 04/20/17
  7 Moore, Blakely SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 12:01.43 Gulf South Conference 04/20/17
  8 Umbarger, Becca FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 12:03.40 Tennessee Challenge 05/06/17
  9 Batista-Vargas, Joyce FR-1 P.R.-Bayamon 12:05.68 Justas LAI 2017 04/20/17
  10 John, Jenella SR-4 Benedict 12:18.28 SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17
  11 AVILA, CRISTINA P.R.-Mayaguez 12:36.33 Justas LAI 2017 04/20/17
  12 Goldsby, Olivia SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 12:40.55 2017 Bulldog Relays 03/17/17
  13 Johnson, Curshonne SR-4 Clark Atlanta 12:42.56 SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17
  14 Dunham, Amy SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 12:47.59 JSU Choccolocco Challenge 04/01/17
  15 Richardson, Charissa JR-3 Kentucky State 12:51.74 Bellarmine Classic 2017 04/22/17
  16 Allred, Lauren FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 12:56.80 2017 Bulldog Relays 03/17/17
  17 Hodges, Madison FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 13:09.69 Gulf South Conference 04/20/17
  18 Wong, Channelle FR-1 Albany State 13:14.73 SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17
  19 Richardson, Charissa Kentucky State 13:19.24 Pioneer Invitational 03/24/17
  20 Julkes, Tamera JR-3 Clark Atlanta 13:41.35 SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17
  21 Roberts, Bailey JR-3 West Georgia 13:55.77 2nd Annual Victor Ice Breaker Duals 03/04/17
  22 Howard, Aaliyah SR-4 Albany State 14:00.32 SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17
  23 Wilson, Alison SR-4 West Georgia 14:02.79 Emory Invitational 03/17/17
  24 Miller, Jamaica JR-3 Claflin 14:08.48 SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17
  25 Burks, KaTara FR-1 Clark Atlanta 14:30.13 SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17
  26 Muncher, Caitlyn FR-1 West Alabama 14:30.75 Falcon Track & Field Classic/Multi 03/24/17
  27 Wilson, Matoaka FR-1 Tuskegee 14:55.76 SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17
  28 Brown, Raelyn SO-2 Albany State 14:59.82 SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17
  29 Tirado, Christina SO-2 West Alabama 15:17.33 Gulf South Conference 04/20/17
  30 Dionisio, Becky SO-2 Benedict 15:31.01 SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17

4 x 100 Relay

NCAA DII Auto   45.36 NCAA DII Prov   47.00
Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

4 x 400 Relay

NCAA DII Auto   3:40.96 NCAA DII Prov   3:48.72
Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

High Jump

NCAA DII Auto   1.77m NCAA DII Prov   1.68m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 McDonald, Andrea SO-2 Mississippi College 5' 7" 1.70m Rhodes 7-Way Meet 04/08/17
2 Govero, Anna Grace JR-3 Mississippi College 5' 6" 1.68m Gulf South Conference 04/20/17
  3 Buttolph, Hannah FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 5' 5" 1.65m Tennessee Rust Buster 03/25/17
  3 Haughton, Trisan JR-3 West Georgia 5' 5" 1.65m Emory Invitational 03/17/17
  5 Brown, Tanzanie FR-1 Shorter 5' 4.25" 1.63m Gulf South Conference 04/20/17
  5 Bowser, Jazmine JR-3 Clark Atlanta 5' 4.25" 1.63m JSU Choccolocco Challenge 04/01/17
  7 lockett, caprice JR-3 Paine 5' 3.75" 1.62m Tiger Twilight 03/29/17
  8 Matthews, Katelyn SO-2 West Alabama 5' 3" 1.60m Falcon Track & Field Classic/Multi 03/24/17
  8 Crump, Jasmine JR-3 Shorter 5' 3" 1.60m Emory Classic 03/24/17
  10 Voss, Rebekah SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 5' 2.25" 1.58m JSU Choccolocco Challenge 04/01/17
  11 Wright, Annibrelle SO-2 Benedict 5' 1" 1.55m Weems Baskin Invitational 03/24/17
  11 Howard, Justice SR-4 Albany State 5' 1" 1.55m SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17
  11 Birriel Casillas, Carolina SO-2 P.R.-Rio Piedras 5' 1" 1.55m Justas LAI 2017 04/20/17
  11 JIMENEZ, NASHALY SO-2 P.R.-Mayaguez 5' 1" 1.55m 3ra Clasificatoria Atletismo LAI 2017 04/07/17
  11 Vega Pinto, Alma FR-1 P.R.-Rio Piedras 5' 1" 1.55m 11th Spring Classic Invitational 03/17/17
  16 Redfield, Lakeeba FR-1 Paine 5' 0.25" 1.53m SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17
  16 Hopson, Courtney JR-3 West Georgia 5' 0.25" 1.53m Gulf South Conference 04/20/17
  18 Brown, Daphene SO-2 Kentucky State 4' 11.75" 1.52m Pioneer Invitational 03/24/17
  18 Santiago, Alex JR-3 West Georgia 4' 11.75" 1.52m Emory Invitational 03/17/17
  20 Wilson, Alison SR-4 West Georgia 4' 11.5" 1.51m 2nd Annual Victor Ice Breaker Duals 03/04/17
  20 Allison, Jordan FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 4' 11.5" 1.51m Gulf South Conference 04/20/17
  22 MERCADO, PAOLA DEL MAR SO-2 P.R.-Mayaguez 4' 11" 1.50m 3ra Clasificatoria Atletismo LAI 2017 04/07/17
  22 Hollins, Kyhra JR-3 Central State 4' 11" 1.50m Cougar Invitational 02/25/17
  22 Rollins, Nandi JR-3 Tuskegee 4' 11" 1.50m Cougar Invitational 02/25/17
  25 Bowen, Shayla SR-4 Albany State 4' 10.25" 1.48m SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17
  25 McManis, Portia SR-4 Shorter 4' 10.25" 1.48m Gulf South Conference 04/20/17
  27 Stegall , Justice SR-4 Fort Valley State 4' 9.75" 1.47m 2017 Paine Lion Invitational 03/11/17
  28 Torres, Kalista FR-1 Benedict 4' 9.5" 1.46m SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17
  29 Watson, Monica FR-1 Clark Atlanta 4' 9" 1.45m SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17
  29 Foster, Andrea JR-3 West Georgia 4' 9" 1.45m Gulf South Conference 04/20/17
  29 Canady, Courtney SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 4' 9" 1.45m 2017 Bulldog Relays 03/17/17
  32 Graham, Dacia SO-2 Albany State 4' 8.25" 1.43m SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17
  33 Gates, Breanna SR-4 Albany State 4' 7.75" 1.42m SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17
  34 Smith, RauShauna FR-1 Christian Bros. 4' 7" 1.40m Rhodes 7-Way Meet 04/08/17
  34 Varela-Diaz, Elianys SO-2 P.R.-Bayamon 4' 7" 1.40m 1ra Clasificatoria Atletismo LAI 2017 02/24/17
  34 DeFoe, Shannel FR-1 Lane 4' 7" 1.40m 'Southern Invitational 03/10/17
  37 McGuire, Kayla FR-1 West Georgia 4' 5.5" 1.36m Gulf South Conference 04/20/17
  38 GARABITO, SHAILO SO-2 P.R.-Mayaguez 4' 5" 1.35m 3ra Clasificatoria Atletismo LAI 2017 04/07/17
  39 Berriochoa, Paige FR-1 West Georgia 4' 4.25" 1.33m Gulf South Conference 04/20/17

Pole Vault

NCAA DII Auto   4.00m NCAA DII Prov   3.61m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Laboy Ortiz, Diana SR-4 P.R.-Rio Piedras 11' 9.75" 3.60m Justas LAI 2017 04/20/17
  2 Roberts, Marcie JR-3 Alabama-Huntsville 10' 6" 3.20m Cougar Classic 04/08/17
  2 Gordon, Nicolette FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 10' 6" 3.20m Gulf South Conference 04/20/17
  2 Quintana Melendez, Viviana SO-2 P.R.-Rio Piedras 10' 6" 3.20m 3ra Clasificatoria Atletismo LAI 2017 04/07/17
  5 Ortiz, Heather SO-2 Shorter 10' 1.25" 3.08m Emory Classic 03/24/17
  6 Fuller, Kristen FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 9' 0.25" 2.75m Cougar Classic 04/08/17
  7 LEFRANTE, CAMILLE SO-2 P.R.-Mayaguez 8' 8.25" 2.65m Justas LAI 2017 04/20/17
  8 Lugo-Torres, Isamilys SR-4 P.R.-Bayamon 8' 2.5" 2.50m 3ra Clasificatoria Atletismo LAI 2017 04/07/17
  9 Warren, Lashawnda SR-4 Claflin 8' 0" 2.44m SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17
  10 Killen, Morgan SO-2 North Alabama 7' 6.5" 2.30m Gulf South Conference 04/20/17
  11 Redfield, Lakeeba FR-1 Paine 7' 6" 2.29m SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17
  12 Berriochoa, Paige FR-1 West Georgia 7' 0.5" 2.15m Berry Field Day Invitational 04/07/17
  13 Cobb, Ebone SR-4 Albany State 7' 0.25" 2.14m SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17
  14 Graham, Dacia SO-2 Albany State 6' 6" 1.98m SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17
  14 Anthony, Sydnie JR-3 Benedict 6' 6" 1.98m SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17
  14 Gatignol, Marion JR-3 Benedict 6' 6" 1.98m SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17
  14 Watson, Monica FR-1 Clark Atlanta 6' 6" 1.98m SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17
  14 Riley, Dionna SR-4 Albany State 6' 6" 1.98m Alice Coachman 2017 04/01/17

Long Jump

NCAA DII Auto   6.15m NCAA DII Prov   5.76m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Long , Ansley SO-2 Shorter 19' 5.25" 5.92m 2017 Aggie Last Chance 05/14/17 0.6
2 Redfield, Lakeeba FR-1 Paine 19' 4" 5.89m Alice Coachman 2017 04/01/17 1.5
3 Aldana, Cristina SR-4 Shorter 19' 3.25" 5.87m Gulf South Conference 04/20/17 -1.3
4 PADILLA MARTY, NAHIRA SO-2 P.R.-Mayaguez 19' 2" 5.84m 11th Spring Classic Invitational 03/17/17 3.0
  5 Grant, Kiana JR-3 Mississippi College 18' 8" 5.69m Mississippi College Season Opener 03/04/17 0.5
  6 Amey, China JR-3 West Georgia 18' 4.5" 5.60m Gulf South Conference 04/20/17 +0.0
  7 Ward, Tania FR-1 Paine 18' 3.25" 5.57m Tiger Twilight 03/29/17 +0.0
  8 Bowser, Jazmine JR-3 Clark Atlanta 18' 3" 5.56m SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17 1.3
  9 Frazier, Brianna SR-4 Benedict 18' 0.5" 5.50m SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17 1.5
  10 Foster, Laila SR-4 Kentucky State 18' 0.25" 5.49m SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17 -0.1
  11 Dean , Bria FR-1 Shorter 17' 10.25" 5.44m Emory Classic 03/24/17 -1.7
  12 Hollins, Kyhra JR-3 Central State 17' 9" 5.41m IMG Academy Invitational 03/17/17 1.7
  13 Robinson, Yamara SO-2 Shorter 17' 8" 5.38m Emory Classic 03/24/17 1.1
  14 Vega Pinto, Alma FR-1 P.R.-Rio Piedras 17' 6.75" 5.35m Justas LAI 2017 04/20/17 -0.6
  15 Voss, Rebekah SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 17' 2.75" 5.25m JSU Choccolocco Challenge 04/01/17 +0.0
  16 McDonald, Andrea SO-2 Mississippi College 17' 1.25" 5.21m Falcon Track & Field Classic/Multi 03/24/17 2.8
  16 Foster, Andrea JR-3 West Georgia 17' 1.25" 5.21m Gulf South Conference 04/20/17 0.7
  18 Golden, Miyah SO-2 Shorter 17' 0.5" 5.19m 2nd Annual Victor Ice Breaker Duals 03/04/17 +0.0
  19 Anthony, Sydnie JR-3 Benedict 17' 0" 5.18m Gamecock Invitational 04/15/17 1.2
  20 wallace, makaila SO-2 Paine 16' 11.5" 5.17m Tiger Twilight 03/29/17 0.1
  21 Wright, Annibrelle SO-2 Benedict 16' 9.75" 5.12m Weems Baskin Invitational 03/24/17 0.7
  21 Smith, RauShauna FR-1 Christian Bros. 16' 9.75" 5.12m Rhodes 7-Way Meet 04/08/17 -1.8
  23 Brown, Brenay JR-3 Claflin 16' 9.25" 5.11m SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17 0.5
  24 Richmond, Jakayla SO-2 Paine 16' 8.5" 5.09m Charlotte 49er Classic 03/16/17 0.1
  25 Haughton, Trisan JR-3 West Georgia 16' 8" 5.08m Emory Invitational 03/17/17 -0.6
  26 McManis, Portia SR-4 Shorter 16' 7.75" 5.07m Crimson Tide Invitational 04/07/17 -0.5
  26 Gates, Breanna SR-4 Albany State 16' 7.75" 5.07m Alice Coachman 2017 04/01/17 1.6
  28 Jordan, Jalleyah SR-4 Albany State 16' 7" 5.05m Alice Coachman 2017 04/01/17 1.8
  29 Burks, KaTara FR-1 Clark Atlanta 16' 6" 5.03m SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17 0.6
  30 Riollanos Febres, Genesis JR-3 P.R.-Rio Piedras 16' 5.75" 5.02m 11th Spring Classic Invitational 03/17/17 1.2
  31 Cherry, Dy'Asiza JR-3 West Georgia 16' 5" 5.00m Emory Invitational 03/17/17 0.4
  32 Santiago, Alex JR-3 West Georgia 16' 3.25" 4.96m Berry Field Day Invitational 04/07/17 -1.0
  33 Gatignol, Marion JR-3 Benedict 16' 2.25" 4.93m Johnson C. Smith University Invitational 04/07/17 0.3
  34 Allison, Jordan FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 16' 1" 4.90m Gulf South Conference 04/20/17 +0.0
  35 DE JESUS TORRES, LIZ FR-1 P.R.-Mayaguez 16' 0.25" 4.88m 3ra Clasificatoria Atletismo LAI 2017 04/07/17 1.3
  35 Miller, Aliyah SR-4 Claflin 16' 0.25" 4.88m SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17 1.2
  37 Ford, Ariana FR-1 Tuskegee 15' 11.5" 4.86m Cougar Invitational 02/25/17 +0.0
  37 Francis, Tselani FR-1 Tuskegee 15' 11.5" 4.86m JSU Choccolocco Challenge 04/01/17 +0.0
  39 Mclendon, Destiny SO-2 Tuskegee 15' 11" 4.85m Savannah State Tiger Relays 03/04/17 1.8
  40 Jones, Dykearah FR-1 Albany State 15' 10.5" 4.84m Cougar Classic 04/08/17 +0.0
  41 Rollins, Jewel SO-2 Central State 15' 10.25" 4.83m Emory Classic 03/24/17 +0.0
  41 Riley, Dionna SR-4 Albany State 15' 10.25" 4.83m Alice Coachman 2017 04/01/17 1.7
  43 Williams, Kierra SR-4 Mississippi College 15' 9.5" 4.81m Falcon Track & Field Classic/Multi 03/24/17 2.1
  44 Givens, Hillary FR-1 Tuskegee 15' 7.75" 4.77m Cougar Invitational 02/25/17 -0.6
  45 Anderson, Alexis SO-2 Central State 15' 7.5" 4.76m SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17 -0.4
  46 Miro Avillan, Wildallys JR-3 P.R.-Rio Piedras 15' 5.5" 4.71m 3ra Clasificatoria Atletismo LAI 2017 04/07/17 1.9
  47 Reed, Alexis JR-3 Miles 15' 4.25" 4.68m Cougar Invitational 02/25/17 0.6
  48 Bowen, Shayla SR-4 Albany State 15' 3.5" 4.66m SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17 -0.9
  49 Warren, Lashawnda SR-4 Claflin 15' 2.25" 4.63m SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17 1.1
  50 Prewitt-Tuff, Aysia SR-4 Central State 15' 2" 4.62m 7th Annual Adonica Ferguson Relays 02/26/17 -0.2

Triple Jump

NCAA DII Auto   12.70m NCAA DII Prov   11.75m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Frazier, Brianna SR-4 Benedict 41' 10.5" 12.76m NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/25/17 2.7
2 Aldana, Cristina SR-4 Shorter 41' 1" 12.52m NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/25/17 2.3
3 Grant, Kiana JR-3 Mississippi College 38' 9.75" 11.83m Gulf South Conference 04/20/17 1.9
4 Redfield, Lakeeba FR-1 Paine 38' 9" 11.81m USC Open 04/22/17 -0.1
  5 Robinson, Yamara SO-2 Shorter 38' 5" 11.71m Gulf South Conference 04/20/17 1.7
  6 Foster, Andrea JR-3 West Georgia 38' 1.5" 11.62m Berry Field Day Invitational 04/07/17 1.1
  7 Benjamin, Cynthia SO-2 West Georgia 37' 8.5" 11.49m Gulf South Conference 04/20/17 +0.0
  7 Bowser, Jazmine JR-3 Clark Atlanta 37' 8.5" 11.49m JSU Choccolocco Challenge 04/01/17 +0.0
  9 McClain , Aspen SO-2 Shorter 37' 4" 11.38m Gulf South Conference 04/20/17 +0.0
  10 Gatignol, Marion JR-3 Benedict 37' 3.75" 11.37m Gamecock Invitational 04/15/17 1.9
  11 McManis, Portia SR-4 Shorter 36' 6.75" 11.14m Emory Invitational 03/17/17 1.9
  12 Smith, RauShauna FR-1 Christian Bros. 36' 6.25" 11.13m Gulf South Conference 04/20/17 1.3
  13 McDonald, Andrea SO-2 Mississippi College 36' 5.5" 11.11m Rhodes 7-Way Meet 04/08/17 -1.9
  14 Jordan, Jalleyah SR-4 Albany State 36' 4.25" 11.08m SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17 1.7
  15 Clark, Promise SO-2 Shorter 36' 0" 10.97m Gulf South Conference 04/20/17 1.9
  16 RODRIGUEZ, DELINETTE JR-3 P.R.-Mayaguez 35' 11.25" 10.95m 1ra Clasificatoria Atletismo LAI 2017 02/24/17 1.6
  17 wallace, makaila SO-2 Paine 35' 6.5" 10.83m SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17 2.3
  18 Voss, Rebekah SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 35' 4" 10.77m 2017 Bulldog Relays 03/17/17 0.6
  19 Jackson, Kiaira SO-2 Albany State 35' 3.75" 10.76m SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17 0.2
  20 Williams, Kierra SR-4 Mississippi College 34' 10.25" 10.62m Gulf South Conference 04/20/17 0.3
  21 Foster, Laila SR-4 Kentucky State 34' 9.75" 10.61m SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17 +0.0
  22 Warren, Lashawnda SR-4 Claflin 34' 3" 10.44m SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17 +0.0
  23 Riollanos Febres, Genesis JR-3 P.R.-Rio Piedras 33' 11.25" 10.34m 11th Spring Classic Invitational 03/17/17 1.7
  24 Madlock, Mercedes SR-4 Tuskegee 33' 10" 10.31m Cougar Invitational 02/25/17 1.3
  25 DE JESUS TORRES, LIZ FR-1 P.R.-Mayaguez 33' 8.75" 10.28m 11th Spring Classic Invitational 03/17/17 1.7
  26 Howard, Justice SR-4 Albany State 33' 8" 10.26m Cougar Classic 04/08/17 1.0
  27 Buttolph, Hannah FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 33' 3.75" 10.15m Berry Field Day Invitational 04/07/17 1.8
  28 Bowen, Shayla SR-4 Albany State 33' 2.5" 10.12m Alice Coachman 2017 04/01/17 1.4
  29 Brown, Briana FR-1 Miles 32' 9.5" 9.99m Samford's Alabama Track Challenge 2017 03/24/17 1.0
  30 Davila, Nadia FR-1 West Georgia 32' 8.5" 9.97m Emory Classic 03/24/17 -1.8
  30 Francis, Tselani FR-1 Tuskegee 32' 8.5" 9.97m Emory Invitational 03/17/17 2.1
  32 Ford, Ariana FR-1 Tuskegee 32' 7.5" 9.94m 7th Annual Adonica Ferguson Relays 02/26/17 -0.2
  33 MALDONADO, ARACELYS FR-1 P.R.-Mayaguez 32' 4.25" 9.86m 1ra Clasificatoria Atletismo LAI 2017 02/24/17 2.6
  34 Mclendon, Destiny SO-2 Tuskegee 29' 5.5" 8.98m Cougar Invitational 02/25/17 +0.0

Shot Put

NCAA DII Auto   15.73m NCAA DII Prov   13.53m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 VARGAS BURGOS, YOHANNA FR-1 P.R.-Mayaguez 47' 7" 14.50m Justas LAI 2017 04/20/17
  2 Phillips, Brittianni SR-4 Albany State 44' 2" 13.46m SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17
  3 Mitchell, Shahara JR-3 Clark Atlanta 42' 3.5" 12.89m JSU Choccolocco Challenge 04/01/17
  4 Dent, D'Leisha JR-3 Miles 42' 0.5" 12.81m UAH Charger Invitational 03/04/17
  5 Covington, Vinsetta SR-4 Kentucky State 41' 5" 12.62m 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17
  6 Reyes Burgos, Nery Ann SR-4 P.R.-Rio Piedras 41' 1.75" 12.54m Justas LAI 2017 04/20/17
  7 Sims, Camilla FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 40' 10.5" 12.46m Emory Invitational 03/17/17
  8 Hardy, Morgan JR-3 Miles 40' 0.5" 12.20m SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17
  9 Moses, Nya FR-1 West Georgia 39' 9.25" 12.12m Gulf South Conference 04/20/17
  10 Jackson, Kaliya FR-1 Benedict 39' 7.75" 12.08m Charlotte 49er Classic 03/16/17
  11 Cooper, Robin SR-4 Mississippi College 39' 1" 11.91m Gulf South Conference 04/20/17
  12 Brown, Ashaunti FR-1 Fort Valley State 38' 11" 11.86m SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17
  13 Burnette, Autumn FR-1 West Georgia 38' 9.75" 11.83m Gulf South Conference 04/20/17
  14 SANTOS, VALERIA SO-2 P.R.-Mayaguez 37' 9.5" 11.52m 11th Spring Classic Invitational 03/17/17
  15 Fantroy, Hannah SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 37' 7.75" 11.47m JSU Choccolocco Challenge 04/01/17
  16 Ford, Chelsey-Marie FR-1 Kentucky State 37' 5.75" 11.42m 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17
  17 ARROYO COLON, DANILYZ FR-1 P.R.-Mayaguez 37' 4.5" 11.39m 11th Spring Classic Invitational 03/17/17
  18 Williams, Cheyenne JR-3 Tuskegee 37' 0.5" 11.29m SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17
  19 Frost, Autumn FR-1 Mississippi College 36' 4.75" 11.09m Mississippi College Season Opener 03/04/17
  20 Gates, Breanna SR-4 Albany State 35' 8.5" 10.88m Cougar Classic 04/08/17
  21 Williams, Ashleigh FR-1 Mississippi College 35' 7.25" 10.85m Gulf South Conference 04/20/17
  22 Santiago-Marrero, Albelis SO-2 P.R.-Bayamon 35' 5.25" 10.80m Justas LAI 2017 04/20/17
  23 Simmons, Bailey SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 35' 2" 10.72m 2017 Bulldog Relays 03/17/17
  24 Stephens, Dae'Shondra FR-1 Benedict 34' 11.25" 10.65m SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17
  25 Edwards, D'Shanna FR-1 Albany State 34' 11" 10.64m FAMU Relays 03/04/17
  26 Jones, Emani SO-2 Clark Atlanta 34' 9.75" 10.61m JSU Choccolocco Challenge 04/01/17
  27 Williams, Khadija FR-1 Albany State 34' 7.5" 10.55m SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17
  28 henry, ashandria JR-3 Paine 34' 4.75" 10.48m Savannah State Tiger Relays 03/04/17
  29 Jackson, Sabrina SO-2 Kentucky State 34' 0.25" 10.37m Centre Invitational 04/01/17
  29 West, Hannah FR-1 West Georgia 34' 0.25" 10.37m Gulf South Conference 04/20/17
  31 Nieto-Thomas, Mariah FR-1 Albany State 33' 8.75" 10.28m 2017 Paine Lion Invitational 03/11/17
  32 Gayle, Ashley SO-2 Lane 33' 8" 10.26m SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17
  33 Bobo, Krystal JR-3 Clark Atlanta 32' 10.25" 10.01m JSU Choccolocco Challenge 04/01/17
  34 Warren, Lashawnda SR-4 Claflin 32' 8.5" 9.97m Savannah State Eyeopener 02/25/17
  35 Castro Torrens, Gianna JR-3 P.R.-Rio Piedras 32' 7.5" 9.94m Justas LAI 2017 04/20/17
  36 Hill, India SR-4 Tuskegee 32' 5" 9.88m Falcon Track & Field Classic/Multi 03/24/17
  37 corbit, totyanna JR-3 Paine 32' 2" 9.80m 2017 Paine Lion Invitational 03/11/17
  38 Bowen, Shayla SR-4 Albany State 32' 0.75" 9.77m SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17
  39 Cromer, Alexis FR-1 West Georgia 31' 10" 9.70m Gulf South Conference 04/20/17
  40 Wright, Tatianna FR-1 Lane 31' 7.5" 9.64m SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17
  41 Torres, Kalista FR-1 Benedict 31' 3.25" 9.53m SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17
  42 Teknipp, Caitlin JR-3 West Georgia 31' 2.5" 9.51m 2nd Annual Victor Ice Breaker Duals 03/04/17
  43 McManis, Portia SR-4 Shorter 30' 11.25" 9.43m 2nd Annual Victor Ice Breaker Duals 03/04/17
  44 Fuller, Kristen FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 30' 5" 9.27m Cougar Classic 04/08/17
  45 Rollins, Nandi JR-3 Tuskegee 30' 4.75" 9.26m Emory Invitational 03/17/17
  46 Clausen, Blythe SO-2 Christian Bros. 30' 3.75" 9.24m Gulf South Conference 04/20/17
  47 Berriochoa, Paige FR-1 West Georgia 29' 2.75" 8.91m Emory Classic 03/24/17
  48 Smith, Breanna FR-1 Lane 29' 2.5" 8.90m Mississippi College Season Opener 03/04/17
  49 Bowser, Jazmine JR-3 Clark Atlanta 29' 1.75" 8.88m 7th Annual Adonica Ferguson Relays 02/26/17
  50 Sosa-II Toro, Valerie SO-2 P.R.-Bayamon 28' 11.25" 8.82m 11th Spring Classic Invitational 03/17/17

Discus

NCAA DII Auto   49.90m NCAA DII Prov   44.90m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 VARGAS BURGOS, YOHANNA FR-1 P.R.-Mayaguez 143' 11" 43.86m Justas LAI 2017 04/20/17
  2 Castro Torrens, Gianna JR-3 P.R.-Rio Piedras 141' 9" 43.22m Justas LAI 2017 04/20/17
  3 Smither, Lya FR-1 Lane 133' 10" 40.79m Little Rock Open 04/07/17
  4 Brown, Ashaunti FR-1 Fort Valley State 129' 3" 39.40m Savannah State Tiger Relays 03/04/17
  5 Williams, Khadija FR-1 Albany State 126' 11" 38.69m Savannah State Eyeopener 02/25/17
  6 Dent, D'Leisha JR-3 Miles 125' 6" 38.25m UAH Charger Invitational 03/04/17
  7 Sims, Camilla FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 122' 8" 37.39m Emory Invitational 03/17/17
  8 VICENTE VEGA, LORRAINE FR-1 P.R.-Mayaguez 120' 4" 36.67m Justas LAI 2017 04/20/17
  9 Mitchell, Shahara JR-3 Clark Atlanta 118' 5" 36.09m SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17
  10 Nieto-Thomas, Mariah FR-1 Albany State 117' 10" 35.92m Emory Invitational 03/17/17
  11 Reyes Burgos, Nery Ann SR-4 P.R.-Rio Piedras 116' 7" 35.55m 11th Spring Classic Invitational 03/17/17
  12 Ford, Chelsey-Marie FR-1 Kentucky State 116' 4" 35.46m 2017 APSU Govs Invitational 04/14/17
  13 Stephens, Dae'Shondra FR-1 Benedict 114' 11" 35.04m SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17
  14 Teknipp, Caitlin JR-3 West Georgia 114' 9" 34.97m Emory Classic 03/24/17
  15 Phillips, Brittianni SR-4 Albany State 113' 10" 34.71m Alice Coachman 2017 04/01/17
  16 Jackson, Kaliya FR-1 Benedict 113' 7" 34.62m Johnson C. Smith University Invitational 04/07/17
  17 Hill, India SR-4 Tuskegee 111' 6" 33.98m Savannah State Tiger Relays 03/04/17
  18 Moses, Nya FR-1 West Georgia 111' 0" 33.83m Gulf South Conference 04/20/17
  19 Frost, Autumn FR-1 Mississippi College 110' 2" 33.58m Gulf South Conference 04/20/17
  20 Fantroy, Hannah SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 109' 9" 33.46m 2017 Bulldog Relays 03/17/17
  21 Simmons, Bailey SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 109' 6" 33.38m 2017 Bulldog Relays 03/17/17
  22 West, Hannah FR-1 West Georgia 107' 11" 32.89m Emory Classic 03/24/17
  23 DE JESUS, ASHLEY SO-2 P.R.-Mayaguez 107' 9" 32.84m 3ra Clasificatoria Atletismo LAI 2017 04/07/17
  24 Covington, Vinsetta SR-4 Kentucky State 105' 6" 32.15m SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17
  25 Williams, Ashleigh FR-1 Mississippi College 105' 1" 32.02m Rhodes 7-Way Meet 04/08/17
  26 Jones, Emani SO-2 Clark Atlanta 104' 7" 31.88m Emory Invitational 03/17/17
  27 Santiago-Marrero, Albelis SO-2 P.R.-Bayamon 104' 6" 31.85m Justas LAI 2017 04/20/17
  28 Cooper, Robin SR-4 Mississippi College 103' 7" 31.57m Gulf South Conference 04/20/17
  29 Cromer, Alexis FR-1 West Georgia 103' 0" 31.39m Gulf South Conference 04/20/17
  30 Edwards, D'Shanna FR-1 Albany State 102' 11" 31.38m Savannah State Eyeopener 02/25/17
  31 Williams, Cheyenne JR-3 Tuskegee 100' 6" 30.64m Savannah State Tiger Relays 03/04/17
  32 Soto Diaz, Zugeily FR-1 P.R.-Rio Piedras 99' 9" 30.41m 3ra Clasificatoria Atletismo LAI 2017 04/07/17
  33 Sosa-II Toro, Valerie SO-2 P.R.-Bayamon 98' 5" 30.00m 11th Spring Classic Invitational 03/17/17
  34 Drinkard, Tiana SR-4 Alabama-Huntsville 97' 11" 29.86m 2017 Bulldog Relays 03/17/17
  35 henry, ashandria JR-3 Paine 97' 1" 29.60m Savannah State Tiger Relays 03/04/17
  36 Stevens, Alexis FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 96' 9" 29.49m Berry Field Day Invitational 04/07/17
  37 Bobo, Krystal JR-3 Clark Atlanta 93' 11" 28.62m Emory Invitational 03/17/17
  38 Brown, Arnesha SR-4 Claflin 92' 8" 28.26m Weems Baskin Invitational 03/24/17
  39 Green, Antwaneshia SR-4 Miles 87' 4" 26.62m Cougar Invitational 02/25/17
  40 Wilkerson, Janisha JR-3 Paine 85' 0" 25.90m 2017 Paine Lion Invitational 03/11/17
  41 Gayle, Ashley SO-2 Lane 78' 7" 23.96m Little Rock Open 04/07/17
  42 Wright, Tatianna FR-1 Lane 77' 4" 23.58m Memphis Invitational 2017 04/28/17
  43 Clausen, Blythe SO-2 Christian Bros. 77' 3" 23.56m Gulf South Conference 04/20/17
  44 Cook, Briana JR-3 Paine 75' 7" 23.04m Savannah State Tiger Relays 03/04/17
  45 Hardy, Morgan JR-3 Miles 75' 0" 22.86m SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17
  46 Johnson, Skyler JR-3 Miles 74' 2" 22.60m SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17
  47 Gates, Breanna SR-4 Albany State 73' 5" 22.39m Alice Coachman 2017 04/01/17
  48 Younger, Ashley JR-3 Clark Atlanta 70' 8" 21.55m SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17
  49 Wilson, Katelyn FR-1 Christian Bros. 69' 1" 21.05m Gulf South Conference 04/20/17
  50 Smith, Breanna FR-1 Lane 68' 6" 20.87m Memphis Invitational 2017 04/28/17

Hammer

NCAA DII Auto   59.05m NCAA DII Prov   52.00m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Castro Torrens, Gianna JR-3 P.R.-Rio Piedras 177' 2" 54.01m Justas LAI 2017 04/20/17
  2 Simmons, Bailey SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 166' 9" 50.84m JSU Choccolocco Challenge 04/01/17
  3 DE LA CRUZ, ROXANNE JR-3 P.R.-Mayaguez 165' 7" 50.48m 1ra Clasificatoria Atletismo LAI 2017 02/24/17
  4 VICENTE VEGA, LORRAINE FR-1 P.R.-Mayaguez 150' 7" 45.89m Justas LAI 2017 04/20/17
  5 CORREA, MONICA JR-3 P.R.-Mayaguez 141' 1" 43.00m 11th Spring Classic Invitational 03/17/17
  6 Barbosa-Rivera, Yarelis JR-3 P.R.-Bayamon 136' 4" 41.56m Justas LAI 2017 04/20/17
  7 Bobo, Krystal JR-3 Clark Atlanta 131' 11" 40.20m JSU Choccolocco Challenge 04/01/17
  8 Sims, Camilla FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 127' 9" 38.93m Emory Invitational 03/17/17
  9 Moses, Nya FR-1 West Georgia 127' 3" 38.78m Gulf South Conference 04/20/17
  10 Teknipp, Caitlin JR-3 West Georgia 126' 0" 38.41m Gulf South Conference 04/20/17
  11 West, Hannah FR-1 West Georgia 125' 9" 38.33m Gulf South Conference 04/20/17
  12 Jones, Emani SO-2 Clark Atlanta 122' 8" 37.39m JSU Choccolocco Challenge 04/01/17
  13 Williams, Khadija FR-1 Albany State 119' 9" 36.49m UNF Spring Break Invitational 03/24/17
  14 Stephens, Dae'Shondra FR-1 Benedict 117' 1" 35.68m USC Open 04/22/17
  15 Nieto-Thomas, Mariah FR-1 Albany State 115' 6" 35.20m SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17
  16 Williams, Cheyenne JR-3 Tuskegee 112' 7" 34.32m Savannah State Tiger Relays 03/04/17
  17 Jackson, Kaliya FR-1 Benedict 108' 5" 33.05m SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17
  18 Jackson, Sabrina SO-2 Kentucky State 106' 7" 32.49m Bellarmine Classic 2017 04/22/17
  19 Ford, Chelsey-Marie FR-1 Kentucky State 106' 5" 32.43m SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17
  20 Mitchell, Shahara JR-3 Clark Atlanta 106' 3" 32.38m JSU Choccolocco Challenge 04/01/17
  21 Drinkard, Tiana SR-4 Alabama-Huntsville 105' 8" 32.20m JSU Choccolocco Challenge 04/01/17
  22 Phillips, Brittianni SR-4 Albany State 103' 8" 31.60m SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17
  23 Brown, Arnesha SR-4 Claflin 103' 6" 31.55m Savannah State Eyeopener 02/25/17
  24 Covington, Vinsetta SR-4 Kentucky State 101' 8" 30.98m SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17
  25 Cromer, Alexis FR-1 West Georgia 96' 7" 29.44m Emory Classic 03/24/17
  26 Hill, India SR-4 Tuskegee 88' 10" 27.07m Savannah State Tiger Relays 03/04/17
  27 Cooper, Robin SR-4 Mississippi College 84' 3" 25.67m Mississippi College Season Opener 03/04/17
  28 Gentelini-Curcio, Mileidy SR-4 P.R.-Bayamon 79' 9" 24.30m 11th Spring Classic Invitational 03/17/17
  28 Fantroy, Hannah SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 79' 9" 24.30m JSU Choccolocco Challenge 04/01/17
  30 Edwards, D'Shanna FR-1 Albany State 77' 6" 23.62m Savannah State Eyeopener 02/25/17
  31 Fuller, Kristen FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 71' 7" 21.83m JSU Choccolocco Challenge 04/01/17

Javelin

NCAA DII Auto   48.50m NCAA DII Prov   40.37m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Diaz Mendez, Amanda SR-4 P.R.-Mayaguez 140' 10" 42.94m Justas LAI 2017 04/20/17
2 Fuller, Kristen FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 134' 11" 41.12m Cougar Classic 04/08/17
  3 McDonald, Andrea SO-2 Mississippi College 127' 6" 38.86m Mississippi College / Mike McMillan Invitational 03/31/17
  4 RIVERA, JOHANNYS JR-3 P.R.-Mayaguez 127' 1" 38.75m 11th Spring Classic Invitational 03/17/17
  5 Voss, Rebekah SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 122' 11" 37.48m Cougar Classic 04/08/17
  6 Matos-Gascot, Valeria SO-2 P.R.-Bayamon 122' 0" 37.19m 1ra Clasificatoria Atletismo LAI 2017 02/24/17
  7 Drinkard, Tiana SR-4 Alabama-Huntsville 120' 6" 36.73m 2017 Bulldog Relays 03/17/17
  8 Smith, Jackie SR-4 West Georgia 119' 3" 36.36m Gulf South Conference 04/20/17
  9 Mitchell, Shahara JR-3 Clark Atlanta 118' 11" 36.25m JSU Choccolocco Challenge 04/01/17
  10 Williams, Khadija FR-1 Albany State 118' 8" 36.18m Alice Coachman 2017 04/01/17
  11 Edwards, D'Shanna FR-1 Albany State 112' 9" 34.36m Savannah State Eyeopener 02/25/17
  12 Ortiz Gomez, Damaris SR-4 P.R.-Rio Piedras 112' 0" 34.13m Justas LAI 2017 04/20/17
  13 Cromer, Alexis FR-1 West Georgia 110' 5" 33.65m Emory Classic 03/24/17
  14 De Jesus Delgado, Natalie SO-2 P.R.-Rio Piedras 109' 7" 33.40m 1ra Clasificatoria Atletismo LAI 2017 02/24/17
  15 Govero, Anna Grace JR-3 Mississippi College 108' 8" 33.13m Gulf South Conference 04/20/17
  16 Bowser, Jazmine JR-3 Clark Atlanta 104' 11" 31.99m SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17
  17 Gates, Breanna SR-4 Albany State 103' 11" 31.68m SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17
  18 Williams, Cheyenne JR-3 Tuskegee 103' 8" 31.61m SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17
  19 Dent, D'Leisha JR-3 Miles 103' 7" 31.57m SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17
  20 Warren, Lashawnda SR-4 Claflin 103' 0" 31.40m Savannah State Eyeopener 02/25/17
  21 Bowen, Shayla SR-4 Albany State 102' 7" 31.27m SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17
  22 Clausen, Blythe SO-2 Christian Bros. 100' 7" 30.66m Gulf South Conference 04/20/17
  23 Teknipp, Caitlin JR-3 West Georgia 100' 1" 30.50m Gulf South Conference 04/20/17
  24 Howard, Justice SR-4 Albany State 95' 0" 28.95m SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17
  25 Covington, Vinsetta SR-4 Kentucky State 94' 8" 28.85m SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17
  26 Stevens, Alexis FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 93' 0" 28.36m UAH Charger Invitational 03/04/17
  27 Dickens, Deja SO-2 Claflin 92' 9" 28.28m Tiger Twilight 03/29/17
  28 Torres, Kalista FR-1 Benedict 90' 5" 27.55m 2017 Paine Lion Invitational 03/11/17
  29 Canady, Courtney SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 89' 0" 27.13m 2017 Bulldog Relays 03/17/17
  30 Berriochoa, Paige FR-1 West Georgia 87' 9" 26.75m Gulf South Conference 04/20/17
  31 Harris, Deizja FR-1 Lane 87' 8" 26.73m Memphis Invitational 2017 04/28/17
  32 Wright, Tatianna FR-1 Lane 87' 0" 26.52m Memphis Invitational 2017 04/28/17
  33 Rollins, Nandi JR-3 Tuskegee 86' 8" 26.43m Savannah State Tiger Relays 03/04/17
  34 Hardy, Morgan JR-3 Miles 86' 8" 26.41m SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17
  35 Haughton, Trisan JR-3 West Georgia 85' 4" 26.02m 2nd Annual Victor Ice Breaker Duals 03/04/17
  36 Jackson, Sabrina SO-2 Kentucky State 84' 11" 25.88m Centre Invitational 04/01/17
  37 Wilson, Katelyn FR-1 Christian Bros. 84' 9" 25.83m Gulf South Conference 04/20/17
  38 Allison, Jordan FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 80' 10" 24.64m Gulf South Conference 04/20/17
  39 Jones, Emani SO-2 Clark Atlanta 75' 8" 23.06m JSU Choccolocco Challenge 04/01/17
  40 Bobo, Krystal JR-3 Clark Atlanta 72' 6" 22.11m JSU Choccolocco Challenge 04/01/17
  41 Madlock, Mercedes SR-4 Tuskegee 71' 7" 21.83m SIAC Track and Field Championship 05/04/17
  42 Hill, India SR-4 Tuskegee 70' 6" 21.50m Emory Invitational 03/17/17
  43 Barbosa-Rivera, Yarelis JR-3 P.R.-Bayamon 70' 5" 21.46m 11th Spring Classic Invitational 03/17/17
  44 McManis, Portia SR-4 Shorter 69' 5" 21.16m Gulf South Conference 04/20/17
  44 West, Hannah FR-1 West Georgia 69' 5" 21.16m Berry Field Day Invitational 04/07/17
  46 Reed, Alexis JR-3 Miles 69' 4" 21.14m Emory Invitational 03/17/17
  47 Williams, Dominique FR-1 Claflin 69' 1" 21.07m Weems Baskin Invitational 03/24/17
  48 Green, Antwaneshia SR-4 Miles 69' 1" 21.05m UAH Charger Invitational 03/04/17
  49 Stackhouse, Desiraya FR-1 Lane 68' 11" 21.00m Mississippi College / Mike McMillan Invitational 03/31/17
  50 Smith, Breanna FR-1 Lane 67' 7" 20.61m Falcon Track & Field Classic/Multi 03/24/17